BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN

Race Date:11-17-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   1.Johnny King Marino   ,                  51 M         18:13.35  5:51 1/54      M50-54:1/4       81.59     18:12.02  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   2.Patrick Costello     Langhorne,PA       43 M         19:01.82  6:07 2/54      M40-44:1/11      73.36     19:01.46  
   3.Jennifer Holiday     Washington Cros,PA 33 F         20:41.14  6:39 1/40      F30-34:1/3       71.86     20:40.81  
   4.Benjamin Hollinger   Philadelphia,PA    24 M         20:56.44  6:44 3/54      M20-24:1/2       61.60     20:55.72  
   5.David Schlosser      Holland,PA         40 M         21:28.47  6:54 4/54      M40-44:2/11      63.56     21:27.90  
   6.Jessica Rowan        Warrington,PA      28 F         21:29.33  6:54 2/40      F25-29:1/2       68.87     21:27.39  
   7.John Harlan          Doylestown,PA      41 M         21:30.55  6:55 5/54      M40-44:3/11      63.94     21:28.61  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   8.Ben Heintz           Newtown,PA         14 M         21:57.46  7:04 6/54      M 1-19:1/14      64.62     21:56.40  
   9.Michael Zareva       Princeton,NJ       41 M         22:03.67  7:06 7/54      M40-44:4/11      62.34     22:02.42  
  10.Phillip Gardner      Hillsborough,NJ    14 M         22:21.86  7:11 8/54      M 1-19:2/14      63.45     22:19.45  
  11.Brayden Gack         Pennington,NJ      17 M         22:25.77  7:13 9/54      M 1-19:3/14      60.22     22:20.63  
  12.James Stein          Yardley,PA         55 M         22:32.29  7:15 10/54     M55-59:1/3       68.18     22:31.36  
  13.Meredith Reccoppa    Howell,NJ          32 F         22:58.54  7:23 3/40      F30-34:2/3       64.57     22:56.96  
  14.Jonathan Singer      New Hope,PA        48 M         23:27.08  7:32 11/54     M45-49:1/8       61.89     23:23.86  
  15.John Cummings        Trenton,NJ         50 M         23:29.60  7:33 12/54     M50-54:2/4       62.77     23:28.11  
  16.Hannah Singer        New Hope,PA        14 F         23:52.25  7:40 4/40      F 1-19:1/5       65.82     23:49.27  
  17.Briar Dienna         Langhorne,PA       34 F         24:03.68  7:44 5/40      F30-34:3/3       61.92     24:01.70  
  18.Robert Lalor         Ringoes,NJ         38 M         24:04.84  7:45 13/54     M35-39:1/4       55.85     23:59.80  
  19.Christopher Gack     ,                  45 M         24:36.15  7:55 14/54     M45-49:2/8       57.63     24:30.38  
  20.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   56 F         24:41.82  7:56 6/40      F55-59:1/2       73.31     24:38.16  
  21.Matthew Otterstedt   Ridgewood,NJ       11 M         24:41.82  7:56 15/54     M 1-19:4/14      61.93     24:41.04  
  22.John Otterstedt      Ridgewood,NJ       39 M         24:44.93  7:57 16/54     M35-39:2/4       54.75     24:42.12  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  23.Cheryl King Marino   ,                  52 F         25:07.48  8:05 7/40      F50-54:1/6       68.42     25:07.48  
  24.Jim Foresman         Perkasie,PA        45 M         25:26.73  8:11 17/54     M45-49:3/8       55.72     25:21.27  
  25.Michael Deak         Lambertville,NJ    33 M         25:28.39  8:11 18/54     M30-34:1/4       51.23     25:26.02  
  26.Daniel Mcmanamon     Bridgewater,NJ     34 M         25:31.01  8:12 19/54     M30-34:2/4       51.38     25:30.13  
  27.Thomas Spurgeon      Langhorne,PA       60 M         26:30.78  8:31 20/54     M60-98:1/4       60.49     26:27.26  
  28.Theresa Derderian    Yardley,PA         42 F         26:44.26  8:36 8/40      F40-44:1/9       57.95     26:41.58  
  29.David Mauro          Washington Cros,PA 47 M         26:45.31  8:36 21/54     M45-49:4/8       53.82     26:28.81  
  30.Ken Deboskey         Allentown,NJ       45 M         26:45.46  8:36 22/54     M45-49:5/8       52.98     26:41.71  
  31.Kiera Murray         Bloomsbury,NJ      21 F         26:46.00  8:36 9/40      F20-24:1/2       55.29     26:36.48  
  32.Matthew Kliwinski    Mercerville,NJ     23 M         26:46.13  8:36 23/54     M20-24:2/2       48.19     26:43.98  
  33.Dawn Mauro           Washington Cros,PA 10 M         26:48.75  8:37 24/54     M 1-19:5/14      58.88     26:32.54  
  34.Jason Felton         South Glens Fal,NY 38 M         26:59.68  8:41 25/54     M35-39:3/4       49.82     26:55.30  
  35.Cole Spiro           Newtown,PA         9  M         27:03.41  8:42 26/54     M 1-19:6/14      60.46     26:58.91  
  36.Michael Murray       New Hope,PA        54 M         27:15.14  8:46 27/54     M50-54:3/4       55.92     27:05.65  
  37.Brian Gordon         Newtown,PA         40 M         27:19.21  8:47 28/54     M40-44:5/11      49.96     27:00.95  
  38.Jessica Esswein      Doylestown,PA      23 F         27:20.76  8:48 10/40     F20-24:2/2       54.12     27:20.14  
  39.Julianna Simonds     Langhorne,PA       14 F         27:22.64  8:48 11/40     F 1-19:2/5       57.39     27:20.86  
  40.Joe Visco            Doylestown,PA      41 M         27:35.32  8:52 29/54     M40-44:6/11      49.85     27:21.23  
  41.M. Kent Malmros      New Hope,PA        34 M         27:46.55  8:56 30/54     M30-34:3/4       47.20     27:36.37  
  42.Ryan Carpentier      Newtown,PA         41 M         27:51.95  8:58 31/54     M40-44:7/11      49.35     27:41.69  
  43.Marc Gendron         Bensalem,PA        47 M         27:54.20  8:58 32/54     M45-49:6/8       51.61     27:52.66  
  44.Greg Grace           Washington Cros,PA 56 M         27:54.34  8:58 33/54     M55-59:2/3       55.53     27:50.55  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  45.Lori Nicolo          Chalfont,PA        43 F         28:32.49  9:11 12/40     F40-44:2/9       54.70     28:26.46  
  46.Brent Moldowan       ,                  42 M         28:53.45  9:17 34/54     M40-44:8/11      47.96     28:42.10  
  47.Alexandra Moldowan   ,                  10 F         28:53.62  9:17 13/40     F 1-19:3/5       59.05     28:42.19  
  48.James Schweikert     Jamison,PA         19 M         29:01.12  9:20 35/54     M 1-19:7/14      45.41     28:50.89  
  49.Chris Hogan          Yardley,PA         49 M         29:05.16  9:21 36/54     M45-49:7/8       50.30     28:52.21  
  50.Dara Burns           Newtown,PA         39 F         29:17.86  9:25 14/40     F35-39:1/5       51.90     29:03.99  
  51.Les Trammel          Warminster,PA      55 M         29:20.68  9:26 37/54     M55-59:3/3       52.36     29:11.87  
  52.Richie Sichel Iii    Newtown,PA         11 M         29:28.26  9:29 38/54     M 1-19:8/14      51.90     29:25.51  
  53.Philip Miele         Langhorne,PA       60 M         29:46.09  9:34 39/54     M60-98:2/4       53.88     29:34.18  
  54.Donna Voorhees-waltz Roebling,NJ        63 F         29:56.81  9:38 15/40     F60-98:1/2       66.69     29:51.96  
  55.Jodi Rosenthal       Skillman,NJ        53 F         30:06.03  9:41 16/40     F50-54:2/6       57.84     30:01.35  
  56.Lisa Phillips        Doylestown,PA      47 F         30:13.91  9:43 17/40     F45-49:1/4       53.57     30:13.91  
  57.John Mcgarry         Newtown,PA         34 M         30:52.17  9:56 40/54     M30-34:4/4       42.47     30:41.43  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  58.Alex Heintz          Newtown,PA         10 M         31:14.65 10:03 41/54     M 1-19:9/14      50.53     31:07.68  
  59.Jeffrey Byrnes       Chalfont,PA        35 M         31:28.78 10:07 42/54     M35-39:4/4       41.87     31:22.46  
  60.Mark Mccowan         Newtown,PA         40 M         31:51.16 10:15 43/54     M40-44:9/11      42.85     31:40.64  
  61.Mary Ann D'angelo    Holland,PA         43 F         31:58.65 10:17 18/40     F40-44:3/9       48.83     31:52.97  
  62.Jeanne Mantell       Doylestown,PA      58 F         32:07.31 10:20 19/40     F55-59:2/2       57.91     31:57.34  
  63.Theola Gardner       Hillsborough,NJ    47 F         32:19.43 10:24 20/40     F45-49:2/4       50.10     32:07.17  
  64.Bill Deni            Philadelphia,PA    62 M         33:41.34 10:50 44/54     M60-98:3/4       48.46     33:23.37  
  65.Patricia Stiebritz   Hamilton Sq.,NJ    49 F         33:51.17 10:53 21/40     F45-49:3/4       48.92     33:46.56  
  66.Patty Feher          Jamison,PA         52 F         33:56.92 10:55 22/40     F50-54:3/6       50.63     33:47.43  
  67.Christine Bailey     Newtown,PA         35 F         34:00.21 10:56 23/40     F35-39:2/5       43.95     33:49.24  
  68.Kaylie Byrnes        ,                  13 F         34:01.66 10:57 24/40     F 1-19:4/5       46.94     33:54.68  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  69.John Mccleary        Redding,CT         11 M         34:56.56 11:14 45/54     M 1-19:10/14     43.77     34:48.64  
  70.Terri Mccleary       Redding,CT         50 F         34:56.92 11:14 25/40     F50-54:4/6       47.97     34:48.90  
  71.Renuska Papalexiou   Mercerville,NJ     29 F         35:45.08 11:30 26/40     F25-29:2/2       41.40     35:41.65  
  72.Tony Wilson          Lawrence Twp,NJ    49 M         35:47.59 11:31 46/54     M45-49:8/8       40.88     35:44.30  
  73.Kelly Linden         Holland,PA         43 F         36:05.65 11:37 27/40     F40-44:4/9       43.26     35:53.33  
  74.Elizabeth Mcmurtrie  Lower Gwynedd,PA   52 F         36:06.92 11:37 28/40     F50-54:5/6       47.60     35:52.94  
  75.Alecia Seidman       Doylestown,PA      43 F         36:19.81 11:41 29/40     F40-44:5/9       42.98     36:07.36  
  76.Edward Corbally      Washington Cros,PA 51 M         36:21.08 11:41 47/54     M50-54:4/4       40.90     36:04.99  
  77.Edward Schoffler     Philadelphia,PA    40 M         36:21.54 11:42 48/54     M40-44:10/11     37.54     36:08.09  
  78.Kimberly Madden      Warrington,PA      39 F         36:56.20 11:53 30/40     F35-39:3/5       41.16     36:44.11  
  79.Terri Strobel        Warrington,PA      43 F         36:56.37 11:53 31/40     F40-44:6/9       42.27     36:44.40  
  80.Kimberly Kelly       Huntingdon Vall,PA 48 F         37:14.80 11:59 32/40     F45-49:4/4       43.95     37:01.01  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  81.Martha Mayer         Media,PA           61 F         37:19.59 12:00 33/40     F60-98:2/2       51.97     37:06.39  
  82.Christopher Otterste Ridgewood,NJ       13 M         38:40.11 12:26 49/54     M 1-19:11/14     37.51     38:27.88  
  83.Susan Otterstedt     Ridgewood,NJ       39 F         38:40.15 12:26 34/40     F35-39:4/5       39.32     38:27.92  
  84.Jennifer Schweikert  Jamison,PA         44 F         38:47.07 12:28 35/40     F40-44:7/9       40.59     38:33.98  
  85.Kevin Mccleary       Redding,CT         9  M         39:03.86 12:34 50/54     M 1-19:12/14     41.87     38:55.18  
  86.John Mccleary        Redding,CT         43 M         39:04.36 12:34 51/54     M40-44:11/11     35.73     38:55.61  
  87.Stephanie Harold     Southampton,PA     43 F         39:23.47 12:40 36/40     F40-44:8/9       39.64     39:07.44  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  88.Patrick Brennan      ,                  9  M         41:46.86 13:26 52/54     M 1-19:13/14     39.15     41:40.21  
  89.Judy Brennan         ,                  42 F         41:47.35 13:27 37/40     F40-44:9/9       37.08     41:40.63  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  90.Donald Rauh          Newtown,PA         64 M         48:35.00 15:38 53/54     M60-98:4/4       34.21     48:25.10  
  91.Myers Rauh           Newtown,PA         7  M         48:35.00 15:38 54/54     M 1-19:14/14     36.62     48:25.84  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  92.Jillian Rauh         Newtown,PA         51 F         54:12.00 17:26 38/40     F50-54:6/6       31.32     54:03.55  
  93.Micayla Rauh         Newtown,PA         7  F         54:12.00 17:26 39/40     F 1-19:5/5       34.63     54:03.70  
  94.Kay Mccowan          Newtown,PA         36 F         54:55.00 17:40 40/40     F35-39:5/5       27.30     54:46.29  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Johnny King Marino   ,                  51 M            102   18:13.35   5:52
   2.Patrick Costello     Langhorne,PA       43 M            104   19:01.82   6:07
   3.Benjamin Hollinger   Philadelphia,PA    24 M             32   20:56.44   6:44
   4.David Schlosser      Holland,PA         40 M             75   21:28.47   6:55
   5.John Harlan          Doylestown,PA      41 M             28   21:30.55   6:55
   6.Ben Heintz           Newtown,PA         14 M             99   21:57.46   7:04
   7.Michael Zareva       Princeton,NJ       41 M             92   22:03.67   7:06
   8.Phillip Gardner      Hillsborough,NJ    14 M             23   22:21.86   7:12
   9.Brayden Gack         Pennington,NJ      17 M             21   22:25.77   7:13
  10.James Stein          Yardley,PA         55 M             85   22:32.29   7:15
BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jennifer Holiday     Washington Cros,PA 33 F             31   20:41.14   6:39
   2.Jessica Rowan        Warrington,PA      28 F             74   21:29.33   6:55
   3.Meredith Reccoppa    Howell,NJ          32 F             71   22:58.54   7:24
   4.Hannah Singer        New Hope,PA        14 F             81   23:52.25   7:41
   5.Briar Dienna         Langhorne,PA       34 F             15   24:03.68   7:45
   6.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   56 F             41   24:41.82   7:57
   7.Cheryl King Marino   ,                  52 F            103   25:07.48   8:05
   8.Theresa Derderian    Yardley,PA         42 F             14   26:44.26   8:36
   9.Kiera Murray         Bloomsbury,NJ      21 F             98   26:46.00   8:37
  10.Jessica Esswein      Doylestown,PA      23 F             94   27:20.76   8:48
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Johnny King Marino   ,                  51 M            102   18:13.35   5:52
   2.Patrick Costello     Langhorne,PA       43 M            104   19:01.82   6:07
   3.David Schlosser      Holland,PA         40 M             75   21:28.47   6:55
   4.John Harlan          Doylestown,PA      41 M             28   21:30.55   6:55
   5.Michael Zareva       Princeton,NJ       41 M             92   22:03.67   7:06
   6.James Stein          Yardley,PA         55 M             85   22:32.29   7:15
   7.Jonathan Singer      New Hope,PA        48 M             82   23:27.08   7:33
   8.John Cummings        Trenton,NJ         50 M             10   23:29.60   7:34
   9.Christopher Gack     ,                  45 M             22   24:36.15   7:55
  10.Jim Foresman         Perkasie,PA        45 M             20   25:26.73   8:11
BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   56 F             41   24:41.82   7:57
   2.Cheryl King Marino   ,                  52 F            103   25:07.48   8:05
   3.Theresa Derderian    Yardley,PA         42 F             14   26:44.26   8:36
   4.Lori Nicolo          Chalfont,PA        43 F             58   28:32.49   9:11
   5.Donna Voorhees-waltz Roebling,NJ        63 F             90   29:56.81   9:38
   6.Jodi Rosenthal       Skillman,NJ        53 F             73   30:06.03   9:41
   7.Lisa Phillips        Doylestown,PA      47 F             66   30:13.91   9:44
   8.Mary Ann D'angelo    Holland,PA         43 F             11   31:58.65  10:18
   9.Jeanne Mantell       Doylestown,PA      58 F             40   32:07.31  10:20
  10.Theola Gardner       Hillsborough,NJ    47 F             24   32:19.43  10:24

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ben Heintz           Newtown,PA         14 M    8        99   21:57.46   7:04   64.62%
   2.Phillip Gardner      Hillsborough,NJ    14 M   10        23   22:21.86   7:12   63.45%
   3.Brayden Gack         Pennington,NJ      17 M   11        21   22:25.77   7:13   60.22%
   4.Matthew Otterstedt   Ridgewood,NJ       11 M   21        61   24:41.82   7:57   61.93%
   5.Dawn Mauro           Washington Cros,PA 10 M   33        43   26:48.75   8:38   58.88%
   6.Cole Spiro           Newtown,PA         9  M   35        83   27:03.41   8:43   60.46%
   7.James Schweikert     Jamison,PA         19 M   48        77   29:01.12   9:20   45.41%
   8.Richie Sichel Iii    Newtown,PA         11 M   52        95   29:28.26   9:29   51.90%
   9.Alex Heintz          Newtown,PA         10 M   58       100   31:14.65  10:03   50.53%
  10.John Mccleary        Redding,CT         11 M   69        45   34:56.56  11:15   43.77%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hannah Singer        New Hope,PA        14 F   16        81   23:52.25   7:41   65.82%
   2.Julianna Simonds     Langhorne,PA       14 F   39        80   27:22.64   8:49   57.39%
   3.Alexandra Moldowan   ,                  10 F   47        56   28:53.62   9:18   59.05%
   4.Kaylie Byrnes        ,                  13 F   68         7   34:01.66  10:57   46.94%
   5.Micayla Rauh         Newtown,PA         7  F   93        69   54:12.00  17:27   34.63%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Benjamin Hollinger   Philadelphia,PA    24 M    4        32   20:56.44   6:44   61.60%
   2.Matthew Kliwinski    Mercerville,NJ     23 M   32        34   26:46.13   8:37   48.19%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kiera Murray         Bloomsbury,NJ      21 F   31        98   26:46.00   8:37   55.29%
   2.Jessica Esswein      Doylestown,PA      23 F   38        94   27:20.76   8:48   54.12%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessica Rowan        Warrington,PA      28 F    6        74   21:29.33   6:55   68.87%
   2.Renuska Papalexiou   Mercerville,NJ     29 F   71        64   35:45.08  11:30   41.40%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Deak         Lambertville,NJ    33 M   25        12   25:28.39   8:12   51.23%
   2.Daniel Mcmanamon     Bridgewater,NJ     34 M   26        53   25:31.01   8:13   51.38%
   3.M. Kent Malmros      New Hope,PA        34 M   41        39   27:46.55   8:56   47.20%
   4.John Mcgarry         Newtown,PA         34 M   57        51   30:52.17   9:56   42.47%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Holiday     Washington Cros,PA 33 F    3        31   20:41.14   6:39   71.86%
   2.Meredith Reccoppa    Howell,NJ          32 F   13        71   22:58.54   7:24   64.57%
   3.Briar Dienna         Langhorne,PA       34 F   17        15   24:03.68   7:45   61.92%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Lalor         Ringoes,NJ         38 M   18        35   24:04.84   7:45   55.85%
   2.John Otterstedt      Ridgewood,NJ       39 M   22        60   24:44.93   7:58   54.75%
   3.Jason Felton         South Glens Fal,NY 38 M   34        19   26:59.68   8:41   49.82%
   4.Jeffrey Byrnes       Chalfont,PA        35 M   59         6   31:28.78  10:08   41.87%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dara Burns           Newtown,PA         39 F   50         5   29:17.86   9:26   51.90%
   2.Christine Bailey     Newtown,PA         35 F   67         1   34:00.21  10:57   43.95%
   3.Kimberly Madden      Warrington,PA      39 F   78        38   36:56.20  11:53   41.16%
   4.Susan Otterstedt     Ridgewood,NJ       39 F   83        62   38:40.15  12:27   39.32%
   5.Kay Mccowan          Newtown,PA         36 F   94        49   54:55.00  17:41   27.30%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patrick Costello     Langhorne,PA       43 M    2       104   19:01.82   6:07   73.36%
   2.David Schlosser      Holland,PA         40 M    5        75   21:28.47   6:55   63.56%
   3.John Harlan          Doylestown,PA      41 M    7        28   21:30.55   6:55   63.94%
   4.Michael Zareva       Princeton,NJ       41 M    9        92   22:03.67   7:06   62.34%
   5.Brian Gordon         Newtown,PA         40 M   37        26   27:19.21   8:48   49.96%
   6.Joe Visco            Doylestown,PA      41 M   40        89   27:35.32   8:53   49.85%
   7.Ryan Carpentier      Newtown,PA         41 M   42         8   27:51.95   8:58   49.35%
   8.Brent Moldowan       ,                  42 M   46        57   28:53.45   9:18   47.96%
   9.Mark Mccowan         Newtown,PA         40 M   60        50   31:51.16  10:15   42.85%
  10.Edward Schoffler     Philadelphia,PA    40 M   77        76   36:21.54  11:42   37.54%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Theresa Derderian    Yardley,PA         42 F   28        14   26:44.26   8:36   57.95%
   2.Lori Nicolo          Chalfont,PA        43 F   45        58   28:32.49   9:11   54.70%
   3.Mary Ann D'angelo    Holland,PA         43 F   61        11   31:58.65  10:18   48.83%
   4.Kelly Linden         Holland,PA         43 F   73        37   36:05.65  11:37   43.26%
   5.Alecia Seidman       Doylestown,PA      43 F   75        79   36:19.81  11:42   42.98%
   6.Terri Strobel        Warrington,PA      43 F   79        87   36:56.37  11:53   42.27%
   7.Jennifer Schweikert  Jamison,PA         44 F   84        78   38:47.07  12:29   40.59%
   8.Stephanie Harold     Southampton,PA     43 F   87        29   39:23.47  12:41   39.64%
   9.Judy Brennan         ,                  42 F   89         3   41:47.35  13:27   37.08%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jonathan Singer      New Hope,PA        48 M   14        82   23:27.08   7:33   61.89%
   2.Christopher Gack     ,                  45 M   19        22   24:36.15   7:55   57.63%
   3.Jim Foresman         Perkasie,PA        45 M   24        20   25:26.73   8:11   55.72%
   4.David Mauro          Washington Cros,PA 47 M   29        42   26:45.31   8:37   53.82%
   5.Ken Deboskey         Allentown,NJ       45 M   30        13   26:45.46   8:37   52.98%
   6.Marc Gendron         Bensalem,PA        47 M   43        25   27:54.20   8:59   51.61%
   7.Chris Hogan          Yardley,PA         49 M   49        30   29:05.16   9:22   50.30%
   8.Tony Wilson          Lawrence Twp,NJ    49 M   72        91   35:47.59  11:31   40.88%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lisa Phillips        Doylestown,PA      47 F   56        66   30:13.91   9:44   53.57%
   2.Theola Gardner       Hillsborough,NJ    47 F   63        24   32:19.43  10:24   50.10%
   3.Patricia Stiebritz   Hamilton Sq.,NJ    49 F   65        86   33:51.17  10:54   48.92%
   4.Kimberly Kelly       Huntingdon Vall,PA 48 F   80        33   37:14.80  11:59   43.95%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Johnny King Marino   ,                  51 M    1       102   18:13.35   5:52   81.59%
   2.John Cummings        Trenton,NJ         50 M   15        10   23:29.60   7:34   62.77%
   3.Michael Murray       New Hope,PA        54 M   36        97   27:15.14   8:46   55.92%
   4.Edward Corbally      Washington Cros,PA 51 M   76         9   36:21.08  11:42   40.90%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cheryl King Marino   ,                  52 F   23       103   25:07.48   8:05   68.42%
   2.Jodi Rosenthal       Skillman,NJ        53 F   55        73   30:06.03   9:41   57.84%
   3.Patty Feher          Jamison,PA         52 F   66        18   33:56.92  10:56   50.63%
   4.Terri Mccleary       Redding,CT         50 F   70        48   34:56.92  11:15   47.97%
   5.Elizabeth Mcmurtrie  Lower Gwynedd,PA   52 F   74        55   36:06.92  11:37   47.60%
   6.Jillian Rauh         Newtown,PA         51 F   92        68   54:12.00  17:27   31.32%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Stein          Yardley,PA         55 M   12        85   22:32.29   7:15   68.18%
   2.Greg Grace           Washington Cros,PA 56 M   44        27   27:54.34   8:59   55.53%
   3.Les Trammel          Warminster,PA      55 M   51        88   29:20.68   9:27   52.36%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   56 F   20        41   24:41.82   7:57   73.31%
   2.Jeanne Mantell       Doylestown,PA      58 F   62        40   32:07.31  10:20   57.91%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                MALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Spurgeon      Langhorne,PA       60 M   27        84   26:30.78   8:32   60.49%
   2.Philip Miele         Langhorne,PA       60 M   53        93   29:46.09   9:35   53.88%
   3.Bill Deni            Philadelphia,PA    62 M   64       101   33:41.34  10:51   48.46%
   4.Donald Rauh          Newtown,PA         64 M   90        67   48:35.00  15:38   34.21%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                FEMALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Donna Voorhees-waltz Roebling,NJ        63 F   54        90   29:56.81   9:38   66.69%
   2.Martha Mayer         Media,PA           61 F   81        44   37:19.59  12:01   51.97%


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


BUCKS COUNTY 5K RUN                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Johnny King Marino   ,                  51 M    102   18:13.35   5:52 81.59%
   2.Patrick Costello     Langhorne,PA       43 M    104   19:01.82   6:07 73.36%
   3.James Stein          Yardley,PA         55 M     85   22:32.29   7:15 68.18%
   4.John Harlan          Doylestown,PA      41 M     28   21:30.55   6:55 63.94%
   5.David Schlosser      Holland,PA         40 M     75   21:28.47   6:55 63.56%
   6.John Cummings        Trenton,NJ         50 M     10   23:29.60   7:34 62.77%
   7.Michael Zareva       Princeton,NJ       41 M     92   22:03.67   7:06 62.34%
   8.Jonathan Singer      New Hope,PA        48 M     82   23:27.08   7:33 61.89%
   9.Thomas Spurgeon      Langhorne,PA       60 M     84   26:30.78   8:32 60.49%
  10.Christopher Gack     ,                  45 M     22   24:36.15   7:55 57.63%
  11.Michael Murray       New Hope,PA        54 M     97   27:15.14   8:46 55.92%
  12.Jim Foresman         Perkasie,PA        45 M     20   25:26.73   8:11 55.72%
  13.Greg Grace           Washington Cros,PA 56 M     27   27:54.34   8:59 55.53%
  14.Philip Miele         Langhorne,PA       60 M     93   29:46.09   9:35 53.88%
  15.David Mauro          Washington Cros,PA 47 M     42   26:45.31   8:37 53.82%
  16.Ken Deboskey         Allentown,NJ       45 M     13   26:45.46   8:37 52.98%
  17.Les Trammel          Warminster,PA      55 M     88   29:20.68   9:27 52.36%
  18.Marc Gendron         Bensalem,PA        47 M     25   27:54.20   8:59 51.61%
  19.Chris Hogan          Yardley,PA         49 M     30   29:05.16   9:22 50.30%
  20.Brian Gordon         Newtown,PA         40 M     26   27:19.21   8:48 49.96%
  21.Joe Visco            Doylestown,PA      41 M     89   27:35.32   8:53 49.85%
  22.Ryan Carpentier      Newtown,PA         41 M      8   27:51.95   8:58 49.35%
  23.Bill Deni            Philadelphia,PA    62 M    101   33:41.34  10:51 48.46%
  24.Brent Moldowan       ,                  42 M     57   28:53.45   9:18 47.96%
  25.Mark Mccowan         Newtown,PA         40 M     50   31:51.16  10:15 42.85%
  26.Edward Corbally      Washington Cros,PA 51 M      9   36:21.08  11:42 40.90%
  27.Tony Wilson          Lawrence Twp,NJ    49 M     91   35:47.59  11:31 40.88%
  28.Edward Schoffler     Philadelphia,PA    40 M     76   36:21.54  11:42 37.54%
  29.John Mccleary        Redding,CT         43 M     46   39:04.36  12:35 35.73%
  30.Donald Rauh          Newtown,PA         64 M     67   48:35.00  15:38 34.21%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   56 F     41   24:41.82   7:57 73.31%
   2.Cheryl King Marino   ,                  52 F    103   25:07.48   8:05 68.42%
   3.Donna Voorhees-waltz Roebling,NJ        63 F     90   29:56.81   9:38 66.69%
   4.Theresa Derderian    Yardley,PA         42 F     14   26:44.26   8:36 57.95%
   5.Jeanne Mantell       Doylestown,PA      58 F     40   32:07.31  10:20 57.91%
   6.Jodi Rosenthal       Skillman,NJ        53 F     73   30:06.03   9:41 57.84%
   7.Lori Nicolo          Chalfont,PA        43 F     58   28:32.49   9:11 54.70%
   8.Lisa Phillips        Doylestown,PA      47 F     66   30:13.91   9:44 53.57%
   9.Martha Mayer         Media,PA           61 F     44   37:19.59  12:01 51.97%
  10.Patty Feher          Jamison,PA         52 F     18   33:56.92  10:56 50.63%
  11.Theola Gardner       Hillsborough,NJ    47 F     24   32:19.43  10:24 50.10%
  12.Patricia Stiebritz   Hamilton Sq.,NJ    49 F     86   33:51.17  10:54 48.92%
  13.Mary Ann D'angelo    Holland,PA         43 F     11   31:58.65  10:18 48.83%
  14.Terri Mccleary       Redding,CT         50 F     48   34:56.92  11:15 47.97%
  15.Elizabeth Mcmurtrie  Lower Gwynedd,PA   52 F     55   36:06.92  11:37 47.60%
  16.Kimberly Kelly       Huntingdon Vall,PA 48 F     33   37:14.80  11:59 43.95%
  17.Kelly Linden         Holland,PA         43 F     37   36:05.65  11:37 43.26%
  18.Alecia Seidman       Doylestown,PA      43 F     79   36:19.81  11:42 42.98%
  19.Terri Strobel        Warrington,PA      43 F     87   36:56.37  11:53 42.27%
  20.Jennifer Schweikert  Jamison,PA         44 F     78   38:47.07  12:29 40.59%
  21.Stephanie Harold     Southampton,PA     43 F     29   39:23.47  12:41 39.64%
  22.Judy Brennan         ,                  42 F      3   41:47.35  13:27 37.08%
  23.Jillian Rauh         Newtown,PA         51 F     68   54:12.00  17:27 31.32%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Johnny King Marino   ,                  51 M    102   18:13.35   5:52 81.59%
   2.Patrick Costello     Langhorne,PA       43 M    104   19:01.82   6:07 73.36%
   3.James Stein          Yardley,PA         55 M     85   22:32.29   7:15 68.18%
   4.Ben Heintz           Newtown,PA         14 M     99   21:57.46   7:04 64.62%
   5.John Harlan          Doylestown,PA      41 M     28   21:30.55   6:55 63.94%
   6.David Schlosser      Holland,PA         40 M     75   21:28.47   6:55 63.56%
   7.Phillip Gardner      Hillsborough,NJ    14 M     23   22:21.86   7:12 63.45%
   8.John Cummings        Trenton,NJ         50 M     10   23:29.60   7:34 62.77%
   9.Michael Zareva       Princeton,NJ       41 M     92   22:03.67   7:06 62.34%
  10.Matthew Otterstedt   Ridgewood,NJ       11 M     61   24:41.82   7:57 61.93%
  11.Jonathan Singer      New Hope,PA        48 M     82   23:27.08   7:33 61.89%
  12.Benjamin Hollinger   Philadelphia,PA    24 M     32   20:56.44   6:44 61.60%
  13.Thomas Spurgeon      Langhorne,PA       60 M     84   26:30.78   8:32 60.49%
  14.Cole Spiro           Newtown,PA         9  M     83   27:03.41   8:43 60.46%
  15.Brayden Gack         Pennington,NJ      17 M     21   22:25.77   7:13 60.22%
  16.Dawn Mauro           Washington Cros,PA 10 M     43   26:48.75   8:38 58.88%
  17.Christopher Gack     ,                  45 M     22   24:36.15   7:55 57.63%
  18.Michael Murray       New Hope,PA        54 M     97   27:15.14   8:46 55.92%
  19.Robert Lalor         Ringoes,NJ         38 M     35   24:04.84   7:45 55.85%
  20.Jim Foresman         Perkasie,PA        45 M     20   25:26.73   8:11 55.72%
  21.Greg Grace           Washington Cros,PA 56 M     27   27:54.34   8:59 55.53%
  22.John Otterstedt      Ridgewood,NJ       39 M     60   24:44.93   7:58 54.75%
  23.Philip Miele         Langhorne,PA       60 M     93   29:46.09   9:35 53.88%
  24.David Mauro          Washington Cros,PA 47 M     42   26:45.31   8:37 53.82%
  25.Ken Deboskey         Allentown,NJ       45 M     13   26:45.46   8:37 52.98%
  26.Les Trammel          Warminster,PA      55 M     88   29:20.68   9:27 52.36%
  27.Richie Sichel Iii    Newtown,PA         11 M     95   29:28.26   9:29 51.90%
  28.Marc Gendron         Bensalem,PA        47 M     25   27:54.20   8:59 51.61%
  29.Daniel Mcmanamon     Bridgewater,NJ     34 M     53   25:31.01   8:13 51.38%
  30.Michael Deak         Lambertville,NJ    33 M     12   25:28.39   8:12 51.23%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   56 F     41   24:41.82   7:57 73.31%
   2.Jennifer Holiday     Washington Cros,PA 33 F     31   20:41.14   6:39 71.86%
   3.Jessica Rowan        Warrington,PA      28 F     74   21:29.33   6:55 68.87%
   4.Cheryl King Marino   ,                  52 F    103   25:07.48   8:05 68.42%
   5.Donna Voorhees-waltz Roebling,NJ        63 F     90   29:56.81   9:38 66.69%
   6.Hannah Singer        New Hope,PA        14 F     81   23:52.25   7:41 65.82%
   7.Meredith Reccoppa    Howell,NJ          32 F     71   22:58.54   7:24 64.57%
   8.Briar Dienna         Langhorne,PA       34 F     15   24:03.68   7:45 61.92%
   9.Alexandra Moldowan   ,                  10 F     56   28:53.62   9:18 59.05%
  10.Theresa Derderian    Yardley,PA         42 F     14   26:44.26   8:36 57.95%
  11.Jeanne Mantell       Doylestown,PA      58 F     40   32:07.31  10:20 57.91%
  12.Jodi Rosenthal       Skillman,NJ        53 F     73   30:06.03   9:41 57.84%
  13.Julianna Simonds     Langhorne,PA       14 F     80   27:22.64   8:49 57.39%
  14.Kiera Murray         Bloomsbury,NJ      21 F     98   26:46.00   8:37 55.29%
  15.Lori Nicolo          Chalfont,PA        43 F     58   28:32.49   9:11 54.70%
  16.Jessica Esswein      Doylestown,PA      23 F     94   27:20.76   8:48 54.12%
  17.Lisa Phillips        Doylestown,PA      47 F     66   30:13.91   9:44 53.57%
  18.Martha Mayer         Media,PA           61 F     44   37:19.59  12:01 51.97%
  19.Dara Burns           Newtown,PA         39 F      5   29:17.86   9:26 51.90%
  20.Patty Feher          Jamison,PA         52 F     18   33:56.92  10:56 50.63%
  21.Theola Gardner       Hillsborough,NJ    47 F     24   32:19.43  10:24 50.10%
  22.Patricia Stiebritz   Hamilton Sq.,NJ    49 F     86   33:51.17  10:54 48.92%
  23.Mary Ann D'angelo    Holland,PA         43 F     11   31:58.65  10:18 48.83%
  24.Terri Mccleary       Redding,CT         50 F     48   34:56.92  11:15 47.97%
  25.Elizabeth Mcmurtrie  Lower Gwynedd,PA   52 F     55   36:06.92  11:37 47.60%
  26.Kaylie Byrnes        ,                  13 F      7   34:01.66  10:57 46.94%
  27.Kimberly Kelly       Huntingdon Vall,PA 48 F     33   37:14.80  11:59 43.95%
  28.Christine Bailey     Newtown,PA         35 F      1   34:00.21  10:57 43.95%
  29.Kelly Linden         Holland,PA         43 F     37   36:05.65  11:37 43.26%
  30.Alecia Seidman       Doylestown,PA      43 F     79   36:19.81  11:42 42.98%