THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE

Race Date:12-09-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         30 M U 7     52:54.18  5:17 1/153     M 1-39:1/26      83.90  
   2.Christopher Defabio  Millington,NJ      20 M U 7     56:18.15  5:37 2/153     M 1-39:2/26      79.70  
   3.Nick Birosik         Easton,PA          29 M U 7     56:42.93  5:40 3/153     M 1-39:3/26      78.26  
   4.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    48 M U 7     57:06.60  5:42 4/153     M45-49:1/17      86.80  
   5.Adam Ambrus          Vincentown,NJ      30 M   7     57:35.93  5:45 5/153     M 1-39:4/26      77.06  
   6.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        27 M U 7     58:02.56  5:48 6/153     M 1-39:5/26      76.47  
   7.Brendan Conway       Ridgefield Park,NJ 19 M U 7     58:46.41  5:52 7/153     M 1-39:6/26      77.16  
   8.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      43 M U 7     59:25.01  5:56 8/153     M40-44:1/16      80.14  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   9.Gary Rosenberg       Morristown,NJ      41 M U 5   1:00:32.46  6:03 9/153     M40-44:2/16      77.42  
  10.John Ploeg           Scotch Plains,NJ   27 M U 7   1:00:35.38  6:03 10/153    M 1-39:7/26      73.25  
  11.Jayson Kolb          Branchburg,NJ      25 M U 7   1:01:15.40  6:07 11/153    M 1-39:8/26      72.45  
  12.Greg Mendina         Navesink,NJ        43 M U 7   1:01:30.63  6:09 12/153    M40-44:3/16      77.41  
  13.Norbey Gonzalez      Dover,NJ           39 M U 7   1:01:40.44  6:10 13/153    M 1-39:9/26      74.84  
  14.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    46 M U 5   1:01:41.44  6:10 14/153    M45-49:2/17      79.06  
  15.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M U 7   1:01:42.91  6:10 15/153    M50-54:1/30      82.36  
  16.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   46 M U 5   1:01:57.69  6:11 16/153    M45-49:3/17      78.71  
  17.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U 7   1:02:12.29  6:13 17/153    M45-49:4/17      79.69  
  18.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   53 M U 5   1:02:43.51  6:16 18/153    M50-54:2/30      82.42  
  19.Lindsay Hamoudi      Palos Hills,IL     33 M U 7   1:02:53.39  6:17 19/153    M 1-39:10/26     70.89  
  20.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   39 M U 7   1:03:07.64  6:18 20/153    M 1-39:11/26     73.12  
  21.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        51 M U 7   1:03:10.25  6:19 21/153    M50-54:3/30      80.46  
  22.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      44 M U 7   1:03:11.64  6:19 22/153    M40-44:4/16      75.94  
  23.Suzanne Huelster     Riverton,NJ        38 F   7   1:03:44.01  6:22 1/101     F 1-39:1/24      79.67  
  24.Michael Mooney       Jackson,NJ         56 M U 7   1:03:49.13  6:22 23/153    M55-59:1/28      83.15  
  25.William Goodwin      Lebanon,NJ         55 M   7   1:03:53.45  6:23 24/153    M55-59:2/28      82.33  
  26.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      46 M U 7   1:04:09.18  6:24 25/153    M45-49:5/17      76.03  
  27.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M U 7   1:04:26.84  6:26 26/153    M50-54:4/30      80.22  
  28.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 55 M U 5   1:04:36.38  6:27 27/153    M55-59:3/28      81.42  
  29.Timothy Huegerich    Lawrenceville,NJ   31 M   7   1:05:55.90  6:35 28/153    M 1-39:12/26     67.36  
  30.Ramon Vasquez        Ridgefield,NJ      34 M U 7   1:06:22.02  6:38 29/153    M 1-39:13/26     67.41  
  31.Charles Boatwright   Mount Laurel,NJ    56 M   7   1:06:38.90  6:39 30/153    M55-59:4/28      79.62  
  32.Yukihiko Negoro      Fort Lee,NJ        52 M U 7   1:06:45.82  6:40 31/153    M50-54:5/30      76.77  
  33.Mark Minervini       Stanhope,NJ        19 M U 7   1:06:48.52  6:40 32/153    M 1-39:14/26     67.88  
  34.Mike Bailey          Ocean City,NJ      58 M U 7   1:07:01.19  6:42 33/153    M55-59:5/28      80.59  
  35.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           46 M U 7   1:07:20.24  6:44 34/153    M45-49:6/17      72.43  
  36.Susan Reich          Ocean City,NJ      54 F   7   1:07:20.84  6:44 2/101     F50-54:1/17      87.91  
  37.Lisa Namath          Wall Township,NJ   40 F U 7   1:07:21.95  6:44 3/101     F40-44:1/19      76.21  
  38.Paul Kildal-brandt   Mendham,NJ         49 M U 7   1:07:24.94  6:44 35/153    M45-49:7/17      74.14  
  39.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          48 M U 7   1:07:32.00  6:45 36/153    M45-49:8/17      73.41  
  40.Jessica Barr         Cranford,NJ        27 F   7   1:07:33.38  6:45 4/101     F 1-39:2/24      73.54  
  41.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 53 M U 5   1:07:34.70  6:45 37/153    M50-54:6/30      76.50  
  42.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           62 M U 7   1:07:40.84  6:46 38/153    M60-64:1/21      82.78  
  43.William Roemer       Hampton,NJ         53 M U 5   1:07:42.22  6:46 39/153    M50-54:7/30      76.36  
  44.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           42 F U     1:07:50.03  6:47 5/101     F40-44:2/19      76.69  
  45.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       51 M U 7   1:07:51.07  6:47 40/153    M50-54:8/30      74.91  
  46.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          64 M U 7   1:07:57.31  6:47 41/153    M60-64:2/21      84.00  
  47.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         55 M U 7   1:08:04.44  6:48 42/153    M55-59:6/28      77.27  
  48.James Button         Mendham,NJ         55 M U 7   1:08:25.02  6:50 43/153    M55-59:7/28      76.88  
  49.Shannon Mcginn       Avenel,NJ          37 F U 7   1:08:45.72  6:52 6/101     F 1-39:3/24      73.50  
  50.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton Townshi,NJ 52 M U 7   1:08:59.08  6:53 44/153    M50-54:9/30      74.30  
  51.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M U 5   1:09:02.14  6:54 45/153    M55-59:8/28      76.87  
  52.Michael Gentile      Short Hills,NJ     53 M U 7   1:09:04.34  6:54 46/153    M50-54:10/30     74.85  
  53.Eric Saurer          Somerset,NJ        29 M U 7   1:09:19.58  6:55 47/153    M 1-39:15/26     64.02  
  54.Jeffrey Ruttner      Passaic,NJ         48 M U 7   1:09:24.92  6:56 48/153    M45-49:9/17      71.42  
  55.Christy De Filppis   Tinton Falls,NJ    42 F U 7   1:09:28.24  6:56 7/101     F40-44:3/19      74.88  
  56.Robert Jorissen      Highland Park,NJ   58 M U 7   1:09:29.18  6:56 49/153    M55-59:9/28      77.73  
  57.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        47 F U 7   1:09:30.19  6:57 8/101     F45-49:1/15      78.22  
  58.John Kane            Somerset,NJ        54 M U 7   1:09:31.07  6:57 50/153    M50-54:11/30     75.01  
  59.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      52 M U 7   1:09:31.86  6:57 51/153    M50-54:12/30     73.72  
  60.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 27 F U 7   1:09:32.64  6:57 9/101     F 1-39:4/24      71.44  
  61.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   33 F U 7   1:09:37.15  6:57 10/101    F 1-39:5/24      71.67  
  62.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        62 M U 7   1:09:55.56  6:59 52/153    M60-64:3/21      80.12  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  63.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         47 F U 7   1:10:03.22  7:00 11/101    F45-49:2/15      77.60  
  64.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          50 M U 7   1:10:05.41  7:00 53/153    M50-54:13/30     71.91  
  65.Brad Balint          Robbinsville,NJ    50 M   7   1:10:08.33  7:00 54/153    M50-54:14/30     71.86  
  66.Fehmeed Codhie       North Brunswick,NJ 41 M   7   1:10:11.37  7:01 55/153    M40-44:5/16      66.78  
  67.Grace Cashman        Little Silver,NJ   41 F U 7   1:10:14.87  7:01 12/101    F40-44:4/19      73.54  
  68.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         57 M U 7   1:10:36.28  7:03 56/153    M55-59:10/28     75.83  
  69.Mike Karr            Boonton,NJ         57 M U 7   1:10:40.42  7:04 57/153    M55-59:11/28     75.75  
  70.Bryan Corrado        Totowa,NJ          33 M U 7   1:10:43.44  7:04 58/153    M 1-39:16/26     63.04  
  71.Sheila Courter       Westfield,NJ       43 F U 7   1:10:45.93  7:04 13/101    F40-44:5/19      74.07  
  72.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      61 M U 7   1:11:01.53  7:06 59/153    M60-64:4/21      78.15  
  73.Theodore Shalack     New Brunswick,NJ   49 M U 7   1:11:05.19  7:06 60/153    M45-49:10/17     70.31  
  74.Yoshitomo Mori       Fort Lee,NJ        48 M U 5   1:11:09.63  7:06 61/153    M45-49:11/17     69.66  
  75.Rick Andersen        Clifton,NJ         51 M U 7   1:11:10.66  7:07 62/153    M50-54:15/30     71.41  
  76.David Jasko          Spotswood,NJ       39 M U 7   1:11:16.41  7:07 63/153    M 1-39:17/26     64.76  
  77.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M U 7   1:11:17.69  7:07 64/153    M50-54:16/30     71.89  
  78.Robert Haithcock     North Middletow,NJ 57 M U 7   1:11:23.08  7:08 65/153    M55-59:12/28     75.00  
  79.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         46 M U 5   1:11:25.67  7:08 66/153    M45-49:12/17     68.28  
  80.Neil Hume            Highland Park,NJ   38 M U 7   1:11:27.38  7:08 67/153    M 1-39:18/26     64.10  
  81.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         56 M U 7   1:11:28.36  7:08 68/153    M55-59:13/28     74.24  
  82.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     48 M U 7   1:11:42.92  7:10 69/153    M45-49:13/17     69.13  
  83.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       47 F U 7   1:11:45.36  7:10 14/101    F45-49:3/15      75.76  
  84.Christine Baldes Bar Caldwell,NJ        42 F U 7   1:11:47.40  7:10 15/101    F40-44:6/19      72.46  
  85.Joel Freundlich      Princeton,NJ       42 M   7   1:11:48.99  7:10 70/153    M40-44:6/16      65.78  
  86.Laura Ploeg          Ardmore,PA         25 F   7   1:12:03.49  7:12 16/101    F 1-39:6/24      68.95  
  87.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        56 M U 7   1:12:26.89  7:14 71/153    M55-59:14/28     73.25  
  88.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         51 F U 7   1:12:30.96  7:15 17/101    F50-54:2/17      78.58  
  89.Angela Morgenthal    New Brunswick,NJ   29 F U 7   1:12:33.52  7:15 18/101    F 1-39:7/24      68.47  
  90.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       44 M U 7   1:12:52.26  7:17 72/153    M40-44:7/16      65.86  
  91.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  28 F U 5   1:12:58.70  7:17 19/101    F 1-39:8/24      68.08  
  92.Rob Neugass          Marlboro,NJ        51 M U 7   1:13:01.48  7:18 73/153    M50-54:17/30     69.60  
  93.Michael Mcconnell    Randolph,NJ        47 M U 7   1:13:07.58  7:18 74/153    M45-49:14/17     67.24  
  94.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    59 M U 7   1:13:19.49  7:19 75/153    M55-59:15/28     74.33  
  95.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       52 F U 7   1:13:22.36  7:20 20/101    F50-54:3/17      78.65  
  96.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F U 5   1:13:23.92  7:20 21/101    F45-49:4/15      74.07  
  97.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          52 M U 7   1:13:44.43  7:22 76/153    M50-54:18/30     69.51  
  98.David Schatz         Matawan,NJ         48 M U 7   1:13:47.17  7:22 77/153    M45-49:15/17     67.19  
  99.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F U 7   1:13:54.48  7:23 22/101    F40-44:7/19      70.38  
 100.Bob Haberle          Pennington,NJ      63 M   7   1:13:56.09  7:23 78/153    M60-64:5/21      76.48  
 101.Edward Alburtus      Neptune City,NJ    50 M U 7   1:14:01.36  7:24 79/153    M50-54:19/30     68.09  
 102.Wendy Kerr           Hawthorne,NJ       46 F   7   1:14:05.17  7:24 23/101    F45-49:5/15      72.64  
 103.Anthony Difiore      Nutley,NJ          24 M U 5   1:14:09.69  7:24 80/153    M 1-39:19/26     59.85  
 104.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       58 M   7   1:14:12.34  7:25 81/153    M55-59:16/28     72.79  
 105.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         56 M U 7   1:14:13.96  7:25 82/153    M55-59:17/28     71.48  
 106.Jazmin Abraham       Nutley,NJ          30 F U 7   1:14:16.64  7:25 24/101    F 1-39:9/24      66.91  
 107.John Clowes          Basking Ridge,NJ   50 M U 7   1:14:21.46  7:26 83/153    M50-54:20/30     67.78  
 108.Yoi Ohsako           Clinton,NJ         36 M   7   1:14:36.66  7:27 84/153    M 1-39:20/26     60.55  
 109.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 53 M U 7   1:14:56.09  7:29 85/153    M50-54:21/30     68.99  
 110.Molly Macleod        Highland Park,NJ   27 F U 7   1:15:05.67  7:30 25/101    F 1-39:10/24     66.16  
 111.Denis Streltsov      East Brunswick,NJ  36 M U 7   1:15:13.58  7:31 86/153    M 1-39:21/26     60.06  
 112.Edward Lemke         Clifton,NJ         42 M U 7   1:15:16.74  7:31 87/153    M40-44:8/16      62.76  
 113.Michael Walters      Westfield,NJ       55 M U 5   1:15:30.97  7:33 88/153    M55-59:18/28     69.65  
 114.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  54 M U 5   1:16:04.10  7:36 89/153    M50-54:22/30     68.55  
 115.Lauren Santonastaso  Medford,NJ         31 F U 5   1:16:11.28  7:37 26/101    F 1-39:11/24     65.28  
 116.Rich Timlen          Rutherford,NJ      39 M U 7   1:16:16.12  7:37 90/153    M 1-39:22/26     60.52  
 117.Jamie Heaney         Asbury Park,NJ     31 M U 7   1:16:17.25  7:37 91/153    M 1-39:23/26     58.21  
 118.P T Nevins           Randolph,NJ        57 M U 7   1:16:18.19  7:37 92/153    M55-59:19/28     70.17  
 119.Vinay Kundur         Sayreville,NJ      41 M   7   1:16:24.18  7:38 93/153    M40-44:9/16      61.35  
 120.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     49 F U 7   1:16:25.39  7:38 27/101    F45-49:6/15      72.74  
 121.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  70 M U 7   1:16:27.56  7:38 94/153    M70-74:1/2       79.20  
 122.Christy Dellapenta   River Edge,NJ      35 F U 7   1:16:33.21  7:39 28/101    F 1-39:12/24     65.53  
 123.Jack Skydel          Mendham,NJ         58 M U 7   1:16:44.22  7:40 95/153    M55-59:20/28     70.39  
 124.Nolan Mccarty        Princeton,NJ       44 M U 7   1:16:58.33  7:41 96/153    M40-44:10/16     62.35  
 125.Jayne Condon         Old Bridge,NJ      25 F U 7   1:16:59.73  7:41 29/101    F 1-39:13/24     64.53  
 126.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        64 M U 7   1:17:08.08  7:42 97/153    M60-64:6/21      74.01  
 127.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      62 M U 7   1:17:35.20  7:45 98/153    M60-64:7/21      72.21  
 128.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           60 M U 7   1:17:54.42  7:47 99/153    M60-64:8/21      70.59  
 129.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       54 F U 7   1:18:05.10  7:48 30/101    F50-54:4/17      75.82  
 130.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      62 M U 7   1:18:20.64  7:50 100/153   M60-64:9/21      71.51  
 131.Laura Donnelly       Princeton Junct,NJ 46 F U 7   1:18:26.08  7:50 31/101    F45-49:7/15      68.61  
 132.Wendy Reed           East Brunswick,NJ  43 F U 7   1:18:54.24  7:53 32/101    F40-44:8/19      66.43  
 133.Michael Given        North Plainfiel,NJ 45 M U 7   1:18:59.12  7:53 101/153   M45-49:16/17     61.25  
 134.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   57 M U 7   1:19:06.85  7:54 102/153   M55-59:21/28     67.67  
 135.Claire Tafelski      Westfield,NJ       31 F U 7   1:19:16.00  7:55 33/101    F 1-39:14/24     62.75  
 136.James Wright         Sea Bright,NJ      60 M U 7   1:19:19.72  7:55 103/153   M60-64:10/21     69.33  
 137.Ronit Shahi          Monroe,NJ          14 M   7   1:19:25.79  7:56 104/153   M 1-39:24/26     61.55  
 138.John Phelan          Metuchen,NJ        41 M U 7   1:19:29.25  7:56 105/153   M40-44:11/16     58.97  
 139.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       44 F U 7   1:19:32.14  7:57 34/101    F40-44:9/19      66.44  
 140.Connie Augustine     Mendham,NJ         44 F U 7   1:19:33.06  7:57 35/101    F40-44:10/19     66.43  
 141.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     55 F U 7   1:19:34.70  7:57 36/101    F55-59:1/12      75.38  
 142.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Holmdel,NJ         68 M U 7   1:19:38.22  7:57 106/153   M65-69:1/8       74.51  
 143.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       65 M U 7   1:19:40.32  7:58 107/153   M65-69:2/8       72.34  
 144.Tina Gennat          Fair Lawn,NJ       38 F U 7   1:19:47.10  7:58 37/101    F 1-39:15/24     63.64  
 145.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        52 F U 7   1:19:51.43  7:59 38/101    F50-54:5/17      72.26  
 146.Stacey Graham        Morris Plains,NJ   48 F U 7   1:19:53.21  7:59 39/101    F45-49:8/15      68.80  
 147.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          62 M U 7   1:19:55.86  7:59 108/153   M60-64:11/21     70.09  
 148.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         56 F U 7   1:19:56.99  7:59 40/101    F55-59:2/12      76.03  
 149.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          52 M U 7   1:19:58.63  7:59 109/153   M50-54:23/30     64.09  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 150.Heather Simon        Somerville,NJ      32 F U 7   1:20:09.00  8:00 41/101    F 1-39:16/24     62.14  
 151.Danielle Purciello   Nutley,NJ          27 F U 7   1:20:16.38  8:01 42/101    F 1-39:17/24     61.89  
 152.Jonathan Olesky      Mendham,NJ         57 M U 5   1:20:21.16  8:02 110/153   M55-59:22/28     66.63  
 153.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        48 F U 7   1:20:23.83  8:02 43/101    F45-49:9/15      68.36  
 154.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       53 F U 7   1:20:28.50  8:02 44/101    F50-54:6/17      72.62  
 155.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         63 M U 7   1:20:42.15  8:04 111/153   M60-64:12/21     70.07  
 156.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          60 M U 7   1:21:20.76  8:08 112/153   M60-64:13/21     67.61  
 157.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    57 F U 7   1:21:29.28  8:08 45/101    F55-59:3/12      75.60  
 158.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   36 F U 7   1:21:34.31  8:09 46/101    F 1-39:18/24     61.71  
 159.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    68 M U 7   1:21:37.71  8:09 113/153   M65-69:3/8       72.69  
 160.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       68 M U 7   1:21:42.10  8:10 114/153   M65-69:4/8       72.63  
 161.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       60 M U 7   1:21:47.46  8:10 115/153   M60-64:14/21     67.24  
 162.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      51 F U 7   1:22:28.15  8:14 47/101    F50-54:7/17      69.10  
 163.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        61 M U 7   1:22:29.23  8:14 116/153   M60-64:15/21     67.29  
 164.Norman Chester       Oradell,NJ         59 M U 7   1:22:46.61  8:16 117/153   M55-59:23/28     65.85  
 165.Donald Manfria       Nutley,NJ          54 M U 7   1:22:50.24  8:17 118/153   M50-54:24/30     62.95  
 166.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      59 M   7   1:22:59.79  8:17 119/153   M55-59:24/28     65.67  
 167.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     65 M U 7   1:23:19.53  8:19 120/153   M65-69:5/8       69.17  
 168.Jenny Sing           Rutherford,NJ      43 F U 7   1:23:26.98  8:20 48/101    F40-44:11/19     62.81  
 169.George Roa           Clifton,NJ         41 M U 7   1:23:28.18  8:20 121/153   M40-44:12/16     56.15  
 170.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        52 F U 7   1:23:30.56  8:21 49/101    F50-54:8/17      69.10  
 171.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         28 F U 7   1:23:43.72  8:22 50/101    F 1-39:19/24     59.34  
 172.John Coleman         West Orange,NJ     54 M U 5   1:23:50.98  8:23 122/153   M50-54:25/30     62.19  
 173.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      61 F U 7   1:23:53.20  8:23 51/101    F60-64:1/8       77.63  
 174.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      47 F U 5   1:24:23.91  8:26 52/101    F45-49:10/15     64.41  
 175.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    41 F U 7   1:24:35.90  8:27 53/101    F40-44:12/19     61.07  
 176.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,PA      47 F U 5   1:24:44.38  8:28 54/101    F45-49:11/15     64.15  
 177.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           25 M   7   1:24:46.03  8:28 123/153   M 1-39:25/26     52.36  
 178.Marcia Lyman         Ridgefield,NJ      51 F U 7   1:24:48.55  8:28 55/101    F50-54:9/17      67.19  
 179.Jason Fitzgerald     Metuchen,NJ        32 M U 7   1:24:50.31  8:29 124/153   M 1-39:26/26     52.43  
 180.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     53 F U 7   1:24:58.86  8:29 56/101    F50-54:10/17     68.77  
 181.Diane Naughton       Westfield,NJ       49 F U 7   1:25:27.00  8:32 57/101    F45-49:12/15     65.06  
 182.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      52 M   7   1:25:49.21  8:34 125/153   M50-54:26/30     59.73  
 183.Mary Connolly        Ramsey,NJ          47 F U 7   1:25:59.67  8:35 58/101    F45-49:13/15     63.22  
 184.Anindya Chatterjee   Princeton Jct,NJ   43 M   7   1:26:03.84  8:36 126/153   M40-44:13/16     55.33  
 185.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M U 7   1:26:13.73  8:37 127/153   M60-64:16/21     65.58  
 186.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   57 F U 7   1:26:20.66  8:38 59/101    F55-59:4/12      71.35  
 187.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  59 M U 7   1:26:58.82  8:41 128/153   M55-59:25/28     62.66  
 188.Tomie Nakahashi      Leonia,NJ          62 M   7   1:27:07.68  8:42 129/153   M60-64:17/21     64.30  
 189.John Lemmo           Princeton,NJ       62 M   7   1:27:51.65  8:47 130/153   M60-64:18/21     63.77  
 190.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         62 F U 5   1:27:56.39  8:47 60/101    F60-64:2/8       75.13  
 191.Larry Hans           Skillman,NJ        66 M   7   1:28:06.81  8:48 131/153   M65-69:6/8       66.03  
 192.Sreeni Nair          East Brunswick,NJ  43 M U 7   1:28:35.72  8:51 132/153   M40-44:14/16     53.75  
 193.Bonnie Triolo        Nutley,NJ          56 F U 7   1:28:47.83  8:52 61/101    F55-59:5/12      68.45  
 194.Leilani De La Victor Dumont,NJ          40 F   7   1:28:58.02  8:53 62/101    F40-44:13/19     57.70  
 195.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F U 5   1:29:08.74  8:54 63/101    F50-54:11/17     65.56  
 196.Robert Becker        Morris Plains,NJ   60 M   7   1:29:11.00  8:55 133/153   M60-64:19/21     61.67  
 197.Shannon Sweeney      Highland Park,NJ   27 F U 7   1:29:26.00  8:56 64/101    F 1-39:20/24     55.55  
 198.Jocelyn Gertel       Ridgewood,NJ       48 F U 5   1:29:49.24  8:58 65/101    F45-49:14/15     61.19  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 199.Mary Nguyen          Woodbridge,NJ      32 F U 7   1:30:12.08  9:01 66/101    F 1-39:21/24     55.21  
 200.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         44 F U 7   1:30:59.89  9:05 67/101    F40-44:14/19     58.07  
 201.Barbara Lozier       Madison,NJ         57 F U 7   1:32:37.04  9:15 68/101    F55-59:6/12      66.51  
 202.Michelle Rivera      Mount Tabor,NJ     41 F U 5   1:32:44.12  9:16 69/101    F40-44:15/19     55.71  
 203.Kenneth Natalie      Flemington,NJ      59 M U 7   1:32:50.13  9:17 134/153   M55-59:26/28     58.71  
 204.Margot Sharapova     Princeton Jct,NJ   42 F   7   1:33:36.51  9:21 70/101    F40-44:16/19     55.57  
 205.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      65 M U 7   1:33:46.03  9:22 135/153   M65-69:7/8       61.46  
 206.Luis Miguel Saulines Manalapan,NJ       54 M   7   1:33:48.68  9:22 136/153   M50-54:27/30     55.59  
 207.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     57 F U 7   1:34:24.34  9:26 71/101    F55-59:7/12      65.25  
 208.Carole Chen          Wharton,NJ         46 F U 7   1:34:26.48  9:26 72/101    F45-49:15/15     56.98  
 209.Cami Klein           Glen Rock,NJ       60 F U 5   1:35:09.12  9:30 73/101    F60-64:3/8       67.48  
 210.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       65 F U 5   1:36:11.09  9:37 74/101    F65-69:1/3       71.81  
 211.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       77 M U 7   1:36:40.90  9:40 137/153   M75-79:1/3       69.59  
 212.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      42 F U 5   1:36:48.46  9:40 75/101    F40-44:17/19     53.73  
 213.Simon Hickling       Summit,NJ          41 M   7   1:36:57.55  9:41 138/153   M40-44:15/16     48.34  
 214.James Murphy         Howell,NJ          55 M   7   1:37:04.45  9:42 139/153   M55-59:27/28     54.18  
 215.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      76 M U 7   1:37:16.74  9:43 140/153   M75-79:2/3       67.87  
 216.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        59 F U 5   1:37:26.34  9:44 76/101    F55-59:8/12      64.98  
 217.Vera Stek            Egg Harbor City,NJ 61 F U 5   1:37:38.55  9:45 77/101    F60-64:4/8       66.70  
 218.Francis Gupta        Princeton,NJ       47 M   7   1:37:49.88  9:46 141/153   M45-49:17/17     50.26  
 219.Gretchen Atwater     Bernardsville,NJ   52 F U 5   1:37:54.09  9:47 78/101    F50-54:12/17     58.94  
 220.Aileen Flanagan      Parsippany,NJ      51 F U 7   1:38:11.43  9:49 79/101    F50-54:13/17     58.03  
 221.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       76 F U 7   1:38:36.14  9:51 80/101    F75-79:1/1       84.06  
 222.Sandra Etlinger      Freehold,NJ        52 F U 7   1:38:37.81  9:51 81/101    F50-54:14/17     58.51  
 223.Jennifer Legaspi     Monroe Township,NJ 39 F   7   1:39:06.89  9:54 82/101    F 1-39:22/24     51.50  
 224.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    71 M U 5   1:39:11.27  9:55 142/153   M70-74:2/2       61.76  
 225.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         60 M U 7   1:39:21.08  9:56 143/153   M60-64:20/21     55.36  
 226.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        57 F U 7   1:39:37.25  9:57 83/101    F55-59:9/12      61.84  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 227.Frances Crofts       Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 F   7   1:40:18.02 10:01 84/101    F40-44:18/19     52.69  
 228.Bonnie Brunish       Piscataway,NJ      63 F U 7   1:40:27.60 10:02 85/101    F60-64:5/8       66.73  
 229.Rita Shuey           Wallington,NJ      33 F U 5   1:40:43.60 10:04 86/101    F 1-39:23/24     49.54  
 230.John King            Chatham,NJ         61 M U 7   1:42:15.78 10:13 144/153   M60-64:21/21     54.28  
 231.Peter Kuchinski      Newton,NJ          59 M U 7   1:43:01.78 10:18 145/153   M55-59:28/28     52.90  
 232.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        59 F U 5   1:44:02.21 10:24 87/101    F55-59:10/12     60.86  
 233.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         65 M U 7   1:45:16.17 10:31 146/153   M65-69:8/8       54.75  
 234.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      70 F U 5   1:45:52.23 10:35 88/101    F70-74:1/1       70.59  
 235.Georgiana Gladstone  Westfield,NJ       64 F U 7   1:45:59.44 10:35 89/101    F60-64:6/8       64.20  
 236.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          59 F U 7   1:47:43.16 10:46 90/101    F55-59:11/12     58.78  
 237.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     55 F U 7   1:48:26.89 10:50 91/101    F55-59:12/12     55.31  
 238.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        68 F U 7   1:49:18.68 10:55 92/101    F65-69:2/3       66.20  
 239.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     69 F U 7   1:49:25.31 10:56 93/101    F65-69:3/3       67.20  
 240.Eileen Greb          Robbinsville,NJ    53 F U 7   1:49:41.08 10:58 94/101    F50-54:15/17     53.28  
 241.Sandra Cacoilo       Elizabeth,NJ       35 F U 7   1:49:53.20 10:59 95/101    F 1-39:24/24     45.65  
 242.Cecilia Alves        Hillside,NJ        60 F U 7   1:49:57.09 10:59 96/101    F60-64:7/8       58.40  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 243.Steven Schroyer      East Brunswick,NJ  44 M   7   1:53:12.70 11:19 147/153   M40-44:16/16     42.39  
 244.Andrew O'hearn       Bridgewater,NJ     51 M U 7   1:56:06.96 11:36 148/153   M50-54:28/30     43.77  
 245.Sally Hur            North Plainfiel,NJ 42 F U 7   1:56:07.81 11:36 97/101    F40-44:19/19     44.79  
 246.Toby Biegel Massa    Staten Island,NY   52 F U 7   1:56:10.82 11:37 98/101    F50-54:16/17     49.67  
 247.Nagesh Kuppuraju     Robbinsville,NJ    52 M   7   1:56:40.40 11:40 149/153   M50-54:29/30     43.93  
 248.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         81 M U 7   1:57:30.38 11:45 150/153   M80-84:1/2       62.62  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 249.Roz Kelley           Newark,NJ          60 F U 7   2:08:54.43 12:53 99/101    F60-64:8/8       49.81  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 250.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F U 7   2:14:33.54 13:27 100/101   F50-54:17/17     41.82  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 251.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      75 M U 7   2:28:42.59 14:52 151/153   M75-79:3/3       43.63  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 252.Srini Chari          Danbury,CT         53 M   7   2:39:05.50 15:54 152/153   M50-54:30/30     32.50  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 253.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   83 M U 5   3:16:48.31 19:40 153/153   M80-84:2/2       39.50  
 254.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      80 F U 7   3:16:49.26 19:40 101/101   F80-84:1/1       45.47  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         30 M 33  7   U  422   52:54.18   5:17
   2.Christopher Defabio  Millington,NJ      20 M 36  7   U  418   56:18.15   5:38
   3.Nick Birosik         Easton,PA          29 M 33  7   U  607   56:42.93   5:40
   4.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    48 M     7   U  415   57:06.60   5:43
   5.Adam Ambrus          Vincentown,NJ      30 M     7      600   57:35.93   5:46
   6.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        27 M 33  7   U  459   58:02.56   5:48
   7.Brendan Conway       Ridgefield Park,NJ 19 M 6   7   U  411   58:46.41   5:53
   8.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      43 M 74  7   U  576   59:25.01   5:57
   9.Gary Rosenberg       Morristown,NJ      41 M     5   U  547 1:00:32.46   6:03
  10.John Ploeg           Scotch Plains,NJ   27 M     7   U  653 1:00:35.38   6:04
THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Suzanne Huelster     Riverton,NJ        38 F     7      639 1:03:44.01   6:22
   2.Susan Reich          Ocean City,NJ      54 F     7      624 1:07:20.84   6:44
   3.Lisa Namath          Wall Township,NJ   40 F 336 7   U  516 1:07:21.95   6:44
   4.Jessica Barr         Cranford,NJ        27 F 342 7      606 1:07:33.38   6:45
   5.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           42 F 386     U  618 1:07:50.03   6:47
   6.Shannon Mcginn       Avenel,NJ          37 F 309 7   U  647 1:08:45.72   6:53
   7.Christy De Filppis   Tinton Falls,NJ    42 F 386 7   U  620 1:09:28.24   6:57
   8.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        47 F 333 7   U  543 1:09:30.19   6:57
   9.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 27 F 333 7   U  546 1:09:32.64   6:57
  10.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   33 F 333 7   U  586 1:09:37.15   6:58
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    48 M     7   U  415   57:06.60   5:43
   2.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      43 M 74  7   U  576   59:25.01   5:57
   3.Gary Rosenberg       Morristown,NJ      41 M     5   U  547 1:00:32.46   6:03
   4.Greg Mendina         Navesink,NJ        43 M 36  7   U  507 1:01:30.63   6:09
   5.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    46 M 83  5   U  579 1:01:41.44   6:10
   6.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M     7   U  416 1:01:42.91   6:10
   7.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   46 M 39  5   U  549 1:01:57.69   6:12
   8.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M 6   7   U  499 1:02:12.29   6:13
   9.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   53 M 59  5   U  602 1:02:43.51   6:16
  10.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        51 M 89  7   U  419 1:03:10.25   6:19
THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Susan Reich          Ocean City,NJ      54 F     7      624 1:07:20.84   6:44
   2.Lisa Namath          Wall Township,NJ   40 F 336 7   U  516 1:07:21.95   6:44
   3.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           42 F 386     U  618 1:07:50.03   6:47
   4.Christy De Filppis   Tinton Falls,NJ    42 F 386 7   U  620 1:09:28.24   6:57
   5.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        47 F 333 7   U  543 1:09:30.19   6:57
   6.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         47 F 342 7   U  645 1:10:03.22   7:00
   7.Grace Cashman        Little Silver,NJ   41 F 336 7   U  397 1:10:14.87   7:01
   8.Sheila Courter       Westfield,NJ       43 F 342 7   U  413 1:10:45.93   7:05
   9.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       47 F 342 7   U  450 1:11:45.36   7:11
  10.Christine Baldes Bar Caldwell,NJ        42 F 339 7   U  605 1:11:47.40   7:11

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           MALE 39 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         30 M    17   U  422   52:54.18   5:17   83.90%
   2.Christopher Defabio  Millington,NJ      20 M    27   U  418   56:18.15   5:38   79.70%
   3.Nick Birosik         Easton,PA          29 M    37   U  607   56:42.93   5:40   78.26%
   4.Adam Ambrus          Vincentown,NJ      30 M    57      600   57:35.93   5:46   77.06%
   5.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        27 M    67   U  459   58:02.56   5:48   76.47%
   6.Brendan Conway       Ridgefield Park,NJ 19 M    77   U  411   58:46.41   5:53   77.16%
   7.John Ploeg           Scotch Plains,NJ   27 M   107   U  653 1:00:35.38   6:04   73.25%
   8.Jayson Kolb          Branchburg,NJ      25 M   117   U  474 1:01:15.40   6:08   72.45%
   9.Norbey Gonzalez      Dover,NJ           39 M   137   U  440 1:01:40.44   6:10   74.84%
  10.Lindsay Hamoudi      Palos Hills,IL     33 M   197   U  451 1:02:53.39   6:17   70.89%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Suzanne Huelster     Riverton,NJ        38 F   237      639 1:03:44.01   6:22   79.67%
   2.Jessica Barr         Cranford,NJ        27 F   407      606 1:07:33.38   6:45   73.54%
   3.Shannon Mcginn       Avenel,NJ          37 F   497   U  647 1:08:45.72   6:53   73.50%
   4.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 27 F   607   U  546 1:09:32.64   6:57   71.44%
   5.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   33 F   617   U  586 1:09:37.15   6:58   71.67%
   6.Laura Ploeg          Ardmore,PA         25 F   867      654 1:12:03.49   7:12   68.95%
   7.Angela Morgenthal    New Brunswick,NJ   29 F   897   U  510 1:12:33.52   7:15   68.47%
   8.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  28 F   915   U  382 1:12:58.70   7:18   68.08%
   9.Jazmin Abraham       Nutley,NJ          30 F  1067   U  594 1:14:16.64   7:26   66.91%
  10.Molly Macleod        Highland Park,NJ   27 F  1107   U  493 1:15:05.67   7:31   66.16%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      43 M    87   U  576   59:25.01   5:57   80.14%
   2.Gary Rosenberg       Morristown,NJ      41 M    95   U  547 1:00:32.46   6:03   77.42%
   3.Greg Mendina         Navesink,NJ        43 M   127   U  507 1:01:30.63   6:09   77.41%
   4.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      44 M   227   U  578 1:03:11.64   6:19   75.94%
   5.Fehmeed Codhie       North Brunswick,NJ 41 M   667      644 1:10:11.37   7:01   66.78%
   6.Joel Freundlich      Princeton,NJ       42 M   857      636 1:11:48.99   7:11   65.78%
   7.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       44 M   907   U  475 1:12:52.26   7:17   65.86%
   8.Edward Lemke         Clifton,NJ         42 M  1127   U  485 1:15:16.74   7:32   62.76%
   9.Vinay Kundur         Sayreville,NJ      41 M  1197      477 1:16:24.18   7:38   61.35%
  10.Nolan Mccarty        Princeton,NJ       44 M  1247   U  502 1:16:58.33   7:42   62.35%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lisa Namath          Wall Township,NJ   40 F   377   U  516 1:07:21.95   6:44   76.21%
   2.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           42 F   44    U  618 1:07:50.03   6:47   76.69%
   3.Christy De Filppis   Tinton Falls,NJ    42 F   557   U  620 1:09:28.24   6:57   74.88%
   4.Grace Cashman        Little Silver,NJ   41 F   677   U  397 1:10:14.87   7:01   73.54%
   5.Sheila Courter       Westfield,NJ       43 F   717   U  413 1:10:45.93   7:05   74.07%
   6.Christine Baldes Bar Caldwell,NJ        42 F   847   U  605 1:11:47.40   7:11   72.46%
   7.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F   997   U  569 1:13:54.48   7:23   70.38%
   8.Wendy Reed           East Brunswick,NJ  43 F  1327   U  539 1:18:54.24   7:53   66.43%
   9.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       44 F  1397   U  560 1:19:32.14   7:57   66.44%
  10.Connie Augustine     Mendham,NJ         44 F  1407   U  604 1:19:33.06   7:57   66.43%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    48 M    47   U  415   57:06.60   5:43   86.80%
   2.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    46 M   145   U  579 1:01:41.44   6:10   79.06%
   3.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   46 M   165   U  549 1:01:57.69   6:12   78.71%
   4.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M   177   U  499 1:02:12.29   6:13   79.69%
   5.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      46 M   267   U  629 1:04:09.18   6:25   76.03%
   6.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           46 M   357   U  628 1:07:20.24   6:44   72.43%
   7.Paul Kildal-brandt   Mendham,NJ         49 M   387   U  470 1:07:24.94   6:44   74.14%
   8.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          48 M   397   U  396 1:07:32.00   6:45   73.41%
   9.Jeffrey Ruttner      Passaic,NJ         48 M   547   U  548 1:09:24.92   6:56   71.42%
  10.Theodore Shalack     New Brunswick,NJ   49 M   737   U  646 1:11:05.19   7:07   70.31%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        47 F   577   U  543 1:09:30.19   6:57   78.22%
   2.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         47 F   637   U  645 1:10:03.22   7:00   77.60%
   3.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       47 F   837   U  450 1:11:45.36   7:11   75.76%
   4.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F   965   U  492 1:13:23.92   7:20   74.07%
   5.Wendy Kerr           Hawthorne,NJ       46 F  1027      652 1:14:05.17   7:25   72.64%
   6.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     49 F  1207   U  550 1:16:25.39   7:39   72.74%
   7.Laura Donnelly       Princeton Junct,NJ 46 F  1317   U  423 1:18:26.08   7:51   68.61%
   8.Stacey Graham        Morris Plains,NJ   48 F  1467   U  441 1:19:53.21   7:59   68.80%
   9.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        48 F  1537   U  635 1:20:23.83   8:02   68.36%
  10.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      47 F  1745   U  536 1:24:23.91   8:26   64.41%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M   157   U  416 1:01:42.91   6:10   82.36%
   2.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   53 M   185   U  602 1:02:43.51   6:16   82.42%
   3.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        51 M   217   U  419 1:03:10.25   6:19   80.46%
   4.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M   277   U  435 1:04:26.84   6:27   80.22%
   5.Yukihiko Negoro      Fort Lee,NJ        52 M   327   U  519 1:06:45.82   6:41   76.77%
   6.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 53 M   415   U  446 1:07:34.70   6:45   76.50%
   7.William Roemer       Hampton,NJ         53 M   435   U  544 1:07:42.22   6:46   76.36%
   8.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       51 M   457   U  615 1:07:51.07   6:47   74.91%
   9.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton Townshi,NJ 52 M   507   U  380 1:08:59.08   6:54   74.30%
  10.Michael Gentile      Short Hills,NJ     53 M   527   U  634 1:09:04.34   6:54   74.85%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Susan Reich          Ocean City,NJ      54 F   367      624 1:07:20.84   6:44   87.91%
   2.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         51 F   887   U  538 1:12:30.96   7:15   78.58%
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       52 F   957   U  389 1:13:22.36   7:20   78.65%
   4.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       54 F  1297   U  402 1:18:05.10   7:49   75.82%
   5.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        52 F  1457   U  377 1:19:51.43   7:59   72.26%
   6.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       53 F  1547   U  384 1:20:28.50   8:03   72.62%
   7.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      51 F  1627   U  463 1:22:28.15   8:15   69.10%
   8.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        52 F  1707   U  561 1:23:30.56   8:21   69.10%
   9.Marcia Lyman         Ridgefield,NJ      51 F  1787   U  491 1:24:48.55   8:29   67.19%
  10.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     53 F  1807   U  590 1:24:58.86   8:30   68.77%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Mooney       Jackson,NJ         56 M   247   U  509 1:03:49.13   6:23   83.15%
   2.William Goodwin      Lebanon,NJ         55 M   257      623 1:03:53.45   6:23   82.33%
   3.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 55 M   285   U  593 1:04:36.38   6:28   81.42%
   4.Charles Boatwright   Mount Laurel,NJ    56 M   317      617 1:06:38.90   6:40   79.62%
   5.Mike Bailey          Ocean City,NJ      58 M   347   U  625 1:07:01.19   6:42   80.59%
   6.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         55 M   477   U  621 1:08:04.44   6:48   77.27%
   7.James Button         Mendham,NJ         55 M   487   U  390 1:08:25.02   6:51   76.88%
   8.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M   515   U  489 1:09:02.14   6:54   76.87%
   9.Robert Jorissen      Highland Park,NJ   58 M   567   U  465 1:09:29.18   6:57   77.73%
  10.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         57 M   687   U  494 1:10:36.28   7:04   75.83%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     55 F  1417   U  498 1:19:34.70   7:57   75.38%
   2.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         56 F  1487   U  528 1:19:56.99   8:00   76.03%
   3.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    57 F  1577   U  395 1:21:29.28   8:09   75.60%
   4.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   57 F  1867   U  597 1:26:20.66   8:38   71.35%
   5.Bonnie Triolo        Nutley,NJ          56 F  1937   U  619 1:28:47.83   8:53   68.45%
   6.Barbara Lozier       Madison,NJ         57 F  2017   U  490 1:32:37.04   9:16   66.51%
   7.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     57 F  2077   U  398 1:34:24.34   9:26   65.25%
   8.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        59 F  2165   U  501 1:37:26.34   9:45   64.98%
   9.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        57 F  2267   U  583 1:39:37.25   9:58   61.84%
  10.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        59 F  2325   U  598 1:44:02.21  10:24   60.86%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           62 M   427   U  442 1:07:40.84   6:46   82.78%
   2.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          64 M   467   U  535 1:07:57.31   6:48   84.00%
   3.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        62 M   627   U  484 1:09:55.56   7:00   80.12%
   4.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      61 M   727   U  650 1:11:01.53   7:06   78.15%
   5.Bob Haberle          Pennington,NJ      63 M  1007      622 1:13:56.09   7:24   76.48%
   6.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        64 M  1267   U  541 1:17:08.08   7:43   74.01%
   7.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      62 M  1277   U  429 1:17:35.20   7:46   72.21%
   8.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           60 M  1287   U  584 1:17:54.42   7:47   70.59%
   9.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      62 M  1307   U  385 1:18:20.64   7:50   71.51%
  10.James Wright         Sea Bright,NJ      60 M  1367   U  591 1:19:19.72   7:56   69.33%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      61 F  1737   U  480 1:23:53.20   8:23   77.63%
   2.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         62 F  1905   U  530 1:27:56.39   8:48   75.13%
   3.Cami Klein           Glen Rock,NJ       60 F  2095   U  472 1:35:09.12   9:31   67.48%
   4.Vera Stek            Egg Harbor City,NJ 61 F  2175   U  568 1:37:38.55   9:46   66.70%
   5.Bonnie Brunish       Piscataway,NJ      63 F  2287   U  386 1:40:27.60  10:03   66.73%
   6.Georgiana Gladstone  Westfield,NJ       64 F  2357   U  439 1:45:59.44  10:36   64.20%
   7.Cecilia Alves        Hillside,NJ        60 F  2427   U  599 1:49:57.09  11:00   58.40%
   8.Roz Kelley           Newark,NJ          60 F  2497   U  469 2:08:54.43  12:53   49.81%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Holmdel,NJ         68 M  1427   U  523 1:19:38.22   7:58   74.51%
   2.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       65 M  1437   U  438 1:19:40.32   7:58   72.34%
   3.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    68 M  1597   U  592 1:21:37.71   8:10   72.69%
   4.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       68 M  1607   U  522 1:21:42.10   8:10   72.63%
   5.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     65 M  1677   U  626 1:23:19.53   8:20   69.17%
   6.Larry Hans           Skillman,NJ        66 M  1917      452 1:28:06.81   8:49   66.03%
   7.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      65 M  2057   U  444 1:33:46.03   9:23   61.46%
   8.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         65 M  2337   U  383 1:45:16.17  10:32   54.75%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       65 F  2105   U  387 1:36:11.09   9:37   71.81%
   2.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        68 F  2387   U  455 1:49:18.68  10:56   66.20%
   3.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     69 F  2397   U  524 1:49:25.31  10:57   67.20%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  70 M  1217   U  565 1:16:27.56   7:39   79.20%
   2.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    71 M  2245   U  500 1:39:11.27   9:55   61.76%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      70 F  2345   U  513 1:45:52.23  10:35   70.59%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       77 M  2117   U  432 1:36:40.90   9:40   69.59%
   2.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      76 M  2157   U  631 1:37:16.74   9:44   67.87%
   3.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      75 M  2517   U  553 2:28:42.59  14:52   43.63%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       76 F  2217   U  424 1:38:36.14   9:52   84.06%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           MALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         81 M  2487   U  638 1:57:30.38  11:45   62.62%
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   83 M  2535   U  589 3:16:48.31  19:41   39.50%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      80 F  2547   U  514 3:16:49.26  19:41   45.47%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           MALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           FEMALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A OPEN MEN                         4:50:36.51 AVERAGE:  58:07.30
      1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         30 M 33      U  422   52:54.18 *
      3.Nick Birosik         Easton,PA          29 M 33      U  607   56:42.93 *
      6.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        27 M 33      U  459   58:02.56 *
     11.Jayson Kolb          Branchburg,NJ      25 M 33      U  474 1:01:15.40 *
     14.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    46 M 83  33  U  579 1:01:41.44 *
     19.Lindsay Hamoudi      Palos Hills,IL     33 M 33  7   U  451 1:02:53.39 
     53.Eric Saurer          Somerset,NJ        29 M 33  7   U  552 1:09:19.58 
     76.David Jasko          Spotswood,NJ       39 M 33  7   U  462 1:11:16.41 
    133.Michael Given        North Plainfiel,NJ 45 M 84  7   U  437 1:18:59.12 
  2     CLIFTON RC A OPEN MEN                   5:14:41.54 AVERAGE:1:02:56.31
      7.Brendan Conway       Ridgefield Park,NJ 19 M 6       U  411   58:46.41 *
     17.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M 6   56  U  499 1:02:12.29 *
     22.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      44 M 6   56  U  578 1:03:11.64 *
     26.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      46 M 6   56  U  629 1:04:09.18 *
     30.Ramon Vasquez        Ridgefield,NJ      34 M 6       U  630 1:06:22.02 *
     39.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          48 M 6   7   U  396 1:07:32.00 
  3     SHORE AC A OPEN MEN                     5:38:47.81 AVERAGE:1:07:45.56
      2.Christopher Defabio  Millington,NJ      20 M 36      U  418   56:18.15 *
     12.Greg Mendina         Navesink,NJ        43 M 36  86  U  507 1:01:30.63 *
     69.Mike Karr            Boonton,NJ         57 M 36  137 U  467 1:10:40.42 *
    101.Edward Alburtus      Neptune City,NJ    50 M 36  137 U  595 1:14:01.36 *
    117.Jamie Heaney         Asbury Park,NJ     31 M 36      U  453 1:16:17.25 *
    124.Nolan Mccarty        Princeton,NJ       44 M 36  7   U  502 1:16:58.33 
  4     DO RUN RUN A OPEN MEN                   6:00:23.45 AVERAGE:1:12:04.69
     33.Mark Minervini       Stanhope,NJ        19 M 9       U  508 1:06:48.52 *
     38.Paul Kildal-brandt   Mendham,NJ         49 M 9   59  U  470 1:07:24.94 *
     93.Michael Mcconnell    Randolph,NJ        47 M 9   59  U  503 1:13:07.58 *
    118.P T Nevins           Randolph,NJ        57 M 9   109 U  613 1:16:18.19 *
    123.Jack Skydel          Mendham,NJ         58 M 9   109 U  563 1:16:44.22 *
    138.John Phelan          Metuchen,NJ        41 M 9   7   U  534 1:19:29.25 
  5     CLIFTON RC B OPEN MEN                   6:08:08.91 AVERAGE:1:13:37.78
     70.Bryan Corrado        Totowa,NJ          33 M 7       U  648 1:10:43.44 *
     82.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     48 M 7   56  U  633 1:11:42.92 *
    103.Anthony Difiore      Nutley,NJ          24 M 7       U  609 1:14:09.69 *
    112.Edward Lemke         Clifton,NJ         42 M 7   57  U  485 1:15:16.74 *
    116.Rich Timlen          Rutherford,NJ      39 M 7       U  573 1:16:16.12 *
    169.George Roa           Clifton,NJ         41 M 7   7   U  637 1:23:28.18 
    172.John Coleman         West Orange,NJ     54 M 7   5   U  406 1:23:50.98 
  6     RVRR B OPEN MEN                         6:20:09.04 AVERAGE:1:16:01.81
     73.Theodore Shalack     New Brunswick,NJ   49 M 34      U  646 1:11:05.19 *
     80.Neil Hume            Highland Park,NJ   38 M 34      U  460 1:11:27.38 *
     98.David Schatz         Matawan,NJ         48 M 83  34  U  554 1:13:47.17 *
    111.Denis Streltsov      East Brunswick,NJ  36 M 34      U  570 1:15:13.58 *
    192.Sreeni Nair          East Brunswick,NJ  43 M 84  34  U  515 1:28:35.72 *
***     SNEAKER FACTORY A OPEN MEN              4:55:57.71 AVERAGE:  59:11.54
     16.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   46 M 39  89  U  549 1:01:57.69 *
     74.Yoshitomo Mori       Fort Lee,NJ        48 M 39  89  U  511 1:11:09.63 *
    152.Jonathan Olesky      Mendham,NJ         57 M 39  139 U  527 1:20:21.16 *
    163.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        61 M 39  139 U  482 1:22:29.23 *

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC A MEN 40                       5:23:25.12 AVERAGE:1:04:41.02
     12.Greg Mendina         Navesink,NJ        43 M 36  86  U  507 1:01:30.63 *
     24.Michael Mooney       Jackson,NJ         56 M 86  136 U  509 1:03:49.13 *
     27.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M 86  137 U  435 1:04:26.84 *
     28.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 55 M 86  137 U  593 1:04:36.38 *
     51.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M 86  136 U  489 1:09:02.14 *
     78.Robert Haithcock     North Middletow,NJ 57 M 86  7   U  448 1:11:23.08 
     92.Rob Neugass          Marlboro,NJ        51 M 86  7   U  520 1:13:01.48 
    124.Nolan Mccarty        Princeton,NJ       44 M 36  7   U  502 1:16:58.33 
    214.James Murphy         Howell,NJ          55 M 86  7      512 1:37:04.45 
  2     CLIFTON RC A MEN 40                     5:28:48.03 AVERAGE:1:05:45.61
     17.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M 6   56  U  499 1:02:12.29 *
     22.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      44 M 6   56  U  578 1:03:11.64 *
     26.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      46 M 6   56  U  629 1:04:09.18 *
     39.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          48 M 6   56  U  396 1:07:32.00 *
     82.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     48 M 7   56  U  633 1:11:42.92 *
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                5:33:39.67 AVERAGE:1:06:43.93
     16.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   46 M 39  89  U  549 1:01:57.69 *
     21.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        51 M 89  139 U  419 1:03:10.25 *
     32.Yukihiko Negoro      Fort Lee,NJ        52 M 89  139 U  519 1:06:45.82 *
     68.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         57 M 89  139 U  494 1:10:36.28 *
     74.Yoshitomo Mori       Fort Lee,NJ        48 M 39  89  U  511 1:11:09.63 *
  4     RVRR A MEN 40                           5:37:48.25 AVERAGE:1:07:33.65
     14.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    46 M 83  33  U  579 1:01:41.44 *
     41.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 53 M 133 83  U  446 1:07:34.70 *
     56.Robert Jorissen      Highland Park,NJ   58 M 133 83  U  465 1:09:29.18 *
     58.John Kane            Somerset,NJ        54 M 133 83  U  466 1:09:31.07 *
     59.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      52 M 133 83  U  505 1:09:31.86 *
     98.David Schatz         Matawan,NJ         48 M 83  7   U  554 1:13:47.17 
  5     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS A MEN 40           5:41:53.79 AVERAGE:1:08:22.76
      8.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      43 M 74      U  576   59:25.01 *
     45.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       51 M 74  124 U  615 1:07:51.07 *
     54.Jeffrey Ruttner      Passaic,NJ         48 M 74      U  548 1:09:24.92 *
     81.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         56 M 74  124 U  478 1:11:28.36 *
     97.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          52 M 74  124 U  457 1:13:44.43 *
    156.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          60 M 74  7   U  388 1:21:20.76 
    164.Norman Chester       Oradell,NJ         59 M 74  7   U  401 1:22:46.61 
  6     DO RUN RUN A MEN 40                     5:45:55.01 AVERAGE:1:09:11.00
     18.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   53 M 59  109 U  602 1:02:43.51 *
     38.Paul Kildal-brandt   Mendham,NJ         49 M 9   59  U  470 1:07:24.94 *
     48.James Button         Mendham,NJ         55 M 59  109 U  390 1:08:25.02 *
     93.Michael Mcconnell    Randolph,NJ        47 M 9   59  U  503 1:13:07.58 *
    105.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         56 M 59  109 U  585 1:14:13.96 *
    138.John Phelan          Metuchen,NJ        41 M 9   7   U  534 1:19:29.25 
  7     CLIFTON RC B MEN 40                     6:00:17.39 AVERAGE:1:12:03.48
     64.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          50 M 106 57  U  608 1:10:05.41 *
     75.Rick Andersen        Clifton,NJ         51 M 106 57  U  601 1:11:10.66 *
     77.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M 106 57  U  412 1:11:17.69 *
     87.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        56 M 106 57  U  426 1:12:26.89 *
    112.Edward Lemke         Clifton,NJ         42 M 7   57  U  485 1:15:16.74 *
    169.George Roa           Clifton,NJ         41 M 7   7   U  637 1:23:28.18 
  8     ROSE CITY A MEN 40                      6:01:08.04 AVERAGE:1:12:13.61
     35.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           46 M 78      U  628 1:07:20.24 *
     47.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         55 M 78  128 U  621 1:08:04.44 *
     52.Michael Gentile      Short Hills,NJ     53 M 78  128 U  634 1:09:04.34 *
     94.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    59 M 78  128 U  445 1:13:19.49 *
    167.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     65 M 78  128 U  626 1:23:19.53 *
    203.Kenneth Natalie      Flemington,NJ      59 M 78  7   U  517 1:32:50.13 
    205.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      65 M 78  7   U  444 1:33:46.03 
  9     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40         6:18:48.71 AVERAGE:1:15:45.74
     50.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton Townshi,NJ 52 M 71  121 U  380 1:08:59.08 *
     79.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         46 M 71      U  456 1:11:25.67 *
    114.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  54 M 71  121 U  399 1:16:04.10 *
    155.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         63 M 71  121 U  479 1:20:42.15 *
    159.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    68 M 71  121 U  592 1:21:37.71 *
    231.Peter Kuchinski      Newton,NJ          59 M 71  7   U  476 1:43:01.78 
 10     RVRR B MEN 40                           7:29:47.47 AVERAGE:1:29:57.49
    133.Michael Given        North Plainfiel,NJ 45 M 84  33  U  437 1:18:59.12 *
    134.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   57 M 134 84  U  425 1:19:06.85 *
    187.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  59 M 134 84  U  533 1:26:58.82 *
    192.Sreeni Nair          East Brunswick,NJ  43 M 84  34  U  515 1:28:35.72 *
    244.Andrew O'hearn       Bridgewater,NJ     51 M 134 84  U  525 1:56:06.96 *

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC B MEN 50                       5:40:42.43 AVERAGE:1:08:08.49
     27.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M 86  137 U  435 1:04:26.84 *
     28.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 55 M 86  137 U  593 1:04:36.38 *
     46.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          64 M 137 187 U  535 1:07:57.31 *
     69.Mike Karr            Boonton,NJ         57 M 36  137 U  467 1:10:40.42 *
     92.Rob Neugass          Marlboro,NJ        51 M 86  137 U  520 1:13:01.48 *
    101.Edward Alburtus      Neptune City,NJ    50 M 36  7   U  595 1:14:01.36 
  2     RVRR A MEN 50                           5:46:02.37 AVERAGE:1:09:12.47
     41.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 53 M 133 83  U  446 1:07:34.70 *
     56.Robert Jorissen      Highland Park,NJ   58 M 133 83  U  465 1:09:29.18 *
     58.John Kane            Somerset,NJ        54 M 133 83  U  466 1:09:31.07 *
     59.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      52 M 133 83  U  505 1:09:31.86 *
     62.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        62 M 133 183 U  484 1:09:55.56 *
    126.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        64 M 133 7   U  541 1:17:08.08 
  3     DO RUN RUN A MEN 50                     5:52:42.21 AVERAGE:1:10:32.44
     18.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   53 M 59  109 U  602 1:02:43.51 *
     48.James Button         Mendham,NJ         55 M 59  109 U  390 1:08:25.02 *
     72.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      61 M 109 159 U  650 1:11:01.53 *
    105.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         56 M 59  109 U  585 1:14:13.96 *
    118.P T Nevins           Randolph,NJ        57 M 9   109 U  613 1:16:18.19 *
    123.Jack Skydel          Mendham,NJ         58 M 9   7   U  563 1:16:44.22 
    127.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      62 M 109 7   U  429 1:17:35.20 
    230.John King            Chatham,NJ         61 M 109 7   U  471 1:42:15.78 
  4     CLIFTON RC A MEN 50                     6:03:21.29 AVERAGE:1:12:40.26
     64.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          50 M 106 57  U  608 1:10:05.41 *
     75.Rick Andersen        Clifton,NJ         51 M 106 57  U  601 1:11:10.66 *
     77.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M 106 57  U  412 1:11:17.69 *
     87.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        56 M 106 57  U  426 1:12:26.89 *
    130.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      62 M 106 156 U  385 1:18:20.64 *
    147.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          62 M 106 7   U  540 1:19:55.86 
    161.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       60 M 106 7   U  596 1:21:47.46 
    172.John Coleman         West Orange,NJ     54 M 7   5   U  406 1:23:50.98 
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 50                6:03:22.74 AVERAGE:1:12:40.55
     21.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        51 M 89  139 U  419 1:03:10.25 *
     32.Yukihiko Negoro      Fort Lee,NJ        52 M 89  139 U  519 1:06:45.82 *
     68.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         57 M 89  139 U  494 1:10:36.28 *
    152.Jonathan Olesky      Mendham,NJ         57 M 39  139 U  527 1:20:21.16 *
    163.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        61 M 39  139 U  482 1:22:29.23 *
  6     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS A MEN 50           6:17:11.23 AVERAGE:1:15:26.25
     45.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       51 M 74  124 U  615 1:07:51.07 *
     81.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         56 M 74  124 U  478 1:11:28.36 *
     97.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          52 M 74  124 U  457 1:13:44.43 *
    156.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          60 M 74  124 U  388 1:21:20.76 *
    164.Norman Chester       Oradell,NJ         59 M 74  124 U  401 1:22:46.61 *
  7     ROSE CITY A MEN 50                      6:26:37.93 AVERAGE:1:17:19.59
     47.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         55 M 78  128 U  621 1:08:04.44 *
     52.Michael Gentile      Short Hills,NJ     53 M 78  128 U  634 1:09:04.34 *
     94.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    59 M 78  128 U  445 1:13:19.49 *
    167.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     65 M 78  128 U  626 1:23:19.53 *
    203.Kenneth Natalie      Flemington,NJ      59 M 78  128 U  517 1:32:50.13 *
    205.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      65 M 78  7   U  444 1:33:46.03 
  8     RVRR B MEN 50                           6:48:57.59 AVERAGE:1:21:47.52
    109.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 53 M 134     U  574 1:14:56.09 *
    134.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   57 M 134 84  U  425 1:19:06.85 *
    160.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       68 M 134 183 U  522 1:21:42.10 *
    185.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M 134 183 U  587 1:26:13.73 *
    187.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  59 M 134 84  U  533 1:26:58.82 *
    244.Andrew O'hearn       Bridgewater,NJ     51 M 134 7   U  525 1:56:06.96 
  9     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50         6:50:24.82 AVERAGE:1:22:04.96
     50.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton Townshi,NJ 52 M 71  121 U  380 1:08:59.08 *
    114.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  54 M 71  121 U  399 1:16:04.10 *
    155.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         63 M 71  121 U  479 1:20:42.15 *
    159.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    68 M 71  121 U  592 1:21:37.71 *
    231.Peter Kuchinski      Newton,NJ          59 M 71  121 U  476 1:43:01.78 *
 10     SHORE AC C MEN 50                       7:13:17.89 AVERAGE:1:26:39.58
    128.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           60 M 138 187 U  584 1:17:54.42 *
    136.James Wright         Sea Bright,NJ      60 M 138 186 U  591 1:19:19.72 *
    142.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Holmdel,NJ         68 M 138 186 U  523 1:19:38.22 *
    214.James Murphy         Howell,NJ          55 M 86  138    512 1:37:04.45 *
    225.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         60 M 138 188 U  407 1:39:21.08 *
***     SHORE AC A MEN 50                       4:31:55.19 AVERAGE:  54:23.04
     24.Michael Mooney       Jackson,NJ         56 M 86  136 U  509 1:03:49.13 *
     42.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           62 M 136 186 U  442 1:07:40.84 *
     51.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M 86  136 U  489 1:09:02.14 *
     78.Robert Haithcock     North Middletow,NJ 57 M 86  136 U  448 1:11:23.08 *

MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC A MEN 60                       3:43:28.12 AVERAGE:1:14:29.37
     42.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           62 M 136 186 U  442 1:07:40.84 *
    121.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  70 M 186 236 U  565 1:16:27.56 *
    136.James Wright         Sea Bright,NJ      60 M 138 186 U  591 1:19:19.72 *
    142.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Holmdel,NJ         68 M 138 7   U  523 1:19:38.22 
  2     RVRR A MEN 60                           3:48:45.74 AVERAGE:1:16:15.25
     62.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        62 M 133 183 U  484 1:09:55.56 *
    126.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        64 M 133 183 U  541 1:17:08.08 *
    160.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       68 M 134 183 U  522 1:21:42.10 *
    185.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M 134 7   U  587 1:26:13.73 
  3     CLIFTON RC A MEN 60                     4:00:03.96 AVERAGE:1:20:01.32
    130.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      62 M 106 156 U  385 1:18:20.64 *
    147.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          62 M 106 156 U  540 1:19:55.86 *
    161.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       60 M 106 156 U  596 1:21:47.46 *
  4     DO RUN RUN A MEN 60                     4:10:52.51 AVERAGE:1:23:37.50
     72.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      61 M 109 159 U  650 1:11:01.53 *
    127.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      62 M 109 159 U  429 1:17:35.20 *
    230.John King            Chatham,NJ         61 M 109 159 U  471 1:42:15.78 *
  5     CJRRC A MEN 60                          4:44:07.76 AVERAGE:1:34:42.59
    143.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       65 M 153     U  438 1:19:40.32 *
    224.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    71 M 153 203 U  500 1:39:11.27 *
    233.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         65 M 153     U  383 1:45:16.17 *
  6     SHORE AC C MEN 60                       4:53:18.72 AVERAGE:1:37:46.24
    211.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       77 M 188 236 U  432 1:36:40.90 *
    215.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      76 M 236 188 U  631 1:37:16.74 *
    225.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         60 M 138 188 U  407 1:39:21.08 *
***     SHORE AC B MEN 60                       2:25:51.73 AVERAGE:  48:37.24
     46.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          64 M 137 187 U  535 1:07:57.31 *
    128.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           60 M 138 187 U  584 1:17:54.42 *
***     CJRRC B MEN 60                          5:45:30.90 AVERAGE:1:55:10.30
    251.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      75 M 154 203 U  553 2:28:42.59 *
    253.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   83 M 154 203 U  589 3:16:48.31 *

MASTERS MEN 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC A MEN 70                       4:30:25.20 AVERAGE:1:30:08.40
    121.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  70 M 186 236 U  565 1:16:27.56 *
    211.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       77 M 188 236 U  432 1:36:40.90 *
    215.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      76 M 236 188 U  631 1:37:16.74 *
  2     CJRRC A MEN 70                          6:05:24.24 AVERAGE:2:01:48.08
    224.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    71 M 153 203 U  500 1:39:11.27 *
    248.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         81 M 203     U  638 1:57:30.38 *
    251.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      75 M 154 203 U  553 2:28:42.59 *
    253.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   83 M 154 5   U  589 3:16:48.31 

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC A OPEN WOMEN                   4:34:55.09 AVERAGE:1:08:43.77
     37.Lisa Namath          Wall Township,NJ   40 F 336 386 U  516 1:07:21.95 *
     44.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           42 F 386 336 U  618 1:07:50.03 *
     55.Christy De Filppis   Tinton Falls,NJ    42 F 386 336 U  620 1:09:28.24 *
     67.Grace Cashman        Little Silver,NJ   41 F 336 387 U  397 1:10:14.87 *
    120.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     49 F 336 7   U  550 1:16:25.39 
    129.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       54 F 387 7   U  402 1:18:05.10 
    131.Laura Donnelly       Princeton Junct,NJ 46 F 336 7   U  423 1:18:26.08 
    222.Sandra Etlinger      Freehold,NJ        52 F 387 7   U  427 1:38:37.81 
  2     GARMIN RUNNERS OPEN WOMEN               4:40:07.89 AVERAGE:1:10:01.97
     40.Jessica Barr         Cranford,NJ        27 F 342        606 1:07:33.38 *
     63.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         47 F 342 392 U  645 1:10:03.22 *
     71.Sheila Courter       Westfield,NJ       43 F 342 392 U  413 1:10:45.93 *
     83.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       47 F 342 392 U  450 1:11:45.36 *
     99.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F 342 7   U  569 1:13:54.48 
    135.Claire Tafelski      Westfield,NJ       31 F 342 7   U  614 1:19:16.00 
    139.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       44 F 342 7   U  560 1:19:32.14 
    140.Connie Augustine     Mendham,NJ         44 F 342 7   U  604 1:19:33.06 
    146.Stacey Graham        Morris Plains,NJ   48 F 342 7   U  441 1:19:53.21 
  3     RVRR A OPEN WOMEN                       4:41:13.50 AVERAGE:1:10:18.38
     57.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        47 F 333 383 U  543 1:09:30.19 *
     60.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 27 F 333     U  546 1:09:32.64 *
     61.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   33 F 333     U  586 1:09:37.15 *
     89.Angela Morgenthal    New Brunswick,NJ   29 F 333     U  510 1:12:33.52 *
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A OPEN WOMEN            5:04:34.52 AVERAGE:1:16:08.63
     84.Christine Baldes Bar Caldwell,NJ        42 F 339 389 U  605 1:11:47.40 *
     91.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  28 F 339     U  382 1:12:58.70 *
    145.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        52 F 339 439 U  377 1:19:51.43 *
    148.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         56 F 339 439 U  528 1:19:56.99 *
    176.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,PA      47 F 339 5   U  464 1:24:44.38 
  5     RVRR B OPEN WOMEN                       5:10:20.19 AVERAGE:1:17:35.05
    110.Molly Macleod        Highland Park,NJ   27 F 334     U  493 1:15:05.67 *
    115.Lauren Santonastaso  Medford,NJ         31 F 334     U  551 1:16:11.28 *
    132.Wendy Reed           East Brunswick,NJ  43 F 334 383 U  539 1:18:54.24 *
    150.Heather Simon        Somerville,NJ      32 F 334     U  559 1:20:09.00 *
    158.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   36 F 334 7   U  588 1:21:34.31 
  6     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS A OPEN WOMEN       5:13:54.63 AVERAGE:1:18:28.66
     95.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       52 F 424 324 U  389 1:13:22.36 *
    122.Christy Dellapenta   River Edge,NJ      35 F 324     U  420 1:16:33.21 *
    154.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       53 F 424 324 U  384 1:20:28.50 *
    170.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        52 F 424 324 U  561 1:23:30.56 *
  7     CLIFTON RC A OPEN WOMEN                 5:21:43.72 AVERAGE:1:20:25.93
    106.Jazmin Abraham       Nutley,NJ          30 F 306     U  594 1:14:16.64 *
    151.Danielle Purciello   Nutley,NJ          27 F 306     U  537 1:20:16.38 *
    168.Jenny Sing           Rutherford,NJ      43 F 306 356 U  562 1:23:26.98 *
    171.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         28 F 306     U  428 1:23:43.72 *
  8     DO RUN RUN A OPEN WOMEN                 5:29:03.03 AVERAGE:1:22:15.76
     49.Shannon Mcginn       Avenel,NJ          37 F 309     U  647 1:08:45.72 *
    153.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        48 F 309 359 U  635 1:20:23.83 *
    181.Diane Naughton       Westfield,NJ       49 F 309 359 U  518 1:25:27.00 *
    208.Carole Chen          Wharton,NJ         46 F 309 359 U  400 1:34:26.48 *
    246.Toby Biegel Massa    Staten Island,NY   52 F 309 7   U  611 1:56:10.82 
  9     CLIFTON RC B OPEN WOMEN                 5:53:54.43 AVERAGE:1:28:28.61
    144.Tina Gennat          Fair Lawn,NJ       38 F 307     U  434 1:19:47.10 *
    175.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    41 F 307 357 U  414 1:24:35.90 *
    193.Bonnie Triolo        Nutley,NJ          56 F 406 307 U  619 1:28:47.83 *
    229.Rita Shuey           Wallington,NJ      33 F 307     U  557 1:40:43.60 *
 10     RVRR C OPEN WOMEN                       6:20:09.80 AVERAGE:1:35:02.45
    174.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      47 F 335 383 U  536 1:24:23.91 *
    197.Shannon Sweeney      Highland Park,NJ   27 F 335     U  571 1:29:26.00 *
    199.Mary Nguyen          Woodbridge,NJ      32 F 335     U  521 1:30:12.08 *
    245.Sally Hur            North Plainfiel,NJ 42 F 335 383 U  461 1:56:07.81 *
 11     CJRRC A OPEN WOMEN                      6:31:45.16 AVERAGE:1:37:56.29
     96.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F 303 353 U  492 1:13:23.92 *
    226.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        57 F 303 403 U  583 1:39:37.25 *
    238.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        68 F 303 453 U  455 1:49:18.68 *
    239.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     69 F 303 453 U  524 1:49:25.31 *
    241.Sandra Cacoilo       Elizabeth,NJ       35 F 303 7   U  392 1:49:53.20 
    242.Cecilia Alves        Hillside,NJ        60 F 303 7   U  599 1:49:57.09 

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC A WOMEN 40                     3:24:40.22 AVERAGE:1:08:13.41
     37.Lisa Namath          Wall Township,NJ   40 F 336 386 U  516 1:07:21.95 *
     44.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           42 F 386 336 U  618 1:07:50.03 *
     55.Christy De Filppis   Tinton Falls,NJ    42 F 386 336 U  620 1:09:28.24 *
    131.Laura Donnelly       Princeton Junct,NJ 46 F 336 7   U  423 1:18:26.08 
  2     GARMIN RUNNERS WOMEN 40                 3:32:34.51 AVERAGE:1:10:51.50
     63.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         47 F 342 392 U  645 1:10:03.22 *
     71.Sheila Courter       Westfield,NJ       43 F 342 392 U  413 1:10:45.93 *
     83.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       47 F 342 392 U  450 1:11:45.36 *
     99.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F 342 7   U  569 1:13:54.48 
    139.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       44 F 342 7   U  560 1:19:32.14 
    140.Connie Augustine     Mendham,NJ         44 F 342 7   U  604 1:19:33.06 
    146.Stacey Graham        Morris Plains,NJ   48 F 342 7   U  441 1:19:53.21 
  3     SHORE AC B WOMEN 40                     3:44:45.36 AVERAGE:1:14:55.12
     67.Grace Cashman        Little Silver,NJ   41 F 336 387 U  397 1:10:14.87 *
    120.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     49 F 336 387 U  550 1:16:25.39 *
    129.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       54 F 387 336 U  402 1:18:05.10 *
    222.Sandra Etlinger      Freehold,NJ        52 F 387 7   U  427 1:38:37.81 
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 40              3:49:02.74 AVERAGE:1:16:20.91
     84.Christine Baldes Bar Caldwell,NJ        42 F 339 389 U  605 1:11:47.40 *
     88.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         51 F 389 439 U  538 1:12:30.96 *
    176.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,PA      47 F 339 389 U  464 1:24:44.38 *
  5     RVRR A WOMEN 40                         3:52:48.34 AVERAGE:1:17:36.11
     57.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        47 F 333 383 U  543 1:09:30.19 *
    132.Wendy Reed           East Brunswick,NJ  43 F 334 383 U  539 1:18:54.24 *
    174.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      47 F 335 383 U  536 1:24:23.91 *
    221.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       76 F 383 7   U  424 1:38:36.14 
    228.Bonnie Brunish       Piscataway,NJ      63 F 383 7   U  386 1:40:27.60 
    245.Sally Hur            North Plainfiel,NJ 42 F 335 7   U  461 1:56:07.81 
  6     CLIFTON RC A WOMEN 40                   4:04:30.96 AVERAGE:1:21:30.32
    141.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     55 F 356 406 U  498 1:19:34.70 *
    157.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    57 F 356 406 U  395 1:21:29.28 *
    168.Jenny Sing           Rutherford,NJ      43 F 306 356 U  562 1:23:26.98 *
    236.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          59 F 356 7   U  567 1:47:43.16 
  7     DO RUN RUN A WOMEN 40                   4:20:17.31 AVERAGE:1:26:45.77
    153.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        48 F 309 359 U  635 1:20:23.83 *
    181.Diane Naughton       Westfield,NJ       49 F 309 359 U  518 1:25:27.00 *
    208.Carole Chen          Wharton,NJ         46 F 309 359 U  400 1:34:26.48 *
    219.Gretchen Atwater     Bernardsville,NJ   52 F 359 5   U  603 1:37:54.09 
    234.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      70 F 359 5   U  513 1:45:52.23 
  8     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS A WOMEN 40         4:20:37.46 AVERAGE:1:26:52.49
    178.Marcia Lyman         Ridgefield,NJ      51 F 424 374 U  491 1:24:48.55 *
    183.Mary Connolly        Ramsey,NJ          47 F 374     U  409 1:25:59.67 *
    198.Jocelyn Gertel       Ridgewood,NJ       48 F 374     U  436 1:29:49.24 *
    209.Cami Klein           Glen Rock,NJ       60 F 374 5   U  472 1:35:09.12 
  9     CJRRC A WOMEN 40                        4:25:14.60 AVERAGE:1:28:24.87
     96.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F 303 353 U  492 1:13:23.92 *
    207.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     57 F 353 403 U  398 1:34:24.34 *
    216.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        59 F 353 403 U  501 1:37:26.34 *
    235.Georgiana Gladstone  Westfield,NJ       64 F 353 7   U  439 1:45:59.44 
    249.Roz Kelley           Newark,NJ          60 F 353 7   U  469 2:08:54.43 
 10     ROSE CITY A WOMEN 40                    4:32:09.84 AVERAGE:1:30:43.28
    180.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     53 F 378 428 U  590 1:24:58.86 *
    200.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         44 F 378     U  391 1:30:59.89 *
    210.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       65 F 378 478 U  387 1:36:11.09 *
    212.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      42 F 378 5   U  449 1:36:48.46 
    220.Aileen Flanagan      Parsippany,NJ      51 F 378 7   U  431 1:38:11.43 
 11     CLIFTON RC B WOMEN 40                   4:37:46.85 AVERAGE:1:32:35.62
    175.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    41 F 307 357 U  414 1:24:35.90 *
    195.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F 357 407 U  577 1:29:08.74 *
    232.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        59 F 357 407 U  598 1:44:02.21 *
    237.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     55 F 357 7   U  404 1:48:26.89 

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 50              3:52:19.38 AVERAGE:1:17:26.46
     88.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         51 F 389 439 U  538 1:12:30.96 *
    145.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        52 F 339 439 U  377 1:19:51.43 *
    148.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         56 F 339 439 U  528 1:19:56.99 *
  2     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS A WOMEN 50         3:57:21.42 AVERAGE:1:19:07.14
     95.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       52 F 424 324 U  389 1:13:22.36 *
    154.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       53 F 424 324 U  384 1:20:28.50 *
    170.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        52 F 424 324 U  561 1:23:30.56 *
    178.Marcia Lyman         Ridgefield,NJ      51 F 424 7   U  491 1:24:48.55 
  3     CLIFTON RC A WOMEN 50                   4:09:51.81 AVERAGE:1:23:17.27
    141.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     55 F 356 406 U  498 1:19:34.70 *
    157.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    57 F 356 406 U  395 1:21:29.28 *
    193.Bonnie Triolo        Nutley,NJ          56 F 406 307 U  619 1:28:47.83 *
  4     ROSE CITY A WOMEN 50                    4:16:48.45 AVERAGE:1:25:36.15
    173.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      61 F 428 478 U  480 1:23:53.20 *
    180.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     53 F 378 428 U  590 1:24:58.86 *
    190.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         62 F 428 478 U  530 1:27:56.39 *
    220.Aileen Flanagan      Parsippany,NJ      51 F 378 7   U  431 1:38:11.43 
  5     AMAZING FEET A WOMEN 50                 4:21:25.85 AVERAGE:1:27:08.62
    162.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      51 F 401     U  463 1:22:28.15 *
    186.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   57 F 401     U  597 1:26:20.66 *
    201.Barbara Lozier       Madison,NJ         57 F 401     U  490 1:32:37.04 *
  6     CJRRC A WOMEN 50                        4:49:29.23 AVERAGE:1:36:29.74
    207.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     57 F 353 403 U  398 1:34:24.34 *
    216.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        59 F 353 403 U  501 1:37:26.34 *
    217.Vera Stek            Egg Harbor City,NJ 61 F 403 453 U  568 1:37:38.55 *
    226.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        57 F 303 7   U  583 1:39:37.25 
  7     CLIFTON RC B WOMEN 50                   5:00:54.11 AVERAGE:1:40:18.04
    195.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F 357 407 U  577 1:29:08.74 *
    232.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        59 F 357 407 U  598 1:44:02.21 *
    236.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          59 F 356 407 U  567 1:47:43.16 *
    237.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     55 F 357 7   U  404 1:48:26.89 
  8     DO RUN RUN A WOMEN 50                   5:19:57.14 AVERAGE:1:46:39.05
    219.Gretchen Atwater     Bernardsville,NJ   52 F 359 409 U  603 1:37:54.09 *
    234.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      70 F 359 409 U  513 1:45:52.23 *
    246.Toby Biegel Massa    Staten Island,NY   52 F 309 409 U  611 1:56:10.82 *
  9     RVRR A WOMEN 50                         5:33:37.28 AVERAGE:1:51:12.43
    221.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       76 F 383 433 U  424 1:38:36.14 *
    228.Bonnie Brunish       Piscataway,NJ      63 F 383 433 U  386 1:40:27.60 *
    250.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F 433     U  487 2:14:33.54 *

MASTERS WOMEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ROSE CITY A WOMEN 60                    4:28:00.68 AVERAGE:1:29:20.23
    173.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      61 F 428 478 U  480 1:23:53.20 *
    190.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         62 F 428 478 U  530 1:27:56.39 *
    210.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       65 F 378 478 U  387 1:36:11.09 *
  2     CJRRC A WOMEN 60                        5:16:22.54 AVERAGE:1:45:27.51
    217.Vera Stek            Egg Harbor City,NJ 61 F 403 453 U  568 1:37:38.55 *
    238.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        68 F 303 453 U  455 1:49:18.68 *
    239.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     69 F 303 453 U  524 1:49:25.31 *
  3     CJRRC B WOMEN 60                        5:44:50.96 AVERAGE:1:54:56.99
    235.Georgiana Gladstone  Westfield,NJ       64 F 353 454 U  439 1:45:59.44 *
    242.Cecilia Alves        Hillside,NJ        60 F 303 454 U  599 1:49:57.09 *
    249.Roz Kelley           Newark,NJ          60 F 353 454 U  469 2:08:54.43 *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    48 M U  415   57:06.60   5:43 86.80%
   2.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          64 M U  535 1:07:57.31   6:48 84.00%
   3.Michael Mooney       Jackson,NJ         56 M U  509 1:03:49.13   6:23 83.15%
   4.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           62 M U  442 1:07:40.84   6:46 82.78%
   5.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   53 M U  602 1:02:43.51   6:16 82.42%
   6.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M U  416 1:01:42.91   6:10 82.36%
   7.William Goodwin      Lebanon,NJ         55 M    623 1:03:53.45   6:23 82.33%
   8.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 55 M U  593 1:04:36.38   6:28 81.42%
   9.Mike Bailey          Ocean City,NJ      58 M U  625 1:07:01.19   6:42 80.59%
  10.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        51 M U  419 1:03:10.25   6:19 80.46%
  11.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M U  435 1:04:26.84   6:27 80.22%
  12.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      43 M U  576   59:25.01   5:57 80.14%
  13.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        62 M U  484 1:09:55.56   7:00 80.12%
  14.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U  499 1:02:12.29   6:13 79.69%
  15.Charles Boatwright   Mount Laurel,NJ    56 M    617 1:06:38.90   6:40 79.62%
  16.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  70 M U  565 1:16:27.56   7:39 79.20%
  17.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    46 M U  579 1:01:41.44   6:10 79.06%
  18.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   46 M U  549 1:01:57.69   6:12 78.71%
  19.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      61 M U  650 1:11:01.53   7:06 78.15%
  20.Robert Jorissen      Highland Park,NJ   58 M U  465 1:09:29.18   6:57 77.73%
  21.Gary Rosenberg       Morristown,NJ      41 M U  547 1:00:32.46   6:03 77.42%
  22.Greg Mendina         Navesink,NJ        43 M U  507 1:01:30.63   6:09 77.41%
  23.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         55 M U  621 1:08:04.44   6:48 77.27%
  24.James Button         Mendham,NJ         55 M U  390 1:08:25.02   6:51 76.88%
  25.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M U  489 1:09:02.14   6:54 76.87%
  26.Yukihiko Negoro      Fort Lee,NJ        52 M U  519 1:06:45.82   6:41 76.77%
  27.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 53 M U  446 1:07:34.70   6:45 76.50%
  28.Bob Haberle          Pennington,NJ      63 M    622 1:13:56.09   7:24 76.48%
  29.William Roemer       Hampton,NJ         53 M U  544 1:07:42.22   6:46 76.36%
  30.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      46 M U  629 1:04:09.18   6:25 76.03%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Susan Reich          Ocean City,NJ      54 F    624 1:07:20.84   6:44 87.91%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       76 F U  424 1:38:36.14   9:52 84.06%
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       52 F U  389 1:13:22.36   7:20 78.65%
   4.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         51 F U  538 1:12:30.96   7:15 78.58%
   5.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        47 F U  543 1:09:30.19   6:57 78.22%
   6.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      61 F U  480 1:23:53.20   8:23 77.63%
   7.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         47 F U  645 1:10:03.22   7:00 77.60%
   8.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           42 F U  618 1:07:50.03   6:47 76.69%
   9.Lisa Namath          Wall Township,NJ   40 F U  516 1:07:21.95   6:44 76.21%
  10.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         56 F U  528 1:19:56.99   8:00 76.03%
  11.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       54 F U  402 1:18:05.10   7:49 75.82%
  12.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       47 F U  450 1:11:45.36   7:11 75.76%
  13.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    57 F U  395 1:21:29.28   8:09 75.60%
  14.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     55 F U  498 1:19:34.70   7:57 75.38%
  15.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         62 F U  530 1:27:56.39   8:48 75.13%
  16.Christy De Filppis   Tinton Falls,NJ    42 F U  620 1:09:28.24   6:57 74.88%
  17.Sheila Courter       Westfield,NJ       43 F U  413 1:10:45.93   7:05 74.07%
  18.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F U  492 1:13:23.92   7:20 74.07%
  19.Grace Cashman        Little Silver,NJ   41 F U  397 1:10:14.87   7:01 73.54%
  20.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     49 F U  550 1:16:25.39   7:39 72.74%
  21.Wendy Kerr           Hawthorne,NJ       46 F    652 1:14:05.17   7:25 72.64%
  22.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       53 F U  384 1:20:28.50   8:03 72.62%
  23.Christine Baldes Bar Caldwell,NJ        42 F U  605 1:11:47.40   7:11 72.46%
  24.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        52 F U  377 1:19:51.43   7:59 72.26%
  25.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       65 F U  387 1:36:11.09   9:37 71.81%
  26.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   57 F U  597 1:26:20.66   8:38 71.35%
  27.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      70 F U  513 1:45:52.23  10:35 70.59%
  28.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F U  569 1:13:54.48   7:23 70.38%
  29.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        52 F U  561 1:23:30.56   8:21 69.10%
  30.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      51 F U  463 1:22:28.15   8:15 69.10%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    48 M U  415   57:06.60   5:43 86.80%
   2.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          64 M U  535 1:07:57.31   6:48 84.00%
   3.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         30 M U  422   52:54.18   5:17 83.90%
   4.Michael Mooney       Jackson,NJ         56 M U  509 1:03:49.13   6:23 83.15%
   5.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           62 M U  442 1:07:40.84   6:46 82.78%
   6.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   53 M U  602 1:02:43.51   6:16 82.42%
   7.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M U  416 1:01:42.91   6:10 82.36%
   8.William Goodwin      Lebanon,NJ         55 M    623 1:03:53.45   6:23 82.33%
   9.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 55 M U  593 1:04:36.38   6:28 81.42%
  10.Mike Bailey          Ocean City,NJ      58 M U  625 1:07:01.19   6:42 80.59%
  11.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        51 M U  419 1:03:10.25   6:19 80.46%
  12.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M U  435 1:04:26.84   6:27 80.22%
  13.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      43 M U  576   59:25.01   5:57 80.14%
  14.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        62 M U  484 1:09:55.56   7:00 80.12%
  15.Christopher Defabio  Millington,NJ      20 M U  418   56:18.15   5:38 79.70%
  16.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U  499 1:02:12.29   6:13 79.69%
  17.Charles Boatwright   Mount Laurel,NJ    56 M    617 1:06:38.90   6:40 79.62%
  18.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  70 M U  565 1:16:27.56   7:39 79.20%
  19.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    46 M U  579 1:01:41.44   6:10 79.06%
  20.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   46 M U  549 1:01:57.69   6:12 78.71%
  21.Nick Birosik         Easton,PA          29 M U  607   56:42.93   5:40 78.26%
  22.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      61 M U  650 1:11:01.53   7:06 78.15%
  23.Robert Jorissen      Highland Park,NJ   58 M U  465 1:09:29.18   6:57 77.73%
  24.Gary Rosenberg       Morristown,NJ      41 M U  547 1:00:32.46   6:03 77.42%
  25.Greg Mendina         Navesink,NJ        43 M U  507 1:01:30.63   6:09 77.41%
  26.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         55 M U  621 1:08:04.44   6:48 77.27%
  27.Brendan Conway       Ridgefield Park,NJ 19 M U  411   58:46.41   5:53 77.16%
  28.Adam Ambrus          Vincentown,NJ      30 M    600   57:35.93   5:46 77.06%
  29.James Button         Mendham,NJ         55 M U  390 1:08:25.02   6:51 76.88%
  30.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M U  489 1:09:02.14   6:54 76.87%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Susan Reich          Ocean City,NJ      54 F    624 1:07:20.84   6:44 87.91%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       76 F U  424 1:38:36.14   9:52 84.06%
   3.Suzanne Huelster     Riverton,NJ        38 F    639 1:03:44.01   6:22 79.67%
   4.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       52 F U  389 1:13:22.36   7:20 78.65%
   5.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         51 F U  538 1:12:30.96   7:15 78.58%
   6.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        47 F U  543 1:09:30.19   6:57 78.22%
   7.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      61 F U  480 1:23:53.20   8:23 77.63%
   8.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         47 F U  645 1:10:03.22   7:00 77.60%
   9.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           42 F U  618 1:07:50.03   6:47 76.69%
  10.Lisa Namath          Wall Township,NJ   40 F U  516 1:07:21.95   6:44 76.21%
  11.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         56 F U  528 1:19:56.99   8:00 76.03%
  12.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       54 F U  402 1:18:05.10   7:49 75.82%
  13.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       47 F U  450 1:11:45.36   7:11 75.76%
  14.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    57 F U  395 1:21:29.28   8:09 75.60%
  15.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     55 F U  498 1:19:34.70   7:57 75.38%
  16.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         62 F U  530 1:27:56.39   8:48 75.13%
  17.Christy De Filppis   Tinton Falls,NJ    42 F U  620 1:09:28.24   6:57 74.88%
  18.Sheila Courter       Westfield,NJ       43 F U  413 1:10:45.93   7:05 74.07%
  19.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F U  492 1:13:23.92   7:20 74.07%
  20.Jessica Barr         Cranford,NJ        27 F    606 1:07:33.38   6:45 73.54%
  21.Grace Cashman        Little Silver,NJ   41 F U  397 1:10:14.87   7:01 73.54%
  22.Shannon Mcginn       Avenel,NJ          37 F U  647 1:08:45.72   6:53 73.50%
  23.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     49 F U  550 1:16:25.39   7:39 72.74%
  24.Wendy Kerr           Hawthorne,NJ       46 F    652 1:14:05.17   7:25 72.64%
  25.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       53 F U  384 1:20:28.50   8:03 72.62%
  26.Christine Baldes Bar Caldwell,NJ        42 F U  605 1:11:47.40   7:11 72.46%
  27.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        52 F U  377 1:19:51.43   7:59 72.26%
  28.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       65 F U  387 1:36:11.09   9:37 71.81%
  29.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   33 F U  586 1:09:37.15   6:58 71.67%
  30.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 27 F U  546 1:09:32.64   6:57 71.44%