DOK & SOK TRIATHLON

Race Date:5-20-12

0.33 Mi SWIM --- 10.0 Mi BIKE --- 3.1 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Paul Capuzzo         39 M      55   8:52  1:32    8 | 1:08   26 |  27:56 21.5    5 |  :33   21 |  19:33  6:18    1 |  58:02      
   2.Joe Van Dyke         30 M     134   8:59  1:33   10 |  :57   19 |  27:38 21.7    4 |  :27   11 |  20:31  6:37    4 |  58:32      
   3.Rob Rohel            32 M      31   8:29  1:28    4 |  :42    5 |  28:05 21.4    8 |  :25    9 |  21:24  6:54    9 |  59:05      
   4.Pete Rovtar          22 M      16   8:44  1:30    7 | 2:13   79 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  21:00  6:46    6 |  59:12      
   5.Dan Simonelti        40 M     140   9:33  1:39   18 |  :45   10 |  27:00 22.2    2 |  :30   18 |  22:24  7:14   16 |1:00:12      
   6.Simon Hooks          46 M      77   5:43   :59    1 |  :52   15 |  29:44 20.2   15 |  :24    8 |  23:44  7:39   24 |1:00:27      
   7.Kevin Kall           45 M       3  10:04  1:44   29 |  :59   22 |  28:03 21.4    7 |  :29   14 |  21:15  6:51    8 |1:00:50      
   8.Dennis Smith         49 M     129  10:00  1:43   27 | 1:30   44 |  26:54 22.3    1 |  :30   17 |  22:02  7:06   11 |1:00:56      
   9.Gal Harel            38 M      52   9:18  1:36   14 | 1:19   35 |  29:46 20.2   16 |  :42   41 |  20:12  6:31    2 |1:01:17      
  10.Dean Debonis         15 M       9   7:42  1:20    2 |  :40    4 |  29:40 20.2   14 |  :16    2 |  23:10  7:28   20 |1:01:28      
  11.Steve Meddaugh       54 M      91  11:00  1:54   48 | 1:37   51 |  27:08 22.1    3 |  :33   22 |  21:36  6:58   10 |1:01:54      
  12.Philip Smith         43 M C    69   9:12  1:35   13 |  :42    7 |  29:34 20.3   13 |  :44   44 |  22:18  7:12   13 |1:02:30      
  13.David Cohen          30 M      29   9:10  1:35   12 | 1:15   34 |  29:25 20.4   12 |  :44   45 |  22:27  7:15   17 |1:03:01      
  14.Derek Smith          26 M      22  11:09  1:55   51 |  :45   11 |  28:19 21.2    9 | 1:22   98 |  22:04  7:07   12 |1:03:39      
  15.Christopher Joralemo 44 M      72  11:29  1:59   61 | 1:13   31 |  30:12 19.9   17 |  :34   23 |  20:23  6:35    3 |1:03:51      
  16.Adolfo Rodriguez     35 M       2  10:35  1:49   38 |  :42    6 |  28:40 20.9   10 |  :29   16 |  23:45  7:40   26 |1:04:11      
  17.Chris Wilcox         54 M     137  11:14  1:56   54 | 2:18   84 |  28:55 20.7   11 |  :45   48 |  22:19  7:12   14 |1:05:31      
  18.Alain Benzaken       52 M      88  10:03  1:44   28 |31:15  122 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  23:56  7:43   29 |1:05:56      
  19.Katie Pulizzano      27 F     108  10:46  1:51   43 | 1:27   42 |  32:32 18.4   39 |  :34   24 |  20:39  6:40    5 |1:05:58      
  20.Tom Holowka          26 M      21  10:14  1:46   32 | 1:37   52 |  31:03 19.3   23 |  :28   13 |  23:07  7:27   19 |1:06:29      
  21.Connor Matheson      19 M      12  11:29  1:59   62 | 1:25   41 |  31:53 18.8   29 |  :38   32 |  21:04  6:48    7 |1:06:29      
  22.Chris Xistris        35 M      40   7:51  1:21    3 | 1:11   28 |  32:41 18.4   42 |  :55   66 |  24:02  7:45   30 |1:06:40      
  23.Tony Lombardo        47 M      83  10:56  1:53   46 |  :44    9 |  30:23 19.7   19 |  :26   10 |  24:15  7:49   34 |1:06:44      
  24.Doug Barker          30 M      28   8:57  1:32    9 | 2:08   74 |  31:18 19.2   24 |  :50   57 |  23:46  7:40   27 |1:06:59      
  25.Jeremy Maichuk       38 M      53   9:29  1:38   17 |  :42    8 |  32:21 18.5   37 |  :53   62 |  24:11  7:48   33 |1:07:36      
  26.Lisa Kall            41 F     120   9:53  1:42   25 | 1:07   25 |  32:25 18.5   38 |  :41   37 |  23:34  7:36   22 |1:07:40      
  27.Tyler Gaynor         21 M      15  12:19  2:07   74 |  :54   16 |  27:58 21.5    6 |  :37   29 |  26:15  8:28   65 |1:08:03      
  28.Thomas Davey         40 M      58   9:57  1:43   26 | 1:49   61 |  31:49 18.9   28 |  :52   60 |  24:09  7:47   31 |1:08:36      
  29.John Carlton         46 M      76  11:24  1:58   58 |  :46   12 |  30:12 19.9   18 |  :40   36 |  25:45  8:18   55 |1:08:47      
  30.Mickey Syrop         56 M       1   9:37  1:39   21 |  :37    2 |  31:59 18.8   30 |  :47   52 |  26:02  8:24   58 |1:09:02      
  31.Dave Carvajal        42 M      61   9:21  1:37   15 |  :50   14 |  32:57 18.2   45 |  :48   53 |  25:23  8:11   44 |1:09:19      
  32.Chad Fiedler         23 M      19   9:04  1:34   11 |  :47   13 |  31:26 19.1   26 |  :31   20 |  27:32  8:53   78 |1:09:20      
  33.Jed Kwartler         54 M      90  10:28  1:48   36 | 1:41   56 |  32:16 18.6   35 |  :45   49 |  24:15  7:49   35 |1:09:25      
  34.Jaroslav Popevec     47 M     139   9:34  1:39   20 | 1:30   45 |  30:58 19.4   22 | 1:35  108 |  26:06  8:25   62 |1:09:43      
  35.Ira Goldberg         43 M      66  13:47  2:22   92 | 2:19   85 |  30:41 19.6   21 |  :37   27 |  22:23  7:13   15 |1:09:47      
  36.Jason Cosma          26 M      20  11:54  2:03   70 | 1:12   30 |  32:11 18.6   32 |  :37   28 |  24:09  7:47   32 |1:10:03      
  37.Barbara Maguire      45 F     135  10:23  1:47   34 | 1:09   27 |  32:34 18.4   41 |  :51   59 |  25:30  8:14   47 |1:10:27      
  38.David Desimone       57 M      95   9:34  1:39   19 | 1:11   29 |  33:21 18.0   48 |  :48   55 |  25:43  8:18   53 |1:10:37      
  39.Alexandre Douzet     38 M      51  11:31  1:59   63 | 1:42   57 |  32:12 18.6   33 | 1:08   84 |  24:37  7:56   36 |1:11:10      
  40.Larry Salvador       36 M      43  12:42  2:11   83 | 1:46   59 |  32:45 18.3   44 |  :38   33 |  23:33  7:36   21 |1:11:24      
  41.Saumen Bar           35 M      34  11:11  1:56   53 | 2:01   69 |  31:35 19.0   27 | 1:00   72 |  25:42  8:17   52 |1:11:29      
  42.William Gareliek     45 M     138  12:49  2:12   84 |  :58   20 |  32:20 18.6   36 |  :35   25 |  25:17  8:09   40 |1:11:59      
  43.Jeff Gold            45 M C   130   9:23  1:37   16 | 2:00   67 |  33:40 17.8   53 | 1:13   88 |  26:04  8:25   59 |1:12:20      
  44.Juan Jimenez         35 M     128  10:41  1:50   40 |  :32    1 |  31:22 19.1   25 |  :39   35 |  29:16  9:26   87 |1:12:30      
  45.John Korossy         43 M      67  11:23  1:58   57 | 1:29   43 |  32:41 18.4   43 |  :58   70 |  26:06  8:25   63 |1:12:37      
  46.Daniel Gonzales      35 M      37  11:39  2:00   65 | 1:37   53 |  33:05 18.1   46 |  :31   19 |  26:05  8:25   60 |1:12:57      
  47.Geena Rocchietti     14 F      99   8:44  1:30    6 |  :55   17 |  37:50 15.9   88 |  :17    3 |  25:17  8:09   41 |1:13:03      
  48.Timothy Mccabe       45 M     143  16:24  2:49  110 | 1:50   62 |  30:34 19.6   20 |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:13:09      
  49.Nicole Ragonese      29 F     109  12:18  2:07   73 | 2:37   93 |  32:10 18.7   31 |  :54   64 |  25:19  8:10   42 |1:13:18      
  50.Adam Waldron         28 M      27  11:09  1:55   52 |36:58  124 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  24:55  8:02   37 |1:13:46      
  51.Gerant Camejo  Jr.   47 M      79  10:23  1:47   35 | 2:36   92 |  33:26 17.9   51 |  :36   26 |  26:46  8:38   72 |1:13:47      
  52.Lauren Detono        48 F     136  10:31  1:49   37 | 1:37   54 |  34:03 17.6   55 |  :43   43 |  27:04  8:44   76 |1:13:58      
  53.James Henshaw Jr     28 M      25  11:57  2:03   71 | 1:13   32 |  34:04 17.6   56 |  :44   46 |  26:09  8:26   64 |1:14:07      
  54.Christopher Augenste 41 M      60  10:46  1:51   44 | 1:31   47 |  35:34 16.9   71 | 1:00   71 |  25:22  8:11   43 |1:14:13      
  55.Arthur Yam           36 M      45  15:44  2:43  108 |33:35  123 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  23:49  7:41   28 |1:14:18      
  56.Andrew Chang         38 M      50  11:42  2:01   66 | 2:15   81 |  34:07 17.6   58 | 1:24  101 |  24:57  8:03   38 |1:14:25      
  57.Tony Wolk            45 M      75  10:58  1:53   47 | 2:28   88 |  34:52 17.2   66 |  :48   54 |  25:38  8:16   50 |1:14:44      
  58.Ray Churchill        45 M      74  11:33  1:59   64 | 2:10   76 |  34:04 17.6   57 | 1:25  102 |  25:41  8:17   51 |1:14:53      
  59.Nick Dannenbaum      42 M      62  12:25  2:08   78 | 2:03   72 |  33:24 18.0   50 | 1:04   77 |  26:05  8:25   61 |1:15:01      
  60.Kenneth Ganancial    35 M      36  12:16  2:07   72 |  :58   21 |  32:33 18.4   40 |  :37   31 |  29:02  9:22   86 |1:15:26      
  61.Alexander Kulsa      20 M      13  10:12  1:45   31 | 1:59   66 |  34:37 17.3   62 |  :57   68 |  27:53  9:00   80 |1:15:38      
  62.Donald Mango         49 M C    86   9:47  1:41   24 | 1:20   36 |  32:15 18.6   34 |  :41   40 |  31:37 10:12  103 |1:15:40      
  63.Dakota Rawlings      18 M     142  16:27  2:50  111 | 1:45   58 |  33:39 17.8   52 |  :21    7 |  23:44  7:39   25 |1:15:56      
  64.Elaine Didario       43 F     121  12:21  2:08   76 |  :56   18 |  35:45 16.8   73 |  :18    4 |  26:40  8:36   71 |1:16:00      
  65.Sean Diamond         34 M      33  11:49  2:02   68 | 1:48   60 |  33:59 17.7   54 | 1:37  110 |  26:59  8:42   73 |1:16:12      
  66.Tom Burkardt         57 M      94  14:21  2:28   97 | 1:20   37 |  34:31 17.4   61 |  :39   34 |  25:30  8:14   48 |1:16:21      
  67.Greg Roman           43 M C   131  10:39  1:50   39 | 1:00   23 |  33:06 18.1   47 | 1:01   74 |  30:39  9:53   95 |1:16:25      
  68.Joshua Murray        28 M      26  11:27  1:58   60 | 2:53   99 |  35:54 16.7   76 | 1:05   80 |  25:09  8:07   39 |1:16:28      
  69.Becky Sherburne      40 F     119  12:42  2:11   82 | 1:13   33 |  34:15 17.5   59 |  :46   50 |  27:53  9:00   81 |1:16:49      
  70.Martin Egan          40 M      59  11:19  1:57   55 | 2:47   96 |  35:17 17.0   70 | 1:03   76 |  26:27  8:32   67 |1:16:53      
  71.Joe Khan             37 M       4   8:34  1:28    5 | 3:18  107 |  35:43 16.8   72 |  :49   56 |  28:40  9:15   85 |1:17:04      
  72.Megan Reuss          21 F     105  10:55  1:53   45 | 2:15   82 |  38:11 15.7   91 | 1:05   81 |  25:23  8:11   45 |1:17:49      
  73.David Perna          37 M C    46  12:32  2:09   79 | 2:09   75 |  36:15 16.6   79 |  :42   42 |  26:29  8:33   68 |1:18:07      
  74.Mark Piekarski       48 M C   132  11:26  1:58   59 | 1:32   49 |  36:17 16.5   80 | 1:11   87 |  28:12  9:06   82 |1:18:38      
  75.Laurie Smith         39 F     117  14:19  2:28   95 | 1:37   55 |  35:16 17.0   69 | 1:15   90 |  26:22  8:30   66 |1:18:49      
  76.Benjamin Frieling    21 M      14  12:38  2:11   81 | 4:41  118 |  37:22 16.1   86 |  :29   15 |  23:43  7:39   23 |1:18:53      
  77.Pattie Lin           21 F     104  12:34  2:10   80 | 1:52   64 |  37:56 15.8   89 |  :53   63 |  25:44  8:18   54 |1:18:59      
  78.Joseph Gawronski     43 M      65  13:25  2:19   88 | 2:24   87 |  35:12 17.0   68 | 1:22   99 |  26:36  8:35   70 |1:18:59      
  79.Elizabeth Burton     47 F     123  10:44  1:51   41 | 1:23   40 |  35:53 16.7   75 |  :44   47 |  31:06 10:02  100 |1:19:50      
  80.Edward Wright        65 M       5  15:16  2:38  106 | 1:33   50 |  34:23 17.5   60 | 1:05   83 |  27:38  8:55   79 |1:19:55      
  81.Scott Johnson        44 M      71  11:05  1:54   49 | 1:22   38 |  34:44 17.3   64 | 1:33  106 |  32:05 10:21  107 |1:20:49      
  82.Marissa Santos       20 F     103  14:31  2:30   98 | 2:00   68 |  38:17 15.7   92 |  :41   38 |  25:30  8:14   49 |1:20:59      
  83.Jason Pschar         37 M      47  14:40  2:32   99 | 1:31   48 |  37:06 16.2   83 | 1:04   78 |  26:59  8:42   74 |1:21:20      
  84.Michael Botto        40 M C    57  10:04  1:44   30 |38:10  125 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  32:18 10:25  108 |1:21:39      
  85.Elizabeth Broos      56 F     126  10:44  1:51   42 | 2:07   73 |  36:05 16.6   78 | 1:16   92 |  31:45 10:15  105 |1:21:57      
  86.Steven Huresky       54 M      89  12:57  2:14   85 | 2:28   89 |  35:49 16.8   74 | 1:21   97 |  29:34  9:32   90 |1:22:09      
  87.Mark Huddell         61 M      96  13:27  2:19   89 | 2:17   83 |  34:41 17.3   63 |  :54   65 |  30:58  9:59   99 |1:22:17      
  88.Marian Desimone      57 F     127  13:13  2:17   86 | 1:04   24 |  37:37 16.0   87 |  :56   67 |  29:46  9:36   91 |1:22:36      
  89.Douglas Grierson     48 M      85  10:17  1:46   33 | 2:49   98 |  35:06 17.1   67 | 1:39  111 |  33:41 10:52  113 |1:23:32      
  90.Guillermo Cano       33 M      32  18:15  3:09  116 | 2:02   71 |  34:51 17.2   65 | 1:08   85 |  27:20  8:49   77 |1:23:36      
  91.Arnob Bar            35 M      35  18:30  3:11  118 | 2:02   70 |  33:23 18.0   49 | 1:04   79 |  28:38  9:14   84 |1:23:37      
  92.Barry Haines         51 M      87  13:30  2:19   90 | 2:42   94 |  37:09 16.2   84 |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:24:01      
  93.Christine Denahan    40 F     118  12:19  2:07   75 | 2:35   91 |  38:24 15.6   93 | 1:36  109 |  29:21  9:28   89 |1:24:15      
  94.Bill Kohut           44 M      73  13:22  2:18   87 | 2:13   80 |  41:50 14.3  106 | 1:05   82 |  25:49  8:20   56 |1:24:19      
  95.Sarah Cahill         38 F     116  11:20  1:57   56 | 4:13  113 |  41:34 14.4  105 | 1:49  113 |  25:29  8:13   46 |1:24:25      
  96.Noah Monetti         17 M      10  14:20  2:28   96 | 3:09  104 |  40:54 14.7  104 |  :27   12 |  25:55  8:22   57 |1:24:45      
  97.Rene Rovtar          54 F     125  17:10  2:57  114 | 2:10   77 |  37:56 15.8   90 | 1:19   96 |  26:31  8:33   69 |1:25:06      
  98.Alexa Klapach        20 F     102   9:46  1:41   23 | 2:55  101 |  40:39 14.8  100 |  :13    1 |  31:43 10:14  104 |1:25:16      
  99.Katelyn Klapach      26 F     107   9:46  1:41   22 | 2:54  100 |  40:43 14.7  102 | 1:18   95 |  30:35  9:52   94 |1:25:16      
 100.Leanne Block         90 M R   100  14:48  2:33  101 |  :39    3 |  48:16 12.4  117 |  :21    6 |  22:43  7:20   18 |1:26:47      
 101.Greg Mintz           27 M      23  13:31  2:20   91 | 2:47   97 |  36:31 16.4   81 | 1:00   73 |  33:04 10:40  110 |1:26:53      
 102.Greg Kasko           47 M     133  12:21  2:08   77 | 1:22   39 |  37:13 16.1   85 | 1:33  107 |  35:50 11:34  117 |1:28:19      
 103.Lyle Rawlings        57 M     141  18:23  3:10  117 | 3:30  108 |  36:01 16.7   77 | 1:18   94 |  29:19  9:27   88 |1:28:31      
 104.Robert Derczo        63 M      97  14:02  2:25   94 | 3:05  103 |  40:11 14.9   97 |  :52   61 |  31:10 10:03  101 |1:29:20      
 105.Ricardo Rios         37 M      48  18:34  3:12  119 | 2:45   95 |  40:38 14.8   99 |  :37   30 |  27:01  8:43   75 |1:29:35      
 106.David Chemidlin      55 M      92  11:06  1:55   50 | 4:01  110 |  43:55 13.7  112 |  :41   39 |  30:51  9:57   97 |1:30:34      
 107.George Sayan         42 M C    63  15:15  2:38  105 | 1:30   46 |  39:59 15.0   96 | 1:29  105 |  33:21 10:45  112 |1:31:34      
 108.Sebastien Dujet      31 M      30  14:45  2:32  100 | 1:56   65 |  39:35 15.2   94 | 1:15   91 |  34:04 10:59  115 |1:31:35      
 109.Hannah Ludescher     32 F     111  13:49  2:23   93 | 2:11   78 |  40:31 14.8   98 | 1:14   89 |  34:14 11:03  116 |1:31:59      
 110.Kermick Santos       46 M      78  18:35  3:12  120 | 4:17  114 |  36:35 16.4   82 | 1:25  103 |  31:34 10:11  102 |1:32:26      
 111.Matthew Plotkin      36 M C    42  11:49  2:02   69 | 3:14  106 |  42:14 14.2  108 | 2:13  118 |  33:06 10:41  111 |1:32:36      
 112.Paul Mattiola        43 M C    68  11:42  2:01   67 | 2:20   86 |  40:43 14.7  101 |  :57   69 |  37:17 12:02  120 |1:32:59      
 113.Jessica Ray          18 F     101  16:34  2:51  112 | 2:28   90 |  43:14 13.9  109 |  :19    5 |  30:53  9:58   98 |1:33:28      
 114.Tom Mullen           55 M      93  14:53  2:34  102 | 5:29  119 |  39:41 15.1   95 | 1:16   93 |  33:02 10:39  109 |1:34:21      
 115.Chuck Salzman        36 M      44  17:13  2:58  115 | 4:20  115 |  43:30 13.8  110 | 2:04  116 |  28:15  9:07   83 |1:35:22      
 116.Anthony Sowinski     38 M      54  18:40  3:13  121 | 2:59  102 |  42:14 14.2  107 | 1:01   75 |  30:39  9:53   96 |1:35:33      
 117.William Higgins      49 M       6  15:01  2:35  104 | 4:21  116 |  45:25 13.2  115 | 1:54  115 |  30:17  9:46   92 |1:36:58      
 118.Maureen Higgins      50 F       7  15:00  2:35  103 | 4:26  117 |  45:23 13.2  114 | 1:52  114 |  30:18  9:46   93 |1:36:59      
 119.Jay Bar              43 M      64  24:00  4:08  123 | 3:12  105 |  40:46 14.7  103 | 1:22  100 |  31:52 10:17  106 |1:41:12      
 120.Alana Palumbo        32 F     112  15:49  2:43  109 | 1:51   63 |  52:42 11.4  119 |  :46   51 |  33:54 10:56  114 |1:45:02      
 121.Stephanie Deyoung    35 F     113  15:41  2:42  107 | 3:59  109 |  46:49 12.8  116 | 2:11  117 |  36:57 11:55  118 |1:45:37      
 122.Andre Figueredo      28 M      24  24:26  4:12  124 | 4:04  111 |  43:45 13.7  111 | 1:08   86 |  36:59 11:56  119 |1:50:22      
 123.Alejandro Medina     35 M      39  24:30  4:13  125 | 5:46  121 |  44:59 13.3  113 | 1:47  112 |  39:54 12:52  121 |1:56:56      
 124.Eugene Kirkwood      73 M      98  17:09  2:57  113 | 4:08  112 |  50:12 12.0  118 | 1:26  104 |  46:20 14:57  123 |1:59:15      
 125.Veronica Medina      35 F     114  21:44  3:45  122 | 5:44  120 |  58:55 10.2  120 |  :50   58 |  40:25 13:02  122 |2:07:38      
DNF-DQ List
DOK & SOK TRIATHLON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Paul Capuzzo         Waldwick,NJ        39 M 1           55   58:02.87       
   2.Joe Van Dyke         North Brunswick,NJ 30 M         U  134   58:32.94       
   3.Rob Rohel            Branchville,NJ     32 M 1           31   59:05.86       
   4.Pete Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   22 M 1           16   59:12.65       
   5.Dan Simonelti        Chatham,NJ         40 M         U  140 1:00:12.36       
   6.Simon Hooks          Boonton,NJ         46 M 2           77 1:00:27.34       
   7.Kevin Kall           Yardley,PA         45 M 1            3 1:00:50.86       
   8.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M            129 1:00:56.15       
   9.Gal Harel            Berkeley Height,NJ 38 M 1           52 1:01:17.30       
  10.Dean Debonis         Scotch Plains,NJ   15 M 1            9 1:01:28.62       
DOK & SOK TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Katie Pulizzano      Bethlehem,PA       27 F 2          108 1:05:58.63       
   2.Lisa Kall            Yardley,PA         41 F 2          120 1:07:40.45       
   3.Barbara Maguire      Westfield,NJ       45 F         U  135 1:10:27.25       
   4.Geena Rocchietti     Green Brook,NJ     14 F 2           99 1:13:03.86       
   5.Nicole Ragonese      Morris Plains,NJ   29 F 2          109 1:13:18.08       
   6.Lauren Detono        Allendale,NJ       48 F         U  136 1:13:58.28       
   7.Elaine Didario       Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F 3          121 1:16:00.46       
   8.Becky Sherburne      Wells,ME           40 F 2          119 1:16:49.17       
   9.Megan Reuss          Lakewood Ranch,FL  21 F 2          105 1:17:49.22       
  10.Laurie Smith         Warren,NJ          39 F 2          117 1:18:49.54       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
DOK & SOK TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Dan Simonelti Chatham,NJ 40 M U 140 1:00:12.36 2.Simon Hooks Boonton,NJ 46 M 2 77 1:00:27.34 3.Kevin Kall Yardley,PA 45 M 1 3 1:00:50.86 4.Dennis Smith Madison,NJ 49 M 129 1:00:56.15 5.Steve Meddaugh Hamilton Square,NJ 54 M 2 91 1:01:54.10 6.Philip Smith Sayreville,NJ 43 M 2 C 69 1:02:30.47 7.Christopher Joralemo Summit,NJ 44 M 2 72 1:03:51.42 8.Chris Wilcox Brielle,NJ 54 M 1 U 137 1:05:31.90 9.Alain Benzaken Stamford,CT 52 M 2 88 1:05:56.56 10.Tony Lombardo Sparta,NJ 47 M 2 83 1:06:44.43 DOK & SOK TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Lisa Kall Yardley,PA 41 F 2 120 1:07:40.45 2.Barbara Maguire Westfield,NJ 45 F U 135 1:10:27.25 3.Lauren Detono Allendale,NJ 48 F U 136 1:13:58.28 4.Elaine Didario Basking Ridge,NJ 43 F 3 121 1:16:00.46 5.Becky Sherburne Wells,ME 40 F 2 119 1:16:49.17 6.Elizabeth Burton Basking Ridge,NJ 47 F 3 123 1:19:50.10 7.Elizabeth Broos Basking Ridge,NJ 56 F 3 126 1:21:57.95 8.Marian Desimone Bernardsville,NJ 57 F 3 127 1:22:36.14 9.Christine Denahan New York,NY 40 F 2 118 1:24:15.95 10.Rene Rovtar Basking Ridge,NJ 54 F 3 125 1:25:06.21
AGE GROUP RESULTS

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Geena Rocchietti     Green Brook,NJ     14 F   47        99 1:13:03.86       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Dean Debonis         Scotch Plains,NJ   15 M   10         9 1:01:28.62       
   2.Connor Matheson      Glen Rock,NJ       19 M   21        12 1:06:29.90       
   3.Dakota Rawlings      Flemington,NJ      18 M   63       142 1:15:56.36       
   4.Noah Monetti         Watchung,NJ        17 M   96        10 1:24:45.67       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jessica Ray          Warren,NJ          18 F  113       101 1:33:28.08       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Pete Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   22 M    4        16   59:12.65       
   2.Tyler Gaynor         Piscataway,NJ      21 M   27        15 1:08:03.74       
   3.Chad Fiedler         Randolph,NJ        23 M   32        19 1:09:20.27       
   4.Alexander Kulsa      Philadelphia,PA    20 M   61        13 1:15:38.67       
   5.Benjamin Frieling    Lawrence,NY        21 M   76        14 1:18:53.01       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Megan Reuss          Lakewood Ranch,FL  21 F   72       105 1:17:49.22       
   2.Pattie Lin           Boston,MA          21 F   77       104 1:18:59.59       
   3.Marissa Santos       Tolland,CT         20 F   82       103 1:20:59.52       
   4.Alexa Klapach        Englewood,NJ       20 F   98       102 1:25:16.19       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Derek Smith          South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M   14        22 1:03:39.40       
   2.Tom Holowka          New Britain,CT     26 M   20        21 1:06:29.05       
   3.Jason Cosma          South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M   36        20 1:10:03.44       
   4.Adam Waldron         Bethlehem,PA       28 M   50        27 1:13:46.03       
   5.James Henshaw Jr     Macungie,PA        28 M   53        25 1:14:07.39       
   6.Joshua Murray        Hoboken,NJ         28 M   68        26 1:16:28.20       
   7.Greg Mintz           New York,NY        27 M  101        23 1:26:53.53       
   8.Andre Figueredo      Union,NJ           28 M  122        24 1:50:22.64       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Katie Pulizzano      Bethlehem,PA       27 F   19       108 1:05:58.63       
   2.Nicole Ragonese      Morris Plains,NJ   29 F   49       109 1:13:18.08       
   3.Katelyn Klapach      Englewood,NJ       26 F   99       107 1:25:16.65       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Joe Van Dyke         North Brunswick,NJ 30 M    2    U  134   58:32.94       
   2.Rob Rohel            Branchville,NJ     32 M    3        31   59:05.86       
   3.David Cohen          New York,NY        30 M   13        29 1:03:01.31       
   4.Doug Barker          Brooklyn,NY        30 M   24        28 1:06:59.22       
   5.Sean Diamond         Gillette,NJ        34 M   65        33 1:16:12.95       
   6.Guillermo Cano       Middlesex,NJ       33 M   90        32 1:23:36.08       
   7.Sebastien Dujet      New York,NY        31 M  108        30 1:31:35.69       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Hannah Ludescher     Ambler,PA          32 F  109       111 1:31:59.90       
   2.Alana Palumbo        Westfield,NJ       32 F  120       112 1:45:02.97       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Paul Capuzzo         Waldwick,NJ        39 M    1        55   58:02.87       
   2.Gal Harel            Berkeley Height,NJ 38 M    9        52 1:01:17.30       
   3.Adolfo Rodriguez     Perth Amboy,NJ     35 M   16         2 1:04:11.31       
   4.Chris Xistris        Hoboken,NJ         35 M   22        40 1:06:40.46       
   5.Jeremy Maichuk       Bloomington,IL     38 M   25        53 1:07:36.94       
   6.Alexandre Douzet     New York,NY        38 M   39        51 1:11:10.54       
   7.Larry Salvador       Rahway,NJ          36 M   40        43 1:11:24.84       
   8.Saumen Bar           Hillsborough,NJ    35 M   41        34 1:11:29.34       
   9.Juan Jimenez         South Plainfiel,NJ 35 M   44    U  128 1:12:30.42       
  10.Daniel Gonzales      Oradell,NJ         35 M   46        37 1:12:57.49       
  11.Arthur Yam           Edison,NJ          36 M   55        45 1:14:18.15       
  12.Andrew Chang         Edison,NJ          38 M   56        50 1:14:25.29       
  13.Kenneth Ganancial    Woodbridge,NJ      35 M   60        36 1:15:26.83       
  14.Joe Khan             Philadelphia,PA    37 M   71         4 1:17:04.54       
   0.David Perna          Westfield,NJ       37 M   73C       46 1:18:07.59       
  15.Jason Pschar         Flemington,NJ      37 M   83        47 1:21:20.91       
  16.Arnob Bar            West Orange,NJ     35 M   91        35 1:23:37.01       
  17.Ricardo Rios         Nutley,NJ          37 M  105        48 1:29:35.70       
   0.Matthew Plotkin      Short Hills,NJ     36 M  111C       42 1:32:36.24       
  18.Chuck Salzman        Summit,NJ          36 M  115        44 1:35:22.12       
  19.Anthony Sowinski     Hillsborough,NJ    38 M  116        54 1:35:33.64       
  20.Alejandro Medina     Roselle,NJ         35 M  123        39 1:56:56.13       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Laurie Smith         Warren,NJ          39 F   75       117 1:18:49.54       
   2.Sarah Cahill         River Edge,NJ      38 F   95       116 1:24:25.58       
   3.Stephanie Deyoung    New York,NY        35 F  121       113 1:45:37.93       
   4.Veronica Medina      Roselle,NJ         35 F  125       114 2:07:38.10       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Dan Simonelti        Chatham,NJ         40 M    5    U  140 1:00:12.36       
   0.Philip Smith         Sayreville,NJ      43 M   12C       69 1:02:30.47       
   2.Christopher Joralemo Summit,NJ          44 M   15        72 1:03:51.42       
   3.Thomas Davey         Park Ridge,NJ      40 M   28        58 1:08:36.52       
   4.Dave Carvajal        Watchung,NJ        42 M   31        61 1:09:19.64       
   5.Ira Goldberg         Mt. Arlington,NJ   43 M   35        66 1:09:47.13       
   6.John Korossy         Millington,NJ      43 M   45        67 1:12:37.61       
   7.Christopher Augenste Westfield,NJ       41 M   54        60 1:14:13.17       
   8.Nick Dannenbaum      Long Valley,NJ     42 M   59        62 1:15:01.54       
   0.Greg Roman           Piscataway,NJ      43 M   67C   U  131 1:16:25.95       
   9.Martin Egan          Springfield,NJ     40 M   70        59 1:16:53.49       
  10.Joseph Gawronski     Westfield,NJ       43 M   78        65 1:18:59.94       
  11.Scott Johnson        Gillette,NJ        44 M   81        71 1:20:49.05       
   0.Michael Botto        Watchung,NJ        40 M   84C       57 1:21:39.73       
  12.Bill Kohut           New Providence,NJ  44 M   94        73 1:24:19.25       
   0.George Sayan         Watchung,NJ        42 M  107C       63 1:31:34.63       
   0.Paul Mattiola        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M  112C       68 1:32:59.55       
  13.Jay Bar              Briarcliff,NY      43 M  119        64 1:41:12.34       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Lisa Kall            Yardley,PA         41 F   26       120 1:07:40.45       
   2.Elaine Didario       Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F   64       121 1:16:00.46       
   3.Becky Sherburne      Wells,ME           40 F   69       119 1:16:49.17       
   4.Christine Denahan    New York,NY        40 F   93       118 1:24:15.95       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Simon Hooks          Boonton,NJ         46 M    6        77 1:00:27.34       
   2.Kevin Kall           Yardley,PA         45 M    7         3 1:00:50.86       
   3.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M    8       129 1:00:56.15       
   4.Tony Lombardo        Sparta,NJ          47 M   23        83 1:06:44.43       
   5.John Carlton         Milford,NJ         46 M   29        76 1:08:47.47       
   6.Jaroslav Popevec     Scotch Plains,NJ   47 M   34       139 1:09:43.28       
   7.William Gareliek     Union City,NJ      45 M   42    U  138 1:11:59.44       
   0.Jeff Gold            Berkeley Height,NJ 45 M   43C   U  130 1:12:20.83       
   8.Timothy Mccabe       Westfield,NJ       45 M   48    U  143 1:13:09.12       
   9.Gerant Camejo  Jr.   North Bergen,NJ    47 M   51        79 1:13:47.08       
  10.Tony Wolk            Short Hills,NJ     45 M   57        75 1:14:44.66       
  11.Ray Churchill        Watchung,NJ        45 M   58        74 1:14:53.03       
   0.Donald Mango         Gladstone,NJ       49 M   62C       86 1:15:40.32       
   0.Mark Piekarski       Green Brook,NJ     48 M   74C      132 1:18:38.38       
  12.Douglas Grierson     Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M   89        85 1:23:32.70       
  13.Greg Kasko           Westfield,NJ       47 M  102       133 1:28:19.73       
  14.Kermick Santos       Edison,NJ          46 M  110        78 1:32:26.44       
  15.William Higgins      Westfield,NJ       49 M  117         6 1:36:58.36       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Barbara Maguire      Westfield,NJ       45 F   37    U  135 1:10:27.25       
   2.Lauren Detono        Allendale,NJ       48 F   52    U  136 1:13:58.28       
   3.Elizabeth Burton     Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F   79       123 1:19:50.10       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Steve Meddaugh       Hamilton Square,NJ 54 M   11        91 1:01:54.10       
   2.Chris Wilcox         Brielle,NJ         54 M   17    U  137 1:05:31.90       
   3.Alain Benzaken       Stamford,CT        52 M   18        88 1:05:56.56       
   4.Jed Kwartler         South Orange,NJ    54 M   33        90 1:09:25.22       
   5.Steven Huresky       Green Brook,NJ     54 M   86        89 1:22:09.20       
   6.Barry Haines         Mendham,NJ         51 M   92        87 1:24:01.10       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F   97       125 1:25:06.21       
   2.Maureen Higgins      Westfield,NJ       50 F  118         7 1:36:59.98       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mickey Syrop         Summit,NJ          56 M   30         1 1:09:02.44       
   2.David Desimone       Bernardsville,NJ   57 M   38        95 1:10:37.79       
   3.Tom Burkardt         Basking Ridge,NJ   57 M   66        94 1:16:21.70       
   4.Lyle Rawlings        Hopewell,NJ        57 M  103       141 1:28:31.09       
   5.David Chemidlin      Watchung,NJ        55 M  106        92 1:30:34.47       
   6.Tom Mullen           North Plainfiel,NJ 55 M  114        93 1:34:21.37       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Elizabeth Broos      Basking Ridge,NJ   56 F   85       126 1:21:57.95       
   2.Marian Desimone      Bernardsville,NJ   57 F   88       127 1:22:36.14       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mark Huddell         Bound Brook,NJ     61 M   87        96 1:22:17.41       
   2.Robert Derczo        Avenel,NJ          63 M  104        97 1:29:20.77       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Edward Wright        Green Brook,BJ     65 M   80         5 1:19:55.68       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Leanne Block         Millington,NJ      90 M  100R      100 1:26:47.99       
   2.Eugene Kirkwood      Bridgewater,NJ     73 M  124        98 1:59:15.28       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS
 CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
DOK & SOK TRIATHLON MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Philip Smith         Sayreville,NJ      43 M   C       69 1:02:30.47       
   2.Jeff Gold            Berkeley Height,NJ 45 M   C   U  130 1:12:20.83       
   3.Donald Mango         Gladstone,NJ       49 M   C       86 1:15:40.32       
   4.Greg Roman           Piscataway,NJ      43 M   C   U  131 1:16:25.95       
   5.David Perna          Westfield,NJ       37 M   C       46 1:18:07.59       
   6.Mark Piekarski       Green Brook,NJ     48 M   C      132 1:18:38.38       
   7.Michael Botto        Watchung,NJ        40 M   C       57 1:21:39.73       
   8.George Sayan         Watchung,NJ        42 M   C       63 1:31:34.63       
   9.Matthew Plotkin      Short Hills,NJ     36 M   C       42 1:32:36.24       
  10.Paul Mattiola        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M   C       68 1:32:59.55       

DOK & SOK TRIATHLON FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME