MAKE A WISH 5K RUN

Race Date:10-13-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Benjamin Fleck       Jersey City,NJ     30 M         20:05.01  6:27 1/36      M30-39:1/9       64.39  
   2.Elena Makovskaya     Hackensack,NJ      32 F         20:20.00  6:32 1/82      F30-39:1/25      72.96  
   3.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        56 M         20:37.03  6:38 2/36      M50-59:1/3       75.17  
   4.Joerg Winterhoff     ,                  47 M         20:48.89  6:41 3/36      M40-49:1/4       69.18  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   5.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         61 M         22:22.62  7:12 4/36      M60-69:1/3       72.31  
   6.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     48 F U       22:23.29  7:12 2/82      F40-49:1/11      73.13  
   7.Kelly Cruze          Jersey City,NJ     25 F         22:31.85  7:15 3/82      F20-29:1/11      65.69  
   8.J. Sterling          Bloomfield,NJ      26 M         22:40.22  7:17 5/36      M20-29:1/6       56.90  
   9.Peter Heiman         ,                  60 M         22:52.00  7:21 6/36      M60-69:2/3       70.14  
  10.David Stapley        Jersey City,NJ     43 M         23:10.50  7:27 7/36      M40-49:2/4       60.24  
  11.Steven Andreacchi    Jersey City,NJ     28 M         23:18.34  7:30 8/36      M20-29:2/6       55.36  
  12.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    41 F         23:25.08  7:32 4/82      F40-49:2/11      65.72  
  13.Gerant Camejo        North Bergen,NJ    46 M         23:25.85  7:32 9/36      M40-49:3/4       60.98  
  14.Nastassja Ocasio     Jersey City,NJ     26 F         24:00.42  7:43 5/82      F20-29:2/11      61.65  
  15.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     67 M         24:12.74  7:47 10/36     M60-69:3/3       70.57  
  16.Stuart Goldberg      Berkeley Hts.,NJ   57 M         24:33.60  7:54 11/36     M50-59:2/3       63.64  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  17.Pete Tomos           Wallington,NJ      33 M         24:52.83  8:00 12/36     M30-39:2/9       52.45  
  18.Lillian Park         Astoria,NY         35 F         24:53.00  8:00 6/82      F30-39:2/25      60.05  
  19.Kiho Chang           North Bergen,NJ    35 M         25:20.99  8:09 13/36     M30-39:3/9       51.99  
  20.Irene Eskalis        Oak Ridge,NJ       37 F         25:52.42  8:19 7/82      F30-39:3/25      58.19  
  21.Liam Swinzey         ,                  13 M         25:55.94  8:20 14/36     M 1-14:1/2       55.93  
  22.Ivan Rodriguez       Harrison,NJ        19 M         26:23.04  8:29 15/36     M15-19:1/1       49.94  
  23.Helene Scarnegi      ,                  46 F         26:31.03  8:32 8/82      F40-49:3/11      60.46  
  24.Cary Orbe            Twp Of Washingt,NJ 36 F         26:51.98  8:38 9/82      F30-39:4/25      55.81  
  25.Joe Delacruz         Jersey City,NJ     27 M         27:19.21  8:47 16/36     M20-29:3/6       47.22  
  26.Ashley Petrovich     Jersey City,NJ     27 F         27:34.87  8:52 10/82     F20-29:3/11      53.66  
  27.Steven Cresswell     ,                  26 M         27:36.45  8:53 17/36     M20-29:4/6       46.73  
  28.Christin Cosgrove    Lebanon,NJ         26 F         27:41.59  8:54 11/82     F20-29:4/11      53.44  
  29.Sue Gerbino          Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F         27:49.00  8:57 12/82     F40-49:4/11      55.71  
  30.Molly Fanoer         ,                  15 F         27:55.60  8:59 13/82     F15-19:1/15      55.49  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  31.Grace Mcgaugh        ,                  13 F         28:16.30  9:05 14/82     F 1-14:1/16      56.50  
  32.Joseph Delacruz      Rahway,NJ          52 M         28:19.64  9:07 18/36     M50-59:3/3       52.92  
  33.Lindsey Guggian      ,                  24 F         28:21.10  9:07 15/82     F20-29:5/11      52.20  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/36      M 0- 0:0/16       0.00  
  35.Sarah Bayless        South Orange,NJ    16 F         29:03.74  9:21 16/82     F15-19:2/15      52.66  
  36.Michelle Rose        Millburn,NJ        16 F U       29:05.64  9:21 17/82     F15-19:3/15      52.61  
  37.Julie Fratrik        Jersey City,NJ     39 F         29:09.92  9:23 18/82     F30-39:5/25      52.13  
  38.Laura Valeri         Jersey City,NJ     34 F         29:18.40  9:25 19/82     F30-39:6/25      50.84  
  39.Melissa Albaugh      Toms River,NJ      33 F         29:23.44  9:27 20/82     F30-39:7/25      50.57  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/36      M 0- 0:0/16       0.00  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/36      M 0- 0:0/16       0.00  
  42.Megan Cox            Roseland,NJ        15 F         30:11.90  9:43 21/82     F15-19:4/15      51.32  
  43.Karen Baez           Wayne,NJ           44 F         30:22.81  9:46 22/82     F40-49:5/11      51.81  
  44.Denise Swanzey       ,                  43 F         30:22.00  9:46 23/82     F40-49:6/11      51.42  
  45.Andre Dr             ,                  25 M         30:29.49  9:48 19/36     M20-29:5/6       42.31  
  46.Laura Henny          ,                  25 F         30:30.00  9:48 24/82     F20-29:6/11      48.52  
  47.Keilan Swanzey       ,                  11 F         30:38.45  9:51 25/82     F 1-14:2/16      54.31  
  48.Stephen Swanzey      ,                  47 M         30:38.82  9:51 20/36     M40-49:4/4       46.99  
  49.Jessica Furlani      Freehold,NJ        35 F         30:39.35  9:52 26/82     F30-39:8/25      48.75  
  50.Joe Ford             Lebanon,NJ         27 M         30:54.18  9:56 21/36     M20-29:6/6       41.74  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  51.Michael Russo        Union City,NJ      32 M         31:14.07 10:03 22/36     M30-39:4/9       41.63  
  52.Becky Barber         Short Hills,NJ     14 F         31:17.68 10:04 27/82     F 1-14:3/16      50.21  
  53.Devon Carbery        ,                  32 F         31:28.37 10:07 28/82     F30-39:9/25      47.14  
  54.Kelly Campbell       Jersey City,NJ     23 F         31:28.00 10:07 29/82     F20-29:7/11      47.03  
  55.Amit Vanage          ,                  32 M         31:37.81 10:10 23/36     M30-39:5/9       41.10  
  56.Ayano Endo           Glen Rock,NJ       14 F         31:38.19 10:10 30/82     F 1-14:4/16      49.67  
  57.Darshan Mehta        Jersey City,NJ     30 M         31:39.09 10:11 24/36     M30-39:6/9       40.86  
  58.Liisa Merck          Jersey City,NJ     32 F         31:42.24 10:12 31/82     F30-39:10/25     46.79  
  59.Sydney Massenberg    West Orange,NJ     14 F         31:44.38 10:12 32/82     F 1-14:5/16      49.51  
  60.Casey Marten         ,                  12 F         31:49.05 10:14 33/82     F 1-14:6/16      51.17  
  61.Julie Fratrik        ,                  39 F         31:55.47 10:16 34/82     F30-39:11/25     47.63  
  62.Megan Knight         Eatontown,NJ       39 F         32:14.80 10:22 35/82     F30-39:12/25     47.15  
  63.Hitin Anand          Jersey City,NJ     33 M         32:23.82 10:25 25/36     M30-39:7/9       40.28  
  64.Nicole Duffy         ,                  30 F         32:34.55 10:29 36/82     F30-39:13/25     45.45  
  65.Michelle Czekalski   Brooklyn,NY        30 F         32:41.85 10:31 37/82     F30-39:14/25     45.28  
  66.Kristin Sommers      Clifton,NJ         30 F         32:43.03 10:31 38/82     F30-39:15/25     45.25  
  67.Estella Granato      Jersey City,NJ     35 F         32:43.32 10:31 39/82     F30-39:16/25     45.67  
  68.Tovah Kopan          Verona,NJ          31 F         32:52.47 10:34 40/82     F30-39:17/25     45.07  
  69.Jennifer Cheek       Dayton,NJ          34 F         32:53.00 10:35 41/82     F30-39:18/25     45.31  
  70.Erin Dingley         Maplewood,NJ       13 F         32:53.84 10:35 42/82     F 1-14:7/16      48.55  
  71.Sydney Miller        ,                  13 F         32:57.31 10:36 43/82     F 1-14:8/16      48.47  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/36      M 0- 0:0/16       0.00  
  73.Jillian White        Bayonne,NJ         31 F         33:12.17 10:41 44/82     F30-39:19/25     44.62  
  74.Allison Macey        Pompton Lakes,NJ   24 F         33:18.15 10:43 45/82     F20-29:8/11      44.44  
  75.Katie Merola         Short Hills,NJ     14 F         33:18.52 10:43 46/82     F 1-14:9/16      47.17  
  76.Phoebe Halper        ,                  14 F         33:21.95 10:44 47/82     F 1-14:10/16     47.09  
  77.Nicole Rooney        ,                  28 F         33:22.87 10:44 48/82     F20-29:9/11      44.34  
  78.Christina Mcdonald   West Orange,NJ     14 F         33:27.63 10:46 49/82     F 1-14:11/16     46.96  
  79.Bianca Rickerby      Jersey City,NJ     14 F         33:34.74 10:48 50/82     F 1-14:12/16     46.79  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  80.Matthew Mina         Oak Ridge,NJ       11 M         34:14.17 11:01 26/36     M 1-14:2/2       44.68  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/36      M 0- 0:0/16       0.00  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/36      M 0- 0:0/16       0.00  
  83.Sabrina Palko        ,                  14 F         35:18.17 11:21 51/82     F 1-14:13/16     44.51  
  84.Melissa Mullen       Livingston,NJ      14 F         35:19.00 11:22 52/82     F 1-14:14/16     44.49  
  85.Anne Ameno           Rahway,NJ          27 F         36:21.83 11:42 53/82     F20-29:10/11     40.70  
  86.Daniella Petrocelli  Short Hills,NJ     45 F         36:28.99 11:44 54/82     F40-49:7/11      43.53  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/36      M 0- 0:0/16       0.00  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  88.Brianne Soga         ,                  13 F         37:29.04 12:03 55/82     F 1-14:15/16     42.61  
  89.Emily Lemchuk        Livingston,NJ      15 F         37:41.23 12:07 56/82     F15-19:5/15      41.12  
  90.Erica Silverman      Livingston,NJ      15 F         37:41.56 12:07 57/82     F15-19:6/15      41.12  
  91.Esther Pesochin      ,                  12 F         37:41.82 12:07 58/82     F 1-14:16/16     43.19  
  92.Patricia Chumpitaz   ,                  32 F         38:43.46 12:27 59/82     F30-39:20/25     38.31  
  93.Trevor Mom           ,                  33 M         38:43.81 12:27 27/36     M30-39:8/9       33.69  
  94.Kathy Sullivan       ,                  55 F         38:51.94 12:30 60/82     F50-59:1/3       45.97  
  95.Adela Lockwood       Union City,NJ      32 F         38:52.33 12:30 61/82     F30-39:21/25     38.17  
  96.Kimberly Silk        Freehold,NJ        32 F         39:00.88 12:33 62/82     F30-39:22/25     38.03  
  97.Marina Llata         Jersey City,NJ     42 F         39:37.49 12:45 63/82     F40-49:8/11      39.11  
  98.Rebecca Lopez        Belleville,NJ      40 F         39:51.37 12:49 64/82     F40-49:9/11      38.37  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/36      M 0- 0:0/16       0.00  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 100.Kayhryn Mickelsen    311 Texas Drive,NJ 32 F         42:35.00 13:42 65/82     F30-39:23/25     34.84  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 101.Linda Velwest        Jersey City,NJ     50 F         43:54.00 14:07 66/82     F50-59:2/3       38.19  
 102.Deborah Delacruz     Rahway,NJ          51 F         44:54.00 14:27 67/82     F50-59:3/3       37.80  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 103.Ashley Tomich        West Caldwell,NJ   17 F         47:12.77 15:11 68/82     F15-19:7/15      32.02  
 104.Daphne Campbell      West Orange,NJ     15 F         47:13.33 15:11 69/82     F15-19:8/15      32.82  
 105.Rebecca Haupt        Cranford,NJ        18 F         47:13.66 15:12 70/82     F15-19:9/15      31.68  
 106.Geri Tomich          West Caldwell,NJ   48 F         47:14.05 15:12 71/82     F40-49:10/11     34.66  
 107.Caorlyn Berry-snogan Jersey City,NJ     39 F         48:53.85 15:44 72/82     F30-39:24/25     31.09  
 108.Neha Shah            Ny,NY              33 F         48:54.92 15:44 73/82     F30-39:25/25     30.39  
 109.Kushal Mehta         Jersey City,NJ     25 F         49:15.00 15:51 74/82     F20-29:11/11     30.05  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 110.Pamela Vaccaro       Lincroft,NJ        66 F         50:46.90 16:20 75/82     F60-69:1/1       41.14  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 111.Irene Petrocelli     Short Hills,NJ     15 F         53:02.00 17:04 76/82     F15-19:10/15     29.22  
 112.Louis Gamma          ,                  37 M         53:03.18 17:04 28/36     M30-39:9/9       25.17  
 113.Kelsey Jain          Watchung,NJ        15 F         53:05.52 17:05 77/82     F15-19:11/15     29.19  
 114.Jacqueline Roth      Short Hills,NJ     16 F         53:08.80 17:06 78/82     F15-19:12/15     28.80  
 115.Jessica Lemchuk      Livingston,NJ      17 F         53:09.62 17:06 79/82     F15-19:13/15     28.44  
 116.Brooke Klein         Livingston,NJ      15 F         53:14.85 17:08 80/82     F15-19:14/15     29.10  
 117.Imani Rickerby       Jersey City,NJ     17 F         53:15.24 17:08 81/82     F15-19:15/15     28.39  
 118.Angella Creary       North Bergen,NJ    44 F         53:15.50 17:08 82/82     F40-49:11/11     29.56  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MAKE A WISH 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Benjamin Fleck       Jersey City,NJ     30 M           5743   20:05.01   6:28
   2.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        56 M           5742   20:37.03   6:38
   3.Joerg Winterhoff     ,                  47 M           5755   20:48.89   6:42
   4.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         61 M           5749   22:22.62   7:12
   5.J. Sterling          Bloomfield,NJ      26 M           5732   22:40.22   7:18
   6.Peter Heiman         ,                  60 M           5756   22:52.00   7:22
   7.David Stapley        Jersey City,NJ     43 M           5731   23:10.50   7:28
   8.Steven Andreacchi    Jersey City,NJ     28 M           5517   23:18.34   7:30
   9.Gerant Camejo        North Bergen,NJ    46 M           5556   23:25.85   7:32
  10.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     67 M           5542   24:12.74   7:48
MAKE A WISH 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Elena Makovskaya     Hackensack,NJ      32 F           5705   20:20.00   6:33
   2.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     48 F         U 5752   22:23.29   7:12
   3.Kelly Cruze          Jersey City,NJ     25 F           5597   22:31.85   7:15
   4.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    41 F           5740   23:25.08   7:32
   5.Nastassja Ocasio     Jersey City,NJ     26 F           5717   24:00.42   7:44
   6.Lillian Park         Astoria,NY         35 F           5744   24:53.00   8:01
   7.Irene Eskalis        Oak Ridge,NJ       37 F           5623   25:52.42   8:20
   8.Helene Scarnegi      ,                  46 F           5751   26:31.03   8:32
   9.Cary Orbe            Twp Of Washingt,NJ 36 F           5718   26:51.98   8:39
  10.Ashley Petrovich     Jersey City,NJ     27 F           5721   27:34.87   8:53
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MAKE A WISH 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        56 M           5742   20:37.03   6:38
   2.Joerg Winterhoff     ,                  47 M           5755   20:48.89   6:42
   3.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         61 M           5749   22:22.62   7:12
   4.Peter Heiman         ,                  60 M           5756   22:52.00   7:22
   5.David Stapley        Jersey City,NJ     43 M           5731   23:10.50   7:28
   6.Gerant Camejo        North Bergen,NJ    46 M           5556   23:25.85   7:32
   7.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     67 M           5542   24:12.74   7:48
   8.Stuart Goldberg      Berkeley Hts.,NJ   57 M           5671   24:33.60   7:54
   9.Joseph Delacruz      Rahway,NJ          52 M           5610   28:19.64   9:07
  10.Stephen Swanzey      ,                  47 M           5761   30:38.82   9:52
MAKE A WISH 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     48 F         U 5752   22:23.29   7:12
   2.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    41 F           5740   23:25.08   7:32
   3.Helene Scarnegi      ,                  46 F           5751   26:31.03   8:32
   4.Sue Gerbino          Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F           5670   27:49.00   8:57
   5.Karen Baez           Wayne,NJ           44 F           5518   30:22.81   9:47
   6.Denise Swanzey       ,                  43 F           5762   30:22.00   9:46
   7.Daniella Petrocelli  Short Hills,NJ     45 F           5720   36:28.99  11:45
   8.Kathy Sullivan       ,                  55 F           5747   38:51.94  12:31
   9.Marina Llata         Jersey City,NJ     42 F           5700   39:37.49  12:45
  10.Rebecca Lopez        Belleville,NJ      40 F           5702   39:51.37  12:50

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Liam Swinzey         ,                  13 M   21      5767   25:55.94   8:21   55.93%
   2.Matthew Mina         Oak Ridge,NJ       11 M   80      5713   34:14.17  11:01   44.68%


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Grace Mcgaugh        ,                  13 F   31      5777   28:16.30   9:06   56.50%
   2.Keilan Swanzey       ,                  11 F   47      5766   30:38.45   9:52   54.31%
   3.Becky Barber         Short Hills,NJ     14 F   52      5525   31:17.68  10:04   50.21%
   4.Ayano Endo           Glen Rock,NJ       14 F   56      5619   31:38.19  10:11   49.67%
   5.Sydney Massenberg    West Orange,NJ     14 F   59      5706   31:44.38  10:13   49.51%
   6.Casey Marten         ,                  12 F   60      5796   31:49.05  10:14   51.17%
   7.Erin Dingley         Maplewood,NJ       13 F   70      5617   32:53.84  10:35   48.55%
   8.Sydney Miller        ,                  13 F   71      5776   32:57.31  10:36   48.47%
   9.Katie Merola         Short Hills,NJ     14 F   75      5711   33:18.52  10:43   47.17%
  10.Phoebe Halper        ,                  14 F   76      5774   33:21.95  10:44   47.09%


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ivan Rodriguez       Harrison,NJ        19 M   22      5724   26:23.04   8:30   49.94%


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Molly Fanoer         ,                  15 F   30      5772   27:55.60   8:59   55.49%
   2.Sarah Bayless        South Orange,NJ    16 F   35      5540   29:03.74   9:21   52.66%
   3.Michelle Rose        Millburn,NJ        16 F   36    U 5750   29:05.64   9:22   52.61%
   4.Megan Cox            Roseland,NJ        15 F   42      5589   30:11.90   9:43   51.32%
   5.Emily Lemchuk        Livingston,NJ      15 F   89      5699   37:41.23  12:08   41.12%
   6.Erica Silverman      Livingston,NJ      15 F   90      5729   37:41.56  12:08   41.12%
   7.Ashley Tomich        West Caldwell,NJ   17 F  103      5734   47:12.77  15:12   32.02%
   8.Daphne Campbell      West Orange,NJ     15 F  104      5568   47:13.33  15:12   32.82%
   9.Rebecca Haupt        Cranford,NJ        18 F  105      5688   47:13.66  15:12   31.68%
  10.Irene Petrocelli     Short Hills,NJ     15 F  111      5719   53:02.00  17:04   29.22%


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.J. Sterling          Bloomfield,NJ      26 M    8      5732   22:40.22   7:18   56.90%
   2.Steven Andreacchi    Jersey City,NJ     28 M   11      5517   23:18.34   7:30   55.36%
   3.Joe Delacruz         Jersey City,NJ     27 M   25      5608   27:19.21   8:48   47.22%
   4.Steven Cresswell     ,                  26 M   27      5763   27:36.45   8:53   46.73%
   5.Andre Dr             ,                  25 M   45      5768   30:29.49   9:49   42.31%
   6.Joe Ford             Lebanon,NJ         27 M   50      5625   30:54.18   9:57   41.74%


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kelly Cruze          Jersey City,NJ     25 F    7      5597   22:31.85   7:15   65.69%
   2.Nastassja Ocasio     Jersey City,NJ     26 F   14      5717   24:00.42   7:44   61.65%
   3.Ashley Petrovich     Jersey City,NJ     27 F   26      5721   27:34.87   8:53   53.66%
   4.Christin Cosgrove    Lebanon,NJ         26 F   28      5583   27:41.59   8:55   53.44%
   5.Lindsey Guggian      ,                  24 F   33      5800   28:21.10   9:08   52.20%
   6.Laura Henny          ,                  25 F   46      5764   30:30.00   9:49   48.52%
   7.Kelly Campbell       Jersey City,NJ     23 F   54      5569   31:28.00  10:08   47.03%
   8.Allison Macey        Pompton Lakes,NJ   24 F   74      5703   33:18.15  10:43   44.44%
   9.Nicole Rooney        ,                  28 F   77      5778   33:22.87  10:45   44.34%
  10.Anne Ameno           Rahway,NJ          27 F   85      5512   36:21.83  11:42   40.70%


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Benjamin Fleck       Jersey City,NJ     30 M    1      5743   20:05.01   6:28   64.39%
   2.Pete Tomos           Wallington,NJ      33 M   17      5736   24:52.83   8:00   52.45%
   3.Kiho Chang           North Bergen,NJ    35 M   19      5575   25:20.99   8:10   51.99%
   4.Michael Russo        Union City,NJ      32 M   51      5500   31:14.07  10:03   41.63%
   5.Amit Vanage          ,                  32 M   55      5757   31:37.81  10:11   41.10%
   6.Darshan Mehta        Jersey City,NJ     30 M   57      5708   31:39.09  10:11   40.86%
   7.Hitin Anand          Jersey City,NJ     33 M   63      5515   32:23.82  10:26   40.28%
   8.Trevor Mom           ,                  33 M   93      5771   38:43.81  12:28   33.69%
   9.Louis Gamma          ,                  37 M  112      5799   53:03.18  17:05   25.17%


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elena Makovskaya     Hackensack,NJ      32 F    2      5705   20:20.00   6:33   72.96%
   2.Lillian Park         Astoria,NY         35 F   18      5744   24:53.00   8:01   60.05%
   3.Irene Eskalis        Oak Ridge,NJ       37 F   20      5623   25:52.42   8:20   58.19%
   4.Cary Orbe            Twp Of Washingt,NJ 36 F   24      5718   26:51.98   8:39   55.81%
   5.Julie Fratrik        Jersey City,NJ     39 F   37      5636   29:09.92   9:23   52.13%
   6.Laura Valeri         Jersey City,NJ     34 F   38      5738   29:18.40   9:26   50.84%
   7.Melissa Albaugh      Toms River,NJ      33 F   39      5504   29:23.44   9:28   50.57%
   8.Jessica Furlani      Freehold,NJ        35 F   49      5640   30:39.35   9:52   48.75%
   9.Devon Carbery        ,                  32 F   53      5759   31:28.37  10:08   47.14%
  10.Liisa Merck          Jersey City,NJ     32 F   58      5710   31:42.24  10:12   46.79%


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joerg Winterhoff     ,                  47 M    4      5755   20:48.89   6:42   69.18%
   2.David Stapley        Jersey City,NJ     43 M   10      5731   23:10.50   7:28   60.24%
   3.Gerant Camejo        North Bergen,NJ    46 M   13      5556   23:25.85   7:32   60.98%
   4.Stephen Swanzey      ,                  47 M   48      5761   30:38.82   9:52   46.99%


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     48 F    6    U 5752   22:23.29   7:12   73.13%
   2.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    41 F   12      5740   23:25.08   7:32   65.72%
   3.Helene Scarnegi      ,                  46 F   23      5751   26:31.03   8:32   60.46%
   4.Sue Gerbino          Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F   29      5670   27:49.00   8:57   55.71%
   5.Karen Baez           Wayne,NJ           44 F   43      5518   30:22.81   9:47   51.81%
   6.Denise Swanzey       ,                  43 F   44      5762   30:22.00   9:46   51.42%
   7.Daniella Petrocelli  Short Hills,NJ     45 F   86      5720   36:28.99  11:45   43.53%
   8.Marina Llata         Jersey City,NJ     42 F   97      5700   39:37.49  12:45   39.11%
   9.Rebecca Lopez        Belleville,NJ      40 F   98      5702   39:51.37  12:50   38.37%
  10.Geri Tomich          West Caldwell,NJ   48 F  106      5735   47:14.05  15:12   34.66%


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        56 M    3      5742   20:37.03   6:38   75.17%
   2.Stuart Goldberg      Berkeley Hts.,NJ   57 M   16      5671   24:33.60   7:54   63.64%
   3.Joseph Delacruz      Rahway,NJ          52 M   32      5610   28:19.64   9:07   52.92%


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathy Sullivan       ,                  55 F   94      5747   38:51.94  12:31   45.97%
   2.Linda Velwest        Jersey City,NJ     50 F  101      5739   43:54.00  14:08   38.19%
   3.Deborah Delacruz     Rahway,NJ          51 F  102      5609   44:54.00  14:27   37.80%


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         61 M    5      5749   22:22.62   7:12   72.31%
   2.Peter Heiman         ,                  60 M    9      5756   22:52.00   7:22   70.14%
   3.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     67 M   15      5542   24:12.74   7:48   70.57%


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Pamela Vaccaro       Lincroft,NJ        66 F  110      5737   50:46.90  16:21   41.14%


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAKE A WISH 5K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        56 M   5742   20:37.03   6:38 75.17%
   2.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         61 M   5749   22:22.62   7:12 72.31%
   3.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     67 M   5542   24:12.74   7:48 70.57%
   4.Peter Heiman         ,                  60 M   5756   22:52.00   7:22 70.14%
   5.Joerg Winterhoff     ,                  47 M   5755   20:48.89   6:42 69.18%
   6.Stuart Goldberg      Berkeley Hts.,NJ   57 M   5671   24:33.60   7:54 63.64%
   7.Gerant Camejo        North Bergen,NJ    46 M   5556   23:25.85   7:32 60.98%
   8.David Stapley        Jersey City,NJ     43 M   5731   23:10.50   7:28 60.24%
   9.Joseph Delacruz      Rahway,NJ          52 M   5610   28:19.64   9:07 52.92%
  10.Stephen Swanzey      ,                  47 M   5761   30:38.82   9:52 46.99%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     48 F U 5752   22:23.29   7:12 73.13%
   2.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    41 F   5740   23:25.08   7:32 65.72%
   3.Helene Scarnegi      ,                  46 F   5751   26:31.03   8:32 60.46%
   4.Sue Gerbino          Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F   5670   27:49.00   8:57 55.71%
   5.Karen Baez           Wayne,NJ           44 F   5518   30:22.81   9:47 51.81%
   6.Denise Swanzey       ,                  43 F   5762   30:22.00   9:46 51.42%
   7.Kathy Sullivan       ,                  55 F   5747   38:51.94  12:31 45.97%
   8.Daniella Petrocelli  Short Hills,NJ     45 F   5720   36:28.99  11:45 43.53%
   9.Pamela Vaccaro       Lincroft,NJ        66 F   5737   50:46.90  16:21 41.14%
  10.Marina Llata         Jersey City,NJ     42 F   5700   39:37.49  12:45 39.11%
  11.Rebecca Lopez        Belleville,NJ      40 F   5702   39:51.37  12:50 38.37%
  12.Linda Velwest        Jersey City,NJ     50 F   5739   43:54.00  14:08 38.19%
  13.Deborah Delacruz     Rahway,NJ          51 F   5609   44:54.00  14:27 37.80%
  14.Geri Tomich          West Caldwell,NJ   48 F   5735   47:14.05  15:12 34.66%
  15.Angella Creary       North Bergen,NJ    44 F   5591   53:15.50  17:08 29.56%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        56 M   5742   20:37.03   6:38 75.17%
   2.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         61 M   5749   22:22.62   7:12 72.31%
   3.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     67 M   5542   24:12.74   7:48 70.57%
   4.Peter Heiman         ,                  60 M   5756   22:52.00   7:22 70.14%
   5.Joerg Winterhoff     ,                  47 M   5755   20:48.89   6:42 69.18%
   6.Benjamin Fleck       Jersey City,NJ     30 M   5743   20:05.01   6:28 64.39%
   7.Stuart Goldberg      Berkeley Hts.,NJ   57 M   5671   24:33.60   7:54 63.64%
   8.Gerant Camejo        North Bergen,NJ    46 M   5556   23:25.85   7:32 60.98%
   9.David Stapley        Jersey City,NJ     43 M   5731   23:10.50   7:28 60.24%
  10.J. Sterling          Bloomfield,NJ      26 M   5732   22:40.22   7:18 56.90%
  11.Liam Swinzey         ,                  13 M   5767   25:55.94   8:21 55.93%
  12.Steven Andreacchi    Jersey City,NJ     28 M   5517   23:18.34   7:30 55.36%
  13.Joseph Delacruz      Rahway,NJ          52 M   5610   28:19.64   9:07 52.92%
  14.Pete Tomos           Wallington,NJ      33 M   5736   24:52.83   8:00 52.45%
  15.Kiho Chang           North Bergen,NJ    35 M   5575   25:20.99   8:10 51.99%
  16.Ivan Rodriguez       Harrison,NJ        19 M   5724   26:23.04   8:30 49.94%
  17.Joe Delacruz         Jersey City,NJ     27 M   5608   27:19.21   8:48 47.22%
  18.Stephen Swanzey      ,                  47 M   5761   30:38.82   9:52 46.99%
  19.Steven Cresswell     ,                  26 M   5763   27:36.45   8:53 46.73%
  20.Matthew Mina         Oak Ridge,NJ       11 M   5713   34:14.17  11:01 44.68%
  21.Andre Dr             ,                  25 M   5768   30:29.49   9:49 42.31%
  22.Joe Ford             Lebanon,NJ         27 M   5625   30:54.18   9:57 41.74%
  23.Michael Russo        Union City,NJ      32 M   5500   31:14.07  10:03 41.63%
  24.Amit Vanage          ,                  32 M   5757   31:37.81  10:11 41.10%
  25.Darshan Mehta        Jersey City,NJ     30 M   5708   31:39.09  10:11 40.86%
  26.Hitin Anand          Jersey City,NJ     33 M   5515   32:23.82  10:26 40.28%
  27.Trevor Mom           ,                  33 M   5771   38:43.81  12:28 33.69%
  28.Louis Gamma          ,                  37 M   5799   53:03.18  17:05 25.17%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     48 F U 5752   22:23.29   7:12 73.13%
   2.Elena Makovskaya     Hackensack,NJ      32 F   5705   20:20.00   6:33 72.96%
   3.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    41 F   5740   23:25.08   7:32 65.72%
   4.Kelly Cruze          Jersey City,NJ     25 F   5597   22:31.85   7:15 65.69%
   5.Nastassja Ocasio     Jersey City,NJ     26 F   5717   24:00.42   7:44 61.65%
   6.Helene Scarnegi      ,                  46 F   5751   26:31.03   8:32 60.46%
   7.Lillian Park         Astoria,NY         35 F   5744   24:53.00   8:01 60.05%
   8.Irene Eskalis        Oak Ridge,NJ       37 F   5623   25:52.42   8:20 58.19%
   9.Grace Mcgaugh        ,                  13 F   5777   28:16.30   9:06 56.50%
  10.Cary Orbe            Twp Of Washingt,NJ 36 F   5718   26:51.98   8:39 55.81%
  11.Sue Gerbino          Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F   5670   27:49.00   8:57 55.71%
  12.Molly Fanoer         ,                  15 F   5772   27:55.60   8:59 55.49%
  13.Keilan Swanzey       ,                  11 F   5766   30:38.45   9:52 54.31%
  14.Ashley Petrovich     Jersey City,NJ     27 F   5721   27:34.87   8:53 53.66%
  15.Christin Cosgrove    Lebanon,NJ         26 F   5583   27:41.59   8:55 53.44%
  16.Sarah Bayless        South Orange,NJ    16 F   5540   29:03.74   9:21 52.66%
  17.Michelle Rose        Millburn,NJ        16 F U 5750   29:05.64   9:22 52.61%
  18.Lindsey Guggian      ,                  24 F   5800   28:21.10   9:08 52.20%
  19.Julie Fratrik        Jersey City,NJ     39 F   5636   29:09.92   9:23 52.13%
  20.Karen Baez           Wayne,NJ           44 F   5518   30:22.81   9:47 51.81%
  21.Denise Swanzey       ,                  43 F   5762   30:22.00   9:46 51.42%
  22.Megan Cox            Roseland,NJ        15 F   5589   30:11.90   9:43 51.32%
  23.Casey Marten         ,                  12 F   5796   31:49.05  10:14 51.17%
  24.Laura Valeri         Jersey City,NJ     34 F   5738   29:18.40   9:26 50.84%
  25.Melissa Albaugh      Toms River,NJ      33 F   5504   29:23.44   9:28 50.57%
  26.Becky Barber         Short Hills,NJ     14 F   5525   31:17.68  10:04 50.21%
  27.Ayano Endo           Glen Rock,NJ       14 F   5619   31:38.19  10:11 49.67%
  28.Sydney Massenberg    West Orange,NJ     14 F   5706   31:44.38  10:13 49.51%
  29.Jessica Furlani      Freehold,NJ        35 F   5640   30:39.35   9:52 48.75%
  30.Erin Dingley         Maplewood,NJ       13 F   5617   32:53.84  10:35 48.55%