17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT

Race Date:11-17-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   31 M U       17:17.99  5:34 1/89      M30-39:1/24      74.93  
   2.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 33 M         17:35.37  5:39 2/89      M30-39:2/24      74.19  
   3.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         41 F U       18:21.06  5:54 1/68      F40-49:1/19      83.86  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 43 M         19:10.14  6:10 3/89      M40-49:1/23      72.83  
   5.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     51 M         19:12.18  6:10 4/89      M50-59:1/15      77.43  
   6.Justin Mc Lean       Bedminster,NJ      37 M         19:26.29  6:15 5/89      M30-39:3/24      68.69  
   7.Carl Williamson      Morganville,NJ     32 M         19:42.52  6:20 6/89      M30-39:4/24      65.97  
   8.Pat Chopay           Hillsborough,NJ    44 M U       20:03.12  6:27 7/89      M40-49:2/23      70.16  
   9.Scott Snyder         Colonia,NJ         44 M         20:18.72  6:32 8/89      M40-49:3/23      69.27  
  10.Qiang Wang           Belle Mead,NJ      52 M         20:22.76  6:33 9/89      M50-59:2/15      73.55  
  11.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   41 M U       20:33.64  6:37 10/89     M40-49:4/23      66.89  
  12.Donald Portillo      South Bound Bro,NJ 22 M         20:40.03  6:39 11/89     M20-29:1/6       62.44  
  13.Randall Bibighaus    Whippany,NJ        51 M         20:43.89  6:40 12/89     M50-59:3/15      71.72  
  14.Arya Keyvan          Bridgewater,NJ     14 M         20:45.53  6:40 13/89     M 1-14:1/10      68.36  
  15.Brian Gifford        Batavia,IL         32 M         20:54.36  6:43 14/89     M30-39:5/24      62.19  
  16.Edward Dijoseph      North Brunswick,NJ 47 M         20:54.65  6:43 15/89     M40-49:5/23      68.87  
  17.Travis Chan          Skillman,NJ        14 M         20:57.97  6:44 16/89     M 1-14:2/10      67.68  
  18.Evan Walter          Middlesex,NJ       30 M         21:24.32  6:53 17/89     M30-39:6/24      60.42  
  19.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F U       21:25.59  6:53 2/68      F40-49:2/19      72.87  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  20.Lansana Amara        Livingston,NJ      34 M         21:45.31  7:00 18/89     M30-39:7/24      60.26  
  21.Eric Davis           Spotwood,NJ        44 M U       21:49.42  7:01 19/89     M40-49:6/23      64.47  
  22.Jared Sapirman       Hillsborough,NJ    14 M         22:01.40  7:05 20/89     M 1-14:3/10      64.43  
  23.Jania Bibighaus      Whippany,NJ        17 F         22:01.87  7:05 3/68      F15-19:1/4       68.62  
  24.Evelyn Tor-agbidye   Stewartsville,NJ   23 F         22:13.15  7:09 4/68      F20-29:1/11      66.61  
  25.David Kimmel         Princeton,NJ       33 M         22:18.76  7:10 21/89     M30-39:8/24      58.49  
  26.Pete Bruno           Howell,NJ          54 M         22:35.32  7:16 22/89     M50-59:4/15      67.46  
  27.Mike Myers           West Caldwell,NJ   45 M         22:39.11  7:17 23/89     M40-49:7/23      62.59  
  28.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      59 M         23:02.79  7:25 24/89     M50-59:5/15      68.99  
  29.Erin Hughes          Long Valley,NJ     14 F         23:06.48  7:26 5/68      F 1-14:1/4       68.00  
  30.James Scheflen       Hillsborough,NJ    39 M         23:54.27  7:41 25/89     M30-39:9/24      56.68  
  31.Larry Hans           Skillman,NJ        66 M         24:02.97  7:44 26/89     M60-69:1/5       70.39  
  32.Matt Mccage          Westfield,NJ       41 M         24:07.94  7:46 27/89     M40-49:8/23      56.99  
  33.Gloria Yakobchuk     Manville,NJ        15 F         24:35.41  7:54 6/68      F15-19:2/4       63.02  
  34.Shaun Dutile         Somerset,NJ        33 M         24:47.84  7:58 28/89     M30-39:10/24     52.63  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  35.Caroline Herndon     Roslindale,MA      29 F         24:52.66  8:00 7/68      F20-29:2/11      59.49  
  36.Rachel Dicola        North Bergen,NJ    29 F         24:52.95  8:00 8/68      F20-29:3/11      59.48  
  37.Eddie Dijoseph       North Brunswick,NJ 15 M         25:04.88  8:04 29/89     M15-19:1/1       55.51  
  38.Edward Wright        Green Brook,BJ     66 M         25:12.73  8:06 30/89     M60-69:2/5       67.15  
  39.Emilia Porter        Hillsborough,NJ    12 F         25:15.40  8:07 9/68      F 1-14:2/4       64.46  
  40.Mike Porter          Hillsborough,NJ    43 M         25:18.43  8:08 31/89     M40-49:9/23      55.17  
  41.James Porter         Manchester,NH      38 M         25:19.10  8:08 32/89     M30-39:11/24     53.12  
  42.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M         25:19.76  8:09 33/89     M50-59:6/15      59.18  
  43.Desean Brown         Linden,NJ          32 M         25:21.18  8:09 34/89     M30-39:12/24     51.28  
  44.David Sheeler        Piscataway,NJ      40 M         25:28.43  8:11 35/89     M40-49:10/23     53.58  
  45.Casey Murphy         Hillsborough,NJ    16 F         25:44.51  8:17 10/68     F15-19:3/4       59.46  
  46.Claire Scarpa        Skillman,NJ        35 F         25:57.67  8:21 11/68     F30-39:1/18      57.56  
  47.Nathan Myers         Metuchen,NJ        35 M         26:00.12  8:22 36/89     M30-39:13/24     50.69  
  48.Louis Kimmel         Cranford,NJ        35 M         26:00.84  8:22 37/89     M30-39:14/24     50.66  
  49.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       77 M U       26:01.48  8:22 38/89     M70-79:1/5       75.57  
  50.Kevin Connors        Middlesex,NJ       56 M         26:03.98  8:23 39/89     M50-59:7/15      59.45  
  51.John Antonucci       Fanwood,NJ         48 M         26:19.38  8:28 40/89     M40-49:11/23     55.14  
  52.Kevin O'sullivan     Hillsborough,NJ    9  M         26:25.72  8:30 41/89     M 1-14:4/10      61.90  
  53.Erik Vega            Sewaren,NJ         32 M         26:32.54  8:32 42/89     M30-39:15/24     48.98  
  54.Rob Scarpa           Skillman,NJ        35 M         26:43.28  8:36 43/89     M30-39:16/24     49.32  
  55.Sean Scarpa          Skillman,NJ        7  M         26:44.78  8:36 44/89     M 1-14:5/10      66.53  
  56.Donna Hofer          Somerset,NJ        62 F         26:46.37  8:37 12/68     F60-69:1/3       73.51  
  57.Lisa Ulm             Somerset,NJ        33 F         27:02.04  8:42 13/68     F30-39:2/18      54.98  
  58.Owen Chavez          Hillsborough,NJ    13 M         27:06.06  8:43 45/89     M 1-14:6/10      53.52  
  59.Kyle Burns           East Windsor,NJ    13 M         27:06.41  8:43 46/89     M 1-14:7/10      53.51  
  60.Norman Watkins       Bedminster,NJ      58 M         27:09.51  8:44 47/89     M50-59:8/15      58.04  
  61.Pat Fetaya           Hillsborough,NJ    54 M         27:10.81  8:44 48/89     M50-59:9/15      56.07  
  62.Joseph Adamcik       Manville,NJ        27 M         27:13.88  8:45 49/89     M20-29:2/6       47.37  
  63.Mark Erickson        Manville,NJ        52 M         27:25.21  8:49 50/89     M50-59:10/15     54.67  
  64.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         60 M         27:31.40  8:51 51/89     M60-69:3/5       58.27  
  65.Scott Worland        Monmouth Jct,NJ    35 M         27:36.04  8:53 52/89     M30-39:17/24     47.75  
  66.Monica Grosso        Somerset,NJ        29 F         27:41.30  8:54 14/68     F20-29:4/11      53.45  
  67.Jeffrey Robinson     Somerset,NJ        50 M         27:46.42  8:56 53/89     M50-59:11/15     53.10  
  68.Brian O'sullivan     Hillsborough,NJ    8  M         27:48.24  8:56 54/89     M 1-14:8/10      61.22  
  69.Thomas Trexler       Hillsborough,NJ    33 M         27:56.82  8:59 55/89     M30-39:18/24     46.70  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  70.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   72 M U       28:10.72  9:04 56/89     M70-79:2/5       64.17  
  71.Peter Mancini        Morristown,NJ      44 M         28:12.59  9:04 57/89     M40-49:12/23     49.87  
  72.Vivian Gonzalez      Raritan,NJ         25 F         28:32.48  9:11 15/68     F20-29:5/11      51.85  
  73.Russell Wilson       North Plainfiel,NJ 41 M         28:34.21  9:11 58/89     M40-49:13/23     48.14  
  74.Esther Bibighaus     Whippany,NJ        47 F         28:44.25  9:14 16/68     F40-49:3/19      56.35  
  75.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  73 M         28:47.88  9:16 59/89     M70-79:3/5       63.71  
  76.Edward O'sullivan    Hillsborough,NJ    51 M         28:50.71  9:17 60/89     M50-59:12/15     51.55  
  77.Scott Lee            Somerset,NJ        43 M         29:04.59  9:21 61/89     M40-49:14/23     48.01  
  78.Edie Sitrin          Martinsville,NJ    49 F         29:08.02  9:22 17/68     F40-49:4/19      56.84  
  79.Chris Hogan          Metuchen,NJ        38 M         29:11.29  9:23 62/89     M30-39:19/24     46.08  
  80.Arthur Davis         Somerset,NJ        69 M         29:18.05  9:25 63/89     M60-69:4/5       59.48  
  81.Brian Mcguinness     Plainsboro,NJ      48 M         29:23.60  9:27 64/89     M40-49:15/23     49.38  
  82.John Bathan          Flemington,NJ      24 M         29:26.84  9:28 65/89     M20-29:3/6       43.81  
  83.Amanda Thomas        Highland Park,NJ   47 F U       29:46.36  9:34 18/68     F40-49:5/19      54.39  
  84.Chris Gulutz         Hillsborough,NJ    33 M         29:48.14  9:35 66/89     M30-39:20/24     43.79  
  85.Allison Roditi       Bayside,NY         34 F         29:48.47  9:35 19/68     F30-39:3/18      49.98  
  86.Michael Vunk         Dayton,NJ          45 M         30:09.42  9:42 67/89     M40-49:16/23     47.01  
  87.Antoine Eid          Somerset,NJ        48 M         30:14.68  9:44 68/89     M40-49:17/23     47.99  
  88.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    52 F         30:18.42  9:45 20/68     F50-59:1/8       56.72  
  89.Petie Martinelli     Franklin Park,NJ   31 F         30:19.55  9:45 21/68     F30-39:4/18      48.86  
  90.Jennifer Murphy      New Windsor,NY     32 F         30:27.88  9:48 22/68     F30-39:5/18      48.70  
  91.Lorrie Del Casale    Somerset,NJ        40 F         30:29.31  9:48 23/68     F40-49:6/19      50.16  
  92.Michael Vidnansky    Somerset,NJ        35 M         30:37.19  9:51 69/89     M30-39:21/24     43.04  
  93.Devlin Burton        Somerset,NJ        39 M         30:53.03  9:56 70/89     M30-39:22/24     43.87  
  94.Juan Abcede          Clifton,NJ         25 M         30:54.90  9:57 71/89     M20-29:4/6       41.73  
  95.Vicki Baxter         Somerville,NJ      50 F         30:57.41  9:57 24/68     F50-59:2/8       54.16  
  96.Lou Petzinger        Manville,NJ        58 M         31:01.77  9:59 72/89     M50-59:13/15     50.80  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  97.Peter Connors        Princeton Junct,NJ 61 M U       31:04.79 10:00 73/89     M60-69:5/5       52.06  
  98.Kelly Gulutz         Hillsborough,NJ    32 F         31:12.57 10:02 25/68     F30-39:6/18      47.54  
  99.Leslie Marchio       Robbinsville,NJ    33 F         31:17.02 10:04 26/68     F30-39:7/18      47.51  
 100.Allison Trovato      Somerset,NJ        99 F         31:21.43 10:05 27/68     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
 101.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     69 F U       31:42.73 10:12 28/68     F60-69:2/3       69.07  
 102.Carl Maandal         Piscataway,NJ      28 M         31:43.70 10:12 74/89     M20-29:5/6       40.66  
 103.Maureen Alverez      Bound Brook,NJ     43 F         31:45.47 10:13 29/68     F40-49:7/19      49.16  
 104.Susan Rees           Neshanic Statio,NJ 59 F         31:58.02 10:17 30/68     F50-59:3/8       59.00  
 105.Denise Cianciola     Hillsborough,NJ    49 F         31:59.31 10:17 31/68     F40-49:8/19      51.77  
 106.Thomas Aussem        Somerset,NJ        56 M U       32:08.21 10:20 75/89     M50-59:14/15     48.22  
 107.Vince Alvarez        Bound Brook,NJ     43 M         32:14.73 10:22 76/89     M40-49:18/23     43.30  
 108.Elissar Batour-eid   Somerset,NJ        44 F         32:15.14 10:22 32/68     F40-49:9/19      48.81  
 109.Donna Malwitz        Somerset,NJ        64 F         32:17.52 10:23 33/68     F60-69:3/3       62.77  
 110.Deirdre Olin         Somerset,NJ        28 F         32:33.30 10:28 34/68     F20-29:6/11      45.46  
 111.Jason Alejandro      Kendall Park,NJ    28 M         32:33.99 10:28 77/89     M20-29:6/6       39.62  
 112.Monica Turel         Berkeley Hts,NJ    27 F         32:41.91 10:31 35/68     F20-29:7/11      45.26  
 113.Susan Nazimek        Woodbridge,NJ      20 F         32:53.78 10:35 36/68     F20-29:8/11      45.01  
 114.Gyula Varga          Somerset,NJ        41 M         33:00.35 10:37 78/89     M40-49:19/23     41.67  
 115.Steve Sitrin         Martinsville,NJ    52 M         33:04.59 10:38 79/89     M50-59:15/15     45.32  
 116.Maggie O'kane        Somerset,NJ        41 F         33:06.79 10:39 37/68     F40-49:10/19     46.48  
 117.Helen Evans          Hillsborough,NJ    46 F         33:12.80 10:41 38/68     F40-49:11/19     48.27  
 118.Amber Jackson        Somerst,NJ         36 F         33:20.75 10:43 39/68     F30-39:8/18      44.97  
 119.Jennifer Burns       East Windsor,NJ    41 F         33:31.39 10:47 40/68     F40-49:12/19     45.91  
 120.Donna Chavez         Hillsborough,NJ    45 F         33:31.89 10:47 41/68     F40-49:13/19     47.36  
 121.Dolores Harbison     Princeton,NJ       50 F         33:32.31 10:47 42/68     F50-59:4/8       49.99  
 122.Janine Heishman      Somerset,NJ        33 F         33:32.85 10:47 43/68     F30-39:9/18      44.31  
 123.Lana Eid             Somerset,NJ        15 F         33:45.28 10:51 44/68     F15-19:4/4       45.91  
 124.Emily Sheeler        Piscataway,NJ      35 F         34:10.31 10:59 45/68     F30-39:10/18     43.73  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 125.Lisa Robinson        Somerset,NJ        47 F         34:17.51 11:02 46/68     F40-49:14/19     47.23  
 126.Cynthia Totten       Old Bridge,NJ      54 F         35:07.04 11:18 47/68     F50-59:5/8       50.22  
 127.Sarah Diller         Old Bridge,NJ      53 F         35:08.80 11:18 48/68     F50-59:6/8       49.53  
 128.Amanda Erickson      Manville,NJ        23 F         35:16.72 11:21 49/68     F20-29:9/11      41.95  
 129.Alexander Eid        Somerset,NJ        12 M         35:22.95 11:23 80/89     M 1-14:9/10      42.03  
 130.Raya Blakeley-glover Hoboken,NJ         32 F         35:24.48 11:23 50/68     F30-39:11/18     41.90  
 131.Diane Nazimek        Woodbridge,NJ      52 F         35:27.07 11:24 51/68     F50-59:7/8       48.49  
 132.Melissa Borthwick    Manchester,NH      36 F         36:05.45 11:36 52/68     F30-39:12/18     41.55  
 133.Beata Turel-campbell Union,NJ           43 F         36:06.03 11:37 53/68     F40-49:15/19     43.25  
 134.Barbara Porter       Hillsborough,NJ    43 F         36:06.58 11:37 54/68     F40-49:16/19     43.24  
 135.Steve Conrardy       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M         36:21.83 11:42 81/89     M40-49:20/23     38.99  
 136.Andre Scheflen       Hillsborough,NJ    11 M         36:35.64 11:46 82/89     M 1-14:10/10     41.80  
 137.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       78 M         36:49.12 11:51 83/89     M70-79:4/5       54.53  
 138.Ruby Jao             Piscataway,NJ      25 F         37:08.38 11:57 55/68     F20-29:10/11     39.85  
 139.Karen Hogan          Metuchen,NJ        37 F         37:16.99 11:59 56/68     F30-39:13/18     40.38  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 140.Patricia Csuha       Hillsborough,NJ    48 F         37:22.38 12:01 57/68     F40-49:17/19     43.81  
 141.Shawn Lozier         Manville,NJ        40 M         37:41.28 12:07 84/89     M40-49:21/23     36.22  
 142.Pamela Huxford       Great Meadows,NJ   44 F         37:58.91 12:13 58/68     F40-49:18/19     41.44  
 143.Atiya Hartley        Plainfield,NJ      29 F         38:00.79 12:14 59/68     F20-29:11/11     38.93  
 144.Alexa Fetaya         Hillsborough,NJ    9  F         39:00.18 12:33 60/68     F 1-14:3/4       44.99  
 145.Ashley Booth         Hillsborough,NJ    9  F         39:09.87 12:36 61/68     F 1-14:4/4       44.81  
 146.Erin Barry           Somerset,NJ        34 F         39:10.20 12:36 62/68     F30-39:14/18     38.04  
 147.Casey Cattell        Somerset,NJ        33 F         39:27.77 12:42 63/68     F30-39:15/18     37.67  
 148.Eileen Devlin        Somerset,NJ        32 F         39:30.03 12:42 64/68     F30-39:16/18     37.56  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 149.Kathleen Everett     Hopewell,NJ        51 F         41:53.00 13:28 65/68     F50-59:8/8       40.53  
 150.Stewart Hartley      Plainfield,NJ      32 M         41:53.00 13:28 85/89     M30-39:23/24     31.04  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 151.Christine Raymond    Hillsborough,NJ    47 F         44:02.19 14:10 66/68     F40-49:19/19     36.77  
 152.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        75 M         44:58.47 14:28 86/89     M70-79:5/5       42.13  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 153.Genevieve Nielsen    Sparta,NJ          36 F         46:58.12 15:07 67/68     F30-39:17/18     31.93  
 154.Alex Nielsen         Sparta,NJ          42 M         46:59.00 15:07 87/89     M40-49:22/23     29.49  
 155.Danielle Bonastia    Bridgewater,NJ     37 F         47:09.08 15:10 68/68     F30-39:18/18     31.93  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 156.Russell Klotzkin     East Brunswick,NJ  34 M         52:03.49 16:45 88/89     M30-39:24/24     25.18  
 157.Jay Romeo            Kearny,NJ          47 M         52:34.95 16:55 89/89     M40-49:23/23     27.39  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   31 M         U  214   17:17.99   5:34
   2.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 33 M            118   17:35.37   5:40
   3.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 43 M            198   19:10.14   6:10
   4.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     51 M            186   19:12.18   6:11
   5.Justin Mc Lean       Bedminster,NJ      37 M            220   19:26.29   6:15
   6.Carl Williamson      Morganville,NJ     32 M            182   19:42.52   6:21
   7.Pat Chopay           Hillsborough,NJ    44 M         U   48   20:03.12   6:27
   8.Scott Snyder         Colonia,NJ         44 M            221   20:18.72   6:32
   9.Qiang Wang           Belle Mead,NJ      52 M            166   20:22.76   6:34
  10.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   41 M         U  187   20:33.64   6:37
17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         41 F         U  167   18:21.06   5:54
   2.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F         U  209   21:25.59   6:54
   3.Jania Bibighaus      Whippany,NJ        17 F             37   22:01.87   7:05
   4.Evelyn Tor-agbidye   Stewartsville,NJ   23 F            149   22:13.15   7:09
   5.Erin Hughes          Long Valley,NJ     14 F            181   23:06.48   7:26
   6.Gloria Yakobchuk     Manville,NJ        15 F            164   24:35.41   7:55
   7.Caroline Herndon     Roslindale,MA      29 F             83   24:52.66   8:00
   8.Rachel Dicola        North Bergen,NJ    29 F             56   24:52.95   8:01
   9.Emilia Porter        Hillsborough,NJ    12 F            169   25:15.40   8:08
  10.Casey Murphy         Hillsborough,NJ    16 F            104   25:44.51   8:17
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 43 M            198   19:10.14   6:10
   2.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     51 M            186   19:12.18   6:11
   3.Pat Chopay           Hillsborough,NJ    44 M         U   48   20:03.12   6:27
   4.Scott Snyder         Colonia,NJ         44 M            221   20:18.72   6:32
   5.Qiang Wang           Belle Mead,NJ      52 M            166   20:22.76   6:34
   6.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   41 M         U  187   20:33.64   6:37
   7.Randall Bibighaus    Whippany,NJ        51 M             35   20:43.89   6:40
   8.Edward Dijoseph      North Brunswick,NJ 47 M             58   20:54.65   6:44
   9.Eric Davis           Spotwood,NJ        44 M         U  215   21:49.42   7:01
  10.Pete Bruno           Howell,NJ          54 M            226   22:35.32   7:16
17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         41 F         U  167   18:21.06   5:54
   2.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F         U  209   21:25.59   6:54
   3.Donna Hofer          Somerset,NJ        62 F             84   26:46.37   8:37
   4.Esther Bibighaus     Whippany,NJ        47 F             36   28:44.25   9:15
   5.Edie Sitrin          Martinsville,NJ    49 F            179   29:08.02   9:23
   6.Amanda Thomas        Highland Park,NJ   47 F         U  216   29:46.36   9:35
   7.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    52 F             82   30:18.42   9:45
   8.Lorrie Del Casale    Somerset,NJ        40 F             55   30:29.31   9:49
   9.Vicki Baxter         Somerville,NJ      50 F             33   30:57.41   9:58
  10.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     69 F         U  177   31:42.73  10:12

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arya Keyvan          Bridgewater,NJ     14 M   14       184   20:45.53   6:41   68.36%
   2.Travis Chan          Skillman,NJ        14 M   17       191   20:57.97   6:45   67.68%
   3.Jared Sapirman       Hillsborough,NJ    14 M   22       131   22:01.40   7:05   64.43%
   4.Kevin O'sullivan     Hillsborough,NJ    9  M   52       116   26:25.72   8:30   61.90%
   5.Sean Scarpa          Skillman,NJ        7  M   55       135   26:44.78   8:37   66.53%
   6.Owen Chavez          Hillsborough,NJ    13 M   58        47   27:06.06   8:43   53.52%
   7.Kyle Burns           East Windsor,NJ    13 M   59        42   27:06.41   8:43   53.51%
   8.Brian O'sullivan     Hillsborough,NJ    8  M   68       117   27:48.24   8:57   61.22%
   9.Alexander Eid        Somerset,NJ        12 M  129        64   35:22.95  11:23   42.03%
  10.Andre Scheflen       Hillsborough,NJ    11 M  136       137   36:35.64  11:47   41.80%


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Erin Hughes          Long Valley,NJ     14 F   29       181   23:06.48   7:26   68.00%
   2.Emilia Porter        Hillsborough,NJ    12 F   39       169   25:15.40   8:08   64.46%
   3.Alexa Fetaya         Hillsborough,NJ    9  F  144        71   39:00.18  12:33   44.99%
   4.Ashley Booth         Hillsborough,NJ    9  F  145       183   39:09.87  12:36   44.81%


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eddie Dijoseph       North Brunswick,NJ 15 M   37        59   25:04.88   8:04   55.51%


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jania Bibighaus      Whippany,NJ        17 F   23        37   22:01.87   7:05   68.62%
   2.Gloria Yakobchuk     Manville,NJ        15 F   33       164   24:35.41   7:55   63.02%
   3.Casey Murphy         Hillsborough,NJ    16 F   45       104   25:44.51   8:17   59.46%
   4.Lana Eid             Somerset,NJ        15 F  123        65   33:45.28  10:52   45.91%


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Donald Portillo      South Bound Bro,NJ 22 M   12       122   20:40.03   6:39   62.44%
   2.Joseph Adamcik       Manville,NJ        27 M   62        25   27:13.88   8:46   47.37%
   3.John Bathan          Flemington,NJ      24 M   82        31   29:26.84   9:29   43.81%
   4.Juan Abcede          Clifton,NJ         25 M   94       227   30:54.90   9:57   41.73%
   5.Carl Maandal         Piscataway,NJ      28 M  102        96   31:43.70  10:13   40.66%
   6.Jason Alejandro      Kendall Park,NJ    28 M  111        27   32:33.99  10:29   39.62%


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Evelyn Tor-agbidye   Stewartsville,NJ   23 F   24       149   22:13.15   7:09   66.61%
   2.Caroline Herndon     Roslindale,MA      29 F   35        83   24:52.66   8:00   59.49%
   3.Rachel Dicola        North Bergen,NJ    29 F   36        56   24:52.95   8:01   59.48%
   4.Monica Grosso        Somerset,NJ        29 F   66        77   27:41.30   8:55   53.45%
   5.Vivian Gonzalez      Raritan,NJ         25 F   72        74   28:32.48   9:11   51.85%
   6.Deirdre Olin         Somerset,NJ        28 F  110       113   32:33.30  10:29   45.46%
   7.Monica Turel         Berkeley Hts,NJ    27 F  112       210   32:41.91  10:31   45.26%
   8.Susan Nazimek        Woodbridge,NJ      20 F  113       108   32:53.78  10:35   45.01%
   9.Amanda Erickson      Manville,NJ        23 F  128        66   35:16.72  11:21   41.95%
  10.Ruby Jao             Piscataway,NJ      25 F  138       211   37:08.38  11:57   39.85%


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   31 M    1    U  214   17:17.99   5:34   74.93%
   2.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 33 M    2       118   17:35.37   5:40   74.19%
   3.Justin Mc Lean       Bedminster,NJ      37 M    6       220   19:26.29   6:15   68.69%
   4.Carl Williamson      Morganville,NJ     32 M    7       182   19:42.52   6:21   65.97%
   5.Brian Gifford        Batavia,IL         32 M   15         5   20:54.36   6:44   62.19%
   6.Evan Walter          Middlesex,NJ       30 M   18       222   21:24.32   6:53   60.42%
   7.Lansana Amara        Livingston,NJ      34 M   20       224   21:45.31   7:00   60.26%
   8.David Kimmel         Princeton,NJ       33 M   25        91   22:18.76   7:11   58.49%
   9.James Scheflen       Hillsborough,NJ    39 M   30       136   23:54.27   7:42   56.68%
  10.Shaun Dutile         Somerset,NJ        33 M   34       185   24:47.84   7:59   52.63%


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Claire Scarpa        Skillman,NJ        35 F   46       134   25:57.67   8:21   57.56%
   2.Lisa Ulm             Somerset,NJ        33 F   57       152   27:02.04   8:42   54.98%
   3.Allison Roditi       Bayside,NY         34 F   85       128   29:48.47   9:36   49.98%
   4.Petie Martinelli     Franklin Park,NJ   31 F   89       100   30:19.55   9:46   48.86%
   5.Jennifer Murphy      New Windsor,NY     32 F   90       105   30:27.88   9:48   48.70%
   6.Kelly Gulutz         Hillsborough,NJ    32 F   98        78   31:12.57  10:03   47.54%
   7.Leslie Marchio       Robbinsville,NJ    33 F   99        99   31:17.02  10:04   47.51%
   8.Amber Jackson        Somerst,NJ         36 F  118        88   33:20.75  10:44   44.97%
   9.Janine Heishman      Somerset,NJ        33 F  122        81   33:32.85  10:48   44.31%
  10.Emily Sheeler        Piscataway,NJ      35 F  124       139   34:10.31  11:00   43.73%


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 43 M    4       198   19:10.14   6:10   72.83%
   2.Pat Chopay           Hillsborough,NJ    44 M    8    U   48   20:03.12   6:27   70.16%
   3.Scott Snyder         Colonia,NJ         44 M    9       221   20:18.72   6:32   69.27%
   4.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   41 M   11    U  187   20:33.64   6:37   66.89%
   5.Edward Dijoseph      North Brunswick,NJ 47 M   16        58   20:54.65   6:44   68.87%
   6.Eric Davis           Spotwood,NJ        44 M   21    U  215   21:49.42   7:01   64.47%
   7.Mike Myers           West Caldwell,NJ   45 M   27       103   22:39.11   7:17   62.59%
   8.Matt Mccage          Westfield,NJ       41 M   32       175   24:07.94   7:46   56.99%
   9.Mike Porter          Hillsborough,NJ    43 M   40       171   25:18.43   8:09   55.17%
  10.David Sheeler        Piscataway,NJ      40 M   44       140   25:28.43   8:12   53.58%


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         41 F    3    U  167   18:21.06   5:54   83.86%
   2.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F   19    U  209   21:25.59   6:54   72.87%
   3.Esther Bibighaus     Whippany,NJ        47 F   74        36   28:44.25   9:15   56.35%
   4.Edie Sitrin          Martinsville,NJ    49 F   78       179   29:08.02   9:23   56.84%
   5.Amanda Thomas        Highland Park,NJ   47 F   83    U  216   29:46.36   9:35   54.39%
   6.Lorrie Del Casale    Somerset,NJ        40 F   91        55   30:29.31   9:49   50.16%
   7.Maureen Alverez      Bound Brook,NJ     43 F  103       201   31:45.47  10:13   49.16%
   8.Denise Cianciola     Hillsborough,NJ    49 F  105        49   31:59.31  10:18   51.77%
   9.Elissar Batour-eid   Somerset,NJ        44 F  108        32   32:15.14  10:23   48.81%
  10.Maggie O'kane        Somerset,NJ        41 F  116       112   33:06.79  10:39   46.48%


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     51 M    5       186   19:12.18   6:11   77.43%
   2.Qiang Wang           Belle Mead,NJ      52 M   10       166   20:22.76   6:34   73.55%
   3.Randall Bibighaus    Whippany,NJ        51 M   13        35   20:43.89   6:40   71.72%
   4.Pete Bruno           Howell,NJ          54 M   26       226   22:35.32   7:16   67.46%
   5.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      59 M   28       176   23:02.79   7:25   68.99%
   6.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M   42       102   25:19.76   8:09   59.18%
   7.Kevin Connors        Middlesex,NJ       56 M   50       163   26:03.98   8:23   59.45%
   8.Norman Watkins       Bedminster,NJ      58 M   60       157   27:09.51   8:44   58.04%
   9.Pat Fetaya           Hillsborough,NJ    54 M   61        70   27:10.81   8:45   56.07%
  10.Mark Erickson        Manville,NJ        52 M   63        68   27:25.21   8:50   54.67%


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    52 F   88        82   30:18.42   9:45   56.72%
   2.Vicki Baxter         Somerville,NJ      50 F   95        33   30:57.41   9:58   54.16%
   3.Susan Rees           Neshanic Statio,NJ 59 F  104       125   31:58.02  10:17   59.00%
   4.Dolores Harbison     Princeton,NJ       50 F  121        62   33:32.31  10:48   49.99%
   5.Cynthia Totten       Old Bridge,NJ      54 F  126       150   35:07.04  11:18   50.22%
   6.Sarah Diller         Old Bridge,NJ      53 F  127        60   35:08.80  11:19   49.53%
   7.Diane Nazimek        Woodbridge,NJ      52 F  131       107   35:27.07  11:25   48.49%
   8.Kathleen Everett     Hopewell,NJ        51 F  149       218   41:53.00  13:29   40.53%


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Larry Hans           Skillman,NJ        66 M   31        80   24:02.97   7:44   70.39%
   2.Edward Wright        Green Brook,BJ     66 M   38       219   25:12.73   8:07   67.15%
   3.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         60 M   64        50   27:31.40   8:52   58.27%
   4.Arthur Davis         Somerset,NJ        69 M   80        54   29:18.05   9:26   59.48%
   5.Peter Connors        Princeton Junct,NJ 61 M   97    U  225   31:04.79  10:00   52.06%


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Donna Hofer          Somerset,NJ        62 F   56        84   26:46.37   8:37   73.51%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     69 F  101    U  177   31:42.73  10:12   69.07%
   3.Donna Malwitz        Somerset,NJ        64 F  109       162   32:17.52  10:24   62.77%


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         MALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       77 M   49    U  161   26:01.48   8:23   75.57%
   2.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   72 M   70    U   61   28:10.72   9:04   64.17%
   3.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  73 M   75       101   28:47.88   9:16   63.71%
   4.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       78 M  137       123   36:49.12  11:51   54.53%
   5.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        75 M  152       189   44:58.47  14:29   42.13%


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


17TH ANNUAL 5K TURKEY TROT         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Allison Trovato      Somerset,NJ        99 F  100        22   31:21.43  10:06    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     51 M    186   19:12.18   6:11 77.43%
   2.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       77 M U  161   26:01.48   8:23 75.57%
   3.Qiang Wang           Belle Mead,NJ      52 M    166   20:22.76   6:34 73.55%
   4.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 43 M    198   19:10.14   6:10 72.83%
   5.Randall Bibighaus    Whippany,NJ        51 M     35   20:43.89   6:40 71.72%
   6.Larry Hans           Skillman,NJ        66 M     80   24:02.97   7:44 70.39%
   7.Pat Chopay           Hillsborough,NJ    44 M U   48   20:03.12   6:27 70.16%
   8.Scott Snyder         Colonia,NJ         44 M    221   20:18.72   6:32 69.27%
   9.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      59 M    176   23:02.79   7:25 68.99%
  10.Edward Dijoseph      North Brunswick,NJ 47 M     58   20:54.65   6:44 68.87%
  11.Pete Bruno           Howell,NJ          54 M    226   22:35.32   7:16 67.46%
  12.Edward Wright        Green Brook,BJ     66 M    219   25:12.73   8:07 67.15%
  13.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   41 M U  187   20:33.64   6:37 66.89%
  14.Eric Davis           Spotwood,NJ        44 M U  215   21:49.42   7:01 64.47%
  15.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   72 M U   61   28:10.72   9:04 64.17%
  16.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  73 M    101   28:47.88   9:16 63.71%
  17.Mike Myers           West Caldwell,NJ   45 M    103   22:39.11   7:17 62.59%
  18.Arthur Davis         Somerset,NJ        69 M     54   29:18.05   9:26 59.48%
  19.Kevin Connors        Middlesex,NJ       56 M    163   26:03.98   8:23 59.45%
  20.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M    102   25:19.76   8:09 59.18%
  21.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         60 M     50   27:31.40   8:52 58.27%
  22.Norman Watkins       Bedminster,NJ      58 M    157   27:09.51   8:44 58.04%
  23.Matt Mccage          Westfield,NJ       41 M    175   24:07.94   7:46 56.99%
  24.Pat Fetaya           Hillsborough,NJ    54 M     70   27:10.81   8:45 56.07%
  25.Mike Porter          Hillsborough,NJ    43 M    171   25:18.43   8:09 55.17%
  26.John Antonucci       Fanwood,NJ         48 M     28   26:19.38   8:28 55.14%
  27.Mark Erickson        Manville,NJ        52 M     68   27:25.21   8:50 54.67%
  28.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       78 M    123   36:49.12  11:51 54.53%
  29.David Sheeler        Piscataway,NJ      40 M    140   25:28.43   8:12 53.58%
  30.Jeffrey Robinson     Somerset,NJ        50 M    127   27:46.42   8:56 53.10%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         41 F U  167   18:21.06   5:54 83.86%
   2.Donna Hofer          Somerset,NJ        62 F     84   26:46.37   8:37 73.51%
   3.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F U  209   21:25.59   6:54 72.87%
   4.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     69 F U  177   31:42.73  10:12 69.07%
   5.Donna Malwitz        Somerset,NJ        64 F    162   32:17.52  10:24 62.77%
   6.Susan Rees           Neshanic Statio,NJ 59 F    125   31:58.02  10:17 59.00%
   7.Edie Sitrin          Martinsville,NJ    49 F    179   29:08.02   9:23 56.84%
   8.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    52 F     82   30:18.42   9:45 56.72%
   9.Esther Bibighaus     Whippany,NJ        47 F     36   28:44.25   9:15 56.35%
  10.Amanda Thomas        Highland Park,NJ   47 F U  216   29:46.36   9:35 54.39%
  11.Vicki Baxter         Somerville,NJ      50 F     33   30:57.41   9:58 54.16%
  12.Denise Cianciola     Hillsborough,NJ    49 F     49   31:59.31  10:18 51.77%
  13.Cynthia Totten       Old Bridge,NJ      54 F    150   35:07.04  11:18 50.22%
  14.Lorrie Del Casale    Somerset,NJ        40 F     55   30:29.31   9:49 50.16%
  15.Dolores Harbison     Princeton,NJ       50 F     62   33:32.31  10:48 49.99%
  16.Sarah Diller         Old Bridge,NJ      53 F     60   35:08.80  11:19 49.53%
  17.Maureen Alverez      Bound Brook,NJ     43 F    201   31:45.47  10:13 49.16%
  18.Elissar Batour-eid   Somerset,NJ        44 F     32   32:15.14  10:23 48.81%
  19.Diane Nazimek        Woodbridge,NJ      52 F    107   35:27.07  11:25 48.49%
  20.Helen Evans          Hillsborough,NJ    46 F     69   33:12.80  10:41 48.27%
  21.Donna Chavez         Hillsborough,NJ    45 F     46   33:31.89  10:48 47.36%
  22.Lisa Robinson        Somerset,NJ        47 F    126   34:17.51  11:02 47.23%
  23.Maggie O'kane        Somerset,NJ        41 F    112   33:06.79  10:39 46.48%
  24.Jennifer Burns       East Windsor,NJ    41 F     41   33:31.39  10:47 45.91%
  25.Patricia Csuha       Hillsborough,NJ    48 F     51   37:22.38  12:02 43.81%
  26.Beata Turel-campbell Union,NJ           43 F    174   36:06.03  11:37 43.25%
  27.Barbara Porter       Hillsborough,NJ    43 F    170   36:06.58  11:37 43.24%
  28.Pamela Huxford       Great Meadows,NJ   44 F    160   37:58.91  12:13 41.44%
  29.Kathleen Everett     Hopewell,NJ        51 F    218   41:53.00  13:29 40.53%
  30.Christine Raymond    Hillsborough,NJ    47 F    124   44:02.19  14:10 36.77%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     51 M    186   19:12.18   6:11 77.43%
   2.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       77 M U  161   26:01.48   8:23 75.57%
   3.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   31 M U  214   17:17.99   5:34 74.93%
   4.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 33 M    118   17:35.37   5:40 74.19%
   5.Qiang Wang           Belle Mead,NJ      52 M    166   20:22.76   6:34 73.55%
   6.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 43 M    198   19:10.14   6:10 72.83%
   7.Randall Bibighaus    Whippany,NJ        51 M     35   20:43.89   6:40 71.72%
   8.Larry Hans           Skillman,NJ        66 M     80   24:02.97   7:44 70.39%
   9.Pat Chopay           Hillsborough,NJ    44 M U   48   20:03.12   6:27 70.16%
  10.Scott Snyder         Colonia,NJ         44 M    221   20:18.72   6:32 69.27%
  11.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      59 M    176   23:02.79   7:25 68.99%
  12.Edward Dijoseph      North Brunswick,NJ 47 M     58   20:54.65   6:44 68.87%
  13.Justin Mc Lean       Bedminster,NJ      37 M    220   19:26.29   6:15 68.69%
  14.Arya Keyvan          Bridgewater,NJ     14 M    184   20:45.53   6:41 68.36%
  15.Travis Chan          Skillman,NJ        14 M    191   20:57.97   6:45 67.68%
  16.Pete Bruno           Howell,NJ          54 M    226   22:35.32   7:16 67.46%
  17.Edward Wright        Green Brook,BJ     66 M    219   25:12.73   8:07 67.15%
  18.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   41 M U  187   20:33.64   6:37 66.89%
  19.Sean Scarpa          Skillman,NJ        7  M    135   26:44.78   8:37 66.53%
  20.Carl Williamson      Morganville,NJ     32 M    182   19:42.52   6:21 65.97%
  21.Eric Davis           Spotwood,NJ        44 M U  215   21:49.42   7:01 64.47%
  22.Jared Sapirman       Hillsborough,NJ    14 M    131   22:01.40   7:05 64.43%
  23.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   72 M U   61   28:10.72   9:04 64.17%
  24.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  73 M    101   28:47.88   9:16 63.71%
  25.Mike Myers           West Caldwell,NJ   45 M    103   22:39.11   7:17 62.59%
  26.Donald Portillo      South Bound Bro,NJ 22 M    122   20:40.03   6:39 62.44%
  27.Brian Gifford        Batavia,IL         32 M      5   20:54.36   6:44 62.19%
  28.Kevin O'sullivan     Hillsborough,NJ    9  M    116   26:25.72   8:30 61.90%
  29.Brian O'sullivan     Hillsborough,NJ    8  M    117   27:48.24   8:57 61.22%
  30.Evan Walter          Middlesex,NJ       30 M    222   21:24.32   6:53 60.42%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         41 F U  167   18:21.06   5:54 83.86%
   2.Donna Hofer          Somerset,NJ        62 F     84   26:46.37   8:37 73.51%
   3.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F U  209   21:25.59   6:54 72.87%
   4.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     69 F U  177   31:42.73  10:12 69.07%
   5.Jania Bibighaus      Whippany,NJ        17 F     37   22:01.87   7:05 68.62%
   6.Erin Hughes          Long Valley,NJ     14 F    181   23:06.48   7:26 68.00%
   7.Evelyn Tor-agbidye   Stewartsville,NJ   23 F    149   22:13.15   7:09 66.61%
   8.Emilia Porter        Hillsborough,NJ    12 F    169   25:15.40   8:08 64.46%
   9.Gloria Yakobchuk     Manville,NJ        15 F    164   24:35.41   7:55 63.02%
  10.Donna Malwitz        Somerset,NJ        64 F    162   32:17.52  10:24 62.77%
  11.Caroline Herndon     Roslindale,MA      29 F     83   24:52.66   8:00 59.49%
  12.Rachel Dicola        North Bergen,NJ    29 F     56   24:52.95   8:01 59.48%
  13.Casey Murphy         Hillsborough,NJ    16 F    104   25:44.51   8:17 59.46%
  14.Susan Rees           Neshanic Statio,NJ 59 F    125   31:58.02  10:17 59.00%
  15.Claire Scarpa        Skillman,NJ        35 F    134   25:57.67   8:21 57.56%
  16.Edie Sitrin          Martinsville,NJ    49 F    179   29:08.02   9:23 56.84%
  17.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    52 F     82   30:18.42   9:45 56.72%
  18.Esther Bibighaus     Whippany,NJ        47 F     36   28:44.25   9:15 56.35%
  19.Lisa Ulm             Somerset,NJ        33 F    152   27:02.04   8:42 54.98%
  20.Amanda Thomas        Highland Park,NJ   47 F U  216   29:46.36   9:35 54.39%
  21.Vicki Baxter         Somerville,NJ      50 F     33   30:57.41   9:58 54.16%
  22.Monica Grosso        Somerset,NJ        29 F     77   27:41.30   8:55 53.45%
  23.Vivian Gonzalez      Raritan,NJ         25 F     74   28:32.48   9:11 51.85%
  24.Denise Cianciola     Hillsborough,NJ    49 F     49   31:59.31  10:18 51.77%
  25.Cynthia Totten       Old Bridge,NJ      54 F    150   35:07.04  11:18 50.22%
  26.Lorrie Del Casale    Somerset,NJ        40 F     55   30:29.31   9:49 50.16%
  27.Dolores Harbison     Princeton,NJ       50 F     62   33:32.31  10:48 49.99%
  28.Allison Roditi       Bayside,NY         34 F    128   29:48.47   9:36 49.98%
  29.Sarah Diller         Old Bridge,NJ      53 F     60   35:08.80  11:19 49.53%
  30.Maureen Alverez      Bound Brook,NJ     43 F    201   31:45.47  10:13 49.16%