WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M

Race Date:6-17-12

3 Mile Run --- 17 Mi BIKE --- 3.0 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Run1   Pace RnPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Sean Robbins         43 M     121  16:31  5:30    1 |  :31    3 |  39:06 24.6    1 |  :39    3 |  17:05  5:42    1 |1:13:52      
   2.Nick Hetro           24 M      45  18:11  6:04    4 |  :19    1 |  41:03 23.4    2 |  :40    4 |  18:43  6:14    3 |1:18:56      
   3.Jeremy Garges        36 M      51  19:05  6:22    7 |  :31    4 |  42:24 22.6    4 |  :34    1 |  20:09  6:43   11 |1:22:43      
   4.Kenny Quigley        41 M     103  18:14  6:05    5 |  :32    7 |  44:55 21.4   10 |  :48   14 |  19:05  6:22    5 |1:23:34      
   5.Robert Gould         41 M      67  19:36  6:32   16 |  :43   21 |  43:30 22.1    7 |  :38    2 |  20:29  6:50   14 |1:24:56      
   6.David Levandoski     20 M      10  19:18  6:26   10 |  :35   13 |  45:57 20.9   17 |  :44    7 |  18:47  6:16    4 |1:25:21      
   7.Ed Ten Eyck          32 M      49  20:02  6:41   20 |  :43   20 |  42:45 22.5    5 |  :51   20 |  21:04  7:01   20 |1:25:25      
   8.Jeffrey Karwacki     40 M      20  17:40  5:53    2 |  :54   43 |  47:54 20.0   30 |  :58   33 |  18:35  6:12    2 |1:26:01      
   9.Robert Baran         40 M      98  19:20  6:27   12 |  :25    2 |  45:48 21.0   16 |  :45   10 |  20:10  6:43   12 |1:26:28      
  10.Brian Hilburt        34 M     106  19:48  6:36   18 |  :47   30 |  44:29 21.6    8 |  :44    9 |  20:51  6:57   18 |1:26:39      
  11.Jimmie Hill          28 M     101  19:52  6:37   19 | 1:00   60 |  44:39 21.5    9 |  :53   23 |  20:38  6:53   16 |1:27:02      
  12.Michael Wilczynski   40 M     120  19:07  6:22    9 |  :59   55 |  45:09 21.3   11 | 1:20   78 |  20:34  6:51   15 |1:27:09      
  13.Heidi Glovack        32 F      41  20:03  6:41   21 |  :37   17 |  46:18 20.7   20 |  :44    8 |  20:05  6:42    9 |1:27:47      
  14.Joe Maskalis         31 M     108  19:31  6:30   15 |  :50   36 |  46:48 20.5   25 |  :49   16 |  19:58  6:39    8 |1:27:56      
  15.Michael Brown        48 M      56  19:06  6:22    8 |  :52   39 |  48:04 20.0   31 |  :57   30 |  19:27  6:29    7 |1:28:26      
  16.Mike Adamshick       34 M     100  20:43  6:54   26 |  :46   27 |  45:26 21.1   13 |  :48   15 |  20:54  6:58   19 |1:28:37      
  17.William Deemer       41 M     115  19:21  6:27   13 |  :36   15 |  46:40 20.6   23 |  :46   12 |  21:24  7:08   22 |1:28:47      
  18.Alec Barcklow        34 M      47  19:18  6:26   11 |  :44   23 |  46:33 20.6   21 | 1:00   37 |  21:52  7:17   24 |1:29:27      
  19.Scott Meuser         50 M     109  21:51  7:17   41 |  :55   47 |  41:57 22.9    3 | 1:32   92 |  23:46  7:55   51 |1:30:01      
  20.Michael Mcandrew     53 M      89  18:10  6:03    3 |  :43   22 |  51:17 18.7   57 |  :51   19 |  19:26  6:29    6 |1:30:27      
  21.Christopher Bailey   41 M      21  21:16  7:05   36 | 1:08   69 |  45:12 21.2   12 | 1:13   69 |  22:26  7:29   32 |1:31:15      
  22.Todd Egry            47 M      55  21:15  7:05   35 |  :36   16 |  46:41 20.6   24 |  :57   31 |  22:16  7:25   29 |1:31:45      
  23.Earl Marshall        37 M      52  20:55  6:58   28 | 1:01   62 |  48:31 19.8   37 | 1:19   75 |  20:06  6:42   10 |1:31:52      
  24.Cory Brechbill       38 M      16  19:46  6:35   17 |  :32    8 |  48:28 19.8   35 |  :42    5 |  22:51  7:37   40 |1:32:19      
  25.Deedra Porfirio      36 F      81  19:28  6:29   14 |  :44   24 |  51:05 18.8   56 | 1:02   41 |  20:15  6:45   13 |1:32:34      
  26.Greg Hillebrand      41 M      69  20:03  6:41   22 |  :49   35 |  49:37 19.3   46 |  :55   25 |  21:27  7:09   23 |1:32:51      
  27.Craig Borders        42 M      54  21:47  7:16   39 |  :55   48 |  48:22 19.8   33 | 1:09   55 |  21:08  7:03   21 |1:33:21      
  28.Thomas Havenstrite   27 M     111  22:06  7:22   44 | 1:12   76 |  46:58 20.4   28 | 1:12   65 |  22:05  7:22   27 |1:33:33      
  29.Ann Zoranski         41 F      93  20:15  6:45   24 |  :59   58 |  50:23 19.1   54 | 1:11   61 |  20:48  6:56   17 |1:33:36      
  30.Kelly Adamshick      33 F      99  23:14  7:45   60 |  :31    5 |  45:28 21.1   14 |  :46   13 |  23:45  7:55   50 |1:33:44      
  31.George Watson        26 M      13  21:09  7:03   33 |  :51   37 |  48:48 19.7   43 |  :59   35 |  22:01  7:20   25 |1:33:48      
  32.Jerry Levandoski     52 M      30  22:16  7:25   46 |  :48   31 |  46:54 20.5   26 | 1:04   48 |  22:52  7:37   41 |1:33:54      
  33.Jim Schutawie        49 M      58  21:02  7:01   30 | 1:17   83 |  47:26 20.2   29 | 1:12   66 |  23:36  7:52   48 |1:34:33      
  34.Frank Brown          56 M      73  21:03  7:01   32 |  :54   44 |  49:26 19.4   45 | 1:27   88 |  22:12  7:24   28 |1:35:02      
  35.Michael Walker       33 M      46  21:59  7:20   43 |  :40   19 |  48:21 19.9   32 | 1:00   38 |  23:18  7:46   45 |1:35:18      
  36.Bernie Mcgroarty     38 M      18  22:29  7:30   49 | 1:06   66 |  46:10 20.8   19 | 1:09   57 |  24:33  8:11   60 |1:35:27      
  37.Bob Guzenski         45 M      26  21:11  7:04   34 |  :48   32 |  48:31 19.8   36 |  :53   24 |  24:05  8:02   57 |1:35:28      
  38.Charles Eckman       54 M      59  23:33  7:51   69 | 1:41  105 |  46:36 20.6   22 | 1:15   70 |  22:31  7:30   34 |1:35:36      
  39.Richard Weaver       39 M      86  20:22  6:47   25 | 1:48  108 |  48:44 19.7   40 | 2:26  112 |  22:16  7:25   30 |1:35:36      
  40.Charlene Aquilina    32 F      68  22:17  7:26   47 |  :59   57 |  48:42 19.7   39 |  :57   32 |  23:30  7:50   47 |1:36:25      
  41.John Kane            16 M      44  20:11  6:44   23 |  :53   41 |  51:37 18.6   59 | 1:04   47 |  22:50  7:37   39 |1:36:35      
  42.Skip Sensbach        45 M      24  22:58  7:39   58 |  :58   52 |  48:27 19.8   34 | 1:03   45 |  23:10  7:43   44 |1:36:36      
  43.Sid Halsor           57 M      34  23:27  7:49   64 | 1:22   85 |  46:57 20.4   27 | 1:11   62 |  23:47  7:56   52 |1:36:44      
  44.Lou Ciampi           49 M      28  21:57  7:19   42 | 1:09   71 |  48:45 19.7   41 | 1:33   93 |  23:21  7:47   46 |1:36:45      
  45.Jeff Brown           47 M      90  21:23  7:08   38 | 1:17   84 |  50:18 19.1   53 | 1:29   90 |  22:30  7:30   33 |1:36:57      
  46.Jeffrey Miller       45 M      57  24:16  8:05   76 |  :52   38 |  45:36 21.1   15 | 1:02   42 |  25:53  8:38   72 |1:37:39      
  47.Jessica Chesman      40 F     114  21:49  7:16   40 |  :53   42 |  51:58 18.5   62 |  :52   22 |  22:35  7:32   35 |1:38:07      
  48.Deb Barcklow         50 F      43  22:40  7:33   53 |  :46   28 |  48:46 19.7   42 | 1:11   63 |  24:48  8:16   62 |1:38:11      
  49.Chris Keller         37 M      62  22:50  7:37   57 |  :33   10 |  50:15 19.1   51 |  :51   21 |  23:50  7:57   53 |1:38:19      
  50.Sarah Leskosky       31 F     104  22:24  7:28   48 |  :48   33 |  50:38 19.0   55 |  :50   17 |  23:55  7:58   54 |1:38:35      
  51.Peter Eckman         56 M      33  24:46  8:15   86 |  :59   56 |  46:03 20.8   18 | 1:12   67 |  25:57  8:39   76 |1:38:57      
  52.Michele Covington    38 F      42  21:21  7:07   37 |  :46   29 |  53:45 17.9   75 | 1:07   52 |  22:22  7:27   31 |1:39:21      
  53.Liza Prokop          35 F     119  23:37  7:52   70 |  :35   14 |  49:48 19.3   47 |  :45   11 |  24:37  8:12   61 |1:39:22      
  54.Greg Martin          57 M      75  24:20  8:07   78 | 1:04   63 |  48:34 19.8   38 | 1:05   50 |  24:49  8:16   63 |1:39:52      
  55.Philip Pisano        41 M      53  20:59  7:00   29 | 1:13   78 |  54:05 17.8   76 | 1:09   56 |  22:42  7:34   38 |1:40:08      
  56.Jacquelyn Stevenson  29 F      39  22:49  7:36   56 | 1:15   80 |  51:43 18.6   61 |  :56   27 |  24:03  8:01   56 |1:40:46      
  57.Julie Mcgroarty      34 F      40  23:32  7:51   68 |  :58   53 |  50:15 19.1   52 | 1:00   39 |  25:01  8:20   65 |1:40:46      
  58.Randy Lyback         43 M      23  20:49  6:56   27 | 1:37  103 |  55:24 17.3   82 | 1:03   44 |  22:01  7:20   26 |1:40:54      
  59.Diane Levandoski     53 F       7  23:49  7:56   73 |  :54   45 |  50:12 19.1   49 | 1:19   76 |  24:51  8:17   64 |1:41:05      
  60.Cathy Stanski        43 F       4  23:49  7:56   74 |  :57   51 |  50:10 19.1   48 | 1:00   40 |  25:33  8:31   70 |1:41:29      
  61.Warren Taylor        72 M      66  23:20  7:47   62 | 1:23   87 |  50:14 19.1   50 | 1:23   83 |  25:21  8:27   68 |1:41:41      
  62.Jim Tust             61 M      78  22:32  7:31   50 |  :54   46 |  53:01 18.1   68 | 1:03   46 |  25:06  8:22   66 |1:42:36      
  63.Jason Gula           36 M      79  22:40  7:33   54 | 1:34   99 |  54:29 17.6   79 | 1:23   82 |  22:37  7:32   37 |1:42:43      
  64.Jonathan Bilbow      35 M      15  22:35  7:32   52 |  :59   59 |  54:53 17.5   81 | 1:15   71 |  23:05  7:42   43 |1:42:47      
  65.Chris Arnone         43 M      64  24:26  8:09   80 | 1:16   81 |  48:50 19.7   44 | 1:07   53 |  27:49  9:16   93 |1:43:28      
  66.Warren Munoz         55 M      31  21:02  7:01   31 | 1:28   94 |  57:01 16.8   89 | 1:32   91 |  22:36  7:32   36 |1:43:39      
  67.Michael Varzaly      39 M     116  22:33  7:31   51 |  :52   40 |  53:14 18.0   70 | 1:15   72 |  25:56  8:39   74 |1:43:50      
  68.Christopher Cavanaug 52 M      76  22:10  7:23   45 |  :55   50 |  55:31 17.3   83 | 1:05   49 |  24:17  8:06   58 |1:43:58      
  69.Joe Kraus            47 M     110  23:07  7:42   59 | 1:10   74 |  54:28 17.6   78 | 1:41   97 |  23:37  7:52   49 |1:44:03      
  70.Bill Kuklinski       49 M     105  23:49  7:56   75 | 1:32   97 |  51:40 18.6   60 | 1:25   86 |  26:13  8:44   80 |1:44:39      
  71.Sean Wallace         25 M      11  23:17  7:46   61 |  :44   25 |  53:15 18.0   71 | 1:08   54 |  26:18  8:46   82 |1:44:42      
  72.Mary Stabinsky       36 F     102  24:58  8:19   87 |  :55   49 |  51:33 18.6   58 |  :59   36 |  26:36  8:52   87 |1:45:01      
  73.Jim Bobeck           33 M     117  23:41  7:54   72 | 1:09   73 |  53:01 18.1   69 | 1:43   98 |  25:41  8:34   71 |1:45:15      
  74.Robert Switzer       47 M      25  24:26  8:09   79 | 1:06   67 |  54:26 17.6   77 | 1:21   79 |  23:59  8:00   55 |1:45:18      
  75.Richard Owens        57 M      87  25:12  8:24   89 | 1:27   93 |  53:21 18.0   73 | 2:22  111 |  23:00  7:40   42 |1:45:22      
  76.Tom Walski           62 M      80  24:42  8:14   84 |  :33   11 |  53:42 17.9   74 |  :56   28 |  25:55  8:38   73 |1:45:48      
  77.Edward Doukas Jr.    51 M      32  25:46  8:35   93 | 1:09   72 |  52:25 18.3   65 | 1:11   64 |  27:33  9:11   92 |1:48:04      
  78.Stephanie Mccole     18 F      97  23:27  7:49   63 | 1:05   65 |  57:47 16.6   93 | 1:17   73 |  24:29  8:10   59 |1:48:05      
  79.Jason Isley          51 M      77  25:24  8:28   90 | 1:11   75 |  53:20 18.0   72 | 1:40   96 |  26:34  8:51   86 |1:48:09      
  80.Shaun Doney          35 M      84  25:46  8:35   94 | 1:31   96 |  52:39 18.2   66 | 1:06   51 |  27:15  9:05   90 |1:48:17      
  81.Irene Ghezzi         51 F      74  26:16  8:45   97 | 1:08   70 |  52:16 18.4   64 | 1:17   74 |  28:00  9:20   95 |1:48:57      
  82.Lea Ann Kish         47 F       6  24:28  8:09   81 | 1:12   77 |  56:18 17.1   87 | 1:21   80 |  26:05  8:42   78 |1:49:24      
  83.Michelle Garges      37 F       3  23:29  7:50   66 |  :31    6 |  59:44 16.1   99 |  :43    6 |  25:16  8:25   67 |1:49:43      
  84.Antony Degiosio      44 M      22  24:42  8:14   85 | 1:23   88 |  56:00 17.1   86 | 1:22   81 |  26:20  8:47   83 |1:49:47      
  85.David Dipipi         46 M      29  22:47  7:36   55 | 1:07   68 |  58:50 16.3   97 | 2:04  106 |  25:32  8:31   69 |1:50:20      
  86.Jason Golden         38 M      17  24:41  8:14   83 | 1:38  104 |  55:41 17.2   84 | 2:08  108 |  26:26  8:49   84 |1:50:34      
  87.Stephanie Siekierka  38 F      94  26:22  8:47   99 | 1:04   64 |  54:43 17.5   80 | 1:10   60 |  27:24  9:08   91 |1:50:43      
  88.Amanda Martin        16 F      60  25:45  8:35   92 | 1:22   86 |  55:46 17.2   85 | 1:12   68 |  29:37  9:52   99 |1:53:42      
  89.Eric Anderson        43 M      96  24:17  8:06   77 | 1:34  100 |  58:27 16.4   95 | 1:27   89 |  27:58  9:19   94 |1:53:43      
  90.Theresa Machowski    39 F       2  24:30  8:10   82 | 2:29  114 |  59:12 16.2   98 | 2:12  109 |  26:05  8:42   79 |1:54:28      
  91.Catherine Degiosio   45 F       5  26:27  8:49  101 | 2:11  112 |  57:40 16.6   92 | 1:49  101 |  26:43  8:54   88 |1:54:50      
  92.George Webster       49 M      85  25:47  8:36   95 | 1:49  109 |  57:24 16.7   91 | 1:49  102 |  28:58  9:39   98 |1:55:47      
  93.Carl Lutkowski       28 M      12  23:28  7:49   65 |  :34   12 |1:04:27 14.9  107 |  :56   29 |  26:28  8:49   85 |1:55:53      
  94.Spencer Chesman      43 M     113  26:17  8:46   98 | 1:24   90 |  56:58 16.9   88 | 1:46  100 |  30:02 10:01  102 |1:56:27      
  95.David Homa           36 M     107  23:30  7:50   67 | 1:23   89 |1:04:23 14.9  106 | 1:23   84 |  25:56  8:39   75 |1:56:35      
  96.John Koval           39 M      95  26:31  8:50  102 | 1:44  106 |  57:20 16.7   90 | 1:59  105 |  29:42  9:54  100 |1:57:16      
  97.Elizabeth Karat      24 F      38  23:37  7:52   71 |  :44   26 |1:05:34 14.6  109 | 1:09   58 |  26:13  8:44   81 |1:57:17      
  98.Joanna Korpal        29 F     122  18:46  6:15    6 |  :59   54 |  43:12 22.2    6 | 1:24   85 |  53:54 17:58  116 |1:58:15      
  99.Barb Morgan          68 F      71  31:40 10:33  112 |  :37   18 |  52:53 18.2   67 |  :50   18 |  32:19 10:46  106 |1:58:19      
 100.Elizabeth Moran      51 F       9  27:15  9:05  103 | 1:16   82 |1:02:27 15.4  104 | 1:19   77 |  28:26  9:29   96 |2:00:43      
 101.Scott Barnes         30 M      82  25:36  8:32   91 | 2:13  113 |1:00:03 16.0  100 | 1:02   43 |  32:30 10:50  107 |2:01:24      
 102.Diane Dixon          55 F       8  30:00 10:00  109 | 1:30   95 |  58:50 16.3   96 | 1:46   99 |  29:49  9:56  101 |2:01:55      
 103.Dick Morgan          70 M      70  31:20 10:27  110 |  :32    9 |  51:59 18.5   63 |  :55   26 |  37:13 12:24  111 |2:01:59      
 104.Wendy Reshetar       38 F      91  27:40  9:13  107 | 1:00   61 |1:00:15 15.9  101 | 1:36   94 |  31:44 10:35  105 |2:02:15      
 105.Kimberly Keller      39 F      61  27:55  9:18  108 | 1:14   79 |1:01:53 15.5  103 | 1:09   59 |  30:26 10:09  103 |2:02:37      
 106.Robert Angeli        57 M      35  27:34  9:11  106 | 1:33   98 |  57:47 16.6   94 | 2:15  110 |  35:54 11:58  110 |2:05:03      
 107.Stacey Cummings      30 F       1  25:01  8:20   88 |  :48   34 |1:12:04 13.3  111 |  :58   34 |  28:28  9:29   97 |2:09:19 02:00
 108.Tom Leighton         52 M      72  31:32 10:31  111 | 1:36  101 |1:00:16 15.9  102 | 1:53  104 |  37:37 12:32  112 |2:12:54      
 109.Denise Thomas        52 F      63  31:53 10:38  114 | 1:36  102 |1:03:11 15.2  105 | 2:04  107 |  35:19 11:46  108 |2:14:03      
 110.Carmen Campione      50 F      92  26:14  8:45   96 | 2:40  115 |1:14:02 13.0  112 | 1:26   87 |  30:37 10:12  104 |2:14:59      
 111.Kelly Westgate       35 F     118  26:23  8:48  100 | 1:47  107 |1:19:27 12.1  114 | 1:39   95 |  27:11  9:04   89 |2:16:27      
 112.Michael Fine         27 M      14  27:21  9:07  104 | 1:24   91 |1:21:41 11.8  115 | 2:30  113 |  26:04  8:41   77 |2:19:00      
 113.Wayne Nichol         43 M      88  27:26  9:09  105 | 1:51  110 |1:04:55 14.8  108 | 2:33  114 |  45:37 15:12  115 |2:22:22      
 114.Tom Berezich         70 M      37  37:07 12:22  115 | 1:25   92 |1:06:12 14.5  110 | 1:50  103 |  41:20 13:47  114 |2:27:54      
 115.Mark Fino            54 M      83  31:49 10:36  113 | 2:00  111 |1:31:56 10.4  116 | 2:44  115 |  35:33 11:51  109 |2:44:02      
 116.Vincent Mumley       30 M     123  55:18 18:26  116 | 4:41  116 |1:14:04 13.0  113 | 2:53  116 |  40:52 13:37  113 |2:57:48      
DNF-DQ List
****.RICH WEIDLER         42 M      19  22:30  7:30      | 1:16      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Sean Robbins         Shavertown,PA      43 M            121 1:13:52.61       
   2.Nick Hetro           Wyoming,PA         24 M             45 1:18:56.40       
   3.Jeremy Garges        Perkasie,PA        36 M             51 1:22:43.84       
   4.Kenny Quigley        Dunmore,PA         41 M            103 1:23:34.34       
   5.Robert Gould         Drums,PA           41 M             67 1:24:56.19       
   6.David Levandoski     Swoyersville,PA    20 M             10 1:25:21.50       
   7.Ed Ten Eyck          Syracuse,NY        32 M             49 1:25:25.02       
   8.Jeffrey Karwacki     Macungie,PA        40 M             20 1:26:01.94       
   9.Robert Baran         Plains,PA          40 M             98 1:26:28.34       
  10.Brian Hilburt        Wilkes-barre,PA    34 M            106 1:26:39.40       
WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Heidi Glovack        East Syracuse,NY   32 F             41 1:27:47.67       
   2.Deedra Porfirio      West Pittston,PA   36 F             81 1:32:34.50       
   3.Ann Zoranski         Swoyersville,PA    41 F             93 1:33:36.78       
   4.Kelly Adamshick      Dallas,PA          33 F             99 1:33:44.84       
   5.Charlene Aquilina    Wyoming,PA         32 F             68 1:36:25.46       
   6.Jessica Chesman      Dallas,PA          40 F            114 1:38:07.48       
   7.Deb Barcklow         Wilkes Barre,PA    50 F             43 1:38:11.13       
   8.Sarah Leskosky       Drums,PA           31 F            104 1:38:35.64       
   9.Michele Covington    Olyphant,PA        38 F             42 1:39:21.00       
  10.Liza Prokop          Wilkes-barre,PA    35 F            119 1:39:22.92       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Sean Robbins Shavertown,PA 43 M 121 1:13:52.61 2.Kenny Quigley Dunmore,PA 41 M 103 1:23:34.34 3.Robert Gould Drums,PA 41 M 67 1:24:56.19 4.Jeffrey Karwacki Macungie,PA 40 M 20 1:26:01.94 5.Robert Baran Plains,PA 40 M 98 1:26:28.34 6.Michael Wilczynski Mountain Top,PA 40 M 120 1:27:09.03 7.Michael Brown Milford,PA 48 M U 56 1:28:26.05 8.William Deemer Exeter,PA 41 M 115 1:28:47.30 9.Scott Meuser Exeter,PA 50 M 109 1:30:01.73 10.Michael Mcandrew Avoca,PA 53 M 89 1:30:27.28 WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Ann Zoranski Swoyersville,PA 41 F 93 1:33:36.78 2.Jessica Chesman Dallas,PA 40 F 114 1:38:07.48 3.Deb Barcklow Wilkes Barre,PA 50 F 43 1:38:11.13 4.Diane Levandoski Dallas,PA 53 F 7 1:41:05.86 5.Cathy Stanski Dallas,PA 43 F 4 1:41:29.73 6.Irene Ghezzi Dallas,PA 51 F 74 1:48:57.47 7.Lea Ann Kish New York,NY 47 F 6 1:49:24.15 8.Catherine Degiosio Jefferson Towns,PA 45 F 5 1:54:50.73 9.Barb Morgan Tioga,PA 68 F 71 1:58:19.34 10.Elizabeth Moran Harveys Lake,PA 51 F 9 2:00:43.75
AGE GROUP RESULTS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.John Kane            Shavertown,PA      16 M   41    U   44 1:36:35.85       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Stephanie Mccole     Wilkes-barre,PA    18 F   78        97 1:48:05.51       
   2.Amanda Martin        Dallas,PA          16 F   88        60 1:53:42.17       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Nick Hetro           Wyoming,PA         24 M    2        45 1:18:56.40       
   2.David Levandoski     Swoyersville,PA    20 M    6        10 1:25:21.50       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Elizabeth Karat      Baltimore,MD       24 F   97        38 1:57:17.33       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jimmie Hill          Berwick,PA         28 M   11       101 1:27:02.63       
   2.Thomas Havenstrite   Gouldsboro,PA      27 M   28       111 1:33:33.84       
   3.George Watson        Dickson City,PA    26 M   31        13 1:33:48.32       
   4.Sean Wallace         Scranton,PA        25 M   71        11 1:44:42.91       
   5.Carl Lutkowski       Old Forge,PA       28 M   93        12 1:55:53.95       
   6.Michael Fine         Philadelphia,PA    27 M  112        14 2:19:00.62       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jacquelyn Stevenson  Mountain Top,PA    29 F   56    U   39 1:40:46.27       
   2.Joanna Korpal        Coatesville,PA     29 F   98       122 1:58:15.00       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ed Ten Eyck          Syracuse,NY        32 M    7        49 1:25:25.02       
   2.Brian Hilburt        Wilkes-barre,PA    34 M   10       106 1:26:39.40       
   3.Joe Maskalis         Dallas,PA          31 M   14       108 1:27:56.45       
   4.Mike Adamshick       Dallas,PA          34 M   16       100 1:28:37.09       
   5.Alec Barcklow        Wilkes Barre,PA    34 M   18        47 1:29:27.27       
   6.Michael Walker       Hampton,NJ         33 M   35        46 1:35:18.55       
   7.Jim Bobeck           Kingston,PA        33 M   73       117 1:45:15.83       
   8.Scott Barnes         Dupont,PA          30 M  101        82 2:01:24.50       
   9.Vincent Mumley       ,                  30 M  116       123 2:57:48.74       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Heidi Glovack        East Syracuse,NY   32 F   13        41 1:27:47.67       
   2.Kelly Adamshick      Dallas,PA          33 F   30        99 1:33:44.84       
   3.Charlene Aquilina    Wyoming,PA         32 F   40        68 1:36:25.46       
   4.Sarah Leskosky       Drums,PA           31 F   50       104 1:38:35.64       
   5.Julie Mcgroarty      Hagerstown,MD      34 F   57        40 1:40:46.47       
   6.Stacey Cummings      Old Forge,PA       30 F  107         1 2:09:19.45 02:00 

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jeremy Garges        Perkasie,PA        36 M    3        51 1:22:43.84       
   2.Earl Marshall        Honesdale,PA       37 M   23        52 1:31:52.54       
   3.Cory Brechbill       Spring Mount,PA    38 M   24        16 1:32:19.28       
   4.Bernie Mcgroarty     Hagerstown,MD      38 M   36        18 1:35:27.00       
   5.Richard Weaver       North Haven,CT     39 M   39        86 1:35:36.88       
   6.Chris Keller         Dallas,PA          37 M   49        62 1:38:19.24       
   7.Jason Gula           Scranton,PA        36 M   63        79 1:42:43.66       
   8.Jonathan Bilbow      Mountain Top,PA    35 M   64        15 1:42:47.43       
   9.Michael Varzaly      Wilkes-barre,PA    39 M   67       116 1:43:50.23       
  10.Shaun Doney          Dallas,PA          35 M   80        84 1:48:17.41       
  11.Jason Golden         Mountain Top,PA    38 M   86        17 1:50:34.17       
  12.David Homa           Ashley,PA          36 M   95       107 1:56:35.78       
  13.John Koval           Wilkes-barre,PA    39 M   96        95 1:57:16.08       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Deedra Porfirio      West Pittston,PA   36 F   25        81 1:32:34.50       
   2.Michele Covington    Olyphant,PA        38 F   52        42 1:39:21.00       
   3.Liza Prokop          Wilkes-barre,PA    35 F   53       119 1:39:22.92       
   4.Mary Stabinsky       Plains,PA          36 F   72       102 1:45:01.98       
   5.Michelle Garges      Perkasie,PA        37 F   83         3 1:49:43.86       
   6.Stephanie Siekierka  Scranton,PA        38 F   87        94 1:50:43.81       
   7.Theresa Machowski    Mountain Top,PA    39 F   90         2 1:54:28.64       
   8.Wendy Reshetar       Drums,PA           38 F  104        91 2:02:15.22       
   9.Kimberly Keller      Dallas,PA          39 F  105        61 2:02:37.33       
  10.Kelly Westgate       Scranton,PA        35 F  111       118 2:16:27.35       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Sean Robbins         Shavertown,PA      43 M    1       121 1:13:52.61       
   2.Kenny Quigley        Dunmore,PA         41 M    4       103 1:23:34.34       
   3.Robert Gould         Drums,PA           41 M    5        67 1:24:56.19       
   4.Jeffrey Karwacki     Macungie,PA        40 M    8        20 1:26:01.94       
   5.Robert Baran         Plains,PA          40 M    9        98 1:26:28.34       
   6.Michael Wilczynski   Mountain Top,PA    40 M   12       120 1:27:09.03       
   7.William Deemer       Exeter,PA          41 M   17       115 1:28:47.30       
   8.Christopher Bailey   Hazleton,PA        41 M   21        21 1:31:15.18       
   9.Greg Hillebrand      Clarks Green,PA    41 M   26        69 1:32:51.04       
  10.Craig Borders        Carbondale,PA      42 M   27        54 1:33:21.79       
  11.Philip Pisano        Pittston,PA        41 M   55        53 1:40:08.68       
  12.Randy Lyback         Dupont,PA          43 M   58        23 1:40:54.98       
  13.Chris Arnone         Wyoming,PA         43 M   65        64 1:43:28.92       
  14.Antony Degiosio      Jefferson Towns,PA 44 M   84        22 1:49:47.11       
  15.Eric Anderson        Wilkes-barre,PA    43 M   89        96 1:53:43.78       
  16.Spencer Chesman      Dallas,PA          43 M   94       113 1:56:27.90       
  17.Wayne Nichol         Kingsston,PA       43 M  113        88 2:22:22.20       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ann Zoranski         Swoyersville,PA    41 F   29        93 1:33:36.78       
   2.Jessica Chesman      Dallas,PA          40 F   47       114 1:38:07.48       
   3.Cathy Stanski        Dallas,PA          43 F   60         4 1:41:29.73       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Brown        Milford,PA         48 M   15    U   56 1:28:26.05       
   2.Todd Egry            Walnutport,PA      47 M   22        55 1:31:45.60       
   3.Jim Schutawie        Collegeville,PA    49 M   33        58 1:34:33.38       
   4.Bob Guzenski         Wyoming,PA         45 M   37        26 1:35:28.97       
   5.Skip Sensbach        Dallas,PA          45 M   42        24 1:36:36.73       
   6.Lou Ciampi           Wyoming,PA         49 M   44        28 1:36:45.97       
   7.Jeff Brown           Berwick,PA         47 M   45        90 1:36:57.56       
   8.Jeffrey Miller       Sugarloaf,PA       45 M   46        57 1:37:39.76       
   9.Joe Kraus            Kingston,PA        47 M   69       110 1:44:03.87       
  10.Bill Kuklinski       Allentown,PA       49 M   70       105 1:44:39.02       
  11.Robert Switzer       West Pittston,PA   47 M   74        25 1:45:18.70       
  12.David Dipipi         Old Forge,PA       46 M   85        29 1:50:20.23       
  13.George Webster       Wilkes-barre,PA    49 M   92        85 1:55:47.55       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Lea Ann Kish         New York,NY        47 F   82         6 1:49:24.15       
   2.Catherine Degiosio   Jefferson Towns,PA 45 F   91         5 1:54:50.73       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Scott Meuser         Exeter,PA          50 M   19       109 1:30:01.73       
   2.Michael Mcandrew     Avoca,PA           53 M   20        89 1:30:27.28       
   3.Jerry Levandoski     Dallas,PA          52 M   32        30 1:33:54.63       
   4.Charles Eckman       Dallas,PA          54 M   38        59 1:35:36.14       
   5.Christopher Cavanaug Plains,PA          52 M   68        76 1:43:58.10       
   6.Edward Doukas Jr.    Wallingford,CT     51 M   77        32 1:48:04.04       
   7.Jason Isley          Plains,PA          51 M   79        77 1:48:09.55       
   8.Tom Leighton         Wilkes-barre,PA    52 M  108        72 2:12:54.15       
   9.Mark Fino            Wilkes-barre,PA    54 M  115        83 2:44:02.62       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Deb Barcklow         Wilkes Barre,PA    50 F   48        43 1:38:11.13       
   2.Diane Levandoski     Dallas,PA          53 F   59         7 1:41:05.86       
   3.Irene Ghezzi         Dallas,PA          51 F   81        74 1:48:57.47       
   4.Elizabeth Moran      Harveys Lake,PA    51 F  100         9 2:00:43.75       
   5.Denise Thomas        Kingstone,PA       52 F  109        63 2:14:03.16       
   6.Carmen Campione      Effort,PA          50 F  110        92 2:14:59.76       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Frank Brown          Sciota,PA          56 M   34        73 1:35:02.96       
   2.Sid Halsor           Dallas,PA          57 M   43        34 1:36:44.27       
   3.Peter Eckman         Shavertown,PA      56 M   51        33 1:38:57.15       
   4.Greg Martin          Moosic,PA          57 M   54        75 1:39:52.34       
   5.Warren Munoz         East Stroudsbur,PA 55 M   66        31 1:43:39.48       
   6.Richard Owens        Wilkes-barre,PA    57 M   75        87 1:45:22.95       
   7.Robert Angeli        Hudson,PA          57 M  106        35 2:05:03.89       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Diane Dixon          White Haven,PA     55 F  102         8 2:01:55.53       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jim Tust             E.stroudsburg,PA   61 M   62        78 1:42:36.87       
   2.Tom Walski           Nanticoke,PA       62 M   76        80 1:45:48.06       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Barb Morgan          Tioga,PA           68 F   99        71 1:58:19.34       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Warren Taylor        Telford,PA         72 M   61        66 1:41:41.72       
   2.Dick Morgan          Tioga,PA           70 M  103        70 2:01:59.59       
   3.Tom Berezich         Trucksville,PA     70 M  114        37 2:27:54.80       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3MCOED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M  COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS