FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN

Race Date:8-19-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Ryan Gormely         Dumont,NJ          18 M         20:12.60  6:30 1/45      M 1-19:1/3       66.01  
   2.John Milone          Fort Lee,NJ        40 M         20:13.00  6:30 2/45      M40-49:1/17      67.52  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   3.Miguel Apolinat      South Hackensac,NJ 43 M         22:40.17  7:17 3/45      M40-49:2/17      61.59  
   4.Jonny Granby         Leonia,NJ          26 M         23:03.16  7:25 4/45      M20-29:1/7       55.96  
   5.Bruce Yang           West Nyack,NY      44 M         23:14.68  7:28 5/45      M40-49:3/17      60.53  
   6.Robyn Contente       Suffern,NY         31 F         23:37.70  7:36 1/48      F30-39:1/12      62.71  
   7.Seng-lai Tan         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 40 M         24:07.59  7:45 6/45      M40-49:4/17      56.57  
   8.Philip Almeida       Harrison,NJ        34 M U       24:50.69  7:59 7/45      M30-39:1/6       52.77  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   9.Robert Coleman       Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M         24:59.44  8:02 8/45      M40-49:5/17      58.55  
  10.Sal Vega             West New York,NJ   55 M         25:15.11  8:07 9/45      M50-59:1/10      60.85  
  11.Eric Leskin          Tenafly,NJ         46 M         25:16.22  8:08 10/45     M40-49:6/17      56.54  
  12.Wesley Kubicki       Wallington,NJ      52 M         25:53.99  8:20 11/45     M50-59:2/10      57.88  
  13.Wanda Wang           Fort Lee,NJ        48 F         26:20.45  8:28 2/48      F40-49:1/13      62.15  
  14.Jennifer Passero     New York,NY        30 F         26:49.03  8:37 3/48      F30-39:2/12      55.21  
  15.Joanna Fuentes       Palisades Park,NJ  26 F         26:50.26  8:38 4/48      F20-29:1/11      55.15  
  16.Aryeh Sheshew        Rutherford,NJ      17 F         26:58.51  8:40 5/48      F 1-19:1/7       56.04  
  17.Julie Zahavy         Bergenfield,NJ     37 F         27:08.89  8:44 6/48      F30-39:3/12      55.46  
  18.Mary Mccune          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 25 F         27:20.38  8:47 7/48      F20-29:2/11      54.13  
  19.Carlos D. Martinez   Roselle,NJ         29 M         27:20.99  8:48 12/45     M20-29:2/7       47.21  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/45      M 0- 0:0/1        0.00  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  21.Roksana Martinez     Roselle,NJ         30 F         28:26.99  9:09 8/48      F30-39:4/12      52.04  
  22.Tomasz Stec          Kearny,NJ          23 M         28:30.99  9:10 13/45     M20-29:3/7       45.24  
  23.Andy O'connor        Morristown,NJ      52 M         28:36.13  9:12 14/45     M50-59:3/10      52.41  
  24.Taylor Reagan        Dumont,NJ          18 F         28:37.49  9:12 9/48      F 1-19:2/7       52.26  
  25.Craig Foote          Allendale,NJ       51 M         29:16.09  9:25 15/45     M50-59:4/10      50.80  
  26.Benjamin Planer      Teaneck,NJ         50 M         29:27.29  9:28 16/45     M50-59:5/10      50.07  
  27.Haley Harzynski      Cresskill,NJ       18 F         29:28.04  9:29 10/48     F 1-19:3/7       50.77  
  28.Chih Yi Hsu          Tenafly,NJ         36 M         29:29.39  9:29 17/45     M30-39:2/6       44.96  
  29.Dean Lyzak           Hoboken,NJ         32 M         29:40.61  9:33 18/45     M30-39:3/6       43.81  
  30.Realf Schermer       Englewood,NJ       43 M         29:42.07  9:33 19/45     M40-49:7/17      47.01  
  31.Mary Catheri Donohoe Morristown,NJ      38 F         29:43.00  9:33 11/48     F30-39:5/12      50.90  
  32.Mehasha Shershaw     Rutherford,NJ      15 F         29:44.76  9:34 12/48     F 1-19:4/7       52.10  
  33.Patricia Kutner Fium River Vale,NJ      57 F         30:28.83  9:48 13/48     F50-59:1/2       60.21  
  34.Ittai Sopher         Englewood,NJ       15 M         30:29.26  9:48 20/45     M 1-19:2/3       45.66  
  35.Emily Taslim         ,                  24 F         30:32.99  9:49 14/48     F20-29:3/11      48.45  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  36.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     52 M U       32:16.03 10:23 21/45     M50-59:6/10      46.45  
  37.Deborah Siracuse     Leonia,NJ          40 F         33:03.02 10:38 15/48     F40-49:2/13      46.27  
  38.Kevin Van Derveer    Spotswood,NJ       23 M         33:03.00 10:38 22/45     M20-29:4/7       39.03  
  39.Amy Rout             Hoboken,NJ         23 F         33:03.00 10:38 16/48     F20-29:4/11      44.78  
  40.Maribel Diaz         North Bergen,NJ    34 F         33:03.00 10:38 17/48     F30-39:6/12      45.08  
  41.Donald Mcneil        Bergenfield,NJ     55 M         33:03.00 10:38 23/45     M50-59:7/10      46.49  
  42.Peter Carson         Old Tappan,NJ      41 M         33:03.00 10:38 24/45     M40-49:8/17      41.61  
  43.Joclyn Hrnciar       Dumont,NJ          20 F         33:03.00 10:38 18/48     F20-29:5/11      44.80  
  44.Romeo Venegas        New Milford,NJ     51 M         33:03.00 10:38 25/45     M50-59:8/10      44.99  
  45.Sarah Kaplan         Englewood,NJ       38 F         33:04.60 10:38 19/48     F30-39:7/12      45.73  
  46.Sarah Walcavich      Hoboken,NJ         31 F         33:08.04 10:39 20/48     F30-39:8/12      44.72  
  47.Ron Whitz            ,                  54 M         33:08.83 10:40 26/45     M50-59:9/10      45.97  
  48.Robert Zevits        Fort Lee,NJ        48 M         33:10.00 10:40 27/45     M40-49:9/17      43.76  
  49.Howard Friedman      Teaneck,NJ         49 M         33:36.17 10:48 28/45     M40-49:10/17     43.54  
  50.Mark Serniuk         Oradell,NJ         41 M         33:37.82 10:49 29/45     M40-49:11/17     40.89  
  51.Mike Ling            Fort Lee,NJ        36 M         33:39.17 10:49 30/45     M30-39:4/6       39.40  
  52.Suzie Organista      Upper Montclair,NJ 43 F         33:45.43 10:51 21/48     F40-49:3/13      46.25  
  53.Courtney Lopchinsky  Teaneck,NJ         36 F         33:45.97 10:52 22/48     F30-39:9/12      44.41  
  54.Stacy Maza           Englewood,NJ       47 F         33:46.69 10:52 23/48     F40-49:4/13      47.94  
  55.Andrew Vaccaro       Oradell,NJ         43 M         33:48.76 10:52 31/45     M40-49:12/17     41.29  
  56.David Zink           Westwood,NJ        25 M         33:50.86 10:53 32/45     M20-29:5/7       38.11  
  57.Sarah Quinn          Philadelphia,PA    29 F         33:58.84 10:56 24/48     F20-29:6/11      43.55  
  58.Michelle Baker       Princeton,NJ       26 F         33:59.84 10:56 25/48     F20-29:7/11      43.53  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  59.Alice Lee            Little Ferry,NJ    32 F         34:16.49 11:01 26/48     F30-39:10/12     43.28  
  60.Kerri Mccune         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 21 F         34:37.47 11:08 27/48     F20-29:8/11      42.74  
  61.Karen Brambani       Tenafly,NJ         49 F         34:40.31 11:09 28/48     F40-49:5/13      47.76  
  62.Amber Franco         Hackettstown,NJ    33 F         34:41.40 11:09 29/48     F30-39:11/12     42.85  
  63.Sandra Bleckman      Norwood,NJ         41 F         34:44.12 11:10 30/48     F40-49:6/13      44.30  
  64.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       64 M U       35:39.40 11:28 33/45     M60-69:1/1       46.62  
  65.Jessica Almeida      Harrison,NJ        33 F U       35:41.97 11:29 31/48     F30-39:12/12     41.64  
  66.Aviva Sopher         Englewood,NJ       42 F         35:51.75 11:32 32/48     F40-49:7/13      43.21  
  67.Maria Argenziano     Closter,NJ         45 F         35:52.84 11:32 33/48     F40-49:8/13      44.26  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  68.Neil Mier            Cresskill,NJ       41 M         37:43.20 12:08 34/45     M40-49:13/17     36.46  
  69.Matthew Hopkins      Elmwood Park,NJ    35 M         37:43.26 12:08 35/45     M30-39:5/6       34.94  
  70.Harrietta Venegas    New Milford,NJ     52 F         37:43.48 12:08 34/48     F50-59:2/2       45.57  
  71.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        72 F U       37:44.23 12:08 35/48     F70-98:1/2       60.99  
  72.Laura Parisi         Nanuet,NY          40 F         37:44.89 12:08 36/48     F40-49:9/13      40.51  
  73.Katherine Better     Cliffside Park,NJ  43 F         37:45.08 12:09 37/48     F40-49:10/13     41.36  
  74.Gary Adams           Englewood,NJ       43 M         37:45.13 12:09 36/45     M40-49:14/17     36.98  
  75.Julie Harzynski      Cresskill,NJ       45 F         37:46.00 12:09 38/48     F40-49:11/13     42.05  
  76.David Ashendorf      Bergenfield,NJ     42 M         38:22.16 12:20 37/45     M40-49:15/17     36.11  
  77.Leann Continere      Forked River,NJ    28 F         38:22.00 12:20 39/48     F20-29:9/11      38.58  
  78.Diana Langburd       Oceanside,NY       19 F         38:45.56 12:28 40/48     F 1-19:5/7       38.33  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  79.Philip Arbilo        Bergenfield,NJ     59 M         41:06.00 13:13 38/45     M50-59:10/10     38.69  
  80.Michelle Terpstra    Englewood,NJ       23 F         41:19.63 13:18 41/48     F20-29:10/11     35.81  
  81.Ryan Mccaskill       Englewood,NJ       26 M         41:20.46 13:18 39/45     M20-29:6/7       31.20  
  82.Kristen Hecklemann   Wayne,NJ           13 F         43:23.82 13:58 42/48     F 1-19:6/7       36.81  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  83.Lorraine Lyzak       Mendham,NJ         65 F         43:39.66 14:03 43/48     F60-69:1/1       47.13  
  84.Charlie Mason        Englewood,NJ       44 M         44:13.00 14:13 40/45     M40-49:16/17     31.82  
  85.Tara Schneider       Hawthorne,NJ       40 F         44:36.71 14:21 44/48     F40-49:12/13     34.28  
  86.Anthony Passero      New York,NY        30 M         45:05.34 14:30 41/45     M30-39:6/6       28.68  
  87.Jenna Nagler         Melville,NY        20 F         45:32.71 14:39 45/48     F20-29:11/11     32.51  
  88.David Barnstone      Melville,NY        20 M         45:33.71 14:39 42/45     M20-29:7/7       28.62  
  89.Richard Simms        Englewood,NJ       48 M         45:56.43 14:47 43/45     M40-49:17/17     31.59  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  90.Suna Yun             Tenafly,NJ         17 F         51:21.45 16:31 46/48     F 1-19:7/7       29.44  
  91.Philip Lee           Englewood Cliff,NJ 18 M U       51:25.00 16:32 44/45     M 1-19:3/3       25.95  
  92.Marilyn Garber       Saddle River,NJ    71 F         51:36.51 16:36 47/48     F70-98:2/2       43.86  
  93.Tawana Clarrett      Saddle Brook,NJ    42 F         51:43.44 16:38 48/48     F40-49:13/13     29.96  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN  TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Ryan Gormely         Dumont,NJ          18 M            706   20:12.60   6:30
   2.John Milone          Fort Lee,NJ        40 M            659   20:13.00   6:30
   3.Miguel Apolinat      South Hackensac,NJ 43 M            708   22:40.17   7:18
   4.Jonny Granby         Leonia,NJ          26 M            625   23:03.16   7:25
   5.Bruce Yang           West Nyack,NY      44 M            707   23:14.68   7:29
   6.Seng-lai Tan         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 40 M            678   24:07.59   7:46
   7.Philip Almeida       Harrison,NJ        34 M         U  603   24:50.69   8:00
   8.Robert Coleman       Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M            614   24:59.44   8:03
   9.Sal Vega             West New York,NJ   55 M            684   25:15.11   8:08
  10.Eric Leskin          Tenafly,NJ         46 M            642   25:16.22   8:08
FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN  TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Robyn Contente       Suffern,NY         31 F            615   23:37.70   7:36
   2.Wanda Wang           Fort Lee,NJ        48 F            688   26:20.45   8:29
   3.Jennifer Passero     New York,NY        30 F            666   26:49.03   8:38
   4.Joanna Fuentes       Palisades Park,NJ  26 F            623   26:50.26   8:38
   5.Aryeh Sheshew        Rutherford,NJ      17 F            714   26:58.51   8:41
   6.Julie Zahavy         Bergenfield,NJ     37 F            693   27:08.89   8:44
   7.Mary Mccune          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 25 F            655   27:20.38   8:48
   8.Roksana Martinez     Roselle,NJ         30 F            649   28:26.99   9:09
   9.Taylor Reagan        Dumont,NJ          18 F            704   28:37.49   9:13
  10.Haley Harzynski      Cresskill,NJ       18 F            627   29:28.04   9:29
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.John Milone          Fort Lee,NJ        40 M            659   20:13.00   6:30
   2.Miguel Apolinat      South Hackensac,NJ 43 M            708   22:40.17   7:18
   3.Bruce Yang           West Nyack,NY      44 M            707   23:14.68   7:29
   4.Seng-lai Tan         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 40 M            678   24:07.59   7:46
   5.Robert Coleman       Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M            614   24:59.44   8:03
   6.Sal Vega             West New York,NJ   55 M            684   25:15.11   8:08
   7.Eric Leskin          Tenafly,NJ         46 M            642   25:16.22   8:08
   8.Wesley Kubicki       Wallington,NJ      52 M            637   25:53.99   8:20
   9.Andy O'connor        Morristown,NJ      52 M            662   28:36.13   9:12
  10.Craig Foote          Allendale,NJ       51 M            713   29:16.09   9:25
FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Wanda Wang           Fort Lee,NJ        48 F            688   26:20.45   8:29
   2.Patricia Kutner Fium River Vale,NJ      57 F            638   30:28.83   9:49
   3.Deborah Siracuse     Leonia,NJ          40 F            673   33:03.02  10:38
   4.Suzie Organista      Upper Montclair,NJ 43 F            664   33:45.43  10:52
   5.Stacy Maza           Englewood,NJ       47 F            652   33:46.69  10:52
   6.Karen Brambani       Tenafly,NJ         49 F            610   34:40.31  11:10
   7.Sandra Bleckman      Norwood,NJ         41 F            609   34:44.12  11:11
   8.Aviva Sopher         Englewood,NJ       42 F            674   35:51.75  11:33
   9.Maria Argenziano     Closter,NJ         45 F            605   35:52.84  11:33
  10.Harrietta Venegas    New Milford,NJ     52 F            685   37:43.48  12:09

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ryan Gormely         Dumont,NJ          18 M    1       706   20:12.60   6:30   66.01%
   2.Ittai Sopher         Englewood,NJ       15 M   34       676   30:29.26   9:49   45.66%
   3.Philip Lee           Englewood Cliff,NJ 18 M   91    U  641   51:25.00  16:33   25.95%


FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aryeh Sheshew        Rutherford,NJ      17 F   16       714   26:58.51   8:41   56.04%
   2.Taylor Reagan        Dumont,NJ          18 F   24       704   28:37.49   9:13   52.26%
   3.Haley Harzynski      Cresskill,NJ       18 F   27       627   29:28.04   9:29   50.77%
   4.Mehasha Shershaw     Rutherford,NJ      15 F   32       715   29:44.76   9:34   52.10%
   5.Diana Langburd       Oceanside,NY       19 F   78       639   38:45.56  12:28   38.33%
   6.Kristen Hecklemann   Wayne,NJ           13 F   82       629   43:23.82  13:58   36.81%
   7.Suna Yun             Tenafly,NJ         17 F   90       692   51:21.45  16:32   29.44%


FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jonny Granby         Leonia,NJ          26 M    4       625   23:03.16   7:25   55.96%
   2.Carlos D. Martinez   Roselle,NJ         29 M   19       648   27:20.99   8:48   47.21%
   3.Tomasz Stec          Kearny,NJ          23 M   22       677   28:30.99   9:11   45.24%
   4.Kevin Van Derveer    Spotswood,NJ       23 M   38       683   33:03.00  10:38   39.03%
   5.David Zink           Westwood,NJ        25 M   56       696   33:50.86  10:54   38.11%
   6.Ryan Mccaskill       Englewood,NJ       26 M   81       653   41:20.46  13:18   31.20%
   7.David Barnstone      Melville,NY        20 M   88       607   45:33.71  14:40   28.62%


FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joanna Fuentes       Palisades Park,NJ  26 F   15       623   26:50.26   8:38   55.15%
   2.Mary Mccune          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 25 F   18       655   27:20.38   8:48   54.13%
   3.Emily Taslim         ,                  24 F   35       703   30:32.99   9:50   48.45%
   4.Amy Rout             Hoboken,NJ         23 F   39       668   33:03.00  10:38   44.78%
   5.Joclyn Hrnciar       Dumont,NJ          20 F   43       705   33:03.00  10:38   44.80%
   6.Sarah Quinn          Philadelphia,PA    29 F   57       711   33:58.84  10:56   43.55%
   7.Michelle Baker       Princeton,NJ       26 F   58       712   33:59.84  10:57   43.53%
   8.Kerri Mccune         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 21 F   60       654   34:37.47  11:09   42.74%
   9.Leann Continere      Forked River,NJ    28 F   77       616   38:22.00  12:21   38.58%
  10.Michelle Terpstra    Englewood,NJ       23 F   80       680   41:19.63  13:18   35.81%


FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Philip Almeida       Harrison,NJ        34 M    8    U  603   24:50.69   8:00   52.77%
   2.Chih Yi Hsu          Tenafly,NJ         36 M   28       633   29:29.39   9:29   44.96%
   3.Dean Lyzak           Hoboken,NJ         32 M   29       645   29:40.61   9:33   43.81%
   4.Mike Ling            Fort Lee,NJ        36 M   51       643   33:39.17  10:50   39.40%
   5.Matthew Hopkins      Elmwood Park,NJ    35 M   69       631   37:43.26  12:08   34.94%
   6.Anthony Passero      New York,NY        30 M   86       665   45:05.34  14:31   28.68%


FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robyn Contente       Suffern,NY         31 F    6       615   23:37.70   7:36   62.71%
   2.Jennifer Passero     New York,NY        30 F   14       666   26:49.03   8:38   55.21%
   3.Julie Zahavy         Bergenfield,NJ     37 F   17       693   27:08.89   8:44   55.46%
   4.Roksana Martinez     Roselle,NJ         30 F   21       649   28:26.99   9:09   52.04%
   5.Mary Catheri Donohoe Morristown,NJ      38 F   31       619   29:43.00   9:34   50.90%
   6.Maribel Diaz         North Bergen,NJ    34 F   40       617   33:03.00  10:38   45.08%
   7.Sarah Kaplan         Englewood,NJ       38 F   45       635   33:04.60  10:39   45.73%
   8.Sarah Walcavich      Hoboken,NJ         31 F   46       687   33:08.04  10:40   44.72%
   9.Courtney Lopchinsky  Teaneck,NJ         36 F   53       644   33:45.97  10:52   44.41%
  10.Alice Lee            Little Ferry,NJ    32 F   59       640   34:16.49  11:02   43.28%


FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Milone          Fort Lee,NJ        40 M    2       659   20:13.00   6:30   67.52%
   2.Miguel Apolinat      South Hackensac,NJ 43 M    3       708   22:40.17   7:18   61.59%
   3.Bruce Yang           West Nyack,NY      44 M    5       707   23:14.68   7:29   60.53%
   4.Seng-lai Tan         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 40 M    7       678   24:07.59   7:46   56.57%
   5.Robert Coleman       Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M    9       614   24:59.44   8:03   58.55%
   6.Eric Leskin          Tenafly,NJ         46 M   11       642   25:16.22   8:08   56.54%
   7.Realf Schermer       Englewood,NJ       43 M   30       669   29:42.07   9:34   47.01%
   8.Peter Carson         Old Tappan,NJ      41 M   42       611   33:03.00  10:38   41.61%
   9.Robert Zevits        Fort Lee,NJ        48 M   48       695   33:10.00  10:40   43.76%
  10.Howard Friedman      Teaneck,NJ         49 M   49       622   33:36.17  10:49   43.54%


FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Wanda Wang           Fort Lee,NJ        48 F   13       688   26:20.45   8:29   62.15%
   2.Deborah Siracuse     Leonia,NJ          40 F   37       673   33:03.02  10:38   46.27%
   3.Suzie Organista      Upper Montclair,NJ 43 F   52       664   33:45.43  10:52   46.25%
   4.Stacy Maza           Englewood,NJ       47 F   54       652   33:46.69  10:52   47.94%
   5.Karen Brambani       Tenafly,NJ         49 F   61       610   34:40.31  11:10   47.76%
   6.Sandra Bleckman      Norwood,NJ         41 F   63       609   34:44.12  11:11   44.30%
   7.Aviva Sopher         Englewood,NJ       42 F   66       674   35:51.75  11:33   43.21%
   8.Maria Argenziano     Closter,NJ         45 F   67       605   35:52.84  11:33   44.26%
   9.Laura Parisi         Nanuet,NY          40 F   72       710   37:44.89  12:09   40.51%
  10.Katherine Better     Cliffside Park,NJ  43 F   73       608   37:45.08  12:09   41.36%


FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sal Vega             West New York,NJ   55 M   10       684   25:15.11   8:08   60.85%
   2.Wesley Kubicki       Wallington,NJ      52 M   12       637   25:53.99   8:20   57.88%
   3.Andy O'connor        Morristown,NJ      52 M   23       662   28:36.13   9:12   52.41%
   4.Craig Foote          Allendale,NJ       51 M   25       713   29:16.09   9:25   50.80%
   5.Benjamin Planer      Teaneck,NJ         50 M   26       667   29:27.29   9:29   50.07%
   6.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     52 M   36    U  650   32:16.03  10:23   46.45%
   7.Donald Mcneil        Bergenfield,NJ     55 M   41       657   33:03.00  10:38   46.49%
   8.Romeo Venegas        New Milford,NJ     51 M   44       686   33:03.00  10:38   44.99%
   9.Ron Whitz            ,                  54 M   47       709   33:08.83  10:40   45.97%
  10.Philip Arbilo        Bergenfield,NJ     59 M   79       604   41:06.00  13:14   38.69%


FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Kutner Fium River Vale,NJ      57 F   33       638   30:28.83   9:49   60.21%
   2.Harrietta Venegas    New Milford,NJ     52 F   70       685   37:43.48  12:09   45.57%


FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       64 M   64    U  634   35:39.40  11:29   46.62%


FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lorraine Lyzak       Mendham,NJ         65 F   83       646   43:39.66  14:03   47.13%


FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN             MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        72 F   71    U  681   37:44.23  12:09   60.99%
   2.Marilyn Garber       Saddle River,NJ    71 F   92       624   51:36.51  16:37   43.86%


FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


FLAT ROCK BROOK 5K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.John Milone          Fort Lee,NJ        40 M    659   20:13.00   6:30 67.52%
   2.Miguel Apolinat      South Hackensac,NJ 43 M    708   22:40.17   7:18 61.59%
   3.Sal Vega             West New York,NJ   55 M    684   25:15.11   8:08 60.85%
   4.Bruce Yang           West Nyack,NY      44 M    707   23:14.68   7:29 60.53%
   5.Robert Coleman       Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M    614   24:59.44   8:03 58.55%
   6.Wesley Kubicki       Wallington,NJ      52 M    637   25:53.99   8:20 57.88%
   7.Seng-lai Tan         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 40 M    678   24:07.59   7:46 56.57%
   8.Eric Leskin          Tenafly,NJ         46 M    642   25:16.22   8:08 56.54%
   9.Andy O'connor        Morristown,NJ      52 M    662   28:36.13   9:12 52.41%
  10.Craig Foote          Allendale,NJ       51 M    713   29:16.09   9:25 50.80%
  11.Benjamin Planer      Teaneck,NJ         50 M    667   29:27.29   9:29 50.07%
  12.Realf Schermer       Englewood,NJ       43 M    669   29:42.07   9:34 47.01%
  13.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       64 M U  634   35:39.40  11:29 46.62%
  14.Donald Mcneil        Bergenfield,NJ     55 M    657   33:03.00  10:38 46.49%
  15.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     52 M U  650   32:16.03  10:23 46.45%
  16.Ron Whitz            ,                  54 M    709   33:08.83  10:40 45.97%
  17.Romeo Venegas        New Milford,NJ     51 M    686   33:03.00  10:38 44.99%
  18.Robert Zevits        Fort Lee,NJ        48 M    695   33:10.00  10:40 43.76%
  19.Howard Friedman      Teaneck,NJ         49 M    622   33:36.17  10:49 43.54%
  20.Peter Carson         Old Tappan,NJ      41 M    611   33:03.00  10:38 41.61%
  21.Andrew Vaccaro       Oradell,NJ         43 M    682   33:48.76  10:53 41.29%
  22.Mark Serniuk         Oradell,NJ         41 M    671   33:37.82  10:49 40.89%
  23.Philip Arbilo        Bergenfield,NJ     59 M    604   41:06.00  13:14 38.69%
  24.Gary Adams           Englewood,NJ       43 M    601   37:45.13  12:09 36.98%
  25.Neil Mier            Cresskill,NJ       41 M    658   37:43.20  12:08 36.46%
  26.David Ashendorf      Bergenfield,NJ     42 M    606   38:22.16  12:21 36.11%
  27.Charlie Mason        Englewood,NJ       44 M    651   44:13.00  14:14 31.82%
  28.Richard Simms        Englewood,NJ       48 M    672   45:56.43  14:47 31.59%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Wanda Wang           Fort Lee,NJ        48 F    688   26:20.45   8:29 62.15%
   2.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        72 F U  681   37:44.23  12:09 60.99%
   3.Patricia Kutner Fium River Vale,NJ      57 F    638   30:28.83   9:49 60.21%
   4.Stacy Maza           Englewood,NJ       47 F    652   33:46.69  10:52 47.94%
   5.Karen Brambani       Tenafly,NJ         49 F    610   34:40.31  11:10 47.76%
   6.Lorraine Lyzak       Mendham,NJ         65 F    646   43:39.66  14:03 47.13%
   7.Deborah Siracuse     Leonia,NJ          40 F    673   33:03.02  10:38 46.27%
   8.Suzie Organista      Upper Montclair,NJ 43 F    664   33:45.43  10:52 46.25%
   9.Harrietta Venegas    New Milford,NJ     52 F    685   37:43.48  12:09 45.57%
  10.Sandra Bleckman      Norwood,NJ         41 F    609   34:44.12  11:11 44.30%
  11.Maria Argenziano     Closter,NJ         45 F    605   35:52.84  11:33 44.26%
  12.Marilyn Garber       Saddle River,NJ    71 F    624   51:36.51  16:37 43.86%
  13.Aviva Sopher         Englewood,NJ       42 F    674   35:51.75  11:33 43.21%
  14.Julie Harzynski      Cresskill,NJ       45 F    628   37:46.00  12:09 42.05%
  15.Katherine Better     Cliffside Park,NJ  43 F    608   37:45.08  12:09 41.36%
  16.Laura Parisi         Nanuet,NY          40 F    710   37:44.89  12:09 40.51%
  17.Tara Schneider       Hawthorne,NJ       40 F    670   44:36.71  14:22 34.28%
  18.Tawana Clarrett      Saddle Brook,NJ    42 F    612   51:43.44  16:39 29.96%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.John Milone          Fort Lee,NJ        40 M    659   20:13.00   6:30 67.52%
   2.Ryan Gormely         Dumont,NJ          18 M    706   20:12.60   6:30 66.01%
   3.Miguel Apolinat      South Hackensac,NJ 43 M    708   22:40.17   7:18 61.59%
   4.Sal Vega             West New York,NJ   55 M    684   25:15.11   8:08 60.85%
   5.Bruce Yang           West Nyack,NY      44 M    707   23:14.68   7:29 60.53%
   6.Robert Coleman       Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M    614   24:59.44   8:03 58.55%
   7.Wesley Kubicki       Wallington,NJ      52 M    637   25:53.99   8:20 57.88%
   8.Seng-lai Tan         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 40 M    678   24:07.59   7:46 56.57%
   9.Eric Leskin          Tenafly,NJ         46 M    642   25:16.22   8:08 56.54%
  10.Jonny Granby         Leonia,NJ          26 M    625   23:03.16   7:25 55.96%
  11.Philip Almeida       Harrison,NJ        34 M U  603   24:50.69   8:00 52.77%
  12.Andy O'connor        Morristown,NJ      52 M    662   28:36.13   9:12 52.41%
  13.Craig Foote          Allendale,NJ       51 M    713   29:16.09   9:25 50.80%
  14.Benjamin Planer      Teaneck,NJ         50 M    667   29:27.29   9:29 50.07%
  15.Carlos D. Martinez   Roselle,NJ         29 M    648   27:20.99   8:48 47.21%
  16.Realf Schermer       Englewood,NJ       43 M    669   29:42.07   9:34 47.01%
  17.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       64 M U  634   35:39.40  11:29 46.62%
  18.Donald Mcneil        Bergenfield,NJ     55 M    657   33:03.00  10:38 46.49%
  19.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     52 M U  650   32:16.03  10:23 46.45%
  20.Ron Whitz            ,                  54 M    709   33:08.83  10:40 45.97%
  21.Ittai Sopher         Englewood,NJ       15 M    676   30:29.26   9:49 45.66%
  22.Tomasz Stec          Kearny,NJ          23 M    677   28:30.99   9:11 45.24%
  23.Romeo Venegas        New Milford,NJ     51 M    686   33:03.00  10:38 44.99%
  24.Chih Yi Hsu          Tenafly,NJ         36 M    633   29:29.39   9:29 44.96%
  25.Dean Lyzak           Hoboken,NJ         32 M    645   29:40.61   9:33 43.81%
  26.Robert Zevits        Fort Lee,NJ        48 M    695   33:10.00  10:40 43.76%
  27.Howard Friedman      Teaneck,NJ         49 M    622   33:36.17  10:49 43.54%
  28.Peter Carson         Old Tappan,NJ      41 M    611   33:03.00  10:38 41.61%
  29.Andrew Vaccaro       Oradell,NJ         43 M    682   33:48.76  10:53 41.29%
  30.Mark Serniuk         Oradell,NJ         41 M    671   33:37.82  10:49 40.89%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Robyn Contente       Suffern,NY         31 F    615   23:37.70   7:36 62.71%
   2.Wanda Wang           Fort Lee,NJ        48 F    688   26:20.45   8:29 62.15%
   3.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        72 F U  681   37:44.23  12:09 60.99%
   4.Patricia Kutner Fium River Vale,NJ      57 F    638   30:28.83   9:49 60.21%
   5.Aryeh Sheshew        Rutherford,NJ      17 F    714   26:58.51   8:41 56.04%
   6.Julie Zahavy         Bergenfield,NJ     37 F    693   27:08.89   8:44 55.46%
   7.Jennifer Passero     New York,NY        30 F    666   26:49.03   8:38 55.21%
   8.Joanna Fuentes       Palisades Park,NJ  26 F    623   26:50.26   8:38 55.15%
   9.Mary Mccune          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 25 F    655   27:20.38   8:48 54.13%
  10.Taylor Reagan        Dumont,NJ          18 F    704   28:37.49   9:13 52.26%
  11.Mehasha Shershaw     Rutherford,NJ      15 F    715   29:44.76   9:34 52.10%
  12.Roksana Martinez     Roselle,NJ         30 F    649   28:26.99   9:09 52.04%
  13.Mary Catheri Donohoe Morristown,NJ      38 F    619   29:43.00   9:34 50.90%
  14.Haley Harzynski      Cresskill,NJ       18 F    627   29:28.04   9:29 50.77%
  15.Emily Taslim         ,                  24 F    703   30:32.99   9:50 48.45%
  16.Stacy Maza           Englewood,NJ       47 F    652   33:46.69  10:52 47.94%
  17.Karen Brambani       Tenafly,NJ         49 F    610   34:40.31  11:10 47.76%
  18.Lorraine Lyzak       Mendham,NJ         65 F    646   43:39.66  14:03 47.13%
  19.Deborah Siracuse     Leonia,NJ          40 F    673   33:03.02  10:38 46.27%
  20.Suzie Organista      Upper Montclair,NJ 43 F    664   33:45.43  10:52 46.25%
  21.Sarah Kaplan         Englewood,NJ       38 F    635   33:04.60  10:39 45.73%
  22.Harrietta Venegas    New Milford,NJ     52 F    685   37:43.48  12:09 45.57%
  23.Maribel Diaz         North Bergen,NJ    34 F    617   33:03.00  10:38 45.08%
  24.Joclyn Hrnciar       Dumont,NJ          20 F    705   33:03.00  10:38 44.80%
  25.Amy Rout             Hoboken,NJ         23 F    668   33:03.00  10:38 44.78%
  26.Sarah Walcavich      Hoboken,NJ         31 F    687   33:08.04  10:40 44.72%
  27.Courtney Lopchinsky  Teaneck,NJ         36 F    644   33:45.97  10:52 44.41%
  28.Sandra Bleckman      Norwood,NJ         41 F    609   34:44.12  11:11 44.30%
  29.Maria Argenziano     Closter,NJ         45 F    605   35:52.84  11:33 44.26%
  30.Marilyn Garber       Saddle River,NJ    71 F    624   51:36.51  16:37 43.86%