EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN

Race Date:10-14-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK RES.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        36 M U       37:24.73  6:01 1/97      M35-39:1/9       73.77  
   2.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    46 M U       37:40.64  6:03 2/97      M45-49:1/11      78.94  
   3.Lindsay Hamoudi      Naperville,IL      33 M U       38:45.42  6:14 3/97      M30-34:1/10      70.09  
   4.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M U       38:57.76  6:16 4/97      M50-54:1/16      80.74  
   5.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 55 M U       39:23.80  6:20 5/97      M55-59:1/6       81.19  
   6.Cristoble Arias      Plainfield,NJ      43 M         39:57.74  6:25 6/97      M40-44:1/12      72.72  
   7.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          48 M U       40:34.49  6:31 7/97      M45-49:2/11      74.46  
   8.Brendan Lang         Piscataway,NJ      30 M         41:15.80  6:38 8/97      M30-34:2/10      65.24  
   9.Eddie Jimenez        Somerset,NJ        28 M         42:26.29  6:49 9/97      M25-29:1/12      63.28  
  10.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       54 M U       42:42.00  6:52 10/97     M50-54:2/16      74.29  
  11.Neil Hume            Highland Park,NJ   38 M U       42:47.61  6:53 11/97     M35-39:2/9       65.42  
  12.Luis Duarte          North Bergen,NJ    34 M         42:59.34  6:55 12/97     M30-34:3/10      63.48  
  13.Jared Gonsalves      South Amboy,NJ     27 M         43:04.30  6:55 13/97     M25-29:2/12      62.34  
  14.David Jasko          Spotswood,NJ       39 M         43:20.08  6:58 14/97     M35-39:3/9       65.08  
  15.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 53 M U       43:24.37  6:59 15/97     M50-54:3/16      72.47  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  16.Alan Marcus          New Brunswick,NJ   28 M         43:33.68  7:00 16/97     M25-29:3/12      61.65  
  17.David Quinlan        Philadelphia,PA    27 M         43:44.52  7:02 17/97     M25-29:4/12      61.39  
  18.Ed Dijoseph          North Brunswick,NJ 47 M         43:58.51  7:04 18/97     M45-49:3/11      68.16  
  19.Arvid Agosto         South Amboy,NJ     26 M         44:03.32  7:05 19/97     M25-29:5/12      60.95  
  20.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        62 M U       44:26.91  7:09 20/97     M60-64:1/7       76.45  
  21.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    60 M U       45:31.99  7:19 21/97     M60-64:2/7       73.32  
  22.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    60 M         45:55.40  7:23 22/97     M60-64:3/7       72.70  
  23.Gayle Ciallela       Princeton,NJ       53 F         46:11.55  7:26 1/71      F50-54:1/5       77.25  
  24.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   57 M         46:26.72  7:28 23/97     M55-59:2/6       70.04  
  25.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      49 M         46:27.82  7:28 24/97     M45-49:4/11      65.54  
  26.Scott Gatarz         Monroe,NJ          52 M         46:32.95  7:29 25/97     M50-54:4/16      67.03  
  27.Jayne Condon         Old Bidge,NJ       25 F         46:47.58  7:31 2/71      F25-29:1/20      64.83  
  28.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        65 M U       46:57.47  7:33 26/97     M65-69:1/3       74.35  
  29.Michael Bujalkowski  So.amboy,NJ        26 M         47:01.99  7:34 27/97     M25-29:6/12      57.09  
  30.Mathew Preziotte     Manalapan,NJ       24 M         47:13.95  7:36 28/97     M20-24:1/4       56.85  
  31.Lawrence Cyran       Millburn,NJ        52 M         47:24.27  7:37 29/97     M50-54:5/16      65.82  
  32.Jessica Quinlan      New York,NY        25 F         47:44.87  7:41 3/71      F25-29:2/20      63.53  
  33.Molly Macleod        Highland Park,NJ   27 F U       47:51.01  7:42 4/71      F25-29:3/20      63.40  
  34.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       44 F U       47:55.83  7:42 5/71      F40-44:1/10      67.31  
  35.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          52 M U       48:00.09  7:43 30/97     M50-54:6/16      65.00  
  36.John Jennings        Metuchen,NJ        51 M         48:23.39  7:47 31/97     M50-54:7/16      63.96  
  37.Scott Taylor         Highland Park,NJ   43 M         49:01.46  7:53 32/97     M40-44:2/12      59.28  
  38.Zofia Kaczmarczk     Marboro,NJ         25 F         49:14.65  7:55 6/71      F25-29:4/20      61.60  
  39.Clare Greene         Highland Park,NJ   26 F         49:23.69  7:56 7/71      F25-29:5/20      61.41  
  40.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          68 M U       49:32.04  7:58 33/97     M65-69:2/3       72.48  
  41.Natalie Howe         Highland Park,NJ   33 F         49:32.56  7:58 8/71      F30-34:1/8       61.49  
  42.Wendy Reed           East Brunswick,NJ  43 F U E     49:35.70  7:58 9/71      F40-44:2/10      64.53  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  43.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        55 M U       49:55.03  8:01 34/97     M55-59:3/6       64.08  
  44.Cherilyn Deutchman   Jamesburg,NJ       38 F         50:08.43  8:04 10/71     F35-39:1/13      61.83  
  45.Amanda Roesch        Belle Mead,NJ      26 F         50:10.96  8:04 11/71     F25-29:6/20      60.45  
  46.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  50 F   E     50:16.33  8:05 12/71     F50-54:2/5       68.35  
  47.Ethan Bull           Highland Park,NJ   13 M         50:23.92  8:06 35/97     M 1-14:1/1       59.90  
  48.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         73 M U       50:29.12  8:07 36/97     M70-74:1/3       75.65  
  49.John Hynek           Highland Park,NJ   34 M         50:32.05  8:07 37/97     M30-34:4/10      54.00  
  50.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      47 F U       50:45.00  8:10 13/71     F45-49:1/7       65.40  
  51.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  59 M U E     50:49.22  8:10 38/97     M55-59:4/6       65.12  
  52.Geralyn Parkin       Middlesex,NJ       43 F         50:53.91  8:11 14/71     F40-44:3/10      62.87  
  53.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       62 M U       50:59.43  8:12 39/97     M60-64:4/7       66.64  
  54.Colt Mckinney        Old Bridge,NJ      45 M         51:00.11  8:12 40/97     M45-49:5/11      57.86  
  55.John Broehl          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   E     51:02.63  8:12 41/97     M40-44:3/12      56.50  
  56.Jamie Latsko         East Brunswick,NJ  28 F   E     51:12.74  8:14 15/71     F25-29:7/20      59.23  
  57.Hengky Suryadi       Monroe Twp,NJ      35 M         51:28.19  8:16 42/97     M35-39:4/9       53.30  
  58.Kristina Digirolamo  East Brunswick,NJ  24 F   E     51:50.34  8:20 16/71     F20-24:1/5       58.52  
  59.Corie Guberman       East Brunswick,NJ  28 F   E     51:53.32  8:21 17/71     F25-29:8/20      58.46  
  60.Don Yungher          East Brunswick,NJ  29 M   E     51:54.17  8:21 43/97     M25-29:7/12      51.78  
  61.Frank Matera         East Brunswick,NJ  41 M   E     52:07.31  8:23 44/97     M40-44:4/12      54.92  
  62.Gareth Funka Lea     Cranbury,NJ        48 M         52:14.51  8:24 45/97     M45-49:6/11      57.83  
  63.Jared Koscinski      Branchburg,NJ      29 M         52:25.06  8:26 46/97     M25-29:8/12      51.27  
  64.Ashley Reznik        Philadelphia,PA    24 F         52:38.18  8:28 18/71     F20-24:2/5       57.63  
  65.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      51 M         52:43.54  8:29 47/97     M50-54:8/16      58.70  
  66.Scott Magnacca       North Brunswick,NJ 52 M         52:53.72  8:30 48/97     M50-54:9/16      58.99  
  67.Martin Beckner       North Brunswick,NJ 18 M         52:54.49  8:30 49/97     M15-19:1/1       52.48  
  68.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F U       53:02.87  8:32 19/71     F50-54:3/5       67.27  
  69.Julia Arieno         Middlesex,NJ       36 F         53:03.88  8:32 20/71     F35-39:2/13      57.92  
  70.John Chisvette       Howell,NJ          20 M         53:16.12  8:34 50/97     M20-24:2/4       50.95  
  71.Briana Helm          East Brunswick,NJ  26 F   E     53:17.37  8:34 21/71     F25-29:9/20      56.92  
  72.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  43 M   E     53:23.10  8:35 51/97     M40-44:5/12      54.43  
  73.Eren Ozguven         Piscataway,NJ      32 M         53:39.33  8:38 52/97     M30-34:5/10      50.44  
  74.Ozan Etkin Kara      Highland Park,NJ   27 M         53:39.55  8:38 53/97     M25-29:9/12      50.04  
  75.Frederick Cucolo     West Caldwell,NJ   65 M         53:44.67  8:38 54/97     M65-69:3/3       64.96  
  76.Amy Gurchensky       South River,NJ     32 F         53:48.12  8:39 22/71     F30-34:2/8       56.52  
  77.Daniel Cacicia       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 29 M         53:56.49  8:40 55/97     M25-29:10/12     49.82  
  78.Ken Shyu             East Brunswick,NJ  23 M   E     54:06.52  8:42 56/97     M20-24:3/4       49.62  
  79.Allen Joseph De La C Matawan,NJ         32 M         54:18.58  8:44 57/97     M30-34:6/10      49.83  
  80.Brian Goldenfarb     North Brunswick,NJ 40 M         54:31.87  8:46 58/97     M40-44:6/12      52.10  
  81.Michael Kosko        South River,NJ     53 M         54:39.33  8:47 59/97     M50-54:10/16     57.55  
  82.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      75 M U       54:43.47  8:48 60/97     M75-79:1/2       72.07  
  83.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   E     54:55.81  8:50 61/97     M55-59:5/6       59.73  
  84.Frank Valenti        Monroe,NJ          46 M         54:59.65  8:51 62/97     M45-49:7/11      54.08  
  85.Pete Jasko           Southampton,NJ     60 M         55:18.92  8:54 63/97     M60-64:5/7       60.35  
  86.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      42 F         55:26.83  8:55 23/71     F40-44:4/10      57.28  
  87.Esther Arroyo        New Brunswick,NJ   32 F         55:29.20  8:55 24/71     F30-34:3/8       54.80  
  88.Tim Skaia            East Brunswick,NJ  48 M   E     55:37.04  8:57 64/97     M45-49:8/11      54.32  
  89.David Palma          Westfield,NJ       26 M         55:49.63  8:59 65/97     M25-29:11/12     48.10  
  90.Yuken Li             East Brunswick,NJ  54 M   E     55:51.34  8:59 66/97     M50-54:11/16     56.79  
  91.Weihong Jin          Fanwood,NJ         44 F         55:54.39  8:59 25/71     F40-44:5/10      57.71  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  92.Robert J Mcgill      Budd Lake,NJ       52 M U       56:08.23  9:02 67/97     M50-54:12/16     55.58  
  93.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        36 M         56:11.18  9:02 68/97     M35-39:5/9       49.12  
  94.Ryan Cirillo         Belle Mead,NJ      27 M         56:12.31  9:02 69/97     M25-29:12/12     47.77  
  95.Shannon Sweeney      Highland Park,NJ   27 F U       56:16.19  9:03 26/71     F25-29:10/20     53.91  
  96.Lianne Price         Freehold,NJ        27 F U       56:18.40  9:03 27/71     F25-29:11/20     53.87  
  97.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     71 M U       56:20.82  9:04 70/97     M70-74:2/3       65.91  
  98.Dufty Karina         East Brunswick,NJ  37 F   E     56:48.26  9:08 28/71     F35-39:3/13      54.33  
  99.Jennifer Merle       New Brunswick,NJ   25 F         57:13.85  9:12 29/71     F25-29:12/20     53.00  
 100.Anne Mccarthy        Edison,NJ          26 F U       57:23.24  9:14 30/71     F25-29:13/20     52.86  
 101.Joel Simpson         Edison,NJ          44 M U       57:23.43  9:14 71/97     M40-44:7/12      51.03  
 102.Zaynab Mosaad        North Brunswick,NJ 12 F         57:30.14  9:15 31/71     F 1-14:1/1       58.07  
 103.Magesh Madhanagopal  East Brunswick,NJ  39 M   E     57:45.80  9:17 72/97     M35-39:6/9       48.82  
 104.Jeff Howlett         Highland Park,NJ   30 M         57:53.39  9:18 73/97     M30-34:7/10      46.50  
 105.Deborah Edelman      East Brunswick,NJ  58 F   E     57:54.09  9:19 32/71     F55-59:1/2       65.85  
 106.Ilene Deines         Kendall Park,NJ    42 F         58:07.49  9:21 33/71     F40-44:6/10      54.64  
 107.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F         58:16.15  9:22 34/71     F35-39:4/13      52.96  
 108.Katherine Szold      Milltown,NJ        22 F   E     58:29.02  9:24 35/71     F20-24:3/5       51.87  
 109.Prudence Jones       New Brunswick,NJ   41 F         58:53.35  9:28 36/71     F40-44:7/10      53.56  
 110.Jennifer Werneke     Washington,NJ      34 F         59:00.58  9:29 37/71     F30-34:4/8       51.75  
 111.David Denson         East Brunswick,NJ  24 M   E     59:03.27  9:30 74/97     M20-24:4/4       45.47  
 112.Alberto Artasanchez  Perth Amboy,NJ     45 M         59:09.80  9:31 75/97     M45-49:9/11      49.88  
 113.Noel Haluska         Edison,NJ          39 F         59:10.66  9:31 38/71     F35-39:5/13      52.66  
 114.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    71 M U       59:20.02  9:32 76/97     M70-74:3/3       62.59  
 115.Jeff Withum          East Brunswick,NJ  40 M   E     59:22.96  9:33 77/97     M40-44:8/12      47.84  
 116.Gretchen Shook       Maplewood,NJ       47 F       1:00:01.29  9:39 39/71     F45-49:2/7       55.30  
 117.Matthew Park         Milltown,NJ        38 M       1:00:04.79  9:40 78/97     M35-39:7/9       46.59  
 118.Tim Wagner           Old Bridge,NJ      45 M       1:00:11.02  9:41 79/97     M45-49:10/11     49.03  
 119.Theresa Allara       Flemington,NJ      29 F       1:00:11.83  9:41 40/71     F25-29:14/20     50.39  
 120.Tracy Gatchell       Princeton,NJ       36 F       1:00:13.71  9:41 41/71     F35-39:6/13      51.03  
 121.Daniel Lipper        East Brunswick,NJ  38 M   E   1:00:28.72  9:43 80/97     M35-39:8/9       46.29  
 122.Carmen Chisvette     Staten Island,NY   45 M       1:00:31.76  9:44 81/97     M45-49:11/11     48.75  
 123.Meghan Plaxe         Annandale,NJ       34 F       1:00:35.69  9:45 42/71     F30-34:5/8       50.39  
 124.Ana Traversa         Princeton,NJ       49 F       1:00:39.10  9:45 43/71     F45-49:3/7       55.96  
 125.Nihal Tugcu          Westfield,NJ       37 F       1:00:44.63  9:46 44/71     F35-39:7/13      50.80  
 126.Ani Bhattacharya     Piscataway,NJ      44 M       1:01:05.01  9:49 82/97     M40-44:9/12      47.94  
 127.Joshua Solomon       East Brunswick,NJ  31 M   E   1:01:25.95  9:53 83/97     M30-34:8/10      43.92  
 128.Laura Kalck          East Brunswick,NJ  48 F   E   1:01:34.84  9:54 45/71     F45-49:4/7       54.49  
 129.Joshua Van Ness      East Brunswick,NJ  32 M   E   1:01:53.55  9:57 84/97     M30-34:9/10      43.72  
 130.Christine Noppenberg East Brunswick,NJ  23 F   E   1:01:55.14  9:57 46/71     F20-24:4/5       48.99  
 131.Lauren Nardone       Colonia,NJ         37 F       1:02:01.60  9:58 47/71     F35-39:8/13      49.75  
 132.Merave Van Ness      East Brunswick,NJ  36 F   E   1:02:07.59  9:59 48/71     F35-39:9/13      49.47  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 133.Jeremy Jacobsen      Jersey City,NJ     37 M U     1:02:30.23 10:03 85/97     M35-39:9/9       44.46  
 134.Lenny Morris         East Brunswick,NJ  55 M   E   1:02:54.64 10:07 86/97     M55-59:6/6       50.84  
 135.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  44 M   E   1:03:12.27 10:10 87/97     M40-44:10/12     46.33  
 136.Angela Lainhart      Cliffside Park,NJ  48 F       1:03:12.67 10:10 49/71     F45-49:5/7       53.09  
 137.Ma Oledzka           Piscataway,NJ      48 F       1:04:00.97 10:18 50/71     F45-49:6/7       52.42  
 138.Neil Geminder        Highland Park,NJ   64 M       1:04:03.94 10:18 88/97     M60-64:6/7       54.00  
 139.Thomas Szold Iii     East Brunswick,NJ  30 M   E   1:04:18.63 10:20 89/97     M30-34:10/10     41.86  
 140.Werner Colmon        East Brunswick,NJ  52 M   E   1:04:40.42 10:24 90/97     M50-54:13/16     48.24  
 141.Kristen Mckenna      Newark,DE          25 F       1:04:58.04 10:27 51/71     F25-29:15/20     46.69  
 142.Trish Melczer        Helmetta,NJ        36 F       1:05:13.45 10:29 52/71     F35-39:10/13     47.12  
 143.Andrew O'hearn       Bridgewater,NJ     51 M       1:06:07.30 10:38 91/97     M50-54:14/16     46.81  
 144.David Greenspan      East Brunswick,NJ  54 M   E   1:06:38.74 10:43 92/97     M50-54:15/16     47.60  
 145.Rachel Rogers        Verona,NJ          35 F       1:07:01.07 10:47 53/71     F35-39:11/13     45.70  
 146.Ashley Casorio       Warren,NJ          27 F       1:07:01.27 10:47 54/71     F25-29:16/20     45.26  
 147.Alexandra Weiner     Bridgewater,VA     22 F       1:07:46.21 10:54 55/71     F20-24:5/5       44.76  
 148.Andrea Weiner        Bridgewater,NJ     50 F       1:07:46.25 10:54 56/71     F50-54:4/5       50.70  
 149.Shajia Khan          North Brunswick,NJ 38 F       1:08:11.83 10:58 57/71     F35-39:12/13     45.46  
 150.Cheryl Lin           Jersey City,NJ     29 F U     1:08:12.29 10:58 58/71     F25-29:17/20     44.48  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 151.Rochelle Mcnulty     Fords,NJ           42 F       1:08:21.50 11:00 59/71     F40-44:8/10      46.46  
 152.Laura Macneil        Lowell,MA          47 F       1:08:47.50 11:04 60/71     F45-49:7/7       48.25  
 153.Maryann Smith        Gilbertsville,PA   55 F U     1:09:36.15 11:12 61/71     F55-59:2/2       52.62  
 154.Felissa Schnipper    East Brunswick,NJ  29 F   E   1:10:21.01 11:19 62/71     F25-29:18/20     43.12  
 155.Mary Pan             East Brunswick,NJ  44 F   E   1:10:36.53 11:21 63/71     F40-44:9/10      45.69  
 156.William Cotte        Allentown,NJ       52 M       1:11:06.76 11:26 93/97     M50-54:16/16     43.87  
 157.Eleanor Delacruz     Edison,NJ          34 F       1:11:19.47 11:28 64/71     F30-34:6/8       42.81  
 158.Margaret Hintz       Rocky Hill,NJ      38 F       1:11:44.67 11:32 65/71     F35-39:13/13     43.21  
 159.Tara Lewis           Sayreville,NJ      33 F U     1:12:10.13 11:36 66/71     F30-34:7/8       42.21  
 160.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       53 F U     1:12:59.77 11:44 67/71     F50-54:5/5       48.88  
 161.Katie Stepikura      Freehold,NJ        26 F       1:13:10.54 11:46 68/71     F25-29:19/20     41.45  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 162.Felicia Farmer       Sayreville,NJ      41 F       1:15:28.60 12:08 69/71     F40-44:10/10     41.79  
 163.Amanda Brinkman      Franklin Park,NJ   26 F       1:17:46.42 12:30 70/71     F25-29:20/20     39.00  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 164.Jim Watson           North Brunswick,NJ 41 M       1:21:26.57 13:06 94/97     M40-44:11/12     35.15  
 165.Brent Kimball        Toms River,NJ      42 M       1:22:00.81 13:11 95/97     M40-44:12/12     35.17  
 166.Anna Dulin           East Brunswick,NJ  33 F   E   1:22:36.00 13:17 71/71     F30-34:8/8       36.88  
 167.Bernie Lieberman     East Brunswick,NJ  76 M   E   1:25:02.88 13:41 96/97     M75-79:2/2       47.21  
 168.John Assinaro        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M   E   1:25:24.25 13:44 97/97     M60-64:7/7       39.09  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK RES.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN            TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        36 M         U  241   37:24.73   6:01
   2.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    46 M         U  280   37:40.64   6:04
   3.Lindsay Hamoudi      Naperville,IL      33 M         U   97   38:45.42   6:14
   4.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M         U  423   38:57.76   6:16
   5.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 55 M         U  372   39:23.80   6:20
   6.Cristoble Arias      Plainfield,NJ      43 M            394   39:57.74   6:26
   7.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          48 M         U   37   40:34.49   6:32
   8.Brendan Lang         Piscataway,NJ      30 M            128   41:15.80   6:38
   9.Eddie Jimenez        Somerset,NJ        28 M            395   42:26.29   6:50
  10.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       54 M         U  364   42:42.00   6:52
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN            TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Gayle Ciallela       Princeton,NJ       53 F            422   46:11.55   7:26
   2.Jayne Condon         Old Bidge,NJ       25 F             48   46:47.58   7:32
   3.Jessica Quinlan      New York,NY        25 F            201   47:44.87   7:41
   4.Molly Macleod        Highland Park,NJ   27 F         U  155   47:51.01   7:42
   5.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       44 F         U  318   47:55.83   7:43
   6.Zofia Kaczmarczk     Marboro,NJ         25 F            406   49:14.65   7:55
   7.Clare Greene         Highland Park,NJ   26 F             89   49:23.69   7:57
   8.Natalie Howe         Highland Park,NJ   33 F            102   49:32.56   7:58
   9.Wendy Reed           East Brunswick,NJ  43 F     E   U  206   49:35.70   7:59
  10.Cherilyn Deutchman   Jamesburg,NJ       38 F            356   50:08.43   8:04
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN            TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    46 M         U  280   37:40.64   6:04
   2.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M         U  423   38:57.76   6:16
   3.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 55 M         U  372   39:23.80   6:20
   4.Cristoble Arias      Plainfield,NJ      43 M            394   39:57.74   6:26
   5.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          48 M         U   37   40:34.49   6:32
   6.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       54 M         U  364   42:42.00   6:52
   7.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 53 M         U  306   43:24.37   6:59
   8.Ed Dijoseph          North Brunswick,NJ 47 M            426   43:58.51   7:05
   9.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        62 M         U  133   44:26.91   7:09
  10.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    60 M         U  330   45:31.99   7:20
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN            TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Gayle Ciallela       Princeton,NJ       53 F            422   46:11.55   7:26
   2.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       44 F         U  318   47:55.83   7:43
   3.Wendy Reed           East Brunswick,NJ  43 F     E   U  206   49:35.70   7:59
   4.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  50 F     E      229   50:16.33   8:05
   5.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      47 F         U  334   50:45.00   8:10
   6.Geralyn Parkin       Middlesex,NJ       43 F            186   50:53.91   8:11
   7.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F         U  274   53:02.87   8:32
   8.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      42 F             78   55:26.83   8:55
   9.Weihong Jin          Fanwood,NJ         44 F            113   55:54.39   9:00
  10.Deborah Edelman      East Brunswick,NJ  58 F     E       70   57:54.09   9:19

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK RES.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ethan Bull           Highland Park,NJ   13 M   47       425   50:23.92   8:07   59.90%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Zaynab Mosaad        North Brunswick,NJ 12 F  102       174   57:30.14   9:15   58.07%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Martin Beckner       North Brunswick,NJ 18 M   67       419   52:54.49   8:31   52.48%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mathew Preziotte     Manalapan,NJ       24 M   30       197   47:13.95   7:36   56.85%
   2.John Chisvette       Howell,NJ          20 M   70        44   53:16.12   8:34   50.95%
   3.Ken Shyu             East Brunswick,NJ  23 M   78E      249   54:06.52   8:42   49.62%
   4.David Denson         East Brunswick,NJ  24 M  111E      369   59:03.27   9:30   45.47%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kristina Digirolamo  East Brunswick,NJ  24 F   58E       62   51:50.34   8:21   58.52%
   2.Ashley Reznik        Philadelphia,PA    24 F   64       212   52:38.18   8:28   57.63%
   3.Katherine Szold      Milltown,NJ        22 F  108E      263   58:29.02   9:25   51.87%
   4.Christine Noppenberg East Brunswick,NJ  23 F  130E      412 1:01:55.14   9:58   48.99%
   5.Alexandra Weiner     Bridgewater,VA     22 F  147       289 1:07:46.21  10:54   44.76%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eddie Jimenez        Somerset,NJ        28 M    9       395   42:26.29   6:50   63.28%
   2.Jared Gonsalves      South Amboy,NJ     27 M   13       392   43:04.30   6:56   62.34%
   3.Alan Marcus          New Brunswick,NJ   28 M   16       421   43:33.68   7:01   61.65%
   4.David Quinlan        Philadelphia,PA    27 M   17       202   43:44.52   7:02   61.39%
   5.Arvid Agosto         South Amboy,NJ     26 M   19       393   44:03.32   7:05   60.95%
   6.Michael Bujalkowski  So.amboy,NJ        26 M   29       430   47:01.99   7:34   57.09%
   7.Don Yungher          East Brunswick,NJ  29 M   60E      299   51:54.17   8:21   51.78%
   8.Jared Koscinski      Branchburg,NJ      29 M   63       123   52:25.06   8:26   51.27%
   9.Ozan Etkin Kara      Highland Park,NJ   27 M   74       117   53:39.55   8:38   50.04%
  10.Daniel Cacicia       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 29 M   77       431   53:56.49   8:41   49.82%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jayne Condon         Old Bidge,NJ       25 F   27        48   46:47.58   7:32   64.83%
   2.Jessica Quinlan      New York,NY        25 F   32       201   47:44.87   7:41   63.53%
   3.Molly Macleod        Highland Park,NJ   27 F   33    U  155   47:51.01   7:42   63.40%
   4.Zofia Kaczmarczk     Marboro,NJ         25 F   38       406   49:14.65   7:55   61.60%
   5.Clare Greene         Highland Park,NJ   26 F   39        89   49:23.69   7:57   61.41%
   6.Amanda Roesch        Belle Mead,NJ      26 F   45       218   50:10.96   8:05   60.45%
   7.Jamie Latsko         East Brunswick,NJ  28 F   56E      130   51:12.74   8:14   59.23%
   8.Corie Guberman       East Brunswick,NJ  28 F   59E       91   51:53.32   8:21   58.46%
   9.Briana Helm          East Brunswick,NJ  26 F   71E       99   53:17.37   8:35   56.92%
  10.Shannon Sweeney      Highland Park,NJ   27 F   95    U  262   56:16.19   9:03   53.91%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lindsay Hamoudi      Naperville,IL      33 M    3    U   97   38:45.42   6:14   70.09%
   2.Brendan Lang         Piscataway,NJ      30 M    8       128   41:15.80   6:38   65.24%
   3.Luis Duarte          North Bergen,NJ    34 M   12        65   42:59.34   6:55   63.48%
   4.John Hynek           Highland Park,NJ   34 M   49       304   50:32.05   8:08   54.00%
   5.Eren Ozguven         Piscataway,NJ      32 M   73       179   53:39.33   8:38   50.44%
   6.Allen Joseph De La C Matawan,NJ         32 M   79        53   54:18.58   8:44   49.83%
   7.Jeff Howlett         Highland Park,NJ   30 M  104       103   57:53.39   9:19   46.50%
   8.Joshua Solomon       East Brunswick,NJ  31 M  127E      305 1:01:25.95   9:53   43.92%
   9.Joshua Van Ness      East Brunswick,NJ  32 M  129E      416 1:01:53.55   9:58   43.72%
  10.Thomas Szold Iii     East Brunswick,NJ  30 M  139E      264 1:04:18.63  10:21   41.86%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Natalie Howe         Highland Park,NJ   33 F   41       102   49:32.56   7:58   61.49%
   2.Amy Gurchensky       South River,NJ     32 F   76        92   53:48.12   8:39   56.52%
   3.Esther Arroyo        New Brunswick,NJ   32 F   87        10   55:29.20   8:56   54.80%
   4.Jennifer Werneke     Washington,NJ      34 F  110       293   59:00.58   9:30   51.75%
   5.Meghan Plaxe         Annandale,NJ       34 F  123       312 1:00:35.69   9:45   50.39%
   6.Eleanor Delacruz     Edison,NJ          34 F  157       408 1:11:19.47  11:29   42.81%
   7.Tara Lewis           Sayreville,NJ      33 F  159    U  140 1:12:10.13  11:37   42.21%
   8.Anna Dulin           East Brunswick,NJ  33 F  166E       66 1:22:36.00  13:18   36.88%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        36 M    1    U  241   37:24.73   6:01   73.77%
   2.Neil Hume            Highland Park,NJ   38 M   11    U  105   42:47.61   6:53   65.42%
   3.David Jasko          Spotswood,NJ       39 M   14       112   43:20.08   6:58   65.08%
   4.Hengky Suryadi       Monroe Twp,NJ      35 M   57       259   51:28.19   8:17   53.30%
   5.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        36 M   93       183   56:11.18   9:03   49.12%
   6.Magesh Madhanagopal  East Brunswick,NJ  39 M  103E      156   57:45.80   9:18   48.82%
   7.Matthew Park         Milltown,NJ        38 M  117       184 1:00:04.79   9:40   46.59%
   8.Daniel Lipper        East Brunswick,NJ  38 M  121E      148 1:00:28.72   9:44   46.29%
   9.Jeremy Jacobsen      Jersey City,NJ     37 M  133    U  110 1:02:30.23  10:04   44.46%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cherilyn Deutchman   Jamesburg,NJ       38 F   44       356   50:08.43   8:04   61.83%
   2.Julia Arieno         Middlesex,NJ       36 F   69         9   53:03.88   8:32   57.92%
   3.Dufty Karina         East Brunswick,NJ  37 F   98E      344   56:48.26   9:08   54.33%
   4.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F  107       359   58:16.15   9:23   52.96%
   5.Noel Haluska         Edison,NJ          39 F  113        96   59:10.66   9:31   52.66%
   6.Tracy Gatchell       Princeton,NJ       36 F  120        82 1:00:13.71   9:42   51.03%
   7.Nihal Tugcu          Westfield,NJ       37 F  125       273 1:00:44.63   9:47   50.80%
   8.Lauren Nardone       Colonia,NJ         37 F  131       313 1:02:01.60   9:59   49.75%
   9.Merave Van Ness      East Brunswick,NJ  36 F  132E      415 1:02:07.59   0:00   49.47%
  10.Trish Melczer        Helmetta,NJ        36 F  142       169 1:05:13.45  10:30   47.12%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cristoble Arias      Plainfield,NJ      43 M    6       394   39:57.74   6:26   72.72%
   2.Scott Taylor         Highland Park,NJ   43 M   37       266   49:01.46   7:53   59.28%
   3.John Broehl          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   55E       28   51:02.63   8:13   56.50%
   4.Frank Matera         East Brunswick,NJ  41 M   61E      161   52:07.31   8:23   54.92%
   5.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  43 M   72E      354   53:23.10   8:35   54.43%
   6.Brian Goldenfarb     North Brunswick,NJ 40 M   80        87   54:31.87   8:47   52.10%
   7.Joel Simpson         Edison,NJ          44 M  101    U  363   57:23.43   9:14   51.03%
   8.Jeff Withum          East Brunswick,NJ  40 M  115E      404   59:22.96   9:33   47.84%
   9.Ani Bhattacharya     Piscataway,NJ      44 M  126        21 1:01:05.01   9:50   47.94%
  10.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  44 M  135E      303 1:03:12.27  10:10   46.33%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       44 F   34    U  318   47:55.83   7:43   67.31%
   2.Wendy Reed           East Brunswick,NJ  43 F   42E   U  206   49:35.70   7:59   64.53%
   3.Geralyn Parkin       Middlesex,NJ       43 F   52       186   50:53.91   8:11   62.87%
   4.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      42 F   86        78   55:26.83   8:55   57.28%
   5.Weihong Jin          Fanwood,NJ         44 F   91       113   55:54.39   9:00   57.71%
   6.Ilene Deines         Kendall Park,NJ    42 F  106       375   58:07.49   9:21   54.64%
   7.Prudence Jones       New Brunswick,NJ   41 F  109       317   58:53.35   9:29   53.56%
   8.Rochelle Mcnulty     Fords,NJ           42 F  151       168 1:08:21.50  11:00   46.46%
   9.Mary Pan             East Brunswick,NJ  44 F  155E      182 1:10:36.53  11:22   45.69%
  10.Felicia Farmer       Sayreville,NJ      41 F  162        74 1:15:28.60  12:09   41.79%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    46 M    2    U  280   37:40.64   6:04   78.94%
   2.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          48 M    7    U   37   40:34.49   6:32   74.46%
   3.Ed Dijoseph          North Brunswick,NJ 47 M   18       426   43:58.51   7:05   68.16%
   4.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      49 M   25       413   46:27.82   7:29   65.54%
   5.Colt Mckinney        Old Bridge,NJ      45 M   54       167   51:00.11   8:12   57.86%
   6.Gareth Funka Lea     Cranbury,NJ        48 M   62       390   52:14.51   8:24   57.83%
   7.Frank Valenti        Monroe,NJ          46 M   84       276   54:59.65   8:51   54.08%
   8.Tim Skaia            East Brunswick,NJ  48 M   88E      418   55:37.04   8:57   54.32%
   9.Alberto Artasanchez  Perth Amboy,NJ     45 M  112        11   59:09.80   9:31   49.88%
  10.Tim Wagner           Old Bridge,NJ      45 M  118       407 1:00:11.02   9:41   49.03%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      47 F   50    U  334   50:45.00   8:10   65.40%
   2.Gretchen Shook       Maplewood,NJ       47 F  116       247 1:00:01.29   9:40   55.30%
   3.Ana Traversa         Princeton,NJ       49 F  124       271 1:00:39.10   9:46   55.96%
   4.Laura Kalck          East Brunswick,NJ  48 F  128E      115 1:01:34.84   9:55   54.49%
   5.Angela Lainhart      Cliffside Park,NJ  48 F  136       311 1:03:12.67  10:10   53.09%
   6.Ma Oledzka           Piscataway,NJ      48 F  137       409 1:04:00.97  10:18   52.42%
   7.Laura Macneil        Lowell,MA          47 F  152       316 1:08:47.50  11:04   48.25%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M    4    U  423   38:57.76   6:16   80.74%
   2.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       54 M   10    U  364   42:42.00   6:52   74.29%
   3.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 53 M   15    U  306   43:24.37   6:59   72.47%
   4.Scott Gatarz         Monroe,NJ          52 M   26       381   46:32.95   7:29   67.03%
   5.Lawrence Cyran       Millburn,NJ        52 M   31       374   47:24.27   7:38   65.82%
   6.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          52 M   35    U  282   48:00.09   7:43   65.00%
   7.John Jennings        Metuchen,NJ        51 M   36       360   48:23.39   7:47   63.96%
   8.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      51 M   65         6   52:43.54   8:29   58.70%
   9.Scott Magnacca       North Brunswick,NJ 52 M   66       157   52:53.72   8:31   58.99%
  10.Michael Kosko        South River,NJ     53 M   81       124   54:39.33   8:48   57.55%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gayle Ciallela       Princeton,NJ       53 F   23       422   46:11.55   7:26   77.25%
   2.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  50 F   46E      229   50:16.33   8:05   68.35%
   3.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F   68    U  274   53:02.87   8:32   67.27%
   4.Andrea Weiner        Bridgewater,NJ     50 F  148       290 1:07:46.25  10:54   50.70%
   5.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       53 F  160    U  347 1:12:59.77  11:45   48.88%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 55 M    5    U  372   39:23.80   6:20   81.19%
   2.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   57 M   24       159   46:26.72   7:28   70.04%
   3.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        55 M   43    U  429   49:55.03   8:02   64.08%
   4.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  59 M   51E   U  191   50:49.22   8:11   65.12%
   5.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   83E       98   54:55.81   8:50   59.73%
   6.Lenny Morris         East Brunswick,NJ  55 M  134E      173 1:02:54.64  10:07   50.84%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Deborah Edelman      East Brunswick,NJ  58 F  105E       70   57:54.09   9:19   65.85%
   2.Maryann Smith        Gilbertsville,PA   55 F  153    U  252 1:09:36.15  11:12   52.62%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        62 M   20    U  133   44:26.91   7:09   76.45%
   2.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    60 M   21    U  330   45:31.99   7:20   73.32%
   3.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    60 M   22       388   45:55.40   7:23   72.70%
   4.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       62 M   53    U  287   50:59.43   8:12   66.64%
   5.Pete Jasko           Southampton,NJ     60 M   85       111   55:18.92   8:54   60.35%
   6.Neil Geminder        Highland Park,NJ   64 M  138        83 1:04:03.94  10:19   54.00%
   7.John Assinaro        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M  168E      424 1:25:24.25  13:45   39.09%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        65 M   28    U   40   46:57.47   7:33   74.35%
   2.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          68 M   40    U  357   49:32.04   7:58   72.48%
   3.Frederick Cucolo     West Caldwell,NJ   65 M   75        50   53:44.67   8:39   64.96%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         73 M   48    U  135   50:29.12   8:07   75.65%
   2.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     71 M   97    U   90   56:20.82   9:04   65.91%
   3.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    71 M  114    U  162   59:20.02   9:33   62.59%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      75 M   82    U  358   54:43.47   8:48   72.07%
   2.Bernie Lieberman     East Brunswick,NJ  76 M  167E      144 1:25:02.88  13:41   47.21%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK RES.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK RES. Special Category Results
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN            MALE EAST BRUNSWICK RES. 
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  59 M   E   U  191   50:49.22   8:11
   2.John Broehl          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   E       28   51:02.63   8:13
   3.Don Yungher          East Brunswick,NJ  29 M   E      299   51:54.17   8:21
   4.Frank Matera         East Brunswick,NJ  41 M   E      161   52:07.31   8:23
   5.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  43 M   E      354   53:23.10   8:35
   6.Ken Shyu             East Brunswick,NJ  23 M   E      249   54:06.52   8:42
   7.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   E       98   54:55.81   8:50
   8.Tim Skaia            East Brunswick,NJ  48 M   E      418   55:37.04   8:57
   9.Yuken Li             East Brunswick,NJ  54 M   E      141   55:51.34   8:59
  10.Magesh Madhanagopal  East Brunswick,NJ  39 M   E      156   57:45.80   9:18
  11.David Denson         East Brunswick,NJ  24 M   E      369   59:03.27   9:30
  12.Jeff Withum          East Brunswick,NJ  40 M   E      404   59:22.96   9:33
  13.Daniel Lipper        East Brunswick,NJ  38 M   E      148 1:00:28.72   9:44
  14.Joshua Solomon       East Brunswick,NJ  31 M   E      305 1:01:25.95   9:53
  15.Joshua Van Ness      East Brunswick,NJ  32 M   E      416 1:01:53.55   9:58
  16.Lenny Morris         East Brunswick,NJ  55 M   E      173 1:02:54.64  10:07
  17.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  44 M   E      303 1:03:12.27  10:10
  18.Thomas Szold Iii     East Brunswick,NJ  30 M   E      264 1:04:18.63  10:21
  19.Werner Colmon        East Brunswick,NJ  52 M   E       47 1:04:40.42  10:24
  20.David Greenspan      East Brunswick,NJ  54 M   E      343 1:06:38.74  10:44
  21.Bernie Lieberman     East Brunswick,NJ  76 M   E      144 1:25:02.88  13:41
  22.John Assinaro        East Brunswick,NJ  60 M   E      424 1:25:24.25  13:45

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN            FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK RES. 
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Wendy Reed           East Brunswick,NJ  43 F   E   U  206   49:35.70   7:59
   2.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  50 F   E      229   50:16.33   8:05
   3.Jamie Latsko         East Brunswick,NJ  28 F   E      130   51:12.74   8:14
   4.Kristina Digirolamo  East Brunswick,NJ  24 F   E       62   51:50.34   8:21
   5.Corie Guberman       East Brunswick,NJ  28 F   E       91   51:53.32   8:21
   6.Briana Helm          East Brunswick,NJ  26 F   E       99   53:17.37   8:35
   7.Dufty Karina         East Brunswick,NJ  37 F   E      344   56:48.26   9:08
   8.Deborah Edelman      East Brunswick,NJ  58 F   E       70   57:54.09   9:19
   9.Katherine Szold      Milltown,NJ        22 F   E      263   58:29.02   9:25
  10.Laura Kalck          East Brunswick,NJ  48 F   E      115 1:01:34.84   9:55
  11.Christine Noppenberg East Brunswick,NJ  23 F   E      412 1:01:55.14   9:58
  12.Merave Van Ness      East Brunswick,NJ  36 F   E      415 1:02:07.59   0:00
  13.Felissa Schnipper    East Brunswick,NJ  29 F   E      242 1:10:21.01  11:19
  14.Mary Pan             East Brunswick,NJ  44 F   E      182 1:10:36.53  11:22
  15.Anna Dulin           East Brunswick,NJ  33 F   E       66 1:22:36.00  13:18
  16.Jennifer Bacon       East Brunswick,NJ  38 F   E       18    0:00.00   0:00
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 55 M U  372   39:23.80   6:20 81.19%
   2.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M U  423   38:57.76   6:16 80.74%
   3.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    46 M U  280   37:40.64   6:04 78.94%
   4.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        62 M U  133   44:26.91   7:09 76.45%
   5.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         73 M U  135   50:29.12   8:07 75.65%
   6.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          48 M U   37   40:34.49   6:32 74.46%
   7.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        65 M U   40   46:57.47   7:33 74.35%
   8.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       54 M U  364   42:42.00   6:52 74.29%
   9.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    60 M U  330   45:31.99   7:20 73.32%
  10.Cristoble Arias      Plainfield,NJ      43 M    394   39:57.74   6:26 72.72%
  11.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    60 M    388   45:55.40   7:23 72.70%
  12.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          68 M U  357   49:32.04   7:58 72.48%
  13.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 53 M U  306   43:24.37   6:59 72.47%
  14.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      75 M U  358   54:43.47   8:48 72.07%
  15.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   57 M    159   46:26.72   7:28 70.04%
  16.Ed Dijoseph          North Brunswick,NJ 47 M    426   43:58.51   7:05 68.16%
  17.Scott Gatarz         Monroe,NJ          52 M    381   46:32.95   7:29 67.03%
  18.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       62 M U  287   50:59.43   8:12 66.64%
  19.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     71 M U   90   56:20.82   9:04 65.91%
  20.Lawrence Cyran       Millburn,NJ        52 M    374   47:24.27   7:38 65.82%
  21.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      49 M    413   46:27.82   7:29 65.54%
  22.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  59 M U  191   50:49.22   8:11 65.12%
  23.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          52 M U  282   48:00.09   7:43 65.00%
  24.Frederick Cucolo     West Caldwell,NJ   65 M     50   53:44.67   8:39 64.96%
  25.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        55 M U  429   49:55.03   8:02 64.08%
  26.John Jennings        Metuchen,NJ        51 M    360   48:23.39   7:47 63.96%
  27.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    71 M U  162   59:20.02   9:33 62.59%
  28.Pete Jasko           Southampton,NJ     60 M    111   55:18.92   8:54 60.35%
  29.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  58 M     98   54:55.81   8:50 59.73%
  30.Scott Taylor         Highland Park,NJ   43 M    266   49:01.46   7:53 59.28%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Gayle Ciallela       Princeton,NJ       53 F    422   46:11.55   7:26 77.25%
   2.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  50 F    229   50:16.33   8:05 68.35%
   3.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       44 F U  318   47:55.83   7:43 67.31%
   4.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F U  274   53:02.87   8:32 67.27%
   5.Deborah Edelman      East Brunswick,NJ  58 F     70   57:54.09   9:19 65.85%
   6.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      47 F U  334   50:45.00   8:10 65.40%
   7.Wendy Reed           East Brunswick,NJ  43 F U  206   49:35.70   7:59 64.53%
   8.Geralyn Parkin       Middlesex,NJ       43 F    186   50:53.91   8:11 62.87%
   9.Weihong Jin          Fanwood,NJ         44 F    113   55:54.39   9:00 57.71%
  10.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      42 F     78   55:26.83   8:55 57.28%
  11.Ana Traversa         Princeton,NJ       49 F    271 1:00:39.10   9:46 55.96%
  12.Gretchen Shook       Maplewood,NJ       47 F    247 1:00:01.29   9:40 55.30%
  13.Ilene Deines         Kendall Park,NJ    42 F    375   58:07.49   9:21 54.64%
  14.Laura Kalck          East Brunswick,NJ  48 F    115 1:01:34.84   9:55 54.49%
  15.Prudence Jones       New Brunswick,NJ   41 F    317   58:53.35   9:29 53.56%
  16.Angela Lainhart      Cliffside Park,NJ  48 F    311 1:03:12.67  10:10 53.09%
  17.Maryann Smith        Gilbertsville,PA   55 F U  252 1:09:36.15  11:12 52.62%
  18.Ma Oledzka           Piscataway,NJ      48 F    409 1:04:00.97  10:18 52.42%
  19.Andrea Weiner        Bridgewater,NJ     50 F    290 1:07:46.25  10:54 50.70%
  20.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       53 F U  347 1:12:59.77  11:45 48.88%
  21.Laura Macneil        Lowell,MA          47 F    316 1:08:47.50  11:04 48.25%
  22.Rochelle Mcnulty     Fords,NJ           42 F    168 1:08:21.50  11:00 46.46%
  23.Mary Pan             East Brunswick,NJ  44 F    182 1:10:36.53  11:22 45.69%
  24.Felicia Farmer       Sayreville,NJ      41 F     74 1:15:28.60  12:09 41.79%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 55 M U  372   39:23.80   6:20 81.19%
   2.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M U  423   38:57.76   6:16 80.74%
   3.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    46 M U  280   37:40.64   6:04 78.94%
   4.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        62 M U  133   44:26.91   7:09 76.45%
   5.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         73 M U  135   50:29.12   8:07 75.65%
   6.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          48 M U   37   40:34.49   6:32 74.46%
   7.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        65 M U   40   46:57.47   7:33 74.35%
   8.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       54 M U  364   42:42.00   6:52 74.29%
   9.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        36 M U  241   37:24.73   6:01 73.77%
  10.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    60 M U  330   45:31.99   7:20 73.32%
  11.Cristoble Arias      Plainfield,NJ      43 M    394   39:57.74   6:26 72.72%
  12.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    60 M    388   45:55.40   7:23 72.70%
  13.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          68 M U  357   49:32.04   7:58 72.48%
  14.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 53 M U  306   43:24.37   6:59 72.47%
  15.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      75 M U  358   54:43.47   8:48 72.07%
  16.Lindsay Hamoudi      Naperville,IL      33 M U   97   38:45.42   6:14 70.09%
  17.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   57 M    159   46:26.72   7:28 70.04%
  18.Ed Dijoseph          North Brunswick,NJ 47 M    426   43:58.51   7:05 68.16%
  19.Scott Gatarz         Monroe,NJ          52 M    381   46:32.95   7:29 67.03%
  20.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       62 M U  287   50:59.43   8:12 66.64%
  21.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     71 M U   90   56:20.82   9:04 65.91%
  22.Lawrence Cyran       Millburn,NJ        52 M    374   47:24.27   7:38 65.82%
  23.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      49 M    413   46:27.82   7:29 65.54%
  24.Neil Hume            Highland Park,NJ   38 M U  105   42:47.61   6:53 65.42%
  25.Brendan Lang         Piscataway,NJ      30 M    128   41:15.80   6:38 65.24%
  26.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  59 M U  191   50:49.22   8:11 65.12%
  27.David Jasko          Spotswood,NJ       39 M    112   43:20.08   6:58 65.08%
  28.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          52 M U  282   48:00.09   7:43 65.00%
  29.Frederick Cucolo     West Caldwell,NJ   65 M     50   53:44.67   8:39 64.96%
  30.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        55 M U  429   49:55.03   8:02 64.08%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Gayle Ciallela       Princeton,NJ       53 F    422   46:11.55   7:26 77.25%
   2.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  50 F    229   50:16.33   8:05 68.35%
   3.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       44 F U  318   47:55.83   7:43 67.31%
   4.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F U  274   53:02.87   8:32 67.27%
   5.Deborah Edelman      East Brunswick,NJ  58 F     70   57:54.09   9:19 65.85%
   6.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      47 F U  334   50:45.00   8:10 65.40%
   7.Jayne Condon         Old Bidge,NJ       25 F     48   46:47.58   7:32 64.83%
   8.Wendy Reed           East Brunswick,NJ  43 F U  206   49:35.70   7:59 64.53%
   9.Jessica Quinlan      New York,NY        25 F    201   47:44.87   7:41 63.53%
  10.Molly Macleod        Highland Park,NJ   27 F U  155   47:51.01   7:42 63.40%
  11.Geralyn Parkin       Middlesex,NJ       43 F    186   50:53.91   8:11 62.87%
  12.Cherilyn Deutchman   Jamesburg,NJ       38 F    356   50:08.43   8:04 61.83%
  13.Zofia Kaczmarczk     Marboro,NJ         25 F    406   49:14.65   7:55 61.60%
  14.Natalie Howe         Highland Park,NJ   33 F    102   49:32.56   7:58 61.49%
  15.Clare Greene         Highland Park,NJ   26 F     89   49:23.69   7:57 61.41%
  16.Amanda Roesch        Belle Mead,NJ      26 F    218   50:10.96   8:05 60.45%
  17.Jamie Latsko         East Brunswick,NJ  28 F    130   51:12.74   8:14 59.23%
  18.Kristina Digirolamo  East Brunswick,NJ  24 F     62   51:50.34   8:21 58.52%
  19.Corie Guberman       East Brunswick,NJ  28 F     91   51:53.32   8:21 58.46%
  20.Zaynab Mosaad        North Brunswick,NJ 12 F    174   57:30.14   9:15 58.07%
  21.Julia Arieno         Middlesex,NJ       36 F      9   53:03.88   8:32 57.92%
  22.Weihong Jin          Fanwood,NJ         44 F    113   55:54.39   9:00 57.71%
  23.Ashley Reznik        Philadelphia,PA    24 F    212   52:38.18   8:28 57.63%
  24.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      42 F     78   55:26.83   8:55 57.28%
  25.Briana Helm          East Brunswick,NJ  26 F     99   53:17.37   8:35 56.92%
  26.Amy Gurchensky       South River,NJ     32 F     92   53:48.12   8:39 56.52%
  27.Ana Traversa         Princeton,NJ       49 F    271 1:00:39.10   9:46 55.96%
  28.Gretchen Shook       Maplewood,NJ       47 F    247 1:00:01.29   9:40 55.30%
  29.Esther Arroyo        New Brunswick,NJ   32 F     10   55:29.20   8:56 54.80%
  30.Ilene Deines         Kendall Park,NJ    42 F    375   58:07.49   9:21 54.64%