CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN

Race Date:9-16-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           31 M U       17:31.22  5:38 1/66      M30-34:1/7       73.98  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          64 M         19:55.36  6:24 2/66      M60-64:1/6       83.43  
   3.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M U       20:00.41  6:26 3/66      M55-59:1/10      77.46  
   4.Charles Hough        Summit,NJ          47 M         20:04.21  6:27 4/66      M45-49:1/9       71.75  
   5.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M         20:21.86  6:33 5/66      M45-49:2/9       71.85  
   6.Colby Dixon          Madison,NJ         13 M         20:27.20  6:34 6/66      M 1-14:1/5       70.91  
   7.Mark Schmitter       Chatham,NJ         52 M         20:46.78  6:41 7/66      M50-54:1/12      72.14  
   8.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      41 M U       21:03.08  6:46 8/66      M40-44:1/4       65.33  
   9.Ron Brown            Florham Park,NJ    47 M         21:21.00  6:52 9/66      M45-49:3/9       67.45  
  10.Darren Careran       Florham Park,NJ    39 M         21:43.81  6:59 10/66     M35-39:1/3       62.35  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  11.Barry Lass           Morristown,NJ      48 M U       22:05.68  7:06 11/66     M45-49:4/9       65.69  
  12.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        58 M         22:05.00  7:06 12/66     M55-59:2/10      71.38  
  13.Jeremy Gelade        Livingston,NJ      37 M         22:20.96  7:11 13/66     M35-39:2/3       59.74  
  14.James Hanrahan       Madison,NJ         55 M         22:49.34  7:20 14/66     M55-59:3/10      67.33  
  15.Heather Simon        Somerville,NJ      32 F         22:55.47  7:22 1/62      F30-34:1/6       64.72  
  16.Aldalyn King         Hillside,NJ        52 M         23:05.89  7:26 15/66     M50-54:2/12      64.89  
  17.Nicholas Depierro    Madison,NJ         47 M         23:10.57  7:27 16/66     M45-49:5/9       62.14  
  18.Blake Schmidt        Madison,NJ         42 M         23:16.69  7:29 17/66     M40-44:2/4       59.52  
  19.Ciro Santacroce      Florham Park,NJ    50 M         23:17.28  7:29 18/66     M50-54:3/12      63.33  
  20.Christine Kimak      Pequannock,NJ      31 F         23:20.32  7:30 2/62      F30-34:2/6       63.48  
  21.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       62 M U       23:20.84  7:30 19/66     M60-64:2/6       69.92  
  22.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        55 M U       23:24.04  7:31 20/66     M55-59:4/10      65.67  
  23.Craig Parsons        Spirng Valley,NY   53 M         23:25.80  7:32 21/66     M50-54:4/12      64.50  
  24.Donald Solow         Madison,NJ         46 M         23:42.40  7:37 22/66     M45-49:6/9       60.27  
  25.Perry Montgomery     Madison,NJ         51 M         24:03.72  7:44 23/66     M50-54:5/12      61.79  
  26.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         63 M U       24:08.02  7:46 24/66     M60-64:3/6       68.25  
  27.William Stewart      Ridgewood,NJ       65 M         24:17.04  7:48 25/66     M65-69:1/4       69.07  
  28.Linda Turnbull       Morris Plains,NJ   49 F         24:35.42  7:54 3/62      F45-49:1/15      67.35  
  29.Deborah Fennelly     Morristown,NJ      54 F         24:37.89  7:55 4/62      F50-54:1/7       71.60  
  30.Giana Vecchio        East Hanover,NJ    19 F         24:42.64  7:57 5/62      F15-19:1/2       60.13  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  31.Frederick Sallie     Summit,NJ          52 M         25:00.07  8:02 26/66     M50-54:6/12      59.96  
  32.Jack Meagher         Westfield,NJ       58 M U       25:05.92  8:04 27/66     M55-59:5/10      62.80  
  33.Joseph Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    58 M         25:16.83  8:08 28/66     M55-59:6/10      62.35  
  34.Jessie Nitkowski     Randolph,NJ        65 M         25:22.83  8:10 29/66     M65-69:2/4       66.09  
  35.Kate Maiuro          Flemington,NJ      26 F         25:23.42  8:10 6/62      F25-29:1/1       58.29  
  36.Hugo Delbove         Wyckoff,NJ         61 M U       25:42.31  8:16 30/66     M60-64:4/6       62.95  
  37.Ryan Guthrie         Morristown,NJ      27 M         25:53.29  8:19 31/66     M25-29:1/1       49.83  
  38.Alex Baydon          Madison,NJ         37 M         25:55.40  8:20 32/66     M35-39:3/3       51.50  
  39.Reed Ulmer           Bound Brook,NJ     24 M         26:19.12  8:28 33/66     M20-24:1/1       49.01  
  40.Hojoon Chung         New York,NY        31 M         26:21.85  8:29 34/66     M30-34:2/7       49.17  
  41.Kelly Ciardella      Parsippany,NJ      49 F         26:28.19  8:31 7/62      F45-49:2/15      62.56  
  42.Daniel Marchiarullo  Morris Plains,NJ   30 M         26:32.81  8:32 35/66     M30-34:3/7       48.72  
  43.Kelly Digiesi        Budd Lake,NJ       42 F         26:38.59  8:34 8/62      F40-44:1/10      58.16  
  44.Martin Barbato       Madison,NJ         56 M         26:51.58  8:38 36/66     M55-59:7/10      57.70  
  45.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          66 M         26:57.76  8:40 37/66     M65-69:3/4       62.79  
  46.David Emmerling      West Orange,NJ     58 M         26:58.20  8:40 38/66     M55-59:8/10      58.44  
  47.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M U       27:18.06  8:47 39/66     M50-54:7/12      54.90  
  48.Maria Florez         Msdison,NJ         52 F         27:49.86  8:57 9/62      F50-54:2/7       61.76  
  49.Lia Guthrie          Flanders,NJ        14 F         27:53.44  8:58 10/62     F 1-14:1/5       56.34  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  50.Cindy Parlavecchio   Florham Park,NJ    51 F         28:10.54  9:04 11/62     F50-54:3/7       60.24  
  51.Cynthia Miller       Morristown,NJ      50 F         28:16.27  9:05 12/62     F50-54:4/7       59.30  
  52.Cheryl Marchiarullo  Morris Plains,NJ   31 F         28:26.45  9:09 13/62     F30-34:3/6       52.10  
  53.Mark Choi            Avenel,NJ          32 M         28:27.72  9:09 40/66     M30-34:4/7       45.68  
  54.Laura Healy          ,                  30 F         28:46.30  9:15 14/62     F30-34:4/6       51.45  
  55.Ryan Gurney          East Hanover,NJ    11 M         28:58.46  9:19 41/66     M 1-14:2/5       52.79  
  56.Grace Milsten        Summit,NJ          13 F         28:59.70  9:19 15/62     F 1-14:2/5       55.09  
  57.Barry Sutherland     Edison,NJ          56 M         29:02.39  9:20 42/66     M55-59:9/10      53.37  
  58.Catherine Fleming    Florham Park,NJ    48 F         29:13.64  9:24 16/62     F45-49:3/15      56.01  
  59.Kristen Monks        Chatham,NJ         40 F         29:21.05  9:26 17/62     F40-44:2/10      52.10  
  60.William Henning      West Orange,NJ     44 M         29:26.36  9:28 43/66     M40-44:3/4       47.79  
  61.Vince Capano         Madison,NJ         60 M         29:43.42  9:34 44/66     M60-64:5/6       53.96  
  62.Thomas Le            Maplewood,NJ       32 M         29:45.41  9:34 45/66     M30-34:5/7       43.69  
  63.Carol Lau            Livingston,NJ      38 F         29:46.21  9:34 18/62     F35-39:1/6       50.81  
  64.Douglas Smith        Montville,NJ       58 M         29:50.64  9:36 46/66     M55-59:10/10     52.82  
  65.Leah Silverman       West Orange,NJ     46 F         30:01.88  9:39 19/62     F45-49:4/15      53.38  
  66.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        69 M         30:21.42  9:46 47/66     M65-69:4/4       57.41  
  67.Theresa Fleming      Florham Park,NJ    15 F         30:32.12  9:49 20/62     F15-19:2/2       50.75  
  68.Adnan Savera         Florham Park,NJ    45 M         30:34.53  9:50 48/66     M45-49:7/9       46.37  
  69.Justin Kim           New York,NY        31 M         30:49.05  9:55 49/66     M30-34:6/7       42.06  
  70.Robyn Powell         Morris Plains,NJ   49 F         30:58.79  9:58 21/62     F45-49:5/15      53.46  
  71.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      70 F U       31:01.70  9:59 22/62     F70-74:1/1       71.75  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  72.Ashley Simeone       Florham Park,NJ    24 F         31:14.23 10:03 23/62     F20-24:1/2       47.38  
  73.Claude Cypan         West Orange,NJ     52 M         31:20.14 10:05 50/66     M50-54:8/12      47.84  
  74.Charlie Keller       Dover,NJ           77 M         31:22.90 10:06 51/66     M75-79:1/3       62.67  
  75.Kim Krail            Bridgewater,NJ     35 F         31:51.58 10:15 24/62     F35-39:2/6       46.90  
  76.Carl Salerno         Parsippany,NJ      62 M         31:52.33 10:15 52/66     M60-64:6/6       51.22  
  77.Donald Meyer         Parsippany,NJ      44 M         32:18.32 10:23 53/66     M40-44:4/4       43.55  
  78.John Kopil           Bayonne,NJ         77 M         33:08.25 10:39 54/66     M75-79:2/3       59.35  
  79.Jane Thistlethwaite  Chatham,NJ         42 F         33:08.58 10:40 25/62     F40-44:3/10      46.75  
  80.Janet Wagstaff       Madison,NJ         50 F         33:16.10 10:42 26/62     F50-54:5/7       50.39  
  81.Mary Calaterra       Madison,NJ         40 F         33:28.04 10:46 27/62     F40-44:4/10      45.69  
  82.Thomas Barrett       Parsippany,NJ      52 M         33:35.36 10:48 55/66     M50-54:9/12      44.63  
  83.Robyn Ulmer          Bound Brook,NJ     30 F         33:48.52 10:52 28/62     F30-34:5/6       43.79  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  84.Sheryl Gurney        East Hanover,NJ    52 F         34:10.94 11:00 29/62     F50-54:6/7       50.29  
  85.Jennifer Salerno     N/a,               35 F         34:25.38 11:04 30/62     F35-39:3/6       43.41  
  86.Barbara Gould        Florham Park,NJ    37 F         34:27.61 11:05 31/62     F35-39:4/6       43.69  
  87.Lynn Morano          Florham Park,NJ    46 F         34:36.47 11:08 32/62     F45-49:6/15      46.32  
  88.Alyssa Glancey       Madison,NJ         09 F         34:45.06 11:11 33/62     F 1-14:3/5       50.50  
  89.Deb Montgomery       Liberty Corner,NJ  40 F         34:57.00 11:14 34/62     F40-44:5/10      43.76  
  90.Stuart Milsten       Summit,NJ          52 M         35:14.01 11:20 56/66     M50-54:10/12     42.54  
  91.Danielle Glancey     Florham Park,NJ    37 F         35:32.29 11:26 35/62     F35-39:5/6       42.37  
  92.Maureen Carvago      East Hanover,NJ    56 F         35:53.56 11:33 36/62     F55-59:1/4       50.45  
  93.Paul Rizzuto         Florham Park,NJ    54 M         36:41.27 11:48 57/66     M50-54:11/12     41.54  
  94.Susan Ahern          Bayonne,NJ         45 F         36:46.37 11:50 37/62     F45-49:7/15      43.19  
  95.Kevin Ahern          Bayonne,NJ         49 M         36:46.72 11:50 58/66     M45-49:8/9       39.78  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  96.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        80 M         38:20.14 12:20 59/66     M80-98:1/1       54.82  
  97.Julie Albon          Madison,NJ         49 F         38:28.96 12:23 38/62     F45-49:8/15      43.03  
  98.Erin Hopkins         Elmwood Park,NJ    30 F         38:40.22 12:26 39/62     F30-34:6/6       38.28  
  99.Shawn Nelson         Monroe Township,NJ 34 M         40:17.93 12:58 60/66     M30-34:7/7       32.53  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 100.Peggy Maiuro         Wharton,NJ         58 F         40:46.95 13:07 40/62     F55-59:2/4       45.61  
 101.Lucille Fennelly     Madison,NJ         75 F 2       41:22.00 13:18 41/62     F75-79:1/2       58.62  
 102.Donna Chahalis       Florham Park,NJ    46 F         42:03.37 13:32 42/62     F45-49:9/15      38.12  
 103.Linda Zuckerman      Florham Park,NJ    47 F         43:29.63 13:59 43/62     F45-49:10/15     37.23  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 104.Noreen Beaman        Madison,NJ         48 F         44:08.22 14:12 44/62     F45-49:11/15     37.09  
 105.Anna Lisa Sikora     Succasunna,NJ      56 F         44:41.97 14:23 45/62     F55-59:3/4       40.51  
 106.Mason Gurney         East Hanover,NJ    7  M         45:05.86 14:30 61/66     M 1-14:3/5       39.45  
 107.Martin Gurney        East Hanover,NJ    50 M         45:07.81 14:31 62/66     M50-54:12/12     32.68  
 108.Charles Di Ciano     Blackwood,NJ       49 M         45:49.85 14:45 63/66     M45-49:9/9       31.92  
 109.Jackie Cutaneo       Florham Park,NJ    41 F         45:50.13 14:45 46/62     F40-44:6/10      33.58  
 110.Judy Edwards         Mountain Lakes,NJ  56 F         46:00.30 14:48 47/62     F55-59:4/4       39.36  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 111.Kari Stock           Florham Park,NJ    42 F         46:57.63 15:06 48/62     F40-44:7/10      33.00  
 112.Michelle Fehrenbache Florham Park,NJ    38 F         46:57.94 15:06 49/62     F35-39:6/6       32.20  
 113.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   81 F U       47:42.10 15:21 50/62     F80-98:1/1       57.19  
 114.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         78 F U       47:43.41 15:21 51/62     F75-79:2/2       53.69  
 115.Cole Schmidt         Madison,NJ         11 M         48:37.17 15:38 64/66     M 1-14:4/5       31.46  
 116.Miriam Cohen         Randolph,NJ        42 F         48:42.50 15:40 52/62     F40-44:8/10      31.81  
 117.Jonah Gershovich     Millburn,NJ        7  M         48:52.70 15:43 65/66     M 1-14:5/5       36.40  
 118.Jennie Morris        Millburn,NJ        40 F         48:53.20 15:44 53/62     F40-44:9/10      31.28  
 119.Carrie Beiter        Ridgewood,NJ       40 F         48:55.45 15:44 54/62     F40-44:10/10     31.26  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 120.Caitlin Price        Dublin,PA          24 F         51:55.33 16:42 55/62     F20-24:2/2       28.50  
 121.Catherine Meredith   Perkasie,PA        52 F         52:11.36 16:47 56/62     F50-54:7/7       32.94  
 122.Joseph Fennelly      Madison,NJ         78 M         52:11.63 16:47 66/66     M75-79:3/3       38.47  
 123.Carolyn Hough        Summit,NJ          47 F         52:30.25 16:53 57/62     F45-49:12/15     30.84  
 124.Leslie Milsten       Summit,NJ          47 F         52:36.60 16:55 58/62     F45-49:13/15     30.78  
 125.Christine Stack      South Amboy,NJ     45 F         52:37.42 16:56 59/62     F45-49:14/15     30.18  
 126.Lisa Castles         Hazlet,NJ          46 F         52:38.10 16:56 60/62     F45-49:15/15     30.46  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 127.Rachel Castles       Hazlet,NJ          14 F         54:35.99 17:34 61/62     F 1-14:4/5       28.78  
 128.Samantha Castles     Hazlet,NJ          11 F         54:35.00 17:34 62/62     F 1-14:5/5       30.49  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           31 M         U  101   17:31.22   5:38
   2.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          64 M             70   19:55.36   6:25
   3.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M         U  112   20:00.41   6:26
   4.Charles Hough        Summit,NJ          47 M            132   20:04.21   6:28
   5.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M            134   20:21.86   6:33
   6.Colby Dixon          Madison,NJ         13 M             20   20:27.20   6:35
   7.Mark Schmitter       Chatham,NJ         52 M             79   20:46.78   6:41
   8.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      41 M         U   36   21:03.08   6:47
   9.Ron Brown            Florham Park,NJ    47 M            126   21:21.00   6:52
  10.Darren Careran       Florham Park,NJ    39 M              5   21:43.81   7:00
CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Heather Simon        Somerville,NJ      32 F             81   22:55.47   7:23
   2.Christine Kimak      Pequannock,NJ      31 F             45   23:20.32   7:31
   3.Linda Turnbull       Morris Plains,NJ   49 F            110   24:35.42   7:55
   4.Deborah Fennelly     Morristown,NJ      54 F            128   24:37.89   7:56
   5.Giana Vecchio        East Hanover,NJ    19 F            106   24:42.64   7:57
   6.Kate Maiuro          Flemington,NJ      26 F             53   25:23.42   8:10
   7.Kelly Ciardella      Parsippany,NJ      49 F             13   26:28.19   8:31
   8.Kelly Digiesi        Budd Lake,NJ       42 F            113   26:38.59   8:35
   9.Maria Florez         Msdison,NJ         52 F            111   27:49.86   8:57
  10.Lia Guthrie          Flanders,NJ        14 F            122   27:53.44   8:59
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          64 M             70   19:55.36   6:25
   2.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M         U  112   20:00.41   6:26
   3.Charles Hough        Summit,NJ          47 M            132   20:04.21   6:28
   4.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M            134   20:21.86   6:33
   5.Mark Schmitter       Chatham,NJ         52 M             79   20:46.78   6:41
   6.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      41 M         U   36   21:03.08   6:47
   7.Ron Brown            Florham Park,NJ    47 M            126   21:21.00   6:52
   8.Barry Lass           Morristown,NJ      48 M         U   49   22:05.68   7:07
   9.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        58 M             29   22:05.00   7:06
  10.James Hanrahan       Madison,NJ         55 M            136   22:49.34   7:21
CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Linda Turnbull       Morris Plains,NJ   49 F            110   24:35.42   7:55
   2.Deborah Fennelly     Morristown,NJ      54 F            128   24:37.89   7:56
   3.Kelly Ciardella      Parsippany,NJ      49 F             13   26:28.19   8:31
   4.Kelly Digiesi        Budd Lake,NJ       42 F            113   26:38.59   8:35
   5.Maria Florez         Msdison,NJ         52 F            111   27:49.86   8:57
   6.Cindy Parlavecchio   Florham Park,NJ    51 F            105   28:10.54   9:04
   7.Cynthia Miller       Morristown,NJ      50 F             59   28:16.27   9:06
   8.Catherine Fleming    Florham Park,NJ    48 F            119   29:13.64   9:24
   9.Kristen Monks        Chatham,NJ         40 F             60   29:21.05   9:27
  10.Leah Silverman       West Orange,NJ     46 F            116   30:01.88   9:40

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Colby Dixon          Madison,NJ         13 M    6        20   20:27.20   6:35   70.91%
   2.Ryan Gurney          East Hanover,NJ    11 M   55        33   28:58.46   9:20   52.79%
   3.Mason Gurney         East Hanover,NJ    7  M  106        32   45:05.86  14:31   39.45%
   4.Cole Schmidt         Madison,NJ         11 M  115        77   48:37.17  15:39   31.46%
   5.Jonah Gershovich     Millburn,NJ        7  M  117        28   48:52.70  15:44   36.40%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lia Guthrie          Flanders,NJ        14 F   49       122   27:53.44   8:59   56.34%
   2.Grace Milsten        Summit,NJ          13 F   56       145   28:59.70   9:20   55.09%
   3.Alyssa Glancey       Madison,NJ         09 F   88       139   34:45.06  11:11   50.50%
   4.Rachel Castles       Hazlet,NJ          14 F  127         9   54:35.99  17:34   28.78%
   5.Samantha Castles     Hazlet,NJ          11 F  128        10   54:35.00  17:34   30.49%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Giana Vecchio        East Hanover,NJ    19 F   30       106   24:42.64   7:57   60.13%
   2.Theresa Fleming      Florham Park,NJ    15 F   67       120   30:32.12   9:50   50.75%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Reed Ulmer           Bound Brook,NJ     24 M   39        93   26:19.12   8:28   49.01%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ashley Simeone       Florham Park,NJ    24 F   72       123   31:14.23  10:03   47.38%
   2.Caitlin Price        Dublin,PA          24 F  120       158   51:55.33  16:43   28.50%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ryan Guthrie         Morristown,NJ      27 M   37       121   25:53.29   8:20   49.83%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kate Maiuro          Flemington,NJ      26 F   35        53   25:23.42   8:10   58.29%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           31 M    1    U  101   17:31.22   5:38   73.98%
   2.Hojoon Chung         New York,NY        31 M   40        12   26:21.85   8:29   49.17%
   3.Daniel Marchiarullo  Morris Plains,NJ   30 M   42        56   26:32.81   8:33   48.72%
   4.Mark Choi            Avenel,NJ          32 M   53        11   28:27.72   9:10   45.68%
   5.Thomas Le            Maplewood,NJ       32 M   62       115   29:45.41   9:35   43.69%
   6.Justin Kim           New York,NY        31 M   69        44   30:49.05   9:55   42.06%
   7.Shawn Nelson         Monroe Township,NJ 34 M   99        66   40:17.93  12:58   32.53%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Heather Simon        Somerville,NJ      32 F   15        81   22:55.47   7:23   64.72%
   2.Christine Kimak      Pequannock,NJ      31 F   20        45   23:20.32   7:31   63.48%
   3.Cheryl Marchiarullo  Morris Plains,NJ   31 F   52        55   28:26.45   9:09   52.10%
   4.Laura Healy          ,                  30 F   54        38   28:46.30   9:16   51.45%
   5.Robyn Ulmer          Bound Brook,NJ     30 F   83        94   33:48.52  10:53   43.79%
   6.Erin Hopkins         Elmwood Park,NJ    30 F   98        39   38:40.22  12:27   38.28%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Darren Careran       Florham Park,NJ    39 M   10         5   21:43.81   7:00   62.35%
   2.Jeremy Gelade        Livingston,NJ      37 M   13        27   22:20.96   7:12   59.74%
   3.Alex Baydon          Madison,NJ         37 M   38       131   25:55.40   8:21   51.50%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carol Lau            Livingston,NJ      38 F   63        51   29:46.21   9:35   50.81%
   2.Kim Krail            Bridgewater,NJ     35 F   75        48   31:51.58  10:15   46.90%
   3.Jennifer Salerno     N/a,               35 F   85        74   34:25.38  11:05   43.41%
   4.Barbara Gould        Florham Park,NJ    37 F   86        30   34:27.61  11:05   43.69%
   5.Danielle Glancey     Florham Park,NJ    37 F   91       138   35:32.29  11:26   42.37%
   6.Michelle Fehrenbache Florham Park,NJ    38 F  112        24   46:57.94  15:07   32.20%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      41 M    8    U   36   21:03.08   6:47   65.33%
   2.Blake Schmidt        Madison,NJ         42 M   18        76   23:16.69   7:30   59.52%
   3.William Henning      West Orange,NJ     44 M   60       117   29:26.36   9:29   47.79%
   4.Donald Meyer         Parsippany,NJ      44 M   77        58   32:18.32  10:24   43.55%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kelly Digiesi        Budd Lake,NJ       42 F   43       113   26:38.59   8:35   58.16%
   2.Kristen Monks        Chatham,NJ         40 F   59        60   29:21.05   9:27   52.10%
   3.Jane Thistlethwaite  Chatham,NJ         42 F   79       155   33:08.58  10:40   46.75%
   4.Mary Calaterra       Madison,NJ         40 F   81       135   33:28.04  10:46   45.69%
   5.Deb Montgomery       Liberty Corner,NJ  40 F   89        61   34:57.00  11:15   43.76%
   6.Jackie Cutaneo       Florham Park,NJ    41 F  109       149   45:50.13  14:45   33.58%
   7.Kari Stock           Florham Park,NJ    42 F  111        89   46:57.63  15:07   33.00%
   8.Miriam Cohen         Randolph,NJ        42 F  116        14   48:42.50  15:41   31.81%
   9.Jennie Morris        Millburn,NJ        40 F  118        64   48:53.20  15:44   31.28%
  10.Carrie Beiter        Ridgewood,NJ       40 F  119         2   48:55.45  15:45   31.26%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charles Hough        Summit,NJ          47 M    4       132   20:04.21   6:28   71.75%
   2.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M    5       134   20:21.86   6:33   71.85%
   3.Ron Brown            Florham Park,NJ    47 M    9       126   21:21.00   6:52   67.45%
   4.Barry Lass           Morristown,NJ      48 M   11    U   49   22:05.68   7:07   65.69%
   5.Nicholas Depierro    Madison,NJ         47 M   17        19   23:10.57   7:28   62.14%
   6.Donald Solow         Madison,NJ         46 M   24        85   23:42.40   7:38   60.27%
   7.Adnan Savera         Florham Park,NJ    45 M   68        75   30:34.53   9:50   46.37%
   8.Kevin Ahern          Bayonne,NJ         49 M   95       141   36:46.72  11:50   39.78%
   9.Charles Di Ciano     Blackwood,NJ       49 M  108       148   45:49.85  14:45   31.92%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Linda Turnbull       Morris Plains,NJ   49 F   28       110   24:35.42   7:55   67.35%
   2.Kelly Ciardella      Parsippany,NJ      49 F   41        13   26:28.19   8:31   62.56%
   3.Catherine Fleming    Florham Park,NJ    48 F   58       119   29:13.64   9:24   56.01%
   4.Leah Silverman       West Orange,NJ     46 F   65       116   30:01.88   9:40   53.38%
   5.Robyn Powell         Morris Plains,NJ   49 F   70       109   30:58.79   9:58   53.46%
   6.Lynn Morano          Florham Park,NJ    46 F   87        63   34:36.47  11:08   46.32%
   7.Susan Ahern          Bayonne,NJ         45 F   94       140   36:46.37  11:50   43.19%
   8.Julie Albon          Madison,NJ         49 F   97       146   38:28.96  12:23   43.03%
   9.Donna Chahalis       Florham Park,NJ    46 F  102       153   42:03.37  13:32   38.12%
  10.Linda Zuckerman      Florham Park,NJ    47 F  103        95   43:29.63  14:00   37.23%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Schmitter       Chatham,NJ         52 M    7        79   20:46.78   6:41   72.14%
   2.Aldalyn King         Hillside,NJ        52 M   16       107   23:05.89   7:26   64.89%
   3.Ciro Santacroce      Florham Park,NJ    50 M   19       127   23:17.28   7:30   63.33%
   4.Craig Parsons        Spirng Valley,NY   53 M   23        67   23:25.80   7:32   64.50%
   5.Perry Montgomery     Madison,NJ         51 M   25        62   24:03.72   7:45   61.79%
   6.Frederick Sallie     Summit,NJ          52 M   31       154   25:00.07   8:03   59.96%
   7.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M   47    U   57   27:18.06   8:47   54.90%
   8.Claude Cypan         West Orange,NJ     52 M   73       150   31:20.14  10:05   47.84%
   9.Thomas Barrett       Parsippany,NJ      52 M   82         1   33:35.36  10:49   44.63%
  10.Stuart Milsten       Summit,NJ          52 M   90       143   35:14.01  11:20   42.54%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Deborah Fennelly     Morristown,NJ      54 F   29       128   24:37.89   7:56   71.60%
   2.Maria Florez         Msdison,NJ         52 F   48       111   27:49.86   8:57   61.76%
   3.Cindy Parlavecchio   Florham Park,NJ    51 F   50       105   28:10.54   9:04   60.24%
   4.Cynthia Miller       Morristown,NJ      50 F   51        59   28:16.27   9:06   59.30%
   5.Janet Wagstaff       Madison,NJ         50 F   80       114   33:16.10  10:42   50.39%
   6.Sheryl Gurney        East Hanover,NJ    52 F   84        34   34:10.94  11:00   50.29%
   7.Catherine Meredith   Perkasie,PA        52 F  121       157   52:11.36  16:48   32.94%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M    3    U  112   20:00.41   6:26   77.46%
   2.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        58 M   12        29   22:05.00   7:06   71.38%
   3.James Hanrahan       Madison,NJ         55 M   14       136   22:49.34   7:21   67.33%
   4.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        55 M   22    U    3   23:24.04   7:32   65.67%
   5.Jack Meagher         Westfield,NJ       58 M   32    U  103   25:05.92   8:05   62.80%
   6.Joseph Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    58 M   33         7   25:16.83   8:08   62.35%
   7.Martin Barbato       Madison,NJ         56 M   44       147   26:51.58   8:39   57.70%
   8.David Emmerling      West Orange,NJ     58 M   46        22   26:58.20   8:41   58.44%
   9.Barry Sutherland     Edison,NJ          56 M   57        92   29:02.39   9:21   53.37%
  10.Douglas Smith        Montville,NJ       58 M   64        83   29:50.64   9:36   52.82%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maureen Carvago      East Hanover,NJ    56 F   92       125   35:53.56  11:33   50.45%
   2.Peggy Maiuro         Wharton,NJ         58 F  100        54   40:46.95  13:08   45.61%
   3.Anna Lisa Sikora     Succasunna,NJ      56 F  105        80   44:41.97  14:23   40.51%
   4.Judy Edwards         Mountain Lakes,NJ  56 F  110        21   46:00.30  14:48   39.36%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          64 M    2        70   19:55.36   6:25   83.43%
   2.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       62 M   21    U  102   23:20.84   7:31   69.92%
   3.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         63 M   26    U   84   24:08.02   7:46   68.25%
   4.Hugo Delbove         Wyckoff,NJ         61 M   36    U   18   25:42.31   8:16   62.95%
   5.Vince Capano         Madison,NJ         60 M   61       118   29:43.42   9:34   53.96%
   6.Carl Salerno         Parsippany,NJ      62 M   76        73   31:52.33  10:15   51.22%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Stewart      Ridgewood,NJ       65 M   27        88   24:17.04   7:49   69.07%
   2.Jessie Nitkowski     Randolph,NJ        65 M   34       142   25:22.83   8:10   66.09%
   3.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          66 M   45        82   26:57.76   8:41   62.79%
   4.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        69 M   66        52   30:21.42   9:46   57.41%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      70 F   71    U   65   31:01.70   9:59   71.75%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Keller       Dover,NJ           77 M   74       108   31:22.90  10:06   62.67%
   2.John Kopil           Bayonne,NJ         77 M   78       124   33:08.25  10:40   59.35%
   3.Joseph Fennelly      Madison,NJ         78 M  122       129   52:11.63  16:48   38.47%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lucille Fennelly     Madison,NJ         75 F  101    2  130   41:22.00  13:19   58.62%
   2.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         78 F  114    U   68   47:43.41  15:22   53.69%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        80 M   96       156   38:20.14  12:20   54.82%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   81 F  113    U   90   47:42.10  15:21   57.19%


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CHESHIRE HOME 5K RUN               FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          64 M     70   19:55.36   6:25 83.43%
   2.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M U  112   20:00.41   6:26 77.46%
   3.Mark Schmitter       Chatham,NJ         52 M     79   20:46.78   6:41 72.14%
   4.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M    134   20:21.86   6:33 71.85%
   5.Charles Hough        Summit,NJ          47 M    132   20:04.21   6:28 71.75%
   6.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        58 M     29   22:05.00   7:06 71.38%
   7.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       62 M U  102   23:20.84   7:31 69.92%
   8.William Stewart      Ridgewood,NJ       65 M     88   24:17.04   7:49 69.07%
   9.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         63 M U   84   24:08.02   7:46 68.25%
  10.Ron Brown            Florham Park,NJ    47 M    126   21:21.00   6:52 67.45%
  11.James Hanrahan       Madison,NJ         55 M    136   22:49.34   7:21 67.33%
  12.Jessie Nitkowski     Randolph,NJ        65 M    142   25:22.83   8:10 66.09%
  13.Barry Lass           Morristown,NJ      48 M U   49   22:05.68   7:07 65.69%
  14.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        55 M U    3   23:24.04   7:32 65.67%
  15.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      41 M U   36   21:03.08   6:47 65.33%
  16.Aldalyn King         Hillside,NJ        52 M    107   23:05.89   7:26 64.89%
  17.Craig Parsons        Spirng Valley,NY   53 M     67   23:25.80   7:32 64.50%
  18.Ciro Santacroce      Florham Park,NJ    50 M    127   23:17.28   7:30 63.33%
  19.Hugo Delbove         Wyckoff,NJ         61 M U   18   25:42.31   8:16 62.95%
  20.Jack Meagher         Westfield,NJ       58 M U  103   25:05.92   8:05 62.80%
  21.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          66 M     82   26:57.76   8:41 62.79%
  22.Charlie Keller       Dover,NJ           77 M    108   31:22.90  10:06 62.67%
  23.Joseph Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    58 M      7   25:16.83   8:08 62.35%
  24.Nicholas Depierro    Madison,NJ         47 M     19   23:10.57   7:28 62.14%
  25.Perry Montgomery     Madison,NJ         51 M     62   24:03.72   7:45 61.79%
  26.Donald Solow         Madison,NJ         46 M     85   23:42.40   7:38 60.27%
  27.Frederick Sallie     Summit,NJ          52 M    154   25:00.07   8:03 59.96%
  28.Blake Schmidt        Madison,NJ         42 M     76   23:16.69   7:30 59.52%
  29.John Kopil           Bayonne,NJ         77 M    124   33:08.25  10:40 59.35%
  30.David Emmerling      West Orange,NJ     58 M     22   26:58.20   8:41 58.44%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      70 F U   65   31:01.70   9:59 71.75%
   2.Deborah Fennelly     Morristown,NJ      54 F    128   24:37.89   7:56 71.60%
   3.Linda Turnbull       Morris Plains,NJ   49 F    110   24:35.42   7:55 67.35%
   4.Kelly Ciardella      Parsippany,NJ      49 F     13   26:28.19   8:31 62.56%
   5.Maria Florez         Msdison,NJ         52 F    111   27:49.86   8:57 61.76%
   6.Cindy Parlavecchio   Florham Park,NJ    51 F    105   28:10.54   9:04 60.24%
   7.Cynthia Miller       Morristown,NJ      50 F     59   28:16.27   9:06 59.30%
   8.Lucille Fennelly     Madison,NJ         75 F 2  130   41:22.00  13:19 58.62%
   9.Kelly Digiesi        Budd Lake,NJ       42 F    113   26:38.59   8:35 58.16%
  10.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   81 F U   90   47:42.10  15:21 57.19%
  11.Catherine Fleming    Florham Park,NJ    48 F    119   29:13.64   9:24 56.01%
  12.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         78 F U   68   47:43.41  15:22 53.69%
  13.Robyn Powell         Morris Plains,NJ   49 F    109   30:58.79   9:58 53.46%
  14.Leah Silverman       West Orange,NJ     46 F    116   30:01.88   9:40 53.38%
  15.Kristen Monks        Chatham,NJ         40 F     60   29:21.05   9:27 52.10%
  16.Maureen Carvago      East Hanover,NJ    56 F    125   35:53.56  11:33 50.45%
  17.Janet Wagstaff       Madison,NJ         50 F    114   33:16.10  10:42 50.39%
  18.Sheryl Gurney        East Hanover,NJ    52 F     34   34:10.94  11:00 50.29%
  19.Jane Thistlethwaite  Chatham,NJ         42 F    155   33:08.58  10:40 46.75%
  20.Lynn Morano          Florham Park,NJ    46 F     63   34:36.47  11:08 46.32%
  21.Mary Calaterra       Madison,NJ         40 F    135   33:28.04  10:46 45.69%
  22.Peggy Maiuro         Wharton,NJ         58 F     54   40:46.95  13:08 45.61%
  23.Deb Montgomery       Liberty Corner,NJ  40 F     61   34:57.00  11:15 43.76%
  24.Susan Ahern          Bayonne,NJ         45 F    140   36:46.37  11:50 43.19%
  25.Julie Albon          Madison,NJ         49 F    146   38:28.96  12:23 43.03%
  26.Anna Lisa Sikora     Succasunna,NJ      56 F     80   44:41.97  14:23 40.51%
  27.Judy Edwards         Mountain Lakes,NJ  56 F     21   46:00.30  14:48 39.36%
  28.Donna Chahalis       Florham Park,NJ    46 F    153   42:03.37  13:32 38.12%
  29.Linda Zuckerman      Florham Park,NJ    47 F     95   43:29.63  14:00 37.23%
  30.Noreen Beaman        Madison,NJ         48 F    137   44:08.22  14:12 37.09%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          64 M     70   19:55.36   6:25 83.43%
   2.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M U  112   20:00.41   6:26 77.46%
   3.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           31 M U  101   17:31.22   5:38 73.98%
   4.Mark Schmitter       Chatham,NJ         52 M     79   20:46.78   6:41 72.14%
   5.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M    134   20:21.86   6:33 71.85%
   6.Charles Hough        Summit,NJ          47 M    132   20:04.21   6:28 71.75%
   7.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        58 M     29   22:05.00   7:06 71.38%
   8.Colby Dixon          Madison,NJ         13 M     20   20:27.20   6:35 70.91%
   9.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       62 M U  102   23:20.84   7:31 69.92%
  10.William Stewart      Ridgewood,NJ       65 M     88   24:17.04   7:49 69.07%
  11.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         63 M U   84   24:08.02   7:46 68.25%
  12.Ron Brown            Florham Park,NJ    47 M    126   21:21.00   6:52 67.45%
  13.James Hanrahan       Madison,NJ         55 M    136   22:49.34   7:21 67.33%
  14.Jessie Nitkowski     Randolph,NJ        65 M    142   25:22.83   8:10 66.09%
  15.Barry Lass           Morristown,NJ      48 M U   49   22:05.68   7:07 65.69%
  16.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        55 M U    3   23:24.04   7:32 65.67%
  17.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      41 M U   36   21:03.08   6:47 65.33%
  18.Aldalyn King         Hillside,NJ        52 M    107   23:05.89   7:26 64.89%
  19.Craig Parsons        Spirng Valley,NY   53 M     67   23:25.80   7:32 64.50%
  20.Ciro Santacroce      Florham Park,NJ    50 M    127   23:17.28   7:30 63.33%
  21.Hugo Delbove         Wyckoff,NJ         61 M U   18   25:42.31   8:16 62.95%
  22.Jack Meagher         Westfield,NJ       58 M U  103   25:05.92   8:05 62.80%
  23.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          66 M     82   26:57.76   8:41 62.79%
  24.Charlie Keller       Dover,NJ           77 M    108   31:22.90  10:06 62.67%
  25.Joseph Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    58 M      7   25:16.83   8:08 62.35%
  26.Darren Careran       Florham Park,NJ    39 M      5   21:43.81   7:00 62.35%
  27.Nicholas Depierro    Madison,NJ         47 M     19   23:10.57   7:28 62.14%
  28.Perry Montgomery     Madison,NJ         51 M     62   24:03.72   7:45 61.79%
  29.Donald Solow         Madison,NJ         46 M     85   23:42.40   7:38 60.27%
  30.Frederick Sallie     Summit,NJ          52 M    154   25:00.07   8:03 59.96%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      70 F U   65   31:01.70   9:59 71.75%
   2.Deborah Fennelly     Morristown,NJ      54 F    128   24:37.89   7:56 71.60%
   3.Linda Turnbull       Morris Plains,NJ   49 F    110   24:35.42   7:55 67.35%
   4.Heather Simon        Somerville,NJ      32 F     81   22:55.47   7:23 64.72%
   5.Christine Kimak      Pequannock,NJ      31 F     45   23:20.32   7:31 63.48%
   6.Kelly Ciardella      Parsippany,NJ      49 F     13   26:28.19   8:31 62.56%
   7.Maria Florez         Msdison,NJ         52 F    111   27:49.86   8:57 61.76%
   8.Cindy Parlavecchio   Florham Park,NJ    51 F    105   28:10.54   9:04 60.24%
   9.Giana Vecchio        East Hanover,NJ    19 F    106   24:42.64   7:57 60.13%
  10.Cynthia Miller       Morristown,NJ      50 F     59   28:16.27   9:06 59.30%
  11.Lucille Fennelly     Madison,NJ         75 F 2  130   41:22.00  13:19 58.62%
  12.Kate Maiuro          Flemington,NJ      26 F     53   25:23.42   8:10 58.29%
  13.Kelly Digiesi        Budd Lake,NJ       42 F    113   26:38.59   8:35 58.16%
  14.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   81 F U   90   47:42.10  15:21 57.19%
  15.Lia Guthrie          Flanders,NJ        14 F    122   27:53.44   8:59 56.34%
  16.Catherine Fleming    Florham Park,NJ    48 F    119   29:13.64   9:24 56.01%
  17.Grace Milsten        Summit,NJ          13 F    145   28:59.70   9:20 55.09%
  18.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         78 F U   68   47:43.41  15:22 53.69%
  19.Robyn Powell         Morris Plains,NJ   49 F    109   30:58.79   9:58 53.46%
  20.Leah Silverman       West Orange,NJ     46 F    116   30:01.88   9:40 53.38%
  21.Cheryl Marchiarullo  Morris Plains,NJ   31 F     55   28:26.45   9:09 52.10%
  22.Kristen Monks        Chatham,NJ         40 F     60   29:21.05   9:27 52.10%
  23.Laura Healy          ,                  30 F     38   28:46.30   9:16 51.45%
  24.Carol Lau            Livingston,NJ      38 F     51   29:46.21   9:35 50.81%
  25.Theresa Fleming      Florham Park,NJ    15 F    120   30:32.12   9:50 50.75%
  26.Alyssa Glancey       Madison,NJ         09 F    139   34:45.06  11:11 50.50%
  27.Maureen Carvago      East Hanover,NJ    56 F    125   35:53.56  11:33 50.45%
  28.Janet Wagstaff       Madison,NJ         50 F    114   33:16.10  10:42 50.39%
  29.Sheryl Gurney        East Hanover,NJ    52 F     34   34:10.94  11:00 50.29%
  30.Ashley Simeone       Florham Park,NJ    24 F    123   31:14.23  10:03 47.38%