STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON

Race Date:7-07-12

0.5 Mile SWIM --- 16.4 Mi BIKE --- 3.3 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| RELAY

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Bruce Cadenhead      48 M      56  14:21  1:38    2 | 1:01   21 |  45:54 21.4    3 |  :37    6 |  22:14  6:44    7 |1:24:07      
   2.Craig Hills          40 M      93  14:15  1:37    1 |  :37    6 |  45:23 21.7    1 |  :51   20 |  23:41  7:11   13 |1:24:47      
   3.Gentry Rouse         34 M      35  16:16  1:51    9 |  :38    9 |  46:01 21.4    4 |  :44   10 |  23:07  7:00   10 |1:26:46      
   4.Michael Maurer       29 M      83  16:45  1:54   11 |  :28    3 |  47:06 20.9    8 |  :54   27 |  21:42  6:35    3 |1:26:55      
   5.Mark De Luccia       37 M      48  18:17  2:05   25 |  :38    8 |  45:33 21.6    2 |  :44   11 |  23:31  7:08   12 |1:28:43      
   6.Erica Ruge           40 F       4  17:59  2:03   21 |  :43   11 |  46:29 21.2    6 |  :39    8 |  23:02  6:59    9 |1:28:52      
   7.Craig Moyse          27 M      81  14:47  1:41    3 | 1:12   26 |  47:58 20.5    9 |  :53   25 |  24:13  7:20   15 |1:29:03      
   8.James Boeding        20 M      97  18:31  2:06   28 | 2:21   71 |  49:27 19.9   16 |  :26    1 |  19:41  5:58    1 |1:30:26      
   9.David Hambleton      39 M      85  17:06  1:57   12 |  :58   20 |  49:44 19.8   17 |  :45   13 |  22:03  6:41    5 |1:30:36      
  10.James Kelly          60 M      88  19:02  2:10   33 | 1:26   34 |  48:53 20.1   13 | 1:02   44 |  22:13  6:44    6 |1:32:36      
  11.Mark Lloyd           28 M      58  17:48  2:01   19 |  :53   16 |  50:48 19.4   20 | 1:21   58 |  21:58  6:39    4 |1:32:48      
  12.Douglas Landau       52 M      15  18:37  2:07   30 |  :42   10 |  48:26 20.3   11 |  :47   16 |  24:36  7:27   19 |1:33:08      
  13.Peter Manning        48 M      55  15:43  1:47    5 | 2:09   63 |  48:06 20.5   10 | 1:24   62 |  26:10  7:56   31 |1:33:32      
  14.Bill Shashaty        43 M      69  16:08  1:50    8 |  :56   17 |  49:25 19.9   15 |  :43    9 |  26:31  8:02   32 |1:33:43      
  15.David Cowan          54 M     112  17:46  2:01   18 |  :57   18 |  49:17 20.0   14 | 1:26   68 |  25:39  7:46   27 |1:35:05      
  16.David Fernekes       54 M      82  17:56  2:02   20 | 1:08   23 |  50:46 19.4   19 |  :52   23 |  24:38  7:28   20 |1:35:20      
  17.Alexandra Levy       43 F     104  16:05  1:50    7 | 1:28   37 |  52:09 18.9   32 | 1:39   79 |  24:32  7:26   18 |1:35:53      
  18.Nikolas Rogers       41 M     113  23:35  2:41   67 |  :44   12 |  46:20 21.2    5 | 1:03   45 |  24:42  7:29   21 |1:36:24      
  19.Peter Oxenholm       46 M      71  18:21  2:05   26 | 1:05   22 |  51:10 19.2   24 |  :46   14 |  25:09  7:37   25 |1:36:31      
  20.Harry Koster         52 M      94  17:45  2:01   17 | 2:28   75 |  51:32 19.1   30 | 1:24   61 |  23:54  7:15   14 |1:37:03      
  21.Mark Andrews         62 M      87  16:40  1:54   10 | 1:16   28 |  51:27 19.1   26 | 1:22   59 |  26:37  8:04   33 |1:37:22      
  22.Aron Kershner        30 M      57  21:44  2:28   58 | 1:20   31 |  51:04 19.3   23 |  :32    3 |  22:57  6:57    8 |1:37:37      
  23.Barry Sobolewski     41 M      14  18:56  2:09   32 |  :45   13 |  52:16 18.8   33 |  :58   38 |  25:39  7:46   28 |1:38:34      
  24.Matthew Haun         38 M      26  20:51  2:22   51 |  :52   14 |  51:41 19.0   31 |  :48   17 |  24:25  7:24   16 |1:38:37      
  25.John O'donnell       49 M      37  19:12  2:11   36 | 1:20   32 |  52:37 18.7   37 |  :38    7 |  25:08  7:37   23 |1:38:55      
  26.Bruce Knickerbocker  29 M       1  19:38  2:14   37 |  :57   19 |  50:17 19.6   18 |  :59   41 |  27:07  8:13   36 |1:38:58      
  27.Dustin Bessette      24 M     109  18:03  2:03   22 | 1:17   29 |  50:58 19.3   21 |  :57   35 |  28:23  8:36   44 |1:39:38      
  28.Joseph Glauda        36 M      91  18:15  2:04   24 | 1:19   30 |  56:03 17.6   47 | 1:24   60 |  23:12  7:02   11 |1:40:13      
  29.Gregg Osofsky        39 M      98  19:42  2:14   39 | 2:21   72 |  52:20 18.8   34 | 1:03   46 |  24:50  7:32   22 |1:40:16      
  30.Gold Team            90 M R    74  23:42  2:42   69 |  :37    7 |  54:08 18.2   41 |  :49   18 |  21:29  6:31    2 |1:40:45      
  31.Roger Husted         42 M      49  21:36  2:27   57 | 1:27   35 |  51:10 19.2   25 |  :57   34 |  25:50  7:50   29 |1:41:00      
  32.Lukas Sisco          23 M      84  17:35  2:00   15 | 1:38   46 |  57:06 17.2   51 |  :47   15 |  24:25  7:24   17 |1:41:31      
  33.John Tower           53 M      67  18:27  2:06   27 | 1:52   55 |  51:31 19.1   27 | 1:26   70 |  29:32  8:57   51 |1:42:48      
  34.Team Blackburn       90 M R    31  23:43  2:42   70 |  :27    2 |  51:02 19.3   22 |  :28    2 |  27:27  8:19   39 |1:43:07      
  35.Dan L Whitehead      50 M      99  23:50  2:42   72 | 1:28   36 |  51:32 19.1   28 |  :49   19 |  25:32  7:44   26 |1:43:11      
  36.Warren Sheprow       44 M     108  15:24  1:45    4 | 1:14   27 |  53:15 18.5   39 | 1:00   42 |  33:00 10:00   62 |1:43:53      
  37.Team S Relay         90 M R    17  20:43  2:21   49 |  :29    4 |  55:05 17.9   43 |  :32    4 |  27:16  8:16   37 |1:44:05      
  38.Timothy Meyers       25 M      89  19:46  2:15   40 | 3:32   86 |  55:52 17.6   46 |  :59   40 |  25:08  7:37   24 |1:45:17      
  39.Rj Redstrom          49 M      22  19:02  2:10   34 | 1:43   47 |  55:45 17.7   45 | 1:17   55 |  28:51  8:45   47 |1:46:38      
  40.Erin Hunter          33 F     106  20:28  2:20   48 |  :52   15 |  55:13 17.8   44 | 1:38   78 |  28:36  8:40   45 |1:46:47      
  41.Charles Blue         40 M      72  24:32  2:47   75 | 1:29   38 |  51:32 19.1   29 | 1:01   43 |  28:18  8:35   43 |1:46:52      
  42.Matt Leach           34 M     105  19:53  2:16   45 | 1:29   39 |  53:07 18.5   38 | 1:25   66 |  31:04  9:25   58 |1:46:58      
  43.Mark Colman          51 M       7  23:25  2:40   64 | 2:02   60 |  52:24 18.8   36 | 1:30   71 |  27:41  8:23   41 |1:47:02      
  44.Steven Johnson       52 M      13  17:36  2:00   16 | 1:31   41 |  52:20 18.8   35 | 1:24   64 |  34:24 10:25   69 |1:47:15      
  45.William De Vries     28 M     111  26:03  2:58   82 | 3:36   87 |  48:30 20.3   12 | 2:03   84 |  27:43  8:24   42 |1:47:55      
  46.Steven Benardete     57 M       8  23:47  2:42   71 | 1:52   56 |  54:38 18.0   42 |  :58   39 |  27:18  8:16   38 |1:48:33      
  47.Ashli Minor          41 F      66  16:04  1:50    6 | 1:34   44 |  59:17 16.6   58 | 1:30   72 |  30:16  9:10   54 |1:48:41      
  48.Michael Orth         44 M      59  17:28  1:59   14 | 1:55   58 |1:03:16 15.6   67 |  :55   30 |  25:52  7:50   30 |1:49:26      
  49.Christopher Kyle     31 M     110  22:11  2:31   60 | 2:36   77 |  56:29 17.4   48 | 1:14   54 |  27:01  8:11   35 |1:49:31      
  50.Lori Cassia-decker   52 F     102  25:31  2:54   80 | 1:37   45 |  53:46 18.3   40 |  :51   21 |  28:52  8:45   48 |1:50:37      
  51.Alec Sisco           19 M     101  22:33  2:34   61 | 2:15   68 |  58:11 16.9   54 |  :32    5 |  27:28  8:19   40 |1:50:59      
  52.John Berlow          47 M      90  18:52  2:09   31 | 1:44   48 |  58:48 16.7   57 | 1:25   67 |  31:52  9:39   60 |1:52:41      
  53.Gregg Salisbury      43 M      53  26:18  2:59   83 | 1:59   59 |  46:49 21.0    7 | 1:32   74 |  36:12 10:58   73 |1:52:50      
  54.Frederic Moine       40 M      36  22:10  2:31   59 | 2:30   76 |  58:04 16.9   53 | 1:26   69 |  29:08  8:50   49 |1:53:18      
  55.Karena Frenzel       36 F       3  23:33  2:41   65 | 1:09   24 |  56:45 17.3   49 |  :53   26 |  30:59  9:23   56 |1:53:19      
  56.Jessica Hovancik     23 F      70  18:35  2:07   29 | 2:22   73 |  58:31 16.8   56 | 1:41   80 |  33:13 10:04   63 |1:54:22      
  57.Roger Liberman       53 M      73  24:30  2:47   74 | 2:16   69 |1:01:20 16.0   61 | 1:35   76 |  26:38  8:04   34 |1:56:19      
  58.Johanna Kremberg     29 F      24  20:14  2:18   47 | 1:10   25 |1:00:21 16.3   59 |  :54   29 |  33:55 10:17   67 |1:56:34      
  59.Walt Kostyk          51 M      86  19:47  2:15   41 | 2:37   78 |  58:14 16.9   55 | 2:02   83 |  33:55 10:17   68 |1:56:35      
  60.Sara Croft           24 F     107  19:49  2:15   42 | 1:46   50 |1:05:56 14.9   72 |  :44   12 |  28:37  8:40   46 |1:56:52      
  61.Richard Brotherton   59 M      42  22:45  2:35   62 | 1:29   40 |  57:02 17.3   50 |  :51   22 |  35:41 10:49   72 |1:57:48      
  62.Mary Pat Ferrio      46 F      54  23:33  2:41   66 | 2:06   61 |1:03:00 15.6   64 |  :57   36 |  29:50  9:02   52 |1:59:26      
  63.Beverly Whalen       54 F      62  25:06  2:51   77 | 2:11   66 |1:01:51 15.9   62 | 1:18   56 |  29:30  8:56   50 |1:59:56      
  64.Joseph Deveau        56 M     103  24:52  2:50   76 | 1:50   52 |1:03:39 15.5   68 |  :54   28 |  30:07  9:08   53 |2:01:22      
  65.Melissa Landau       49 F      16  24:19  2:46   73 | 1:22   33 |1:00:34 16.2   60 | 1:35   77 |  33:39 10:12   65 |2:01:29      
  66.Virginia Terry       48 F      92  20:13  2:18   46 | 1:32   42 |1:05:00 15.1   70 | 1:10   52 |  33:43 10:13   66 |2:01:38      
  67.Cassiah Ward         33 F      41  22:53  2:36   63 | 2:44   81 |1:02:14 15.8   63 | 1:51   82 |  32:06  9:44   61 |2:01:48      
  68.Julie Beglin         45 F      12  19:06  2:10   35 | 2:09   64 |1:09:52 14.1   83 | 1:03   47 |  31:01  9:24   57 |2:03:11      
  69.Crazy Canucks        90 M R    78  19:50  2:15   44 | 2:54   84 |  57:12 17.2   52 |  :56   33 |  42:32 12:53   85 |2:03:24      
  70.Nan Morrison         50 F       9  21:28  2:26   54 | 2:53   83 |1:04:18 15.3   69 | 1:09   50 |  35:11 10:40   71 |2:04:59      
  71.Vicki Coons          53 F      95  25:27  2:54   79 | 2:10   65 |1:03:07 15.6   66 | 1:24   63 |  33:38 10:12   64 |2:05:46      
  72.J&m Relay            90 M R    45  21:35  2:27   56 |  :30    5 |1:07:30 14.6   74 |  :52   24 |  36:33 11:05   74 |2:07:00      
  73.Robert Ward          62 M      23  21:19  2:25   53 | 2:38   79 |1:03:01 15.6   65 | 2:08   85 |  37:56 11:30   78 |2:07:02      
  74.Scheinwerfer Relay   90 M R    27  17:25  1:59   13 |  :25    1 |1:11:09 13.8   85 |  :57   37 |  38:05 11:32   79 |2:08:01      
  75.Julia Kadison        49 F      38  25:22  2:53   78 | 3:06   85 |1:08:33 14.4   79 |  :55   31 |  30:22  9:12   55 |2:08:18      
  76.Janet Wynn           61 F      63  20:49  2:22   50 | 1:53   57 |1:09:51 14.1   82 | 1:42   81 |  34:30 10:27   70 |2:08:45      
  77.Jennifer Leach       17 F      65  19:41  2:14   38 | 1:51   54 |1:07:55 14.5   76 | 1:09   51 |  39:58 12:07   83 |2:10:34      
  78.Matt Clark           50 M     100  23:36  2:41   68 | 1:44   49 |1:07:47 14.5   75 | 1:34   75 |  36:41 11:07   75 |2:11:22      
  79.David Leach          19 M      77  28:40  3:15   86 | 2:14   67 |1:08:33 14.4   80 | 1:13   53 |  31:43  9:37   59 |2:12:23      
  80.Devynn Bessette      26 M     114  21:01  2:23   52 | 1:50   53 |1:08:05 14.5   77 | 1:19   57 |  43:19 13:08   86 |2:15:34      
  81.James Boyles         50 M       5  25:54  2:57   81 | 2:18   70 |1:05:44 15.0   71 | 1:05   48 |  41:56 12:42   84 |2:16:57      
  82.Andrew Shannahan     31 M      96  28:32  3:15   85 | 2:06   62 |1:07:22 14.6   73 | 2:35   87 |  37:23 11:20   76 |2:17:58      
  83.Andrew Tanzillo      44 M      40  21:34  2:27   55 | 3:55   88 |1:16:45 12.8   88 | 1:06   49 |  37:23 11:20   77 |2:20:43      
  84.Tracy Racicot        44 F      39  26:37  3:01   84 | 2:23   74 |1:09:39 14.1   81 | 2:55   89 |  39:09 11:52   81 |2:20:43      
  85.Sharon Crabill       50 F      21  30:50  3:30   88 | 1:48   51 |1:08:12 14.4   78 | 1:24   65 |  39:34 11:59   82 |2:21:48      
  86.Jim Standefer        48 M      10  18:04  2:03   23 | 2:40   80 |1:11:21 13.8   86 | 2:09   86 |  48:13 14:37   88 |2:22:27      
  87.Lisa Shay            44 F      64  32:27  3:41   89 | 3:56   89 |1:10:50 13.9   84 |  :56   32 |  38:29 11:40   80 |2:26:38      
  88.Stephen Zuluaga      48 M      61  19:50  2:15   43 | 2:51   82 |1:16:59 12.8   89 | 2:51   88 |  49:03 14:52   89 |2:31:34      
  89.Denise Davis         47 F      44  29:01  3:18   87 | 1:33   43 |1:16:11 12.9   87 | 1:31   73 |  47:38 14:26   87 |2:35:54      
DNF-DQ List
STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Bruce Cadenhead      Dobbs Ferry,NY     48 M 2           56 1:24:07.53       
   2.Craig Hills          Millerton,NY       40 M 3           93 1:24:47.69       
   3.Gentry Rouse         Germantown,NY      34 M 1           35 1:26:46.76       
   4.Michael Maurer       Hyde Park,NY       29 M 3           83 1:26:55.31       
   5.Mark De Luccia       Highland,NY        37 M 2           48 1:28:43.83       
   6.Craig Moyse          Hyde Park,NY       27 M 3           81 1:29:03.53       
   7.James Boeding        Millerton,NY       20 M 3           97 1:30:26.38       
   8.David Hambleton      Stanfordville,NY   39 M 3           85 1:30:36.67       
   9.James Kelly          Poughquag,NY       60 M 3       U   88 1:32:36.86       
  10.Mark Lloyd           New York,NY        28 M 2           58 1:32:48.46       
STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Erica Ruge           Rhinebeck,NY       40 F 1            4 1:28:52.48       
   2.Alexandra Levy       Millerton,NY       43 F 3          104 1:35:53.52       
   3.Erin Hunter          Norwalk,CT         33 F 3          106 1:46:47.80       
   4.Ashli Minor          Housatonic,MA      41 F 3           66 1:48:41.22       
   5.Lori Cassia-decker   Pleasant Valley,NY 52 F 3          102 1:50:37.61       
   6.Karena Frenzel       Pine Plains,NY     36 F 1            3 1:53:19.07       
   7.Jessica Hovancik     Valatie,NY         23 F 3           70 1:54:22.31       
   8.Johanna Kremberg     Stanfordville,NY   29 F 1           24 1:56:34.87       
   9.Sara Croft           Red Hook,NY        24 F 3          107 1:56:52.77       
  10.Mary Pat Ferrio      Elizaville,NY      46 F 2           54 1:59:26.39       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Bruce Cadenhead Dobbs Ferry,NY 48 M 2 56 1:24:07.53 2.Craig Hills Millerton,NY 40 M 3 93 1:24:47.69 3.James Kelly Poughquag,NY 60 M 3 U 88 1:32:36.86 4.Douglas Landau Oak Hill,VA 52 M 1 15 1:33:08.58 5.Peter Manning Bovina Center,NY 48 M 2 55 1:33:32.68 6.Bill Shashaty Stone Ridge,NY 43 M 3 69 1:33:43.74 7.David Cowan Cornwall Bridge,CT 54 M 2 112 1:35:05.42 8.David Fernekes Poughkeepsie,NY 54 M 3 82 1:35:20.04 9.Nikolas Rogers Mahopac,NY 41 M 2 113 1:36:24.06 10.Peter Oxenholm Clinton Corners,NY 46 M 3 71 1:36:31.38 STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Erica Ruge Rhinebeck,NY 40 F 1 4 1:28:52.48 2.Alexandra Levy Millerton,NY 43 F 3 104 1:35:53.52 3.Ashli Minor Housatonic,MA 41 F 3 66 1:48:41.22 4.Lori Cassia-decker Pleasant Valley,NY 52 F 3 102 1:50:37.61 5.Mary Pat Ferrio Elizaville,NY 46 F 2 54 1:59:26.39 6.Beverly Whalen Hyde Park,NY 54 F 2 62 1:59:56.56 7.Melissa Landau Oak Hill,VA 49 F 1 16 2:01:29.35 8.Virginia Terry Brooklyn,NY 48 F 3 92 2:01:38.31 9.Julie Beglin Brooklyn,NY 45 F 1 12 2:03:11.31 10.Nan Morrison New York,NY 50 F 1 9 2:04:59.75
AGE GROUP RESULTS

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Alec Sisco           Pine Plains,NY     19 M   51       101 1:50:59.86       
   2.David Leach          Clinton Corners,NY 19 M   79        77 2:12:23.15       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jennifer Leach       Clinton Corners,NY 17 F   77        65 2:10:34.09       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.James Boeding        Millerton,NY       20 M    8        97 1:30:26.38       
   2.Dustin Bessette      Copake Falls,NY    24 M   27       109 1:39:38.40       
   3.Lukas Sisco          Pine Plains,NY     23 M   32        84 1:41:31.85       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jessica Hovancik     Valatie,NY         23 F   56        70 1:54:22.31       
   2.Sara Croft           Red Hook,NY        24 F   60       107 1:56:52.77       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Maurer       Hyde Park,NY       29 M    4        83 1:26:55.31       
   2.Craig Moyse          Hyde Park,NY       27 M    7        81 1:29:03.53       
   3.Mark Lloyd           New York,NY        28 M   11        58 1:32:48.46       
   4.Bruce Knickerbocker  Poughkeepsie,NY    29 M   26         1 1:38:58.35       
   5.Timothy Meyers       Millbrook,NY       25 M   38        89 1:45:17.96       
   6.William De Vries     Great Barringto,MA 28 M   45       111 1:47:55.95       
   7.Devynn Bessette      Copake Falls,NY    26 M   80       114 2:15:34.79       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Johanna Kremberg     Stanfordville,NY   29 F   58        24 1:56:34.87       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Gentry Rouse         Germantown,NY      34 M    3        35 1:26:46.76       
   2.Aron Kershner        New York,NY        30 M   22        57 1:37:37.70       
   3.Matt Leach           Armonk,NY          34 M   42       105 1:46:58.32       
   4.Christopher Kyle     Red Hook,NY        31 M   49       110 1:49:31.19       
   5.Andrew Shannahan     New York,NY        31 M   82        96 2:17:58.84       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Erin Hunter          Norwalk,CT         33 F   40       106 1:46:47.80       
   2.Cassiah Ward         New York,NY        33 F   67        41 2:01:48.91       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mark De Luccia       Highland,NY        37 M    5        48 1:28:43.83       
   2.David Hambleton      Stanfordville,NY   39 M    9        85 1:30:36.67       
   3.Matthew Haun         Hopewell Juncti,NY 38 M   24        26 1:38:37.96       
   4.Joseph Glauda        Beacon,NY          36 M   28        91 1:40:13.64       
   5.Gregg Osofsky        Pine Plains,NY     39 M   29        98 1:40:16.01       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Karena Frenzel       Pine Plains,NY     36 F   55         3 1:53:19.07       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Craig Hills          Millerton,NY       40 M    2        93 1:24:47.69       
   2.Bill Shashaty        Stone Ridge,NY     43 M   14        69 1:33:43.74       
   3.Nikolas Rogers       Mahopac,NY         41 M   18       113 1:36:24.06       
   4.Barry Sobolewski     Lagrangeville,NY   41 M   23        14 1:38:34.18       
   5.Roger Husted         Red Hook,NY        42 M   31        49 1:41:00.83       
   6.Warren Sheprow       Red Hook,NY        44 M   36       108 1:43:53.21       
   7.Charles Blue         Stanfordville,NY   40 M   41        72 1:46:52.80       
   8.Michael Orth         White Plains,NY    44 M   48        59 1:49:26.43       
   9.Gregg Salisbury      Red Hook,NY        43 M   53        53 1:52:50.62       
  10.Frederic Moine       Pine Plains,NY     40 M   54        36 1:53:18.39       
  11.Andrew Tanzillo      Hudson,NY          44 M   83        40 2:20:43.15       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Erica Ruge           Rhinebeck,NY       40 F    6         4 1:28:52.48       
   2.Alexandra Levy       Millerton,NY       43 F   17       104 1:35:53.52       
   3.Ashli Minor          Housatonic,MA      41 F   47        66 1:48:41.22       
   4.Tracy Racicot        Johnsonville,NY    44 F   84        39 2:20:43.66       
   5.Lisa Shay            Clinton Corners,NY 44 F   87        64 2:26:38.18       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Bruce Cadenhead      Dobbs Ferry,NY     48 M    1        56 1:24:07.53       
   2.Peter Manning        Bovina Center,NY   48 M   13        55 1:33:32.68       
   3.Peter Oxenholm       Clinton Corners,NY 46 M   19        71 1:36:31.38       
   4.John O'donnell       Washington,DC      49 M   25        37 1:38:55.81       
   5.Rj Redstrom          Powhatan,VA        49 M   39        22 1:46:38.97       
   6.John Berlow          Peekskill,NY       47 M   52        90 1:52:41.20       
   7.Jim Standefer        Tivoli,NY          48 M   86        10 2:22:27.55       
   8.Stephen Zuluaga      Millerton,NY       48 M   88        61 2:31:34.57       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mary Pat Ferrio      Elizaville,NY      46 F   62        54 1:59:26.39       
   2.Melissa Landau       Oak Hill,VA        49 F   65        16 2:01:29.35       
   3.Virginia Terry       Brooklyn,NY        48 F   66        92 2:01:38.31       
   4.Julie Beglin         Brooklyn,NY        45 F   68        12 2:03:11.31       
   5.Julia Kadison        Washington,DC      49 F   75        38 2:08:18.11       
   6.Denise Davis         Ghent,NY           47 F   89        44 2:35:54.50       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Douglas Landau       Oak Hill,VA        52 M   12        15 1:33:08.58       
   2.David Cowan          Cornwall Bridge,CT 54 M   15       112 1:35:05.42       
   3.David Fernekes       Poughkeepsie,NY    54 M   16        82 1:35:20.04       
   4.Harry Koster         New York,NY        52 M   20        94 1:37:03.76       
   5.John Tower           Annapolis,MD       53 M   33        67 1:42:48.12       
   6.Dan L Whitehead      Great Barringto,MA 50 M   35        99 1:43:11.25       
   7.Mark Colman          New York,NY        51 M   43         7 1:47:02.43       
   8.Steven Johnson       Ancram,NY          52 M   44        13 1:47:15.22       
   9.Roger Liberman       New York,NY        53 M   57        73 1:56:19.84       
  10.Walt Kostyk          Dimock,PA          51 M   59        86 1:56:35.24       
  11.Matt Clark           Hyde Park,NY       50 M   78       100 2:11:22.80       
  12.James Boyles         Pine Plains,NY     50 M   81         5 2:16:57.13       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Lori Cassia-decker   Pleasant Valley,NY 52 F   50       102 1:50:37.61       
   2.Beverly Whalen       Hyde Park,NY       54 F   63        62 1:59:56.56       
   3.Nan Morrison         New York,NY        50 F   70         9 2:04:59.75       
   4.Vicki Coons          Great Barringto,MA 53 F   71        95 2:05:46.46       
   5.Sharon Crabill       Hopewell Juncti,NY 50 F   85        21 2:21:48.04       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Steven Benardete     Millbrook,NY       57 M   46         8 1:48:33.41       
   2.Richard Brotherton   Pine Plains,NY     59 M   61        42 1:57:48.73       
   3.Joseph Deveau        Stanfordville,NY   56 M   64       103 2:01:22.52       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.James Kelly          Poughquag,NY       60 M   10    U   88 1:32:36.86       
   2.Mark Andrews         Marlboro,NY        62 M   21        87 1:37:22.05       
   3.Robert Ward          New York,NY        62 M   73        23 2:07:02.09       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Janet Wynn           Irvington,NY       61 F   76        63 2:08:45.79       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE 90 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Gold Team            Millerton,NY       90 M   30R       74 1:40:45.45       
   2.Team Blackburn       Red Hook,NY        90 M   34R       31 1:43:07.53       
   3.Team S Relay         Stanfordville,NY   90 M   37R       17 1:44:05.41       
   4.Crazy Canucks        Maple,ON           90 M   69R       78 2:03:24.42       
   5.J&m Relay            New York,NY        90 M   72R       45 2:07:00.88       
   6.Scheinwerfer Relay   Ridgewood,NJ       90 M   74R       27 2:08:01.79       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE 90 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS
 RELAY Special Category Results
STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON MALE RELAY               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Gold Team            Millerton,NY       90 M   R       74 1:40:45.45       
   2.Team Blackburn       Red Hook,NY        90 M   R       31 1:43:07.53       
   3.Team S Relay         Stanfordville,NY   90 M   R       17 1:44:05.41       
   4.Crazy Canucks        Maple,ON           90 M   R       78 2:03:24.42       
   5.J&m Relay            New York,NY        90 M   R       45 2:07:00.88       
   6.Scheinwerfer Relay   Ridgewood,NJ       90 M   R       27 2:08:01.79       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON FEMALE RELAY               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME