GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN

Race Date:10-28-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| RUNNING CLUB DIV.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Joe Wysocki          Asbury,NJ          36 M         19:01.00  6:07 1/67      M35-39:1/6       69.72  
   2.Stuart Gruters       Bernardsville,NJ   13 M         19:08.00  6:09 2/67      M 1-14:1/12      75.81  
   3.Paige Petty          Bernardsville,NJ   14 F         19:15.00  6:11 1/62      F 1-14:1/10      81.63  
   4.Douglas Emann        Basking Ridge,NJ   37 M         19:15.00  6:11 3/67      M35-39:2/6       69.36  
   5.Connor Roear         Bernardsville,NJ   13 M         19:27.00  6:15 4/67      M 1-14:2/12      74.57  
   6.Thomas Holster       Oakland,NJ         13 M         19:37.00  6:18 5/67      M 1-14:3/12      73.94  
   7.Susan Kinsella       Millington,NJ      48 F         20:29.00  6:35 2/62      F45-49:1/12      79.93  
   8.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        42 M         20:43.00  6:40 6/67      M40-44:1/9       66.88  
   9.Mark Schmitter       Chatham,NJ         52 M         21:10.00  6:48 7/67      M50-54:1/10      70.82  
  10.Steven Hess          Morristown,NJ      45 M         21:13.00  6:49 8/67      M45-49:1/9       66.82  
  11.Brian Crociata       Basking Ridge,NJ   11 M         21:18.00  6:51 9/67      M 1-14:4/12      71.81  
  12.Jason Lattimore      Morris Plains,NJ   40 M         21:32.00  6:55 10/67     M40-44:2/9       63.39  
  13.David Stott          Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M         21:42.00  6:59 11/67     M35-39:3/6       62.44  
  14.Aidan Petty          Bernardsville,NJ   12 M         21:42.00  6:59 12/67     M 1-14:5/12      68.53  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  15.Sean Diamond         Gillette,NJ        34 M         22:16.00  7:09 13/67     M30-34:1/3       58.88  
  16.Sophia Perez         Stirling,NJ        11 F         22:22.00  7:11 3/62      F 1-14:2/10      74.40  
  17.Leo Kilpatrick       Bernardsville,NJ   12 M         22:30.00  7:14 14/67     M 1-14:6/12      66.09  
  18.Stella Demizio       Millington,NJ      11 F         22:33.00  7:15 4/62      F 1-14:3/10      73.79  
  19.David Demizio        Millington,NJ      45 M         23:07.00  7:26 15/67     M45-49:2/9       61.33  
  20.Katherine Schmitter  Chatham,NJ         15 F         23:07.00  7:26 5/62      F15-19:1/7       67.04  
  21.Cathleen Parker      Bedminster,NJ      11 F         23:19.00  7:30 6/62      F 1-14:4/10      71.37  
  22.Nicholas Barbato     New Providence,NJ  34 M         23:31.00  7:34 16/67     M30-34:2/3       55.75  
  23.Kathryn Sroka        Gladstone,NJ       54 F         23:36.00  7:35 7/62      F50-54:1/5       74.73  
  24.Steve Schwabe        Pelhan Monor,NY    54 M         23:42.00  7:37 17/67     M50-54:2/10      64.30  
  25.Anthony Peterson     Gladstone,NJ       11 M         23:49.00  7:39 18/67     M 1-14:7/12      64.22  
  26.Joseph Litschi       Bernardsville,NJ   13 M         24:05.00  7:45 19/67     M 1-14:8/12      60.22  
  27.Joe Kinsella         Millington,NJ      54 M         24:05.00  7:45 20/67     M50-54:3/10      63.28  
  28.Keith Lynch          Bernardsville,NJ   51 M         24:05.00  7:45 21/67     M50-54:4/10      61.74  
  29.Patrick Mariani      Branchburg,NJ      48 M U       24:09.00  7:46 22/67     M45-49:3/9       60.10  
  30.Liz Cimaglia         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F         24:14.00  7:47 8/62      F40-44:1/6       63.51  
  31.Robert Squadrito     Bernardsville,NJ   40 M         24:16.00  7:48 23/67     M40-44:3/9       56.25  
  32.Tom Foster           Glen Gardner,NJ    36 M U       24:28.00  7:52 24/67     M35-39:4/6       54.19  
  33.Audrey Schwabe       Pelhan Monor,NY    55 F         24:34.00  7:54 9/62      F55-59:1/5       72.73  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  34.Bill Toeplitz        Bridgewater,NJ     38 M U       24:55.00  8:01 25/67     M35-39:5/6       53.97  
  35.Christopher Lynch    Bernardsville,NJ   11 M         25:01.00  8:03 26/67     M 1-14:9/12      61.14  
  36.Mitchell Buteau      Bernardsville,NJ   13 M         25:09.00  8:05 27/67     M 1-14:10/12     57.67  
  37.Karl Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  52 M         25:13.00  8:06 28/67     M50-54:5/10      59.44  
  38.Iain Wright          Gladstone,NJ       16 M         25:15.00  8:07 29/67     M15-19:1/1       54.24  
  39.Heather Wright       Gladstone,NJ       11 F         25:25.00  8:10 10/62     F 1-14:5/10      65.47  
  40.Lou Kupferrerg       Bridgewater,NJ     43 M         25:25.00  8:10 30/67     M40-44:4/9       54.93  
  41.Tony Larocca         Winfield Park,NJ   22 M         25:32.00  8:13 31/67     M20-24:1/1       50.54  
  42.Patty Macnaught      Randolph,NJ        57 F         25:48.99  8:18 11/62     F55-59:2/5       71.08  
  43.Tim Sullivan         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M         25:57.00  8:21 32/67     M40-44:5/9       54.22  
  44.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      60 M U       26:27.00  8:30 33/67     M60-64:1/5       60.64  
  45.Dennis Cahill        Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M         26:27.00  8:30 34/67     M50-54:6/10      56.21  
  46.Tim Greiner          Mendham,NJ         40 M         26:48.00  8:37 35/67     M40-44:6/9       50.93  
  47.Cesar Londono        Stirling,NJ        46 M         26:48.00  8:37 36/67     M45-49:4/9       53.32  
  48.Jean Travaglini      Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F         27:11.00  8:44 12/62     F40-44:2/6       57.44  
  49.Tom Kelly            Orange,NJ          71 M U       27:11.46  8:45 37/67     M70-74:1/2       65.62  
  50.Alex Hall            Bordentown,NJ      25 M         27:11.00  8:44 38/67     M25-29:1/2       47.46  
  51.Norm Watkins         Bedminster,NJ      58 M         27:17.38  8:46 39/67     M55-59:1/5       57.76  
  52.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   72 M U       27:20.85  8:48 40/67     M70-74:2/2       66.12  
  53.Steve Buteau         Bernardsville,NJ   45 M         27:22.97  8:48 41/67     M45-49:5/9       51.77  
  54.Michelle Harrison    Clinton,NJ         46 F         27:24.14  8:49 13/62     F45-49:2/12      58.50  
  55.Erica Habina         Basking Ridge,NJ   23 F         27:42.98  8:55 14/62     F20-24:1/4       53.40  
  56.Anne Squadrito       Bernardsville,NJ   45 F         27:53.49  8:58 15/62     F45-49:3/12      56.94  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  57.Michelle Brugger     Mountainside,NJ    31 F         28:11.29  9:04 16/62     F30-34:1/3       52.56  
  58.Kari Clayton         Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F         28:18.65  9:06 17/62     F35-39:1/3       53.71  
  59.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     54 F U       28:19.93  9:07 18/62     F50-54:2/5       62.25  
  60.Julie Hess           Morristown,NJ      43 F         28:28.10  9:09 19/62     F40-44:3/6       54.85  
  61.Mochael Wernoia      Hillsborough,NJ    53 M         28:30.59  9:10 42/67     M50-54:7/10      53.01  
  62.Wayne Zuchowski      Stirling,NJ        58 M         28:31.61  9:10 43/67     M55-59:2/5       55.25  
  63.James Scanlan        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M         28:46.69  9:15 44/67     M45-49:6/9       49.65  
  64.Suzanne Mahoney      High Bridge,NJ     64 F         28:54.39  9:18 20/62     F60-64:1/2       70.12  
  65.Jessica Marchand     Whippany,NJ        34 F         28:55.17  9:18 21/62     F30-34:2/3       51.52  
  66.Mary Harmon          Morristown,NJ      50 F         29:09.85  9:23 22/62     F50-54:3/5       57.48  
  67.Michael O'mullan     Millington,NJ      41 M         29:27.01  9:28 45/67     M40-44:7/9       46.70  
  68.Douglas Bratman      Randolph,NJ        54 M         29:34.39  9:31 46/67     M50-54:8/10      51.53  
  69.Makenzie Kern        Burlington,NJ      14 F         29:36.45  9:31 23/62     F 1-14:6/10      53.07  
  70.Ken Stelle           Morris Plains,NJ   39 M         29:38.31  9:32 47/67     M35-39:6/6       45.71  
  71.Vicky Sroka          Gladstone,NJ       22 F         29:51.33  9:36 24/62     F20-24:2/4       49.57  
  72.Emma Kotar           Millington,NJ      10 F         29:58.90  9:38 25/62     F 1-14:7/10      56.90  
  73.Cindy Lynch          Bernardsville,NJ   47 F         30:08.72  9:42 26/62     F45-49:4/12      53.72  
  74.Fiona Mckie          New Providence,NJ  22 F         30:10.05  9:42 27/62     F20-24:3/4       49.06  
  75.Richard Brugger      Mountainside,NJ    33 M         30:11.20  9:42 48/67     M30-34:3/3       43.23  
  76.Joseph Korkuch       Chatham,NJ         58 M         30:19.76  9:45 49/67     M55-59:3/5       51.97  
  77.Cathy Howath         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 F         30:21.54  9:46 28/62     F45-49:5/12      52.81  
  78.Janie Murphy         Bridgewater,NJ     48 F         30:22.01  9:46 29/62     F45-49:6/12      53.91  
  79.Jim Neely            Middlesex,NJ       62 M U       30:30.71  9:49 50/67     M60-64:2/5       53.50  
  80.Andrew Fischlein     Succasunna,NJ      61 M         30:41.24  9:52 51/67     M60-64:3/5       52.73  
  81.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         62 F U       31:03.76  9:59 30/62     F60-64:2/2       63.36  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  82.Kevin Dolan          Nazareth,PA        62 M         31:20.90 10:05 52/67     M60-64:4/5       52.08  
  83.Wayne Mracek         Chatham,NJ         51 M         31:27.61 10:07 53/67     M50-54:9/10      47.26  
  84.Abigail Kotar        Millington,NJ      10 F U       31:32.29 10:09 31/62     F 1-14:8/10      54.09  
  85.Karen Omiatek        Burlington,NJ      36 F         31:33.66 10:09 32/62     F35-39:2/3       47.51  
  86.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    40 F         31:37.55 10:10 33/62     F40-44:4/6       48.35  
  87.Bridget Kolshorn     Basking Ridge,NJ   7  F         31:51.01 10:15 34/62     F 1-14:9/10      58.92  
  88.Maura Cappiello      Basking Ridge,NJ   99 F         31:51.59 10:15 35/62     NO AGE:1/2        0.00  
  89.Gerry Willetts       Andover,NJ         63 M         31:54.32 10:16 54/67     M60-64:5/5       51.62  
  90.Nancy Fernandes      Warren,NJ          15 F         32:05.48 10:19 36/62     F15-19:2/7       48.29  
  91.Sandra Nutbrown      Burlington,NJ      46 F         32:14.56 10:22 37/62     F45-49:7/12      49.72  
  92.Anne Holster         Oakland,NJ         47 F         32:42.62 10:31 38/62     F45-49:8/12      49.51  
  93.John Gannon          Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M         32:48.50 10:33 55/67     M40-44:8/9       42.55  
  94.Johnny Gannon        Basking Ridge,NJ   10 M         32:48.99 10:33 56/67     M 1-14:11/12     48.11  
  95.Margaret Cahill      Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F         33:10.99 10:40 39/62     F45-49:9/12      48.80  
  96.Steve Marr           Basking Ridge,NJ   55 M         33:11.47 10:40 57/67     M55-59:4/5       46.30  
  97.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         44 F U       33:39.24 10:49 40/62     F40-44:5/6       46.77  
  98.Layla Landolfi       Lincoln Park,NJ    11 F         34:07.17 10:58 41/62     F 1-14:10/10     48.77  
  99.Seunny Kim           Lake Hiawatha,NJ   34 F         34:09.82 10:59 42/62     F30-34:3/3       43.61  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 100.Bud Wolfe            Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M         34:10.96 11:00 58/67     M45-49:7/9       42.46  
 101.Michele Klimowicz    Union,NJ           22 F         34:30.36 11:06 43/62     F20-24:4/4       42.89  
 102.Toni Klimowicz       Union,NJ           50 F         34:31.05 11:06 44/62     F50-54:4/5       48.57  
 103.Karen Freeman        Gillette,NJ        47 F         34:32.57 11:07 45/62     F45-49:10/12     46.88  
 104.Caitlin Freaney      Berkeley Height,NJ 27 F         35:44.23 11:30 46/62     F25-29:1/3       41.41  
 105.Diane Wilson         Ringwood,NJ        45 F         35:48.31 11:31 47/62     F45-49:11/12     44.36  
 106.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        80 M         35:54.68 11:33 59/67     M80-98:1/1       58.52  
 107.Tom Natoli           Austin,TX          54 M         36:13.69 11:39 60/67     M50-54:10/10     42.06  
 108.Michelle Krupsky     Basking Ridge,NJ   25 F         36:22.99 11:42 48/62     F25-29:2/3       40.68  
 109.Kevin Mc Keown       Edison,NJ          49 M         36:57.10 11:53 61/67     M45-49:8/9       39.59  
 110.Zachary Londono      Stirling,NJ        13 M         37:12.33 11:58 62/67     M 1-14:12/12     38.98  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 111.Thomas Ebeling       Readington,NJ      29 M         37:19.50 12:00 63/67     M25-29:2/2       34.59  
 112.Megan Grennille      Readington,NJ      27 F         37:51.26 12:11 49/62     F25-29:3/3       39.10  
 113.Terry Brennan        Bernardsville,NJ   55 M         38:35.41 12:25 64/67     M55-59:5/5       39.82  
 114.Rosemary Brennan     Bernardsville,NJ   51 F         38:36.24 12:25 50/62     F50-54:5/5       43.97  
 115.Cara Rosamyia        Warren,NJ          15 F         38:39.66 12:26 51/62     F15-19:3/7       40.09  
 116.Taylor Nutbrown      Burlington,NJ      17 F         38:48.58 12:29 52/62     F15-19:4/7       38.95  
 117.Ronald Rogers        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M         39:22.15 12:40 65/67     M45-49:9/9       36.01  
 118.Sara Waldron         Martinsville,NJ    57 F         39:40.59 12:46 53/62     F55-59:3/5       46.25  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 119.Briana Londono       Stirling,NJ        15 F         40:45.54 13:07 54/62     F15-19:5/7       38.02  
 120.Barbara Londono      Stirling,NJ        46 F         40:47.79 13:07 55/62     F45-49:12/12     39.30  
 121.Melanie Azevedo      Warren,NJ          15 F         40:48.29 13:07 56/62     F15-19:6/7       37.98  
 122.Stephanie Fernandes  Warren,NJ          16 F         40:49.02 13:08 57/62     F15-19:7/7       37.50  
 123.Nicole Aulicino      Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F         41:59.07 13:30 58/62     F40-44:6/6       37.49  
 124.Jen Dowden           Branchburg,NJ      99 F         42:00.46 13:31 59/62     NO AGE:2/2        0.00  
 125.Nancy Wellbrock      Chatham,NJ         57 F         43:12.55 13:54 60/62     F55-59:4/5       42.47  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/67      M 0- 0:0/3        0.00  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 127.Jane Gardner         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 F         48:31.51 15:37 61/62     F35-39:3/3       31.33  
 128.Katie Miller         N. Plainfield,NJ   58 F         48:38.45 15:39 62/62     F55-59:5/5       38.24  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 129.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        41 M         54:52.43 17:39 66/67     M40-44:9/9       25.06  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| RUNNING CLUB DIV.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN          TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Joe Wysocki          Asbury,NJ          36 M            310   19:01.00   6:07
   2.Stuart Gruters       Bernardsville,NJ   13 M 51          54   19:08.00   6:09
   3.Douglas Emann        Basking Ridge,NJ   37 M 52          33   19:15.00   6:12
   4.Connor Roear         Bernardsville,NJ   13 M 51         130   19:27.00   6:16
   5.Thomas Holster       Oakland,NJ         13 M             63   19:37.00   6:19
   6.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        42 M             42   20:43.00   6:40
   7.Mark Schmitter       Chatham,NJ         52 M            136   21:10.00   6:49
   8.Steven Hess          Morristown,NJ      45 M             61   21:13.00   6:50
   9.Brian Crociata       Basking Ridge,NJ   11 M             23   21:18.00   6:51
  10.Jason Lattimore      Morris Plains,NJ   40 M             85   21:32.00   6:56
GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN          TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Paige Petty          Bernardsville,NJ   14 F 51         125   19:15.00   6:12
   2.Susan Kinsella       Millington,NJ      48 F             72   20:29.00   6:36
   3.Sophia Perez         Stirling,NJ        11 F            123   22:22.00   7:12
   4.Stella Demizio       Millington,NJ      11 F             25   22:33.00   7:15
   5.Katherine Schmitter  Chatham,NJ         15 F            135   23:07.00   7:26
   6.Cathleen Parker      Bedminster,NJ      11 F 51         121   23:19.00   7:30
   7.Kathryn Sroka        Gladstone,NJ       54 F            146   23:36.00   7:36
   8.Liz Cimaglia         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F             18   24:14.00   7:48
   9.Audrey Schwabe       Pelhan Monor,NY    55 F            138   24:34.00   7:54
  10.Heather Wright       Gladstone,NJ       11 F 51         171   25:25.00   8:11
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN          TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        42 M             42   20:43.00   6:40
   2.Mark Schmitter       Chatham,NJ         52 M            136   21:10.00   6:49
   3.Steven Hess          Morristown,NJ      45 M             61   21:13.00   6:50
   4.Jason Lattimore      Morris Plains,NJ   40 M             85   21:32.00   6:56
   5.David Demizio        Millington,NJ      45 M             24   23:07.00   7:26
   6.Steve Schwabe        Pelhan Monor,NY    54 M            139   23:42.00   7:38
   7.Joe Kinsella         Millington,NJ      54 M            355   24:05.00   7:45
   8.Keith Lynch          Bernardsville,NJ   51 M 51          95   24:05.00   7:45
   9.Patrick Mariani      Branchburg,NJ      48 M 52      U   99   24:09.00   7:46
  10.Robert Squadrito     Bernardsville,NJ   40 M            145   24:16.00   7:49
GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN          TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Susan Kinsella       Millington,NJ      48 F             72   20:29.00   6:36
   2.Kathryn Sroka        Gladstone,NJ       54 F            146   23:36.00   7:36
   3.Liz Cimaglia         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F             18   24:14.00   7:48
   4.Audrey Schwabe       Pelhan Monor,NY    55 F            138   24:34.00   7:54
   5.Patty Macnaught      Randolph,NJ        57 F 52          98   25:48.99   8:19
   6.Jean Travaglini      Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F            154   27:11.00   8:45
   7.Michelle Harrison    Clinton,NJ         46 F            302   27:24.14   8:49
   8.Anne Squadrito       Bernardsville,NJ   45 F            144   27:53.49   8:59
   9.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     54 F         U  362   28:19.93   9:07
  10.Julie Hess           Morristown,NJ      43 F             60   28:28.10   9:10

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| RUNNING CLUB DIV.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stuart Gruters       Bernardsville,NJ   13 M    2        54   19:08.00   6:09   75.81%
   2.Connor Roear         Bernardsville,NJ   13 M    5       130   19:27.00   6:16   74.57%
   3.Thomas Holster       Oakland,NJ         13 M    6        63   19:37.00   6:19   73.94%
   4.Brian Crociata       Basking Ridge,NJ   11 M   11        23   21:18.00   6:51   71.81%
   5.Aidan Petty          Bernardsville,NJ   12 M   14       126   21:42.00   6:59   68.53%
   6.Leo Kilpatrick       Bernardsville,NJ   12 M   17        69   22:30.00   7:15   66.09%
   7.Anthony Peterson     Gladstone,NJ       11 M   25       124   23:49.00   7:40   64.22%
   8.Joseph Litschi       Bernardsville,NJ   13 M   26        89   24:05.00   7:45   60.22%
   9.Christopher Lynch    Bernardsville,NJ   11 M   35        97   25:01.00   8:03   61.14%
  10.Mitchell Buteau      Bernardsville,NJ   13 M   36         9   25:09.00   8:06   57.67%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Paige Petty          Bernardsville,NJ   14 F    3       125   19:15.00   6:12   81.63%
   2.Sophia Perez         Stirling,NJ        11 F   16       123   22:22.00   7:12   74.40%
   3.Stella Demizio       Millington,NJ      11 F   18        25   22:33.00   7:15   73.79%
   4.Cathleen Parker      Bedminster,NJ      11 F   21       121   23:19.00   7:30   71.37%
   5.Heather Wright       Gladstone,NJ       11 F   39       171   25:25.00   8:11   65.47%
   6.Makenzie Kern        Burlington,NJ      14 F   69        68   29:36.45   9:32   53.07%
   7.Emma Kotar           Millington,NJ      10 F   72        78   29:58.90   9:39   56.90%
   8.Abigail Kotar        Millington,NJ      10 F   84    U   77   31:32.29  10:09   54.09%
   9.Bridget Kolshorn     Basking Ridge,NJ   7  F   87        75   31:51.01  10:15   58.92%
  10.Layla Landolfi       Lincoln Park,NJ    11 F   98        82   34:07.17  10:59   48.77%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Iain Wright          Gladstone,NJ       16 M   38       366   25:15.00   8:08   54.24%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Katherine Schmitter  Chatham,NJ         15 F   20       135   23:07.00   7:26   67.04%
   2.Nancy Fernandes      Warren,NJ          15 F   90       361   32:05.48  10:20   48.29%
   3.Cara Rosamyia        Warren,NJ          15 F  115       360   38:39.66  12:27   40.09%
   4.Taylor Nutbrown      Burlington,NJ      17 F  116       114   38:48.58  12:29   38.95%
   5.Briana Londono       Stirling,NJ        15 F  119        91   40:45.54  13:07   38.02%
   6.Melanie Azevedo      Warren,NJ          15 F  121         3   40:48.29  13:08   37.98%
   7.Stephanie Fernandes  Warren,NJ          16 F  122       308   40:49.02  13:08   37.50%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tony Larocca         Winfield Park,NJ   22 M   41        84   25:32.00   8:13   50.54%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Erica Habina         Basking Ridge,NJ   23 F   55        55   27:42.98   8:55   53.40%
   2.Vicky Sroka          Gladstone,NJ       22 F   71       147   29:51.33   9:37   49.57%
   3.Fiona Mckie          New Providence,NJ  22 F   74       201   30:10.05   9:43   49.06%
   4.Michele Klimowicz    Union,NJ           22 F  101        73   34:30.36  11:06   42.89%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alex Hall            Bordentown,NJ      25 M   50        57   27:11.00   8:45   47.46%
   2.Thomas Ebeling       Readington,NJ      29 M  111        32   37:19.50  12:01   34.59%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Caitlin Freaney      Berkeley Height,NJ 27 F  104        41   35:44.23  11:30   41.41%
   2.Michelle Krupsky     Basking Ridge,NJ   25 F  108        80   36:22.99  11:43   40.68%
   3.Megan Grennille      Readington,NJ      27 F  112        53   37:51.26  12:11   39.10%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sean Diamond         Gillette,NJ        34 M   15        26   22:16.00   7:10   58.88%
   2.Nicholas Barbato     New Providence,NJ  34 M   22         5   23:31.00   7:34   55.75%
   3.Richard Brugger      Mountainside,NJ    33 M   75       312   30:11.20   9:43   43.23%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michelle Brugger     Mountainside,NJ    31 F   57       313   28:11.29   9:04   52.56%
   2.Jessica Marchand     Whippany,NJ        34 F   65       353   28:55.17   9:18   51.52%
   3.Seunny Kim           Lake Hiawatha,NJ   34 F   99        71   34:09.82  11:00   43.61%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joe Wysocki          Asbury,NJ          36 M    1       310   19:01.00   6:07   69.72%
   2.Douglas Emann        Basking Ridge,NJ   37 M    4        33   19:15.00   6:12   69.36%
   3.David Stott          Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M   13       356   21:42.00   6:59   62.44%
   4.Tom Foster           Glen Gardner,NJ    36 M   32    U  303   24:28.00   7:52   54.19%
   5.Bill Toeplitz        Bridgewater,NJ     38 M   34    U  153   24:55.00   8:01   53.97%
   6.Ken Stelle           Morris Plains,NJ   39 M   70       148   29:38.31   9:32   45.71%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kari Clayton         Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F   58        19   28:18.65   9:07   53.71%
   2.Karen Omiatek        Burlington,NJ      36 F   85       119   31:33.66  10:09   47.51%
   3.Jane Gardner         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 F  127        49   48:31.51  15:37   31.33%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        42 M    8        42   20:43.00   6:40   66.88%
   2.Jason Lattimore      Morris Plains,NJ   40 M   12        85   21:32.00   6:56   63.39%
   3.Robert Squadrito     Bernardsville,NJ   40 M   31       145   24:16.00   7:49   56.25%
   4.Lou Kupferrerg       Bridgewater,NJ     43 M   40       370   25:25.00   8:11   54.93%
   5.Tim Sullivan         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M   43       150   25:57.00   8:21   54.22%
   6.Tim Greiner          Mendham,NJ         40 M   46        52   26:48.00   8:38   50.93%
   7.Michael O'mullan     Millington,NJ      41 M   67       120   29:27.01   9:29   46.70%
   8.John Gannon          Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M   93        46   32:48.50  10:34   42.55%
   9.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        41 M  129       376   54:52.43  17:40   25.06%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Liz Cimaglia         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F   30        18   24:14.00   7:48   63.51%
   2.Jean Travaglini      Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F   48       154   27:11.00   8:45   57.44%
   3.Julie Hess           Morristown,NJ      43 F   60        60   28:28.10   9:10   54.85%
   4.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    40 F   86        83   31:37.55  10:11   48.35%
   5.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         44 F   97    U   31   33:39.24  10:50   46.77%
   6.Nicole Aulicino      Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F  123         2   41:59.07  13:31   37.49%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Steven Hess          Morristown,NJ      45 M   10        61   21:13.00   6:50   66.82%
   2.David Demizio        Millington,NJ      45 M   19        24   23:07.00   7:26   61.33%
   3.Patrick Mariani      Branchburg,NJ      48 M   29    U   99   24:09.00   7:46   60.10%
   4.Cesar Londono        Stirling,NJ        46 M   47        92   26:48.00   8:38   53.32%
   5.Steve Buteau         Bernardsville,NJ   45 M   53        10   27:22.97   8:49   51.77%
   6.James Scanlan        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M   63       134   28:46.69   9:16   49.65%
   7.Bud Wolfe            Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M  100       167   34:10.96  11:00   42.46%
   8.Kevin Mc Keown       Edison,NJ          49 M  109       311   36:57.10  11:54   39.59%
   9.Ronald Rogers        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M  117       131   39:22.15  12:40   36.01%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Susan Kinsella       Millington,NJ      48 F    7        72   20:29.00   6:36   79.93%
   2.Michelle Harrison    Clinton,NJ         46 F   54       302   27:24.14   8:49   58.50%
   3.Anne Squadrito       Bernardsville,NJ   45 F   56       144   27:53.49   8:59   56.94%
   4.Cindy Lynch          Bernardsville,NJ   47 F   73        94   30:08.72   9:42   53.72%
   5.Cathy Howath         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 F   77        64   30:21.54   9:46   52.81%
   6.Janie Murphy         Bridgewater,NJ     48 F   78       108   30:22.01   9:46   53.91%
   7.Sandra Nutbrown      Burlington,NJ      46 F   91       113   32:14.56  10:23   49.72%
   8.Anne Holster         Oakland,NJ         47 F   92        62   32:42.62  10:32   49.51%
   9.Margaret Cahill      Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F   95        12   33:10.99  10:41   48.80%
  10.Karen Freeman        Gillette,NJ        47 F  103       314   34:32.57  11:07   46.88%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Schmitter       Chatham,NJ         52 M    9       136   21:10.00   6:49   70.82%
   2.Steve Schwabe        Pelhan Monor,NY    54 M   24       139   23:42.00   7:38   64.30%
   3.Joe Kinsella         Millington,NJ      54 M   27       355   24:05.00   7:45   63.28%
   4.Keith Lynch          Bernardsville,NJ   51 M   28        95   24:05.00   7:45   61.74%
   5.Karl Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  52 M   37       371   25:13.00   8:07   59.44%
   6.Dennis Cahill        Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M   45        11   26:27.00   8:31   56.21%
   7.Mochael Wernoia      Hillsborough,NJ    53 M   61       369   28:30.59   9:11   53.01%
   8.Douglas Bratman      Randolph,NJ        54 M   68         7   29:34.39   9:31   51.53%
   9.Wayne Mracek         Chatham,NJ         51 M   83       373   31:27.61  10:08   47.26%
  10.Tom Natoli           Austin,TX          54 M  107       315   36:13.69  11:40   42.06%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathryn Sroka        Gladstone,NJ       54 F   23       146   23:36.00   7:36   74.73%
   2.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     54 F   59    U  362   28:19.93   9:07   62.25%
   3.Mary Harmon          Morristown,NJ      50 F   66        58   29:09.85   9:23   57.48%
   4.Toni Klimowicz       Union,NJ           50 F  102        74   34:31.05  11:07   48.57%
   5.Rosemary Brennan     Bernardsville,NJ   51 F  114       307   38:36.24  12:25   43.97%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Norm Watkins         Bedminster,NJ      58 M   51       162   27:17.38   8:47   57.76%
   2.Wayne Zuchowski      Stirling,NJ        58 M   62       173   28:31.61   9:11   55.25%
   3.Joseph Korkuch       Chatham,NJ         58 M   76        76   30:19.76   9:46   51.97%
   4.Steve Marr           Basking Ridge,NJ   55 M   96       100   33:11.47  10:41   46.30%
   5.Terry Brennan        Bernardsville,NJ   55 M  113       306   38:35.41  12:25   39.82%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Audrey Schwabe       Pelhan Monor,NY    55 F   33       138   24:34.00   7:54   72.73%
   2.Patty Macnaught      Randolph,NJ        57 F   42        98   25:48.99   8:19   71.08%
   3.Sara Waldron         Martinsville,NJ    57 F  118       161   39:40.59  12:46   46.25%
   4.Nancy Wellbrock      Chatham,NJ         57 F  125       163   43:12.55  13:54   42.47%
   5.Katie Miller         N. Plainfield,NJ   58 F  128       106   48:38.45  15:39   38.24%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      60 M   44    U  358   26:27.00   8:31   60.64%
   2.Jim Neely            Middlesex,NJ       62 M   79    U  111   30:30.71   9:49   53.50%
   3.Andrew Fischlein     Succasunna,NJ      61 M   80        37   30:41.24   9:53   52.73%
   4.Kevin Dolan          Nazareth,PA        62 M   82        28   31:20.90  10:05   52.08%
   5.Gerry Willetts       Andover,NJ         63 M   89       165   31:54.32  10:16   51.62%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Suzanne Mahoney      High Bridge,NJ     64 F   64       305   28:54.39   9:18   70.12%
   2.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         62 F   81    U  116   31:03.76   0:00   63.36%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tom Kelly            Orange,NJ          71 M   49    U  363   27:11.46   8:45   65.62%
   2.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   72 M   52    U   27   27:20.85   8:48   66.12%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        80 M  106       140   35:54.68  11:33   58.52%


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREAT SWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maura Cappiello      Basking Ridge,NJ   99 F   88        14   31:51.59  10:15    0.00%
   2.Jen Dowden           Branchburg,NJ      99 F  124        30   42:00.46  13:31    0.00%


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| RUNNING CLUB DIV.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUNNING CLUB DIV. Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BMS-XC                                    57:50.00 AVERAGE:  19:16.67
      2.Stuart Gruters       Bernardsville,NJ   13 M 51          54   19:08.00 *
      3.Paige Petty          Bernardsville,NJ   14 F 51         125   19:15.00 *
      5.Connor Roear         Bernardsville,NJ   13 M 51         130   19:27.00 *
     14.Aidan Petty          Bernardsville,NJ   12 M 51         126   21:42.00 
     17.Leo Kilpatrick       Bernardsville,NJ   12 M 51          69   22:30.00 
     21.Cathleen Parker      Bedminster,NJ      11 F 51         121   23:19.00 
     25.Anthony Peterson     Gladstone,NJ       11 M 51         124   23:49.00 
     26.Joseph Litschi       Bernardsville,NJ   13 M 51          89   24:05.00 
     28.Keith Lynch          Bernardsville,NJ   51 M 51          95   24:05.00 
     35.Christopher Lynch    Bernardsville,NJ   11 M 51          97   25:01.00 
     36.Mitchell Buteau      Bernardsville,NJ   13 M 51           9   25:09.00 
     39.Heather Wright       Gladstone,NJ       11 F 51         171   25:25.00 
     53.Steve Buteau         Bernardsville,NJ   45 M 51          10   27:22.97 
     73.Cindy Lynch          Bernardsville,NJ   47 F 51          94   30:08.72 
  2     PARAMOUNT ADVENTURE                     1:05:02.00 AVERAGE:  21:40.67
      4.Douglas Emann        Basking Ridge,NJ   37 M 52          33   19:15.00 *
     15.Sean Diamond         Gillette,NJ        34 M 52          26   22:16.00 *
     22.Nicholas Barbato     New Providence,NJ  34 M 52           5   23:31.00 *
     29.Patrick Mariani      Branchburg,NJ      48 M 52      U   99   24:09.00 
     34.Bill Toeplitz        Bridgewater,NJ     38 M 52      U  153   24:55.00 
     42.Patty Macnaught      Randolph,NJ        57 F 52          98   25:48.99 
     81.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         62 F 52      U  116   31:03.76 
     89.Gerry Willetts       Andover,NJ         63 M 52         165   31:54.32 
     97.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         44 F 52      U   31   33:39.24 
    104.Caitlin Freaney      Berkeley Height,NJ 27 F 52          41   35:44.23 
    127.Jane Gardner         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  39 F 52          49   48:31.51 

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Mark Schmitter       Chatham,NJ         52 M    136   21:10.00   6:49 70.82%
   2.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        42 M     42   20:43.00   6:40 66.88%
   3.Steven Hess          Morristown,NJ      45 M     61   21:13.00   6:50 66.82%
   4.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   72 M U   27   27:20.85   8:48 66.12%
   5.Tom Kelly            Orange,NJ          71 M U  363   27:11.46   8:45 65.62%
   6.Steve Schwabe        Pelhan Monor,NY    54 M    139   23:42.00   7:38 64.30%
   7.Jason Lattimore      Morris Plains,NJ   40 M     85   21:32.00   6:56 63.39%
   8.Joe Kinsella         Millington,NJ      54 M    355   24:05.00   7:45 63.28%
   9.Keith Lynch          Bernardsville,NJ   51 M     95   24:05.00   7:45 61.74%
  10.David Demizio        Millington,NJ      45 M     24   23:07.00   7:26 61.33%
  11.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      60 M U  358   26:27.00   8:31 60.64%
  12.Patrick Mariani      Branchburg,NJ      48 M U   99   24:09.00   7:46 60.10%
  13.Karl Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  52 M    371   25:13.00   8:07 59.44%
  14.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        80 M    140   35:54.68  11:33 58.52%
  15.Norm Watkins         Bedminster,NJ      58 M    162   27:17.38   8:47 57.76%
  16.Robert Squadrito     Bernardsville,NJ   40 M    145   24:16.00   7:49 56.25%
  17.Dennis Cahill        Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M     11   26:27.00   8:31 56.21%
  18.Wayne Zuchowski      Stirling,NJ        58 M    173   28:31.61   9:11 55.25%
  19.Lou Kupferrerg       Bridgewater,NJ     43 M    370   25:25.00   8:11 54.93%
  20.Tim Sullivan         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M    150   25:57.00   8:21 54.22%
  21.Jim Neely            Middlesex,NJ       62 M U  111   30:30.71   9:49 53.50%
  22.Cesar Londono        Stirling,NJ        46 M     92   26:48.00   8:38 53.32%
  23.Mochael Wernoia      Hillsborough,NJ    53 M    369   28:30.59   9:11 53.01%
  24.Andrew Fischlein     Succasunna,NJ      61 M     37   30:41.24   9:53 52.73%
  25.Kevin Dolan          Nazareth,PA        62 M     28   31:20.90  10:05 52.08%
  26.Joseph Korkuch       Chatham,NJ         58 M     76   30:19.76   9:46 51.97%
  27.Steve Buteau         Bernardsville,NJ   45 M     10   27:22.97   8:49 51.77%
  28.Gerry Willetts       Andover,NJ         63 M    165   31:54.32  10:16 51.62%
  29.Douglas Bratman      Randolph,NJ        54 M      7   29:34.39   9:31 51.53%
  30.Tim Greiner          Mendham,NJ         40 M     52   26:48.00   8:38 50.93%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Susan Kinsella       Millington,NJ      48 F     72   20:29.00   6:36 79.93%
   2.Kathryn Sroka        Gladstone,NJ       54 F    146   23:36.00   7:36 74.73%
   3.Audrey Schwabe       Pelhan Monor,NY    55 F    138   24:34.00   7:54 72.73%
   4.Patty Macnaught      Randolph,NJ        57 F     98   25:48.99   8:19 71.08%
   5.Suzanne Mahoney      High Bridge,NJ     64 F    305   28:54.39   9:18 70.12%
   6.Liz Cimaglia         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F     18   24:14.00   7:48 63.51%
   7.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         62 F U  116   31:03.76   0:00 63.36%
   8.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     54 F U  362   28:19.93   9:07 62.25%
   9.Michelle Harrison    Clinton,NJ         46 F    302   27:24.14   8:49 58.50%
  10.Mary Harmon          Morristown,NJ      50 F     58   29:09.85   9:23 57.48%
  11.Jean Travaglini      Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F    154   27:11.00   8:45 57.44%
  12.Anne Squadrito       Bernardsville,NJ   45 F    144   27:53.49   8:59 56.94%
  13.Julie Hess           Morristown,NJ      43 F     60   28:28.10   9:10 54.85%
  14.Janie Murphy         Bridgewater,NJ     48 F    108   30:22.01   9:46 53.91%
  15.Cindy Lynch          Bernardsville,NJ   47 F     94   30:08.72   9:42 53.72%
  16.Cathy Howath         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 F     64   30:21.54   9:46 52.81%
  17.Sandra Nutbrown      Burlington,NJ      46 F    113   32:14.56  10:23 49.72%
  18.Anne Holster         Oakland,NJ         47 F     62   32:42.62  10:32 49.51%
  19.Margaret Cahill      Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F     12   33:10.99  10:41 48.80%
  20.Toni Klimowicz       Union,NJ           50 F     74   34:31.05  11:07 48.57%
  21.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    40 F     83   31:37.55  10:11 48.35%
  22.Karen Freeman        Gillette,NJ        47 F    314   34:32.57  11:07 46.88%
  23.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         44 F U   31   33:39.24  10:50 46.77%
  24.Sara Waldron         Martinsville,NJ    57 F    161   39:40.59  12:46 46.25%
  25.Diane Wilson         Ringwood,NJ        45 F    166   35:48.31  11:31 44.36%
  26.Rosemary Brennan     Bernardsville,NJ   51 F    307   38:36.24  12:25 43.97%
  27.Nancy Wellbrock      Chatham,NJ         57 F    163   43:12.55  13:54 42.47%
  28.Barbara Londono      Stirling,NJ        46 F     90   40:47.79  13:08 39.30%
  29.Katie Miller         N. Plainfield,NJ   58 F    106   48:38.45  15:39 38.24%
  30.Nicole Aulicino      Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F      2   41:59.07  13:31 37.49%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Stuart Gruters       Bernardsville,NJ   13 M     54   19:08.00   6:09 75.81%
   2.Connor Roear         Bernardsville,NJ   13 M    130   19:27.00   6:16 74.57%
   3.Thomas Holster       Oakland,NJ         13 M     63   19:37.00   6:19 73.94%
   4.Brian Crociata       Basking Ridge,NJ   11 M     23   21:18.00   6:51 71.81%
   5.Mark Schmitter       Chatham,NJ         52 M    136   21:10.00   6:49 70.82%
   6.Joe Wysocki          Asbury,NJ          36 M    310   19:01.00   6:07 69.72%
   7.Douglas Emann        Basking Ridge,NJ   37 M     33   19:15.00   6:12 69.36%
   8.Aidan Petty          Bernardsville,NJ   12 M    126   21:42.00   6:59 68.53%
   9.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        42 M     42   20:43.00   6:40 66.88%
  10.Steven Hess          Morristown,NJ      45 M     61   21:13.00   6:50 66.82%
  11.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   72 M U   27   27:20.85   8:48 66.12%
  12.Leo Kilpatrick       Bernardsville,NJ   12 M     69   22:30.00   7:15 66.09%
  13.Tom Kelly            Orange,NJ          71 M U  363   27:11.46   8:45 65.62%
  14.Steve Schwabe        Pelhan Monor,NY    54 M    139   23:42.00   7:38 64.30%
  15.Anthony Peterson     Gladstone,NJ       11 M    124   23:49.00   7:40 64.22%
  16.Jason Lattimore      Morris Plains,NJ   40 M     85   21:32.00   6:56 63.39%
  17.Joe Kinsella         Millington,NJ      54 M    355   24:05.00   7:45 63.28%
  18.David Stott          Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M    356   21:42.00   6:59 62.44%
  19.Keith Lynch          Bernardsville,NJ   51 M     95   24:05.00   7:45 61.74%
  20.David Demizio        Millington,NJ      45 M     24   23:07.00   7:26 61.33%
  21.Christopher Lynch    Bernardsville,NJ   11 M     97   25:01.00   8:03 61.14%
  22.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      60 M U  358   26:27.00   8:31 60.64%
  23.Joseph Litschi       Bernardsville,NJ   13 M     89   24:05.00   7:45 60.22%
  24.Patrick Mariani      Branchburg,NJ      48 M U   99   24:09.00   7:46 60.10%
  25.Karl Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  52 M    371   25:13.00   8:07 59.44%
  26.Sean Diamond         Gillette,NJ        34 M     26   22:16.00   7:10 58.88%
  27.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        80 M    140   35:54.68  11:33 58.52%
  28.Norm Watkins         Bedminster,NJ      58 M    162   27:17.38   8:47 57.76%
  29.Mitchell Buteau      Bernardsville,NJ   13 M      9   25:09.00   8:06 57.67%
  30.Robert Squadrito     Bernardsville,NJ   40 M    145   24:16.00   7:49 56.25%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Paige Petty          Bernardsville,NJ   14 F    125   19:15.00   6:12 81.63%
   2.Susan Kinsella       Millington,NJ      48 F     72   20:29.00   6:36 79.93%
   3.Kathryn Sroka        Gladstone,NJ       54 F    146   23:36.00   7:36 74.73%
   4.Sophia Perez         Stirling,NJ        11 F    123   22:22.00   7:12 74.40%
   5.Stella Demizio       Millington,NJ      11 F     25   22:33.00   7:15 73.79%
   6.Audrey Schwabe       Pelhan Monor,NY    55 F    138   24:34.00   7:54 72.73%
   7.Cathleen Parker      Bedminster,NJ      11 F    121   23:19.00   7:30 71.37%
   8.Patty Macnaught      Randolph,NJ        57 F     98   25:48.99   8:19 71.08%
   9.Suzanne Mahoney      High Bridge,NJ     64 F    305   28:54.39   9:18 70.12%
  10.Katherine Schmitter  Chatham,NJ         15 F    135   23:07.00   7:26 67.04%
  11.Heather Wright       Gladstone,NJ       11 F    171   25:25.00   8:11 65.47%
  12.Liz Cimaglia         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F     18   24:14.00   7:48 63.51%
  13.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         62 F U  116   31:03.76   0:00 63.36%
  14.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     54 F U  362   28:19.93   9:07 62.25%
  15.Bridget Kolshorn     Basking Ridge,NJ   7  F     75   31:51.01  10:15 58.92%
  16.Michelle Harrison    Clinton,NJ         46 F    302   27:24.14   8:49 58.50%
  17.Mary Harmon          Morristown,NJ      50 F     58   29:09.85   9:23 57.48%
  18.Jean Travaglini      Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F    154   27:11.00   8:45 57.44%
  19.Anne Squadrito       Bernardsville,NJ   45 F    144   27:53.49   8:59 56.94%
  20.Emma Kotar           Millington,NJ      10 F     78   29:58.90   9:39 56.90%
  21.Julie Hess           Morristown,NJ      43 F     60   28:28.10   9:10 54.85%
  22.Abigail Kotar        Millington,NJ      10 F U   77   31:32.29  10:09 54.09%
  23.Janie Murphy         Bridgewater,NJ     48 F    108   30:22.01   9:46 53.91%
  24.Cindy Lynch          Bernardsville,NJ   47 F     94   30:08.72   9:42 53.72%
  25.Kari Clayton         Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F     19   28:18.65   9:07 53.71%
  26.Erica Habina         Basking Ridge,NJ   23 F     55   27:42.98   8:55 53.40%
  27.Makenzie Kern        Burlington,NJ      14 F     68   29:36.45   9:32 53.07%
  28.Cathy Howath         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 F     64   30:21.54   9:46 52.81%
  29.Michelle Brugger     Mountainside,NJ    31 F    313   28:11.29   9:04 52.56%
  30.Jessica Marchand     Whippany,NJ        34 F    353   28:55.17   9:18 51.52%