DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER

Race Date:10-07-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   1.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M U       18:02.93  5:48 1/125     M40-44:1/19      75.62     18:02.57  
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M U       18:03.49  5:48 2/125     M50-54:1/17      82.34     18:03.46  
   3.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       48 M U       18:06.15  5:49 3/125     M45-49:1/18      80.18     18:06.15  
   4.Patrick Mcadams      Montclair,NJ       34 M         18:13.72  5:52 4/125     M30-39:1/19      71.92     18:13.72  
   5.Michael Donnelly     Lebanon,NJ         55 M         18:15.75  5:52 5/125     M55-59:1/12      84.14     18:15.65  
   6.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       13 M         18:16.43  5:52 6/125     M13-15:1/7       79.37     18:16.43  
   7.Jackson Bangs        Upper Montclair,NJ 23 M         18:17.32  5:53 7/125     M20-29:1/8       70.54     18:17.32  
   8.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           40 F U       18:23.75  5:55 1/100     F40-44:1/20      83.13     18:23.75  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   9.Peter Scordilis      Totowa,NJ          32 M         18:39.82  6:00 8/125     M30-39:2/19      69.66     18:39.74  
  10.Glen M Freyer        Montclair,NJ       49 M U       19:08.77  6:09 9/125     M45-49:2/18      76.42     19:08.77  
  11.Juan Martinez        Passaic,NJ         33 M         19:09.71  6:10 10/125    M30-39:3/19      68.10     19:07.56  
  12.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       47 M         19:17.52  6:12 11/125    M45-49:3/18      74.65     19:17.39  
  13.Matthew Meehan       West Caldwell,NJ   16 M         19:24.87  6:14 12/125    M16-19:1/1       70.54     19:23.11  
  14.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      50 M U       19:27.27  6:15 13/125    M50-54:2/17      75.81     19:27.27  
  15.Tom Smallman         Montclair,NJ       45 M         19:29.75  6:16 14/125    M45-49:4/18      72.72     19:29.15  
  16.Victor De Dios       Passaic,NJ         32 M         19:46.21  6:21 15/125    M30-39:4/19      65.76     19:44.07  
  17.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         47 M         19:57.78  6:25 16/125    M45-49:5/18      72.14     19:57.18  
  18.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       51 M U       20:32.21  6:36 17/125    M50-54:3/17      72.40     20:31.45  
  19.Geoffrey Sprigle     Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M         20:42.65  6:39 18/125    M40-44:2/19      66.40     20:40.43  
  20.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       49 M         20:48.57  6:41 19/125    M45-49:6/18      70.31     20:46.54  
  21.Steven Sateary       Caldwell,NJ        47 M         20:52.56  6:43 20/125    M45-49:7/18      68.98     20:48.45  
  22.Roberto Posada       Montclair,NJ       44 M         20:55.44  6:44 21/125    M40-44:3/19      67.24     20:51.05  
  23.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       51 F U       21:01.72  6:46 2/100     F50-54:1/9       80.72     21:00.90  
  24.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        56 M U       21:06.67  6:47 22/125    M55-59:2/12      73.41     21:06.13  
  25.Barry King           Chatham,NJ         41 M         21:14.22  6:50 23/125    M40-44:4/19      64.76     21:10.77  
  26.Rob Gerin            West Orange,NJ     59 M         21:17.06  6:51 24/125    M55-59:3/12      74.70     21:15.74  
  27.Mark Frankel         Wayne,NJ           42 M U       21:29.03  6:54 25/125    M40-44:5/19      64.50     21:25.93  
  28.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 57 M U       21:33.87  6:56 26/125    M55-59:4/12      72.47     21:33.65  
  29.Matt Zichelli        Glen Ridge,NJ      15 M         21:39.91  6:58 27/125    M13-15:2/7       64.26     21:36.14  
  30.Jonah Fields         Montclair,NJ       13 M U       21:43.02  6:59 28/125    M13-15:3/7       66.79     21:42.53  
  31.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      59 M U       21:43.36  6:59 29/125    M55-59:5/12      73.20     21:42.13  
  32.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       50 M U       21:43.59  6:59 30/125    M50-54:4/17      67.88     21:42.37  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  33.Naeem Conway         Jersey City,NJ     36 M         21:50.32  7:01 31/125    M30-39:5/19      60.71     21:43.82  
  34.Edward Gold          Montclair,NJ       56 M         21:50.94  7:01 32/125    M55-59:6/12      70.93     21:48.98  
  35.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      59 M         22:01.29  7:05 33/125    M55-59:7/12      72.20     21:58.72  
  36.Richard Maroko       Montclair,NJ       42 M         22:09.93  7:08 34/125    M40-44:6/19      62.51     22:05.17  
  37.Akira Sugihara       Montclair,NJ       40 M         22:17.36  7:10 35/125    M40-44:7/19      61.24     21:58.82  
  38.Rebecca Walter       ,                  35 F         22:20.48  7:11 3/100     F30-39:1/12      66.89     22:19.42  
  39.Ed Carine            Montclair,NJ       68 M         22:25.74  7:13 36/125    M65-69:1/1       76.90     22:24.13  
  40.Rebecca Harris       Montclair,NJ       47 F         22:37.40  7:16 4/100     F45-49:1/22      71.58     22:30.80  
  41.Timothy Sumter       Union,NJ           36 M U       22:39.60  7:17 37/125    M30-39:6/19      58.51     22:32.97  
  42.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       42 F U       22:41.01  7:18 5/100     F40-44:2/20      68.31     22:36.59  
  43.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          52 M U       22:46.39  7:19 38/125    M50-54:5/17      65.82     22:42.94  
  44.John Calantropio     Cedar Grove,NJ     15 M         22:49.41  7:20 39/125    M13-15:4/7       61.00     22:46.81  
  45.Daniel Taliaferro    Verona,NJ          15 M         22:55.27  7:22 40/125    M13-15:5/7       60.74     22:50.29  
  46.Charles Diliberti    Montclair,NJ       53 M         22:56.18  7:22 41/125    M50-54:6/17      65.89     22:49.87  
  47.Maxine Presto        Montclair,NJ       24 F         23:00.71  7:24 6/100     F20-29:1/16      64.31     22:58.90  
  48.Denise Daugert       Montclair,NJ       37 F         23:01.65  7:24 7/100     F30-39:2/12      65.38     22:57.84  
  49.Kimberly Junda       Clifton,NJ         28 F U       23:02.36  7:24 8/100     F20-29:2/16      64.24     22:59.95  
  50.Chris Jaworski       Bloomfield,NJ      54 M         23:07.74  7:26 42/125    M50-54:7/17      65.89     23:06.83  
  51.Mark Drexler         Bloomfield,NJ      27 M         23:21.84  7:31 43/125    M20-29:2/8       55.21     23:16.28  
  52.J Sterling           Bloomfield,NJ      26 M         23:24.10  7:31 44/125    M20-29:3/8       55.12     23:20.91  
  53.Chris Mossa          Caldwell,NJ        34 M         23:24.11  7:31 45/125    M30-39:7/19      56.02     23:19.31  
  54.Ian Wright           Upper Montclair,NJ 60 M U       23:24.70  7:32 46/125    M60-64:1/13      68.51     23:17.96  
  55.Thomas Maher         Hoboken,NJ         27 M         23:26.79  7:32 47/125    M20-29:4/8       55.02     23:21.62  
  56.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    41 F U       23:27.62  7:33 9/100     F40-44:3/20      65.60     23:24.83  
  57.Adam Afflerback      Belleville,NJ      28 M         23:28.75  7:33 48/125    M20-29:5/8       54.95     23:25.91  
  58.Matthew Knapp        Caldwell,NJ        14 M         23:29.89  7:33 49/125    M13-15:6/7       60.39     23:23.45  
  59.Jodi Zielinski       Upper Montclair,NJ 38 F         23:31.76  7:34 10/100    F30-39:3/12      64.28     23:26.82  
  60.Cathy Wright         Upper Montclair,NJ 59 F         23:32.36  7:34 11/100    F55-59:1/9       80.12     23:27.25  
  61.Quang Tran           Nutley,NJ          43 M         23:35.77  7:35 50/125    M40-44:8/19      59.17     23:27.13  
  62.Stephen Bui          Waynesboro,PA      41 M         23:35.81  7:35 51/125    M40-44:9/19      58.28     23:27.61  
  63.Bill Johnston        Bloomfield,NJ      60 M         23:45.88  7:38 52/125    M60-64:2/13      67.49     23:44.25  
  64.Joseph Zolnowsky     Upper Montclair,NJ 52 M         23:49.13  7:39 53/125    M50-54:8/17      62.93     23:43.04  
  65.Katie Brown          New York,NY        28 F         23:54.58  7:41 12/100    F20-29:3/16      61.90     23:53.11  
  66.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F         23:56.21  7:42 13/100    F45-49:2/22      67.65     23:54.22  
  67.Brian Brandle        Oakland,NJ         47 M         24:01.04  7:43 54/125    M45-49:8/18      59.96     23:53.88  
  68.Joseph Calabrese     West Caldwell,NJ   54 M         24:01.06  7:43 55/125    M50-54:9/17      63.45     23:54.24  
  69.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         73 M U       24:04.27  7:44 56/125    M70-74:1/4       76.22     24:02.99  
  70.Jeff Zerweck         New Providence,NJ  42 M         24:04.86  7:45 57/125    M40-44:10/19     57.54     23:53.75  
  71.Dan Sadowsky         Clifton,NJ         38 M U       24:05.57  7:45 58/125    M30-39:8/19      55.82     23:54.44  
  72.Jimbo Kapp           Summit,NJ          44 M         24:06.91  7:45 59/125    M40-44:11/19     58.34     24:02.22  
  73.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      46 F U       24:07.49  7:45 14/100    F45-49:3/22      66.45     24:04.38  
  74.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         62 M         24:14.09  7:48 60/125    M60-64:3/13      67.36     24:11.63  
  75.Tony Ianuale         Montclair,NJ       55 M U       24:19.70  7:49 61/125    M55-59:8/12      63.16     24:17.63  
  76.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      63 M U       24:29.01  7:52 62/125    M60-64:4/13      67.27     24:27.64  
  77.James Brobyn         ,                  34 M         24:32.16  7:53 63/125    M30-39:9/19      53.43     24:32.16  
  78.Rosemary Williams    Montclair,NJ       46 F         24:37.38  7:55 15/100    F45-49:4/22      65.11     24:34.85  
  79.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       54 M         24:37.91  7:55 64/125    M50-54:10/17     61.87     24:34.97  
  80.Michael Close        Little Falls,NJ    61 M U       24:38.07  7:55 65/125    M60-64:5/13      65.69     24:37.22  
  81.Alexander Baum       Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M         24:51.04  7:59 66/125    M13-15:7/7       57.10     24:40.39  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  82.Howie Brown          W. Orange,NJ       70 M U       25:00.85  8:03 67/125    M70-74:2/4       70.46     24:56.87  
  83.Joseph Bates         Cranford,NJ        42 M         25:09.39  8:05 68/125    M40-44:12/19     55.08     25:05.34  
  84.Melissa Dimarco      Montclair,NJ       38 F         25:09.85  8:05 16/100    F30-39:4/12      60.11     25:06.31  
  85.David Donus          Kinnelon,NJ        42 M         25:11.52  8:06 69/125    M40-44:13/19     55.00     25:02.40  
  86.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          70 M         25:21.41  8:09 70/125    M70-74:3/4       69.51     25:20.06  
  87.Lynne Meehan         West Caldwell,NJ   48 F         25:26.30  8:11 17/100    F45-49:5/22      64.36     25:21.57  
  88.Larissa Brookes      Montclair,NJ       46 F         25:34.39  8:13 18/100    F45-49:6/22      62.69     25:28.76  
  89.Eileen Phillips      Hawthorne,NJ       42 F         25:55.04  8:20 19/100    F40-44:4/20      59.79     25:45.22  
  90.Eric Delmar          Montclair,NJ       53 M         25:55.59  8:20 71/125    M50-54:11/17     58.29     25:49.33  
  91.Josie Bearden        Boonton,NJ         18 F         26:05.77  8:23 20/100    F16-19:1/3       57.33     25:56.94  
  92.Steve Manzoni        Verona,NJ          41 M         26:07.70  8:24 72/125    M40-44:14/19     52.64     25:58.71  
  93.Seth Weisberg        Bloomfield,NJ      38 M         26:28.64  8:31 73/125    M30-39:10/19     50.79     26:15.07  
  94.Will Schaefer        Montclair,NJ       55 M         26:32.48  8:32 74/125    M55-59:9/12      57.90     26:20.09  
  95.Barbara Zirl         Livingston,NJ      50 F U       26:33.31  8:32 21/100    F50-54:2/9       63.13     26:29.44  
  96.Aris Cruz            Nutley,NJ          36 M         26:36.02  8:33 75/125    M30-39:11/19     49.85     26:28.04  
  97.Monique Pascual      Hoboken,NJ         48 F         26:44.57  8:36 22/100    F45-49:7/22      61.22     26:37.79  
  98.Stephen Lyman        Verona,NJ          32 M         26:45.73  8:36 76/125    M30-39:12/19     48.58     26:38.73  
  99.Erin Barry           Montclair,NJ       38 M         26:47.99  8:37 77/125    M30-39:13/19     50.18     26:34.68  
 100.Christina Vella      Wayne,NJ           29 F         26:50.94  8:38 23/100    F20-29:4/16      55.12     26:40.60  
 101.Stan Kowalski        Waldwick,NJ        57 M         26:54.42  8:39 78/125    M55-59:10/12     58.08     26:48.52  
 102.Timothy Knapp        Caldwell,NJ        11 M         27:05.30  8:43 79/125    M 1-12:1/4       56.46     26:55.65  
 103.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     54 F U       27:08.57  8:44 24/100    F50-54:3/9       64.97     26:59.07  
 104.Stefanie Goodsell    Ny,NY              25 F         27:10.57  8:44 25/100    F20-29:5/16      54.46     27:04.60  
 105.Bob Goodsell         Upper Montclair,NJ 62 M         27:11.16  8:44 80/125    M60-64:6/13      60.05     27:05.53  
 106.Chip Bearden         Boonton Townshi,NJ 61 M         27:11.78  8:45 81/125    M60-64:7/13      59.50     27:07.54  
 107.Chris Labianca       Roseland,NJ        46 M         27:14.03  8:45 82/125    M45-49:9/18      52.47     26:58.00  
 108.Paul O'brien         Madison,NJ         48 M         27:14.78  8:46 83/125    M45-49:10/18     53.27     27:10.61  
 109.Nicole Weber         Aberdeen,NJ        10 F         27:15.69  8:46 26/100    F 1-12:1/2       62.58     26:59.12  
 110.Joe Kapp             Bedminster,NJ      48 M         27:16.32  8:46 84/125    M45-49:11/18     53.22     27:11.53  
 111.John Fabbro          Montclair,NJ       52 M         27:27.33  8:50 85/125    M50-54:12/17     54.60     27:22.06  
 112.Scott Flood          Upper Montclair,NJ 53 M         27:27.39  8:50 86/125    M50-54:13/17     55.04     27:22.20  
 113.Daniel Kaiser        Montclair,NJ       45 M         27:34.38  8:52 87/125    M45-49:12/18     51.42     27:21.27  
 114.Anna Paula Miller    Montville,NJ       22 F         27:36.97  8:53 27/100    F20-29:6/16      53.59     27:30.41  
 115.Luigi Galluppi       Montclair,NJ       40 M         27:43.66  8:55 88/125    M40-44:15/19     49.23     27:38.98  
 116.Suzie Organista      Upper Montclair,NJ 43 F         27:55.70  8:59 28/100    F40-44:5/20      55.91     27:48.28  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 117.Meredith Cozzarelli  Bloomfield,NJ      30 F         27:59.60  9:00 29/100    F30-39:5/12      52.89     27:44.89  
 118.Lindsay Hayes        Boonton,NJ         28 F         28:00.02  9:00 30/100    F20-29:7/16      52.86     27:45.23  
 119.Jeffrey Knapp        Caldwell,NJ        43 M         28:00.37  9:00 89/125    M40-44:16/19     49.85     27:50.83  
 120.Dan Force            Flemington,NJ      60 M         28:00.67  9:00 90/125    M60-64:8/13      57.26     27:45.27  
 121.Ajanthan Balasinkam  New York,NY        31 M         28:13.73  9:05 91/125    M30-39:14/19     45.92     28:12.05  
 122.Laura Barry          Rutherford,NJ      31 F U       28:13.83  9:05 31/100    F30-39:6/12      52.48     28:03.41  
 123.Earl Marshall        Montclair,NJ       43 M         28:14.55  9:05 92/125    M40-44:17/19     49.43     28:08.68  
 124.Phyllis Lowenthal    Montclair,NJ       59 F         28:16.45  9:06 32/100    F55-59:2/9       66.71     28:04.69  
 125.Malcolm Glasgow      Montclair,NJ       47 M         28:22.14  9:07 93/125    M45-49:13/18     50.76     28:17.92  
 126.Andrew Kapp          Basking Ridge,NJ   50 M         28:28.69  9:09 94/125    M50-54:14/17     51.79     28:24.02  
 127.Randi Cohen          Roseland,NJ        55 F         28:29.72  9:10 33/100    F55-59:3/9       62.70     28:18.72  
 128.Amanda Mavrakes      Woodland Park,NJ   24 F         28:41.24  9:13 34/100    F20-29:8/16      51.59     28:39.28  
 129.Rachel Lee           Montclair,NJ       42 F         28:44.41  9:15 35/100    F40-44:6/20      53.92     28:28.32  
 130.Gary Vellekamp       Montclair,NJ       61 M         28:46.39  9:15 95/125    M60-64:9/13      56.24     28:34.16  
 131.John O'brien         Nutley,NJ          58 M         28:53.05  9:17 96/125    M55-59:11/12     54.57     28:39.05  
 132.Catherine Morrissey  Caldwell,NJ        13 F         28:58.32  9:19 36/100    F13-15:1/2       55.13     28:46.49  
 133.Laura Messina        Bloomfield,NJ      58 F         28:59.28  9:19 37/100    F55-59:4/9       64.17     28:50.72  
 134.Madeline Morrissey   Caldwell,NJ        16 F         29:09.51  9:23 38/100    F16-19:2/3       52.49     28:58.06  
 135.Abigail Morrissey    Caldwell,NJ        22 F         29:09.69  9:23 39/100    F20-29:9/16      50.75     28:57.79  
 136.Ray Garrison         West Caldwell,NJ   54 M         29:11.21  9:23 97/125    M50-54:15/17     52.21     28:58.81  
 137.Edward Trieste       Caldwell,NJ        45 M U       29:15.50  9:25 98/125    M45-49:14/18     48.46     29:09.56  
 138.Alex Fernandez       West New York,NJ   31 M U       29:22.80  9:27 99/125    M30-39:15/19     44.12     29:12.09  
 139.Allison Klimerman    Montclair,NJ       43 F         29:23.64  9:27 40/100    F40-44:7/20      53.12     29:06.08  
 140.Helen Donnelly       Montclair,NJ       47 F         29:31.99  9:30 41/100    F45-49:8/22      54.83     29:17.60  
 141.Maria Ricciardi      Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F         29:32.11  9:30 42/100    F45-49:9/22      54.83     29:23.67  
 142.Michael Mullen       Kinnelon,NJ        52 M         29:36.98  9:31 100/125   M50-54:16/17     50.61     29:21.05  
 143.Julie Zichelli       Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F         29:42.22  9:33 43/100    F45-49:10/22     55.12     29:36.60  
 144.Paul Silverman       Jersey City,NJ     56 M         29:47.46  9:35 101/125   M55-59:12/12     52.02     29:40.15  
 145.Rachel Bennett       Verona,NJ          26 F         29:52.28  9:36 44/100    F20-29:10/16     49.55     29:50.38  
 146.Sigrid Weihenig      Clifton,NJ         62 F U       30:00.53  9:39 45/100    F60-64:1/1       65.58     29:56.79  
 147.Dr. George Studzinsk Kinnelon,NJ        79 M U       30:07.29  9:41 102/125   M75-79:1/1       68.14     30:02.82  
 148.Kelly Shoemaker      Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F         30:17.90  9:45 46/100    F40-44:8/20      51.14     30:06.20  
 149.Andrea Messina       Montclair,NJ       51 F         30:21.24  9:46 47/100    F50-54:4/9       55.92     30:05.75  
 150.Matt Sinke           Denville,NJ        27 M         30:28.21  9:48 103/125   M20-29:6/8       42.34     30:18.32  
 151.Mary Kapp            Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F         30:39.83  9:52 48/100    F50-54:5/9       54.67     30:23.47  
 152.Rosemarie Mclaughlin Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F         30:39.87  9:52 49/100    F45-49:11/22     51.79     30:23.79  
 153.Alison Mahfouz       Hoboken,NJ         29 F         30:41.30  9:52 50/100    F20-29:11/16     48.23     30:24.34  
 154.Randi Baran          Hoboken,NJ         31 F         30:41.56  9:52 51/100    F30-39:7/12      48.27     30:24.45  
 155.Janeen Fulton        Hoboken,NJ         42 F         30:47.33  9:54 52/100    F40-44:9/20      50.33     30:38.56  
 156.Diane Nigro          Verona,NJ          38 F         30:47.39  9:54 53/100    F30-39:8/12      49.12     30:37.73  
 157.Robert Waldner       Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M         30:51.71  9:55 104/125   M45-49:15/18     47.03     30:42.56  
 158.Donald Patterson     West Orange,NJ     74 M U       30:54.87  9:56 105/125   M70-74:4/4       60.27     30:44.06  
 159.Stacey Dunleavy      Upper Montclair,NJ 47 F         30:55.77  9:57 54/100    F45-49:12/22     52.36     30:55.77  
 160.Tad Roselund         Montclair,NJ       41 M         31:01.14  9:59 106/125   M40-44:18/19     44.34     30:48.55  
 161.Sandra Fahy          New York,NY        41 F         31:01.32  9:59 55/100    F40-44:10/20     49.61     30:48.32  
 162.Andy Roselund        Montclair,NJ       11 M         31:01.52  9:59 107/125   M 1-12:2/4       49.30     30:49.07  
 163.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          57 F U       31:01.96  9:59 56/100    F55-59:5/9       59.13     30:50.84  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 164.Edward Weining       Collingswood,NJ    63 M         31:08.35 10:01 108/125   M60-64:10/13     52.89     31:08.35  
 165.Gina Imperato        Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F         31:10.31 10:01 57/100    F40-44:11/20     49.37     30:59.99  
 166.Faith Dunkel         Montclair,NJ       42 F         31:19.54 10:04 58/100    F40-44:12/20     49.47     31:02.95  
 167.Paul Bonsee          Glen Ridge,NJ      60 M         31:23.10 10:06 109/125   M60-64:11/13     51.10     31:11.51  
 168.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          59 F U       31:38.86 10:11 59/100    F55-59:6/9       59.60     31:35.55  
 169.Scott Hendrickson    Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M         31:41.97 10:12 110/125   M45-49:16/18     45.79     31:28.05  
 170.Maria Schembari      Montclair,NJ       45 F         32:02.83 10:18 60/100    F45-49:13/22     49.56     31:45.81  
 171.Jomarie Battle       Bloomfield,NJ      54 F         32:09.76 10:21 61/100    F50-54:6/9       54.83     31:57.05  
 172.Linda Fan            Montclair,NJ       56 F U       32:19.70 10:24 62/100    F55-59:7/9       56.01     32:12.81  
 173.Florentina Cimpian   Whitehouse St,NJ   55 F         32:21.71 10:24 63/100    F55-59:8/9       55.21     32:16.14  
 174.Joan Perzanowski     Little Falls,NJ    57 F         32:32.26 10:28 64/100    F55-59:9/9       56.40     32:14.77  
 175.Debbie Cherkin       Montclair,NJ       41 F         32:37.61 10:30 65/100    F40-44:13/20     47.17     32:19.45  
 176.Heather Taylor       Montclair,NJ       41 F         32:38.06 10:30 66/100    F40-44:14/20     47.16     32:23.85  
 177.Suzanne Taranto      Ridgewood,NJ       51 F         32:40.21 10:30 67/100    F50-54:7/9       51.96     32:27.07  
 178.Jose Umali           Bayonne,NJ         43 M         32:45.38 10:32 111/125   M40-44:19/19     42.62     32:38.12  
 179.Alexa Sahadi         Bloomfield,NJ      39 F         32:56.34 10:36 68/100    F30-39:9/12      46.16     32:43.93  
 180.Katharine Myers      Bloomfield,NJ      45 F         32:56.66 10:36 69/100    F45-49:14/22     48.21     32:43.69  
 181.Lara Kennedy         Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F         32:59.94 10:37 70/100    F40-44:15/20     47.70     32:44.77  
 182.Marco Monzon         Teaneck,NJ         35 M         33:02.56 10:38 112/125   M30-39:16/19     39.89     32:53.38  
 183.Abdes Baroudi        Englewood,NJ       51 M         33:06.02 10:39 113/125   M50-54:17/17     44.92     32:56.74  
 184.Corinne Montella     Bloomfield,NJ      46 F         33:13.79 10:41 71/100    F45-49:15/22     48.24     33:00.18  
 185.Chanon Cook-maroko   Montclair,NJ       40 F         33:24.51 10:45 72/100    F40-44:16/20     45.77     33:11.99  
 186.Michael Brown        Cedar Grove,NJ     33 M U       33:57.22 10:55 114/125   M30-39:17/19     38.43     33:51.39  
 187.John Thompson Jr.    Montclair,NJ       47 M         34:00.43 10:56 115/125   M45-49:17/18     42.35     33:52.41  
 188.Mary Beth Weber      Aberdeen,NJ        50 F         34:01.74 10:57 73/100    F50-54:8/9       49.27     33:45.09  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 189.Claire Higgins       Avon,NJ            26 F         34:16.18 11:01 74/100    F20-29:12/16     43.19     34:06.72  
 190.Lucas Rich           Glen Ridge,NJ      11 M         34:19.43 11:02 116/125   M 1-12:3/4       44.56     34:08.98  
 191.Nicole Holzapfel     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F         34:32.51 11:07 75/100    F45-49:16/22     45.98     34:22.55  
 192.Hollen Gibson        Montclair,NJ       10 F         34:35.55 11:08 76/100    F 1-12:2/2       49.32     34:26.65  
 193.Shannon Gibson       Montclair,NJ       41 F         34:39.85 11:09 77/100    F40-44:17/20     44.40     34:31.23  
 194.Joseph Coakley       Wayne,NJ           29 M         35:18.22 11:21 117/125   M20-29:7/8       36.57     35:05.99  
 195.Marnie Grossman      Montclair,NJ       43 F         35:45.96 11:30 78/100    F40-44:18/20     43.65     35:30.25  
 196.Michelle Bender      Montclair,NJ       46 F         35:46.04 11:30 79/100    F45-49:17/22     44.82     35:30.69  
 197.Raymond Murphy       Montclair,NJ       36 M         35:58.51 11:34 118/125   M30-39:18/19     36.86     35:44.76  
 198.Liam O Neill         Montclair,NJ       10 M         36:01.21 11:35 119/125   M 1-12:4/4       43.83     35:57.61  
 199.Patrick O Neill      Montclair,NJ       49 M         36:04.12 11:36 120/125   M45-49:18/18     40.56     36:00.70  
 200.Susana Rodriguez     Astoria,NY         47 F         36:27.31 11:43 80/100    F45-49:18/22     44.42     36:27.31  
 201.Sally Jacob          Montclair,NJ       48 F         36:27.47 11:44 81/100    F45-49:19/22     44.91     36:14.54  
 202.Sydney Carey         Glen Ridge,NJ      14 F         36:31.71 11:45 82/100    F13-15:2/2       43.02     36:14.66  
 203.Mackenzie Carey      Glen Ridge,NJ      17 F         37:03.50 11:55 83/100    F16-19:3/3       40.79     36:46.52  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 204.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       70 F U       37:44.26 12:08 84/100    F70-74:1/1       58.99     37:39.91  
 205.Griset Cabrera       Bloomfield,NJ      40 F         37:56.89 12:12 85/100    F40-44:19/20     40.30     37:42.52  
 206.Luis Montero         Bloomfield,NJ      61 M         38:02.18 12:14 121/125   M60-64:12/13     42.54     37:55.25  
 207.Anne Baum            Glen Ridge,NJ      52 F         38:06.26 12:15 86/100    F50-54:9/9       45.11     37:54.09  
 208.Wai Jean             Clifton,NJ         38 M         39:44.14 12:47 122/125   M30-39:19/19     33.85     39:33.80  
 209.Jerry Jacob          Washington Twp.,NJ 25 M         39:49.27 12:48 123/125   M20-29:8/8       32.39     39:38.44  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 210.Maria Moliterno      Hoboken,NJ         28 F         40:25.51 13:00 87/100    F20-29:13/16     36.61     40:14.18  
 211.Mary O'brien         Madison,NJ         45 F         41:32.64 13:22 88/100    F45-49:20/22     38.23     41:16.34  
 212.Verna Brenner        Woodland Park,NJ   99 F         41:33.26 13:22 89/100    NO AGE:1/1        0.00     41:24.76  
 213.Mary Clare Brandle   Oakland,NJ         47 F         41:34.53 13:22 90/100    F45-49:21/22     38.95     41:26.15  
 214.Viola Myrtaj         Woodland Park,NJ   40 F         41:34.93 13:23 91/100    F40-44:20/20     36.78     41:20.02  
 215.Julie Folsom         Denville,NJ        26 F         41:48.38 13:27 92/100    F20-29:14/16     35.40     41:38.65  
 216.Ray Mcgillick        West Caldwell,NJ   62 M         41:48.55 13:27 124/125   M60-64:13/13     39.05     41:38.70  
 217.Cassandra Schmid     Ramsey,NJ          26 F         41:49.03 13:27 93/100    F20-29:15/16     35.39     41:37.38  
 218.Iryna Carey          Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F         42:26.74 13:39 94/100    F45-49:22/22     38.57     42:09.10  
 219.Denise Young-jean    Clifton,NJ         35 F         42:37.81 13:43 95/100    F30-39:10/12     35.05     42:27.90  
 220.Tammie Tran          Nutley,NJ          39 F         43:08.66 13:53 96/100    F30-39:11/12     35.24     42:58.67  
 221.Thessa Cruz          Nutley,NJ          38 F         43:09.28 13:53 97/100    F30-39:12/12     35.05     42:58.69  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 222.Emily Marchese       Jersey City,NJ     29 F         44:42.07 14:23 98/100    F20-29:16/16     33.11     44:31.12  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 223.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         78 F U       51:35.67 16:36 99/100    F75-79:1/1       49.66     51:21.09  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 224.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      80 F U       52:55.24 17:01 100/100   F80-98:1/1       50.37     52:39.94  
 225.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   83 M U       53:06.76 17:05 125/125   M80-98:1/1       42.91     52:50.77  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M         U  223   18:02.93   5:49
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M         U   44   18:03.49   5:49
   3.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       48 M         U  144   18:06.15   5:50
   4.Patrick Mcadams      Montclair,NJ       34 M            242   18:13.72   5:52
   5.Michael Donnelly     Lebanon,NJ         55 M             50   18:15.75   5:53
   6.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       13 M            256   18:16.43   5:53
   7.Jackson Bangs        Upper Montclair,NJ 23 M              4   18:17.32   5:53
   8.Peter Scordilis      Totowa,NJ          32 M            198   18:39.82   6:00
   9.Glen M Freyer        Montclair,NJ       49 M         U   60   19:08.77   6:10
  10.Juan Martinez        Passaic,NJ         33 M            202   19:09.71   6:10
DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           40 F         U  157   18:23.75   5:55
   2.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       51 F         U   94   21:01.72   6:46
   3.Rebecca Walter       ,                  35 F            273   22:20.48   7:11
   4.Rebecca Harris       Montclair,NJ       47 F            266   22:37.40   7:17
   5.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       42 F         U  255   22:41.01   7:18
   6.Maxine Presto        Montclair,NJ       24 F            222   23:00.71   7:24
   7.Denise Daugert       Montclair,NJ       37 F             45   23:01.65   7:25
   8.Kimberly Junda       Clifton,NJ         28 F         U   87   23:02.36   7:25
   9.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    41 F         U  254   23:27.62   7:33
  10.Jodi Zielinski       Upper Montclair,NJ 38 F            192   23:31.76   7:34
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M         U  223   18:02.93   5:49
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M         U   44   18:03.49   5:49
   3.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       48 M         U  144   18:06.15   5:50
   4.Michael Donnelly     Lebanon,NJ         55 M             50   18:15.75   5:53
   5.Glen M Freyer        Montclair,NJ       49 M         U   60   19:08.77   6:10
   6.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       47 M            110   19:17.52   6:13
   7.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      50 M         U  173   19:27.27   6:16
   8.Tom Smallman         Montclair,NJ       45 M            197   19:29.75   6:16
   9.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         47 M            233   19:57.78   6:26
  10.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       51 M         U  160   20:32.21   6:37
DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           40 F         U  157   18:23.75   5:55
   2.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       51 F         U   94   21:01.72   6:46
   3.Rebecca Harris       Montclair,NJ       47 F            266   22:37.40   7:17
   4.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       42 F         U  255   22:41.01   7:18
   5.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    41 F         U  254   23:27.62   7:33
   6.Cathy Wright         Upper Montclair,NJ 59 F            185   23:32.36   7:35
   7.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F            136   23:56.21   7:42
   8.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      46 F         U  148   24:07.49   7:46
   9.Rosemary Williams    Montclair,NJ       46 F            183   24:37.38   7:56
  10.Lynne Meehan         West Caldwell,NJ   48 F            118   25:26.30   8:11

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  MALE 12 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Timothy Knapp        Caldwell,NJ        11 M  102        98   27:05.30   8:43   56.46%
   2.Andy Roselund        Montclair,NJ       11 M  162       201   31:01.52   9:59   49.30%
   3.Lucas Rich           Glen Ridge,NJ      11 M  190       147   34:19.43  11:03   44.56%
   4.Liam O Neill         Montclair,NJ       10 M  198       206   36:01.21  11:36   43.83%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nicole Weber         Aberdeen,NJ        10 F  109       246   27:15.69   8:46   62.58%
   2.Hollen Gibson        Montclair,NJ       10 F  192        67   34:35.55  11:08   49.32%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  MALE AGES 13 TO 15
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       13 M    6       256   18:16.43   5:53   79.37%
   2.Matt Zichelli        Glen Ridge,NJ      15 M   29       191   21:39.91   6:58   64.26%
   3.Jonah Fields         Montclair,NJ       13 M   30    U   56   21:43.02   6:59   66.79%
   4.John Calantropio     Cedar Grove,NJ     15 M   44       265   22:49.41   7:21   61.00%
   5.Daniel Taliaferro    Verona,NJ          15 M   45       165   22:55.27   7:23   60.74%
   6.Matthew Knapp        Caldwell,NJ        14 M   58        97   23:29.89   7:34   60.39%
   7.Alexander Baum       Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M   81        10   24:51.04   8:00   57.10%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  FEMALE AGES 13 TO 15
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Catherine Morrissey  Caldwell,NJ        13 F  132       216   28:58.32   9:19   55.13%
   2.Sydney Carey         Glen Ridge,NJ      14 F  202        29   36:31.71  11:45   43.02%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  MALE AGES 16 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matthew Meehan       West Caldwell,NJ   16 M   13       119   19:24.87   6:15   70.54%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  FEMALE AGES 16 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Josie Bearden        Boonton,NJ         18 F   91       225   26:05.77   8:24   57.33%
   2.Madeline Morrissey   Caldwell,NJ        16 F  134       215   29:09.51   9:23   52.49%
   3.Mackenzie Carey      Glen Ridge,NJ      17 F  203        28   37:03.50  11:56   40.79%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jackson Bangs        Upper Montclair,NJ 23 M    7         4   18:17.32   5:53   70.54%
   2.Mark Drexler         Bloomfield,NJ      27 M   51       267   23:21.84   7:31   55.21%
   3.J Sterling           Bloomfield,NJ      26 M   52       248   23:24.10   7:32   55.12%
   4.Thomas Maher         Hoboken,NJ         27 M   55       107   23:26.79   7:33   55.02%
   5.Adam Afflerback      Belleville,NJ      28 M   57         2   23:28.75   7:33   54.95%
   6.Matt Sinke           Denville,NJ        27 M  150       156   30:28.21   9:48   42.34%
   7.Joseph Coakley       Wayne,NJ           29 M  194        36   35:18.22  11:22   36.57%
   8.Jerry Jacob          Washington Twp.,NJ 25 M  209        81   39:49.27  12:49   32.39%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maxine Presto        Montclair,NJ       24 F   47       222   23:00.71   7:24   64.31%
   2.Kimberly Junda       Clifton,NJ         28 F   49    U   87   23:02.36   7:25   64.24%
   3.Katie Brown          New York,NY        28 F   65        20   23:54.58   7:42   61.90%
   4.Christina Vella      Wayne,NJ           29 F  100       176   26:50.94   8:38   55.12%
   5.Stefanie Goodsell    Ny,NY              25 F  104        72   27:10.57   8:45   54.46%
   6.Anna Paula Miller    Montville,NJ       22 F  114       234   27:36.97   8:53   53.59%
   7.Lindsay Hayes        Boonton,NJ         28 F  118       221   28:00.02   9:01   52.86%
   8.Amanda Mavrakes      Woodland Park,NJ   24 F  128       113   28:41.24   9:14   51.59%
   9.Abigail Morrissey    Caldwell,NJ        22 F  135       214   29:09.69   9:23   50.75%
  10.Rachel Bennett       Verona,NJ          26 F  145        12   29:52.28   9:37   49.55%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patrick Mcadams      Montclair,NJ       34 M    4       242   18:13.72   5:52   71.92%
   2.Peter Scordilis      Totowa,NJ          32 M    9       198   18:39.82   6:00   69.66%
   3.Juan Martinez        Passaic,NJ         33 M   11       202   19:09.71   6:10   68.10%
   4.Victor De Dios       Passaic,NJ         32 M   16       203   19:46.21   6:22   65.76%
   5.Naeem Conway         Jersey City,NJ     36 M   33        39   21:50.32   7:02   60.71%
   6.Timothy Sumter       Union,NJ           36 M   41    U  164   22:39.60   7:18   58.51%
   7.Chris Mossa          Caldwell,NJ        34 M   53       127   23:24.11   7:32   56.02%
   8.Dan Sadowsky         Clifton,NJ         38 M   71    U  243   24:05.57   7:45   55.82%
   9.James Brobyn         ,                  34 M   77       249   24:32.16   7:54   53.43%
  10.Seth Weisberg        Bloomfield,NJ      38 M   93       181   26:28.64   8:31   50.79%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rebecca Walter       ,                  35 F   38       273   22:20.48   7:11   66.89%
   2.Denise Daugert       Montclair,NJ       37 F   48        45   23:01.65   7:25   65.38%
   3.Jodi Zielinski       Upper Montclair,NJ 38 F   59       192   23:31.76   7:34   64.28%
   4.Melissa Dimarco      Montclair,NJ       38 F   84       220   25:09.85   8:06   60.11%
   5.Meredith Cozzarelli  Bloomfield,NJ      30 F  117       219   27:59.60   9:01   52.89%
   6.Laura Barry          Rutherford,NJ      31 F  122    U    9   28:13.83   9:05   52.48%
   7.Randi Baran          Hoboken,NJ         31 F  154         6   30:41.56   9:53   48.27%
   8.Diane Nigro          Verona,NJ          38 F  156       132   30:47.39   9:55   49.12%
   9.Alexa Sahadi         Bloomfield,NJ      39 F  179       150   32:56.34  10:36   46.16%
  10.Denise Young-jean    Clifton,NJ         35 F  219       189   42:37.81  13:43   35.05%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M    1    U  223   18:02.93   5:49   75.62%
   2.Geoffrey Sprigle     Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M   19       239   20:42.65   6:40   66.40%
   3.Roberto Posada       Montclair,NJ       44 M   22       237   20:55.44   6:44   67.24%
   4.Barry King           Chatham,NJ         41 M   25        95   21:14.22   6:50   64.76%
   5.Mark Frankel         Wayne,NJ           42 M   27    U   59   21:29.03   6:55   64.50%
   6.Richard Maroko       Montclair,NJ       42 M   36       112   22:09.93   7:08   62.51%
   7.Akira Sugihara       Montclair,NJ       40 M   37       272   22:17.36   7:10   61.24%
   8.Quang Tran           Nutley,NJ          43 M   61       171   23:35.77   7:36   59.17%
   9.Stephen Bui          Waynesboro,PA      41 M   62       209   23:35.81   7:36   58.28%
  10.Jeff Zerweck         New Providence,NJ  42 M   70       228   24:04.86   7:45   57.54%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           40 F    8    U  157   18:23.75   5:55   83.13%
   2.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       42 F   42    U  255   22:41.01   7:18   68.31%
   3.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    41 F   56    U  254   23:27.62   7:33   65.60%
   4.Eileen Phillips      Hawthorne,NJ       42 F   89       143   25:55.04   8:20   59.79%
   5.Suzie Organista      Upper Montclair,NJ 43 F  116       137   27:55.70   8:59   55.91%
   6.Rachel Lee           Montclair,NJ       42 F  129       103   28:44.41   9:15   53.92%
   7.Allison Klimerman    Montclair,NJ       43 F  139        96   29:23.64   9:28   53.12%
   8.Kelly Shoemaker      Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F  148       250   30:17.90   9:45   51.14%
   9.Janeen Fulton        Hoboken,NJ         42 F  155        62   30:47.33   9:55   50.33%
  10.Sandra Fahy          New York,NY        41 F  161       199   31:01.32   9:59   49.61%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       48 M    3    U  144   18:06.15   5:50   80.18%
   2.Glen M Freyer        Montclair,NJ       49 M   10    U   60   19:08.77   6:10   76.42%
   3.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       47 M   12       110   19:17.52   6:13   74.65%
   4.Tom Smallman         Montclair,NJ       45 M   15       197   19:29.75   6:16   72.72%
   5.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         47 M   17       233   19:57.78   6:26   72.14%
   6.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       49 M   20       263   20:48.57   6:42   70.31%
   7.Steven Sateary       Caldwell,NJ        47 M   21       151   20:52.56   6:43   68.98%
   8.Brian Brandle        Oakland,NJ         47 M   67        16   24:01.04   7:44   59.96%
   9.Chris Labianca       Roseland,NJ        46 M  107       101   27:14.03   8:46   52.47%
  10.Paul O'brien         Madison,NJ         48 M  108       135   27:14.78   8:46   53.27%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rebecca Harris       Montclair,NJ       47 F   40       266   22:37.40   7:17   71.58%
   2.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F   66       136   23:56.21   7:42   67.65%
   3.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      46 F   73    U  148   24:07.49   7:46   66.45%
   4.Rosemary Williams    Montclair,NJ       46 F   78       183   24:37.38   7:56   65.11%
   5.Lynne Meehan         West Caldwell,NJ   48 F   87       118   25:26.30   8:11   64.36%
   6.Larissa Brookes      Montclair,NJ       46 F   88        19   25:34.39   8:14   62.69%
   7.Monique Pascual      Hoboken,NJ         48 F   97       208   26:44.57   8:36   61.22%
   8.Helen Donnelly       Montclair,NJ       47 F  140       252   29:31.99   9:30   54.83%
   9.Maria Ricciardi      Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F  141       146   29:32.11   9:30   54.83%
  10.Julie Zichelli       Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F  143       190   29:42.22   9:34   55.12%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M    2    U   44   18:03.49   5:49   82.34%
   2.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      50 M   14    U  173   19:27.27   6:16   75.81%
   3.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       51 M   18    U  160   20:32.21   6:37   72.40%
   4.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       50 M   32    U  230   21:43.59   7:00   67.88%
   5.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          52 M   43    U  177   22:46.39   7:20   65.82%
   6.Charles Diliberti    Montclair,NJ       53 M   46        48   22:56.18   7:23   65.89%
   7.Chris Jaworski       Bloomfield,NJ      54 M   50        84   23:07.74   7:27   65.89%
   8.Joseph Zolnowsky     Upper Montclair,NJ 52 M   64       226   23:49.13   7:40   62.93%
   9.Joseph Calabrese     West Caldwell,NJ   54 M   68       241   24:01.06   7:44   63.45%
  10.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       54 M   79       218   24:37.91   7:56   61.87%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       51 F   23    U   94   21:01.72   6:46   80.72%
   2.Barbara Zirl         Livingston,NJ      50 F   95    U  193   26:33.31   8:33   63.13%
   3.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     54 F  103    U   92   27:08.57   8:44   64.97%
   4.Andrea Messina       Montclair,NJ       51 F  149       120   30:21.24   9:46   55.92%
   5.Mary Kapp            Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F  151        91   30:39.83   9:52   54.67%
   6.Jomarie Battle       Bloomfield,NJ      54 F  171       261   32:09.76  10:21   54.83%
   7.Suzanne Taranto      Ridgewood,NJ       51 F  177       167   32:40.21  10:31   51.96%
   8.Mary Beth Weber      Aberdeen,NJ        50 F  188       247   34:01.74  10:57   49.27%
   9.Anne Baum            Glen Ridge,NJ      52 F  207        11   38:06.26  12:16   45.11%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Donnelly     Lebanon,NJ         55 M    5        50   18:15.75   5:53   84.14%
   2.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        56 M   24    U  253   21:06.67   6:48   73.41%
   3.Rob Gerin            West Orange,NJ     59 M   26        66   21:17.06   6:51   74.70%
   4.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 57 M   28    U  141   21:33.87   6:56   72.47%
   5.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      59 M   31    U   37   21:43.36   6:59   73.20%
   6.Edward Gold          Montclair,NJ       56 M   34        70   21:50.94   7:02   70.93%
   7.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      59 M   35       244   22:01.29   7:05   72.20%
   8.Tony Ianuale         Montclair,NJ       55 M   75    U   79   24:19.70   7:50   63.16%
   9.Will Schaefer        Montclair,NJ       55 M   94       232   26:32.48   8:33   57.90%
  10.Stan Kowalski        Waldwick,NJ        57 M  101       100   26:54.42   8:40   58.08%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cathy Wright         Upper Montclair,NJ 59 F   60       185   23:32.36   7:35   80.12%
   2.Phyllis Lowenthal    Montclair,NJ       59 F  124       264   28:16.45   9:06   66.71%
   3.Randi Cohen          Roseland,NJ        55 F  127       213   28:29.72   9:10   62.70%
   4.Laura Messina        Bloomfield,NJ      58 F  133       121   28:59.28   9:20   64.17%
   5.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          57 F  163    U   93   31:01.96   9:59   59.13%
   6.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          59 F  168    U  262   31:38.86  10:11   59.60%
   7.Linda Fan            Montclair,NJ       56 F  172    U  231   32:19.70  10:24   56.01%
   8.Florentina Cimpian   Whitehouse St,NJ   55 F  173        33   32:21.71  10:25   55.21%
   9.Joan Perzanowski     Little Falls,NJ    57 F  174       140   32:32.26  10:28   56.40%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ian Wright           Upper Montclair,NJ 60 M   54    U  186   23:24.70   7:32   68.51%
   2.Bill Johnston        Bloomfield,NJ      60 M   63        86   23:45.88   7:39   67.49%
   3.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         62 M   74       114   24:14.09   7:48   67.36%
   4.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      63 M   76    U  182   24:29.01   7:53   67.27%
   5.Michael Close        Little Falls,NJ    61 M   80    U   35   24:38.07   7:56   65.69%
   6.Bob Goodsell         Upper Montclair,NJ 62 M  105        71   27:11.16   8:45   60.05%
   7.Chip Bearden         Boonton Townshi,NJ 61 M  106       224   27:11.78   8:45   59.50%
   8.Dan Force            Flemington,NJ      60 M  120       245   28:00.67   9:01   57.26%
   9.Gary Vellekamp       Montclair,NJ       61 M  130       269   28:46.39   9:16   56.24%
  10.Edward Weining       Collingswood,NJ    63 M  164       211   31:08.35  10:01   52.89%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sigrid Weihenig      Clifton,NJ         62 F  146    U  180   30:00.53   9:40   65.58%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ed Carine            Montclair,NJ       68 M   39        30   22:25.74   7:13   76.90%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         73 M   69    U  104   24:04.27   7:45   76.22%
   2.Howie Brown          W. Orange,NJ       70 M   82    U  259   25:00.85   8:03   70.46%
   3.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          70 M   86       116   25:21.41   8:10   69.51%
   4.Donald Patterson     West Orange,NJ     74 M  158    U  139   30:54.87   9:57   60.27%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       70 F  204    U   22   37:44.26  12:09   58.99%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dr. George Studzinsk Kinnelon,NJ        79 M  147    U  163   30:07.29   9:42   68.14%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         78 F  223    U  142   51:35.67  16:36   49.66%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   83 M  225    U  205   53:06.76  17:06   42.91%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      80 F  224    U  129   52:55.24  17:02   50.37%


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


DOUG WILLIAMS MEMORIAL 5000 METER  FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Verna Brenner        Woodland Park,NJ   99 F  212        18   41:33.26  13:22    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Michael Donnelly     Lebanon,NJ         55 M     50   18:15.75   5:53 84.14%
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M U   44   18:03.49   5:49 82.34%
   3.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       48 M U  144   18:06.15   5:50 80.18%
   4.Ed Carine            Montclair,NJ       68 M     30   22:25.74   7:13 76.90%
   5.Glen M Freyer        Montclair,NJ       49 M U   60   19:08.77   6:10 76.42%
   6.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         73 M U  104   24:04.27   7:45 76.22%
   7.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      50 M U  173   19:27.27   6:16 75.81%
   8.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M U  223   18:02.93   5:49 75.62%
   9.Rob Gerin            West Orange,NJ     59 M     66   21:17.06   6:51 74.70%
  10.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       47 M    110   19:17.52   6:13 74.65%
  11.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        56 M U  253   21:06.67   6:48 73.41%
  12.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      59 M U   37   21:43.36   6:59 73.20%
  13.Tom Smallman         Montclair,NJ       45 M    197   19:29.75   6:16 72.72%
  14.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 57 M U  141   21:33.87   6:56 72.47%
  15.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       51 M U  160   20:32.21   6:37 72.40%
  16.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      59 M    244   22:01.29   7:05 72.20%
  17.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         47 M    233   19:57.78   6:26 72.14%
  18.Edward Gold          Montclair,NJ       56 M     70   21:50.94   7:02 70.93%
  19.Howie Brown          W. Orange,NJ       70 M U  259   25:00.85   8:03 70.46%
  20.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       49 M    263   20:48.57   6:42 70.31%
  21.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          70 M    116   25:21.41   8:10 69.51%
  22.Steven Sateary       Caldwell,NJ        47 M    151   20:52.56   6:43 68.98%
  23.Ian Wright           Upper Montclair,NJ 60 M U  186   23:24.70   7:32 68.51%
  24.Dr. George Studzinsk Kinnelon,NJ        79 M U  163   30:07.29   9:42 68.14%
  25.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       50 M U  230   21:43.59   7:00 67.88%
  26.Bill Johnston        Bloomfield,NJ      60 M     86   23:45.88   7:39 67.49%
  27.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         62 M    114   24:14.09   7:48 67.36%
  28.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      63 M U  182   24:29.01   7:53 67.27%
  29.Roberto Posada       Montclair,NJ       44 M    237   20:55.44   6:44 67.24%
  30.Geoffrey Sprigle     Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M    239   20:42.65   6:40 66.40%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           40 F U  157   18:23.75   5:55 83.13%
   2.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       51 F U   94   21:01.72   6:46 80.72%
   3.Cathy Wright         Upper Montclair,NJ 59 F    185   23:32.36   7:35 80.12%
   4.Rebecca Harris       Montclair,NJ       47 F    266   22:37.40   7:17 71.58%
   5.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       42 F U  255   22:41.01   7:18 68.31%
   6.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F    136   23:56.21   7:42 67.65%
   7.Phyllis Lowenthal    Montclair,NJ       59 F    264   28:16.45   9:06 66.71%
   8.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      46 F U  148   24:07.49   7:46 66.45%
   9.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    41 F U  254   23:27.62   7:33 65.60%
  10.Sigrid Weihenig      Clifton,NJ         62 F U  180   30:00.53   9:40 65.58%
  11.Rosemary Williams    Montclair,NJ       46 F    183   24:37.38   7:56 65.11%
  12.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     54 F U   92   27:08.57   8:44 64.97%
  13.Lynne Meehan         West Caldwell,NJ   48 F    118   25:26.30   8:11 64.36%
  14.Laura Messina        Bloomfield,NJ      58 F    121   28:59.28   9:20 64.17%
  15.Barbara Zirl         Livingston,NJ      50 F U  193   26:33.31   8:33 63.13%
  16.Randi Cohen          Roseland,NJ        55 F    213   28:29.72   9:10 62.70%
  17.Larissa Brookes      Montclair,NJ       46 F     19   25:34.39   8:14 62.69%
  18.Monique Pascual      Hoboken,NJ         48 F    208   26:44.57   8:36 61.22%
  19.Eileen Phillips      Hawthorne,NJ       42 F    143   25:55.04   8:20 59.79%
  20.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          59 F U  262   31:38.86  10:11 59.60%
  21.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          57 F U   93   31:01.96   9:59 59.13%
  22.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       70 F U   22   37:44.26  12:09 58.99%
  23.Joan Perzanowski     Little Falls,NJ    57 F    140   32:32.26  10:28 56.40%
  24.Linda Fan            Montclair,NJ       56 F U  231   32:19.70  10:24 56.01%
  25.Andrea Messina       Montclair,NJ       51 F    120   30:21.24   9:46 55.92%
  26.Suzie Organista      Upper Montclair,NJ 43 F    137   27:55.70   8:59 55.91%
  27.Florentina Cimpian   Whitehouse St,NJ   55 F     33   32:21.71  10:25 55.21%
  28.Julie Zichelli       Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F    190   29:42.22   9:34 55.12%
  29.Jomarie Battle       Bloomfield,NJ      54 F    261   32:09.76  10:21 54.83%
  30.Helen Donnelly       Montclair,NJ       47 F    252   29:31.99   9:30 54.83%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Michael Donnelly     Lebanon,NJ         55 M     50   18:15.75   5:53 84.14%
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M U   44   18:03.49   5:49 82.34%
   3.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       48 M U  144   18:06.15   5:50 80.18%
   4.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       13 M    256   18:16.43   5:53 79.37%
   5.Ed Carine            Montclair,NJ       68 M     30   22:25.74   7:13 76.90%
   6.Glen M Freyer        Montclair,NJ       49 M U   60   19:08.77   6:10 76.42%
   7.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         73 M U  104   24:04.27   7:45 76.22%
   8.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      50 M U  173   19:27.27   6:16 75.81%
   9.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M U  223   18:02.93   5:49 75.62%
  10.Rob Gerin            West Orange,NJ     59 M     66   21:17.06   6:51 74.70%
  11.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       47 M    110   19:17.52   6:13 74.65%
  12.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        56 M U  253   21:06.67   6:48 73.41%
  13.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      59 M U   37   21:43.36   6:59 73.20%
  14.Tom Smallman         Montclair,NJ       45 M    197   19:29.75   6:16 72.72%
  15.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 57 M U  141   21:33.87   6:56 72.47%
  16.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       51 M U  160   20:32.21   6:37 72.40%
  17.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      59 M    244   22:01.29   7:05 72.20%
  18.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         47 M    233   19:57.78   6:26 72.14%
  19.Patrick Mcadams      Montclair,NJ       34 M    242   18:13.72   5:52 71.92%
  20.Edward Gold          Montclair,NJ       56 M     70   21:50.94   7:02 70.93%
  21.Matthew Meehan       West Caldwell,NJ   16 M    119   19:24.87   6:15 70.54%
  22.Jackson Bangs        Upper Montclair,NJ 23 M      4   18:17.32   5:53 70.54%
  23.Howie Brown          W. Orange,NJ       70 M U  259   25:00.85   8:03 70.46%
  24.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       49 M    263   20:48.57   6:42 70.31%
  25.Peter Scordilis      Totowa,NJ          32 M    198   18:39.82   6:00 69.66%
  26.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          70 M    116   25:21.41   8:10 69.51%
  27.Steven Sateary       Caldwell,NJ        47 M    151   20:52.56   6:43 68.98%
  28.Ian Wright           Upper Montclair,NJ 60 M U  186   23:24.70   7:32 68.51%
  29.Dr. George Studzinsk Kinnelon,NJ        79 M U  163   30:07.29   9:42 68.14%
  30.Juan Martinez        Passaic,NJ         33 M    202   19:09.71   6:10 68.10%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           40 F U  157   18:23.75   5:55 83.13%
   2.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       51 F U   94   21:01.72   6:46 80.72%
   3.Cathy Wright         Upper Montclair,NJ 59 F    185   23:32.36   7:35 80.12%
   4.Rebecca Harris       Montclair,NJ       47 F    266   22:37.40   7:17 71.58%
   5.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       42 F U  255   22:41.01   7:18 68.31%
   6.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F    136   23:56.21   7:42 67.65%
   7.Rebecca Walter       ,                  35 F    273   22:20.48   7:11 66.89%
   8.Phyllis Lowenthal    Montclair,NJ       59 F    264   28:16.45   9:06 66.71%
   9.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      46 F U  148   24:07.49   7:46 66.45%
  10.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    41 F U  254   23:27.62   7:33 65.60%
  11.Sigrid Weihenig      Clifton,NJ         62 F U  180   30:00.53   9:40 65.58%
  12.Denise Daugert       Montclair,NJ       37 F     45   23:01.65   7:25 65.38%
  13.Rosemary Williams    Montclair,NJ       46 F    183   24:37.38   7:56 65.11%
  14.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     54 F U   92   27:08.57   8:44 64.97%
  15.Lynne Meehan         West Caldwell,NJ   48 F    118   25:26.30   8:11 64.36%
  16.Maxine Presto        Montclair,NJ       24 F    222   23:00.71   7:24 64.31%
  17.Jodi Zielinski       Upper Montclair,NJ 38 F    192   23:31.76   7:34 64.28%
  18.Kimberly Junda       Clifton,NJ         28 F U   87   23:02.36   7:25 64.24%
  19.Laura Messina        Bloomfield,NJ      58 F    121   28:59.28   9:20 64.17%
  20.Barbara Zirl         Livingston,NJ      50 F U  193   26:33.31   8:33 63.13%
  21.Randi Cohen          Roseland,NJ        55 F    213   28:29.72   9:10 62.70%
  22.Larissa Brookes      Montclair,NJ       46 F     19   25:34.39   8:14 62.69%
  23.Nicole Weber         Aberdeen,NJ        10 F    246   27:15.69   8:46 62.58%
  24.Katie Brown          New York,NY        28 F     20   23:54.58   7:42 61.90%
  25.Monique Pascual      Hoboken,NJ         48 F    208   26:44.57   8:36 61.22%
  26.Melissa Dimarco      Montclair,NJ       38 F    220   25:09.85   8:06 60.11%
  27.Eileen Phillips      Hawthorne,NJ       42 F    143   25:55.04   8:20 59.79%
  28.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          59 F U  262   31:38.86  10:11 59.60%
  29.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          57 F U   93   31:01.96   9:59 59.13%
  30.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       70 F U   22   37:44.26  12:09 58.99%