WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK

Race Date:5-19-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Alex Alvarado        Belleville,NJ      29 M         18:06.66  5:49 1/74      M20-29:1/6       71.29  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Cameron Smith        North Caldwell,NJ  37 M         19:11.93  6:10 2/74      M30-39:1/10      69.54  
   3.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       47 M         19:12.65  6:10 3/74      M40-49:1/14      74.96  
   4.David Shields        North Caldwell,NJ  17 M         19:58.77  6:25 4/74      M15-19:1/19      67.61  
   5.Michael Sylvestro    Fairfield,NJ       16 M         20:16.31  6:31 5/74      M15-19:2/19      67.56  
   6.Mindy Patrisso       West Caldwell,NJ   39 F         20:18.63  6:32 1/79      F30-39:1/7       74.86  
   7.Charles Butler       Fairfield,NJ       38 M         20:27.52  6:35 6/74      M30-39:2/10      65.74  
   8.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         52 M U       20:34.69  6:37 7/74      M50-59:1/14      72.84  
   9.Griffin Glenn        North Caldwell,NJ  17 M         20:46.86  6:41 8/74      M15-19:3/19      65.00  
  10.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     48 F         20:47.87  6:41 2/79      F40-49:1/16      78.72  
  11.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     40 M         21:08.48  6:48 9/74      M40-49:2/14      64.56  
  12.Cooper Salmon        Roseland,NJ        14 M         21:14.56  6:50 10/74     M11-14:1/6       66.80  
  13.Mark Higuera         West Caldwell,NJ   40 M         21:33.84  6:56 11/74     M40-49:3/14      63.30  
  14.Toni-ann Cavallo     Cedar Grove,NJ     26 F         21:43.49  6:59 3/79      F20-29:1/9       68.12  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  15.Keith Morrissey      Lyndhurst,NJ       30 M U       21:47.82  7:00 12/74     M30-39:3/10      59.33  
  16.Avery Kearns         Caldwell,NJ        38 M         21:52.29  7:02 13/74     M30-39:4/10      61.49  
  17.Andrew Pappas        Roseland,NJ        53 M         22:00.78  7:05 14/74     M50-59:2/14      68.65  
  18.Ed George            Essex Fells,NJ     18 M         22:15.17  7:09 15/74     M15-19:4/19      59.95  
  19.Ryan Noche           Belleville,NJ      22 M         22:20.54  7:11 16/74     M20-29:2/6       57.76  
  20.Adam Wrzesinski      Newark,NJ          26 M         22:29.75  7:14 17/74     M20-29:3/6       57.34  
  21.Michael Smith        Garfield,NJ        29 M U       22:30.67  7:14 18/74     M20-29:4/6       57.36  
  22.Christopher Martin   North Caldwell,NJ  17 M         22:33.05  7:15 19/74     M15-19:5/19      59.90  
  23.Rachel Yen           North Caldwell,NJ  18 F         22:59.86  7:24 4/79      F15-19:1/29      65.05  
  24.Shannon Bertscha     Roseland,NJ        14 F         23:16.05  7:29 5/79      F11-14:1/7       67.53  
  25.Ellen Olsson         Fairfield,NJ       13 F         23:21.85  7:31 6/79      F11-14:2/7       68.36  
  26.Nicholas Soriano     North Caldwell,NJ  17 M         23:28.78  7:33 20/74     M15-19:6/19      57.53  
  27.Samantha Hamberger   Roseland,NJ        16 F         23:29.85  7:33 7/79      F15-19:2/29      65.13  
  28.Loris Muzzatti       Essex Fells,NJ     54 M         23:33.14  7:34 21/74     M50-59:3/14      64.70  
  29.Jay Mc Manus         Fairfield,NJ       39 M         23:39.50  7:36 22/74     M30-39:5/10      57.27  
  30.Jack Alscher         North Caldwell,NJ  16 M         23:49.64  7:40 23/74     M15-19:7/19      57.48  
  31.Gianni Grasso        Fairfield,NJ       18 M         23:55.11  7:41 24/74     M15-19:8/19      55.77  
  32.Kevin Glenn  Jr.     North Caldwell,NJ  19 M         23:58.51  7:42 25/74     M15-19:9/19      54.96  
  33.Kayleigh Thies       North Caldwell,NJ  19 F         24:05.38  7:45 8/79      F15-19:3/29      61.68  
  34.Alejandro Dianes     Kearny,NJ          18 M         24:11.10  7:47 26/74     M15-19:10/19     55.16  
  35.Robert Filipow       Fairfield,NJ       13 M         24:15.42  7:48 27/74     M11-14:2/6       59.79  
  36.Jason Lerner         Livingston,NJ      35 M         24:26.74  7:52 28/74     M30-39:6/10      53.91  
  37.Rich Bruffy          ,                  14 M         24:38.62  7:55 29/74     M11-14:3/6       57.58  
  38.Kevin Glenn          North Caldwell,NJ  49 M         24:43.12  7:57 30/74     M40-49:4/14      59.19  
  39.Mike Fogarty         North Caldwell,NJ  17 M         24:51.23  7:59 31/74     M15-19:11/19     54.35  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  40.Gabriella Girardi    Roseland,NJ        14 F         24:53.07  8:00 9/79      F11-14:3/7       63.14  
  41.Mark Kumer           Fairfield,NJ       41 M         24:58.52  8:02 32/74     M40-49:5/14      55.06  
  42.Maria Krup           North Caldwell,NJ  17 F         25:05.65  8:04 10/79     F15-19:4/29      60.24  
  43.Janet Filipow        Fairfield,NJ       46 F         25:06.74  8:04 11/79     F40-49:2/16      63.84  
  44.Michael Benavente    Pequannock,NJ      48 M         25:07.27  8:05 33/74     M40-49:6/14      57.78  
  45.Alec Mercurio        North Caldwell,NJ  17 M         25:12.99  8:06 34/74     M15-19:12/19     53.57  
  46.Liz Cinnamon         W. Caldwell,NJ     46 F         25:19.14  8:08 12/79     F40-49:3/16      63.32  
  47.Paul Filipow         Fairfield,NJ       12 M         25:27.88  8:11 35/74     M11-14:4/6       58.40  
  48.Maureen Lehr         North Caldwell,NJ  41 F         25:39.32  8:15 13/79     F40-49:4/16      59.99  
  49.Harry Haramis        Roseland,NJ        50 M         25:52.64  8:19 36/74     M50-59:4/14      56.99  
  50.Andie Silverstein    North Caldwell,NJ  16 F         25:57.20  8:21 14/79     F15-19:5/29      58.97  
  51.Chris Oyama          North Caldwell,NJ  46 M         26:04.87  8:23 37/74     M40-49:7/14      54.79  
  52.Janice Emering       Livingston,NJ      53 F         26:07.73  8:24 15/79     F50-59:1/8       66.63  
  53.Gabriella Glenn      North Caldwell,NJ  48 F         26:11.82  8:25 16/79     F40-49:5/16      62.49  
  54.Gregory Quinn        Fairfield,NJ       55 M         26:24.69  8:30 38/74     M50-59:5/14      58.18  
  55.Matt Thurber         Manahawkin,NJ      26 M         26:30.82  8:32 39/74     M20-29:5/6       48.65  
  56.Jake Tulanowski      Fairfield,NJ       14 M         26:31.62  8:32 40/74     M11-14:5/6       53.49  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/74      M 0- 0:0/9        0.00  
  58.Alyson Petronchak    Fairfield,NJ       16 F         27:02.23  8:42 17/79     F15-19:6/29      56.61  
  59.Paul Haramis         Roseland,NJ        18 M         27:03.58  8:42 41/74     M15-19:13/19     49.30  
  60.Angelo Calabrese     North Arlington,NJ 54 M         27:11.13  8:44 42/74     M50-59:6/14      56.06  
  61.Vanessa Gemma        Fairfield,NJ       15 F         27:15.99  8:46 18/79     F15-19:7/29      56.84  
  62.Robert Crook         Essex Fells,NJ     51 M         27:16.72  8:46 43/74     M50-59:7/14      54.51  
  63.Rich Filipow         Fairfield,NJ       48 M         27:18.99  8:47 44/74     M40-49:8/14      53.13  
  64.Dana Strus           North Caldwell,NJ  40 F         27:19.53  8:47 19/79     F40-49:6/16      55.96  
  65.Daren Silverstein    North Caldwell,NJ  50 M         27:23.71  8:49 45/74     M50-59:8/14      53.83  
  66.Greg Gopoyan         Wayne,NJ           19 M         27:25.84  8:49 46/74     M15-19:14/19     48.04  
  67.Mark Bever           North Caldwell,NJ  41 M         27:26.44  8:49 47/74     M40-49:9/14      50.12  
  68.Mikayla Cimillura    Fairfield,NJ       17 F         27:40.01  8:54 20/79     F15-19:8/29      54.64  
  69.Christina Hunter     Fairfield,NJ       23 F         27:42.98  8:55 21/79     F20-29:2/9       53.40  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  70.Michael Ponteriero   Fairfield,NJ       52 M         28:14.66  9:05 48/74     M50-59:9/14      53.07  
  71.Joelle Bacino        Roseland,NJ        23 F         28:19.82  9:07 22/79     F20-29:3/9       52.24  
  72.Don Salmon           Roseland,NJ        51 M         28:20.47  9:07 49/74     M50-59:10/14     52.46  
  73.D.j. Salmon          Roseland,NJ        22 M         28:20.94  9:07 50/74     M20-29:6/6       45.52  
  74.Mike Lentine         North Caldwell,NJ  18 M         28:22.38  9:07 51/74     M15-19:15/19     47.02  
  75.Rachel Millward      Rockaway,NJ        31 F         28:30.76  9:10 23/79     F30-39:2/7       51.96  
  76.Sue Cecere           Essex Fells,NJ     46 F         28:33.09  9:11 24/79     F40-49:7/16      56.15  
  77.Debby Tedesco        Essex Fells,NJ     42 F         28:33.59  9:11 25/79     F40-49:8/16      54.26  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/74      M 0- 0:0/9        0.00  
  79.Jennifer Barget      Caldwell,NJ        31 F         28:43.27  9:14 26/79     F30-39:3/7       51.59  
  80.Kimberly Wolverton   Fairfield,NJ       17 F         29:24.04  9:27 27/79     F15-19:9/29      51.42  
  81.Jeff Schechter       North Caldwell,NJ  48 M         29:28.98  9:29 52/74     M40-49:10/14     49.23  
  82.Cindy Schechter      North Caldwell,NJ  49 F         29:45.07  9:34 28/79     F40-49:9/16      55.66  
  83.Lynda Lardier        Caldwell,NJ        47 F         30:23.22  9:46 29/79     F40-49:10/16     53.29  
  84.Brian Shields        North Caldwell,NJ  11 M         30:45.25  9:53 53/74     M11-14:6/6       49.73  
  85.Niyati Amin          Fairfield,NJ       15 F         30:49.04  9:55 30/79     F15-19:10/29     50.29  
  86.Kristina Soriano     North Caldwell,NJ  15 F         30:52.73  9:56 31/79     F15-19:11/29     50.19  
  87.Amanda Cassera       Fairfield,NJ       17 F         30:53.22  9:56 32/79     F15-19:12/29     48.94  
  88.Sarah Gibson         Montville,NJ       29 F         30:55.59  9:57 33/79     F20-29:4/9       47.86  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  89.John Esposito        Ramsey,NJ          50 M         31:09.73 10:01 54/74     M50-59:11/14     47.33  
  90.George Thies         Fairfield,NJ       48 M         31:11.56 10:02 55/74     M40-49:11/14     46.53  
  91.Steve Ficacci        West Caldwell,NJ   31 M         31:22.43 10:05 56/74     M30-39:7/10      41.32  
  92.Maria Jaume          Clifton,NJ         30 F         31:28.47 10:07 34/79     F30-39:4/7       47.04  
  93.Julie Wasik          Riverdale,NJ       30 F         31:40.87 10:11 35/79     F30-39:5/7       46.73  
  94.Steve Filipow        Fairfield,NJ       52 M         31:50.08 10:14 57/74     M50-59:12/14     47.09  
  95.Kevin Burns          Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M U       31:59.62 10:17 58/74     M50-59:13/14     48.03  
  96.Gynine Sude          West Caldwell,NJ   42 F         32:00.52 10:18 36/79     F40-49:11/16     48.41  
  97.Gary Sudi            West Caldwell,NJ   42 M         32:00.99 10:18 59/74     M40-49:12/14     43.28  
  98.Laura Drago          North Caldwell,NJ  44 F         32:12.36 10:21 37/79     F40-49:12/16     48.88  
  99.Drew Overton         West Caldwell,NJ   31 M         32:21.60 10:24 60/74     M30-39:8/10      40.06  
 100.Mary Ann Bettin      Caldwell,NJ        49 F         32:22.00 10:25 38/79     F40-49:13/16     51.16  
 101.Danae Deblasi        Fairfield,NJ       20 F         32:40.78 10:31 39/79     F20-29:5/9       45.31  
 102.Colby Salmon         Roseland,NJ        19 F         32:41.39 10:31 40/79     F15-19:13/29     45.45  
 103.Nicole Coniglio      North Caldwell,NJ  18 F         32:41.85 10:31 41/79     F15-19:14/29     45.75  
 104.Ant Rubinich         Fairfield,NJ       16 M         32:42.43 10:31 61/74     M15-19:16/19     41.87  
 105.Gary Sarno           Oakland,NJ         39 M         33:05.01 10:38 62/74     M30-39:9/10      40.95  
 106.Jeanne Sandler       West Caldwell,NJ   50 F         34:02.25 10:57 42/79     F50-59:2/8       49.25  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 107.Hal Wolfson          North Caldwell,NJ  56 M         34:11.67 11:00 63/74     M50-59:14/14     45.32  
 108.Aranka Lasala        Franklin Lakes,NJ  12 F         34:33.01 11:07 43/79     F11-14:4/7       47.12  
 109.Frank Lasala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  49 M         34:33.56 11:07 64/74     M40-49:13/14     42.34  
 110.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        64 M         34:39.71 11:09 65/74     M60-98:1/1       47.95  
 111.Sandra Striglia      Towaco,NJ          51 F         35:06.33 11:17 44/79     F50-59:3/8       48.35  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/74      M 0- 0:0/9        0.00  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 113.Paige Muzzatti       Essex Fells,NJ     17 F         37:42.14 12:08 45/79     F15-19:15/29     40.10  
 114.Alpesh Amin          Clifton,NJ         38 M         37:57.28 12:12 66/74     M30-39:10/10     35.43  
 115.Alair Muzzatti       Essex Fells,NJ     22 F         37:57.81 12:13 46/79     F20-29:6/9       38.98  
 116.Lauren Cieremans     Roseland,NJ        25 F         38:28.20 12:22 47/79     F20-29:7/9       38.47  
 117.Laura Rubinich       Fairfield,NJ       47 F         39:40.06 12:46 48/79     F40-49:14/16     40.83  
 118.Tony Rubinich        Fairfield,NJ       49 M         39:49.97 12:49 67/74     M40-49:14/14     36.73  
 119.Alexa Benevente      Fairfield,NJ       17 F         40:14.39 12:57 49/79     F15-19:16/29     37.57  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 120.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        66 F         40:36.44 13:04 50/79     F60-98:1/2       51.45  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/74      M 0- 0:0/9        0.00  
 122.Ryan Lerne           North Caldwell,NJ  17 M         42:34.54 13:42 68/74     M15-19:17/19     31.73  
 123.Michael Costa        Fairfield,NJ       16 M         42:35.09 13:42 69/74     M15-19:18/19     32.16  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 124.Deirdre Brady        Roseland,NJ        13 F         43:40.09 14:03 51/79     F11-14:5/7       36.58  
 125.Grace George         Essex Fells,NJ     13 F         43:40.43 14:03 52/79     F11-14:6/7       36.57  
 126.Megan Boeckel        Essex Fells,NJ     13 F         43:41.86 14:03 53/79     F11-14:7/7       36.55  
 127.Sharon Coniglio      North Caldwell,NJ  54 F         46:10.31 14:51 54/79     F50-59:4/8       38.20  
 128.Nancy Dainesi        North Caldwell,NJ  52 F         46:11.37 14:51 55/79     F50-59:5/8       37.21  
 129.Melissa Laible       Roseland,NJ        18 F         46:24.24 14:56 56/79     F15-19:17/29     32.24  
 130.Natalie Cafone       Fairfield,NJ       17 F         46:24.80 14:56 57/79     F15-19:18/29     32.57  
 131.Alexis Miller        North Caldwell,NJ  17 F         46:25.21 14:56 58/79     F15-19:19/29     32.57  
 132.Zoe Elfenbein        North Caldwell,NJ  17 F         46:25.62 14:56 59/79     F15-19:20/29     32.56  
 133.Anna George          Essex Fells,NJ     16 F         46:26.11 14:56 60/79     F15-19:21/29     32.96  
 134.Caroline Fiore       Essex Fells,NJ     16 F         46:26.52 14:56 61/79     F15-19:22/29     32.96  
 135.Christine Laible     Roseland,NJ        15 F         46:26.92 14:56 62/79     F15-19:23/29     33.36  
 136.Steph D'ascoli       Fairfield,NJ       17 F         46:27.29 14:57 63/79     F15-19:24/29     32.54  
 137.Lori Wolfson         North Caldwell,NJ  52 F         46:36.24 14:59 64/79     F50-59:6/8       36.88  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 138.Angela Gerken        North Caldwell,NJ  60 F         46:36.69 15:00 65/79     F60-98:2/2       41.03  
 139.Kathy Contaldi       Fairfield,NJ       46 F         48:17.16 15:32 66/79     F40-49:15/16     33.20  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 140.Emily Goldberg       North Caldwell,NJ  44 F         51:35.25 16:36 67/79     F40-49:16/16     30.51  
 141.Bunny James          Essex Fells,NJ     15 F         51:57.38 16:43 68/79     F15-19:25/29     29.83  
 142.Amanda Uliano        North Caldwell,NJ  17 F         51:57.84 16:43 69/79     F15-19:26/29     29.09  
 143.Elizabeth Ricafort   Denville,NJ        34 F         51:59.17 16:43 70/79     F30-39:6/7       28.66  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 144.Lexi Perez           Roseland,NJ        16 F         53:22.52 17:10 71/79     F15-19:27/29     28.67  
 145.Taylor Mancuso       Fairfield,NJ       17 F         53:51.77 17:20 72/79     F15-19:28/29     28.07  
 146.Allie Gasbarro       Fairfield,NJ       18 F         53:52.17 17:20 73/79     F15-19:29/29     27.77  
 147.Jim Fiore            Essex Fells,NJ     18 M         53:55.83 17:21 70/74     M15-19:19/19     24.74  
 148.Laura Franzi         Belle Mead,NJ      23 F         54:23.58 17:30 74/79     F20-29:8/9       27.21  
 149.Natalie Franzi       Hoboken,NJ         25 F         54:23.93 17:30 75/79     F20-29:9/9       27.21  
 150.Stacey Gadek         Lincoln Park,NJ    33 F         54:56.00 17:40 76/79     F30-39:7/7       27.06  
   0.Debra Martin         ,                  55 F          0:00.00       0/79      F 0- 0:0/9        0.00  
 152.Karen Cuozzo         North Caldwell,NJ  51 F         55:23.91 17:49 77/79     F50-59:7/8       30.64  
 153.Maria Chulani        North Caldwell,NJ  51 F         55:29.00 17:51 78/79     F50-59:8/8       30.59  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alex Alvarado        Belleville,NJ      29 M            151   18:06.66   5:50
   2.Cameron Smith        North Caldwell,NJ  37 M             93   19:11.93   6:11
   3.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       47 M            165   19:12.65   6:11
   4.David Shields        North Caldwell,NJ  17 M             21   19:58.77   6:26
   5.Michael Sylvestro    Fairfield,NJ       16 M             28   20:16.31   6:31
   6.Charles Butler       Fairfield,NJ       38 M             62   20:27.52   6:35
   7.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         52 M         U  131   20:34.69   6:37
   8.Griffin Glenn        North Caldwell,NJ  17 M             84   20:46.86   6:41
   9.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     40 M             91   21:08.48   6:48
  10.Cooper Salmon        Roseland,NJ        14 M            114   21:14.56   6:50
WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Mindy Patrisso       West Caldwell,NJ   39 F            156   20:18.63   6:32
   2.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     48 F            174   20:47.87   6:42
   3.Toni-ann Cavallo     Cedar Grove,NJ     26 F            105   21:43.49   7:00
   4.Rachel Yen           North Caldwell,NJ  18 F             48   22:59.86   7:24
   5.Shannon Bertscha     Roseland,NJ        14 F            107   23:16.05   7:29
   6.Ellen Olsson         Fairfield,NJ       13 F             45   23:21.85   7:31
   7.Samantha Hamberger   Roseland,NJ        16 F             73   23:29.85   7:34
   8.Kayleigh Thies       North Caldwell,NJ  19 F             78   24:05.38   7:45
   9.Gabriella Girardi    Roseland,NJ        14 F            108   24:53.07   8:01
  10.Maria Krup           North Caldwell,NJ  17 F              5   25:05.65   8:05
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       47 M            165   19:12.65   6:11
   2.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         52 M         U  131   20:34.69   6:37
   3.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     40 M             91   21:08.48   6:48
   4.Mark Higuera         West Caldwell,NJ   40 M            145   21:33.84   6:56
   5.Andrew Pappas        Roseland,NJ        53 M             46   22:00.78   7:05
   6.Loris Muzzatti       Essex Fells,NJ     54 M             12   23:33.14   7:35
   7.Kevin Glenn          North Caldwell,NJ  49 M             85   24:43.12   7:57
   8.Mark Kumer           Fairfield,NJ       41 M            138   24:58.52   8:02
   9.Michael Benavente    Pequannock,NJ      48 M             51   25:07.27   8:05
  10.Harry Haramis        Roseland,NJ        50 M             33   25:52.64   8:20
WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     48 F            174   20:47.87   6:42
   2.Janet Filipow        Fairfield,NJ       46 F             23   25:06.74   8:05
   3.Liz Cinnamon         W. Caldwell,NJ     46 F            146   25:19.14   8:09
   4.Maureen Lehr         North Caldwell,NJ  41 F            154   25:39.32   8:15
   5.Janice Emering       Livingston,NJ      53 F            139   26:07.73   8:25
   6.Gabriella Glenn      North Caldwell,NJ  48 F             86   26:11.82   8:26
   7.Dana Strus           North Caldwell,NJ  40 F            155   27:19.53   8:48
   8.Sue Cecere           Essex Fells,NJ     46 F             19   28:33.09   9:11
   9.Debby Tedesco        Essex Fells,NJ     42 F            168   28:33.59   9:12
  10.Cindy Schechter      North Caldwell,NJ  49 F             53   29:45.07   9:35

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  MALE AGES 11 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cooper Salmon        Roseland,NJ        14 M   12       114   21:14.56   6:50   66.80%
   2.Robert Filipow       Fairfield,NJ       13 M   35        26   24:15.42   7:48   59.79%
   3.Rich Bruffy          ,                  14 M   37       181   24:38.62   7:56   57.58%
   4.Paul Filipow         Fairfield,NJ       12 M   47       136   25:27.88   8:12   58.40%
   5.Jake Tulanowski      Fairfield,NJ       14 M   56       178   26:31.62   8:32   53.49%
   6.Brian Shields        North Caldwell,NJ  11 M   84        20   30:45.25   9:54   49.73%


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shannon Bertscha     Roseland,NJ        14 F   24       107   23:16.05   7:29   67.53%
   2.Ellen Olsson         Fairfield,NJ       13 F   25        45   23:21.85   7:31   68.36%
   3.Gabriella Girardi    Roseland,NJ        14 F   40       108   24:53.07   8:01   63.14%
   4.Aranka Lasala        Franklin Lakes,NJ  12 F  108       162   34:33.01  11:07   47.12%
   5.Deirdre Brady        Roseland,NJ        13 F  124        59   43:40.09  14:03   36.58%
   6.Grace George         Essex Fells,NJ     13 F  125       118   43:40.43  14:03   36.57%
   7.Megan Boeckel        Essex Fells,NJ     13 F  126       163   43:41.86  14:04   36.55%


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Shields        North Caldwell,NJ  17 M    4        21   19:58.77   6:26   67.61%
   2.Michael Sylvestro    Fairfield,NJ       16 M    5        28   20:16.31   6:31   67.56%
   3.Griffin Glenn        North Caldwell,NJ  17 M    9        84   20:46.86   6:41   65.00%
   4.Ed George            Essex Fells,NJ     18 M   18        98   22:15.17   7:10   59.95%
   5.Christopher Martin   North Caldwell,NJ  17 M   22        97   22:33.05   7:15   59.90%
   6.Nicholas Soriano     North Caldwell,NJ  17 M   26         2   23:28.78   7:33   57.53%
   7.Jack Alscher         North Caldwell,NJ  16 M   30        83   23:49.64   7:40   57.48%
   8.Gianni Grasso        Fairfield,NJ       18 M   31        68   23:55.11   7:42   55.77%
   9.Kevin Glenn  Jr.     North Caldwell,NJ  19 M   32        87   23:58.51   7:43   54.96%
  10.Alejandro Dianes     Kearny,NJ          18 M   34       184   24:11.10   7:47   55.16%


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rachel Yen           North Caldwell,NJ  18 F   23        48   22:59.86   7:24   65.05%
   2.Samantha Hamberger   Roseland,NJ        16 F   27        73   23:29.85   7:34   65.13%
   3.Kayleigh Thies       North Caldwell,NJ  19 F   33        78   24:05.38   7:45   61.68%
   4.Maria Krup           North Caldwell,NJ  17 F   42         5   25:05.65   8:05   60.24%
   5.Andie Silverstein    North Caldwell,NJ  16 F   50       102   25:57.20   8:21   58.97%
   6.Alyson Petronchak    Fairfield,NJ       16 F   58       179   27:02.23   8:42   56.61%
   7.Vanessa Gemma        Fairfield,NJ       15 F   61        75   27:15.99   8:47   56.84%
   8.Mikayla Cimillura    Fairfield,NJ       17 F   68       170   27:40.01   8:54   54.64%
   9.Kimberly Wolverton   Fairfield,NJ       17 F   80        95   29:24.04   9:28   51.42%
  10.Niyati Amin          Fairfield,NJ       15 F   85        76   30:49.04   9:55   50.29%


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alex Alvarado        Belleville,NJ      29 M    1       151   18:06.66   5:50   71.29%
   2.Ryan Noche           Belleville,NJ      22 M   19       152   22:20.54   7:11   57.76%
   3.Adam Wrzesinski      Newark,NJ          26 M   20       167   22:29.75   7:14   57.34%
   4.Michael Smith        Garfield,NJ        29 M   21    U  147   22:30.67   7:15   57.36%
   5.Matt Thurber         Manahawkin,NJ      26 M   55       135   26:30.82   8:32   48.65%
   6.D.j. Salmon          Roseland,NJ        22 M   73       115   28:20.94   9:07   45.52%


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Toni-ann Cavallo     Cedar Grove,NJ     26 F   14       105   21:43.49   7:00   68.12%
   2.Christina Hunter     Fairfield,NJ       23 F   69       141   27:42.98   8:55   53.40%
   3.Joelle Bacino        Roseland,NJ        23 F   71       142   28:19.82   9:07   52.24%
   4.Sarah Gibson         Montville,NJ       29 F   88       177   30:55.59   9:57   47.86%
   5.Danae Deblasi        Fairfield,NJ       20 F  101       149   32:40.78  10:31   45.31%
   6.Alair Muzzatti       Essex Fells,NJ     22 F  115        11   37:57.81  12:13   38.98%
   7.Lauren Cieremans     Roseland,NJ        25 F  116        74   38:28.20  12:23   38.47%
   8.Laura Franzi         Belle Mead,NJ      23 F  148       129   54:23.58  17:30   27.21%
   9.Natalie Franzi       Hoboken,NJ         25 F  149       128   54:23.93  17:31   27.21%


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cameron Smith        North Caldwell,NJ  37 M    2        93   19:11.93   6:11   69.54%
   2.Charles Butler       Fairfield,NJ       38 M    7        62   20:27.52   6:35   65.74%
   3.Keith Morrissey      Lyndhurst,NJ       30 M   15    U  153   21:47.82   7:01   59.33%
   4.Avery Kearns         Caldwell,NJ        38 M   16        56   21:52.29   7:02   61.49%
   5.Jay Mc Manus         Fairfield,NJ       39 M   29       140   23:39.50   7:37   57.27%
   6.Jason Lerner         Livingston,NJ      35 M   36       127   24:26.74   7:52   53.91%
   7.Steve Ficacci        West Caldwell,NJ   31 M   91       148   31:22.43  10:06   41.32%
   8.Drew Overton         West Caldwell,NJ   31 M   99       133   32:21.60  10:25   40.06%
   9.Gary Sarno           Oakland,NJ         39 M  105        92   33:05.01  10:39   40.95%
  10.Alpesh Amin          Clifton,NJ         38 M  114       164   37:57.28  12:13   35.43%


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mindy Patrisso       West Caldwell,NJ   39 F    6       156   20:18.63   6:32   74.86%
   2.Rachel Millward      Rockaway,NJ        31 F   75       126   28:30.76   9:11   51.96%
   3.Jennifer Barget      Caldwell,NJ        31 F   79        99   28:43.27   9:15   51.59%
   4.Maria Jaume          Clifton,NJ         30 F   92       132   31:28.47  10:08   47.04%
   5.Julie Wasik          Riverdale,NJ       30 F   93       171   31:40.87  10:12   46.73%
   6.Elizabeth Ricafort   Denville,NJ        34 F  143       180   51:59.17  16:44   28.66%
   7.Stacey Gadek         Lincoln Park,NJ    33 F  150       182   54:56.00  17:41   27.06%


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       47 M    3       165   19:12.65   6:11   74.96%
   2.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     40 M   11        91   21:08.48   6:48   64.56%
   3.Mark Higuera         West Caldwell,NJ   40 M   13       145   21:33.84   6:56   63.30%
   4.Kevin Glenn          North Caldwell,NJ  49 M   38        85   24:43.12   7:57   59.19%
   5.Mark Kumer           Fairfield,NJ       41 M   41       138   24:58.52   8:02   55.06%
   6.Michael Benavente    Pequannock,NJ      48 M   44        51   25:07.27   8:05   57.78%
   7.Chris Oyama          North Caldwell,NJ  46 M   51        17   26:04.87   8:24   54.79%
   8.Rich Filipow         Fairfield,NJ       48 M   63        25   27:18.99   8:48   53.13%
   9.Mark Bever           North Caldwell,NJ  41 M   67       130   27:26.44   8:50   50.12%
  10.Jeff Schechter       North Caldwell,NJ  48 M   81        54   29:28.98   9:29   49.23%


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     48 F   10       174   20:47.87   6:42   78.72%
   2.Janet Filipow        Fairfield,NJ       46 F   43        23   25:06.74   8:05   63.84%
   3.Liz Cinnamon         W. Caldwell,NJ     46 F   46       146   25:19.14   8:09   63.32%
   4.Maureen Lehr         North Caldwell,NJ  41 F   48       154   25:39.32   8:15   59.99%
   5.Gabriella Glenn      North Caldwell,NJ  48 F   53        86   26:11.82   8:26   62.49%
   6.Dana Strus           North Caldwell,NJ  40 F   64       155   27:19.53   8:48   55.96%
   7.Sue Cecere           Essex Fells,NJ     46 F   76        19   28:33.09   9:11   56.15%
   8.Debby Tedesco        Essex Fells,NJ     42 F   77       168   28:33.59   9:12   54.26%
   9.Cindy Schechter      North Caldwell,NJ  49 F   82        53   29:45.07   9:35   55.66%
  10.Lynda Lardier        Caldwell,NJ        47 F   83       101   30:23.22   9:47   53.29%


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         52 M    8    U  131   20:34.69   6:37   72.84%
   2.Andrew Pappas        Roseland,NJ        53 M   17        46   22:00.78   7:05   68.65%
   3.Loris Muzzatti       Essex Fells,NJ     54 M   28        12   23:33.14   7:35   64.70%
   4.Harry Haramis        Roseland,NJ        50 M   49        33   25:52.64   8:20   56.99%
   5.Gregory Quinn        Fairfield,NJ       55 M   54       166   26:24.69   8:30   58.18%
   6.Angelo Calabrese     North Arlington,NJ 54 M   60       172   27:11.13   8:45   56.06%
   7.Robert Crook         Essex Fells,NJ     51 M   62       169   27:16.72   8:47   54.51%
   8.Daren Silverstein    North Caldwell,NJ  50 M   65       103   27:23.71   8:49   53.83%
   9.Michael Ponteriero   Fairfield,NJ       52 M   70       176   28:14.66   9:05   53.07%
  10.Don Salmon           Roseland,NJ        51 M   72       116   28:20.47   9:07   52.46%


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Janice Emering       Livingston,NJ      53 F   52       139   26:07.73   8:25   66.63%
   2.Jeanne Sandler       West Caldwell,NJ   50 F  106         1   34:02.25  10:57   49.25%
   3.Sandra Striglia      Towaco,NJ          51 F  111       150   35:06.33  11:18   48.35%
   4.Sharon Coniglio      North Caldwell,NJ  54 F  127        49   46:10.31  14:52   38.20%
   5.Nancy Dainesi        North Caldwell,NJ  52 F  128        47   46:11.37  14:52   37.21%
   6.Lori Wolfson         North Caldwell,NJ  52 F  137        44   46:36.24  15:00   36.88%
   7.Karen Cuozzo         North Caldwell,NJ  51 F  152        27   55:23.91  17:50   30.64%
   8.Maria Chulani        North Caldwell,NJ  51 F  153        22   55:29.00  17:51   30.59%


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  MALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        64 M  110        57   34:39.71  11:09   47.95%


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  FEMALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        66 F  120        58   40:36.44  13:04   51.45%
   2.Angela Gerken        North Caldwell,NJ  60 F  138        81   46:36.69  15:00   41.03%


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WEST ESSEX FOUNDATION 5K RUN/WALK  FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       47 M    165   19:12.65   6:11 74.96%
   2.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         52 M U  131   20:34.69   6:37 72.84%
   3.Andrew Pappas        Roseland,NJ        53 M     46   22:00.78   7:05 68.65%
   4.Loris Muzzatti       Essex Fells,NJ     54 M     12   23:33.14   7:35 64.70%
   5.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     40 M     91   21:08.48   6:48 64.56%
   6.Mark Higuera         West Caldwell,NJ   40 M    145   21:33.84   6:56 63.30%
   7.Kevin Glenn          North Caldwell,NJ  49 M     85   24:43.12   7:57 59.19%
   8.Gregory Quinn        Fairfield,NJ       55 M    166   26:24.69   8:30 58.18%
   9.Michael Benavente    Pequannock,NJ      48 M     51   25:07.27   8:05 57.78%
  10.Harry Haramis        Roseland,NJ        50 M     33   25:52.64   8:20 56.99%
  11.Angelo Calabrese     North Arlington,NJ 54 M    172   27:11.13   8:45 56.06%
  12.Mark Kumer           Fairfield,NJ       41 M    138   24:58.52   8:02 55.06%
  13.Chris Oyama          North Caldwell,NJ  46 M     17   26:04.87   8:24 54.79%
  14.Robert Crook         Essex Fells,NJ     51 M    169   27:16.72   8:47 54.51%
  15.Daren Silverstein    North Caldwell,NJ  50 M    103   27:23.71   8:49 53.83%
  16.Rich Filipow         Fairfield,NJ       48 M     25   27:18.99   8:48 53.13%
  17.Michael Ponteriero   Fairfield,NJ       52 M    176   28:14.66   9:05 53.07%
  18.Don Salmon           Roseland,NJ        51 M    116   28:20.47   9:07 52.46%
  19.Mark Bever           North Caldwell,NJ  41 M    130   27:26.44   8:50 50.12%
  20.Jeff Schechter       North Caldwell,NJ  48 M     54   29:28.98   9:29 49.23%
  21.Kevin Burns          Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M U  134   31:59.62  10:18 48.03%
  22.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        64 M     57   34:39.71  11:09 47.95%
  23.John Esposito        Ramsey,NJ          50 M     89   31:09.73  10:02 47.33%
  24.Steve Filipow        Fairfield,NJ       52 M    137   31:50.08  10:15 47.09%
  25.George Thies         Fairfield,NJ       48 M    173   31:11.56  10:02 46.53%
  26.Hal Wolfson          North Caldwell,NJ  56 M     43   34:11.67  11:00 45.32%
  27.Gary Sudi            West Caldwell,NJ   42 M    121   32:00.99  10:18 43.28%
  28.Frank Lasala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  49 M    161   34:33.56  11:07 42.34%
  29.Tony Rubinich        Fairfield,NJ       49 M     38   39:49.97  12:49 36.73%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     48 F    174   20:47.87   6:42 78.72%
   2.Janice Emering       Livingston,NJ      53 F    139   26:07.73   8:25 66.63%
   3.Janet Filipow        Fairfield,NJ       46 F     23   25:06.74   8:05 63.84%
   4.Liz Cinnamon         W. Caldwell,NJ     46 F    146   25:19.14   8:09 63.32%
   5.Gabriella Glenn      North Caldwell,NJ  48 F     86   26:11.82   8:26 62.49%
   6.Maureen Lehr         North Caldwell,NJ  41 F    154   25:39.32   8:15 59.99%
   7.Sue Cecere           Essex Fells,NJ     46 F     19   28:33.09   9:11 56.15%
   8.Dana Strus           North Caldwell,NJ  40 F    155   27:19.53   8:48 55.96%
   9.Cindy Schechter      North Caldwell,NJ  49 F     53   29:45.07   9:35 55.66%
  10.Debby Tedesco        Essex Fells,NJ     42 F    168   28:33.59   9:12 54.26%
  11.Lynda Lardier        Caldwell,NJ        47 F    101   30:23.22   9:47 53.29%
  12.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        66 F     58   40:36.44  13:04 51.45%
  13.Mary Ann Bettin      Caldwell,NJ        49 F    100   32:22.00  10:25 51.16%
  14.Jeanne Sandler       West Caldwell,NJ   50 F      1   34:02.25  10:57 49.25%
  15.Laura Drago          North Caldwell,NJ  44 F     18   32:12.36  10:22 48.88%
  16.Gynine Sude          West Caldwell,NJ   42 F    120   32:00.52  10:18 48.41%
  17.Sandra Striglia      Towaco,NJ          51 F    150   35:06.33  11:18 48.35%
  18.Angela Gerken        North Caldwell,NJ  60 F     81   46:36.69  15:00 41.03%
  19.Laura Rubinich       Fairfield,NJ       47 F     39   39:40.06  12:46 40.83%
  20.Sharon Coniglio      North Caldwell,NJ  54 F     49   46:10.31  14:52 38.20%
  21.Nancy Dainesi        North Caldwell,NJ  52 F     47   46:11.37  14:52 37.21%
  22.Lori Wolfson         North Caldwell,NJ  52 F     44   46:36.24  15:00 36.88%
  23.Kathy Contaldi       Fairfield,NJ       46 F    143   48:17.16  15:32 33.20%
  24.Debra Martin         ,                  55 F     94   54:58.00  17:41 32.51%
  25.Karen Cuozzo         North Caldwell,NJ  51 F     27   55:23.91  17:50 30.64%
  26.Maria Chulani        North Caldwell,NJ  51 F     22   55:29.00  17:51 30.59%
  27.Emily Goldberg       North Caldwell,NJ  44 F     52   51:35.25  16:36 30.51%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       47 M    165   19:12.65   6:11 74.96%
   2.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         52 M U  131   20:34.69   6:37 72.84%
   3.Alex Alvarado        Belleville,NJ      29 M    151   18:06.66   5:50 71.29%
   4.Cameron Smith        North Caldwell,NJ  37 M     93   19:11.93   6:11 69.54%
   5.Andrew Pappas        Roseland,NJ        53 M     46   22:00.78   7:05 68.65%
   6.David Shields        North Caldwell,NJ  17 M     21   19:58.77   6:26 67.61%
   7.Michael Sylvestro    Fairfield,NJ       16 M     28   20:16.31   6:31 67.56%
   8.Cooper Salmon        Roseland,NJ        14 M    114   21:14.56   6:50 66.80%
   9.Charles Butler       Fairfield,NJ       38 M     62   20:27.52   6:35 65.74%
  10.Griffin Glenn        North Caldwell,NJ  17 M     84   20:46.86   6:41 65.00%
  11.Loris Muzzatti       Essex Fells,NJ     54 M     12   23:33.14   7:35 64.70%
  12.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     40 M     91   21:08.48   6:48 64.56%
  13.Mark Higuera         West Caldwell,NJ   40 M    145   21:33.84   6:56 63.30%
  14.Avery Kearns         Caldwell,NJ        38 M     56   21:52.29   7:02 61.49%
  15.Ed George            Essex Fells,NJ     18 M     98   22:15.17   7:10 59.95%
  16.Christopher Martin   North Caldwell,NJ  17 M     97   22:33.05   7:15 59.90%
  17.Robert Filipow       Fairfield,NJ       13 M     26   24:15.42   7:48 59.79%
  18.Keith Morrissey      Lyndhurst,NJ       30 M U  153   21:47.82   7:01 59.33%
  19.Kevin Glenn          North Caldwell,NJ  49 M     85   24:43.12   7:57 59.19%
  20.Paul Filipow         Fairfield,NJ       12 M    136   25:27.88   8:12 58.40%
  21.Gregory Quinn        Fairfield,NJ       55 M    166   26:24.69   8:30 58.18%
  22.Michael Benavente    Pequannock,NJ      48 M     51   25:07.27   8:05 57.78%
  23.Ryan Noche           Belleville,NJ      22 M    152   22:20.54   7:11 57.76%
  24.Rich Bruffy          ,                  14 M    181   24:38.62   7:56 57.58%
  25.Nicholas Soriano     North Caldwell,NJ  17 M      2   23:28.78   7:33 57.53%
  26.Jack Alscher         North Caldwell,NJ  16 M     83   23:49.64   7:40 57.48%
  27.Michael Smith        Garfield,NJ        29 M U  147   22:30.67   7:15 57.36%
  28.Adam Wrzesinski      Newark,NJ          26 M    167   22:29.75   7:14 57.34%
  29.Jay Mc Manus         Fairfield,NJ       39 M    140   23:39.50   7:37 57.27%
  30.Harry Haramis        Roseland,NJ        50 M     33   25:52.64   8:20 56.99%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     48 F    174   20:47.87   6:42 78.72%
   2.Mindy Patrisso       West Caldwell,NJ   39 F    156   20:18.63   6:32 74.86%
   3.Ellen Olsson         Fairfield,NJ       13 F     45   23:21.85   7:31 68.36%
   4.Toni-ann Cavallo     Cedar Grove,NJ     26 F    105   21:43.49   7:00 68.12%
   5.Shannon Bertscha     Roseland,NJ        14 F    107   23:16.05   7:29 67.53%
   6.Janice Emering       Livingston,NJ      53 F    139   26:07.73   8:25 66.63%
   7.Samantha Hamberger   Roseland,NJ        16 F     73   23:29.85   7:34 65.13%
   8.Rachel Yen           North Caldwell,NJ  18 F     48   22:59.86   7:24 65.05%
   9.Janet Filipow        Fairfield,NJ       46 F     23   25:06.74   8:05 63.84%
  10.Liz Cinnamon         W. Caldwell,NJ     46 F    146   25:19.14   8:09 63.32%
  11.Gabriella Girardi    Roseland,NJ        14 F    108   24:53.07   8:01 63.14%
  12.Gabriella Glenn      North Caldwell,NJ  48 F     86   26:11.82   8:26 62.49%
  13.Kayleigh Thies       North Caldwell,NJ  19 F     78   24:05.38   7:45 61.68%
  14.Maria Krup           North Caldwell,NJ  17 F      5   25:05.65   8:05 60.24%
  15.Maureen Lehr         North Caldwell,NJ  41 F    154   25:39.32   8:15 59.99%
  16.Andie Silverstein    North Caldwell,NJ  16 F    102   25:57.20   8:21 58.97%
  17.Vanessa Gemma        Fairfield,NJ       15 F     75   27:15.99   8:47 56.84%
  18.Alyson Petronchak    Fairfield,NJ       16 F    179   27:02.23   8:42 56.61%
  19.Sue Cecere           Essex Fells,NJ     46 F     19   28:33.09   9:11 56.15%
  20.Dana Strus           North Caldwell,NJ  40 F    155   27:19.53   8:48 55.96%
  21.Cindy Schechter      North Caldwell,NJ  49 F     53   29:45.07   9:35 55.66%
  22.Mikayla Cimillura    Fairfield,NJ       17 F    170   27:40.01   8:54 54.64%
  23.Debby Tedesco        Essex Fells,NJ     42 F    168   28:33.59   9:12 54.26%
  24.Christina Hunter     Fairfield,NJ       23 F    141   27:42.98   8:55 53.40%
  25.Lynda Lardier        Caldwell,NJ        47 F    101   30:23.22   9:47 53.29%
  26.Joelle Bacino        Roseland,NJ        23 F    142   28:19.82   9:07 52.24%
  27.Rachel Millward      Rockaway,NJ        31 F    126   28:30.76   9:11 51.96%
  28.Jennifer Barget      Caldwell,NJ        31 F     99   28:43.27   9:15 51.59%
  29.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        66 F     58   40:36.44  13:04 51.45%
  30.Kimberly Wolverton   Fairfield,NJ       17 F     95   29:24.04   9:28 51.42%