IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL

Race Date:9-09-12

3.1 Mi RUN --- 15.4 Mi BIKE --- 3.1 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| IMABLE INDIVIDUAL

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Run1   Pace RnPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Brad Wily            47 M      38  18:53  6:05    4 |  :31    3 |  33:19 27.7    1 |  :41   12 |  19:56  6:26    2 |1:13:20      
   2.Marshall Pickard     42 M      24  20:46  6:42   11 |  :35    4 |  40:24 22.9    3 |  :41   13 |  20:35  6:38    4 |1:23:01      
   3.Tyson Reinhard       28 M      27  23:08  7:28   20 |  :48   11 |  35:40 25.9    2 |  :42   14 |  23:46  7:40   16 |1:24:04      
   4.Bradley Williams     49 M      37  19:57  6:26    7 |  :49   12 |  43:38 21.2    9 |  :47   18 |  20:02  6:28    3 |1:25:13      
   5.Jacob Merrill        30 M      48  19:32  6:18    5 |  :50   14 |  42:16 21.9    4 |  :39   10 |  22:42  7:19   11 |1:25:59      
   6.Eric Wily            16 M      39  20:18  6:33    9 |  :41    9 |  43:16 21.4    8 |  :45   16 |  22:38  7:18   10 |1:27:38      
   7.Ken Dreisbach        39 M       9  21:31  6:56   13 |  :41    8 |  42:19 21.8    5 |  :48   20 |  22:46  7:21   12 |1:28:05      
   8.Mark Ayres           27 M      54  20:18  6:33    8 |  :26    1 |  47:35 19.4   21 |  :22    1 |  19:41  6:21    1 |1:28:22      
   9.Stephen Lee          17 M      47  19:34  6:19    6 |  :29    2 |  44:46 20.6   10 |  :30    4 |  23:13  7:29   13 |1:28:32      
  10.Melissa Mast         39 F      46  20:35  6:38   10 |  :40    7 |  45:39 20.2   16 |  :33    6 |  21:08  6:49    6 |1:28:35      
  11.Kent Shirk           57 M      53  22:23  7:13   19 | 2:21   52 |  42:19 21.8    6 |  :56   23 |  23:49  7:41   17 |1:31:48      
  12.Mark Fern            39 M      13  21:46  7:01   16 |  :53   16 |  45:21 20.4   15 |  :32    5 |  25:36  8:15   24 |1:34:08      
  13.Michael Kovalchick   40 M      18  21:26  6:55   12 | 1:32   39 |  44:55 20.6   12 | 1:34   42 |  25:45  8:18   26 |1:35:12      
  14.Adam Scheetz         33 M      42  23:14  7:30   22 | 1:02   21 |  47:08 19.6   19 | 1:02   27 |  24:03  7:45   18 |1:36:29      
  15.Nicole Cincinnati    40 F       5  23:30  7:35   26 | 1:07   27 |  46:57 19.7   18 | 1:11   31 |  25:38  8:16   25 |1:38:23      
  16.Uday Dagika          42 M      60  21:59  7:05   18 | 1:03   22 |  52:58 17.4   34 |  :37    7 |  22:34  7:17    9 |1:39:11      
  17.Anthony Griffith     30 M      51  21:43  7:00   15 | 1:00   20 |  51:30 17.9   29 |  :55   22 |  24:17  7:50   19 |1:39:25      
  18.Cliff Reis           52 M      59  24:45  7:59   32 | 2:12   50 |  43:01 21.5    7 |  :59   25 |  28:34  9:13   39 |1:39:31      
  19.Jack Trega           41 M      57  23:24  7:33   23 |  :39    6 |  50:38 18.2   25 |  :29    2 |  24:39  7:57   22 |1:39:49      
  20.Lee Doughton         41 M       8  24:15  7:49   29 | 1:13   33 |  48:31 19.0   22 | 1:05   28 |  24:58  8:03   23 |1:40:02      
  21.Rodger Krause        54 M A    41  17:31  5:39    3 | 1:49   47 |  58:10 15.9   42 | 2:12   46 |  21:01  6:47    5 |1:40:43      
  22.Tracy Dreher         37 F      44  24:43  7:58   31 | 1:07   28 |  47:22 19.5   20 | 1:11   32 |  27:14  8:47   34 |1:41:37      
  23.Erick Arizmendi      25 M       1  21:38  6:59   14 |  :55   17 |  54:56 16.8   37 |  :39   11 |  23:37  7:37   15 |1:41:45      
  24.Jason Brown          28 M       3  21:47  7:02   17 |  :52   15 |  54:51 16.8   36 |  :46   17 |  23:30  7:35   14 |1:41:46      
  25.Betsy Serp           45 F      28  27:30  8:52   39 | 1:32   40 |  45:14 20.4   14 | 1:12   33 |  26:27  8:32   30 |1:41:55      
  26.Jordan Hottenstein   29 M      15  23:26  7:34   24 | 1:34   41 |  50:56 18.1   26 | 1:57   45 |  24:22  7:52   20 |1:42:15      
  27.Chris Kaag           35 M A    16  16:17  5:15    1 | 2:00   48 |  59:35 15.5   43 | 2:46   51 |  21:37  6:58    7 |1:42:15      
  28.Bill Buckanan        50 M      45  24:12  7:48   27 |  :47   10 |  52:00 17.8   32 |  :37    9 |  26:12  8:27   28 |1:43:48      
  29.John Urkuski         50 M      43  25:04  8:05   34 | 1:06   25 |  46:23 19.9   17 | 1:28   40 |  29:58  9:40   41 |1:43:59      
  30.Michael Bodick       35 M       2  23:08  7:28   21 |  :49   13 |  50:13 18.4   23 | 1:25   39 |  28:32  9:12   38 |1:44:07      
  31.Kat Gouglman         45 F      56  24:12  7:48   28 | 1:29   38 |  52:50 17.5   33 | 1:14   35 |  24:26  7:53   21 |1:44:11      
  32.Sue Walmer           43 F      34  25:45  8:18   36 |  :38    5 |  50:26 18.3   24 | 1:06   29 |  26:21  8:30   29 |1:44:16      
  33.Ed Serp              51 F      29  28:00  9:02   44 | 1:10   32 |  45:09 20.5   13 | 1:08   30 |  30:31  9:51   42 |1:45:58      
  34.Todd Defrees         38 M      52  27:47  8:58   41 | 1:44   42 |  44:52 20.6   11 | 2:37   50 |  29:36  9:33   40 |1:46:36      
  35.Larry Goodman        45 M      40  25:18  8:10   35 | 1:07   29 |  51:53 17.8   31 | 1:18   37 |  28:18  9:08   37 |1:47:54      
  36.Tom Knight           39 M      58  24:31  7:55   30 | 1:07   30 |  56:07 16.5   39 |  :37    8 |  25:52  8:21   27 |1:48:14      
  37.Leayn Easterwood     42 F      10  27:18  8:48   37 | 1:46   44 |  51:34 17.9   30 | 1:17   36 |  27:10  8:46   32 |1:49:05      
  38.Dave Miller          53 M      21  27:52  8:59   43 | 1:28   37 |  51:03 18.1   27 | 1:29   41 |  27:18  8:48   35 |1:49:10      
  39.Steve Skrocki        46 M      31  24:49  8:00   33 | 1:03   23 |  56:20 16.4   41 |  :29    3 |  27:12  8:46   33 |1:49:53      
  40.Mike King            54 M      17  16:46  5:25    2 | 2:14   51 |1:05:35 14.1   50 | 4:47   52 |  22:20  7:12    8 |1:51:42      
  41.Stephen Conn         37 M       6  27:43  8:56   40 |  :57   19 |  55:04 16.8   38 |  :42   15 |  27:43  8:56   36 |1:52:09      
  42.J. Scott Defrees     44 M       7  27:47  8:58   42 | 1:44   43 |  51:20 18.0   28 | 1:13   34 |  30:42  9:54   43 |1:52:46      
  43.Rob Leiser           57 M A    20  23:28  7:34   25 | 1:19   36 |1:03:34 14.5   48 | 1:48   43 |  27:00  8:43   31 |1:57:09      
  44.Christina Bupp       34 F      55  28:25  9:10   47 | 2:01   49 |  53:45 17.2   35 | 2:13   47 |  31:05 10:02   44 |1:57:29      
  45.Modesto Fiume        54 M      14  30:14  9:45   48 | 1:15   34 |  56:09 16.5   40 | 1:22   38 |  31:13 10:04   45 |2:00:13      
  46.Devin Eby            32 M      11  27:27  8:51   38 | 1:06   26 |  59:43 15.5   44 | 1:51   44 |  32:02 10:20   47 |2:02:09      
  47.Karen Gibbon         44 F      50  28:23  9:09   46 |  :56   18 |1:00:55 15.2   45 | 1:00   26 |  32:12 10:23   48 |2:03:26      
  48.Taylor Deane         17 F      49  28:16  9:07   45 | 1:05   24 |1:05:15 14.2   49 |  :47   19 |  31:29 10:09   46 |2:06:52      
  49.Holly Leininger      33 F      19  32:32 10:30   49 | 1:46   45 |1:03:31 14.5   47 |  :56   24 |  37:27 12:05   51 |2:16:12      
  50.Tara Burgon          30 F       4  32:33 10:30   50 | 1:47   46 |1:03:31 14.5   46 |  :54   21 |  38:34 12:26   52 |2:17:19      
  51.Janet Oberholtzer    46 F      23  34:01 10:58   51 | 1:18   35 |1:08:36 13.5   51 | 2:21   48 |  34:17 11:04   49 |2:20:33      
  52.Beverly Shantz       52 F      30  34:12 11:02   52 | 1:08   31 |1:08:36 13.5   52 | 2:21   49 |  36:14 11:41   50 |2:22:31      
DNF-DQ List
****.EMILY NEWMAN         36 F      22  31:33 10:11      | 1:38      |  53:25 17.3      | 2:55      |    :00   :00      |             
****.MISSY WEBB           43 F      36    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:07:52 13.6      |18:48      |    :00   :00      |             
IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Brad Wily            Blandon,PA         47 M             38 1:13:20.53       
   2.Marshall Pickard     Sinking Spring,PA  42 M             24 1:23:01.68       
   3.Tyson Reinhard       Wescosville,PA     28 M             27 1:24:04.76       
   4.Bradley Williams     Sanatoga,PA        49 M             37 1:25:13.89       
   5.Jacob Merrill        ,                  30 M             48 1:25:59.30       
   6.Eric Wily            Blandon,PA         16 M             39 1:27:38.89       
   7.Ken Dreisbach        Kunkletown,PA      39 M              9 1:28:05.15       
   8.Mark Ayres           New Tripoli,PA     27 M             54 1:28:22.39       
   9.Stephen Lee          ,                  17 M         U   47 1:28:32.93       
  10.Kent Shirk           ,                  57 M             53 1:31:48.37       
IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Melissa Mast         Royersford,PA      39 F             46 1:28:35.79       
   2.Nicole Cincinnati    Sinking Spring,PA  40 F              5 1:38:23.18       
   3.Tracy Dreher         Boyertown,PA       37 F             44 1:41:37.55       
   4.Betsy Serp           Catonsville,MD     45 F             28 1:41:55.29       
   5.Kat Gouglman         ,                  45 F             56 1:44:11.70       
   6.Sue Walmer           Mohnton,PA         43 F             34 1:44:16.66       
   7.Ed Serp              Catonsville,MD     51 F             29 1:45:58.08       
   8.Leayn Easterwood     Hershey,PA         42 F             10 1:49:05.55       
   9.Christina Bupp       York,PA            34 F             55 1:57:29.85       
  10.Karen Gibbon         Reading,PA         44 F             50 2:03:26.07       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Brad Wily Blandon,PA 47 M 38 1:13:20.53 2.Marshall Pickard Sinking Spring,PA 42 M 24 1:23:01.68 3.Bradley Williams Sanatoga,PA 49 M 37 1:25:13.89 4.Kent Shirk , 57 M 53 1:31:48.37 5.Michael Kovalchick Northampton,PA 40 M 18 1:35:12.28 6.Uday Dagika West Richmond,PA 42 M 60 1:39:11.54 7.Cliff Reis , 52 M 59 1:39:31.97 8.Jack Trega Morgantown,PA 41 M 57 1:39:49.77 9.Lee Doughton Reading,PA 41 M 8 1:40:02.13 10.Rodger Krause Reading,PA 54 M A 41 1:40:43.31 IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Nicole Cincinnati Sinking Spring,PA 40 F 5 1:38:23.18 2.Betsy Serp Catonsville,MD 45 F 28 1:41:55.29 3.Kat Gouglman , 45 F 56 1:44:11.70 4.Sue Walmer Mohnton,PA 43 F 34 1:44:16.66 5.Ed Serp Catonsville,MD 51 F 29 1:45:58.08 6.Leayn Easterwood Hershey,PA 42 F 10 1:49:05.55 7.Karen Gibbon Reading,PA 44 F 50 2:03:26.07 8.Janet Oberholtzer Mohnton,PA 46 F 23 2:20:33.53 9.Beverly Shantz Morgantown,PA 52 F 30 2:22:31.41
AGE GROUP RESULTS

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL       MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Eric Wily            Blandon,PA         16 M    6        39 1:27:38.89       
   2.Stephen Lee          ,                  17 M    9    U   47 1:28:32.93       

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL       FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Taylor Deane         Reading,PA         17 F   48        49 2:06:52.14       

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL       MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Tyson Reinhard       Wescosville,PA     28 M    3        27 1:24:04.76       
   2.Mark Ayres           New Tripoli,PA     27 M    8        54 1:28:22.39       
   3.Erick Arizmendi      Reading,PA         25 M   23         1 1:41:45.31       
   4.Jason Brown          Stevens,PA         28 M   24         3 1:41:46.09       
   5.Jordan Hottenstein   Wyomissing,PA      29 M   26        15 1:42:15.12       

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL       MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jacob Merrill        ,                  30 M    5        48 1:25:59.30       
   2.Ken Dreisbach        Kunkletown,PA      39 M    7         9 1:28:05.15       
   3.Mark Fern            Sinking Spring,PA  39 M   12        13 1:34:08.10       
   4.Adam Scheetz         Reading,PA         33 M   14        42 1:36:29.63       
   5.Anthony Griffith     ,                  30 M   17        51 1:39:25.55       
   6.Chris Kaag           Reading,PA         35 M   27A       16 1:42:15.69       
   7.Michael Bodick       Womelsdorf,PA      35 M   30         2 1:44:07.67       
   8.Todd Defrees         Blandon,PA         38 M   34        52 1:46:36.43       
   9.Tom Knight           Morganstown,PA     39 M   36        58 1:48:14.89       
  10.Stephen Conn         Mount Joy,PA       37 M   41         6 1:52:09.43       
  11.Devin Eby            West Lawn,PA       32 M   46        11 2:02:09.36       

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Melissa Mast         Royersford,PA      39 F   10        46 1:28:35.79       
   2.Tracy Dreher         Boyertown,PA       37 F   22        44 1:41:37.55       
   3.Christina Bupp       York,PA            34 F   44        55 1:57:29.85       
   4.Holly Leininger      Sinking Spring,PA  33 F   49        19 2:16:12.26       
   5.Tara Burgon          Shoemakersville,PA 30 F   50         4 2:17:19.27       

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL       MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Brad Wily            Blandon,PA         47 M    1        38 1:13:20.53       
   2.Marshall Pickard     Sinking Spring,PA  42 M    2        24 1:23:01.68       
   3.Bradley Williams     Sanatoga,PA        49 M    4        37 1:25:13.89       
   4.Michael Kovalchick   Northampton,PA     40 M   13        18 1:35:12.28       
   5.Uday Dagika          West Richmond,PA   42 M   16        60 1:39:11.54       
   6.Jack Trega           Morgantown,PA      41 M   19        57 1:39:49.77       
   7.Lee Doughton         Reading,PA         41 M   20         8 1:40:02.13       
   8.Larry Goodman        Wyomissing,PA      45 M   35        40 1:47:54.54       
   9.Steve Skrocki        Reading,PA         46 M   39        31 1:49:53.51       
  10.J. Scott Defrees     Bernville,PA       44 M   42         7 1:52:46.82       

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Nicole Cincinnati    Sinking Spring,PA  40 F   15         5 1:38:23.18       
   2.Betsy Serp           Catonsville,MD     45 F   25        28 1:41:55.29       
   3.Kat Gouglman         ,                  45 F   31        56 1:44:11.70       
   4.Sue Walmer           Mohnton,PA         43 F   32        34 1:44:16.66       
   5.Leayn Easterwood     Hershey,PA         42 F   37        10 1:49:05.55       
   6.Karen Gibbon         Reading,PA         44 F   47        50 2:03:26.07       
   7.Janet Oberholtzer    Mohnton,PA         46 F   51        23 2:20:33.53       

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL       MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kent Shirk           ,                  57 M   11        53 1:31:48.37       
   2.Cliff Reis           ,                  52 M   18        59 1:39:31.97       
   3.Rodger Krause        Reading,PA         54 M   21A       41 1:40:43.31       
   4.Bill Buckanan        Blandon,PA         50 M   28        45 1:43:48.01       
   5.John Urkuski         ,                  50 M   29        43 1:43:59.48       
   6.Dave Miller          Lancaster,PA       53 M   38        21 1:49:10.70       
   7.Mike King            Atglen,PA          54 M   40        17 1:51:42.27       
   8.Rob Leiser           Easton,PA          57 M   43A       20 1:57:09.73       
   9.Modesto Fiume        Bethlehem,PA       54 M   45        14 2:00:13.97       

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ed Serp              Catonsville,MD     51 F   33        29 1:45:58.08       
   2.Beverly Shantz       Morgantown,PA      52 F   52        30 2:22:31.41       

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL       MALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL       MALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL       FEMALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL    COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL      COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS
 IMABLE INDIVIDUAL Special Category Results
IMABLE DUATHLON - INDIVIDUAL MALE IMABLE INDIVIDUAL   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Rodger Krause        Reading,PA         54 M   A       41 1:40:43.31       
   2.Chris Kaag           Reading,PA         35 M   A       16 1:42:15.69       
   3.Rob Leiser           Easton,PA          57 M   A       20 1:57:09.73