MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN

Race Date:7-29-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Jacob Edwards        Montclair,NJ       25 M         16:27.74  5:17 1/193     M25-29:1/18      78.36  
   2.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         49 M         16:31.97  5:19 2/193     M45-49:1/16      88.50  
   3.Richard Angelillo    Highland Park,NJ   33 M         16:42.76  5:22 3/193     M30-34:1/22      78.08  
   4.Steven Kinney        Green Brook,NJ     26 M         17:35.39  5:39 4/193     M25-29:2/18      73.34  
   5.Rufino Mendez        Metuchen,NJ        30 M U       18:07.13  5:49 5/193     M30-34:2/22      71.38  
   6.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U       18:10.81  5:51 6/193     M45-49:2/16      79.83  
   7.Abijah Adams         Linden,NJ          33 M         18:20.71  5:54 7/193     M30-34:3/22      71.14  
   8.Sergio Oconitrillo   Piscataway,NJ      23 M         18:26.88  5:56 8/193     M20-24:1/11      69.93  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   9.Cristobal Arias      Plainfield,NJ      43 M         18:41.11  6:00 9/193     M40-44:1/21      74.72  
  10.Aakash Agarwal       Edison,NJ          16 M         18:49.60  6:03 10/193    M15-19:1/8       72.75  
  11.Matthew Lu           North Brunswick,NJ 18 M         19:14.04  6:11 11/193    M15-19:2/8       69.36  
  12.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          43 M         19:21.80  6:13 12/193    M40-44:2/21      72.10  
  13.Eric Davis           Spotswood,NJ       44 M U       19:27.75  6:15 13/193    M40-44:3/21      72.29  
  14.Tom Vokes            Bridgewater,NJ     29 M         19:33.49  6:17 14/193    M25-29:3/18      66.02  
  15.Patrick Mccabe       New Hyde Park,NY   23 M         19:35.75  6:18 15/193    M20-24:2/11      65.83  
  16.Aaron John           Edison,NJ          14 M         19:44.68  6:21 16/193    M 1-14:1/10      71.87  
  17.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   40 M U       19:48.94  6:22 17/193    M40-44:4/21      68.88  
  18.Neil Hume            Highland Park,NJ   38 M U       19:54.83  6:24 18/193    M35-39:1/25      67.53  
  19.Mike Naughton        Nutley,NJ          38 M         20:06.96  6:28 19/193    M35-39:2/25      66.86  
  20.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    33 F         20:13.95  6:30 1/138     F30-34:1/20      73.47  
  21.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      46 M U       20:18.01  6:32 20/193    M45-49:3/16      70.39  
  22.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M U       20:20.58  6:32 21/193    M55-59:1/17      76.18  
  23.Victor Gastin        Union,NJ           51 M         20:28.27  6:35 22/193    M50-54:1/22      72.63  
  24.Marc Alterman        North Brunswick,NJ 54 M         20:31.17  6:36 23/193    M50-54:2/22      74.27  
  25.Matthew Bialecki     Edison,NJ          15 M         20:33.89  6:37 24/193    M15-19:3/8       67.70  
  26.Kunal Bailoor        Edison,NJ          20 M         20:40.32  6:39 25/193    M20-24:3/11      63.08  
  27.Richard Lee          East Brunswick,NJ  20 M         20:46.65  6:41 26/193    M20-24:4/11      62.76  
  28.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M         20:56.95  6:44 27/193    M45-49:4/16      69.84  
  29.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      43 M         20:59.41  6:45 28/193    M40-44:5/21      66.51  
  30.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        47 F U       21:06.07  6:47 2/138     F45-49:1/18      76.75  
  31.Hector Mortavi       Belleville,NJ      38 M         21:11.70  6:49 29/193    M35-39:3/25      63.45  
  32.Mark Pinelli         Weehawken,NJ       38 M         21:16.91  6:50 30/193    M35-39:4/25      63.19  
  33.Michael Arculeo      Edison,NJ          36 M         21:22.85  6:52 31/193    M35-39:5/25      62.02  
  34.Marc Normand         West Windsor,NJ    40 M         21:28.63  6:54 32/193    M40-44:6/21      63.55  
  35.Sivaraja Sivabada    Edison,NJ          46 M         21:37.94  6:57 33/193    M45-49:5/16      66.05  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  36.Pete Mcsorley        Blairstown,NJ      41 M         21:54.93  7:03 34/193    M40-44:7/21      62.75  
  37.Roshan Patel         Iselin,NJ          17 M         22:02.67  7:05 35/193    M15-19:4/8       61.28  
  38.Shannen Fuertes      Levittown,NY       21 F         22:03.11  7:05 3/138     F20-24:1/16      67.11  
  39.Paul Huszar          Red Bank,NJ        30 M         22:06.30  7:06 36/193    M30-34:4/22      58.50  
  40.Terj Patel           Iselin,NJ          16 M         22:07.22  7:07 37/193    M15-19:5/8       61.91  
  41.David Schenk         Edison,NJ          44 M         22:09.52  7:07 38/193    M40-44:8/21      63.49  
  42.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         56 M U       22:25.23  7:12 39/193    M55-59:2/17      69.12  
  43.Shawn Brakos         Middletown,NJ      42 F         22:40.08  7:17 4/138     F40-44:1/15      68.36  
  44.Christopher Chuck    Edison,NJ          42 M         22:55.46  7:22 40/193    M40-44:9/21      60.44  
  45.Christian Cajigal    Metuchen,NJ        17 M         22:59.12  7:23 41/193    M15-19:6/8       58.77  
  46.Bruce Gorski         Bound Brook,NJ     44 M         23:05.64  7:25 42/193    M40-44:10/21     60.92  
  47.Cecile Brown         Plainfield,NJ      30 F         23:05.96  7:26 5/138     F30-34:2/20      64.09  
  48.Robert Orlowski      Westfield,NJ       25 M         23:07.90  7:26 43/193    M25-29:4/18      55.77  
  49.Otoniel Lopez        Edison,NJ          32 M         23:14.77  7:28 44/193    M30-34:5/22      55.93  
  50.Kim Alexander        Mountainside,NJ    37 F         23:17.35  7:29 6/138     F35-39:1/14      64.65  
  51.Jason Shlossman      Metuchen,NJ        22 M         23:18.80  7:30 45/193    M20-24:5/11      55.36  
  52.Troy Wood            Metuchen,NJ        36 M         23:19.29  7:30 46/193    M35-39:6/25      56.85  
  53.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           44 M U       23:19.58  7:30 47/193    M40-44:11/21     60.31  
  54.Ash Richards         Metuchen,NJ        53 M U       23:25.93  7:32 48/193    M50-54:3/22      64.49  
  55.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      55 M         23:27.79  7:33 49/193    M55-59:3/17      65.49  
  56.Gordon Lewis         Madison,NJ         42 M         23:29.50  7:33 50/193    M40-44:12/21     58.98  
  57.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    56 F U       23:44.82  7:38 7/138     F55-59:1/9       76.25  
  58.Ravikiran Gangappa   Edison,NJ          28 M         23:46.43  7:39 51/193    M25-29:5/18      54.27  
  59.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 62 M U       23:50.25  7:40 52/193    M60-64:1/10      68.48  
  60.Mark Klabonski       Metuchen,NJ        38 M         23:53.77  7:41 53/193    M35-39:7/25      56.28  
  61.Darryl Ranakin       Bloomingdale,NJ    46 M         23:55.65  7:42 54/193    M45-49:6/16      59.72  
  62.James Lau            Franklin Park,NJ   29 M         23:57.22  7:42 55/193    M25-29:6/18      53.90  
  63.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        52 M U       23:59.10  7:43 56/193    M50-54:4/22      62.50  
  64.Reese Summers        Chatham,NJ         46 M         24:01.19  7:43 57/193    M45-49:7/16      59.49  
  65.Vaishali Ravikumar   Edison,NJ          15 F         24:06.37  7:45 8/138     F15-19:1/6       64.29  
  66.Rosemarie Albano     Lincoln Park,NJ    53 F         24:07.27  7:45 9/138     F50-54:1/15      72.18  
  67.Marcia Hodulik       So.amboy,NJ        55 F         24:10.35  7:46 10/138    F55-59:2/9       73.92  
  68.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           25 M         24:11.41  7:47 58/193    M25-29:7/18      53.33  
  69.Martin King          Newark,NJ          50 M         24:21.66  7:50 59/193    M50-54:5/22      60.54  
  70.Brenda Bishop        Cranford,NJ        44 F         24:25.08  7:51 11/138    F40-44:2/15      64.47  
  71.Hugo Del Bove        Wyckoff,NJ         61 M U       24:32.82  7:54 60/193    M60-64:2/10      65.92  
  72.Michael Smith        Edison,NJ          31 M         24:35.69  7:54 61/193    M30-34:6/22      52.70  
  73.Timothy Nemazie      Robbinsville,NJ    17 M         24:38.68  7:55 62/193    M15-19:7/8       54.81  
  74.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         41 F U       24:43.29  7:57 12/138    F40-44:3/15      62.25  
  75.Matthew Larouche     Somerville,NJ      39 M         24:46.73  7:58 63/193    M35-39:8/25      54.68  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  76.John Schweighardt    Edison,NJ          39 M         24:51.38  8:00 64/193    M35-39:9/25      54.51  
  77.Dana Patterson       Colts Neck,NJ      24 F         24:51.93  8:00 13/138    F20-24:2/16      59.52  
  78.Mark Hinkeldey       Fords,NJ           39 M         24:54.09  8:00 65/193    M35-39:10/25     54.41  
  79.Ratwakar Patil       Edison,NJ          39 M         24:54.84  8:01 66/193    M35-39:11/25     54.38  
  80.Christina Correia    Edison,NJ          18 F         24:55.26  8:01 14/138    F15-19:2/6       60.03  
  81.Ed Pialarski         South Plainfiel,NJ 54 M         24:56.64  8:01 67/193    M50-54:6/22      61.09  
  82.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         52 M U       24:57.00  8:01 68/193    M50-54:7/22      60.08  
  83.Douglas Pine         Mountainside,NJ    43 M         25:01.26  8:03 69/193    M40-44:13/21     55.80  
  84.Ryan Hatch           Newark,NJ          27 M         25:02.59  8:03 70/193    M25-29:8/18      51.51  
  85.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          68 M U       25:09.25  8:05 71/193    M65-69:1/7       68.57  
  86.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          32 M U       25:12.24  8:06 72/193    M30-34:7/22      51.58  
  87.Scott Magnacca       North Brunswick,NJ 52 M         25:14.05  8:07 73/193    M50-54:8/22      59.40  
  88.Laura Funk           Metuchen,NJ        17 F U       25:38.74  8:15 15/138    F15-19:3/6       58.95  
  89.James Concepcion     Parsippany,NJ      39 M         25:39.98  8:15 74/193    M35-39:12/25     52.79  
  90.Rachel Wentnick      Metuchen,NJ        13 F         25:40.52  8:15 16/138    F 1-14:1/8       62.21  
  91.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        55 F         25:47.18  8:17 17/138    F55-59:3/9       69.29  
  92.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        63 F U       25:53.52  8:20 18/138    F60-64:1/2       77.13  
  93.Chris Dagnes         Metuchen,NJ        35 M         25:54.59  8:20 75/193    M35-39:13/25     50.87  
  94.Joel Rosado          Perth Amboy,NJ     25 M         26:03.16  8:23 76/193    M25-29:9/18      49.52  
  95.Norman Sulton        Iselin,NJ          38 M         26:10.05  8:25 77/193    M35-39:14/25     51.39  
  96.Michael Nicolas      Metuchen,NJ        28 M         26:11.26  8:25 78/193    M25-29:10/18     49.26  
  97.Kathleen Vokes       Pittstown,NJ       23 F         26:14.34  8:26 19/138    F20-24:3/16      56.40  
  98.Deirdre Normand      West Windsor,NJ    39 F         26:14.92  8:26 20/138    F35-39:2/14      57.92  
  99.Doanld Mahoney       Cranford,NJ        61 M         26:15.22  8:26 79/193    M60-64:3/10      61.64  
 100.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    65 M         26:24.96  8:30 80/193    M65-69:2/7       63.50  
 101.Ashley Ganci         Hoboken,NJ         32 F         26:25.81  8:30 21/138    F30-34:3/20      56.13  
 102.Becky Defrancisco    Metuchen,NJ        36 F         26:27.57  8:30 22/138    F35-39:3/14      56.67  
 103.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          67 M U       26:32.54  8:32 81/193    M65-69:3/7       64.37  
 104.Aiden Normand        West Windsor,NJ    8  M         26:36.15  8:33 82/193    M 1-14:2/10      63.98  
 105.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       76 M U       26:36.65  8:33 83/193    M75-79:1/2       72.49  
 106.Ryan Fitid           Middlesex,NJ       24 M         26:37.73  8:34 84/193    M20-24:6/11      48.44  
 107.Luis Martin          Newark,NJ          30 M         26:42.20  8:35 85/193    M30-34:8/22      48.43  
 108.Robert Kamos         Old Bridge,NJ      45 M         26:44.12  8:36 86/193    M45-49:8/16      53.03  
 109.David Greenberg      Metuchen,NJ        37 M         26:47.92  8:37 87/193    M35-39:15/25     49.82  
 110.Lederick Horne       Summit,NJ          34 M         26:50.13  8:38 88/193    M30-34:9/22      48.85  
 111.Claudia Amayo        North Bergen,NJ    30 F         26:50.68  8:38 23/138    F30-34:4/20      55.15  
 112.Rob Bazaral          Madison,NJ         12 M         26:50.97  8:38 89/193    M 1-14:3/10      55.38  
 113.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M U       26:58.39  8:40 90/193    M50-54:9/22      55.57  
 114.Dustin Song          Palisades Park,NJ  25 M         27:02.63  8:42 91/193    M25-29:11/18     47.70  
 115.Austin John          Edison,NJ          11 M         27:05.37  8:43 92/193    M 1-14:4/10      56.46  
 116.Jim Cody             Dunellen,NJ        51 M         27:08.69  8:44 93/193    M50-54:10/22     54.78  
 117.Terrence Robak       South Plainfiel,NJ 61 M         27:09.00  8:44 94/193    M60-64:4/10      59.60  
 118.Justin Wentnick      Metuchen,NJ        9  M         27:10.58  8:44 95/193    M 1-14:5/10      60.19  
 119.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         54 F         27:13.73  8:45 24/138    F50-54:2/15      64.77  
 120.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      58 M U       27:14.07  8:45 96/193    M55-59:4/17      57.88  
 121.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     52 M U       27:16.76  8:46 97/193    M50-54:11/22     54.95  
 122.Byron Long           Somerset,NJ        32 M         27:32.76  8:51 98/193    M30-34:10/22     47.20  
 123.Joseph Iannacone     Piscataway,NJ      25 M         27:39.54  8:54 99/193    M25-29:12/18     46.64  
 124.Jospeh Nemeth        Edison,NJ          49 M         27:40.38  8:54 100/193   M45-49:9/16      52.87  
 125.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F         27:42.96  8:55 25/138    F35-39:4/14      54.32  
 126.Emmanuel Garcia      Nutley,NJ          30 M         27:50.42  8:57 101/193   M30-34:11/22     46.45  
 127.Vishvesh Mehta       Florham Park,NJ    38 M         27:56.83  8:59 102/193   M35-39:16/25     48.12  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 128.Morgan Matalucci     Westfield,NJ       23 F         27:59.86  9:00 26/138    F20-24:4/16      52.86  
 129.Briana Decarvalho    Woodbridge,NJ      27 F         28:01.48  9:01 27/138    F25-29:1/13      52.81  
 130.Tom Duffy            Woodbridge,NJ      17 M         28:01.76  9:01 103/193   M15-19:8/8       48.19  
 131.Matt Marino          Scotch Plains,NJ   35 M         28:02.33  9:01 104/193   M35-39:17/25     47.00  
 132.Christine Flanagan   Middlesex,NJ       49 F         28:02.94  9:01 28/138    F45-49:2/18      59.04  
 133.Frank Tartanella     East Brunswick,NJ  53 M         28:06.32  9:02 105/193   M50-54:12/22     53.77  
 134.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        58 F U       28:10.57  9:04 29/138    F55-59:4/9       66.02  
 135.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          66 M U       28:15.52  9:05 106/193   M65-69:4/7       59.91  
 136.Michael George       South Plainfiel,NJ 49 M         28:18.81  9:06 107/193   M45-49:10/16     51.67  
 137.Paula Stern          Metuchen,NJ        48 F         28:21.62  9:07 30/138    F45-49:3/18      57.73  
 138.Rick Miller          Clark,NJ           59 M         28:25.30  9:08 108/193   M55-59:5/17      55.94  
 139.Michael Reyna        Hillsborough,NJ    30 M         28:37.08  9:12 109/193   M30-34:12/22     45.19  
 140.Kyle Young           Hillsborough,NJ    31 M         28:37.43  9:12 110/193   M30-34:13/22     45.28  
 141.Liz Baucher-jordan   Metuchen,NJ        48 F         28:38.94  9:13 31/138    F45-49:4/18      57.15  
 142.Hariprasad Rao       Monroe,NJ          42 M         28:41.10  9:13 111/193   M40-44:14/21     48.30  
 143.Scott Downes         Middlesex,NJ       40 M U       28:54.56  9:18 112/193   M40-44:15/21     47.21  
 144.Steven Spinelli      Staten Island,NY   27 M         28:56.05  9:18 113/193   M25-29:13/18     44.58  
 145.Luis Abanto          Middlesex,NJ       63 M         28:58.46  9:19 114/193   M60-64:5/10      56.85  
 146.Richard Bullock      Edison,NJ          55 M         29:07.31  9:22 115/193   M55-59:6/17      52.77  
 147.Stuart Shlossman     Metuchen,NJ        56 M         29:07.64  9:22 116/193   M55-59:7/17      53.21  
 148.Ryan Lubin           Colts Neck,NJ      12 M         29:08.19  9:22 117/193   M 1-14:6/10      51.04  
 149.Julie Cefalu         Madison,NJ         43 F         29:09.21  9:22 32/138    F40-44:4/15      53.56  
 150.Courtney Castellane  Staten Island,NY   27 F         29:13.66  9:24 33/138    F25-29:2/13      50.64  
 151.Richard Degirolamo   Staten Island,NY   26 M         29:13.97  9:24 118/193   M25-29:14/18     44.13  
 152.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     65 M         29:15.84  9:25 119/193   M65-69:5/7       57.32  
 153.Simone Wilson-brito  East Brunswick,NJ  33 F         29:23.91  9:27 34/138    F30-34:5/20      50.56  
 154.Greg Thompson        North Plainfiel,NJ 23 M         29:25.35  9:28 120/193   M20-24:7/11      43.84  
 155.Winston Wu           Edison,NJ          20 M         29:26.74  9:28 121/193   M20-24:8/11      44.28  
 156.Rob Macchia          Edison,NJ          50 M         29:30.08  9:29 122/193   M50-54:13/22     49.99  
 157.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       9  F U       29:31.71  9:30 35/138    F 1-14:2/8       59.43  
 158.Cerise Karmondy      Edison,NJ          24 F         29:41.39  9:33 36/138    F20-24:5/16      49.85  
 159.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         65 M U       29:44.35  9:34 123/193   M65-69:6/7       56.40  
 160.Bill Smith           Berkeley Hts,NJ    56 M U       29:44.42  9:34 124/193   M55-59:8/17      52.11  
 161.Shannon High         Franklin Park,NJ   32 F         29:45.42  9:34 37/138    F30-34:6/20      49.86  
 162.Amanda Thomas        Highland Park,NJ   47 F         29:46.93  9:35 38/138    F45-49:5/18      54.38  
 163.Sara Li              Franklin Park,NJ   29 F         29:48.27  9:35 39/138    F25-29:3/13      49.66  
 164.Mathew Colletto      Edison,NJ          35 M         29:53.80  9:37 125/193   M35-39:18/25     44.08  
 165.Kerri Colletto       Edison,NJ          25 F         29:59.60  9:39 40/138    F25-29:4/13      49.34  
 166.Andrew Syers         Edison,NJ          26 M         30:04.72  9:40 126/193   M25-29:15/18     42.89  
 167.Sean Hart            Franklin Park,NJ   30 M         30:05.28  9:41 127/193   M30-34:14/22     42.98  
 168.Valentina Pietrzak   Clark,NJ           18 F         30:14.62  9:44 41/138    F15-19:4/6       49.47  
 169.Sandra Bushby        Ridgewood,NJ       50 F         30:18.42  9:45 42/138    F50-54:3/15      55.32  
 170.Salil Joseph         Newark,NJ          26 M         30:25.10  9:47 128/193   M25-29:16/18     42.41  
 171.Israel Lopez         Lawrenceville,NJ   51 M         30:30.54  9:49 129/193   M50-54:14/22     48.74  
 172.Noreen Boyle         Denville,NJ        30 F         30:31.35  9:49 43/138    F30-34:7/20      48.50  
 173.Rosemari Gorski      Edison,NJ          50 F         30:35.60  9:50 44/138    F50-54:4/15      54.80  
 174.Thomas Chung         Edison,NJ          41 M         30:39.67  9:52 130/193   M40-44:16/21     44.85  
 175.Sarah Ross           Staten Island,NY   23 F         30:49.85  9:55 45/138    F20-24:6/16      48.00  
 176.James West           Carteret,NJ        39 M         30:50.46  9:55 131/193   M35-39:19/25     43.93  
 177.Toni Butler          New York,NY        41 F         30:51.98  9:56 46/138    F40-44:5/15      49.86  
 178.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        56 M U       30:55.43  9:57 132/193   M55-59:9/17      50.11  
 179.Suzanne Palmer       Sewaren,NJ         28 F         30:59.69  9:58 47/138    F25-29:5/13      47.75  
 180.Nick Schenk          Edison,NJ          12 M         31:02.39  9:59 133/193   M 1-14:7/10      47.91  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 181.Ellen Smith          Edison,NJ          31 F         31:04.32 10:00 48/138    F30-34:8/20      47.68  
 182.Senthilkumar Akkanna Edison,NJ          39 M         31:11.92 10:02 134/193   M35-39:20/25     43.43  
 183.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          47 F         31:13.87 10:03 49/138    F45-49:6/18      51.85  
 184.Cindy Lin            Perth Amboy,NJ     30 F         31:14.54 10:03 50/138    F30-34:9/20      47.39  
 185.Mary Mahoney         Cranford,NJ        58 F         31:17.68 10:04 51/138    F55-59:5/9       59.44  
 186.Katherine Pham       Washington,DC      33 F         31:27.92 10:07 52/138    F30-34:10/20     47.24  
 187.Sandy Vorensky       Metuchen,NJ        52 F         31:29.68 10:08 53/138    F50-54:5/15      54.58  
 188.Robert Flanagan  Sr. Middlesex,NJ       51 M         31:31.94 10:08 135/193   M50-54:15/22     47.15  
 189.Joseph De Mary       Metuchen,NJ        56 M         31:37.08 10:10 136/193   M55-59:10/17     49.01  
 190.Lisa Ferrara         Edison,NJ          24 F         31:38.13 10:10 54/138    F20-24:7/16      46.78  
 191.John Ward            Belleville,NJ      60 M         31:41.99 10:12 137/193   M60-64:6/10      50.60  
 192.Tanya Sweet          Edison,NJ          30 F         31:50.39 10:14 55/138    F30-34:11/20     46.50  
 193.Cindy Levine         Hoboken,NJ         28 F         31:53.91 10:15 56/138    F25-29:6/13      46.40  
 194.Jennifer Diegnan     Metuchen,NJ        37 F         31:56.48 10:16 57/138    F35-39:5/14      47.14  
 195.Frank Nemazie        Robbinsville,NJ    51 M         31:58.08 10:17 138/193   M50-54:16/22     46.51  
 196.Christopher Malabano Edison,NJ          33 M         32:00.01 10:17 139/193   M30-34:15/22     40.78  
 197.Donna Hughes         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F         32:02.69 10:18 58/138    F40-44:6/15      49.12  
 198.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        60 M         32:08.13 10:20 140/193   M60-64:7/10      49.91  
 199.Nicole Kelleher      High Bridge,NJ     33 F         32:25.70 10:26 59/138    F30-34:12/20     45.84  
 200.David Kelleher       High Bridge,NJ     34 M         32:27.99 10:26 141/193   M30-34:16/22     40.38  
 201.Maria Debenedette    Carteret,NJ        40 F         32:29.37 10:27 60/138    F40-44:7/15      47.07  
 202.Kevin Farrell        Woodbridge,NJ      55 M         32:31.02 10:27 142/193   M55-59:11/17     47.26  
 203.Cynthia West-schaefe Westfield,NJ       49 F         32:34.01 10:28 61/138    F45-49:7/18      50.85  
 204.Robert Parillo       South Plainfiel,NJ 49 M         32:37.84 10:30 143/193   M45-49:11/16     44.84  
 205.Bridget Fahy         Hazlet,NJ          13 F         32:45.78 10:32 62/138    F 1-14:3/8       48.75  
 206.Da Eun Yoan          New Brunswick,NJ   23 F         32:46.51 10:32 63/138    F20-24:8/16      45.16  
 207.Jessica Rivera       ,                  25 F         32:47.01 10:33 64/138    F25-29:7/13      45.14  
 208.Nancy Gover          Stamford,NJ        51 F         33:02.15 10:37 65/138    F50-54:6/15      51.38  
 209.Katie Smith          Berkeley Height,NJ 15 F         33:11.36 10:40 66/138    F15-19:5/6       46.69  
 210.Abe Vorensky         Metuchen,NJ        59 M         33:11.42 10:40 144/193   M55-59:12/17     47.91  
 211.Tyler Potter         Belle Mead,NJ      13 M         33:17.00 10:42 145/193   M 1-14:8/10      43.58  
 212.Eaton Brown Jr       Plainfield,NJ      9  M         33:25.56 10:45 146/193   M 1-14:9/10      48.94  
 213.David Potter         North Brunswick,NJ 44 M         33:27.42 10:46 147/193   M40-44:17/21     42.05  
 214.Jessica Lee          Edison,NJ          41 F         33:27.00 10:45 67/138    F40-44:8/15      46.01  
 215.George Ulasevich     Colonia,NJ         57 M         33:29.78 10:46 148/193   M55-59:13/17     46.66  
 216.Robert Parillo  Jr.  South Plainfiel,NJ 23 M         33:31.64 10:47 149/193   M20-24:9/11      38.48  
 217.Deirdre O'carroll    Metuchen,NJ        31 F         33:32.93 10:47 68/138    F30-34:13/20     44.16  
 218.Jawad Kirmani        Holmdel,NJ         41 M         33:38.80 10:49 150/193   M40-44:18/21     40.87  
 219.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     69 F U       33:39.00 10:49 69/138    F65-69:1/1       65.09  
 220.Delvin Burton        Summit,NJ          39 M         33:45.29 10:51 151/193   M35-39:21/25     40.14  
 221.Yanique Folkes       Edison,NJ          22 F         33:58.72 10:56 70/138    F20-24:9/16      43.56  
 222.Darnell Armstrong    Bayonne,NJ         23 M         33:59.03 10:56 152/193   M20-24:10/11     37.96  
 223.Nicole Kylis         Newton,NJ          22 F         34:09.33 10:59 71/138    F20-24:10/16     43.33  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 224.Jessica Gilman       Metuchen,NJ        18 F         34:11.19 11:00 72/138    F15-19:6/6       43.76  
 225.Susana Betancourt    Carteret,NJ        55 F         34:22.89 11:03 73/138    F55-59:6/9       51.97  
 226.Debbi Martin         Metuchen,NJ        54 F         34:23.52 11:04 74/138    F50-54:7/15      51.28  
 227.Toby Biegel-massa    Staten Island,NY   51 F U       34:24.82 11:04 75/138    F50-54:8/15      49.32  
 228.Elizabeth Wood       Metuchen,NJ        44 F         34:40.59 11:09 76/138    F40-44:9/15      45.39  
 229.Justin Mcgrath       Matawan,NJ         33 M         34:42.22 11:10 153/193   M30-34:17/22     37.60  
 230.Alexandra Carreras   Linden,NJ          34 F         34:50.10 11:12 77/138    F30-34:14/20     42.77  
 231.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       53 F U       34:53.04 11:13 78/138    F50-54:9/15      49.91  
 232.Tiffany Stallings    Piscataway,NJ      35 F         35:08.28 11:18 79/138    F35-39:6/14      42.53  
 233.Celeste Cott         Edison,NJ          20 F         35:13.65 11:20 80/138    F20-24:11/16     42.03  
 234.Richard Cumiskey     Allenhurst,NJ      51 M         35:18.33 11:21 154/193   M50-54:17/22     42.11  
 235.Justin Yeung         Edison,NJ          9  M         35:29.93 11:25 155/193   M 1-14:10/10     46.08  
 236.Stephen Yeung        Edison,NJ          46 M         35:30.24 11:25 156/193   M45-49:12/16     40.25  
 237.Leah Wentnick        Metuchen,NJ        7  F         35:30.55 11:25 81/138    F 1-14:4/8       52.85  
 238.Scott Wentnick       Metuchen,NJ        44 M         35:30.89 11:25 157/193   M40-44:19/21     39.61  
 239.Amiram Blachman      Edison,NJ          70 M         35:45.12 11:30 158/193   M70-74:1/2       49.30  
 240.John Kopil           Bayonne,NJ         77 M         35:48.42 11:31 159/193   M75-79:2/2       54.93  
 241.Henry Valladares     Newark,NJ          38 M         35:49.31 11:31 160/193   M35-39:22/25     37.54  
 242.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         60 M U       35:53.09 11:32 161/193   M60-64:8/10      44.70  
 243.Victoria Czochanski  Metuchen,NJ        13 F         35:56.31 11:34 82/138    F 1-14:5/8       44.44  
 244.Amy Vojta            Highland Park,NJ   44 F         36:04.34 11:36 83/138    F40-44:10/15     43.64  
 245.Charlotte Jones Burt Summit,NJ          39 F         36:09.50 11:38 84/138    F35-39:7/14      42.05  
 246.Aditya Surendran     Edison,NJ          28 M         36:14.63 11:39 162/193   M25-29:17/18     35.60  
 247.Scott Freidman       East Brunswick,NJ  51 M         36:19.58 11:41 163/193   M50-54:18/22     40.93  
 248.Laura Mccadden       Metuchen,NJ        47 F         36:49.03 11:50 85/138    F45-49:8/18      43.99  
 249.Allison Beder        Hillsborough,NJ    36 F         36:49.95 11:51 86/138    F35-39:8/14      40.71  
 250.Deb Montgomery       Liberty Corner,NJ  40 F         36:54.73 11:52 87/138    F40-44:11/15     41.43  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 251.Emily Halper         Edison,NJ          20 F         37:27.71 12:03 88/138    F20-24:12/16     39.52  
 252.Bhavya Nayak Murkund Edison,NJ          29 F         37:28.90 12:03 89/138    F25-29:8/13      39.49  
 253.Preetha Narayanan    East Brunswick,NJ  45 F         37:29.82 12:04 90/138    F45-49:9/18      42.35  
 254.Mike Stern           Metuchen,NJ        47 M         37:31.41 12:04 164/193   M45-49:13/16     38.38  
 255.Deborah Kush         Cranford,NJ        56 F         37:35.38 12:05 91/138    F55-59:7/9       48.17  
 256.Amy Halper           Edison,NJ          52 F         37:40.63 12:07 92/138    F50-54:10/15     45.62  
 257.Kim Syers            Edison,NJ          24 F         37:47.70 12:09 93/138    F20-24:13/16     39.16  
 258.Mohammad Moussani    Edison,NJ          52 M         37:49.06 12:10 165/193   M50-54:19/22     39.64  
 259.Tami Charles         Colonia,NJ         32 F         37:50.20 12:10 94/138    F30-34:15/20     39.21  
 260.Janene Glickman      Old Bridge,NJ      25 F         37:53.63 12:11 95/138    F25-29:9/13      39.06  
 261.Bernadette Klabonski Metuchen,NJ        36 F         37:55.52 12:12 96/138    F35-39:9/14      39.54  
 262.Andrea Swykowski     Metuchen,NJ        47 F         37:58.54 12:13 97/138    F45-49:10/18     42.64  
 263.Rajasekhar Thirumala Edison,NJ          42 M         38:04.18 12:15 166/193   M40-44:20/21     36.40  
 264.Lisa Morio           Metuchen,NJ        44 F         38:11.20 12:17 98/138    F40-44:12/15     41.22  
 265.Liza Perlas Quikay   Metuchen,NJ        50 F         38:13.92 12:18 99/138    F50-54:11/15     43.85  
 266.Walfredo Marasigan   Edison,NJ          40 M         38:19.81 12:20 167/193   M40-44:21/21     35.61  
 267.Nitty Kurvvilla      Springfield,NJ     23 F         38:23.18 12:21 100/138   F20-24:14/16     38.56  
 268.Chrystie Yodice      Metuchen,NJ        34 F         38:26.61 12:22 101/138   F30-34:16/20     38.75  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/193     M 0- 0:0/7        0.00  
 270.Christopher Chiucchi Perth Amboy,NJ     34 M         38:32.42 12:24 168/193   M30-34:18/22     34.02  
 271.Karen Lee            Edison,NJ          37 F         38:32.74 12:24 102/138   F35-39:10/14     39.06  
 272.Valentina Czechanski Metuchen,NJ        13 F         38:33.26 12:24 103/138   F 1-14:6/8       41.43  
 273.Isabella Stern       Metuchen,NJ        13 F         38:33.54 12:24 104/138   F 1-14:7/8       41.42  
 274.Amita Avadhani       Kendall Park,NJ    45 F         38:36.64 12:25 105/138   F45-49:11/18     41.13  
 275.Pete Paramithis      Staten Island,NY   47 M         38:40.83 12:26 169/193   M45-49:14/16     37.23  
 276.Nicholas Paramithis  Jackson,NJ         24 M         38:41.19 12:27 170/193   M20-24:11/11     33.34  
 277.Linda Krasucki       Edison,NJ          48 F         38:45.80 12:28 106/138   F45-49:12/18     42.23  
 278.Kacie Batistoni      Ogdensburg,NJ      22 F         38:56.06 12:31 107/138   F20-24:15/16     38.01  
 279.Nasser Charles       Colonia,NJ         33 M         39:22.93 12:40 171/193   M30-34:19/22     33.14  
 280.Pete Prieto          Nanuet,NY          37 M         39:33.85 12:44 172/193   M35-39:23/25     33.75  
 281.Leslie Bellows       Metuchen,NJ        42 F         39:41.44 12:46 108/138   F40-44:13/15     39.04  
 282.Alyssa Ehio          ,                  20 F         40:06.55 12:54 109/138   F20-24:16/16     36.91  
 283.Kaarthick Subramania Edison,NJ          34 M         40:08.87 12:55 173/193   M30-34:20/22     32.65  
 284.Kathleen De Gorostiz Edison,NJ          36 F         40:14.36 12:57 110/138   F35-39:11/14     37.26  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 285.Jermaine Overton     Piscataway,NJ      34 M         40:37.31 13:04 174/193   M30-34:21/22     32.27  
 286.Paola Caraballo      Westfield,NJ       32 F         41:08.79 13:14 111/138   F30-34:17/20     36.06  
 287.Zoe Fox              East Brunswick,NJ  14 F         41:18.82 13:17 112/138   F 1-14:8/8       38.03  
 288.Minoslav Belote      East Brunswick,NJ  51 M         41:22.22 13:18 175/193   M50-54:20/22     35.94  
 289.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        58 F U       41:36.77 13:23 113/138   F55-59:8/9       44.70  
 290.Lis Kirti Surendran  Edison,NJ          54 F         41:58.04 13:30 114/138   F50-54:12/15     42.02  
 291.Roberto Tobias       Jersey City,NJ     51 M         42:33.05 13:41 176/193   M50-54:21/22     34.94  
 292.Sigal Saban          Staten Island,NY   36 F         42:33.49 13:41 115/138   F35-39:12/14     35.23  
 293.Larry Zagarola       Metuchen,NJ        71 M         43:05.24 13:52 177/193   M70-74:2/2       41.41  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 294.John Martens         Union,NJ           63 M         43:44.99 14:04 178/193   M60-64:9/10      37.65  
 295.Thomas Hrdina        Ridgewood,NJ       61 M         44:33.12 14:20 179/193   M60-64:10/10     36.32  
 296.Paulino Villanueva   Dunellen,NJ        48 M         44:38.39 14:22 180/193   M45-49:15/16     32.51  
 297.Muriel Cagney        Edison,NJ          28 F         44:48.06 14:25 116/138   F25-29:10/13     33.03  
 298.Catherine Bocage     Plainfield,NJ      28 F         44:48.57 14:25 117/138   F25-29:11/13     33.03  
 299.Karen Fox            East Brunswick,NJ  46 F         45:33.79 14:39 118/138   F45-49:13/18     35.18  
 300.Tom Cassidy          Newark,NJ          58 M         45:34.68 14:40 181/193   M55-59:14/17     34.58  
 301.Sandra Traub         Cliffside Park,NJ  46 F         45:37.77 14:41 119/138   F45-49:14/18     35.13  
 302.Joyce Malabanan      Edison,NJ          39 F         45:45.40 14:43 120/138   F35-39:13/14     33.23  
 303.Vyjayanti Durshakula Kendall Park,NJ    49 F         45:49.46 14:44 121/138   F45-49:15/18     36.14  
 304.Richard Brelloch     Newark,NJ          56 M         45:51.09 14:45 182/193   M55-59:15/17     33.80  
 305.Nancy Shlossman      Metuchen,NJ        54 F         45:52.48 14:45 122/138   F50-54:13/15     38.44  
 306.Peggy Brown          Scotch Plains,NJ   50 F         46:10.04 14:51 123/138   F50-54:14/15     36.31  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 307.Adolfo Malabanan  Jr Edison,NJ          39 M         46:37.87 15:00 183/193   M35-39:24/25     29.06  
 308.Leslie Lewis         Devon,PA           45 F         47:23.25 15:15 124/138   F45-49:16/18     33.51  
 309.Alexis Velez         Newark,NJ          25 M         47:27.67 15:16 184/193   M25-29:18/18     27.18  
 310.Eshan Giles          Newark,NJ          39 M         47:28.01 15:16 185/193   M35-39:25/25     28.54  
 311.Radhika Ramesh       Edison,NJ          30 F         49:00.51 15:46 125/138   F30-34:18/20     30.21  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 312.Betty Ann Stiles     Lincoln Park,NJ    58 F         50:24.26 16:13 126/138   F55-59:9/9       36.91  
 313.Sarah Burke          Cranford,NJ        30 F         50:50.69 16:21 127/138   F30-34:19/20     29.12  
 314.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         78 F U       51:02.34 16:25 128/138   F75-79:1/1       50.20  
 315.Lloyd Haas           Hillsborough,NJ    69 M U       51:08.80 16:27 186/193   M65-69:7/7       34.07  
 316.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   83 M U       51:12.76 16:28 187/193   M80-84:1/1       44.50  
 317.Amy Hart             Franklin Park,NJ   26 F         51:15.47 16:29 129/138   F25-29:12/13     28.87  
 318.Nora Burke           Cranford,NJ        60 F         51:40.83 16:38 130/138   F60-64:2/2       37.01  
 319.Srilatha Kongara     Edison,NJ          30 F         51:41.28 16:38 131/138   F30-34:20/20     28.64  
 320.Rina Wolff           Manalapan,NJ       51 F 8       52:02.53 16:44 132/138   F50-54:15/15     32.62  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 321.Almetra Lundry       Somerset,NJ        35 F         53:09.12 17:06 133/138   F35-39:14/14     28.11  
 322.Cassandra Jennings   Somerset,NJ        41 F         53:09.41 17:06 134/138   F40-44:14/15     28.95  
 323.Todd Lents           Devon,PA           45 M         55:34.75 17:53 188/193   M45-49:16/16     25.51  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 324.Tom Purzycki         Sea Girt,NJ        55 M         55:57.53 18:00 189/193   M55-59:16/17     27.46  
 325.Gloria Carter-hopkin Edison,NJ          41 F         56:00.16 18:01 135/138   F40-44:15/15     27.48  
 326.Lisa Marzulla        Linden,NJ          47 F         56:00.46 18:01 136/138   F45-49:17/18     28.91  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 327.Hanisha Patel        Newark,NJ          27 F       1:00:48.89 19:34 137/138   F25-29:13/13     24.34  
 328.David Sutton         Newark,NJ          52 M       1:00:49.22 19:34 190/193   M50-54:22/22     24.65  
 329.Victor Caratenoto    Newark,NJ          56 M       1:00:49.56 19:34 191/193   M55-59:17/17     25.48  
 330.Kyle Wijesingle      Newark,NJ          34 M       1:00:50.41 19:34 192/193   M30-34:22/22     21.55  
 331.Regina Mckoy         Union,NJ           47 F       1:02:02.22 19:58 138/138   F45-49:18/18     26.10  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jacob Edwards        Montclair,NJ       25 M            306   16:27.74   5:18
   2.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         49 M            200   16:31.97   5:19
   3.Richard Angelillo    Highland Park,NJ   33 M            252   16:42.76   5:23
   4.Steven Kinney        Green Brook,NJ     26 M            248   17:35.39   5:40
   5.Rufino Mendez        Metuchen,NJ        30 M         U  129   18:07.13   5:50
   6.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M         U  121   18:10.81   5:51
   7.Abijah Adams         Linden,NJ          33 M            310   18:20.71   5:54
   8.Sergio Oconitrillo   Piscataway,NJ      23 M            238   18:26.88   5:56
   9.Cristobal Arias      Plainfield,NJ      43 M            241   18:41.11   6:01
  10.Aakash Agarwal       Edison,NJ          16 M            335   18:49.60   6:04
MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    33 F            243   20:13.95   6:31
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        47 F         U  167   21:06.07   6:47
   3.Shannen Fuertes      Levittown,NY       21 F            262   22:03.11   7:06
   4.Shawn Brakos         Middletown,NJ      42 F            366   22:40.08   7:18
   5.Cecile Brown         Plainfield,NJ      30 F            259   23:05.96   7:26
   6.Kim Alexander        Mountainside,NJ    37 F            256   23:17.35   7:30
   7.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    56 F         U   24   23:44.82   7:39
   8.Vaishali Ravikumar   Edison,NJ          15 F            325   24:06.37   7:46
   9.Rosemarie Albano     Lincoln Park,NJ    53 F              2   24:07.27   7:46
  10.Marcia Hodulik       So.amboy,NJ        55 F            375   24:10.35   7:47
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         49 M            200   16:31.97   5:19
   2.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M         U  121   18:10.81   5:51
   3.Cristobal Arias      Plainfield,NJ      43 M            241   18:41.11   6:01
   4.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          43 M            340   19:21.80   6:14
   5.Eric Davis           Spotswood,NJ       44 M         U   45   19:27.75   6:16
   6.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   40 M         U  240   19:48.94   6:23
   7.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      46 M         U    5   20:18.01   6:32
   8.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M         U  237   20:20.58   6:33
   9.Victor Gastin        Union,NJ           51 M            301   20:28.27   6:35
  10.Marc Alterman        North Brunswick,NJ 54 M            275   20:31.17   6:36
MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        47 F         U  167   21:06.07   6:47
   2.Shawn Brakos         Middletown,NJ      42 F            366   22:40.08   7:18
   3.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    56 F         U   24   23:44.82   7:39
   4.Rosemarie Albano     Lincoln Park,NJ    53 F              2   24:07.27   7:46
   5.Marcia Hodulik       So.amboy,NJ        55 F            375   24:10.35   7:47
   6.Brenda Bishop        Cranford,NJ        44 F             14   24:25.08   7:52
   7.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         41 F         U  379   24:43.29   7:57
   8.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        55 F            210   25:47.18   8:18
   9.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        63 F         U   37   25:53.52   8:20
  10.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         54 F            117   27:13.73   8:46

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aaron John           Edison,NJ          14 M   16       337   19:44.68   6:21   71.87%
   2.Aiden Normand        West Windsor,NJ    8  M  104       140   26:36.15   8:34   63.98%
   3.Rob Bazaral          Madison,NJ         12 M  112        10   26:50.97   8:38   55.38%
   4.Austin John          Edison,NJ          11 M  115       338   27:05.37   8:43   56.46%
   5.Justin Wentnick      Metuchen,NJ        9  M  118       228   27:10.58   8:45   60.19%
   6.Ryan Lubin           Colts Neck,NJ      12 M  148       246   29:08.19   9:23   51.04%
   7.Nick Schenk          Edison,NJ          12 M  180       328   31:02.39   9:59   47.91%
   8.Tyler Potter         Belle Mead,NJ      13 M  211       303   33:17.00  10:43   43.58%
   9.Eaton Brown Jr       Plainfield,NJ      9  M  212       260   33:25.56  10:45   48.94%
  10.Justin Yeung         Edison,NJ          9  M  235       362   35:29.93  11:26   46.08%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rachel Wentnick      Metuchen,NJ        13 F   90       226   25:40.52   8:16   62.21%
   2.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       9  F  157    U  202   29:31.71   9:30   59.43%
   3.Bridget Fahy         Hazlet,NJ          13 F  205        53   32:45.78  10:33   48.75%
   4.Leah Wentnick        Metuchen,NJ        7  F  237       225   35:30.55  11:26   52.85%
   5.Victoria Czochanski  Metuchen,NJ        13 F  243       267   35:56.31  11:34   44.44%
   6.Valentina Czechanski Metuchen,NJ        13 F  272       266   38:33.26  12:25   41.43%
   7.Isabella Stern       Metuchen,NJ        13 F  273       264   38:33.54  12:25   41.42%
   8.Zoe Fox              East Brunswick,NJ  14 F  287        60   41:18.82  13:18   38.03%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aakash Agarwal       Edison,NJ          16 M   10       335   18:49.60   6:04   72.75%
   2.Matthew Lu           North Brunswick,NJ 18 M   11       107   19:14.04   6:11   69.36%
   3.Matthew Bialecki     Edison,NJ          15 M   25        12   20:33.89   6:37   67.70%
   4.Roshan Patel         Iselin,NJ          17 M   37       153   22:02.67   7:06   61.28%
   5.Terj Patel           Iselin,NJ          16 M   40       152   22:07.22   7:07   61.91%
   6.Christian Cajigal    Metuchen,NJ        17 M   45        23   22:59.12   7:24   58.77%
   7.Timothy Nemazie      Robbinsville,NJ    17 M   73       358   24:38.68   7:56   54.81%
   8.Tom Duffy            Woodbridge,NJ      17 M  130       322   28:01.76   9:01   48.19%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Vaishali Ravikumar   Edison,NJ          15 F   65       325   24:06.37   7:46   64.29%
   2.Christina Correia    Edison,NJ          18 F   80       249   24:55.26   8:01   60.03%
   3.Laura Funk           Metuchen,NJ        17 F   88    U   64   25:38.74   8:15   58.95%
   4.Valentina Pietrzak   Clark,NJ           18 F  168       318   30:14.62   9:44   49.47%
   5.Katie Smith          Berkeley Height,NJ 15 F  209       174   33:11.36  10:41   46.69%
   6.Jessica Gilman       Metuchen,NJ        18 F  224        68   34:11.19  11:00   43.76%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sergio Oconitrillo   Piscataway,NJ      23 M    8       238   18:26.88   5:56   69.93%
   2.Patrick Mccabe       New Hyde Park,NY   23 M   15       261   19:35.75   6:18   65.83%
   3.Kunal Bailoor        Edison,NJ          20 M   26         8   20:40.32   6:39   63.08%
   4.Richard Lee          East Brunswick,NJ  20 M   27       242   20:46.65   6:41   62.76%
   5.Jason Shlossman      Metuchen,NJ        22 M   51       171   23:18.80   7:30   55.36%
   6.Ryan Fitid           Middlesex,NJ       24 M  106       250   26:37.73   8:34   48.44%
   7.Greg Thompson        North Plainfiel,NJ 23 M  154       189   29:25.35   9:28   43.84%
   8.Winston Wu           Edison,NJ          20 M  155       206   29:26.74   9:29   44.28%
   9.Robert Parillo  Jr.  South Plainfiel,NJ 23 M  216       151   33:31.64  10:47   38.48%
  10.Darnell Armstrong    Bayonne,NJ         23 M  222       239   33:59.03  10:56   37.96%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shannen Fuertes      Levittown,NY       21 F   38       262   22:03.11   7:06   67.11%
   2.Dana Patterson       Colts Neck,NJ      24 F   77       155   24:51.93   8:00   59.52%
   3.Kathleen Vokes       Pittstown,NJ       23 F   97       219   26:14.34   8:27   56.40%
   4.Morgan Matalucci     Westfield,NJ       23 F  128       122   27:59.86   9:01   52.86%
   5.Cerise Karmondy      Edison,NJ          24 F  158       253   29:41.39   9:33   49.85%
   6.Sarah Ross           Staten Island,NY   23 F  175       168   30:49.85   9:55   48.00%
   7.Lisa Ferrara         Edison,NJ          24 F  190        54   31:38.13  10:11   46.78%
   8.Da Eun Yoan          New Brunswick,NJ   23 F  206       326   32:46.51  10:33   45.16%
   9.Yanique Folkes       Edison,NJ          22 F  221       319   33:58.72  10:56   43.56%
  10.Nicole Kylis         Newton,NJ          22 F  223       364   34:09.33  11:00   43.33%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jacob Edwards        Montclair,NJ       25 M    1       306   16:27.74   5:18   78.36%
   2.Steven Kinney        Green Brook,NJ     26 M    4       248   17:35.39   5:40   73.34%
   3.Tom Vokes            Bridgewater,NJ     29 M   14       317   19:33.49   6:18   66.02%
   4.Robert Orlowski      Westfield,NJ       25 M   48       147   23:07.90   7:27   55.77%
   5.Ravikiran Gangappa   Edison,NJ          28 M   58        65   23:46.43   7:39   54.27%
   6.James Lau            Franklin Park,NJ   29 M   62        97   23:57.22   7:43   53.90%
   7.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           25 M   68       324   24:11.41   7:47   53.33%
   8.Ryan Hatch           Newark,NJ          27 M   84        76   25:02.59   8:04   51.51%
   9.Joel Rosado          Perth Amboy,NJ     25 M   94       215   26:03.16   8:23   49.52%
  10.Michael Nicolas      Metuchen,NJ        28 M   96       251   26:11.26   8:26   49.26%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Briana Decarvalho    Woodbridge,NJ      27 F  129       321   28:01.48   9:01   52.81%
   2.Courtney Castellane  Staten Island,NY   27 F  150        30   29:13.66   9:24   50.64%
   3.Sara Li              Franklin Park,NJ   29 F  163       105   29:48.27   9:36   49.66%
   4.Kerri Colletto       Edison,NJ          25 F  165        38   29:59.60   9:39   49.34%
   5.Suzanne Palmer       Sewaren,NJ         28 F  179       148   30:59.69   9:59   47.75%
   6.Cindy Levine         Hoboken,NJ         28 F  193       101   31:53.91  10:16   46.40%
   7.Jessica Rivera       ,                  25 F  207       214   32:47.01  10:33   45.14%
   8.Bhavya Nayak Murkund Edison,NJ          29 F  252       137   37:28.90  12:04   39.49%
   9.Janene Glickman      Old Bridge,NJ      25 F  260        69   37:53.63  12:12   39.06%
  10.Muriel Cagney        Edison,NJ          28 F  297       285   44:48.06  14:25   33.03%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Richard Angelillo    Highland Park,NJ   33 M    3       252   16:42.76   5:23   78.08%
   2.Rufino Mendez        Metuchen,NJ        30 M    5    U  129   18:07.13   5:50   71.38%
   3.Abijah Adams         Linden,NJ          33 M    7       310   18:20.71   5:54   71.14%
   4.Paul Huszar          Red Bank,NJ        30 M   39       231   22:06.30   7:07   58.50%
   5.Otoniel Lopez        Edison,NJ          32 M   49       257   23:14.77   7:29   55.93%
   6.Michael Smith        Edison,NJ          31 M   72       176   24:35.69   7:55   52.70%
   7.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          32 M   86    U  139   25:12.24   8:07   51.58%
   8.Luis Martin          Newark,NJ          30 M  107       116   26:42.20   8:36   48.43%
   9.Lederick Horne       Summit,NJ          34 M  110       378   26:50.13   8:38   48.85%
  10.Byron Long           Somerset,NJ        32 M  122       233   27:32.76   8:52   47.20%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    33 F   20       243   20:13.95   6:31   73.47%
   2.Cecile Brown         Plainfield,NJ      30 F   47       259   23:05.96   7:26   64.09%
   3.Ashley Ganci         Hoboken,NJ         32 F  101       336   26:25.81   8:30   56.13%
   4.Claudia Amayo        North Bergen,NJ    30 F  111       283   26:50.68   8:38   55.15%
   5.Simone Wilson-brito  East Brunswick,NJ  33 F  153       307   29:23.91   9:28   50.56%
   6.Shannon High         Franklin Park,NJ   32 F  161       376   29:45.42   9:35   49.86%
   7.Noreen Boyle         Denville,NJ        30 F  172       280   30:31.35   9:49   48.50%
   8.Ellen Smith          Edison,NJ          31 F  181       175   31:04.32  10:00   47.68%
   9.Cindy Lin            Perth Amboy,NJ     30 F  184       106   31:14.54  10:03   47.39%
  10.Katherine Pham       Washington,DC      33 F  186       377   31:27.92  10:08   47.24%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Neil Hume            Highland Park,NJ   38 M   18    U   81   19:54.83   6:25   67.53%
   2.Mike Naughton        Nutley,NJ          38 M   19       135   20:06.96   6:28   66.86%
   3.Hector Mortavi       Belleville,NJ      38 M   31       230   21:11.70   6:49   63.45%
   4.Mark Pinelli         Weehawken,NJ       38 M   32       160   21:16.91   6:51   63.19%
   5.Michael Arculeo      Edison,NJ          36 M   33         6   21:22.85   6:53   62.02%
   6.Troy Wood            Metuchen,NJ        36 M   52       217   23:19.29   7:30   56.85%
   7.Mark Klabonski       Metuchen,NJ        38 M   60        93   23:53.77   7:41   56.28%
   8.Matthew Larouche     Somerville,NJ      39 M   75       254   24:46.73   7:59   54.68%
   9.John Schweighardt    Edison,NJ          39 M   76       341   24:51.38   8:00   54.51%
  10.Mark Hinkeldey       Fords,NJ           39 M   78        78   24:54.09   8:01   54.41%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kim Alexander        Mountainside,NJ    37 F   50       256   23:17.35   7:30   64.65%
   2.Deirdre Normand      West Windsor,NJ    39 F   98       141   26:14.92   8:27   57.92%
   3.Becky Defrancisco    Metuchen,NJ        36 F  102       305   26:27.57   8:31   56.67%
   4.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F  125       363   27:42.96   8:55   54.32%
   5.Jennifer Diegnan     Metuchen,NJ        37 F  194        50   31:56.48  10:17   47.14%
   6.Tiffany Stallings    Piscataway,NJ      35 F  232       371   35:08.28  11:19   42.53%
   7.Charlotte Jones Burt Summit,NJ          39 F  245       273   36:09.50  11:38   42.05%
   8.Allison Beder        Hillsborough,NJ    36 F  249        11   36:49.95  11:51   40.71%
   9.Bernadette Klabonski Metuchen,NJ        36 F  261        92   37:55.52  12:12   39.54%
  10.Karen Lee            Edison,NJ          37 F  271        99   38:32.74  12:24   39.06%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cristobal Arias      Plainfield,NJ      43 M    9       241   18:41.11   6:01   74.72%
   2.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          43 M   12       340   19:21.80   6:14   72.10%
   3.Eric Davis           Spotswood,NJ       44 M   13    U   45   19:27.75   6:16   72.29%
   4.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   40 M   17    U  240   19:48.94   6:23   68.88%
   5.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      43 M   29       223   20:59.41   6:45   66.51%
   6.Marc Normand         West Windsor,NJ    40 M   34       142   21:28.63   6:55   63.55%
   7.Pete Mcsorley        Blairstown,NJ      41 M   36       128   21:54.93   7:03   62.75%
   8.David Schenk         Edison,NJ          44 M   41       327   22:09.52   7:08   63.49%
   9.Christopher Chuck    Edison,NJ          42 M   44        35   22:55.46   7:23   60.44%
  10.Bruce Gorski         Bound Brook,NJ     44 M   46       320   23:05.64   7:26   60.92%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shawn Brakos         Middletown,NJ      42 F   43       366   22:40.08   7:18   68.36%
   2.Brenda Bishop        Cranford,NJ        44 F   70        14   24:25.08   7:52   64.47%
   3.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         41 F   74    U  379   24:43.29   7:57   62.25%
   4.Julie Cefalu         Madison,NJ         43 F  149        31   29:09.21   9:23   53.56%
   5.Toni Butler          New York,NY        41 F  177        22   30:51.98   9:56   49.86%
   6.Donna Hughes         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F  197        80   32:02.69  10:19   49.12%
   7.Maria Debenedette    Carteret,NJ        40 F  201       218   32:29.37  10:27   47.07%
   8.Jessica Lee          Edison,NJ          41 F  214        98   33:27.00  10:46   46.01%
   9.Elizabeth Wood       Metuchen,NJ        44 F  228       205   34:40.59  11:10   45.39%
  10.Amy Vojta            Highland Park,NJ   44 F  244       195   36:04.34  11:37   43.64%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         49 M    2       200   16:31.97   5:19   88.50%
   2.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M    6    U  121   18:10.81   5:51   79.83%
   3.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      46 M   21    U    5   20:18.01   6:32   70.39%
   4.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M   28       272   20:56.95   6:45   69.84%
   5.Sivaraja Sivabada    Edison,NJ          46 M   35       372   21:37.94   6:58   66.05%
   6.Darryl Ranakin       Bloomingdale,NJ    46 M   61       270   23:55.65   7:42   59.72%
   7.Reese Summers        Chatham,NJ         46 M   64       182   24:01.19   7:44   59.49%
   8.Robert Kamos         Old Bridge,NJ      45 M  108       277   26:44.12   8:36   53.03%
   9.Jospeh Nemeth        Edison,NJ          49 M  124       311   27:40.38   8:54   52.87%
  10.Michael George       South Plainfiel,NJ 49 M  136        66   28:18.81   9:07   51.67%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        47 F   30    U  167   21:06.07   6:47   76.75%
   2.Christine Flanagan   Middlesex,NJ       49 F  132        56   28:02.94   9:02   59.04%
   3.Paula Stern          Metuchen,NJ        48 F  137       263   28:21.62   9:08   57.73%
   4.Liz Baucher-jordan   Metuchen,NJ        48 F  141       367   28:38.94   9:13   57.15%
   5.Amanda Thomas        Highland Park,NJ   47 F  162       188   29:46.93   9:35   54.38%
   6.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          47 F  183       109   31:13.87  10:03   51.85%
   7.Cynthia West-schaefe Westfield,NJ       49 F  203       201   32:34.01  10:29   50.85%
   8.Laura Mccadden       Metuchen,NJ        47 F  248       123   36:49.03  11:51   43.99%
   9.Preetha Narayanan    East Brunswick,NJ  45 F  253       134   37:29.82  12:04   42.35%
  10.Andrea Swykowski     Metuchen,NJ        47 F  262       184   37:58.54  12:13   42.64%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Victor Gastin        Union,NJ           51 M   23       301   20:28.27   6:35   72.63%
   2.Marc Alterman        North Brunswick,NJ 54 M   24       275   20:31.17   6:36   74.27%
   3.Ash Richards         Metuchen,NJ        53 M   54    U  166   23:25.93   7:33   64.49%
   4.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        52 M   63    U  221   23:59.10   7:43   62.50%
   5.Martin King          Newark,NJ          50 M   69        90   24:21.66   7:50   60.54%
   6.Ed Pialarski         South Plainfiel,NJ 54 M   81       348   24:56.64   8:02   61.09%
   7.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         52 M   82    U   49   24:57.00   8:02   60.08%
   8.Scott Magnacca       North Brunswick,NJ 52 M   87       111   25:14.05   8:07   59.40%
   9.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M  113    U  124   26:58.39   8:41   55.57%
  10.Jim Cody             Dunellen,NJ        51 M  116        36   27:08.69   8:44   54.78%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rosemarie Albano     Lincoln Park,NJ    53 F   66         2   24:07.27   7:46   72.18%
   2.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         54 F  119       117   27:13.73   8:46   64.77%
   3.Sandra Bushby        Ridgewood,NJ       50 F  169       216   30:18.42   9:45   55.32%
   4.Rosemari Gorski      Edison,NJ          50 F  173        70   30:35.60   9:51   54.80%
   5.Sandy Vorensky       Metuchen,NJ        52 F  187       196   31:29.68  10:08   54.58%
   6.Nancy Gover          Stamford,NJ        51 F  208        71   33:02.15  10:38   51.38%
   7.Debbi Martin         Metuchen,NJ        54 F  226       115   34:23.52  11:04   51.28%
   8.Toby Biegel-massa    Staten Island,NY   51 F  227    U   13   34:24.82  11:05   49.32%
   9.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       53 F  231    U  360   34:53.04  11:14   49.91%
  10.Amy Halper           Edison,NJ          52 F  256        74   37:40.63  12:08   45.62%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M   22    U  237   20:20.58   6:33   76.18%
   2.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         56 M   42    U  199   22:25.23   7:13   69.12%
   3.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      55 M   55       247   23:27.79   7:33   65.49%
   4.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      58 M  120    U   91   27:14.07   8:46   57.88%
   5.Rick Miller          Clark,NJ           59 M  138       224   28:25.30   9:09   55.94%
   6.Richard Bullock      Edison,NJ          55 M  146        19   29:07.31   9:22   52.77%
   7.Stuart Shlossman     Metuchen,NJ        56 M  147       170   29:07.64   9:22   53.21%
   8.Bill Smith           Berkeley Hts,NJ    56 M  160    U  316   29:44.42   9:34   52.11%
   9.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        56 M  178    U  130   30:55.43   9:57   50.11%
  10.Joseph De Mary       Metuchen,NJ        56 M  189       212   31:37.08  10:11   49.01%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    56 F   57    U   24   23:44.82   7:39   76.25%
   2.Marcia Hodulik       So.amboy,NJ        55 F   67       375   24:10.35   7:47   73.92%
   3.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        55 F   91       210   25:47.18   8:18   69.29%
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        58 F  134    U  126   28:10.57   9:04   66.02%
   5.Mary Mahoney         Cranford,NJ        58 F  185       281   31:17.68  10:04   59.44%
   6.Susana Betancourt    Carteret,NJ        55 F  225       220   34:22.89  11:04   51.97%
   7.Deborah Kush         Cranford,NJ        56 F  255        96   37:35.38  12:06   48.17%
   8.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        58 F  289    U   43   41:36.77  13:24   44.70%
   9.Betty Ann Stiles     Lincoln Park,NJ    58 F  312       255   50:24.26  16:13   36.91%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 62 M   59    U   17   23:50.25   7:40   68.48%
   2.Hugo Del Bove        Wyckoff,NJ         61 M   71    U   48   24:32.82   7:54   65.92%
   3.Doanld Mahoney       Cranford,NJ        61 M   99       279   26:15.22   8:27   61.64%
   4.Terrence Robak       South Plainfiel,NJ 61 M  117       347   27:09.00   8:44   59.60%
   5.Luis Abanto          Middlesex,NJ       63 M  145       354   28:58.46   9:20   56.85%
   6.John Ward            Belleville,NJ      60 M  191       198   31:41.99  10:12   50.60%
   7.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        60 M  198       359   32:08.13  10:21   49.91%
   8.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         60 M  242    U   40   35:53.09  11:33   44.70%
   9.John Martens         Union,NJ           63 M  294       312   43:44.99  14:05   37.65%
  10.Thomas Hrdina        Ridgewood,NJ       61 M  295        79   44:33.12  14:20   36.32%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        63 F   92    U   37   25:53.52   8:20   77.13%
   2.Nora Burke           Cranford,NJ        60 F  318        20   51:40.83  16:38   37.01%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          68 M   85    U  245   25:09.25   8:06   68.57%
   2.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    65 M  100       308   26:24.96   8:30   63.50%
   3.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          67 M  103    U  159   26:32.54   8:33   64.37%
   4.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          66 M  135    U  173   28:15.52   9:06   59.91%
   5.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     65 M  152       313   29:15.84   9:25   57.32%
   6.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         65 M  159    U  269   29:44.35   9:34   56.40%
   7.Lloyd Haas           Hillsborough,NJ    69 M  315    U   73   51:08.80  16:28   34.07%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     69 F  219    U  350   33:39.00  10:50   65.09%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amiram Blachman      Edison,NJ          70 M  239        15   35:45.12  11:30   49.30%
   2.Larry Zagarola       Metuchen,NJ        71 M  293       244   43:05.24  13:52   41.41%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       76 M  105    U  222   26:36.65   8:34   72.49%
   2.John Kopil           Bayonne,NJ         77 M  240       380   35:48.42  11:31   54.93%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         78 F  314    U  156   51:02.34  16:26   50.20%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   83 M  316    U  339   51:12.76  16:29   44.50%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MILES FOR MINDS 5K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         49 M    200   16:31.97   5:19 88.50%
   2.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U  121   18:10.81   5:51 79.83%
   3.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M U  237   20:20.58   6:33 76.18%
   4.Cristobal Arias      Plainfield,NJ      43 M    241   18:41.11   6:01 74.72%
   5.Marc Alterman        North Brunswick,NJ 54 M    275   20:31.17   6:36 74.27%
   6.Victor Gastin        Union,NJ           51 M    301   20:28.27   6:35 72.63%
   7.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       76 M U  222   26:36.65   8:34 72.49%
   8.Eric Davis           Spotswood,NJ       44 M U   45   19:27.75   6:16 72.29%
   9.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          43 M    340   19:21.80   6:14 72.10%
  10.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      46 M U    5   20:18.01   6:32 70.39%
  11.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M    272   20:56.95   6:45 69.84%
  12.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         56 M U  199   22:25.23   7:13 69.12%
  13.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   40 M U  240   19:48.94   6:23 68.88%
  14.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          68 M U  245   25:09.25   8:06 68.57%
  15.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 62 M U   17   23:50.25   7:40 68.48%
  16.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      43 M    223   20:59.41   6:45 66.51%
  17.Sivaraja Sivabada    Edison,NJ          46 M    372   21:37.94   6:58 66.05%
  18.Hugo Del Bove        Wyckoff,NJ         61 M U   48   24:32.82   7:54 65.92%
  19.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      55 M    247   23:27.79   7:33 65.49%
  20.Ash Richards         Metuchen,NJ        53 M U  166   23:25.93   7:33 64.49%
  21.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          67 M U  159   26:32.54   8:33 64.37%
  22.Marc Normand         West Windsor,NJ    40 M    142   21:28.63   6:55 63.55%
  23.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    65 M    308   26:24.96   8:30 63.50%
  24.David Schenk         Edison,NJ          44 M    327   22:09.52   7:08 63.49%
  25.Pete Mcsorley        Blairstown,NJ      41 M    128   21:54.93   7:03 62.75%
  26.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        52 M U  221   23:59.10   7:43 62.50%
  27.Doanld Mahoney       Cranford,NJ        61 M    279   26:15.22   8:27 61.64%
  28.Ed Pialarski         South Plainfiel,NJ 54 M    348   24:56.64   8:02 61.09%
  29.Bruce Gorski         Bound Brook,NJ     44 M    320   23:05.64   7:26 60.92%
  30.Martin King          Newark,NJ          50 M     90   24:21.66   7:50 60.54%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        63 F U   37   25:53.52   8:20 77.13%
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        47 F U  167   21:06.07   6:47 76.75%
   3.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    56 F U   24   23:44.82   7:39 76.25%
   4.Marcia Hodulik       So.amboy,NJ        55 F    375   24:10.35   7:47 73.92%
   5.Rosemarie Albano     Lincoln Park,NJ    53 F      2   24:07.27   7:46 72.18%
   6.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        55 F    210   25:47.18   8:18 69.29%
   7.Shawn Brakos         Middletown,NJ      42 F    366   22:40.08   7:18 68.36%
   8.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        58 F U  126   28:10.57   9:04 66.02%
   9.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     69 F U  350   33:39.00  10:50 65.09%
  10.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         54 F    117   27:13.73   8:46 64.77%
  11.Brenda Bishop        Cranford,NJ        44 F     14   24:25.08   7:52 64.47%
  12.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         41 F U  379   24:43.29   7:57 62.25%
  13.Mary Mahoney         Cranford,NJ        58 F    281   31:17.68  10:04 59.44%
  14.Christine Flanagan   Middlesex,NJ       49 F     56   28:02.94   9:02 59.04%
  15.Paula Stern          Metuchen,NJ        48 F    263   28:21.62   9:08 57.73%
  16.Liz Baucher-jordan   Metuchen,NJ        48 F    367   28:38.94   9:13 57.15%
  17.Sandra Bushby        Ridgewood,NJ       50 F    216   30:18.42   9:45 55.32%
  18.Rosemari Gorski      Edison,NJ          50 F     70   30:35.60   9:51 54.80%
  19.Sandy Vorensky       Metuchen,NJ        52 F    196   31:29.68  10:08 54.58%
  20.Amanda Thomas        Highland Park,NJ   47 F    188   29:46.93   9:35 54.38%
  21.Julie Cefalu         Madison,NJ         43 F     31   29:09.21   9:23 53.56%
  22.Susana Betancourt    Carteret,NJ        55 F    220   34:22.89  11:04 51.97%
  23.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          47 F    109   31:13.87  10:03 51.85%
  24.Nancy Gover          Stamford,NJ        51 F     71   33:02.15  10:38 51.38%
  25.Debbi Martin         Metuchen,NJ        54 F    115   34:23.52  11:04 51.28%
  26.Cynthia West-schaefe Westfield,NJ       49 F    201   32:34.01  10:29 50.85%
  27.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         78 F U  156   51:02.34  16:26 50.20%
  28.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       53 F U  360   34:53.04  11:14 49.91%
  29.Toni Butler          New York,NY        41 F     22   30:51.98   9:56 49.86%
  30.Toby Biegel-massa    Staten Island,NY   51 F U   13   34:24.82  11:05 49.32%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         49 M    200   16:31.97   5:19 88.50%
   2.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U  121   18:10.81   5:51 79.83%
   3.Jacob Edwards        Montclair,NJ       25 M    306   16:27.74   5:18 78.36%
   4.Richard Angelillo    Highland Park,NJ   33 M    252   16:42.76   5:23 78.08%
   5.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      56 M U  237   20:20.58   6:33 76.18%
   6.Cristobal Arias      Plainfield,NJ      43 M    241   18:41.11   6:01 74.72%
   7.Marc Alterman        North Brunswick,NJ 54 M    275   20:31.17   6:36 74.27%
   8.Steven Kinney        Green Brook,NJ     26 M    248   17:35.39   5:40 73.34%
   9.Aakash Agarwal       Edison,NJ          16 M    335   18:49.60   6:04 72.75%
  10.Victor Gastin        Union,NJ           51 M    301   20:28.27   6:35 72.63%
  11.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       76 M U  222   26:36.65   8:34 72.49%
  12.Eric Davis           Spotswood,NJ       44 M U   45   19:27.75   6:16 72.29%
  13.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          43 M    340   19:21.80   6:14 72.10%
  14.Aaron John           Edison,NJ          14 M    337   19:44.68   6:21 71.87%
  15.Rufino Mendez        Metuchen,NJ        30 M U  129   18:07.13   5:50 71.38%
  16.Abijah Adams         Linden,NJ          33 M    310   18:20.71   5:54 71.14%
  17.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      46 M U    5   20:18.01   6:32 70.39%
  18.Sergio Oconitrillo   Piscataway,NJ      23 M    238   18:26.88   5:56 69.93%
  19.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M    272   20:56.95   6:45 69.84%
  20.Matthew Lu           North Brunswick,NJ 18 M    107   19:14.04   6:11 69.36%
  21.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         56 M U  199   22:25.23   7:13 69.12%
  22.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   40 M U  240   19:48.94   6:23 68.88%
  23.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          68 M U  245   25:09.25   8:06 68.57%
  24.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 62 M U   17   23:50.25   7:40 68.48%
  25.Matthew Bialecki     Edison,NJ          15 M     12   20:33.89   6:37 67.70%
  26.Neil Hume            Highland Park,NJ   38 M U   81   19:54.83   6:25 67.53%
  27.Mike Naughton        Nutley,NJ          38 M    135   20:06.96   6:28 66.86%
  28.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      43 M    223   20:59.41   6:45 66.51%
  29.Sivaraja Sivabada    Edison,NJ          46 M    372   21:37.94   6:58 66.05%
  30.Tom Vokes            Bridgewater,NJ     29 M    317   19:33.49   6:18 66.02%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        63 F U   37   25:53.52   8:20 77.13%
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        47 F U  167   21:06.07   6:47 76.75%
   3.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    56 F U   24   23:44.82   7:39 76.25%
   4.Marcia Hodulik       So.amboy,NJ        55 F    375   24:10.35   7:47 73.92%
   5.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    33 F    243   20:13.95   6:31 73.47%
   6.Rosemarie Albano     Lincoln Park,NJ    53 F      2   24:07.27   7:46 72.18%
   7.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        55 F    210   25:47.18   8:18 69.29%
   8.Shawn Brakos         Middletown,NJ      42 F    366   22:40.08   7:18 68.36%
   9.Shannen Fuertes      Levittown,NY       21 F    262   22:03.11   7:06 67.11%
  10.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        58 F U  126   28:10.57   9:04 66.02%
  11.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     69 F U  350   33:39.00  10:50 65.09%
  12.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         54 F    117   27:13.73   8:46 64.77%
  13.Kim Alexander        Mountainside,NJ    37 F    256   23:17.35   7:30 64.65%
  14.Brenda Bishop        Cranford,NJ        44 F     14   24:25.08   7:52 64.47%
  15.Vaishali Ravikumar   Edison,NJ          15 F    325   24:06.37   7:46 64.29%
  16.Cecile Brown         Plainfield,NJ      30 F    259   23:05.96   7:26 64.09%
  17.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         41 F U  379   24:43.29   7:57 62.25%
  18.Rachel Wentnick      Metuchen,NJ        13 F    226   25:40.52   8:16 62.21%
  19.Christina Correia    Edison,NJ          18 F    249   24:55.26   8:01 60.03%
  20.Dana Patterson       Colts Neck,NJ      24 F    155   24:51.93   8:00 59.52%
  21.Mary Mahoney         Cranford,NJ        58 F    281   31:17.68  10:04 59.44%
  22.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       9  F U  202   29:31.71   9:30 59.43%
  23.Christine Flanagan   Middlesex,NJ       49 F     56   28:02.94   9:02 59.04%
  24.Laura Funk           Metuchen,NJ        17 F U   64   25:38.74   8:15 58.95%
  25.Deirdre Normand      West Windsor,NJ    39 F    141   26:14.92   8:27 57.92%
  26.Paula Stern          Metuchen,NJ        48 F    263   28:21.62   9:08 57.73%
  27.Liz Baucher-jordan   Metuchen,NJ        48 F    367   28:38.94   9:13 57.15%
  28.Becky Defrancisco    Metuchen,NJ        36 F    305   26:27.57   8:31 56.67%
  29.Kathleen Vokes       Pittstown,NJ       23 F    219   26:14.34   8:27 56.40%
  30.Ashley Ganci         Hoboken,NJ         32 F    336   26:25.81   8:30 56.13%