SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN

Race Date:3-18-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Albert Mendes        ,                  22 M         33:49.22  5:26 1/82      M20-29:1/5       79.42  
   2.Gunnar Rethfeldt     Maplewood,NJ       42 M         36:04.44  5:48 2/82      M40-49:1/23      79.95  
   3.John Parry           ,                  48 M U       37:01.20  5:57 3/82      M40-49:2/23      81.60  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   50 M U       37:41.41  6:03 4/82      M50-59:1/21      81.44  
   5.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   49 M         38:15.46  6:09 5/82      M40-49:3/23      79.60  
   6.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           39 F U       38:17.22  6:09 1/61      F30-39:1/12      81.39  
   7.Terry Allen          Long Beach,NY      42 M U       38:30.51  6:11 6/82      M40-49:4/23      74.89  
   8.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           45 M U       39:04.85  6:17 7/82      M40-49:5/23      75.51  
   9.Sevglio Cano         ,                  48 M         39:26.56  6:20 8/82      M40-49:6/23      76.59  
  10.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M U       40:22.57  6:29 9/82      M40-49:7/23      70.36  
  11.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       56 M U       40:31.45  6:31 10/82     M50-59:2/21      79.60  
  12.Cameron Smith        N Caldwell,NJ      37 M         40:40.84  6:32 11/82     M30-39:1/12      68.31  
  13.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M U       40:49.16  6:34 12/82     M50-59:3/21      79.02  
  14.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    53 M         41:08.35  6:37 13/82     M50-59:4/21      76.46  
  15.Jules Moore          Staten Island,NY   30 M         41:24.83  6:39 14/82     M30-39:2/12      65.00  
  16.Jack Goh             ,                  38 M         41:26.59  6:40 15/82     M30-39:3/12      67.54  
  17.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    42 M         42:00.79  6:45 16/82     M40-49:8/23      68.65  
  18.Keri Bond            ,                  28 F U       42:41.56  6:52 2/61      F20-29:1/10      71.05  
  19.Michael Hespos       ,                  46 M U       42:53.59  6:54 17/82     M40-49:9/23      69.34  
  20.Patrick Stewart      Stroudsburg,PA     36 M U       43:13.64  6:57 18/82     M30-39:4/12      63.84  
  21.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       54 M U       43:17.45  6:58 19/82     M50-59:5/21      73.27  
  22.Ilya Temchenko       Hoboken,NJ         31 M         43:18.42  6:58 20/82     M30-39:5/12      62.30  
  23.Ed Kavanagh          Saddle Brook,NJ    54 M         43:24.71  6:59 21/82     M50-59:6/21      73.06  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  24.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         43:38.35  7:01 22/82     NO AGE:1/3        0.00  
  25.Gary Francis         West Caldwell,NJ   44 M         43:51.56  7:03 23/82     M40-49:10/23     66.77  
  26.Stephanie Dolce      Hoboken,NJ         29 F         43:58.89  7:04 3/61      F20-29:2/10      68.97  
  27.Jessica Hagenbuch    Bloomfield,NJ      33 F         44:17.03  7:07 4/61      F30-39:2/12      68.79  
  28.Feliciano Periera    ,                  66 M         44:22.14  7:08 24/82     M60-69:1/8       79.42  
  29.Brendan Hermes       West Orange,NJ     38 M U       44:27.88  7:09 25/82     M30-39:6/12      62.95  
  30.Michael Haus         South Orange,NJ    46 M         44:33.30  7:10 26/82     M40-49:11/23     66.75  
  31.Christian Foccci     Little Falls,NJ    28 M         44:52.76  7:13 27/82     M20-29:2/5       59.83  
  32.Mark Washburne       ,                  56 M U       45:06.74  7:15 28/82     M50-59:7/21      71.50  
  33.Pete Zisa            West Orange,NJ     35 M         45:18.93  7:17 29/82     M30-39:7/12      60.53  
  34.Brian Angle          ,                  49 M         45:21.94  7:18 30/82     M40-49:12/23     67.13  
  35.Daniel Mayo          Carteret,NJ        27 M         45:24.25  7:18 31/82     M20-29:3/5       59.14  
  36.Daniel Peacock       Maplewood,NJ       40 M         45:43.06  7:21 32/82     M40-49:13/23     62.14  
  37.Elizabeth Candela    Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F         45:54.36  7:23 5/61      F40-49:1/18      72.30  
  38.Julianne Rehnfeldt   ,                  39 F         46:10.45  7:25 6/61      F30-39:3/12      67.49  
  39.Stacey Graham        Morris Plains,NJ   48 F U       46:57.32  7:33 7/61      F40-49:2/18      71.46  
  40.Leo Smeda            ,                  50 M         47:04.31  7:34 33/82     M50-59:8/21      65.21  
  41.Ron Lahr             ,                  43 M         47:31.03  7:38 34/82     M40-49:14/23     61.15  
  42.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        52 F U       47:32.40  7:39 8/61      F50-59:1/15      74.11  
  43.Alicia Feghhi        ,                  27 F U       47:47.33  7:41 9/61      F20-29:3/10      63.47  
  44.Helio Pedro          Bridgewater,NJ     42 M         47:50.18  7:41 35/82     M40-49:15/23     60.29  
  45.Amanda Fiverson      Short Hills,NJ     41 F         47:54.29  7:42 10/61     F40-49:3/18      65.84  
  46.Jodi Zielinski       Upper Montclair,NJ 37 F         48:02.51  7:43 11/61     F30-39:4/12      64.23  
  47.Kenneth Liccardo     Bridgewater,NJ     45 M U       48:18.05  7:46 36/82     M40-49:16/23     61.09  
  48.Yair Greenbaum       Livingston,NJ      38 M         48:40.99  7:50 37/82     M30-39:8/12      57.50  
  49.Alexine Tranquada    ,                  38 F         49:06.79  7:54 12/61     F30-39:5/12      63.12  
  50.Stephanie Hedgecock  Westfield,NJ       28 F         49:08.18  7:54 13/61     F20-29:4/10      61.73  
  51.Gregory Balint       Howell,NJ          41 M         49:14.71  7:55 38/82     M40-49:17/23     58.13  
  52.Jonathan Olesky      Mendham,NJ         56 M         49:15.62  7:55 39/82     M50-59:9/21      65.48  
  53.Antoinette Marmona   ,                  54 F         49:18.94  7:56 14/61     F50-59:2/15      73.29  
  54.Jenna Nierstedt      Garwood,NJ         23 F         49:29.71  7:57 15/61     F20-29:5/10      61.29  
  55.Chad Yablonsky       Bloomfield,NJ      32 M         49:30.81  7:58 40/82     M30-39:9/12      54.65  
  56.Jill First           West Orange,NJ     41 F         49:33.35  7:58 16/61     F40-49:4/18      63.65  
  57.Armando Oliveira     ,                  71 M         49:34.68  7:58 41/82     M70-79:1/5       74.91  
  58.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   57 F U       49:36.82  7:59 17/61     F50-59:3/15      75.81  
  59.Stacey Slaughter     Parsippany,NJ      19 F U       49:40.16  7:59 18/61     F15-19:1/1       61.31  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  60.Elaina Teitelbaum    ,                  30 F         49:45.16  8:00 19/61     F30-39:6/12      60.99  
  61.Camen Keusen         New York,NY        48 F         49:49.25  8:01 20/61     F40-49:5/18      67.35  
  62.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     60 M U       49:50.82  8:01 42/82     M60-69:2/8       66.97  
  63.John Spangler        ,                  59 M         49:57.14  8:02 43/82     M50-59:10/21     66.25  
  64.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      54 M         50:04.99  8:03 44/82     M50-59:11/21     63.33  
  65.Linda Rockmaker      ,                  43 F         50:05.98  8:03 21/61     F40-49:6/18      63.87  
  66.Whitney Shyposh      Westfield,NJ       12 F         50:09.65  8:04 22/61     F 1-14:1/2       66.57  
  67.Vincent Palmeri      Staten Island,NY   46 M         50:40.87  8:09 45/82     M40-49:18/23     58.68  
  68.William Wilde        ,                  62 M U       50:56.48  8:11 46/82     M60-69:3/8       66.70  
  69.Archie Afable        ,                  34 M         51:01.73  8:12 47/82     M30-39:10/12     53.47  
  70.Karleen Kemp         ,                  39 F         51:16.64  8:15 23/61     F30-39:7/12      60.77  
  71.Thomas Flynn         Rahway,NJ          52 M         51:25.40  8:16 48/82     M50-59:12/21     60.67  
  72.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         52 M U       51:32.13  8:17 49/82     M50-59:13/21     60.54  
  73.Vera Wilson          ,                  47 F U       51:33.98  8:17 24/61     F40-49:7/18      64.37  
  74.Martin Jordar        Parlin,NJ          68 M U       51:37.71  8:18 50/82     M60-69:4/8       69.54  
  75.Duncan Ndirangy      Jersey City,NJ     28 M         51:39.46  8:18 51/82     M20-29:4/5       51.98  
  76.Allison Headley      ,                  39 F         51:42.87  8:19 25/61     F30-39:8/12      60.26  
  77.Tom Kelly            Orange,NJ          70 M U       51:46.70  8:19 52/82     M70-79:2/5       70.85  
  78.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        63 F U       51:59.83  8:22 26/61     F60-69:1/2       78.72  
  79.Bryan Hedgecock      Westfield,NJ       32 M         52:08.54  8:23 53/82     M30-39:11/12     51.90  
  80.Brian Wormser        Ho Ho Kus,NJ       63 M U       52:11.91  8:24 54/82     M60-69:5/8       65.68  
  81.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       51 M U       52:41.00  8:28 55/82     M50-59:14/21     58.74  
  82.Damian Salvati       Cranford,NJ        46 M         53:40.79  8:38 56/82     M40-49:19/23     55.40  
  83.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     55 F         54:09.28  8:42 27/61     F50-59:4/15      67.62  
  84.Annemarie Uebbing    ,                  52 F U       54:27.37  8:45 28/61     F50-59:5/15      64.69  
  85.Eric Viloria         Cranbury,NJ        29 M         54:45.38  8:48 57/82     M20-29:5/5       49.08  
  86.Niels Eric Neilsen   Chatham,NJ         51 M         54:50.83  8:49 58/82     M50-59:15/21     56.42  
  87.Nadim Yesepskin      Denville,NJ        45 M         54:51.24  8:49 59/82     M40-49:20/23     53.80  
  88.Thomas Daley         ,                  60 M         55:11.36  8:52 60/82     M60-69:6/8       60.49  
  89.Blair Beltzer        Wayne,NJ           54 M         55:26.40  8:55 61/82     M50-59:16/21     57.21  
  90.Troy Dreier          ,                  42 M         55:27.10  8:55 62/82     M40-49:21/23     52.01  
  91.Elizabeth Carpenter  ,                  55 F         55:28.29  8:55 29/61     F50-59:6/15      66.02  
  92.Shea Kavanagh        Saddle Brook,NJ    21 F         55:33.46  8:56 30/61     F20-29:6/10      54.60  
  93.Marita Kelly         Orange,NJ          54 F U       55:55.06  8:59 31/61     F50-59:7/15      64.64  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  94.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      75 M U       55:56.17  9:00 63/82     M70-79:3/5       70.51  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/82      M 0- 0:0/7        0.00  
  96.Patricia Dematteo    Piscataway,NJ      26 F         55:57.80  9:00 32/61     F20-29:7/10      54.20  
  97.Nicole Cavender      ,                  13 F         56:08.23  9:02 33/61     F 1-14:2/2       58.35  
  98.Bonnie Mckoy         Cranford,          49 F         56:11.89  9:02 34/61     F40-49:8/18      60.40  
  99.Lara Tomlin          Maplewood,NJ       43 F         56:22.87  9:04 35/61     F40-49:9/18      56.76  
 100.Peter Greenberg      ,                  99 M         56:29.65  9:05 64/82     NO AGE:2/3        0.00  
 101.Joey Vinegrad        ,                  18 M         56:31.05  9:05 65/82     M15-19:1/2       49.13  
 102.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         71 M U       56:56.21  9:09 66/82     M70-79:4/5       65.22  
 103.Karla Garcia         Union City,NJ      33 F         57:08.50  9:11 36/61     F30-39:9/12      53.31  
 104.Margaret Mchale      ,                  58 F U       57:09.53  9:11 37/61     F50-59:8/15      66.70  
 105.Jenny Kim            ,                  41 F         57:25.00  9:14 38/61     F40-49:10/18     54.93  
 106.Vicki Manaiatis      South Orange,NJ    44 F         57:31.83  9:15 39/61     F40-49:11/18     56.08  
 107.Melanie Jacobus      Oradell,NJ         28 F         57:46.16  9:17 40/61     F20-29:8/10      52.51  
 108.Kristin Kavanagh     Saddle Brook,NJ    24 F         57:58.46  9:19 41/61     F20-29:9/10      52.32  
 109.Paul Kates           ,                  42 M         58:30.88  9:25 67/82     M40-49:22/23     49.29  
 110.Bruce Lee            ,                  99 M         58:40.38  9:26 68/82     NO AGE:3/3        0.00  
 111.Patricia Kavanagh    Saddle Brook,NJ    46 F         58:49.36  9:27 42/61     F40-49:12/18     55.86  
 112.Bonny Lee            ,                  36 F         59:05.49  9:30 43/61     F30-39:10/12     52.01  
 113.Kathleen Dedrick     ,                  50 F U       59:17.76  9:32 44/61     F50-59:9/15      57.95  
 114.Scott Cavender       ,                  52 M U       59:20.00  9:32 69/82     M50-59:17/21     52.58  
 115.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         64 M U       59:25.51  9:33 70/82     M60-69:7/8       58.22  
 116.Jeffrey Barrow       ,                  35 M         59:31.20  9:34 71/82     M30-39:12/12     46.09  
 117.Elizabeth Mccoy      Maplewood,NJ       51 F         59:49.52  9:37 45/61     F50-59:10/15     58.15  
 118.Michele Bernardino   Verona,NJ          40 F       1:00:08.18  9:40 46/61     F40-49:13/18     52.12  
 119.Zack Silver          Short Hills,NJ     18 M       1:00:23.00  9:43 72/82     M15-19:2/2       45.98  
 120.Mcguiness Deirdre    Morristown,NJ      29 F       1:01:27.89  9:53 47/61     F20-29:10/10     49.35  
 121.Chrissy Beesley      Paterson,NJ        31 F       1:01:31.46  9:54 48/61     F30-39:11/12     49.36  
 122.Nathaniel Finestone  ,                  82 M U     1:01:50.94  9:57 73/82     M80-98:1/2       74.53  
 123.Abigail Boozan       ,                  51 F       1:01:53.11  9:57 49/61     F50-59:11/15     56.22  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 124.Jeff Jacobus         Oradell,           57 M       1:02:34.48 10:04 74/82     M50-59:18/21     51.99  
 125.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        58 F U     1:03:21.14 10:11 50/61     F50-59:12/15     60.18  
 126.Kate Gothreau        West Orange,NJ     42 F       1:03:21.72 10:11 51/61     F40-49:14/18     50.12  
 127.Edward Trieste       ,                  44 M U     1:03:29.66 10:13 75/82     M40-49:23/23     46.12  
 128.Linda Silver         Short Hills,NJ     49 F U     1:04:27.90 10:22 52/61     F40-49:15/18     52.65  
 129.Lucinda Mercer       ,                  54 F       1:04:29.09 10:22 53/61     F50-59:13/15     56.05  
 130.Betsy Vinegrad       ,                  54 F       1:04:29.46 10:22 54/61     F50-59:14/15     56.05  
 131.Harry Demetrios      ,                  61 M       1:05:00.34 10:27 76/82     M60-69:8/8       51.81  
 132.Valerie Quinn        Hopatcong,NJ       43 F       1:05:17.82 10:30 55/61     F40-49:16/18     49.01  
 133.Jim Malone           Washington Town,NJ 51 M U     1:06:28.32 10:41 77/82     M50-59:19/21     46.56  
 134.John Boozan          ,                  55 M       1:06:32.99 10:42 78/82     M50-59:20/21     48.06  
 135.Michael Millman      ,                  72 M       1:06:33.24 10:42 79/82     M70-79:5/5       56.55  
 136.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      64 F       1:07:03.58 10:47 56/61     F60-69:2/2       61.95  
 137.Elliot Collins       ,                  59 M U     1:07:34.14 10:52 80/82     M50-59:21/21     48.98  
 138.Camilla Morch        ,                  44 F       1:08:12.99 10:58 57/61     F40-49:17/18     47.29  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 139.Lori Mcgill          ,                  52 F U     1:08:44.42 11:03 58/61     F50-59:15/15     51.25  
 140.Simone Ojeda         Jersey City,NJ     40 F       1:09:11.17 11:08 59/61     F40-49:18/18     45.30  
 141.Lynn Sorrentino      Cedar Grove,NJ     31 F       1:09:21.20 11:09 60/61     F30-39:12/12     43.79  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 142.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         77 F U     1:39:47.72 16:03 61/61     F70-79:1/1       51.65  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 143.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   82 M U     1:53:53.97 18:19 81/82     M80-98:2/2       40.47  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Albert Mendes        ,                  22 M            116   33:49.22   5:27
   2.Gunnar Rethfeldt     Maplewood,NJ       42 M            219   36:04.44   5:48
   3.John Parry           ,                  48 M         U  164   37:01.20   5:57
   4.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   50 M         U   15   37:41.41   6:04
   5.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   49 M            187   38:15.46   6:09
   6.Terry Allen          Long Beach,NY      42 M         U  186   38:30.51   6:12
   7.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           45 M         U    9   39:04.85   6:17
   8.Sevglio Cano         ,                  48 M             87   39:26.56   6:21
   9.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M         U  213   40:22.57   6:30
  10.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       56 M         U   36   40:31.45   6:31
SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           39 F         U   59   38:17.22   6:10
   2.Keri Bond            ,                  28 F         U   78   42:41.56   6:52
   3.Stephanie Dolce      Hoboken,NJ         29 F             16   43:58.89   7:05
   4.Jessica Hagenbuch    Bloomfield,NJ      33 F             22   44:17.03   7:08
   5.Elizabeth Candela    Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F             14   45:54.36   7:23
   6.Julianne Rehnfeldt   ,                  39 F            122   46:10.45   7:26
   7.Stacey Graham        Morris Plains,NJ   48 F         U  181   46:57.32   7:33
   8.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        52 F         U   11   47:32.40   7:39
   9.Alicia Feghhi        ,                  27 F         U  149   47:47.33   7:41
  10.Amanda Fiverson      Short Hills,NJ     41 F             17   47:54.29   7:43
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Gunnar Rethfeldt     Maplewood,NJ       42 M            219   36:04.44   5:48
   2.John Parry           ,                  48 M         U  164   37:01.20   5:57
   3.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   50 M         U   15   37:41.41   6:04
   4.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   49 M            187   38:15.46   6:09
   5.Terry Allen          Long Beach,NY      42 M         U  186   38:30.51   6:12
   6.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           45 M         U    9   39:04.85   6:17
   7.Sevglio Cano         ,                  48 M             87   39:26.56   6:21
   8.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M         U  213   40:22.57   6:30
   9.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       56 M         U   36   40:31.45   6:31
  10.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M         U  217   40:49.16   6:34
SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Elizabeth Candela    Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F             14   45:54.36   7:23
   2.Stacey Graham        Morris Plains,NJ   48 F         U  181   46:57.32   7:33
   3.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        52 F         U   11   47:32.40   7:39
   4.Amanda Fiverson      Short Hills,NJ     41 F             17   47:54.29   7:43
   5.Antoinette Marmona   ,                  54 F             62   49:18.94   7:56
   6.Jill First           West Orange,NJ     41 F            201   49:33.35   7:59
   7.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   57 F         U  119   49:36.82   7:59
   8.Camen Keusen         New York,NY        48 F             34   49:49.25   8:01
   9.Linda Rockmaker      ,                  43 F            126   50:05.98   8:04
  10.Vera Wilson          ,                  47 F         U  145   51:33.98   8:18

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Whitney Shyposh      Westfield,NJ       12 F   66       223   50:09.65   8:04   66.57%
   2.Nicole Cavender      ,                  13 F   97        74   56:08.23   9:02   58.35%


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joey Vinegrad        ,                  18 M  101       140   56:31.05   9:06   49.13%
   2.Zack Silver          Short Hills,NJ     18 M  119        48 1:00:23.00   9:43   45.98%


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stacey Slaughter     Parsippany,NJ      19 F   59    U  218   49:40.16   8:00   61.31%


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Albert Mendes        ,                  22 M    1       116   33:49.22   5:27   79.42%
   2.Christian Foccci     Little Falls,NJ    28 M   31       226   44:52.76   7:13   59.83%
   3.Daniel Mayo          Carteret,NJ        27 M   35        38   45:24.25   7:18   59.14%
   4.Duncan Ndirangy      Jersey City,NJ     28 M   75       211   51:39.46   8:19   51.98%
   5.Eric Viloria         Cranbury,NJ        29 M   85        51   54:45.38   8:49   49.08%


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Keri Bond            ,                  28 F   18    U   78   42:41.56   6:52   71.05%
   2.Stephanie Dolce      Hoboken,NJ         29 F   26        16   43:58.89   7:05   68.97%
   3.Alicia Feghhi        ,                  27 F   43    U  149   47:47.33   7:41   63.47%
   4.Stephanie Hedgecock  Westfield,NJ       28 F   50        26   49:08.18   7:54   61.73%
   5.Jenna Nierstedt      Garwood,NJ         23 F   54        41   49:29.71   7:58   61.29%
   6.Shea Kavanagh        Saddle Brook,NJ    21 F   92        33   55:33.46   8:56   54.60%
   7.Patricia Dematteo    Piscataway,NJ      26 F   96       189   55:57.80   9:00   54.20%
   8.Melanie Jacobus      Oradell,NJ         28 F  107        28   57:46.16   9:18   52.51%
   9.Kristin Kavanagh     Saddle Brook,NJ    24 F  108        31   57:58.46   9:20   52.32%
  10.Mcguiness Deirdre    Morristown,NJ      29 F  120       173 1:01:27.89   9:54   49.35%


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cameron Smith        N Caldwell,NJ      37 M   12       128   40:40.84   6:33   68.31%
   2.Jules Moore          Staten Island,NY   30 M   15       214   41:24.83   6:40   65.00%
   3.Jack Goh             ,                  38 M   16        98   41:26.59   6:40   67.54%
   4.Patrick Stewart      Stroudsburg,PA     36 M   20    U  220   43:13.64   6:57   63.84%
   5.Ilya Temchenko       Hoboken,NJ         31 M   22        50   43:18.42   6:58   62.30%
   6.Brendan Hermes       West Orange,NJ     38 M   29    U  192   44:27.88   7:09   62.95%
   7.Pete Zisa            West Orange,NJ     35 M   33        54   45:18.93   7:18   60.53%
   8.Yair Greenbaum       Livingston,NJ      38 M   48       202   48:40.99   7:50   57.50%
   9.Chad Yablonsky       Bloomfield,NJ      32 M   55       215   49:30.81   7:58   54.65%
  10.Archie Afable        ,                  34 M   69       152   51:01.73   8:13   53.47%


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           39 F    6    U   59   38:17.22   6:10   81.39%
   2.Jessica Hagenbuch    Bloomfield,NJ      33 F   27        22   44:17.03   7:08   68.79%
   3.Julianne Rehnfeldt   ,                  39 F   38       122   46:10.45   7:26   67.49%
   4.Jodi Zielinski       Upper Montclair,NJ 37 F   46        53   48:02.51   7:44   64.23%
   5.Alexine Tranquada    ,                  38 F   49       135   49:06.79   7:54   63.12%
   6.Elaina Teitelbaum    ,                  30 F   60       163   49:45.16   8:00   60.99%
   7.Karleen Kemp         ,                  39 F   70        69   51:16.64   8:15   60.77%
   8.Allison Headley      ,                  39 F   76        99   51:42.87   8:19   60.26%
   9.Karla Garcia         Union City,NJ      33 F  103        20   57:08.50   9:12   53.31%
  10.Bonny Lee            ,                  36 F  112        79   59:05.49   9:31   52.01%


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gunnar Rethfeldt     Maplewood,NJ       42 M    2       219   36:04.44   5:48   79.95%
   2.John Parry           ,                  48 M    3    U  164   37:01.20   5:57   81.60%
   3.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   49 M    5       187   38:15.46   6:09   79.60%
   4.Terry Allen          Long Beach,NY      42 M    7    U  186   38:30.51   6:12   74.89%
   5.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           45 M    8    U    9   39:04.85   6:17   75.51%
   6.Sevglio Cano         ,                  48 M    9        87   39:26.56   6:21   76.59%
   7.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M   10    U  213   40:22.57   6:30   70.36%
   8.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    42 M   17        13   42:00.79   6:46   68.65%
   9.Michael Hespos       ,                  46 M   19    U  106   42:53.59   6:54   69.34%
  10.Gary Francis         West Caldwell,NJ   44 M   25        19   43:51.56   7:04   66.77%


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elizabeth Candela    Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F   37        14   45:54.36   7:23   72.30%
   2.Stacey Graham        Morris Plains,NJ   48 F   39    U  181   46:57.32   7:33   71.46%
   3.Amanda Fiverson      Short Hills,NJ     41 F   45        17   47:54.29   7:43   65.84%
   4.Jill First           West Orange,NJ     41 F   56       201   49:33.35   7:59   63.65%
   5.Camen Keusen         New York,NY        48 F   61        34   49:49.25   8:01   67.35%
   6.Linda Rockmaker      ,                  43 F   65       126   50:05.98   8:04   63.87%
   7.Vera Wilson          ,                  47 F   73    U  145   51:33.98   8:18   64.37%
   8.Bonnie Mckoy         Cranford,          49 F   98       172   56:11.89   9:03   60.40%
   9.Lara Tomlin          Maplewood,NJ       43 F   99       221   56:22.87   9:04   56.76%
  10.Jenny Kim            ,                  41 F  105       146   57:25.00   9:14   54.93%


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   50 M    4    U   15   37:41.41   6:04   81.44%
   2.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       56 M   11    U   36   40:31.45   6:31   79.60%
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M   13    U  217   40:49.16   6:34   79.02%
   4.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    53 M   14        40   41:08.35   6:37   76.46%
   5.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       54 M   21    U  141   43:17.45   6:58   73.27%
   6.Ed Kavanagh          Saddle Brook,NJ    54 M   23        30   43:24.71   6:59   73.06%
   7.Mark Washburne       ,                  56 M   32    U  142   45:06.74   7:16   71.50%
   8.Leo Smeda            ,                  50 M   40        67   47:04.31   7:35   65.21%
   9.Jonathan Olesky      Mendham,NJ         56 M   52       206   49:15.62   7:56   65.48%
  10.John Spangler        ,                  59 M   63       130   49:57.14   8:02   66.25%


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        52 F   42    U   11   47:32.40   7:39   74.11%
   2.Antoinette Marmona   ,                  54 F   53        62   49:18.94   7:56   73.29%
   3.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   57 F   58    U  119   49:36.82   7:59   75.81%
   4.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     55 F   83        23   54:09.28   8:43   67.62%
   5.Annemarie Uebbing    ,                  52 F   84    U  137   54:27.37   8:46   64.69%
   6.Elizabeth Carpenter  ,                  55 F   91        88   55:28.29   8:56   66.02%
   7.Marita Kelly         Orange,NJ          54 F   93    U  209   55:55.06   9:00   64.64%
   8.Margaret Mchale      ,                  58 F  104    U   70   57:09.53   9:12   66.70%
   9.Kathleen Dedrick     ,                  50 F  113    U   92   59:17.76   9:33   57.95%
  10.Elizabeth Mccoy      Maplewood,NJ       51 F  117        39   59:49.52   9:38   58.15%


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Feliciano Periera    ,                  66 M   28       178   44:22.14   7:08   79.42%
   2.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     60 M   62    U  180   49:50.82   8:01   66.97%
   3.William Wilde        ,                  62 M   68    U  144   50:56.48   8:12   66.70%
   4.Martin Jordar        Parlin,NJ          68 M   74    U   58   51:37.71   8:19   69.54%
   5.Brian Wormser        Ho Ho Kus,NJ       63 M   80    U   52   52:11.91   8:24   65.68%
   6.Thomas Daley         ,                  60 M   88        91   55:11.36   8:53   60.49%
   7.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         64 M  115    U   12   59:25.51   9:34   58.22%
   8.Harry Demetrios      ,                  61 M  131        63 1:05:00.34  10:28   51.81%


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        63 F   78    U   60   51:59.83   8:22   78.72%
   2.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      64 F  136       222 1:07:03.58  10:48   61.95%


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     MALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Armando Oliveira     ,                  71 M   57       120   49:34.68   7:59   74.91%
   2.Tom Kelly            Orange,NJ          70 M   77    U  210   51:46.70   8:20   70.85%
   3.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      75 M   94    U  194   55:56.17   9:00   70.51%
   4.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         71 M  102    U  177   56:56.21   9:10   65.22%
   5.Michael Millman      ,                  72 M  135       148 1:06:33.24  10:43   56.55%


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         77 F  142    U   64 1:39:47.72  16:04   51.65%


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nathaniel Finestone  ,                  82 M  122    U   97 1:01:50.94   9:57   74.53%
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   82 M  143    U  143 1:53:53.97  18:20   40.47%


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Not Registered       ,                  99 M   24       198   43:38.35   7:01    0.00%
   2.Peter Greenberg      ,                  99 M  100       171   56:29.65   9:06    0.00%
   3.Bruce Lee            ,                  99 M  110       174   58:40.38   9:27    0.00%


SNEAKER FACTORY SPRING 10K RUN     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.John Parry           ,                  48 M U  164   37:01.20   5:57 81.60%
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   50 M U   15   37:41.41   6:04 81.44%
   3.Gunnar Rethfeldt     Maplewood,NJ       42 M    219   36:04.44   5:48 79.95%
   4.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       56 M U   36   40:31.45   6:31 79.60%
   5.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   49 M    187   38:15.46   6:09 79.60%
   6.Feliciano Periera    ,                  66 M    178   44:22.14   7:08 79.42%
   7.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M U  217   40:49.16   6:34 79.02%
   8.Sevglio Cano         ,                  48 M     87   39:26.56   6:21 76.59%
   9.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    53 M     40   41:08.35   6:37 76.46%
  10.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           45 M U    9   39:04.85   6:17 75.51%
  11.Armando Oliveira     ,                  71 M    120   49:34.68   7:59 74.91%
  12.Terry Allen          Long Beach,NY      42 M U  186   38:30.51   6:12 74.89%
  13.Nathaniel Finestone  ,                  82 M U   97 1:01:50.94   9:57 74.53%
  14.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       54 M U  141   43:17.45   6:58 73.27%
  15.Ed Kavanagh          Saddle Brook,NJ    54 M     30   43:24.71   6:59 73.06%
  16.Mark Washburne       ,                  56 M U  142   45:06.74   7:16 71.50%
  17.Tom Kelly            Orange,NJ          70 M U  210   51:46.70   8:20 70.85%
  18.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      75 M U  194   55:56.17   9:00 70.51%
  19.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M U  213   40:22.57   6:30 70.36%
  20.Martin Jordar        Parlin,NJ          68 M U   58   51:37.71   8:19 69.54%
  21.Michael Hespos       ,                  46 M U  106   42:53.59   6:54 69.34%
  22.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    42 M     13   42:00.79   6:46 68.65%
  23.Brian Angle          ,                  49 M     81   45:21.94   7:18 67.13%
  24.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     60 M U  180   49:50.82   8:01 66.97%
  25.Gary Francis         West Caldwell,NJ   44 M     19   43:51.56   7:04 66.77%
  26.Michael Haus         South Orange,NJ    46 M     24   44:33.30   7:10 66.75%
  27.William Wilde        ,                  62 M U  144   50:56.48   8:12 66.70%
  28.John Spangler        ,                  59 M    130   49:57.14   8:02 66.25%
  29.Brian Wormser        Ho Ho Kus,NJ       63 M U   52   52:11.91   8:24 65.68%
  30.Jonathan Olesky      Mendham,NJ         56 M    206   49:15.62   7:56 65.48%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        63 F U   60   51:59.83   8:22 78.72%
   2.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   57 F U  119   49:36.82   7:59 75.81%
   3.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        52 F U   11   47:32.40   7:39 74.11%
   4.Antoinette Marmona   ,                  54 F     62   49:18.94   7:56 73.29%
   5.Elizabeth Candela    Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F     14   45:54.36   7:23 72.30%
   6.Stacey Graham        Morris Plains,NJ   48 F U  181   46:57.32   7:33 71.46%
   7.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     55 F     23   54:09.28   8:43 67.62%
   8.Camen Keusen         New York,NY        48 F     34   49:49.25   8:01 67.35%
   9.Margaret Mchale      ,                  58 F U   70   57:09.53   9:12 66.70%
  10.Elizabeth Carpenter  ,                  55 F     88   55:28.29   8:56 66.02%
  11.Amanda Fiverson      Short Hills,NJ     41 F     17   47:54.29   7:43 65.84%
  12.Annemarie Uebbing    ,                  52 F U  137   54:27.37   8:46 64.69%
  13.Marita Kelly         Orange,NJ          54 F U  209   55:55.06   9:00 64.64%
  14.Vera Wilson          ,                  47 F U  145   51:33.98   8:18 64.37%
  15.Linda Rockmaker      ,                  43 F    126   50:05.98   8:04 63.87%
  16.Jill First           West Orange,NJ     41 F    201   49:33.35   7:59 63.65%
  17.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      64 F    222 1:07:03.58  10:48 61.95%
  18.Bonnie Mckoy         Cranford,          49 F    172   56:11.89   9:03 60.40%
  19.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        58 F U  195 1:03:21.14  10:12 60.18%
  20.Elizabeth Mccoy      Maplewood,NJ       51 F     39   59:49.52   9:38 58.15%
  21.Kathleen Dedrick     ,                  50 F U   92   59:17.76   9:33 57.95%
  22.Lara Tomlin          Maplewood,NJ       43 F    221   56:22.87   9:04 56.76%
  23.Abigail Boozan       ,                  51 F     68 1:01:53.11   9:58 56.22%
  24.Vicki Manaiatis      South Orange,NJ    44 F    212   57:31.83   9:16 56.08%
  25.Lucinda Mercer       ,                  54 F    115 1:04:29.09  10:23 56.05%
  26.Betsy Vinegrad       ,                  54 F    139 1:04:29.46  10:23 56.05%
  27.Patricia Kavanagh    Saddle Brook,NJ    46 F     32   58:49.36   9:28 55.86%
  28.Jenny Kim            ,                  41 F    146   57:25.00   9:14 54.93%
  29.Linda Silver         Short Hills,NJ     49 F U   47 1:04:27.90  10:22 52.65%
  30.Michele Bernardino   Verona,NJ          40 F     10 1:00:08.18   9:41 52.12%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.John Parry           ,                  48 M U  164   37:01.20   5:57 81.60%
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   50 M U   15   37:41.41   6:04 81.44%
   3.Gunnar Rethfeldt     Maplewood,NJ       42 M    219   36:04.44   5:48 79.95%
   4.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       56 M U   36   40:31.45   6:31 79.60%
   5.Calvin Conner        Staten Island,NY   49 M    187   38:15.46   6:09 79.60%
   6.Albert Mendes        ,                  22 M    116   33:49.22   5:27 79.42%
   7.Feliciano Periera    ,                  66 M    178   44:22.14   7:08 79.42%
   8.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M U  217   40:49.16   6:34 79.02%
   9.Sevglio Cano         ,                  48 M     87   39:26.56   6:21 76.59%
  10.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    53 M     40   41:08.35   6:37 76.46%
  11.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           45 M U    9   39:04.85   6:17 75.51%
  12.Armando Oliveira     ,                  71 M    120   49:34.68   7:59 74.91%
  13.Terry Allen          Long Beach,NY      42 M U  186   38:30.51   6:12 74.89%
  14.Nathaniel Finestone  ,                  82 M U   97 1:01:50.94   9:57 74.53%
  15.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       54 M U  141   43:17.45   6:58 73.27%
  16.Ed Kavanagh          Saddle Brook,NJ    54 M     30   43:24.71   6:59 73.06%
  17.Mark Washburne       ,                  56 M U  142   45:06.74   7:16 71.50%
  18.Tom Kelly            Orange,NJ          70 M U  210   51:46.70   8:20 70.85%
  19.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      75 M U  194   55:56.17   9:00 70.51%
  20.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M U  213   40:22.57   6:30 70.36%
  21.Martin Jordar        Parlin,NJ          68 M U   58   51:37.71   8:19 69.54%
  22.Michael Hespos       ,                  46 M U  106   42:53.59   6:54 69.34%
  23.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    42 M     13   42:00.79   6:46 68.65%
  24.Cameron Smith        N Caldwell,NJ      37 M    128   40:40.84   6:33 68.31%
  25.Jack Goh             ,                  38 M     98   41:26.59   6:40 67.54%
  26.Brian Angle          ,                  49 M     81   45:21.94   7:18 67.13%
  27.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     60 M U  180   49:50.82   8:01 66.97%
  28.Gary Francis         West Caldwell,NJ   44 M     19   43:51.56   7:04 66.77%
  29.Michael Haus         South Orange,NJ    46 M     24   44:33.30   7:10 66.75%
  30.William Wilde        ,                  62 M U  144   50:56.48   8:12 66.70%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           39 F U   59   38:17.22   6:10 81.39%
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        63 F U   60   51:59.83   8:22 78.72%
   3.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   57 F U  119   49:36.82   7:59 75.81%
   4.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        52 F U   11   47:32.40   7:39 74.11%
   5.Antoinette Marmona   ,                  54 F     62   49:18.94   7:56 73.29%
   6.Elizabeth Candela    Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F     14   45:54.36   7:23 72.30%
   7.Stacey Graham        Morris Plains,NJ   48 F U  181   46:57.32   7:33 71.46%
   8.Keri Bond            ,                  28 F U   78   42:41.56   6:52 71.05%
   9.Stephanie Dolce      Hoboken,NJ         29 F     16   43:58.89   7:05 68.97%
  10.Jessica Hagenbuch    Bloomfield,NJ      33 F     22   44:17.03   7:08 68.79%
  11.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     55 F     23   54:09.28   8:43 67.62%
  12.Julianne Rehnfeldt   ,                  39 F    122   46:10.45   7:26 67.49%
  13.Camen Keusen         New York,NY        48 F     34   49:49.25   8:01 67.35%
  14.Margaret Mchale      ,                  58 F U   70   57:09.53   9:12 66.70%
  15.Whitney Shyposh      Westfield,NJ       12 F    223   50:09.65   8:04 66.57%
  16.Elizabeth Carpenter  ,                  55 F     88   55:28.29   8:56 66.02%
  17.Amanda Fiverson      Short Hills,NJ     41 F     17   47:54.29   7:43 65.84%
  18.Annemarie Uebbing    ,                  52 F U  137   54:27.37   8:46 64.69%
  19.Marita Kelly         Orange,NJ          54 F U  209   55:55.06   9:00 64.64%
  20.Vera Wilson          ,                  47 F U  145   51:33.98   8:18 64.37%
  21.Jodi Zielinski       Upper Montclair,NJ 37 F     53   48:02.51   7:44 64.23%
  22.Linda Rockmaker      ,                  43 F    126   50:05.98   8:04 63.87%
  23.Jill First           West Orange,NJ     41 F    201   49:33.35   7:59 63.65%
  24.Alicia Feghhi        ,                  27 F U  149   47:47.33   7:41 63.47%
  25.Alexine Tranquada    ,                  38 F    135   49:06.79   7:54 63.12%
  26.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      64 F    222 1:07:03.58  10:48 61.95%
  27.Stephanie Hedgecock  Westfield,NJ       28 F     26   49:08.18   7:54 61.73%
  28.Stacey Slaughter     Parsippany,NJ      19 F U  218   49:40.16   8:00 61.31%
  29.Jenna Nierstedt      Garwood,NJ         23 F     41   49:29.71   7:58 61.29%
  30.Elaina Teitelbaum    ,                  30 F    163   49:45.16   8:00 60.99%