UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN

Race Date:9-15-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.James Gathoga        Toms River,NJ      32 M         15:54.16  5:07 1/151     M30-39:1/23      81.76  
   2.Michael Sacca        Union,NJ           23 M         18:09.96  5:50 2/151     M19-29:1/10      71.01  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   3.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           43 M         19:11.17  6:10 3/151     M40-49:1/29      72.77  
   4.Michael Lehrer       Maplewood,NJ       39 M         20:34.28  6:37 4/151     M30-39:2/23      65.86  
   5.Tarjee Adams         Union,NJ           16 M         20:59.00  6:45 5/151     M 1-18:1/49      65.27  
   6.Victor Gaston        Union,NJ           52 M         21:07.82  6:48 6/151     M50-59:1/24      70.94  
   7.Richard Otchere-adje Union,NJ           17 M         21:07.96  6:48 7/151     M 1-18:2/49      63.92  
   8.Peter Litman         Astoria,NY         33 M         21:15.71  6:50 8/151     M30-39:3/23      61.38  
   9.Tim Zawacki          Union,NJ           40 M         21:20.00  6:51 9/151     M40-49:2/29      63.98  
  10.Hason King           Vauxhall,NJ        13 M         21:44.42  6:59 10/151    M 1-18:3/49      66.72  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  11.Mario Lemos          New Providence,NJ  41 M         21:46.89  7:00 11/151    M40-49:3/29      63.14  
  12.Juan Silva           ,                  50 M         21:46.00  7:00 12/151    M50-59:2/24      67.75  
  13.Jordan Reiter        Union,NJ           23 M         21:52.02  7:02 13/151    M19-29:2/10      58.99  
  14.Phil Baird           Cranford,NJ        54 M         22:09.00  7:07 14/151    M50-59:3/24      68.80  
  15.Grzegorz Konieczkows ,                  53 M         22:12.00  7:08 15/151    M50-59:4/24      68.07  
  16.Teixeira Jesolido    Union,NJ           45 M         22:22.95  7:12 16/151    M40-49:4/29      63.34  
  17.Gabriel Silvera      Union,NJ           13 M         22:23.05  7:12 17/151    M 1-18:4/49      64.80  
  18.Ron Lahr             Cranford,NJ        44 M         22:33.68  7:15 18/151    M40-49:5/29      62.36  
  19.Jalyel Martin-braswe Union,NJ           15 M         22:42.45  7:18 19/151    M 1-18:5/49      61.31  
  20.Rui Pereira          Union,NJ           42 M         22:46.00  7:19 20/151    M40-49:6/29      60.86  
  21.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F         22:47.37  7:20 1/106     F40-49:1/22      71.06  
  22.David Dorbin         Maplewood,NJ       48 M         22:50.00  7:20 21/151    M40-49:7/29      63.56  
  23.Damon Wei            Union,NJ           55 M         22:53.00  7:21 22/151    M50-59:5/24      67.15  
  24.Emilio Farina        Club Metro Usa,NJ  52 M         22:59.54  7:24 23/151    M50-59:6/24      65.19  
  25.Jon Lousa            Union,NJ           45 M         22:59.62  7:24 24/151    M40-49:8/29      61.66  
  26.Liliana Tavares      Union,NJ           13 F         23:04.80  7:25 2/106     F 1-18:1/34      69.20  
  27.Carlos Chavez        Union,NJ           38 M         23:12.42  7:28 25/151    M30-39:4/23      57.95  
  28.Raymond Otchere-adje Union,NJ           25 M         23:21.02  7:30 26/151    M19-29:3/10      55.25  
  29.Franklin Darby       Union,NJ           42 M         23:29.12  7:33 27/151    M40-49:9/29      59.00  
  30.Ricardo Ballesteros  Union,NJ           41 M         23:43.98  7:38 28/151    M40-49:10/29     57.95  
  31.Gergory Balint       ,                  42 M         23:45.99  7:38 29/151    M40-49:11/29     58.30  
  32.Thomas Matthews      West Caldwell,NJ   52 M         23:58.09  7:42 30/151    M50-59:7/24      62.54  
  33.Nicholas Goley       Union,NJ           14 M         24:16.78  7:48 31/151    M 1-18:6/49      58.44  
  34.Matt Pennella        Hoboken,NJ         29 M         24:29.22  7:52 32/151    M19-29:4/10      52.73  
  35.Annette Oriscello    Union,NJ           30 F         24:40.87  7:56 3/106     F30-39:1/15      59.98  
  36.Krzysztof Smeda      Newfield,NJ        32 M         24:51.07  7:59 33/151    M30-39:5/23      52.32  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  37.Patrick Aylward      Maplewood,NJ       37 M         24:58.98  8:02 34/151    M30-39:6/23      53.44  
  38.Danny Ryopp          Union,NJ           11 M         25:19.27  8:08 35/151    M 1-18:7/49      60.40  
  39.Richard Capac        ,                  29 M         25:19.63  8:09 36/151    M19-29:5/10      50.98  
  40.Erick Daddario       Union,NJ           12 M         25:19.00  8:08 37/151    M 1-18:8/49      58.74  
  41.Andres Filip Montota ,                  26 M         25:19.00  8:08 38/151    M19-29:6/10      50.95  
  42.Pablo Menendez       Union,NJ           46 M         25:22.44  8:10 39/151    M40-49:12/29     56.31  
  43.Patrick Martin       Wayne,NJ           55 M         25:30.23  8:12 40/151    M50-59:8/24      60.25  
  44.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           65 M         25:45.00  8:17 41/151    M60-69:1/8       65.14  
  45.Carol Fardin         Maplewood,NJ       41 F         25:49.48  8:18 4/106     F40-49:2/22      59.59  
  46.Deion Alfajora       Union,NJ           12 M         25:59.44  8:21 42/151    M 1-18:9/49      57.21  
  47.Paul Corrigan        Union,NJ           62 M         26:12.38  8:26 43/151    M60-69:2/8       62.29  
  48.Angela Mcgee         Kenilworth,NJ      36 F         26:21.52  8:29 5/106     F30-39:2/15      56.89  
  49.Jackie Pennella      Hoboken,NJ         27 F         26:22.18  8:29 6/106     F19-29:1/19      56.13  
  50.Saul Umanzor         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M         26:26.96  8:30 44/151    M60-69:3/8       65.89  
  51.Joe Okonkwo          Union,NJ           45 M         26:31.21  8:32 45/151    M40-49:13/29     53.46  
  52.Lin Philip           Morristown,NJ      59 M         26:36.00  8:33 46/151    M50-59:9/24      59.78  
  53.Tom Duffy            Union,NJ           57 M         26:36.54  8:33 47/151    M50-59:10/24     58.73  
  54.Nicole Deaugustine   Hillside,NJ        24 F         26:42.53  8:35 7/106     F19-29:2/19      55.41  
  55.Juan Mendoza         Union,NJ           50 M         26:50.94  8:38 48/151    M50-59:11/24     54.93  
  56.Brian Schiff         Maplewood,NJ       37 M         26:51.89  8:38 49/151    M30-39:7/23      49.70  
  57.Eric Kapner          Union,NJ           13 M         27:04.56  8:42 50/151    M 1-18:10/49     53.57  
  58.Chris Dorius         Vaux Hall,NJ       17 M         27:17.53  8:47 51/151    M 1-18:11/49     49.49  
  59.Erica Patusco        Union,NJ           29 F         27:18.56  8:47 8/106     F19-29:3/19      54.19  
  60.Jordan Tanuico       Union,NJ           14 M         27:19.05  8:47 52/151    M 1-18:12/49     51.94  
  61.Teresa Lyp           Cranford,NJ        27 F         27:36.65  8:53 9/106     F19-29:4/19      53.60  
  62.Ricardo Tavares      Union,NJ           17 M         27:42.08  8:54 53/151    M 1-18:13/49     48.76  
  63.Padre Burgess        South Plainfiel,NJ 49 M         27:45.43  8:56 54/151    M40-49:14/29     52.71  
  64.Kinaja Adams         Union,NJ           16 F         27:49.32  8:57 10/106    F 1-18:2/34      55.01  
  65.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           64 M         27:56.16  8:59 55/151    M60-69:4/8       59.50  
  66.Alan Pistone         ,                  18 M         27:57.40  8:59 56/151    M 1-18:14/49     47.72  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  67.Richard Powell       Kenilworth,NJ      54 M         28:03.21  9:01 57/151    M50-59:12/24     54.32  
  68.Kemechi Omua         Highland Mills,NY  15 M         28:11.57  9:04 58/151    M 1-18:15/49     49.38  
  69.Asim Emory           ,                  40 M         28:12.41  9:04 59/151    M40-49:15/29     48.39  
  70.Jason Sieira         Hillside,NJ        30 M         28:23.02  9:08 60/151    M30-39:8/23      45.56  
  71.Rosina Guarino       ,                  46 F         28:28.43  9:09 11/106    F40-49:3/22      56.30  
  72.Simone Wilson-brito  East Brunswick,NJ  34 F         29:02.52  9:20 12/106    F30-39:3/15      51.30  
  73.Mattise Timi         Union,NJ           17 M         29:08.03  9:22 61/151    M 1-18:16/49     46.36  
  74.Jennifer Henriques   Union,NJ           10 F         29:13.85  9:24 13/106    F 1-18:3/34      58.36  
  75.Bobby Wilson         Vauxhall,NJ        55 M         29:29.04  9:29 62/151    M50-59:13/24     52.12  
  76.Matthew Rocha        Union,NJ           11 M         29:30.67  9:29 63/151    M 1-18:17/49     51.83  
  77.Kyle Pereira         Union,NJ           11 M         29:31.23  9:30 64/151    M 1-18:18/49     51.81  
  78.Kevin Senger         Rahway,NJ          38 M         29:39.06  9:32 65/151    M30-39:9/23      45.36  
  79.Michael Cross        West Chester,PA    39 M U       29:39.48  9:32 66/151    M30-39:10/23     45.68  
  80.Cesar Guerrero       Union,NJ           68 M U       29:43.00  9:33 67/151    M60-69:5/8       58.04  
  81.Paul Perreira        Elizabeth,NJ       35 M         29:45.33  9:34 68/151    M30-39:11/23     44.29  
  82.Kristine Parente     Cranford,NJ        34 F         30:01.66  9:39 14/106    F30-39:4/15      49.62  
  83.Lisa Angelini        Rahway,NJ          30 F         30:03.10  9:40 15/106    F30-39:5/15      49.26  
  84.Kayla Woolridge      Union,NJ           18 F         30:11.27  9:42 16/106    F 1-18:4/34      49.56  
  85.Hector Espinosa      Bayonne,NJ         37 M         30:12.84  9:43 69/151    M30-39:12/23     44.19  
  86.Jordan Darby         Union,NJ           12 M         30:14.87  9:44 70/151    M 1-18:19/49     49.16  
  87.Leopold Bolona Jr    Union,NJ           14 M         30:27.83  9:48 71/151    M 1-18:20/49     46.58  
  88.Ashley Rey           Hoboken,NJ         25 F         30:28.25  9:48 17/106    F19-29:5/19      48.57  
  89.Tony Monteiro        Elizabeth,NJ       47 M         30:29.30  9:48 72/151    M40-49:16/29     47.23  
  90.Ana Moreira          Union,NJ           40 F         30:35.64  9:50 18/106    F40-49:4/22      49.99  
  91.Samuel Tantuico      Union,NJ           45 M         30:39.54  9:52 73/151    M40-49:17/29     46.24  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  92.George Moreira       Union,NJ           43 M         31:09.08 10:01 74/151    M40-49:18/29     44.82  
  93.Nick Velez           ,                  16 M         31:15.21 10:03 75/151    M 1-18:21/49     43.82  
  94.Francisco Estrada    ,                  12 M         31:25.43 10:06 76/151    M 1-18:22/49     47.32  
  95.Leopold Bolona       Union,NJ           42 M         31:49.81 10:14 77/151    M40-49:19/29     43.53  
  96.Jerdin Capil         Union,NJ           46 M         31:52.63 10:15 78/151    M40-49:20/29     44.82  
  97.Michael Reis Dematos Union,NJ           12 M         32:01.91 10:18 79/151    M 1-18:23/49     46.42  
  98.Andrea Vaynberg      Union,NJ           39 F         32:02.86 10:18 19/106    F30-39:6/15      47.44  
  99.Alexander Trujillo   East Rutherford,NJ 38 M         32:30.98 10:27 80/151    M30-39:13/23     41.36  
 100.Eroleenn Pellosis    ,                  11 F         32:37.98 10:30 20/106    F 1-18:5/34      50.99  
 101.Phillip Ledet        ,                  36 M         32:39.12 10:30 81/151    M30-39:14/23     40.61  
 102.Henry Pfeiffer       Union,NJ           49 M         32:43.64 10:32 82/151    M40-49:21/29     44.71  
 103.Rocoo Rodrigues      Union,NJ           11 M         32:48.23 10:33 83/151    M 1-18:24/49     46.63  
 104.Greg Morris          Bloomfield,NJ      30 M         32:53.02 10:35 84/151    M30-39:15/23     39.33  
 105.Sonia Ballesteros    Union,NJ           37 F         32:56.25 10:36 21/106    F30-39:7/15      45.71  
 106.Jim Johnston         Union,NJ           52 M         33:04.88 10:38 85/151    M50-59:14/24     45.31  
 107.Virgie Agcopra       Union,NJ           47 F         33:07.99 10:39 22/106    F40-49:5/22      48.88  
 108.John Finnerty        Union,NJ           40 M         33:12.53 10:41 86/151    M40-49:22/29     41.10  
 109.Robert Dudzic        Union,NJ           34 M         33:14.66 10:41 87/151    M30-39:16/23     39.43  
 110.Eileen Leahey        Elizabeth,NJ       51 F         33:17.53 10:42 23/106    F50-59:1/13      50.99  
 111.Derek Ng             Union,NJ           12 M         33:21.17 10:44 88/151    M 1-18:25/49     44.58  
 112.Joycie Bolona        Union,NJ           13 F         33:22.95 10:44 24/106    F 1-18:6/34      47.85  
 113.Emily Jacangelo      Union,NJ           27 F         33:28.90 10:46 25/106    F19-29:6/19      44.20  
 114.Peter Jacangelo      Union,NJ           54 M         33:29.61 10:46 89/151    M50-59:15/24     45.50  
 115.Andrea Olguin        Union,NJ           45 F         33:31.86 10:47 26/106    F40-49:6/22      47.36  
 116.Ron Wilburn          Union,NJ           51 M         33:34.19 10:48 90/151    M50-59:16/24     44.29  
 117.Mark Matthews        Union,NJ           45 M         33:37.13 10:49 91/151    M40-49:23/29     42.17  
 118.Mecca Brown          Plainfield,NJ      28 F         33:40.03 10:50 27/106    F19-29:7/19      43.96  
 119.Gregory Morgan       Union,NJ           40 M         33:56.86 10:55 92/151    M40-49:24/29     40.21  
 120.Christopher Masterso Cranford,NJ        27 M         33:59.58 10:56 93/151    M19-29:7/10      37.95  
 121.Michael Cunningham   Vaux Hall,NJ       10 M         34:09.24 10:59 94/151    M 1-18:26/49     46.22  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 122.Paul Matos           Union,NJ           11 M         34:11.00 11:00 95/151    M 1-18:27/49     44.74  
 123.Joseph Novda         Union,NJ           13 M         34:16.85 11:02 96/151    M 1-18:28/49     42.31  
 124.Marie Arnold         Union,NJ           47 F         34:29.00 11:05 28/106    F40-49:7/22      46.96  
 125.Monica Hahn          Union,NJ           53 F         34:33.76 11:07 29/106    F50-59:2/13      50.37  
 126.Eugene Mitchell      Union,NJ           39 M         34:56.08 11:14 97/151    M30-39:17/23     38.78  
 127.Amerley Lokko        Union,NJ           11 F         35:08.00 11:18 30/106    F 1-18:7/34      47.36  
 128.Kevin Cunningham     Vaux Hall,NJ       9  M         35:08.84 11:18 98/151    M 1-18:29/49     46.54  
 129.Gisella Kalil        Union,NJ           11 F         35:10.63 11:19 31/106    F 1-18:8/34      47.30  
 130.Alil Galjour         ,                  15 F         35:39.64 11:28 32/106    F 1-18:9/34      43.46  
 131.Tara O'reilly        Cranford,NJ        16 F         35:40.30 11:28 33/106    F 1-18:10/34     42.91  
 132.Phylicia Menendez    Union,NJ           11 F         36:12.00 11:39 34/106    F 1-18:11/34     45.97  
 133.Susan Langan         Union,NJ           48 F         36:25.94 11:43 35/106    F40-49:8/22      44.94  
 134.Thomas Hahn          Union,NJ           58 M         36:28.52 11:44 99/151    M50-59:17/24     43.21  
 135.Vincent Langan       Union,NJ           10 M         36:28.00 11:44 100/151   M 1-18:30/49     43.29  
 136.Annan Kiveko         ,                  13 M         36:32.45 11:45 101/151   M 1-18:31/49     39.69  
 137.Manuel Vieira        Summit,NJ          52 M         36:33.52 11:45 102/151   M50-59:18/24     41.00  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/151     M 0- 0:0/7        0.00  
 139.Saban Sejmenovic     Union,NJ           13 M         36:52.70 11:52 103/151   M 1-18:32/49     39.33  
 140.Kerri Bohse          Union,NJ           22 F         36:57.45 11:53 36/106    F19-29:8/19      40.05  
 141.Artie Bohse          Union,NJ           52 M         36:57.72 11:53 104/151   M50-59:19/24     40.55  
 142.Bernie Becht         Union,NJ           63 M         37:14.01 11:59 105/151   M60-69:6/8       44.24  
 143.Bryan Ribardo        Union,NJ           40 M         37:16.56 11:59 106/151   M40-49:25/29     36.62  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 144.Kevin Protrowski     Union,NJ           11 M         37:29.85 12:04 107/151   M 1-18:33/49     40.79  
 145.Alison Lopez         Union,NJ           13 F         37:37.68 12:06 37/106    F 1-18:12/34     42.45  
 146.Darlene Snell        Union,NJ           39 F         37:48.54 12:10 38/106    F30-39:8/15      40.21  
 147.Matthew Corigliano   Linden,NJ          23 M         37:59.17 12:13 108/151   M19-29:8/10      33.96  
 148.Kyhori Adams         Union,NJ           12 M         38:08.67 12:16 109/151   M 1-18:34/49     38.98  
 149.Alexis Zambrano      Union,NJ           12 F         38:24.00 12:21 39/106    F 1-18:13/34     42.40  
 150.Joanne Nicastro      ,                  26 F         38:43.29 12:27 40/106    F19-29:9/19      38.22  
 151.Aimee Virtucio       ,                  34 F         38:45.38 12:28 41/106    F30-39:9/15      38.44  
 152.Kim Mercado          Union,NJ           35 F         39:32.33 12:43 42/106    F30-39:10/15     37.79  
 153.Nicole Aagaard       Union,NJ           25 F         39:35.21 12:44 43/106    F19-29:10/19     37.39  
 154.Tomas Pasiecznik     Union,NJ           13 M         40:04.40 12:53 110/151   M 1-18:35/49     36.19  
 155.Rachael Briwsell     Union,NJ           30 M         40:18.02 12:58 111/151   M30-39:18/23     32.09  
 156.Latifah Braswell     Union,NJ           29 F         40:19.13 12:58 44/106    F19-29:11/19     36.71  
 157.Kassan Messiah       Union,NJ           13 M         40:20.21 12:58 112/151   M 1-18:36/49     35.96  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 158.Cyrille May          Rahway,NJ          29 F         40:24.54 13:00 45/106    F19-29:12/19     36.63  
 159.Linda Ionta          Westfield,NJ       53 F         40:27.88 13:01 46/106    F50-59:3/13      43.02  
 160.Lawrence Langan      Union,NJ           8  M         40:27.00 13:01 113/151   M 1-18:37/49     42.08  
 161.Ray Perkins          Union,NJ           74 M         40:27.00 13:01 114/151   M70-98:1/1       46.07  
 162.Brian Perkins        Cranford,NJ        39 M         40:33.00 13:03 115/151   M30-39:19/23     33.41  
 163.Diana Zambrano       Union,NJ           41 F         40:33.00 13:03 47/106    F40-49:9/22      37.95  
 164.James Langan         Union,NJ           10 M         40:38.66 13:04 116/151   M 1-18:38/49     38.84  
 165.Columbus Ojibe       Union,NJ           49 M         41:08.00 13:14 117/151   M40-49:26/29     35.57  
 166.Aaron Miles          Union,NJ           13 M         41:10.00 13:14 118/151   M 1-18:39/49     35.23  
 167.Joceline Bolona      Union,NJ           40 F         41:13.73 13:16 48/106    F40-49:10/22     37.09  
 168.Jaden Cunningham     Vaux Hall,NJ       8  M         41:25.34 13:19 119/151   M 1-18:40/49     41.09  
 169.Yonin Cunningham     Vaux Hall,NJ       28 F         41:26.23 13:20 49/106    F19-29:13/19     35.72  
 170.Reggie Joseph        ,                  13 M         42:05.70 13:32 120/151   M 1-18:41/49     34.46  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/151     M 0- 0:0/7        0.00  
 172.Wiggens Celestin     Linden,NJ          34 M         42:13.03 13:35 121/151   M30-39:20/23     31.05  
 173.Duane May            Rahway,NJ          31 M         42:13.97 13:35 122/151   M30-39:21/23     30.69  
 174.Emily Lescano        Union,NJ           10 F         42:29.45 13:40 50/106    F 1-18:14/34     40.15  
 175.Amanda Lescano       Union,NJ           13 F         42:32.59 13:41 51/106    F 1-18:15/34     37.54  
 176.John Martens         Union,NJ           63 M         42:52.94 13:48 123/151   M60-69:7/8       38.41  
 177.Darwin Aguayza       Union,NJ           17 M         43:24.60 13:58 124/151   M 1-18:42/49     31.12  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 178.Daniel Mitchell      North Plainfiel,NJ 13 M         44:12.00 14:13 125/151   M 1-18:43/49     32.81  
 179.Jennifer Joseph      Union,NJ           9  F         45:45.00 14:43 52/106    F 1-18:16/34     38.36  
 180.Pam Holland          Union,NJ           43 F         45:45.00 14:43 53/106    F40-49:11/22     34.13  
 181.Stephen Karwowski    Union,NJ           57 M         46:10.00 14:51 126/151   M50-59:20/24     33.85  
 182.Roseann Monto        Union,NJ           62 F         46:24.00 14:56 54/106    F60-69:1/2       42.42  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 183.Jerry Dorvius        Vaux Hall,NJ       11 M         47:33.00 15:18 127/151   M 1-18:44/49     32.17  
 184.Matthew Tantuico     Union,NJ           9  M         47:33.00 15:18 128/151   M 1-18:45/49     34.40  
 185.Noel Tantuico        Union,NJ           43 M         47:33.00 15:18 129/151   M40-49:27/29     29.36  
 186.Julia Almosa         Union,NJ           10 F         48:17.00 15:32 55/106    F 1-18:17/34     35.33  
 187.Tiffany Rivera       Union,NJ           12 F         48:17.00 15:32 56/106    F 1-18:18/34     33.72  
 188.Flo Rivera           Union,NJ           39 F         48:17.00 15:32 57/106    F30-39:11/15     31.49  
 189.Miguel Rivera        Union,NJ           41 M         48:59.00 15:45 130/151   M40-49:28/29     28.08  
 190.Brianna Rivera       Union,NJ           10 F         48:59.00 15:45 58/106    F 1-18:19/34     34.83  
 191.Anne Buggy           Union,NJ           56 F         48:59.00 15:45 59/106    F50-59:4/13      36.96  
 192.Uzonna Adibemma      ,                  11 F         49:33.00 15:56 60/106    F 1-18:20/34     33.58  
 193.Irene Tantuico       Union,NJ           47 F         49:33.00 15:56 61/106    F40-49:12/22     32.68  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 194.Gema Shaw            Union,NJ           99 F         49:44.00 16:00 62/106    NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
 195.Jc Patel             Union,NJ           68 M         49:48.00 16:01 131/151   M60-69:8/8       34.64  
 196.Randy Bravo          Union,NJ           45 M         49:51.23 16:02 132/151   M40-49:29/29     28.44  
 197.Heather Bravo        Union,NJ           45 F         49:52.10 16:03 63/106    F40-49:13/22     31.85  
 198.Jessica Jospeh       ,                  11 F         50:23.00 16:12 64/106    F 1-18:21/34     33.03  
 199.Denise Visco         Springfield,NJ     28 F         51:06.19 16:26 65/106    F19-29:14/19     28.96  
 200.Toni Pennella        Scotch Plains,NJ   56 F         51:07.86 16:27 66/106    F50-59:5/13      35.41  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/151     M 0- 0:0/7        0.00  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/151     M 0- 0:0/7        0.00  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/151     M 0- 0:0/7        0.00  
 204.Sam Velez            ,                  15 F         51:46.00 16:39 67/106    F 1-18:22/34     29.94  
 205.Kirk Zambrano        Union,NJ           39 M         51:46.00 16:39 133/151   M30-39:22/23     26.17  
 206.Diana Zambrano       Union,NJ           15 F         51:50.85 16:41 68/106    F 1-18:23/34     29.89  
 207.George Quijano       ,                  12 M         51:51.00 16:41 134/151   M 1-18:46/49     28.68  
 208.Neroens Dorviles     Union,NJ           14 M         51:56.68 16:43 135/151   M 1-18:47/49     27.32  
 209.Dan Jones            ,                  25 M         51:57.92 16:43 136/151   M19-29:9/10      24.82  
 210.Jennifer Williams    Morristown,NJ      29 F         52:03.18 16:45 69/106    F19-29:15/19     28.43  
 211.Rosa Velez           Westfield,NJ       43 F         52:15.00 16:49 70/106    F40-49:14/22     29.88  
 212.Desamour Valey       Morristown,NJ      29 F         52:25.00 16:52 71/106    F19-29:16/19     28.24  
 213.Gayle Sumaer         Roselle,NJ         48 F         52:32.18 16:54 72/106    F40-49:15/22     31.16  
 214.Lucille Williams     Union,NJ           58 F         52:37.18 16:56 73/106    F50-59:6/13      35.35  
 215.Constance Novoa      Union,NJ           42 F         52:38.45 16:56 74/106    F40-49:16/22     29.44  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 216.Donna Visar          Union,NJ           61 F         53:00.39 17:03 75/106    F60-69:2/2       36.60  
 217.Cecil Cates          Summit,NJ          54 M         53:13.56 17:07 137/151   M50-59:21/24     28.63  
 218.Rose Pereira         Union,NJ           43 F         53:14.14 17:08 76/106    F40-49:17/22     29.33  
 219.Paula Matos          Union,NJ           37 F         53:14.43 17:08 77/106    F30-39:12/15     28.28  
 220.Luciana Justus       Union,NJ           36 F         53:15.67 17:08 78/106    F30-39:13/15     28.15  
 221.Patricia Way         Elizabeth,NJ       49 F         53:15.98 17:08 79/106    F40-49:18/22     31.09  
 222.Kathleen Roque       Union,NJ           11 F         53:34.51 17:14 80/106    F 1-18:24/34     31.06  
 223.Noreen Bohse         Union,NJ           51 F         55:33.32 17:52 81/106    F50-59:7/13      30.55  
 224.Mariage Castillo     Union,NJ           51 F         55:33.58 17:52 82/106    F50-59:8/13      30.55  
 225.Ginny Wilson         Union,NJ           51 F         55:34.11 17:53 83/106    F50-59:9/13      30.55  
 226.Deb Kearney          Union,NJ           51 F         55:34.76 17:53 84/106    F50-59:10/13     30.54  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 227.Louis Gonzalez       Union,NJ           39 M         57:05.05 18:22 138/151   M30-39:23/23     23.74  
 228.Julie Freitas        Union,NJ           37 F         57:05.36 18:22 85/106    F30-39:14/15     26.37  
 229.Emma Radler          Union,NJ           9  F         57:08.00 18:23 86/106    F 1-18:25/34     30.71  
 230.Gabriella Matos      Union,NJ           10 F         57:08.00 18:23 87/106    F 1-18:26/34     29.86  
 231.Jennifer Domingo     Union,NJ           16 F         58:15.00 18:44 88/106    F 1-18:27/34     26.27  
 232.Kathleen Nguyendon   ,                  15 F         58:15.00 18:44 89/106    F 1-18:28/34     26.60  
 233.Andrea Gomez         Union,NJ           15 F         58:15.00 18:44 90/106    F 1-18:29/34     26.60  
 234.Gregory Gorbos Jr    Linden,NJ          23 M         58:15.00 18:44 139/151   M19-29:10/10     22.15  
 235.Katherine Armbruster Cranford,NJ        22 F         58:15.00 18:44 91/106    F19-29:17/19     25.41  
 236.Laura Roberts        Cranford,NJ        22 F         58:28.44 18:49 92/106    F19-29:18/19     25.31  
 237.Dominique Little     Union,NJ           14 F         58:28.80 18:49 93/106    F 1-18:30/34     26.87  
 238.Rachel Masterson     Cranford,NJ        22 F         58:28.87 18:49 94/106    F19-29:19/19     25.31  
 239.Chuck Cababe         Union,NJ           51 M         58:32.31 18:50 140/151   M50-59:22/24     25.40  
 240.Priscilla Menendez   Union,NJ           41 F         58:34.04 18:51 95/106    F40-49:19/22     26.28  
 241.Betty Alves          Union,NJ           47 F         58:41.00 18:53 96/106    F40-49:20/22     27.60  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 242.Cindy Stoller        North Plainfiel,NJ 56 F         59:11.81 19:03 97/106    F50-59:11/13     30.59  
 243.Rosa Figueiredo      Union,NJ           52 F         59:12.24 19:03 98/106    F50-59:12/13     29.03  

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 244.Ifries Joseph        Union,NJ           58 M       1:02:30.34 20:07 141/151   M50-59:23/24     25.22  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/151     M 0- 0:0/7        0.00  
 246.Paulina Menedez      ,                  13 F       1:02:59.38 20:16 99/106    F 1-18:31/34     25.36  
 247.Annie Langan         Union,NJ           12 F       1:03:06.00 20:18 100/106   F 1-18:32/34     25.80  
 248.Finnerty Caitlyn     Union,NJ           12 F       1:03:06.00 20:18 101/106   F 1-18:33/34     25.80  
 249.Susan Masterson      Cranford,NJ        53 F       1:03:45.00 20:31 102/106   F50-59:13/13     27.31  
 250.Denise Stetz         Millington,NJ      48 F       1:04:15.21 20:40 103/106   F40-49:21/22     25.48  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/151     M 0- 0:0/7        0.00  
 252.Laura Finnerty       Union,NJ           40 F       1:04:42.97 20:49 104/106   F40-49:22/22     23.63  
 253.Tommy Finnerty       Union,NJ           10 M       1:04:44.29 20:50 142/151   M 1-18:48/49     24.39  

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 254.Kim Morrison         Union,NJ           38 F       1:06:23.00 21:21 105/106   F30-39:15/15     22.78  
 255.Glenn Morgan         Union,NJ           55 M       1:06:24.10 21:22 143/151   M50-59:24/24     23.14  
 256.Miguel Almosa        Union,NJ           12 M       1:06:23.00 21:21 144/151   M 1-18:49/49     22.40  
 257.Sabina Galang        Union,NJ           10 F       1:06:27.00 21:23 106/106   F 1-18:34/34     25.67  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.James Gathoga        Toms River,NJ      32 M            417   15:54.16   5:07
   2.Michael Sacca        Union,NJ           23 M            368   18:09.96   5:51
   3.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           43 M             58   19:11.17   6:11
   4.Michael Lehrer       Maplewood,NJ       39 M            371   20:34.28   6:37
   5.Tarjee Adams         Union,NJ           16 M            246   20:59.00   6:45
   6.Victor Gaston        Union,NJ           52 M             40   21:07.82   6:48
   7.Richard Otchere-adje Union,NJ           17 M             91   21:07.96   6:48
   8.Peter Litman         Astoria,NY         33 M            359   21:15.71   6:51
   9.Tim Zawacki          Union,NJ           40 M            376   21:20.00   6:52
  10.Hason King           Vauxhall,NJ        13 M            230   21:44.42   7:00
UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F             64   22:47.37   7:20
   2.Liliana Tavares      Union,NJ           13 F            117   23:04.80   7:26
   3.Annette Oriscello    Union,NJ           30 F             89   24:40.87   7:57
   4.Carol Fardin         Maplewood,NJ       41 F             34   25:49.48   8:19
   5.Angela Mcgee         Kenilworth,NJ      36 F             75   26:21.52   8:29
   6.Jackie Pennella      Hoboken,NJ         27 F             94   26:22.18   8:29
   7.Nicole Deaugustine   Hillside,NJ        24 F             30   26:42.53   8:36
   8.Erica Patusco        Union,NJ           29 F             93   27:18.56   8:47
   9.Teresa Lyp           Cranford,NJ        27 F             65   27:36.65   8:53
  10.Kinaja Adams         Union,NJ           16 F              3   27:49.32   8:57
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           43 M             58   19:11.17   6:11
   2.Victor Gaston        Union,NJ           52 M             40   21:07.82   6:48
   3.Tim Zawacki          Union,NJ           40 M            376   21:20.00   6:52
   4.Mario Lemos          New Providence,NJ  41 M            229   21:46.89   7:01
   5.Juan Silva           ,                  50 M            288   21:46.00   7:00
   6.Phil Baird           Cranford,NJ        54 M              8   22:09.00   7:08
   7.Grzegorz Konieczkows ,                  53 M            426   22:12.00   7:09
   8.Teixeira Jesolido    Union,NJ           45 M            231   22:22.95   7:12
   9.Ron Lahr             Cranford,NJ        44 M            432   22:33.68   7:16
  10.Rui Pereira          Union,NJ           42 M             99   22:46.00   7:20
UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F             64   22:47.37   7:20
   2.Carol Fardin         Maplewood,NJ       41 F             34   25:49.48   8:19
   3.Rosina Guarino       ,                  46 F            278   28:28.43   9:10
   4.Ana Moreira          Union,NJ           40 F             81   30:35.64   9:51
   5.Virgie Agcopra       Union,NJ           47 F            366   33:07.99  10:40
   6.Eileen Leahey        Elizabeth,NJ       51 F             60   33:17.53  10:43
   7.Andrea Olguin        Union,NJ           45 F             86   33:31.86  10:48
   8.Marie Arnold         Union,NJ           47 F              7   34:29.00  11:06
   9.Monica Hahn          Union,NJ           53 F             46   34:33.76  11:07
  10.Susan Langan         Union,NJ           48 F            437   36:25.94  11:44

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN      MALE 18 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tarjee Adams         Union,NJ           16 M    5       246   20:59.00   6:45   65.27%
   2.Richard Otchere-adje Union,NJ           17 M    7        91   21:07.96   6:48   63.92%
   3.Hason King           Vauxhall,NJ        13 M   10       230   21:44.42   7:00   66.72%
   4.Gabriel Silvera      Union,NJ           13 M   17       363   22:23.05   7:12   64.80%
   5.Jalyel Martin-braswe Union,NJ           15 M   19       429   22:42.45   7:19   61.31%
   6.Nicholas Goley       Union,NJ           14 M   33        42   24:16.78   7:49   58.44%
   7.Danny Ryopp          Union,NJ           11 M   38       370   25:19.27   8:09   60.40%
   8.Erick Daddario       Union,NJ           12 M   40       241   25:19.00   8:09   58.74%
   9.Deion Alfajora       Union,NJ           12 M   46       416   25:59.44   8:22   57.21%
  10.Eric Kapner          Union,NJ           13 M   57       356   27:04.56   8:43   53.57%


UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN      FEMALE 18 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Liliana Tavares      Union,NJ           13 F   26       117   23:04.80   7:26   69.20%
   2.Kinaja Adams         Union,NJ           16 F   64         3   27:49.32   8:57   55.01%
   3.Jennifer Henriques   Union,NJ           10 F   74        50   29:13.85   9:24   58.36%
   4.Kayla Woolridge      Union,NJ           18 F   84       388   30:11.27   9:43   49.56%
   5.Eroleenn Pellosis    ,                  11 F  100       261   32:37.98  10:30   50.99%
   6.Joycie Bolona        Union,NJ           13 F  112        11   33:22.95  10:45   47.85%
   7.Amerley Lokko        Union,NJ           11 F  127       282   35:08.00  11:18   47.36%
   8.Gisella Kalil        Union,NJ           11 F  129        55   35:10.63  11:19   47.30%
   9.Alil Galjour         ,                  15 F  130       452   35:39.64  11:29   43.46%
  10.Tara O'reilly        Cranford,NJ        16 F  131        88   35:40.30  11:29   42.91%


UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN      MALE AGES 19 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Sacca        Union,NJ           23 M    2       368   18:09.96   5:51   71.01%
   2.Jordan Reiter        Union,NJ           23 M   13       257   21:52.02   7:02   58.99%
   3.Raymond Otchere-adje Union,NJ           25 M   28        90   23:21.02   7:31   55.25%
   4.Matt Pennella        Hoboken,NJ         29 M   34        96   24:29.22   7:53   52.73%
   5.Richard Capac        ,                  29 M   39       258   25:19.63   8:09   50.98%
   6.Andres Filip Montota ,                  26 M   41       434   25:19.00   8:09   50.95%
   7.Christopher Masterso Cranford,NJ        27 M  120        68   33:59.58  10:56   37.95%
   8.Matthew Corigliano   Linden,NJ          23 M  147        26   37:59.17  12:14   33.96%
   9.Dan Jones            ,                  25 M  209       279   51:57.92  16:44   24.82%
  10.Gregory Gorbos Jr    Linden,NJ          23 M  234        44   58:15.00  18:45   22.15%


UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 19 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jackie Pennella      Hoboken,NJ         27 F   49        94   26:22.18   8:29   56.13%
   2.Nicole Deaugustine   Hillside,NJ        24 F   54        30   26:42.53   8:36   55.41%
   3.Erica Patusco        Union,NJ           29 F   59        93   27:18.56   8:47   54.19%
   4.Teresa Lyp           Cranford,NJ        27 F   61        65   27:36.65   8:53   53.60%
   5.Ashley Rey           Hoboken,NJ         25 F   88       103   30:28.25   9:48   48.57%
   6.Emily Jacangelo      Union,NJ           27 F  113        53   33:28.90  10:47   44.20%
   7.Mecca Brown          Plainfield,NJ      28 F  118        19   33:40.03  10:50   43.96%
   8.Kerri Bohse          Union,NJ           22 F  140       410   36:57.45  11:54   40.05%
   9.Joanne Nicastro      ,                  26 F  150       275   38:43.29  12:28   38.22%
  10.Nicole Aagaard       Union,NJ           25 F  153         1   39:35.21  12:44   37.39%


UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN      MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Gathoga        Toms River,NJ      32 M    1       417   15:54.16   5:07   81.76%
   2.Michael Lehrer       Maplewood,NJ       39 M    4       371   20:34.28   6:37   65.86%
   3.Peter Litman         Astoria,NY         33 M    8       359   21:15.71   6:51   61.38%
   4.Carlos Chavez        Union,NJ           38 M   27        24   23:12.42   7:28   57.95%
   5.Krzysztof Smeda      Newfield,NJ        32 M   36       425   24:51.07   8:00   52.32%
   6.Patrick Aylward      Maplewood,NJ       37 M   37       420   24:58.98   8:02   53.44%
   7.Brian Schiff         Maplewood,NJ       37 M   56       107   26:51.89   8:39   49.70%
   8.Jason Sieira         Hillside,NJ        30 M   70       109   28:23.02   9:08   45.56%
   9.Kevin Senger         Rahway,NJ          38 M   78       108   29:39.06   9:33   45.36%
  10.Michael Cross        West Chester,PA    39 M   79    U  441   29:39.48   9:33   45.68%


UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Annette Oriscello    Union,NJ           30 F   35        89   24:40.87   7:57   59.98%
   2.Angela Mcgee         Kenilworth,NJ      36 F   48        75   26:21.52   8:29   56.89%
   3.Simone Wilson-brito  East Brunswick,NJ  34 F   72       128   29:02.52   9:21   51.30%
   4.Kristine Parente     Cranford,NJ        34 F   82       396   30:01.66   9:40   49.62%
   5.Lisa Angelini        Rahway,NJ          30 F   83       395   30:03.10   9:40   49.26%
   6.Andrea Vaynberg      Union,NJ           39 F   98       300   32:02.86  10:19   47.44%
   7.Sonia Ballesteros    Union,NJ           37 F  105       374   32:56.25  10:36   45.71%
   8.Darlene Snell        Union,NJ           39 F  146       110   37:48.54  12:10   40.21%
   9.Aimee Virtucio       ,                  34 F  151       260   38:45.38  12:28   38.44%
  10.Kim Mercado          Union,NJ           35 F  152        78   39:32.33  12:44   37.79%


UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN      MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           43 M    3        58   19:11.17   6:11   72.77%
   2.Tim Zawacki          Union,NJ           40 M    9       376   21:20.00   6:52   63.98%
   3.Mario Lemos          New Providence,NJ  41 M   11       229   21:46.89   7:01   63.14%
   4.Teixeira Jesolido    Union,NJ           45 M   16       231   22:22.95   7:12   63.34%
   5.Ron Lahr             Cranford,NJ        44 M   18       432   22:33.68   7:16   62.36%
   6.Rui Pereira          Union,NJ           42 M   20        99   22:46.00   7:20   60.86%
   7.David Dorbin         Maplewood,NJ       48 M   22        31   22:50.00   7:21   63.56%
   8.Jon Lousa            Union,NJ           45 M   25       439   22:59.62   7:24   61.66%
   9.Franklin Darby       Union,NJ           42 M   29       406   23:29.12   7:34   59.00%
  10.Ricardo Ballesteros  Union,NJ           41 M   30       375   23:43.98   7:38   57.95%


UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F   21        64   22:47.37   7:20   71.06%
   2.Carol Fardin         Maplewood,NJ       41 F   45        34   25:49.48   8:19   59.59%
   3.Rosina Guarino       ,                  46 F   71       278   28:28.43   9:10   56.30%
   4.Ana Moreira          Union,NJ           40 F   90        81   30:35.64   9:51   49.99%
   5.Virgie Agcopra       Union,NJ           47 F  107       366   33:07.99  10:40   48.88%
   6.Andrea Olguin        Union,NJ           45 F  115        86   33:31.86  10:48   47.36%
   7.Marie Arnold         Union,NJ           47 F  124         7   34:29.00  11:06   46.96%
   8.Susan Langan         Union,NJ           48 F  133       437   36:25.94  11:44   44.94%
   9.Diana Zambrano       Union,NJ           41 F  163       245   40:33.00  13:03   37.95%
  10.Joceline Bolona      Union,NJ           40 F  167        10   41:13.73  13:16   37.09%


UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN      MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Victor Gaston        Union,NJ           52 M    6        40   21:07.82   6:48   70.94%
   2.Juan Silva           ,                  50 M   12       288   21:46.00   7:00   67.75%
   3.Phil Baird           Cranford,NJ        54 M   14         8   22:09.00   7:08   68.80%
   4.Grzegorz Konieczkows ,                  53 M   15       426   22:12.00   7:09   68.07%
   5.Damon Wei            Union,NJ           55 M   23       123   22:53.00   7:22   67.15%
   6.Emilio Farina        Club Metro Usa,NJ  52 M   24        35   22:59.54   7:24   65.19%
   7.Thomas Matthews      West Caldwell,NJ   52 M   32        72   23:58.09   7:43   62.54%
   8.Patrick Martin       Wayne,NJ           55 M   43        67   25:30.23   8:13   60.25%
   9.Lin Philip           Morristown,NJ      59 M   52       102   26:36.00   8:34   59.78%
  10.Tom Duffy            Union,NJ           57 M   53        32   26:36.54   8:34   58.73%


UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eileen Leahey        Elizabeth,NJ       51 F  110        60   33:17.53  10:43   50.99%
   2.Monica Hahn          Union,NJ           53 F  125        46   34:33.76  11:07   50.37%
   3.Linda Ionta          Westfield,NJ       53 F  159        52   40:27.88  13:01   43.02%
   4.Anne Buggy           Union,NJ           56 F  191       226   48:59.00  15:46   36.96%
   5.Toni Pennella        Scotch Plains,NJ   56 F  200        98   51:07.86  16:27   35.41%
   6.Lucille Williams     Union,NJ           58 F  214       125   52:37.18  16:56   35.35%
   7.Noreen Bohse         Union,NJ           51 F  223       409   55:33.32  17:53   30.55%
   8.Mariage Castillo     Union,NJ           51 F  224       348   55:33.58  17:53   30.55%
   9.Ginny Wilson         Union,NJ           51 F  225       127   55:34.11  17:53   30.55%
  10.Deb Kearney          Union,NJ           51 F  226       382   55:34.76  17:53   30.54%


UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN      MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           65 M   44         5   25:45.00   8:17   65.14%
   2.Paul Corrigan        Union,NJ           62 M   47        27   26:12.38   8:26   62.29%
   3.Saul Umanzor         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M   50       119   26:26.96   8:31   65.89%
   4.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           64 M   65       121   27:56.16   8:59   59.50%
   5.Cesar Guerrero       Union,NJ           68 M   80    U  398   29:43.00   9:34   58.04%
   6.Bernie Becht         Union,NJ           63 M  142         9   37:14.01  11:59   44.24%
   7.John Martens         Union,NJ           63 M  176        66   42:52.94  13:48   38.41%
   8.Jc Patel             Union,NJ           68 M  195        92   49:48.00  16:02   34.64%


UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roseann Monto        Union,NJ           62 F  182        80   46:24.00  14:56   42.42%
   2.Donna Visar          Union,NJ           61 F  216       242   53:00.39  17:04   36.60%


UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN      MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ray Perkins          Union,NJ           74 M  161       390   40:27.00  13:01   46.07%


UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN      FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


UNION YMCA/MAYOR'S DAY 5K RUN      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gema Shaw            Union,NJ           99 F  194       361   49:44.00  16:00    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           43 M     58   19:11.17   6:11 72.77%
   2.Victor Gaston        Union,NJ           52 M     40   21:07.82   6:48 70.94%
   3.Phil Baird           Cranford,NJ        54 M      8   22:09.00   7:08 68.80%
   4.Grzegorz Konieczkows ,                  53 M    426   22:12.00   7:09 68.07%
   5.Juan Silva           ,                  50 M    288   21:46.00   7:00 67.75%
   6.Damon Wei            Union,NJ           55 M    123   22:53.00   7:22 67.15%
   7.Saul Umanzor         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M    119   26:26.96   8:31 65.89%
   8.Emilio Farina        Club Metro Usa,NJ  52 M     35   22:59.54   7:24 65.19%
   9.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           65 M      5   25:45.00   8:17 65.14%
  10.Tim Zawacki          Union,NJ           40 M    376   21:20.00   6:52 63.98%
  11.David Dorbin         Maplewood,NJ       48 M     31   22:50.00   7:21 63.56%
  12.Teixeira Jesolido    Union,NJ           45 M    231   22:22.95   7:12 63.34%
  13.Mario Lemos          New Providence,NJ  41 M    229   21:46.89   7:01 63.14%
  14.Thomas Matthews      West Caldwell,NJ   52 M     72   23:58.09   7:43 62.54%
  15.Ron Lahr             Cranford,NJ        44 M    432   22:33.68   7:16 62.36%
  16.Paul Corrigan        Union,NJ           62 M     27   26:12.38   8:26 62.29%
  17.Jon Lousa            Union,NJ           45 M    439   22:59.62   7:24 61.66%
  18.Rui Pereira          Union,NJ           42 M     99   22:46.00   7:20 60.86%
  19.Patrick Martin       Wayne,NJ           55 M     67   25:30.23   8:13 60.25%
  20.Lin Philip           Morristown,NJ      59 M    102   26:36.00   8:34 59.78%
  21.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           64 M    121   27:56.16   8:59 59.50%
  22.Franklin Darby       Union,NJ           42 M    406   23:29.12   7:34 59.00%
  23.Tom Duffy            Union,NJ           57 M     32   26:36.54   8:34 58.73%
  24.Gergory Balint       ,                  42 M    443   23:45.99   7:39 58.30%
  25.Cesar Guerrero       Union,NJ           68 M U  398   29:43.00   9:34 58.04%
  26.Ricardo Ballesteros  Union,NJ           41 M    375   23:43.98   7:38 57.95%
  27.Pablo Menendez       Union,NJ           46 M    268   25:22.44   8:10 56.31%
  28.Juan Mendoza         Union,NJ           50 M     77   26:50.94   8:38 54.93%
  29.Richard Powell       Kenilworth,NJ      54 M    394   28:03.21   9:02 54.32%
  30.Joe Okonkwo          Union,NJ           45 M     85   26:31.21   8:32 53.46%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F     64   22:47.37   7:20 71.06%
   2.Carol Fardin         Maplewood,NJ       41 F     34   25:49.48   8:19 59.59%
   3.Rosina Guarino       ,                  46 F    278   28:28.43   9:10 56.30%
   4.Eileen Leahey        Elizabeth,NJ       51 F     60   33:17.53  10:43 50.99%
   5.Monica Hahn          Union,NJ           53 F     46   34:33.76  11:07 50.37%
   6.Ana Moreira          Union,NJ           40 F     81   30:35.64   9:51 49.99%
   7.Virgie Agcopra       Union,NJ           47 F    366   33:07.99  10:40 48.88%
   8.Andrea Olguin        Union,NJ           45 F     86   33:31.86  10:48 47.36%
   9.Marie Arnold         Union,NJ           47 F      7   34:29.00  11:06 46.96%
  10.Susan Langan         Union,NJ           48 F    437   36:25.94  11:44 44.94%
  11.Linda Ionta          Westfield,NJ       53 F     52   40:27.88  13:01 43.02%
  12.Roseann Monto        Union,NJ           62 F     80   46:24.00  14:56 42.42%
  13.Diana Zambrano       Union,NJ           41 F    245   40:33.00  13:03 37.95%
  14.Joceline Bolona      Union,NJ           40 F     10   41:13.73  13:16 37.09%
  15.Anne Buggy           Union,NJ           56 F    226   48:59.00  15:46 36.96%
  16.Donna Visar          Union,NJ           61 F    242   53:00.39  17:04 36.60%
  17.Toni Pennella        Scotch Plains,NJ   56 F     98   51:07.86  16:27 35.41%
  18.Lucille Williams     Union,NJ           58 F    125   52:37.18  16:56 35.35%
  19.Pam Holland          Union,NJ           43 F     51   45:45.00  14:43 34.13%
  20.Irene Tantuico       Union,NJ           47 F    114   49:33.00  15:57 32.68%
  21.Heather Bravo        Union,NJ           45 F     16   49:52.10  16:03 31.85%
  22.Gayle Sumaer         Roselle,NJ         48 F    357   52:32.18  16:55 31.16%
  23.Patricia Way         Elizabeth,NJ       49 F    122   53:15.98  17:09 31.09%
  24.Cindy Stoller        North Plainfiel,NJ 56 F    112   59:11.81  19:03 30.59%
  25.Ginny Wilson         Union,NJ           51 F    127   55:34.11  17:53 30.55%
  26.Mariage Castillo     Union,NJ           51 F    348   55:33.58  17:53 30.55%
  27.Noreen Bohse         Union,NJ           51 F    409   55:33.32  17:53 30.55%
  28.Deb Kearney          Union,NJ           51 F    382   55:34.76  17:53 30.54%
  29.Rosa Velez           Westfield,NJ       43 F    120   52:15.00  16:49 29.88%
  30.Constance Novoa      Union,NJ           42 F    232   52:38.45  16:57 29.44%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.James Gathoga        Toms River,NJ      32 M    417   15:54.16   5:07 81.76%
   2.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           43 M     58   19:11.17   6:11 72.77%
   3.Michael Sacca        Union,NJ           23 M    368   18:09.96   5:51 71.01%
   4.Victor Gaston        Union,NJ           52 M     40   21:07.82   6:48 70.94%
   5.Phil Baird           Cranford,NJ        54 M      8   22:09.00   7:08 68.80%
   6.Grzegorz Konieczkows ,                  53 M    426   22:12.00   7:09 68.07%
   7.Juan Silva           ,                  50 M    288   21:46.00   7:00 67.75%
   8.Damon Wei            Union,NJ           55 M    123   22:53.00   7:22 67.15%
   9.Hason King           Vauxhall,NJ        13 M    230   21:44.42   7:00 66.72%
  10.Saul Umanzor         Elizabeth,NJ       69 M    119   26:26.96   8:31 65.89%
  11.Michael Lehrer       Maplewood,NJ       39 M    371   20:34.28   6:37 65.86%
  12.Tarjee Adams         Union,NJ           16 M    246   20:59.00   6:45 65.27%
  13.Emilio Farina        Club Metro Usa,NJ  52 M     35   22:59.54   7:24 65.19%
  14.Joseph Apuzzio       Union,NJ           65 M      5   25:45.00   8:17 65.14%
  15.Gabriel Silvera      Union,NJ           13 M    363   22:23.05   7:12 64.80%
  16.Tim Zawacki          Union,NJ           40 M    376   21:20.00   6:52 63.98%
  17.Richard Otchere-adje Union,NJ           17 M     91   21:07.96   6:48 63.92%
  18.David Dorbin         Maplewood,NJ       48 M     31   22:50.00   7:21 63.56%
  19.Teixeira Jesolido    Union,NJ           45 M    231   22:22.95   7:12 63.34%
  20.Mario Lemos          New Providence,NJ  41 M    229   21:46.89   7:01 63.14%
  21.Thomas Matthews      West Caldwell,NJ   52 M     72   23:58.09   7:43 62.54%
  22.Ron Lahr             Cranford,NJ        44 M    432   22:33.68   7:16 62.36%
  23.Paul Corrigan        Union,NJ           62 M     27   26:12.38   8:26 62.29%
  24.Jon Lousa            Union,NJ           45 M    439   22:59.62   7:24 61.66%
  25.Peter Litman         Astoria,NY         33 M    359   21:15.71   6:51 61.38%
  26.Jalyel Martin-braswe Union,NJ           15 M    429   22:42.45   7:19 61.31%
  27.Rui Pereira          Union,NJ           42 M     99   22:46.00   7:20 60.86%
  28.Danny Ryopp          Union,NJ           11 M    370   25:19.27   8:09 60.40%
  29.Patrick Martin       Wayne,NJ           55 M     67   25:30.23   8:13 60.25%
  30.Lin Philip           Morristown,NJ      59 M    102   26:36.00   8:34 59.78%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F     64   22:47.37   7:20 71.06%
   2.Liliana Tavares      Union,NJ           13 F    117   23:04.80   7:26 69.20%
   3.Annette Oriscello    Union,NJ           30 F     89   24:40.87   7:57 59.98%
   4.Carol Fardin         Maplewood,NJ       41 F     34   25:49.48   8:19 59.59%
   5.Jennifer Henriques   Union,NJ           10 F     50   29:13.85   9:24 58.36%
   6.Angela Mcgee         Kenilworth,NJ      36 F     75   26:21.52   8:29 56.89%
   7.Rosina Guarino       ,                  46 F    278   28:28.43   9:10 56.30%
   8.Jackie Pennella      Hoboken,NJ         27 F     94   26:22.18   8:29 56.13%
   9.Nicole Deaugustine   Hillside,NJ        24 F     30   26:42.53   8:36 55.41%
  10.Kinaja Adams         Union,NJ           16 F      3   27:49.32   8:57 55.01%
  11.Erica Patusco        Union,NJ           29 F     93   27:18.56   8:47 54.19%
  12.Teresa Lyp           Cranford,NJ        27 F     65   27:36.65   8:53 53.60%
  13.Simone Wilson-brito  East Brunswick,NJ  34 F    128   29:02.52   9:21 51.30%
  14.Eroleenn Pellosis    ,                  11 F    261   32:37.98  10:30 50.99%
  15.Eileen Leahey        Elizabeth,NJ       51 F     60   33:17.53  10:43 50.99%
  16.Monica Hahn          Union,NJ           53 F     46   34:33.76  11:07 50.37%
  17.Ana Moreira          Union,NJ           40 F     81   30:35.64   9:51 49.99%
  18.Kristine Parente     Cranford,NJ        34 F    396   30:01.66   9:40 49.62%
  19.Kayla Woolridge      Union,NJ           18 F    388   30:11.27   9:43 49.56%
  20.Lisa Angelini        Rahway,NJ          30 F    395   30:03.10   9:40 49.26%
  21.Virgie Agcopra       Union,NJ           47 F    366   33:07.99  10:40 48.88%
  22.Ashley Rey           Hoboken,NJ         25 F    103   30:28.25   9:48 48.57%
  23.Joycie Bolona        Union,NJ           13 F     11   33:22.95  10:45 47.85%
  24.Andrea Vaynberg      Union,NJ           39 F    300   32:02.86  10:19 47.44%
  25.Andrea Olguin        Union,NJ           45 F     86   33:31.86  10:48 47.36%
  26.Amerley Lokko        Union,NJ           11 F    282   35:08.00  11:18 47.36%
  27.Gisella Kalil        Union,NJ           11 F     55   35:10.63  11:19 47.30%
  28.Marie Arnold         Union,NJ           47 F      7   34:29.00  11:06 46.96%
  29.Phylicia Menendez    Union,NJ           11 F    263   36:12.00  11:39 45.97%
  30.Sonia Ballesteros    Union,NJ           37 F    374   32:56.25  10:36 45.71%