WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK

Race Date:5-06-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         59 M U       19:12.56  6:10 1/11      M50-59:1/3       82.77  
   2.Karakaya Huseyin     ,                  28 M         19:59.77  6:26 2/11      M20-29:1/1       64.52  
   3.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    33 F         21:05.26  6:47 1/18      F30-39:1/4       70.49  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.Morgan Shockley      Yardley,PA         17 F         22:28.00  7:13 2/18      F14-19:1/2       67.29  
   5.Armand Meyer         Ewing,NJ           64 M U       23:00.26  7:24 3/11      M60-69:1/1       72.25  
   6.Nolan Kus            Jackson,NJ         09 M         24:35.98  7:55 4/11      M 1-13:1/1       66.50  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   7.Julie Haupin         Yardley,PA         17 F         25:33.53  8:13 3/18      F14-19:2/2       59.15  
   8.Katy Smith           Pennington,NJ      28 F         25:44.53  8:17 4/18      F20-29:1/1       57.49  
   9.Anthony Pegues       Trenton,NJ         34 M         25:48.04  8:18 5/11      M30-39:1/3       50.81  
  10.Mark Morelli         Ewing,NJ           37 M         25:48.76  8:18 6/11      M30-39:2/3       51.72  
  11.Janine Manolakos     West Windsor,NJ    33 F         25:52.57  8:19 5/18      F30-39:2/4       57.44  
  12.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     51 M U       26:53.31  8:39 7/11      M50-59:2/3       55.30  
  13.Larry Mantuano       Trenton,NJ         58 M         27:28.24  8:50 8/11      M50-59:3/3       57.38  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  14.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      51 F U       28:22.18  9:07 6/18      F50-59:1/4       59.83  
  15.Shirley Sullivan     Jackson,NJ         64 F         28:59.45  9:19 7/18      F60-69:1/3       69.91  
  16.Frank Kus            Jackson,NJ         49 M U       29:00.15  9:20 9/11      M40-49:1/1       50.45  
  17.Debbie Hutchinson    Trenton,NJ         54 F         30:07.41  9:41 8/18      F50-59:2/4       58.55  
  18.Debbie Hart          Trenton,NJ         53 F         30:07.91  9:41 9/18      F50-59:3/4       57.78  
  19.Sally Haupin         Yardley,PA         49 F         30:58.58  9:58 10/18     F40-49:1/4       53.46  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  20.Kimberly Phillips    Hamilton,NJ        30 F         32:02.00 10:18 11/18     F30-39:3/4       46.22  
  21.Kevin White          Bethlehem,PA       32 M         33:10.50 10:40 10/11     M30-39:3/3       39.19  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  22.Dane Calcagni        Mount Laurel,NJ    15 M         34:51.01 11:12 11/11     M14-19:1/1       39.95  
  23.Maria Hector         Trenton,NJ         51 F         34:51.92 11:13 12/18     F50-59:4/4       48.69  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  24.Lori Holliday        Yardley,PA         41 F         40:53.24 13:09 13/18     F40-49:2/4       37.64  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  25.Stephanie Lane       New Egypt,NJ       44 F         48:52.49 15:43 14/18     F40-49:3/4       32.21  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  26.Colleen Leonard      Bordentown,NJ      60 F         49:50.55 16:02 15/18     F60-69:2/3       38.37  
  27.Tonya Coy            West Trenton,NJ    44 F         49:51.50 16:02 16/18     F40-49:4/4       31.57  
  28.Heather Hadley       Ewing,NJ           34 F         49:51.88 16:02 17/18     F30-39:4/4       29.88  
  29.Nancy Jewusiak       Trenton,NJ         64 F         50:24.15 16:13 18/18     F60-69:3/3       40.21  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         59 M         U   43   19:12.56   6:11
   2.Karakaya Huseyin     ,                  28 M             26   19:59.77   6:26
   3.Armand Meyer         Ewing,NJ           64 M         U   32   23:00.26   7:24
   4.Nolan Kus            Jackson,NJ         09 M             30   24:35.98   7:55
   5.Anthony Pegues       Trenton,NJ         34 M             39   25:48.04   8:18
   6.Mark Morelli         Ewing,NJ           37 M             16   25:48.76   8:18
   7.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     51 M         U   40   26:53.31   8:39
   8.Larry Mantuano       Trenton,NJ         58 M             25   27:28.24   8:50
   9.Frank Kus            Jackson,NJ         49 M         U   31   29:00.15   9:20
  10.Kevin White          Bethlehem,PA       32 M             36   33:10.50  10:41
WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    33 F             45   21:05.26   6:47
   2.Morgan Shockley      Yardley,PA         17 F             24   22:28.00   7:14
   3.Julie Haupin         Yardley,PA         17 F              9   25:33.53   8:14
   4.Katy Smith           Pennington,NJ      28 F             18   25:44.53   8:17
   5.Janine Manolakos     West Windsor,NJ    33 F             13   25:52.57   8:20
   6.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      51 F         U   44   28:22.18   9:08
   7.Shirley Sullivan     Jackson,NJ         64 F             21   28:59.45   9:20
   8.Debbie Hutchinson    Trenton,NJ         54 F             35   30:07.41   9:42
   9.Debbie Hart          Trenton,NJ         53 F             41   30:07.91   9:42
  10.Sally Haupin         Yardley,PA         49 F             10   30:58.58   9:58
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         59 M         U   43   19:12.56   6:11
   2.Armand Meyer         Ewing,NJ           64 M         U   32   23:00.26   7:24
   3.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     51 M         U   40   26:53.31   8:39
   4.Larry Mantuano       Trenton,NJ         58 M             25   27:28.24   8:50
   5.Frank Kus            Jackson,NJ         49 M         U   31   29:00.15   9:20
WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      51 F         U   44   28:22.18   9:08
   2.Shirley Sullivan     Jackson,NJ         64 F             21   28:59.45   9:20
   3.Debbie Hutchinson    Trenton,NJ         54 F             35   30:07.41   9:42
   4.Debbie Hart          Trenton,NJ         53 F             41   30:07.91   9:42
   5.Sally Haupin         Yardley,PA         49 F             10   30:58.58   9:58
   6.Maria Hector         Trenton,NJ         51 F             42   34:51.92  11:13
   7.Lori Holliday        Yardley,PA         41 F             12   40:53.24  13:10
   8.Stephanie Lane       New Egypt,NJ       44 F             34   48:52.49  15:44
   9.Colleen Leonard      Bordentown,NJ      60 F             27   49:50.55  16:03
  10.Tonya Coy            West Trenton,NJ    44 F              4   49:51.50  16:03

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     MALE 13 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nolan Kus            Jackson,NJ         09 M    6        30   24:35.98   7:55   66.50%


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     MALE AGES 14 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dane Calcagni        Mount Laurel,NJ    15 M   22        29   34:51.01  11:13   39.95%


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Morgan Shockley      Yardley,PA         17 F    4        24   22:28.00   7:14   67.29%
   2.Julie Haupin         Yardley,PA         17 F    7         9   25:33.53   8:14   59.15%


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karakaya Huseyin     ,                  28 M    2        26   19:59.77   6:26   64.52%


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Katy Smith           Pennington,NJ      28 F    8        18   25:44.53   8:17   57.49%


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anthony Pegues       Trenton,NJ         34 M    9        39   25:48.04   8:18   50.81%
   2.Mark Morelli         Ewing,NJ           37 M   10        16   25:48.76   8:18   51.72%
   3.Kevin White          Bethlehem,PA       32 M   21        36   33:10.50  10:41   39.19%


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    33 F    3        45   21:05.26   6:47   70.49%
   2.Janine Manolakos     West Windsor,NJ    33 F   11        13   25:52.57   8:20   57.44%
   3.Kimberly Phillips    Hamilton,NJ        30 F   20        23   32:02.00  10:19   46.22%
   4.Heather Hadley       Ewing,NJ           34 F   28         8   49:51.88  16:03   29.88%


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Frank Kus            Jackson,NJ         49 M   16    U   31   29:00.15   9:20   50.45%


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sally Haupin         Yardley,PA         49 F   19        10   30:58.58   9:58   53.46%
   2.Lori Holliday        Yardley,PA         41 F   24        12   40:53.24  13:10   37.64%
   3.Stephanie Lane       New Egypt,NJ       44 F   25        34   48:52.49  15:44   32.21%
   4.Tonya Coy            West Trenton,NJ    44 F   27         4   49:51.50  16:03   31.57%


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         59 M    1    U   43   19:12.56   6:11   82.77%
   2.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     51 M   12    U   40   26:53.31   8:39   55.30%
   3.Larry Mantuano       Trenton,NJ         58 M   13        25   27:28.24   8:50   57.38%


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      51 F   14    U   44   28:22.18   9:08   59.83%
   2.Debbie Hutchinson    Trenton,NJ         54 F   17        35   30:07.41   9:42   58.55%
   3.Debbie Hart          Trenton,NJ         53 F   18        41   30:07.91   9:42   57.78%
   4.Maria Hector         Trenton,NJ         51 F   23        42   34:51.92  11:13   48.69%


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Armand Meyer         Ewing,NJ           64 M    5    U   32   23:00.26   7:24   72.25%


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shirley Sullivan     Jackson,NJ         64 F   15        21   28:59.45   9:20   69.91%
   2.Colleen Leonard      Bordentown,NJ      60 F   26        27   49:50.55  16:03   38.37%
   3.Nancy Jewusiak       Trenton,NJ         64 F   29        33   50:24.15  16:13   40.21%


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     MALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WORLD LAUGHTER DAY 5K RUN/WALK     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         59 M U   43   19:12.56   6:11 82.77%
   2.Armand Meyer         Ewing,NJ           64 M U   32   23:00.26   7:24 72.25%
   3.Larry Mantuano       Trenton,NJ         58 M     25   27:28.24   8:50 57.38%
   4.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     51 M U   40   26:53.31   8:39 55.30%
   5.Frank Kus            Jackson,NJ         49 M U   31   29:00.15   9:20 50.45%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Shirley Sullivan     Jackson,NJ         64 F     21   28:59.45   9:20 69.91%
   2.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      51 F U   44   28:22.18   9:08 59.83%
   3.Debbie Hutchinson    Trenton,NJ         54 F     35   30:07.41   9:42 58.55%
   4.Debbie Hart          Trenton,NJ         53 F     41   30:07.91   9:42 57.78%
   5.Sally Haupin         Yardley,PA         49 F     10   30:58.58   9:58 53.46%
   6.Maria Hector         Trenton,NJ         51 F     42   34:51.92  11:13 48.69%
   7.Nancy Jewusiak       Trenton,NJ         64 F     33   50:24.15  16:13 40.21%
   8.Colleen Leonard      Bordentown,NJ      60 F     27   49:50.55  16:03 38.37%
   9.Lori Holliday        Yardley,PA         41 F     12   40:53.24  13:10 37.64%
  10.Stephanie Lane       New Egypt,NJ       44 F     34   48:52.49  15:44 32.21%
  11.Tonya Coy            West Trenton,NJ    44 F      4   49:51.50  16:03 31.57%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         59 M U   43   19:12.56   6:11 82.77%
   2.Armand Meyer         Ewing,NJ           64 M U   32   23:00.26   7:24 72.25%
   3.Nolan Kus            Jackson,NJ         09 M     30   24:35.98   7:55 66.50%
   4.Karakaya Huseyin     ,                  28 M     26   19:59.77   6:26 64.52%
   5.Larry Mantuano       Trenton,NJ         58 M     25   27:28.24   8:50 57.38%
   6.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     51 M U   40   26:53.31   8:39 55.30%
   7.Mark Morelli         Ewing,NJ           37 M     16   25:48.76   8:18 51.72%
   8.Anthony Pegues       Trenton,NJ         34 M     39   25:48.04   8:18 50.81%
   9.Frank Kus            Jackson,NJ         49 M U   31   29:00.15   9:20 50.45%
  10.Dane Calcagni        Mount Laurel,NJ    15 M     29   34:51.01  11:13 39.95%
  11.Kevin White          Bethlehem,PA       32 M     36   33:10.50  10:41 39.19%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    33 F     45   21:05.26   6:47 70.49%
   2.Shirley Sullivan     Jackson,NJ         64 F     21   28:59.45   9:20 69.91%
   3.Morgan Shockley      Yardley,PA         17 F     24   22:28.00   7:14 67.29%
   4.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      51 F U   44   28:22.18   9:08 59.83%
   5.Julie Haupin         Yardley,PA         17 F      9   25:33.53   8:14 59.15%
   6.Debbie Hutchinson    Trenton,NJ         54 F     35   30:07.41   9:42 58.55%
   7.Debbie Hart          Trenton,NJ         53 F     41   30:07.91   9:42 57.78%
   8.Katy Smith           Pennington,NJ      28 F     18   25:44.53   8:17 57.49%
   9.Janine Manolakos     West Windsor,NJ    33 F     13   25:52.57   8:20 57.44%
  10.Sally Haupin         Yardley,PA         49 F     10   30:58.58   9:58 53.46%
  11.Maria Hector         Trenton,NJ         51 F     42   34:51.92  11:13 48.69%
  12.Kimberly Phillips    Hamilton,NJ        30 F     23   32:02.00  10:19 46.22%
  13.Nancy Jewusiak       Trenton,NJ         64 F     33   50:24.15  16:13 40.21%
  14.Colleen Leonard      Bordentown,NJ      60 F     27   49:50.55  16:03 38.37%
  15.Lori Holliday        Yardley,PA         41 F     12   40:53.24  13:10 37.64%
  16.Stephanie Lane       New Egypt,NJ       44 F     34   48:52.49  15:44 32.21%
  17.Tonya Coy            West Trenton,NJ    44 F      4   49:51.50  16:03 31.57%
  18.Heather Hadley       Ewing,NJ           34 F      8   49:51.88  16:03 29.88%