NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.

Race Date:12-02-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Harry Mccarthy       Westfield,NJ       17 M         19:58.60  6:25 1/40      M15-19:1/14      67.62  
   2.Chris Paolini        Mendham,NJ         17 M         19:58.84  6:25 2/40      M15-19:2/14      67.60  
   3.Siddarth Kannan      New Providence,NJ  16 M         19:59.15  6:25 3/40      M15-19:3/14      68.53  
   4.Sam Wohlforth        West Orange,NJ     17 M         20:01.00  6:26 4/40      M15-19:4/14      67.48  
   5.Nicholas Murray      Mountain Lakes,NJ  15 M         20:03.56  6:27 5/40      M15-19:5/14      69.40  
   6.Daniel Patracuolla   Fairfield,NJ       16 M         20:18.00  6:32 6/40      M15-19:6/14      67.47  
   7.Michael Kaplan       Short Hills,NJ     17 M         20:21.70  6:33 7/40      M15-19:7/14      66.34  
   8.Max Whitmore         Wayne,NJ           16 M         20:49.26  6:42 8/40      M15-19:8/14      65.78  
   9.John Capobainco      Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M         21:02.00  6:46 9/40      M15-19:9/14      66.19  
  10.Jack Goti            Asbury Park,NJ     38 M         21:04.42  6:46 10/40     M30-39:1/1       63.82  
  11.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M         21:21.13  6:52 11/40     M40-49:1/7       68.52  
  12.Gregg Friedmannott   Whippanypark,NJ    42 M         21:24.93  6:53 12/40     M40-49:2/7       64.70  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  13.Erin Hollenbaugh     Summit,NJ          15 F         22:02.28  7:05 1/23      F15-19:1/5       70.32  
  14.David Hollenbaugh    Summit,NJ          43 M         22:02.84  7:05 13/40     M40-49:3/7       63.32  
  15.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       51 M U       22:19.54  7:11 14/40     M50-59:1/6       66.60  
  16.Trevor Williams      Madison,NJ         17 M         23:19.90  7:30 15/40     M15-19:10/14     57.89  
  17.Matt Ratner          ,                  17 M         23:47.52  7:39 16/40     M15-19:11/14     56.77  
  18.Pat Gerish           Fairfield,NJ       17 M         24:00.88  7:43 17/40     M15-19:12/14     56.25  
  19.Brendon Seyfried     Short Hills,NJ     15 M         24:05.57  7:45 18/40     M15-19:13/14     57.78  
  20.Cormac Seyfried      Short Hills,NJ     14 M         24:09.34  7:46 19/40     M 1-14:1/6       58.74  
  21.Jon Olesky           Mendham,NJ         57 M         24:16.58  7:48 20/40     M50-59:2/6       64.38  
  22.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         61 M         24:25.68  7:51 21/40     M60-98:1/2       66.24  
  23.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         56 F U       24:32.02  7:53 2/23      F50-59:1/2       73.80  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  24.Piers Murray         Mountain Lakes,NJ  47 M         25:38.84  8:15 22/40     M40-49:4/7       56.15  
  25.Amaya Lopez-silvero  Summit,NJ          15 F         25:41.70  8:16 3/23      F15-19:2/5       60.31  
  26.Hannah Whitmore      Wayne,NJ           11 F         25:42.07  8:16 4/23      F 1-14:1/7       64.75  
  27.Jessica Lim          Far Hills,NJ       16 F         25:42.90  8:16 5/23      F15-19:3/5       59.52  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/40      M 0- 0:0/13       0.00  
  29.Mark Harsch          Randolph,NJ        56 M         25:46.00  8:17 23/40     M50-59:3/6       60.14  
  30.Pranay Sinha         Watchingr,NJ       12 M         27:29.00  8:50 24/40     M 1-14:2/6       54.11  
  31.Peter Lu             Livingston,NJ      13 M         27:31.00  8:51 25/40     M 1-14:3/6       52.71  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  32.Paige Kolek          Essex Fells,NJ     13 F         28:07.00  9:02 6/23      F 1-14:2/7       56.81  
  33.Tyler Mudge          Mendham,NJ         13 M         28:34.00  9:11 26/40     M 1-14:4/6       50.77  
  34.David Czeizinger     Kearny,NJ          56 M         28:39.20  9:13 27/40     M50-59:4/6       54.09  
  35.Sanya Bery           Basking Ridge,NJ   13 F         28:47.66  9:16 7/23      F 1-14:3/7       55.47  
  36.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    46 F         28:52.12  9:17 8/23      F40-49:1/5       55.53  
  37.Patrick Maclean      Mendham,NJ         13 M         29:29.97  9:29 28/40     M 1-14:5/6       49.17  
  38.Lauren Katz          Short Hills,NJ     13 F         29:32.20  9:30 9/23      F 1-14:4/7       54.08  
  39.Allison Katz         Westfield,NJ       40 F         29:36.88  9:31 10/23     F40-49:2/5       51.64  
  40.Thomas Daley         Sparta,NJ          61 M         29:45.43  9:34 29/40     M60-98:2/2       54.38  
  41.Jewel Wood           W. Orange,NJ       47 F U       30:04.79  9:40 11/23     F40-49:3/5       53.84  
  42.Jeff Terry           Livingston,NJ      56 M         30:14.48  9:43 30/40     M50-59:5/6       51.25  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  43.Anna Ho              Pistcataway,NJ     24 F         32:54.11 10:35 12/23     F20-29:1/2       44.98  
  44.Jennifer Hoffman     Westfield,NJ       46 F         33:07.75 10:39 13/23     F40-49:4/5       48.39  
  45.Kayla Steinbach      Piscataway,NJ      26 F         33:13.97 10:41 14/23     F20-29:2/2       44.53  
  46.Sanja Bery           Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M         33:28.95 10:46 31/40     M40-49:5/7       43.70  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  47.Danielle Sidi        Florham Park,NJ    16 F         34:33.58 11:07 15/23     F15-19:4/5       44.29  
  48.Abby Whelan          Essex Fells,NJ     16 F         34:33.96 11:07 16/23     F15-19:5/5       44.28  
  49.Madison Kolek        Essex Fells,NJ     11 F         35:14.74 11:20 17/23     F 1-14:5/7       47.21  
  50.Keith Kolek          Essex Fells,NJ     46 M         35:15.10 11:20 32/40     M40-49:6/7       40.53  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/40      M 0- 0:0/13       0.00  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/40      M 0- 0:0/13       0.00  
  53.Andrew Neiman        North Caldwell,NJ  55 M         36:36.00 11:46 33/40     M50-59:6/6       41.98  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  54.Bailey Galvinscott   Florham Park,NJ    99 M         39:48.78 12:48 34/40     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
  55.Caiden Galvin-scott  Florham Park,NJ    11 M         39:49.06 12:48 35/40     M 1-14:6/6       38.41  
  56.Alessandra Quigley   Florham Park,NJ    12 F         40:01.62 12:52 18/23     F 1-14:6/7       40.67  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  57.Donna Whelan         Essex Fells,NJ     99 F         41:21.66 13:18 19/23     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
  58.Katherine Whelan     Essex Fells,NJ     09 F         41:22.65 13:19 20/23     F 1-14:7/7       42.41  
  59.Rajesh Sinha         Watchingr,NJ       42 M         42:57.84 13:49 36/40     M40-49:7/7       32.25  
  60.Vandhana Sinha       Watching,NJ        37 F         42:58.13 13:49 21/23     F30-39:1/1       35.04  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  61.Phglisan Palladino   Mendham,NJ         50 F         45:59.96 14:48 22/23     F50-59:2/2       36.45  
  62.Susan Andrejewski    Mendham,NJ         47 F         46:01.02 14:48 23/23     F40-49:5/5       35.19  
  63.Okun Nat             Short Hills,NJ     17 M         46:01.46 14:48 37/40     M15-19:14/14     29.35  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P. TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Harry Mccarthy       Westfield,NJ       17 M            311   19:58.60   6:26
   2.Chris Paolini        Mendham,NJ         17 M            286   19:58.84   6:26
   3.Siddarth Kannan      New Providence,NJ  16 M            210   19:59.15   6:26
   4.Sam Wohlforth        West Orange,NJ     17 M            229   20:01.00   6:27
   5.Nicholas Murray      Mountain Lakes,NJ  15 M            219   20:03.56   6:27
   6.Daniel Patracuolla   Fairfield,NJ       16 M            268   20:18.00   6:32
   7.Michael Kaplan       Short Hills,NJ     17 M            309   20:21.70   6:33
   8.Max Whitmore         Wayne,NJ           16 M            294   20:49.26   6:42
   9.John Capobainco      Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M            280   21:02.00   6:46
  10.Jack Goti            Asbury Park,NJ     38 M            336   21:04.42   6:47
NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P. TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Erin Hollenbaugh     Summit,NJ          15 F            291   22:02.28   7:06
   2.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         56 F         U  287   24:32.02   7:54
   3.Amaya Lopez-silvero  Summit,NJ          15 F            289   25:41.70   8:16
   4.Hannah Whitmore      Wayne,NJ           11 F            295   25:42.07   8:16
   5.Jessica Lim          Far Hills,NJ       16 F            217   25:42.90   8:17
   6.Paige Kolek          Essex Fells,NJ     13 F            216   28:07.00   9:03
   7.Sanya Bery           Basking Ridge,NJ   13 F            316   28:47.66   9:16
   8.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    46 F            272   28:52.12   9:17
   9.Lauren Katz          Short Hills,NJ     13 F            202   29:32.20   9:30
  10.Allison Katz         Westfield,NJ       40 F            201   29:36.88   9:32
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P. TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M            208   21:21.13   6:52
   2.Gregg Friedmannott   Whippanypark,NJ    42 M            207   21:24.93   6:54
   3.David Hollenbaugh    Summit,NJ          43 M            290   22:02.84   7:06
   4.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       51 M         U  342   22:19.54   7:11
   5.Jon Olesky           Mendham,NJ         57 M            285   24:16.58   7:49
   6.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         61 M            203   24:25.68   7:52
   7.Piers Murray         Mountain Lakes,NJ  47 M            220   25:38.84   8:15
   8.Mark Harsch          Randolph,NJ        56 M            271   25:46.00   8:18
   9.David Czeizinger     Kearny,NJ          56 M            269   28:39.20   9:13
  10.Thomas Daley         Sparta,NJ          61 M            315   29:45.43   9:35
NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P. TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         56 F         U  287   24:32.02   7:54
   2.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    46 F            272   28:52.12   9:17
   3.Allison Katz         Westfield,NJ       40 F            201   29:36.88   9:32
   4.Jewel Wood           W. Orange,NJ       47 F         U  301   30:04.79   9:41
   5.Jennifer Hoffman     Westfield,NJ       46 F            211   33:07.75  10:40
   6.Phglisan Palladino   Mendham,NJ         50 F            307   45:59.96  14:48
   7.Susan Andrejewski    Mendham,NJ         47 F            324   46:01.02  14:49

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.       MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cormac Seyfried      Short Hills,NJ     14 M   20       277   24:09.34   7:46   58.74%
   2.Pranay Sinha         Watchingr,NJ       12 M   30       205   27:29.00   8:51   54.11%
   3.Peter Lu             Livingston,NJ      13 M   31       282   27:31.00   8:51   52.71%
   4.Tyler Mudge          Mendham,NJ         13 M   33       306   28:34.00   9:12   50.77%
   5.Patrick Maclean      Mendham,NJ         13 M   37       305   29:29.97   9:30   49.17%
   6.Caiden Galvin-scott  Florham Park,NJ    11 M   55       319   39:49.06  12:49   38.41%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hannah Whitmore      Wayne,NJ           11 F   26       295   25:42.07   8:16   64.75%
   2.Paige Kolek          Essex Fells,NJ     13 F   32       216   28:07.00   9:03   56.81%
   3.Sanya Bery           Basking Ridge,NJ   13 F   35       316   28:47.66   9:16   55.47%
   4.Lauren Katz          Short Hills,NJ     13 F   38       202   29:32.20   9:30   54.08%
   5.Madison Kolek        Essex Fells,NJ     11 F   49       215   35:14.74  11:21   47.21%
   6.Alessandra Quigley   Florham Park,NJ    12 F   56       327   40:01.62  12:53   40.67%
   7.Katherine Whelan     Essex Fells,NJ     09 F   58       334   41:22.65  13:19   42.41%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Harry Mccarthy       Westfield,NJ       17 M    1       311   19:58.60   6:26   67.62%
   2.Chris Paolini        Mendham,NJ         17 M    2       286   19:58.84   6:26   67.60%
   3.Siddarth Kannan      New Providence,NJ  16 M    3       210   19:59.15   6:26   68.53%
   4.Sam Wohlforth        West Orange,NJ     17 M    4       229   20:01.00   6:27   67.48%
   5.Nicholas Murray      Mountain Lakes,NJ  15 M    5       219   20:03.56   6:27   69.40%
   6.Daniel Patracuolla   Fairfield,NJ       16 M    6       268   20:18.00   6:32   67.47%
   7.Michael Kaplan       Short Hills,NJ     17 M    7       309   20:21.70   6:33   66.34%
   8.Max Whitmore         Wayne,NJ           16 M    8       294   20:49.26   6:42   65.78%
   9.John Capobainco      Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M    9       280   21:02.00   6:46   66.19%
  10.Trevor Williams      Madison,NJ         17 M   16       275   23:19.90   7:31   57.89%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Erin Hollenbaugh     Summit,NJ          15 F   13       291   22:02.28   7:06   70.32%
   2.Amaya Lopez-silvero  Summit,NJ          15 F   25       289   25:41.70   8:16   60.31%
   3.Jessica Lim          Far Hills,NJ       16 F   27       217   25:42.90   8:17   59.52%
   4.Danielle Sidi        Florham Park,NJ    16 F   47       222   34:33.58  11:07   44.29%
   5.Abby Whelan          Essex Fells,NJ     16 F   48       335   34:33.96  11:08   44.28%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.       MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Ho              Pistcataway,NJ     24 F   43       298   32:54.11  10:35   44.98%
   2.Kayla Steinbach      Piscataway,NJ      26 F   45       297   33:13.97  10:42   44.53%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.       MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jack Goti            Asbury Park,NJ     38 M   10       336   21:04.42   6:47   63.82%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Vandhana Sinha       Watching,NJ        37 F   60       204   42:58.13  13:50   35.04%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.       MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M   11       208   21:21.13   6:52   68.52%
   2.Gregg Friedmannott   Whippanypark,NJ    42 M   12       207   21:24.93   6:54   64.70%
   3.David Hollenbaugh    Summit,NJ          43 M   14       290   22:02.84   7:06   63.32%
   4.Piers Murray         Mountain Lakes,NJ  47 M   24       220   25:38.84   8:15   56.15%
   5.Sanja Bery           Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M   46       317   33:28.95  10:47   43.70%
   6.Keith Kolek          Essex Fells,NJ     46 M   50       214   35:15.10  11:21   40.53%
   7.Rajesh Sinha         Watchingr,NJ       42 M   59       206   42:57.84  13:50   32.25%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    46 F   36       272   28:52.12   9:17   55.53%
   2.Allison Katz         Westfield,NJ       40 F   39       201   29:36.88   9:32   51.64%
   3.Jewel Wood           W. Orange,NJ       47 F   41    U  301   30:04.79   9:41   53.84%
   4.Jennifer Hoffman     Westfield,NJ       46 F   44       211   33:07.75  10:40   48.39%
   5.Susan Andrejewski    Mendham,NJ         47 F   62       324   46:01.02  14:49   35.19%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.       MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       51 M   15    U  342   22:19.54   7:11   66.60%
   2.Jon Olesky           Mendham,NJ         57 M   21       285   24:16.58   7:49   64.38%
   3.Mark Harsch          Randolph,NJ        56 M   29       271   25:46.00   8:18   60.14%
   4.David Czeizinger     Kearny,NJ          56 M   34       269   28:39.20   9:13   54.09%
   5.Jeff Terry           Livingston,NJ      56 M   42       227   30:14.48   9:44   51.25%
   6.Andrew Neiman        North Caldwell,NJ  55 M   53       221   36:36.00  11:47   41.98%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         56 F   23    U  287   24:32.02   7:54   73.80%
   2.Phglisan Palladino   Mendham,NJ         50 F   61       307   45:59.96  14:48   36.45%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.       MALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         61 M   22       203   24:25.68   7:52   66.24%
   2.Thomas Daley         Sparta,NJ          61 M   40       315   29:45.43   9:35   54.38%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.       FEMALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bailey Galvinscott   Florham Park,NJ    99 M   54       320   39:48.78  12:49    0.00%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K FOR F.O.P.       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Donna Whelan         Essex Fells,NJ     99 F   57       333   41:21.66  13:19    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M    208   21:21.13   6:52 68.52%
   2.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       51 M U  342   22:19.54   7:11 66.60%
   3.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         61 M    203   24:25.68   7:52 66.24%
   4.Gregg Friedmannott   Whippanypark,NJ    42 M    207   21:24.93   6:54 64.70%
   5.Jon Olesky           Mendham,NJ         57 M    285   24:16.58   7:49 64.38%
   6.David Hollenbaugh    Summit,NJ          43 M    290   22:02.84   7:06 63.32%
   7.Mark Harsch          Randolph,NJ        56 M    271   25:46.00   8:18 60.14%
   8.Piers Murray         Mountain Lakes,NJ  47 M    220   25:38.84   8:15 56.15%
   9.Thomas Daley         Sparta,NJ          61 M    315   29:45.43   9:35 54.38%
  10.David Czeizinger     Kearny,NJ          56 M    269   28:39.20   9:13 54.09%
  11.Jeff Terry           Livingston,NJ      56 M    227   30:14.48   9:44 51.25%
  12.Sanja Bery           Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M    317   33:28.95  10:47 43.70%
  13.Andrew Neiman        North Caldwell,NJ  55 M    221   36:36.00  11:47 41.98%
  14.Keith Kolek          Essex Fells,NJ     46 M    214   35:15.10  11:21 40.53%
  15.Rajesh Sinha         Watchingr,NJ       42 M    206   42:57.84  13:50 32.25%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         56 F U  287   24:32.02   7:54 73.80%
   2.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    46 F    272   28:52.12   9:17 55.53%
   3.Jewel Wood           W. Orange,NJ       47 F U  301   30:04.79   9:41 53.84%
   4.Allison Katz         Westfield,NJ       40 F    201   29:36.88   9:32 51.64%
   5.Jennifer Hoffman     Westfield,NJ       46 F    211   33:07.75  10:40 48.39%
   6.Phglisan Palladino   Mendham,NJ         50 F    307   45:59.96  14:48 36.45%
   7.Susan Andrejewski    Mendham,NJ         47 F    324   46:01.02  14:49 35.19%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Nicholas Murray      Mountain Lakes,NJ  15 M    219   20:03.56   6:27 69.40%
   2.Siddarth Kannan      New Providence,NJ  16 M    210   19:59.15   6:26 68.53%
   3.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M    208   21:21.13   6:52 68.52%
   4.Harry Mccarthy       Westfield,NJ       17 M    311   19:58.60   6:26 67.62%
   5.Chris Paolini        Mendham,NJ         17 M    286   19:58.84   6:26 67.60%
   6.Sam Wohlforth        West Orange,NJ     17 M    229   20:01.00   6:27 67.48%
   7.Daniel Patracuolla   Fairfield,NJ       16 M    268   20:18.00   6:32 67.47%
   8.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       51 M U  342   22:19.54   7:11 66.60%
   9.Michael Kaplan       Short Hills,NJ     17 M    309   20:21.70   6:33 66.34%
  10.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         61 M    203   24:25.68   7:52 66.24%
  11.John Capobainco      Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M    280   21:02.00   6:46 66.19%
  12.Max Whitmore         Wayne,NJ           16 M    294   20:49.26   6:42 65.78%
  13.Gregg Friedmannott   Whippanypark,NJ    42 M    207   21:24.93   6:54 64.70%
  14.Jon Olesky           Mendham,NJ         57 M    285   24:16.58   7:49 64.38%
  15.Jack Goti            Asbury Park,NJ     38 M    336   21:04.42   6:47 63.82%
  16.David Hollenbaugh    Summit,NJ          43 M    290   22:02.84   7:06 63.32%
  17.Mark Harsch          Randolph,NJ        56 M    271   25:46.00   8:18 60.14%
  18.Cormac Seyfried      Short Hills,NJ     14 M    277   24:09.34   7:46 58.74%
  19.Trevor Williams      Madison,NJ         17 M    275   23:19.90   7:31 57.89%
  20.Brendon Seyfried     Short Hills,NJ     15 M    276   24:05.57   7:45 57.78%
  21.Matt Ratner          ,                  17 M    345   23:47.52   7:39 56.77%
  22.Pat Gerish           Fairfield,NJ       17 M    288   24:00.88   7:44 56.25%
  23.Piers Murray         Mountain Lakes,NJ  47 M    220   25:38.84   8:15 56.15%
  24.Thomas Daley         Sparta,NJ          61 M    315   29:45.43   9:35 54.38%
  25.Pranay Sinha         Watchingr,NJ       12 M    205   27:29.00   8:51 54.11%
  26.David Czeizinger     Kearny,NJ          56 M    269   28:39.20   9:13 54.09%
  27.Peter Lu             Livingston,NJ      13 M    282   27:31.00   8:51 52.71%
  28.Jeff Terry           Livingston,NJ      56 M    227   30:14.48   9:44 51.25%
  29.Tyler Mudge          Mendham,NJ         13 M    306   28:34.00   9:12 50.77%
  30.Patrick Maclean      Mendham,NJ         13 M    305   29:29.97   9:30 49.17%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         56 F U  287   24:32.02   7:54 73.80%
   2.Erin Hollenbaugh     Summit,NJ          15 F    291   22:02.28   7:06 70.32%
   3.Hannah Whitmore      Wayne,NJ           11 F    295   25:42.07   8:16 64.75%
   4.Amaya Lopez-silvero  Summit,NJ          15 F    289   25:41.70   8:16 60.31%
   5.Jessica Lim          Far Hills,NJ       16 F    217   25:42.90   8:17 59.52%
   6.Paige Kolek          Essex Fells,NJ     13 F    216   28:07.00   9:03 56.81%
   7.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    46 F    272   28:52.12   9:17 55.53%
   8.Sanya Bery           Basking Ridge,NJ   13 F    316   28:47.66   9:16 55.47%
   9.Lauren Katz          Short Hills,NJ     13 F    202   29:32.20   9:30 54.08%
  10.Jewel Wood           W. Orange,NJ       47 F U  301   30:04.79   9:41 53.84%
  11.Allison Katz         Westfield,NJ       40 F    201   29:36.88   9:32 51.64%
  12.Jennifer Hoffman     Westfield,NJ       46 F    211   33:07.75  10:40 48.39%
  13.Madison Kolek        Essex Fells,NJ     11 F    215   35:14.74  11:21 47.21%
  14.Anna Ho              Pistcataway,NJ     24 F    298   32:54.11  10:35 44.98%
  15.Kayla Steinbach      Piscataway,NJ      26 F    297   33:13.97  10:42 44.53%
  16.Danielle Sidi        Florham Park,NJ    16 F    222   34:33.58  11:07 44.29%
  17.Abby Whelan          Essex Fells,NJ     16 F    335   34:33.96  11:08 44.28%
  18.Katherine Whelan     Essex Fells,NJ     09 F    334   41:22.65  13:19 42.41%
  19.Alessandra Quigley   Florham Park,NJ    12 F    327   40:01.62  12:53 40.67%
  20.Phglisan Palladino   Mendham,NJ         50 F    307   45:59.96  14:48 36.45%
  21.Susan Andrejewski    Mendham,NJ         47 F    324   46:01.02  14:49 35.19%
  22.Vandhana Sinha       Watching,NJ        37 F    204   42:58.13  13:50 35.04%