LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN

Race Date:7-12-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MORRIS CNTY BAR MEM.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      43 M U       17:05.97  5:30 1/187     M40-44:1/16      81.65  
   2.Chris Sauer          Sparta,NJ          19 M         17:14.66  5:33 2/187     M15-19:1/13      76.41  
   3.Joe David            Sparta,NJ          19 M         17:14.92  5:33 3/187     M15-19:2/13      76.39  
   4.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    30 M U       17:48.57  5:43 4/187     M30-34:1/18      72.61  
   5.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      39 F U       17:56.17  5:46 1/156     F35-39:1/23      84.77  
   6.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U       18:02.09  5:48 5/187     M45-49:1/28      80.48  
   7.Kory Rolek           Easton,PA          20 M         18:06.53  5:49 6/187     M20-24:1/9       72.01  
   8.Anthony Longo        Morris Plains,NJ   31 M   M     18:11.63  5:51 7/187     M30-34:2/18      71.25  
   9.Terry Lusardi        Madison,NJ         48 M         18:12.22  5:51 8/187     M45-49:2/28      79.73  
  10.Chris Russo          Morris Plains,NJ   32 M         18:22.06  5:54 9/187     M30-34:3/18      70.78  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  11.Joe Flores-morales   Morristown,NJ      17 M   M     18:56.09  6:05 10/187    M15-19:3/13      71.34  
  12.Jamie Morgenstern    Pittsburgh,PA      24 F         18:56.28  6:05 2/156     F20-24:1/8       78.15  
  13.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          48 M         19:11.68  6:10 11/187    M45-49:3/28      75.61  
  14.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      48 M U       19:40.36  6:19 12/187    M45-49:4/28      73.78  
  15.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   32 M U       19:42.44  6:20 13/187    M30-34:4/18      65.97  
  16.Brian Blood          Brookside,NJ       27 M         19:52.54  6:23 14/187    M25-29:1/18      64.90  
  17.Alice Kassens        Finscastle,VA      37 F         19:56.34  6:25 3/156     F35-39:2/23      75.51  
  18.Joseph Brennen       Morristown,NJ      30 M         20:01.91  6:26 15/187    M30-34:5/18      64.56  
  19.Daniel Patracuolla   Fairfield,NJ       15 M         20:39.18  6:38 16/187    M15-19:4/13      67.41  
  20.Adam Weinstock       Sparta,NJ          33 M U       20:44.37  6:40 17/187    M30-34:6/18      62.92  
  21.Henley Hage          East Orange,NJ     31 M         20:47.91  6:41 18/187    M30-34:7/18      62.32  
  22.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         55 M U       20:49.69  6:42 19/187    M55-59:1/9       73.78  
  23.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        48 M U       20:51.68  6:42 20/187    M45-49:5/28      69.57  
  24.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         55 M U       20:56.30  6:44 21/187    M55-59:2/9       73.39  
  25.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         56 M U       21:10.40  6:48 22/187    M55-59:3/9       73.19  
  26.Joe Hand             Basking Ridge,NJ   35 M         21:27.97  6:54 23/187    M35-39:1/27      61.40  
  27.Wayne Pacconi        Denville,NJ        44 M U       21:31.06  6:55 24/187    M40-44:2/16      65.38  
  28.James Porfido        Morristown,NJ      48 M   M     21:42.38  6:59 25/187    M45-49:6/28      66.87  
  29.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        56 M U       21:43.75  6:59 26/187    M55-59:4/9       71.32  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  30.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    58 M U       21:52.89  7:02 27/187    M55-59:5/9       72.04  
  31.James Blyth          Whitehouse Stn.,NJ 45 M         21:53.59  7:02 28/187    M45-49:7/28      64.76  
  32.William Mc Carthy    Westfield,NJ       17 M         22:09.06  7:07 29/187    M15-19:5/13      60.98  
  33.Max Whitmore         Wayne,NJ           15 M         22:09.77  7:07 30/187    M15-19:6/13      62.82  
  34.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        39 M         22:10.11  7:08 31/187    M35-39:2/27      61.12  
  35.Billy Sickley        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 M U       22:19.25  7:11 32/187    M40-44:3/16      62.08  
  36.Rob Jennings         Sparta,NJ          40 M         22:20.36  7:11 33/187    M40-44:4/16      61.10  
  37.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         51 F U       22:28.28  7:13 4/156     F50-54:1/14      75.54  
  38.Danielle Burke       Boonton,NJ         27 F         22:29.92  7:14 5/156     F25-29:1/30      65.78  
  39.Patrick Fischer      Morristown,NJ      15 M         22:33.38  7:15 34/187    M15-19:7/13      61.72  
  40.Judith Gorog Petit   Randolph,NJ        42 F         22:42.50  7:18 6/156     F40-44:1/25      68.24  
  41.Arnel Gress          Warren,NJ          44 M         22:46.54  7:19 35/187    M40-44:5/16      61.77  
  42.Brendan Mullen       Whippany,NJ        51 M         22:47.23  7:20 36/187    M50-54:1/27      65.25  
  43.John Capobianco      Basking Ridge,NJ   14 M         22:48.58  7:20 37/187    M 1-14:1/9       62.21  
  44.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          60 M U       22:49.74  7:20 38/187    M60-64:1/4       70.26  
  45.Joseph Denoon        Morristown,NJ      17 M         22:52.03  7:21 39/187    M15-19:8/13      59.07  
  46.Amy Fiume            U. Saddle River,NJ 50 F         22:53.45  7:22 7/156     F50-54:2/14      73.24  
  47.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        41 F U       22:55.55  7:22 8/156     F40-44:2/25      67.13  
  48.Valerie Cole         Morris Plains,NJ   42 F U       22:56.39  7:22 9/156     F40-44:3/25      67.55  
  49.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       54 F U       23:07.41  7:26 10/156    F50-54:3/14      76.27  
  50.Chris Reavus         Caldwell,NJ        38 M         23:11.99  7:28 40/187    M35-39:3/27      57.97  
  51.Ron Leith            Morristown,NJ      35 M         23:14.54  7:28 41/187    M35-39:4/27      56.70  
  52.Erin Bauberger       Morristown,NJ      28 F         23:15.81  7:29 11/156    F25-29:2/30      63.62  
  53.William Krais        Maplewood,NJ       47 M   M     23:16.67  7:29 42/187    M45-49:8/28      61.86  
  54.Leonard Gicas        Chatham,NJ         37 M         23:17.98  7:29 43/187    M35-39:5/27      57.30  
  55.Michael Riordan      Morristown,NJ      26 M         23:18.61  7:30 44/187    M25-29:2/18      55.34  
  56.Douglas Bergquist    Morristown,NJ      28 M         23:20.98  7:30 45/187    M25-29:3/18      55.25  
  57.Matthew Distavlo     Denville,NJ        27 M         23:21.79  7:31 46/187    M25-29:4/18      55.22  
  58.Jeffrey Kolmos       Stroudsburg,PA     35 M         23:25.83  7:32 47/187    M35-39:6/27      56.25  
  59.Derek Shendell       Chatham,NJ         38 M         23:28.72  7:33 48/187    M35-39:7/27      57.28  
  60.Stan Tso             Short Hills,NJ     51 M         23:31.03  7:34 49/187    M50-54:2/27      63.22  
  61.William Sullivan     Summit,NJ          40 M         23:35.61  7:35 50/187    M40-44:6/16      57.85  
  62.Mason Miller         Morristown,NJ      50 M         23:36.62  7:35 51/187    M50-54:3/27      62.46  
  63.Frank Fazio          Wayne,NJ           49 M U M     23:38.43  7:36 52/187    M45-49:9/28      61.89  
  64.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          49 M U       23:39.12  7:36 53/187    M45-49:10/28     61.86  
  65.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          62 M U       23:43.04  7:38 54/187    M60-64:2/4       68.83  
  66.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         43 M U       23:46.09  7:38 55/187    M40-44:7/16      58.74  
  67.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        50 M         23:48.60  7:39 56/187    M50-54:4/27      61.94  
  68.Seth Fliegler        West Caldwell,NJ   36 M         23:49.27  7:40 57/187    M35-39:8/27      55.66  
  69.Caitlin Owens        Bedminster,NJ      27 F         23:52.76  7:41 12/156    F25-29:3/30      61.98  
  70.Alex Meszaros        Morristown,NJ      29 M         23:53.57  7:41 58/187    M25-29:5/18      54.04  
  71.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         28 F U       23:58.92  7:43 13/156    F25-29:4/30      61.71  
  72.Michael Pallarino    Morristown,NJ      15 M         24:06.12  7:45 59/187    M15-19:9/13      57.76  
  73.Harry Noble          Vienna,NJ          26 M         24:10.07  7:46 60/187    M25-29:6/18      53.38  
  74.Joseph Fischer       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M   M     24:10.94  7:46 61/187    M50-54:5/27      61.99  
  75.Carissa Szlorsek     Green Brook,NJ     18 F         24:13.44  7:47 14/156    F15-19:1/4       61.76  
  76.William Tully        Morristown,NJ      35 M   M     24:18.00  7:49 62/187    M35-39:9/27      54.24  
  77.Nicholas Depierro    Madison,NJ         47 M         24:18.18  7:49 63/187    M45-49:11/28     59.25  
  78.Dj Curnow            Morristown,NJ      36 M         24:33.17  7:54 64/187    M35-39:10/27     54.00  
  79.Rachal Curnow        Morristown,NJ      35 F         24:35.53  7:54 15/156    F35-39:3/23      60.77  
  80.Billy Grabas         Florham Park,NJ    14 M         24:35.98  7:55 65/187    M 1-14:2/9       57.68  
  81.Mark Buckley         Madison,NJ         54 M         24:36.71  7:55 66/187    M50-54:6/27      61.92  
  82.Chris Kim            Morristown,NJ      29 M         24:37.14  7:55 67/187    M25-29:7/18      52.45  
  83.Shannon Moran        Mine Hille,NJ      19 F         24:37.17  7:55 16/156    F15-19:2/4       60.35  
  84.Mark Hairston        Summit,NJ          32 M         24:38.37  7:55 68/187    M30-34:8/18      52.77  
  85.Sean Moronski        Morristown,NJ      43 M         24:40.93  7:56 69/187    M40-44:8/16      56.56  
  86.Patty Mcnicholas     Chatham,NJ         50 F         24:41.54  7:56 17/156    F50-54:4/14      67.89  
  87.Kyle Gehsmann        Morristown,NJ      10 M         24:46.36  7:58 70/187    M 1-14:3/9       63.73  
  88.Peter Ioannou        Randolph,NJ        54 M         24:46.89  7:58 71/187    M50-54:7/27      61.49  
  89.Paul Magala          Boonton,NJ         42 M         24:47.07  7:58 72/187    M40-44:9/16      55.91  
  90.William Hatfield     W. Orange,NJ       45 M         24:48.99  7:59 73/187    M45-49:12/28     57.13  
  91.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       53 F U       24:49.97  7:59 18/156    F50-54:5/14      70.11  
  92.Brian Whiteman       Chatham,NJ         50 M         24:51.10  7:59 74/187    M50-54:8/27      59.34  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  93.Fred Petit           Randolph,NJ        39 M         24:53.07  8:00 75/187    M35-39:11/27     54.45  
  94.Hallie Halsey        Somerville,NJ      27 F         24:53.18  8:00 19/156    F25-29:5/30      59.47  
  95.David Alberts        Bridgewater,NJ     29 M   M     24:57.11  8:01 76/187    M25-29:8/18      51.75  
  96.Jonah Fields         Montclair,NJ       13 M         24:58.75  8:02 77/187    M 1-14:4/9       58.07  
  97.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         56 F U       25:01.40  8:03 20/156    F55-59:1/5       72.36  
  98.Louis Atieh          Morristown,NJ      32 M         25:05.02  8:04 78/187    M30-34:9/18      51.83  
  99.Joseph Mcdonnell     Ridgewood,NJ       38 M         25:15.05  8:07 79/187    M35-39:12/27     53.26  
 100.Seth Abrams          Ny,NY              30 M         25:15.62  8:07 80/187    M30-34:10/18     51.20  
 101.Kenneth Peters       Morris Plains,NJ   53 M         25:18.61  8:08 81/187    M50-54:9/27      59.71  
 102.Matt Drake           Morristown,NJ      18 M         25:20.58  8:09 82/187    M15-19:10/13     52.64  
 103.Robert Griffith      Sparta,NJ          42 M         25:23.29  8:10 83/187    M40-44:10/16     54.58  
 104.Palani Annamalai     Monroe,NJ          39 M         25:24.69  8:10 84/187    M35-39:13/27     53.32  
 105.Frank Tundo          Fairfield,NJ       21 M         25:32.58  8:13 85/187    M20-24:2/9       50.70  
 106.Kate Hetman          West Nyack,NY      34 F         25:33.56  8:13 21/156    F30-34:1/21      58.29  
 107.Saiju George         Jersey City,NJ     24 M         25:35.49  8:14 86/187    M20-24:3/9       50.41  
 108.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          61 M         25:37.61  8:14 87/187    M60-64:3/4       63.14  
 109.Samuel Wood          West Orange,NJ     15 M         25:40.05  8:15 88/187    M15-19:11/13     54.24  
 110.Manish Vora          Florham Park,NJ    33 F         25:41.22  8:16 22/156    F30-34:2/21      57.87  
 111.Kathy Jackson        Sparta,NJ          50 F U       25:43.88  8:16 23/156    F50-54:6/14      65.15  
 112.Chandra Kasarla      E. Hanover,NJ      41 M         25:46.73  8:17 89/187    M40-44:11/16     53.35  
 113.Pradeep Linga        Morganville,NJ     38 M         25:47.11  8:17 90/187    M35-39:14/27     52.16  
 114.Raj Salwi            Morganville,NJ     47 M         25:47.15  8:17 91/187    M45-49:13/28     55.85  
 115.Ellen Knarr          Parsippany,NJ      31 F         25:48.16  8:18 24/156    F30-34:3/21      57.42  
 116.Andres Mayor         Jersey City,NJ     35 M         25:48.25  8:18 92/187    M35-39:15/27     51.07  
 117.Marija Murozoska     Butler,NJ          18 M         25:50.82  8:19 93/187    M15-19:12/13     51.61  
 118.Jenna Bauberger      Oakland,NJ         26 F         25:51.49  8:19 25/156    F25-29:6/30      57.24  
 119.Perry Montgomery     Madison,NJ         51 M         25:57.47  8:21 94/187    M50-54:10/27     57.28  
 120.Noah Fine            Basking Ridge,NJ   29 M         26:00.85  8:22 95/187    M25-29:9/18      49.63  
 121.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 F U       26:01.35  8:22 26/156    F45-49:1/9       63.64  
 122.John Rubino          Montclair,NJ       38 M         26:02.97  8:23 96/187    M35-39:16/27     51.63  
 123.Mark Polemeni        Chatham,NJ         45 M         26:04.70  8:23 97/187    M45-49:14/28     54.36  
 124.John Robertson       Summit,NJ          51 M U       26:05.24  8:23 98/187    M50-54:11/27     57.00  
 125.Glen Goldstein       Morristown,NJ      51 M         26:08.22  8:24 99/187    M50-54:12/27     56.89  
 126.Pete Giordano        Parsippany,NJ      46 M         26:16.37  8:27 100/187   M45-49:15/28     54.39  
 127.Jennifer Short       Chatham,NJ         35 F         26:21.26  8:28 27/156    F35-39:4/23      56.70  
 128.D.s Pashaian         Cliffside Park,NJ  50 M         26:21.46  8:28 101/187   M50-54:13/27     55.95  
 129.Philip Hellman       Caldwell,NJ        54 M         26:31.35  8:32 102/187   M50-54:14/27     57.46  
 130.Michael Drogan       Landing,NJ         40 M         26:32.17  8:32 103/187   M40-44:12/16     51.44  
 131.Roy Linga            E. Brunswick,NJ    47 M         26:32.57  8:32 104/187   M45-49:16/28     54.25  
 132.Marianne Dinkle      Rockaway,NJ        32 F         26:33.20  8:32 28/156    F30-34:4/21      55.87  
 133.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      55 F         26:34.58  8:33 29/156    F55-59:2/5       67.23  
 134.Andrea Sanders       Westfield,NJ       34 F         26:38.20  8:34 30/156    F30-34:5/21      55.93  
 135.Jeremy Weiss         Morristown,NJ      26 M         26:40.55  8:35 105/187   M25-29:10/18     48.36  
 136.Michael Marsan       Morristown,NJ      45 M         26:41.95  8:35 106/187   M45-49:17/28     53.10  
 137.Noell Gomez          Fairfield,NJ       21 F         26:42.82  8:35 31/156    F20-24:2/8       55.40  
 138.Mike Achilarre       Morristown,NJ      35 M         26:43.61  8:36 107/187   M35-39:17/27     49.31  
 139.Katherine Hall-lapin Morristown,NJ      15 F         26:45.17  8:36 32/156    F15-19:3/4       57.93  
 140.Andrew Menge         Hoboken,NJ         28 M         26:45.39  8:36 108/187   M25-29:11/18     48.22  
 141.Jared Limbach        Jersey City,NJ     26 M   M     26:59.28  8:41 109/187   M25-29:12/18     47.80  
 142.Tom Galante          Parsippany,NJ      40 M         26:59.41  8:41 110/187   M40-44:13/16     50.57  
 143.Paul Zelenty         Morristown,NJ      53 M         26:59.65  8:41 111/187   M50-54:15/27     55.98  
 144.Arthur Bodek         New Rochelle,NY    49 M         27:03.95  8:42 112/187   M45-49:18/28     54.06  
 145.Susanna Iuliano      Morristown,NJ      37 F         27:10.94  8:44 33/156    F35-39:5/23      55.39  
 146.Joseph Frates        Basking Ridge,NJ   50 M         27:15.99  8:46 113/187   M50-54:16/27     54.09  
 147.Mattnew Gumann       Randolph,NJ        40 M         27:18.42  8:47 114/187   M40-44:14/16     49.98  
 148.Matthew Sarson       Morristown,NJ      45 M         27:18.90  8:47 115/187   M45-49:19/28     51.90  
 149.Jeffrey Brown        Somerset,NJ        47 M         27:24.27  8:49 116/187   M45-49:20/28     52.55  
 150.Brendan Kirby        Verona,NJ          51 M         27:25.81  8:49 117/187   M50-54:17/27     54.21  
 151.Maria Florez         Msdison,NJ         51 F         27:26.75  8:50 34/156    F50-54:7/14      61.85  
 152.Brooke Lichtenstein  Morris Palins,NJ   26 F   M     27:31.16  8:51 35/156    F25-29:7/30      53.78  
 153.Richard Sarkisian    Parsippany,NJ      54 M         27:31.50  8:51 118/187   M50-54:18/27     55.37  
 154.Nicholas Zaky        Pine Brook,NJ      36 M         27:33.24  8:52 119/187   M35-39:18/27     48.12  
 155.Timothy Farrell      New Providence,NJ  32 M         27:34.89  8:52 120/187   M30-34:11/18     47.14  
 156.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         71 M U       27:35.86  8:52 121/187   M70-74:1/3       64.65  
 157.Patty Mergner        West Caldwell,NJ   50 F         27:37.54  8:53 36/156    F50-54:8/14      60.69  
 158.Jean Dipaolo         Mahwah,NE          34 F         27:38.98  8:53 37/156    F30-34:6/21      53.88  
 159.Michael Lee          Morris Plains,NJ   14 M         27:39.64  8:54 122/187   M 1-14:5/9       51.30  
 160.Sael Etienne         Neptune,NJ         34 M         27:39.66  8:54 123/187   M30-34:12/18     47.39  
 161.Stan Casaderall      Morris Plains,NJ   52 M U       27:40.94  8:54 124/187   M50-54:19/27     54.15  
 162.Stephanie O'connor   Oakland,NJ         31 F         27:48.57  8:57 38/156    F30-34:7/21      53.28  
 163.Taylor Sosnovik      Vienna,NJ          23 F         27:48.88  8:57 39/156    F20-24:3/8       53.21  
 164.Cynthia Garrett      Morristown,NJ      40 F         27:50.07  8:57 40/156    F40-44:4/25      54.94  
 165.Robin Schwartz       Randolph,NJ        54 F         27:51.73  8:58 41/156    F50-54:9/14      63.30  
 166.Michael Quinn        Madison,NJ         12 M         27:54.64  8:58 125/187   M 1-14:6/9       53.28  
 167.Karen Marshall       Hoboken,NJ         44 F         27:55.42  8:59 42/156    F40-44:5/25      56.37  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 168.Erin Fischer         Morristown,NJ      13 F         28:01.19  9:01 43/156    F 1-14:1/7       57.00  
 169.Stephen Maughan      Clifton,NJ         39 M         28:01.54  9:01 126/187   M35-39:19/27     48.34  
 170.Mark Bongiovanni     N. Brunswick,NJ    51 M         28:06.46  9:02 127/187   M50-54:20/27     52.90  
 171.Cindy Alvarado       Morristown,NJ      31 F         28:10.72  9:04 44/156    F30-34:8/21      52.58  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/187     M 0- 0:0/10       0.00  
 173.Gayle Grossi         Elizabeth,NJ       34 F         28:21.91  9:07 45/156    F30-34:9/21      52.52  
 174.Nicolis Singer       Fair Lawn,NJ       24 M         28:23.30  9:08 128/187   M20-24:4/9       45.44  
 175.Leaor Schwartz       Parsippany,NJ      35 M         28:36.11  9:12 129/187   M35-39:20/27     46.08  
 176.Danielle Hayner      Nyc,NY             27 F         28:38.99  9:13 46/156    F25-29:8/30      51.66  
 177.Michael Dunne        Mendham,NJ         59 M         28:49.42  9:16 130/187   M55-59:6/9       55.16  
 178.Gretchen Atwater     Bernardsville,NJ   52 F U       28:54.35  9:18 47/156    F50-54:10/14     59.47  
 179.Genevieve Geiger     Mendham,NJ         22 F         28:56.50  9:18 48/156    F20-24:4/8       51.14  
 180.Kristina Achilarre   Morristown,NJ      33 F         29:01.80  9:20 49/156    F30-34:10/21     51.20  
 181.Kimberly Iuele       Springfield,NJ     31 F U       29:06.54  9:22 50/156    F30-34:11/21     50.90  
 182.Marisa Tusche        Towaco,NJ          40 F         29:08.55  9:22 51/156    F40-44:6/25      52.47  
 183.Samantha Scerbo      Basking Ridge,NJ   11 F         29:16.40  9:25 52/156    F 1-14:2/7       56.85  
 184.Kevin Breen          Madison,NJ         54 M         29:16.45  9:25 131/187   M50-54:21/27     52.06  
 185.Victor Filomeno      Passaic,NJ         28 M         29:16.74  9:25 132/187   M25-29:13/18     44.06  
 186.Adrian Ramkelawan    Bloomfield,NJ      30 M         29:17.40  9:25 133/187   M30-34:13/18     44.15  
 187.Ed Crowe             Cohasset,MA        52 M         29:18.19  9:25 134/187   M50-54:22/27     51.15  
 188.Michael Werner       Rockaway,NJ        57 M         29:20.00  9:26 135/187   M55-59:7/9       53.28  
 189.Sherry Flowers       Hillside,NJ        40 F         29:20.97  9:26 53/156    F40-44:7/25      52.10  
 190.Christine Marshall   Kinnelon,NJ        26 F         29:21.48  9:26 54/156    F25-29:9/30      50.41  
 191.Heather Siegelheim   Morristown,NJ      27 F         29:21.59  9:26 55/156    F25-29:10/30     50.41  
 192.Julianne Cefalu      Madison,NJ         43 F         29:22.16  9:27 56/156    F40-44:8/25      53.16  
 193.Jill Turkish         Morristown,NJ      33 M         29:29.20  9:29 136/187   M30-34:14/18     44.26  
 194.Jennifer Turkish     Morristown,NJ      36 F         29:29.43  9:29 57/156    F35-39:6/23      50.85  
 195.Jeffrey Gates        Morristown,NJ      30 M         29:30.00  9:29 137/187   M30-34:15/18     43.84  
 196.Heather Brochin      S. Orange,NJ       35 F         29:32.29  9:30 58/156    F35-39:7/23      50.59  
 197.Harrison Mcavoy      Hoboken,NJ         26 M         29:33.11  9:30 138/187   M25-29:14/18     43.65  
 198.Michelle Yered       Morristown,NJ      27 F         29:36.41  9:31 59/156    F25-29:11/30     49.99  
 199.Meghan Dougherty     Basking Ridge,NJ   28 F         29:43.72  9:34 60/156    F25-29:12/30     49.78  
 200.William Mergner      West Caldwell,NJ   52 M         29:53.47  9:37 139/187   M50-54:23/27     50.15  
 201.Glenn D'amore        Randolph,NJ        49 M         29:53.87  9:37 140/187   M45-49:21/28     48.94  
 202.James Reilly         Morristown,NJ      53 M         29:55.15  9:37 141/187   M50-54:24/27     50.51  
 203.Diane Vanarsdale     Mendham,NJ         48 F         29:55.40  9:37 61/156    F45-49:2/9       54.71  
 204.Pamela Castillo      Dover,NJ           32 F   M     29:55.72  9:37 62/156    F30-34:12/21     49.57  
 205.Benjamin Dilorenzo   W. Milford,NJ      34 M   M     29:56.22  9:38 142/187   M30-34:16/18     43.79  
 206.James Boyan          Hoboken,NJ         32 M   M     29:57.98  9:38 143/187   M30-34:17/18     43.39  
 207.Ramesh Vojjala       Pine Brook,NJ      40 M         30:03.59  9:40 144/187   M40-44:15/16     45.41  
 208.Lisa De Angelo       West Milford,NJ    38 F         30:08.58  9:42 63/156    F35-39:8/23      50.18  
 209.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      70 F U       30:09.73  9:42 64/156    F70-74:1/3       73.81  
 210.Alison Schmieder     Madison,NJ         28 F   M     30:11.17  9:42 65/156    F25-29:13/30     49.03  
 211.Mitchell Weiss       Warren,NJ          47 M         30:13.94  9:43 145/187   M45-49:22/28     47.63  
 212.Rosemarie Akbari     Rockaway,NJ        39 F         30:21.76  9:46 66/156    F35-39:9/23      50.08  
 213.Steve Matthews       Chatham,NJ         43 M         30:28.21  9:48 146/187   M40-44:16/16     45.82  
 214.Jennifer Johnson     Harrison,NJ        29 F         30:40.15  9:52 67/156    F25-29:14/30     48.26  
 215.Chiara Engstrom      Chatham,NJ         36 F         30:40.71  9:52 68/156    F35-39:10/23     48.88  
 216.Erin Frates          Basking Ridge,NJ   19 F         30:53.10  9:56 69/156    F15-19:4/4       48.11  
 217.Janine Cerra         Sparta,NJ          38 F         30:53.62  9:56 70/156    F35-39:11/23     48.96  
 218.Peter Gallagher      Middletown,NJ      37 M         30:54.93  9:57 147/187   M35-39:21/27     43.19  
 219.Dean Baird           Parsippany,NJ      23 M         30:57.90  9:57 148/187   M20-24:5/9       41.66  
 220.Bernadette Condon    Morristown,NJ      38 F         30:58.61  9:58 71/156    F35-39:12/23     48.83  
 221.Robin Bulzacchelli   New Providence,NJ  53 F         31:00.67  9:58 72/156    F50-54:11/14     56.14  
 222.Cynthia Miller       Morristown,NJ      49 F         31:02.39  9:59 73/156    F45-49:3/9       53.35  
 223.Lorine Chigwedere    Florham Park,NJ    36 F         31:02.57  9:59 74/156    F35-39:13/23     48.30  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 224.Jula Tully           Madison,NJ         11 F U       31:11.60 10:02 75/156    F 1-14:3/7       53.35  
 225.Kevin Catlin         Madison,NJ         46 M         31:12.48 10:02 149/187   M45-49:23/28     45.79  
 226.Sean Hagan           Summit,NJ          18 M         31:16.43 10:03 150/187   M15-19:13/13     42.66  
 227.Kelly Johnson        Lk. Hopatcong,NJ   40 F         31:18.53 10:04 76/156    F40-44:9/25      48.84  
 228.Amanda Snyder        Green Village,NJ   35 F         31:21.52 10:05 77/156    F35-39:14/23     47.65  
 229.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       58 F U       31:25.34 10:06 78/156    F55-59:3/5       59.20  
 230.Ally Robertson       Summit,NJ          24 F         31:26.55 10:07 79/156    F20-24:5/8       47.07  
 231.Meri-beth Robertson  Summit,NJ          44 F         31:26.85 10:07 80/156    F40-44:10/25     50.06  
 232.Enid Peachey         Hackettstown,NJ    38 F         31:29.68 10:08 81/156    F35-39:15/23     48.02  
 233.Daniel Chen          W. Orange,NJ       36 M         31:38.03 10:10 151/187   M35-39:22/27     41.92  
 234.Carolyn Ward         Wharton,NJ         48 F         31:39.32 10:11 82/156    F45-49:4/9       51.72  
 235.Kristin Redmond      New Milford,NJ     33 F         31:39.33 10:11 83/156    F30-34:13/21     46.96  
 236.Cecylia Hahn         Morris Plains,NJ   30 F         31:39.42 10:11 84/156    F30-34:14/21     46.77  
 237.Antoinette Ferrara   Millburn,NJ        29 F         31:43.36 10:12 85/156    F25-29:15/30     46.65  
 238.Julie Albertini      Morristown,NJ      30 F         32:01.07 10:18 86/156    F30-34:15/21     46.24  
 239.Jane Krauss          Boonton,NJ         48 F         32:02.72 10:18 87/156    F45-49:5/9       51.09  
 240.Sheldon Rifkowitz    Wood-ridge,NJ      50 M         32:07.53 10:20 152/187   M50-54:25/27     45.91  
 241.Tom Polaski          Morristown,NJ      10 M         32:18.61 10:23 153/187   M 1-14:7/9       48.86  
 242.Amy Pirrello         Long Valley,NJ     43 F         32:23.36 10:25 88/156    F40-44:11/25     48.21  
 243.Allyson Zaky         Pine Brook,NJ      34 F         32:24.92 10:25 89/156    F30-34:16/21     45.96  
 244.Becky Brooks         Brooklyn,NY        38 F         32:25.23 10:26 90/156    F35-39:16/23     46.65  
 245.Karen Gazaryan       Bayonne,NJ         24 M         32:26.82 10:26 154/187   M20-24:6/9       39.76  
 246.Robin Bogan          Morristown,NJ      40 F   M     32:35.62 10:29 91/156    F40-44:12/25     46.92  
 247.Ed Yaw               Morristown,NJ      69 M         32:42.17 10:31 155/187   M65-69:1/3       53.29  
 248.Regina Rolwood       Millington,NJ      49 F U       33:03.28 10:38 92/156    F45-49:6/9       50.10  
 249.Jennifer Rosero      Burlington,NJ      31 F         33:05.20 10:38 93/156    F30-34:17/21     44.78  
 250.Matthew Wachtler     Morristown,NJ      28 M         33:06.66 10:39 156/187   M25-29:15/18     38.96  
 251.Amy Muff             Morristown,NJ      29 F         33:06.69 10:39 94/156    F25-29:16/30     44.70  
 252.Carol Lau            Livingston,NJ      38 F         33:11.81 10:41 95/156    F35-39:17/23     45.56  
 253.Charlie Keller       Rockaway,NJ        76 M         33:17.39 10:42 157/187   M75-79:1/2       57.95  
 254.Robert Luba          Sparta,NJ          45 M         33:25.17 10:45 158/187   M45-49:24/28     42.42  
 255.Karen Chisari        Long Valley,NJ     44 F         33:26.48 10:45 96/156    F40-44:13/25     47.07  
 256.Susan Kent           Lavallette,NJ      25 F         33:30.14 10:46 97/156    F25-29:17/30     44.18  
 257.Gianine Abbattista   Morristown,NJ      42 F         33:32.29 10:47 98/156    F40-44:14/25     46.20  
 258.Christine Stefanic   Montville,NJ       46 F         33:32.71 10:47 99/156    F45-49:7/9       47.79  
 259.Lisa Lucifero        Morristown,NJ      40 F         33:32.87 10:47 100/156   F40-44:15/25     45.58  
 260.Carole Beck          Boonton,NJ         70 F         33:36.41 10:48 101/156   F70-74:2/3       66.24  
 261.Dana Scheurman       Morris Plains,NJ   27 F         33:39.82 10:50 102/156   F25-29:18/30     43.96  
 262.Anil Khajuria        Roseland,NJ        49 M         33:49.05 10:53 159/187   M45-49:25/28     43.26  
 263.Steven Frost         Dover,NJ           36 M         33:59.18 10:56 160/187   M35-39:23/27     39.01  
 264.Jeanine Colligan     Andover,NJ         45 F         34:01.87 10:57 103/156   F45-49:8/9       46.67  
 265.Simone Zeris         Landing,NJ         40 F         34:03.22 10:57 104/156   F40-44:16/25     44.91  
 266.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   70 M U       34:03.24 10:57 161/187   M70-74:2/3       51.76  
 267.Natalie Espinoza     Staten Isl.,NY     42 F         34:04.86 10:58 105/156   F40-44:17/25     45.47  
 268.Kelly Caputo         Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F   M     34:08.85 10:59 106/156   F35-39:18/23     44.09  
 269.Colin Scerbo         Basking Ridge,NJ   7  M         34:10.22 10:59 162/187   M 1-14:8/9       52.07  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 270.John Scerbo          Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M         34:10.79 11:00 163/187   M45-49:26/28     41.48  
 271.Jenna Gervasio       Succasunna,NJ      25 F         34:13.26 11:00 107/156   F25-29:19/30     43.25  
 272.Thomas Gervasio      Succasunna,NJ      55 M         34:13.72 11:00 164/187   M55-59:8/9       44.89  
 273.Toby Biegel-massa    Staten Isl.,NY     51 F U       34:18.41 11:02 108/156   F50-54:12/14     49.48  
 274.Christopher Mitchell Carteret,NJ        23 M         34:31.01 11:06 165/187   M20-24:7/9       37.37  
 275.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         60 M U       34:36.21 11:08 166/187   M60-64:4/4       46.35  
 276.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      59 F U       34:40.02 11:09 109/156   F55-59:4/5       54.41  
 277.Rachel Rogers        Verona,NJ          34 F         34:45.52 11:11 110/156   F30-34:18/21     42.86  
 278.Jim Malone           Washington,NJ      52 M U       34:48.56 11:12 167/187   M50-54:26/27     43.06  
 279.Mario Tarabocchia    Mendham,NJ         37 M         34:51.65 11:13 168/187   M35-39:24/27     38.30  
 280.Tom Macmahon         Basking Ridge,NJ   65 M         34:54.02 11:13 169/187   M65-69:2/3       48.06  
 281.Jane Thistlethwaite  Chatham,NJ         42 F         34:54.30 11:14 111/156   F40-44:18/25     44.39  
 282.Jessica Silvestri    Mendham,NJ         40 F U       34:55.27 11:14 112/156   F40-44:19/25     43.79  
 283.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         44 F         34:57.04 11:14 113/156   F40-44:20/25     45.04  
 284.Beverly Salerno      N. Caldwell,NJ     64 F U       34:59.70 11:15 114/156   F60-64:1/2       57.92  
 285.Evan Lazerowitz      Franklin Lakes,NJ  23 M         35:15.58 11:20 170/187   M20-24:8/9       36.59  
 286.Kevin Mcconnell      Morris Plains,NJ   29 M         35:21.91 11:22 171/187   M25-29:16/18     36.51  
 287.Linda Olejar         Randolph,NJ        57 F         35:22.69 11:23 115/156   F55-59:5/5       51.87  
 288.Luz Morales          Morristown,NJ      33 F   M     35:32.82 11:26 116/156   F30-34:19/21     41.81  
 289.William Staehle      Basking Ridge,NJ   65 M   M     35:38.43 11:28 172/187   M65-69:3/3       47.06  
 290.Mary Calcaterra      Madison,NJ         40 F         35:41.87 11:29 117/156   F40-44:21/25     42.84  
 291.Jasmine Williams     Teaneck,NJ         25 F         35:46.29 11:30 118/156   F25-29:20/30     41.37  
 292.Graceann Setteducato Livingston,NJ      46 F         35:52.60 11:32 119/156   F45-49:9/9       44.68  
 293.Nick Orichio         Denville,NJ        53 M         36:09.43 11:38 173/187   M50-54:27/27     41.80  
 294.Alexander Medina     E. Rutherford,NJ   27 M         36:21.36 11:42 174/187   M25-29:17/18     35.48  
 295.Brian Song           Palisades Park,NJ  29 M         36:21.56 11:42 175/187   M25-29:18/18     35.51  
 296.Chelsea Talbot       Rockaway,NJ        20 F         36:27.60 11:44 120/156   F20-24:6/8       40.61  
 297.Nicole Scaffidi      Wharton,NJ         20 F         36:28.01 11:44 121/156   F20-24:7/8       40.60  
 298.Meghan Kehoe         Chatham,NJ         11 F         36:39.40 11:47 122/156   F 1-14:4/7       45.40  
 299.Rachel Orloff        Florham Park,NJ    13 F         36:39.53 11:47 123/156   F 1-14:5/7       43.57  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 300.Ashley Napolitano    Morristown,NJ      26 F         37:23.97 12:02 124/156   F25-29:21/30     39.57  
 301.Jennifer Salerno     Morristown,NJ      35 F         37:24.31 12:02 125/156   F35-39:19/23     39.95  
 302.Megan Tlusty         Parsippany,NJ      28 F         37:37.08 12:06 126/156   F25-29:22/30     39.34  
 303.Veronica Gonzalez    Englewood Cliff,NJ 29 F         37:37.12 12:06 127/156   F25-29:23/30     39.34  
 304.Barbara Gould        Florham Park,NJ    37 F         37:40.61 12:07 128/156   F35-39:20/23     39.96  
 305.Florice Pressman     Ny,NY              29 F         37:45.36 12:09 129/156   F25-29:24/30     39.20  
 306.Noreen Mcmanus       Madison,NJ         60 F         37:45.48 12:09 130/156   F60-64:2/2       50.66  
 307.Cecilia Polaski      Morristown,NJ      44 F         37:55.32 12:12 131/156   F40-44:22/25     41.51  
 308.Kerry Duffy          Flemington,NJ      38 F         37:59.76 12:13 132/156   F35-39:21/23     39.81  
 309.Chris Zeris          Landing,NJ         38 M         38:10.36 12:17 176/187   M35-39:25/27     35.23  
 310.Deb Montgomery       Liberty Corner,NJ  40 F         38:13.35 12:18 133/156   F40-44:23/25     40.01  
 311.Julie Albon          Madison,NJ         50 F         38:15.55 12:18 134/156   F50-54:13/14     43.82  
 312.Shaun Mcginn         Andover,NJ         39 M         38:16.76 12:19 177/187   M35-39:26/27     35.40  
 313.Tara Tarrant         Carteret,NJ        32 F         38:16.93 12:19 135/156   F30-34:20/21     38.75  
 314.Avery Armas          Hoboken,NJ         28 F         38:21.95 12:20 136/156   F25-29:25/30     38.58  
 315.Emma Mintz           Mt. Lakes,NJ       25 F         38:23.64 12:21 137/156   F25-29:26/30     38.55  
 316.Michael Margarella   Staten Isl.,NY     23 M         38:47.07 12:28 178/187   M20-24:9/9       33.26  
 317.Jesse Ehnert         Dover,NJ           39 M         38:52.33 12:30 179/187   M35-39:27/27     34.86  
 318.Leanard Posey        Morristown,NJ      58 M         39:16.48 12:38 180/187   M55-59:9/9       40.13  
 319.Corinne Oconnor      Morristown,NJ      29 F         39:26.43 12:41 138/156   F25-29:27/30     37.52  
 320.Arianna Herold       Morristown,NJ      30 F         39:26.59 12:41 139/156   F30-34:21/21     37.53  
 321.Shari Genser         Newark,NJ          25 F         39:49.02 12:48 140/156   F25-29:28/30     37.17  
 322.Henry Grajales       Parsippany,NJ      45 M         39:53.56 12:50 181/187   M45-49:27/28     35.54  
   0.Mary Hencinsky       ,                  57 F          0:00.00       0/156     F 0- 0:0/10       0.00  
 324.Tara Ligos           Long Valley,NJ     42 F         40:03.24 12:53 141/156   F40-44:24/25     38.69  
 325.Ashley Trotter       Piscataway,NJ      25 F         40:04.33 12:53 142/156   F25-29:29/30     36.93  
 326.Rachel Segall        White Plains,NY    26 F         40:12.11 12:56 143/156   F25-29:30/30     36.81  
 327.Marcell Becker       Parsippany,NJ      33 M         40:15.62 12:57 182/187   M30-34:18/18     32.41  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 328.Chelsea Catlin       Madison,NJ         13 F         40:24.31 13:00 144/156   F 1-14:6/7       39.53  
 329.Mattia Pdemeni       Chatham,NJ         12 F         40:24.73 13:00 145/156   F 1-14:7/7       40.28  
 330.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      69 F U       41:11.04 13:15 146/156   F65-69:1/1       53.18  
 331.Tammy Miller         Long Valley,NJ     42 F         41:27.19 13:20 147/156   F40-44:25/25     37.38  
 332.Jack Martin          Cedar Grove,NJ     73 M         42:26.59 13:39 183/187   M70-74:3/3       43.23  
 333.Maria Mendoza        Hopatcong,NJ       37 F         42:39.94 13:43 148/156   F35-39:22/23     35.29  
 334.Terry Youngelson     Morristown,NJ      74 F         43:07.69 13:52 149/156   F70-74:3/3       55.24  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 335.Lis Staehle          Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F         44:08.84 14:12 150/156   F50-54:14/14     38.94  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 336.Diane Fortuna        Chatham,NJ         39 F         47:03.79 15:08 151/156   F35-39:23/23     32.31  
 337.Jim Youngelson       Morristown,NJ      76 M   M     47:27.97 15:16 184/187   M75-79:2/2       40.64  
 338.Mark Patterson       Morristown,NJ      48 M         47:46.47 15:22 185/187   M45-49:28/28     30.38  
 339.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   80 F U       48:44.09 15:41 152/156   F80-84:1/1       54.70  
 340.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         78 F U       48:44.85 15:41 153/156   F75-79:1/2       52.56  
 341.Victoria Gonchar     Newark,NJ          24 F         48:52.64 15:43 154/156   F20-24:8/8       30.28  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 342.Diedrich Freidinger  Parsippany,NJ      14 M         53:29.82 17:13 186/187   M 1-14:9/9       26.52  
 343.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      79 F U       54:24.84 17:30 155/156   F75-79:2/2       48.00  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MORRIS CNTY BAR MEM.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      43 M         U  354   17:05.97   5:30
   2.Chris Sauer          Sparta,NJ          19 M            251   17:14.66   5:33
   3.Joe David            Sparta,NJ          19 M             63   17:14.92   5:33
   4.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    30 M         U   12   17:48.57   5:44
   5.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M         U  179   18:02.09   5:48
   6.Kory Rolek           Easton,PA          20 M            318   18:06.53   5:50
   7.Anthony Longo        Morris Plains,NJ   31 M     M      167   18:11.63   5:51
   8.Terry Lusardi        Madison,NJ         48 M            409   18:12.22   5:52
   9.Chris Russo          Morris Plains,NJ   32 M            350   18:22.06   5:55
  10.Joe Flores-morales   Morristown,NJ      17 M     M      399   18:56.09   6:06
LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      39 F         U  310   17:56.17   5:46
   2.Jamie Morgenstern    Pittsburgh,PA      24 F            343   18:56.28   6:06
   3.Alice Kassens        Finscastle,VA      37 F            337   19:56.34   6:25
   4.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         51 F         U  327   22:28.28   7:14
   5.Danielle Burke       Boonton,NJ         27 F             39   22:29.92   7:14
   6.Judith Gorog Petit   Randolph,NJ        42 F            121   22:42.50   7:19
   7.Amy Fiume            U. Saddle River,NJ 50 F             96   22:53.45   7:22
   8.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        41 F         U  159   22:55.55   7:23
   9.Valerie Cole         Morris Plains,NJ   42 F         U   56   22:56.39   7:23
  10.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       54 F         U  347   23:07.41   7:27
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      43 M         U  354   17:05.97   5:30
   2.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M         U  179   18:02.09   5:48
   3.Terry Lusardi        Madison,NJ         48 M            409   18:12.22   5:52
   4.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          48 M            401   19:11.68   6:11
   5.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      48 M         U  358   19:40.36   6:20
   6.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         55 M         U   68   20:49.69   6:42
   7.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        48 M         U  367   20:51.68   6:43
   8.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         55 M         U  156   20:56.30   6:44
   9.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         56 M         U  288   21:10.40   6:49
  10.Wayne Pacconi        Denville,NJ        44 M         U  218   21:31.06   6:56
LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         51 F         U  327   22:28.28   7:14
   2.Judith Gorog Petit   Randolph,NJ        42 F            121   22:42.50   7:19
   3.Amy Fiume            U. Saddle River,NJ 50 F             96   22:53.45   7:22
   4.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        41 F         U  159   22:55.55   7:23
   5.Valerie Cole         Morris Plains,NJ   42 F         U   56   22:56.39   7:23
   6.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       54 F         U  347   23:07.41   7:27
   7.Patty Mcnicholas     Chatham,NJ         50 F            186   24:41.54   7:57
   8.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       53 F         U   28   24:49.97   8:00
   9.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         56 F         U  331   25:01.40   8:03
  10.Kathy Jackson        Sparta,NJ          50 F         U  400   25:43.88   8:17

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MORRIS CNTY BAR MEM.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Capobianco      Basking Ridge,NJ   14 M   43        44   22:48.58   7:20   62.21%
   2.Billy Grabas         Florham Park,NJ    14 M   80       407   24:35.98   7:55   57.68%
   3.Kyle Gehsmann        Morristown,NJ      10 M   87       363   24:46.36   7:58   63.73%
   4.Jonah Fields         Montclair,NJ       13 M   96        89   24:58.75   8:02   58.07%
   5.Michael Lee          Morris Plains,NJ   14 M  159       161   27:39.64   8:54   51.30%
   6.Michael Quinn        Madison,NJ         12 M  166       303   27:54.64   8:59   53.28%
   7.Tom Polaski          Morristown,NJ      10 M  241       225   32:18.61  10:24   48.86%
   8.Colin Scerbo         Basking Ridge,NJ   7  M  269       387   34:10.22  11:00   52.07%
   9.Diedrich Freidinger  Parsippany,NJ      14 M  342       102   53:29.82  17:13   26.52%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Erin Fischer         Morristown,NJ      13 F  168        93   28:01.19   9:01   57.00%
   2.Samantha Scerbo      Basking Ridge,NJ   11 F  183       388   29:16.40   9:25   56.85%
   3.Jula Tully           Madison,NJ         11 F  224    U  281   31:11.60  10:02   53.35%
   4.Meghan Kehoe         Chatham,NJ         11 F  298       322   36:39.40  11:48   45.40%
   5.Rachel Orloff        Florham Park,NJ    13 F  299       216   36:39.53  11:48   43.57%
   6.Chelsea Catlin       Madison,NJ         13 F  328        48   40:24.31  13:00   39.53%
   7.Mattia Pdemeni       Chatham,NJ         12 F  329       319   40:24.73  13:00   40.28%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chris Sauer          Sparta,NJ          19 M    2       251   17:14.66   5:33   76.41%
   2.Joe David            Sparta,NJ          19 M    3        63   17:14.92   5:33   76.39%
   3.Joe Flores-morales   Morristown,NJ      17 M   11M      399   18:56.09   6:06   71.34%
   4.Daniel Patracuolla   Fairfield,NJ       15 M   19       344   20:39.18   6:39   67.41%
   5.William Mc Carthy    Westfield,NJ       17 M   32       334   22:09.06   7:08   60.98%
   6.Max Whitmore         Wayne,NJ           15 M   33       357   22:09.77   7:08   62.82%
   7.Patrick Fischer      Morristown,NJ      15 M   39        95   22:33.38   7:16   61.72%
   8.Joseph Denoon        Morristown,NJ      17 M   45       389   22:52.03   7:22   59.07%
   9.Michael Pallarino    Morristown,NJ      15 M   72       219   24:06.12   7:45   57.76%
  10.Matt Drake           Morristown,NJ      18 M  102       321   25:20.58   8:09   52.64%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carissa Szlorsek     Green Brook,NJ     18 F   75       304   24:13.44   7:48   61.76%
   2.Shannon Moran        Mine Hille,NJ      19 F   83       311   24:37.17   7:55   60.35%
   3.Katherine Hall-lapin Morristown,NJ      15 F  139       356   26:45.17   8:37   57.93%
   4.Erin Frates          Basking Ridge,NJ   19 F  216       100   30:53.10   9:56   48.11%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kory Rolek           Easton,PA          20 M    7       318   18:06.53   5:50   72.01%
   2.Frank Tundo          Fairfield,NJ       21 M  105       342   25:32.58   8:13   50.70%
   3.Saiju George         Jersey City,NJ     24 M  107       112   25:35.49   8:14   50.41%
   4.Nicolis Singer       Fair Lawn,NJ       24 M  174       265   28:23.30   9:08   45.44%
   5.Dean Baird           Parsippany,NJ      23 M  219        13   30:57.90   9:58   41.66%
   6.Karen Gazaryan       Bayonne,NJ         24 M  245       110   32:26.82  10:27   39.76%
   7.Christopher Mitchell Carteret,NJ        23 M  274       196   34:31.01  11:07   37.37%
   8.Evan Lazerowitz      Franklin Lakes,NJ  23 M  285       160   35:15.58  11:21   36.59%
   9.Michael Margarella   Staten Isl.,NY     23 M  316       175   38:47.07  12:29   33.26%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jamie Morgenstern    Pittsburgh,PA      24 F   12       343   18:56.28   6:06   78.15%
   2.Noell Gomez          Fairfield,NJ       21 F  137       339   26:42.82   8:36   55.40%
   3.Taylor Sosnovik      Vienna,NJ          23 F  163       307   27:48.88   8:57   53.21%
   4.Genevieve Geiger     Mendham,NJ         22 F  179       111   28:56.50   9:19   51.14%
   5.Ally Robertson       Summit,NJ          24 F  230       376   31:26.55  10:07   47.07%
   6.Chelsea Talbot       Rockaway,NJ        20 F  296       277   36:27.60  11:44   40.61%
   7.Nicole Scaffidi      Wharton,NJ         20 F  297       252   36:28.01  11:44   40.60%
   8.Victoria Gonchar     Newark,NJ          24 F  341       118   48:52.64  15:44   30.28%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brian Blood          Brookside,NJ       27 M   16        22   19:52.54   6:24   64.90%
   2.Michael Riordan      Morristown,NJ      26 M   55       239   23:18.61   7:30   55.34%
   3.Douglas Bergquist    Morristown,NJ      28 M   56       403   23:20.98   7:31   55.25%
   4.Matthew Distavlo     Denville,NJ        27 M   57       309   23:21.79   7:31   55.22%
   5.Alex Meszaros        Morristown,NJ      29 M   70       191   23:53.57   7:41   54.04%
   6.Harry Noble          Vienna,NJ          26 M   73       305   24:10.07   7:47   53.38%
   7.Chris Kim            Morristown,NJ      29 M   82       149   24:37.14   7:55   52.45%
   8.David Alberts        Bridgewater,NJ     29 M   95M        5   24:57.11   8:02   51.75%
   9.Noah Fine            Basking Ridge,NJ   29 M  120        91   26:00.85   8:22   49.63%
  10.Jeremy Weiss         Morristown,NJ      26 M  135       289   26:40.55   8:35   48.36%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Danielle Burke       Boonton,NJ         27 F   38        39   22:29.92   7:14   65.78%
   2.Erin Bauberger       Morristown,NJ      28 F   52        15   23:15.81   7:29   63.62%
   3.Caitlin Owens        Bedminster,NJ      27 F   69       217   23:52.76   7:41   61.98%
   4.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         28 F   71    U   87   23:58.92   7:43   61.71%
   5.Hallie Halsey        Somerville,NJ      27 F   94       336   24:53.18   8:01   59.47%
   6.Jenna Bauberger      Oakland,NJ         26 F  118        16   25:51.49   8:19   57.24%
   7.Brooke Lichtenstein  Morris Palins,NJ   26 F  152M      162   27:31.16   8:51   53.78%
   8.Danielle Hayner      Nyc,NY             27 F  176       290   28:38.99   9:13   51.66%
   9.Christine Marshall   Kinnelon,NJ        26 F  190       176   29:21.48   9:27   50.41%
  10.Heather Siegelheim   Morristown,NJ      27 F  191       264   29:21.59   9:27   50.41%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    30 M    4    U   12   17:48.57   5:44   72.61%
   2.Anthony Longo        Morris Plains,NJ   31 M    8M      167   18:11.63   5:51   71.25%
   3.Chris Russo          Morris Plains,NJ   32 M   10       350   18:22.06   5:55   70.78%
   4.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   32 M   15    U  266   19:42.44   6:21   65.97%
   5.Joseph Brennen       Morristown,NJ      30 M   18        30   20:01.91   6:27   64.56%
   6.Adam Weinstock       Sparta,NJ          33 M   20    U  315   20:44.37   6:41   62.92%
   7.Henley Hage          East Orange,NJ     31 M   21       348   20:47.91   6:42   62.32%
   8.Mark Hairston        Summit,NJ          32 M   84       394   24:38.37   7:56   52.77%
   9.Louis Atieh          Morristown,NJ      32 M   98       355   25:05.02   8:04   51.83%
  10.Seth Abrams          Ny,NY              30 M  100         1   25:15.62   8:08   51.20%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kate Hetman          West Nyack,NY      34 F  106       136   25:33.56   8:14   58.29%
   2.Manish Vora          Florham Park,NJ    33 F  110       324   25:41.22   8:16   57.87%
   3.Ellen Knarr          Parsippany,NJ      31 F  115       152   25:48.16   8:18   57.42%
   4.Marianne Dinkle      Rockaway,NJ        32 F  132       306   26:33.20   8:33   55.87%
   5.Andrea Sanders       Westfield,NJ       34 F  134       369   26:38.20   8:34   55.93%
   6.Jean Dipaolo         Mahwah,NE          34 F  158        71   27:38.98   8:54   53.88%
   7.Stephanie O'connor   Oakland,NJ         31 F  162       213   27:48.57   8:57   53.28%
   8.Cindy Alvarado       Morristown,NJ      31 F  171         7   28:10.72   9:04   52.58%
   9.Gayle Grossi         Elizabeth,NJ       34 F  173       127   28:21.91   9:08   52.52%
  10.Kristina Achilarre   Morristown,NJ      33 F  180         2   29:01.80   9:21   51.20%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joe Hand             Basking Ridge,NJ   35 M   26       406   21:27.97   6:55   61.40%
   2.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        39 M   34       370   22:10.11   7:08   61.12%
   3.Chris Reavus         Caldwell,NJ        38 M   50       410   23:11.99   7:28   57.97%
   4.Ron Leith            Morristown,NJ      35 M   51       349   23:14.54   7:29   56.70%
   5.Leonard Gicas        Chatham,NJ         37 M   54       114   23:17.98   7:30   57.30%
   6.Jeffrey Kolmos       Stroudsburg,PA     35 M   58       153   23:25.83   7:32   56.25%
   7.Derek Shendell       Chatham,NJ         38 M   59       261   23:28.72   7:33   57.28%
   8.Seth Fliegler        West Caldwell,NJ   36 M   68        97   23:49.27   7:40   55.66%
   9.William Tully        Morristown,NJ      35 M   76M      283   24:18.00   7:49   54.24%
  10.Dj Curnow            Morristown,NJ      36 M   78       302   24:33.17   7:54   54.00%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      39 F    5    U  310   17:56.17   5:46   84.77%
   2.Alice Kassens        Finscastle,VA      37 F   17       337   19:56.34   6:25   75.51%
   3.Rachal Curnow        Morristown,NJ      35 F   79       301   24:35.53   7:55   60.77%
   4.Jennifer Short       Chatham,NJ         35 F  127       262   26:21.26   8:29   56.70%
   5.Susanna Iuliano      Morristown,NJ      37 F  145       137   27:10.94   8:45   55.39%
   6.Jennifer Turkish     Morristown,NJ      36 F  194       329   29:29.43   9:29   50.85%
   7.Heather Brochin      S. Orange,NJ       35 F  196        31   29:32.29   9:30   50.59%
   8.Lisa De Angelo       West Milford,NJ    38 F  208        64   30:08.58   9:42   50.18%
   9.Rosemarie Akbari     Rockaway,NJ        39 F  212         4   30:21.76   9:46   50.08%
  10.Chiara Engstrom      Chatham,NJ         36 F  215        79   30:40.71   9:52   48.88%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      43 M    1    U  354   17:05.97   5:30   81.65%
   2.Wayne Pacconi        Denville,NJ        44 M   27    U  218   21:31.06   6:56   65.38%
   3.Billy Sickley        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 M   35    U  391   22:19.25   7:11   62.08%
   4.Rob Jennings         Sparta,NJ          40 M   36       330   22:20.36   7:11   61.10%
   5.Arnel Gress          Warren,NJ          44 M   41       326   22:46.54   7:20   61.77%
   6.William Sullivan     Summit,NJ          40 M   61       275   23:35.61   7:36   57.85%
   7.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         43 M   66    U  151   23:46.09   7:39   58.74%
   8.Sean Moronski        Morristown,NJ      43 M   85       201   24:40.93   7:57   56.56%
   9.Paul Magala          Boonton,NJ         42 M   89       173   24:47.07   7:59   55.91%
  10.Robert Griffith      Sparta,NJ          42 M  103       126   25:23.29   8:10   54.58%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Judith Gorog Petit   Randolph,NJ        42 F   40       121   22:42.50   7:19   68.24%
   2.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        41 F   47    U  159   22:55.55   7:23   67.13%
   3.Valerie Cole         Morris Plains,NJ   42 F   48    U   56   22:56.39   7:23   67.55%
   4.Cynthia Garrett      Morristown,NJ      40 F  164       106   27:50.07   8:58   54.94%
   5.Karen Marshall       Hoboken,NJ         44 F  167       177   27:55.42   8:59   56.37%
   6.Marisa Tusche        Towaco,NJ          40 F  182       340   29:08.55   9:23   52.47%
   7.Sherry Flowers       Hillside,NJ        40 F  189       240   29:20.97   9:27   52.10%
   8.Julianne Cefalu      Madison,NJ         43 F  192        50   29:22.16   9:27   53.16%
   9.Kelly Johnson        Lk. Hopatcong,NJ   40 F  227       140   31:18.53  10:05   48.84%
  10.Meri-beth Robertson  Summit,NJ          44 F  231       375   31:26.85  10:07   50.06%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M    6    U  179   18:02.09   5:48   80.48%
   2.Terry Lusardi        Madison,NJ         48 M    9       409   18:12.22   5:52   79.73%
   3.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          48 M   13       401   19:11.68   6:11   75.61%
   4.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      48 M   14    U  358   19:40.36   6:20   73.78%
   5.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        48 M   23    U  367   20:51.68   6:43   69.57%
   6.James Porfido        Morristown,NJ      48 M   28M      226   21:42.38   6:59   66.87%
   7.James Blyth          Whitehouse Stn.,NJ 45 M   31        23   21:53.59   7:03   64.76%
   8.William Krais        Maplewood,NJ       47 M   53M      154   23:16.67   7:30   61.86%
   9.Frank Fazio          Wayne,NJ           49 M   63M   U   86   23:38.43   7:37   61.89%
  10.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          49 M   64    U  209   23:39.12   7:37   61.86%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 F  121    U  323   26:01.35   8:23   63.64%
   2.Diane Vanarsdale     Mendham,NJ         48 F  203       284   29:55.40   9:38   54.71%
   3.Cynthia Miller       Morristown,NJ      49 F  222       192   31:02.39   9:59   53.35%
   4.Carolyn Ward         Wharton,NJ         48 F  234       287   31:39.32  10:11   51.72%
   5.Jane Krauss          Boonton,NJ         48 F  239       316   32:02.72  10:19   51.09%
   6.Regina Rolwood       Millington,NJ      49 F  248    U  242   33:03.28  10:38   50.10%
   7.Christine Stefanic   Montville,NJ       46 F  258       273   33:32.71  10:48   47.79%
   8.Jeanine Colligan     Andover,NJ         45 F  264        57   34:01.87  10:57   46.67%
   9.Graceann Setteducato Livingston,NJ      46 F  292       259   35:52.60  11:33   44.68%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brendan Mullen       Whippany,NJ        51 M   42       203   22:47.23   7:20   65.25%
   2.Stan Tso             Short Hills,NJ     51 M   60       384   23:31.03   7:34   63.22%
   3.Mason Miller         Morristown,NJ      50 M   62       382   23:36.62   7:36   62.46%
   4.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        50 M   67       171   23:48.60   7:40   61.94%
   5.Joseph Fischer       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M   74M       94   24:10.94   7:47   61.99%
   6.Mark Buckley         Madison,NJ         54 M   81        36   24:36.71   7:55   61.92%
   7.Peter Ioannou        Randolph,NJ        54 M   88       351   24:46.89   7:59   61.49%
   8.Brian Whiteman       Chatham,NJ         50 M   92       291   24:51.10   8:00   59.34%
   9.Kenneth Peters       Morris Plains,NJ   53 M  101       390   25:18.61   8:09   59.71%
  10.Perry Montgomery     Madison,NJ         51 M  119       198   25:57.47   8:21   57.28%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         51 F   37    U  327   22:28.28   7:14   75.54%
   2.Amy Fiume            U. Saddle River,NJ 50 F   46        96   22:53.45   7:22   73.24%
   3.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       54 F   49    U  347   23:07.41   7:27   76.27%
   4.Patty Mcnicholas     Chatham,NJ         50 F   86       186   24:41.54   7:57   67.89%
   5.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       53 F   91    U   28   24:49.97   8:00   70.11%
   6.Kathy Jackson        Sparta,NJ          50 F  111    U  400   25:43.88   8:17   65.15%
   7.Maria Florez         Msdison,NJ         51 F  151       372   27:26.75   8:50   61.85%
   8.Patty Mergner        West Caldwell,NJ   50 F  157       189   27:37.54   8:53   60.69%
   9.Robin Schwartz       Randolph,NJ        54 F  165       257   27:51.73   8:58   63.30%
  10.Gretchen Atwater     Bernardsville,NJ   52 F  178    U  383   28:54.35   9:18   59.47%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         55 M   22    U   68   20:49.69   6:42   73.78%
   2.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         55 M   24    U  156   20:56.30   6:44   73.39%
   3.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         56 M   25    U  288   21:10.40   6:49   73.19%
   4.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        56 M   29    U   78   21:43.75   7:00   71.32%
   5.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    58 M   30    U  313   21:52.89   7:03   72.04%
   6.Michael Dunne        Mendham,NJ         59 M  177        75   28:49.42   9:17   55.16%
   7.Michael Werner       Rockaway,NJ        57 M  188       317   29:20.00   9:26   53.28%
   8.Thomas Gervasio      Succasunna,NJ      55 M  272       335   34:13.72  11:01   44.89%
   9.Leanard Posey        Morristown,NJ      58 M  318       385   39:16.48  12:38   40.13%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         56 F   97    U  331   25:01.40   8:03   72.36%
   2.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      55 F  133        52   26:34.58   8:33   67.23%
   3.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       58 F  229    U  103   31:25.34  10:07   59.20%
   4.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      59 F  276    U  115   34:40.02  11:09   54.41%
   5.Linda Olejar         Randolph,NJ        57 F  287       214   35:22.69  11:23   51.87%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          60 M   44    U   40   22:49.74   7:21   70.26%
   2.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          62 M   65    U  236   23:43.04   7:38   68.83%
   3.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          61 M  108       374   25:37.61   8:15   63.14%
   4.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         60 M  275    U   58   34:36.21  11:08   46.35%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Beverly Salerno      N. Caldwell,NJ     64 F  284    U  245   34:59.70  11:16   57.92%
   2.Noreen Mcmanus       Madison,NJ         60 F  306       381   37:45.48  12:09   50.66%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ed Yaw               Morristown,NJ      69 M  247       408   32:42.17  10:32   53.29%
   2.Tom Macmahon         Basking Ridge,NJ   65 M  280       172   34:54.02  11:14   48.06%
   3.William Staehle      Basking Ridge,NJ   65 M  289M      272   35:38.43  11:28   47.06%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      69 F  330    U  282   41:11.04  13:15   53.18%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         71 M  156    U  247   27:35.86   8:53   64.65%
   2.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   70 M  266    U  144   34:03.24  10:58   51.76%
   3.Jack Martin          Cedar Grove,NJ     73 M  332       178   42:26.59  13:40   43.23%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      70 F  209    U  206   30:09.73   9:42   73.81%
   2.Carole Beck          Boonton,NJ         70 F  260        17   33:36.41  10:49   66.24%
   3.Terry Youngelson     Morristown,NJ      74 F  334       295   43:07.69  13:53   55.24%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Keller       Rockaway,NJ        76 M  253       145   33:17.39  10:43   57.95%
   2.Jim Youngelson       Morristown,NJ      76 M  337M      294   47:27.97  15:17   40.64%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         78 F  340    U  222   48:44.85  15:41   52.56%
   2.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      79 F  343    U  207   54:24.84  17:31   48.00%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           MALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   80 F  339    U  274   48:44.09  15:41   54.70%


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           MALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           FEMALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MORRIS CNTY BAR MEM.
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MORRIS CNTY BAR MEM. Special Category Results
LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN MALE MORRIS CNTY BAR MEM.
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Anthony Longo        Morris Plains,NJ   31 M   M      167   18:11.63   5:51
   2.Joe Flores-morales   Morristown,NJ      17 M   M      399   18:56.09   6:06
   3.James Porfido        Morristown,NJ      48 M   M      226   21:42.38   6:59
   4.William Krais        Maplewood,NJ       47 M   M      154   23:16.67   7:30
   5.Frank Fazio          Wayne,NJ           49 M   M   U   86   23:38.43   7:37
   6.Joseph Fischer       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M   M       94   24:10.94   7:47
   7.William Tully        Morristown,NJ      35 M   M      283   24:18.00   7:49
   8.David Alberts        Bridgewater,NJ     29 M   M        5   24:57.11   8:02
   9.Jared Limbach        Jersey City,NJ     26 M   M      164   26:59.28   8:41
  10.Benjamin Dilorenzo   W. Milford,NJ      34 M   M       70   29:56.22   9:38
  11.James Boyan          Hoboken,NJ         32 M   M       27   29:57.98   9:39
  12.William Staehle      Basking Ridge,NJ   65 M   M      272   35:38.43  11:28
  13.Jim Youngelson       Morristown,NJ      76 M   M      294   47:27.97  15:17

LAWYER'S FOR KIDS 5K RUN FEMALE MORRIS CNTY BAR MEM.
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brooke Lichtenstein  Morris Palins,NJ   26 F   M      162   27:31.16   8:51
   2.Pamela Castillo      Dover,NJ           32 F   M       47   29:55.72   9:38
   3.Alison Schmieder     Madison,NJ         28 F   M      255   30:11.17   9:43
   4.Robin Bogan          Morristown,NJ      40 F   M      405   32:35.62  10:29
   5.Kelly Caputo         Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F   M      338   34:08.85  10:59
   6.Luz Morales          Morristown,NJ      33 F   M      398   35:32.82  11:26
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      43 M U  354   17:05.97   5:30 81.65%
   2.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U  179   18:02.09   5:48 80.48%
   3.Terry Lusardi        Madison,NJ         48 M    409   18:12.22   5:52 79.73%
   4.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          48 M    401   19:11.68   6:11 75.61%
   5.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      48 M U  358   19:40.36   6:20 73.78%
   6.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         55 M U   68   20:49.69   6:42 73.78%
   7.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         55 M U  156   20:56.30   6:44 73.39%
   8.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         56 M U  288   21:10.40   6:49 73.19%
   9.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    58 M U  313   21:52.89   7:03 72.04%
  10.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        56 M U   78   21:43.75   7:00 71.32%
  11.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          60 M U   40   22:49.74   7:21 70.26%
  12.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        48 M U  367   20:51.68   6:43 69.57%
  13.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          62 M U  236   23:43.04   7:38 68.83%
  14.James Porfido        Morristown,NJ      48 M    226   21:42.38   6:59 66.87%
  15.Wayne Pacconi        Denville,NJ        44 M U  218   21:31.06   6:56 65.38%
  16.Brendan Mullen       Whippany,NJ        51 M    203   22:47.23   7:20 65.25%
  17.James Blyth          Whitehouse Stn.,NJ 45 M     23   21:53.59   7:03 64.76%
  18.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         71 M U  247   27:35.86   8:53 64.65%
  19.Stan Tso             Short Hills,NJ     51 M    384   23:31.03   7:34 63.22%
  20.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          61 M    374   25:37.61   8:15 63.14%
  21.Mason Miller         Morristown,NJ      50 M    382   23:36.62   7:36 62.46%
  22.Billy Sickley        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 M U  391   22:19.25   7:11 62.08%
  23.Joseph Fischer       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M     94   24:10.94   7:47 61.99%
  24.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        50 M    171   23:48.60   7:40 61.94%
  25.Mark Buckley         Madison,NJ         54 M     36   24:36.71   7:55 61.92%
  26.Frank Fazio          Wayne,NJ           49 M U   86   23:38.43   7:37 61.89%
  27.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          49 M U  209   23:39.12   7:37 61.86%
  28.William Krais        Maplewood,NJ       47 M    154   23:16.67   7:30 61.86%
  29.Arnel Gress          Warren,NJ          44 M    326   22:46.54   7:20 61.77%
  30.Peter Ioannou        Randolph,NJ        54 M    351   24:46.89   7:59 61.49%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       54 F U  347   23:07.41   7:27 76.27%
   2.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         51 F U  327   22:28.28   7:14 75.54%
   3.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      70 F U  206   30:09.73   9:42 73.81%
   4.Amy Fiume            U. Saddle River,NJ 50 F     96   22:53.45   7:22 73.24%
   5.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         56 F U  331   25:01.40   8:03 72.36%
   6.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       53 F U   28   24:49.97   8:00 70.11%
   7.Judith Gorog Petit   Randolph,NJ        42 F    121   22:42.50   7:19 68.24%
   8.Patty Mcnicholas     Chatham,NJ         50 F    186   24:41.54   7:57 67.89%
   9.Valerie Cole         Morris Plains,NJ   42 F U   56   22:56.39   7:23 67.55%
  10.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      55 F     52   26:34.58   8:33 67.23%
  11.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        41 F U  159   22:55.55   7:23 67.13%
  12.Carole Beck          Boonton,NJ         70 F     17   33:36.41  10:49 66.24%
  13.Kathy Jackson        Sparta,NJ          50 F U  400   25:43.88   8:17 65.15%
  14.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 F U  323   26:01.35   8:23 63.64%
  15.Robin Schwartz       Randolph,NJ        54 F    257   27:51.73   8:58 63.30%
  16.Maria Florez         Msdison,NJ         51 F    372   27:26.75   8:50 61.85%
  17.Patty Mergner        West Caldwell,NJ   50 F    189   27:37.54   8:53 60.69%
  18.Gretchen Atwater     Bernardsville,NJ   52 F U  383   28:54.35   9:18 59.47%
  19.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       58 F U  103   31:25.34  10:07 59.20%
  20.Beverly Salerno      N. Caldwell,NJ     64 F U  245   34:59.70  11:16 57.92%
  21.Karen Marshall       Hoboken,NJ         44 F    177   27:55.42   8:59 56.37%
  22.Robin Bulzacchelli   New Providence,NJ  53 F     37   31:00.67   9:59 56.14%
  23.Terry Youngelson     Morristown,NJ      74 F    295   43:07.69  13:53 55.24%
  24.Cynthia Garrett      Morristown,NJ      40 F    106   27:50.07   8:58 54.94%
  25.Diane Vanarsdale     Mendham,NJ         48 F    284   29:55.40   9:38 54.71%
  26.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   80 F U  274   48:44.09  15:41 54.70%
  27.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      59 F U  115   34:40.02  11:09 54.41%
  28.Cynthia Miller       Morristown,NJ      49 F    192   31:02.39   9:59 53.35%
  29.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      69 F U  282   41:11.04  13:15 53.18%
  30.Julianne Cefalu      Madison,NJ         43 F     50   29:22.16   9:27 53.16%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      43 M U  354   17:05.97   5:30 81.65%
   2.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       48 M U  179   18:02.09   5:48 80.48%
   3.Terry Lusardi        Madison,NJ         48 M    409   18:12.22   5:52 79.73%
   4.Chris Sauer          Sparta,NJ          19 M    251   17:14.66   5:33 76.41%
   5.Joe David            Sparta,NJ          19 M     63   17:14.92   5:33 76.39%
   6.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          48 M    401   19:11.68   6:11 75.61%
   7.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      48 M U  358   19:40.36   6:20 73.78%
   8.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         55 M U   68   20:49.69   6:42 73.78%
   9.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         55 M U  156   20:56.30   6:44 73.39%
  10.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         56 M U  288   21:10.40   6:49 73.19%
  11.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    30 M U   12   17:48.57   5:44 72.61%
  12.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    58 M U  313   21:52.89   7:03 72.04%
  13.Kory Rolek           Easton,PA          20 M    318   18:06.53   5:50 72.01%
  14.Joe Flores-morales   Morristown,NJ      17 M    399   18:56.09   6:06 71.34%
  15.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        56 M U   78   21:43.75   7:00 71.32%
  16.Anthony Longo        Morris Plains,NJ   31 M    167   18:11.63   5:51 71.25%
  17.Chris Russo          Morris Plains,NJ   32 M    350   18:22.06   5:55 70.78%
  18.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          60 M U   40   22:49.74   7:21 70.26%
  19.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        48 M U  367   20:51.68   6:43 69.57%
  20.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          62 M U  236   23:43.04   7:38 68.83%
  21.Daniel Patracuolla   Fairfield,NJ       15 M    344   20:39.18   6:39 67.41%
  22.James Porfido        Morristown,NJ      48 M    226   21:42.38   6:59 66.87%
  23.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   32 M U  266   19:42.44   6:21 65.97%
  24.Wayne Pacconi        Denville,NJ        44 M U  218   21:31.06   6:56 65.38%
  25.Brendan Mullen       Whippany,NJ        51 M    203   22:47.23   7:20 65.25%
  26.Brian Blood          Brookside,NJ       27 M     22   19:52.54   6:24 64.90%
  27.James Blyth          Whitehouse Stn.,NJ 45 M     23   21:53.59   7:03 64.76%
  28.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         71 M U  247   27:35.86   8:53 64.65%
  29.Joseph Brennen       Morristown,NJ      30 M     30   20:01.91   6:27 64.56%
  30.Kyle Gehsmann        Morristown,NJ      10 M    363   24:46.36   7:58 63.73%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      39 F U  310   17:56.17   5:46 84.77%
   2.Jamie Morgenstern    Pittsburgh,PA      24 F    343   18:56.28   6:06 78.15%
   3.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       54 F U  347   23:07.41   7:27 76.27%
   4.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         51 F U  327   22:28.28   7:14 75.54%
   5.Alice Kassens        Finscastle,VA      37 F    337   19:56.34   6:25 75.51%
   6.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      70 F U  206   30:09.73   9:42 73.81%
   7.Amy Fiume            U. Saddle River,NJ 50 F     96   22:53.45   7:22 73.24%
   8.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         56 F U  331   25:01.40   8:03 72.36%
   9.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       53 F U   28   24:49.97   8:00 70.11%
  10.Judith Gorog Petit   Randolph,NJ        42 F    121   22:42.50   7:19 68.24%
  11.Patty Mcnicholas     Chatham,NJ         50 F    186   24:41.54   7:57 67.89%
  12.Valerie Cole         Morris Plains,NJ   42 F U   56   22:56.39   7:23 67.55%
  13.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      55 F     52   26:34.58   8:33 67.23%
  14.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        41 F U  159   22:55.55   7:23 67.13%
  15.Carole Beck          Boonton,NJ         70 F     17   33:36.41  10:49 66.24%
  16.Danielle Burke       Boonton,NJ         27 F     39   22:29.92   7:14 65.78%
  17.Kathy Jackson        Sparta,NJ          50 F U  400   25:43.88   8:17 65.15%
  18.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 F U  323   26:01.35   8:23 63.64%
  19.Erin Bauberger       Morristown,NJ      28 F     15   23:15.81   7:29 63.62%
  20.Robin Schwartz       Randolph,NJ        54 F    257   27:51.73   8:58 63.30%
  21.Caitlin Owens        Bedminster,NJ      27 F    217   23:52.76   7:41 61.98%
  22.Maria Florez         Msdison,NJ         51 F    372   27:26.75   8:50 61.85%
  23.Carissa Szlorsek     Green Brook,NJ     18 F    304   24:13.44   7:48 61.76%
  24.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         28 F U   87   23:58.92   7:43 61.71%
  25.Rachal Curnow        Morristown,NJ      35 F    301   24:35.53   7:55 60.77%
  26.Patty Mergner        West Caldwell,NJ   50 F    189   27:37.54   8:53 60.69%
  27.Shannon Moran        Mine Hille,NJ      19 F    311   24:37.17   7:55 60.35%
  28.Gretchen Atwater     Bernardsville,NJ   52 F U  383   28:54.35   9:18 59.47%
  29.Hallie Halsey        Somerville,NJ      27 F    336   24:53.18   8:01 59.47%
  30.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       58 F U  103   31:25.34  10:07 59.20%