JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK

Race Date:10-21-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Louis Napolitano     River Vale,NJ      16 M         18:27.38  5:56 1/88      M15-19:1/6       74.21  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Chris Carich         Robbinsville,NJ    16 M         19:09.46  6:09 2/88      M15-19:2/6       71.49  
   3.Mike Bladegrove      ,                  99 M         19:22.71  6:14 3/88      NO AGE:1/9        0.00  
   4.Jeff Roberts         River Vale,NJ      13 M         19:27.05  6:15 4/88      M10-14:1/17      74.57  
   5.Sean Lochheed        Westwood,NJ        28 M         19:29.58  6:16 5/88      M25-29:1/1       66.18  
   6.Darren Commerford    Westwood,NJ        40 M         20:27.84  6:35 6/88      M40-44:1/9       66.70  
   7.John Malone          River Vale,NJ      52 M U       20:38.74  6:38 7/88      M50-54:1/4       72.60  
   8.Darin Billig         New York,NY        42 M         20:40.22  6:39 8/88      M40-44:2/9       67.03  
   9.Casey Lewis          Robbinsville,NJ    12 M         20:40.64  6:39 9/88      M10-14:2/17      71.92  
  10.Evan Jones           River Vale,NJ      14 M U       20:43.96  6:40 10/88     M10-14:3/17      68.44  
  11.Peter Wilson         River Vale,NJ      51 M         20:49.90  6:42 11/88     M50-54:2/4       71.38  
  12.Tyler Jacobson       River Vale,NJ      12 M         20:50.63  6:42 12/88     M10-14:4/17      71.34  
  13.Brett Terjanian      River Vale,NJ      39 M         20:55.21  6:43 13/88     M35-39:1/8       64.77  
  14.Glenn Scalia         River Vale,NJ      18 M         21:08.63  6:48 14/88     M15-19:3/6       63.09  
  15.Martin Spence        Saddle River,NJ    49 M         21:22.77  6:52 15/88     M45-49:1/17      68.43  
  16.Steve Weisfeld       River Vale,NJ      47 M         21:32.83  6:56 16/88     M45-49:2/17      66.83  
  17.Barbara Willock      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 F         21:34.20  6:56 1/89      F45-49:1/13      76.78  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  18.Christopher Bassani  River Vale,NJ      14 M         21:47.36  7:00 17/88     M10-14:5/17      65.12  
  19.Conor O'flynn        Hillsdale,NJ       40 M         22:00.92  7:05 18/88     M40-44:3/9       62.00  
  20.Joseph Barile        River Vale,NJ      13 M         22:08.00  7:07 19/88     M10-14:6/17      65.53  
  21.Stephen Presa        River Vale,NJ      44 M         22:12.74  7:08 20/88     M40-44:4/9       63.34  
  22.Tom Healy            Saddle River,NJ    40 M         22:21.65  7:11 21/88     M40-44:5/9       61.04  
  23.Christine Martinez   Westwood,NJ        39 F         22:36.38  7:16 2/89      F35-39:1/21      67.26  
  24.Ken Jacobson         River Vale,NJ      48 M         22:39.80  7:17 22/88     M45-49:3/17      64.04  
  25.Kurtis Edwards       River Vale,NJ      48 M         22:57.00  7:23 23/88     M45-49:4/17      63.24  
  26.Erin Clendenny       Oradell,NJ         33 F         22:57.00  7:23 3/89      F30-34:1/7       64.77  
  27.Monte Goldstein      River Vale,NJ      47 M         23:01.24  7:24 24/88     M45-49:5/17      62.55  
  28.Brian Madina         Westwood,NJ        56 M         23:01.75  7:24 25/88     M55-59:1/4       67.29  
  29.David Menville       River Vale,NJ      16 M         23:10.67  7:27 26/88     M15-19:4/6       59.09  
  30.Ray Mulry            River Vale,NJ      38 M         23:11.00  7:27 27/88     M35-39:2/8       58.01  
  31.Marc Capizzi         River Vale,NJ      43 M         23:15.02  7:28 28/88     M40-44:6/9       60.05  
  32.John Odonnell        River Vale,NJ      57 M         23:34.30  7:35 29/88     M55-59:2/4       66.30  
  33.John Russell         Ridgewood,NJ       23 M         23:35.92  7:35 30/88     M20-24:1/2       54.66  
  34.Kenneth Veit         River Vale,NJ      38 M         23:38.21  7:36 31/88     M35-39:3/8       56.90  
  35.Tricia Arsis         River Vale,NJ      46 F         23:38.54  7:36 4/89      F45-49:2/13      67.81  
  36.Matthew Beyer        River Vale,NJ      11 M         23:42.34  7:37 32/88     M10-14:7/17      64.52  
  37.Jack Ottomanelli     Robbinsville,NJ    15 M         23:42.00  7:37 33/88     M15-19:5/6       58.74  
  38.Owen Rosini          ,                  15 M         23:43.71  7:38 34/88     M15-19:6/6       58.67  
  39.Kim Von Tobel        River Vale,NJ      35 F         23:44.01  7:38 5/89      F35-39:2/21      62.96  
  40.Kimberly Terjanian   River Vale,NJ      39 F         23:55.96  7:42 6/89      F35-39:3/21      63.53  
  41.Marcy Benson         River Vale,NJ      37 F         24:18.49  7:49 7/89      F35-39:4/21      61.94  
  42.Laura Scuro          Haworth,NJ         42 F         24:29.43  7:52 8/89      F40-44:1/16      63.27  
  43.Ingrid Katz          Rivervale,NJ       52 F         24:46.00  7:58 9/89      F50-54:1/6       69.41  
  44.Jayne Beasley        River Vale,NJ      23 F         24:46.97  7:58 10/89     F20-24:1/8       59.72  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  45.Steven Pontell       River Vale,NJ      55 M         24:51.85  8:00 35/88     M55-59:3/4       61.80  
  46.Robbie Callaghan     River Vale,NJ      12 M         24:57.18  8:01 36/88     M10-14:8/17      59.59  
  47.Steve Miller         River Vale,NJ      45 M U       24:58.03  8:02 37/88     M45-49:6/17      56.78  
  48.Marie Guerra         River Vale,NJ      35 F         24:58.63  8:02 11/89     F35-39:5/21      59.83  
  49.Shane Cubala         River Vale,NJ      9  M         25:04.36  8:04 38/88     M 1- 9:1/7       65.24  
  50.David Guerriero      River Vale,NJ      38 M         25:08.36  8:05 39/88     M35-39:4/8       53.50  
  51.Lori Guerriero       River Vale,NJ      37 F         25:08.76  8:05 12/89     F35-39:6/21      59.87  
  52.Jack Ward            River Vale,NJ      12 M         25:13.47  8:07 40/88     M10-14:9/17      58.95  
  53.Shawn Rowan          River Vale,NJ      12 M         25:15.83  8:07 41/88     M10-14:10/17     58.86  
  54.Kate Bachrach        River Vale,NJ      41 F         25:21.09  8:09 13/89     F40-44:2/16      60.70  
  55.Jill Cox             River Vale,NJ      52 F         25:21.67  8:09 14/89     F50-54:2/6       67.78  
  56.John Puccio          River Vale,NJ      39 M         25:22.00  8:09 42/88     M35-39:5/8       53.41  
  57.Connor Moon          River Vale,NJ      8  M         25:22.28  8:09 43/88     M 1- 9:2/7       67.09  
  58.Carl Von Tobel       River Vale,NJ      38 M         25:27.52  8:11 44/88     M35-39:6/8       52.83  
  59.Kevin Mccarthy       River Vale,NJ      99 M         25:27.91  8:11 45/88     NO AGE:2/9        0.00  
  60.Michael Lin          River Vale,NJ      60 M U       25:32.83  8:13 46/88     M60-64:1/2       62.78  
  61.Dan Debman           River Vale,NJ      99 M         25:37.44  8:14 47/88     NO AGE:3/9        0.00  
  62.Brianne Deptuch      Norwood,NJ         21 F         25:50.34  8:18 15/89     F20-24:2/8       57.28  
  63.Amanda Giaimo        Ridgewood,NJ       23 F         25:57.38  8:21 16/89     F20-24:3/8       57.02  
  64.Jacqueline Johnson   Hillsdale,NJ       48 F         26:03.52  8:23 17/89     F45-49:3/13      62.83  
  65.Stacey Gray          Nanuet,NY          44 F         26:05.20  8:23 18/89     F40-44:3/16      60.34  
  66.Aldona Sudol         Garfield,NJ        29 F         26:12.92  8:26 19/89     F25-29:1/2       56.46  
  67.Ada Vassallo         River Vale,NJ      41 F         26:13.62  8:26 20/89     F40-44:4/16      58.68  
  68.Susan Peressini      River Vale,NJ      48 F         26:15.73  8:27 21/89     F45-49:4/13      62.34  
  69.Meaghan Guiney       Westwood,NJ        33 F         26:17.73  8:27 22/89     F30-34:2/7       56.53  
  70.Marck Mattelier      West Orange,NJ     99 M         26:20.00  8:28 48/88     NO AGE:4/9        0.00  
  71.Ed Miller            Westwood,NJ        49 M         26:20.62  8:28 49/88     M45-49:7/17      55.54  
  72.Maureen Dowd         Hoboken,NJ         33 F         26:29.49  8:31 23/89     F30-34:3/7       56.11  
  73.George Cosgrove      River Vale,NJ      46 M         26:32.95  8:32 50/88     M45-49:8/17      53.82  
  74.Griffin Arsis        River Vale,NJ      10 M         26:33.28  8:32 51/88     M10-14:11/17     59.45  
  75.Ann Marie Beyer      River Vale,NJ      50 F         26:33.63  8:32 24/89     F50-54:3/6       63.12  
  76.Andrew Martinez      Westwood,NJ        10 M         26:47.42  8:37 52/88     M10-14:12/17     58.93  
  77.Renee Friedman       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  35 F         26:55.99  8:40 25/89     F35-39:7/21      55.48  
  78.Marilyn Novo         River Vale,NJ      38 F         26:56.70  8:40 26/89     F35-39:8/21      56.13  
  79.Stanley Morrow       River Vale,NJ      59 M         27:18.08  8:47 53/88     M55-59:4/4       58.24  
  80.Peter Sowiaski       River Vale,NJ      48 M         27:22.56  8:48 54/88     M45-49:9/17      53.02  
  81.Karen Mast           Ramsey,NJ          49 F         27:24.51  8:49 27/89     F45-49:5/13      60.42  
  82.Kelly Ippolito       River Vale,NJ      42 F         27:38.94  8:53 28/89     F40-44:5/16      56.04  
  83.Peter Jarovz         Robbinsville,NJ    46 M         27:46.43  8:56 55/88     M45-49:10/17     51.45  
  84.Lori Steinberg       Suffern,NY         40 F         27:46.94  8:56 29/89     F40-44:6/16      55.04  
  85.David Schaumberger   River Vale,NJ      45 M         27:47.57  8:56 56/88     M45-49:11/17     51.01  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  86.Katelyn Gillum       Westwood,NJ        23 F         28:02.22  9:01 30/89     F20-24:4/8       52.79  
  87.Jody Berg            Ho-ho-kus,NJ       54 F         28:20.20  9:07 31/89     F50-54:4/6       62.24  
  88.David Jones          River Vale,NJ      9  M         28:23.33  9:08 57/88     M 1- 9:3/7       57.62  
  89.Josh Tillis          River Vale,NJ      13 M         28:27.16  9:09 58/88     M10-14:13/17     50.98  
  90.Alexa Tillis         River Vale,NJ      16 F         28:27.63  9:09 32/89     F15-19:1/2       53.78  
  91.Jackie Dehn          River Vale,NJ      12 F         28:33.21  9:11 33/89     F10-14:1/4       57.02  
  92.Jake Grinkovitch     Township Of Was,NJ 7  M         28:38.89  9:13 59/88     M 1- 9:4/7       62.11  
  93.Alec Grinkovitch     Township Of Was,NJ 7  M         28:40.75  9:13 60/88     M 1- 9:5/7       62.04  
  94.Jeff Grinkovitch     Township Of Was,NJ 43 M         28:41.23  9:13 61/88     M40-44:7/9       48.67  
  95.Sam Jones            River Vale,NJ      11 M         28:49.68  9:16 62/88     M10-14:14/17     53.06  
  96.Kathy Contratto      Park Ridge,NJ      47 F         28:50.16  9:16 34/89     F45-49:6/13      56.16  
  97.Laurie Ajalat        River Vale,NJ      39 F         28:52.69  9:17 35/89     F35-39:9/21      52.65  
  98.Gregory Zaccone      Old Tappan,NJ      35 M         28:55.41  9:18 63/88     M35-39:7/8       45.57  
  99.Daniel Boyer         Haworth,NJ         65 M         29:01.00  9:20 64/88     M65-69:1/2       57.80  
 100.Christine Mcgonigle  River Vale,NJ      42 F         29:03.00  9:20 36/89     F40-44:7/16      53.34  
 101.Nicole Bowen         River Vale,NJ      38 F         29:06.19  9:22 37/89     F35-39:10/21     51.97  
 102.Gerald Madden        River Vale,NJ      12 M         29:06.00  9:21 65/88     M10-14:15/17     51.10  
 103.Kevin Herlihy        River Vale,NJ      12 M         29:18.00  9:25 66/88     M10-14:16/17     50.75  
 104.Kenneth Rosen        River Vale,NJ      63 M         29:22.27  9:27 67/88     M60-64:2/2       56.08  
 105.Janice Montgomery    Rivervale,NJ       56 F         29:35.97  9:31 38/89     F55-59:1/2       61.17  
 106.Livia Berstein       River Vale,NJ      11 F         29:43.35  9:33 39/89     F10-14:2/4       55.99  
 107.David Jones          River Vale,NJ      51 M         29:48.97  9:35 68/88     M50-54:3/4       49.87  
 108.Vanessa Cannata      River Vale,NJ      37 F         29:49.00  9:35 40/89     F35-39:11/21     50.50  
 109.Catherine Morrow     River Vale,NJ      51 F         29:58.86  9:38 41/89     F50-54:5/6       56.62  
 110.Christine Wenckus    Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 37 F         29:59.40  9:39 42/89     F35-39:12/21     50.20  
 111.Elisha Fischbein     Rivervale,NJ       30 F         30:01.13  9:39 43/89     F30-34:4/7       49.32  
 112.Christine O'neill    Harrington Park,NJ 21 F         30:01.54  9:39 44/89     F20-24:5/8       49.29  
 113.Nicole Miller        River Vale,NJ      16 F U       30:09.46  9:42 45/89     F15-19:2/2       50.75  
 114.Kimberly Wegner      River Vale,NJ      41 F         30:10.55  9:42 46/89     F40-44:8/16      51.00  
 115.Kirsten Herlihy      River Vale,NJ      48 F         30:20.35  9:45 47/89     F45-49:7/13      53.96  
 116.Joe Tolomeo          River Vale,NJ      10 M         30:26.37  9:47 69/88     M10-14:17/17     51.87  
 117.H.b. Moriarty        Nyack,NY           51 M         30:28.00  9:48 70/88     M50-54:4/4       48.80  
 118.Paul Chirchirilw     River Vale,NJ      99 M         30:29.30  9:48 71/88     NO AGE:5/9        0.00  
 119.Sara Sallen          Ridgewood,NJ       35 F         30:32.78  9:49 48/89     F35-39:13/21     48.92  
 120.Andrea Wolff         River Vale,NJ      42 F         30:35.63  9:50 49/89     F40-44:9/16      50.65  
 121.Helen Demartini      River Vale,NJ      44 F         30:40.36  9:52 50/89     F40-44:10/16     51.32  
 122.Margaret Hutter      Valley Cottage,NY  36 F         30:45.52  9:53 51/89     F35-39:14/21     48.75  
 123.Roy Mcgeady          Oradell,NJ         68 M         30:45.91  9:54 72/88     M65-69:2/2       56.06  
 124.Emily Scherba        Westwood,NJ        24 F         30:46.56  9:54 52/89     F20-24:6/8       48.09  
 125.Troy Peressini       River Vale,NJ      99 M         30:47.57  9:54 73/88     NO AGE:6/9        0.00  
 126.Chris Eliopoulos     Rivervale,NJ       45 M         30:51.56  9:55 74/88     M45-49:12/17     45.94  
 127.Shayna Bramley       ,                  36 F         30:55.14  9:57 53/89     F35-39:15/21     48.50  
 128.Pam Duffus           River Vale,NJ      39 F         30:59.44  9:58 54/89     F35-39:16/21     49.06  
 129.Audra Eliopoulos     Rivervale,NJ       45 F         31:00.22  9:58 55/89     F45-49:8/13      51.22  
 130.Richard Mcbride      ,                  46 M         31:03.86  9:59 75/88     M45-49:13/17     46.00  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 131.Valerie Mattessich   River Vale,NJ      35 F         31:06.76 10:00 56/89     F35-39:17/21     48.03  
 132.Anne Marie Valinoti  River Vale,NJ      47 F         31:08.00 10:01 57/89     F45-49:9/13      52.02  
 133.Tara Rowan           River Vale,NJ      38 F         31:15.56 10:03 58/89     F35-39:18/21     48.39  
 134.Lars Wegner          River Vale,NJ      42 M         31:17.31 10:04 76/88     M40-44:8/9       44.28  
 135.Emma Wegner          River Vale,NJ      9  F         31:17.70 10:04 59/89     F 1- 9:1/4       56.07  
 136.Kirstie Levine       Robbinsville,NJ    42 F         31:34.43 10:09 60/89     F40-44:11/16     49.08  
 137.Aiden Ward           River Vale,NJ      9  M         31:46.89 10:13 77/88     M 1- 9:6/7       51.47  
 138.Desmond Von Tobel    River Vale,NJ      9  M         31:48.71 10:14 78/88     M 1- 9:7/7       51.42  
 139.David Ward           River Vale,NJ      47 M         31:49.01 10:14 79/88     M45-49:14/17     45.26  
 140.Kristine Palermo     Rivervale,NJ       44 F         31:55.36 10:16 61/89     F40-44:12/16     49.31  
 141.Melanie Rutigliano   River Vale,NJ      44 F         31:59.17 10:17 62/89     F40-44:13/16     49.21  
 142.Kathleen Defilippis  Northvale,NJ       63 F U       32:04.24 10:19 63/89     F60-64:1/2       62.27  
 143.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         32:05.88 10:19 80/88     NO AGE:7/9        0.00  
 144.Emma Petkovich       Hillsdale,NJ       9  F         32:22.97 10:25 64/89     F 1- 9:2/4       54.19  
 145.Bo Petkovich         Hillsdale,NJ       45 M         32:23.29 10:25 81/88     M45-49:15/17     43.77  
 146.Linda Bilias         Ho-ho-kus,NJ       44 F         33:31.00 10:47 65/89     F40-44:14/16     46.97  
 147.Debbie Mallowski     River Vale,NJ      38 F         33:35.34 10:48 66/89     F35-39:19/21     45.03  
 148.Julia Vicchio        River Vale,NJ      13 F         33:49.50 10:53 67/89     F10-14:3/4       47.22  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 149.Dee Visco            River Vale,NJ      49 F         34:40.85 11:09 68/89     F45-49:10/13     47.75  
 150.Karen Jones          River Vale,NJ      48 F         34:46.58 11:11 69/89     F45-49:11/13     47.08  
 151.Andrea Martins       River Vale,NJ      46 F         34:48.63 11:12 70/89     F45-49:12/13     46.05  
 152.Maeve Rossy          Montville,NJ       09 F         35:30.05 11:25 71/89     F 1- 9:3/4       49.43  
 153.Christie Rossy       Montville,NJ       43 F         35:30.40 11:25 72/89     F40-44:15/16     43.97  
 154.Nancy Weisbrod       River Vale,NJ      63 F         35:42.04 11:29 73/89     F60-64:2/2       55.94  
 155.Judy Eig             River Vale,NJ      7  F         35:49.79 11:31 74/89     F 1- 9:4/4       52.38  
 156.Rita Fasano          ,                  99 F         35:50.61 11:32 75/89     NO AGE:1/2        0.00  
 157.Hayden Eig           River Vale,NJ      44 M         35:51.29 11:32 82/88     M40-44:9/9       39.24  
 158.Annie Madden         River Vale,NJ      10 F         35:56.92 11:34 76/89     F10-14:4/4       47.46  
 159.Jane Rosini          ,                  49 F         36:31.45 11:45 77/89     F45-49:13/13     45.34  
 160.Steve Rosini         ,                  49 M         36:32.35 11:45 83/88     M45-49:16/17     40.04  
 161.Denise Piertia       River Vale,NJ      99 F         36:59.86 11:54 78/89     NO AGE:2/2        0.00  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 162.Erica Cigolini       Ridgewood,NJ       24 F         37:19.35 12:00 79/89     F20-24:7/8       39.65  
 163.Michael Davenport    River Vale,NJ      23 M         37:19.71 12:00 84/88     M20-24:2/2       34.56  
 164.Matthew Jens         River Vale,NJ      48 M         38:37.26 12:25 85/88     M45-49:17/17     37.58  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 165.Christine Ross       Rivervale,NJ       38 F         40:26.04 13:00 80/89     F35-39:20/21     37.41  
 166.Saul Ortiz           River Vale,NJ      35 M         40:26.98 13:01 86/88     M35-39:8/8       32.58  
 167.Suzanne Tax          Hillsdale,NJ       33 F         40:48.54 13:08 81/89     F30-34:5/7       36.42  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 168.Marisa Cefali        Hillsdale,NJ       53 F         44:42.71 14:23 82/89     F50-54:6/6       38.94  
 169.Jennifer Phillips    Hillsdale,NJ       31 F         45:01.30 14:29 83/89     F30-34:6/7       32.91  
 170.Jennifer Cartelli    ,                  41 F         46:19.26 14:54 84/89     F40-44:16/16     33.22  
 171.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         46:19.62 14:54 87/88     NO AGE:8/9        0.00  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 172.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         46:38.68 15:00 88/88     NO AGE:9/9        0.00  
 173.Kimberly Wiezik      River Vale,NJ      22 F         46:39.04 15:00 85/89     F20-24:8/8       31.73  
 174.Mary Ann Revie       Hillsdale,NJ       39 F         46:46.47 15:03 86/89     F35-39:21/21     32.51  
 175.Barbara Phillips     Hillsdale,NJ       55 F         46:48.35 15:03 87/89     F55-59:2/2       38.17  
 176.Ashley Deckler       Hackensack,NJ      28 F         47:28.33 15:16 88/89     F25-29:2/2       31.18  
 177.Joy Wickersheim      Hackensack,NJ      33 F         47:28.63 15:16 89/89     F30-34:7/7       31.31  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK       TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Louis Napolitano     River Vale,NJ      16 M            396   18:27.38   5:56
   2.Chris Carich         Robbinsville,NJ    16 M            501   19:09.46   6:10
   3.Mike Bladegrove      ,                  99 M            543   19:22.71   6:14
   4.Jeff Roberts         River Vale,NJ      13 M            508   19:27.05   6:16
   5.Sean Lochheed        Westwood,NJ        28 M            513   19:29.58   6:16
   6.Darren Commerford    Westwood,NJ        40 M            548   20:27.84   6:35
   7.John Malone          River Vale,NJ      52 M         U  370   20:38.74   6:39
   8.Darin Billig         New York,NY        42 M            544   20:40.22   6:39
   9.Casey Lewis          Robbinsville,NJ    12 M            539   20:40.64   6:39
  10.Evan Jones           River Vale,NJ      14 M         U  524   20:43.96   6:40
JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK       TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Barbara Willock      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 F            446   21:34.20   6:57
   2.Christine Martinez   Westwood,NJ        39 F            372   22:36.38   7:17
   3.Erin Clendenny       Oradell,NJ         33 F            318   22:57.00   7:23
   4.Tricia Arsis         River Vale,NJ      46 F            304   23:38.54   7:37
   5.Kim Von Tobel        River Vale,NJ      35 F            436   23:44.01   7:38
   6.Kimberly Terjanian   River Vale,NJ      39 F            424   23:55.96   7:42
   7.Marcy Benson         River Vale,NJ      37 F            308   24:18.49   7:49
   8.Laura Scuro          Haworth,NJ         42 F            418   24:29.43   7:53
   9.Ingrid Katz          Rivervale,NJ       52 F            363   24:46.00   7:58
  10.Jayne Beasley        River Vale,NJ      23 F            307   24:46.97   7:59
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK       TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Darren Commerford    Westwood,NJ        40 M            548   20:27.84   6:35
   2.John Malone          River Vale,NJ      52 M         U  370   20:38.74   6:39
   3.Darin Billig         New York,NY        42 M            544   20:40.22   6:39
   4.Peter Wilson         River Vale,NJ      51 M            447   20:49.90   6:42
   5.Martin Spence        Saddle River,NJ    49 M            534   21:22.77   6:53
   6.Steve Weisfeld       River Vale,NJ      47 M            540   21:32.83   6:56
   7.Conor O'flynn        Hillsdale,NJ       40 M            398   22:00.92   7:05
   8.Stephen Presa        River Vale,NJ      44 M            405   22:12.74   7:09
   9.Tom Healy            Saddle River,NJ    40 M            345   22:21.65   7:12
  10.Ken Jacobson         River Vale,NJ      48 M            353   22:39.80   7:18
JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK       TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Barbara Willock      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 F            446   21:34.20   6:57
   2.Tricia Arsis         River Vale,NJ      46 F            304   23:38.54   7:37
   3.Laura Scuro          Haworth,NJ         42 F            418   24:29.43   7:53
   4.Ingrid Katz          Rivervale,NJ       52 F            363   24:46.00   7:58
   5.Kate Bachrach        River Vale,NJ      41 F            305   25:21.09   8:10
   6.Jill Cox             River Vale,NJ      52 F            321   25:21.67   8:10
   7.Jacqueline Johnson   Hillsdale,NJ       48 F            356   26:03.52   8:23
   8.Stacey Gray          Nanuet,NY          44 F            338   26:05.20   8:24
   9.Ada Vassallo         River Vale,NJ      41 F            430   26:13.62   8:26
  10.Susan Peressini      River Vale,NJ      48 F            402   26:15.73   8:27

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE 9 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shane Cubala         River Vale,NJ      9  M   49       529   25:04.36   8:04   65.24%
   2.Connor Moon          River Vale,NJ      8  M   57       388   25:22.28   8:10   67.09%
   3.David Jones          River Vale,NJ      9  M   88       357   28:23.33   9:08   57.62%
   4.Jake Grinkovitch     Township Of Was,NJ 7  M   92       340   28:38.89   9:13   62.11%
   5.Alec Grinkovitch     Township Of Was,NJ 7  M   93       339   28:40.75   9:14   62.04%
   6.Aiden Ward           River Vale,NJ      9  M  137       437   31:46.89  10:14   51.47%
   7.Desmond Von Tobel    River Vale,NJ      9  M  138       435   31:48.71  10:14   51.42%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE 9 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emma Wegner          River Vale,NJ      9  F  135       441   31:17.70  10:04   56.07%
   2.Emma Petkovich       Hillsdale,NJ       9  F  144       518   32:22.97  10:25   54.19%
   3.Maeve Rossy          Montville,NJ       09 F  152       563   35:30.05  11:26   49.43%
   4.Judy Eig             River Vale,NJ      7  F  155       542   35:49.79  11:32   52.38%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 10 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jeff Roberts         River Vale,NJ      13 M    4       508   19:27.05   6:16   74.57%
   2.Casey Lewis          Robbinsville,NJ    12 M    9       539   20:40.64   6:39   71.92%
   3.Evan Jones           River Vale,NJ      14 M   10    U  524   20:43.96   6:40   68.44%
   4.Tyler Jacobson       River Vale,NJ      12 M   12       355   20:50.63   6:43   71.34%
   5.Christopher Bassani  River Vale,NJ      14 M   18       557   21:47.36   7:01   65.12%
   6.Joseph Barile        River Vale,NJ      13 M   20       306   22:08.00   7:07   65.53%
   7.Matthew Beyer        River Vale,NJ      11 M   36       310   23:42.34   7:38   64.52%
   8.Robbie Callaghan     River Vale,NJ      12 M   46       512   24:57.18   8:02   59.59%
   9.Jack Ward            River Vale,NJ      12 M   52       439   25:13.47   8:07   58.95%
  10.Shawn Rowan          River Vale,NJ      12 M   53       451   25:15.83   8:08   58.86%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 10 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jackie Dehn          River Vale,NJ      12 F   91       530   28:33.21   9:11   57.02%
   2.Livia Berstein       River Vale,NJ      11 F  106       528   29:43.35   9:34   55.99%
   3.Julia Vicchio        River Vale,NJ      13 F  148       432   33:49.50  10:53   47.22%
   4.Annie Madden         River Vale,NJ      10 F  158       453   35:56.92  11:34   47.46%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Louis Napolitano     River Vale,NJ      16 M    1       396   18:27.38   5:56   74.21%
   2.Chris Carich         Robbinsville,NJ    16 M    2       501   19:09.46   6:10   71.49%
   3.Glenn Scalia         River Vale,NJ      18 M   14       535   21:08.63   6:48   63.09%
   4.David Menville       River Vale,NJ      16 M   29       506   23:10.67   7:28   59.09%
   5.Jack Ottomanelli     Robbinsville,NJ    15 M   37       507   23:42.00   7:38   58.74%
   6.Owen Rosini          ,                  15 M   38       559   23:43.71   7:38   58.67%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alexa Tillis         River Vale,NJ      16 F   90       425   28:27.63   9:10   53.78%
   2.Nicole Miller        River Vale,NJ      16 F  113    U  385   30:09.46   9:42   50.75%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Russell         Ridgewood,NJ       23 M   33       414   23:35.92   7:36   54.66%
   2.Michael Davenport    River Vale,NJ      23 M  163       322   37:19.71  12:01   34.56%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jayne Beasley        River Vale,NJ      23 F   44       307   24:46.97   7:59   59.72%
   2.Brianne Deptuch      Norwood,NJ         21 F   62       522   25:50.34   8:19   57.28%
   3.Amanda Giaimo        Ridgewood,NJ       23 F   63       335   25:57.38   8:21   57.02%
   4.Katelyn Gillum       Westwood,NJ        23 F   86       336   28:02.22   9:01   52.79%
   5.Christine O'neill    Harrington Park,NJ 21 F  112       399   30:01.54   9:40   49.29%
   6.Emily Scherba        Westwood,NJ        24 F  124       417   30:46.56   9:54   48.09%
   7.Erica Cigolini       Ridgewood,NJ       24 F  162       317   37:19.35  12:01   39.65%
   8.Kimberly Wiezik      River Vale,NJ      22 F  173       549   46:39.04  15:01   31.73%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sean Lochheed        Westwood,NJ        28 M    5       513   19:29.58   6:16   66.18%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aldona Sudol         Garfield,NJ        29 F   66       420   26:12.92   8:26   56.46%
   2.Ashley Deckler       Hackensack,NJ      28 F  176       523   47:28.33  15:17   31.18%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Erin Clendenny       Oradell,NJ         33 F   26       318   22:57.00   7:23   64.77%
   2.Meaghan Guiney       Westwood,NJ        33 F   69       536   26:17.73   8:28   56.53%
   3.Maureen Dowd         Hoboken,NJ         33 F   72       325   26:29.49   8:32   56.11%
   4.Elisha Fischbein     Rivervale,NJ       30 F  111       331   30:01.13   9:40   49.32%
   5.Suzanne Tax          Hillsdale,NJ       33 F  167       422   40:48.54  13:08   36.42%
   6.Jennifer Phillips    Hillsdale,NJ       31 F  169       404   45:01.30  14:29   32.91%
   7.Joy Wickersheim      Hackensack,NJ      33 F  177       521   47:28.63  15:17   31.31%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brett Terjanian      River Vale,NJ      39 M   13       423   20:55.21   6:44   64.77%
   2.Ray Mulry            River Vale,NJ      38 M   30       395   23:11.00   7:28   58.01%
   3.Kenneth Veit         River Vale,NJ      38 M   34       431   23:38.21   7:36   56.90%
   4.David Guerriero      River Vale,NJ      38 M   50       343   25:08.36   8:05   53.50%
   5.John Puccio          River Vale,NJ      39 M   56       406   25:22.00   8:10   53.41%
   6.Carl Von Tobel       River Vale,NJ      38 M   58       434   25:27.52   8:12   52.83%
   7.Gregory Zaccone      Old Tappan,NJ      35 M   98       450   28:55.41   9:19   45.57%
   8.Saul Ortiz           River Vale,NJ      35 M  166       400   40:26.98  13:01   32.58%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Martinez   Westwood,NJ        39 F   23       372   22:36.38   7:17   67.26%
   2.Kim Von Tobel        River Vale,NJ      35 F   39       436   23:44.01   7:38   62.96%
   3.Kimberly Terjanian   River Vale,NJ      39 F   40       424   23:55.96   7:42   63.53%
   4.Marcy Benson         River Vale,NJ      37 F   41       308   24:18.49   7:49   61.94%
   5.Marie Guerra         River Vale,NJ      35 F   48       342   24:58.63   8:02   59.83%
   6.Lori Guerriero       River Vale,NJ      37 F   51       344   25:08.76   8:06   59.87%
   7.Renee Friedman       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  35 F   77       332   26:55.99   8:40   55.48%
   8.Marilyn Novo         River Vale,NJ      38 F   78       397   26:56.70   8:40   56.13%
   9.Laurie Ajalat        River Vale,NJ      39 F   97       301   28:52.69   9:18   52.65%
  10.Nicole Bowen         River Vale,NJ      38 F  101       311   29:06.19   9:22   51.97%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Darren Commerford    Westwood,NJ        40 M    6       548   20:27.84   6:35   66.70%
   2.Darin Billig         New York,NY        42 M    8       544   20:40.22   6:39   67.03%
   3.Conor O'flynn        Hillsdale,NJ       40 M   19       398   22:00.92   7:05   62.00%
   4.Stephen Presa        River Vale,NJ      44 M   21       405   22:12.74   7:09   63.34%
   5.Tom Healy            Saddle River,NJ    40 M   22       345   22:21.65   7:12   61.04%
   6.Marc Capizzi         River Vale,NJ      43 M   31       314   23:15.02   7:29   60.05%
   7.Jeff Grinkovitch     Township Of Was,NJ 43 M   94       341   28:41.23   9:14   48.67%
   8.Lars Wegner          River Vale,NJ      42 M  134       443   31:17.31  10:04   44.28%
   9.Hayden Eig           River Vale,NJ      44 M  157       541   35:51.29  11:32   39.24%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Laura Scuro          Haworth,NJ         42 F   42       418   24:29.43   7:53   63.27%
   2.Kate Bachrach        River Vale,NJ      41 F   54       305   25:21.09   8:10   60.70%
   3.Stacey Gray          Nanuet,NY          44 F   65       338   26:05.20   8:24   60.34%
   4.Ada Vassallo         River Vale,NJ      41 F   67       430   26:13.62   8:26   58.68%
   5.Kelly Ippolito       River Vale,NJ      42 F   82       349   27:38.94   8:54   56.04%
   6.Lori Steinberg       Suffern,NY         40 F   84       419   27:46.94   8:57   55.04%
   7.Christine Mcgonigle  River Vale,NJ      42 F  100       379   29:03.00   9:21   53.34%
   8.Kimberly Wegner      River Vale,NJ      41 F  114       442   30:10.55   9:43   51.00%
   9.Andrea Wolff         River Vale,NJ      42 F  120       448   30:35.63   9:51   50.65%
  10.Helen Demartini      River Vale,NJ      44 F  121       324   30:40.36   9:52   51.32%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Martin Spence        Saddle River,NJ    49 M   15       534   21:22.77   6:53   68.43%
   2.Steve Weisfeld       River Vale,NJ      47 M   16       540   21:32.83   6:56   66.83%
   3.Ken Jacobson         River Vale,NJ      48 M   24       353   22:39.80   7:18   64.04%
   4.Kurtis Edwards       River Vale,NJ      48 M   25       552   22:57.00   7:23   63.24%
   5.Monte Goldstein      River Vale,NJ      47 M   27       337   23:01.24   7:25   62.55%
   6.Steve Miller         River Vale,NJ      45 M   47    U  386   24:58.03   8:02   56.78%
   7.Ed Miller            Westwood,NJ        49 M   71       519   26:20.62   8:29   55.54%
   8.George Cosgrove      River Vale,NJ      46 M   73       320   26:32.95   8:33   53.82%
   9.Peter Sowiaski       River Vale,NJ      48 M   80       532   27:22.56   8:49   53.02%
  10.Peter Jarovz         Robbinsville,NJ    46 M   83       505   27:46.43   8:56   51.45%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Barbara Willock      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 F   17       446   21:34.20   6:57   76.78%
   2.Tricia Arsis         River Vale,NJ      46 F   35       304   23:38.54   7:37   67.81%
   3.Jacqueline Johnson   Hillsdale,NJ       48 F   64       356   26:03.52   8:23   62.83%
   4.Susan Peressini      River Vale,NJ      48 F   68       402   26:15.73   8:27   62.34%
   5.Karen Mast           Ramsey,NJ          49 F   81       375   27:24.51   8:49   60.42%
   6.Kathy Contratto      Park Ridge,NJ      47 F   96       319   28:50.16   9:17   56.16%
   7.Kirsten Herlihy      River Vale,NJ      48 F  115       347   30:20.35   9:46   53.96%
   8.Audra Eliopoulos     Rivervale,NJ       45 F  129       327   31:00.22   9:59   51.22%
   9.Anne Marie Valinoti  River Vale,NJ      47 F  132       429   31:08.00  10:01   52.02%
  10.Dee Visco            River Vale,NJ      49 F  149       433   34:40.85  11:10   47.75%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Malone          River Vale,NJ      52 M    7    U  370   20:38.74   6:39   72.60%
   2.Peter Wilson         River Vale,NJ      51 M   11       447   20:49.90   6:42   71.38%
   3.David Jones          River Vale,NJ      51 M  107       358   29:48.97   9:36   49.87%
   4.H.b. Moriarty        Nyack,NY           51 M  117       390   30:28.00   9:48   48.80%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ingrid Katz          Rivervale,NJ       52 F   43       363   24:46.00   7:58   69.41%
   2.Jill Cox             River Vale,NJ      52 F   55       321   25:21.67   8:10   67.78%
   3.Ann Marie Beyer      River Vale,NJ      50 F   75       309   26:33.63   8:33   63.12%
   4.Jody Berg            Ho-ho-kus,NJ       54 F   87       515   28:20.20   9:07   62.24%
   5.Catherine Morrow     River Vale,NJ      51 F  109       393   29:58.86   9:39   56.62%
   6.Marisa Cefali        Hillsdale,NJ       53 F  168       514   44:42.71  14:23   38.94%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brian Madina         Westwood,NJ        56 M   28       520   23:01.75   7:25   67.29%
   2.John Odonnell        River Vale,NJ      57 M   32       504   23:34.30   7:35   66.30%
   3.Steven Pontell       River Vale,NJ      55 M   45       511   24:51.85   8:00   61.80%
   4.Stanley Morrow       River Vale,NJ      59 M   79       394   27:18.08   8:47   58.24%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Janice Montgomery    Rivervale,NJ       56 F  105       387   29:35.97   9:32   61.17%
   2.Barbara Phillips     Hillsdale,NJ       55 F  175       403   46:48.35  15:04   38.17%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Lin          River Vale,NJ      60 M   60    U  366   25:32.83   8:13   62.78%
   2.Kenneth Rosen        River Vale,NJ      63 M  104       411   29:22.27   9:27   56.08%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathleen Defilippis  Northvale,NJ       63 F  142    U  323   32:04.24  10:19   62.27%
   2.Nancy Weisbrod       River Vale,NJ      63 F  154       444   35:42.04  11:29   55.94%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daniel Boyer         Haworth,NJ         65 M   99       312   29:01.00   9:20   57.80%
   2.Roy Mcgeady          Oradell,NJ         68 M  123       378   30:45.91   9:54   56.06%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE 75 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE 75 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Bladegrove      ,                  99 M    3       543   19:22.71   6:14    0.00%
   2.Kevin Mccarthy       River Vale,NJ      99 M   59       558   25:27.91   8:12    0.00%
   3.Dan Debman           River Vale,NJ      99 M   61       554   25:37.44   8:15    0.00%
   4.Marck Mattelier      West Orange,NJ     99 M   70       555   26:20.00   8:29    0.00%
   5.Paul Chirchirilw     River Vale,NJ      99 M  118       509   30:29.30   9:49    0.00%
   6.Troy Peressini       River Vale,NJ      99 M  125       553   30:47.57   9:55    0.00%
   7.Not Registered       ,                  99 M  143       567   32:05.88  10:20    0.00%
   8.Not Registered       ,                  99 M  171       565   46:19.62  14:55    0.00%
   9.Not Registered       ,                  99 M  172       550   46:38.68  15:01    0.00%


JOHN BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rita Fasano          ,                  99 F  156       551   35:50.61  11:32    0.00%
   2.Denise Piertia       River Vale,NJ      99 F  161       510   36:59.86  11:54    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.John Malone          River Vale,NJ      52 M U  370   20:38.74   6:39 72.60%
   2.Peter Wilson         River Vale,NJ      51 M    447   20:49.90   6:42 71.38%
   3.Martin Spence        Saddle River,NJ    49 M    534   21:22.77   6:53 68.43%
   4.Brian Madina         Westwood,NJ        56 M    520   23:01.75   7:25 67.29%
   5.Darin Billig         New York,NY        42 M    544   20:40.22   6:39 67.03%
   6.Steve Weisfeld       River Vale,NJ      47 M    540   21:32.83   6:56 66.83%
   7.Darren Commerford    Westwood,NJ        40 M    548   20:27.84   6:35 66.70%
   8.John Odonnell        River Vale,NJ      57 M    504   23:34.30   7:35 66.30%
   9.Ken Jacobson         River Vale,NJ      48 M    353   22:39.80   7:18 64.04%
  10.Stephen Presa        River Vale,NJ      44 M    405   22:12.74   7:09 63.34%
  11.Kurtis Edwards       River Vale,NJ      48 M    552   22:57.00   7:23 63.24%
  12.Michael Lin          River Vale,NJ      60 M U  366   25:32.83   8:13 62.78%
  13.Monte Goldstein      River Vale,NJ      47 M    337   23:01.24   7:25 62.55%
  14.Conor O'flynn        Hillsdale,NJ       40 M    398   22:00.92   7:05 62.00%
  15.Steven Pontell       River Vale,NJ      55 M    511   24:51.85   8:00 61.80%
  16.Tom Healy            Saddle River,NJ    40 M    345   22:21.65   7:12 61.04%
  17.Marc Capizzi         River Vale,NJ      43 M    314   23:15.02   7:29 60.05%
  18.Stanley Morrow       River Vale,NJ      59 M    394   27:18.08   8:47 58.24%
  19.Daniel Boyer         Haworth,NJ         65 M    312   29:01.00   9:20 57.80%
  20.Steve Miller         River Vale,NJ      45 M U  386   24:58.03   8:02 56.78%
  21.Kenneth Rosen        River Vale,NJ      63 M    411   29:22.27   9:27 56.08%
  22.Roy Mcgeady          Oradell,NJ         68 M    378   30:45.91   9:54 56.06%
  23.Ed Miller            Westwood,NJ        49 M    519   26:20.62   8:29 55.54%
  24.George Cosgrove      River Vale,NJ      46 M    320   26:32.95   8:33 53.82%
  25.Peter Sowiaski       River Vale,NJ      48 M    532   27:22.56   8:49 53.02%
  26.Peter Jarovz         Robbinsville,NJ    46 M    505   27:46.43   8:56 51.45%
  27.David Schaumberger   River Vale,NJ      45 M    416   27:47.57   8:57 51.01%
  28.David Jones          River Vale,NJ      51 M    358   29:48.97   9:36 49.87%
  29.H.b. Moriarty        Nyack,NY           51 M    390   30:28.00   9:48 48.80%
  30.Jeff Grinkovitch     Township Of Was,NJ 43 M    341   28:41.23   9:14 48.67%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Barbara Willock      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 F    446   21:34.20   6:57 76.78%
   2.Ingrid Katz          Rivervale,NJ       52 F    363   24:46.00   7:58 69.41%
   3.Tricia Arsis         River Vale,NJ      46 F    304   23:38.54   7:37 67.81%
   4.Jill Cox             River Vale,NJ      52 F    321   25:21.67   8:10 67.78%
   5.Laura Scuro          Haworth,NJ         42 F    418   24:29.43   7:53 63.27%
   6.Ann Marie Beyer      River Vale,NJ      50 F    309   26:33.63   8:33 63.12%
   7.Jacqueline Johnson   Hillsdale,NJ       48 F    356   26:03.52   8:23 62.83%
   8.Susan Peressini      River Vale,NJ      48 F    402   26:15.73   8:27 62.34%
   9.Kathleen Defilippis  Northvale,NJ       63 F U  323   32:04.24  10:19 62.27%
  10.Jody Berg            Ho-ho-kus,NJ       54 F    515   28:20.20   9:07 62.24%
  11.Janice Montgomery    Rivervale,NJ       56 F    387   29:35.97   9:32 61.17%
  12.Kate Bachrach        River Vale,NJ      41 F    305   25:21.09   8:10 60.70%
  13.Karen Mast           Ramsey,NJ          49 F    375   27:24.51   8:49 60.42%
  14.Stacey Gray          Nanuet,NY          44 F    338   26:05.20   8:24 60.34%
  15.Ada Vassallo         River Vale,NJ      41 F    430   26:13.62   8:26 58.68%
  16.Catherine Morrow     River Vale,NJ      51 F    393   29:58.86   9:39 56.62%
  17.Kathy Contratto      Park Ridge,NJ      47 F    319   28:50.16   9:17 56.16%
  18.Kelly Ippolito       River Vale,NJ      42 F    349   27:38.94   8:54 56.04%
  19.Nancy Weisbrod       River Vale,NJ      63 F    444   35:42.04  11:29 55.94%
  20.Lori Steinberg       Suffern,NY         40 F    419   27:46.94   8:57 55.04%
  21.Kirsten Herlihy      River Vale,NJ      48 F    347   30:20.35   9:46 53.96%
  22.Christine Mcgonigle  River Vale,NJ      42 F    379   29:03.00   9:21 53.34%
  23.Anne Marie Valinoti  River Vale,NJ      47 F    429   31:08.00  10:01 52.02%
  24.Helen Demartini      River Vale,NJ      44 F    324   30:40.36   9:52 51.32%
  25.Audra Eliopoulos     Rivervale,NJ       45 F    327   31:00.22   9:59 51.22%
  26.Kimberly Wegner      River Vale,NJ      41 F    442   30:10.55   9:43 51.00%
  27.Andrea Wolff         River Vale,NJ      42 F    448   30:35.63   9:51 50.65%
  28.Kristine Palermo     Rivervale,NJ       44 F    401   31:55.36  10:16 49.31%
  29.Melanie Rutigliano   River Vale,NJ      44 F    415   31:59.17  10:18 49.21%
  30.Kirstie Levine       Robbinsville,NJ    42 F    526   31:34.43  10:10 49.08%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jeff Roberts         River Vale,NJ      13 M    508   19:27.05   6:16 74.57%
   2.Louis Napolitano     River Vale,NJ      16 M    396   18:27.38   5:56 74.21%
   3.John Malone          River Vale,NJ      52 M U  370   20:38.74   6:39 72.60%
   4.Casey Lewis          Robbinsville,NJ    12 M    539   20:40.64   6:39 71.92%
   5.Chris Carich         Robbinsville,NJ    16 M    501   19:09.46   6:10 71.49%
   6.Peter Wilson         River Vale,NJ      51 M    447   20:49.90   6:42 71.38%
   7.Tyler Jacobson       River Vale,NJ      12 M    355   20:50.63   6:43 71.34%
   8.Evan Jones           River Vale,NJ      14 M U  524   20:43.96   6:40 68.44%
   9.Martin Spence        Saddle River,NJ    49 M    534   21:22.77   6:53 68.43%
  10.Brian Madina         Westwood,NJ        56 M    520   23:01.75   7:25 67.29%
  11.Connor Moon          River Vale,NJ      8  M    388   25:22.28   8:10 67.09%
  12.Darin Billig         New York,NY        42 M    544   20:40.22   6:39 67.03%
  13.Steve Weisfeld       River Vale,NJ      47 M    540   21:32.83   6:56 66.83%
  14.Darren Commerford    Westwood,NJ        40 M    548   20:27.84   6:35 66.70%
  15.John Odonnell        River Vale,NJ      57 M    504   23:34.30   7:35 66.30%
  16.Sean Lochheed        Westwood,NJ        28 M    513   19:29.58   6:16 66.18%
  17.Joseph Barile        River Vale,NJ      13 M    306   22:08.00   7:07 65.53%
  18.Shane Cubala         River Vale,NJ      9  M    529   25:04.36   8:04 65.24%
  19.Christopher Bassani  River Vale,NJ      14 M    557   21:47.36   7:01 65.12%
  20.Brett Terjanian      River Vale,NJ      39 M    423   20:55.21   6:44 64.77%
  21.Matthew Beyer        River Vale,NJ      11 M    310   23:42.34   7:38 64.52%
  22.Ken Jacobson         River Vale,NJ      48 M    353   22:39.80   7:18 64.04%
  23.Stephen Presa        River Vale,NJ      44 M    405   22:12.74   7:09 63.34%
  24.Kurtis Edwards       River Vale,NJ      48 M    552   22:57.00   7:23 63.24%
  25.Glenn Scalia         River Vale,NJ      18 M    535   21:08.63   6:48 63.09%
  26.Michael Lin          River Vale,NJ      60 M U  366   25:32.83   8:13 62.78%
  27.Monte Goldstein      River Vale,NJ      47 M    337   23:01.24   7:25 62.55%
  28.Jake Grinkovitch     Township Of Was,NJ 7  M    340   28:38.89   9:13 62.11%
  29.Alec Grinkovitch     Township Of Was,NJ 7  M    339   28:40.75   9:14 62.04%
  30.Conor O'flynn        Hillsdale,NJ       40 M    398   22:00.92   7:05 62.00%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Barbara Willock      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 F    446   21:34.20   6:57 76.78%
   2.Ingrid Katz          Rivervale,NJ       52 F    363   24:46.00   7:58 69.41%
   3.Tricia Arsis         River Vale,NJ      46 F    304   23:38.54   7:37 67.81%
   4.Jill Cox             River Vale,NJ      52 F    321   25:21.67   8:10 67.78%
   5.Christine Martinez   Westwood,NJ        39 F    372   22:36.38   7:17 67.26%
   6.Erin Clendenny       Oradell,NJ         33 F    318   22:57.00   7:23 64.77%
   7.Kimberly Terjanian   River Vale,NJ      39 F    424   23:55.96   7:42 63.53%
   8.Laura Scuro          Haworth,NJ         42 F    418   24:29.43   7:53 63.27%
   9.Ann Marie Beyer      River Vale,NJ      50 F    309   26:33.63   8:33 63.12%
  10.Kim Von Tobel        River Vale,NJ      35 F    436   23:44.01   7:38 62.96%
  11.Jacqueline Johnson   Hillsdale,NJ       48 F    356   26:03.52   8:23 62.83%
  12.Susan Peressini      River Vale,NJ      48 F    402   26:15.73   8:27 62.34%
  13.Kathleen Defilippis  Northvale,NJ       63 F U  323   32:04.24  10:19 62.27%
  14.Jody Berg            Ho-ho-kus,NJ       54 F    515   28:20.20   9:07 62.24%
  15.Marcy Benson         River Vale,NJ      37 F    308   24:18.49   7:49 61.94%
  16.Janice Montgomery    Rivervale,NJ       56 F    387   29:35.97   9:32 61.17%
  17.Kate Bachrach        River Vale,NJ      41 F    305   25:21.09   8:10 60.70%
  18.Karen Mast           Ramsey,NJ          49 F    375   27:24.51   8:49 60.42%
  19.Stacey Gray          Nanuet,NY          44 F    338   26:05.20   8:24 60.34%
  20.Lori Guerriero       River Vale,NJ      37 F    344   25:08.76   8:06 59.87%
  21.Marie Guerra         River Vale,NJ      35 F    342   24:58.63   8:02 59.83%
  22.Jayne Beasley        River Vale,NJ      23 F    307   24:46.97   7:59 59.72%
  23.Ada Vassallo         River Vale,NJ      41 F    430   26:13.62   8:26 58.68%
  24.Brianne Deptuch      Norwood,NJ         21 F    522   25:50.34   8:19 57.28%
  25.Amanda Giaimo        Ridgewood,NJ       23 F    335   25:57.38   8:21 57.02%
  26.Jackie Dehn          River Vale,NJ      12 F    530   28:33.21   9:11 57.02%
  27.Catherine Morrow     River Vale,NJ      51 F    393   29:58.86   9:39 56.62%
  28.Meaghan Guiney       Westwood,NJ        33 F    536   26:17.73   8:28 56.53%
  29.Aldona Sudol         Garfield,NJ        29 F    420   26:12.92   8:26 56.46%
  30.Kathy Contratto      Park Ridge,NJ      47 F    319   28:50.16   9:17 56.16%