HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN

Race Date:10-06-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Chuck Schneekloth    New Brunswick,NJ   35 M U       28:36.93  5:43 1/80      M35-39:1/8       76.17  
   2.Ryan Moran           Parlin,NJ          16 M         29:48.27  5:57 2/80      M15-19:1/7       75.99  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   3.Daniel Torres        Parlin,NJ          16 M         31:21.26  6:16 3/80      M15-19:2/7       72.24  
   4.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      38 F         31:46.41  6:21 1/39      F35-39:1/7       77.84  
   5.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          49 M U       31:56.81  6:23 4/80      M45-49:1/11      75.74  
   6.Jared Vindigni       Sayreville,NJ      17 M         32:21.14  6:28 5/80      M15-19:3/7       69.05  
   7.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          50 M U       33:03.58  6:36 6/80      M50-54:1/7       73.77  
   8.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     41 M         33:29.02  6:41 7/80      M40-44:1/13      67.92  
   9.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   49 M         33:33.13  6:42 8/80      M45-49:2/11      72.11  
  10.Dan Busch            ,                  42 M         33:35.92  6:43 9/80      M40-44:2/13      68.20  
  11.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M U       33:38.86  6:43 10/80     M55-59:1/6       76.17  
  12.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        47 F         33:40.00  6:44 2/39      F45-49:1/5       78.65  
  13.Eric Gittlitz        Sayreville,NJ      38 M         34:25.98  6:53 11/80     M35-39:2/8       64.59  
  14.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       54 M U       34:29.48  6:53 12/80     M50-54:2/7       73.07  
  15.David Jasko          Spotswood,NJ       39 M         34:34.87  6:54 13/80     M35-39:3/8       64.79  
  16.Casey Virgillo       South Amboy,NJ     18 M         34:52.90  6:58 14/80     M15-19:4/7       63.25  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  17.Theodore Shalack     New Brunswick,NJ   49 M U       35:03.36  7:00 15/80     M45-49:3/11      69.02  
  18.Tom Calabrese        Parlin,NJ          47 M U       36:04.31  7:12 16/80     M45-49:4/11      66.02  
  19.Kate Warren          Westfield,NJ       26 F U       36:15.59  7:15 3/39      F25-29:1/5       66.74  
  20.James Belfiore       Matawan,NJ         37 M         36:31.03  7:18 17/80     M35-39:4/8       60.46  
  21.Jason Summerer       Sayreville,NJ      26 M         36:41.91  7:20 18/80     M25-29:1/8       58.13  
  22.Philip Almeida       Harrison,NJ        35 M U       36:42.40  7:20 19/80     M35-39:5/8       59.38  
  23.Joseph Polomene      So.amboy,NJ        47 M         36:46.04  7:21 20/80     M45-49:5/11      64.77  
  24.Vinay Kundur         Sayreville,NJ      41 M         37:24.82  7:28 21/80     M40-44:3/13      60.79  
  25.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          52 M U       37:28.17  7:29 22/80     M50-54:3/7       66.16  
  26.Chris Kong           Sayreville,NJ      18 M         37:38.51  7:31 23/80     M15-19:5/7       58.61  
  27.Mike Kim             Parlin,NJ          49 M         37:49.15  7:33 24/80     M45-49:6/11      63.98  
  28.Brendan Earls        Parlin,NJ          18 M         38:06.50  7:37 25/80     M15-19:6/7       57.89  
  29.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          49 M U       38:11.90  7:38 26/80     M45-49:7/11      63.34  
  30.Brian O'neil         ,                  26 M         38:15.13  7:39 27/80     M25-29:2/8       55.77  
  31.Stephen Guglielmetti Sayreville,NJ      46 M         38:15.88  7:39 28/80     M45-49:8/11      61.75  
  32.Chad Gallop          Avenel,NJ          17 M         38:29.63  7:41 29/80     M15-19:7/7       58.03  
  33.Daniel Perone        Parlin,NJ          20 M         38:40.08  7:44 30/80     M20-24:1/5       55.77  
  34.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        55 M U       38:44.67  7:44 31/80     M55-59:2/6       65.59  
  35.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      62 M U       39:12.06  7:50 32/80     M60-64:1/7       68.87  
  36.Gregory Czachov      Parlin,NJ          25 M         39:23.77  7:52 33/80     M25-29:3/8       54.15  
  37.Anthony Difore       Nutley,NJ          24 M U       39:28.88  7:53 34/80     M20-24:2/5       54.03  
  38.Danielle Purciello   Nutley,NJ          27 F U       39:31.82  7:54 4/39      F25-29:2/5       61.22  
  39.Phil Bujalski        Colonia,NJ         56 M U       39:32.92  7:54 35/80     M55-59:3/6       64.80  
  40.Scott Fischer        Cliffwood Beach,NJ 40 M         39:42.07  7:56 36/80     M40-44:4/13      56.86  
  41.Daniel Giovenco      Sayreville,NJ      24 M         39:55.36  7:59 37/80     M20-24:3/5       53.44  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  42.Mike Lysak           Parlin,NJ          34 M         40:27.18  8:05 38/80     M30-34:1/2       53.59  
  43.Baxter Brooks        So. Plainfield,NJ  62 M U       40:46.33  8:09 39/80     M60-64:2/7       66.22  
  44.Wayne Fish           New Hope,PA        63 M U       40:55.65  8:11 40/80     M60-64:3/7       66.55  
  45.Alex Simon           Sayreville,NJ      22 M         41:28.41  8:17 41/80     M20-24:4/5       51.46  
  46.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        64 F U       41:54.36  8:22 5/39      F60-64:1/3       79.09  
  47.Michael Bialoblocki  Sayreville,NJ      42 M         42:01.47  8:24 42/80     M40-44:5/13      54.53  
  48.Mitchell Kagan       Califon,NJ         61 M U       42:09.43  8:25 43/80     M60-64:4/7       63.48  
  49.Derek Czernikowski   Roselle Park,NJ    42 M         42:17.17  8:27 44/80     M40-44:6/13      54.19  
  50.George Pavlonnis     Aberdeen,NJ        41 M         42:39.27  8:31 45/80     M40-44:7/13      53.32  
  51.Jared Koscinski      Branchburg,NJ      29 M         42:46.11  8:33 46/80     M25-29:4/8       49.93  
  52.Richard Meringer     Parlin,NJ          69 M         42:51.31  8:34 47/80     M65-69:1/4       67.25  
  53.Jessica Coward       Florence,NJ        24 F         43:15.17  8:39 6/39      F20-24:1/1       55.95  
  54.Rich Cierpial        Parlin,NJ          28 M         43:47.34  8:45 48/80     M25-29:5/8       48.72  
  55.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        72 F U       43:49.34  8:45 7/39      F70-74:1/1       85.88  
  56.Pete Ferlita         Sayreville,NJ      48 M         44:04.04  8:48 49/80     M45-49:9/11      54.47  
  57.Bridget Giovenco     Sayreville,NJ      18 F         44:08.33  8:49 8/39      F15-19:1/4       55.42  
  58.Ricardo Cabrera      Old Bridge,NJ      26 M         44:35.26  8:55 50/80     M25-29:6/8       47.85  
  59.Armando Mendoza      South Amboy,NJ     59 M         44:36.77  8:55 51/80     M55-59:4/6       58.94  
  60.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M U       44:40.82  8:56 52/80     M50-54:4/7       55.48  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  61.Bill Horn            Sayreville,NJ      39 M         45:06.82  9:01 53/80     M35-39:6/8       49.67  
  62.Dipesh Adhikari      Parlin,NJ          35 M         45:33.10  9:06 54/80     M35-39:7/8       47.85  
  63.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      61 F U       45:40.18  9:08 9/39      F60-64:2/3       69.46  
  64.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           54 M         45:41.61  9:08 55/80     M50-54:5/7       55.15  
  65.Matthew Winston      Sayreville,NJ      40 M         45:50.72  9:10 56/80     M40-44:8/13      49.24  
  66.Frank Bauman         Sayreville,NJ      66 M         45:54.09  9:10 57/80     M65-69:2/4       60.99  
  67.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     57 F U       46:11.11  9:14 10/39     F55-59:1/3       64.97  
  68.Leanne Brooks        New Providence,NJ  29 F U       46:22.00  9:16 11/39     F25-29:3/5       52.19  
  69.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      42 F         46:32.45  9:18 12/39     F40-44:1/4       54.44  
  70.Larry Gates          Sayreville,NJ      53 M         46:43.48  9:20 58/80     M50-54:6/7       53.49  
  71.Prashant Shah        Parlin,NJ          41 M         46:51.72  9:22 59/80     M40-44:9/13      48.53  
  72.Kelly Tobin          Hoboken,NJ         38 F         46:53.40  9:22 13/39     F35-39:2/7       52.74  
  73.Margaret Mchale      Sayreville,NJ      58 F U       46:56.57  9:23 14/39     F55-59:2/3       64.80  
  74.Kristen Havens       Old Bridge,NJ      25 F         46:59.22  9:23 15/39     F25-29:4/5       51.50  
  75.Keri Pentek          Sayreville,NJ      16 F         47:17.88  9:27 16/39     F15-19:2/4       52.91  
  76.Michael Celis        Parlin,NJ          55 M         47:20.64  9:28 60/80     M55-59:5/6       53.68  
  77.Jessica Almeida      Harrison,NJ        33 F U       47:42.11  9:32 17/39     F30-34:1/4       50.95  
  78.Scott Rutherford     Jamesburg,NJ       30 M         48:37.30  9:43 61/80     M30-34:2/2       43.99  
  79.Roberta Ferlita      Sayreville,NJ      48 F         48:56.57  9:47 18/39     F45-49:2/5       54.70  
  80.Linnette Mercado     Old Bridge,NJ      28 F         49:39.30  9:55 19/39     F25-29:5/5       48.74  
  81.Joe Vanore           Sayreville,NJ      40 M         49:48.30  9:57 62/80     M40-44:10/13     45.32  
  82.Andy Balija          Piscataway,NJ      27 M         49:54.95  9:58 63/80     M25-29:7/8       42.74  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  83.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     62 M         50:04.04 10:00 64/80     M60-64:5/7       53.92  
  84.Melissa Galvin       Sayreville,NJ      39 F U       50:24.02 10:04 20/39     F35-39:3/7       49.33  
  85.Fran O'connor        Sayreville,NJ      53 F         50:36.17 10:07 21/39     F50-54:1/2       56.26  
  86.Tim Nowak            Fairport,NY        27 M         50:38.35 10:07 65/80     M25-29:8/8       42.13  
  87.Denise Spirito       Hoboken,NJ         42 F         51:03.41 10:12 22/39     F40-44:2/4       49.63  
  88.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          66 M U       51:22.09 10:16 66/80     M65-69:3/4       54.50  
  89.Gerri Kim            Parlin,NJ          49 F         51:24.49 10:16 23/39     F45-49:3/5       52.67  
  90.Ronald Menold        Florence,NJ        43 M U       51:49.66 10:21 67/80     M40-44:11/13     44.55  
  91.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         60 M U       52:15.59 10:27 68/80     M60-64:6/7       50.75  
  92.James Yanuzzelli     Parlin,NJ          52 M         53:47.27 10:45 69/80     M50-54:7/7       46.09  
  93.Kayla Castellitto    Sayreville,NJ      16 F         53:50.54 10:46 24/39     F15-19:3/4       46.48  
  94.Stephen Pentek       Sayreville,NJ      48 M         54:02.65 10:48 70/80     M45-49:10/11     44.41  
  95.Ronak Shah           Parlin,NJ          10 M         54:19.41 10:51 71/80     M 1-10:1/1       48.06  
  96.Elizabeth Gorka      Sayreville,NJ      41 F         54:34.01 10:54 25/39     F40-44:3/4       46.12  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  97.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      61 F         55:09.71 11:01 26/39     F60-64:3/3       57.51  
  98.Amy Madrack          Williamston,NJ     34 F         55:46.27 11:09 27/39     F30-34:2/4       43.68  
  99.Ken Sullivan         Hot Springs,AR     55 M U       55:48.47 11:09 72/80     M55-59:6/6       45.53  
 100.Theresa O Donnell    Sayreville,NJ      48 F         56:08.21 11:13 28/39     F45-49:4/5       47.69  
 101.Paul Salas           Parlin,NJ          47 M         56:45.45 11:21 73/80     M45-49:11/11     41.96  
 102.Rasheed Khan         Sayreville,NJ      63 M         56:51.27 11:22 74/80     M60-64:7/7       47.91  
 103.Andrea Figueroa      Sayreville,NJ      37 F         57:01.16 11:24 29/39     F35-39:4/7       43.18  
 104.Leah Nicholas        Sayreville,NJ      38 F         58:29.85 11:41 30/39     F35-39:5/7       42.28  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 105.Mita Shah            Parlin,NJ          38 F       1:00:35.12 12:07 31/39     F35-39:6/7       40.82  
 106.Ann Marie Tsapstinas Parlin,NJ          30 F       1:02:55.08 12:35 32/39     F30-34:3/4       38.47  
 107.Andrew Hochron       Sayreville,NJ      42 M       1:02:56.46 12:35 75/80     M40-44:12/13     36.41  
 108.Camille Sivilli      Parlin,NJ          30 F       1:02:57.03 12:35 33/39     F30-34:4/4       38.45  
 109.Jeffrey Schnitzer    Parlin,NJ          37 M       1:02:59.96 12:35 76/80     M35-39:8/8       35.05  
 110.Kathy Lopez          East Brunswick,NJ  44 F       1:03:13.06 12:38 34/39     F40-44:4/4       40.72  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 111.Rich Yuhas           Sayreville,NJ      42 M       1:05:46.02 13:09 77/80     M40-44:13/13     34.84  
 112.Kristin Erickson     Sayreville,NJ      37 F       1:07:02.26 13:24 35/39     F35-39:7/7       36.72  
 113.Peter Stamatis       Sayreville,NJ      68 M       1:07:03.33 13:24 78/80     M65-69:4/4       42.54  
 114.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      75 M U     1:08:19.85 13:39 79/80     M75-79:1/1       45.86  
 115.Jacob Werb           Sayreville,NJ      20 M       1:08:36.53 13:43 80/80     M20-24:5/5       31.43  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 116.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        59 F U     1:14:45.82 14:57 36/39     F55-59:3/3       41.25  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 117.Kasie Hoernlein      Cliffwood Beach,NJ 19 F       1:28:30.40 17:42 37/39     F15-19:4/4       27.45  
 118.Doreen Hoernlein     Cliffwood Beach,NJ 48 F       1:28:31.78 17:42 38/39     F45-49:5/5       30.24  
 119.Peggy Yanuzzelli     Parlin,NJ          52 F       1:28:32.82 17:42 39/39     F50-54:2/2       31.74  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Chuck Schneekloth    New Brunswick,NJ   35 M         U  486   28:36.93   5:43
   2.Ryan Moran           Parlin,NJ          16 M            500   29:48.27   5:58
   3.Daniel Torres        Parlin,NJ          16 M            491   31:21.26   6:16
   4.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          49 M         U  481   31:56.81   6:23
   5.Jared Vindigni       Sayreville,NJ      17 M            485   32:21.14   6:28
   6.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          50 M         U  462   33:03.58   6:37
   7.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     41 M            464   33:29.02   6:42
   8.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   49 M            502   33:33.13   6:43
   9.Dan Busch            ,                  42 M            471   33:35.92   6:43
  10.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M         U  496   33:38.86   6:44
HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      38 F            437   31:46.41   6:21
   2.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        47 F            449   33:40.00   6:44
   3.Kate Warren          Westfield,NJ       26 F         U  482   36:15.59   7:15
   4.Danielle Purciello   Nutley,NJ          27 F         U  448   39:31.82   7:54
   5.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        64 F         U  410   41:54.36   8:23
   6.Jessica Coward       Florence,NJ        24 F            504   43:15.17   8:39
   7.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        72 F         U  473   43:49.34   8:46
   8.Bridget Giovenco     Sayreville,NJ      18 F            470   44:08.33   8:50
   9.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      61 F         U  461   45:40.18   9:08
  10.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     57 F         U  484   46:11.11   9:14
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          49 M         U  481   31:56.81   6:23
   2.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          50 M         U  462   33:03.58   6:37
   3.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     41 M            464   33:29.02   6:42
   4.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   49 M            502   33:33.13   6:43
   5.Dan Busch            ,                  42 M            471   33:35.92   6:43
   6.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M         U  496   33:38.86   6:44
   7.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       54 M         U  458   34:29.48   6:54
   8.Theodore Shalack     New Brunswick,NJ   49 M         U  457   35:03.36   7:01
   9.Tom Calabrese        Parlin,NJ          47 M         U  407   36:04.31   7:13
  10.Joseph Polomene      So.amboy,NJ        47 M            509   36:46.04   7:21
HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        47 F            449   33:40.00   6:44
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        64 F         U  410   41:54.36   8:23
   3.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        72 F         U  473   43:49.34   8:46
   4.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      61 F         U  461   45:40.18   9:08
   5.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     57 F         U  484   46:11.11   9:14
   6.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      42 F            422   46:32.45   9:18
   7.Margaret Mchale      Sayreville,NJ      58 F         U  439   46:56.57   9:23
   8.Roberta Ferlita      Sayreville,NJ      48 F            418   48:56.57   9:47
   9.Fran O'connor        Sayreville,NJ      53 F            444   50:36.17  10:07
  10.Denise Spirito       Hoboken,NJ         42 F            459   51:03.41  10:13

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ronak Shah           Parlin,NJ          10 M   95       456   54:19.41  10:52   48.06%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 11 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ryan Moran           Parlin,NJ          16 M    2       500   29:48.27   5:58   75.99%
   2.Daniel Torres        Parlin,NJ          16 M    3       491   31:21.26   6:16   72.24%
   3.Jared Vindigni       Sayreville,NJ      17 M    6       485   32:21.14   6:28   69.05%
   4.Casey Virgillo       South Amboy,NJ     18 M   16       466   34:52.90   6:59   63.25%
   5.Chris Kong           Sayreville,NJ      18 M   26       433   37:38.51   7:32   58.61%
   6.Brendan Earls        Parlin,NJ          18 M   28       477   38:06.50   7:37   57.89%
   7.Chad Gallop          Avenel,NJ          17 M   32       512   38:29.63   7:42   58.03%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bridget Giovenco     Sayreville,NJ      18 F   57       470   44:08.33   8:50   55.42%
   2.Keri Pentek          Sayreville,NJ      16 F   75       446   47:17.88   9:28   52.91%
   3.Kayla Castellitto    Sayreville,NJ      16 F   93       408   53:50.54  10:46   46.48%
   4.Kasie Hoernlein      Cliffwood Beach,NJ 19 F  117       428 1:28:30.40  17:42   27.45%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daniel Perone        Parlin,NJ          20 M   33       513   38:40.08   7:44   55.77%
   2.Anthony Difore       Nutley,NJ          24 M   37    U  415   39:28.88   7:54   54.03%
   3.Daniel Giovenco      Sayreville,NJ      24 M   41       489   39:55.36   7:59   53.44%
   4.Alex Simon           Sayreville,NJ      22 M   45       492   41:28.41   8:18   51.46%
   5.Jacob Werb           Sayreville,NJ      20 M  115       515 1:08:36.53  13:43   31.43%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessica Coward       Florence,NJ        24 F   53       504   43:15.17   8:39   55.95%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jason Summerer       Sayreville,NJ      26 M   21       510   36:41.91   7:20   58.13%
   2.Brian O'neil         ,                  26 M   30       472   38:15.13   7:39   55.77%
   3.Gregory Czachov      Parlin,NJ          25 M   36       507   39:23.77   7:53   54.15%
   4.Jared Koscinski      Branchburg,NJ      29 M   51       506   42:46.11   8:33   49.93%
   5.Rich Cierpial        Parlin,NJ          28 M   54       490   43:47.34   8:45   48.72%
   6.Ricardo Cabrera      Old Bridge,NJ      26 M   58       488   44:35.26   8:55   47.85%
   7.Andy Balija          Piscataway,NJ      27 M   82       519   49:54.95   9:59   42.74%
   8.Tim Nowak            Fairport,NY        27 M   86       517   50:38.35  10:08   42.13%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kate Warren          Westfield,NJ       26 F   19    U  482   36:15.59   7:15   66.74%
   2.Danielle Purciello   Nutley,NJ          27 F   38    U  448   39:31.82   7:54   61.22%
   3.Leanne Brooks        New Providence,NJ  29 F   68    U  518   46:22.00   9:16   52.19%
   4.Kristen Havens       Old Bridge,NJ      25 F   74       423   46:59.22   9:24   51.50%
   5.Linnette Mercado     Old Bridge,NJ      28 F   80       487   49:39.30   9:56   48.74%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Lysak           Parlin,NJ          34 M   42       522   40:27.18   8:05   53.59%
   2.Scott Rutherford     Jamesburg,NJ       30 M   78       483   48:37.30   9:43   43.99%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessica Almeida      Harrison,NJ        33 F   77    U  401   47:42.11   9:32   50.95%
   2.Amy Madrack          Williamston,NJ     34 F   98       523   55:46.27  11:09   43.68%
   3.Ann Marie Tsapstinas Parlin,NJ          30 F  106       480 1:02:55.08  12:35   38.47%
   4.Camille Sivilli      Parlin,NJ          30 F  108       479 1:02:57.03  12:35   38.45%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chuck Schneekloth    New Brunswick,NJ   35 M    1    U  486   28:36.93   5:43   76.17%
   2.Eric Gittlitz        Sayreville,NJ      38 M   13       494   34:25.98   6:53   64.59%
   3.David Jasko          Spotswood,NJ       39 M   15       503   34:34.87   6:55   64.79%
   4.James Belfiore       Matawan,NJ         37 M   20       526   36:31.03   7:18   60.46%
   5.Philip Almeida       Harrison,NJ        35 M   22    U  402   36:42.40   7:20   59.38%
   6.Bill Horn            Sayreville,NJ      39 M   61       429   45:06.82   9:01   49.67%
   7.Dipesh Adhikari      Parlin,NJ          35 M   62       521   45:33.10   9:07   47.85%
   8.Jeffrey Schnitzer    Parlin,NJ          37 M  109       453 1:02:59.96  12:36   35.05%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      38 F    4       437   31:46.41   6:21   77.84%
   2.Kelly Tobin          Hoboken,NJ         38 F   72       463   46:53.40   9:23   52.74%
   3.Melissa Galvin       Sayreville,NJ      39 F   84    U  419   50:24.02  10:05   49.33%
   4.Andrea Figueroa      Sayreville,NJ      37 F  103       520   57:01.16  11:24   43.18%
   5.Leah Nicholas        Sayreville,NJ      38 F  104       514   58:29.85  11:42   42.28%
   6.Mita Shah            Parlin,NJ          38 F  105       454 1:00:35.12  12:07   40.82%
   7.Kristin Erickson     Sayreville,NJ      37 F  112       416 1:07:02.26  13:24   36.72%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     41 M    8       464   33:29.02   6:42   67.92%
   2.Dan Busch            ,                  42 M   10       471   33:35.92   6:43   68.20%
   3.Vinay Kundur         Sayreville,NJ      41 M   24       435   37:24.82   7:29   60.79%
   4.Scott Fischer        Cliffwood Beach,NJ 40 M   40       524   39:42.07   7:56   56.86%
   5.Michael Bialoblocki  Sayreville,NJ      42 M   47       404   42:01.47   8:24   54.53%
   6.Derek Czernikowski   Roselle Park,NJ    42 M   49       413   42:17.17   8:27   54.19%
   7.George Pavlonnis     Aberdeen,NJ        41 M   50       495   42:39.27   8:32   53.32%
   8.Matthew Winston      Sayreville,NJ      40 M   65       467   45:50.72   9:10   49.24%
   9.Prashant Shah        Parlin,NJ          41 M   71       455   46:51.72   9:22   48.53%
  10.Joe Vanore           Sayreville,NJ      40 M   81       511   49:48.30   9:58   45.32%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      42 F   69       422   46:32.45   9:18   54.44%
   2.Denise Spirito       Hoboken,NJ         42 F   87       459   51:03.41  10:13   49.63%
   3.Elizabeth Gorka      Sayreville,NJ      41 F   96       420   54:34.01  10:55   46.12%
   4.Kathy Lopez          East Brunswick,NJ  44 F  110       476 1:03:13.06  12:39   40.72%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          49 M    5    U  481   31:56.81   6:23   75.74%
   2.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   49 M    9       502   33:33.13   6:43   72.11%
   3.Theodore Shalack     New Brunswick,NJ   49 M   17    U  457   35:03.36   7:01   69.02%
   4.Tom Calabrese        Parlin,NJ          47 M   18    U  407   36:04.31   7:13   66.02%
   5.Joseph Polomene      So.amboy,NJ        47 M   23       509   36:46.04   7:21   64.77%
   6.Mike Kim             Parlin,NJ          49 M   27       432   37:49.15   7:34   63.98%
   7.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          49 M   29    U  443   38:11.90   7:38   63.34%
   8.Stephen Guglielmetti Sayreville,NJ      46 M   31       421   38:15.88   7:39   61.75%
   9.Pete Ferlita         Sayreville,NJ      48 M   56       417   44:04.04   8:49   54.47%
  10.Stephen Pentek       Sayreville,NJ      48 M   94       447   54:02.65  10:49   44.41%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        47 F   12       449   33:40.00   6:44   78.65%
   2.Roberta Ferlita      Sayreville,NJ      48 F   79       418   48:56.57   9:47   54.70%
   3.Gerri Kim            Parlin,NJ          49 F   89       431   51:24.49  10:17   52.67%
   4.Theresa O Donnell    Sayreville,NJ      48 F  100       445   56:08.21  11:14   47.69%
   5.Doreen Hoernlein     Cliffwood Beach,NJ 48 F  118       426 1:28:31.78  17:42   30.24%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          50 M    7    U  462   33:03.58   6:37   73.77%
   2.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       54 M   14    U  458   34:29.48   6:54   73.07%
   3.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          52 M   25    U  465   37:28.17   7:30   66.16%
   4.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M   60    U  438   44:40.82   8:56   55.48%
   5.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           54 M   64       434   45:41.61   9:08   55.15%
   6.Larry Gates          Sayreville,NJ      53 M   70       474   46:43.48   9:21   53.49%
   7.James Yanuzzelli     Parlin,NJ          52 M   92       468   53:47.27  10:45   46.09%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Fran O'connor        Sayreville,NJ      53 F   85       444   50:36.17  10:07   56.26%
   2.Peggy Yanuzzelli     Parlin,NJ          52 F  119       469 1:28:32.82  17:43   31.74%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M   11    U  496   33:38.86   6:44   76.17%
   2.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        55 M   34    U  493   38:44.67   7:45   65.59%
   3.Phil Bujalski        Colonia,NJ         56 M   39    U  499   39:32.92   7:55   64.80%
   4.Armando Mendoza      South Amboy,NJ     59 M   59       441   44:36.77   8:55   58.94%
   5.Michael Celis        Parlin,NJ          55 M   76       409   47:20.64   9:28   53.68%
   6.Ken Sullivan         Hot Springs,AR     55 M   99    U  516   55:48.47  11:10   45.53%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     57 F   67    U  484   46:11.11   9:14   64.97%
   2.Margaret Mchale      Sayreville,NJ      58 F   73    U  439   46:56.57   9:23   64.80%
   3.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        59 F  116    U  412 1:14:45.82  14:57   41.25%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      62 M   35    U  501   39:12.06   7:50   68.87%
   2.Baxter Brooks        So. Plainfield,NJ  62 M   43    U  478   40:46.33   8:09   66.22%
   3.Wayne Fish           New Hope,PA        63 M   44    U  525   40:55.65   8:11   66.55%
   4.Mitchell Kagan       Califon,NJ         61 M   48    U  508   42:09.43   8:26   63.48%
   5.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     62 M   83       497   50:04.04  10:01   53.92%
   6.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         60 M   91    U  411   52:15.59  10:27   50.75%
   7.Rasheed Khan         Sayreville,NJ      63 M  102       430   56:51.27  11:22   47.91%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        64 F   46    U  410   41:54.36   8:23   79.09%
   2.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      61 F   63    U  461   45:40.18   9:08   69.46%
   3.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      61 F   97       436   55:09.71  11:02   57.51%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Richard Meringer     Parlin,NJ          69 M   52       442   42:51.31   8:34   67.25%
   2.Frank Bauman         Sayreville,NJ      66 M   66       403   45:54.09   9:11   60.99%
   3.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          66 M   88    U  405   51:22.09  10:16   54.50%
   4.Peter Stamatis       Sayreville,NJ      68 M  113       460 1:07:03.33  13:25   42.54%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        72 F   55    U  473   43:49.34   8:46   85.88%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      75 M  114    U  452 1:08:19.85  13:40   45.86%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M U  496   33:38.86   6:44 76.17%
   2.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          49 M U  481   31:56.81   6:23 75.74%
   3.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          50 M U  462   33:03.58   6:37 73.77%
   4.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       54 M U  458   34:29.48   6:54 73.07%
   5.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   49 M    502   33:33.13   6:43 72.11%
   6.Theodore Shalack     New Brunswick,NJ   49 M U  457   35:03.36   7:01 69.02%
   7.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      62 M U  501   39:12.06   7:50 68.87%
   8.Dan Busch            ,                  42 M    471   33:35.92   6:43 68.20%
   9.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     41 M    464   33:29.02   6:42 67.92%
  10.Richard Meringer     Parlin,NJ          69 M    442   42:51.31   8:34 67.25%
  11.Wayne Fish           New Hope,PA        63 M U  525   40:55.65   8:11 66.55%
  12.Baxter Brooks        So. Plainfield,NJ  62 M U  478   40:46.33   8:09 66.22%
  13.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          52 M U  465   37:28.17   7:30 66.16%
  14.Tom Calabrese        Parlin,NJ          47 M U  407   36:04.31   7:13 66.02%
  15.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        55 M U  493   38:44.67   7:45 65.59%
  16.Phil Bujalski        Colonia,NJ         56 M U  499   39:32.92   7:55 64.80%
  17.Joseph Polomene      So.amboy,NJ        47 M    509   36:46.04   7:21 64.77%
  18.Mike Kim             Parlin,NJ          49 M    432   37:49.15   7:34 63.98%
  19.Mitchell Kagan       Califon,NJ         61 M U  508   42:09.43   8:26 63.48%
  20.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          49 M U  443   38:11.90   7:38 63.34%
  21.Stephen Guglielmetti Sayreville,NJ      46 M    421   38:15.88   7:39 61.75%
  22.Frank Bauman         Sayreville,NJ      66 M    403   45:54.09   9:11 60.99%
  23.Vinay Kundur         Sayreville,NJ      41 M    435   37:24.82   7:29 60.79%
  24.Armando Mendoza      South Amboy,NJ     59 M    441   44:36.77   8:55 58.94%
  25.Scott Fischer        Cliffwood Beach,NJ 40 M    524   39:42.07   7:56 56.86%
  26.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M U  438   44:40.82   8:56 55.48%
  27.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           54 M    434   45:41.61   9:08 55.15%
  28.Michael Bialoblocki  Sayreville,NJ      42 M    404   42:01.47   8:24 54.53%
  29.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          66 M U  405   51:22.09  10:16 54.50%
  30.Pete Ferlita         Sayreville,NJ      48 M    417   44:04.04   8:49 54.47%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        72 F U  473   43:49.34   8:46 85.88%
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        64 F U  410   41:54.36   8:23 79.09%
   3.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        47 F    449   33:40.00   6:44 78.65%
   4.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      61 F U  461   45:40.18   9:08 69.46%
   5.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     57 F U  484   46:11.11   9:14 64.97%
   6.Margaret Mchale      Sayreville,NJ      58 F U  439   46:56.57   9:23 64.80%
   7.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      61 F    436   55:09.71  11:02 57.51%
   8.Fran O'connor        Sayreville,NJ      53 F    444   50:36.17  10:07 56.26%
   9.Roberta Ferlita      Sayreville,NJ      48 F    418   48:56.57   9:47 54.70%
  10.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      42 F    422   46:32.45   9:18 54.44%
  11.Gerri Kim            Parlin,NJ          49 F    431   51:24.49  10:17 52.67%
  12.Denise Spirito       Hoboken,NJ         42 F    459   51:03.41  10:13 49.63%
  13.Theresa O Donnell    Sayreville,NJ      48 F    445   56:08.21  11:14 47.69%
  14.Elizabeth Gorka      Sayreville,NJ      41 F    420   54:34.01  10:55 46.12%
  15.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        59 F U  412 1:14:45.82  14:57 41.25%
  16.Kathy Lopez          East Brunswick,NJ  44 F    476 1:03:13.06  12:39 40.72%
  17.Peggy Yanuzzelli     Parlin,NJ          52 F    469 1:28:32.82  17:43 31.74%
  18.Doreen Hoernlein     Cliffwood Beach,NJ 48 F    426 1:28:31.78  17:42 30.24%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M U  496   33:38.86   6:44 76.17%
   2.Chuck Schneekloth    New Brunswick,NJ   35 M U  486   28:36.93   5:43 76.17%
   3.Ryan Moran           Parlin,NJ          16 M    500   29:48.27   5:58 75.99%
   4.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          49 M U  481   31:56.81   6:23 75.74%
   5.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          50 M U  462   33:03.58   6:37 73.77%
   6.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       54 M U  458   34:29.48   6:54 73.07%
   7.Daniel Torres        Parlin,NJ          16 M    491   31:21.26   6:16 72.24%
   8.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   49 M    502   33:33.13   6:43 72.11%
   9.Jared Vindigni       Sayreville,NJ      17 M    485   32:21.14   6:28 69.05%
  10.Theodore Shalack     New Brunswick,NJ   49 M U  457   35:03.36   7:01 69.02%
  11.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      62 M U  501   39:12.06   7:50 68.87%
  12.Dan Busch            ,                  42 M    471   33:35.92   6:43 68.20%
  13.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     41 M    464   33:29.02   6:42 67.92%
  14.Richard Meringer     Parlin,NJ          69 M    442   42:51.31   8:34 67.25%
  15.Wayne Fish           New Hope,PA        63 M U  525   40:55.65   8:11 66.55%
  16.Baxter Brooks        So. Plainfield,NJ  62 M U  478   40:46.33   8:09 66.22%
  17.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          52 M U  465   37:28.17   7:30 66.16%
  18.Tom Calabrese        Parlin,NJ          47 M U  407   36:04.31   7:13 66.02%
  19.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        55 M U  493   38:44.67   7:45 65.59%
  20.Phil Bujalski        Colonia,NJ         56 M U  499   39:32.92   7:55 64.80%
  21.David Jasko          Spotswood,NJ       39 M    503   34:34.87   6:55 64.79%
  22.Joseph Polomene      So.amboy,NJ        47 M    509   36:46.04   7:21 64.77%
  23.Eric Gittlitz        Sayreville,NJ      38 M    494   34:25.98   6:53 64.59%
  24.Mike Kim             Parlin,NJ          49 M    432   37:49.15   7:34 63.98%
  25.Mitchell Kagan       Califon,NJ         61 M U  508   42:09.43   8:26 63.48%
  26.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          49 M U  443   38:11.90   7:38 63.34%
  27.Casey Virgillo       South Amboy,NJ     18 M    466   34:52.90   6:59 63.25%
  28.Stephen Guglielmetti Sayreville,NJ      46 M    421   38:15.88   7:39 61.75%
  29.Frank Bauman         Sayreville,NJ      66 M    403   45:54.09   9:11 60.99%
  30.Vinay Kundur         Sayreville,NJ      41 M    435   37:24.82   7:29 60.79%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        72 F U  473   43:49.34   8:46 85.88%
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        64 F U  410   41:54.36   8:23 79.09%
   3.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        47 F    449   33:40.00   6:44 78.65%
   4.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      38 F    437   31:46.41   6:21 77.84%
   5.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      61 F U  461   45:40.18   9:08 69.46%
   6.Kate Warren          Westfield,NJ       26 F U  482   36:15.59   7:15 66.74%
   7.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     57 F U  484   46:11.11   9:14 64.97%
   8.Margaret Mchale      Sayreville,NJ      58 F U  439   46:56.57   9:23 64.80%
   9.Danielle Purciello   Nutley,NJ          27 F U  448   39:31.82   7:54 61.22%
  10.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      61 F    436   55:09.71  11:02 57.51%
  11.Fran O'connor        Sayreville,NJ      53 F    444   50:36.17  10:07 56.26%
  12.Jessica Coward       Florence,NJ        24 F    504   43:15.17   8:39 55.95%
  13.Bridget Giovenco     Sayreville,NJ      18 F    470   44:08.33   8:50 55.42%
  14.Roberta Ferlita      Sayreville,NJ      48 F    418   48:56.57   9:47 54.70%
  15.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      42 F    422   46:32.45   9:18 54.44%
  16.Keri Pentek          Sayreville,NJ      16 F    446   47:17.88   9:28 52.91%
  17.Kelly Tobin          Hoboken,NJ         38 F    463   46:53.40   9:23 52.74%
  18.Gerri Kim            Parlin,NJ          49 F    431   51:24.49  10:17 52.67%
  19.Leanne Brooks        New Providence,NJ  29 F U  518   46:22.00   9:16 52.19%
  20.Kristen Havens       Old Bridge,NJ      25 F    423   46:59.22   9:24 51.50%
  21.Jessica Almeida      Harrison,NJ        33 F U  401   47:42.11   9:32 50.95%
  22.Denise Spirito       Hoboken,NJ         42 F    459   51:03.41  10:13 49.63%
  23.Melissa Galvin       Sayreville,NJ      39 F U  419   50:24.02  10:05 49.33%
  24.Linnette Mercado     Old Bridge,NJ      28 F    487   49:39.30   9:56 48.74%
  25.Theresa O Donnell    Sayreville,NJ      48 F    445   56:08.21  11:14 47.69%
  26.Kayla Castellitto    Sayreville,NJ      16 F    408   53:50.54  10:46 46.48%
  27.Elizabeth Gorka      Sayreville,NJ      41 F    420   54:34.01  10:55 46.12%
  28.Amy Madrack          Williamston,NJ     34 F    523   55:46.27  11:09 43.68%
  29.Andrea Figueroa      Sayreville,NJ      37 F    520   57:01.16  11:24 43.18%
  30.Leah Nicholas        Sayreville,NJ      38 F    514   58:29.85  11:42 42.28%