RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4

Race Date:7-24-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Darrel Gooding       Franklin,NJ        18 M         16:22.80  5:16 1/100     M18-19:1/5       81.44  
   2.Tim Morgan           S. Plainfield,NJ   28 M         17:07.39  5:30 2/100     M25-29:1/10      75.34  
   3.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      30 M U       17:35.73  5:39 3/100     M30-34:1/14      73.50  
   4.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Sta,NJ    25 M U       17:57.69  5:46 4/100     M25-29:2/10      71.82  
   5.Catherine Beck       Newark,NJ          26 F         18:00.60  5:47 1/43      F25-29:1/7       82.18  
   6.Nick Vanlangen       Hillsborough,NJ    45 M U       18:05.96  5:49 5/100     M45-49:1/10      78.33  
   7.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M U       18:30.37  5:57 6/100     M25-29:3/10      69.71  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   8.Michael Olivola      Hillsborough,NJ    18 M         18:41.77  6:01 7/100     M18-19:2/5       71.35  
   9.Matthew Scapardin    Metuchen,NJ        19 M         19:04.11  6:08 8/100     M18-19:3/5       69.10  
  10.Christopher Lapczyns Somerset,NJ        16 M         19:05.93  6:08 9/100     M16-17:1/3       71.71  
  11.Peter Schaeffing     Highland Park,NJ   23 M         19:07.70  6:09 10/100    M20-24:1/4       67.44  
  12.Michael Moriarty     Spotswood,NJ       26 M         19:10.74  6:10 11/100    M25-29:4/10      67.26  
  13.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     15 M U       19:20.96  6:13 12/100    M13-15:1/9       71.95  
  14.Sarah Schillaci      Ridgewood,NJ       28 F U       19:26.61  6:15 2/43      F25-29:2/7       76.12  
  15.Sarah Peterson       Belle Mead,NJ      29 F         19:36.06  6:18 3/43      F25-29:3/7       75.51  
  16.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M U       19:40.18  6:19 13/100    M50-54:1/12      76.83  
  17.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         45 M         19:53.79  6:24 14/100    M45-49:2/10      71.26  
  18.Polly Harrison       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F U       19:55.70  6:24 4/43      F40-44:1/2       76.74  
  19.Grace Dwyer          Mercerville,NJ     14 F         20:00.54  6:26 5/43      F13-15:1/4       78.53  
  20.Ben Lebowitz         East Brunswick,NJ  36 M         20:10.92  6:29 15/100    M35-39:1/10      65.70  
  21.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      37 F U       20:19.96  6:32 6/43      F35-39:1/3       74.05  
  22.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 52 M         20:23.14  6:33 16/100    M50-54:2/12      73.53  
  23.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        26 M U       20:25.16  6:34 17/100    M25-29:5/10      63.18  
  24.Neil Hume            Highland Park,NJ   38 M         20:25.67  6:34 18/100    M35-39:2/10      65.84  
  25.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   26 F U       20:28.09  6:35 7/43      F25-29:4/7       72.31  
  26.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      50 M         20:30.85  6:36 19/100    M50-54:3/12      71.89  
  27.Stephen Carr         Somerset,NJ        19 M         20:35.85  6:37 20/100    M18-19:4/5       63.97  
  28.Michael Klaser       Highland Park,NJ   28 M         20:52.18  6:43 21/100    M25-29:6/10      61.82  
  29.Drew Pennyfeather    Perth Amboy,NJ     26 M         20:53.92  6:43 22/100    M25-29:7/10      61.73  
  30.Mike Mcgraw          Phillipsburg,NJ    37 M         20:56.41  6:44 23/100    M35-39:3/10      63.76  
  31.Eric Saurer          Highland Park,NJ   29 M         21:01.63  6:46 24/100    M25-29:8/10      61.40  
  32.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   54 M         21:07.00  6:47 25/100    M50-54:4/12      72.17  
  33.Brad Becker          Milltown,NJ        31 M         21:12.11  6:49 26/100    M30-34:2/14      61.14  
  34.Dylan Gallagher      Lebanon,NJ         18 M         21:15.34  6:50 27/100    M18-19:5/5       62.76  
  35.Brandon Pugnet       Somerset,NJ        15 M         21:20.59  6:52 28/100    M13-15:2/9       65.23  
  36.Evan Pron            Monroe Township,NJ 14 M         21:23.61  6:53 29/100    M13-15:3/9       66.33  
  37.John Kane            Somerset,NJ        53 M U       21:27.38  6:54 30/100    M50-54:5/12      70.43  
  38.Michael Arculeo      Edison,NJ          36 M         21:33.98  6:56 31/100    M35-39:4/10      61.48  
  39.Mazen Oudeh          Princeton,NJ       43 M         21:40.31  6:58 32/100    M40-44:1/8       64.42  
  40.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     53 M         21:41.36  6:58 33/100    M50-54:6/12      69.68  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  41.Vincent Aurelio      Edison,NJ          46 M         21:45.79  7:00 34/100    M45-49:3/10      65.66  
  42.Theodore Shalack     New Brunswick,NJ   49 M U       21:51.38  7:02 35/100    M45-49:4/10      66.94  
  43.Glen Wilkinson       Stratham,NH        46 M         21:57.03  7:03 36/100    M45-49:5/10      65.10  
  44.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        42 M U       22:03.42  7:05 37/100    M40-44:2/8       62.82  
  45.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     59 M U       22:05.89  7:06 38/100    M55-59:1/7       71.95  
  46.Matt Ivan            Califon,NJ         34 M         22:20.28  7:11 39/100    M30-34:3/14      58.69  
  47.Alex Clark           Somerset,NJ        24 M         22:21.38  7:11 40/100    M20-24:2/4       57.70  
  48.Martin Weir          Somerville,NJ      51 M         22:26.42  7:13 41/100    M50-54:7/12      66.26  
  49.Ron Lozowski         Warren Glen,NJ     43 M         22:29.14  7:14 42/100    M40-44:3/8       62.09  
  50.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M U       22:37.10  7:16 43/100    M60-64:1/5       72.82  
  51.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     50 F         22:42.87  7:18 8/43      F50-54:1/4       73.81  
  52.Tom Brieva           Matawan,NJ         37 M         22:48.11  7:20 44/100    M35-39:5/10      58.55  
  53.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   56 M         22:55.60  7:22 45/100    M55-59:2/7       67.60  
  54.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 53 M U       23:01.23  7:24 46/100    M50-54:8/12      65.65  
  55.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      52 M         23:06.07  7:26 47/100    M50-54:9/12      64.89  
  56.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   25 M         23:07.08  7:26 48/100    M25-29:9/10      55.80  
  57.Jackie Marotto       Somerset,NJ        19 F         23:10.66  7:27 9/43      F18-19:1/2       64.10  
  58.Daniel Skidmore      East Brunswick,NJ  40 M         23:18.71  7:30 49/100    M40-44:4/8       58.55  
  59.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        63 M U       23:21.04  7:30 50/100    M60-64:2/5       70.54  
  60.Kevin Frost          Milltown,NJ        42 M         23:21.43  7:31 51/100    M40-44:5/8       59.32  
  61.Tim Houger           Somerville,NJ      42 M         23:24.11  7:31 52/100    M40-44:6/8       59.21  
  62.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        62 M         23:26.07  7:32 53/100    M60-64:3/5       69.66  
  63.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      51 M         23:30.39  7:33 54/100    M50-54:10/12     63.25  
  64.Molly Macleod        New Brunswick,NJ   27 F         23:31.61  7:34 10/43     F25-29:5/7       62.91  
  65.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       53 F U       23:42.48  7:37 11/43     F50-54:2/4       73.43  
  66.Shannon Sweeney      Highland Park,NJ   27 F U       23:44.27  7:38 12/43     F25-29:6/7       62.35  
  67.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F         23:44.59  7:38 13/43     F50-54:3/4       72.40  
  68.Lindsey Lazarte      Edison,NJ          21 F         23:50.80  7:40 14/43     F20-24:1/4       62.06  
  69.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       49 M         23:51.59  7:40 55/100    M45-49:6/10      61.32  
  70.Natalie Ginez        Dayton,NJ          13 F U       23:52.59  7:41 15/43     F13-15:2/4       66.90  
  71.Otoniel Lopez        Edison,NJ          32 M         23:55.23  7:41 56/100    M30-34:4/14      54.35  
  72.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     57 M         23:56.89  7:42 57/100    M55-59:3/7       65.26  
  73.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        65 M U       24:20.43  7:50 58/100    M65-69:1/3       68.91  
  74.Jarrett Dewelde      Somerset,NJ        33 M         24:27.43  7:52 59/100    M30-34:5/14      53.36  
  75.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      47 F         24:31.88  7:53 16/43     F45-49:1/2       66.01  
  76.Ryan Bea             Somerset,NJ        31 M         24:32.56  7:53 60/100    M30-34:6/14      52.82  
  77.Christine Appel      Highland Park,NJ   32 F         24:33.61  7:54 17/43     F30-34:1/10      60.41  
  78.Louis Pron           Monroe Township,NJ 17 M         24:46.36  7:58 61/100    M16-17:2/3       54.53  
  79.Amanuel Zelellow     Rahway,NJ          39 M         24:47.10  7:58 62/100    M35-39:6/10      54.67  
  80.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  67 M U       24:48.55  7:59 63/100    M65-69:2/3       68.87  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  81.Anthony Byrd         Somerset,NJ        29 M         24:53.08  8:00 64/100    M25-29:10/10     51.89  
  82.Eddie Parrilla       Milltown,NJ        14 M         24:54.31  8:00 65/100    M13-15:4/9       56.98  
  83.Asif Bashir          East Brunswick,NJ  41 M         24:58.92  8:02 66/100    M40-44:7/8       55.05  
  84.Jose Manchola        E. Brunswick,NJ    34 M         25:09.39  8:05 67/100    M30-34:7/14      52.11  
  85.Courtney Fairbanks   New Brunswick,NJ   31 F         25:18.55  8:08 18/43     F30-34:2/10      58.54  
  86.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       67 M U       25:24.85  8:10 68/100    M65-69:3/3       67.23  
  87.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           24 M         25:25.25  8:10 69/100    M20-24:3/4       50.75  
  88.Adnan Oudeh          Princeton,NJ       13 M         25:26.26  8:11 70/100    M13-15:5/9       57.02  
  89.Frank Cipot          New Brunswick,NJ   31 M         25:28.12  8:11 71/100    M30-34:8/14      50.89  
  90.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        63 F U       25:33.81  8:13 19/43     F60-64:1/3       78.12  
  91.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      50 F         25:36.76  8:14 20/43     F50-54:4/4       65.46  
  92.Karl Snyder          Easton,PA          39 M         25:41.29  8:16 72/100    M35-39:7/10      52.74  
  93.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  59 M         25:49.78  8:18 73/100    M55-59:4/7       61.56  
  94.Juan Romero          New Brunswick,NJ   15 M         25:57.19  8:21 74/100    M13-15:6/9       53.64  
  95.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   36 F         26:06.72  8:24 21/43     F35-39:2/3       57.43  
  96.Mary Nguyen          Woodbridge,NJ      31 F U       26:13.10  8:26 22/43     F30-34:3/10      56.51  
  97.Bob Tona             Monmouth Juncti,NJ 20 M         26:14.05  8:26 75/100    M20-24:4/4       49.70  
  98.Melanie Merla        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 37 F         26:15.89  8:27 23/43     F35-39:3/3       57.32  
  99.Susan Sodtalbers     Bedminster,NJ      33 F U       26:27.08  8:30 24/43     F30-34:4/10      56.19  
 100.Ronit Shahi          Monroe,NJ          13 M         26:30.40  8:31 76/100    M13-15:7/9       54.72  
 101.Mark Morelli         Ewing,NJ           38 M         26:33.86  8:32 77/100    M35-39:8/10      50.63  
 102.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        33 F         26:35.88  8:33 25/43     F30-34:5/10      55.88  
 103.Kevin Thomasey       Parsippany,NJ      32 M         26:37.64  8:34 78/100    M30-34:9/14      48.83  
 104.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      50 M         26:49.40  8:37 79/100    M50-54:11/12     54.98  
 105.Elizabeth Kenny      Kendall Park,NJ    14 F         26:59.78  8:41 26/43     F13-15:3/4       58.20  
 106.Liz Bea              Somerset,NJ        30 F         27:00.19  8:41 27/43     F30-34:6/10      54.82  
 107.David Romancheck     Middlesex,NJ       35 M         27:37.71  8:53 80/100    M35-39:9/10      47.70  
 108.Merrell Noden        Princeton,NJ       56 M         27:40.33  8:54 81/100    M55-59:5/7       56.00  
 109.Patricia Rivas       Gladstone,NJ       23 F         27:53.67  8:58 28/43     F20-24:2/4       53.06  
 110.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      60 M         27:55.36  8:59 82/100    M60-64:4/5       57.44  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 111.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     55 F U       27:58.56  9:00 29/43     F55-59:1/2       63.87  
 112.Ryan Anthony         Piscataway,NJ      16 M         28:01.65  9:01 83/100    M16-17:3/3       48.87  
 113.Robert Hopkins       Edison,NJ          33 M         28:01.83  9:01 84/100    M30-34:10/14     46.56  
 114.Joey Urbanik         South River,NJ     14 M         28:02.40  9:01 85/100    M13-15:8/9       50.61  
 115.Philomena Chu        Highland Park,NJ   30 F         28:05.15  9:02 30/43     F30-34:7/10      52.71  
 116.Christine Rapach     Somerset,NJ        32 F         28:05.44  9:02 31/43     F30-34:8/10      52.81  
 117.Selvaraj Shanmugasun Metuchen,NJ        31 M         28:14.63  9:05 86/100    M30-34:11/14     45.89  
 118.Jason Stanaway       Milltown,NJ        38 M         28:31.10  9:10 87/100    M35-39:10/10     47.16  
 119.Bonnie Brunish       Piscataway,NJ      62 F U       28:41.85  9:14 32/43     F60-64:2/3       68.58  
 120.Taylor Rios Geczik   East Brunswick,NJ  18 F         28:54.98  9:18 33/43     F18-19:2/2       51.74  
 121.Scott Armstrong      Basking Ridge,NJ   30 M         29:13.71  9:24 88/100    M30-34:12/14     44.25  
 122.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         59 M U       29:39.69  9:32 89/100    M55-59:6/7       53.61  
 123.Chris Gulutz         Hillsborough,NJ    33 M         29:50.38  9:36 90/100    M30-34:13/14     43.73  
 124.Joseph Urbanik       South River,NJ     45 M         29:52.91  9:37 91/100    M45-49:7/10      47.44  
 125.Maria Reyes          Metuchen,NJ        26 F         29:58.61  9:38 34/43     F25-29:7/7       49.37  
 126.Ken Cappel           East Brunswick,NJ  46 M         30:01.65  9:39 92/100    M45-49:8/10      47.59  
 127.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M U       30:08.39  9:42 93/100    M50-54:12/12     49.73  
 128.Ani Bhattacharya     Piscataway,NJ      44 M         30:12.92  9:43 94/100    M40-44:8/8       46.56  
 129.Tina Rivas           Peapack,NJ         46 F         30:18.49  9:45 35/43     F45-49:2/2       52.89  
 130.Sarah Coan           Springfield,NJ     23 F         30:19.60  9:45 36/43     F20-24:3/4       48.80  
 131.Courtney Mills       Freehold,NJ        23 F         30:19.76  9:45 37/43     F20-24:4/4       48.80  
 132.Alaa Rajab           Princeton,NJ       15 M         30:23.92  9:47 95/100    M13-15:9/9       45.80  
 133.Lisa Aurelio         Edison,NJ          43 F         30:30.16  9:49 38/43     F40-44:2/2       51.19  
 134.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     62 M         30:45.46  9:53 96/100    M60-64:5/5       53.08  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 135.Kelly Gulutz         Hillsborough,NJ    31 F         31:11.84 10:02 39/43     F30-34:9/10      47.49  
 136.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      61 F         31:14.88 10:03 40/43     F60-64:3/3       62.08  
 137.Alyssa Aurelio       Edison,NJ          14 F         31:32.01 10:08 41/43     F13-15:4/4       49.83  
 138.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         58 M         31:35.12 10:09 97/100    M55-59:7/7       49.90  
 139.Richard Schiek       Freehold,NJ        49 M         31:46.41 10:13 98/100    M45-49:9/10      46.05  
 140.Moe Stern            Edison,NJ          33 M         32:14.19 10:22 99/100    M30-34:14/14     40.48  
 141.Kevin Kenny          Kendall Park,NJ    47 M         32:25.14 10:26 100/100   M45-49:10/10     44.42  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 142.Jenn Misko           East Brunswick,NJ  32 F         38:28.07 12:22 42/43     F30-34:10/10     38.57  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 143.Linda Peterson       Belle Mead,NJ      55 F         45:15.12 14:33 43/43     F55-59:2/2       39.49  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Darrel Gooding       Franklin,NJ        18 M           1597   16:22.80   5:16
   2.Tim Morgan           S. Plainfield,NJ   28 M           1595   17:07.39   5:31
   3.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      30 M         U 1624   17:35.73   5:40
   4.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Sta,NJ    25 M         U 1183   17:57.69   5:47
   5.Nick Vanlangen       Hillsborough,NJ    45 M         U 1583   18:05.96   5:50
   6.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M         U  172   18:30.37   5:57
   7.Michael Olivola      Hillsborough,NJ    18 M           1611   18:41.77   6:01
   8.Matthew Scapardin    Metuchen,NJ        19 M           1632   19:04.11   6:08
   9.Christopher Lapczyns Somerset,NJ        16 M           1604   19:05.93   6:09
  10.Peter Schaeffing     Highland Park,NJ   23 M           1569   19:07.70   6:09
RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Catherine Beck       Newark,NJ          26 F           1612   18:00.60   5:48
   2.Sarah Schillaci      Ridgewood,NJ       28 F         U 1615   19:26.61   6:15
   3.Sarah Peterson       Belle Mead,NJ      29 F           1644   19:36.06   6:19
   4.Polly Harrison       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F         U 1531   19:55.70   6:25
   5.Grace Dwyer          Mercerville,NJ     14 F           1601   20:00.54   6:26
   6.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      37 F         U 1544   20:19.96   6:33
   7.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   26 F         U 1556   20:28.09   6:35
   8.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     50 F           1566   22:42.87   7:19
   9.Jackie Marotto       Somerset,NJ        19 F           1545   23:10.66   7:28
  10.Molly Macleod        New Brunswick,NJ   27 F           1541   23:31.61   7:34
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Nick Vanlangen       Hillsborough,NJ    45 M         U 1583   18:05.96   5:50
   2.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M         U 1637   19:40.18   6:20
   3.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         45 M           1575   19:53.79   6:24
   4.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 52 M           1528   20:23.14   6:34
   5.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      50 M           1588   20:30.85   6:36
   6.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   54 M           1602   21:07.00   6:48
   7.John Kane            Somerset,NJ        53 M         U  169   21:27.38   6:54
   8.Mazen Oudeh          Princeton,NJ       43 M           1610   21:40.31   6:59
   9.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     53 M           1605   21:41.36   6:59
  10.Vincent Aurelio      Edison,NJ          46 M            170   21:45.79   7:00
RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Polly Harrison       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F         U 1531   19:55.70   6:25
   2.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     50 F           1566   22:42.87   7:19
   3.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       53 F         U 1636   23:42.48   7:38
   4.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F           1563   23:44.59   7:39
   5.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      47 F           1560   24:31.88   7:54
   6.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        63 F         U 1521   25:33.81   8:14
   7.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      50 F           1579   25:36.76   8:15
   8.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     55 F         U 1519   27:58.56   9:00
   9.Bonnie Brunish       Piscataway,NJ      62 F         U 1500   28:41.85   9:14
  10.Tina Rivas           Peapack,NJ         46 F           1635   30:18.49   9:45

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE 12 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 13 TO 15
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     15 M   13    U 1525   19:20.96   6:14   71.95%
   2.Brandon Pugnet       Somerset,NJ        15 M   35      1561   21:20.59   6:52   65.23%
   3.Evan Pron            Monroe Township,NJ 14 M   36      1558   21:23.61   6:53   66.33%
   4.Eddie Parrilla       Milltown,NJ        14 M   82      1553   24:54.31   8:01   56.98%
   5.Adnan Oudeh          Princeton,NJ       13 M   88      1608   25:26.26   8:11   57.02%
   6.Juan Romero          New Brunswick,NJ   15 M   94      1565   25:57.19   8:21   53.64%
   7.Ronit Shahi          Monroe,NJ          13 M  100      1658   26:30.40   8:32   54.72%
   8.Joey Urbanik         South River,NJ     14 M  114      1581   28:02.40   9:01   50.61%
   9.Alaa Rajab           Princeton,NJ       15 M  132      1609   30:23.92   9:47   45.80%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 13 TO 15
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Grace Dwyer          Mercerville,NJ     14 F   19      1601   20:00.54   6:26   78.53%
   2.Natalie Ginez        Dayton,NJ          13 F   70    U 1527   23:52.59   7:41   66.90%
   3.Elizabeth Kenny      Kendall Park,NJ    14 F  105      1536   26:59.78   8:41   58.20%
   4.Alyssa Aurelio       Edison,NJ          14 F  137       154   31:32.01  10:09   49.83%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 16 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christopher Lapczyns Somerset,NJ        16 M   10      1604   19:05.93   6:09   71.71%
   2.Louis Pron           Monroe Township,NJ 17 M   78      1559   24:46.36   7:58   54.53%
   3.Ryan Anthony         Piscataway,NJ      16 M  112       120   28:01.65   9:01   48.87%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 16 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 18 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Darrel Gooding       Franklin,NJ        18 M    1      1597   16:22.80   5:16   81.44%
   2.Michael Olivola      Hillsborough,NJ    18 M    8      1611   18:41.77   6:01   71.35%
   3.Matthew Scapardin    Metuchen,NJ        19 M    9      1632   19:04.11   6:08   69.10%
   4.Stephen Carr         Somerset,NJ        19 M   27      3825   20:35.85   6:38   63.97%
   5.Dylan Gallagher      Lebanon,NJ         18 M   34      1621   21:15.34   6:50   62.76%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 18 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jackie Marotto       Somerset,NJ        19 F   57      1545   23:10.66   7:28   64.10%
   2.Taylor Rios Geczik   East Brunswick,NJ  18 F  120      1613   28:54.98   9:18   51.74%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Schaeffing     Highland Park,NJ   23 M   11      1569   19:07.70   6:09   67.44%
   2.Alex Clark           Somerset,NJ        24 M   47      1642   22:21.38   7:12   57.70%
   3.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           24 M   87      3823   25:25.25   8:11   50.75%
   4.Bob Tona             Monmouth Juncti,NJ 20 M   97      1616   26:14.05   8:27   49.70%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lindsey Lazarte      Edison,NJ          21 F   68      1538   23:50.80   7:41   62.06%
   2.Patricia Rivas       Gladstone,NJ       23 F  109      1634   27:53.67   8:59   53.06%
   3.Sarah Coan           Springfield,NJ     23 F  130      1520   30:19.60   9:46   48.80%
   4.Courtney Mills       Freehold,NJ        23 F  131      1549   30:19.76   9:46   48.80%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tim Morgan           S. Plainfield,NJ   28 M    2      1595   17:07.39   5:31   75.34%
   2.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Sta,NJ    25 M    4    U 1183   17:57.69   5:47   71.82%
   3.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M    7    U  172   18:30.37   5:57   69.71%
   4.Michael Moriarty     Spotswood,NJ       26 M   12      1599   19:10.74   6:10   67.26%
   5.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        26 M   23    U 1651   20:25.16   6:34   63.18%
   6.Michael Klaser       Highland Park,NJ   28 M   28      1593   20:52.18   6:43   61.82%
   7.Drew Pennyfeather    Perth Amboy,NJ     26 M   29      1554   20:53.92   6:44   61.73%
   8.Eric Saurer          Highland Park,NJ   29 M   31      1568   21:01.63   6:46   61.40%
   9.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   25 M   56      1654   23:07.08   7:26   55.80%
  10.Anthony Byrd         Somerset,NJ        29 M   81      3822   24:53.08   8:01   51.89%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Catherine Beck       Newark,NJ          26 F    5      1612   18:00.60   5:48   82.18%
   2.Sarah Schillaci      Ridgewood,NJ       28 F   14    U 1615   19:26.61   6:15   76.12%
   3.Sarah Peterson       Belle Mead,NJ      29 F   15      1644   19:36.06   6:19   75.51%
   4.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   26 F   25    U 1556   20:28.09   6:35   72.31%
   5.Molly Macleod        New Brunswick,NJ   27 F   64      1541   23:31.61   7:34   62.91%
   6.Shannon Sweeney      Highland Park,NJ   27 F   66    U 1628   23:44.27   7:38   62.35%
   7.Maria Reyes          Metuchen,NJ        26 F  125      1646   29:58.61   9:39   49.37%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      30 M    3    U 1624   17:35.73   5:40   73.50%
   2.Brad Becker          Milltown,NJ        31 M   33      1600   21:12.11   6:49   61.14%
   3.Matt Ivan            Califon,NJ         34 M   46      1534   22:20.28   7:11   58.69%
   4.Otoniel Lopez        Edison,NJ          32 M   71      1540   23:55.23   7:42   54.35%
   5.Jarrett Dewelde      Somerset,NJ        33 M   74      1523   24:27.43   7:52   53.36%
   6.Ryan Bea             Somerset,NJ        31 M   76      1648   24:32.56   7:54   52.82%
   7.Jose Manchola        E. Brunswick,NJ    34 M   84      1543   25:09.39   8:06   52.11%
   8.Frank Cipot          New Brunswick,NJ   31 M   89      1517   25:28.12   8:12   50.89%
   9.Kevin Thomasey       Parsippany,NJ      32 M  103      1650   26:37.64   8:34   48.83%
  10.Robert Hopkins       Edison,NJ          33 M  113      1532   28:01.83   9:01   46.56%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Appel      Highland Park,NJ   32 F   77      1626   24:33.61   7:54   60.41%
   2.Courtney Fairbanks   New Brunswick,NJ   31 F   85      1639   25:18.55   8:09   58.54%
   3.Mary Nguyen          Woodbridge,NJ      31 F   96    U 1551   26:13.10   8:26   56.51%
   4.Susan Sodtalbers     Bedminster,NJ      33 F   99    U 1619   26:27.08   8:31   56.19%
   5.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        33 F  102      1542   26:35.88   8:34   55.88%
   6.Liz Bea              Somerset,NJ        30 F  106      1647   27:00.19   8:41   54.82%
   7.Philomena Chu        Highland Park,NJ   30 F  115      1631   28:05.15   9:02   52.71%
   8.Christine Rapach     Somerset,NJ        32 F  116      1562   28:05.44   9:02   52.81%
   9.Kelly Gulutz         Hillsborough,NJ    31 F  135      1530   31:11.84  10:02   47.49%
  10.Jenn Misko           East Brunswick,NJ  32 F  142      1656   38:28.07  12:23   38.57%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ben Lebowitz         East Brunswick,NJ  36 M   20      1603   20:10.92   6:30   65.70%
   2.Neil Hume            Highland Park,NJ   38 M   24      1592   20:25.67   6:34   65.84%
   3.Mike Mcgraw          Phillipsburg,NJ    37 M   30      1548   20:56.41   6:44   63.76%
   4.Michael Arculeo      Edison,NJ          36 M   38      1442   21:33.98   6:56   61.48%
   5.Tom Brieva           Matawan,NJ         37 M   52      1607   22:48.11   7:20   58.55%
   6.Amanuel Zelellow     Rahway,NJ          39 M   79      1627   24:47.10   7:59   54.67%
   7.Karl Snyder          Easton,PA          39 M   92      1576   25:41.29   8:16   52.74%
   8.Mark Morelli         Ewing,NJ           38 M  101      1633   26:33.86   8:33   50.63%
   9.David Romancheck     Middlesex,NJ       35 M  107      1623   27:37.71   8:54   47.70%
  10.Jason Stanaway       Milltown,NJ        38 M  118      1640   28:31.10   9:11   47.16%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      37 F   21    U 1544   20:19.96   6:33   74.05%
   2.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   36 F   95      1590   26:06.72   8:24   57.43%
   3.Melanie Merla        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 37 F   98      1630   26:15.89   8:27   57.32%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mazen Oudeh          Princeton,NJ       43 M   39      1610   21:40.31   6:59   64.42%
   2.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        42 M   44    U 1645   22:03.42   7:06   62.82%
   3.Ron Lozowski         Warren Glen,NJ     43 M   49      1652   22:29.14   7:14   62.09%
   4.Daniel Skidmore      East Brunswick,NJ  40 M   58      1614   23:18.71   7:30   58.55%
   5.Kevin Frost          Milltown,NJ        42 M   60      1598   23:21.43   7:31   59.32%
   6.Tim Houger           Somerville,NJ      42 M   61      1533   23:24.11   7:32   59.21%
   7.Asif Bashir          East Brunswick,NJ  41 M   83      1653   24:58.92   8:02   55.05%
   8.Ani Bhattacharya     Piscataway,NJ      44 M  128      1618   30:12.92   9:43   46.56%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Polly Harrison       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F   18    U 1531   19:55.70   6:25   76.74%
   2.Lisa Aurelio         Edison,NJ          43 F  133       163   30:30.16   9:49   51.19%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nick Vanlangen       Hillsborough,NJ    45 M    6    U 1583   18:05.96   5:50   78.33%
   2.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         45 M   17      1575   19:53.79   6:24   71.26%
   3.Vincent Aurelio      Edison,NJ          46 M   41       170   21:45.79   7:00   65.66%
   4.Theodore Shalack     New Brunswick,NJ   49 M   42    U 1572   21:51.38   7:02   66.94%
   5.Glen Wilkinson       Stratham,NH        46 M   43      1596   21:57.03   7:04   65.10%
   6.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       49 M   69      1591   23:51.59   7:41   61.32%
   7.Joseph Urbanik       South River,NJ     45 M  124      1582   29:52.91   9:37   47.44%
   8.Ken Cappel           East Brunswick,NJ  46 M  126      1641   30:01.65   9:40   47.59%
   9.Richard Schiek       Freehold,NJ        49 M  139      1408   31:46.41  10:14   46.05%
  10.Kevin Kenny          Kendall Park,NJ    47 M  141      1537   32:25.14  10:26   44.42%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      47 F   75      1560   24:31.88   7:54   66.01%
   2.Tina Rivas           Peapack,NJ         46 F  129      1635   30:18.49   9:45   52.89%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M   16    U 1637   19:40.18   6:20   76.83%
   2.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 52 M   22      1528   20:23.14   6:34   73.53%
   3.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      50 M   26      1588   20:30.85   6:36   71.89%
   4.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   54 M   32      1602   21:07.00   6:48   72.17%
   5.John Kane            Somerset,NJ        53 M   37    U  169   21:27.38   6:54   70.43%
   6.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     53 M   40      1605   21:41.36   6:59   69.68%
   7.Martin Weir          Somerville,NJ      51 M   48      1589   22:26.42   7:13   66.26%
   8.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 53 M   54    U 1617   23:01.23   7:25   65.65%
   9.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      52 M   55      1606   23:06.07   7:26   64.89%
  10.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      51 M   63      1638   23:30.39   7:34   63.25%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     50 F   51      1566   22:42.87   7:19   73.81%
   2.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       53 F   65    U 1636   23:42.48   7:38   73.43%
   3.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F   67      1563   23:44.59   7:39   72.40%
   4.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      50 F   91      1579   25:36.76   8:15   65.46%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     59 M   45    U 1657   22:05.89   7:07   71.95%
   2.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   56 M   53      1524   22:55.60   7:23   67.60%
   3.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     57 M   72      1655   23:56.89   7:42   65.26%
   4.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  59 M   93      1555   25:49.78   8:19   61.56%
   5.Merrell Noden        Princeton,NJ       56 M  108      1625   27:40.33   8:54   56.00%
   6.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         59 M  122    U 1522   29:39.69   9:33   53.61%
   7.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         58 M  138      1571   31:35.12  10:10   49.90%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     55 F  111    U 1519   27:58.56   9:00   63.87%
   2.Linda Peterson       Belle Mead,NJ      55 F  143      1649   45:15.12  14:34   39.49%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M   50    U 1587   22:37.10   7:17   72.82%
   2.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        63 M   59    U 1557   23:21.04   7:31   70.54%
   3.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        62 M   62      1539   23:26.07   7:33   69.66%
   4.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      60 M  110      1585   27:55.36   8:59   57.44%
   5.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     62 M  134      1567   30:45.46   9:54   53.08%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        63 F   90    U 1521   25:33.81   8:14   78.12%
   2.Bonnie Brunish       Piscataway,NJ      62 F  119    U 1500   28:41.85   9:14   68.58%
   3.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      61 F  136      1580   31:14.88  10:03   62.08%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        65 M   73    U 3824   24:20.43   7:50   68.91%
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  67 M   80    U 1499   24:48.55   7:59   68.87%
   3.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       67 M   86    U  183   25:24.85   8:11   67.23%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Nick Vanlangen       Hillsborough,NJ    45 M U 1583   18:05.96   5:50 78.33%
   2.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M U 1637   19:40.18   6:20 76.83%
   3.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 52 M   1528   20:23.14   6:34 73.53%
   4.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M U 1587   22:37.10   7:17 72.82%
   5.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   54 M   1602   21:07.00   6:48 72.17%
   6.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     59 M U 1657   22:05.89   7:07 71.95%
   7.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      50 M   1588   20:30.85   6:36 71.89%
   8.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         45 M   1575   19:53.79   6:24 71.26%
   9.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        63 M U 1557   23:21.04   7:31 70.54%
  10.John Kane            Somerset,NJ        53 M U  169   21:27.38   6:54 70.43%
  11.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     53 M   1605   21:41.36   6:59 69.68%
  12.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        62 M   1539   23:26.07   7:33 69.66%
  13.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        65 M U 3824   24:20.43   7:50 68.91%
  14.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  67 M U 1499   24:48.55   7:59 68.87%
  15.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   56 M   1524   22:55.60   7:23 67.60%
  16.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       67 M U  183   25:24.85   8:11 67.23%
  17.Theodore Shalack     New Brunswick,NJ   49 M U 1572   21:51.38   7:02 66.94%
  18.Martin Weir          Somerville,NJ      51 M   1589   22:26.42   7:13 66.26%
  19.Vincent Aurelio      Edison,NJ          46 M    170   21:45.79   7:00 65.66%
  20.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 53 M U 1617   23:01.23   7:25 65.65%
  21.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     57 M   1655   23:56.89   7:42 65.26%
  22.Glen Wilkinson       Stratham,NH        46 M   1596   21:57.03   7:04 65.10%
  23.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      52 M   1606   23:06.07   7:26 64.89%
  24.Mazen Oudeh          Princeton,NJ       43 M   1610   21:40.31   6:59 64.42%
  25.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      51 M   1638   23:30.39   7:34 63.25%
  26.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        42 M U 1645   22:03.42   7:06 62.82%
  27.Ron Lozowski         Warren Glen,NJ     43 M   1652   22:29.14   7:14 62.09%
  28.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  59 M   1555   25:49.78   8:19 61.56%
  29.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       49 M   1591   23:51.59   7:41 61.32%
  30.Kevin Frost          Milltown,NJ        42 M   1598   23:21.43   7:31 59.32%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        63 F U 1521   25:33.81   8:14 78.12%
   2.Polly Harrison       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F U 1531   19:55.70   6:25 76.74%
   3.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     50 F   1566   22:42.87   7:19 73.81%
   4.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       53 F U 1636   23:42.48   7:38 73.43%
   5.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F   1563   23:44.59   7:39 72.40%
   6.Bonnie Brunish       Piscataway,NJ      62 F U 1500   28:41.85   9:14 68.58%
   7.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      47 F   1560   24:31.88   7:54 66.01%
   8.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      50 F   1579   25:36.76   8:15 65.46%
   9.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     55 F U 1519   27:58.56   9:00 63.87%
  10.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      61 F   1580   31:14.88  10:03 62.08%
  11.Tina Rivas           Peapack,NJ         46 F   1635   30:18.49   9:45 52.89%
  12.Lisa Aurelio         Edison,NJ          43 F    163   30:30.16   9:49 51.19%
  13.Linda Peterson       Belle Mead,NJ      55 F   1649   45:15.12  14:34 39.49%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Darrel Gooding       Franklin,NJ        18 M   1597   16:22.80   5:16 81.44%
   2.Nick Vanlangen       Hillsborough,NJ    45 M U 1583   18:05.96   5:50 78.33%
   3.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M U 1637   19:40.18   6:20 76.83%
   4.Tim Morgan           S. Plainfield,NJ   28 M   1595   17:07.39   5:31 75.34%
   5.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 52 M   1528   20:23.14   6:34 73.53%
   6.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      30 M U 1624   17:35.73   5:40 73.50%
   7.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M U 1587   22:37.10   7:17 72.82%
   8.Bob Nelson           Franklin Park,NJ   54 M   1602   21:07.00   6:48 72.17%
   9.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     59 M U 1657   22:05.89   7:07 71.95%
  10.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     15 M U 1525   19:20.96   6:14 71.95%
  11.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      50 M   1588   20:30.85   6:36 71.89%
  12.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Sta,NJ    25 M U 1183   17:57.69   5:47 71.82%
  13.Christopher Lapczyns Somerset,NJ        16 M   1604   19:05.93   6:09 71.71%
  14.Michael Olivola      Hillsborough,NJ    18 M   1611   18:41.77   6:01 71.35%
  15.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         45 M   1575   19:53.79   6:24 71.26%
  16.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        63 M U 1557   23:21.04   7:31 70.54%
  17.John Kane            Somerset,NJ        53 M U  169   21:27.38   6:54 70.43%
  18.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M U  172   18:30.37   5:57 69.71%
  19.Gordon Ruiterman     Bridgewater,NJ     53 M   1605   21:41.36   6:59 69.68%
  20.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        62 M   1539   23:26.07   7:33 69.66%
  21.Matthew Scapardin    Metuchen,NJ        19 M   1632   19:04.11   6:08 69.10%
  22.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        65 M U 3824   24:20.43   7:50 68.91%
  23.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  67 M U 1499   24:48.55   7:59 68.87%
  24.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   56 M   1524   22:55.60   7:23 67.60%
  25.Peter Schaeffing     Highland Park,NJ   23 M   1569   19:07.70   6:09 67.44%
  26.Michael Moriarty     Spotswood,NJ       26 M   1599   19:10.74   6:10 67.26%
  27.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       67 M U  183   25:24.85   8:11 67.23%
  28.Theodore Shalack     New Brunswick,NJ   49 M U 1572   21:51.38   7:02 66.94%
  29.Evan Pron            Monroe Township,NJ 14 M   1558   21:23.61   6:53 66.33%
  30.Martin Weir          Somerville,NJ      51 M   1589   22:26.42   7:13 66.26%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Catherine Beck       Newark,NJ          26 F   1612   18:00.60   5:48 82.18%
   2.Grace Dwyer          Mercerville,NJ     14 F   1601   20:00.54   6:26 78.53%
   3.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        63 F U 1521   25:33.81   8:14 78.12%
   4.Polly Harrison       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F U 1531   19:55.70   6:25 76.74%
   5.Sarah Schillaci      Ridgewood,NJ       28 F U 1615   19:26.61   6:15 76.12%
   6.Sarah Peterson       Belle Mead,NJ      29 F   1644   19:36.06   6:19 75.51%
   7.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      37 F U 1544   20:19.96   6:33 74.05%
   8.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     50 F   1566   22:42.87   7:19 73.81%
   9.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       53 F U 1636   23:42.48   7:38 73.43%
  10.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F   1563   23:44.59   7:39 72.40%
  11.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   26 F U 1556   20:28.09   6:35 72.31%
  12.Bonnie Brunish       Piscataway,NJ      62 F U 1500   28:41.85   9:14 68.58%
  13.Natalie Ginez        Dayton,NJ          13 F U 1527   23:52.59   7:41 66.90%
  14.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      47 F   1560   24:31.88   7:54 66.01%
  15.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      50 F   1579   25:36.76   8:15 65.46%
  16.Jackie Marotto       Somerset,NJ        19 F   1545   23:10.66   7:28 64.10%
  17.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     55 F U 1519   27:58.56   9:00 63.87%
  18.Molly Macleod        New Brunswick,NJ   27 F   1541   23:31.61   7:34 62.91%
  19.Shannon Sweeney      Highland Park,NJ   27 F U 1628   23:44.27   7:38 62.35%
  20.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      61 F   1580   31:14.88  10:03 62.08%
  21.Lindsey Lazarte      Edison,NJ          21 F   1538   23:50.80   7:41 62.06%
  22.Christine Appel      Highland Park,NJ   32 F   1626   24:33.61   7:54 60.41%
  23.Courtney Fairbanks   New Brunswick,NJ   31 F   1639   25:18.55   8:09 58.54%
  24.Elizabeth Kenny      Kendall Park,NJ    14 F   1536   26:59.78   8:41 58.20%
  25.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   36 F   1590   26:06.72   8:24 57.43%
  26.Melanie Merla        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 37 F   1630   26:15.89   8:27 57.32%
  27.Mary Nguyen          Woodbridge,NJ      31 F U 1551   26:13.10   8:26 56.51%
  28.Susan Sodtalbers     Bedminster,NJ      33 F U 1619   26:27.08   8:31 56.19%
  29.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        33 F   1542   26:35.88   8:34 55.88%
  30.Liz Bea              Somerset,NJ        30 F   1647   27:00.19   8:41 54.82%