FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN

Race Date:9-30-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Denis Apablaza       Secaucus,NJ        28 M         20:51.64  6:42 1/20      M20-29:1/5       61.85  
   2.Luis Medina          Secaucus,NJ        18 M         20:52.00  6:42 2/20      M16-19:1/1       63.93  
   3.David Meyers         Summit,NJ          28 M         20:56.63  6:44 3/20      M20-29:2/5       61.60  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.Bill Zhu             Murray Hill,NJ     41 M         22:00.65  7:05 4/20      M40-49:1/5       62.48  
   5.Evan Swirsky         Mahwah,NJ          38 M         23:30.10  7:33 5/20      M30-39:1/4       57.22  
   6.Mark Troisi          Ringoes,NJ         60 M         23:53.34  7:41 6/20      M60-69:1/2       67.14  
   7.Tara Anderson        Flemington,NJ      31 F         23:55.04  7:41 1/9       F30-39:1/2       61.95  
   8.Jack Campagna        ,                  8  M         24:45.00  7:57 7/20      M 1-10:1/1       68.77  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   9.Dirk Beisner         Three Bridges,NJ   41 M         25:30.00  8:12 8/20      M40-49:2/5       53.93  
  10.Samantha Marino      Wind Gap,PA        19 F         25:48.00  8:18 2/9       F16-19:1/1       57.59  
  11.Pam Ambrose          ,                  49 F         25:52.32  8:19 3/9       F40-49:1/2       64.01  
  12.Joseph Calalaro      ,                  25 M         26:28.26  8:31 9/20      M20-29:3/5       48.73  
  13.Melissa Fattorusso   Chester,NJ         27 F         26:31.76  8:32 4/9       F20-29:1/2       55.79  
  14.Christopher Kuhn     ,                  28 M         26:35.17  8:33 10/20     M20-29:4/5       48.53  
  15.David Nutt           Ridgewood,NJ       46 M         26:42.53  8:35 11/20     M40-49:3/5       53.50  
  16.Mike Fattorusso      Chester,NJ         29 M         26:44.22  8:36 12/20     M20-29:5/5       48.29  
  17.Travis Anderson      Flemington,NJ      33 M         27:29.06  8:50 13/20     M30-39:2/4       47.48  
  18.Diane Scholp         Branchburg,NJ      36 F         27:45.93  8:56 5/9       F30-39:2/2       54.01  
  19.Joe Campagna         ,                  40 M         27:56.36  8:59 14/20     M40-49:4/5       48.85  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  20.Martin Lin           Livingston,NJ      36 M         28:18.27  9:06 15/20     M30-39:3/4       46.85  
  21.Kelly Stafford       ,                  25 F         28:20.60  9:07 6/9       F20-29:2/2       52.22  
  22.Jennifer Campagna    ,                  43 F         28:49.38  9:16 7/9       F40-49:2/2       54.17  
  23.Peter Ortepio        Flemington,NJ      60 M         29:55.82  9:37 16/20     M60-69:2/2       53.59  
  24.James Rhatican       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M         30:23.89  9:47 17/20     M40-49:5/5       45.58  
  25.Todd Jacobs          North Caldwell,NJ  99 M         30:51.10  9:55 18/20     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
  26.Grace Marmaras       Pen Argyl,PA       14 F         30:56.83  9:57 8/9       F11-15:1/1       50.77  
  27.Kim Germain          Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 99 F         31:01.03  9:58 9/9       NO AGE:1/1        0.00  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  28.Derek Merrifield     Wayne,NJ           32 M         31:25.00 10:06 19/20     M30-39:4/4       41.38  
  29.Tom Friend           Basking Ridge,NJ   58 M         31:36.36 10:10 20/20     M50-59:1/1       49.87  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Denis Apablaza       Secaucus,NJ        28 M              1   20:51.64   6:43
   2.Luis Medina          Secaucus,NJ        18 M             25   20:52.00   6:43
   3.David Meyers         Summit,NJ          28 M             27   20:56.63   6:44
   4.Bill Zhu             Murray Hill,NJ     41 M             37   22:00.65   7:05
   5.Evan Swirsky         Mahwah,NJ          38 M             33   23:30.10   7:34
   6.Mark Troisi          Ringoes,NJ         60 M             35   23:53.34   7:41
   7.Jack Campagna        ,                  8  M            111   24:45.00   7:58
   8.Dirk Beisner         Three Bridges,NJ   41 M              3   25:30.00   8:12
   9.Joseph Calalaro      ,                  25 M            104   26:28.26   8:31
  10.Christopher Kuhn     ,                  28 M             38   26:35.17   8:33
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Tara Anderson        Flemington,NJ      31 F            106   23:55.04   7:42
   2.Samantha Marino      Wind Gap,PA        19 F             19   25:48.00   8:18
   3.Pam Ambrose          ,                  49 F            114   25:52.32   8:20
   4.Melissa Fattorusso   Chester,NJ         27 F            103   26:31.76   8:32
   5.Diane Scholp         Branchburg,NJ      36 F             39   27:45.93   8:56
   6.Kelly Stafford       ,                  25 F            105   28:20.60   9:07
   7.Jennifer Campagna    ,                  43 F            112   28:49.38   9:17
   8.Grace Marmaras       Pen Argyl,PA       14 F             22   30:56.83   9:58
   9.Kim Germain          Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 99 F             12   31:01.03   9:59
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Bill Zhu             Murray Hill,NJ     41 M             37   22:00.65   7:05
   2.Mark Troisi          Ringoes,NJ         60 M             35   23:53.34   7:41
   3.Dirk Beisner         Three Bridges,NJ   41 M              3   25:30.00   8:12
   4.David Nutt           Ridgewood,NJ       46 M            116   26:42.53   8:36
   5.Joe Campagna         ,                  40 M            113   27:56.36   9:00
   6.Peter Ortepio        Flemington,NJ      60 M            110   29:55.82   9:38
   7.James Rhatican       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M            115   30:23.89   9:47
   8.Tom Friend           Basking Ridge,NJ   58 M            101   31:36.36  10:10
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Pam Ambrose          ,                  49 F            114   25:52.32   8:20
   2.Jennifer Campagna    ,                  43 F            112   28:49.38   9:17

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jack Campagna        ,                  8  M    8       111   24:45.00   7:58   68.77%


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    MALE AGES 11 TO 15
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 11 TO 15
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Grace Marmaras       Pen Argyl,PA       14 F   26        22   30:56.83   9:58   50.77%


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    MALE AGES 16 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Luis Medina          Secaucus,NJ        18 M    2        25   20:52.00   6:43   63.93%


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 16 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Samantha Marino      Wind Gap,PA        19 F   10        19   25:48.00   8:18   57.59%


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Denis Apablaza       Secaucus,NJ        28 M    1         1   20:51.64   6:43   61.85%
   2.David Meyers         Summit,NJ          28 M    3        27   20:56.63   6:44   61.60%
   3.Joseph Calalaro      ,                  25 M   12       104   26:28.26   8:31   48.73%
   4.Christopher Kuhn     ,                  28 M   14        38   26:35.17   8:33   48.53%
   5.Mike Fattorusso      Chester,NJ         29 M   16       102   26:44.22   8:36   48.29%


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melissa Fattorusso   Chester,NJ         27 F   13       103   26:31.76   8:32   55.79%
   2.Kelly Stafford       ,                  25 F   21       105   28:20.60   9:07   52.22%


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Evan Swirsky         Mahwah,NJ          38 M    5        33   23:30.10   7:34   57.22%
   2.Travis Anderson      Flemington,NJ      33 M   17       107   27:29.06   8:51   47.48%
   3.Martin Lin           Livingston,NJ      36 M   20        18   28:18.27   9:07   46.85%
   4.Derek Merrifield     Wayne,NJ           32 M   28        41   31:25.00  10:07   41.38%


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tara Anderson        Flemington,NJ      31 F    7       106   23:55.04   7:42   61.95%
   2.Diane Scholp         Branchburg,NJ      36 F   18        39   27:45.93   8:56   54.01%


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Zhu             Murray Hill,NJ     41 M    4        37   22:00.65   7:05   62.48%
   2.Dirk Beisner         Three Bridges,NJ   41 M    9         3   25:30.00   8:12   53.93%
   3.David Nutt           Ridgewood,NJ       46 M   15       116   26:42.53   8:36   53.50%
   4.Joe Campagna         ,                  40 M   19       113   27:56.36   9:00   48.85%
   5.James Rhatican       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M   24       115   30:23.89   9:47   45.58%


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Pam Ambrose          ,                  49 F   11       114   25:52.32   8:20   64.01%
   2.Jennifer Campagna    ,                  43 F   22       112   28:49.38   9:17   54.17%


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tom Friend           Basking Ridge,NJ   58 M   29       101   31:36.36  10:10   49.87%


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Troisi          Ringoes,NJ         60 M    6        35   23:53.34   7:41   67.14%
   2.Peter Ortepio        Flemington,NJ      60 M   23       110   29:55.82   9:38   53.59%


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Todd Jacobs          North Caldwell,NJ  99 M   25        15   30:51.10   9:56    0.00%


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K RUN    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kim Germain          Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 99 F   27        12   31:01.03   9:59    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Mark Troisi          Ringoes,NJ         60 M     35   23:53.34   7:41 67.14%
   2.Bill Zhu             Murray Hill,NJ     41 M     37   22:00.65   7:05 62.48%
   3.Dirk Beisner         Three Bridges,NJ   41 M      3   25:30.00   8:12 53.93%
   4.Peter Ortepio        Flemington,NJ      60 M    110   29:55.82   9:38 53.59%
   5.David Nutt           Ridgewood,NJ       46 M    116   26:42.53   8:36 53.50%
   6.Tom Friend           Basking Ridge,NJ   58 M    101   31:36.36  10:10 49.87%
   7.Joe Campagna         ,                  40 M    113   27:56.36   9:00 48.85%
   8.James Rhatican       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M    115   30:23.89   9:47 45.58%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Pam Ambrose          ,                  49 F    114   25:52.32   8:20 64.01%
   2.Jennifer Campagna    ,                  43 F    112   28:49.38   9:17 54.17%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jack Campagna        ,                  8  M    111   24:45.00   7:58 68.77%
   2.Mark Troisi          Ringoes,NJ         60 M     35   23:53.34   7:41 67.14%
   3.Luis Medina          Secaucus,NJ        18 M     25   20:52.00   6:43 63.93%
   4.Bill Zhu             Murray Hill,NJ     41 M     37   22:00.65   7:05 62.48%
   5.Denis Apablaza       Secaucus,NJ        28 M      1   20:51.64   6:43 61.85%
   6.David Meyers         Summit,NJ          28 M     27   20:56.63   6:44 61.60%
   7.Evan Swirsky         Mahwah,NJ          38 M     33   23:30.10   7:34 57.22%
   8.Dirk Beisner         Three Bridges,NJ   41 M      3   25:30.00   8:12 53.93%
   9.Peter Ortepio        Flemington,NJ      60 M    110   29:55.82   9:38 53.59%
  10.David Nutt           Ridgewood,NJ       46 M    116   26:42.53   8:36 53.50%
  11.Tom Friend           Basking Ridge,NJ   58 M    101   31:36.36  10:10 49.87%
  12.Joe Campagna         ,                  40 M    113   27:56.36   9:00 48.85%
  13.Joseph Calalaro      ,                  25 M    104   26:28.26   8:31 48.73%
  14.Christopher Kuhn     ,                  28 M     38   26:35.17   8:33 48.53%
  15.Mike Fattorusso      Chester,NJ         29 M    102   26:44.22   8:36 48.29%
  16.Travis Anderson      Flemington,NJ      33 M    107   27:29.06   8:51 47.48%
  17.Martin Lin           Livingston,NJ      36 M     18   28:18.27   9:07 46.85%
  18.James Rhatican       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M    115   30:23.89   9:47 45.58%
  19.Derek Merrifield     Wayne,NJ           32 M     41   31:25.00  10:07 41.38%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Pam Ambrose          ,                  49 F    114   25:52.32   8:20 64.01%
   2.Tara Anderson        Flemington,NJ      31 F    106   23:55.04   7:42 61.95%
   3.Samantha Marino      Wind Gap,PA        19 F     19   25:48.00   8:18 57.59%
   4.Melissa Fattorusso   Chester,NJ         27 F    103   26:31.76   8:32 55.79%
   5.Jennifer Campagna    ,                  43 F    112   28:49.38   9:17 54.17%
   6.Diane Scholp         Branchburg,NJ      36 F     39   27:45.93   8:56 54.01%
   7.Kelly Stafford       ,                  25 F    105   28:20.60   9:07 52.22%
   8.Grace Marmaras       Pen Argyl,PA       14 F     22   30:56.83   9:58 50.77%