JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM

Race Date:8-05-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| BEACH PATROL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM


00:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time         Place        Place      
   1.Joe Carroll          Cranbury,NJ        23 M         15:02.83       1/64      M19-49:1/31  
   2.Scott Heil           Skillman,NJ        20 M         15:02.90       2/64      M19-49:2/31  
   3.Evan Newboldf        Martinsville,NJ    18 M         15:06.21       3/64      M 1-18:1/14  
   4.Jeff Jotz            Rahway,NJ          42 M         15:06.89       4/64      M19-49:3/31  
   5.Casey Pouros         Normandy Beach,NJ  22 M         15:32.90       5/64      M19-49:4/31  
   6.Chriso Chiodo Ortiz  Ambler,PA          18 M         15:45.09       6/64      M 1-18:2/14  
   7.Jacob Lemire         Elk Grove,CA       17 M         15:55.97       7/64      M 1-18:3/14  
   8.Ashley Conroy        Lavallette,NJ      20 F         15:57.77       1/51      F19-49:1/30  
   9.Dennis Popov         Edison,NJ          18 M         15:58.23       8/64      M 1-18:4/14  
  10.Jen Enos             Cranbury,NJ        17 F         16:09.76       2/51      F 1-18:1/18  
  11.Peter Dufrat         Sayreville,NJ      17 M         16:15.08       9/64      M 1-18:5/14  
  12.Tyler Catania        Spotswood,NJ       13 M         16:28.58       10/64     M 1-18:6/14  
  13.Jacob Torres         Hamilton,NJ        15 M         16:30.51       11/64     M 1-18:7/14  
  14.Shane Tonery         Edison,NJ          19 M         16:38.85       12/64     M19-49:5/31  
  15.Alyssa D'esposito    Monroe,NY          15 F         16:41.97       3/51      F 1-18:2/18  
  16.Shawnee Gundry       North Brunswick,NJ 18 F         16:47.24       4/51      F 1-18:3/18  
  17.Matthew Lemire       Elk Grove,CA       15 M         16:48.44       13/64     M 1-18:8/14  
  18.Victoria Glascock    East Brunswick,NJ  16 F         16:52.75       5/51      F 1-18:4/18  
  19.Shawn Kircher        Toms River,NJ      24 M         16:53.89       14/64     M19-49:6/31  
  20.Matthew Hyde         Ambler,PA          32 M         16:56.16       15/64     M19-49:7/31  
  21. Hulbert             Ringoes,NJ         17 F         16:59.45       6/51      F 1-18:5/18  
  22.Emily Charniga       Kendall Park,NJ    17 F         16:59.95       7/51      F 1-18:6/18  
  23.Kevin Comerford      Manasquan,NJ       51 M         17:00.33       16/64     M50-98:1/16  
  24.Mackenzie Wilt       Seaside Park,NJ    17 F         17:01.37       8/51      F 1-18:7/18  
  25.Nicole Muha          Dunellen,NJ        19 F         17:05.84       9/51      F19-49:2/30  
  26.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       42 F         17:06.86       10/51     F19-49:3/30  
  27.Brett Lemire         Elk Grove,CA       52 M         17:10.95       17/64     M50-98:2/16  
  28.Hubert Craig         Ringoes,NJ         48 M         17:21.47       18/64     M19-49:8/31  
  29.Zack Ryan            Edison,NJ          18 M         17:24.19       19/64     M 1-18:9/14  
  30.Patrick Simonson     Metuchen,NJ        18 M         17:36.06       20/64     M 1-18:10/14  
  31.Mazen Yousef         Toms River,NJ      21 M         17:41.22       21/64     M19-49:9/31  
  32.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  52 M         17:45.32       22/64     M50-98:3/16  
  33.Kevin Mahana         Toms River,NJ      21 M         17:52.27       23/64     M19-49:10/31  
  34.Andrew Degroat       Ambler,PA          44 M         17:52.92       24/64     M19-49:11/31  
  35.Cori Michibata       Princeton Jct,NJ   18 F         17:55.96       11/51     F 1-18:8/18  
  36.Andrew Thompson      Milltown,NJ        13 M         17:59.55       25/64     M 1-18:11/14  
  37.Lucas Fogarty        ,                  30 M         18:02.03       26/64     M19-49:12/31  
  38.Kevin Kolesa         Edison,NJ          18 M         18:02.22       27/64     M 1-18:12/14  
  39.Billy Laporta        Metuchen,NJ        19 M         18:04.60       28/64     M19-49:13/31  
  40.Brittany Nyce        Toms River,NJ      22 F         18:04.84       12/51     F19-49:4/30  
  41.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       57 M         18:11.37       29/64     M50-98:4/16  
  42.Brian Donnelly       Manahawkin,NJ      51 M         18:13.63       30/64     M50-98:5/16  
  43.Andrew Stewart       ,                  23 M         18:14.53       31/64     M19-49:14/31  
  44.Ally Mitchell        Randolph,NJ        14 F         18:52.24       13/51     F 1-18:9/18  
  45.Lauren Tharaud       Hoboken,NJ         30 F         18:53.77       14/51     F19-49:5/30  
  46.Summer Thomas        North Plainfiel,NJ 18 F         18:57.25       15/51     F 1-18:10/18  
  47.Carlyn Hulbert       Ringoes,NJ         18 F         19:01.86       16/51     F 1-18:11/18  
  48.Chris Lombardo       ,                  23 M         19:11.07       32/64     M19-49:15/31  
  49.Caitlin Lavery       Lawrenceville,NJ   18 F         19:15.36       17/51     F 1-18:12/18  
  50.Karen Hutchins       Philadelphia,PA    29 F         19:17.16       18/51     F19-49:6/30  
  51.Kelsey Tonery        Edison,NJ          18 F         19:17.76       19/51     F 1-18:13/18  
  52.Sean Hirtes          Toms River,NJ      21 M         19:18.66       33/64     M19-49:16/31  
  53.Ascia Johnson        North Brunswick,NJ 19 F         19:19.20       20/51     F19-49:7/30  
  54.Kylie Suydam         East Brunswick,NJ  19 F         19:21.19       21/51     F19-49:8/30  
  55.Jason Cox            Brick,NJ           24 M         19:22.79       34/64     M19-49:17/31  
  56.Thomas Gessner       Southampton,PA     52 M         19:23.58       35/64     M50-98:6/16  
  57.Brian Rose           Highland Park,NJ   27 M         19:24.36       36/64     M19-49:18/31  
  58.Robert Mariuca       Toms River,NJ      99 M         19:28.29       37/64     NO AGE:1/3  
  59.Callie Brown         ,                  18 F         19:28.91       22/51     F 1-18:14/18  
  60.Anthony Maruca       Toms River,NJ      18 M         19:30.45       38/64     M 1-18:13/14  
  61.Stephen Krater       Port Carbon,PA     25 M         19:30.70       39/64     M19-49:19/31  
  62.Liz Conway           Brielle,NJ         31 F         19:40.45       23/51     F19-49:9/30  
  63.Leslie Naughton      Brielle,NJ         45 F         19:50.69       24/51     F19-49:10/30  
  64.Chris Millet         Toms River,NJ      21 M         20:04.17       40/64     M19-49:20/31  
  65.Rikka Strong         Austin,TX          26 F         20:13.96       25/51     F19-49:11/30  
  66.Cassie Fostik        ,                  23 F         20:18.26       26/51     F19-49:12/30  
  67.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      54 F         20:18.65       27/51     F50-98:1/2  
  68.Beth Cinkewicz       Woodbridge,NJ      35 F         20:24.92       28/51     F19-49:13/30  
  69.Jaimie Hinshelwood   Forked River,NJ    22 F         20:26.58       29/51     F19-49:14/30  
  70.Courtney Starace     Toms River,NJ      19 F         20:27.59       30/51     F19-49:15/30  
  71.Courney Welch        Morris Plains,NJ   32 F         20:33.03       31/51     F19-49:16/30  
  72.Mike Mchale          N Caldwell,NJ      43 M         20:34.36       41/64     M19-49:21/31  
  73.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      61 M U       20:39.54       42/64     M50-98:7/16  
  74.Kelly Smyth          Toms River,NJ      18 F         20:49.68       32/51     F 1-18:15/18  
  75.James Mendentali     Normandy Beach,NJ  99 M         20:52.81       43/64     NO AGE:2/3  
  76.Melissa Denman       Montague,NJ        29 F         20:53.77       33/51     F19-49:17/30  
  77.Sergi Fedolov        Philadelphia,PA    28 M         20:55.37       44/64     M19-49:22/31  
  78.Gordon Fried         Stroudsburg,PA     55 M         21:13.26       45/64     M50-98:8/16  
  79.Aaron Levine         Long Branch,NJ     32 M         21:27.20       46/64     M19-49:23/31  
  80.Christopher Darby    Manasquan,NJ       12 M         21:45.34       47/64     M 1-18:14/14  
  81.Dieter Wunderlich    Warren,NJ          75 M         21:51.33       48/64     M50-98:9/16  
  82.Kimby Heil           Skillman,NJ        22 F         21:54.53       34/51     F19-49:18/30  
  83.Julia Scales         Sparta,NJ          45 F         21:55.68       35/51     F19-49:19/30  
  84.Meghan Heil          Princeton,NJ       25 F         22:15.57       36/51     F19-49:20/30  
  85.Christine Arsego     Point Pleasant ,NJ 27 F         22:18.49       37/51     F19-49:21/30  
  86.Michele Cinkewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      33 F         22:19.73       38/51     F19-49:22/30  
  87.Mara Albert          Chicago,IL         21 F         22:21.29       39/51     F19-49:23/30  
  88.Devon Albert         Chicago,IL         27 F         22:21.30       40/51     F19-49:24/30  
  89.Robert Cop           Brick,NJ           23 M         22:35.18       49/64     M19-49:24/31  
  90.Samantha Chan        South Brunswick,NJ 18 F         22:38.63       41/51     F 1-18:16/18  
  91.Daniel O'keefe       Bayville,NJ        27 M         22:41.09       50/64     M19-49:25/31  
  92.Philip De Rita       Brick,NJ           28 M         22:42.58       51/64     M19-49:26/31  
  93.Petey Cruikshank     Mantoloking,NJ     68 M         22:49.15       52/64     M50-98:10/16  
  94.Michael Aiello       Lavallette,NJ      46 M         22:53.39       53/64     M19-49:27/31  
  95.Scott Darby          Manasquan,NJ       46 M         22:54.45       54/64     M19-49:28/31  
  96.Baki Baykal          Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M         23:05.84       55/64     M19-49:29/31  
  97.Kerstin Fletcher     Santa Rosa,CA      40 F         23:11.80       42/51     F19-49:25/30  
  98.Kyle Koppel          Normandy Beach,NJ  21 M         23:18.97       56/64     M19-49:30/31  
  99.Jay Muldoon          Metuchen,NJ        56 M         23:23.77       57/64     M50-98:11/16  
 100.Kahleen Conway       Bradley Beach,NJ   29 F         23:36.54       43/51     F19-49:26/30  
 101.Robert Jenkins       Seaside Park,NJ    58 M         23:43.07       58/64     M50-98:12/16  
 102.Laura Godlesky       Toms River,NJ      40 F         23:53.14       44/51     F19-49:27/30  
 103.Madeline Reich       Elkins Park,PA     14 F         24:03.21       45/51     F 1-18:17/18  
 104.Emily Stacoscih      Philadelphia,PA    14 F         24:10.37       46/51     F 1-18:18/18  
 105.Lora Kaprowski       Westfield,NJ       35 F         24:28.02       47/51     F19-49:28/30  
 106.Steve Hausmann       Holmdel,NJ         61 M         24:38.28       59/64     M50-98:13/16  
 107.Patrick Mc Millan    Holmdel,NJ         50 M         24:50.54       60/64     M50-98:14/16  
 108.Emily Reich          Elkins Park,PA     46 F         24:55.11       48/51     F19-49:29/30  
 109.Jennifer Heil        St Louis,MO        23 F         25:56.21       49/51     F19-49:30/30  
 110.Thomas Mitchell      Brick,NJ           59 M         26:03.72       61/64     M50-98:15/16  
 111.Diane Jenkins        Seaside Park,NJ    55 F         26:41.91       50/51     F50-98:2/2  
 112.Rocco Balboa         Lawrenceville,NJ   51 M         26:49.91       62/64     M50-98:16/16  
 113.Douglas Cox          Brielle,NJ         99 M         27:24.73       63/64     NO AGE:3/3  
 114.Michael Bucky        Randolph,NJ        42 M         27:47.51       64/64     M19-49:31/31  
 115.Laura Heil           Skillman,NJ        99 F         29:20.82       51/51     NO AGE:1/1  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| BEACH PATROL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Joe Carroll          Cranbury,NJ        23 M            754   15:02.83  15:03
   2.Scott Heil           Skillman,NJ        20 M            751   15:02.90  15:03
   3.Evan Newboldf        Martinsville,NJ    18 M            699   15:06.21  15:06
   4.Jeff Jotz            Rahway,NJ          42 M            723   15:06.89  15:07
   5.Casey Pouros         Normandy Beach,NJ  22 M 1          729   15:32.90  15:33
   6.Chriso Chiodo Ortiz  Ambler,PA          18 M            667   15:45.09  15:45
   7.Jacob Lemire         Elk Grove,CA       17 M            693   15:55.97  15:56
   8.Dennis Popov         Edison,NJ          18 M            708   15:58.23  15:58
   9.Peter Dufrat         Sayreville,NJ      17 M            685   16:15.08  16:15
  10.Tyler Catania        Spotswood,NJ       13 M            609   16:28.58  16:29
JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Ashley Conroy        Lavallette,NJ      20 F 2          611   15:57.77  15:58
   2.Jen Enos             Cranbury,NJ        17 F            605   16:09.76  16:10
   3.Alyssa D'esposito    Monroe,NY          15 F            684   16:41.97  16:42
   4.Shawnee Gundry       North Brunswick,NJ 18 F            676   16:47.24  16:47
   5.Victoria Glascock    East Brunswick,NJ  16 F            674   16:52.75  16:53
   6. Hulbert             Ringoes,NJ         17 F            749   16:59.45  16:59
   7.Emily Charniga       Kendall Park,NJ    17 F            672   16:59.95  17:00
   8.Mackenzie Wilt       Seaside Park,NJ    17 F 3          762   17:01.37  17:01
   9.Nicole Muha          Dunellen,NJ        19 F            696   17:05.84  17:06
  10.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       42 F            719   17:06.86  17:07
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jeff Jotz            Rahway,NJ          42 M            723   15:06.89  15:07
   2.Kevin Comerford      Manasquan,NJ       51 M            720   17:00.33  17:00
   3.Brett Lemire         Elk Grove,CA       52 M            694   17:10.95  17:11
   4.Hubert Craig         Ringoes,NJ         48 M            753   17:21.47  17:21
   5.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  52 M            724   17:45.32  17:45
   6.Andrew Degroat       Ambler,PA          44 M            671   17:52.92  17:53
   7.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       57 M            770   18:11.37  18:11
   8.Brian Donnelly       Manahawkin,NJ      51 M            675   18:13.63  18:14
   9.Thomas Gessner       Southampton,PA     52 M            691   19:23.58  19:24
  10.Mike Mchale          N Caldwell,NJ      43 M            747   20:34.36  20:34
JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       42 F            719   17:06.86  17:07
   2.Leslie Naughton      Brielle,NJ         45 F            757   19:50.69  19:51
   3.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      54 F            681   20:18.65  20:19
   4.Julia Scales         Sparta,NJ          45 F            768   21:55.68  21:56
   5.Kerstin Fletcher     Santa Rosa,CA      40 F            670   23:11.80  23:12
   6.Laura Godlesky       Toms River,NJ      40 F 3          758   23:53.14  23:53
   7.Emily Reich          Elkins Park,PA     46 F            606   24:55.11  24:55
   8.Diane Jenkins        Seaside Park,NJ    55 F            603   26:41.91  26:42

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| BEACH PATROL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM            MALE 18 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Evan Newboldf        Martinsville,NJ    18 M    3       699   15:06.21  15:06
   2.Chriso Chiodo Ortiz  Ambler,PA          18 M    6       667   15:45.09  15:45
   3.Jacob Lemire         Elk Grove,CA       17 M    7       693   15:55.97  15:56
   4.Dennis Popov         Edison,NJ          18 M    9       708   15:58.23  15:58
   5.Peter Dufrat         Sayreville,NJ      17 M   11       685   16:15.08  16:15
   6.Tyler Catania        Spotswood,NJ       13 M   12       609   16:28.58  16:29
   7.Jacob Torres         Hamilton,NJ        15 M   13       620   16:30.51  16:31
   8.Matthew Lemire       Elk Grove,CA       15 M   17       695   16:48.44  16:48
   9.Zack Ryan            Edison,NJ          18 M   29       710   17:24.19  17:24
  10.Patrick Simonson     Metuchen,NJ        18 M   30       709   17:36.06  17:36


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM            FEMALE 18 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jen Enos             Cranbury,NJ        17 F   10       605   16:09.76  16:10
   2.Alyssa D'esposito    Monroe,NY          15 F   15       684   16:41.97  16:42
   3.Shawnee Gundry       North Brunswick,NJ 18 F   16       676   16:47.24  16:47
   4.Victoria Glascock    East Brunswick,NJ  16 F   18       674   16:52.75  16:53
   5. Hulbert             Ringoes,NJ         17 F   21       749   16:59.45  16:59
   6.Emily Charniga       Kendall Park,NJ    17 F   22       672   16:59.95  17:00
   7.Mackenzie Wilt       Seaside Park,NJ    17 F   24       762   17:01.37  17:01
   8.Cori Michibata       Princeton Jct,NJ   18 F   35       677   17:55.96  17:56
   9.Ally Mitchell        Randolph,NJ        14 F   44       683   18:52.24  18:52
  10.Summer Thomas        North Plainfiel,NJ 18 F   46       697   18:57.25  18:57


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM            MALE AGES 19 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Joe Carroll          Cranbury,NJ        23 M    1       754   15:02.83  15:03
   2.Scott Heil           Skillman,NJ        20 M    2       751   15:02.90  15:03
   3.Jeff Jotz            Rahway,NJ          42 M    4       723   15:06.89  15:07
   4.Casey Pouros         Normandy Beach,NJ  22 M    5       729   15:32.90  15:33
   5.Shane Tonery         Edison,NJ          19 M   14       736   16:38.85  16:39
   6.Shawn Kircher        Toms River,NJ      24 M   19       728   16:53.89  16:54
   7.Matthew Hyde         Ambler,PA          32 M   20       669   16:56.16  16:56
   8.Hubert Craig         Ringoes,NJ         48 M   28       753   17:21.47  17:21
   9.Mazen Yousef         Toms River,NJ      21 M   31       742   17:41.22  17:41
  10.Kevin Mahana         Toms River,NJ      21 M   33       743   17:52.27  17:52


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM            FEMALE AGES 19 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ashley Conroy        Lavallette,NJ      20 F    8       611   15:57.77  15:58
   2.Nicole Muha          Dunellen,NJ        19 F   25       696   17:05.84  17:06
   3.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       42 F   26       719   17:06.86  17:07
   4.Brittany Nyce        Toms River,NJ      22 F   40       739   18:04.84  18:05
   5.Lauren Tharaud       Hoboken,NJ         30 F   45       716   18:53.77  18:54
   6.Karen Hutchins       Philadelphia,PA    29 F   50       717   19:17.16  19:17
   7.Ascia Johnson        North Brunswick,NJ 19 F   53       741   19:19.20  19:19
   8.Kylie Suydam         East Brunswick,NJ  19 F   54       725   19:21.19  19:21
   9.Liz Conway           Brielle,NJ         31 F   62       711   19:40.45  19:40
  10.Leslie Naughton      Brielle,NJ         45 F   63       757   19:50.69  19:51


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM            MALE 50 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kevin Comerford      Manasquan,NJ       51 M   23       720   17:00.33  17:00
   2.Brett Lemire         Elk Grove,CA       52 M   27       694   17:10.95  17:11
   3.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  52 M   32       724   17:45.32  17:45
   4.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       57 M   41       770   18:11.37  18:11
   5.Brian Donnelly       Manahawkin,NJ      51 M   42       675   18:13.63  18:14
   6.Thomas Gessner       Southampton,PA     52 M   56       691   19:23.58  19:24
   7.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      61 M   73    U  769   20:39.54  20:40
   8.Gordon Fried         Stroudsburg,PA     55 M   78       608   21:13.26  21:13
   9.Dieter Wunderlich    Warren,NJ          75 M   81       722   21:51.33  21:51
  10.Petey Cruikshank     Mantoloking,NJ     68 M   93       692   22:49.15  22:49


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM            FEMALE 50 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      54 F   67       681   20:18.65  20:19
   2.Diane Jenkins        Seaside Park,NJ    55 F  111       603   26:41.91  26:42


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Robert Mariuca       Toms River,NJ      99 M   58       734   19:28.29  19:28
   2.James Mendentali     Normandy Beach,NJ  99 M   75       726   20:52.81  20:53
   3.Douglas Cox          Brielle,NJ         99 M  113       756   27:24.73  27:25


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Laura Heil           Skillman,NJ        99 F  115       755   29:20.82  29:21


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| BEACH PATROL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BEACH PATROL Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ORTLEY BP                               1:11:12.12 AVERAGE:  17:48.03
      8.Ashley Conroy        Lavallette,NJ      20 F 2          611   15:57.77 *
     31.Mazen Yousef         Toms River,NJ      21 M 2          742   17:41.22 *
     40.Brittany Nyce        Toms River,NJ      22 F 2          739   18:04.84 *
     58.Robert Mariuca       Toms River,NJ      99 M 2          734   19:28.29 *
     70.Courtney Starace     Toms River,NJ      19 F 2          602   20:27.59 
  2     SEASIDE PARK BP                         1:12:29.00 AVERAGE:  18:07.25
     24.Mackenzie Wilt       Seaside Park,NJ    17 F 3          762   17:01.37 *
     37.Lucas Fogarty        ,                  30 M 3          767   18:02.03 *
     43.Andrew Stewart       ,                  23 M 3          763   18:14.53 *
     48.Chris Lombardo       ,                  23 M 3          765   19:11.07 *
     59.Callie Brown         ,                  18 F 3          766   19:28.91 
     66.Cassie Fostik        ,                  23 F 3          761   20:18.26 
     74.Kelly Smyth          Toms River,NJ      18 F 3          764   20:49.68 
    102.Laura Godlesky       Toms River,NJ      40 F 3          758   23:53.14 
  3     NORMANDY BP                             1:15:54.78 AVERAGE:  18:58.70
      5.Casey Pouros         Normandy Beach,NJ  22 M 1          729   15:32.90 *
     19.Shawn Kircher        Toms River,NJ      24 M 1          728   16:53.89 *
     75.James Mendentali     Normandy Beach,NJ  99 M 1          726   20:52.81 *
     89.Robert Cop           Brick,NJ           23 M 1          727   22:35.18 *
     98.Kyle Koppel          Normandy Beach,NJ  21 M 1          730   23:18.97 

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jeff Jotz            Rahway,NJ          42 M    723   15:06.89  15:07 26.45%
   2.Dieter Wunderlich    Warren,NJ          75 M    722   21:51.33  21:51 25.26%
   3.Kevin Comerford      Manasquan,NJ       51 M    720   17:00.33  17:00 25.20%
   4.Brett Lemire         Elk Grove,CA       52 M    694   17:10.95  17:11 25.15%
   5.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       57 M    770   18:11.37  18:11 24.80%
   6.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  52 M    724   17:45.32  17:45 24.33%
   7.Hubert Craig         Ringoes,NJ         48 M    753   17:21.47  17:21 24.10%
   8.Brian Donnelly       Manahawkin,NJ      51 M    675   18:13.63  18:14 23.51%
   9.Andrew Degroat       Ambler,PA          44 M    671   17:52.92  17:53 22.69%
  10.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      61 M U  769   20:39.54  20:40 22.67%
  11.Thomas Gessner       Southampton,PA     52 M    691   19:23.58  19:24 22.28%
  12.Petey Cruikshank     Mantoloking,NJ     68 M    692   22:49.15  22:49 22.12%
  13.Gordon Fried         Stroudsburg,PA     55 M    608   21:13.26  21:13 20.88%
  14.Mike Mchale          N Caldwell,NJ      43 M    747   20:34.36  20:34 19.58%
  15.Robert Jenkins       Seaside Park,NJ    58 M    604   23:43.07  23:43 19.20%
  16.Jay Muldoon          Metuchen,NJ        56 M    706   23:23.77  23:24 19.11%
  17.Steve Hausmann       Holmdel,NJ         61 M    735   24:38.28  24:38 19.01%
  18.Michael Aiello       Lavallette,NJ      46 M    715   22:53.39  22:53 18.00%
  19.Scott Darby          Manasquan,NJ       46 M    740   22:54.45  22:54 17.98%
  20.Thomas Mitchell      Brick,NJ           59 M    690   26:03.72  26:04 17.63%
  21.Patrick Mc Millan    Holmdel,NJ         50 M    689   24:50.54  24:51 17.11%
  22.Rocco Balboa         Lawrenceville,NJ   51 M    679   26:49.91  26:50 15.97%
  23.Michael Bucky        Randolph,NJ        42 M    668   27:47.51  27:48 14.39%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       42 F    719   17:06.86  17:07 26.25%
   2.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      54 F    681   20:18.65  20:19 24.69%
   3.Leslie Naughton      Brielle,NJ         45 F    757   19:50.69  19:51 23.23%
   4.Julia Scales         Sparta,NJ          45 F    768   21:55.68  21:56 21.02%
   5.Kerstin Fletcher     Santa Rosa,CA      40 F    670   23:11.80  23:12 19.05%
   6.Diane Jenkins        Seaside Park,NJ    55 F    603   26:41.91  26:42 19.05%
   7.Emily Reich          Elkins Park,PA     46 F    606   24:55.11  24:55 18.67%
   8.Laura Godlesky       Toms River,NJ      40 F    758   23:53.14  23:53 18.50%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jeff Jotz            Rahway,NJ          42 M    723   15:06.89  15:07 26.45%
   2.Tyler Catania        Spotswood,NJ       13 M    609   16:28.58  16:29 25.31%
   3.Dieter Wunderlich    Warren,NJ          75 M    722   21:51.33  21:51 25.26%
   4.Evan Newboldf        Martinsville,NJ    18 M    699   15:06.21  15:06 25.21%
   5.Kevin Comerford      Manasquan,NJ       51 M    720   17:00.33  17:00 25.20%
   6.Brett Lemire         Elk Grove,CA       52 M    694   17:10.95  17:11 25.15%
   7.Joe Carroll          Cranbury,NJ        23 M    754   15:02.83  15:03 24.86%
   8.Scott Heil           Skillman,NJ        20 M    751   15:02.90  15:03 24.85%
   9.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       57 M    770   18:11.37  18:11 24.80%
  10.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  52 M    724   17:45.32  17:45 24.33%
  11.Jacob Lemire         Elk Grove,CA       17 M    693   15:55.97  15:56 24.21%
  12.Chriso Chiodo Ortiz  Ambler,PA          18 M    667   15:45.09  15:45 24.17%
  13.Jacob Torres         Hamilton,NJ        15 M    620   16:30.51  16:31 24.16%
  14.Hubert Craig         Ringoes,NJ         48 M    753   17:21.47  17:21 24.10%
  15.Casey Pouros         Normandy Beach,NJ  22 M    729   15:32.90  15:33 24.05%
  16.Dennis Popov         Edison,NJ          18 M    708   15:58.23  15:58 23.84%
  17.Peter Dufrat         Sayreville,NJ      17 M    685   16:15.08  16:15 23.74%
  18.Matthew Lemire       Elk Grove,CA       15 M    695   16:48.44  16:48 23.73%
  19.Brian Donnelly       Manahawkin,NJ      51 M    675   18:13.63  18:14 23.51%
  20.Andrew Thompson      Milltown,NJ        13 M    612   17:59.55  18:00 23.18%
  21.Andrew Degroat       Ambler,PA          44 M    671   17:52.92  17:53 22.69%
  22.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      61 M U  769   20:39.54  20:40 22.67%
  23.Shane Tonery         Edison,NJ          19 M    736   16:38.85  16:39 22.61%
  24.Thomas Gessner       Southampton,PA     52 M    691   19:23.58  19:24 22.28%
  25.Shawn Kircher        Toms River,NJ      24 M    728   16:53.89  16:54 22.13%
  26.Petey Cruikshank     Mantoloking,NJ     68 M    692   22:49.15  22:49 22.12%
  27.Matthew Hyde         Ambler,PA          32 M    669   16:56.16  16:56 22.08%
  28.Zack Ryan            Edison,NJ          18 M    710   17:24.19  17:24 21.88%
  29.Patrick Simonson     Metuchen,NJ        18 M    709   17:36.06  17:36 21.63%
  30.Mazen Yousef         Toms River,NJ      21 M    742   17:41.22  17:41 21.15%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Maggy Giunco         Manasquan,NJ       42 F    719   17:06.86  17:07 26.25%
   2.Jen Enos             Cranbury,NJ        17 F    605   16:09.76  16:10 26.12%
   3.Ashley Conroy        Lavallette,NJ      20 F    611   15:57.77  15:58 26.00%
   4.Alyssa D'esposito    Monroe,NY          15 F    684   16:41.97  16:42 25.82%
   5.Victoria Glascock    East Brunswick,NJ  16 F    674   16:52.75  16:53 25.25%
   6.Shawnee Gundry       North Brunswick,NJ 18 F    676   16:47.24  16:47 24.98%
   7. Hulbert             Ringoes,NJ         17 F    749   16:59.45  16:59 24.85%
   8.Emily Charniga       Kendall Park,NJ    17 F    672   16:59.95  17:00 24.84%
   9.Mackenzie Wilt       Seaside Park,NJ    17 F    762   17:01.37  17:01 24.80%
  10.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      54 F    681   20:18.65  20:19 24.69%
  11.Nicole Muha          Dunellen,NJ        19 F    696   17:05.84  17:06 24.39%
  12.Cori Michibata       Princeton Jct,NJ   18 F    677   17:55.96  17:56 23.38%
  13.Leslie Naughton      Brielle,NJ         45 F    757   19:50.69  19:51 23.23%
  14.Ally Mitchell        Randolph,NJ        14 F    683   18:52.24  18:52 23.20%
  15.Brittany Nyce        Toms River,NJ      22 F    739   18:04.84  18:05 22.95%
  16.Summer Thomas        North Plainfiel,NJ 18 F    697   18:57.25  18:57 22.12%
  17.Carlyn Hulbert       Ringoes,NJ         18 F    750   19:01.86  19:02 22.03%
  18.Lauren Tharaud       Hoboken,NJ         30 F    716   18:53.77  18:54 21.96%
  19.Caitlin Lavery       Lawrenceville,NJ   18 F    718   19:15.36  19:15 21.77%
  20.Kelsey Tonery        Edison,NJ          18 F    737   19:17.76  19:18 21.73%
  21.Ascia Johnson        North Brunswick,NJ 19 F    741   19:19.20  19:19 21.59%
  22.Kylie Suydam         East Brunswick,NJ  19 F    725   19:21.19  19:21 21.55%
  23.Karen Hutchins       Philadelphia,PA    29 F    717   19:17.16  19:17 21.52%
  24.Callie Brown         ,                  18 F    766   19:28.91  19:29 21.52%
  25.Liz Conway           Brielle,NJ         31 F    711   19:40.45  19:40 21.09%
  26.Julia Scales         Sparta,NJ          45 F    768   21:55.68  21:56 21.02%
  27.Beth Cinkewicz       Woodbridge,NJ      35 F    704   20:24.92  20:25 20.79%
  28.Rikka Strong         Austin,TX          26 F    680   20:13.96  20:14 20.51%
  29.Cassie Fostik        ,                  23 F    761   20:18.26  20:18 20.44%
  30.Courtney Starace     Toms River,NJ      19 F    602   20:27.59  20:28 20.38%