BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON

Race Date:6-03-12

750 meters SWIM --- 18 Mi BIKE --- 3.1 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Matthew Coleman      32 M E     1   8:31  1:02    2 |  :55    1 |  48:03 22.5    1 |  :28    3 |  18:53  6:05    1 |1:16:50      
   2.Robert Gould         41 M      85   8:46  1:04    4 | 1:17    6 |  54:27 19.8    2 |  :26    1 |  21:16  6:52   10 |1:26:12      
   3.Jeff Silvernale      46 M     112  11:39  1:25   48 | 1:56   43 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:28:00      
   4.Zach Smith           24 M       6   9:41  1:10   12 | 1:43   23 |  57:28 18.8    9 |  :38   15 |  18:56  6:06    2 |1:28:26      
   5.Ralph Pahlmeyer      28 M     294  10:28  1:16   18 | 1:13    4 |  54:42 19.7    3 |  :35   10 |  21:33  6:57   13 |1:28:31      
   6.Daniel Fuehrer       25 M       8  11:03  1:20   30 | 1:47   29 |  55:27 19.5    5 |  :33    8 |  19:55  6:25    3 |1:28:45      
   7.Kareem Afzal         37 M      61  11:54  1:27   56 | 1:22    9 |  55:13 19.6    4 |  :29    4 |  21:08  6:49    8 |1:30:06      
   8.Michael Knoop        52 M     128  11:17  1:22   37 | 1:56   45 |  55:44 19.4    6 |  :43   24 |  21:13  6:51    9 |1:30:53      
   9.Matthew Diehl        31 M      35  10:22  1:15   17 | 1:12    3 |  57:16 18.9    7 |  :35   11 |  22:10  7:09   17 |1:31:35      
  10.Nancy Smith          56 F     263   9:10  1:07    7 |01:48  216 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  21:19  6:53   11 |1:33:13      
  11.Matthew Kersey       27 M      19    :00   :00      |  :00      |  59:43 18.1   16 |  :51   46 |  22:41  7:19   21 |1:34:21      
  12.Leroy Howard Ii      21 M       3  11:02  1:20   29 | 1:56   44 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  20:59  6:46    7 |1:34:32      
  13.Cynthia Roberts      31 F     191   8:45  1:04    3 | 1:22   10 |1:00:50 17.8   19 |  :48   34 |  23:14  7:30   27 |1:34:59      
  14.Michael Consuelos    44 M     270  12:44  1:33   76 | 1:08    2 |  58:19 18.5   11 |  :51   47 |  22:45  7:20   22 |1:35:47      
  15.Bryan Richardson     56 M     138   8:20  1:01    1 | 2:27   81 |  59:35 18.1   15 |  :58   72 |  24:30  7:54   55 |1:35:50      
  16.Garen Danyi          43 M      93  11:55  1:27   57 | 1:56   46 |  57:26 18.8    8 |  :48   33 |  21:53  7:04   15 |1:35:58 02:00
  17.William Merkert      46 M     111   9:10  1:07    6 | 1:55   40 |1:01:13 17.6   22 |  :55   62 |  23:37  7:37   36 |1:36:50      
  18.Jeffrey Miller       45 M     103  11:49  1:26   52 | 1:21    8 |  57:32 18.8   10 |  :50   43 |  25:24  8:12   68 |1:36:56      
  19.Eileen Baughan       44 F     297  10:46  1:18   25 | 2:07   54 |1:02:35 17.3   29 |  :58   70 |  20:40  6:40    4 |1:37:06      
  20.Tj Jordan            45 M C    73   9:53  1:12   13 | 1:24   11 |  59:25 18.2   13 |  :29    5 |  26:20  8:30   93 |1:37:31      
  21.Joe Maskalis         31 M     289  11:09  1:21   32 | 1:42   20 |1:02:01 17.4   25 | 1:16  109 |  21:30  6:56   12 |1:37:38      
  22.Stacey Blum          43 F     275    :00   :00      | 1:52   35 |1:11:18 15.1   84 |  :48   37 |  26:20  8:30   94 |1:37:39      
  23.David Caccese        42 M      89  11:45  1:25   51 | 1:35   17 |1:00:24 17.9   18 |  :53   54 |  23:20  7:32   30 |1:37:57      
  24.Matthew Uebele       36 M      60  10:49  1:19   26 | 2:08   55 |1:03:29 17.0   35 | 1:15  107 |  20:40  6:40    5 |1:38:21      
  25.Thomas Pollock       43 M      96  12:33  1:31   69 | 1:56   47 |  59:18 18.2   12 |  :57   67 |  23:57  7:44   41 |1:38:41      
  26.Keith Demmerle       44 M      98  11:03  1:20   31 |04:03  217 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  23:00  7:25   23 |1:38:47      
  27.Ken Dreisbach        38 M     272  12:38  1:32   71 | 2:34   90 |  59:59 18.0   17 |  :55   61 |  23:26  7:34   31 |1:39:32      
  28.Janis Greim          30 F     185    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:02:20 17.3   26 |  :50   42 |  24:27  7:53   53 |1:39:33      
  29.Martin Kreibe        35 M      52  10:39  1:17   21 | 1:17    7 |1:02:21 17.3   27 | 1:02   83 |  24:28  7:54   54 |1:39:47      
  30.Cliff Sharpe         43 M C    72  11:22  1:23   38 | 2:17   60 |1:01:10 17.7   20 |  :59   76 |  24:24  7:52   51 |1:40:12      
  31.Philippe Szapary     45 M     105   9:56  1:12   15 | 1:44   24 |1:03:34 17.0   37 | 1:07   99 |  24:17  7:50   49 |1:40:38      
  32.Ben Hetzer           57 M     140  13:55  1:41  123 | 2:12   58 |  59:31 18.1   14 |  :59   75 |  24:09  7:47   48 |1:40:46      
  33.Michele Pollio       48 F     245  10:00  1:13   16 | 2:55  112 |1:01:21 17.6   23 |  :43   25 |  26:01  8:24   82 |1:41:00      
  34.Mike Adamshick       34 M     269  11:50  1:26   53 | 2:18   63 |1:03:02 17.1   33 |  :49   38 |  23:19  7:31   29 |1:41:18      
  35.Christopher Hall     37 M     291   9:38  1:10   11 | 1:45   26 |1:04:22 16.8   44 | 1:26  133 |  24:59  8:04   61 |1:42:10      
  36.Kate Maxwell         27 F     175  13:09  1:36   88 | 2:29   85 |1:05:16 16.5   48 |  :54   57 |  20:53  6:44    6 |1:42:41      
  37.Kelly Adamshick      33 F     268  13:53  1:41  122 | 1:42   19 |1:01:39 17.5   24 |  :42   22 |  24:48  8:00   59 |1:42:44      
  38.Ashley Stumpp        27 F     176   9:12  1:07    8 | 1:25   12 |1:05:24 16.5   49 |  :51   50 |  25:57  8:22   80 |1:42:49      
  39.John Tulaney         45 M     284  11:10  1:21   33 | 3:02  118 |1:03:01 17.1   32 |  :56   66 |  24:41  7:58   57 |1:42:50      
  40.Greg Hillebrand      41 M      86  13:19  1:37   95 | 2:34   91 |1:03:45 16.9   38 |  :54   59 |  22:20  7:12   18 |1:42:52      
  41.Christopher Mandeen  26 M      14  11:26  1:23   40 | 1:46   28 |1:02:42 17.2   31 |  :38   17 |  26:21  8:30   95 |1:42:53      
  42.Arthur Jordan        49 M     273  12:49  1:33   79 | 2:28   82 |1:03:47 16.9   39 | 1:21  122 |  22:29  7:15   19 |1:42:54      
  43.Dag Boyesen          43 M      91  11:24  1:23   39 | 2:20   68 |1:04:20 16.8   43 | 1:03   86 |  24:06  7:46   46 |1:43:13      
  44.Al Herzog            37 M      63  11:39  1:25   47 | 1:28   13 |1:05:25 16.5   50 | 1:17  111 |  23:28  7:34   32 |1:43:17      
  45.Glenn Trunley        53 M     132  13:29  1:38  104 | 2:26   78 |1:01:12 17.6   21 | 1:52  180 |  25:45  8:18   74 |1:44:44      
  46.Tara Trout           30 F     186   9:08  1:06    5 | 1:30   14 |1:08:47 15.7   67 |  :38   16 |  24:45  7:59   58 |1:44:48      
  47.Steven Metzler       28 M      26  11:33  1:24   45 | 1:37   18 |1:05:28 16.5   51 |  :37   14 |  25:43  8:18   73 |1:44:58      
  48.Kenneth Jacob        36 M      57  13:58  1:42  127 | 2:00   48 |1:02:39 17.2   30 | 2:37  215 |  23:58  7:44   42 |1:45:12      
  49.Wayne Dubov          50 M     279  13:57  1:41  125 | 2:21   70 |1:03:58 16.9   40 |  :57   68 |  24:08  7:47   47 |1:45:21      
  50.Derek Booth          39 M     298    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:03:09 17.1   34 | 1:42  171 |  27:46  8:57  122 |1:45:26      
  51.Robert Karr          28 M      24  13:47  1:40  116 | 1:48   30 |1:04:47 16.7   47 |  :39   18 |  24:26  7:53   52 |1:45:27      
  52.Mary Latza           34 F     198  12:10  1:28   62 | 2:28   83 |1:06:21 16.3   57 |  :48   35 |  23:55  7:43   40 |1:45:42      
  53.Wayne Sigler         37 M      64  14:33  1:46  147 |07:00  219 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  23:12  7:29   26 |1:46:00      
  54.Fred Trumpy          51 M     123  13:30  1:38  106 | 1:54   39 |1:02:25 17.3   28 | 1:15  108 |  27:48  8:58  123 |1:46:52      
  55.Jeff Stein           45 M     104  13:01  1:35   86 | 4:30  186 |1:03:32 17.0   36 | 1:31  145 |  24:20  7:51   50 |1:46:54      
  56.Todd Pollock         43 M      95    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:04:09 16.8   41 |  :53   53 |  22:37  7:18   20 |1:46:57      
  57.Charles Fino         40 M      75    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:05:39 16.5   52 | 1:36  159 |  26:10  8:26   88 |1:47:11      
  58.Jacob Winterstein    26 M      17  14:41  1:47  151 | 3:29  147 |1:06:09 16.3   54 | 1:05   95 |  21:54  7:04   16 |1:47:18      
  59.Kenneth Allen        45 M     101  15:35  1:53  167 | 2:37   94 |1:05:42 16.4   53 |  :35   12 |  23:09  7:28   24 |1:47:38      
  60.Matthew Coburn       27 M      18  16:14  1:58  178 | 1:50   34 |1:07:39 16.0   62 |  :54   58 |  21:49  7:02   14 |1:48:26      
  61.David Kontra         46 M     108  13:29  1:38  103 | 2:01   50 |1:06:15 16.3   56 | 1:22  124 |  25:25  8:12   70 |1:48:32      
  62.Ron Keren            45 M     102  11:43  1:25   50 | 2:51  107 |1:07:54 15.9   63 | 1:34  153 |  24:54  8:02   60 |1:48:56      
  63.Travis Kinnamon      41 M      88  16:44  2:02  185 | 3:55  166 |1:04:12 16.8   42 |  :58   71 |  23:10  7:28   25 |1:48:59      
  64.Amos Bloomberg       37 M     292  15:33  1:53  166 | 2:25   77 |1:07:01 16.1   61 |  :46   30 |  23:34  7:36   34 |1:49:19      
  65.Doug Leavitt         49 M     117  12:42  1:32   74 |05:54  218 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  29:28  9:30  152 |1:49:24      
  66.Jorge Araneta        35 M      49  13:31  1:38  108 | 2:04   51 |1:06:57 16.1   60 | 1:25  129 |  25:38  8:16   72 |1:49:35      
  67.George Maue          28 M      25   9:31  1:09    9 | 1:16    5 |1:06:33 16.2   58 | 1:01   82 |  31:19 10:06  177 |1:49:40      
  68.Christopher Hartman  37 M     300  11:27  1:23   43 | 3:16  133 |1:10:21 15.4   80 | 1:21  123 |  23:30  7:35   33 |1:49:55      
  69.Hunter Manchack      29 M      31    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  26:12  8:27   91 |1:50:26      
  70.Keenan Okolichany    36 M      59  16:09  1:57  176 | 2:40   97 |1:04:40 16.7   46 | 1:01   81 |  26:02  8:24   83 |1:50:32      
  71.John Guelcher        44 M      99  14:16  1:44  137 | 4:35  188 |1:04:27 16.8   45 | 1:53  181 |  25:24  8:12   69 |1:50:35      
  72.George Fair Iv       16 M       2  10:33  1:17   19 | 1:52   36 |1:11:47 15.0   88 |  :46   31 |  25:55  8:22   79 |1:50:53      
  73.Abby Burkholder      38 F     212  11:16  1:22   35 | 1:48   31 |1:10:35 15.3   82 |  :54   60 |  26:22  8:30   96 |1:50:55      
  74.Katherine Roberts    27 F     293  14:20  1:44  140 | 2:42   99 |1:09:05 15.6   72 |  :53   55 |  24:05  7:46   45 |1:51:05      
  75.Wendy Kinnamon       42 F     230  14:27  1:45  143 | 1:42   21 |1:10:03 15.4   78 |  :51   48 |  24:02  7:45   43 |1:51:05      
  76.Tom Hogan            37 M     299  13:00  1:35   85 | 3:13  129 |1:10:25 15.3   81 | 1:17  112 |  23:38  7:37   38 |1:51:33      
  77.Jeanne Kron          42 F     282  14:40  1:47  150 | 1:50   33 |1:06:51 16.2   59 | 1:04   91 |  27:19  8:49  113 |1:51:44      
  78.Sarah Leskosky       31 F     271  17:40  2:08  195 | 1:44   25 |1:06:14 16.3   55 |  :47   32 |  25:48  8:19   76 |1:52:13      
  79.Kendall Couch        16 F     161  14:03  1:42  129 | 1:53   38 |1:12:01 15.0   94 |  :52   52 |  23:35  7:36   35 |1:52:24      
  80.Stephen Hess         35 M      51  11:17  1:22   36 | 1:49   32 |1:13:05 14.8  103 | 1:03   87 |  25:14  8:08   66 |1:52:28      
  81.Alyssa Fabian        48 F     243  10:44  1:18   24 | 2:17   62 |1:11:38 15.1   87 | 1:30  143 |  26:19  8:29   92 |1:52:28      
  82.Michele Covington    38 F     213    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:13:15 14.7  106 | 1:24  126 |  23:49  7:41   39 |1:52:44      
  83.Nikki Perschy        33 F     195  14:52  1:48  152 | 1:45   27 |1:08:59 15.7   70 |  :44   28 |  26:32  8:34   99 |1:52:52      
  84.Katerina Leftheris   52 F     258  12:51  1:33   82 | 2:13   59 |1:08:55 15.7   69 |  :50   44 |  28:16  9:07  129 |1:53:05      
  85.Anna Toyama          27 F     177  12:28  1:31   67 | 2:17   61 |1:11:26 15.1   85 | 1:04   89 |  25:51  8:20   78 |1:53:06      
  86.Patty Lennox         42 F     231  13:34  1:39  109 | 2:42  100 |1:09:48 15.5   77 | 1:00   79 |  26:05  8:25   85 |1:53:09      
  87.Julie Tharp          36 F     208  12:26  1:30   66 | 1:52   37 |1:11:52 15.0   90 | 1:17  113 |  25:48  8:19   77 |1:53:15      
  88.Matthew Slocum       35 M      53  13:49  1:40  117 | 2:38   95 |1:10:52 15.2   83 | 1:16  110 |  24:40  7:57   56 |1:53:15      
  89.Quentin Kushner      34 M      47  14:54  1:48  153 |12:55  220 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  25:14  8:08   67 |1:53:35      
  90.Tim Hunt             41 M      87  14:33  1:46  146 | 4:06  174 |1:09:30 15.5   74 |  :44   27 |  25:03  8:05   64 |1:53:56      
  91.Philip Stoops        43 M     287  12:36  1:32   70 | 2:23   74 |1:09:04 15.6   71 |  :59   77 |  27:01  8:43  107 |1:54:03 02:00
  92.Matthew Wojaczyk     31 M      40  13:24  1:37   99 | 2:18   64 |1:08:29 15.8   66 | 1:25  130 |  28:48  9:17  137 |1:54:24      
  93.Thomas Kowalczyk     34 M      46  10:56  1:20   27 | 1:42   22 |1:12:34 14.9  100 |  :42   23 |  28:40  9:15  135 |1:54:34      
  94.Vincent Cyr          51 M     119  16:30  2:00  181 | 1:34   15 |1:08:54 15.7   68 |  :53   56 |  26:48  8:39  101 |1:54:39      
  95.Mona Purcell         40 F     221  13:02  1:35   87 | 2:31   87 |1:12:09 15.0   95 | 1:13  103 |  26:31  8:33   98 |1:55:26      
  96.Joseph Mareci        40 M     278  12:08  1:28   61 | 5:50  206 |1:10:06 15.4   79 | 1:38  164 |  25:46  8:19   75 |1:55:28      
  97.Katherine Monahan    47 F     242  12:51  1:33   83 | 3:13  128 |1:08:13 15.8   65 | 1:29  141 |  29:59  9:40  161 |1:55:45      
  98.Stacy Rucci          42 F     233  10:43  1:18   23 | 2:09   56 |1:14:44 14.5  118 | 1:20  121 |  27:11  8:46  111 |1:56:07      
  99.Frank Del Corso      37 M      62  13:23  1:37   98 | 3:18  136 |1:09:07 15.6   73 | 2:50  221 |  27:33  8:53  118 |1:56:11      
 100.Jess Chaffee         27 F     174  13:24  1:37  100 | 2:34   92 |1:13:38 14.7  112 | 1:30  142 |  25:11  8:07   65 |1:56:17      
 101.Michael Karpinski    40 M      76  11:39  1:25   49 | 2:51  109 |1:13:08 14.8  104 | 1:36  160 |  27:08  8:45  110 |1:56:22      
 102.Jenn Belch           31 F     188  10:42  1:18   22 | 2:06   53 |1:14:40 14.5  117 | 1:32  149 |  27:25  8:51  115 |1:56:25      
 103.Charles Carson       41 M      83   9:53  1:12   14 | 2:50  105 |1:16:58 14.0  132 |  :43   26 |  26:07  8:25   87 |1:56:31      
 104.Scott Johnson        44 M     295  11:31  1:24   44 | 2:26   79 |1:09:39 15.5   75 | 1:34  155 |  31:43 10:14  187 |1:56:53      
 105.Elizabeth Carson     42 F C   157  12:04  1:28   59 | 2:04   52 |1:13:09 14.8  105 | 1:31  147 |  28:13  9:06  128 |1:57:01      
 106.Elissa Jacob         31 F     190  13:50  1:41  119 |13:56  221 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  28:27  9:11  134 |1:57:13      
 107.Vincent Amendolare   52 M     124    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  26:59  8:42  106 |1:57:30      
 108.Christopher Clayton  36 M      55  12:21  1:30   65 | 1:34   16 |1:16:30 14.1  128 | 1:02   84 |  26:11  8:27   89 |1:57:38      
 109.Amy Marks            41 F     224  13:16  1:36   92 | 2:51  108 |1:11:52 15.0   91 | 1:39  166 |  28:19  9:08  133 |1:57:57      
 110.Thomas Devirgiliis   41 M      84  13:25  1:38  101 | 3:46  158 |1:12:14 15.0   96 | 1:37  161 |  27:03  8:44  108 |1:58:05      
 111.Cliff Cheek          48 M     115  11:26  1:23   42 | 2:43  102 |1:16:32 14.1  129 | 1:19  119 |  26:11  8:27   90 |1:58:11      
 112.Neilly Buckalew      44 F      97  12:50  1:33   81 | 2:20   69 |1:08:01 15.9   64 | 2:42  217 |  32:49 10:35  198 |1:58:42      
 113.Amy Hageman          29 F     182  13:14  1:36   91 | 2:51  110 |1:13:37 14.7  111 | 1:24  128 |  27:45  8:57  121 |1:58:51      
 114.Diane Richards       41 F     225  12:18  1:29   64 | 3:50  162 |1:11:51 15.0   89 | 1:40  168 |  29:17  9:27  148 |1:58:56      
 115.Beth Rosenberg       41 F     226    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:14:01 14.6  114 | 2:20  208 |  23:17  7:31   28 |1:58:59      
 116.Salvatore Paolillo   28 M      27    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:13:24 14.7  109 |  :36   13 |  27:48  8:58  124 |1:59:11      
 117.Christine Gallagher  29 F     277  13:41  1:40  113 | 1:55   41 |1:16:02 14.2  127 |  :55   63 |  26:48  8:39  102 |1:59:21      
 118.Theresa Shomberg     50 F     255  14:14  1:44  135 | 2:21   71 |1:14:45 14.4  119 | 1:13  104 |  27:03  8:44  109 |1:59:36      
 119.Roger Savoia         52 M     130  12:48  1:33   78 |16:11  224 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  29:25  9:29  150 |1:59:39      
 120.Christylynn Petersen 33 F     196  15:51  1:55  171 | 2:31   88 |1:12:57 14.8  102 | 1:34  154 |  26:51  8:40  103 |1:59:44      
 121.Dean Gianarkis       53 M     131  17:10  2:05  190 | 2:23   75 |1:09:45 15.5   76 | 1:17  115 |  29:10  9:25  147 |1:59:45      
 122.Cheryl Kunkle        58 F     264  14:00  1:42  128 | 3:17  134 |1:12:17 14.9   97 | 1:27  135 |  28:55  9:20  142 |1:59:56      
 123.Jesus Vargas Jr.     40 M      80  14:24  1:45  142 | 2:26   80 |1:13:22 14.7  108 | 1:23  125 |  28:53  9:19  139 |2:00:28      
 124.Adam Mariotti        34 M      48    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:14:40 14.5  116 |  :57   69 |  28:17  9:07  131 |2:00:30      
 125.Tim Scheve           54 M     133  13:11  1:36   89 | 3:06  121 |1:12:19 14.9   98 | 1:58  189 |  30:11  9:44  164 |2:00:45      
 126.Greg Segner          49 M     118  13:55  1:41  124 | 2:38   96 |1:11:55 15.0   93 | 1:43  173 |  31:21 10:07  179 |2:01:32      
 127.Jason Becker         26 M      13  13:16  1:36   94 |16:46  225 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  30:15  9:45  165 |2:02:00      
 128.Jennifer Reilly      26 F     171    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:14:47 14.4  120 | 1:58  188 |  29:53  9:38  158 |2:02:04      
 129.David Bass           46 M     106  13:30  1:38  107 | 3:15  131 |1:15:22 14.3  123 | 3:01  222 |  27:22  8:50  114 |2:02:30      
 130.Walt Kostyk          51 M     121  12:40  1:32   73 | 4:16  178 |1:11:52 15.0   92 | 2:12  203 |  31:40 10:13  185 |2:02:40      
 131.Judy Coker           50 F     251  15:18  1:51  161 | 2:59  116 |1:17:25 14.0  136 | 1:14  105 |  25:59  8:23   81 |2:02:55      
 132.Ann Scheve           54 F     261  14:08  1:43  132 | 2:35   93 |1:14:03 14.6  115 | 1:46  177 |  30:30  9:50  168 |2:03:02      
 133.Lori-beth Guelcher   45 F     238  13:29  1:38  105 | 4:02  171 |1:15:47 14.3  126 | 2:05  198 |  27:56  9:01  126 |2:03:19      
 134.Lauren Bertolini     25 F     166  13:22  1:37   97 | 3:18  137 |1:16:51 14.1  131 |  :55   64 |  29:02  9:22  143 |2:03:28      
 135.Clancy Harrison      38 F     214   9:34  1:10   10 | 1:55   42 |1:22:22 13.1  164 | 1:28  138 |  28:18  9:08  132 |2:03:37      
 136.Kristen Dvorscak     36 F     206  11:15  1:22   34 | 2:45  103 |1:21:53 13.2  161 | 1:53  182 |  26:02  8:24   84 |2:03:48      
 137.Kathleen Kerstetter  47 F     241  14:03  1:42  130 | 2:19   65 |1:14:52 14.4  121 | 1:30  144 |  31:19 10:06  178 |2:04:03      
 138.Stephanie Lukens     46 F     239  17:51  2:10  199 | 3:27  144 |1:16:38 14.1  130 | 1:24  127 |  25:02  8:05   62 |2:04:22      
 139.Howard Miller        55 M     135  15:18  1:51  162 |16:08  223 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  29:05  9:23  144 |2:04:24      
 140.Jane Newton          50 F     253  14:38  1:46  148 | 2:56  113 |1:15:32 14.3  125 |  :00      |    :00   :00      |2:04:28      
 141.John Getz            29 M      29  14:19  1:44  139 | 3:40  156 |1:17:10 14.0  134 | 1:54  184 |  27:28  8:52  117 |2:04:31      
 142.Jonas Arguello-delga 41 M      81  14:27  1:45  144 | 3:38  155 |1:13:21 14.7  107 | 2:00  190 |  31:06 10:02  172 |2:04:32      
 143.Mitch Kolkin         62 M     149  16:52  2:03  187 | 3:43  157 |1:13:46 14.6  113 | 1:29  140 |  28:53  9:19  140 |2:04:43      
 144.Carla Rossi          50 F     254    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:15:29 14.3  124 | 1:18  117 |  31:35 10:11  183 |2:04:50      
 145.Candy Emerson        42 F     296  12:11  1:29   63 | 2:42  101 |1:19:49 13.5  147 | 1:04   92 |  29:30  9:31  154 |2:05:16      
 146.Kurt Wiest           47 M C    74  16:02  1:57  175 |15:29  222 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  32:18 10:25  190 |2:05:17      
 147.Ben Eisemann         31 M      36  13:49  1:40  118 | 3:30  150 |1:19:27 13.6  146 | 1:35  157 |  26:57  8:42  104 |2:05:18      
 148.Joe Martino          38 M      66  13:35  1:39  110 | 2:21   72 |1:19:19 13.6  144 | 1:57  187 |  28:16  9:07  130 |2:05:28      
 149.Christopher Herte    51 M     120  11:53  1:26   55 | 2:40   98 |1:16:59 14.0  133 | 1:45  175 |  32:22 10:26  191 |2:05:39      
 150.Jiri Stejskal        51 M     122  11:38  1:25   46 | 3:56  169 |1:15:22 14.3  122 | 2:19  207 |  32:36 10:31  193 |2:05:51      
 151.Eileen Brett         48 F     290  12:49  1:33   80 | 3:30  149 |1:18:07 13.8  139 | 1:56  185 |  29:48  9:37  157 |2:06:10      
 152.Jane Bergan          47 F     240  11:26  1:23   41 | 2:24   76 |1:22:24 13.1  165 | 1:25  131 |  29:06  9:23  145 |2:06:45      
 153.Jason Mcdermott      25 M      10  19:31  2:22  213 | 3:11  126 |1:18:30 13.8  142 |  :48   36 |  25:02  8:05   63 |2:07:02      
 154.Rodger Lyle          40 M      78  15:43  1:54  168 | 4:07  176 |1:12:24 14.9   99 | 1:33  152 |  33:28 10:48  199 |2:07:15      
 155.Daniel Loikits       56 M     137  14:56  1:49  155 | 3:31  152 |1:20:59 13.3  153 | 1:04   90 |  26:57  8:42  105 |2:07:27      
 156.Brian Kiskis         30 M      33  13:21  1:37   96 | 2:00   49 |1:12:41 14.9  101 |  :49   41 |  38:41 12:29  222 |2:07:32      
 157.Philip Smyth         58 M     143  20:50  2:32  216 | 3:55  167 |1:11:33 15.1   86 | 2:44  218 |  28:40  9:15  136 |2:07:42      
 158.Deborah Castellucci  56 F     262  12:44  1:33   77 | 3:47  159 |1:19:04 13.7  143 | 2:23  209 |  29:53  9:38  159 |2:07:51      
 159.Tracy Gould          23 F     164  13:41  1:40  114 | 2:28   84 |1:21:00 13.3  154 | 1:17  116 |  29:47  9:36  156 |2:08:13      
 160.Sharon Boyesen       44 F     234  18:55  2:18  210 | 2:50  106 |1:18:25 13.8  141 |  :39   19 |  27:27  8:51  116 |2:08:16      
 161.Matthew Shively      32 M      42  18:10  2:12  203 | 2:22   73 |1:18:14 13.8  140 |  :30    6 |  29:06  9:23  146 |2:08:22      
 162.Rafael Ruiz          31 M      39  12:03  1:28   58 | 3:12  127 |1:20:05 13.5  150 | 1:10  100 |  32:00 10:19  189 |2:08:30      
 163.Tim Lui              35 M C   281  14:12  1:43  134 | 2:30   86 |1:21:23 13.3  157 | 1:00   80 |  30:05  9:42  163 |2:09:10      
 164.Lisa Desanto         35 F     201  13:39  1:39  112 | 2:09   57 |1:23:27 12.9  170 | 1:17  114 |  28:49  9:18  138 |2:09:21      
 165.Patrick Mahoney      46 M     109  14:39  1:47  149 | 3:27  143 |1:13:24 14.7  110 | 5:18  227 |  32:44 10:34  195 |2:09:32      
 166.James Reid           55 M     136  14:10  1:43  133 | 4:05  173 |1:20:57 13.3  152 | 2:10  202 |  29:22  9:28  149 |2:10:44      
 167.Leslie Sopko         51 F     257  15:11  1:50  160 | 3:17  135 |1:20:45 13.4  151 | 1:31  148 |  30:02  9:41  162 |2:10:46      
 168.Lucas Barclay        36 M      54  15:46  1:55  169 | 4:29  185 |1:19:53 13.5  149 | 1:05   96 |  29:34  9:32  155 |2:10:47      
 169.Brian Coffey         38 M      65  13:51  1:41  121 | 5:03  195 |1:17:21 14.0  135 | 4:00  225 |  31:11 10:04  173 |2:11:26      
 170.Benjamin Schiffer    25 M      12  12:31  1:31   68 | 6:33  211 |1:27:00 12.4  185 |  :51   49 |  25:35  8:15   71 |2:12:30      
 171.Megan Thomas         23 F     165  15:02  1:49  158 | 4:06  175 |1:23:20 13.0  169 | 2:13  205 |  27:53  9:00  125 |2:12:34      
 172.Carol Ham            49 F     247  14:14  1:44  136 | 4:17  180 |1:24:10 12.8  172 | 1:02   85 |  29:25  9:29  151 |2:13:08      
 173.Laura Wojnar         41 F     228  18:35  2:15  207 | 4:18  181 |1:21:26 13.3  158 | 1:38  165 |  27:13  8:47  112 |2:13:10      
 174.Matthew Coffey       43 M      92  15:21  1:52  163 | 5:47  204 |1:23:08 13.0  167 | 1:31  146 |  27:33  8:53  119 |2:13:20      
 175.Karen Gould          48 F     244  14:03  1:42  131 | 2:56  114 |1:23:05 13.0  166 | 2:03  196 |  31:22 10:07  181 |2:13:29      
 176.John Orloski         30 M      34  17:13  2:05  191 | 2:58  115 |1:21:35 13.2  159 |  :58   73 |  30:53  9:58  169 |2:13:37      
 177.Tom Coleman          52 M     126  17:36  2:08  194 | 3:10  124 |1:17:46 13.9  137 | 1:32  150 |  33:51 10:55  202 |2:13:55      
 178.Joe Polsin           40 M      79  15:58  1:56  174 | 3:29  148 |1:24:17 12.8  173 |  :49   39 |  29:29  9:31  153 |2:14:02      
 179.Britt Dahlberg       29 F     181  11:50  1:26   54 | 6:01  209 |1:21:54 13.2  162 | 2:00  192 |  32:31 10:29  192 |2:14:16      
 180.Ross Raphael         25 M      11  13:16  1:36   93 | 5:51  208 |1:27:23 12.4  189 | 1:35  156 |  26:30  8:33   97 |2:14:35      
 181.Patricia Vargas      35 F     205  15:30  1:53  165 | 2:47  104 |1:26:31 12.5  182 | 1:41  169 |  28:11  9:05  127 |2:14:40      
 182.Louis Bouillon       57 M     139  13:57  1:41  126 | 5:18  200 |1:17:52 13.9  138 | 3:13  224 |  34:29 11:07  205 |2:14:49      
 183.Robert Franzmann     69 M     151  14:29  1:45  145 | 3:51  163 |1:25:20 12.7  176 |  :50   45 |  30:20  9:47  166 |2:14:50      
 184.Joan Gambogi         49 F     246  16:32  2:00  182 | 3:35  154 |1:21:21 13.3  156 | 2:00  191 |  31:41 10:13  186 |2:15:09      
 185.Louis Nagy           27 M      21    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:23:14 13.0  168 | 1:27  136 |  30:24  9:48  167 |2:15:44      
 186.Lindsay Brzowski     27 F C   152  13:27  1:38  102 | 2:19   66 |1:28:09 12.3  192 |  :40   20 |  31:11 10:04  174 |2:15:46      
 187.Kathryn Van Nest     36 F     209  15:52  1:55  172 | 3:13  130 |1:26:14 12.5  181 |  :51   51 |  29:55  9:39  160 |2:16:05      
 188.Lydia Delrosso       37 F     210    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:26:09 12.5  180 | 1:33  151 |  28:53  9:19  141 |2:16:20      
 189.Matthew Smith        42 M      90  10:57  1:20   28 | 3:15  132 |1:25:40 12.6  178 | 1:42  172 |  35:08 11:20  209 |2:16:42      
 190.Randy Rigley         59 M     145  16:43  2:02  184 | 4:24  182 |1:27:21 12.4  188 | 1:51  179 |  26:44  8:37  100 |2:17:03      
 191.Jessica Ounker       37 F     274  12:39  1:32   72 | 3:10  125 |1:25:29 12.6  177 | 2:13  206 |  33:42 10:52  201 |2:17:13      
 192.Benjamin Itterly     24 M C     5  21:06  2:33  219 | 3:08  122 |1:19:22 13.6  145 |  :55   65 |  32:46 10:34  196 |2:17:17      
 193.Karen Crowe          35 F     200  15:08  1:50  159 | 3:59  170 |1:25:52 12.6  179 | 1:27  137 |  31:30 10:10  182 |2:17:56      
 194.Jaclyn Shokey        35 F     204  20:52  2:32  217 | 5:50  207 |1:28:47 12.2  195 | 1:20  120 |  23:37  7:37   37 |2:20:26      
 195.Paul Kramer          58 M C   286  14:56  1:49  156 | 4:52  190 |1:24:22 12.8  174 |  :58   74 |  35:56 11:35  212 |2:21:04      
 196.Gary Stevens         57 M     141  18:16  2:13  204 | 4:04  172 |1:19:52 13.5  148 | 2:39  216 |  36:37 11:49  216 |2:21:28      
 197.Steve Vilchinsky     49 M     285  15:47  1:55  170 | 2:53  111 |1:21:42 13.2  160 | 1:37  163 |  40:00 12:54  227 |2:21:59      
 198.Lawrence Kopp        49 M     116  17:16  2:06  192 | 4:28  184 |1:27:32 12.3  190 | 2:01  194 |  31:21 10:07  180 |2:22:38      
 199.Dennis Deutsch       59 M     144  12:57  1:34   84 | 4:13  177 |1:21:55 13.2  163 | 1:43  174 |  41:53 13:31  234 |2:22:41      
 200.Deb Swartout         40 F     222  13:51  1:41  120 | 3:08  123 |1:40:14 10.8  211 | 1:26  132 |  24:04  7:46   44 |2:22:43      
 201.Jim Thomas           60 M     146  19:09  2:19  212 | 4:16  179 |1:23:44 12.9  171 | 2:30  213 |  33:38 10:51  200 |2:23:17      
 202.Nicole Puhl          26 F     170  16:29  2:00  180 | 6:32  210 |1:32:37 11.7  199 | 1:57  186 |  26:06  8:25   86 |2:23:41      
 203.Kate Fitzpatrick     31 F     189  15:54  1:56  173 | 7:08  212 |1:28:19 12.2  193 | 1:04   93 |  31:16 10:05  176 |2:23:41      
 204.Jessica Hayes        29 F     183  14:55  1:48  154 | 3:24  139 |1:27:17 12.4  187 | 2:06  200 |  36:02 11:37  214 |2:23:44      
 205.Mikhail Damiani      28 M      23  18:36  2:15  208 | 3:00  117 |1:30:21 12.0  197 | 1:28  139 |  31:05 10:02  171 |2:24:30      
 206.Amy Kaup             40 F     220  12:08  1:28   60 | 3:27  145 |1:36:35 11.2  208 | 1:11  102 |  32:47 10:35  197 |2:26:08      
 207.Jodi Bailey          31 F     187  17:45  2:09  196 | 3:28  146 |1:27:57 12.3  191 | 2:03  197 |  34:57 11:16  208 |2:26:10      
 208.Alexandra Cannon     27 F     173  16:38  2:01  183 | 5:01  194 |1:27:09 12.4  186 | 1:37  162 |  35:55 11:35  211 |2:26:20      
 209.Matthew Mull         39 M      70  14:57  1:49  157 | 3:04  120 |1:26:34 12.5  183 | 1:39  167 |  40:14 12:59  229 |2:26:28      
 210.Ginny Burton         62 F     267  18:27  2:14  206 | 3:55  168 |1:24:29 12.8  175 | 2:33  214 |  37:52 12:13  219 |2:27:16      
 211.Donna Silverberg     61 F     266  17:56  2:10  201 | 3:30  151 |1:33:58 11.5  200 | 1:11  101 |  31:14 10:05  175 |2:27:49      
 212.Lindsey Jaffe        25 F     167  17:17  2:06  193 | 3:24  140 |1:34:29 11.4  202 | 1:04   94 |  31:38 10:12  184 |2:27:52      
 213.Richard Berges       61 M     147  22:48  2:46  223 | 5:26  201 |1:21:03 13.3  155 | 4:46  226 |  34:00 10:58  203 |2:28:03      
 214.Jane Di Leo          30 F     283  15:24  1:52  164 | 7:37  214 |1:36:07 11.2  207 | 1:26  134 |  27:34  8:54  120 |2:28:08      
 215.Rich Knopke          39 M      69  14:17  1:44  138 | 4:26  183 |1:34:02 11.5  201 | 2:01  195 |  31:46 10:15  188 |2:28:32 02:00
 216.Emily Shields        40 F C   155  13:38  1:39  111 | 4:56  192 |1:35:09 11.4  204 | 2:05  199 |  35:56 11:35  213 |2:31:44      
 217.Sherri Hammond       50 F C   159  21:09  2:34  220 | 2:32   89 |1:26:40 12.5  184 | 1:18  118 |  41:34 13:25  233 |2:33:13      
 218.Matthew Roses        22 M       4  17:47  2:09  197 | 3:48  160 |1:28:25 12.2  194 |  :40   21 |  42:38 13:45  235 |2:33:18      
 219.Elizabeth Sledzinski 17 F     162  17:49  2:10  198 | 3:25  141 |1:32:22 11.7  198 |  :33    9 |  39:15 12:40  225 |2:33:24      
 220.Norma Street         54 F     280  14:22  1:44  141 | 5:08  197 |1:35:45 11.3  206 | 2:12  204 |  36:16 11:42  215 |2:33:43      
 221.Carrie Kreider       33 F     194  13:12  1:36   90 | 2:19   67 |1:40:24 10.8  213 |  :45   29 |  37:46 12:11  218 |2:34:26      
 222.Heidi Zapotocky      15 F     276  10:35  1:17   20 | 3:48  161 |1:40:19 10.8  212 | 1:03   88 |  39:57 12:53  226 |2:35:42      
 223.Heather De Vries     33 F     192  13:44  1:40  115 | 5:11  198 |1:42:39 10.5  217 |  :49   40 |  34:06 11:00  204 |2:36:29      
 224.Javier Suarez        44 M     100  20:04  2:26  214 | 4:56  191 |1:29:06 12.1  196 | 1:06   98 |  41:22 13:21  232 |2:36:34      
 225.Jacquelynn Lott      42 F     232  20:59  2:33  218 | 5:26  202 |1:35:07 11.4  203 | 1:41  170 |  34:33 11:09  206 |2:37:46      
 226.Rose Benson          42 F     229  16:50  2:02  186 | 3:51  164 |1:42:59 10.5  218 | 2:07  201 |  32:39 10:32  194 |2:38:26      
 227.Melodie Shamp        49 F     249    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:35:17 11.3  205 | 1:35  158 |  38:48 12:31  223 |2:38:31      
 228.Cara Sherman         39 F     218  12:43  1:32   75 | 3:22  138 |1:42:19 10.6  215 | 1:06   97 |  41:09 13:16  231 |2:40:39      
 229.Jennifer Adams       40 F     219  17:52  2:10  200 | 4:34  187 |1:38:19 11.0  209 | 2:44  219 |  40:07 12:56  228 |2:43:36      
 230.Patti Ohora          54 F     260  17:56  2:10  202 | 9:26  215 |1:38:41 10.9  210 |  :32    7 |  37:36 12:08  217 |2:44:11      
 231.Ann Sledzinski       50 F     256    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:40:29 10.7  214 |  :59   78 |  38:20 12:22  220 |2:44:11      
 232.Kerry Wilson         31 F C   153  16:13  1:58  177 | 3:02  119 |1:44:31 10.3  220 | 2:27  212 |  38:56 12:34  224 |2:45:09      
 233.Lindsey Rhead        29 F     184  21:58  2:40  222 | 5:45  203 |1:43:52 10.4  219 | 2:26  211 |  34:36 11:10  207 |2:48:37      
 234.Jessica Knopke       39 F     217  18:21  2:13  205 | 5:17  199 |1:54:02  9.5  226 |  :27    2 |  30:59 10:00  170 |2:49:06      
 235.Carmen Campione      50 F     250  20:18  2:28  215 | 5:49  205 |1:46:03 10.2  221 | 1:49  178 |  35:41 11:31  210 |2:49:40      
 236.Erin Hickey          26 F     169  18:46  2:16  209 | 3:26  142 |1:42:36 10.5  216 | 2:00  193 |  43:08 13:55  236 |2:49:56      
 237.Cristina Devito      33 F     193  19:09  2:19  211 | 3:54  165 |1:53:11  9.5  225 | 1:14  106 |  40:28 13:03  230 |2:57:56      
 238.Angel Friend         41 F C   156  16:56  2:03  188 | 5:03  196 |1:47:50 10.0  222 | 2:25  210 |  48:33 15:40  238 |3:00:47      
 239.Stacy Greenberg      37 F C   211  16:27  2:00  179 | 3:31  153 |1:51:12  9.7  224 | 1:45  176 |  48:15 15:34  237 |3:01:10      
 240.Leah Lande           41 F     223    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  55:52 18:01  241 |3:03:21      
 241.Kaitlin Bucher       20 F     163  21:36  2:37  221 | 7:10  213 |1:58:26  9.1  227 | 3:04  223 |  38:23 12:23  221 |3:08:39      
 242.Debora Miller        52 F     259  23:49  2:53  224 | 4:58  193 |1:50:30  9.8  223 | 1:53  183 |  48:33 15:40  239 |3:09:43      
 243.Lisa Bako            39 F     216  17:07  2:04  189 | 4:41  189 |2:03:49  8.7  228 | 2:47  220 |  48:35 15:40  240 |3:16:59      
DNF-DQ List
****.JUSTIN CROSS         29 M      28    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.JIM TUST             61 M     148  14:03  1:42      |35:38      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.SUSAN MAVRELIS       49 F     248    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Matthew Coleman      Philadelphia,PA    32 M 1   E        1 1:16:50.35       
   2.Robert Gould         Drums,PA           41 M 2           85 1:26:12.16       
   3.Jeff Silvernale      Stroudsburg,PA     46 M 2          112 1:28:00.00       
   4.Zach Smith           New Britain,PA     24 M 1            6 1:28:26.84       
   5.Ralph Pahlmeyer      New York,NY        28 M 1          294 1:28:31.90       
   6.Daniel Fuehrer       Easton,PA          25 M 1            8 1:28:45.94       
   7.Kareem Afzal         North Wales,PA     37 M 1           61 1:30:06.59       
   8.Michael Knoop        Flemington,NJ      52 M 2          128 1:30:53.14       
   9.Matthew Diehl        Catasauqua,PA      31 M 1           35 1:31:35.19       
  10.Matthew Kersey       Sunbury,PA         27 M 1           19 1:34:21.26       
BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Nancy Smith          New Britain,PA     56 F 4          263 1:33:13.57       
   2.Cynthia Roberts      Zionsville,PA      31 F 3          191 1:34:59.92       
   3.Eileen Baughan       Glenside,PA        44 F 4          297 1:37:06.86       
   4.Stacey Blum          Harleysville,PA    43 F 5          275 1:37:39.17       
   5.Janis Greim          Allentown,PA       30 F 3          185 1:39:33.30       
   6.Michele Pollio       Philadelphia,PA    48 F 4          245 1:41:00.49       
   7.Kate Maxwell         Brooklyn,NY        27 F 3          175 1:42:41.72       
   8.Kelly Adamshick      Dallas,PA          33 F 3          268 1:42:44.40       
   9.Ashley Stumpp        Stroudsburg,PA     27 F 3          176 1:42:49.29       
  10.Tara Trout           Bath,PA            30 F 3          186 1:44:48.19       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Robert Gould Drums,PA 41 M 2 85 1:26:12.16 2.Jeff Silvernale Stroudsburg,PA 46 M 2 112 1:28:00.00 3.Michael Knoop Flemington,NJ 52 M 2 128 1:30:53.14 4.Michael Consuelos Fogelsvile,PA 44 M 2 270 1:35:47.33 5.Bryan Richardson Villanova,PA 56 M 2 138 1:35:50.45 6.Garen Danyi Nazareth,PA 43 M 2 93 1:35:58.00 02:00 7.William Merkert Bethlehem,PA 46 M 2 111 1:36:50.68 8.Jeffrey Miller Conyngham,PA 45 M 2 103 1:36:56.97 9.Tj Jordan Lancaster,PA 45 M 2 C 73 1:37:31.23 10.David Caccese Fogelsville,PA 42 M 2 89 1:37:57.77 BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Nancy Smith New Britain,PA 56 F 4 263 1:33:13.57 2.Eileen Baughan Glenside,PA 44 F 4 297 1:37:06.86 3.Stacey Blum Harleysville,PA 43 F 5 275 1:37:39.17 4.Michele Pollio Philadelphia,PA 48 F 4 245 1:41:00.49 5.Wendy Kinnamon Kirkwood,PA 42 F 4 230 1:51:05.66 6.Jeanne Kron Brodheadsville,PA 42 F 4 282 1:51:44.56 7.Alyssa Fabian Lehighton,PA 48 F 4 243 1:52:28.85 8.Katerina Leftheris Skillman,NJ 52 F 4 258 1:53:05.40 9.Patty Lennox Bedminster,NJ 42 F 4 231 1:53:09.53 10.Mona Purcell Kutztown,PA 40 F 4 221 1:55:26.94
AGE GROUP RESULTS

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.George Fair Iv       Scotrun,PA         16 M   72         2 1:50:53.65       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kendall Couch        Maple Glen,PA      16 F   79       161 1:52:24.08       
   2.Elizabeth Sledzinski Lake Ariel,PA      17 F  219       162 2:33:24.62       
   3.Heidi Zapotocky      Hazleton,PA        15 F  222       276 2:35:42.99       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Zach Smith           New Britain,PA     24 M    4         6 1:28:26.84       
   2.Leroy Howard Ii      Potomac,MD         21 M   12         3 1:34:32.69       
   0.Benjamin Itterly     Bangor,PA          24 M  192C        5 2:17:17.50       
   3.Matthew Roses        Lake Ariel,PA      22 M  218         4 2:33:18.57       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Tracy Gould          Skowhegan,ME       23 F  159       164 2:08:13.93       
   2.Megan Thomas         State College,PA   23 F  171       165 2:12:34.28       
   3.Kaitlin Bucher       Manheim,PA         20 F  241       163 3:08:39.78       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ralph Pahlmeyer      New York,NY        28 M    5       294 1:28:31.90       
   2.Daniel Fuehrer       Easton,PA          25 M    6         8 1:28:45.94       
   3.Matthew Kersey       Sunbury,PA         27 M   11        19 1:34:21.26       
   4.Christopher Mandeen  West Chester,PA    26 M   41        14 1:42:53.14       
   5.Steven Metzler       Churchville,PA     28 M   47        26 1:44:58.12       
   6.Robert Karr          Glenmoore,PA       28 M   51        24 1:45:27.51       
   7.Jacob Winterstein    Philadelphia,PA    26 M   58        17 1:47:18.89       
   8.Matthew Coburn       Yardley,PA         27 M   60        18 1:48:26.67       
   9.George Maue          Sugarloaf,PA       28 M   67        25 1:49:40.46       
  10.Hunter Manchack      Brooklyn,NY        29 M   69        31 1:50:26.06       
  11.Salvatore Paolillo   Franklin Square,NY 28 M  116        27 1:59:11.74       
  12.Jason Becker         Albrightsville,PA  26 M  127        13 2:02:00.92       
  13.John Getz            Center Valley,PA   29 M  141        29 2:04:31.76       
  14.Jason Mcdermott      New York,NY        25 M  153        10 2:07:02.26       
  15.Benjamin Schiffer    New York,NY        25 M  170        12 2:12:30.16       
  16.Ross Raphael         New York  Ny,NY    25 M  180        11 2:14:35.70       
  17.Louis Nagy           Whitehall,PA       27 M  185        21 2:15:44.06       
  18.Mikhail Damiani      New York,NY        28 M  205        23 2:24:30.30       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kate Maxwell         Brooklyn,NY        27 F   36       175 1:42:41.72       
   2.Ashley Stumpp        Stroudsburg,PA     27 F   38       176 1:42:49.29       
   3.Katherine Roberts    New York,NY        27 F   74       293 1:51:05.22       
   4.Anna Toyama          Brooklyn,NY        27 F   85       177 1:53:06.93       
   5.Jess Chaffee         Austin,TX          27 F  100       174 1:56:17.54       
   6.Amy Hageman          Austin,TX          29 F  113       182 1:58:51.25       
   7.Christine Gallagher  Tamaqua,PA         29 F  117       277 1:59:21.98       
   8.Jennifer Reilly      Pearl River,NY     26 F  128       171 2:02:04.96       
   9.Lauren Bertolini     New York,NY        25 F  134       166 2:03:28.58       
  10.Britt Dahlberg       Philadelphia,PA    29 F  179       181 2:14:16.84       
   0.Lindsay Brzowski     New York,NY        27 F  186C      152 2:15:46.28       
  11.Nicole Puhl          Brooklyn,NY        26 F  202       170 2:23:41.60       
  12.Jessica Hayes        New York,NY        29 F  204       183 2:23:44.53       
  13.Alexandra Cannon     Astoria,NY         27 F  208       173 2:26:20.78       
  14.Lindsey Jaffe        New York,NY        25 F  212       167 2:27:52.15       
  15.Lindsey Rhead        Astoria,NY         29 F  233       184 2:48:37.03       
  16.Erin Hickey          New York,NY        26 F  236       169 2:49:56.37       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Matthew Coleman      Philadelphia,PA    32 M    1E        1 1:16:50.35       
   1.Matthew Diehl        Catasauqua,PA      31 M    9        35 1:31:35.19       
   2.Joe Maskalis         Dallas,PA          31 M   21       289 1:37:38.55       
   3.Mike Adamshick       Dallas,PA          34 M   34       269 1:41:18.57       
   4.Quentin Kushner      Mechanicsburg,PA   34 M   89        47 1:53:35.21       
   5.Matthew Wojaczyk     Stroudsburg,PA     31 M   92        40 1:54:24.52       
   6.Thomas Kowalczyk     Jamison,PA         34 M   93        46 1:54:34.60       
   7.Adam Mariotti        Devon,PA           34 M  124        48 2:00:30.92       
   8.Ben Eisemann         Lancaster,PA       31 M  147        36 2:05:18.51       
   9.Brian Kiskis         Palmyra,PA         30 M  156        33 2:07:32.81       
  10.Matthew Shively      Sunbury,PA         32 M  161        42 2:08:22.92       
  11.Rafael Ruiz          Shelter Island ,NY 31 M  162        39 2:08:30.20       
  12.John Orloski         Lake Ariel,PA      30 M  176        34 2:13:37.46       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Cynthia Roberts      Zionsville,PA      31 F   13       191 1:34:59.92       
   2.Janis Greim          Allentown,PA       30 F   28       185 1:39:33.30       
   3.Kelly Adamshick      Dallas,PA          33 F   37       268 1:42:44.40       
   4.Tara Trout           Bath,PA            30 F   46       186 1:44:48.19       
   5.Mary Latza           Center Valley,PA   34 F   52       198 1:45:42.88       
   6.Sarah Leskosky       Drums,PA           31 F   78       271 1:52:13.05       
   7.Nikki Perschy        East Stroudsbur,PA 33 F   83       195 1:52:52.33       
   8.Jenn Belch           Sinking Spring,PA  31 F  102       188 1:56:25.08       
   9.Elissa Jacob         Tunkhannock,PA     31 F  106       190 1:57:13.28       
  10.Christylynn Petersen Mullica Hill,NJ    33 F  120       196 1:59:44.28       
  11.Kate Fitzpatrick     Brooklyn,NY        31 F  203       189 2:23:41.70       
  12.Jodi Bailey          Coopersburg,PA     31 F  207       187 2:26:10.25       
  13.Jane Di Leo          Brooklyn,NY        30 F  214       283 2:28:08.68       
  14.Carrie Kreider       Scotrun,PA         33 F  221       194 2:34:26.67       
  15.Heather De Vries     Philadelphia,PA    33 F  223       192 2:36:29.46       
   0.Kerry Wilson         Phoenixville,PA    31 F  232C      153 2:45:09.23       
  16.Cristina Devito      Brooklyn,NY        33 F  237       193 2:57:56.20       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kareem Afzal         North Wales,PA     37 M    7        61 1:30:06.59       
   2.Matthew Uebele       Havertown,PA       36 M   24        60 1:38:21.39       
   3.Ken Dreisbach        Kunkletown,PA      38 M   27       272 1:39:32.69       
   4.Martin Kreibe        Philadelphia,PA    35 M   29        52 1:39:47.01       
   5.Christopher Hall     Astoria,NY         37 M   35       291 1:42:10.57       
   6.Al Herzog            Kutztown,PA        37 M   44        63 1:43:17.53       
   7.Kenneth Jacob        Tunkhannock,PA     36 M   48        57 1:45:12.24       
   8.Derek Booth          Annandale,NJ       39 M   50       298 1:45:26.32       
   9.Wayne Sigler         Coopersburg,PA     37 M   53        64 1:46:00.04       
  10.Amos Bloomberg       Brooklyn,NY        37 M   64       292 1:49:19.77       
  11.Jorge Araneta        Perkasie,PA        35 M   66        49 1:49:35.23       
  12.Christopher Hartman  Doylestown,PA      37 M   68       300 1:49:55.95       
  13.Keenan Okolichany    Doylestown,PA      36 M   70        59 1:50:32.59       
  14.Tom Hogan            Montclair,NJ       37 M   76       299 1:51:33.48       
  15.Stephen Hess         Brsitol,PA         35 M   80        51 1:52:28.29       
  16.Matthew Slocum       Scranton,PA        35 M   88        53 1:53:15.87       
  17.Frank Del Corso      Three Bridges,NJ   37 M   99        62 1:56:11.78       
  18.Christopher Clayton  Marlton,NJ         36 M  108        55 1:57:38.45       
  19.Joe Martino          Medford,NJ         38 M  148        66 2:05:28.07       
   0.Tim Lui              Morris Plains,NJ   35 M  163C      281 2:09:10.55       
  20.Lucas Barclay        Brooklyn,NY        36 M  168        54 2:10:47.31       
  21.Brian Coffey         Long Beach,NY      38 M  169        65 2:11:26.02       
  22.Matthew Mull         Macungie,PA        39 M  209        70 2:26:28.99       
  23.Rich Knopke          Cortlandt Manor,NY 39 M  215        69 2:28:32.23 02:00 

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Abby Burkholder      Boiling Springs,PA 38 F   73       212 1:50:55.68       
   2.Michele Covington    Olyphant,PA        38 F   82       213 1:52:44.04       
   3.Julie Tharp          New York,NY        36 F   87       208 1:53:15.49       
   4.Clancy Harrison      Dallas,PA          38 F  135       214 2:03:37.46       
   5.Kristen Dvorscak     Morristown,NJ      36 F  136       206 2:03:48.53       
   6.Lisa Desanto         Harrisburg,PA      35 F  164       201 2:09:21.06       
   7.Patricia Vargas      Astoria,NY         35 F  181       205 2:14:40.40       
   8.Kathryn Van Nest     Milford,NJ         36 F  187       209 2:16:05.49       
   9.Lydia Delrosso       Mullica Hill,NJ    37 F  188       210 2:16:20.44       
  10.Jessica Ounker       Macungie,PA        37 F  191       274 2:17:13.16       
  11.Karen Crowe          Philadelphia,PA    35 F  193       200 2:17:56.56       
  12.Jaclyn Shokey        Bangor,PA          35 F  194       204 2:20:26.59       
  13.Cara Sherman         Jessup,PA          39 F  228       218 2:40:39.74       
  14.Jessica Knopke       Cortlandt Manor,NY 39 F  234       217 2:49:06.42       
   0.Stacy Greenberg      Bronx,NY           37 F  239C      211 3:01:10.11       
  15.Lisa Bako            Astoria,NY         39 F  243       216 3:16:59.57       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Robert Gould         Drums,PA           41 M    2        85 1:26:12.16       
   2.Michael Consuelos    Fogelsvile,PA      44 M   14       270 1:35:47.33       
   3.Garen Danyi          Nazareth,PA        43 M   16        93 1:35:58.00 02:00 
   4.David Caccese        Fogelsville,PA     42 M   23        89 1:37:57.77       
   5.Thomas Pollock       Sugarloaf,PA       43 M   25        96 1:38:41.67       
   6.Keith Demmerle       Annandale,NJ       44 M   26        98 1:38:47.15       
   0.Cliff Sharpe         Consohocken,PA     43 M   30C       72 1:40:12.48       
   7.Greg Hillebrand      Clarks Green,PA    41 M   40        86 1:42:52.38       
   8.Dag Boyesen          Slatington,PA      43 M   43        91 1:43:13.33       
   9.Todd Pollock         Sellersville,PA    43 M   56        95 1:46:57.19       
  10.Charles Fino         Taylor,PA          40 M   57        75 1:47:11.03       
  11.Travis Kinnamon      Kirkwood,PA        41 M   63        88 1:48:59.20       
  12.John Guelcher        Slatington,PA      44 M   71        99 1:50:35.59       
  13.Tim Hunt             New York,NY        41 M   90        87 1:53:56.24       
  14.Philip Stoops        Glen Mills,PA      43 M   91       287 1:54:03.93 02:00 
  15.Joseph Mareci        New York,NY        40 M   96       278 1:55:28.99       
  16.Michael Karpinski    Flemington,NJ      40 M  101        76 1:56:22.86       
  17.Charles Carson       West Chester,PA    41 M  103        83 1:56:31.14       
  18.Scott Johnson        Gillette,NJ        44 M  104       295 1:56:53.56       
  19.Thomas Devirgiliis   Sicklerville,NJ    41 M  110        84 1:58:05.99       
  20.Jesus Vargas Jr.     Astoria,NY         40 M  123        80 2:00:28.46       
  21.Jonas Arguello-delga Emmaus,PA          41 M  142        81 2:04:32.13       
  22.Rodger Lyle          Schwenksville,PA   40 M  154        78 2:07:15.46       
  23.Matthew Coffey       Bethesda,MD        43 M  174        92 2:13:20.03       
  24.Joe Polsin           Hoboken,NJ         40 M  178        79 2:14:02.06       
  25.Matthew Smith        Mechanicsburg,PA   42 M  189        90 2:16:42.20       
  26.Javier Suarez        Chesapeake City,MD 44 M  224       100 2:36:34.32       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Eileen Baughan       Glenside,PA        44 F   19       297 1:37:06.86       
   2.Stacey Blum          Harleysville,PA    43 F   22       275 1:37:39.17       
   3.Wendy Kinnamon       Kirkwood,PA        42 F   75       230 1:51:05.66       
   4.Jeanne Kron          Brodheadsville,PA  42 F   77       282 1:51:44.56       
   5.Patty Lennox         Bedminster,NJ      42 F   86       231 1:53:09.53       
   6.Mona Purcell         Kutztown,PA        40 F   95       221 1:55:26.94       
   7.Stacy Rucci          Lititz,PA          42 F   98       233 1:56:07.93       
   0.Elizabeth Carson     West Chester,PA    42 F  105C      157 1:57:01.84       
   8.Amy Marks            Royersford,PA      41 F  109       224 1:57:57.74       
   9.Neilly Buckalew      Gibsonia,PA        44 F  112        97 1:58:42.12       
  10.Diane Richards       Pottstown,PA       41 F  114       225 1:58:56.51       
  11.Beth Rosenberg       Flemington,NJ      41 F  115       226 1:58:59.03       
  12.Candy Emerson        Philadelphia,PA    42 F  145       296 2:05:16.66       
  13.Sharon Boyesen       Slatington,PA      44 F  160       234 2:08:16.54       
  14.Laura Wojnar         Madison Townshi,PA 41 F  173       228 2:13:10.98       
  15.Deb Swartout         Peckville,PA       40 F  200       222 2:22:43.51       
  16.Amy Kaup             Montclair,NJ       40 F  206       220 2:26:08.46       
   0.Emily Shields        Rockville,MD       40 F  216C      155 2:31:44.01       
  17.Jacquelynn Lott      Pitman,NJ          42 F  225       232 2:37:46.36       
  18.Rose Benson          Lititz,PA          42 F  226       229 2:38:26.16       
  19.Jennifer Adams       Annapolis,MD       40 F  229       219 2:43:36.84       
   0.Angel Friend         Etters,PA          41 F  238C      156 3:00:47.21       
  20.Leah Lande           Penn Valley,PA     41 F  240       223 3:03:21.32       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jeff Silvernale      Stroudsburg,PA     46 M    3       112 1:28:00.00       
   2.William Merkert      Bethlehem,PA       46 M   17       111 1:36:50.68       
   3.Jeffrey Miller       Conyngham,PA       45 M   18       103 1:36:56.97       
   0.Tj Jordan            Lancaster,PA       45 M   20C       73 1:37:31.23       
   4.Philippe Szapary     Wynnewood,PA       45 M   31       105 1:40:38.41       
   5.John Tulaney         Scranton,PA        45 M   39       284 1:42:50.53       
   6.Arthur Jordan        Clarks Summit,PA   49 M   42       273 1:42:54.32       
   7.Jeff Stein           Doylestown,PA      45 M   55       104 1:46:54.84       
   8.Kenneth Allen        Brooklyn,NY        45 M   59       101 1:47:38.71       
   9.David Kontra         Phoenixville,PA    46 M   61       108 1:48:32.08       
  10.Ron Keren            Wyndmoor,PA        45 M   62       102 1:48:56.80       
  11.Doug Leavitt         Bethlehem,PA       49 M   65       117 1:49:24.54       
  12.Cliff Cheek          Jenkintown,PA      48 M  111       115 1:58:11.06       
  13.Greg Segner          Pottstown,PA       49 M  126       118 2:01:32.91       
  14.David Bass           Hunlock Creek,PA   46 M  129       106 2:02:30.40       
   0.Kurt Wiest           Sellersville,PA    47 M  146C       74 2:05:17.49       
  15.Patrick Mahoney      Havertown,PA       46 M  165       109 2:09:32.68       
  16.Steve Vilchinsky     Madison,NJ         49 M  197       285 2:21:59.01       
  17.Lawrence Kopp        Montclair,NJ       49 M  198       116 2:22:38.58       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michele Pollio       Philadelphia,PA    48 F   33       245 1:41:00.49       
   2.Alyssa Fabian        Lehighton,PA       48 F   81       243 1:52:28.85       
   3.Katherine Monahan    Chevy Chase,MD     47 F   97       242 1:55:45.20       
   4.Lori-beth Guelcher   Slatington,PA      45 F  133       238 2:03:19.96       
   5.Kathleen Kerstetter  Camp Hill,PA       47 F  137       241 2:04:03.40       
   6.Stephanie Lukens     Glenmoore,PA       46 F  138       239 2:04:22.09       
   7.Eileen Brett         Wayne,PA           48 F  151       290 2:06:10.58       
   8.Jane Bergan          West Chester,PA    47 F  152       240 2:06:45.16       
   9.Carol Ham            Stewartsville,NJ   49 F  172       247 2:13:08.14       
  10.Karen Gould          Mendham,NJ         48 F  175       244 2:13:29.85       
  11.Joan Gambogi         Hillsborough,NJ    49 F  184       246 2:15:09.35       
  12.Melodie Shamp        Stroudsburg,PA     49 F  227       249 2:38:31.77       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Knoop        Flemington,NJ      52 M    8       128 1:30:53.14       
   2.Glenn Trunley        Glen Ridge,NJ      53 M   45       132 1:44:44.67       
   3.Wayne Dubov          Allentown,PA       50 M   49       279 1:45:21.62       
   4.Fred Trumpy          Port Murray,NJ     51 M   54       123 1:46:52.66       
   5.Vincent Cyr          Glen Mills,PA      51 M   94       119 1:54:39.00       
   6.Vincent Amendolare   Hillsborough,NJ    52 M  107       124 1:57:30.02       
   7.Roger Savoia         Easton,PA          52 M  119       130 1:59:39.54       
   8.Dean Gianarkis       Annandale,NJ       53 M  121       131 1:59:45.32       
   9.Tim Scheve           Philadelphia,PA    54 M  125       133 2:00:45.73       
  10.Walt Kostyk          Dimock,PA          51 M  130       121 2:02:40.67       
  11.Christopher Herte    Princeton Junct,NJ 51 M  149       120 2:05:39.88       
  12.Jiri Stejskal        Wyncote,PA         51 M  150       122 2:05:51.75       
  13.Tom Coleman          Berwyn,PA          52 M  177       126 2:13:55.40       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Katerina Leftheris   Skillman,NJ        52 F   84       258 1:53:05.40       
   2.Theresa Shomberg     Lansdale,PA        50 F  118       255 1:59:36.07       
   3.Judy Coker           Downingtown,PA     50 F  131       251 2:02:55.53       
   4.Ann Scheve           Philadelphia,PA    54 F  132       261 2:03:02.47       
   5.Jane Newton          Macungie,PA        50 F  140       253 2:04:28.67       
   6.Carla Rossi          Slatington,PA      50 F  144       254 2:04:50.85       
   7.Leslie Sopko         Buck Hill Falls,PA 51 F  167       257 2:10:46.33       
   0.Sherri Hammond       Brodheadsville,PA  50 F  217C      159 2:33:13.37       
   8.Norma Street         Columbia,MD        54 F  220       280 2:33:43.95       
   9.Patti Ohora          Lake Ariel,PA      54 F  230       260 2:44:11.70       
  10.Ann Sledzinski       Lake Ariel,PA      50 F  231       256 2:44:11.73       
  11.Carmen Campione      Effort,PA          50 F  235       250 2:49:40.18       
  12.Debora Miller        York,PA            52 F  242       259 3:09:43.50       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Bryan Richardson     Villanova,PA       56 M   15       138 1:35:50.45       
   2.Ben Hetzer           Wenonah,NJ         57 M   32       140 1:40:46.57       
   3.Howard Miller        Secaucus,NJ        55 M  139       135 2:04:24.65       
   4.Daniel Loikits       Coplay,PA          56 M  155       137 2:07:27.71       
   5.Philip Smyth         Montclair,NJ       58 M  157       143 2:07:42.34       
   6.James Reid           Phillipsburg,NJ    55 M  166       136 2:10:44.55       
   7.Louis Bouillon       Chester,NJ         57 M  182       139 2:14:49.29       
   8.Randy Rigley         Franklinville,NJ   59 M  190       145 2:17:03.20       
   0.Paul Kramer          Stroudsburg,PA     58 M  195C      286 2:21:04.75       
   9.Gary Stevens         Sellersville,PA    57 M  196       141 2:21:28.33       
  10.Dennis Deutsch       Nazareth,PA        59 M  199       144 2:22:41.99       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Nancy Smith          New Britain,PA     56 F   10       263 1:33:13.57       
   2.Cheryl Kunkle        Lehighton,PA       58 F  122       264 1:59:56.84       
   3.Deborah Castellucci  Philadelphia,PA    56 F  158       262 2:07:51.09       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mitch Kolkin         Owings Mills,MD    62 M  143       149 2:04:43.72       
   2.Jim Thomas           State College,PA   60 M  201       146 2:23:17.14       
   3.Richard Berges       Montrose,NY        61 M  213       147 2:28:03.96       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ginny Burton         Baldwinsville,NY   62 F  210       267 2:27:16.92       
   2.Donna Silverberg     Allentown,PA       61 F  211       266 2:27:49.11       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Robert Franzmann     Sarasota,FL        69 M  183       151 2:14:50.92       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS
 CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Tj Jordan            Lancaster,PA       45 M   C       73 1:37:31.23       
   2.Cliff Sharpe         Consohocken,PA     43 M   C       72 1:40:12.48       
   3.Kurt Wiest           Sellersville,PA    47 M   C       74 2:05:17.49       
   4.Tim Lui              Morris Plains,NJ   35 M   C      281 2:09:10.55       
   5.Benjamin Itterly     Bangor,PA          24 M   C        5 2:17:17.50       
   6.Paul Kramer          Stroudsburg,PA     58 M   C      286 2:21:04.75       

BLACK BEAR SPRINT TRIATHLON FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Elizabeth Carson     West Chester,PA    42 F   C      157 1:57:01.84       
   2.Lindsay Brzowski     New York,NY        27 F   C      152 2:15:46.28       
   3.Emily Shields        Rockville,MD       40 F   C      155 2:31:44.01       
   4.Sherri Hammond       Brodheadsville,PA  50 F   C      159 2:33:13.37       
   5.Kerry Wilson         Phoenixville,PA    31 F   C      153 2:45:09.23       
   6.Angel Friend         Etters,PA          41 F   C      156 3:00:47.21       
   7.Stacy Greenberg      Bronx,NY           37 F   C      211 3:01:10.11