CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K

Race Date:9-23-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Keisuke Sakamoto     Woodcliff Lakes,NJ 20 M         20:04.65  6:27 1/41      M20-24:1/3       64.95  
   2.Dennis Sprick        Lodi,NJ            56 M         20:07.51  6:28 2/41      M55-59:1/1       77.00  
   3.Kidd Clark           Mahwah,NJ          38 M         20:19.58  6:32 3/41      M35-39:1/3       66.16  
   4.Danny Jimenez        Palisades Park,NJ  23 M         21:03.50  6:46 4/41      M20-24:2/3       61.26  
   5.Aaron Krakow         Tenafly,NJ         15 M         21:20.81  6:52 5/41      M15-19:1/1       65.22  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   6.Jemott Dennard       Picatinny Arsen,NJ 45 M         22:33.63  7:15 6/41      M45-49:1/5       62.84  
   7.Michele Rosen        Tenafly,NJ         29 F         22:43.66  7:18 1/54      F25-29:1/9       65.12  
   8.David Marks          Ridgewood,NJ       46 M         22:44.96  7:19 7/41      M45-49:2/5       62.81  
   9.Mykyta Panasenko     Suffern,NY         27 M         22:47.02  7:19 8/41      M25-29:1/5       56.62  
  10.Antonia Freire       Berkeley Height,NJ 17 F         23:17.56  7:29 2/54      F15-19:1/2       64.90  
  11.Richard Barron       Glen Rock,NJ       46 M         23:17.74  7:29 9/41      M45-49:3/5       61.34  
  12.Melissa Freedman     Lodi,NJ            23 F         23:21.87  7:31 3/54      F20-24:1/5       63.34  
  13.John Mccants         Plainsboro,NJ      29 M         23:39.84  7:36 10/41     M25-29:2/5       54.56  
  14.Winston Trumpet      Jersey City,NJ     22 M         23:40.14  7:37 11/41     M20-24:3/3       54.52  
  15.Alex Shellhammer     Florham Park,NJ    31 M         23:40.26  7:37 12/41     M30-34:1/6       54.76  
  16.Safiya Abouzaid      ,                  30 F         23:40.52  7:37 4/54      F30-34:1/8       62.53  
  17.Doron Krakow         Tenafly,NJ         47 M         23:45.49  7:38 13/41     M45-49:4/5       60.61  
  18.Frank Porporino      North Haledon,NJ   41 M         23:48.19  7:39 14/41     M40-44:1/5       57.78  
  19.Juhi Bhatt           Paramus,NJ         25 F         23:50.25  7:40 5/54      F25-29:2/9       62.09  
  20.Hiroki Sakamoto      Glen Rock,NJ       51 M         24:01.92  7:44 15/41     M50-54:1/2       61.87  
  21.Michelle Banom       North Arlington,NJ 26 F         24:10.75  7:46 6/54      F25-29:3/9       61.21  
  22.Teresa Chalfin       Allendale,NJ       37 F         24:13.31  7:47 7/54      F35-39:1/11      62.16  
  23.John Puccio          River Vale,NJ      39 M         24:22.39  7:50 16/41     M35-39:2/3       55.59  
  24.John Murphy          Pearl River,NY     51 M         24:28.59  7:52 17/41     M50-54:2/2       60.75  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  25.David Zeller         Paramus,NJ         32 M         24:54.00  8:00 18/41     M30-34:2/6       52.21  
  26.Sarah Ryan           Larchmont,NY       31 F         25:12.30  8:06 8/54      F30-34:2/8       58.78  
  27.Cecilia Dennard      Picatinny Arsen,NJ 38 F         25:16.48  8:08 9/54      F35-39:2/11      59.84  
  28.Heather Gregory      New Providence,NJ  16 F         25:19.38  8:09 10/54     F15-19:2/2       60.44  
  29.Josh Gottheimer      Ridgewood,NJ       37 M         25:22.53  8:10 19/41     M35-39:3/3       52.61  
  30.Kerry Sabino         Waldwick,NJ        39 F         26:11.00  8:25 11/54     F35-39:3/11      58.07  
  31.Patti Sosnowski      Woodridge,NJ       42 F         26:18.41  8:28 12/54     F40-44:1/8       58.90  
  32.Erika Cruz           Mendham,NJ         46 F         26:39.46  8:34 13/54     F45-49:1/5       60.14  
  33.Tiffany Kung         Harrison,NJ        27 F         26:42.83  8:35 14/54     F25-29:4/9       55.40  
  34.Hideo Dan            Rye,NY             63 M         26:45.16  8:36 20/41     M60-64:1/1       61.57  
  35.Suzanne Barron       Glen Rock,NJ       47 F         26:46.25  8:36 15/54     F45-49:2/5       60.49  
  36.Kate Del Vecchio     Rockaway,NJ        27 F         26:46.33  8:37 16/54     F25-29:5/9       55.28  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/41      M 0- 0:0/36       0.00  
  38.Dana Lavorne         Saddle Brook,NJ    27 F         26:48.23  8:37 17/54     F25-29:6/9       55.22  
  39.Nick Puccio          Waldwick,NJ        43 M         26:48.54  8:37 21/41     M40-44:2/5       52.08  
  40.Jessica Pahlck       Fair Lawn,NJ       25 F         27:03.06  8:42 18/54     F25-29:7/9       54.71  
  41.Jill Consentino      Lodi,NJ            37 F         27:31.91  8:51 19/54     F35-39:4/11      54.69  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/41      M 0- 0:0/36       0.00  
  43.James Banks          Hackensack,NJ      41 M         27:43.18  8:55 22/41     M40-44:3/5       49.61  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/41      M 0- 0:0/36       0.00  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  45.Jennifer Weinkauff   Waldwick,NJ        39 F         29:37.49  9:32 20/54     F35-39:5/11      51.32  
  46.Meghan Callen        Ridgewood,NJ       37 F         29:37.50  9:32 21/54     F35-39:6/11      50.82  
  47.Maggie Fazeli Fard   Washington,DC      29 F         30:03.48  9:40 22/54     F25-29:8/9       49.24  
  48.Darius Amos          Nanuet,NY          34 M         30:05.98  9:41 23/41     M30-34:3/6       43.55  
  49.Emma Petkovich       Hillsdale,NJ       9  F         30:09.13  9:42 23/54     F 1-14:1/1       58.20  
  50.Bo Petkovich         Hillsdale,NJ       45 M         30:09.20  9:42 24/41     M45-49:5/5       47.02  
  51.Anne Marie Robertson Cranford,NJ        48 F         30:10.02  9:42 24/54     F45-49:3/5       54.27  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/41      M 0- 0:0/36       0.00  
  53.Krystal Capo         Haskell,NJ         22 F         30:14.79  9:44 25/54     F20-24:2/5       48.93  
  54.Megan Noah           Ridgewood,NJ       36 F         30:20.09  9:45 26/54     F35-39:7/11      49.43  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/41      M 0- 0:0/36       0.00  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/41      M 0- 0:0/36       0.00  
  57.Jon Acosta           Lyndhurst,NJ       25 M         30:23.88  9:47 25/41     M25-29:3/5       42.44  
  58.Ashley Bogosium      Totowa,NJ          24 F         30:31.70  9:49 27/54     F20-24:3/5       48.48  
  59.Laura Parisi         Nanuet,NY          40 F         30:39.09  9:51 28/54     F40-44:2/8       49.89  
  60.Julie Van Pelt       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  52 F         30:40.76  9:52 29/54     F50-54:1/1       56.03  
  61.Daisy Reynoso        Teaneck,NJ         48 F         31:02.10  9:59 30/54     F45-49:4/5       52.75  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  62.Jennifer Eiseman     North Bergen,NJ    41 F         31:08.49 10:01 31/54     F40-44:3/8       49.42  
  63.Margaret Walsh       Glen Rock,NJ       38 F         31:12.09 10:02 32/54     F35-39:8/11      48.48  
  64.Roxana Hom           Waldwick,NJ        42 F         31:13.00 10:02 33/54     F40-44:4/8       49.64  
  65.Jane Solley          Allendale,NJ       37 F         31:13.08 10:02 34/54     F35-39:9/11      48.23  
  66.Briana Bogosian      Totowa,NJ          21 F         31:17.41 10:04 35/54     F20-24:4/5       47.30  
  67.Edward Donlon        Staten Island,NY   25 M         31:17.54 10:04 26/41     M25-29:4/5       41.22  
  68.Diane Curry          Maywood,NJ         48 F         31:20.55 10:05 36/54     F45-49:5/5       52.23  
  69.Michael Sosnowski    Woodridge,NJ       31 M         31:29.05 10:07 27/41     M30-34:4/6       41.17  
  70.Lisa Cammaroter      Hawthorne,NJ       44 F         31:29.29 10:08 37/54     F40-44:5/8       49.99  
  71.Nancy Porco          Hackensack,NJ      33 F         31:55.75 10:16 38/54     F30-34:3/8       46.55  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/41      M 0- 0:0/36       0.00  
  73.Megan Burrow         Teaneck,NJ         32 F         32:46.31 10:32 39/54     F30-34:4/8       45.27  
  74.Laura Herzog         Ridgewood,NJ       22 F         32:46.35 10:32 40/54     F20-24:5/5       45.16  
  75.Nancy Weisbrod       River Vale,NJ      63 F         33:09.14 10:40 41/54     F60-64:1/3       60.24  
  76.Vanessa Roxas        East Rutherford,NJ 37 F         33:50.84 10:53 42/54     F35-39:10/11     44.48  
  77.Veronica Dasilva     Rutherford,NJ      32 F         33:59.35 10:56 43/54     F30-34:5/8       43.65  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  78.Jodi Weinberger      Fair Lawn,NJ       25 F         34:15.18 11:01 44/54     F25-29:9/9       43.21  
  79.Joanne Monarque      Hawthorne,NJ       58 F         34:16.30 11:01 45/54     F55-59:1/1       54.28  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/41      M 0- 0:0/36       0.00  
  81.Narith Tungmun       Clifton,NJ         34 M         34:54.71 11:14 28/41     M30-34:5/6       37.55  
  82.Melissa Bashe        Pompton Lakes,NJ   35 F         36:38.72 11:47 46/54     F35-39:11/11     40.78  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  83.Vicki Im             River Edge,NJ      44 F         38:19.08 12:19 47/54     F40-44:6/8       41.08  
  84.Dana White           Waldwick,NJ        41 F         40:22.20 12:59 48/54     F40-44:7/8       38.12  
  85.Kattia Burgos        Waldwick,NJ        41 F         40:22.99 12:59 49/54     F40-44:8/8       38.11  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  86.Jennifer Zeller      Paramus,NJ         33 F         41:21.17 13:18 50/54     F30-34:6/8       35.94  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  87.Claudio Peguero      Fort Lee,NJ        25 M         49:04.97 15:47 29/41     M25-29:5/5       26.28  
  88.Sarah Burke          Cranford,NJ        30 F         49:23.33 15:53 51/54     F30-34:7/8       29.98  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  89.Tom Monarque         Hawthorne,NJ       99 M         50:59.74 16:24 30/41     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
  90.Laurie Ludmer        Teaneck,NJ         60 F         52:41.56 16:57 52/54     F60-64:2/3       36.30  
  91.Janet Rosen          Teaneck,NJ         62 F         52:41.62 16:57 53/54     F60-64:3/3       37.35  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  92.Angelo Dasilva       Rutherford,NJ      32 M         53:43.81 17:17 31/41     M30-34:6/6       24.20  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  93.Michael O'neill      New York,NY        44 M       1:01:54.76 19:55 32/41     M40-44:4/5       22.72  
  94.George O'neill       Somers,NY          44 M       1:02:01.31 19:57 33/41     M40-44:5/5       22.68  
  95.Elizabeth Courtney   Pearl River,NY     34 F       1:02:01.41 19:57 54/54     F30-34:8/8       24.02  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Keisuke Sakamoto     Woodcliff Lakes,NJ 20 M            167   20:04.65   6:28
   2.Dennis Sprick        Lodi,NJ            56 M            209   20:07.51   6:29
   3.Kidd Clark           Mahwah,NJ          38 M            188   20:19.58   6:33
   4.Danny Jimenez        Palisades Park,NJ  23 M            133   21:03.50   6:47
   5.Aaron Krakow         Tenafly,NJ         15 M            237   21:20.81   6:52
   6.Jemott Dennard       Picatinny Arsen,NJ 45 M            117   22:33.63   7:16
   7.David Marks          Ridgewood,NJ       46 M            210   22:44.96   7:19
   8.Mykyta Panasenko     Suffern,NY         27 M            148   22:47.02   7:20
   9.Richard Barron       Glen Rock,NJ       46 M            103   23:17.74   7:30
  10.John Mccants         Plainsboro,NJ      29 M            139   23:39.84   7:37
CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Michele Rosen        Tenafly,NJ         29 F            161   22:43.66   7:19
   2.Antonia Freire       Berkeley Height,NJ 17 F            123   23:17.56   7:30
   3.Melissa Freedman     Lodi,NJ            23 F            122   23:21.87   7:31
   4.Safiya Abouzaid      ,                  30 F            191   23:40.52   7:37
   5.Juhi Bhatt           Paramus,NJ         25 F            106   23:50.25   7:40
   6.Michelle Banom       North Arlington,NJ 26 F            102   24:10.75   7:47
   7.Teresa Chalfin       Allendale,NJ       37 F            200   24:13.31   7:48
   8.Sarah Ryan           Larchmont,NY       31 F            164   25:12.30   8:07
   9.Cecilia Dennard      Picatinny Arsen,NJ 38 F            116   25:16.48   8:08
  10.Heather Gregory      New Providence,NJ  16 F            128   25:19.38   8:09
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Dennis Sprick        Lodi,NJ            56 M            209   20:07.51   6:29
   2.Jemott Dennard       Picatinny Arsen,NJ 45 M            117   22:33.63   7:16
   3.David Marks          Ridgewood,NJ       46 M            210   22:44.96   7:19
   4.Richard Barron       Glen Rock,NJ       46 M            103   23:17.74   7:30
   5.Doron Krakow         Tenafly,NJ         47 M            236   23:45.49   7:39
   6.Frank Porporino      North Haledon,NJ   41 M            155   23:48.19   7:40
   7.Hiroki Sakamoto      Glen Rock,NJ       51 M            168   24:01.92   7:44
   8.John Murphy          Pearl River,NY     51 M            241   24:28.59   7:53
   9.Hideo Dan            Rye,NY             63 M            196   26:45.16   8:37
  10.Nick Puccio          Waldwick,NJ        43 M            157   26:48.54   8:38
CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Patti Sosnowski      Woodridge,NJ       42 F            205   26:18.41   8:28
   2.Erika Cruz           Mendham,NJ         46 F            197   26:39.46   8:35
   3.Suzanne Barron       Glen Rock,NJ       47 F            104   26:46.25   8:37
   4.Anne Marie Robertson Cranford,NJ        48 F            158   30:10.02   9:43
   5.Laura Parisi         Nanuet,NY          40 F            229   30:39.09   9:52
   6.Julie Van Pelt       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  52 F            174   30:40.76   9:52
   7.Daisy Reynoso        Teaneck,NJ         48 F            194   31:02.10   9:59
   8.Jennifer Eiseman     North Bergen,NJ    41 F            119   31:08.49  10:01
   9.Roxana Hom           Waldwick,NJ        42 F            131   31:13.00  10:03
  10.Diane Curry          Maywood,NJ         48 F            230   31:20.55  10:05

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emma Petkovich       Hillsdale,NJ       9  F   49       232   30:09.13   9:42   58.20%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aaron Krakow         Tenafly,NJ         15 M    5       237   21:20.81   6:52   65.22%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antonia Freire       Berkeley Height,NJ 17 F   10       123   23:17.56   7:30   64.90%
   2.Heather Gregory      New Providence,NJ  16 F   28       128   25:19.38   8:09   60.44%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Keisuke Sakamoto     Woodcliff Lakes,NJ 20 M    1       167   20:04.65   6:28   64.95%
   2.Danny Jimenez        Palisades Park,NJ  23 M    4       133   21:03.50   6:47   61.26%
   3.Winston Trumpet      Jersey City,NJ     22 M   14       201   23:40.14   7:37   54.52%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melissa Freedman     Lodi,NJ            23 F   12       122   23:21.87   7:31   63.34%
   2.Krystal Capo         Haskell,NJ         22 F   53       216   30:14.79   9:44   48.93%
   3.Ashley Bogosium      Totowa,NJ          24 F   58       206   30:31.70   9:50   48.48%
   4.Briana Bogosian      Totowa,NJ          21 F   66       207   31:17.41  10:04   47.30%
   5.Laura Herzog         Ridgewood,NJ       22 F   74       130   32:46.35  10:33   45.16%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mykyta Panasenko     Suffern,NY         27 M    9       148   22:47.02   7:20   56.62%
   2.John Mccants         Plainsboro,NJ      29 M   13       139   23:39.84   7:37   54.56%
   3.Jon Acosta           Lyndhurst,NJ       25 M   57       198   30:23.88   9:47   42.44%
   4.Edward Donlon        Staten Island,NY   25 M   67       118   31:17.54  10:04   41.22%
   5.Claudio Peguero      Fort Lee,NJ        25 M   87       149   49:04.97  15:48   26.28%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michele Rosen        Tenafly,NJ         29 F    7       161   22:43.66   7:19   65.12%
   2.Juhi Bhatt           Paramus,NJ         25 F   19       106   23:50.25   7:40   62.09%
   3.Michelle Banom       North Arlington,NJ 26 F   21       102   24:10.75   7:47   61.21%
   4.Tiffany Kung         Harrison,NJ        27 F   33       134   26:42.83   8:36   55.40%
   5.Kate Del Vecchio     Rockaway,NJ        27 F   36       208   26:46.33   8:37   55.28%
   6.Dana Lavorne         Saddle Brook,NJ    27 F   38       220   26:48.23   8:38   55.22%
   7.Jessica Pahlck       Fair Lawn,NJ       25 F   40       147   27:03.06   8:42   54.71%
   8.Maggie Fazeli Fard   Washington,DC      29 F   47       120   30:03.48   9:40   49.24%
   9.Jodi Weinberger      Fair Lawn,NJ       25 F   78       179   34:15.18  11:01   43.21%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alex Shellhammer     Florham Park,NJ    31 M   15       192   23:40.26   7:37   54.76%
   2.David Zeller         Paramus,NJ         32 M   25       184   24:54.00   8:01   52.21%
   3.Darius Amos          Nanuet,NY          34 M   48       199   30:05.98   9:41   43.55%
   4.Michael Sosnowski    Woodridge,NJ       31 M   69       204   31:29.05  10:08   41.17%
   5.Narith Tungmun       Clifton,NJ         34 M   81       173   34:54.71  11:14   37.55%
   6.Angelo Dasilva       Rutherford,NJ      32 M   92       114   53:43.81  17:18   24.20%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Safiya Abouzaid      ,                  30 F   16       191   23:40.52   7:37   62.53%
   2.Sarah Ryan           Larchmont,NY       31 F   26       164   25:12.30   8:07   58.78%
   3.Nancy Porco          Hackensack,NJ      33 F   71       154   31:55.75  10:17   46.55%
   4.Megan Burrow         Teaneck,NJ         32 F   73       110   32:46.31  10:33   45.27%
   5.Veronica Dasilva     Rutherford,NJ      32 F   77       115   33:59.35  10:56   43.65%
   6.Jennifer Zeller      Paramus,NJ         33 F   86       185   41:21.17  13:19   35.94%
   7.Sarah Burke          Cranford,NJ        30 F   88       109   49:23.33  15:54   29.98%
   8.Elizabeth Courtney   Pearl River,NY     34 F   95       238 1:02:01.41  19:58   24.02%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kidd Clark           Mahwah,NJ          38 M    3       188   20:19.58   6:33   66.16%
   2.John Puccio          River Vale,NJ      39 M   23       156   24:22.39   7:51   55.59%
   3.Josh Gottheimer      Ridgewood,NJ       37 M   29       219   25:22.53   8:10   52.61%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Teresa Chalfin       Allendale,NJ       37 F   22       200   24:13.31   7:48   62.16%
   2.Cecilia Dennard      Picatinny Arsen,NJ 38 F   27       116   25:16.48   8:08   59.84%
   3.Kerry Sabino         Waldwick,NJ        39 F   30       166   26:11.00   8:26   58.07%
   4.Jill Consentino      Lodi,NJ            37 F   41       231   27:31.91   8:52   54.69%
   5.Jennifer Weinkauff   Waldwick,NJ        39 F   45       180   29:37.49   9:32   51.32%
   6.Meghan Callen        Ridgewood,NJ       37 F   46       202   29:37.50   9:32   50.82%
   7.Megan Noah           Ridgewood,NJ       36 F   54       144   30:20.09   9:46   49.43%
   8.Margaret Walsh       Glen Rock,NJ       38 F   63       178   31:12.09  10:03   48.48%
   9.Jane Solley          Allendale,NJ       37 F   65       203   31:13.08  10:03   48.23%
  10.Vanessa Roxas        East Rutherford,NJ 37 F   76       163   33:50.84  10:54   44.48%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Frank Porporino      North Haledon,NJ   41 M   18       155   23:48.19   7:40   57.78%
   2.Nick Puccio          Waldwick,NJ        43 M   39       157   26:48.54   8:38   52.08%
   3.James Banks          Hackensack,NJ      41 M   43       234   27:43.18   8:55   49.61%
   4.Michael O'neill      New York,NY        44 M   93       146 1:01:54.76  19:56   22.72%
   5.George O'neill       Somers,NY          44 M   94       145 1:02:01.31  19:58   22.68%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patti Sosnowski      Woodridge,NJ       42 F   31       205   26:18.41   8:28   58.90%
   2.Laura Parisi         Nanuet,NY          40 F   59       229   30:39.09   9:52   49.89%
   3.Jennifer Eiseman     North Bergen,NJ    41 F   62       119   31:08.49  10:01   49.42%
   4.Roxana Hom           Waldwick,NJ        42 F   64       131   31:13.00  10:03   49.64%
   5.Lisa Cammaroter      Hawthorne,NJ       44 F   70       235   31:29.29  10:08   49.99%
   6.Vicki Im             River Edge,NJ      44 F   83       132   38:19.08  12:20   41.08%
   7.Dana White           Waldwick,NJ        41 F   84       183   40:22.20  13:00   38.12%
   8.Kattia Burgos        Waldwick,NJ        41 F   85       108   40:22.99  13:00   38.11%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jemott Dennard       Picatinny Arsen,NJ 45 M    6       117   22:33.63   7:16   62.84%
   2.David Marks          Ridgewood,NJ       46 M    8       210   22:44.96   7:19   62.81%
   3.Richard Barron       Glen Rock,NJ       46 M   11       103   23:17.74   7:30   61.34%
   4.Doron Krakow         Tenafly,NJ         47 M   17       236   23:45.49   7:39   60.61%
   5.Bo Petkovich         Hillsdale,NJ       45 M   50       233   30:09.20   9:42   47.02%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Erika Cruz           Mendham,NJ         46 F   32       197   26:39.46   8:35   60.14%
   2.Suzanne Barron       Glen Rock,NJ       47 F   35       104   26:46.25   8:37   60.49%
   3.Anne Marie Robertson Cranford,NJ        48 F   51       158   30:10.02   9:43   54.27%
   4.Daisy Reynoso        Teaneck,NJ         48 F   61       194   31:02.10   9:59   52.75%
   5.Diane Curry          Maywood,NJ         48 F   68       230   31:20.55  10:05   52.23%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hiroki Sakamoto      Glen Rock,NJ       51 M   20       168   24:01.92   7:44   61.87%
   2.John Murphy          Pearl River,NY     51 M   24       241   24:28.59   7:53   60.75%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Julie Van Pelt       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  52 F   60       174   30:40.76   9:52   56.03%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dennis Sprick        Lodi,NJ            56 M    2       209   20:07.51   6:29   77.00%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joanne Monarque      Hawthorne,NJ       58 F   79       141   34:16.30  11:02   54.28%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hideo Dan            Rye,NY             63 M   34       196   26:45.16   8:37   61.57%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nancy Weisbrod       River Vale,NJ      63 F   75       181   33:09.14  10:40   60.24%
   2.Laurie Ludmer        Teaneck,NJ         60 F   90       137   52:41.56  16:58   36.30%
   3.Janet Rosen          Teaneck,NJ         62 F   91       162   52:41.62  16:58   37.35%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tom Monarque         Hawthorne,NJ       99 M   89       142   50:59.74  16:25    0.00%


CANCERCARE WALK/RUN FOR HOPE 5K    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Dennis Sprick        Lodi,NJ            56 M    209   20:07.51   6:29 77.00%
   2.Jemott Dennard       Picatinny Arsen,NJ 45 M    117   22:33.63   7:16 62.84%
   3.David Marks          Ridgewood,NJ       46 M    210   22:44.96   7:19 62.81%
   4.Hiroki Sakamoto      Glen Rock,NJ       51 M    168   24:01.92   7:44 61.87%
   5.Hideo Dan            Rye,NY             63 M    196   26:45.16   8:37 61.57%
   6.Richard Barron       Glen Rock,NJ       46 M    103   23:17.74   7:30 61.34%
   7.John Murphy          Pearl River,NY     51 M    241   24:28.59   7:53 60.75%
   8.Doron Krakow         Tenafly,NJ         47 M    236   23:45.49   7:39 60.61%
   9.Frank Porporino      North Haledon,NJ   41 M    155   23:48.19   7:40 57.78%
  10.Nick Puccio          Waldwick,NJ        43 M    157   26:48.54   8:38 52.08%
  11.James Banks          Hackensack,NJ      41 M    234   27:43.18   8:55 49.61%
  12.Bo Petkovich         Hillsdale,NJ       45 M    233   30:09.20   9:42 47.02%
  13.Michael O'neill      New York,NY        44 M    146 1:01:54.76  19:56 22.72%
  14.George O'neill       Somers,NY          44 M    145 1:02:01.31  19:58 22.68%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Suzanne Barron       Glen Rock,NJ       47 F    104   26:46.25   8:37 60.49%
   2.Nancy Weisbrod       River Vale,NJ      63 F    181   33:09.14  10:40 60.24%
   3.Erika Cruz           Mendham,NJ         46 F    197   26:39.46   8:35 60.14%
   4.Patti Sosnowski      Woodridge,NJ       42 F    205   26:18.41   8:28 58.90%
   5.Julie Van Pelt       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  52 F    174   30:40.76   9:52 56.03%
   6.Joanne Monarque      Hawthorne,NJ       58 F    141   34:16.30  11:02 54.28%
   7.Anne Marie Robertson Cranford,NJ        48 F    158   30:10.02   9:43 54.27%
   8.Daisy Reynoso        Teaneck,NJ         48 F    194   31:02.10   9:59 52.75%
   9.Diane Curry          Maywood,NJ         48 F    230   31:20.55  10:05 52.23%
  10.Lisa Cammaroter      Hawthorne,NJ       44 F    235   31:29.29  10:08 49.99%
  11.Laura Parisi         Nanuet,NY          40 F    229   30:39.09   9:52 49.89%
  12.Roxana Hom           Waldwick,NJ        42 F    131   31:13.00  10:03 49.64%
  13.Jennifer Eiseman     North Bergen,NJ    41 F    119   31:08.49  10:01 49.42%
  14.Vicki Im             River Edge,NJ      44 F    132   38:19.08  12:20 41.08%
  15.Dana White           Waldwick,NJ        41 F    183   40:22.20  13:00 38.12%
  16.Kattia Burgos        Waldwick,NJ        41 F    108   40:22.99  13:00 38.11%
  17.Janet Rosen          Teaneck,NJ         62 F    162   52:41.62  16:58 37.35%
  18.Laurie Ludmer        Teaneck,NJ         60 F    137   52:41.56  16:58 36.30%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Dennis Sprick        Lodi,NJ            56 M    209   20:07.51   6:29 77.00%
   2.Kidd Clark           Mahwah,NJ          38 M    188   20:19.58   6:33 66.16%
   3.Aaron Krakow         Tenafly,NJ         15 M    237   21:20.81   6:52 65.22%
   4.Keisuke Sakamoto     Woodcliff Lakes,NJ 20 M    167   20:04.65   6:28 64.95%
   5.Jemott Dennard       Picatinny Arsen,NJ 45 M    117   22:33.63   7:16 62.84%
   6.David Marks          Ridgewood,NJ       46 M    210   22:44.96   7:19 62.81%
   7.Hiroki Sakamoto      Glen Rock,NJ       51 M    168   24:01.92   7:44 61.87%
   8.Hideo Dan            Rye,NY             63 M    196   26:45.16   8:37 61.57%
   9.Richard Barron       Glen Rock,NJ       46 M    103   23:17.74   7:30 61.34%
  10.Danny Jimenez        Palisades Park,NJ  23 M    133   21:03.50   6:47 61.26%
  11.John Murphy          Pearl River,NY     51 M    241   24:28.59   7:53 60.75%
  12.Doron Krakow         Tenafly,NJ         47 M    236   23:45.49   7:39 60.61%
  13.Frank Porporino      North Haledon,NJ   41 M    155   23:48.19   7:40 57.78%
  14.Mykyta Panasenko     Suffern,NY         27 M    148   22:47.02   7:20 56.62%
  15.John Puccio          River Vale,NJ      39 M    156   24:22.39   7:51 55.59%
  16.Alex Shellhammer     Florham Park,NJ    31 M    192   23:40.26   7:37 54.76%
  17.John Mccants         Plainsboro,NJ      29 M    139   23:39.84   7:37 54.56%
  18.Winston Trumpet      Jersey City,NJ     22 M    201   23:40.14   7:37 54.52%
  19.Josh Gottheimer      Ridgewood,NJ       37 M    219   25:22.53   8:10 52.61%
  20.David Zeller         Paramus,NJ         32 M    184   24:54.00   8:01 52.21%
  21.Nick Puccio          Waldwick,NJ        43 M    157   26:48.54   8:38 52.08%
  22.James Banks          Hackensack,NJ      41 M    234   27:43.18   8:55 49.61%
  23.Bo Petkovich         Hillsdale,NJ       45 M    233   30:09.20   9:42 47.02%
  24.Darius Amos          Nanuet,NY          34 M    199   30:05.98   9:41 43.55%
  25.Jon Acosta           Lyndhurst,NJ       25 M    198   30:23.88   9:47 42.44%
  26.Edward Donlon        Staten Island,NY   25 M    118   31:17.54  10:04 41.22%
  27.Michael Sosnowski    Woodridge,NJ       31 M    204   31:29.05  10:08 41.17%
  28.Narith Tungmun       Clifton,NJ         34 M    173   34:54.71  11:14 37.55%
  29.Claudio Peguero      Fort Lee,NJ        25 M    149   49:04.97  15:48 26.28%
  30.Angelo Dasilva       Rutherford,NJ      32 M    114   53:43.81  17:18 24.20%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Michele Rosen        Tenafly,NJ         29 F    161   22:43.66   7:19 65.12%
   2.Antonia Freire       Berkeley Height,NJ 17 F    123   23:17.56   7:30 64.90%
   3.Melissa Freedman     Lodi,NJ            23 F    122   23:21.87   7:31 63.34%
   4.Safiya Abouzaid      ,                  30 F    191   23:40.52   7:37 62.53%
   5.Teresa Chalfin       Allendale,NJ       37 F    200   24:13.31   7:48 62.16%
   6.Juhi Bhatt           Paramus,NJ         25 F    106   23:50.25   7:40 62.09%
   7.Michelle Banom       North Arlington,NJ 26 F    102   24:10.75   7:47 61.21%
   8.Suzanne Barron       Glen Rock,NJ       47 F    104   26:46.25   8:37 60.49%
   9.Heather Gregory      New Providence,NJ  16 F    128   25:19.38   8:09 60.44%
  10.Nancy Weisbrod       River Vale,NJ      63 F    181   33:09.14  10:40 60.24%
  11.Erika Cruz           Mendham,NJ         46 F    197   26:39.46   8:35 60.14%
  12.Cecilia Dennard      Picatinny Arsen,NJ 38 F    116   25:16.48   8:08 59.84%
  13.Patti Sosnowski      Woodridge,NJ       42 F    205   26:18.41   8:28 58.90%
  14.Sarah Ryan           Larchmont,NY       31 F    164   25:12.30   8:07 58.78%
  15.Emma Petkovich       Hillsdale,NJ       9  F    232   30:09.13   9:42 58.20%
  16.Kerry Sabino         Waldwick,NJ        39 F    166   26:11.00   8:26 58.07%
  17.Julie Van Pelt       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  52 F    174   30:40.76   9:52 56.03%
  18.Tiffany Kung         Harrison,NJ        27 F    134   26:42.83   8:36 55.40%
  19.Kate Del Vecchio     Rockaway,NJ        27 F    208   26:46.33   8:37 55.28%
  20.Dana Lavorne         Saddle Brook,NJ    27 F    220   26:48.23   8:38 55.22%
  21.Jessica Pahlck       Fair Lawn,NJ       25 F    147   27:03.06   8:42 54.71%
  22.Jill Consentino      Lodi,NJ            37 F    231   27:31.91   8:52 54.69%
  23.Joanne Monarque      Hawthorne,NJ       58 F    141   34:16.30  11:02 54.28%
  24.Anne Marie Robertson Cranford,NJ        48 F    158   30:10.02   9:43 54.27%
  25.Daisy Reynoso        Teaneck,NJ         48 F    194   31:02.10   9:59 52.75%
  26.Diane Curry          Maywood,NJ         48 F    230   31:20.55  10:05 52.23%
  27.Jennifer Weinkauff   Waldwick,NJ        39 F    180   29:37.49   9:32 51.32%
  28.Meghan Callen        Ridgewood,NJ       37 F    202   29:37.50   9:32 50.82%
  29.Lisa Cammaroter      Hawthorne,NJ       44 F    235   31:29.29  10:08 49.99%
  30.Laura Parisi         Nanuet,NY          40 F    229   30:39.09   9:52 49.89%