2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL

Race Date:9-08-12

3.1 Mi RUN --- 24.8 Mi BIKE --- 3.1 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Run1   Pace RnPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Daryl Weaver         39 M     126  16:30  5:19    1 |  :44   15 |  57:51 25.7    1 |  :39   11 |  17:35  5:40    1 |1:33:19      
   2.Scott Gray           37 M      43  17:59  5:48    2 |  :34    2 |1:04:44 23.0    9 |  :30    4 |  19:34  6:19    2 |1:43:21      
   3.Mikael Hanson        45 M      45  19:22  6:15    6 |  :39    5 |1:03:18 23.5    2 |  :44   19 |  21:09  6:49    8 |1:45:12      
   4.Andrew Hinkel        38 M      49  19:34  6:19    8 |  :43   12 |1:03:51 23.3    3 |  :26    2 |  20:43  6:41    4 |1:45:17      
   5.William Boben        49 M      12  18:53  6:05    4 |  :49   18 |1:04:42 23.0    8 |  :42   15 |  20:46  6:42    5 |1:45:52      
   6.Ken Rice             28 M     100  20:13  6:31   14 |  :52   27 |1:04:17 23.1    6 |  :41   13 |  21:22  6:54    9 |1:47:25      
   7.Will Sauer           49 M     106  19:39  6:20   10 |  :40    8 |1:04:37 23.0    7 |  :33    6 |  22:08  7:08   12 |1:47:37      
   8. laura Kline         35 F      66  18:35  6:00    3 |  :23    1 |1:09:25 21.4   14 |  :24    1 |  20:33  6:38    3 |1:49:20      
   9.Daniel Kaminstein    35 M      58  19:37  6:20    9 |  :41    9 |1:08:50 21.6   13 |  :45   20 |  21:01  6:47    7 |1:50:54      
  10.Don Wagner           45 M     125  19:20  6:14    5 | 1:04   43 |1:06:33 22.4   10 |  :52   34 |  23:57  7:44   19 |1:51:46      
  11.David Funk           49 M      39  20:10  6:30   13 |  :49   19 |1:06:56 22.2   12 |  :49   24 |  23:06  7:27   17 |1:51:50      
  12.David Simons         56 M     110  22:00  7:06   31 |  :50   21 |1:04:12 23.2    4 |  :48   23 |  24:14  7:49   20 |1:52:04      
  13.Dave Lester          47 M      76  21:21  6:53   23 | 1:01   39 |1:06:45 22.3   11 |  :51   30 |  22:28  7:15   15 |1:52:26      
  14.Brian Zahm           30 M     134  21:59  7:05   30 |  :53   28 |1:04:15 23.2    5 |  :42   16 |  24:38  7:57   26 |1:52:27      
  15.Benjamin Wise        19 M     130  19:28  6:17    7 |  :50   22 |1:11:08 20.9   17 |  :38    9 |  22:00  7:06   11 |1:54:04      
  16.William Fife         43 M      36  19:50  6:24   12 |  :55   32 |1:11:35 20.8   18 |  :48   22 |  22:24  7:14   14 |1:55:32      
  17.Mike Bizal           52 M      10  21:06  6:48   21 |  :49   20 |1:11:03 20.9   16 |  :51   29 |  22:15  7:11   13 |1:56:04      
  18.Dwight Yoder         44 M     132  20:53  6:44   19 | 1:25   70 |1:12:38 20.5   20 | 1:05   51 |  20:51  6:44    6 |1:56:52      
  19.Tyler Kreider        24 M      70  20:14  6:32   15 | 1:07   47 |1:16:27 19.5   29 | 1:28   78 |  21:25  6:55   10 |2:00:41      
  20.Peter Harris         16 M      47  23:27  7:34   46 |  :51   24 |1:10:12 21.2   15 |  :43   18 |  26:56  8:41   41 |2:02:09      
  21.Swamp Feinauer       58 M      35  22:23  7:13   34 | 1:20   65 |1:13:40 20.2   23 | 1:19   73 |  25:04  8:05   29 |2:03:46      
  22.Patrick Small        46 M     112  21:15  6:51   22 | 1:14   58 |1:18:39 18.9   41 | 1:10   62 |  23:07  7:27   18 |2:05:25      
  23.Chris Dupkanick      32 M      31  21:39  6:59   28 |  :43   13 |1:20:16 18.5   53 |  :43   17 |  22:36  7:17   16 |2:05:57      
  24.Robert Simons        43 M     111  24:47  8:00   60 |  :59   36 |1:12:35 20.5   19 |  :50   27 |  27:04  8:44   44 |2:06:15      
  25.Timothy Shenk        42 M     108  21:22  6:54   24 | 1:02   41 |1:18:25 19.0   38 |  :51   31 |  24:53  8:02   28 |2:06:33      
  26.Zach Yoder           15 M     133  20:52  6:44   18 | 1:29   79 |1:18:03 19.1   36 | 1:54  102 |  25:31  8:14   34 |2:07:49      
  27.Timothy Liddell      25 M      77  21:27  6:55   25 | 1:59   96 |1:18:08 19.0   37 | 1:54  101 |  24:27  7:53   23 |2:07:55      
  28.Jess Gockley         31 F      42  21:50  7:03   29 | 1:13   56 |1:19:34 18.7   50 |  :52   35 |  24:32  7:55   24 |2:08:01      
  29.Jim Drumm            48 M      30  23:18  7:31   43 | 1:24   69 |1:17:02 19.3   31 |  :53   36 |  25:30  8:14   33 |2:08:07      
  30.Jordan Shimer        18 M     109  19:43  6:22   11 |  :41   10 |1:23:24 17.8   65 |  :37    8 |  24:16  7:50   21 |2:08:41      
  31.Matthew Leakway      40 M      72  21:35  6:58   26 | 1:19   64 |1:13:12 20.3   21 | 2:14  112 |  30:29  9:50   74 |2:08:49      
  32.Erin Farmer          32 F      33  25:14  8:08   66 | 1:14   57 |1:16:42 19.4   30 | 1:03   49 |  25:23  8:11   31 |2:09:36      
  33.Joy Phelan           43 F      96  24:42  7:58   59 | 1:12   55 |1:15:09 19.8   25 | 1:17   71 |  27:55  9:00   50 |2:10:15      
  34.Lety Monroy          43 F      86  22:52  7:23   39 | 1:07   48 |1:20:15 18.5   52 |  :59   43 |  25:07  8:06   30 |2:10:20      
  35.Warren Taylor        72 M     123  23:55  7:43   50 | 1:05   44 |1:17:14 19.3   32 | 1:07   58 |  27:01  8:43   42 |2:10:22      
  36.Gregory Farmer       27 M      34  25:15  8:09   67 | 1:27   74 |1:15:37 19.7   26 | 1:11   65 |  27:03  8:44   43 |2:10:33      
  37.Anne Jackson         44 F      53  24:32  7:55   57 | 1:05   45 |1:17:26 19.2   34 | 1:13   66 |  26:46  8:38   39 |2:11:02      
  38.Vinny Crowley        36 M      27  22:59  7:25   40 |  :51   25 |1:17:25 19.2   33 |  :58   42 |  29:02  9:22   61 |2:11:15      
  39.Eric Rowits          22 M     103  20:51  6:44   17 | 1:55   94 |1:19:16 18.8   48 | 1:50   98 |  27:54  9:00   49 |2:11:46      
  40.Bob Matson           65 M      81  25:04  8:05   62 | 1:29   80 |1:18:50 18.9   46 | 1:07   57 |  25:23  8:11   32 |2:11:53      
  41.Dan Davis            24 M      29  20:53  6:44   20 | 2:02  100 |1:20:54 18.4   57 | 1:42   92 |  26:26  8:32   38 |2:11:57      
  42.Rob Jones            44 M      56  23:22  7:32   44 | 1:10   52 |1:19:29 18.7   49 | 1:07   59 |  27:19  8:49   46 |2:12:27      
  43.Jessica Lilley       27 F      78  23:56  7:43   51 | 1:22   66 |1:20:22 18.5   54 | 1:11   64 |  25:40  8:17   37 |2:12:31      
  44.Holly Kahler         34 F      57  23:29  7:35   47 |  :46   16 |1:20:53 18.4   56 |  :26    3 |  27:17  8:48   45 |2:12:51      
  45.Brandon Peiffer      29 M      94  23:15  7:30   42 | 1:23   67 |1:18:27 19.0   40 | 1:43   94 |  28:49  9:18   58 |2:13:37      
  46.Kelsey Copus         27 F      24  22:37  7:18   36 |  :41   11 |1:25:22 17.4   73 |  :32    5 |  24:46  7:59   27 |2:13:58      
  47.Stephen Ketterer     29 M      62  22:34  7:17   35 | 1:28   78 |1:20:38 18.5   55 | 1:34   83 |  28:28  9:11   56 |2:14:42      
  48.John Holley          59 M      50  23:48  7:41   49 |  :48   17 |1:23:57 17.7   69 |  :39   12 |  25:36  8:15   35 |2:14:48      
  49.Van Knox             45 M      68  25:13  8:08   65 |  :39    6 |1:18:27 19.0   39 |  :45   21 |  30:44  9:55   76 |2:15:48      
  50.Timothy Nancarvis    45 M      90  25:00  8:04   61 | 2:02   99 |1:16:07 19.5   27 | 1:13   67 |  31:46 10:15   83 |2:16:08      
  51.Matt Wolf            28 M     131  21:36  6:58   27 |  :35    3 |1:21:50 18.2   60 | 3:14  120 |  29:11  9:25   62 |2:16:26      
  52.Laurie Funk          49 F      40  24:15  7:49   53 | 1:41   87 |1:23:15 17.9   64 | 1:38   85 |  25:37  8:16   36 |2:16:26      
  53.Christine Kaufman    43 F      60  25:32  8:14   73 | 1:18   62 |1:21:16 18.3   58 | 1:01   46 |  27:21  8:49   47 |2:16:28      
  54.Brian Karsnitz       50 M      59  26:24  8:31   80 | 1:27   75 |1:16:15 19.5   28 | 1:08   61 |  31:23 10:07   81 |2:16:37      
  55.Patty Clemens        48 F      21  26:02  8:24   76 | 1:11   53 |1:17:34 19.2   35 | 1:08   60 |  31:04 10:01   78 |2:16:59      
  56.Patrick Leaman       43 M      74  26:26  8:32   81 | 2:22  107 |1:13:59 20.1   24 | 2:28  116 |  31:53 10:17   84 |2:17:08      
  57.Andrew Carroll       40 M      20  26:23  8:31   79 |  :56   33 |1:18:45 18.9   44 | 1:05   53 |  30:24  9:48   72 |2:17:33      
  58.Bernie Harris        49 M      46  29:27  9:30  101 | 1:12   54 |1:13:40 20.2   22 |  :50   28 |  32:37 10:31   91 |2:17:46      
  59.Cody Copus           26 M      23  22:21  7:13   33 |  :51   26 |1:25:24 17.4   74 |  :55   38 |  28:19  9:08   54 |2:17:50      
  60.Nevin Brubaker       34 M      15  24:40  7:57   58 | 2:43  111 |1:18:40 18.9   43 | 1:47   96 |  30:10  9:44   66 |2:18:00      
  61.Mark Crocker         25 M      26  23:34  7:36   48 | 2:11  104 |1:23:30 17.8   67 | 1:27   77 |  27:58  9:01   51 |2:18:40      
  62.David Espenshade     28 M      32  23:07  7:27   41 |  :43   14 |1:26:40 17.2   79 |  :51   32 |  27:36  8:54   48 |2:18:57      
  63.Michele Lachance     41 F      71  25:22  8:11   68 |  :39    7 |1:24:13 17.7   70 |  :36    7 |  28:29  9:11   57 |2:19:19      
  64.Austin Haller        25 M      44  25:29  8:13   71 | 2:27  108 |1:19:15 18.8   47 | 2:10  110 |  30:24  9:48   73 |2:19:45      
  65.Benjamin Shaner      22 M     107  22:51  7:22   38 | 3:40  119 |1:20:11 18.6   51 | 1:05   54 |  32:10 10:23   87 |2:19:57      
  66.Ruth King            61 F      65  26:53  8:40   86 |  :54   31 |1:23:15 17.9   63 |  :55   37 |  28:06  9:04   52 |2:20:03      
  67.Mary Frey            37 F      37  22:43  7:20   37 |  :53   29 |1:31:03 16.3   92 | 1:01   45 |  24:36  7:56   25 |2:20:16      
  68.Deirdre Kohr         48 F      69  26:30  8:33   82 | 1:26   72 |1:22:17 18.1   61 | 1:25   76 |  28:58  9:21   60 |2:20:36      
  69.Chris Torquato       47 M     124  23:24  7:33   45 | 2:07  102 |1:26:16 17.2   77 | 1:53  100 |  28:10  9:05   53 |2:21:50      
  70.Sean Killen          35 M      63  26:34  8:34   83 | 1:07   49 |1:21:23 18.3   59 | 1:20   74 |  31:56 10:18   85 |2:22:20      
  71.Kris Glunt           30 M      41  25:31  8:14   72 | 1:27   76 |1:23:25 17.8   66 | 1:38   86 |  31:05 10:02   79 |2:23:06      
  72.Albert Stauffer      50 M     114  25:54  8:21   75 | 1:18   63 |1:25:01 17.5   72 |  :56   40 |  30:12  9:45   67 |2:23:21      
  73.Leslie Hawes         44 F      48  25:07  8:06   63 |  :50   23 |1:26:42 17.2   80 |  :49   25 |  30:23  9:48   71 |2:23:51      
  74.Doris Olney          52 F      92  26:36  8:35   84 | 1:23   68 |1:28:05 16.9   85 | 1:03   50 |  26:52  8:40   40 |2:23:59      
  75.Steve Mccracken      30 M      82  25:23  8:11   69 | 1:30   81 |1:25:53 17.3   76 | 1:42   93 |  29:50  9:37   64 |2:24:18      
  76.Kevin Isett          35 M      51  25:09  8:07   64 | 1:32   84 |1:23:47 17.8   68 | 1:29   80 |  32:44 10:34   92 |2:24:41      
  77.Vicki Bate           54 F       5  28:51  9:18   97 | 1:16   61 |1:23:00 17.9   62 | 1:10   63 |  31:30 10:10   82 |2:25:47      
  78.Kelly Lutz           42 F      80  28:02  9:03   92 | 1:09   51 |1:25:27 17.4   75 | 1:05   52 |  30:17  9:46   69 |2:26:00      
  79.Audrey Caleca        36 F      18  27:20  8:49   91 |  :58   34 |1:27:24 17.0   83 |  :59   44 |  30:06  9:43   65 |2:26:47      
  80.Jackie Stees         28 F     116  26:18  8:29   78 | 1:35   86 |1:27:03 17.1   82 | 1:16   70 |  30:55  9:58   77 |2:27:07      
  81.Michele Bote         44 F      13  30:43  9:55  108 | 2:37  109 |1:18:45 18.9   45 | 2:48  119 |  33:05 10:40   93 |2:27:58      
  82.Hutch Stees          36 M     115  20:30  6:37   16 |  :38    4 |1:42:33 14.5  110 |  :38   10 |  24:23  7:52   22 |2:28:42      
  83.Jerry Peters         44 M      95  24:17  7:50   54 | 2:58  114 |1:29:44 16.6   89 | 2:47  118 |  29:17  9:27   63 |2:29:03      
  84.Allison Reifsnyder   25 F      99  26:06  8:25   77 | 1:59   97 |1:26:51 17.1   81 | 1:39   89 |  32:34 10:30   89 |2:29:09      
  85.Brian Zook           38 M     136  24:08  7:47   52 |  :59   37 |1:33:33 15.9   96 |  :55   39 |  30:12  9:45   68 |2:29:47      
  86.Ronald Rawls         64 M      98  25:25  8:12   70 | 1:52   91 |1:26:26 17.2   78 | 1:47   97 |  34:48 11:14  101 |2:30:18      
  87.Barbara Mongiovi     37 F      85  28:28  9:11   93 | 1:14   59 |1:28:26 16.8   86 | 1:40   90 |  30:39  9:53   75 |2:30:27      
  88.Hani Battah          42 M       6  28:35  9:13   96 | 1:34   85 |1:18:40 18.9   42 | 1:05   55 |  41:14 13:18  118 |2:31:08      
  89.Karen Carrillo       38 F      19  31:08 10:03  110 | 3:03  115 |1:24:59 17.5   71 | 2:02  106 |  31:08 10:03   80 |2:32:20      
  90.Whitney Knauer       28 F      67  28:30  9:12   95 | 2:09  103 |1:27:41 17.0   84 | 1:38   87 |  32:34 10:30   90 |2:32:32      
  91.Eric Johnson         36 M      54  26:41  8:36   85 | 1:31   82 |1:29:42 16.6   88 |  :49   26 |  37:02 11:57  106 |2:35:45      
  92.Len Taylor           75 M     122  29:24  9:29  100 | 2:11  105 |1:29:06 16.7   87 | 1:55  103 |  33:16 10:44   94 |2:35:52      
  93.Gaege Sylvester      15 M     120  22:04  7:07   32 |  :53   30 |1:43:25 14.4  113 |  :41   14 |  28:51  9:18   59 |2:35:54      
  94.Fred Sylvester       41 M     119  24:26  7:53   55 | 1:14   60 |1:40:52 14.8  104 | 1:01   47 |  28:22  9:09   55 |2:35:55      
  95.Heather Weindorfer   37 F     128  27:10  8:46   88 | 1:26   73 |1:32:32 16.1   94 | 1:13   68 |  33:53 10:56   98 |2:36:14      
  96.Aubrey Bauman        26 F       7  27:16  8:48   90 | 1:03   42 |1:34:46 15.7   99 | 1:28   79 |  32:01 10:20   86 |2:36:34      
  97.Cara Neff            38 F      91  28:28  9:11   94 | 1:42   88 |1:33:20 15.9   95 | 1:40   91 |  33:32 10:49   97 |2:38:42      
  98.Ginger Robertson     50 F     101  29:45  9:36  103 | 1:06   46 |1:30:01 16.5   91 | 1:17   72 |  36:48 11:52  105 |2:38:57      
  99.Lisa Bardsley        37 F       4  29:01  9:22   98 | 2:03  101 |1:29:52 16.6   90 | 1:57  105 |  36:33 11:47  104 |2:39:26      
 100.Erich Bennett        33 M       9  29:09  9:24   99 | 1:58   95 |1:32:25 16.1   93 | 1:43   95 |  35:50 11:34  102 |2:41:05      
 101.Iris Lehman          40 F      75  27:13  8:47   89 |  :58   35 |1:39:10 15.0  100 | 1:01   48 |  33:18 10:45   95 |2:41:40      
 102.Lara Pilon           36 F      97  26:54  8:41   87 | 1:51   89 |1:40:01 14.9  103 | 1:56  104 |  32:15 10:24   88 |2:42:57      
 103.Eric Zeigler         35 M     135  24:26  7:53   56 | 1:53   92 |1:43:13 14.4  112 | 2:06  108 |  33:29 10:48   96 |2:45:07      
 104.Veronica Myer        44 F      89  29:55  9:39  105 | 1:08   50 |1:39:39 14.9  101 |  :51   33 |  34:17 11:04   99 |2:45:50      
 105.Anna Wilson          51 F     129  31:11 10:04  111 | 1:25   71 |1:34:19 15.8   98 | 1:36   84 |  37:50 12:12  108 |2:46:21      
 106.Amy Artman           47 F       3  30:24  9:48  107 | 1:59   98 |1:39:53 14.9  102 | 2:10  111 |  38:28 12:25  110 |2:52:54      
 107.Joey Ardini          43 M       1  29:51  9:38  104 | 1:31   83 |1:40:59 14.7  105 | 1:06   56 |  39:28 12:44  114 |2:52:55      
 108.Jason Oswald         39 M      93  25:47  8:19   74 | 1:53   93 |1:46:36 14.0  116 | 1:13   69 |  39:56 12:53  115 |2:55:25      
 109.Krista Johnson       29 F      55  31:15 10:05  112 | 1:51   90 |1:43:13 14.4  111 | 1:38   88 |  38:46 12:30  111 |2:56:43      
 110.Jeffrey Mills        51 M      83  33:56 10:57  118 | 3:06  117 |1:33:46 15.9   97 | 3:44  121 |  43:36 14:04  119 |2:58:08      
 111.Timothy Keltz        59 M      61  33:36 10:50  117 | 2:47  112 |1:42:00 14.6  108 | 2:18  113 |  37:38 12:08  107 |2:58:19      
 112.Sally Bredeman       38 F      14  29:29  9:31  102 | 4:18  121 |1:52:33 13.2  119 | 1:52   99 |  30:19  9:47   70 |2:58:31      
 113.Tom Stone            41 M     118  34:04 10:59  119 | 4:05  120 |1:42:12 14.6  109 | 2:26  115 |  36:08 11:39  103 |2:58:55      
 114.Greg Czarski         40 M      28  32:24 10:27  116 | 2:19  106 |1:45:47 14.1  115 | 1:32   82 |  38:05 12:17  109 |3:00:07      
 115.Kristine Leaman      40 F      73  31:37 10:12  114 | 2:40  110 |1:44:24 14.3  114 | 2:03  107 |  41:05 13:15  117 |3:01:49      
 116.Charles Crawford     60 M      25  36:57 11:55  121 | 2:48  113 |1:41:52 14.6  107 | 2:33  117 |  40:09 12:57  116 |3:04:19      
 117.Teresa Ardini        41 F       2  31:25 10:08  113 | 1:00   38 |1:51:32 13.3  118 | 1:21   75 |  39:18 12:41  113 |3:04:36      
 118.Mike Izzi            48 M      52  31:03 10:01  109 | 3:03  116 |1:41:19 14.7  106 | 2:06  109 |  47:08 15:12  121 |3:04:39      
 119.Pam Moore            51 F      87  31:51 10:16  115 | 1:01   40 |1:47:32 13.8  117 | 2:18  114 |  45:45 14:45  120 |3:08:27      
 120.Rose Mosemann        43 F      88  30:22  9:48  106 | 3:31  118 |1:58:47 12.5  121 | 1:32   81 |  34:32 11:08  100 |3:08:44      
 121.Nora Weder           46 F     127  34:46 11:13  120 | 1:27   77 |1:55:41 12.9  120 |  :56   41 |  38:48 12:31  112 |3:11:38      
DNF-DQ List
****.KRISTEN RYCHENER     40 F     104  37:15 12:01      | 2:18      |1:15:31 19.7      | 6:02      |    :00   :00      |             
2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Daryl Weaver         Lititz,PA          39 M            126 1:33:19.08       
   2.Scott Gray           Lebanon,PA         37 M             43 1:43:21.30       
   3.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        45 M             45 1:45:12.69       
   4.Andrew Hinkel        Marietta,PA        38 M             49 1:45:17.57       
   5.William Boben        Lancaster,PA       49 M             12 1:45:52.03       
   6.Ken Rice             Denver,PA          28 M            100 1:47:25.85       
   7.Will Sauer           Wernersville,PA    49 M            106 1:47:37.10       
   8.Daniel Kaminstein    Millersville,PA    35 M             58 1:50:54.01       
   9.Don Wagner           Lititz,PA          45 M            125 1:51:46.87       
  10.David Funk           Lebanon,PA         49 M             39 1:51:50.59       
2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1. laura Kline         Quarryville,PA     35 F             66 1:49:20.56       
   2.Jess Gockley         Stevens,PA         31 F             42 2:08:01.72       
   3.Erin Farmer          Manheim,PA         32 F             33 2:09:36.94       
   4.Joy Phelan           Conestoga,PA       43 F             96 2:10:15.60       
   5.Lety Monroy          Conestoga,PA       43 F             86 2:10:20.42       
   6.Anne Jackson         Manheim,PA         44 F             53 2:11:02.84       
   7.Jessica Lilley       Lancaster,PA       27 F             78 2:12:31.77       
   8.Holly Kahler         Lititz,PA          34 F             57 2:12:51.06       
   9.Kelsey Copus         Lancaster,PA       27 F             24 2:13:58.77       
  10.Laurie Funk          Lebanon,PA         49 F             40 2:16:26.29       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Mikael Hanson New York,NY 45 M 45 1:45:12.69 2.William Boben Lancaster,PA 49 M 12 1:45:52.03 3.Will Sauer Wernersville,PA 49 M 106 1:47:37.10 4.Don Wagner Lititz,PA 45 M 125 1:51:46.87 5.David Funk Lebanon,PA 49 M 39 1:51:50.59 6.David Simons Lancaster,PA 56 M 110 1:52:04.95 7.Dave Lester Lancaster,PA 47 M 76 1:52:26.98 8.William Fife Lancaster,PA 43 M 36 1:55:32.91 9.Mike Bizal Exton,PA 52 M 10 1:56:04.66 10.Dwight Yoder Manheim,PA 44 M 132 1:56:52.20 2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Joy Phelan Conestoga,PA 43 F 96 2:10:15.60 2.Lety Monroy Conestoga,PA 43 F 86 2:10:20.42 3.Anne Jackson Manheim,PA 44 F 53 2:11:02.84 4.Laurie Funk Lebanon,PA 49 F 40 2:16:26.29 5.Christine Kaufman Lancaster,PA 43 F 60 2:16:28.64 6.Patty Clemens New Market,MD 48 F 21 2:16:59.18 7.Michele Lachance Hummelstown,PA 41 F 71 2:19:19.96 8.Ruth King Ambler,PA 61 F 65 2:20:03.37 9.Deirdre Kohr York,PA 48 F 69 2:20:36.33 10.Leslie Hawes Forest Hill,MD 44 F 48 2:23:51.57
AGE GROUP RESULTS

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL    MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Benjamin Wise        Manheim,PA         19 M   15       130 1:54:04.86       
   2.Peter Harris         Lititz,PA          16 M   20        47 2:02:09.01       
   3.Zach Yoder           Manheim,PA         15 M   26       133 2:07:49.76       
   4.Jordan Shimer        Manheim,PA         18 M   30       109 2:08:41.85       
   5.Gaege Sylvester      Pottstown,PA       15 M   93       120 2:35:54.72       

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL    FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL    MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ken Rice             Denver,PA          28 M    6       100 1:47:25.85       
   2.Tyler Kreider        Lancaster,PA       24 M   19        70 2:00:41.78       
   3.Timothy Liddell      New Haven,CT       25 M   27        77 2:07:55.21       
   4.Gregory Farmer       Manheim,PA         27 M   36        34 2:10:33.96       
   5.Eric Rowits          Ephrata,PA         22 M   39       103 2:11:46.05       
   6.Dan Davis            Strasburg,PA       24 M   41        29 2:11:57.12       
   7.Brandon Peiffer      Lebanon,PA         29 M   45        94 2:13:37.98       
   8.Stephen Ketterer     Lancaster,PA       29 M   47        62 2:14:42.77       
   9.Matt Wolf            Doylestown,PA      28 M   51       131 2:16:26.13       
  10.Cody Copus           Lancaster,PA       26 M   59        23 2:17:50.79       
  11.Mark Crocker         Gordonsville,VA    25 M   61        26 2:18:40.86       
  12.David Espenshade     Lancaster,PA       28 M   62        32 2:18:57.00       
  13.Austin Haller        Lancaster,PA       25 M   64        44 2:19:45.45       
  14.Benjamin Shaner      Mohnton,PA         22 M   65       107 2:19:57.09       

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jessica Lilley       Lancaster,PA       27 F   43        78 2:12:31.77       
   2.Kelsey Copus         Lancaster,PA       27 F   46        24 2:13:58.77       
   3.Jackie Stees         Atglen,PA          28 F   80       116 2:27:07.55       
   4.Allison Reifsnyder   Manheim,PA         25 F   84        99 2:29:09.60       
   5.Whitney Knauer       Brooktondale,NY    28 F   90        67 2:32:32.36       
   6.Aubrey Bauman        Lancaster,PA       26 F   96         7 2:36:34.93       
   7.Krista Johnson       Lancaster,PA       29 F  109        55 2:56:43.05       

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL    MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Daryl Weaver         Lititz,PA          39 M    1       126 1:33:19.08       
   2.Scott Gray           Lebanon,PA         37 M    2        43 1:43:21.30       
   3.Andrew Hinkel        Marietta,PA        38 M    4        49 1:45:17.57       
   4.Daniel Kaminstein    Millersville,PA    35 M    9        58 1:50:54.01       
   5.Brian Zahm           Lancaster,PA       30 M   14       134 1:52:27.78       
   6.Chris Dupkanick      Lancaster,PA       32 M   23        31 2:05:57.18       
   7.Vinny Crowley        Oxford,PA          36 M   38        27 2:11:15.89       
   8.Nevin Brubaker       Lititz,PA          34 M   60        15 2:18:00.84       
   9.Sean Killen          Lancaster,PA       35 M   70        63 2:22:20.21       
  10.Kris Glunt           Bellefonte,PA      30 M   71        41 2:23:06.27       
  11.Steve Mccracken      Lebanon,PA         30 M   75        82 2:24:18.47       
  12.Kevin Isett          Schwenksville,PA   35 M   76        51 2:24:41.26       
  13.Hutch Stees          Atglen,PA          36 M   82       115 2:28:42.84       
  14.Brian Zook           Lititz,PA          38 M   85       136 2:29:47.21       
  15.Eric Johnson         Winfield,PA        36 M   91    U   54 2:35:45.06       
  16.Erich Bennett        Luray,VA           33 M  100         9 2:41:05.17       
  17.Eric Zeigler         Lititz,PA          35 M  103       135 2:45:07.23       
  18.Jason Oswald         Lititz,PA          39 M  108        93 2:55:25.71       

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1. laura Kline         Quarryville,PA     35 F    8        66 1:49:20.56       
   2.Jess Gockley         Stevens,PA         31 F   28        42 2:08:01.72       
   3.Erin Farmer          Manheim,PA         32 F   32        33 2:09:36.94       
   4.Holly Kahler         Lititz,PA          34 F   44        57 2:12:51.06       
   5.Mary Frey            York,PA            37 F   67        37 2:20:16.26       
   6.Audrey Caleca        Lititz,PA          36 F   79        18 2:26:47.13       
   7.Barbara Mongiovi     Ephrata,PA         37 F   87        85 2:30:27.61       
   8.Karen Carrillo       New Oxford,PA      38 F   89        19 2:32:20.53       
   9.Heather Weindorfer   Hatboro,PA         37 F   95       128 2:36:14.60       
  10.Cara Neff            Manheim,PA         38 F   97        91 2:38:42.94       
  11.Lisa Bardsley        Palmyra,PA         37 F   99         4 2:39:26.71       
  12.Lara Pilon           Lititz,PA          36 F  102        97 2:42:57.32       
  13.Sally Bredeman       Lancaster,PA       38 F  112        14 2:58:31.44       

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL    MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        45 M    3        45 1:45:12.69       
   2.William Boben        Lancaster,PA       49 M    5        12 1:45:52.03       
   3.Will Sauer           Wernersville,PA    49 M    7       106 1:47:37.10       
   4.Don Wagner           Lititz,PA          45 M   10       125 1:51:46.87       
   5.David Funk           Lebanon,PA         49 M   11        39 1:51:50.59       
   6.Dave Lester          Lancaster,PA       47 M   13        76 1:52:26.98       
   7.William Fife         Lancaster,PA       43 M   16        36 1:55:32.91       
   8.Dwight Yoder         Manheim,PA         44 M   18       132 1:56:52.20       
   9.Patrick Small        Littlestown,PA     46 M   22       112 2:05:25.93       
  10.Robert Simons        Bethlehem,PA       43 M   24       111 2:06:15.62       
  11.Timothy Shenk        Lancaster,PA       42 M   25       108 2:06:33.09       
  12.Jim Drumm            Lancaster,PA       48 M   29        30 2:08:07.40       
  13.Matthew Leakway      Lititz,PA          40 M   31        72 2:08:49.26       
  14.Rob Jones            Lancaster,PA       44 M   42    U   56 2:12:27.10       
  15.Van Knox             Lititz,PA          45 M   49        68 2:15:48.44       
  16.Timothy Nancarvis    Lititz,PA          45 M   50        90 2:16:08.08       
  17.Patrick Leaman       Sinking Spring,PA  43 M   56        74 2:17:08.78       
  18.Andrew Carroll       Lancaster,PA       40 M   57        20 2:17:33.81       
  19.Bernie Harris        Lititz,PA          49 M   58        46 2:17:46.78       
  20.Chris Torquato       Reedsville,PA      47 M   69       124 2:21:50.97       
  21.Jerry Peters         Bethesda,MD        44 M   83        95 2:29:03.99       
  22.Hani Battah          Leola,PA           42 M   88         6 2:31:08.24       
  23.Fred Sylvester       Pottstown,PA       41 M   94       119 2:35:55.21       
  24.Joey Ardini          Manheim,PA         43 M  107         1 2:52:55.75       
  25.Tom Stone            Manheim,PA         41 M  113       118 2:58:55.15       
  26.Greg Czarski         Hanover,PA         40 M  114        28 3:00:07.69       
  27.Mike Izzi            Hatboro,PA         48 M  118        52 3:04:39.51       

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Joy Phelan           Conestoga,PA       43 F   33        96 2:10:15.60       
   2.Lety Monroy          Conestoga,PA       43 F   34        86 2:10:20.42       
   3.Anne Jackson         Manheim,PA         44 F   37        53 2:11:02.84       
   4.Laurie Funk          Lebanon,PA         49 F   52        40 2:16:26.29       
   5.Christine Kaufman    Lancaster,PA       43 F   53        60 2:16:28.64       
   6.Patty Clemens        New Market,MD      48 F   55        21 2:16:59.18       
   7.Michele Lachance     Hummelstown,PA     41 F   63        71 2:19:19.96       
   8.Deirdre Kohr         York,PA            48 F   68        69 2:20:36.33       
   9.Leslie Hawes         Forest Hill,MD     44 F   73        48 2:23:51.57       
  10.Kelly Lutz           Lititz,PA          42 F   78        80 2:26:00.10       
  11.Michele Bote         Lancaster,PA       44 F   81        13 2:27:58.91       
  12.Iris Lehman          Lancaster,PA       40 F  101        75 2:41:40.67       
  13.Veronica Myer        Lititz,PA          44 F  104        89 2:45:50.88       
  14.Amy Artman           Manheim,PA         47 F  106         3 2:52:54.94       
  15.Kristine Leaman      Sinking Spring,PA  40 F  115        73 3:01:49.34       
  16.Teresa Ardini        Manheim,PA         41 F  117         2 3:04:36.78       
  17.Rose Mosemann        Leola,PA           43 F  120        88 3:08:44.05       
  18.Nora Weder           Willow Street,PA   46 F  121       127 3:11:38.83       

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL    MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.David Simons         Lancaster,PA       56 M   12       110 1:52:04.95       
   2.Mike Bizal           Exton,PA           52 M   17        10 1:56:04.66       
   3.Swamp Feinauer       Denver,PA          58 M   21        35 2:03:46.76       
   4.John Holley          Mehoopany,PA       59 M   48        50 2:14:48.18       
   5.Brian Karsnitz       York,PA            50 M   54        59 2:16:37.60       
   6.Albert Stauffer      Ephrata,PA         50 M   72       114 2:23:21.90       
   7.Jeffrey Mills        Strasburg,PA       51 M  110        83 2:58:08.42       
   8.Timothy Keltz        Mohnton,PA         59 M  111        61 2:58:19.58       

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Doris Olney          Ephrata,OR         52 F   74        92 2:23:59.71       
   2.Vicki Bate           Frederick,MD       54 F   77         5 2:25:47.27       
   3.Ginger Robertson     Lancaster,PA       50 F   98       101 2:38:57.05       
   4.Anna Wilson          Rising Sun,MD      51 F  105       129 2:46:21.25       
   5.Pam Moore            Bel Air,MD         51 F  119        87 3:08:27.00       

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL    MALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Warren Taylor        Telford,PA         72 M   35       123 2:10:22.21       
   2.Bob Matson           Binghamton,NY      65 M   40        81 2:11:53.03       
   3.Ronald Rawls         Mountain Top,PA    64 M   86        98 2:30:18.92       
   4.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         75 M   92       122 2:35:52.02       
   5.Charles Crawford     Breinigsville,PA   60 M  116        25 3:04:19.48       

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          61 F   66        65 2:20:03.37       

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL    MALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL    FEMALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL   COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

2012 YMCA DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS