QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON

Race Date:9-08-12

0.6 Mi SWIM --- 38.7 Mi BIKE --- 6.2 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| RELAY
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
| SCHOOL - COLLEGIATE

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.James Smith          39 M     272  16:51  1:36    8 |  :27    1 |1:46:41 21.8    2 |  :22    2 |  43:48  7:04    3 |2:48:09      
   2.David Blitzer        24 M S   206  19:00  1:48   23 |  :49   11 |1:51:58 20.7    6 |  :54   27 |  37:54  6:07    1 |2:50:35      
   3.Justin Gosling       43 M     293  18:19  1:44   16 |  :49   10 |1:46:26 21.8    1 |  :57   32 |  46:11  7:27    7 |2:52:42      
   4.David Dixon          46 M     303  23:11  2:12   77 |  :35    5 |1:48:26 21.4    4 |  :40   10 |  44:30  7:11    4 |2:57:22      
   5.Patrick Kubovsky     42 M     281  18:52  1:47   21 |  :28    2 |1:51:26 20.8    5 |  :28    3 |  45:59  7:25    5 |2:59:13 02:00
   6.Daniel Rodgers       26 M S   207  22:41  2:09   68 |  :42    6 |1:47:11 21.7    3 |  :52   25 |  48:39  7:51   10 |3:00:05      
   7.Kelly Ciravolo       33 F     339  17:36  1:40   13 |  :50   12 |2:00:00 19.4   21 |  :48   22 |  42:31  6:51    2 |3:01:45      
   8.Andrew Burns         23 M     216  16:29  1:34    5 | 1:00   18 |1:59:24 19.4   20 |  :30    5 |  46:08  7:26    6 |3:03:31      
   9.Mark Hanlon          52 M W   319  17:06  1:37   11 | 1:43   49 |1:55:39 20.1   10 | 1:27   63 |  49:12  7:56   13 |3:05:07      
  10.Mark Fortna          48 M     308  19:35  1:51   27 | 1:15   25 |1:54:03 20.4    8 | 1:39   70 |  51:09  8:15   21 |3:07:41      
  11.Robert Cellucci      20 M S   202  20:10  1:55   32 | 1:30   34 |1:56:00 20.0   11 | 1:08   47 |  48:57  7:54   11 |3:07:45      
  12.John Becking         39 M W   268  18:42  1:46   20 | 1:11   23 |1:57:05 19.8   16 |  :56   30 |  49:52  8:03   15 |3:07:46      
  13.Richard Gienopie     39 M     267  20:12  1:55   34 |  :51   14 |1:55:20 20.1    9 |  :37    9 |  52:45  8:30   31 |3:09:45      
  14.Garen Danyi          43 M     287  21:15  2:01   51 | 2:08   70 |1:56:03 20.0   12 | 1:05   43 |  49:19  7:57   14 |3:09:50      
  15.Don Mack             45 M     300  21:58  2:05   60 | 1:15   26 |1:58:06 19.7   18 | 1:03   40 |  47:48  7:43    9 |3:10:10      
  16.Maggie Faller        25 F     225  19:20  1:50   25 |  :50   13 |2:01:00 19.2   23 |  :51   24 |  49:02  7:55   12 |3:11:03      
  17.Andrew Morgan        40 M     273  18:24  1:45   18 |  :42    7 |1:58:30 19.6   19 |  :44   16 |  53:36  8:39   32 |3:11:56      
  18.Paul Patterson       55 M     336  21:19  2:01   53 | 2:19   77 |1:56:50 19.9   15 | 1:05   44 |  50:34  8:09   17 |3:12:07      
  19.Joe Maskalis         31 M     342  16:57  1:36   10 |  :59   17 |2:03:59 18.7   28 | 1:20   58 |  49:55  8:03   16 |3:13:10      
  20.Nicole Cunningham    27 F     231  19:35  1:51   26 |  :55   15 |2:03:33 18.8   26 |  :57   33 |  51:18  8:16   24 |3:16:18      
  21.Carlos Morales       24 M     217  18:23  1:44   17 | 1:57   62 |2:00:57 19.2   22 | 1:14   53 |  56:48  9:10   41 |3:19:19      
  22.Michael Revness      47 M     304  25:38  2:26  103 | 1:39   44 |1:52:30 20.6    7 | 2:05   87 |  57:41  9:18   46 |3:19:33      
  23.John Cassimatis      54 M     337  20:49  1:58   41 | 3:12  105 |2:03:44 18.8   27 | 1:56   85 |  51:12  8:15   22 |3:20:53      
  24.Kyle Van Leer        21 M S   203  15:20  1:27    1 | 1:05   20 |2:01:32 19.1   24 | 1:02   38 |1:02:33 10:05   67 |3:21:32      
  25.Eric Suro            32 M     241  15:41  1:29    3 | 1:26   33 |2:11:38 17.6   49 | 1:11   50 |  52:17  8:26   30 |3:22:13      
  26.Charlene Aquilina    32 F     340  20:39  1:57   38 | 1:02   19 |2:09:13 18.0   39 |  :42   14 |  50:40  8:10   19 |3:22:16      
  27.Ben Court            40 M     274  18:02  1:42   15 | 2:06   67 |1:56:23 20.0   14 | 2:41  105 |1:03:07 10:11   71 |3:22:19      
  28.Meghan Mozi          39 F     271  19:39  1:52   28 |  :46    9 |2:08:32 18.1   37 |  :36    8 |  54:36  8:48   35 |3:24:09      
  29.David Argudo         25 M W   220  16:22  1:33    4 | 1:38   43 |2:08:10 18.1   36 | 3:05  113 |  55:28  8:57   38 |3:24:43      
  30.John King Marino     51 M     343  23:16  2:12   81 | 2:19   78 |2:04:08 18.7   29 | 1:46   75 |  53:43  8:40   33 |3:25:12      
  31.Susan Jankowitz      57 F     328  22:44  2:09   70 | 1:40   47 |1:56:09 20.0   13 |  :54   29 |1:04:21 10:23   80 |3:25:48      
  32.Relay Scott          90 M R   213  21:05  2:00   46 |  :29    3 |2:12:58 17.5   53 |  :28    4 |  51:15  8:16   23 |3:26:15      
  33.Dion Parenti         44 M     298  25:07  2:23   98 | 1:40   48 |1:57:52 19.7   17 | 1:01   37 |1:01:20  9:54   59 |3:27:00      
  34.Tracy Jenkins        40 F     276  22:51  2:10   72 |  :44    8 |2:10:39 17.8   45 |  :48   23 |  52:15  8:26   29 |3:27:17      
  35.Christina Mitchell   42 F     286  21:45  2:04   55 | 1:35   41 |2:06:41 18.3   32 | 1:10   49 |  56:47  9:10   40 |3:27:58      
  36.Jay Manwiller        58 M     331  23:13  2:12   79 | 1:34   40 |2:05:04 18.6   30 | 1:08   48 |  57:06  9:13   42 |3:28:05      
  37.Brad Smith           38 M     261  20:35  1:57   36 | 1:43   50 |2:03:05 18.9   25 | 1:04   42 |1:02:39 10:06   68 |3:29:06      
  38.Bob Wordelmann       42 M     282  22:32  2:08   67 | 1:31   37 |2:12:27 17.5   51 | 1:19   57 |  51:28  8:18   26 |3:29:17      
  39.Daniel Bosnick       21 M S   205  23:23  2:13   82 | 2:11   73 |2:10:42 17.8   47 | 2:18   96 |  51:22  8:17   25 |3:29:56      
  40.Matt Simkins         24 M     218  34:41  3:17  120 | 2:02   65 |2:07:02 18.3   34 |  :46   19 |  46:13  7:27    8 |3:30:44      
  41.Nicolas Hess         25 M     223  24:45  2:21   94 | 1:05   21 |2:06:44 18.3   33 |  :20    1 |  59:30  9:36   55 |3:32:24      
  42.Christian Belville   39 M     270  24:57  2:22   97 | 1:58   63 |2:09:28 17.9   40 | 1:11   51 |  54:52  8:51   36 |3:32:26      
  43.Brian Horne          21 M S   204  29:09  2:46  112 | 1:54   61 |2:10:24 17.8   43 | 1:41   73 |  51:05  8:14   20 |3:34:13      
  44.Jonathan Bilbow      35 M W   251  17:11  1:38   12 | 1:46   53 |2:05:22 18.5   31 |  :47   21 |1:09:52 11:16   95 |3:34:58      
  45.Pierre Lacroix       42 M     280  23:11  2:12   78 | 3:08  104 |2:10:34 17.8   44 | 2:06   88 |  57:15  9:14   44 |3:36:14      
  46.Anca Popovici        26 F W   227  22:14  2:06   63 | 1:21   30 |2:19:41 16.6   68 | 1:04   41 |  52:03  8:24   28 |3:36:23      
  47.Dana Stow            36 F     254  19:14  1:49   24 | 1:53   60 |2:17:21 16.9   66 | 1:55   84 |  56:14  9:04   39 |3:36:37      
  48.Melissa Tripoli      25 F     200  23:59  2:16   86 | 1:47   55 |2:19:12 16.7   67 | 1:13   52 |  50:37  8:10   18 |3:36:48      
  49.John Reino           48 M     310  22:53  2:10   74 | 1:23   31 |2:16:52 17.0   64 | 1:23   60 |  55:18  8:55   37 |3:37:49      
  50.Matt Guardo          50 M     314  20:58  1:59   43 | 1:32   38 |2:13:29 17.4   54 | 1:21   59 |1:00:37  9:47   57 |3:37:57      
  51.Andrew Brown         36 M     255  21:47  2:04   56 | 2:05   66 |2:09:31 17.9   41 |  :56   31 |1:04:03 10:20   77 |3:38:22      
  52.Neilly Buckalew      44 F     299  22:53  2:10   73 | 1:08   22 |2:08:53 18.0   38 | 1:14   54 |1:04:20 10:23   79 |3:38:28      
  53.Mike Meacham         37 M     258  26:32  2:31  105 | 1:46   54 |2:09:38 17.9   42 | 1:17   56 |1:01:01  9:50   58 |3:40:14      
  54.Robin Dunn           28 M S   208  16:35  1:34    6 | 1:50   57 |2:17:02 16.9   65 | 1:50   80 |1:02:59 10:10   70 |3:40:16      
  55.Stacey Potts         99 F R   334  23:40  2:14   83 | 4:05  116 |2:13:58 17.3   55 |  :41   11 |  58:10  9:23   48 |3:40:34      
  56.Shawn Shevitz        33 M     245  21:57  2:05   59 | 1:15   27 |2:07:43 18.2   35 | 1:39   72 |1:09:02 11:08   91 |3:41:36      
  57.Kevin Hicks          40 M     275  20:42  1:58   39 | 1:45   52 |2:10:41 17.8   46 | 1:36   69 |1:07:13 10:50   86 |3:41:57      
  58.Kyle Hellendall      20 M     214  23:16  2:12   80 | 1:14   24 |2:23:06 16.2   79 | 1:25   62 |  54:19  8:46   34 |3:43:20      
  59.David Willey         44 M     341  24:51  2:21   95 | 2:06   68 |2:16:09 17.1   60 | 1:32   67 |  59:11  9:33   51 |3:43:49      
  60.Jon Wesler           36 M     256  21:14  2:01   50 |  :55   16 |2:20:15 16.6   70 |  :59   35 |1:01:54  9:59   63 |3:45:17      
  61.Susan Dillmuth-mille 43 F     292  23:59  2:16   88 | 2:51   98 |2:15:08 17.2   56 | 2:19   97 |1:01:29  9:55   60 |3:45:46      
  62.Aaron Clark          25 M     221  19:57  1:53   29 | 1:21   29 |2:12:54 17.5   52 |  :30    6 |1:12:03 11:37  101 |3:46:45      
  63.Mona Purcell         40 F     277  21:02  2:00   45 | 2:12   74 |2:15:38 17.1   58 |  :45   18 |1:08:20 11:01   88 |3:47:57      
  64.George Janvier       48 M     306  25:48  2:27  104 | 3:34  113 |2:12:00 17.6   50 | 3:14  114 |1:03:23 10:13   72 |3:47:59      
  65.David Webb           44 M     297  21:38  2:03   54 | 2:27   82 |2:20:50 16.5   72 |  :59   36 |1:02:31 10:05   66 |3:48:25      
  66.Jeffry Dorman Jr     38 M     266  22:11  2:06   62 | 2:43   91 |2:21:52 16.4   75 | 3:36  116 |  58:32  9:26   50 |3:48:54      
  67.Katarina Lackner     25 F C   219  20:54  1:59   42 | 1:49   56 |2:33:48 15.1   96 |  :54   28 |  51:38  8:20   27 |3:49:03      
  68.Stephen Propper      48 M     311  18:02  1:42   14 | 1:35   42 |2:31:12 15.4   91 | 1:07   45 |  57:10  9:13   43 |3:49:06      
  69.Keith Clinton        51 M     317  16:51  1:36    9 | 2:50   97 |2:15:40 17.1   59 | 2:22   98 |1:11:31 11:32   99 |3:49:14      
  70.Allen Khademi        46 M     302  21:09  2:00   49 | 3:19  108 |2:16:34 17.0   62 | 4:04  117 |1:04:18 10:22   78 |3:49:24      
  71.Scott Smith          46 M W   301  22:08  2:06   61 | 2:36   89 |2:10:43 17.8   48 | 1:46   76 |1:12:30 11:42  102 |3:49:43      
  72.Barry Faust          55 M     325  22:42  2:09   69 | 2:25   80 |2:20:22 16.5   71 | 1:49   79 |1:02:55 10:09   69 |3:50:13      
  73.Anne Terrell         26 F     230  20:46  1:58   40 | 1:30   35 |2:27:18 15.8   84 | 1:39   71 |  59:14  9:33   52 |3:50:27      
  74.Peter Zangardi       48 M     309  23:44  2:15   84 | 2:49   94 |2:15:17 17.2   57 | 2:02   86 |1:07:06 10:49   85 |3:50:58      
  75.Tony Black           32 M     240  20:08  1:54   31 | 2:49   95 |2:30:25 15.4   90 |  :57   34 |  57:18  9:15   45 |3:51:37      
  76.Francois Springuel   30 M     235  16:40  1:35    7 | 2:27   83 |2:21:36 16.4   74 | 1:16   55 |1:10:02 11:18   96 |3:52:01      
  77.Amy Demicco          25 F     224  18:57  1:48   22 | 1:32   39 |2:27:06 15.8   82 | 1:02   39 |1:03:27 10:14   73 |3:52:04      
  78.Catherine Makarewich 29 F     234  24:18  2:18   91 | 1:24   32 |2:27:10 15.8   83 | 1:07   46 |  58:19  9:24   49 |3:52:18      
  79.Steven Mortazavi     44 M W   294  21:06  2:00   47 | 2:38   90 |2:22:04 16.3   76 | 2:48  109 |1:04:00 10:19   75 |3:52:36      
  80.Teresina Suszko      26 F     228  21:08  2:00   48 | 1:39   45 |2:31:43 15.3   93 | 1:45   74 |  59:23  9:35   54 |3:55:38      
  81.Camilo Rueda         33 M     243  20:58  1:59   44 | 1:43   51 |2:16:13 17.0   61 | 1:53   83 |1:14:53 12:05  106 |3:55:40      
  82.Joelle Greenland     44 F     296  24:36  2:20   93 | 1:52   59 |2:22:56 16.2   77 | 2:41  106 |1:03:50 10:18   74 |3:55:55      
  83.Stephen Thomas       49 M W   312  21:50  2:04   57 | 1:19   28 |2:23:45 16.2   80 |  :41   13 |1:08:54 11:07   90 |3:56:29      
  84.Matthew Slocum       35 M     250  22:16  2:07   64 | 2:09   71 |2:20:54 16.5   73 | 2:06   89 |1:09:50 11:16   94 |3:57:15      
  85.Kathleen Small       50 F     316  24:56  2:22   96 | 2:28   84 |2:31:36 15.3   92 | 2:46  108 |  59:16  9:34   53 |4:01:02      
  86.Carolyn Castagna     28 F     232  15:25  1:28    2 | 1:30   36 |2:43:31 14.2  111 | 1:33   68 |  57:53  9:20   47 |4:01:52 02:00
  87.Thomas Concannon     49 M     313  20:21  1:56   35 | 2:13   75 |2:38:23 14.7  103 | 1:29   65 |  59:37  9:37   56 |4:02:03      
  88.David Neveu          42 M     285  25:37  2:26  102 | 3:27  112 |2:19:42 16.6   69 | 2:31  100 |1:11:27 11:31   98 |4:02:44      
  89.Bethany Coleman      30 F     237  27:33  2:37  108 | 3:55  115 |2:27:42 15.7   85 | 1:53   82 |1:02:16 10:03   65 |4:03:19      
  90.Elizabeth Gaige      33 F     244  20:05  1:54   30 | 2:20   79 |2:33:51 15.1   97 | 2:33  102 |1:04:32 10:25   81 |4:03:21      
  91.John Foley           49 M W   265  22:30  2:08   66 | 2:07   69 |2:25:35 15.9   81 | 1:27   64 |1:11:45 11:34  100 |4:03:24      
  92.Brant Hummel         36 M     252  25:13  2:23  100 | 2:35   88 |2:16:51 17.0   63 | 2:38  104 |1:18:27 12:39  110 |4:05:44      
  93.Randy Derstine       21 M     215  21:50  2:04   58 | 2:33   87 |2:33:46 15.1   95 | 3:00  112 |1:06:43 10:46   84 |4:07:52      
  94.Quigley Dewey Dooley 90 M R   212  23:53  2:16   85 |  :34    4 |2:41:58 14.3  109 |  :44   17 |1:01:40  9:57   61 |4:08:49      
  95.Peter Stevenson      57 M     329  20:36  1:57   37 | 3:07  103 |2:29:43 15.5   88 | 1:51   81 |1:14:19 11:59  105 |4:09:36      
  96.Claire O'leary       26 F     229  24:14  2:18   89 | 1:39   46 |2:35:23 14.9  100 |  :41   12 |1:08:32 11:03   89 |4:10:29      
  97.Donald Hoover        53 M C   211  23:06  2:11   75 | 4:27  118 |2:28:02 15.7   86 | 2:36  103 |1:12:36 11:43  103 |4:10:47      
  98.Diana Pacchione      38 F     262  24:15  2:18   90 | 1:58   64 |2:42:32 14.3  110 | 1:31   66 |1:01:44  9:57   62 |4:12:00      
  99.Marianne Parnell     52 F     318  31:04  2:57  118 | 2:49   96 |2:32:22 15.2   94 | 2:16   94 |1:06:23 10:42   83 |4:14:54      
 100.Robert Weckerly      53 M     321  22:18  2:07   65 | 4:43  119 |2:38:40 14.6  104 | 5:20  121 |1:04:00 10:19   76 |4:15:01      
 101.Todd Laverty         50 M     315  29:55  2:50  116 | 4:52  121 |2:29:40 15.5   87 | 2:06   90 |1:10:19 11:20   97 |4:16:52      
 102.Brian Evarts         38 M     263  20:10  1:55   33 | 2:51   99 |2:44:42 14.1  113 | 2:14   93 |1:08:06 10:59   87 |4:18:03      
 103.Shanna Peterson O'ne 37 F     259  25:10  2:23   99 | 1:51   58 |2:37:04 14.8  102 | 1:24   61 |1:13:04 11:47  104 |4:18:33      
 104.Jim Lehman           36 M     253  22:47  2:09   71 | 2:26   81 |2:30:09 15.5   89 | 3:23  115 |1:20:37 13:00  114 |4:19:22      
 105.Larissa Powers       30 F     236  24:33  2:19   92 | 2:30   85 |2:34:11 15.1   98 | 1:46   77 |1:19:53 12:53  113 |4:22:53      
 106.Sean Bergin          34 M     249  21:19  2:01   52 | 2:15   76 |2:41:37 14.4  108 |  :46   20 |1:19:12 12:46  111 |4:25:09      
 107.Jeff Zemgulis        42 M W   279  29:34  2:48  114 | 3:12  106 |2:34:22 15.0   99 | 2:31  101 |1:15:47 12:13  108 |4:25:26      
 108.Valerie Sampson      38 F W   264  28:39  2:43  109 | 3:25  111 |2:45:24 14.0  114 | 2:14   92 |1:06:11 10:40   82 |4:25:53      
 109.Robert Plucinski     63 M     333  26:41  2:32  107 | 2:10   72 |2:35:49 14.9  101 | 4:18  119 |1:18:10 12:36  109 |4:27:08      
 110.Sharon Rice          48 F     305  31:46  3:00  119 | 3:17  107 |2:40:33 14.5  106 | 4:36  120 |1:09:14 11:10   92 |4:29:26      
 111.Todd Brady           34 M     247  23:07  2:11   76 | 3:00  101 |2:53:49 13.4  116 |  :43   15 |1:09:31 11:13   93 |4:30:10      
 112.John Frederick       55 M     323  18:32  1:45   19 | 3:23  109 |2:40:02 14.5  105 | 2:58  110 |1:27:03 14:02  117 |4:31:58      
 113.Debbie Smiga         50 F     335  25:30  2:25  101 | 4:47  120 |2:58:12 13.0  117 | 2:59  111 |1:02:12 10:02   64 |4:33:40      
 114.Blaine Fritsch       42 M     284  29:52  2:50  115 | 2:53  100 |2:40:39 14.5  107 | 2:41  107 |1:19:21 12:48  112 |4:35:26      
 115.Joy Esposito         54 F     322  52:23  4:58  121 | 2:46   93 |2:23:03 16.2   78 | 2:06   91 |1:15:33 12:11  107 |4:35:51      
 116.Daniel Trinchillo    39 M     269  29:11  2:46  113 | 3:04  102 |2:46:58 13.9  115 | 2:16   95 |1:20:57 13:03  115 |4:42:26      
 117.Nacho Abia           44 M     295  26:32  2:31  106 | 2:44   92 |2:58:22 13.0  118 |  :53   26 |1:23:15 13:26  116 |4:51:46      
 118.Dean Shauger         57 M     327  29:03  2:45  111 | 3:24  110 |2:44:05 14.2  112 | 1:46   78 |1:36:38 15:35  119 |4:54:56      
 119.Donald Porter        48 M     307  30:22  2:53  117 | 3:37  114 |3:01:05 12.8  119 | 4:13  118 |1:34:19 15:13  118 |5:13:36      
 120.Mark Mittin          53 M     320  23:59  2:16   87 | 2:32   86 |3:11:01 12.2  120 |  :30    7 |1:45:09 16:58  120 |5:23:11      
 121.Concetta Pasquarello 43 F     289  28:49  2:44  110 | 4:15  117 |3:18:09 11.7  121 | 2:28   99 |1:52:20 18:07  121 |5:46:01      
DNF-DQ List
****.GENE SANTORA         31 M     238  25:21  2:24      | 2:35      |3:07:22 12.4      |13:20      |    :00   :00      |             
****.MELINDA VALORIE      33 F     246  28:02  2:39      | 3:17      |3:34:53 10.8      | 1:19      |    :00   :00      |             
****.TERENCE LUMLEY       42 M     338  35:40  3:23      | 2:57      |2:53:25 13.4      | 1:42      |    :00   :00      |             
****.PAUL PETERS          36 M     257  17:32  1:40      | 4:30      |2:27:09 15.8      | 2:31      |    :00   :00      |             
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON       TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.James Smith          Washington Cros,PA 39 M 2          272 2:48:09.50       
   2.David Blitzer        Philadelphia,PA    24 M 2   S      206 2:50:35.72       
   3.Justin Gosling       Newtown,PA         43 M 3          293 2:52:42.52       
   4.David Dixon          Doylestown,PA      46 M 3          303 2:57:22.01       
   5.Patrick Kubovsky     Mechanicsburg,PA   42 M 3          281 2:59:13.02 02:00 
   6.Daniel Rodgers       Media,PA           26 M 2   S      207 3:00:05.11       
   7.Andrew Burns         Philadelphia,PA    23 M 2          216 3:03:31.71       
   8.Mark Fortna          Doylestowm,PA      48 M 3          308 3:07:41.77       
   9.Robert Cellucci      North Wales,PA     20 M 2   S      202 3:07:45.48       
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON       TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Kelly Ciravolo       Shavertown,PA      33 F            339 3:01:45.36       
   2.Maggie Faller        Philadelphia,PA    25 F 2          225 3:11:03.25       
   3.Nicole Cunningham    Philadelphia,PA    27 F 2          231 3:16:18.51       
   4.Charlene Aquilina    ,                  32 F            340 3:22:16.26       
   5.Meghan Mozi          Royersford,PA      39 F 2          271 3:24:09.84       
   6.Susan Jankowitz      Sparta,NJ          57 F 3          328 3:25:48.67       
   7.Tracy Jenkins        Doylestown,PA      40 F 3          276 3:27:17.09       
   8.Christina Mitchell   Collegeville,PA    42 F 3          286 3:27:58.78       
   9.Dana Stow            Bethlehem,PA       36 F 2          254 3:36:37.25       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Justin Gosling Newtown,PA 43 M 3 293 2:52:42.52 2.David Dixon Doylestown,PA 46 M 3 303 2:57:22.01 3.Patrick Kubovsky Mechanicsburg,PA 42 M 3 281 2:59:13.02 02:00 4.Mark Fortna Doylestowm,PA 48 M 3 308 3:07:41.77 5.Garen Danyi Nazareth,PA 43 M 3 287 3:09:50.49 6.Don Mack Limerick,PA 45 M 3 300 3:10:10.90 7.Andrew Morgan Clarks Summit,PA 40 M 3 273 3:11:56.55 8.Paul Patterson , 55 M 336 3:12:07.46 9.Michael Revness Blue Bell,PA 47 M 3 304 3:19:33.53 QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Susan Jankowitz Sparta,NJ 57 F 3 328 3:25:48.67 2.Tracy Jenkins Doylestown,PA 40 F 3 276 3:27:17.09 3.Christina Mitchell Collegeville,PA 42 F 3 286 3:27:58.78 4.Neilly Buckalew Gibsonia,PA 44 F 3 299 3:38:28.73 5.Susan Dillmuth-mille Coplay,PA 43 F 3 292 3:45:46.46 6.Mona Purcell Kutztown,PA 40 F 3 277 3:47:57.64 7.Joelle Greenland Meadowbrook,PA 44 F 3 296 3:55:55.52 8.Kathleen Small Lower Gwynedd,PA 50 F 3 316 4:01:02.98 9.Marianne Parnell Allentown,PA 52 F 3 318 4:14:54.81 10.Sharon Rice Fort Washington,PA 48 F 3 305 4:29:26.62
AGE GROUP RESULTS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE 24 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.David Blitzer        Philadelphia,PA    24 M    2S      206 2:50:35.72       
   2.Andrew Burns         Philadelphia,PA    23 M    8       216 3:03:31.71       
   3.Robert Cellucci      North Wales,PA     20 M   11S      202 3:07:45.48       
   4.Carlos Morales       New York,NY        24 M   21       217 3:19:19.77       
   5.Kyle Van Leer        Perkasie,PA        21 M   24S      203 3:21:32.00       
   6.Daniel Bosnick       Gaithersburg,MD    21 M   39S      205 3:29:56.07       
   7.Matt Simkins         Souderton,PA       24 M   40       218 3:30:44.47       
   8.Brian Horne          Needham,MA         21 M   43S      204 3:34:13.35       
   9.Kyle Hellendall      Villanova,PA       20 M   58       214 3:43:20.66       
  10.Randy Derstine       Pennsburg,PA       21 M   93       215 4:07:52.70       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE 24 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Daniel Rodgers       Media,PA           26 M    6S      207 3:00:05.11       
   0.David Argudo         Philadelphia,PA    25 M   29W      220 3:24:43.40       
   2.Nicolas Hess         Bethlehem,PA       25 M   41       223 3:32:24.28       
   3.Robin Dunn           Philadelphia,PA    28 M   54S      208 3:40:16.53       
   4.Aaron Clark          Bethlehem,PA       25 M   62       221 3:46:45.38       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Maggie Faller        Philadelphia,PA    25 F   16       225 3:11:03.25       
   2.Nicole Cunningham    Philadelphia,PA    27 F   20       231 3:16:18.51       
   0.Anca Popovici        Philadelphia,PA    26 F   46W      227 3:36:23.93       
   4.Melissa Tripoli      Danville,PA        25 F   48       200 3:36:48.72       
   0.Katarina Lackner     New York,NY        25 F   67C      219 3:49:03.20       
   5.Anne Terrell         Elkton,MD          26 F   73       230 3:50:27.46       
   6.Amy Demicco          Philadelphia,PA    25 F   77       224 3:52:04.02       
   7.Catherine Makarewich Philadelphia,PA    29 F   78       234 3:52:18.86       
   8.Teresina Suszko      Warminster,PA      26 F   80       228 3:55:38.02       
   9.Carolyn Castagna     Philadelphia,PA    28 F   86       232 4:01:52.63 02:00 
  10.Claire O'leary       Philadelphia,PA    26 F   96       229 4:10:29.13       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Joe Maskalis         Dallas,PA          31 M   19       342 3:13:10.22       
   2.Eric Suro            Macungie,PA        32 M   25       241 3:22:13.72       
   3.Shawn Shevitz        Phoenixville,PA    33 M   56       245 3:41:36.52       
   4.Tony Black           Malvern,PA         32 M   75       240 3:51:37.44       
   5.Francois Springuel   Collegeville,PA    30 M   76       235 3:52:01.52       
   6.Camilo Rueda         Atlanta,GA         33 M   81       243 3:55:40.19       
   7.Sean Bergin          Lafayette Hill,PA  34 M  106       249 4:25:09.76       
   8.Todd Brady           Phoenixville,PA    34 M  111       247 4:30:10.38       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kelly Ciravolo       Shavertown,PA      33 F    7       339 3:01:45.36       
   2.Charlene Aquilina    ,                  32 F   26       340 3:22:16.26       
   3.Bethany Coleman      Levittown,PA       30 F   89       237 4:03:19.35       
   4.Elizabeth Gaige      Philadelphia,PA    33 F   90       244 4:03:21.28       
   5.Larissa Powers       St. Louis,MO       30 F  105       236 4:22:53.26       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.James Smith          Washington Cros,PA 39 M    1       272 2:48:09.50       
   0.John Becking         Media,PA           39 M   12W      268 3:07:46.41       
   2.Richard Gienopie     Merion Station,PA  39 M   13       267 3:09:45.81       
   3.Brad Smith           Sellersville,PA    38 M   37       261 3:29:06.81       
   4.Christian Belville   Wallingford,PA     39 M   42       270 3:32:26.15       
   0.Jonathan Bilbow      Mountain Top,PA    35 M   44W      251 3:34:58.67       
   6.Andrew Brown         Astoria,NY         36 M   51       255 3:38:22.59       
   7.Mike Meacham         Pennsburg,PA       37 M   53       258 3:40:14.96       
   8.Jon Wesler           Royersford,PA      36 M   60       256 3:45:17.62       
   9.Jeffry Dorman Jr     Philadelphia,PA    38 M   66       266 3:48:54.07       
  10.Matthew Slocum       Scranton,PA        35 M   84       250 3:57:15.67       
  11.Brant Hummel         Philadelphia,PA    36 M   92       252 4:05:44.55       
  12.Brian Evarts         Malvern,PA         38 M  102       263 4:18:03.82       
  13.Jim Lehman           Penllyn,PA         36 M  104       253 4:19:22.21       
  14.Daniel Trinchillo    Short Hills,NJ     39 M  116       269 4:42:26.44       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Meghan Mozi          Royersford,PA      39 F   28       271 3:24:09.84       
   2.Dana Stow            Bethlehem,PA       36 F   47       254 3:36:37.25       
   3.Diana Pacchione      Warrinton,PA       38 F   98       262 4:12:00.11       
   4.Shanna Peterson O'ne Wayne,PA           37 F  103       259 4:18:33.09       
   0.Valerie Sampson      Newtown,PA         38 F  108W      264 4:25:53.45       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Justin Gosling       Newtown,PA         43 M    3       293 2:52:42.52       
   2.Patrick Kubovsky     Mechanicsburg,PA   42 M    5       281 2:59:13.02 02:00 
   3.Garen Danyi          Nazareth,PA        43 M   14       287 3:09:50.49       
   4.Andrew Morgan        Clarks Summit,PA   40 M   17       273 3:11:56.55       
   5.Ben Court            Bethlehem,PA       40 M   27       274 3:22:19.56       
   6.Dion Parenti         Allentown,PA       44 M   33       298 3:27:00.62       
   7.Bob Wordelmann       Mickleton,NJ       42 M   38       282 3:29:17.76       
   8.Pierre Lacroix       Bryan Mawr,PA      42 M   45       280 3:36:14.98       
   9.Kevin Hicks          Chadds Ford,PA     40 M   57       275 3:41:57.02       
  10.David Willey         ,                  44 M   59       341 3:43:49.78       
  11.David Webb           Line Lexington,PA  44 M   65       297 3:48:25.47       
   0.Steven Mortazavi     Orefield,PA        44 M   79W      294 3:52:36.35       
  13.David Neveu          Hellertown,PA      42 M   88       285 4:02:44.90       
   0.Jeff Zemgulis        Bethlehem,PA       42 M  107W      279 4:25:26.60       
  15.Blaine Fritsch       Breinigsville,PA   42 M  114       284 4:35:26.77       
  16.Nacho Abia           Hellertown,PA      44 M  117       295 4:51:46.45       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Tracy Jenkins        Doylestown,PA      40 F   34       276 3:27:17.09       
   2.Christina Mitchell   Collegeville,PA    42 F   35       286 3:27:58.78       
   3.Neilly Buckalew      Gibsonia,PA        44 F   52       299 3:38:28.73       
   4.Susan Dillmuth-mille Coplay,PA          43 F   61       292 3:45:46.46       
   5.Mona Purcell         Kutztown,PA        40 F   63       277 3:47:57.64       
   6.Joelle Greenland     Meadowbrook,PA     44 F   82       296 3:55:55.52       
   7.Concetta Pasquarello Mendon,VT          43 F  121       289 5:46:01.72       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.David Dixon          Doylestown,PA      46 M    4       303 2:57:22.01       
   2.Mark Fortna          Doylestowm,PA      48 M   10       308 3:07:41.77       
   3.Don Mack             Limerick,PA        45 M   15       300 3:10:10.90       
   4.Michael Revness      Blue Bell,PA       47 M   22       304 3:19:33.53       
   5.John Reino           S. Deerfield,MA    48 M   49       310 3:37:49.96       
   6.George Janvier       Annapolis,MD       48 M   64       306 3:47:59.05       
   7.Stephen Propper      Hampton,NJ         48 M   68       311 3:49:06.88       
   8.Allen Khademi        Short Hills,NJ     46 M   70       302 3:49:24.34       
   0.Scott Smith          Fanwood,NJ         46 M   71W      301 3:49:43.20       
   9.Peter Zangardi       Collegeville,PA    48 M   74       309 3:50:58.55       
  10.Stephen Thomas       Hockessin,DE       49 M   83W      312 3:56:29.59       
  11.Thomas Concannon     Berwyn,PA          49 M   87       313 4:02:03.26       
   0.John Foley           Hoboken,NJ         49 M   91W      265 4:03:24.18       
  12.Donald Porter        Easton,PA          48 M  119       307 5:13:36.20       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Sharon Rice          Fort Washington,PA 48 F  110       305 4:29:26.62       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Mark Hanlon          Schwenksville,PA   52 M    9W      319 3:05:07.32       
   1.John Cassimatis      Hillsborough,NJ    54 M   23       337 3:20:53.24       
   2.John King Marino     ,                  51 M   30       343 3:25:12.66       
   3.Matt Guardo          Stroudsburg,PA     50 M   50       314 3:37:57.92       
   4.Keith Clinton        Glenmoore,PA       51 M   69       317 3:49:14.92       
   0.Donald Hoover        Mahwah,NJ          53 M   97C      211 4:10:47.37       
   5.Robert Weckerly      Mechanicsville,PA  53 M  100       321 4:15:01.05       
   6.Todd Laverty         Conshohocken,PA    50 M  101       315 4:16:52.04       
   7.Mark Mittin          Bala Cynwyd,PA     53 M  120       320 5:23:11.74       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kathleen Small       Lower Gwynedd,PA   50 F   85       316 4:01:02.98       
   2.Marianne Parnell     Allentown,PA       52 F   99       318 4:14:54.81       
   3.Debbie Smiga         ,                  50 F  113       335 4:33:40.54       
   4.Joy Esposito         Pompton Plains,NJ  54 F  115       322 4:35:51.05       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Paul Patterson       ,                  55 M   18       336 3:12:07.46       
   2.Jay Manwiller        Denver,PA          58 M   36       331 3:28:05.48       
   3.Barry Faust          Orefield,PA        55 M   72       325 3:50:13.99       
   4.Peter Stevenson      Flemington,NJ      57 M   95       329 4:09:36.78       
   5.John Frederick       Lancaster,PA       55 M  112       323 4:31:58.33       
   6.Dean Shauger         Broomall,PA        57 M  118       327 4:54:56.33       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Susan Jankowitz      Sparta,NJ          57 F   31       328 3:25:48.67       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Robert Plucinski     Basking Ridge,NJ   63 M  109       333 4:27:08.86       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        RELAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Relay Scott          Reading,PA         90 M   32R      213 3:26:15.98       
   2.Rick Potts           York,PA            90 M   55R      334 3:40:34.03       
   3.Quigley Dewey Dooley Harleysville,PA    90 M   94R      212 4:08:49.60       

   
 SCHOOL - COLLEGIATE Special Category Results
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON       MALE SCHOOL - COLLEGIATE 
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.David Blitzer        Philadelphia,PA    24 M   S      206 2:50:35.72       
   2.Daniel Rodgers       Media,PA           26 M   S      207 3:00:05.11       
   3.Robert Cellucci      North Wales,PA     20 M   S      202 3:07:45.48       
   4.Kyle Van Leer        Perkasie,PA        21 M   S      203 3:21:32.00       
   5.Daniel Bosnick       Gaithersburg,MD    21 M   S      205 3:29:56.07       
   6.Brian Horne          Needham,MA         21 M   S      204 3:34:13.35       
   7.Robin Dunn           Philadelphia,PA    28 M   S      208 3:40:16.53       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON       MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Donald Hoover        Mahwah,NJ          53 M   C      211 4:10:47.37       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON       FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Katarina Lackner     New York,NY        25 F   C      219 3:49:03.20