MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3

Race Date:7-31-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Justin Naselli       Chester,NJ         17 M         17:06.46  5:30 1/62      M17-19:1/4       78.96  
   2.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    30 M U       17:31.41  5:38 2/62      M20-34:1/8       73.80  
   3.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   54 M U       18:10.46  5:50 3/62      M50-54:1/7       83.85  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.Paul Denunzio        Ironia,NJ          30 M         18:45.13  6:02 4/62      M20-34:2/8       68.96  
   5.Brian Galusha        Stewartsville,NJ   39 M         18:48.28  6:03 5/62      M35-39:1/3       72.05  
   6.Nicolas Wanier       Denville,NJ        48 M         18:57.21  6:06 6/62      M45-49:1/6       76.58  
   7.Jonathan Trialosi    Morristown,NJ      16 M         19:18.30  6:12 7/62      M15-16:1/4       70.94  
   8.Ryan Mariano         Denville,NJ        18 M         19:18.70  6:12 8/62      M17-19:2/4       69.08  
   9.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    17 F         19:35.43  6:18 1/20      F17-19:1/2       77.17  
  10.David Lewus          Denville,NJ        16 M         19:40.53  6:19 9/62      M15-16:2/4       69.61  
  11.Roberto Meneses      Denville,NJ        15 M         19:40.90  6:20 10/62     M15-16:3/4       70.74  
  12.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      57 M         19:42.28  6:20 11/62     M55-59:1/2       79.32  
  13.Nicholas Punzo       Denville,NJ        17 M         19:42.72  6:20 12/62     M17-19:3/4       68.53  
  14.Tony Lombardo        Sparta,NJ          47 M         20:12.02  6:30 13/62     M45-49:2/6       71.29  
  15.Adam Weinstock       Sparta,NJ          33 M U       20:19.06  6:32 14/62     M20-34:3/8       64.23  
  16.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       54 M         20:47.03  6:41 15/62     M50-54:2/7       73.32  
  17.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  53 M         20:57.59  6:44 16/62     M50-54:3/7       72.10  
  18.Jacob Hiller         Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M         21:02.37  6:46 17/62     M13-14:1/2       68.94  
  19.Derek Grayson        Mendham,NJ         12 M         21:04.51  6:46 18/62     M11-12:1/4       70.56  
  20.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      41 M U       21:25.19  6:53 19/62     M40-44:1/7       64.21  
  21.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         44 M         21:36.21  6:57 20/62     M40-44:2/7       65.12  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  22.Jesse Wolfgang       Boonton,NJ         30 M         21:53.30  7:02 21/62     M20-34:4/8       59.08  
  23.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         56 M         22:02.71  7:05 22/62     M55-59:2/2       70.30  
  24.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         66 M         22:23.91  7:12 23/62     M65-69:1/5       75.58  
  25.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M         22:25.77  7:13 24/62     M60-64:1/4       73.43  
  26.Ron Kieliszewski     Randolph,NJ        54 M         22:35.75  7:16 25/62     M50-54:4/7       67.44  
  27.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          40 M         22:43.02  7:18 26/62     M40-44:3/7       60.08  
  28.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       51 F         22:52.37  7:21 2/20      F50-54:1/7       74.21  
  29.Derek Lounsbury      Franklyn Lakes,NJ  40 M         22:54.74  7:22 27/62     M40-44:4/7       59.57  
  30.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          49 M         22:59.62  7:24 28/62     M45-49:3/6       63.63  
  31.Justin Cadas         Roselle,NJ         12 M         23:09.76  7:27 29/62     M11-12:2/4       64.20  
  32.Jp Vanier            Denville,NJ        18 M         23:11.72  7:27 30/62     M17-19:4/4       57.51  
  33.Nicholas Opalewski   Rockaway,NJ        16 M         23:13.11  7:28 31/62     M15-16:4/4       58.99  
  34.Liam Grayson         Mendham,NJ         9  M         23:18.50  7:30 32/62     M 1-10:1/5       70.18  
  35.Rich Grayson         Mendham,NJ         45 M U       23:18.96  7:30 33/62     M45-49:4/6       60.81  
  36.Thomas Schulz        Succasunna,NJ      9  M         23:20.87  7:30 34/62     M 1-10:2/5       70.06  
  37.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      46 M         23:21.16  7:30 35/62     M45-49:5/6       61.19  
  38.Allison Lounsbury    Franklyn Lakes,NJ  8  F         23:22.85  7:31 3/20      F 1-10:1/1       77.47  
  39.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        17 F         23:41.55  7:37 4/20      F17-19:2/2       63.81  
  40.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       53 F         23:46.31  7:39 5/20      F50-54:2/7       73.24  
  41.John Guth            Bangor,PA          37 M U       23:50.51  7:40 36/62     M35-39:2/3       56.00  
  42.Patrick Regan        Hackettstown,NJ    48 M         23:55.57  7:42 37/62     M45-49:6/6       60.66  
  43.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         41 M         24:01.25  7:43 38/62     M40-44:5/7       57.25  
  44.Tony Brandad         Belleville,NJ      43 M         24:22.60  7:50 39/62     M40-44:6/7       57.27  
  45.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      61 M         24:31.37  7:53 40/62     M60-64:2/4       65.99  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  46.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      40 F         24:58.71  8:02 6/20      F40-44:1/2       61.22  
  47.Joe Mc Donnell       Ridgewood,NJ       38 M         25:01.15  8:03 41/62     M35-39:3/3       53.75  
  48.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     31 M         25:12.80  8:06 42/62     M20-34:5/8       51.41  
  49.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         52 F         25:18.56  8:08 7/20      F50-54:3/7       67.92  
  50.Mark Walsh           Verona,NJ          12 M         25:23.52  8:10 43/62     M11-12:3/4       58.56  
  51.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    68 M U       25:26.63  8:11 44/62     M65-69:2/5       67.79  
  52.Nicholas Marino      Belleville,NJ      25 M         25:29.55  8:12 45/62     M20-34:6/8       50.60  
  53.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    65 M U       25:29.92  8:12 46/62     M65-69:3/5       65.78  
  54.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      12 F         25:32.50  8:13 8/20      F11-12:1/2       63.74  
  55.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    45 F         25:47.73  8:18 9/20      F45-49:1/3       61.57  
  56.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     32 M         25:54.61  8:20 47/62     M20-34:7/8       50.18  
  57.Tim Bahnuk           Hackettstown,NJ    60 M U       26:07.79  8:24 48/62     M60-64:3/4       61.38  
  58.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M         26:23.80  8:29 49/62     M50-54:5/7       56.79  
  59.Crystal O Rourke     Hamburg,NJ         28 F         26:43.67  8:36 10/20     F20-34:1/1       55.37  
  60.Dennis O Rourke      Hamburg,NJ         28 M         26:45.99  8:36 50/62     M20-34:8/8       48.20  
  61.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 F         27:01.56  8:41 11/20     F45-49:2/3       61.28  
  62.Nathaniel Galusha    Stewartsville,NJ   9  M         27:15.66  8:46 51/62     M 1-10:3/5       60.01  
  63.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      52 M         27:19.13  8:47 52/62     M50-54:6/7       54.87  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  64.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         65 M         27:59.24  9:00 53/62     M65-69:4/5       59.93  
  65.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      51 F         28:06.57  9:02 12/20     F50-54:4/7       60.39  
  66.Jessica Gregory      Denville,NJ        14 F         28:32.73  9:11 13/20     F13-14:1/1       55.05  
  67.William Koch         Sussex,NJ          44 M         28:33.13  9:11 54/62     M40-44:7/7       49.28  
  68.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    40 F         28:39.39  9:13 14/20     F40-44:2/2       53.36  
  69.Chip Bearden         Boonton Townshi,NJ 61 M         28:44.67  9:15 55/62     M60-64:4/4       56.29  
  70.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    51 M         28:47.71  9:16 56/62     M50-54:7/7       51.64  
  71.Erik Johnson         Denville,NJ        14 M         29:03.85  9:21 57/62     M13-14:2/2       48.82  
  72.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          51 F         29:06.07  9:21 15/20     F50-54:5/7       58.33  
  73.Anthony Lombardo     Sparta,NJ          10 M         29:38.10  9:32 58/62     M 1-10:4/5       53.27  
  74.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F         30:18.22  9:45 16/20     F60-64:1/1       64.02  
  75.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       65 M         30:54.66  9:56 59/62     M65-69:5/5       54.26  
  76.Elaine D Achille     Denville,NJ        52 F         30:54.95  9:57 17/20     F50-54:6/7       55.60  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  77.Derek Koch           Sussex,NJ          09 M         34:12.67 11:00 60/62     M 1-10:5/5       47.82  
  78.Zachary Koch         Sussex,NJ          11 M         34:34.80 11:07 61/62     M11-12:4/4       44.23  
  79.Patricia Koch        Sussex,NJ          46 F         34:35.66 11:08 18/20     F45-49:3/3       46.34  
  80.Layla Landolfi       Lincoln Park,NJ    11 F         34:42.19 11:10 19/20     F11-12:2/2       47.95  
  81.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       53 F U       35:35.88 11:27 20/20     F50-54:7/7       48.91  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  82.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        80 M         37:29.95 12:04 62/62     M80-98:1/1       56.05  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Justin Naselli       Chester,NJ         17 M            410   17:06.46   5:30
   2.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    30 M         U  403   17:31.41   5:38
   3.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   54 M         U  420   18:10.46   5:51
   4.Paul Denunzio        Ironia,NJ          30 M            229   18:45.13   6:02
   5.Brian Galusha        Stewartsville,NJ   39 M            234   18:48.28   6:03
   6.Nicolas Wanier       Denville,NJ        48 M            428   18:57.21   6:06
   7.Jonathan Trialosi    Morristown,NJ      16 M            436   19:18.30   6:13
   8.Ryan Mariano         Denville,NJ        18 M            437   19:18.70   6:13
   9.David Lewus          Denville,NJ        16 M            429   19:40.53   6:20
  10.Roberto Meneses      Denville,NJ        15 M            440   19:40.90   6:20
MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    17 F            431   19:35.43   6:18
   2.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       51 F            224   22:52.37   7:22
   3.Allison Lounsbury    Franklyn Lakes,NJ  8  F            252   23:22.85   7:32
   4.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        17 F            261   23:41.55   7:38
   5.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       53 F            223   23:46.31   7:39
   6.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      40 F            260   24:58.71   8:02
   7.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         52 F            232   25:18.56   8:09
   8.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      12 F            231   25:32.50   8:13
   9.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    45 F            408   25:47.73   8:18
  10.Crystal O Rourke     Hamburg,NJ         28 F            404   26:43.67   8:36
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   54 M         U  420   18:10.46   5:51
   2.Nicolas Wanier       Denville,NJ        48 M            428   18:57.21   6:06
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      57 M            269   19:42.28   6:21
   4.Tony Lombardo        Sparta,NJ          47 M            433   20:12.02   6:30
   5.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       54 M            271   20:47.03   6:41
   6.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  53 M            226   20:57.59   6:45
   7.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      41 M         U  415   21:25.19   6:54
   8.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         44 M            434   21:36.21   6:57
   9.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         56 M            272   22:02.71   7:06
  10.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         66 M            264   22:23.91   7:13
MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       51 F            224   22:52.37   7:22
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       53 F            223   23:46.31   7:39
   3.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      40 F            260   24:58.71   8:02
   4.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         52 F            232   25:18.56   8:09
   5.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    45 F            408   25:47.73   8:18
   6.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 F            228   27:01.56   8:42
   7.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      51 F            268   28:06.57   9:03
   8.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    40 F            250   28:39.39   9:13
   9.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          51 F            230   29:06.07   9:22
  10.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F            251   30:18.22   9:45

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Liam Grayson         Mendham,NJ         9  M   34       412   23:18.50   7:30   70.18%
   2.Thomas Schulz        Succasunna,NJ      9  M   36       266   23:20.87   7:31   70.06%
   3.Nathaniel Galusha    Stewartsville,NJ   9  M   62       235   27:15.66   8:46   60.01%
   4.Anthony Lombardo     Sparta,NJ          10 M   73       432   29:38.10   9:32   53.27%
   5.Derek Koch           Sussex,NJ          09 M   77       245   34:12.67  11:01   47.82%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Allison Lounsbury    Franklyn Lakes,NJ  8  F   38       252   23:22.85   7:32   77.47%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          MALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Derek Grayson        Mendham,NJ         12 M   19       413   21:04.51   6:47   70.56%
   2.Justin Cadas         Roselle,NJ         12 M   31       225   23:09.76   7:27   64.20%
   3.Mark Walsh           Verona,NJ          12 M   50       424   25:23.52   8:10   58.56%
   4.Zachary Koch         Sussex,NJ          11 M   78       248   34:34.80  11:08   44.23%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      12 F   54       231   25:32.50   8:13   63.74%
   2.Layla Landolfi       Lincoln Park,NJ    11 F   80       249   34:42.19  11:10   47.95%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          MALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jacob Hiller         Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M   18       422   21:02.37   6:46   68.94%
   2.Erik Johnson         Denville,NJ        14 M   71       242   29:03.85   9:21   48.82%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessica Gregory      Denville,NJ        14 F   66       240   28:32.73   9:11   55.05%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          MALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jonathan Trialosi    Morristown,NJ      16 M    7       436   19:18.30   6:13   70.94%
   2.David Lewus          Denville,NJ        16 M   10       429   19:40.53   6:20   69.61%
   3.Roberto Meneses      Denville,NJ        15 M   11       440   19:40.90   6:20   70.74%
   4.Nicholas Opalewski   Rockaway,NJ        16 M   33       426   23:13.11   7:28   58.99%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          MALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Justin Naselli       Chester,NJ         17 M    1       410   17:06.46   5:30   78.96%
   2.Ryan Mariano         Denville,NJ        18 M    8       437   19:18.70   6:13   69.08%
   3.Nicholas Punzo       Denville,NJ        17 M   13       414   19:42.72   6:21   68.53%
   4.Jp Vanier            Denville,NJ        18 M   32       427   23:11.72   7:28   57.51%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    17 F    9       431   19:35.43   6:18   77.17%
   2.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        17 F   39       261   23:41.55   7:38   63.81%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          MALE AGES 20 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    30 M    2    U  403   17:31.41   5:38   73.80%
   2.Paul Denunzio        Ironia,NJ          30 M    4       229   18:45.13   6:02   68.96%
   3.Adam Weinstock       Sparta,NJ          33 M   15    U  419   20:19.06   6:32   64.23%
   4.Jesse Wolfgang       Boonton,NJ         30 M   22       274   21:53.30   7:03   59.08%
   5.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     31 M   48       241   25:12.80   8:07   51.41%
   6.Nicholas Marino      Belleville,NJ      25 M   52       416   25:29.55   8:12   50.60%
   7.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     32 M   56       418   25:54.61   8:20   50.18%
   8.Dennis O Rourke      Hamburg,NJ         28 M   60       405   26:45.99   8:37   48.20%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Crystal O Rourke     Hamburg,NJ         28 F   59       404   26:43.67   8:36   55.37%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brian Galusha        Stewartsville,NJ   39 M    5       234   18:48.28   6:03   72.05%
   2.John Guth            Bangor,PA          37 M   41    U  407   23:50.51   7:40   56.00%
   3.Joe Mc Donnell       Ridgewood,NJ       38 M   47       409   25:01.15   8:03   53.75%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      41 M   20    U  415   21:25.19   6:54   64.21%
   2.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         44 M   21       434   21:36.21   6:57   65.12%
   3.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          40 M   27       425   22:43.02   7:19   60.08%
   4.Derek Lounsbury      Franklyn Lakes,NJ  40 M   29       253   22:54.74   7:22   59.57%
   5.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         41 M   43       435   24:01.25   7:44   57.25%
   6.Tony Brandad         Belleville,NJ      43 M   44       417   24:22.60   7:51   57.27%
   7.William Koch         Sussex,NJ          44 M   67       247   28:33.13   9:11   49.28%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      40 F   46       260   24:58.71   8:02   61.22%
   2.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    40 F   68       250   28:39.39   9:13   53.36%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nicolas Wanier       Denville,NJ        48 M    6       428   18:57.21   6:06   76.58%
   2.Tony Lombardo        Sparta,NJ          47 M   14       433   20:12.02   6:30   71.29%
   3.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          49 M   30       259   22:59.62   7:24   63.63%
   4.Rich Grayson         Mendham,NJ         45 M   35    U  411   23:18.96   7:30   60.81%
   5.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      46 M   37       265   23:21.16   7:31   61.19%
   6.Patrick Regan        Hackettstown,NJ    48 M   42       263   23:55.57   7:42   60.66%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    45 F   55       408   25:47.73   8:18   61.57%
   2.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 F   61       228   27:01.56   8:42   61.28%
   3.Patricia Koch        Sussex,NJ          46 F   79       246   34:35.66  11:08   46.34%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   54 M    3    U  420   18:10.46   5:51   83.85%
   2.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       54 M   16       271   20:47.03   6:41   73.32%
   3.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  53 M   17       226   20:57.59   6:45   72.10%
   4.Ron Kieliszewski     Randolph,NJ        54 M   26       243   22:35.75   7:16   67.44%
   5.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M   58       255   26:23.80   8:30   56.79%
   6.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      52 M   63       256   27:19.13   8:48   54.87%
   7.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    51 M   70       430   28:47.71   9:16   51.64%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       51 F   28       224   22:52.37   7:22   74.21%
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       53 F   40       223   23:46.31   7:39   73.24%
   3.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         52 F   49       232   25:18.56   8:09   67.92%
   4.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      51 F   65       268   28:06.57   9:03   60.39%
   5.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          51 F   72       230   29:06.07   9:22   58.33%
   6.Elaine D Achille     Denville,NJ        52 F   76       421   30:54.95   9:57   55.60%
   7.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       53 F   81    U  423   35:35.88  11:27   48.91%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      57 M   12       269   19:42.28   6:21   79.32%
   2.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         56 M   23       272   22:02.71   7:06   70.30%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M   25       273   22:25.77   7:13   73.43%
   2.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      61 M   45       439   24:31.37   7:54   65.99%
   3.Tim Bahnuk           Hackettstown,NJ    60 M   57    U  402   26:07.79   8:25   61.38%
   4.Chip Bearden         Boonton Townshi,NJ 61 M   69       438   28:44.67   9:15   56.29%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F   74       251   30:18.22   9:45   64.02%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         66 M   24       264   22:23.91   7:13   75.58%
   2.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    68 M   51    U  406   25:26.63   8:11   67.79%
   3.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    65 M   53    U  401   25:29.92   8:12   65.78%
   4.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         65 M   64       236   27:59.24   9:00   59.93%
   5.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       65 M   75       239   30:54.66   9:57   54.26%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        80 M   82       267   37:29.95  12:04   56.05%


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES RACE #3          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   54 M U  420   18:10.46   5:51 83.85%
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      57 M    269   19:42.28   6:21 79.32%
   3.Nicolas Wanier       Denville,NJ        48 M    428   18:57.21   6:06 76.58%
   4.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         66 M    264   22:23.91   7:13 75.58%
   5.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M    273   22:25.77   7:13 73.43%
   6.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       54 M    271   20:47.03   6:41 73.32%
   7.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  53 M    226   20:57.59   6:45 72.10%
   8.Tony Lombardo        Sparta,NJ          47 M    433   20:12.02   6:30 71.29%
   9.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         56 M    272   22:02.71   7:06 70.30%
  10.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    68 M U  406   25:26.63   8:11 67.79%
  11.Ron Kieliszewski     Randolph,NJ        54 M    243   22:35.75   7:16 67.44%
  12.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      61 M    439   24:31.37   7:54 65.99%
  13.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    65 M U  401   25:29.92   8:12 65.78%
  14.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         44 M    434   21:36.21   6:57 65.12%
  15.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      41 M U  415   21:25.19   6:54 64.21%
  16.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          49 M    259   22:59.62   7:24 63.63%
  17.Tim Bahnuk           Hackettstown,NJ    60 M U  402   26:07.79   8:25 61.38%
  18.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      46 M    265   23:21.16   7:31 61.19%
  19.Rich Grayson         Mendham,NJ         45 M U  411   23:18.96   7:30 60.81%
  20.Patrick Regan        Hackettstown,NJ    48 M    263   23:55.57   7:42 60.66%
  21.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          40 M    425   22:43.02   7:19 60.08%
  22.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         65 M    236   27:59.24   9:00 59.93%
  23.Derek Lounsbury      Franklyn Lakes,NJ  40 M    253   22:54.74   7:22 59.57%
  24.Tony Brandad         Belleville,NJ      43 M    417   24:22.60   7:51 57.27%
  25.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         41 M    435   24:01.25   7:44 57.25%
  26.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M    255   26:23.80   8:30 56.79%
  27.Chip Bearden         Boonton Townshi,NJ 61 M    438   28:44.67   9:15 56.29%
  28.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        80 M    267   37:29.95  12:04 56.05%
  29.Bernie Mckay         Morristown,NJ      52 M    256   27:19.13   8:48 54.87%
  30.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       65 M    239   30:54.66   9:57 54.26%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       51 F    224   22:52.37   7:22 74.21%
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       53 F    223   23:46.31   7:39 73.24%
   3.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         52 F    232   25:18.56   8:09 67.92%
   4.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F    251   30:18.22   9:45 64.02%
   5.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    45 F    408   25:47.73   8:18 61.57%
   6.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 F    228   27:01.56   8:42 61.28%
   7.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      40 F    260   24:58.71   8:02 61.22%
   8.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      51 F    268   28:06.57   9:03 60.39%
   9.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          51 F    230   29:06.07   9:22 58.33%
  10.Elaine D Achille     Denville,NJ        52 F    421   30:54.95   9:57 55.60%
  11.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    40 F    250   28:39.39   9:13 53.36%
  12.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       53 F U  423   35:35.88  11:27 48.91%
  13.Patricia Koch        Sussex,NJ          46 F    246   34:35.66  11:08 46.34%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   54 M U  420   18:10.46   5:51 83.85%
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      57 M    269   19:42.28   6:21 79.32%
   3.Justin Naselli       Chester,NJ         17 M    410   17:06.46   5:30 78.96%
   4.Nicolas Wanier       Denville,NJ        48 M    428   18:57.21   6:06 76.58%
   5.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         66 M    264   22:23.91   7:13 75.58%
   6.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    30 M U  403   17:31.41   5:38 73.80%
   7.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M    273   22:25.77   7:13 73.43%
   8.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       54 M    271   20:47.03   6:41 73.32%
   9.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  53 M    226   20:57.59   6:45 72.10%
  10.Brian Galusha        Stewartsville,NJ   39 M    234   18:48.28   6:03 72.05%
  11.Tony Lombardo        Sparta,NJ          47 M    433   20:12.02   6:30 71.29%
  12.Jonathan Trialosi    Morristown,NJ      16 M    436   19:18.30   6:13 70.94%
  13.Roberto Meneses      Denville,NJ        15 M    440   19:40.90   6:20 70.74%
  14.Derek Grayson        Mendham,NJ         12 M    413   21:04.51   6:47 70.56%
  15.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         56 M    272   22:02.71   7:06 70.30%
  16.Liam Grayson         Mendham,NJ         9  M    412   23:18.50   7:30 70.18%
  17.Thomas Schulz        Succasunna,NJ      9  M    266   23:20.87   7:31 70.06%
  18.David Lewus          Denville,NJ        16 M    429   19:40.53   6:20 69.61%
  19.Ryan Mariano         Denville,NJ        18 M    437   19:18.70   6:13 69.08%
  20.Paul Denunzio        Ironia,NJ          30 M    229   18:45.13   6:02 68.96%
  21.Jacob Hiller         Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M    422   21:02.37   6:46 68.94%
  22.Nicholas Punzo       Denville,NJ        17 M    414   19:42.72   6:21 68.53%
  23.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    68 M U  406   25:26.63   8:11 67.79%
  24.Ron Kieliszewski     Randolph,NJ        54 M    243   22:35.75   7:16 67.44%
  25.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      61 M    439   24:31.37   7:54 65.99%
  26.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    65 M U  401   25:29.92   8:12 65.78%
  27.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         44 M    434   21:36.21   6:57 65.12%
  28.Adam Weinstock       Sparta,NJ          33 M U  419   20:19.06   6:32 64.23%
  29.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      41 M U  415   21:25.19   6:54 64.21%
  30.Justin Cadas         Roselle,NJ         12 M    225   23:09.76   7:27 64.20%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Allison Lounsbury    Franklyn Lakes,NJ  8  F    252   23:22.85   7:32 77.47%
   2.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    17 F    431   19:35.43   6:18 77.17%
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       51 F    224   22:52.37   7:22 74.21%
   4.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       53 F    223   23:46.31   7:39 73.24%
   5.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         52 F    232   25:18.56   8:09 67.92%
   6.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F    251   30:18.22   9:45 64.02%
   7.Priscilla Ortiz      Denville,NJ        17 F    261   23:41.55   7:38 63.81%
   8.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      12 F    231   25:32.50   8:13 63.74%
   9.Helene Scarnegi      Little Falls,NJ    45 F    408   25:47.73   8:18 61.57%
  10.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 F    228   27:01.56   8:42 61.28%
  11.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      40 F    260   24:58.71   8:02 61.22%
  12.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      51 F    268   28:06.57   9:03 60.39%
  13.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          51 F    230   29:06.07   9:22 58.33%
  14.Elaine D Achille     Denville,NJ        52 F    421   30:54.95   9:57 55.60%
  15.Crystal O Rourke     Hamburg,NJ         28 F    404   26:43.67   8:36 55.37%
  16.Jessica Gregory      Denville,NJ        14 F    240   28:32.73   9:11 55.05%
  17.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    40 F    250   28:39.39   9:13 53.36%
  18.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       53 F U  423   35:35.88  11:27 48.91%
  19.Layla Landolfi       Lincoln Park,NJ    11 F    249   34:42.19  11:10 47.95%
  20.Patricia Koch        Sussex,NJ          46 F    246   34:35.66  11:08 46.34%