GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN

Race Date:10-28-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| RUNNING CLUB DIV.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.James Chesson        Bedminster,NJ      32 M         53:41.10  5:45 1/73      M30-34:1/3       76.87  
   2.Doug Clark           Mendham,NJ         44 M U       53:49.56  5:46 2/73      M40-44:1/11      82.78  
   3.Robert Bragoli       Chatham,NJ         35 M         55:29.75  5:57 3/73      M35-39:1/8       75.17  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.John Ploeg           Scotch Plains,NJ   27 M U       56:02.24  6:00 4/73      M25-29:1/4       73.43  
   5.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           40 F U       57:17.37  6:08 1/51      F40-44:1/10      83.33  
   6.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       99 M U       57:19.34  6:08 5/73      NO AGE:1/9        0.00  
   7.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M U       57:40.33  6:11 6/73      M50-54:1/8       81.80  
   8.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     44 M U       57:51.83  6:12 7/73      M40-44:2/11      77.01  
   9.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        41 M         58:33.31  6:16 8/73      M40-44:3/11      74.33  
  10.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M U       58:44.20  6:18 9/73      M40-44:4/11      73.53  
  11.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          48 M U       59:08.89  6:20 10/73     M45-49:1/11      77.79  
  12.Paul Denunzio        Ironia,NJ          30 M U       59:34.14  6:23 11/73     M30-34:2/3       69.09  
  13.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        43 M U       59:48.99  6:25 12/73     M40-44:5/11      73.90  
  14.Chris Kelly          Somerset,NJ        41 M       1:00:11.07  6:27 13/73     M40-44:6/11      72.31  
  15.Larry Radican        Pittstown,NJ       47 M       1:00:20.67  6:28 14/73     M45-49:2/11      75.63  
  16.Liam Gallagher       Bridgewater,NJ     26 M       1:00:44.33  6:30 15/73     M25-29:2/4       67.75  
  17.William Doddds       Hackettstown,NJ    38 M       1:01:13.71  6:34 16/73     M35-39:2/8       69.47  
  18.Paul Sinclair        Maplewood,NJ       37 M       1:02:24.99  6:41 17/73     M35-39:3/8       67.65  
  19.Matt Mccabe          Basking Ridge,NJ   99 M U     1:02:27.30  6:42 18/73     NO AGE:2/9        0.00  
  20.Trevor Emmitt        ,                  35 M U     1:03:28.84  6:48 19/73     M35-39:4/8       65.72  
  21.Heather Gracie       Peapack,NJ         50 F       1:03:51.43  6:51 2/51      F50-54:1/6       81.95  
  22.Andrew Douglas       North Plainfiel,NJ 46 M       1:04:06.41  6:52 20/73     M45-49:3/11      70.62  
  23.Mark Herndon         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M       1:05:05.54  6:59 21/73     M40-44:7/11      67.91  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  24.Joseph Palma         Gladstone,NJ       26 M       1:05:27.10  7:01 22/73     M25-29:3/4       62.87  
  25.Peter Tummey         Rockaway,NJ        49 M U     1:05:50.35  7:03 23/73     M45-49:4/11      70.46  
  26.Not Registered       ,                  99 M       1:06:49.00  7:10 24/73     NO AGE:3/9        0.00  
  27.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           67 M U     1:07:21.38  7:13 25/73     M65-69:1/1       80.89  
  28.Greg Tuthill         Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M       1:07:44.85  7:16 26/73     M45-49:5/11      67.92  
  29.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 57 M U     1:08:18.41  7:19 27/73     M55-59:1/10      72.72  
  30.Robert Ashmun        ,                  49 M       1:08:47.54  7:22 28/73     M45-49:6/11      67.44  
  31.Marshall Boles       Basking Ridge,NJ   16 M       1:08:48.22  7:22 29/73     M15-19:1/1       63.53  
  32.Seng-lai Tan         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 99 M       1:08:49.22  7:23 30/73     NO AGE:4/9        0.00  
  33.Sean Mcnamara        Basking Ridge,NJ   54 M       1:08:59.61  7:24 31/73     M50-54:2/8       70.14  
  34.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          50 M       1:09:52.27  7:29 32/73     M50-54:3/8       66.95  
  35.Pete Mihok           Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M       1:10:01.76  7:30 33/73     M45-49:7/11      64.65  
  36.James Meeks          Bernardsville,NJ   42 M       1:10:24.72  7:33 34/73     M40-44:8/11      62.29  
  37.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         60 M U     1:10:31.65  7:33 35/73     M60-64:1/6       72.34  
  38.Pat Fisher           Stirling,NJ        37 M       1:10:33.49  7:34 36/73     M35-39:5/8       59.84  
  39.Yana Rodgers         Belle Mead,NJ      46 F       1:10:45.99  7:35 3/51      F45-49:1/9       70.72  
  40.John Smith           Sussex,NJ          26 M U     1:10:50.31  7:35 37/73     M25-29:4/4       58.09  
  41.Josh Myers           Bernardsville,NJ   32 M       1:11:05.55  7:37 38/73     M30-34:3/3       58.04  
  42.Peter Nevins         Randolph,NJ        57 M U     1:11:21.33  7:39 39/73     M55-59:2/10      69.61  
  43.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          52 M U     1:11:28.15  7:40 40/73     M50-54:4/8       66.56  
  44.Robin Richards       Jersey City,NJ     48 F       1:11:49.39  7:42 4/51      F45-49:2/9       71.16  
  45.Stefanie Myers       North Plainfiel,NJ 39 F       1:11:52.61  7:42 5/51      F35-39:1/5       66.03  
  46.Samuel Pasquale      Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M       1:11:59.99  7:43 41/73     M45-49:8/11      63.39  
  47.Steve Santini        Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M       1:12:08.24  7:44 42/73     M50-54:5/8       65.39  
  48.Bob Kristen          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M       1:12:24.44  7:46 43/73     M55-59:3/10      69.21  
  49.Jim Schuetz          Ramsey,NJ          99 M       1:12:29.17  7:46 44/73     NO AGE:5/9        0.00  
  50.Linda Rockmaker      Somerset,NJ        44 F       1:12:43.91  7:48 6/51      F40-44:2/10      67.56  
  51.Nick Massas          Ramsey,NJ          37 M       1:12:50.96  7:48 45/73     M35-39:6/8       57.96  
  52.Ray Sikora           Ogdensburg,NJ      58 M       1:13:08.99  7:50 46/73     M55-59:4/10      68.51  
  53.Andrew Yacykewych    Chatham,NJ         42 M       1:13:13.43  7:51 47/73     M40-44:9/11      59.90  
  54.Patrice Borzelli     Lebanon,NJ         35 F       1:13:33.58  7:53 7/51      F35-39:2/5       63.41  
  55.Cara Waldburger      Bernardsville,NJ   50 M       1:13:42.39  7:54 48/73     M50-54:6/8       63.46  
  56.Carl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      62 M       1:13:51.92  7:55 49/73     M60-64:2/6       70.35  
  57.Not Registered       ,                  99 M       1:14:12.21  7:57 50/73     NO AGE:6/9        0.00  
  58.Ron Kieliszewski     Randolph,NJ        55 M       1:14:13.85  7:57 51/73     M55-59:5/10      65.75  
  59.Anne Mccarthy        Edison,NJ          26 F U     1:14:31.50  7:59 8/51      F25-29:1/7       61.99  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  60.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   36 F U     1:14:42.22  8:00 9/51      F35-39:3/5       62.66  
  61.Dan Cohen            Maplewood,NJ       40 M       1:14:45.50  8:01 52/73     M40-44:10/11     57.77  
  62.Not Registered       ,                  99 M       1:14:50.02  8:01 53/73     NO AGE:7/9        0.00  
  63.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  56 M       1:15:25.36  8:05 54/73     M55-59:6/10      65.28  
  64.Scott Seleverian     ,                  99 M 0     1:15:30.96  8:06 55/73     NO AGE:8/9        0.00  
  65.Lorraine Mc Philips  Basking Ridge,NJ   58 F U     1:15:36.19  8:06 10/51     F55-59:1/6       76.81  
  66.Emma Vernoia         Hillsborough,NJ    21 F       1:15:36.94  8:06 11/51     F20-24:1/1       61.10  
  67.Elizabeth Karnash    Summit,NJ          26 F       1:15:46.27  8:07 12/51     F25-29:2/7       60.97  
  68.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      44 F       1:15:54.88  8:08 13/51     F40-44:3/10      64.73  
  69.Janet Wall           Glen Gardner,NJ    55 F       1:16:32.67  8:12 14/51     F55-59:2/6       72.87  
  70.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         59 M       1:17:05.46  8:16 56/73     M55-59:7/10      65.59  
  71.Mark Troisi          Ringoes,NJ         60 M       1:17:45.30  8:20 57/73     M60-64:3/6       65.62  
  72.Not Registered       ,                  99 M       1:18:13.12  8:23 58/73     NO AGE:9/9        0.00  
  73.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          48 M U     1:18:21.71  8:24 59/73     M45-49:9/11      58.72  
  74.Leung Kancharia      Clifton,NJ         99 F       1:18:29.14  8:25 15/51     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
  75.Zach Feldman         Basking Ridge,NJ   12 M       1:18:46.83  8:27 60/73     M 1-14:1/1       60.27  
  76.John Whiteside       ,                  37 M       1:19:01.69  8:28 61/73     M35-39:7/8       53.43  
  77.Susan Ebel           Berkeley Height,NJ 41 F       1:19:11.99  8:29 16/51     F40-44:4/10      60.66  
  78.Jodi Bonthron        Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F       1:19:41.53  8:32 17/51     F40-44:5/10      60.28  
  79.Lynne Pinkney        New Providence,NJ  45 F       1:19:49.96  8:33 18/51     F45-49:3/9       62.10  
  80.Vanessa Burns        Bedminster,NJ      30 F       1:20:33.84  8:38 19/51     F30-34:1/2       57.36  
  81.David Desimone       Bernardsville,NJ   57 M       1:20:35.89  8:38 62/73     M55-59:8/10      61.63  
  82.Lauri Young          Staten Island,NY   54 F       1:21:05.11  8:41 20/51     F50-54:2/6       67.89  
  83.Louis Giacomazza     Bridgewater,NJ     35 M       1:22:17.63  8:49 63/73     M35-39:8/8       50.69  
  84.Michele Sullivan     Chatham,NJ         47 F       1:22:36.02  8:51 21/51     F45-49:4/9       61.20  
  85.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         62 F U     1:23:14.28  8:55 22/51     F60-64:1/2       73.81  
  86.David Hadlet         Millington,NJ      57 M       1:23:27.58  8:57 64/73     M55-59:9/10      59.52  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  87.Craig Feldman        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M       1:23:55.29  9:00 65/73     M45-49:10/11     53.52  
  88.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      63 M U     1:24:03.83  9:01 66/73     M60-64:4/6       62.40  
  89.Karen Hill Mcnamara  Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F       1:24:33.44  9:04 23/51     F50-54:3/6       62.66  
  90.Mike Mccavera        Basking Ridge,NJ   50 M       1:24:56.33  9:06 67/73     M50-54:7/8       55.07  
  91.Catherine Bellman    Kinnelon,NJ        57 F       1:25:01.77  9:07 24/51     F55-59:3/6       67.37  
  92.Matt Frazier         Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M       1:26:25.66  9:16 68/73     M45-49:11/11     52.81  
  93.Diane Myers          Bernardsville,NJ   28 F       1:27:14.44  9:21 25/51     F25-29:3/7       52.96  
  94.Lonnie Bortman       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M       1:27:34.66  9:23 69/73     M40-44:11/11     49.70  
  95.Karen Gould          Mendham,NJ         48 F       1:27:47.53  9:25 26/51     F45-49:5/9       58.21  
  96.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    40 F U     1:27:53.81  9:25 27/51     F40-44:6/10      54.31  
  97.Colleen Galle        Summit,NJ          41 F       1:28:11.72  9:27 28/51     F40-44:7/10      54.47  
  98.Mary Saavedra        Dover,NJ           28 F       1:28:24.06  9:29 29/51     F25-29:4/7       52.26  
  99.Richard Chernela     So. Orange,NJ      62 M       1:29:45.12  9:37 70/73     M60-64:5/6       57.90  
 100.Peter Christopher    Syracuse,NY        56 M U     1:29:58.01  9:39 71/73     M55-59:10/10     54.72  
 101.Thomas Flynn         Rahway,NJ          53 M       1:30:19.96  9:41 72/73     M50-54:8/8       53.11  
 102.Roseanne Valenzano   ,                  58 F       1:31:33.60  9:49 30/51     F55-59:4/6       63.42  
 103.Cheryl Gatti         Watchung,NJ        58 F       1:32:08.17  9:53 31/51     F55-59:5/6       63.03  
 104.Barb Dumanov         Sparta,NJ          65 F       1:32:26.15  9:55 32/51     F65-69:1/2       69.49  
 105.Aduanne Boutin       Morris Plains,NJ   45 F       1:32:47.43  9:57 33/51     F45-49:6/9       53.43  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 106.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        57 F U     1:33:24.43 10:01 34/51     F55-59:6/6       61.33  
 107.Bobi Commer          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F       1:33:31.59 10:02 35/51     F50-54:4/6       56.66  
 108.Elizabeth Burton     Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F       1:33:32.26 10:02 36/51     F45-49:7/9       54.05  
 109.Tara Pardo           Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F       1:33:57.56 10:04 37/51     F40-44:8/10      51.48  
 110.Francesca Carra      Union City,NJ      35 F       1:35:33.45 10:15 38/51     F35-39:4/5       48.82  
 111.Liz Miguel           Westwood,NJ        41 F       1:35:47.00 10:16 39/51     F40-44:9/10      50.15  
 112.Jane Hall            Bordentown,NJ      26 F       1:36:02.29 10:18 40/51     F25-29:5/7       48.11  
 113.Susanna Salomon      Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F       1:36:35.94 10:21 41/51     F25-29:6/7       47.83  
 114.Gail Gendler         Maplewood,NJ       49 F       1:38:45.35 10:35 42/51     F45-49:8/9       52.35  
 115.Trent Oliver         Maplewood,NJ       50 F       1:38:45.57 10:35 43/51     F50-54:5/6       52.99  
 116.Meghan Caffrey       Danville,PA        34 F       1:40:18.94 10:45 44/51     F30-34:2/2       46.36  
 117.Sandra Nutbrown      Burlington,NJ      46 F       1:40:47.96 10:48 45/51     F45-49:9/9       49.65  
 118.Karen Omiatek        Burlington,NJ      36 F       1:40:48.45 10:48 46/51     F35-39:5/5       46.43  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 119.Debra Crossman       Hillsborough,NJ    40 F       1:45:40.27 11:20 47/51     F40-44:10/10     45.18  
 120.Evelyn Guevara       Newark,NJ          28 F       1:46:47.70 11:27 48/51     F25-29:7/7       43.26  
 121.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         60 M U     1:49:18.82 11:43 73/73     M60-64:6/6       46.68  
 122.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        68 F U     1:50:37.30 11:52 49/51     F65-69:2/2       60.83  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 123.Shari Sperandio      Bedminster,NJ      50 F       1:59:01.00 12:46 50/51     F50-54:6/6       43.97  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 124.Roz Kelley           Newark,NJ          60 F U     2:01:44.15 13:03 51/51     F60-64:2/2       49.05  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| RUNNING CLUB DIV.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN          TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.James Chesson        Bedminster,NJ      32 M            238   53:41.10   5:46
   2.Doug Clark           Mendham,NJ         44 M 60      U  182   53:49.56   5:46
   3.Robert Bragoli       Chatham,NJ         35 M            178   55:29.75   5:57
   4.John Ploeg           Scotch Plains,NJ   27 M         U  378   56:02.24   6:01
   5.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       99 M         U  239   57:19.34   6:09
   6.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M 53      U  184   57:40.33   6:11
   7.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     44 M 60      U  196   57:51.83   6:12
   8.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        41 M            376   58:33.31   6:17
   9.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M         U   51   58:44.20   6:18
  10.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          48 M         U  253   59:08.89   6:21
GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN          TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           40 F 53      U  218   57:17.37   6:09
   2.Heather Gracie       Peapack,NJ         50 F            190 1:03:51.43   6:51
   3.Yana Rodgers         Belle Mead,NJ      46 F            325 1:10:45.99   7:36
   4.Robin Richards       Jersey City,NJ     48 F            251 1:11:49.39   7:42
   5.Stefanie Myers       North Plainfiel,NJ 39 F            320 1:11:52.61   7:43
   6.Linda Rockmaker      Somerset,NJ        44 F            213 1:12:43.91   7:48
   7.Patrice Borzelli     Lebanon,NJ         35 F            386 1:13:33.58   7:54
   8.Anne Mccarthy        Edison,NJ          26 F         U  382 1:14:31.50   8:00
   9.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   36 F         U  319 1:14:42.22   8:01
  10.Lorraine Mc Philips  Basking Ridge,NJ   58 F         U  232 1:15:36.19   8:07
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN          TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Doug Clark           Mendham,NJ         44 M 60      U  182   53:49.56   5:46
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M 53      U  184   57:40.33   6:11
   3.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     44 M 60      U  196   57:51.83   6:12
   4.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        41 M            376   58:33.31   6:17
   5.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M         U   51   58:44.20   6:18
   6.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          48 M         U  253   59:08.89   6:21
   7.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        43 M         U  309   59:48.99   6:25
   8.Chris Kelly          Somerset,NJ        41 M            359 1:00:11.07   6:27
   9.Larry Radican        Pittstown,NJ       47 M            384 1:00:20.67   6:28
  10.Andrew Douglas       North Plainfiel,NJ 46 M            377 1:04:06.41   6:53
GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN          TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           40 F 53      U  218   57:17.37   6:09
   2.Heather Gracie       Peapack,NJ         50 F            190 1:03:51.43   6:51
   3.Yana Rodgers         Belle Mead,NJ      46 F            325 1:10:45.99   7:36
   4.Robin Richards       Jersey City,NJ     48 F            251 1:11:49.39   7:42
   5.Linda Rockmaker      Somerset,NJ        44 F            213 1:12:43.91   7:48
   6.Lorraine Mc Philips  Basking Ridge,NJ   58 F         U  232 1:15:36.19   8:07
   7.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      44 F 52          40 1:15:54.88   8:09
   8.Janet Wall           Glen Gardner,NJ    55 F            222 1:16:32.67   8:13
   9.Susan Ebel           Berkeley Height,NJ 41 F            317 1:19:11.99   8:30
  10.Jodi Bonthron        Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F            327 1:19:41.53   8:33

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| RUNNING CLUB DIV.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Zach Feldman         Basking Ridge,NJ   12 M   75       387 1:18:46.83   8:27   60.27%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marshall Boles       Basking Ridge,NJ   16 M   31       365 1:08:48.22   7:23   63.53%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emma Vernoia         Hillsborough,NJ    21 F   66       158 1:15:36.94   8:07   61.10%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Ploeg           Scotch Plains,NJ   27 M    4    U  378   56:02.24   6:01   73.43%
   2.Liam Gallagher       Bridgewater,NJ     26 M   16       242 1:00:44.33   6:31   67.75%
   3.Joseph Palma         Gladstone,NJ       26 M   24       209 1:05:27.10   7:01   62.87%
   4.John Smith           Sussex,NJ          26 M   40    U  316 1:10:50.31   7:36   58.09%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anne Mccarthy        Edison,NJ          26 F   59    U  382 1:14:31.50   8:00   61.99%
   2.Elizabeth Karnash    Summit,NJ          26 F   67       194 1:15:46.27   8:08   60.97%
   3.Diane Myers          Bernardsville,NJ   28 F   93       203 1:27:14.44   9:22   52.96%
   4.Mary Saavedra        Dover,NJ           28 F   98       132 1:28:24.06   9:29   52.26%
   5.Jane Hall            Bordentown,NJ      26 F  112       192 1:36:02.29  10:18   48.11%
   6.Susanna Salomon      Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F  113       214 1:36:35.94  10:22   47.83%
   7.Evelyn Guevara       Newark,NJ          28 F  120       191 1:46:47.70  11:27   43.26%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Chesson        Bedminster,NJ      32 M    1       238   53:41.10   5:46   76.87%
   2.Paul Denunzio        Ironia,NJ          30 M   12    U  185   59:34.14   6:23   69.09%
   3.Josh Myers           Bernardsville,NJ   32 M   41       204 1:11:05.55   7:38   58.04%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Vanessa Burns        Bedminster,NJ      30 F   80       383 1:20:33.84   8:39   57.36%
   2.Meghan Caffrey       Danville,PA        34 F  116       368 1:40:18.94  10:46   46.36%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Bragoli       Chatham,NJ         35 M    3       178   55:29.75   5:57   75.17%
   2.William Doddds       Hackettstown,NJ    38 M   17       187 1:01:13.71   6:34   69.47%
   3.Paul Sinclair        Maplewood,NJ       37 M   18       385 1:02:24.99   6:42   67.65%
   4.Trevor Emmitt        ,                  35 M   20    U  230 1:03:28.84   6:49   65.72%
   5.Pat Fisher           Stirling,NJ        37 M   38       326 1:10:33.49   7:34   59.84%
   6.Nick Massas          Ramsey,NJ          37 M   51       243 1:12:50.96   7:49   57.96%
   7.John Whiteside       ,                  37 M   76       237 1:19:01.69   8:29   53.43%
   8.Louis Giacomazza     Bridgewater,NJ     35 M   83        50 1:22:17.63   8:50   50.69%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stefanie Myers       North Plainfiel,NJ 39 F   45       320 1:11:52.61   7:43   66.03%
   2.Patrice Borzelli     Lebanon,NJ         35 F   54       386 1:13:33.58   7:54   63.41%
   3.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   36 F   60    U  319 1:14:42.22   8:01   62.66%
   4.Francesca Carra      Union City,NJ      35 F  110       179 1:35:33.45  10:15   48.82%
   5.Karen Omiatek        Burlington,NJ      36 F  118       208 1:40:48.45  10:49   46.43%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Doug Clark           Mendham,NJ         44 M    2    U  182   53:49.56   5:46   82.78%
   2.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     44 M    8    U  196   57:51.83   6:12   77.01%
   3.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        41 M    9       376   58:33.31   6:17   74.33%
   4.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M   10    U   51   58:44.20   6:18   73.53%
   5.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        43 M   13    U  309   59:48.99   6:25   73.90%
   6.Chris Kelly          Somerset,NJ        41 M   14       359 1:00:11.07   6:27   72.31%
   7.Mark Herndon         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M   23       357 1:05:05.54   6:59   67.91%
   8.James Meeks          Bernardsville,NJ   42 M   36       104 1:10:24.72   7:33   62.29%
   9.Andrew Yacykewych    Chatham,NJ         42 M   53       224 1:13:13.43   7:51   59.90%
  10.Dan Cohen            Maplewood,NJ       40 M   61       247 1:14:45.50   8:01   57.77%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           40 F    5    U  218   57:17.37   6:09   83.33%
   2.Linda Rockmaker      Somerset,NJ        44 F   50       213 1:12:43.91   7:48   67.56%
   3.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      44 F   68        40 1:15:54.88   8:09   64.73%
   4.Susan Ebel           Berkeley Height,NJ 41 F   77       317 1:19:11.99   8:30   60.66%
   5.Jodi Bonthron        Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F   78       327 1:19:41.53   8:33   60.28%
   6.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    40 F   96    U  198 1:27:53.81   9:26   54.31%
   7.Colleen Galle        Summit,NJ          41 F   97       248 1:28:11.72   9:28   54.47%
   8.Tara Pardo           Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F  109       392 1:33:57.56  10:05   51.48%
   9.Liz Miguel           Westwood,NJ        41 F  111       105 1:35:47.00  10:17   50.15%
  10.Debra Crossman       Hillsborough,NJ    40 F  119       381 1:45:40.27  11:20   45.18%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          48 M   11    U  253   59:08.89   6:21   77.79%
   2.Larry Radican        Pittstown,NJ       47 M   15       384 1:00:20.67   6:28   75.63%
   3.Andrew Douglas       North Plainfiel,NJ 46 M   22       377 1:04:06.41   6:53   70.62%
   4.Peter Tummey         Rockaway,NJ        49 M   25    U  156 1:05:50.35   7:04   70.46%
   5.Greg Tuthill         Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M   28       219 1:07:44.85   7:16   67.92%
   6.Robert Ashmun        ,                  49 M   30       236 1:08:47.54   7:23   67.44%
   7.Pete Mihok           Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M   35       322 1:10:01.76   7:31   64.65%
   8.Samuel Pasquale      Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M   46       235 1:11:59.99   7:43   63.39%
   9.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          48 M   73    U  252 1:18:21.71   8:24   58.72%
  10.Craig Feldman        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M   87       388 1:23:55.29   9:00   53.52%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Yana Rodgers         Belle Mead,NJ      46 F   39       325 1:10:45.99   7:36   70.72%
   2.Robin Richards       Jersey City,NJ     48 F   44       251 1:11:49.39   7:42   71.16%
   3.Lynne Pinkney        New Providence,NJ  45 F   79       212 1:19:49.96   8:34   62.10%
   4.Michele Sullivan     Chatham,NJ         47 F   84       149 1:22:36.02   8:52   61.20%
   5.Karen Gould          Mendham,NJ         48 F   95       301 1:27:47.53   9:25   58.21%
   6.Aduanne Boutin       Morris Plains,NJ   45 F  105       380 1:32:47.43   9:57   53.43%
   7.Elizabeth Burton     Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F  108       354 1:33:32.26  10:02   54.05%
   8.Gail Gendler         Maplewood,NJ       49 F  114       189 1:38:45.35  10:36   52.35%
   9.Sandra Nutbrown      Burlington,NJ      46 F  117       206 1:40:47.96  10:49   49.65%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M    7    U  184   57:40.33   6:11   81.80%
   2.Sean Mcnamara        Basking Ridge,NJ   54 M   33       389 1:08:59.61   7:24   70.14%
   3.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          50 M   34       181 1:09:52.27   7:30   66.95%
   4.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          52 M   43    U  220 1:11:28.15   7:40   66.56%
   5.Steve Santini        Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M   47       216 1:12:08.24   7:44   65.39%
   6.Cara Waldburger      Bernardsville,NJ   50 M   55       323 1:13:42.39   7:54   63.46%
   7.Mike Mccavera        Basking Ridge,NJ   50 M   90       200 1:24:56.33   9:07   55.07%
   8.Thomas Flynn         Rahway,NJ          53 M  101        38 1:30:19.96   9:41   53.11%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Heather Gracie       Peapack,NJ         50 F   21       190 1:03:51.43   6:51   81.95%
   2.Lauri Young          Staten Island,NY   54 F   82       225 1:21:05.11   8:42   67.89%
   3.Karen Hill Mcnamara  Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F   89       390 1:24:33.44   9:04   62.66%
   4.Bobi Commer          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F  107       318 1:33:31.59  10:02   56.66%
   5.Trent Oliver         Maplewood,NJ       50 F  115       207 1:38:45.57  10:36   52.99%
   6.Shari Sperandio      Bedminster,NJ      50 F  123       143 1:59:01.00  12:46   43.97%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 57 M   29    U  211 1:08:18.41   7:20   72.72%
   2.Peter Nevins         Randolph,NJ        57 M   42    U  375 1:11:21.33   7:39   69.61%
   3.Bob Kristen          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M   48        79 1:12:24.44   7:46   69.21%
   4.Ray Sikora           Ogdensburg,NJ      58 M   52       367 1:13:08.99   7:51   68.51%
   5.Ron Kieliszewski     Randolph,NJ        55 M   58       379 1:14:13.85   7:58   65.75%
   6.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  56 M   63       227 1:15:25.36   8:06   65.28%
   7.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         59 M   70       215 1:17:05.46   8:16   65.59%
   8.David Desimone       Bernardsville,NJ   57 M   81       186 1:20:35.89   8:39   61.63%
   9.David Hadlet         Millington,NJ      57 M   86        56 1:23:27.58   8:57   59.52%
  10.Peter Christopher    Syracuse,NY        56 M  100    U  372 1:29:58.01   9:39   54.72%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lorraine Mc Philips  Basking Ridge,NJ   58 F   65    U  232 1:15:36.19   8:07   76.81%
   2.Janet Wall           Glen Gardner,NJ    55 F   69       222 1:16:32.67   8:13   72.87%
   3.Catherine Bellman    Kinnelon,NJ        57 F   91       240 1:25:01.77   9:07   67.37%
   4.Roseanne Valenzano   ,                  58 F  102       246 1:31:33.60   9:49   63.42%
   5.Cheryl Gatti         Watchung,NJ        58 F  103       188 1:32:08.17   9:53   63.03%
   6.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        57 F  106    U  221 1:33:24.43  10:01   61.33%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         60 M   37    U  107 1:10:31.65   7:34   72.34%
   2.Carl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      62 M   56        35 1:13:51.92   7:55   70.35%
   3.Mark Troisi          Ringoes,NJ         60 M   71       155 1:17:45.30   8:21   65.62%
   4.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      63 M   88    U  223 1:24:03.83   9:01   62.40%
   5.Richard Chernela     So. Orange,NJ      62 M   99       180 1:29:45.12   9:38   57.90%
   6.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         60 M  121    U  183 1:49:18.82  11:44   46.68%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         62 F   85    U  231 1:23:14.28   8:56   73.81%
   2.Roz Kelley           Newark,NJ          60 F  124    U  195 2:01:44.15  13:04   49.05%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           67 M   27    U  364 1:07:21.38   7:14   80.89%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Barb Dumanov         Sparta,NJ          65 F  104       321 1:32:26.15   9:55   69.49%
   2.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        68 F  122    U  193 1:50:37.30  11:52   60.83%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       99 M    6    U  239   57:19.34   6:09    0.00%
   2.Matt Mccabe          Basking Ridge,NJ   99 M   19    U  241 1:02:27.30   6:42    0.00%
   3.Not Registered       ,                  99 M   26       234 1:06:49.00   7:10    0.00%
   4.Seng-lai Tan         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 99 M   32       245 1:08:49.22   7:23    0.00%
   5.Jim Schuetz          Ramsey,NJ          99 M   49       244 1:12:29.17   7:47    0.00%
   6.Not Registered       ,                  99 M   57       249 1:14:12.21   7:58    0.00%
   7.Not Registered       ,                  99 M   62       250 1:14:50.02   8:02    0.00%
   8.Scott Seleverian     ,                  99 M   64    0  226 1:15:30.96   8:06    0.00%
   9.Not Registered       ,                  99 M   72       233 1:18:13.12   8:23    0.00%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 15K RUN           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Leung Kancharia      Clifton,NJ         99 F   74       391 1:18:29.14   8:25    0.00%


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| RUNNING CLUB DIV.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUNNING CLUB DIV. Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ESSEX R.C                               3:03:16.11 AVERAGE:1:01:05.37
      5.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           40 F 53      U  218   57:17.37 *
      7.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M 53      U  184   57:40.33 *
     29.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 57 M 53      U  211 1:08:18.41 *
  2     PARAMOUNT ADVENTURE                     3:42:11.24 AVERAGE:1:14:03.75
     48.Bob Kristen          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M 52          79 1:12:24.44 *
     56.Carl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      62 M 52          35 1:13:51.92 *
     68.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      44 F 52          40 1:15:54.88 *
     79.Lynne Pinkney        New Providence,NJ  45 F 52         212 1:19:49.96 
     84.Michele Sullivan     Chatham,NJ         47 F 52         149 1:22:36.02 
     85.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         62 F 52      U  231 1:23:14.28 
  3     CENTRAL JERSEY RD RUNNERS               5:25:45.88 AVERAGE:1:48:35.29
    106.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        57 F 54      U  221 1:33:24.43 *
    122.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        68 F 54      U  193 1:50:37.30 *
    124.Roz Kelley           Newark,NJ          60 F 54      U  195 2:01:44.15 *
***     SNEAKER FACTORY                         1:51:41.39 AVERAGE:  37:13.80
      2.Doug Clark           Mendham,NJ         44 M 60      U  182   53:49.56 *
      8.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     44 M 60      U  196   57:51.83 *
***     BMS-XC                                  2:26:02.99 AVERAGE:  48:40.00
     24.Joseph Palma         Gladstone,NJ       26 M 51         209 1:05:27.10 *
     81.David Desimone       Bernardsville,NJ   57 M 51         186 1:20:35.89 *
***     CITY COACH MULITSPORT                   1:21:05.11 AVERAGE:  27:01.70
     82.Lauri Young          Staten Island,NY   54 F 55         225 1:21:05.11 *
***     HOBKEN ELYSIANETTES RS                  1:35:33.45 AVERAGE:  31:51.15
    110.Francesca Carra      Union City,NJ      35 F 56         179 1:35:33.45 *
***     SHORE AC                                1:49:18.82 AVERAGE:  36:26.27
    121.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         60 M 58      U  183 1:49:18.82 *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Doug Clark           Mendham,NJ         44 M U  182   53:49.56   5:46 82.78%
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M U  184   57:40.33   6:11 81.80%
   3.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           67 M U  364 1:07:21.38   7:14 80.89%
   4.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          48 M U  253   59:08.89   6:21 77.79%
   5.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     44 M U  196   57:51.83   6:12 77.01%
   6.Larry Radican        Pittstown,NJ       47 M    384 1:00:20.67   6:28 75.63%
   7.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        41 M    376   58:33.31   6:17 74.33%
   8.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        43 M U  309   59:48.99   6:25 73.90%
   9.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M U   51   58:44.20   6:18 73.53%
  10.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 57 M U  211 1:08:18.41   7:20 72.72%
  11.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         60 M U  107 1:10:31.65   7:34 72.34%
  12.Chris Kelly          Somerset,NJ        41 M    359 1:00:11.07   6:27 72.31%
  13.Andrew Douglas       North Plainfiel,NJ 46 M    377 1:04:06.41   6:53 70.62%
  14.Peter Tummey         Rockaway,NJ        49 M U  156 1:05:50.35   7:04 70.46%
  15.Carl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      62 M     35 1:13:51.92   7:55 70.35%
  16.Sean Mcnamara        Basking Ridge,NJ   54 M    389 1:08:59.61   7:24 70.14%
  17.Peter Nevins         Randolph,NJ        57 M U  375 1:11:21.33   7:39 69.61%
  18.Bob Kristen          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M     79 1:12:24.44   7:46 69.21%
  19.Ray Sikora           Ogdensburg,NJ      58 M    367 1:13:08.99   7:51 68.51%
  20.Greg Tuthill         Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M    219 1:07:44.85   7:16 67.92%
  21.Mark Herndon         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M    357 1:05:05.54   6:59 67.91%
  22.Robert Ashmun        ,                  49 M    236 1:08:47.54   7:23 67.44%
  23.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          50 M    181 1:09:52.27   7:30 66.95%
  24.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          52 M U  220 1:11:28.15   7:40 66.56%
  25.Ron Kieliszewski     Randolph,NJ        55 M    379 1:14:13.85   7:58 65.75%
  26.Mark Troisi          Ringoes,NJ         60 M    155 1:17:45.30   8:21 65.62%
  27.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         59 M    215 1:17:05.46   8:16 65.59%
  28.Steve Santini        Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M    216 1:12:08.24   7:44 65.39%
  29.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  56 M    227 1:15:25.36   8:06 65.28%
  30.Pete Mihok           Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M    322 1:10:01.76   7:31 64.65%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           40 F U  218   57:17.37   6:09 83.33%
   2.Heather Gracie       Peapack,NJ         50 F    190 1:03:51.43   6:51 81.95%
   3.Lorraine Mc Philips  Basking Ridge,NJ   58 F U  232 1:15:36.19   8:07 76.81%
   4.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         62 F U  231 1:23:14.28   8:56 73.81%
   5.Janet Wall           Glen Gardner,NJ    55 F    222 1:16:32.67   8:13 72.87%
   6.Robin Richards       Jersey City,NJ     48 F    251 1:11:49.39   7:42 71.16%
   7.Yana Rodgers         Belle Mead,NJ      46 F    325 1:10:45.99   7:36 70.72%
   8.Barb Dumanov         Sparta,NJ          65 F    321 1:32:26.15   9:55 69.49%
   9.Lauri Young          Staten Island,NY   54 F    225 1:21:05.11   8:42 67.89%
  10.Linda Rockmaker      Somerset,NJ        44 F    213 1:12:43.91   7:48 67.56%
  11.Catherine Bellman    Kinnelon,NJ        57 F    240 1:25:01.77   9:07 67.37%
  12.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      44 F     40 1:15:54.88   8:09 64.73%
  13.Roseanne Valenzano   ,                  58 F    246 1:31:33.60   9:49 63.42%
  14.Cheryl Gatti         Watchung,NJ        58 F    188 1:32:08.17   9:53 63.03%
  15.Karen Hill Mcnamara  Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F    390 1:24:33.44   9:04 62.66%
  16.Lynne Pinkney        New Providence,NJ  45 F    212 1:19:49.96   8:34 62.10%
  17.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        57 F U  221 1:33:24.43  10:01 61.33%
  18.Michele Sullivan     Chatham,NJ         47 F    149 1:22:36.02   8:52 61.20%
  19.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        68 F U  193 1:50:37.30  11:52 60.83%
  20.Susan Ebel           Berkeley Height,NJ 41 F    317 1:19:11.99   8:30 60.66%
  21.Jodi Bonthron        Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F    327 1:19:41.53   8:33 60.28%
  22.Karen Gould          Mendham,NJ         48 F    301 1:27:47.53   9:25 58.21%
  23.Bobi Commer          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F    318 1:33:31.59  10:02 56.66%
  24.Colleen Galle        Summit,NJ          41 F    248 1:28:11.72   9:28 54.47%
  25.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    40 F U  198 1:27:53.81   9:26 54.31%
  26.Elizabeth Burton     Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F    354 1:33:32.26  10:02 54.05%
  27.Aduanne Boutin       Morris Plains,NJ   45 F    380 1:32:47.43   9:57 53.43%
  28.Trent Oliver         Maplewood,NJ       50 F    207 1:38:45.57  10:36 52.99%
  29.Gail Gendler         Maplewood,NJ       49 F    189 1:38:45.35  10:36 52.35%
  30.Tara Pardo           Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F    392 1:33:57.56  10:05 51.48%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Doug Clark           Mendham,NJ         44 M U  182   53:49.56   5:46 82.78%
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M U  184   57:40.33   6:11 81.80%
   3.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           67 M U  364 1:07:21.38   7:14 80.89%
   4.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          48 M U  253   59:08.89   6:21 77.79%
   5.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     44 M U  196   57:51.83   6:12 77.01%
   6.James Chesson        Bedminster,NJ      32 M    238   53:41.10   5:46 76.87%
   7.Larry Radican        Pittstown,NJ       47 M    384 1:00:20.67   6:28 75.63%
   8.Robert Bragoli       Chatham,NJ         35 M    178   55:29.75   5:57 75.17%
   9.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        41 M    376   58:33.31   6:17 74.33%
  10.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        43 M U  309   59:48.99   6:25 73.90%
  11.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M U   51   58:44.20   6:18 73.53%
  12.John Ploeg           Scotch Plains,NJ   27 M U  378   56:02.24   6:01 73.43%
  13.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 57 M U  211 1:08:18.41   7:20 72.72%
  14.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         60 M U  107 1:10:31.65   7:34 72.34%
  15.Chris Kelly          Somerset,NJ        41 M    359 1:00:11.07   6:27 72.31%
  16.Andrew Douglas       North Plainfiel,NJ 46 M    377 1:04:06.41   6:53 70.62%
  17.Peter Tummey         Rockaway,NJ        49 M U  156 1:05:50.35   7:04 70.46%
  18.Carl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      62 M     35 1:13:51.92   7:55 70.35%
  19.Sean Mcnamara        Basking Ridge,NJ   54 M    389 1:08:59.61   7:24 70.14%
  20.Peter Nevins         Randolph,NJ        57 M U  375 1:11:21.33   7:39 69.61%
  21.William Doddds       Hackettstown,NJ    38 M    187 1:01:13.71   6:34 69.47%
  22.Bob Kristen          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M     79 1:12:24.44   7:46 69.21%
  23.Paul Denunzio        Ironia,NJ          30 M U  185   59:34.14   6:23 69.09%
  24.Ray Sikora           Ogdensburg,NJ      58 M    367 1:13:08.99   7:51 68.51%
  25.Greg Tuthill         Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M    219 1:07:44.85   7:16 67.92%
  26.Mark Herndon         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M    357 1:05:05.54   6:59 67.91%
  27.Liam Gallagher       Bridgewater,NJ     26 M    242 1:00:44.33   6:31 67.75%
  28.Paul Sinclair        Maplewood,NJ       37 M    385 1:02:24.99   6:42 67.65%
  29.Robert Ashmun        ,                  49 M    236 1:08:47.54   7:23 67.44%
  30.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          50 M    181 1:09:52.27   7:30 66.95%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           40 F U  218   57:17.37   6:09 83.33%
   2.Heather Gracie       Peapack,NJ         50 F    190 1:03:51.43   6:51 81.95%
   3.Lorraine Mc Philips  Basking Ridge,NJ   58 F U  232 1:15:36.19   8:07 76.81%
   4.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         62 F U  231 1:23:14.28   8:56 73.81%
   5.Janet Wall           Glen Gardner,NJ    55 F    222 1:16:32.67   8:13 72.87%
   6.Robin Richards       Jersey City,NJ     48 F    251 1:11:49.39   7:42 71.16%
   7.Yana Rodgers         Belle Mead,NJ      46 F    325 1:10:45.99   7:36 70.72%
   8.Barb Dumanov         Sparta,NJ          65 F    321 1:32:26.15   9:55 69.49%
   9.Lauri Young          Staten Island,NY   54 F    225 1:21:05.11   8:42 67.89%
  10.Linda Rockmaker      Somerset,NJ        44 F    213 1:12:43.91   7:48 67.56%
  11.Catherine Bellman    Kinnelon,NJ        57 F    240 1:25:01.77   9:07 67.37%
  12.Stefanie Myers       North Plainfiel,NJ 39 F    320 1:11:52.61   7:43 66.03%
  13.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      44 F     40 1:15:54.88   8:09 64.73%
  14.Roseanne Valenzano   ,                  58 F    246 1:31:33.60   9:49 63.42%
  15.Patrice Borzelli     Lebanon,NJ         35 F    386 1:13:33.58   7:54 63.41%
  16.Cheryl Gatti         Watchung,NJ        58 F    188 1:32:08.17   9:53 63.03%
  17.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   36 F U  319 1:14:42.22   8:01 62.66%
  18.Karen Hill Mcnamara  Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F    390 1:24:33.44   9:04 62.66%
  19.Lynne Pinkney        New Providence,NJ  45 F    212 1:19:49.96   8:34 62.10%
  20.Anne Mccarthy        Edison,NJ          26 F U  382 1:14:31.50   8:00 61.99%
  21.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        57 F U  221 1:33:24.43  10:01 61.33%
  22.Michele Sullivan     Chatham,NJ         47 F    149 1:22:36.02   8:52 61.20%
  23.Emma Vernoia         Hillsborough,NJ    21 F    158 1:15:36.94   8:07 61.10%
  24.Elizabeth Karnash    Summit,NJ          26 F    194 1:15:46.27   8:08 60.97%
  25.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        68 F U  193 1:50:37.30  11:52 60.83%
  26.Susan Ebel           Berkeley Height,NJ 41 F    317 1:19:11.99   8:30 60.66%
  27.Jodi Bonthron        Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F    327 1:19:41.53   8:33 60.28%
  28.Karen Gould          Mendham,NJ         48 F    301 1:27:47.53   9:25 58.21%
  29.Vanessa Burns        Bedminster,NJ      30 F    383 1:20:33.84   8:39 57.36%
  30.Bobi Commer          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F    318 1:33:31.59  10:02 56.66%