PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON

Race Date:8-18-12

0.50 Mi SWIM --- 11.0 Mi BIKE --- 3.1 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| RELAY

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Relay Baker Price Di 90 M R    93  12:48  1:27    4 |  :29    1 |  33:51 19.5    4 |  :20    1 |  20:20  6:34    8 |1:07:48      
   2.Joe Jacobs           29 M      99  18:12  2:04   42 | 1:16    7 |  30:52 21.4    1 |  :41   13 |  17:30  5:39    1 |1:08:31      
   3.Rob Rohel            31 M      78  13:25  1:31    6 |  :46    3 |  35:09 18.8    6 |  :25    2 |  19:44  6:22    5 |1:09:29      
   4.Brendan Lang         30 M      61  11:29  1:18    1 |  :48    4 |  36:19 18.2    8 |  :54   31 |  20:19  6:33    7 |1:09:49      
   5.Dennis Smith         49 M      81  15:34  1:46   21 | 1:20   11 |  33:50 19.5    3 |  :40   12 |  20:57  6:45   12 |1:12:21      
   6.Dave Kavanaugh       50 M      56  13:34  1:32    8 | 1:46   24 |  36:57 17.9    9 | 1:08   42 |  21:41  7:00   16 |1:15:06      
   7.Adam Pantastico      37 M      94  19:44  2:15   50 | 1:39   21 |  32:17 20.4    2 | 1:20   49 |  20:32  6:37   10 |1:15:32      
   8.Maura Clemente       32 F       9  13:42  1:33   11 | 2:24   50 |  37:41 17.5   10 |  :53   28 |  21:38  6:59   15 |1:16:18      
   9.Ronald Matysik       42 M      68  17:05  1:56   32 | 1:21   12 |  35:15 18.7    7 |  :51   26 |  22:05  7:07   21 |1:16:37      
  10.Baird Stiles         48 M      83  15:02  1:42   17 | 1:31   17 |  38:34 17.1   12 | 1:07   41 |  21:15  6:51   13 |1:17:29      
  11.Danielle Reichert    40 F      22  18:44  2:08   45 | 1:04    5 |  37:43 17.5   11 |  :39   11 |  19:44  6:22    6 |1:17:54      
  12.Craig Leisher        47 M      63  15:19  1:44   19 | 1:17    8 |  38:50 17.0   13 |  :53   30 |  22:38  7:18   23 |1:18:57      
  13.Carter Abbott        37 F       1  14:56  1:42   16 | 2:12   40 |  40:43 16.2   17 |  :27    3 |  21:44  7:01   17 |1:20:02      
  14.Tony Germinario      48 M      47  14:36  1:40   14 | 3:08   65 |  39:53 16.5   14 |  :53   29 |  21:46  7:01   18 |1:20:16      
  15.Heather Michels      90 M R    18  18:09  2:04   41 | 3:24   70 |  34:16 19.3    5 |  :31    6 |  24:10  7:48   36 |1:20:30      
  16.Jack Lagarrubba      18 M     100  16:16  1:51   26 | 1:36   19 |  44:15 14.9   37 |  :35    9 |  18:28  5:57    2 |1:21:10      
  17.Joelle Fair          43 F      12  17:29  1:59   37 | 1:19   10 |  40:08 16.4   15 |  :50   25 |  23:18  7:31   27 |1:23:04      
  18.Brendan Browne       34 M      32  19:48  2:15   52 | 2:42   53 |  41:03 16.1   21 | 1:31   56 |  18:45  6:03    3 |1:23:49      
  19.Kyle Madison         23 M      66  13:39  1:33   10 | 1:40   22 |  44:58 14.7   43 |  :32    7 |  23:16  7:30   26 |1:24:05      
  20.Zach Cooper          33 M      37  16:55  1:55   31 | 2:27   51 |  43:30 15.2   34 | 2:02   75 |  19:22  6:15    4 |1:24:16      
  21.Erin Begg            18 F       5  14:49  1:41   15 | 2:15   42 |  42:12 15.6   26 | 1:38   60 |  23:44  7:39   30 |1:24:38      
  22.Edicson R. Rojas     28 M      79  20:38  2:21   56 | 1:47   26 |  41:04 16.1   22 |  :58   33 |  20:22  6:34    9 |1:24:49      
  23.Ben Aiken            18 M      28  13:12  1:30    5 | 1:51   30 |  47:46 13.8   52 |  :50   24 |  22:02  7:06   20 |1:25:41      
  24.Andrew Jessup        46 M      54  16:54  1:55   30 | 2:18   44 |  40:36 16.3   16 | 1:55   72 |  24:18  7:50   37 |1:26:01      
  25.Caitlin Ubl          15 F      26  17:29  1:59   38 | 1:27   15 |  45:03 14.7   45 |  :42   15 |  21:27  6:55   14 |1:26:08      
  26.James Lovey          18 M      92  11:29  1:18    2 | 1:17    9 |  50:11 13.2   64 |  :28    4 |  23:06  7:27   25 |1:26:31      
  27.Corinna Byrne        47 F       7  17:06  1:57   34 | 1:47   27 |  42:16 15.6   27 | 1:24   52 |  24:03  7:45   34 |1:26:36      
  28.Erica Mckeever       26 F      17  17:17  1:58   36 | 1:22   13 |  43:22 15.2   32 | 1:12   45 |  23:30  7:35   28 |1:26:43      
  29.Jim Hayd             61 M      97  18:18  2:05   44 | 2:08   38 |  41:31 15.9   23 |  :56   32 |  23:56  7:43   31 |1:26:49      
  30.Stephen Goldstein    43 M      50  18:56  2:09   47 | 2:02   33 |  42:09 15.7   25 |  :52   27 |  24:52  8:01   40 |1:28:51      
  31.Kevin Mcgill         40 M      69  19:32  2:13   49 | 3:12   66 |  42:39 15.5   30 | 1:40   64 |  21:57  7:05   19 |1:29:00      
  32.Richard Gilbert      47 M      48  18:02  2:03   39 | 2:05   36 |  44:49 14.7   40 |  :43   17 |  23:38  7:37   29 |1:29:17      
  33.Craig Wallace        44 M      88  15:55  1:49   23 | 1:57   31 |  43:12 15.3   31 | 1:02   35 |  27:35  8:54   56 |1:29:41      
  34.Tom Wieger           45 M     102  20:48  2:22   59 | 3:03   63 |  40:58 16.1   20 | 1:10   44 |  24:00  7:45   33 |1:29:59      
  35.Mark Gitlen          54 M      49  17:06  1:57   33 | 1:46   25 |  42:29 15.5   29 | 1:02   36 |  28:14  9:06   59 |1:30:37      
  36.Bill Begg            49 M      30  18:09  2:04   40 | 3:01   62 |  44:04 15.0   36 | 1:36   59 |  23:57  7:44   32 |1:30:47      
  37.William Snedeker     47 M      82  20:15  2:18   55 | 2:42   54 |  42:20 15.6   28 | 1:49   67 |  24:03  7:45   35 |1:31:09      
  38.Robert Duboue        43 M      41  21:51  2:29   64 | 2:18   45 |  43:50 15.1   35 | 1:06   39 |  22:28  7:15   22 |1:31:33      
  39.Melanie Fliedner     32 F      96  17:10  1:57   35 | 2:08   39 |  44:46 14.7   39 |  :46   21 |  26:46  8:38   49 |1:31:36      
  40.Sean Mc Elligott     35 M      95  13:37  1:33    9 | 1:10    6 |  52:01 12.7   66 |  :28    5 |  24:46  7:59   39 |1:32:02      
  41.Frank Gazzillo       40 M      46  12:16  1:24    3 | 2:04   34 |  47:16 14.0   51 |  :43   18 |  31:06 10:02   69 |1:33:25      
  42.Robert Reimers       54 M      77  16:19  1:51   27 | 1:32   18 |  46:56 14.1   50 | 1:39   62 |  28:39  9:15   62 |1:35:05      
  43.Brenda Hoyt          44 F     101  22:04  2:30   66 | 1:44   23 |  43:23 15.2   33 | 1:34   58 |  26:27  8:32   46 |1:35:12      
  44.Ludmila Kelly        39 F      14  20:40  2:21   57 | 1:26   14 |  45:01 14.7   44 | 1:19   47 |  26:54  8:41   50 |1:35:20      
  45.Joseph Jannicelli    46 M      53  15:33  1:46   20 | 1:49   28 |  48:53 13.5   59 | 1:21   50 |  27:47  8:58   58 |1:35:23      
  46.Richie Pedone        27 M      75    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:08:54  9.6   88 | 1:38   61 |  25:05  8:05   41 |1:35:36      
  47.Sean Fahey           18 M      43  14:21  1:38   13 | 3:27   72 |  49:35 13.3   61 | 2:08   78 |  27:05  8:44   52 |1:36:36      
  48.Karl Jansen Tubo     27 M      85    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:07:46  9.7   87 | 1:43   65 |  27:08  8:45   53 |1:36:36      
  49.Michael Esnes        44 M      42  15:57  1:49   24 | 2:59   58 |  42:00 15.7   24 | 3:04   86 |  32:42 10:33   77 |1:36:42      
  50.Alex Widovic         16 M      90  18:14  2:04   43 | 4:48   84 |  48:38 13.6   57 | 1:05   38 |  24:30  7:54   38 |1:37:15      
  51.Dan Mikhno           31 M      72  23:00  2:37   71 | 2:59   59 |  44:52 14.7   41 |  :46   20 |  25:47  8:19   44 |1:37:24      
  52.Daniel Kolasa        33 M      59  28:42  3:16   84 | 2:59   60 |  44:55 14.7   42 |  :33    8 |  20:42  6:41   11 |1:37:51      
  53.Kristen Mcdonnell    27 F      16    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:37:59      
  54.Daniel Lefsky        37 M     104  20:02  2:17   54 | 3:40   76 |  46:15 14.3   49 | 2:15   81 |  26:42  8:37   48 |1:38:54      
  55.Jeffrey Depetris     16 M      39  13:46  1:34   12 | 2:04   35 |  54:55 12.0   71 |  :41   14 |  27:29  8:52   55 |1:38:55      
  56.Matt Byrne           16 M      34  16:19  1:51   28 | 3:15   67 |  47:56 13.8   55 | 1:14   46 |  30:29  9:50   66 |1:39:13      
  57.Eric Wescott         34 M      89  19:18  2:12   48 | 2:22   47 |  48:28 13.6   56 | 1:52   70 |  27:22  8:50   54 |1:39:22      
  58.Allison Sweeney      41 F      24  22:14  2:32   67 | 1:58   32 |  48:48 13.5   58 | 1:57   73 |  25:12  8:08   42 |1:40:09      
  59.Chris Kehoe          47 M      98  23:42  2:42   72 | 2:40   52 |  46:10 14.3   48 | 1:09   43 |  26:38  8:35   47 |1:40:19      
  60.Gene Tuite           48 M      86  24:45  2:49   76 | 2:55   57 |  44:35 14.8   38 | 2:04   76 |  26:20  8:30   45 |1:40:39      
  61.Mary Babula          31 F       3  16:47  1:54   29 | 2:23   49 |  54:15 12.2   69 |  :36   10 |  26:54  8:41   51 |1:40:55      
  62.Rich Frost           56 M      44  18:53  2:09   46 | 3:43   77 |  46:07 14.3   47 | 2:05   77 |  30:49  9:56   67 |1:41:37      
  63.David Mcveigh        16 M      70  20:42  2:21   58 | 2:23   48 |  47:46 13.8   53 | 1:27   54 |  29:44  9:35   64 |1:42:02      
  64.Barry Kaplan         49 M      55  25:12  2:52   77 | 5:57   85 |  40:50 16.2   19 | 3:07   87 |  27:42  8:56   57 |1:42:48      
  65.Amy Zimmermann       39 F      27  22:53  2:36   69 |  :40    2 |  47:54 13.8   54 | 1:27   55 |  30:26  9:49   65 |1:43:20      
  66.Kevin Byrne          49 M      33  21:55  2:29   65 | 3:00   61 |  45:23 14.5   46 | 1:46   66 |  31:38 10:12   72 |1:43:42      
  67.Tom Holland          53 M      52  20:01  2:16   53 | 2:05   37 |  52:26 12.6   67 |  :45   19 |  28:27  9:11   60 |1:43:44      
  68.Alex Pattison        18 M      74  22:44  2:35   68 | 2:18   46 |  49:33 13.3   60 | 1:39   63 |  28:44  9:16   63 |1:44:58      
  69.Will Haggarty        33 M      51  13:30  1:32    7 | 1:28   16 |1:05:31 10.1   84 | 2:14   80 |  22:44  7:20   24 |1:45:27      
  70.Robert Kluck         48 M      57  24:08  2:45   74 | 3:49   79 |  49:54 13.2   63 | 2:13   79 |  28:37  9:14   61 |1:48:41      
  71.Jill Sottile Kirk    49 F      23  19:48  2:15   51 | 2:17   43 |  50:15 13.1   65 | 2:16   82 |  35:10 11:21   79 |1:49:46      
  72.Berri Duswalt        50 F      11  28:06  3:12   83 | 3:46   78 |  40:46 16.2   18 | 1:59   74 |  35:10 11:21   80 |1:49:47      
  73.Brittany Abuhoff     16 F       2  21:00  2:23   60 | 1:49   29 |  56:28 11.7   74 |  :42   16 |  31:27 10:09   71 |1:51:26      
  74.Steven Pospishil     25 M      76  21:24  2:26   62 | 3:35   73 |  53:02 12.4   68 | 1:02   37 |  33:48 10:54   78 |1:52:51      
  75.Anthony Cappola      38 M      35  30:05  3:25   85 | 2:45   55 |  49:54 13.2   62 |  :48   22 |  31:01 10:00   68 |1:54:33      
  76.Peter Pitveco        63 M     103  21:04  2:24   61 | 4:04   81 |  54:38 12.1   70 | 3:15   88 |  32:21 10:26   74 |1:55:22      
  77.Timothy Lau          23 M      62  24:41  2:48   75 | 2:49   56 |1:00:04 11.0   75 | 2:27   84 |  25:31  8:14   43 |1:55:32      
  78.Dana Bacon           15 F       4  16:00  1:49   25 | 1:38   20 |1:06:17 10.0   86 | 1:22   51 |  31:56 10:18   73 |1:57:13      
  79.Jennifer Tsapatsaris 42 F      25  25:52  2:56   80 | 3:37   75 |  55:10 12.0   72 | 1:31   57 |  31:16 10:05   70 |1:57:26      
  80.Jeffrey Aroesty      49 M      29  15:51  1:48   22 | 8:55   86 |1:01:08 10.8   77 | 2:27   85 |  32:26 10:28   75 |2:00:47      
  81.Amir Cohen           51 M      36  21:43  2:28   63 | 3:04   64 |1:01:13 10.8   78 | 2:20   83 |  32:27 10:28   76 |2:00:47      
  82.Alison Fischer       29 F      13  25:58  2:57   82 | 3:18   68 |  55:42 11.8   73 |  :49   23 |  36:14 11:41   84 |2:02:01      
  83.Jennica Ossi         26 F      20  15:11  1:44   18 | 3:24   71 |1:05:41 10.0   85 | 1:06   40 |  36:40 11:50   86 |2:02:02      
  84.Corine Miller-van Dr 54 F      19  22:58  2:37   70 | 3:21   69 |1:00:52 10.8   76 | 1:51   69 |  36:12 11:41   83 |2:05:14      
  85.Christine Lynn       48 F      15  24:03  2:44   73 | 3:35   74 |1:03:49 10.3   81 | 1:19   48 |  35:41 11:31   81 |2:08:27      
  86.Patrick Liguori      29 M      65  25:57  2:57   81 | 4:00   80 |1:01:15 10.8   79 | 1:01   34 |  36:36 11:48   85 |2:08:49      
  87.Steven Tolerico      28 M      84  25:39  2:55   79 | 4:17   82 |1:01:19 10.8   80 | 1:49   68 |  35:45 11:32   82 |2:08:49      
  88.Deanna Cuchiaro      48 F      10  25:35  2:54   78 | 2:13   41 |1:03:51 10.3   82 | 1:24   53 |  39:20 12:41   87 |2:12:23      
  89.Scott Vondette       53 M      87  33:10  3:46   86 | 4:32   83 |1:04:38 10.2   83 | 1:52   71 |  44:08 14:14   88 |2:28:20      
DNF-DQ List
****.MICHAEL MAGEE        47 M      67    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.ANDREAS MEYER        42 M      71  18:30  2:06      | 1:57      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Relay Baker Price Di Bradley Beach,NJ   90 M 3   R       93 1:07:48.91       
   2.Joe Jacobs           Franklin,NJ        29 M 1       U   99 1:08:31.30       
   3.Rob Rohel            Wantage,NJ         31 M 1           78 1:09:29.22       
   4.Brendan Lang         Piscataway,NJ      30 M 1           61 1:09:49.20       
   5.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M 2           81 1:12:21.01       
   6.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     50 M 2           56 1:15:06.44       
   7.Adam Pantastico      Cranford,NJ        37 M 1           94 1:15:32.11       
   8.Ronald Matysik       Lodi,NJ            42 M 2           68 1:16:37.68       
   9.Baird Stiles         Hillsdale,NJ       48 M 2           83 1:17:29.51       
  10.Craig Leisher        Millburn,NJ        47 M 2           63 1:18:57.37       
PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Maura Clemente       Bloomfield,NJ      32 F 3            9 1:16:18.97       
   2.Danielle Reichert    Pequannock,NJ      40 F 3           22 1:17:54.12       
   3.Carter Abbott        Far Hills,NJ       37 F 3            1 1:20:02.72       
   4.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         43 F 3           12 1:23:04.54       
   5.Erin Begg            Newtown,CT         18 F 3            5 1:24:38.33       
   6.Caitlin Ubl          Norwood,NJ         15 F 3           26 1:26:08.35       
   7.Corinna Byrne        Wayne,NJ           47 F 3            7 1:26:36.16       
   8.Erica Mckeever       Flanders,NJ        26 F 3           17 1:26:43.20       
   9.Melanie Fliedner     Hoboken,NJ         32 F 3           96 1:31:36.84       
  10.Brenda Hoyt          Morristown,NJ      44 F 3          101 1:35:12.25       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Relay Baker Price Di Bradley Beach,NJ 90 M 3 R 93 1:07:48.91 2.Dennis Smith Madison,NJ 49 M 2 81 1:12:21.01 3.Dave Kavanaugh Long Valley,NJ 50 M 2 56 1:15:06.44 4.Ronald Matysik Lodi,NJ 42 M 2 68 1:16:37.68 5.Baird Stiles Hillsdale,NJ 48 M 2 83 1:17:29.51 6.Craig Leisher Millburn,NJ 47 M 2 63 1:18:57.37 7.Tony Germinario Wayne,NJ 48 M 2 47 1:20:16.38 8.Heather Michels Wayne,NJ 90 M 3 R 18 1:20:30.93 9.Andrew Jessup Wyckoff,NJ 46 M 2 54 1:26:01.35 10.Jim Hayd Hackettstown,NJ 61 M 2 97 1:26:49.86 PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Danielle Reichert Pequannock,NJ 40 F 3 22 1:17:54.12 2.Joelle Fair Scotrun,PA 43 F 3 12 1:23:04.54 3.Corinna Byrne Wayne,NJ 47 F 3 7 1:26:36.16 4.Brenda Hoyt Morristown,NJ 44 F 3 101 1:35:12.25 5.Allison Sweeney Old Tappan,NJ 41 F 3 24 1:40:09.95 6.Jill Sottile Kirk Oradell,NJ 49 F 3 23 1:49:46.83 7.Berri Duswalt Mountainside,NJ 50 F 3 11 1:49:47.17 8.Jennifer Tsapatsaris Wyckoff,NJ 42 F 3 25 1:57:26.70 9.Corine Miller-van Dr Wayne,NJ 54 F 3 19 2:05:14.70 10.Christine Lynn Teaneck,NJ 48 F 3 15 2:08:27.00
AGE GROUP RESULTS

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jack Lagarrubba      Wayne,NJ           18 M   16       100 1:21:10.09       
   2.Ben Aiken            Basking Ridge,NJ   18 M   23        28 1:25:41.68       
   3.James Lovey          North Caldwell,NJ  18 M   26        92 1:26:31.25       
   4.Sean Fahey           Newtown,CT         18 M   47        43 1:36:36.36       
   5.Alex Widovic         Wayne,NJ           16 M   50        90 1:37:15.14       
   6.Jeffrey Depetris     Wayne,NJ           16 M   55        39 1:38:55.19       
   7.Matt Byrne           Wayne,NJ           16 M   56        34 1:39:13.26       
   8.David Mcveigh        Wayne,NJ           16 M   63        70 1:42:02.78       
   9.Alex Pattison        Tenay,NJ           18 M   68        74 1:44:58.90       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Erin Begg            Newtown,CT         18 F   21         5 1:24:38.33       
   2.Caitlin Ubl          Norwood,NJ         15 F   25        26 1:26:08.35       
   3.Brittany Abuhoff     Montclair,NJ       16 F   73         2 1:51:26.70       
   4.Dana Bacon           Wayne,NJ           15 F   78         4 1:57:13.93       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kyle Madison         Pequannock,NJ      23 M   19        66 1:24:05.25       
   2.Timothy Lau          Somerset,NJ        23 M   77        62 1:55:32.28       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Joe Jacobs           Franklin,NJ        29 M    2    U   99 1:08:31.30       
   2.Edicson R. Rojas     North Bergen,NJ    28 M   22        79 1:24:49.78       
   3.Richie Pedone        Astoria,NY         27 M   46        75 1:35:36.59       
   4.Karl Jansen Tubo     Pomona,NY          27 M   48        85 1:36:36.38       
   5.Steven Pospishil     Wayne,NJ           25 M   74        76 1:52:51.78       
   6.Patrick Liguori      Totowa,NJ          29 M   86        65 2:08:49.09       
   7.Steven Tolerico      Wayne,NJ           28 M   87        84 2:08:49.58       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Erica Mckeever       Flanders,NJ        26 F   28        17 1:26:43.20       
   2.Kristen Mcdonnell    East Hanover,NJ    27 F   53        16 1:37:59.99       
   3.Alison Fischer       Saddle Brook,NJ    29 F   82        13 2:02:01.53       
   4.Jennica Ossi         Mahwah,NJ          26 F   83        20 2:02:02.60       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Rob Rohel            Wantage,NJ         31 M    3        78 1:09:29.22       
   2.Brendan Lang         Piscataway,NJ      30 M    4        61 1:09:49.20       
   3.Brendan Browne       South Orange,NJ    34 M   18        32 1:23:49.03       
   4.Zach Cooper          Montclair,NJ       33 M   20        37 1:24:16.22       
   5.Dan Mikhno           Brooklyn,NY        31 M   51        72 1:37:24.33       
   6.Daniel Kolasa        Wallington,NJ      33 M   52        59 1:37:51.15       
   7.Eric Wescott         River Vale,NJ      34 M   57        89 1:39:22.04       
   8.Will Haggarty        Bayonne,NJ         33 M   69        51 1:45:27.85       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Maura Clemente       Bloomfield,NJ      32 F    8         9 1:16:18.97       
   2.Melanie Fliedner     Hoboken,NJ         32 F   39        96 1:31:36.84       
   3.Mary Babula          Stockholm,NJ       31 F   61         3 1:40:55.21       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Adam Pantastico      Cranford,NJ        37 M    7        94 1:15:32.11       
   2.Sean Mc Elligott     Rutherford,NJ      35 M   40        95 1:32:02.69       
   3.Daniel Lefsky        Denville,NJ        37 M   54       104 1:38:54.97       
   4.Anthony Cappola      Dumont,NJ          38 M   75        35 1:54:33.01       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Carter Abbott        Far Hills,NJ       37 F   13         1 1:20:02.72       
   2.Ludmila Kelly        Tarrytown,NY       39 F   44        14 1:35:20.68       
   3.Amy Zimmermann       Clifton,NJ         39 F   65        27 1:43:20.42       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ronald Matysik       Lodi,NJ            42 M    9        68 1:16:37.68       
   2.Stephen Goldstein    New York,NY        43 M   30        50 1:28:51.96       
   3.Kevin Mcgill         Lafayette,NJ       40 M   31        69 1:29:00.04       
   4.Craig Wallace        Sussex,NJ          44 M   33        88 1:29:41.90       
   5.Robert Duboue        Bergenfield,NJ     43 M   38        41 1:31:33.63       
   6.Frank Gazzillo       Sparta,NJ          40 M   41        46 1:33:25.87       
   7.Michael Esnes        Berkeley Height,NJ 44 M   49        42 1:36:42.20       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Danielle Reichert    Pequannock,NJ      40 F   11        22 1:17:54.12       
   2.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         43 F   17        12 1:23:04.54       
   3.Brenda Hoyt          Morristown,NJ      44 F   43       101 1:35:12.25       
   4.Allison Sweeney      Old Tappan,NJ      41 F   58        24 1:40:09.95       
   5.Jennifer Tsapatsaris Wyckoff,NJ         42 F   79        25 1:57:26.70       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         49 M    5        81 1:12:21.01       
   2.Baird Stiles         Hillsdale,NJ       48 M   10        83 1:17:29.51       
   3.Craig Leisher        Millburn,NJ        47 M   12        63 1:18:57.37       
   4.Tony Germinario      Wayne,NJ           48 M   14        47 1:20:16.38       
   5.Andrew Jessup        Wyckoff,NJ         46 M   24        54 1:26:01.35       
   6.Richard Gilbert      North Caldwell,NJ  47 M   32        48 1:29:17.45       
   7.Tom Wieger           Haledon,NJ         45 M   34       102 1:29:59.89       
   8.Bill Begg            Newtown,CT         49 M   36        30 1:30:47.71       
   9.William Snedeker     Westwood,NJ        47 M   37        82 1:31:09.30       
  10.Joseph Jannicelli    Wyne,NJ            46 M   45        53 1:35:23.63       
  11.Chris Kehoe          Allendale,NJ       47 M   59    U   98 1:40:19.91       
  12.Gene Tuite           Waldwick,NJ        48 M   60        86 1:40:39.61       
  13.Barry Kaplan         Bloomfield,NJ      49 M   64        55 1:42:48.06       
  14.Kevin Byrne          Wayne,NJ           49 M   66    U   33 1:43:42.52       
  15.Robert Kluck         Wayne,NJ           48 M   70        57 1:48:41.36       
  16.Jeffrey Aroesty      Mountain Lakes,NJ  49 M   80        29 2:00:47.23       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Corinna Byrne        Wayne,NJ           47 F   27         7 1:26:36.16       
   2.Jill Sottile Kirk    Oradell,NJ         49 F   71        23 1:49:46.83       
   3.Christine Lynn       Teaneck,NJ         48 F   85        15 2:08:27.00       
   4.Deanna Cuchiaro      Whitehouse Stat,NJ 48 F   88    U   10 2:12:23.33       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     50 M    6        56 1:15:06.44       
   2.Mark Gitlen          Franklin Lakes,NJ  54 M   35        49 1:30:37.24       
   3.Robert Reimers       Florham Park,NJ    54 M   42        77 1:35:05.13       
   4.Tom Holland          West Nyack,NY      53 M   67        52 1:43:44.46       
   5.Amir Cohen           Providence,RI      51 M   81        36 2:00:47.91       
   6.Scott Vondette       Hackettstown,NJ    53 M   89        87 2:28:20.50       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Berri Duswalt        Mountainside,NJ    50 F   72        11 1:49:47.17       
   2.Corine Miller-van Dr Wayne,NJ           54 F   84        19 2:05:14.70       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Rich Frost           Denville,NJ        56 M   62        44 1:41:37.90       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jim Hayd             Hackettstown,NJ    61 M   29        97 1:26:49.86       
   2.Peter Pitveco        Flemington,NJ      63 M   76       103 1:55:22.88       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 65 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 65 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           MALE 90 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Relay Baker Price Di Bradley Beach,NJ   90 M    1R       93 1:07:48.91       
   2.Heather Michels      Wayne,NJ           90 M   15R       18 1:20:30.93       

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           FEMALE 90 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PACKANACK LAKE TRIATHLON           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS