SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK

Race Date:10-08-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Ryan Dubois          Wayne,NJ           22 M         17:17.08  5:33 1/49      M20-29:1/6       74.66  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Mark Snyder          Prospect  Park,NJ  38 M U       18:58.22  6:06 2/49      M30-39:1/3       70.89  
   3.Kenneth Steinberg    ,                  47 M         19:44.77  6:21 3/49      M40-49:1/4       72.93  
   4.Michael Stabile      West Milford,NJ    15 M         19:53.86  6:24 4/49      M14-19:1/21      69.97  
   5.Robert Kluge         ,                  17 M         19:58.11  6:25 5/49      M14-19:2/21      67.65  
   6.Aidan Steinberg      ,                  15 M         20:56.25  6:44 6/49      M14-19:3/21      66.49  
   7.William Jones        Haledon,NJ         17 M         20:57.45  6:44 7/49      M14-19:4/21      64.45  
   8.Andy Biss            Ringwood,NJ        14 M         21:32.29  6:55 8/49      M14-19:5/21      65.88  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   9.Sahil Trivedi        Passaic,NJ         17 M         22:19.21  7:11 9/49      M14-19:6/21      60.52  
  10.George Ivaldi        Edgewater,NJ       52 M U       22:34.44  7:15 10/49     M50-59:1/8       66.40  
  11.Gabrielle Czernik    Weehawken,NJ       24 F         23:01.45  7:24 1/33      F20-29:1/3       64.28  
  12.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           44 M U       23:01.93  7:24 11/49     M40-49:2/4       61.08  
  13.Trivon Hennessey     Newark,NJ          15 M         23:10.32  7:27 12/49     M14-19:7/21      60.08  
  14.Charles Elsea        Butler,NJ          16 M         23:14.57  7:28 13/49     M14-19:8/21      58.92  
  15.Andrew Haggerty      ,                  14 M         23:21.07  7:30 14/49     M14-19:9/21      60.77  
  16.Ron Triolo           North Haledon,NJ   24 M         23:31.18  7:34 15/49     M20-29:2/6       54.85  
  17.Ken Eisenhardt       Bloomingdale,NJ    49 M         23:35.75  7:35 16/49     M40-49:3/4       62.01  
  18.Natalie Lozito       Haledon,NJ         14 F         23:45.36  7:38 2/33      F14-19:1/11      66.14  
  19.James Mccarthy       Ringwood,NJ        14 M         23:56.50  7:42 17/49     M14-19:10/21     59.27  
  20.Matthew Hickey       ,                  24 M         23:57.64  7:42 18/49     M20-29:3/6       53.84  
  21.Joe Mc Donnell       Ridgewood,NJ       38 M         23:58.86  7:43 19/49     M30-39:2/3       56.08  
  22.Liana Doyle          West Milford,NJ    17 F         24:06.64  7:45 3/33      F14-19:2/11      62.70  
  23.Samantha Biss        Ringwood,NJ        12 F         24:17.73  7:49 4/33      F 1-13:1/1       67.01  
  24.Danielle Caruccio    West Milford,NJ    63 F         24:18.16  7:49 5/33      F60-69:1/1       82.17  
  25.Patrick Eisenhardt   Bloomingdale,NJ    14 M         24:23.53  7:51 20/49     M14-19:11/21     58.17  
  26.Niall Steinberg      ,                  12 M         24:24.25  7:51 21/49     M 1-13:1/3       60.93  
  27.Duncan Dirangu       Jersey City,NJ     29 M         24:29.41  7:52 22/49     M20-29:4/6       52.72  
  28.Tony Zheng           Wayne,NJ           15 M         24:37.24  7:55 23/49     M14-19:12/21     56.55  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  29.Catherine Kluge      ,                  15 F         24:55.25  8:01 6/33      F14-19:3/11      62.19  
  30.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         59 M         25:14.62  8:07 24/49     M50-59:2/8       62.99  
  31.Louis Greco          Middletown,NY      12 M         25:42.12  8:16 25/49     M 1-13:2/3       57.86  
  32.Michael Strong       Summit,NJ          57 M         25:44.46  8:17 26/49     M50-59:3/8       60.72  
  33.Jennifer Mickowski   Montville,NJ       15 F         25:50.62  8:19 7/33      F14-19:4/11      59.97  
  34.Nicholas Albert      North Haledon,NJ   17 M         25:56.35  8:20 27/49     M14-19:13/21     52.08  
  35.Victor Cardona       Haledon,NJ         26 M         26:01.14  8:22 28/49     M20-29:5/6       49.58  
  36.Frank Bain           Towaco,NJ          60 M         26:16.64  8:27 29/49     M60-69:1/3       61.04  
  37.John Scarr           Pequannock,NJ      17 M         26:28.79  8:31 30/49     M14-19:14/21     51.01  
  38.Peter Cassera        Wayne,NJ           54 M         26:38.89  8:34 31/49     M50-59:4/8       57.19  
  39.Shirley O'brien      ,                  51 F         26:40.48  8:35 8/33      F50-59:1/8       63.64  
  40.Bill Fairweather     Wayne,NJ           67 M         26:48.92  8:37 32/49     M60-69:2/3       63.72  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  41.Christine Marmo      Ringwood,NJ        99 F         28:07.46  9:03 9/33      NO AGE:1/2        0.00  
  42.David Gass           Wayne,NJ           32 M         28:08.93  9:03 33/49     M30-39:3/3       46.19  
  43.Cara Silvestri       Haledon,NJ         17 F         28:19.48  9:06 10/33     F14-19:5/11      53.37  
  44.Donald Wehr          Lincoln Park,NJ    14 M         28:45.56  9:15 34/49     M14-19:15/21     49.34  
  45.Mark Amodio          Wayne,NJ           53 M         28:46.17  9:15 35/49     M50-59:5/8       52.53  
  46.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       64 M         29:08.47  9:22 36/49     M60-69:3/3       57.04  
  47.Matthew Batory       West Milford,NJ    16 M         29:33.33  9:30 37/49     M14-19:16/21     46.34  
  48.Milena Hareza        Clifton,NJ         15 F         29:41.00  9:33 11/33     F14-19:6/11      52.21  
  49.Kenny Eisenhardt     Bloomingdale,NJ    16 M         29:42.01  9:33 38/49     M14-19:17/21     46.11  
  50.Harry Callamari      Totowa,NJ          50 M         30:14.56  9:44 39/49     M50-59:6/8       48.77  
  51.Lucie Creco          Middletown,NY      39 F         30:17.68  9:45 12/33     F30-39:1/3       50.19  
  52.Kristen Noble        West Milford,NJ    24 F         30:22.29  9:46 13/33     F20-29:2/3       48.73  
  53.Justin Fish          Towaco,NJ          18 M         30:35.79  9:50 40/49     M14-19:18/21     43.60  
  54.Caroline Mickowski   Montville,NJ       17 F         30:36.79  9:51 14/33     F14-19:7/11      49.38  
  55.Katherine Davis      Bloomingdale,NJ    47 F         30:43.79  9:53 15/33     F40-49:1/4       52.70  
  56.Erika Saum           Ringwood,NJ        24 F         30:50.61  9:55 16/33     F20-29:3/3       47.98  
  57.Katherine Saum       Ringwood,NJ        52 F         30:52.15  9:56 17/33     F50-59:2/8       55.68  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  58.Magdalena Czerniawsk Newark,NJ          30 F         31:21.59 10:05 18/33     F30-39:2/3       47.21  
  59.Linda Caruccio       West Milford,NJ    52 F         31:31.87 10:08 19/33     F50-59:3/8       54.52  
  60.Nicolette Angelella  Pompton Lakes,NJ   17 F         31:48.08 10:14 20/33     F14-19:8/11      47.54  
  61.Leo Zatta            Caldwell,NJ        56 M         32:16.72 10:23 41/49     M50-59:7/8       48.01  
  62.Jennifer Bono        Livingston,NJ      17 F         32:26.97 10:26 21/33     F14-19:9/11      46.59  
  63.Eileen Kealy         Bedminster,NJ      43 F         32:46.07 10:32 22/33     F40-49:2/4       47.65  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  64.Michael Nahra        Paterson,NJ        17 M         34:13.88 11:01 42/49     M14-19:19/21     39.46  
  65.Mary Tiefenbacher (b Wayne,NJ           57 F         35:20.02 11:22 23/33     F50-59:4/8       51.94  
  66.Kaitlyn Richard      Pompton Plains,NJ  17 F         36:40.96 11:48 24/33     F14-19:10/11     41.21  
  67.Robert Zatta         Caldwell,NJ        24 M         36:57.80 11:53 43/49     M20-29:6/6       34.90  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  68.Valerie Haggerty     Newfoundland,NJ    50 F         37:22.00 12:01 25/33     F50-59:5/8       44.87  
  69.Camile Kluge         West Milford,NJ    49 F         38:10.12 12:17 26/33     F40-49:3/4       43.39  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  70.Kathleen O Hora      Franklin Lakes,NJ  17 F         41:49.39 13:27 27/33     F14-19:11/11     36.15  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  71.Tina Nahra           Paterson,NJ        56 F         44:12.17 14:13 28/33     F50-59:6/8       40.96  
  72.Steve Nahra          Paterson,NJ        57 M         44:13.07 14:13 44/49     M50-59:8/8       35.34  
  73.Eric Heckelmann      Wayne,NJ           17 M         45:01.28 14:29 45/49     M14-19:20/21     30.00  
  74.Joseph Locilo        Haledon,NJ         17 M         45:01.50 14:29 46/49     M14-19:21/21     30.00  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  75.Jovan Vinas          Pompton Plains,NJ  06 M         46:58.71 15:07 47/49     M 1-13:3/3       39.80  
  76.Enrique Vinas        Pompton Plains,NJ  45 M         46:58.93 15:07 48/49     M40-49:4/4       30.18  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  77.Lizbeth Gaston       Vernon,NJ          42 F         50:23.29 16:13 29/33     F40-49:4/4       30.75  
  78.Jeanne Agans         Wayne,NJ           99 F         51:37.96 16:37 30/33     NO AGE:2/2        0.00  
  79.Bernadette Wiltshire Wayne,NJ           55 F         51:39.27 16:37 31/33     F50-59:7/8       34.59  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  80.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   83 M U       53:49.09 17:19 49/49     M80-98:1/1       42.35  
  81.Alexa Roman          ,                  37 F         54:30.58 17:32 32/33     F30-39:3/3       27.62  
  82.Janet Baldo          Hawthorne,NJ       53 F         54:31.91 17:33 33/33     F50-59:8/8       31.93  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Ryan Dubois          Wayne,NJ           22 M            151   17:17.08   5:34
   2.Mark Snyder          Prospect  Park,NJ  38 M         U  176   18:58.22   6:06
   3.Kenneth Steinberg    ,                  47 M            177   19:44.77   6:21
   4.Michael Stabile      West Milford,NJ    15 M            198   19:53.86   6:24
   5.Robert Kluge         ,                  17 M            165   19:58.11   6:26
   6.Aidan Steinberg      ,                  15 M            178   20:56.25   6:44
   7.William Jones        Haledon,NJ         17 M            225   20:57.45   6:45
   8.Andy Biss            Ringwood,NJ        14 M            212   21:32.29   6:56
   9.Sahil Trivedi        Passaic,NJ         17 M            193   22:19.21   7:11
  10.George Ivaldi        Edgewater,NJ       52 M         U  217   22:34.44   7:16
SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Gabrielle Czernik    Weehawken,NJ       24 F            149   23:01.45   7:25
   2.Natalie Lozito       Haledon,NJ         14 F            199   23:45.36   7:39
   3.Liana Doyle          West Milford,NJ    17 F            201   24:06.64   7:46
   4.Samantha Biss        Ringwood,NJ        12 F            211   24:17.73   7:49
   5.Danielle Caruccio    West Milford,NJ    63 F            148   24:18.16   7:49
   6.Catherine Kluge      ,                  15 F            164   24:55.25   8:01
   7.Jennifer Mickowski   Montville,NJ       15 F            170   25:50.62   8:19
   8.Shirley O'brien      ,                  51 F            171   26:40.48   8:35
   9.Christine Marmo      Ringwood,NJ        99 F            166   28:07.46   9:03
  10.Cara Silvestri       Haledon,NJ         17 F            192   28:19.48   9:07
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kenneth Steinberg    ,                  47 M            177   19:44.77   6:21
   2.George Ivaldi        Edgewater,NJ       52 M         U  217   22:34.44   7:16
   3.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           44 M         U  219   23:01.93   7:25
   4.Ken Eisenhardt       Bloomingdale,NJ    49 M            153   23:35.75   7:36
   5.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         59 M            202   25:14.62   8:07
   6.Michael Strong       Summit,NJ          57 M            180   25:44.46   8:17
   7.Frank Bain           Towaco,NJ          60 M            142   26:16.64   8:27
   8.Peter Cassera        Wayne,NJ           54 M            216   26:38.89   8:35
   9.Bill Fairweather     Wayne,NJ           67 M            203   26:48.92   8:38
  10.Mark Amodio          Wayne,NJ           53 M            141   28:46.17   9:16
SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Danielle Caruccio    West Milford,NJ    63 F            148   24:18.16   7:49
   2.Shirley O'brien      ,                  51 F            171   26:40.48   8:35
   3.Katherine Davis      Bloomingdale,NJ    47 F            150   30:43.79   9:53
   4.Katherine Saum       Ringwood,NJ        52 F            173   30:52.15   9:56
   5.Linda Caruccio       West Milford,NJ    52 F            147   31:31.87  10:09
   6.Eileen Kealy         Bedminster,NJ      43 F            222   32:46.07  10:33
   7.Mary Tiefenbacher (b Wayne,NJ           57 F            181   35:20.02  11:22
   8.Valerie Haggerty     Newfoundland,NJ    50 F            158   37:22.00  12:02
   9.Camile Kluge         West Milford,NJ    49 F            163   38:10.12  12:17
  10.Tina Nahra           Paterson,NJ        56 F            209   44:12.17  14:14

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         MALE 13 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Niall Steinberg      ,                  12 M   26       179   24:24.25   7:51   60.93%
   2.Louis Greco          Middletown,NY      12 M   31       221   25:42.12   8:16   57.86%
   3.Jovan Vinas          Pompton Plains,NJ  06 M   75       210   46:58.71  15:07   39.80%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Samantha Biss        Ringwood,NJ        12 F   23       211   24:17.73   7:49   67.01%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         MALE AGES 14 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Stabile      West Milford,NJ    15 M    4       198   19:53.86   6:24   69.97%
   2.Robert Kluge         ,                  17 M    5       165   19:58.11   6:26   67.65%
   3.Aidan Steinberg      ,                  15 M    6       178   20:56.25   6:44   66.49%
   4.William Jones        Haledon,NJ         17 M    7       225   20:57.45   6:45   64.45%
   5.Andy Biss            Ringwood,NJ        14 M    8       212   21:32.29   6:56   65.88%
   6.Sahil Trivedi        Passaic,NJ         17 M    9       193   22:19.21   7:11   60.52%
   7.Trivon Hennessey     Newark,NJ          15 M   13       197   23:10.32   7:27   60.08%
   8.Charles Elsea        Butler,NJ          16 M   14       154   23:14.57   7:29   58.92%
   9.Andrew Haggerty      ,                  14 M   15       160   23:21.07   7:31   60.77%
  10.James Mccarthy       Ringwood,NJ        14 M   19       167   23:56.50   7:42   59.27%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Natalie Lozito       Haledon,NJ         14 F   18       199   23:45.36   7:39   66.14%
   2.Liana Doyle          West Milford,NJ    17 F   22       201   24:06.64   7:46   62.70%
   3.Catherine Kluge      ,                  15 F   29       164   24:55.25   8:01   62.19%
   4.Jennifer Mickowski   Montville,NJ       15 F   33       170   25:50.62   8:19   59.97%
   5.Cara Silvestri       Haledon,NJ         17 F   43       192   28:19.48   9:07   53.37%
   6.Milena Hareza        Clifton,NJ         15 F   48       213   29:41.00   9:33   52.21%
   7.Caroline Mickowski   Montville,NJ       17 F   54       169   30:36.79   9:51   49.38%
   8.Nicolette Angelella  Pompton Lakes,NJ   17 F   60       191   31:48.08  10:14   47.54%
   9.Jennifer Bono        Livingston,NJ      17 F   62       194   32:26.97  10:27   46.59%
  10.Kaitlyn Richard      Pompton Plains,NJ  17 F   66       190   36:40.96  11:48   41.21%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ryan Dubois          Wayne,NJ           22 M    1       151   17:17.08   5:34   74.66%
   2.Ron Triolo           North Haledon,NJ   24 M   16       196   23:31.18   7:34   54.85%
   3.Matthew Hickey       ,                  24 M   20       161   23:57.64   7:43   53.84%
   4.Duncan Dirangu       Jersey City,NJ     29 M   27       223   24:29.41   7:53   52.72%
   5.Victor Cardona       Haledon,NJ         26 M   35       146   26:01.14   8:22   49.58%
   6.Robert Zatta         Caldwell,NJ        24 M   67       188   36:57.80  11:54   34.90%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gabrielle Czernik    Weehawken,NJ       24 F   11       149   23:01.45   7:25   64.28%
   2.Kristen Noble        West Milford,NJ    24 F   52       205   30:22.29   9:47   48.73%
   3.Erika Saum           Ringwood,NJ        24 F   56       174   30:50.61   9:56   47.98%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect  Park,NJ  38 M    2    U  176   18:58.22   6:06   70.89%
   2.Joe Mc Donnell       Ridgewood,NJ       38 M   21       215   23:58.86   7:43   56.08%
   3.David Gass           Wayne,NJ           32 M   42       155   28:08.93   9:04   46.19%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lucie Creco          Middletown,NY      39 F   51       220   30:17.68   9:45   50.19%
   2.Magdalena Czerniawsk Newark,NJ          30 F   58       189   31:21.59  10:06   47.21%
   3.Alexa Roman          ,                  37 F   81       172   54:30.58  17:33   27.62%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kenneth Steinberg    ,                  47 M    3       177   19:44.77   6:21   72.93%
   2.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           44 M   12    U  219   23:01.93   7:25   61.08%
   3.Ken Eisenhardt       Bloomingdale,NJ    49 M   17       153   23:35.75   7:36   62.01%
   4.Enrique Vinas        Pompton Plains,NJ  45 M   76       183   46:58.93  15:07   30.18%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Katherine Davis      Bloomingdale,NJ    47 F   55       150   30:43.79   9:53   52.70%
   2.Eileen Kealy         Bedminster,NJ      43 F   63       222   32:46.07  10:33   47.65%
   3.Camile Kluge         West Milford,NJ    49 F   69       163   38:10.12  12:17   43.39%
   4.Lizbeth Gaston       Vernon,NJ          42 F   77       156   50:23.29  16:13   30.75%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.George Ivaldi        Edgewater,NJ       52 M   10    U  217   22:34.44   7:16   66.40%
   2.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         59 M   30       202   25:14.62   8:07   62.99%
   3.Michael Strong       Summit,NJ          57 M   32       180   25:44.46   8:17   60.72%
   4.Peter Cassera        Wayne,NJ           54 M   38       216   26:38.89   8:35   57.19%
   5.Mark Amodio          Wayne,NJ           53 M   45       141   28:46.17   9:16   52.53%
   6.Harry Callamari      Totowa,NJ          50 M   50       218   30:14.56   9:44   48.77%
   7.Leo Zatta            Caldwell,NJ        56 M   61       187   32:16.72  10:23   48.01%
   8.Steve Nahra          Paterson,NJ        57 M   72       208   44:13.07  14:14   35.34%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shirley O'brien      ,                  51 F   39       171   26:40.48   8:35   63.64%
   2.Katherine Saum       Ringwood,NJ        52 F   57       173   30:52.15   9:56   55.68%
   3.Linda Caruccio       West Milford,NJ    52 F   59       147   31:31.87  10:09   54.52%
   4.Mary Tiefenbacher (b Wayne,NJ           57 F   65       181   35:20.02  11:22   51.94%
   5.Valerie Haggerty     Newfoundland,NJ    50 F   68       158   37:22.00  12:02   44.87%
   6.Tina Nahra           Paterson,NJ        56 F   71       209   44:12.17  14:14   40.96%
   7.Bernadette Wiltshire Wayne,NJ           55 F   79       186   51:39.27  16:38   34.59%
   8.Janet Baldo          Hawthorne,NJ       53 F   82       143   54:31.91  17:33   31.93%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Frank Bain           Towaco,NJ          60 M   36       142   26:16.64   8:27   61.04%
   2.Bill Fairweather     Wayne,NJ           67 M   40       203   26:48.92   8:38   63.72%
   3.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       64 M   46       162   29:08.47   9:23   57.04%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Danielle Caruccio    West Milford,NJ    63 F   24       148   24:18.16   7:49   82.17%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         MALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   83 M   80    U  185   53:49.09  17:19   42.35%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN/WALK         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Marmo      Ringwood,NJ        99 F   41       166   28:07.46   9:03    0.00%
   2.Jeanne Agans         Wayne,NJ           99 F   78       139   51:37.96  16:37    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kenneth Steinberg    ,                  47 M    177   19:44.77   6:21 72.93%
   2.George Ivaldi        Edgewater,NJ       52 M U  217   22:34.44   7:16 66.40%
   3.Bill Fairweather     Wayne,NJ           67 M    203   26:48.92   8:38 63.72%
   4.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         59 M    202   25:14.62   8:07 62.99%
   5.Ken Eisenhardt       Bloomingdale,NJ    49 M    153   23:35.75   7:36 62.01%
   6.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           44 M U  219   23:01.93   7:25 61.08%
   7.Frank Bain           Towaco,NJ          60 M    142   26:16.64   8:27 61.04%
   8.Michael Strong       Summit,NJ          57 M    180   25:44.46   8:17 60.72%
   9.Peter Cassera        Wayne,NJ           54 M    216   26:38.89   8:35 57.19%
  10.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       64 M    162   29:08.47   9:23 57.04%
  11.Mark Amodio          Wayne,NJ           53 M    141   28:46.17   9:16 52.53%
  12.Harry Callamari      Totowa,NJ          50 M    218   30:14.56   9:44 48.77%
  13.Leo Zatta            Caldwell,NJ        56 M    187   32:16.72  10:23 48.01%
  14.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   83 M U  185   53:49.09  17:19 42.35%
  15.Steve Nahra          Paterson,NJ        57 M    208   44:13.07  14:14 35.34%
  16.Enrique Vinas        Pompton Plains,NJ  45 M    183   46:58.93  15:07 30.18%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Danielle Caruccio    West Milford,NJ    63 F    148   24:18.16   7:49 82.17%
   2.Shirley O'brien      ,                  51 F    171   26:40.48   8:35 63.64%
   3.Katherine Saum       Ringwood,NJ        52 F    173   30:52.15   9:56 55.68%
   4.Linda Caruccio       West Milford,NJ    52 F    147   31:31.87  10:09 54.52%
   5.Katherine Davis      Bloomingdale,NJ    47 F    150   30:43.79   9:53 52.70%
   6.Mary Tiefenbacher (b Wayne,NJ           57 F    181   35:20.02  11:22 51.94%
   7.Eileen Kealy         Bedminster,NJ      43 F    222   32:46.07  10:33 47.65%
   8.Valerie Haggerty     Newfoundland,NJ    50 F    158   37:22.00  12:02 44.87%
   9.Camile Kluge         West Milford,NJ    49 F    163   38:10.12  12:17 43.39%
  10.Tina Nahra           Paterson,NJ        56 F    209   44:12.17  14:14 40.96%
  11.Bernadette Wiltshire Wayne,NJ           55 F    186   51:39.27  16:38 34.59%
  12.Janet Baldo          Hawthorne,NJ       53 F    143   54:31.91  17:33 31.93%
  13.Lizbeth Gaston       Vernon,NJ          42 F    156   50:23.29  16:13 30.75%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Ryan Dubois          Wayne,NJ           22 M    151   17:17.08   5:34 74.66%
   2.Kenneth Steinberg    ,                  47 M    177   19:44.77   6:21 72.93%
   3.Mark Snyder          Prospect  Park,NJ  38 M U  176   18:58.22   6:06 70.89%
   4.Michael Stabile      West Milford,NJ    15 M    198   19:53.86   6:24 69.97%
   5.Robert Kluge         ,                  17 M    165   19:58.11   6:26 67.65%
   6.Aidan Steinberg      ,                  15 M    178   20:56.25   6:44 66.49%
   7.George Ivaldi        Edgewater,NJ       52 M U  217   22:34.44   7:16 66.40%
   8.Andy Biss            Ringwood,NJ        14 M    212   21:32.29   6:56 65.88%
   9.William Jones        Haledon,NJ         17 M    225   20:57.45   6:45 64.45%
  10.Bill Fairweather     Wayne,NJ           67 M    203   26:48.92   8:38 63.72%
  11.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         59 M    202   25:14.62   8:07 62.99%
  12.Ken Eisenhardt       Bloomingdale,NJ    49 M    153   23:35.75   7:36 62.01%
  13.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           44 M U  219   23:01.93   7:25 61.08%
  14.Frank Bain           Towaco,NJ          60 M    142   26:16.64   8:27 61.04%
  15.Niall Steinberg      ,                  12 M    179   24:24.25   7:51 60.93%
  16.Andrew Haggerty      ,                  14 M    160   23:21.07   7:31 60.77%
  17.Michael Strong       Summit,NJ          57 M    180   25:44.46   8:17 60.72%
  18.Sahil Trivedi        Passaic,NJ         17 M    193   22:19.21   7:11 60.52%
  19.Trivon Hennessey     Newark,NJ          15 M    197   23:10.32   7:27 60.08%
  20.James Mccarthy       Ringwood,NJ        14 M    167   23:56.50   7:42 59.27%
  21.Charles Elsea        Butler,NJ          16 M    154   23:14.57   7:29 58.92%
  22.Patrick Eisenhardt   Bloomingdale,NJ    14 M    214   24:23.53   7:51 58.17%
  23.Louis Greco          Middletown,NY      12 M    221   25:42.12   8:16 57.86%
  24.Peter Cassera        Wayne,NJ           54 M    216   26:38.89   8:35 57.19%
  25.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       64 M    162   29:08.47   9:23 57.04%
  26.Tony Zheng           Wayne,NJ           15 M    224   24:37.24   7:55 56.55%
  27.Joe Mc Donnell       Ridgewood,NJ       38 M    215   23:58.86   7:43 56.08%
  28.Ron Triolo           North Haledon,NJ   24 M    196   23:31.18   7:34 54.85%
  29.Matthew Hickey       ,                  24 M    161   23:57.64   7:43 53.84%
  30.Duncan Dirangu       Jersey City,NJ     29 M    223   24:29.41   7:53 52.72%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Danielle Caruccio    West Milford,NJ    63 F    148   24:18.16   7:49 82.17%
   2.Samantha Biss        Ringwood,NJ        12 F    211   24:17.73   7:49 67.01%
   3.Natalie Lozito       Haledon,NJ         14 F    199   23:45.36   7:39 66.14%
   4.Gabrielle Czernik    Weehawken,NJ       24 F    149   23:01.45   7:25 64.28%
   5.Shirley O'brien      ,                  51 F    171   26:40.48   8:35 63.64%
   6.Liana Doyle          West Milford,NJ    17 F    201   24:06.64   7:46 62.70%
   7.Catherine Kluge      ,                  15 F    164   24:55.25   8:01 62.19%
   8.Jennifer Mickowski   Montville,NJ       15 F    170   25:50.62   8:19 59.97%
   9.Katherine Saum       Ringwood,NJ        52 F    173   30:52.15   9:56 55.68%
  10.Linda Caruccio       West Milford,NJ    52 F    147   31:31.87  10:09 54.52%
  11.Cara Silvestri       Haledon,NJ         17 F    192   28:19.48   9:07 53.37%
  12.Katherine Davis      Bloomingdale,NJ    47 F    150   30:43.79   9:53 52.70%
  13.Milena Hareza        Clifton,NJ         15 F    213   29:41.00   9:33 52.21%
  14.Mary Tiefenbacher (b Wayne,NJ           57 F    181   35:20.02  11:22 51.94%
  15.Lucie Creco          Middletown,NY      39 F    220   30:17.68   9:45 50.19%
  16.Caroline Mickowski   Montville,NJ       17 F    169   30:36.79   9:51 49.38%
  17.Kristen Noble        West Milford,NJ    24 F    205   30:22.29   9:47 48.73%
  18.Erika Saum           Ringwood,NJ        24 F    174   30:50.61   9:56 47.98%
  19.Eileen Kealy         Bedminster,NJ      43 F    222   32:46.07  10:33 47.65%
  20.Nicolette Angelella  Pompton Lakes,NJ   17 F    191   31:48.08  10:14 47.54%
  21.Magdalena Czerniawsk Newark,NJ          30 F    189   31:21.59  10:06 47.21%
  22.Jennifer Bono        Livingston,NJ      17 F    194   32:26.97  10:27 46.59%
  23.Valerie Haggerty     Newfoundland,NJ    50 F    158   37:22.00  12:02 44.87%
  24.Camile Kluge         West Milford,NJ    49 F    163   38:10.12  12:17 43.39%
  25.Kaitlyn Richard      Pompton Plains,NJ  17 F    190   36:40.96  11:48 41.21%
  26.Tina Nahra           Paterson,NJ        56 F    209   44:12.17  14:14 40.96%
  27.Kathleen O Hora      Franklin Lakes,NJ  17 F    195   41:49.39  13:28 36.15%
  28.Bernadette Wiltshire Wayne,NJ           55 F    186   51:39.27  16:38 34.59%
  29.Janet Baldo          Hawthorne,NJ       53 F    143   54:31.91  17:33 31.93%
  30.Lizbeth Gaston       Vernon,NJ          42 F    156   50:23.29  16:13 30.75%