QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON

Race Date:9-08-12

1.2 Mi SWIM --- 57.9 Mi BIKE --- 13.1 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| RELAY
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
| SCHOOL - COLLEGIATE

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.John Potter          46 M      71  26:52  1:16    2 |  :48    3 |2:40:08 21.7    2 |  :40    3 |1:39:11  7:34    2 |4:47:39      
   2.Dylan Cohen          39 M      89  33:37  1:36    9 | 1:54   37 |2:44:15 21.2    3 |  :57    8 |1:34:35  7:13    1 |4:55:18      
   3.David Mullancy       46 M      90  35:22  1:40   20 | 1:16   12 |2:39:05 21.8    1 | 1:03    9 |1:40:39  7:41    3 |4:57:25      
   4.Peter Obrien         40 M      50  40:04  1:54   45 | 2:12   41 |2:48:07 20.7    4 | 1:59   35 |1:42:59  7:52    5 |5:15:21      
   5.Andrey Yunusov       35 M      10  35:18  1:40   18 | 1:14   10 |2:52:45 20.1    5 | 1:17   17 |1:47:23  8:12    7 |5:17:57      
   6.David Smith          43 M      62  33:47  1:36   11 |  :57    5 |2:57:16 19.6    8 |  :46    6 |1:50:17  8:25    9 |5:23:03      
   7.Robert Mcnamara      48 M      74  31:27  1:29    5 | 1:14   11 |2:55:41 19.8    6 |  :42    4 |1:55:30  8:49   14 |5:24:34      
   8.Mark Cantaluppi      42 M      59  35:13  1:40   17 | 2:05   38 |2:58:47 19.4   10 | 2:03   37 |1:53:05  8:38   13 |5:31:13      
   9.Virginia Angus       49 F      75  38:34  1:50   36 |  :58    6 |3:01:33 19.1   15 | 1:04   10 |1:50:45  8:27   10 |5:32:54      
  10.Chad Kufen           40 M      53  30:37  1:27    4 |  :38    1 |3:00:57 19.2   11 |  :52    7 |2:00:02  9:10   19 |5:33:06      
  11.Melanie Lenahan      44 F      66  40:17  1:54   49 | 1:43   29 |3:06:50 18.6   24 | 2:06   38 |1:42:45  7:51    4 |5:33:41      
  12.Michael Dudas        50 M      79  38:58  1:51   39 | 2:09   40 |3:07:25 18.5   25 | 1:16   16 |1:47:56  8:14    8 |5:37:44      
  13.Nicholas Rockwell    39 M W    49  37:06  1:45   28 | 1:49   34 |3:01:28 19.1   14 | 1:37   23 |1:57:06  8:56   15 |5:39:06      
  14.Philip Robbins       39 M      47  44:48  2:07   60 | 6:02   68 |2:58:35 19.5    9 | 5:13   68 |1:47:16  8:11    6 |5:41:54      
  15.Robert Gordonrobertg 40 M      51  39:04  1:51   41 | 2:12   42 |2:56:19 19.7    7 | 1:18   19 |2:03:46  9:27   23 |5:42:39      
  16.Jordan Scroble       27 M      27  33:48  1:36   12 | 1:28   23 |3:03:13 19.0   17 | 1:45   28 |2:02:40  9:22   21 |5:42:54      
  17.Tom Lynam            47 M      73  37:54  1:48   31 | 1:53   36 |3:04:51 18.8   19 |  :42    5 |1:58:19  9:02   16 |5:43:39      
  18.Andy Osika           37 M      42  38:08  1:48   32 | 1:23   18 |3:11:55 18.1   31 | 2:01   36 |1:52:35  8:36   12 |5:46:02      
  19.James Godfrey        27 M      26  38:28  1:49   35 | 1:23   17 |3:05:06 18.8   20 | 1:04   11 |2:03:21  9:25   22 |5:49:22      
  20.Steven Niedzwiecki   44 M      63  36:11  1:43   25 | 1:24   19 |3:03:27 18.9   18 | 1:12   12 |2:08:23  9:48   32 |5:50:37      
  21.Michael Kostak       49 M      76  43:11  2:03   57 |  :40    2 |3:05:52 18.7   23 | 1:14   14 |2:00:23  9:11   20 |5:51:20      
  22.Wayne Shurter        53 M C    14  39:25  1:52   43 | 3:10   57 |3:13:22 18.0   32 | 1:48   29 |1:58:26  9:02   17 |5:56:11      
  23.Chris Fox            41 M W    55  32:42  1:33    8 | 2:49   51 |3:11:37 18.1   30 | 1:58   34 |2:09:49  9:55   36 |5:58:55      
  24.Scott Brown          50 M      77  26:17  1:15    1 | 2:43   46 |3:19:59 17.4   46 | 1:37   24 |2:09:13  9:52   34 |5:59:49      
  25.Morgan Barth         24 F      21  33:46  1:36   10 | 1:05    8 |3:19:12 17.4   42 | 1:41   26 |2:04:30  9:30   24 |6:00:14      
  26.Charles Avila        29 M      28  39:02  1:51   40 | 7:23   70 |3:20:40 17.3   48 | 2:08   40 |1:50:51  8:28   11 |6:02:04 02:00
  27.Michael Noblit       22 M S     8  34:35  1:38   16 | 1:24   20 |3:17:01 17.6   37 | 2:39   49 |2:06:44  9:40   28 |6:02:23      
  28.Chris Lahiff         55 M W    88  34:28  1:38   15 | 4:56   66 |3:22:54 17.1   50 | 3:14   55 |1:58:50  9:04   18 |6:04:22      
  29.Jean Conlin          37 F      44  36:36  1:44   27 | 1:20   14 |3:16:10 17.7   36 | 2:47   51 |2:07:47  9:45   31 |6:04:40      
  30.Michael Wojcik       32 M      35  40:51  1:56   52 | 1:20   13 |3:07:43 18.5   26 | 1:51   30 |2:12:58 10:09   40 |6:04:43      
  31.Steve Kent           50 M      78  48:30  2:18   67 | 1:05    7 |3:05:35 18.7   22 | 1:52   31 |2:07:43  9:45   29 |6:04:45      
  32.Leslie Neff          35 F      40  37:24  1:46   30 | 1:21   15 |3:01:28 19.1   13 | 1:17   18 |2:24:02 11:00   46 |6:05:32      
  33.David Mitchell       44 M      64  36:05  1:43   24 | 1:40   28 |3:20:21 17.3   47 | 1:15   15 |2:06:16  9:38   26 |6:05:37      
  34.Jed Carman           41 M W    56  37:18  1:46   29 | 1:45   32 |3:01:08 19.2   12 | 1:31   21 |2:27:26 11:15   50 |6:09:08      
  35.Christopher Altimari 20 M      18  35:20  1:40   19 | 1:52   35 |3:26:56 16.8   54 | 1:13   13 |2:04:55  9:32   25 |6:10:16      
  36.Linda Mclaughlin     35 F      39  40:10  1:54   47 | 1:39   27 |3:02:04 19.1   16 | 3:43   60 |2:23:47 10:59   45 |6:11:23      
  37.William Lane         52 M C    13  43:17  2:03   58 | 4:07   63 |3:08:08 18.5   27 | 3:40   57 |2:12:42 10:08   39 |6:11:54      
  38.Stephen Ellis        51 M      82  49:57  2:22   68 | 1:29   24 |3:10:54 18.2   28 | 1:57   33 |2:11:50 10:04   38 |6:16:07      
  39.Elisse Gaydos        40 F W    52  40:09  1:54   46 | 2:53   53 |3:22:58 17.1   51 | 2:33   48 |2:08:54  9:50   33 |6:17:27      
  40.Chis Skaugen         31 M      30  39:41  1:53   44 | 2:38   45 |3:21:42 17.2   49 | 2:19   43 |2:11:10 10:01   37 |6:17:30      
  41.Don Bitting          38 M      45  40:36  1:55   50 | 1:22   16 |3:05:33 18.7   21 | 1:39   25 |2:28:41 11:21   52 |6:17:51      
  42.Danielle Nuhfer      33 F      36  41:01  1:57   54 | 1:35   26 |3:27:32 16.7   57 | 1:34   22 |2:09:38  9:54   35 |6:21:20      
  43.Bill Wonders         42 M      57  40:11  1:54   48 | 3:46   62 |3:15:36 17.8   35 | 4:38   66 |2:17:57 10:32   42 |6:22:08      
  44.Garret Persing       30 M      29  33:49  1:36   13 | 1:43   30 |3:19:36 17.4   43 | 2:25   45 |2:25:08 11:05   48 |6:22:41      
  45.John Luff            25 M      23  35:26  1:41   21 | 1:27   21 |3:11:13 18.2   29 | 3:40   59 |2:31:16 11:33   56 |6:23:02      
  46.Daniel Madden        41 M      54  28:29  1:21    3 | 2:44   47 |3:19:41 17.4   45 | 4:13   63 |2:29:57 11:27   54 |6:25:04      
  47.Mark Fischer         42 M      60  33:52  1:36   14 | 1:44   31 |3:17:02 17.6   38 | 1:42   27 |2:30:44 11:30   55 |6:25:04      
  48.Michael Boland       51 M      80  38:57  1:51   38 | 3:44   61 |3:18:53 17.5   41 | 5:26   69 |2:19:19 10:38   43 |6:26:19      
  49.Kacie Harrington     25 F      22  39:21  1:52   42 |10:48   72 |3:26:56 16.8   55 | 3:11   54 |2:06:39  9:40   27 |6:26:55      
  50.Jessica Avila        31 F      34  32:00  1:31    7 | 1:48   33 |3:23:44 17.1   52 | 3:40   58 |2:27:56 11:18   51 |6:29:08      
  51.Steven Tarrant       35 M      38  45:10  2:08   63 | 6:43   69 |3:19:39 17.4   44 | 5:35   70 |2:14:34 10:16   41 |6:31:41      
  52.Bryan Beltran        31 M      32  40:37  1:55   51 | 3:31   59 |3:18:10 17.5   40 | 2:29   46 |2:31:31 11:34   57 |6:36:18      
  53.Erin Ling            37 F      43  46:39  2:13   66 | 2:53   54 |3:35:19 16.1   61 | 4:54   67 |2:07:44  9:45   30 |6:37:29      
  54.Ben Cocanougher      24 M      19  45:34  2:09   64 | 2:17   43 |3:14:55 17.8   33 | 2:30   47 |2:32:44 11:40   59 |6:38:00      
  55.Guyer Ryan Amaro     90 M R    16  38:44  1:50   37 |  :54    4 |3:38:48 15.9   62 |  :36    2 |2:19:31 10:39   44 |6:38:33      
  56.Rebecca Hoyle        34 F      37  44:42  2:07   59 | 4:32   65 |3:15:25 17.8   34 | 4:15   64 |2:32:57 11:41   61 |6:41:51      
  57.Eileen Maguire       53 F      84  35:47  1:42   23 | 2:47   49 |3:31:07 16.5   59 | 2:49   52 |2:29:39 11:25   53 |6:42:09      
  58.Schweiter Hardie Guy 90 M R    17  36:33  1:44   26 | 1:09    9 |3:24:59 16.9   53 |  :25    1 |2:43:48 12:30   66 |6:46:54      
  59.Daniel Perciballi    31 M      31  51:19  2:26   70 | 2:51   52 |3:17:40 17.6   39 | 2:39   50 |2:32:50 11:40   60 |6:47:19      
  60.Joe Khan             37 M      41  31:54  1:31    6 | 1:31   25 |3:42:41 15.6   63 | 1:53   32 |2:34:25 11:47   62 |6:52:24      
  61.Marc Berson          55 M      86  45:51  2:10   65 | 4:15   64 |3:27:14 16.8   56 | 4:11   62 |2:31:43 11:35   58 |6:53:14      
  62.Tara Roseme          42 F W    61  38:16  1:49   34 | 2:44   48 |3:49:37 15.1   70 | 2:21   44 |2:24:13 11:01   47 |6:57:11      
  63.Kimberly Schuler     47 F      72  38:13  1:49   33 | 2:58   55 |3:47:48 15.3   69 | 3:10   53 |2:37:52 12:03   64 |7:10:01      
  64.Rich Wheeler         58 M      87  45:10  2:08   62 | 2:17   44 |3:46:04 15.4   67 | 1:19   20 |2:40:09 12:14   65 |7:14:59      
  65.Mary Kain            24 F      20  42:50  2:02   56 | 3:31   60 |3:59:45 14.5   71 | 2:13   41 |2:26:59 11:13   49 |7:15:18      
  66.Todd Johnson         39 M W    48  41:00  1:56   53 | 5:51   67 |3:32:27 16.4   60 | 4:26   65 |2:54:30 13:19   71 |7:18:14      
  67.Laszlo Madaras       51 M C    12  45:06  2:08   61 | 3:01   56 |3:29:53 16.6   58 | 3:20   56 |2:57:59 13:35   72 |7:19:19      
  68.Andrew Zukosky       21 M S     6  41:26  1:58   55 | 8:44   71 |3:42:53 15.6   64 | 2:15   42 |2:47:07 12:45   68 |7:22:25      
  69.April Miller         21 F S     7  35:37  1:41   22 | 1:27   22 |3:43:59 15.5   65 | 8:07   71 |2:53:16 13:14   70 |7:22:26      
  70.Bobi Commer          51 F      83  52:01  2:28   72 | 2:06   39 |3:46:30 15.3   68 | 2:06   39 |2:44:04 12:31   67 |7:26:47      
  71.Chris Mcandrews      39 M      46  50:10  2:23   69 | 2:47   50 |3:44:01 15.5   66 | 3:52   61 |2:47:30 12:47   69 |7:28:20      
  72.Christine Andrasek   46 F      69  51:19  2:26   71 | 3:18   58 |4:02:52 14.3   72 |10:31   72 |2:36:21 11:56   63 |7:44:21      
DNF-DQ List
****.DESROCHERS GRELLI WAR90 M      15  35:50  1:42      |  :43      |3:30:56 16.5      |  :34      |    :00   :00      |             
****.MAX BERNHARD         25 M      24  37:02  1:45      | 1:41      |3:55:02 14.8      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.MICHAEL GILLIES      25 M      25  36:21  1:43      | 2:20      |3:05:36 18.7      | 1:27      |    :00   :00      |             
****.HAROLD MCCONNELL     31 M      33  42:05  2:00      | 1:29      |3:11:40 18.1      | 1:40      |    :00   :00      |             
****.CRAIG BRODY          54 M      85  49:56  2:22      | 3:38      |4:26:05 13.1      | 3:02      |    :00   :00      |             
QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.John Potter          Bryn Mawr,PA       46 M 1           71 4:47:39.48       
   2.Dylan Cohen          Jersey City,NJ     39 M             89 4:55:18.94       
   3.David Mullancy       ,                  46 M             90 4:57:25.36       
   4.Peter Obrien         Yardley,PA         40 M 1           50 5:15:21.31       
   5.Andrey Yunusov       Plainsboro,NJ      35 M 1           10 5:17:57.22       
   6.David Smith          Coatesville,PA     43 M 1           62 5:23:03.54       
   7.Robert Mcnamara      Sinking Spring,PA  48 M 1           74 5:24:34.78       
   8.Mark Cantaluppi      Randolph,NJ        42 M 1           59 5:31:13.79       
   9.Chad Kufen           Raleigh,NC         40 M 1           53 5:33:06.23       
  10.Michael Dudas        Falls Church,VA    50 M 1           79 5:37:44.02       
QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Virginia Angus       Boyertown,PA       49 F 1           75 5:32:54.82       
   2.Melanie Lenahan      Clinton,NJ         44 F 1           66 5:33:41.04       
   3.Morgan Barth         Westfield,NJ       24 F 1           21 6:00:14.69       
   4.Jean Conlin          Erdenheim,PA       37 F 1           44 6:04:40.19       
   5.Leslie Neff          Parkesburg,PA      35 F 1           40 6:05:32.03       
   6.Linda Mclaughlin     Ithaca,NY          35 F 1           39 6:11:23.29       
   7.Elisse Gaydos        Lititz,PA          40 F 1   W       52 6:17:27.76       
   8.Danielle Nuhfer      Wyomissing,PA      33 F 1           36 6:21:20.32       
   9.Kacie Harrington     Ithaca,NY          25 F 1           22 6:26:55.02       
  10.Jessica Avila        Conshohocken,PA    31 F 1           34 6:29:08.24       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.John Potter Bryn Mawr,PA 46 M 1 71 4:47:39.48 2.David Mullancy , 46 M 90 4:57:25.36 3.Peter Obrien Yardley,PA 40 M 1 50 5:15:21.31 4.David Smith Coatesville,PA 43 M 1 62 5:23:03.54 5.Robert Mcnamara Sinking Spring,PA 48 M 1 74 5:24:34.78 6.Mark Cantaluppi Randolph,NJ 42 M 1 59 5:31:13.79 7.Chad Kufen Raleigh,NC 40 M 1 53 5:33:06.23 8.Michael Dudas Falls Church,VA 50 M 1 79 5:37:44.02 9.Robert Gordonrobertg Perkasie,PA 40 M 1 51 5:42:39.65 10.Tom Lynam Sinking Spring,PA 47 M 1 73 5:43:39.64 QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Virginia Angus Boyertown,PA 49 F 1 75 5:32:54.82 2.Melanie Lenahan Clinton,NJ 44 F 1 66 5:33:41.04 3.Elisse Gaydos Lititz,PA 40 F 1 W 52 6:17:27.76 4.Eileen Maguire Emmaus,PA 53 F 1 84 6:42:09.19 5.Tara Roseme Allentown,PA 42 F 1 W 61 6:57:11.94 6.Kimberly Schuler , 47 F 1 72 7:10:01.37 7.Bobi Commer Basking Ridge,NJ 51 F 1 83 7:26:47.43 8.Christine Andrasek Red Hill,PA 46 F 1 69 7:44:21.82
AGE GROUP RESULTS

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE 24 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Noblit       Manassas,VA        22 M   27S        8 6:02:23.18       
   2.Christopher Altimari Bayville,NY        20 M   35        18 6:10:16.02       
   3.Ben Cocanougher      Rochester,KY       24 M   54        19 6:38:00.08       
   4.Andrew Zukosky       Ithaca,NY          21 M   68S        6 7:22:25.96       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE 24 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Morgan Barth         Westfield,NJ       24 F   25        21 6:00:14.69       
   2.Mary Kain            Glenside,PA        24 F   65        20 7:15:18.11       
   3.April Miller         Ithaca,NY          21 F   69S        7 7:22:26.07       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jordan Scroble       Wyomissing,PA      27 M   16        27 5:42:54.34       
   2.James Godfrey        Croydon,PA         27 M   19        26 5:49:22.15       
   3.Charles Avila        Conshohocken,PA    29 M   26        28 6:02:04.02 02:00 
   4.John Luff            Pennsburg,PA       25 M   45        23 6:23:02.46       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kacie Harrington     Ithaca,NY          25 F   49        22 6:26:55.02       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Wojcik       North Wales,PA     32 M   30        35 6:04:43.43       
   2.Chis Skaugen         Enola,PA           31 M   40        30 6:17:30.52       
   3.Garret Persing       Coopersburg,PA     30 M   44        29 6:22:41.42       
   4.Bryan Beltran        Harrisburg,PA      31 M   52        32 6:36:18.03       
   5.Daniel Perciballi    Morristown,NJ      31 M   59        31 6:47:19.62       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Danielle Nuhfer      Wyomissing,PA      33 F   42        36 6:21:20.32       
   2.Jessica Avila        Conshohocken,PA    31 F   50        34 6:29:08.24       
   3.Rebecca Hoyle        Wayne,PA           34 F   56        37 6:41:51.99       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Dylan Cohen          Jersey City,NJ     39 M    2        89 4:55:18.94       
   2.Andrey Yunusov       Plainsboro,NJ      35 M    5        10 5:17:57.22       
   3.Nicholas Rockwell    Lititz,PA          39 M   13W       49 5:39:06.85       
   4.Philip Robbins       Titusville,NJ      39 M   14        47 5:41:54.42       
   5.Andy Osika           Lititz,PA          37 M   18        42 5:46:02.25       
   6.Don Bitting          Sinking Spring,PA  38 M   41        45 6:17:51.68       
   7.Steven Tarrant       Philadelphia,PA    35 M   51        38 6:31:41.14       
   8.Joe Khan             Philadelphia,PA    37 M   60        41 6:52:24.02       
   9.Todd Johnson         Bryn Mawr,PA       39 M   66W       48 7:18:14.20       
  10.Chris Mcandrews      Newtown Square,PA  39 M   71        46 7:28:20.35       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jean Conlin          Erdenheim,PA       37 F   29        44 6:04:40.19       
   2.Leslie Neff          Parkesburg,PA      35 F   32        40 6:05:32.03       
   3.Linda Mclaughlin     Ithaca,NY          35 F   36        39 6:11:23.29       
   4.Erin Ling            King Of Prussia,PA 37 F   53        43 6:37:29.28       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Peter Obrien         Yardley,PA         40 M    4        50 5:15:21.31       
   2.David Smith          Coatesville,PA     43 M    6        62 5:23:03.54       
   3.Mark Cantaluppi      Randolph,NJ        42 M    8        59 5:31:13.79       
   4.Chad Kufen           Raleigh,NC         40 M   10        53 5:33:06.23       
   5.Robert Gordonrobertg Perkasie,PA        40 M   15        51 5:42:39.65       
   6.Steven Niedzwiecki   Pennington,NJ      44 M   20        63 5:50:37.60       
   7.Chris Fox            Lancaster,PA       41 M   23W       55 5:58:55.11       
   8.David Mitchell       Lansdale,PA        44 M   33        64 6:05:37.48       
   9.Jed Carman           Rose Valley,PA     41 M   34W       56 6:09:08.46       
  10.Bill Wonders         Enola,PA           42 M   43        57 6:22:08.98       
  11.Daniel Madden        Bethlehem,PA       41 M   46        54 6:25:04.53       
  12.Mark Fischer         Fort Washington,PA 42 M   47        60 6:25:04.82       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Melanie Lenahan      Clinton,NJ         44 F   11        66 5:33:41.04       
   2.Elisse Gaydos        Lititz,PA          40 F   39W       52 6:17:27.76       
   3.Tara Roseme          Allentown,PA       42 F   62W       61 6:57:11.94       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.John Potter          Bryn Mawr,PA       46 M    1        71 4:47:39.48       
   2.David Mullancy       ,                  46 M    3        90 4:57:25.36       
   3.Robert Mcnamara      Sinking Spring,PA  48 M    7        74 5:24:34.78       
   4.Tom Lynam            Sinking Spring,PA  47 M   17        73 5:43:39.64       
   5.Michael Kostak       Milford,NJ         49 M   21        76 5:51:20.68       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Virginia Angus       Boyertown,PA       49 F    9        75 5:32:54.82       
   2.Kimberly Schuler     ,                  47 F   63        72 7:10:01.37       
   3.Christine Andrasek   Red Hill,PA        46 F   72        69 7:44:21.82       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Dudas        Falls Church,VA    50 M   12        79 5:37:44.02       
   0.Wayne Shurter        Pine Bush,NY       53 M   22C       14 5:56:11.65       
   2.Scott Brown          Phoenixville,PA    50 M   24        77 5:59:49.34       
   3.Steve Kent           Richboro,PA        50 M   31        78 6:04:45.19       
   0.William Lane         Doylestown,PA      52 M   37C       13 6:11:54.11       
   4.Stephen Ellis        Cochranville,PA    51 M   38        82 6:16:07.93       
   5.Michael Boland       Souderton,PA       51 M   48        80 6:26:19.18       
   0.Laszlo Madaras       Greencastle,PA     51 M   67C       12 7:19:19.92       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Eileen Maguire       Emmaus,PA          53 F   57        84 6:42:09.19       
   2.Bobi Commer          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F   70        83 7:26:47.43       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Chris Lahiff         ,                  55 M   28W       88 6:04:22.92       
   2.Marc Berson          Orefield,PA        55 M   61        86 6:53:14.19       
   3.Rich Wheeler         Frenchtown,NJ      58 M   64        87 7:14:59.63       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON          RELAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Guyer Ryan Amaro     Wayne,PA           90 M   55R       16 6:38:33.53       
   2.Schweiter Hardie Guy Chester Springs,PA 90 M   58R       17 6:46:54.32       


 CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Wayne Shurter        Pine Bush,NY       53 M   C       14 5:56:11.65       
   2.William Lane         Doylestown,PA      52 M   C       13 6:11:54.11       
   3.Laszlo Madaras       Greencastle,PA     51 M   C       12 7:19:19.92       

 SCHOOL - COLLEGIATE Special Category Results
QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON MALE SCHOOL - COLLEGIATE 
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Michael Noblit       Manassas,VA        22 M   S        8 6:02:23.18       
   2.Andrew Zukosky       Ithaca,NY          21 M   S        6 7:22:25.96       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON FEMALE SCHOOL - COLLEGIATE 
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.April Miller         Ithaca,NY          21 F   S        7 7:22:26.07