TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK

Race Date:6-03-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| TENAFLY | EMHC EMPLOYEE | DOG WALKER
Teams Results
| GRADE RESULTS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK


07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   1.Omar Mostafa         Hoboken,NJ         25 M         22:19.60  7:11 1/42      M25-29:1/2       57.78     22:17.68  
   2.Joseph Shin          Tenafly,NJ         14 M   T     22:26.52  7:13 2/42      M14-18:1/2       63.23     22:24.72  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   3.Vitaly Sapiro        Closter,NJ         49 M         27:37.01  8:53 3/42      M45-49:1/5       52.98     27:35.99  
   4.Astrid Ovalles       Demarest,NJ        24 F         27:49.59  8:57 1/69      F19-24:1/2       53.19     27:26.63  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   5.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  60 M         28:18.72  9:06 4/42      M60-64:1/3       56.65     28:13.46  
   6.Stefani Meyer        Garfield,NJ        48 F         28:49.97  9:16 2/69      F45-49:1/9       56.78     28:47.21  
   7.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F U       29:53.69  9:37 3/69      F50-54:1/4       58.24     29:51.72  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/42      M 0- 0:0/4        0.00  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   9.Michal Rabinowitz    Tenafly,NJ         44 F   T     33:32.61 10:47 4/69      F40-44:1/6       46.93     33:19.96  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  10.Michael Mitchel      Hoboken,NJ         31 M         34:32.58 11:07 5/42      M30-34:1/5       37.52     34:32.58  
  11.Yemi Shin            Tenafly,NJ         13 F   T     35:32.35 11:26 5/69      F 1-13:1/17      44.94     35:22.39  
  12.Jaime Elia           Clifton,NJ         34 F         35:45.82 11:30 6/69      F30-34:1/6       41.66     35:15.81  
  13.Yeji Shin            Tenafly,NJ         11 F   T     35:46.00 11:30 7/69      F 1-13:2/17      46.52     35:35.83  
  14.Stefanie Vaimakis    Tenafly,NJ         42 F   T     35:58.45 11:34 8/69      F40-44:2/6       43.07     35:19.28  
  15.Alexander Vaimakis   Tenafly,NJ         6  M   T     35:59.36 11:34 6/42      M 1-13:1/7       51.96     35:20.29  
  16.Matthew Ruscher      Pequannock,NJ      6  M         36:05.00 11:36 7/42      M 1-13:2/7       51.82     35:52.01  
  17.Rob Ruscher          Pequannock,NJ      40 M         36:06.29 11:37 8/42      M40-44:1/4       37.80     35:51.69  
  18.Noriyuki Furukata    Teaneck,NJ         41 M         36:35.58 11:46 9/42      M40-44:2/4       37.58     36:29.71  
  19.Donna Tosi           Montvale,NJ        47 F         36:42.87 11:49 9/69      F45-49:2/9       44.11     36:42.87  
  20.Ramella Chamaki      Demarest,NJ        44 F         37:00.62 11:54 10/69     F40-44:3/6       42.53     36:21.24  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  21.Ally Mitchel         Englewood,NJ       25 F         37:58.77 12:13 11/69     F25-29:1/5       38.97     37:58.77  
  22.Maureen Howlin       Emerson,NJ         53 F         38:22.64 12:21 12/69     F50-54:2/4       45.36     38:17.98  
  23.George Howlin        Emerson,NJ         53 M         39:36.08 12:44 10/42     M50-54:1/5       38.16     39:31.44  
  24.Lee Rustin           Tenafly,NJ         28 M   T     39:49.44 12:49 11/42     M25-29:2/2       32.40     39:46.03  
  25.Mike Salk            Tenafly,NJ         48 M   T     40:08.47 12:55 12/42     M45-49:2/5       36.16     40:08.47  
  26.Skyler Salk          Tenafly,NJ         7  F   T     40:08.92 12:55 13/69     F 1-13:3/17      46.74     40:08.92  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  27.Marie Delrio         Bergenfield,NJ     36 F         41:45.40 13:26 14/69     F35-39:1/4       35.91     40:44.10  
  28.George Leventis      Alpine,NJ          53 M         41:45.72 13:26 13/42     M50-54:2/5       36.19     41:32.98  
  29.Christine Leventis   Alpine,NJ          17 F         41:45.72 13:26 15/69     F14-18:1/3       36.20     41:31.79  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  30.Gene Lee             Tenafly,NJ         12 M   T     43:48.33 14:05 14/42     M 1-13:3/7       33.95     43:48.33  
  31.Carolyn Wezenter     Washington,NJ      50 F         45:03.84 14:30 16/69     F50-54:3/4       37.20     44:28.46  
  32.Chris Goldstein      Garfield,NJ        24 F         45:18.71 14:35 17/69     F19-24:2/2       32.66     45:18.71  
  33.Rita Salemo          River Edge,NJ      59 F         46:32.40 14:58 18/69     F55-59:1/6       40.53     46:03.43  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  34.Bobbi Ruscher        Pequannock,NJ      40 F         47:39.81 15:20 19/69     F40-44:4/6       32.08     47:27.16  
  35.Julia Ruscher        Pequannock,NJ      9  F         47:40.02 15:20 20/69     F 1-13:4/17      36.81     47:26.44  
  36.Martin Volerich      Tenafly,NJ         51 M   T     48:34.06 15:37 15/42     M50-54:3/5       30.61     48:26.99  
  37.Brianna Coppolino    Tenafly,NJ         12 F   T     49:29.09 15:55 21/69     F 1-13:5/17      32.90     49:21.68  
  38.Steve Haber          Tenafly,NJ         58 M   T     49:29.78 15:55 16/42     M55-59:1/2       31.85     49:13.78  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  39.Andrew Chertoff      Tenafly,NJ         32 M   T     50:02.07 16:06 17/42     M30-34:2/5       25.98     49:49.36  
  40.Allison Chertoff     Tenafly,NJ         32 F   T     50:03.94 16:06 22/69     F30-34:2/6       29.63     49:51.76  
  41.Christopher Sheridan Dumont,NJ          36 M         50:04.67 16:07 18/42     M35-39:1/3       26.48     49:30.64  
  42.Asaka Park           Cresskill,NJ       11 F         50:09.43 16:08 23/69     F 1-13:6/17      33.18     49:26.78  
  43.Ed Park              Cresskill,NJ       47 M         50:09.84 16:08 19/42     M45-49:3/5       28.71     49:26.80  
  44.Shawna Sheridan      Dumont,NJ          35 F         50:20.73 16:12 24/69     F35-39:2/4       29.68     49:45.75  
  45.Jennifer Hlentzas    New York,NY        30 F         50:30.22 16:15 25/69     F30-34:3/6       29.31     50:30.22  
  46.Jae Soon Jung        Tenafly,NJ         16 M   T     50:31.30 16:15 20/42     M14-18:2/2       27.11     50:25.02  
  47.Walter Hutchinson    New Milford,NJ     32 M         51:04.20 16:26 21/42     M30-34:3/5       25.46     50:56.13  
  48.Barbara Hutchinson   New Milford,NJ     31 F         51:04.83 16:26 26/69     F30-34:4/6       29.01     50:57.66  
  49.Peter Rustin         Tenafly,NJ         64 M   T     51:12.32 16:28 22/42     M60-64:2/3       32.46     51:11.15  
  50.Tommy Casper         Bergenfield,NJ     20 M         51:48.32 16:40 23/42     M19-24:1/1       25.17     51:34.11  
  51.Brian Martel         New Milford,NJ     34 M         52:25.71 16:52 24/42     M30-34:4/5       25.01     52:18.90  
  52.Frank Abbatemarco    River Vale,NJ      61 M         52:26.20 16:52 25/42     M60-64:3/3       30.86     52:26.20  
  53.Dianne Abbatemarco   River Vale,NJ      61 F         52:26.54 16:52 27/69     F60-64:1/4       36.99     52:26.54  
  54.Lynn Christensen     Tenafly,NJ         45 F   T     52:28.29 16:53 28/69     F45-49:3/9       30.27     52:18.93  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/42      M 0- 0:0/4        0.00      0:13.75  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  56.Lauren Fox           Tenafly,NJ         26 F   T     52:57.77 17:02 29/69     F25-29:2/5       27.94     52:38.26  
  57.Evan Oberthaler      Tenafly,NJ         12 M   T     52:59.73 17:03 26/42     M 1-13:4/7       28.06     52:40.06  
  58.Jody Cleworth        Hoboken,NJ         31 M         53:01.89 17:04 27/42     M30-34:5/5       24.44     52:48.70  
  59.Tania Cleworth       Hoboken,NJ         27 F         53:03.59 17:04 30/69     F25-29:3/5       27.89     52:52.16  
  60.Renee Sarubbi        Cresskill,NJ       34 F         53:41.89 17:16 31/69     F30-34:5/6       27.74     53:37.95  
  61.Gabrielle Mcgilloway Tenafly,NJ         9  F   T     53:49.07 17:19 32/69     F 1-13:7/17      32.61     53:35.81  
  62.Susan Regan          Rochelle Park,NJ   56 F         55:02.58 17:42 33/69     F55-59:2/6       32.89     54:56.23  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  63.Shizuko Fuller       Haworth,NJ         55 F         57:12.49 18:24 34/69     F55-59:3/6       31.23     57:03.92  
  64.Satoshi Kawai        Englewood,NJ       50 M         57:35.68 18:32 28/42     M50-54:4/5       25.61     57:24.14  
  65.Stephanie Pitchon    Tenafly,NJ         14 F   T     58:38.52 18:52 35/69     F14-18:2/3       26.79     58:38.52  
  66.Penny Pitchon        Tenafly,NJ         99 F   T     58:39.89 18:52 36/69     NO AGE:1/2        0.00     58:39.89  
  67.Danielle Pitchon     Tenafly,NJ         12 F   T     58:40.37 18:53 37/69     F 1-13:8/17      27.75     58:40.37  
  68.Jennifer Rose        Paterson,NJ        29 F         58:42.62 18:53 38/69     F25-29:4/5       25.21     58:42.62  
  69.Joseph Berchtold     New Milford,NJ     43 M         58:53.44 18:57 29/42     M40-44:3/4       23.71     58:21.99  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  70.Nicole Berchtold     New Milford,NJ     37 F         59:03.24 19:00 39/69     F35-39:3/4       25.50     58:32.94  
  71.Anna Wadsworth       Tenafly,NJ         11 F   T     59:32.90 19:09 40/69     F 1-13:9/17      27.94     59:13.64  
  72.Judith Gattegno      Tenafly,NJ         64 F   T     59:42.34 19:12 41/69     F60-64:2/4       33.95     59:40.21  
  73.Jason Pelzer         Tenafly,NJ         35 M   T     59:45.46 19:13 30/42     M35-39:2/3       22.05     59:14.26  
  74.Mary-jane Pelzer     Saratoga Spring,NY 65 F         59:45.47 19:13 42/69     F65-69:1/1       34.43     59:13.04  
  75.Frankie Lanzetta     Tenafly,NJ         11 F   T     59:54.15 19:16 43/69     F 1-13:10/17     27.78     59:35.62  
  76.Lauren Rosenberg     Tenafly,NJ         99 F   T   1:00:03.27 19:19 44/69     NO AGE:2/2        0.00   1:00:03.27  
  77.Marc Rosenberg       Tenafly,NJ         55 M   T   1:00:06.43 19:20 31/42     M55-59:2/2       25.56   1:00:06.43  
  78.Charlotte Greenfield Teaneck,NJ         10 F       1:00:16.37 19:23 45/69     F 1-13:11/17     28.31   1:00:16.37  
  79.Jacob Brick          Tenafly,NJ         10 M   T   1:00:25.56 19:26 32/42     M 1-13:5/7       26.13   1:00:03.56  
  80.Belinda Greenfieldi  Teaneck,NJ         47 F       1:00:25.91 19:27 46/69     F45-49:4/9       26.80   1:00:25.91  
  81.Masumi Furukata      Teaneck,NJ         29 F       1:00:56.91 19:36 47/69     F25-29:5/5       24.28   1:00:45.08  
  82.Yoko Kawai           Englewood,NJ       50 F       1:00:56.96 19:37 48/69     F50-54:4/4       27.51   1:00:45.14  
  83.Alisa Wadsworth      Tenafly,NJ         13 F   T   1:01:45.12 19:52 49/69     F 1-13:12/17     25.87   1:01:25.68  
  84.Hanna Brick          Tenafly,NJ         8  F   T   1:02:04.11 19:58 50/69     F 1-13:13/17     29.18   1:01:42.71  
  85.Diana Brick          Tenafly,NJ         45 F   T   1:02:05.95 19:59 51/69     F45-49:5/9       25.57   1:01:44.49  
  86.David Brick          Tenafly,NJ         45 M   T   1:02:06.26 19:59 33/42     M45-49:4/5       22.83   1:01:45.64  

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  87.Ariana Castillo      Belleville,NJ      31 F       1:03:53.91 20:33 52/69     F30-34:6/6       23.19   1:03:39.76  
  88.Kuniko Naito         Cresskill,NJ       46 F       1:04:29.93 20:45 53/69     F45-49:6/9       24.86   1:04:21.08  
  89.Howell Mayer         Saddle Brook,NJ    54 M       1:05:13.59 20:59 34/42     M50-54:5/5       23.36   1:05:03.16  

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  90.Kathy Brunet         Northvale,NJ       45 F       1:05:16.01 21:00 54/69     F45-49:7/9       24.33   1:05:00.68  
  91.Susan Davis          Englewood,NJ       60 F       1:06:13.65 21:18 55/69     F60-64:3/4       28.88   1:06:13.65  
  92.Andre De Casteja     Cliffside Park,NJ  39 M       1:07:34.04 21:44 35/42     M35-39:3/3       20.05   1:07:34.04  
  93.Alina De Casteje     Cliffside Park,NJ  40 F       1:07:36.47 21:45 56/69     F40-44:5/6       22.62   1:07:18.30  
  94.Vivian Chester       Oradell,NJ         59 F       1:07:36.69 21:45 57/69     F55-59:4/6       27.90   1:07:31.70  
  95.Keren Gross          Tenafly,NJ         9  F   T   1:07:38.03 21:46 58/69     F 1-13:14/17     25.95   1:07:15.41  
  96.Arthur Gross         Tenafly,NJ         49 M   T   1:07:38.67 21:46 36/42     M45-49:5/5       21.63   1:07:16.40  
  97.Karen Ogulnick       Tenafly,NJ         58 F   T   1:07:54.52 21:51 59/69     F55-59:5/6       27.39   1:07:25.72  
  98.Pat Elia             Tenafly,NJ         58 F   T   1:07:56.35 21:51 60/69     F55-59:6/6       27.38   1:07:21.95  

22:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  99.Judah Lanzkowsky     Tenafly,NJ         8  M   T   1:08:33.45 22:03 37/42     M 1-13:6/7       24.83   1:08:15.63  
 100.Hana Lanzkowsky      Tenafly,NJ         11 F   T   1:08:34.53 22:04 61/69     F 1-13:15/17     24.27   1:08:15.13  
 101.Timi Hecker          Tenafly,NJ         43 F   T   1:09:10.58 22:15 62/69     F40-44:6/6       22.57   1:09:08.38  
 102.Quinn Hecker         Tenafly,NJ         14 F   T   1:09:14.69 22:17 63/69     F14-18:3/3       22.69   1:09:14.69  
 103.Robert Borgossian    Tenafly,NJ         99 M   T   1:09:27.28 22:21 38/42     NO AGE:1/1       86.71   1:09:04.43  
 104.Howie Tubin          Tenafly,NJ         44 M   T   1:09:29.06 22:21 39/42     M40-44:4/4       20.25   1:09:02.24  
 105.Emily Tubin          Tenafly,NJ         7  F   T   1:09:29.46 22:21 64/69     F 1-13:16/17     27.01   1:09:01.19  
 106.Joshua Beaver        Tenafly,NJ         5  M   T   1:09:31.31 22:22 40/42     M 1-13:7/7       28.43   1:09:20.45  
 107.Katherine Carlburg   Tenafly,NJ         38 F   T   1:09:31.33 22:22 65/69     F35-39:4/4       21.76   1:09:20.82  
 108.Rebecca Beaver       Tenafly,NJ         8  F   T   1:09:31.92 22:22 66/69     F 1-13:17/17     26.05   1:09:21.73  
 109.Elizabeth Gallay     Tenafly,NJ         45 F   T   1:09:35.73 22:23 67/69     F45-49:8/9       22.82   1:09:27.24  

27:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 110.Lia Carrick          Dumont,NJ          47 F       1:25:02.43 27:22 68/69     F45-49:9/9       19.04   1:24:41.39  
 111.Marie Aiello         Dumont,NJ          61 F       1:25:04.23 27:22 69/69     F60-64:4/4       22.80   1:24:44.84  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| TENAFLY | EMHC EMPLOYEE | DOG WALKER
Teams Results
| GRADE RESULTS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Omar Mostafa         Hoboken,NJ         25 M           2237   22:19.60   7:11
   2.Joseph Shin          Tenafly,NJ         14 M     T     2079   22:26.52   7:13
   3.Vitaly Sapiro        Closter,NJ         49 M           2146   27:37.01   8:53
   4.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  60 M           2054   28:18.72   9:07
   5.Not Registered       ,                  99 M           2265   32:06.20  10:20
   6.Michael Mitchel      Hoboken,NJ         31 M           2063   34:32.58  11:07
   7.Alexander Vaimakis   Tenafly,NJ         6  M     T     2138   35:59.36  11:35
   8.Matthew Ruscher      Pequannock,NJ      6  M           2089   36:05.00  11:37
   9.Rob Ruscher          Pequannock,NJ      40 M           2091   36:06.29  11:37
  10.Noriyuki Furukata    Teaneck,NJ         41 M           2029   36:35.58  11:47
TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Astrid Ovalles       Demarest,NJ        24 F           2134   27:49.59   8:57
   2.Stefani Meyer        Garfield,NJ        48 F           2062   28:49.97   9:17
   3.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F         U 2082   29:53.69   9:37
   4.Michal Rabinowitz    Tenafly,NJ         44 F     T     2068   33:32.61  10:48
   5.Yemi Shin            Tenafly,NJ         13 F     T     2108   35:32.35  11:26
   6.Jaime Elia           Clifton,NJ         34 F           2025   35:45.82  11:31
   7.Yeji Shin            Tenafly,NJ         11 F     T     2109   35:46.00  11:31
   8.Stefanie Vaimakis    Tenafly,NJ         42 F     T     2136   35:58.45  11:35
   9.Donna Tosi           Montvale,NJ        47 F           2185   36:42.87  11:49
  10.Ramella Chamaki      Demarest,NJ        44 F           2135   37:00.62  11:55
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Vitaly Sapiro        Closter,NJ         49 M           2146   27:37.01   8:53
   2.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  60 M           2054   28:18.72   9:07
   3.Rob Ruscher          Pequannock,NJ      40 M           2091   36:06.29  11:37
   4.Noriyuki Furukata    Teaneck,NJ         41 M           2029   36:35.58  11:47
   5.George Howlin        Emerson,NJ         53 M           2039   39:36.08  12:45
   6.Mike Salk            Tenafly,NJ         48 M     T     2073   40:08.47  12:55
   7.George Leventis      Alpine,NJ          53 M           2057   41:45.72  13:26
   8.Martin Volerich      Tenafly,NJ         51 M     T     2084   48:34.06  15:38
   9.Steve Haber          Tenafly,NJ         58 M     T     2093   49:29.78  15:56
  10.Ed Park              Cresskill,NJ       47 M           2182   50:09.84  16:09
TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Stefani Meyer        Garfield,NJ        48 F           2062   28:49.97   9:17
   2.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F         U 2082   29:53.69   9:37
   3.Michal Rabinowitz    Tenafly,NJ         44 F     T     2068   33:32.61  10:48
   4.Stefanie Vaimakis    Tenafly,NJ         42 F     T     2136   35:58.45  11:35
   5.Donna Tosi           Montvale,NJ        47 F           2185   36:42.87  11:49
   6.Ramella Chamaki      Demarest,NJ        44 F           2135   37:00.62  11:55
   7.Maureen Howlin       Emerson,NJ         53 F           2040   38:22.64  12:21
   8.Carolyn Wezenter     Washington,NJ      50 F           2087   45:03.84  14:30
   9.Rita Salemo          River Edge,NJ      59 F           2071   46:32.40  14:59
  10.Bobbi Ruscher        Pequannock,NJ      40 F           2092   47:39.81  15:20

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| TENAFLY | EMHC EMPLOYEE | DOG WALKER
Teams Results
| GRADE RESULTS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                MALE 13 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alexander Vaimakis   Tenafly,NJ         6  M   15T     2138   35:59.36  11:35   51.96%
   2.Matthew Ruscher      Pequannock,NJ      6  M   16      2089   36:05.00  11:37   51.82%
   3.Gene Lee             Tenafly,NJ         12 M   30T     2053   43:48.33  14:06   33.95%
   4.Evan Oberthaler      Tenafly,NJ         12 M   57T     2064   52:59.73  17:03   28.06%
   5.Jacob Brick          Tenafly,NJ         10 M   79T     2142 1:00:25.56  19:27   26.13%
   6.Judah Lanzkowsky     Tenafly,NJ         8  M   99T     2052 1:08:33.45  22:04   24.83%
   7.Joshua Beaver        Tenafly,NJ         5  M  106T     2004 1:09:31.31  22:23   28.43%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Yemi Shin            Tenafly,NJ         13 F   11T     2108   35:32.35  11:26   44.94%
   2.Yeji Shin            Tenafly,NJ         11 F   13T     2109   35:46.00  11:31   46.52%
   3.Skyler Salk          Tenafly,NJ         7  F   26T     2074   40:08.92  12:55   46.74%
   4.Julia Ruscher        Pequannock,NJ      9  F   35      2090   47:40.02  15:21   36.81%
   5.Brianna Coppolino    Tenafly,NJ         12 F   37T     2019   49:29.09  15:56   32.90%
   6.Asaka Park           Cresskill,NJ       11 F   42      2183   50:09.43  16:09   33.18%
   7.Gabrielle Mcgilloway Tenafly,NJ         9  F   61T     2061   53:49.07  17:19   32.61%
   8.Danielle Pitchon     Tenafly,NJ         12 F   67T     2210   58:40.37  18:53   27.75%
   9.Anna Wadsworth       Tenafly,NJ         11 F   71T     2086   59:32.90  19:10   27.94%
  10.Frankie Lanzetta     Tenafly,NJ         11 F   75T     2050   59:54.15  19:17   27.78%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                MALE AGES 14 TO 18
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph Shin          Tenafly,NJ         14 M    2T     2079   22:26.52   7:13   63.23%
   2.Jae Soon Jung        Tenafly,NJ         16 M   46T     2042   50:31.30  16:16   27.11%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                FEMALE AGES 14 TO 18
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Leventis   Alpine,NJ          17 F   29      2055   41:45.72  13:26   36.20%
   2.Stephanie Pitchon    Tenafly,NJ         14 F   65T     2211   58:38.52  18:52   26.79%
   3.Quinn Hecker         Tenafly,NJ         14 F  102T     2152 1:09:14.69  22:17   22.69%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                MALE AGES 19 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tommy Casper         Bergenfield,NJ     20 M   50      2011   51:48.32  16:40   25.17%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                FEMALE AGES 19 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Astrid Ovalles       Demarest,NJ        24 F    4      2134   27:49.59   8:57   53.19%
   2.Chris Goldstein      Garfield,NJ        24 F   32      2186   45:18.71  14:35   32.66%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Omar Mostafa         Hoboken,NJ         25 M    1      2237   22:19.60   7:11   57.78%
   2.Lee Rustin           Tenafly,NJ         28 M   24T     2189   39:49.44  12:49   32.40%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ally Mitchel         Englewood,NJ       25 F   21      2247   37:58.77  12:13   38.97%
   2.Lauren Fox           Tenafly,NJ         26 F   56T     2027   52:57.77  17:03   27.94%
   3.Tania Cleworth       Hoboken,NJ         27 F   59      2018   53:03.59  17:05   27.89%
   4.Jennifer Rose        Paterson,NJ        29 F   68      2095   58:42.62  18:54   25.21%
   5.Masumi Furukata      Teaneck,NJ         29 F   81      2028 1:00:56.91  19:37   24.28%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Mitchel      Hoboken,NJ         31 M   10      2063   34:32.58  11:07   37.52%
   2.Andrew Chertoff      Tenafly,NJ         32 M   39T     2014   50:02.07  16:06   25.98%
   3.Walter Hutchinson    New Milford,NJ     32 M   47      2116   51:04.20  16:26   25.46%
   4.Brian Martel         New Milford,NJ     34 M   51      2059   52:25.71  16:52   25.01%
   5.Jody Cleworth        Hoboken,NJ         31 M   58      2017   53:01.89  17:04   24.44%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jaime Elia           Clifton,NJ         34 F   12      2025   35:45.82  11:31   41.66%
   2.Allison Chertoff     Tenafly,NJ         32 F   40T     2013   50:03.94  16:07   29.63%
   3.Jennifer Hlentzas    New York,NY        30 F   45      2248   50:30.22  16:15   29.31%
   4.Barbara Hutchinson   New Milford,NJ     31 F   48      2115   51:04.83  16:26   29.01%
   5.Renee Sarubbi        Cresskill,NJ       34 F   60      2076   53:41.89  17:17   27.74%
   6.Ariana Castillo      Belleville,NJ      31 F   87      2012 1:03:53.91  20:34   23.19%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christopher Sheridan Dumont,NJ          36 M   41      2077   50:04.67  16:07   26.48%
   2.Jason Pelzer         Tenafly,NJ         35 M   73T     2066   59:45.46  19:14   22.05%
   3.Andre De Casteja     Cliffside Park,NJ  39 M   92      2149 1:07:34.04  21:45   20.05%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marie Delrio         Bergenfield,NJ     36 F   27      2024   41:45.40  13:26   35.91%
   2.Shawna Sheridan      Dumont,NJ          35 F   44      2078   50:20.73  16:12   29.68%
   3.Nicole Berchtold     New Milford,NJ     37 F   70      2096   59:03.24  19:00   25.50%
   4.Katherine Carlburg   Tenafly,NJ         38 F  107T     2009 1:09:31.33  22:23   21.76%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rob Ruscher          Pequannock,NJ      40 M   17      2091   36:06.29  11:37   37.80%
   2.Noriyuki Furukata    Teaneck,NJ         41 M   18      2029   36:35.58  11:47   37.58%
   3.Joseph Berchtold     New Milford,NJ     43 M   69      2007   58:53.44  18:57   23.71%
   4.Howie Tubin          Tenafly,NJ         44 M  104T     2245 1:09:29.06  22:22   20.25%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michal Rabinowitz    Tenafly,NJ         44 F    9T     2068   33:32.61  10:48   46.93%
   2.Stefanie Vaimakis    Tenafly,NJ         42 F   14T     2136   35:58.45  11:35   43.07%
   3.Ramella Chamaki      Demarest,NJ        44 F   20      2135   37:00.62  11:55   42.53%
   4.Bobbi Ruscher        Pequannock,NJ      40 F   34      2092   47:39.81  15:20   32.08%
   5.Alina De Casteje     Cliffside Park,NJ  40 F   93      2148 1:07:36.47  21:46   22.62%
   6.Timi Hecker          Tenafly,NJ         43 F  101T     2151 1:09:10.58  22:16   22.57%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Vitaly Sapiro        Closter,NJ         49 M    3      2146   27:37.01   8:53   52.98%
   2.Mike Salk            Tenafly,NJ         48 M   25T     2073   40:08.47  12:55   36.16%
   3.Ed Park              Cresskill,NJ       47 M   43      2182   50:09.84  16:09   28.71%
   4.David Brick          Tenafly,NJ         45 M   86T     2144 1:02:06.26  19:59   22.83%
   5.Arthur Gross         Tenafly,NJ         49 M   96T     2035 1:07:38.67  21:46   21.63%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stefani Meyer        Garfield,NJ        48 F    6      2062   28:49.97   9:17   56.78%
   2.Donna Tosi           Montvale,NJ        47 F   19      2185   36:42.87  11:49   44.11%
   3.Lynn Christensen     Tenafly,NJ         45 F   54T     2016   52:28.29  16:53   30.27%
   4.Belinda Greenfieldi  Teaneck,NJ         47 F   80      2184 1:00:25.91  19:27   26.80%
   5.Diana Brick          Tenafly,NJ         45 F   85T     2143 1:02:05.95  19:59   25.57%
   6.Kuniko Naito         Cresskill,NJ       46 F   88      2088 1:04:29.93  20:46   24.86%
   7.Kathy Brunet         Northvale,NJ       45 F   90      2263 1:05:16.01  21:00   24.33%
   8.Elizabeth Gallay     Tenafly,NJ         45 F  109T     2030 1:09:35.73  22:24   22.82%
   9.Lia Carrick          Dumont,NJ          47 F  110      2010 1:25:02.43  27:22   19.04%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.George Howlin        Emerson,NJ         53 M   23      2039   39:36.08  12:45   38.16%
   2.George Leventis      Alpine,NJ          53 M   28      2057   41:45.72  13:26   36.19%
   3.Martin Volerich      Tenafly,NJ         51 M   36T     2084   48:34.06  15:38   30.61%
   4.Satoshi Kawai        Englewood,NJ       50 M   64      2043   57:35.68  18:32   25.61%
   5.Howell Mayer         Saddle Brook,NJ    54 M   89      2060 1:05:13.59  21:00   23.36%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F    7    U 2082   29:53.69   9:37   58.24%
   2.Maureen Howlin       Emerson,NJ         53 F   22      2040   38:22.64  12:21   45.36%
   3.Carolyn Wezenter     Washington,NJ      50 F   31      2087   45:03.84  14:30   37.20%
   4.Yoko Kawai           Englewood,NJ       50 F   82      2044 1:00:56.96  19:37   27.51%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Steve Haber          Tenafly,NJ         58 M   38T     2093   49:29.78  15:56   31.85%
   2.Marc Rosenberg       Tenafly,NJ         55 M   77T     2266 1:00:06.43  19:21   25.56%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rita Salemo          River Edge,NJ      59 F   33      2071   46:32.40  14:59   40.53%
   2.Susan Regan          Rochelle Park,NJ   56 F   62      2069   55:02.58  17:43   32.89%
   3.Shizuko Fuller       Haworth,NJ         55 F   63      2107   57:12.49  18:25   31.23%
   4.Vivian Chester       Oradell,NJ         59 F   94      2015 1:07:36.69  21:46   27.90%
   5.Karen Ogulnick       Tenafly,NJ         58 F   97T     2065 1:07:54.52  21:51   27.39%
   6.Pat Elia             Tenafly,NJ         58 F   98T     2026 1:07:56.35  21:52   27.38%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  60 M    5      2054   28:18.72   9:07   56.65%
   2.Peter Rustin         Tenafly,NJ         64 M   49T     2070   51:12.32  16:29   32.46%
   3.Frank Abbatemarco    River Vale,NJ      61 M   52      2098   52:26.20  16:53   30.86%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dianne Abbatemarco   River Vale,NJ      61 F   53      2097   52:26.54  16:53   36.99%
   2.Judith Gattegno      Tenafly,NJ         64 F   72T     2033   59:42.34  19:13   33.95%
   3.Susan Davis          Englewood,NJ       60 F   91      2209 1:06:13.65  21:19   28.88%
   4.Marie Aiello         Dumont,NJ          61 F  111      2001 1:25:04.23  27:23   22.80%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mary-jane Pelzer     Saratoga Spring,NY 65 F   74      2067   59:45.47  19:14   34.43%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Borgossian    Tenafly,NJ         99 M  103T     2264 1:09:27.28  22:21   86.71%


TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Penny Pitchon        Tenafly,NJ         99 F   66T     2212   58:39.89  18:53    0.00%
   2.Lauren Rosenberg     Tenafly,NJ         99 F   76T     2267 1:00:03.27  19:20    0.00%


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| TENAFLY | EMHC EMPLOYEE | DOG WALKER
Teams Results
| GRADE RESULTS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TENAFLY Special Category Results
TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK MALE TENAFLY             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joseph Shin          Tenafly,NJ         14 M   T     2079   22:26.52   7:13
   2.Alexander Vaimakis   Tenafly,NJ         6  M   T     2138   35:59.36  11:35
   3.Lee Rustin           Tenafly,NJ         28 M   T     2189   39:49.44  12:49
   4.Mike Salk            Tenafly,NJ         48 M   T     2073   40:08.47  12:55
   5.Gene Lee             Tenafly,NJ         12 M   T     2053   43:48.33  14:06
   6.Martin Volerich      Tenafly,NJ         51 M   T     2084   48:34.06  15:38
   7.Steve Haber          Tenafly,NJ         58 M   T     2093   49:29.78  15:56
   8.Andrew Chertoff      Tenafly,NJ         32 M   T     2014   50:02.07  16:06
   9.Jae Soon Jung        Tenafly,NJ         16 M   T     2042   50:31.30  16:16
  10.Peter Rustin         Tenafly,NJ         64 M   T     2070   51:12.32  16:29
  11.Evan Oberthaler      Tenafly,NJ         12 M   T     2064   52:59.73  17:03
  12.Jason Pelzer         Tenafly,NJ         35 M   T     2066   59:45.46  19:14
  13.Marc Rosenberg       Tenafly,NJ         55 M   T     2266 1:00:06.43  19:21
  14.Jacob Brick          Tenafly,NJ         10 M   T     2142 1:00:25.56  19:27
  15.David Brick          Tenafly,NJ         45 M   T     2144 1:02:06.26  19:59
  16.Arthur Gross         Tenafly,NJ         49 M   T     2035 1:07:38.67  21:46
  17.Judah Lanzkowsky     Tenafly,NJ         8  M   T     2052 1:08:33.45  22:04
  18.Robert Borgossian    Tenafly,NJ         99 M   T     2264 1:09:27.28  22:21
  19.Howie Tubin          Tenafly,NJ         44 M   T     2245 1:09:29.06  22:22
  20.Joshua Beaver        Tenafly,NJ         5  M   T     2004 1:09:31.31  22:23

TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK FEMALE TENAFLY             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michal Rabinowitz    Tenafly,NJ         44 F   T     2068   33:32.61  10:48
   2.Yemi Shin            Tenafly,NJ         13 F   T     2108   35:32.35  11:26
   3.Yeji Shin            Tenafly,NJ         11 F   T     2109   35:46.00  11:31
   4.Stefanie Vaimakis    Tenafly,NJ         42 F   T     2136   35:58.45  11:35
   5.Skyler Salk          Tenafly,NJ         7  F   T     2074   40:08.92  12:55
   6.Brianna Coppolino    Tenafly,NJ         12 F   T     2019   49:29.09  15:56
   7.Allison Chertoff     Tenafly,NJ         32 F   T     2013   50:03.94  16:07
   8.Lynn Christensen     Tenafly,NJ         45 F   T     2016   52:28.29  16:53
   9.Lauren Fox           Tenafly,NJ         26 F   T     2027   52:57.77  17:03
  10.Gabrielle Mcgilloway Tenafly,NJ         9  F   T     2061   53:49.07  17:19
  11.Stephanie Pitchon    Tenafly,NJ         14 F   T     2211   58:38.52  18:52
  12.Penny Pitchon        Tenafly,NJ         99 F   T     2212   58:39.89  18:53
  13.Danielle Pitchon     Tenafly,NJ         12 F   T     2210   58:40.37  18:53
  14.Anna Wadsworth       Tenafly,NJ         11 F   T     2086   59:32.90  19:10
  15.Judith Gattegno      Tenafly,NJ         64 F   T     2033   59:42.34  19:13
  16.Frankie Lanzetta     Tenafly,NJ         11 F   T     2050   59:54.15  19:17
  17.Lauren Rosenberg     Tenafly,NJ         99 F   T     2267 1:00:03.27  19:20
  18.Alisa Wadsworth      Tenafly,NJ         13 F   T     2085 1:01:45.12  19:53
  19.Hanna Brick          Tenafly,NJ         8  F   T     2141 1:02:04.11  19:59
  20.Diana Brick          Tenafly,NJ         45 F   T     2143 1:02:05.95  19:59
  21.Keren Gross          Tenafly,NJ         9  F   T     2036 1:07:38.03  21:46
  22.Karen Ogulnick       Tenafly,NJ         58 F   T     2065 1:07:54.52  21:51
  23.Pat Elia             Tenafly,NJ         58 F   T     2026 1:07:56.35  21:52
  24.Hana Lanzkowsky      Tenafly,NJ         11 F   T     2051 1:08:34.53  22:04
  25.Timi Hecker          Tenafly,NJ         43 F   T     2151 1:09:10.58  22:16
EMHC EMPLOYEE Special Category Results
TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK MALE EMHC EMPLOYEE       
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK FEMALE EMHC EMPLOYEE       
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
DOG WALKER Special Category Results
TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK MALE DOG WALKER          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

TENAFLY 5K DOG WALK FEMALE DOG WALKER          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| TENAFLY | EMHC EMPLOYEE | DOG WALKER
Teams Results
| GRADE RESULTS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GRADE RESULTS Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1                                               58:38.52 AVERAGE:  58:38.52
     65.Stephanie Pitchon    Tenafly,NJ         14 F 8         2211   58:38.52 *
    102.Quinn Hecker         Tenafly,NJ         14 F 8   T     2152 1:09:14.69 
  2                                               58:40.37 AVERAGE:  58:40.37
     67.Danielle Pitchon     Tenafly,NJ         12 F 6         2210   58:40.37 *
  3                                             1:09:29.46 AVERAGE:1:09:29.46
    105.Emily Tubin          Tenafly,NJ         7  F 1         2246 1:09:29.46 *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  60 M   2054   28:18.72   9:07 56.65%
   2.Vitaly Sapiro        Closter,NJ         49 M   2146   27:37.01   8:53 52.98%
   3.George Howlin        Emerson,NJ         53 M   2039   39:36.08  12:45 38.16%
   4.Rob Ruscher          Pequannock,NJ      40 M   2091   36:06.29  11:37 37.80%
   5.Noriyuki Furukata    Teaneck,NJ         41 M   2029   36:35.58  11:47 37.58%
   6.George Leventis      Alpine,NJ          53 M   2057   41:45.72  13:26 36.19%
   7.Mike Salk            Tenafly,NJ         48 M   2073   40:08.47  12:55 36.16%
   8.Peter Rustin         Tenafly,NJ         64 M   2070   51:12.32  16:29 32.46%
   9.Steve Haber          Tenafly,NJ         58 M   2093   49:29.78  15:56 31.85%
  10.Frank Abbatemarco    River Vale,NJ      61 M   2098   52:26.20  16:53 30.86%
  11.Martin Volerich      Tenafly,NJ         51 M   2084   48:34.06  15:38 30.61%
  12.Ed Park              Cresskill,NJ       47 M   2182   50:09.84  16:09 28.71%
  13.Satoshi Kawai        Englewood,NJ       50 M   2043   57:35.68  18:32 25.61%
  14.Marc Rosenberg       Tenafly,NJ         55 M   2266 1:00:06.43  19:21 25.56%
  15.Joseph Berchtold     New Milford,NJ     43 M   2007   58:53.44  18:57 23.71%
  16.Howell Mayer         Saddle Brook,NJ    54 M   2060 1:05:13.59  21:00 23.36%
  17.David Brick          Tenafly,NJ         45 M   2144 1:02:06.26  19:59 22.83%
  18.Arthur Gross         Tenafly,NJ         49 M   2035 1:07:38.67  21:46 21.63%
  19.Howie Tubin          Tenafly,NJ         44 M   2245 1:09:29.06  22:22 20.25%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F U 2082   29:53.69   9:37 58.24%
   2.Stefani Meyer        Garfield,NJ        48 F   2062   28:49.97   9:17 56.78%
   3.Michal Rabinowitz    Tenafly,NJ         44 F   2068   33:32.61  10:48 46.93%
   4.Maureen Howlin       Emerson,NJ         53 F   2040   38:22.64  12:21 45.36%
   5.Donna Tosi           Montvale,NJ        47 F   2185   36:42.87  11:49 44.11%
   6.Stefanie Vaimakis    Tenafly,NJ         42 F   2136   35:58.45  11:35 43.07%
   7.Ramella Chamaki      Demarest,NJ        44 F   2135   37:00.62  11:55 42.53%
   8.Rita Salemo          River Edge,NJ      59 F   2071   46:32.40  14:59 40.53%
   9.Carolyn Wezenter     Washington,NJ      50 F   2087   45:03.84  14:30 37.20%
  10.Dianne Abbatemarco   River Vale,NJ      61 F   2097   52:26.54  16:53 36.99%
  11.Mary-jane Pelzer     Saratoga Spring,NY 65 F   2067   59:45.47  19:14 34.43%
  12.Judith Gattegno      Tenafly,NJ         64 F   2033   59:42.34  19:13 33.95%
  13.Susan Regan          Rochelle Park,NJ   56 F   2069   55:02.58  17:43 32.89%
  14.Bobbi Ruscher        Pequannock,NJ      40 F   2092   47:39.81  15:20 32.08%
  15.Shizuko Fuller       Haworth,NJ         55 F   2107   57:12.49  18:25 31.23%
  16.Lynn Christensen     Tenafly,NJ         45 F   2016   52:28.29  16:53 30.27%
  17.Susan Davis          Englewood,NJ       60 F   2209 1:06:13.65  21:19 28.88%
  18.Vivian Chester       Oradell,NJ         59 F   2015 1:07:36.69  21:46 27.90%
  19.Yoko Kawai           Englewood,NJ       50 F   2044 1:00:56.96  19:37 27.51%
  20.Karen Ogulnick       Tenafly,NJ         58 F   2065 1:07:54.52  21:51 27.39%
  21.Pat Elia             Tenafly,NJ         58 F   2026 1:07:56.35  21:52 27.38%
  22.Belinda Greenfieldi  Teaneck,NJ         47 F   2184 1:00:25.91  19:27 26.80%
  23.Diana Brick          Tenafly,NJ         45 F   2143 1:02:05.95  19:59 25.57%
  24.Kuniko Naito         Cresskill,NJ       46 F   2088 1:04:29.93  20:46 24.86%
  25.Kathy Brunet         Northvale,NJ       45 F   2263 1:05:16.01  21:00 24.33%
  26.Elizabeth Gallay     Tenafly,NJ         45 F   2030 1:09:35.73  22:24 22.82%
  27.Marie Aiello         Dumont,NJ          61 F   2001 1:25:04.23  27:23 22.80%
  28.Alina De Casteje     Cliffside Park,NJ  40 F   2148 1:07:36.47  21:46 22.62%
  29.Timi Hecker          Tenafly,NJ         43 F   2151 1:09:10.58  22:16 22.57%
  30.Lia Carrick          Dumont,NJ          47 F   2010 1:25:02.43  27:22 19.04%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joseph Shin          Tenafly,NJ         14 M   2079   22:26.52   7:13 63.23%
   2.Omar Mostafa         Hoboken,NJ         25 M   2237   22:19.60   7:11 57.78%
   3.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  60 M   2054   28:18.72   9:07 56.65%
   4.Vitaly Sapiro        Closter,NJ         49 M   2146   27:37.01   8:53 52.98%
   5.Alexander Vaimakis   Tenafly,NJ         6  M   2138   35:59.36  11:35 51.96%
   6.Matthew Ruscher      Pequannock,NJ      6  M   2089   36:05.00  11:37 51.82%
   7.George Howlin        Emerson,NJ         53 M   2039   39:36.08  12:45 38.16%
   8.Rob Ruscher          Pequannock,NJ      40 M   2091   36:06.29  11:37 37.80%
   9.Noriyuki Furukata    Teaneck,NJ         41 M   2029   36:35.58  11:47 37.58%
  10.Michael Mitchel      Hoboken,NJ         31 M   2063   34:32.58  11:07 37.52%
  11.George Leventis      Alpine,NJ          53 M   2057   41:45.72  13:26 36.19%
  12.Mike Salk            Tenafly,NJ         48 M   2073   40:08.47  12:55 36.16%
  13.Gene Lee             Tenafly,NJ         12 M   2053   43:48.33  14:06 33.95%
  14.Peter Rustin         Tenafly,NJ         64 M   2070   51:12.32  16:29 32.46%
  15.Lee Rustin           Tenafly,NJ         28 M   2189   39:49.44  12:49 32.40%
  16.Steve Haber          Tenafly,NJ         58 M   2093   49:29.78  15:56 31.85%
  17.Frank Abbatemarco    River Vale,NJ      61 M   2098   52:26.20  16:53 30.86%
  18.Martin Volerich      Tenafly,NJ         51 M   2084   48:34.06  15:38 30.61%
  19.Ed Park              Cresskill,NJ       47 M   2182   50:09.84  16:09 28.71%
  20.Joshua Beaver        Tenafly,NJ         5  M   2004 1:09:31.31  22:23 28.43%
  21.Evan Oberthaler      Tenafly,NJ         12 M   2064   52:59.73  17:03 28.06%
  22.Jae Soon Jung        Tenafly,NJ         16 M   2042   50:31.30  16:16 27.11%
  23.Christopher Sheridan Dumont,NJ          36 M   2077   50:04.67  16:07 26.48%
  24.Jacob Brick          Tenafly,NJ         10 M   2142 1:00:25.56  19:27 26.13%
  25.Andrew Chertoff      Tenafly,NJ         32 M   2014   50:02.07  16:06 25.98%
  26.Satoshi Kawai        Englewood,NJ       50 M   2043   57:35.68  18:32 25.61%
  27.Marc Rosenberg       Tenafly,NJ         55 M   2266 1:00:06.43  19:21 25.56%
  28.Walter Hutchinson    New Milford,NJ     32 M   2116   51:04.20  16:26 25.46%
  29.Tommy Casper         Bergenfield,NJ     20 M   2011   51:48.32  16:40 25.17%
  30.Brian Martel         New Milford,NJ     34 M   2059   52:25.71  16:52 25.01%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F U 2082   29:53.69   9:37 58.24%
   2.Stefani Meyer        Garfield,NJ        48 F   2062   28:49.97   9:17 56.78%
   3.Astrid Ovalles       Demarest,NJ        24 F   2134   27:49.59   8:57 53.19%
   4.Michal Rabinowitz    Tenafly,NJ         44 F   2068   33:32.61  10:48 46.93%
   5.Skyler Salk          Tenafly,NJ         7  F   2074   40:08.92  12:55 46.74%
   6.Yeji Shin            Tenafly,NJ         11 F   2109   35:46.00  11:31 46.52%
   7.Maureen Howlin       Emerson,NJ         53 F   2040   38:22.64  12:21 45.36%
   8.Yemi Shin            Tenafly,NJ         13 F   2108   35:32.35  11:26 44.94%
   9.Donna Tosi           Montvale,NJ        47 F   2185   36:42.87  11:49 44.11%
  10.Stefanie Vaimakis    Tenafly,NJ         42 F   2136   35:58.45  11:35 43.07%
  11.Ramella Chamaki      Demarest,NJ        44 F   2135   37:00.62  11:55 42.53%
  12.Jaime Elia           Clifton,NJ         34 F   2025   35:45.82  11:31 41.66%
  13.Rita Salemo          River Edge,NJ      59 F   2071   46:32.40  14:59 40.53%
  14.Ally Mitchel         Englewood,NJ       25 F   2247   37:58.77  12:13 38.97%
  15.Carolyn Wezenter     Washington,NJ      50 F   2087   45:03.84  14:30 37.20%
  16.Dianne Abbatemarco   River Vale,NJ      61 F   2097   52:26.54  16:53 36.99%
  17.Julia Ruscher        Pequannock,NJ      9  F   2090   47:40.02  15:21 36.81%
  18.Christine Leventis   Alpine,NJ          17 F   2055   41:45.72  13:26 36.20%
  19.Marie Delrio         Bergenfield,NJ     36 F   2024   41:45.40  13:26 35.91%
  20.Mary-jane Pelzer     Saratoga Spring,NY 65 F   2067   59:45.47  19:14 34.43%
  21.Judith Gattegno      Tenafly,NJ         64 F   2033   59:42.34  19:13 33.95%
  22.Asaka Park           Cresskill,NJ       11 F   2183   50:09.43  16:09 33.18%
  23.Brianna Coppolino    Tenafly,NJ         12 F   2019   49:29.09  15:56 32.90%
  24.Susan Regan          Rochelle Park,NJ   56 F   2069   55:02.58  17:43 32.89%
  25.Chris Goldstein      Garfield,NJ        24 F   2186   45:18.71  14:35 32.66%
  26.Gabrielle Mcgilloway Tenafly,NJ         9  F   2061   53:49.07  17:19 32.61%
  27.Bobbi Ruscher        Pequannock,NJ      40 F   2092   47:39.81  15:20 32.08%
  28.Shizuko Fuller       Haworth,NJ         55 F   2107   57:12.49  18:25 31.23%
  29.Lynn Christensen     Tenafly,NJ         45 F   2016   52:28.29  16:53 30.27%
  30.Shawna Sheridan      Dumont,NJ          35 F   2078   50:20.73  16:12 29.68%