NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN

Race Date:10-14-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Ahmed Ahmed          Valley Cottage,NY  16 M         18:25.04  5:55 1/46      M 1-19:1/11      74.36  
   2.Matthew Walker       West Nyack,NY      18 M         18:31.35  5:57 2/46      M 1-19:2/11      72.02  
   3.Kenneth Pfaff        Cortlandt Manor,NY 58 M         18:37.92  5:59 3/46      M50-59:1/9       84.60  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.Liam Burke           Blauvelt,NY        15 M         19:52.39  6:23 4/46      M 1-19:3/11      70.05  
   5.Dylan Clarke         Orangeburg,NY      16 M         19:54.60  6:24 5/46      M 1-19:4/11      68.79  
   6.Roy Altman           New City,NY        55 M         20:01.22  6:26 6/46      M50-59:2/9       76.75  
   7.Steven Chong         Palisades,NY       17 M         20:24.51  6:34 7/46      M 1-19:5/11      66.19  
   8.Alex Kenny           Blauvelt,NY        12 M         20:30.42  6:36 8/46      M 1-19:6/11      72.51  
   9.Jac Gnirrep          West Haverstraw,NY 24 M         20:33.90  6:37 9/46      M20-29:1/5       62.73  
  10.Chris Haggerty       ,                  20 M         20:49.66  6:42 10/46     M20-29:2/5       62.61  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  11.Brian Haggerty       ,                  22 M         22:00.92  7:05 11/46     M20-29:3/5       58.62  
  12.George Glum          New City,NY        48 M         22:09.79  7:07 12/46     M40-49:1/8       65.49  
  13.Tyler Kenny          Blauvelt,NY        15 M         22:18.51  7:10 13/46     M 1-19:7/11      62.41  
  14.Franklin Exkorn      Southfields,NY     43 M         22:31.59  7:15 14/46     M40-49:2/8       61.98  
  15.Isaac Shachar        New City,NY        47 M         22:59.64  7:24 15/46     M40-49:3/8       62.63  
  16.Bill Purdue          Nyack,NY           67 M         23:01.55  7:24 16/46     M60-69:1/6       74.20  
  17.Noel Stapleton       ,                  34 M         23:14.07  7:28 17/46     M30-39:1/5       56.42  
  18.David Trimm          River Vale,NJ      46 M         23:18.48  7:30 18/46     M40-49:4/8       61.30  
  19.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         60 M         23:19.33  7:30 19/46     M60-69:2/6       68.77  
  20.Jac Grirrep  Jr.     West Haverstraw,NY 53 M         23:41.29  7:37 20/46     M50-59:3/9       63.80  
  21.Charles Yves         Nyack,NY           33 M         23:44.89  7:38 21/46     M30-39:2/5       54.95  
  22.David Carlucci       New City,NY        31 M         23:57.99  7:42 22/46     M30-39:3/5       54.08  
  23.Courtenay Hutmacher  Pearl River,NY     36 F         23:58.51  7:42 1/53      F30-39:1/14      62.54  
  24.Michael Quinn        White Plains,NY    45 M         24:05.07  7:45 23/46     M40-49:5/8       58.87  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  25.Joseph Distefano     Bardonia,NY        14 M         24:59.40  8:02 24/46     M 1-19:8/11      56.78  
  26.Renata Coyle         Congers,NY         39 F         25:14.60  8:07 2/53      F30-39:2/14      60.23  
  27.Stephen Coyle        Congers,NY         43 M         25:16.28  8:08 25/46     M40-49:6/8       55.24  
  28.Jung Singh           Nanuet,NY          58 M         26:20.05  8:28 26/46     M50-59:4/9       59.86  
  29.Colleen Haggerty     ,                  22 F         26:28.86  8:31 3/53      F20-29:1/7       55.89  
  30.Nikki Stapleton      ,                  35 F         26:50.39  8:38 4/53      F30-39:3/14      55.68  
  31.Ilene Thorsen        New City,NY        48 F         26:54.70  8:39 5/53      F40-49:1/14      60.83  
  32.Noreen Apicella      Stony Point,NY     48 F         27:08.94  8:44 6/53      F40-49:2/14      60.30  
  33.Kristen Sullivan     West Nyack,NY      26 F         27:19.26  8:47 7/53      F20-29:2/7       54.17  
  34.Ann Marie O'looney   Nanuet,NY          33 F         27:24.36  8:49 8/53      F30-39:4/14      54.24  
  35.Scott Lounsburg      New City,NY        39 M         27:26.44  8:49 27/46     M30-39:4/5       49.38  
  36.Patrick Walker       West Nyack,NY      20 M         27:28.25  8:50 28/46     M20-29:4/5       47.47  
  37.John Gleason         Piermont,NY        68 M         27:55.71  8:59 29/46     M60-69:3/6       61.76  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  38.Julie Gavin          Tappan,NY          18 F         28:08.05  9:03 9/53      F 1-19:1/9       53.17  
  39.Kaylie Mcgivney      Tappan,NY          17 F         28:08.50  9:03 10/53     F 1-19:2/9       53.72  
  40.Christine Ryan       ,                  17 F         28:08.76  9:03 11/53     F 1-19:3/9       53.71  
  41.Mary Ellen Distefano Bardonia,NY        43 F         28:08.99  9:03 12/53     F40-49:3/14      55.47  
  42.Donna Hodgens        West Nyack,NY      50 F         28:11.24  9:04 13/53     F50-59:1/8       59.48  
  43.Theodora Kouris      West Nyack,NY      29 F         28:19.78  9:07 14/53     F20-29:3/7       52.24  
  44.Curt Frasca          ,                  44 M         28:29.23  9:10 30/46     M40-49:7/8       49.39  
  45.Kathleen Daly        West Nyack,NY      51 F         28:34.10  9:11 15/53     F50-59:2/8       59.42  
  46.Alison Goggins       ,                  49 F         29:01.93  9:20 16/53     F40-49:4/14      57.04  
  47.Eric Thorsen         New City,NY        61 M         29:03.64  9:21 31/46     M60-69:4/6       55.68  
  48.Kieran Finnegan      ,                  12 M         29:04.63  9:21 32/46     M 1-19:9/11      51.14  
  49.Cargill Murphy       Spring Valley,NY   51 F         29:05.28  9:21 17/53     F50-59:3/8       58.36  
  50.Gina Benoit          ,                  37 F         29:10.63  9:23 18/53     F30-39:5/14      51.60  
  51.Patricia Scanlon     Nanuet,NY          42 F         29:17.86  9:25 19/53     F40-49:5/14      52.89  
  52.Setul Shah           ,                  39 F         29:18.33  9:25 20/53     F30-39:6/14      51.88  
  53.Tom Breglia          ,                  53 M         29:21.07  9:26 33/46     M50-59:5/9       51.49  
  54.Lee Fleischer        West Nyack,NY      52 M         30:02.88  9:40 34/46     M50-59:6/9       49.89  
  55.Laura Parisi         Nanuet,NY          40 F         30:11.42  9:43 21/53     F40-49:6/14      50.65  
  56.Susan Dwyer          New City,NY        42 F         30:38.49  9:51 22/53     F40-49:7/14      50.57  
  57.Elsa Valente         New City,NY        49 F         30:51.01  9:55 23/53     F40-49:8/14      53.68  
  58.Patricia Underwood   West Nyack,NY      49 F         30:51.63  9:55 24/53     F40-49:9/14      53.66  
  59.Danny Coakley        ,                  14 M         31:00.62  9:58 35/46     M 1-19:10/11     45.76  
  60.Christine Mitchell   Blauvelt,NY        45 F         31:00.82  9:58 25/53     F40-49:10/14     51.21  
  61.Maura Finnegan       ,                  10 F         31:00.91  9:58 26/53     F 1-19:4/9       55.01  
  62.Marvin Salvatore     Spring Valley,NY   28 M         31:01.49  9:59 36/46     M20-29:5/5       41.58  
  63.Julianne Dimaio      Tappan,NY          28 F         31:03.61  9:59 27/53     F20-29:4/7       47.65  
  64.Maddon Berger        New City,NY        61 F         31:03.80  9:59 28/53     F60-69:1/1       62.45  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  65.Joseph Mcternan      Orangeburg,NY      35 M         31:13.53 10:03 37/46     M30-39:5/5       42.21  
  66.Lainie Murrell       Nyack,NY           38 F         31:26.73 10:07 29/53     F30-39:7/14      48.10  
  67.Krista Campbell      New City,NY        30 F         31:35.23 10:09 30/53     F30-39:8/14      46.87  
  68.Shanthie Koshy-thoma Nyack,NY           38 F         31:40.97 10:11 31/53     F30-39:9/14      47.74  
  69.Angela Chan-meinero  ,                  52 F         31:58.62 10:17 32/53     F50-59:4/8       53.76  
  70.Jan Doornbosch       Valley Cottage,NY  68 M         32:20.57 10:24 38/46     M60-69:5/6       53.33  
  71.Rima Sayegh          Upper Nyack,NY     24 F         32:38.99 10:30 33/53     F20-29:5/7       45.33  
  72.Sonia Wilson         West Nyack,NY      46 F         32:40.09 10:30 34/53     F40-49:11/14     49.07  
  73.Rita Harvey          ,                  44 F         33:02.19 10:37 35/53     F40-49:12/14     47.65  
  74.Jim Dwyer            New City,NY        43 M         33:03.90 10:38 39/46     M40-49:8/8       42.22  
  75.Margaret Walker      West Nyack,NY      22 F         33:08.32 10:39 36/53     F20-29:6/7       44.66  
  76.Bill Coakley         Congers,NY         74 M         33:12.23 10:41 40/46     M70-98:1/1       56.12  
  77.Mark Meinero         Congers,NY         58 M         33:17.73 10:42 41/46     M50-59:7/9       47.34  
  78.Jennifer Laird-white ,                  51 F         34:09.46 10:59 37/53     F50-59:5/8       49.69  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  79.Jim Henry            River Vale,NJ      55 M         34:13.40 11:00 42/46     M50-59:8/9       44.90  
  80.Ellen Lehner         New City,NY        46 F         34:30.43 11:06 38/53     F40-49:13/14     46.46  
  81.Stacey Tunks         New City,NY        35 F         34:35.69 11:08 39/53     F30-39:10/14     43.20  
  82.Martin Schwartz      Nanuet,NY          57 M         35:04.27 11:17 43/46     M50-59:9/9       44.56  
  83.Sally Schwartz       Nanuet,NY          53 F         35:04.34 11:17 40/53     F50-59:6/8       49.64  
  84.Kathleen Anderson    West Nyack,NY      47 F         35:25.00 11:23 41/53     F40-49:14/14     45.73  
  85.Emily Gebbia         ,                  16 F         35:52.91 11:32 42/53     F 1-19:5/9       42.65  
  86.Jill Wanamaker       Congers,NY         37 F         35:53.63 11:33 43/53     F30-39:11/14     41.95  
  87.Deidre Rizzo         Blauvelt,NY        16 F         35:54.35 11:33 44/53     F 1-19:6/9       42.63  
  88.Caitlin Hartnett     Tappan,NY          14 F         35:55.55 11:33 45/53     F 1-19:7/9       43.74  
  89.Cathy Sherry         Congers,NY         50 F         36:02.60 11:36 46/53     F50-59:7/8       46.51  
  90.Laura Dimaio         ,                  54 F         36:28.07 11:44 47/53     F50-59:8/8       48.36  
  91.Turner Gardner       White Plains,NY    10 M         36:28.71 11:44 44/46     M 1-19:11/11     43.28  
  92.Kasey Lehner         New City,NY        13 F         36:48.86 11:50 48/53     F 1-19:8/9       43.39  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  93.Lydia Sullivan       Congers,NY         21 F         37:19.62 12:00 49/53     F20-29:7/7       39.65  
  94.George Holly         Nanuet,NY          62 M         38:29.49 12:23 45/46     M60-69:6/6       42.41  
  95.Morgan Gardner       White Plains,NY    35 F         40:08.47 12:55 50/53     F30-39:12/14     37.23  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/46      M 0- 0:0/0        0.00  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  97.Nicole Corio         Nanuet,NY          16 F         41:00.89 13:12 51/53     F 1-19:9/9       37.32  
  98.Kathleen Mcdonald    Nyack,NY           35 F         41:08.65 13:14 52/53     F30-39:13/14     36.32  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  99.Sarika Shah          ,                  36 F         45:15.63 14:34 53/53     F30-39:14/14     33.13  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Ahmed Ahmed          Valley Cottage,NY  16 M            102   18:25.04   5:56
   2.Matthew Walker       West Nyack,NY      18 M             66   18:31.35   5:58
   3.Kenneth Pfaff        Cortlandt Manor,NY 58 M             44   18:37.92   6:00
   4.Liam Burke           Blauvelt,NY        15 M            100   19:52.39   6:24
   5.Dylan Clarke         Orangeburg,NY      16 M             99   19:54.60   6:24
   6.Roy Altman           New City,NY        55 M              1   20:01.22   6:27
   7.Steven Chong         Palisades,NY       17 M            109   20:24.51   6:34
   8.Alex Kenny           Blauvelt,NY        12 M             74   20:30.42   6:36
   9.Jac Gnirrep          West Haverstraw,NY 24 M             24   20:33.90   6:37
  10.Chris Haggerty       ,                  20 M             95   20:49.66   6:42
NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Courtenay Hutmacher  Pearl River,NY     36 F             30   23:58.51   7:43
   2.Renata Coyle         Congers,NY         39 F             10   25:14.60   8:07
   3.Colleen Haggerty     ,                  22 F             94   26:28.86   8:31
   4.Nikki Stapleton      ,                  35 F             57   26:50.39   8:38
   5.Ilene Thorsen        New City,NY        48 F             61   26:54.70   8:40
   6.Noreen Apicella      Stony Point,NY     48 F             96   27:08.94   8:44
   7.Kristen Sullivan     West Nyack,NY      26 F             60   27:19.26   8:48
   8.Ann Marie O'looney   Nanuet,NY          33 F             83   27:24.36   8:49
   9.Julie Gavin          Tappan,NY          18 F             88   28:08.05   9:03
  10.Kaylie Mcgivney      Tappan,NY          17 F             87   28:08.50   9:03
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kenneth Pfaff        Cortlandt Manor,NY 58 M             44   18:37.92   6:00
   2.Roy Altman           New City,NY        55 M              1   20:01.22   6:27
   3.George Glum          New City,NY        48 M             23   22:09.79   7:08
   4.Franklin Exkorn      Southfields,NY     43 M             97   22:31.59   7:15
   5.Isaac Shachar        New City,NY        47 M             52   22:59.64   7:24
   6.Bill Purdue          Nyack,NY           67 M             45   23:01.55   7:25
   7.David Trimm          River Vale,NJ      46 M             82   23:18.48   7:30
   8.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         60 M             37   23:19.33   7:30
   9.Jac Grirrep  Jr.     West Haverstraw,NY 53 M             26   23:41.29   7:37
  10.Michael Quinn        White Plains,NY    45 M             46   24:05.07   7:45
NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Ilene Thorsen        New City,NY        48 F             61   26:54.70   8:40
   2.Noreen Apicella      Stony Point,NY     48 F             96   27:08.94   8:44
   3.Mary Ellen Distefano Bardonia,NY        43 F             72   28:08.99   9:04
   4.Donna Hodgens        West Nyack,NY      50 F             80   28:11.24   9:04
   5.Kathleen Daly        West Nyack,NY      51 F             92   28:34.10   9:12
   6.Alison Goggins       ,                  49 F             25   29:01.93   9:21
   7.Cargill Murphy       Spring Valley,NY   51 F             41   29:05.28   9:22
   8.Patricia Scanlon     Nanuet,NY          42 F             91   29:17.86   9:26
   9.Laura Parisi         Nanuet,NY          40 F             43   30:11.42   9:43
  10.Susan Dwyer          New City,NY        42 F             15   30:38.49   9:52

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN              MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ahmed Ahmed          Valley Cottage,NY  16 M    1       102   18:25.04   5:56   74.36%
   2.Matthew Walker       West Nyack,NY      18 M    2        66   18:31.35   5:58   72.02%
   3.Liam Burke           Blauvelt,NY        15 M    4       100   19:52.39   6:24   70.05%
   4.Dylan Clarke         Orangeburg,NY      16 M    5        99   19:54.60   6:24   68.79%
   5.Steven Chong         Palisades,NY       17 M    7       109   20:24.51   6:34   66.19%
   6.Alex Kenny           Blauvelt,NY        12 M    8        74   20:30.42   6:36   72.51%
   7.Tyler Kenny          Blauvelt,NY        15 M   13        75   22:18.51   7:11   62.41%
   8.Joseph Distefano     Bardonia,NY        14 M   25        73   24:59.40   8:03   56.78%
   9.Kieran Finnegan      ,                  12 M   48       117   29:04.63   9:22   51.14%
  10.Danny Coakley        ,                  14 M   59         8   31:00.62   9:59   45.76%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN              FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Julie Gavin          Tappan,NY          18 F   38        88   28:08.05   9:03   53.17%
   2.Kaylie Mcgivney      Tappan,NY          17 F   39        87   28:08.50   9:03   53.72%
   3.Christine Ryan       ,                  17 F   40        79   28:08.76   9:04   53.71%
   4.Maura Finnegan       ,                  10 F   61       118   31:00.91   9:59   55.01%
   5.Emily Gebbia         ,                  16 F   85        22   35:52.91  11:33   42.65%
   6.Deidre Rizzo         Blauvelt,NY        16 F   87       104   35:54.35  11:33   42.63%
   7.Caitlin Hartnett     Tappan,NY          14 F   88       110   35:55.55  11:34   43.74%
   8.Kasey Lehner         New City,NY        13 F   92        33   36:48.86  11:51   43.39%
   9.Nicole Corio         Nanuet,NY          16 F   97        90   41:00.89  13:12   37.32%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN              MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jac Gnirrep          West Haverstraw,NY 24 M    9        24   20:33.90   6:37   62.73%
   2.Chris Haggerty       ,                  20 M   10        95   20:49.66   6:42   62.61%
   3.Brian Haggerty       ,                  22 M   11        93   22:00.92   7:05   58.62%
   4.Patrick Walker       West Nyack,NY      20 M   36        65   27:28.25   8:50   47.47%
   5.Marvin Salvatore     Spring Valley,NY   28 M   62        47   31:01.49   9:59   41.58%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Colleen Haggerty     ,                  22 F   29        94   26:28.86   8:31   55.89%
   2.Kristen Sullivan     West Nyack,NY      26 F   33        60   27:19.26   8:48   54.17%
   3.Theodora Kouris      West Nyack,NY      29 F   43        32   28:19.78   9:07   52.24%
   4.Julianne Dimaio      Tappan,NY          28 F   63        12   31:03.61   0:00   47.65%
   5.Rima Sayegh          Upper Nyack,NY     24 F   71        48   32:38.99  10:31   45.33%
   6.Margaret Walker      West Nyack,NY      22 F   75        67   33:08.32  10:40   44.66%
   7.Lydia Sullivan       Congers,NY         21 F   93        59   37:19.62  12:01   39.65%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Noel Stapleton       ,                  34 M   17        58   23:14.07   7:29   56.42%
   2.Charles Yves         Nyack,NY           33 M   21        86   23:44.89   7:39   54.95%
   3.David Carlucci       New City,NY        31 M   22         5   23:57.99   7:43   54.08%
   4.Scott Lounsburg      New City,NY        39 M   35       103   27:26.44   8:50   49.38%
   5.Joseph Mcternan      Orangeburg,NY      35 M   65        39   31:13.53  10:03   42.21%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Courtenay Hutmacher  Pearl River,NY     36 F   23        30   23:58.51   7:43   62.54%
   2.Renata Coyle         Congers,NY         39 F   26        10   25:14.60   8:07   60.23%
   3.Nikki Stapleton      ,                  35 F   30        57   26:50.39   8:38   55.68%
   4.Ann Marie O'looney   Nanuet,NY          33 F   34        83   27:24.36   8:49   54.24%
   5.Gina Benoit          ,                  37 F   50         4   29:10.63   9:23   51.60%
   6.Setul Shah           ,                  39 F   52        54   29:18.33   9:26   51.88%
   7.Lainie Murrell       Nyack,NY           38 F   66        42   31:26.73  10:07   48.10%
   8.Krista Campbell      New City,NY        30 F   67       114   31:35.23  10:10   46.87%
   9.Shanthie Koshy-thoma Nyack,NY           38 F   68        31   31:40.97  10:12   47.74%
  10.Stacey Tunks         New City,NY        35 F   81        63   34:35.69  11:08   43.20%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN              MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.George Glum          New City,NY        48 M   12        23   22:09.79   7:08   65.49%
   2.Franklin Exkorn      Southfields,NY     43 M   14        97   22:31.59   7:15   61.98%
   3.Isaac Shachar        New City,NY        47 M   15        52   22:59.64   7:24   62.63%
   4.David Trimm          River Vale,NJ      46 M   18        82   23:18.48   7:30   61.30%
   5.Michael Quinn        White Plains,NY    45 M   24        46   24:05.07   7:45   58.87%
   6.Stephen Coyle        Congers,NY         43 M   27         9   25:16.28   8:08   55.24%
   7.Curt Frasca          ,                  44 M   44        20   28:29.23   9:10   49.39%
   8.Jim Dwyer            New City,NY        43 M   74        16   33:03.90  10:39   42.22%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ilene Thorsen        New City,NY        48 F   31        61   26:54.70   8:40   60.83%
   2.Noreen Apicella      Stony Point,NY     48 F   32        96   27:08.94   8:44   60.30%
   3.Mary Ellen Distefano Bardonia,NY        43 F   41        72   28:08.99   9:04   55.47%
   4.Alison Goggins       ,                  49 F   46        25   29:01.93   9:21   57.04%
   5.Patricia Scanlon     Nanuet,NY          42 F   51        91   29:17.86   9:26   52.89%
   6.Laura Parisi         Nanuet,NY          40 F   55        43   30:11.42   9:43   50.65%
   7.Susan Dwyer          New City,NY        42 F   56        15   30:38.49   9:52   50.57%
   8.Elsa Valente         New City,NY        49 F   57       112   30:51.01   9:56   53.68%
   9.Patricia Underwood   West Nyack,NY      49 F   58        81   30:51.63   9:56   53.66%
  10.Christine Mitchell   Blauvelt,NY        45 F   60       115   31:00.82   9:59   51.21%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN              MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kenneth Pfaff        Cortlandt Manor,NY 58 M    3        44   18:37.92   6:00   84.60%
   2.Roy Altman           New City,NY        55 M    6         1   20:01.22   6:27   76.75%
   3.Jac Grirrep  Jr.     West Haverstraw,NY 53 M   20        26   23:41.29   7:37   63.80%
   4.Jung Singh           Nanuet,NY          58 M   28       106   26:20.05   8:29   59.86%
   5.Tom Breglia          ,                  53 M   53       119   29:21.07   9:27   51.49%
   6.Lee Fleischer        West Nyack,NY      52 M   54       111   30:02.88   9:40   49.89%
   7.Mark Meinero         Congers,NY         58 M   77        40   33:17.73  10:43   47.34%
   8.Jim Henry            River Vale,NJ      55 M   79        29   34:13.40  11:01   44.90%
   9.Martin Schwartz      Nanuet,NY          57 M   82        50   35:04.27  11:17   44.56%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Donna Hodgens        West Nyack,NY      50 F   42        80   28:11.24   9:04   59.48%
   2.Kathleen Daly        West Nyack,NY      51 F   45        92   28:34.10   9:12   59.42%
   3.Cargill Murphy       Spring Valley,NY   51 F   49        41   29:05.28   9:22   58.36%
   4.Angela Chan-meinero  ,                  52 F   69         6   31:58.62  10:18   53.76%
   5.Jennifer Laird-white ,                  51 F   78       122   34:09.46  11:00   49.69%
   6.Sally Schwartz       Nanuet,NY          53 F   83        51   35:04.34  11:17   49.64%
   7.Cathy Sherry         Congers,NY         50 F   89        56   36:02.60  11:36   46.51%
   8.Laura Dimaio         ,                  54 F   90        13   36:28.07  11:44   48.36%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN              MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Purdue          Nyack,NY           67 M   16        45   23:01.55   7:25   74.20%
   2.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         60 M   19        37   23:19.33   7:30   68.77%
   3.John Gleason         Piermont,NY        68 M   37        98   27:55.71   8:59   61.76%
   4.Eric Thorsen         New City,NY        61 M   47        62   29:03.64   9:21   55.68%
   5.Jan Doornbosch       Valley Cottage,NY  68 M   70        14   32:20.57  10:25   53.33%
   6.George Holly         Nanuet,NY          62 M   94       101   38:29.49  12:23   42.41%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maddon Berger        New City,NY        61 F   64       116   31:03.80   0:00   62.45%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN              MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Coakley         Congers,NY         74 M   76         7   33:12.23  10:41   56.12%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN              FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kenneth Pfaff        Cortlandt Manor,NY 58 M     44   18:37.92   6:00 84.60%
   2.Roy Altman           New City,NY        55 M      1   20:01.22   6:27 76.75%
   3.Bill Purdue          Nyack,NY           67 M     45   23:01.55   7:25 74.20%
   4.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         60 M     37   23:19.33   7:30 68.77%
   5.George Glum          New City,NY        48 M     23   22:09.79   7:08 65.49%
   6.Jac Grirrep  Jr.     West Haverstraw,NY 53 M     26   23:41.29   7:37 63.80%
   7.Isaac Shachar        New City,NY        47 M     52   22:59.64   7:24 62.63%
   8.Franklin Exkorn      Southfields,NY     43 M     97   22:31.59   7:15 61.98%
   9.John Gleason         Piermont,NY        68 M     98   27:55.71   8:59 61.76%
  10.David Trimm          River Vale,NJ      46 M     82   23:18.48   7:30 61.30%
  11.Jung Singh           Nanuet,NY          58 M    106   26:20.05   8:29 59.86%
  12.Michael Quinn        White Plains,NY    45 M     46   24:05.07   7:45 58.87%
  13.Bill Coakley         Congers,NY         74 M      7   33:12.23  10:41 56.12%
  14.Eric Thorsen         New City,NY        61 M     62   29:03.64   9:21 55.68%
  15.Stephen Coyle        Congers,NY         43 M      9   25:16.28   8:08 55.24%
  16.Jan Doornbosch       Valley Cottage,NY  68 M     14   32:20.57  10:25 53.33%
  17.Tom Breglia          ,                  53 M    119   29:21.07   9:27 51.49%
  18.Lee Fleischer        West Nyack,NY      52 M    111   30:02.88   9:40 49.89%
  19.Curt Frasca          ,                  44 M     20   28:29.23   9:10 49.39%
  20.Mark Meinero         Congers,NY         58 M     40   33:17.73  10:43 47.34%
  21.Jim Henry            River Vale,NJ      55 M     29   34:13.40  11:01 44.90%
  22.Martin Schwartz      Nanuet,NY          57 M     50   35:04.27  11:17 44.56%
  23.George Holly         Nanuet,NY          62 M    101   38:29.49  12:23 42.41%
  24.Jim Dwyer            New City,NY        43 M     16   33:03.90  10:39 42.22%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Maddon Berger        New City,NY        61 F    116   31:03.80   0:00 62.45%
   2.Ilene Thorsen        New City,NY        48 F     61   26:54.70   8:40 60.83%
   3.Noreen Apicella      Stony Point,NY     48 F     96   27:08.94   8:44 60.30%
   4.Donna Hodgens        West Nyack,NY      50 F     80   28:11.24   9:04 59.48%
   5.Kathleen Daly        West Nyack,NY      51 F     92   28:34.10   9:12 59.42%
   6.Cargill Murphy       Spring Valley,NY   51 F     41   29:05.28   9:22 58.36%
   7.Alison Goggins       ,                  49 F     25   29:01.93   9:21 57.04%
   8.Mary Ellen Distefano Bardonia,NY        43 F     72   28:08.99   9:04 55.47%
   9.Angela Chan-meinero  ,                  52 F      6   31:58.62  10:18 53.76%
  10.Elsa Valente         New City,NY        49 F    112   30:51.01   9:56 53.68%
  11.Patricia Underwood   West Nyack,NY      49 F     81   30:51.63   9:56 53.66%
  12.Patricia Scanlon     Nanuet,NY          42 F     91   29:17.86   9:26 52.89%
  13.Christine Mitchell   Blauvelt,NY        45 F    115   31:00.82   9:59 51.21%
  14.Laura Parisi         Nanuet,NY          40 F     43   30:11.42   9:43 50.65%
  15.Susan Dwyer          New City,NY        42 F     15   30:38.49   9:52 50.57%
  16.Jennifer Laird-white ,                  51 F    122   34:09.46  11:00 49.69%
  17.Sally Schwartz       Nanuet,NY          53 F     51   35:04.34  11:17 49.64%
  18.Sonia Wilson         West Nyack,NY      46 F     70   32:40.09  10:31 49.07%
  19.Laura Dimaio         ,                  54 F     13   36:28.07  11:44 48.36%
  20.Rita Harvey          ,                  44 F     28   33:02.19  10:38 47.65%
  21.Cathy Sherry         Congers,NY         50 F     56   36:02.60  11:36 46.51%
  22.Ellen Lehner         New City,NY        46 F     34   34:30.43  11:06 46.46%
  23.Kathleen Anderson    West Nyack,NY      47 F      2   35:25.00  11:24 45.73%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kenneth Pfaff        Cortlandt Manor,NY 58 M     44   18:37.92   6:00 84.60%
   2.Roy Altman           New City,NY        55 M      1   20:01.22   6:27 76.75%
   3.Ahmed Ahmed          Valley Cottage,NY  16 M    102   18:25.04   5:56 74.36%
   4.Bill Purdue          Nyack,NY           67 M     45   23:01.55   7:25 74.20%
   5.Alex Kenny           Blauvelt,NY        12 M     74   20:30.42   6:36 72.51%
   6.Matthew Walker       West Nyack,NY      18 M     66   18:31.35   5:58 72.02%
   7.Liam Burke           Blauvelt,NY        15 M    100   19:52.39   6:24 70.05%
   8.Dylan Clarke         Orangeburg,NY      16 M     99   19:54.60   6:24 68.79%
   9.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         60 M     37   23:19.33   7:30 68.77%
  10.Steven Chong         Palisades,NY       17 M    109   20:24.51   6:34 66.19%
  11.George Glum          New City,NY        48 M     23   22:09.79   7:08 65.49%
  12.Jac Grirrep  Jr.     West Haverstraw,NY 53 M     26   23:41.29   7:37 63.80%
  13.Jac Gnirrep          West Haverstraw,NY 24 M     24   20:33.90   6:37 62.73%
  14.Isaac Shachar        New City,NY        47 M     52   22:59.64   7:24 62.63%
  15.Chris Haggerty       ,                  20 M     95   20:49.66   6:42 62.61%
  16.Tyler Kenny          Blauvelt,NY        15 M     75   22:18.51   7:11 62.41%
  17.Franklin Exkorn      Southfields,NY     43 M     97   22:31.59   7:15 61.98%
  18.John Gleason         Piermont,NY        68 M     98   27:55.71   8:59 61.76%
  19.David Trimm          River Vale,NJ      46 M     82   23:18.48   7:30 61.30%
  20.Jung Singh           Nanuet,NY          58 M    106   26:20.05   8:29 59.86%
  21.Michael Quinn        White Plains,NY    45 M     46   24:05.07   7:45 58.87%
  22.Brian Haggerty       ,                  22 M     93   22:00.92   7:05 58.62%
  23.Joseph Distefano     Bardonia,NY        14 M     73   24:59.40   8:03 56.78%
  24.Noel Stapleton       ,                  34 M     58   23:14.07   7:29 56.42%
  25.Bill Coakley         Congers,NY         74 M      7   33:12.23  10:41 56.12%
  26.Eric Thorsen         New City,NY        61 M     62   29:03.64   9:21 55.68%
  27.Stephen Coyle        Congers,NY         43 M      9   25:16.28   8:08 55.24%
  28.Charles Yves         Nyack,NY           33 M     86   23:44.89   7:39 54.95%
  29.David Carlucci       New City,NY        31 M      5   23:57.99   7:43 54.08%
  30.Jan Doornbosch       Valley Cottage,NY  68 M     14   32:20.57  10:25 53.33%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Courtenay Hutmacher  Pearl River,NY     36 F     30   23:58.51   7:43 62.54%
   2.Maddon Berger        New City,NY        61 F    116   31:03.80   0:00 62.45%
   3.Ilene Thorsen        New City,NY        48 F     61   26:54.70   8:40 60.83%
   4.Noreen Apicella      Stony Point,NY     48 F     96   27:08.94   8:44 60.30%
   5.Renata Coyle         Congers,NY         39 F     10   25:14.60   8:07 60.23%
   6.Donna Hodgens        West Nyack,NY      50 F     80   28:11.24   9:04 59.48%
   7.Kathleen Daly        West Nyack,NY      51 F     92   28:34.10   9:12 59.42%
   8.Cargill Murphy       Spring Valley,NY   51 F     41   29:05.28   9:22 58.36%
   9.Alison Goggins       ,                  49 F     25   29:01.93   9:21 57.04%
  10.Colleen Haggerty     ,                  22 F     94   26:28.86   8:31 55.89%
  11.Nikki Stapleton      ,                  35 F     57   26:50.39   8:38 55.68%
  12.Mary Ellen Distefano Bardonia,NY        43 F     72   28:08.99   9:04 55.47%
  13.Maura Finnegan       ,                  10 F    118   31:00.91   9:59 55.01%
  14.Ann Marie O'looney   Nanuet,NY          33 F     83   27:24.36   8:49 54.24%
  15.Kristen Sullivan     West Nyack,NY      26 F     60   27:19.26   8:48 54.17%
  16.Angela Chan-meinero  ,                  52 F      6   31:58.62  10:18 53.76%
  17.Kaylie Mcgivney      Tappan,NY          17 F     87   28:08.50   9:03 53.72%
  18.Christine Ryan       ,                  17 F     79   28:08.76   9:04 53.71%
  19.Elsa Valente         New City,NY        49 F    112   30:51.01   9:56 53.68%
  20.Patricia Underwood   West Nyack,NY      49 F     81   30:51.63   9:56 53.66%
  21.Julie Gavin          Tappan,NY          18 F     88   28:08.05   9:03 53.17%
  22.Patricia Scanlon     Nanuet,NY          42 F     91   29:17.86   9:26 52.89%
  23.Theodora Kouris      West Nyack,NY      29 F     32   28:19.78   9:07 52.24%
  24.Setul Shah           ,                  39 F     54   29:18.33   9:26 51.88%
  25.Gina Benoit          ,                  37 F      4   29:10.63   9:23 51.60%
  26.Christine Mitchell   Blauvelt,NY        45 F    115   31:00.82   9:59 51.21%
  27.Laura Parisi         Nanuet,NY          40 F     43   30:11.42   9:43 50.65%
  28.Susan Dwyer          New City,NY        42 F     15   30:38.49   9:52 50.57%
  29.Jennifer Laird-white ,                  51 F    122   34:09.46  11:00 49.69%
  30.Sally Schwartz       Nanuet,NY          53 F     51   35:04.34  11:17 49.64%