YOUTH TRIATHLON

Race Date:8-26-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:




YOUTH TRIATHLON


                                                                        Gender     Age Group    
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time Penalty Place        Place      
   1.Colby Dixon          Madison,NJ         14 M         15:10.85       1/55      M14-98:1/9  
   2.Ryan Waters          Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M         15:24.92       2/55      M12-13:1/13  
   3.Grant Shine          Montville,NJ       12 M         16:05.26       3/55      M12-13:2/13  
   4.Matthew Stern        Summit,NJ          15 M         16:25.80       4/55      M14-98:2/9  
   5.Brendan Kavanagh     New Providence,NJ  15 M         16:43.76       5/55      M14-98:3/9  
   6.John Dardis          Warren,NJ          13 M         17:03.64       6/55      M12-13:3/13  
   7.Evan Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  13 M         17:05.54       7/55      M12-13:4/13  
   8.Luke Mahoney         Summit,NJ          14 M         17:22.12       8/55      M14-98:4/9  
   9.Benjamine Powell     Summit,NJ          15 M         17:35.37       9/55      M14-98:5/9  
  10.Trey Trafford        West Caldwell,NJ   9  M         17:46.38       10/55     M 1- 9:1/16  
  11.Kira Ross            Summit,NJ          13 F         18:07.26       1/48      F12-13:1/15  
  12.Griffin Feeney       Summit,NJ          13 M         18:21.93       11/55     M12-13:5/13  
  13.William Vignali      New Providence,NJ  12 M         18:25.68       12/55     M12-13:6/13  
  14.Nicole Cavender      Short Hills,NJ     13 F         18:39.11       2/48      F12-13:2/15  
  15.Emily Vlass          Summit,NJ          15 F         18:41.62       3/48      F14-98:1/2  
  16.Owen Smith           New Providence,NJ  13 M         18:45.17       13/55     M12-13:7/13  
  17.Lindsay Rispoli      New Providence,NJ  12 F         18:47.31       4/48      F12-13:3/15  
  18.Gregory Vlass        Summit,NJ          12 M         18:48.72       14/55     M12-13:8/13  
  19.Kate Purschke        Chatham,NJ         13 F         19:04.46       5/48      F12-13:4/15  
  20.Brendan Probst       Berkeley Height,NJ 12 M         19:16.99       15/55     M12-13:9/13  
  21.Katya Wardle         Summit,NJ          9  F         19:21.90       6/48      F 1- 9:1/14  
  22.Timothy Murphy       Summit,NJ          8  M         19:32.73       16/55     M 1- 9:2/16  
  23.Robert Scott         Summit,NJ          13 M         19:44.07       17/55     M12-13:10/13  
  24.Zack Olson           Summit,NJ          14 M         19:45.50       18/55     M14-98:6/9  
  25.Katie Denike         New Providence,NJ  12 F         19:58.58       7/48      F12-13:5/15  
  26.Harry Townsend       Chatham,NJ         15 M         20:05.90       19/55     M14-98:7/9  
  27.Lindley Hall         New Providence,NJ  12 F         20:12.99       8/48      F12-13:6/15  
  28.Jeffrey Vlass        Summit,NJ          9  M         20:18.81       20/55     M 1- 9:3/16  
  29.Katie Bronikowski    Summit,NJ          12 F         20:27.38       9/48      F12-13:7/15  
  30.Livia Shine          Montville,NJ       10 F         20:30.88       10/48     F10-11:1/17  
  31.Ethan Engmann        Summit,NJ          9  M         20:33.57       21/55     M 1- 9:4/16  
  32.Candace Kharitonov   Union,NJ           14 F         20:41.93       11/48     F14-98:2/2  
  33.Kyle Graham          ,                  9  M         20:53.89       22/55     M 1- 9:5/16  
  34.Alexander Powell     Summit,NJ          13 M         21:03.34       23/55     M12-13:11/13  
  35.Catherine Pothier    Summit,NJ          10 F         21:04.17       12/48     F10-11:2/17  
  36.Jack Towsend         Chatham,NJ         11 M         21:10.76       24/55     M10-11:1/17  
  37.Will Tselepis        New Providence,NJ  11 M         21:18.68       25/55     M10-11:2/17  
  38.Mackenzie Landsittel New Providence,NJ  11 F         21:19.82       13/48     F10-11:3/17  
  39.Austin Springer      Chatham,NJ         14 M         21:19.83       26/55     M14-98:8/9  
  40.Matthew Caissie      Yardley,PA         12 M         21:22.09       27/55     M12-13:12/13  
  41.Annie Burton         Chatham,NJ         9  F         21:23.91       14/48     F 1- 9:2/14  
  42.Matthew Bronikowski  Summit,NJ          10 M         21:29.27       28/55     M10-11:3/17  
  43.Caroline Hall        ,                  9  F         21:29.75       15/48     F 1- 9:3/14  
  44.Cathryn Wolak        New Providence,NJ  12 F         21:34.11       16/48     F12-13:8/15  
  45.Griffin Keat         Rahway,NJ          11 M         21:40.05       29/55     M10-11:4/17  
  46.Margaret Defabio     New Providence,NJ  9  F         21:54.54       17/48     F 1- 9:4/14  
  47.Cameron Hills        Summit,NJ          11 F         21:58.17       18/48     F10-11:4/17  
  48.Sean Dutton          Chatham,NJ         9  M         22:01.10       30/55     M 1- 9:6/16  
  49.Terrence Shi         Millburn,NJ        12 M         22:01.44       31/55     M12-13:13/13  
  50.Kaila Scarpa         Rumson,NJ          9  F         22:05.39       19/48     F 1- 9:5/14  
  51.Olivia Engmann       Summit,NJ          9  F         22:06.26       20/48     F 1- 9:6/14  
  52.Aidan Duffy          New Providence,NJ  14 M         22:23.40       32/55     M14-98:9/9  
  53.Aidan Orr            Westfield,NJ       11 M         22:44.69       33/55     M10-11:5/17  
  54.Eric Rhines          Summit,NJ          11 M         22:48.31       34/55     M10-11:6/17  
  55.Daniel Chieffo       Summit,NJ          11 M         22:48.42       35/55     M10-11:7/17  
  56.Catherine Munn       ,                  9  F         22:49.73       21/48     F 1- 9:7/14  
  57.Isabel Olson         Summit,NJ          11 F         22:54.59       22/48     F10-11:5/17  
  58.Lyndsey Algeo        Reading,PA         12 F         23:03.19       23/48     F12-13:9/15  
  59.Aaron Wysocki        Asbury,NJ          9  M         23:12.73       36/55     M 1- 9:7/16  
  60.Isabella Perez       Gillette,NJ        10 F         23:14.81       24/48     F10-11:6/17  
  61.Molly Palma          Bronxville,NY      10 F         23:16.89       25/48     F10-11:7/17  
  62.Michael Bonomo       Summit,NJ          10 M         23:27.23       37/55     M10-11:8/17  
  63.Olivia Kranefuss     Madison,NJ         12 F         23:31.74       26/48     F12-13:10/15  
  64.Sarah Graham         Summit,NJ          11 F U       23:33.33       27/48     F10-11:8/17  
  65.Alan Di Geronimo     Upper Montclair,NJ 11 M         23:47.73       38/55     M10-11:9/17  
  66.Caroline Lee         Florham Park,NJ    10 F         23:51.90       28/48     F10-11:9/17  
  67.Julianna Boyle       New Providence,NJ  10 F         24:19.07       29/48     F10-11:10/17  
  68.Brian Smith          New Providence,NJ  11 M         24:37.49       39/55     M10-11:10/17  
  69.Lauren Chieffo       Summit,NJ          11 F         24:43.03       30/48     F10-11:11/17  
  70.Kyle Hue             ,                  9  M         24:43.29       40/55     M 1- 9:8/16  
  71.Palmer Shikany       Summit,NJ          9  M         24:51.90       41/55     M 1- 9:9/16  
  72.Sarah Hartnett       Chatham,NJ         12 F         24:54.60       31/48     F12-13:11/15  
  73.Lucy Kade            Short Hills,NJ     13 F         24:56.30       32/48     F12-13:12/15  
  74.Meghan Duthie        Scotch Plains,NJ   11 F         24:58.97       33/48     F10-11:12/17  
  75.Maddie Hartnett      Chatham,NJ         11 F         25:05.90       34/48     F10-11:13/17  
  76.Amy Linczyc          Short Hills,NJ     12 F         25:06.06       35/48     F12-13:13/15  
  77.Eva Lambrianakos     Summit,NJ          10 F         25:15.95       36/48     F10-11:14/17  
  78.Ryan Duthie          Scotch Plains,NJ   9  M         25:16.76       42/55     M 1- 9:10/16  
  79.Enzo Ruta            Watchung,NJ        11 M         25:26.95       43/55     M10-11:11/17  
  80.Julia Owens          Summit,NJ          9  F         25:37.18       37/48     F 1- 9:8/14  
  81.Hannah Wied          New Providence,NJ  11 F         26:20.86       38/48     F10-11:15/17  
  82.Maddie Stein         Florham Park,NJ    13 F         27:02.21       39/48     F12-13:14/15  
  83.Alexander Ruta       Watchung,NJ        9  M         27:02.39       44/55     M 1- 9:11/16  
  84.Jake Panzer          Short Hills,NJ     11 M         27:03.35       45/55     M10-11:12/17  
  85.Owen Powell          Summit,NJ          10 M         27:15.60       46/55     M10-11:13/17  
  86.Jack Connolly        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 10 M         27:29.27       47/55     M10-11:14/17  
  87.Gabrielle Cano       Middlesex,NJ       12 F         27:29.96       40/48     F12-13:15/15  
  88.Meghan Johnson       Westfield,NJ       11 F         27:39.42       41/48     F10-11:16/17  
  89.Jeremy Perez         Scotch Plains,NJ   9  M         27:58.42       48/55     M 1- 9:12/16  
  90.Anya Feeney          Summit,NJ          7  F         28:12.03       42/48     F 1- 9:9/14  
  91.Ethan Lee            Jackson,NJ         8  M         28:13.12       49/55     M 1- 9:13/16  
  92.Quinton Fesq         Madison,NJ         8  M         29:05.54       50/55     M 1- 9:14/16  
  93.Enrique Mattiacci    Burlington,NJ      11 M         29:34.11       51/55     M10-11:15/17  
  94.Connor Esnes         Berkeley Height,NJ 11 M         30:24.37       52/55     M10-11:16/17  
  95.Zoe Panzer           Short Hills,NJ     8  F         30:28.28       43/48     F 1- 9:10/14  
  96.Paige Spoerl         New Providence,NJ  10 F         30:33.86       44/48     F10-11:17/17  
  97.Willow Connolly      Whitehouse Stat,NJ 8  F         30:58.27       45/48     F 1- 9:11/14  
  98.Catherine Orr        Westfield,NJ       9  F         31:04.48       46/48     F 1- 9:12/14  
  99.Ananya Iyengar       Glen Ridge,NJ      8  F         32:54.45       47/48     F 1- 9:13/14  
 100.Caleb Hollander      Chatham,NJ         9  M         33:25.14       53/55     M 1- 9:15/16  
 101.Scott Faber          Livingston,NJ      11 M         34:15.77       54/55     M10-11:17/17  
 102.Kate Johnson         Westfield,NJ       8  F         35:36.24       48/48     F 1- 9:14/14  
 103.Sam Hollander        Chatham,NJ         9  M         36:09.12       55/55     M 1- 9:16/16  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
YOUTH TRIATHLON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Colby Dixon          Madison,NJ         14 M           1201   15:10.85       
   2.Ryan Waters          Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M           1329   15:24.92       
   3.Grant Shine          Montville,NJ       12 M           1324   16:05.26       
   4.Matthew Stern        Summit,NJ          15 M           1212   16:25.80       
   5.Brendan Kavanagh     New Providence,NJ  15 M           1206   16:43.76       
   6.John Dardis          Warren,NJ          13 M           1306   17:03.64       
   7.Evan Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  13 M           1312   17:05.54       
   8.Luke Mahoney         Summit,NJ          14 M           1208   17:22.12       
   9.Benjamine Powell     Summit,NJ          15 M           1210   17:35.37       
  10.Trey Trafford        West Caldwell,NJ   9  M           1388   17:46.38       
YOUTH TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Kira Ross            Summit,NJ          13 F           1320   18:07.26       
   2.Nicole Cavender      Short Hills,NJ     13 F           1305   18:39.11       
   3.Emily Vlass          Summit,NJ          15 F           1213   18:41.62       
   4.Lindsay Rispoli      New Providence,NJ  12 F           1319   18:47.31       
   5.Kate Purschke        Chatham,NJ         13 F           1318   19:04.46       
   6.Katya Wardle         Summit,NJ          9  F           1390   19:21.90       
   7.Katie Denike         New Providence,NJ  12 F           1307   19:58.58       
   8.Lindley Hall         New Providence,NJ  12 F           1308   20:12.99       
   9.Katie Bronikowski    Summit,NJ          12 F           1302   20:27.38       
  10.Livia Shine          Montville,NJ       10 F           1266   20:30.88       

AGE GROUP RESULTS

YOUTH TRIATHLON                    MALE 9 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Trey Trafford        West Caldwell,NJ   9  M   10      1388   17:46.38       
   2.Timothy Murphy       Summit,NJ          8  M   22      1406   19:32.73       
   3.Jeffrey Vlass        Summit,NJ          9  M   28      1389   20:18.81       
   4.Ethan Engmann        Summit,NJ          9  M   31      1372   20:33.57       
   5.Kyle Graham          ,                  9  M   33      1405   20:53.89       
   6.Sean Dutton          Chatham,NJ         9  M   48      1371   22:01.10       
   7.Aaron Wysocki        Asbury,NJ          9  M   59      1391   23:12.73       
   8.Kyle Hue             ,                  9  M   70      1404   24:43.29       
   9.Palmer Shikany       Summit,NJ          9  M   71      1387   24:51.90       
  10.Ryan Duthie          Scotch Plains,NJ   9  M   78      1370   25:16.76       
  11.Alexander Ruta       Watchung,NJ        9  M   83      1385   27:02.39       
  12.Jeremy Perez         Scotch Plains,NJ   9  M   89      1384   27:58.42       
  13.Ethan Lee            Jackson,NJ         8  M   91      1380   28:13.12       
  14.Quinton Fesq         Madison,NJ         8  M   92      1374   29:05.54       
  15.Caleb Hollander      Chatham,NJ         9  M  100      1376   33:25.14       
  16.Sam Hollander        Chatham,NJ         9  M  103      1377   36:09.12       

YOUTH TRIATHLON                    FEMALE 9 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Katya Wardle         Summit,NJ          9  F   21      1390   19:21.90       
   2.Annie Burton         Chatham,NJ         9  F   41      1367   21:23.91       
   3.Caroline Hall        ,                  9  F   43      1403   21:29.75       
   4.Margaret Defabio     New Providence,NJ  9  F   46      1369   21:54.54       
   5.Kaila Scarpa         Rumson,NJ          9  F   50      1386   22:05.39       
   6.Olivia Engmann       Summit,NJ          9  F   51      1373   22:06.26       
   7.Catherine Munn       ,                  9  F   56      1401   22:49.73       
   8.Julia Owens          Summit,NJ          9  F   80      1382   25:37.18       
   9.Anya Feeney          Summit,NJ          7  F   90      1402   28:12.03       
  10.Zoe Panzer           Short Hills,NJ     8  F   95      1383   30:28.28       
  11.Willow Connolly      Whitehouse Stat,NJ 8  F   97      1368   30:58.27       
  12.Catherine Orr        Westfield,NJ       9  F   98      1381   31:04.48       
  13.Ananya Iyengar       Glen Ridge,NJ      8  F   99      1378   32:54.45       
  14.Kate Johnson         Westfield,NJ       8  F  102      1379   35:36.24       

YOUTH TRIATHLON                    MALE AGES 10 TO 11
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jack Towsend         Chatham,NJ         11 M   36      1272   21:10.76       
   2.Will Tselepis        New Providence,NJ  11 M   37      1269   21:18.68       
   3.Matthew Bronikowski  Summit,NJ          10 M   42      1236   21:29.27       
   4.Griffin Keat         Rahway,NJ          11 M   45      1251   21:40.05       
   5.Aidan Orr            Westfield,NJ       11 M   53      1258   22:44.69       
   6.Eric Rhines          Summit,NJ          11 M   54      1264   22:48.31       
   7.Daniel Chieffo       Summit,NJ          11 M   55      1238   22:48.42       
   8.Michael Bonomo       Summit,NJ          10 M   62      1234   23:27.23       
   9.Alan Di Geronimo     Upper Montclair,NJ 11 M   65      1244   23:47.73       
  10.Brian Smith          New Providence,NJ  11 M   68      1267   24:37.49       
  11.Enzo Ruta            Watchung,NJ        11 M   79      1265   25:26.95       
  12.Jake Panzer          Short Hills,NJ     11 M   84      1260   27:03.35       
  13.Owen Powell          Summit,NJ          10 M   85      1263   27:15.60       
  14.Jack Connolly        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 10 M   86      1240   27:29.27       
  15.Enrique Mattiacci    Burlington,NJ      11 M   93      1255   29:34.11       
  16.Connor Esnes         Berkeley Height,NJ 11 M   94      1246   30:24.37       
  17.Scott Faber          Livingston,NJ      11 M  101      1247   34:15.77       

YOUTH TRIATHLON                    FEMALE AGES 10 TO 11
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Livia Shine          Montville,NJ       10 F   30      1266   20:30.88       
   2.Catherine Pothier    Summit,NJ          10 F   35      1262   21:04.17       
   3.Mackenzie Landsittel New Providence,NJ  11 F   38      1253   21:19.82       
   4.Cameron Hills        Summit,NJ          11 F   47      1249   21:58.17       
   5.Isabel Olson         Summit,NJ          11 F   57      1257   22:54.59       
   6.Isabella Perez       Gillette,NJ        10 F   60      1261   23:14.81       
   7.Molly Palma          Bronxville,NY      10 F   61      1259   23:16.89       
   8.Sarah Graham         Summit,NJ          11 F   64    U 1271   23:33.33       
   9.Caroline Lee         Florham Park,NJ    10 F   66      1254   23:51.90       
  10.Julianna Boyle       New Providence,NJ  10 F   67      1235   24:19.07       
  11.Lauren Chieffo       Summit,NJ          11 F   69      1239   24:43.03       
  12.Meghan Duthie        Scotch Plains,NJ   11 F   74      1245   24:58.97       
  13.Maddie Hartnett      Chatham,NJ         11 F   75      1248   25:05.90       
  14.Eva Lambrianakos     Summit,NJ          10 F   77      1252   25:15.95       
  15.Hannah Wied          New Providence,NJ  11 F   81      1270   26:20.86       
  16.Meghan Johnson       Westfield,NJ       11 F   88      1250   27:39.42       
  17.Paige Spoerl         New Providence,NJ  10 F   96      1268   30:33.86       

YOUTH TRIATHLON                    MALE AGES 12 TO 13
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ryan Waters          Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M    2      1329   15:24.92       
   2.Grant Shine          Montville,NJ       12 M    3      1324   16:05.26       
   3.John Dardis          Warren,NJ          13 M    6      1306   17:03.64       
   4.Evan Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  13 M    7      1312   17:05.54       
   5.Griffin Feeney       Summit,NJ          13 M   12      1334   18:21.93       
   6.William Vignali      New Providence,NJ  12 M   13      1327   18:25.68       
   7.Owen Smith           New Providence,NJ  13 M   16      1325   18:45.17       
   8.Gregory Vlass        Summit,NJ          12 M   18      1328   18:48.72       
   9.Brendan Probst       Berkeley Height,NJ 12 M   20      1317   19:16.99       
  10.Robert Scott         Summit,NJ          13 M   23      1322   19:44.07       
  11.Alexander Powell     Summit,NJ          13 M   34      1315   21:03.34       
  12.Matthew Caissie      Yardley,PA         12 M   40      1303   21:22.09       
  13.Terrence Shi         Millburn,NJ        12 M   49      1323   22:01.44       

YOUTH TRIATHLON                    FEMALE AGES 12 TO 13
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kira Ross            Summit,NJ          13 F   11      1320   18:07.26       
   2.Nicole Cavender      Short Hills,NJ     13 F   14      1305   18:39.11       
   3.Lindsay Rispoli      New Providence,NJ  12 F   17      1319   18:47.31       
   4.Kate Purschke        Chatham,NJ         13 F   19      1318   19:04.46       
   5.Katie Denike         New Providence,NJ  12 F   25      1307   19:58.58       
   6.Lindley Hall         New Providence,NJ  12 F   27      1308   20:12.99       
   7.Katie Bronikowski    Summit,NJ          12 F   29      1302   20:27.38       
   8.Cathryn Wolak        New Providence,NJ  12 F   44      1330   21:34.11       
   9.Lyndsey Algeo        Reading,PA         12 F   58      1301   23:03.19       
  10.Olivia Kranefuss     Madison,NJ         12 F   63      1313   23:31.74       
  11.Sarah Hartnett       Chatham,NJ         12 F   72      1309   24:54.60       
  12.Lucy Kade            Short Hills,NJ     13 F   73      1311   24:56.30       
  13.Amy Linczyc          Short Hills,NJ     12 F   76      1314   25:06.06       
  14.Maddie Stein         Florham Park,NJ    13 F   82      1326   27:02.21       
  15.Gabrielle Cano       Middlesex,NJ       12 F   87      1304   27:29.96       

YOUTH TRIATHLON                    MALE 14 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Colby Dixon          Madison,NJ         14 M    1      1201   15:10.85       
   2.Matthew Stern        Summit,NJ          15 M    4      1212   16:25.80       
   3.Brendan Kavanagh     New Providence,NJ  15 M    5      1206   16:43.76       
   4.Luke Mahoney         Summit,NJ          14 M    8      1208   17:22.12       
   5.Benjamine Powell     Summit,NJ          15 M    9      1210   17:35.37       
   6.Zack Olson           Summit,NJ          14 M   24      1209   19:45.50       
   7.Harry Townsend       Chatham,NJ         15 M   26      1214   20:05.90       
   8.Austin Springer      Chatham,NJ         14 M   39      1211   21:19.83       
   9.Aidan Duffy          New Providence,NJ  14 M   52      1202   22:23.40       

YOUTH TRIATHLON                    FEMALE 14 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Emily Vlass          Summit,NJ          15 F   15      1213   18:41.62       
   2.Candace Kharitonov   Union,NJ           14 F   32      1207   20:41.93