EARTHDAY 5K RUN

Race Date:4-21-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EARTHDAY 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.David Woo            Livingston,NJ      31 M         17:52.67  5:45 1/112     M30-39:1/28      72.50  
   2.Devang Patel         North Bergen,NJ    23 M U       18:20.51  5:54 2/112     M20-29:1/18      70.33  
   3.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      29 M         18:35.63  5:59 3/112     M20-29:2/18      69.44  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.Frank Ayala          Jersey City,NJ     42 M U       18:39.58  6:00 4/112     M40-49:1/22      74.26  
   5.Nader Abadir         Mahwah,NJ          35 M U       18:52.84  6:04 5/112     M30-39:2/28      69.80  
   6.Kamir Selby          Jersey City,NJ     18 M         19:01.38  6:07 6/112     M15-19:1/7       70.13  
   7.Benjamin Fleck       Jersey City,NJ     30 M         19:05.03  6:08 7/112     M30-39:3/28      67.77  
   8.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     45 M U       19:56.99  6:25 8/112     M40-49:2/22      71.07  
   9.Jud Santos           New York,NY        48 M         20:00.32  6:26 9/112     M40-49:3/22      72.55  
  10.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         20:00.32  6:26 10/112    NO AGE:1/7        0.00  
  11.Danielle Rosario-mul New York,NY        31 F         20:06.17  6:28 1/86      F30-39:1/40      73.70  
  12.Gerry Konn           Bayonne,NJ         12 M         20:11.04  6:29 11/112    M 1-14:1/7       73.67  
  13.Luis Berroteran      Clifton,NJ         30 M         20:12.66  6:30 12/112    M30-39:4/28      63.99  
  14.Aya Takeichi         Jersey City,NJ     35 F U       20:53.62  6:43 2/86      F30-39:2/40      71.52  
  15.Yuly Finkelberg      Hoboken,NJ         28 M         21:13.47  6:49 13/112    M20-29:3/18      60.78  
  16.Myron Burock         ,                  48 M         21:13.47  6:49 14/112    M40-49:4/22      68.38  
  17.Jeffery Fortune      Bayonne,NJ         37 M         21:13.73  6:49 15/112    M30-39:5/28      62.89  
  18.Jorge Garcia         West New York,NJ   18 M         21:25.44  6:53 16/112    M15-19:2/7       62.27  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  19.Eckart Weeck         Jersey City,NJ     52 M         21:51.97  7:02 17/112    M50-59:1/11      68.55  
  20.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         61 M         22:02.92  7:05 18/112    M60-69:1/7       73.39  
  21.Edgar Mercado        North Bergen,NJ    52 M         22:18.91  7:10 19/112    M50-59:2/11      67.17  
  22.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      62 M U       22:19.42  7:11 20/112    M60-69:2/7       73.13  
  23.Brian Perez          Jersey City,NJ     20 M         22:24.43  7:12 21/112    M20-29:4/18      58.19  
  24.Mike Bloom           Jersey City,NJ     36 M U       22:25.85  7:13 22/112    M30-39:6/28      59.11  
  25.Jean Marc Bodiot     Bures Sur Yvett,   40 M         22:41.40  7:18 23/112    M40-49:5/22      60.16  
  26.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,PA      47 F U       22:42.06  7:18 3/86      F40-49:1/12      71.34  
  27.Joshua Rhodes        Linden,NJ          34 M         22:46.88  7:19 24/112    M30-39:7/28      57.55  
  28.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    36 F U       22:47.64  7:20 4/86      F30-39:3/40      65.78  
  29.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     54 F U       22:52.63  7:21 5/86      F50-59:1/7       77.09  
  30.Daniel Monigle       Jersey City,NJ     37 M         23:02.45  7:24 25/112    M30-39:8/28      57.95  
  31.Jacqueline Cleary    Jersey City,NJ     33 F         23:05.63  7:25 6/86      F30-39:4/40      64.36  
  32.Ryan Tarantino       Hoboken,NJ         35 M U       23:16.33  7:29 26/112    M30-39:9/28      56.63  
  33.Jose Rijo            Jersey City,NJ     19 M         23:44.52  7:38 27/112    M15-19:3/7       55.50  
  34.Jason Epstein        Jersey City,NJ     35 M         23:47.11  7:39 28/112    M30-39:10/28     55.41  
  35.Carl Riccadonna      Jersey City,NJ     33 M         23:50.80  7:40 29/112    M30-39:11/28     54.72  
  36.Michael Governor     Jersey City,NJ     42 M         23:57.87  7:42 30/112    M40-49:6/22      57.82  
  37.Sarah Lacz           Jersey City,NJ     30 F         23:59.53  7:43 7/86      F30-39:5/40      61.71  
  38.James Ciarlante      Jersey City,NJ     38 M         23:59.76  7:43 31/112    M30-39:12/28     56.05  
  39.Rod Carrera          Woodbridge,NJ      31 M         24:07.95  7:46 32/112    M30-39:13/28     53.71  
  40.Suarez Gilberto      Jersey City,NJ     99 M         24:13.91  7:47 33/112    NO AGE:2/7        0.00  
  41.Dave Jenkins         Jersey City,NJ     27 M         24:20.00  7:49 34/112    M20-29:5/18      53.01  
  42.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     28 M U       24:14.24  7:48 35/112    M20-29:6/18      53.23  
  43.Gabrielle Czernik    Weehawken,NJ       23 F         24:24.24  7:51 8/86      F20-29:1/18      60.65  
  44.Sandra Correa        Woodbridge,NJ      31 F         24:26.49  7:51 9/86      F30-39:6/40      60.62  
  45.Ronnie Romano        Bayonne,NJ         14 M         24:27.74  7:52 36/112    M 1-14:2/7       58.01  
  46.Alexis Konn          Bayonne,NJ         14 F         24:34.24  7:54 10/86     F 1-14:1/3       63.95  
  47.Tom Salama           Bayonne,NJ         14 M         24:34.60  7:54 37/112    M 1-14:3/7       57.74  
  48.Ron Romano           Bayonne,NJ         51 M         24:36.41  7:55 38/112    M50-59:3/11      60.42  
  49.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      40 F U       24:36.50  7:55 11/86     F40-49:2/12      62.14  
  50.Dacquiri Connors     Hoboken,NJ         38 F         24:38.37  7:55 12/86     F30-39:7/40      61.39  
  51.Nastassja Ocasio     Jersey City,NJ     25 F         24:42.27  7:57 13/86     F20-29:2/18      59.91  
  52.Tara Fortune         Bayonne,NJ         32 F         24:45.38  7:58 14/86     F30-39:8/40      59.93  
  53.Jesse Cooper-leary   New York,NY        11 M         24:45.38  7:58 39/112    M 1-14:4/7       61.78  
  54.Jerry Gillespie      Hoboken,NJ         41 M         24:47.61  7:58 40/112    M40-49:7/22      55.47  
  55.Charles Lewis        Jersey City,NJ     51 M         24:48.10  7:58 41/112    M50-59:4/11      59.95  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  56.Lyndsay Dore         Jersey City,NJ     34 F         24:52.92  8:00 15/86     F30-39:9/40      59.88  
  57.Michael Hurley Jr.   Bayonne,NJ         41 M         25:00.39  8:02 42/112    M40-49:8/22      55.00  
  58.Jason Sandlofer      Jersey City,NJ     37 M         25:22.48  8:10 43/112    M30-39:14/28     52.62  
  59.Hirofumi Funato      Jersey City,NJ     46 M         25:24.77  8:10 44/112    M40-49:9/22      56.23  
  60.Ralph Savo           Bayonne,NJ         62 M U       25:25.90  8:11 45/112    M60-69:3/7       64.19  
  61.Bryan Yepez          Bayonne,NJ         15 M         25:27.49  8:11 46/112    M15-19:4/7       54.69  
  62.Casey Grillo         Jersey City,NJ     31 F         25:28.17  8:11 16/86     F30-39:10/40     58.17  
  63.Carlos Yepez         Bayonne,NJ         28 M         25:31.06  8:12 47/112    M20-29:7/18      50.56  
  64.Todd Johnson         West Orange,NJ     43 M         25:34.31  8:13 48/112    M40-49:10/22     54.60  
  65.Miso Demko           Bayonne,NJ         13 M         25:45.06  8:17 49/112    M 1-14:5/7       56.32  
  66.Matthew Alboum       Hoboken,NJ         25 M         25:50.81  8:19 50/112    M20-29:8/18      49.91  
  67.Stephanie Alboum     Hoboken,NJ         25 F         25:53.84  8:20 17/86     F20-29:3/18      57.15  
  68.Victor Pesantez      Bayonne,NJ         26 M         25:53.94  8:20 51/112    M20-29:9/18      49.81  
  69.Kiera Hurley         Bayonne,NJ         13 F         25:54.81  8:20 18/86     F 1-14:2/3       61.64  
  70.Michael Arriso       Bayonne,NJ         28 M         25:57.04  8:21 52/112    M20-29:10/18     49.71  
  71.Margaret Laborde     Union City,NJ      31 F         26:02.21  8:22 19/86     F30-39:11/40     56.91  
  72.Kevin Kilbane        Bayonne,NJ         64 M         26:07.32  8:24 53/112    M60-69:4/7       63.63  
  73.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F U       26:08.28  8:24 20/86     F50-59:2/7       66.61  
  74.Brian Medino         Robbinsville,NJ    35 M         26:09.53  8:25 54/112    M30-39:15/28     50.38  
  75.Karla Garcia         Union City,NJ      33 F         26:24.36  8:29 21/86     F30-39:12/40     56.29  
  76.Alyssa Laborde       Union City,NJ      14 F         26:27.45  8:30 22/86     F 1-14:3/3       59.39  
  77.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          45 M U       26:29.64  8:31 55/112    M40-49:11/22     53.51  
  78.Lisa Christensen     Hoboken,NJ         31 F         26:30.49  8:31 23/86     F30-39:13/40     55.89  
  79.Dean Pashaian        Cliffside Park,NJ  50 M         26:50.45  8:38 56/112    M50-59:5/11      54.95  
  80.Nelson Cabrejos      Kearny,NJ          44 M         26:51.69  8:38 57/112    M40-49:12/22     52.38  
  81.Steven Omalley       ,                  99 M         26:57.81  8:40 58/112    NO AGE:3/7        0.00  
  82.Rebecca Gorla        Brooklyn,NY        38 F         26:58.95  8:41 24/86     F30-39:14/40     56.06  
  83.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     51 M U       26:59.21  8:41 59/112    M50-59:6/11      55.10  
  84.Melanie Cooper-leary New York,NY        44 F         27:00.95  8:41 25/86     F40-49:3/12      58.27  
  85.Chris Mcaleer        Hoboken,NJ         30 M         27:07.07  8:43 60/112    M30-39:16/28     47.69  
  86.Joe Degeorge         Avenel,NJ          42 M         27:07.07  8:43 61/112    M40-49:13/22     51.10  
  87.Samantha Paladini    Summit,NJ          27 F         27:07.65  8:43 26/86     F20-29:4/18      54.56  
  88.Paul Schifano        Summit,NJ          27 M         27:43.64  8:55 62/112    M20-29:11/18     46.52  
  89.Joseph Panepinto     Jersey City,NJ     37 M         27:44.03  8:55 63/112    M30-39:17/28     48.14  
  90.James Deen           Old Bridge,NJ      25 M         27:48.47  8:57 64/112    M20-29:12/18     46.39  
  91.Anthony Vargas       Bloomfield,NJ      22 M         27:54.23  8:58 65/112    M20-29:13/18     46.25  
  92.Mark Siocha          Jersey City,NJ     20 M         27:56.17  8:59 66/112    M20-29:14/18     46.68  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  93.Gene Crichlow        Jersey City,NJ     62 M         27:58.28  9:00 67/112    M60-69:5/7       58.36  
  94.Lauren Tortorle      Jersey City,NJ     35 F         28:05.40  9:02 27/86     F30-39:15/40     53.20  
  95.Mike Temple          Jersey City,NJ     38 M         28:06.00  9:02 68/112    M30-39:18/28     47.86  
  96.Kelly Tobin          Hoboken,NJ         37 F         28:09.69  9:03 28/86     F30-39:16/40     53.46  
  97.Geoffery Spencer     Bayonne,NJ         45 M         28:12.49  9:04 69/112    M40-49:14/22     50.26  
  98.Robert Ravetto       Parsippany,NJ      41 M         28:16.32  9:05 70/112    M40-49:15/22     48.64  
  99.Kimberly Ramones     Jersey City,NJ     29 F         28:22.60  9:07 29/86     F20-29:5/18      52.16  
 100.Carlos Acevedo       Jersey City,NJ     55 M         28:24.24  9:08 71/112    M50-59:7/11      54.10  
 101.Christine Rodriquez  Bayonne,NJ         31 F         28:32.41  9:11 30/86     F30-39:17/40     51.91  
 102.Michael Paladini     Hoboken,NJ         30 M         28:43.76  9:14 72/112    M30-39:19/28     45.01  
 103.Tanya Miranda        North Bergen,NJ    36 F         28:59.03  9:19 31/86     F30-39:18/40     51.74  
 104.Miriam Mendez        Bethlehem,PA       34 F         28:59.39  9:19 32/86     F30-39:19/40     51.39  
 105.Dupinder Sidhu       Jersey City,NJ     41 F         29:01.87  9:20 33/86     F40-49:4/12      53.01  
 106.Wendoly La Volpe     Lyndhurst,NJ       29 F         29:02.89  9:20 34/86     F20-29:6/18      50.95  
 107.Andrea Navas         Elizabeth,NJ       28 F         29:04.68  9:21 35/86     F20-29:7/18      50.90  
 108.Alfredo Juanopatin   Newark,NJ          73 M         29:27.32  9:28 73/112    M70-79:1/4       62.29  
 109.Ryan Meo             Westfield,NJ       33 M         29:30.61  9:29 74/112    M30-39:20/28     44.22  
 110.Doreen Palkovics     Woodbridge,NJ      53 F         29:41.93  9:33 36/86     F50-59:3/7       58.62  
 111.Randy Cordes         Perth Amboy,NJ     54 M         29:48.61  9:35 75/112    M50-59:8/11      51.12  
 112.Ingrid Lopez         Jersey City,NJ     32 F         29:49.50  9:35 37/86     F30-39:20/40     49.74  
 113.Christine Morey      North Bergen,NJ    34 F         29:50.74  9:36 38/86     F30-39:21/40     49.92  
 114.Jason Schoenkopf     Bloomfield,NJ      38 M         29:51.06  9:36 76/112    M30-39:21/28     45.05  
 115.George Pereira       Jersey City,NJ     33 M U       29:51.91  9:36 77/112    M30-39:22/28     43.70  
 116.Daniel Sexton        Jersey City,NJ     49 M         29:54.12  9:37 78/112    M40-49:16/22     48.93  
 117.Joseph Sexton        Jersey City,NJ     11 M         29:55.28  9:37 79/112    M 1-14:6/7       51.12  
 118.Demetrios Kaltsis    North Bergen,NJ    33 M         29:56.41  9:38 80/112    M30-39:23/28     43.59  
 119.Malgorzaia Lepkowska Hoboken,NJ         33 F         30:00.02  9:39 39/86     F30-39:22/40     49.55  
 120.Simone Ojeda         Jersey City,NJ     40 F         30:06.69  9:41 40/86     F40-49:5/12      50.79  
 121.Xinxin Li            Jersey City,NJ     30 F         30:12.06  9:43 41/86     F30-39:23/40     49.02  
 122.Maria Hurley         Bayonne,NJ         40 F         30:13.04  9:43 42/86     F40-49:6/12      50.61  
 123.Maren Welch          Jersey City,NJ     30 F         30:16.13  9:44 43/86     F30-39:24/40     48.91  
 124.Mia Fernandez        Jersey City,NJ     41 F         30:16.17  9:44 44/86     F40-49:7/12      50.84  
 125.William Henning      West Orange,NJ     44 M         30:25.00  9:47 81/112    M40-49:17/22     46.25  
 126.Giraldo Alvare       Rahway,NJ          35 M         30:25.07  9:47 82/112    M30-39:24/28     43.33  
 127.Jaime Epstein        Jersey City,NJ     33 F         30:26.13  9:47 45/86     F30-39:25/40     48.84  
 128.Melissa Vargas       Bloomfield,NJ      19 F         30:29.21  9:48 46/86     F15-19:1/3       48.74  
 129.Andrea Fiaschetti    Jersey City,NJ     26 F         30:52.11  9:56 47/86     F20-29:8/18      47.95  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 130.David Colon          Staten Island,NY   28 M         31:07.06 10:00 83/112    M20-29:15/18     41.46  
 131.Deirdre Hurley       Bayonne,NJ         31 F         31:07.30 10:00 48/86     F30-39:26/40     47.61  
 132.Edwin Vargas         Edison,NJ          54 M         31:08.00 10:01 84/112    M50-59:9/11      48.95  
 133.Stephanie Trigg      Hoboken,NJ         28 F         31:10.70 10:02 49/86     F20-29:9/18      47.47  
 134.Cooper Miqueli       Hackensack,NJ      15 M         31:12.14 10:02 85/112    M15-19:5/7       44.62  
 135.Karen Oates          Bayonne,NJ         40 F         31:30.63 10:08 50/86     F40-49:8/12      48.53  
 136.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          27 F         31:37.09 10:10 51/86     F20-29:10/18     46.81  
 137.Robert Macchia       Edison,NJ          50 M         31:59.56 10:17 86/112    M50-59:10/11     46.10  
 138.Cindy Cepeda         Lodi,NJ            26 F         31:59.79 10:17 52/86     F20-29:11/18     46.26  
 139.Amy Phillips         Jersey City,NJ     28 F         32:17.69 10:23 53/86     F20-29:12/18     45.83  
 140.Abigail Phillips     New York,NY        24 F         32:24.75 10:25 54/86     F20-29:13/18     45.66  
 141.Marlene Sandkamp     Jersey City,NJ     44 F         32:25.09 10:26 55/86     F40-49:9/12      48.56  
 142.Theresa Osowski      Glen Gardner,NJ    63 F         32:33.56 10:28 56/86     F60-69:1/2       61.34  
 143.Daniel Miqueli       West New York,NJ   44 M         32:35.04 10:29 87/112    M40-49:18/22     43.18  
 144.Karin Romans         Hoboken,NJ         31 F         32:35.29 10:29 57/86     F30-39:27/40     45.47  
 145.Tricia Cuthbertson   Jersey City,NJ     36 F         32:41.07 10:31 58/86     F30-39:28/40     45.88  
 146.Jeff Cuthbertson     Jersey City,NJ     37 M         32:42.31 10:31 88/112    M30-39:25/28     40.82  
 147.Peter Miqueli        Hackensack,NJ      47 M         32:42.64 10:31 89/112    M40-49:19/22     44.02  
 148.Denise Solorzano     North Bergen,NJ    27 F         33:18.49 10:43 59/86     F20-29:14/18     44.43  
 149.Richard Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     72 M         33:24.18 10:45 90/112    M70-79:2/4       54.13  
 150.Rebecca Hoffman      Jersey City,NJ     49 F         33:26.73 10:45 60/86     F40-49:10/12     49.51  
 151.Vanessa Vargas       Bloomfield,NJ      15 F         33:27.16 10:46 61/86     F15-19:2/3       46.33  
 152.Gordon Saylor        ,                  99 M         33:29.99 10:46 91/112    NO AGE:4/7        0.00  
 153.Joe Saylor           ,                  99 M         33:38.94 10:49 92/112    NO AGE:5/7        0.00  
 154.Ramon Cristobal      Jersey City,NJ     46 M         33:40.19 10:50 93/112    M40-49:20/22     42.44  
 155.Helena Cartas        North Bergen,NJ    65 F         33:42.68 10:51 62/86     F60-69:2/2       61.03  
 156.Kerry Pease          Hoboken,NJ         30 F         33:46.29 10:52 63/86     F30-39:29/40     43.84  
 157.Meg Mchale           Hoboken,NJ         29 F         33:49.64 10:53 64/86     F20-29:15/18     43.75  
 158.Juanita Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     59 F         33:49.71 10:53 65/86     F50-59:4/7       55.75  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 159.Amy Christie         Hoboken,NJ         33 F         34:17.43 11:02 66/86     F30-39:30/40     43.35  
 160.Ally Mitchel         North Bergen,NJ    25 F         34:42.01 11:10 67/86     F20-29:16/18     42.65  
 161.Graham King          Jersey City,NJ     49 M         34:46.36 11:11 94/112    M40-49:21/22     42.08  
 162.Katterine Godoy      Passaic,NJ         31 F         34:46.80 11:11 68/86     F30-39:31/40     42.60  
 163.Maggie Salemme       Jersey City,NJ     52 F         35:10.92 11:19 69/86     F50-59:5/7       48.86  
 164.Meg Murray           Hoboken,NJ         33 F U       35:22.27 11:23 70/86     F30-39:32/40     42.02  
 165.Christopher Gines    Fanwood,NJ         35 M         35:24.55 11:23 95/112    M30-39:26/28     37.22  
 166.Jeff Bendelius       Morris Plains,NJ   39 M         35:37.55 11:27 96/112    M30-39:27/28     38.03  
 167.Dana Lopez           Morris Plains,NJ   37 F         35:39.43 11:28 71/86     F30-39:33/40     42.22  
 168.Jean Madden          Staten Island,NY   33 F         36:14.47 11:39 72/86     F30-39:34/40     41.01  
 169.Anthony Romano       Hoboken,NJ         56 M         36:15.87 11:40 97/112    M50-59:11/11     42.73  
 170.Cinthia Mullen       Blairstown,NJ      42 F         36:45.40 11:49 73/86     F40-49:11/12     42.16  
 171.Brandy Forbes        Jersey City,NJ     42 F         36:47.87 11:50 74/86     F40-49:12/12     42.11  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 172.Barbara Cullinan     North Bergen,NJ    55 F         37:47.44 12:09 75/86     F50-59:6/7       47.28  
 173.Jeff Osowski         Glen Gardner,NJ    64 M         38:13.18 12:18 98/112    M60-69:6/7       43.49  
 174.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    72 F U       38:39.39 12:26 76/86     F70-79:1/1       59.54  
 175.Cynthia Wood         Gettysburg,PA      50 F         39:43.08 12:47 77/86     F50-59:7/7       42.21  
 176.Brandon Vargas       Edison,NJ          15 M         39:55.30 12:50 99/112    M15-19:6/7       34.87  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 177.John Martens         Union,NJ           63 M         41:13.52 13:16 100/112   M60-69:7/7       39.95  
 178.Julia Recaman        Weehawken,NJ       33 F         41:30.27 13:21 78/86     F30-39:35/40     35.81  
 179.Jose A Recaman       Weehawken,NJ       29 M         41:32.27 13:22 101/112   M20-29:16/18     31.08  
 180.Samantha Del Priore  Bayonne,NJ         27 F         41:32.94 13:22 79/86     F20-29:17/18     35.62  
 181.Paul Del Priore      Bayonne,NJ         23 M         41:33.19 13:22 102/112   M20-29:17/18     31.04  
 182.Amanda Cooper        Jersey City,NJ     30 F         41:58.95 13:30 80/86     F30-39:36/40     35.26  
 183.Vince Fiorentino     Branchburg,NJ      16 M         41:59.94 13:31 103/112   M15-19:7/7       32.61  
 184.Randell Cooper       Jersey City,NJ     31 M         42:00.02 13:31 104/112   M30-39:28/28     30.86  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 185.August Licameli      Fairview,NJ        73 M         44:35.79 14:21 105/112   M70-79:3/4       41.14  
 186.Sandra Szahun        Jersey City,NJ     38 F         45:11.94 14:32 81/86     F30-39:37/40     33.46  
 187.Rebecca Tarantino    Hoboken,NJ         34 F         45:23.26 14:36 82/86     F30-39:38/40     32.82  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 188.Joseph Marchesi      South River,NJ     75 M         47:53.49 15:24 106/112   M70-79:4/4       39.57  
 189.Linda Debise         Jersey City,NJ     30 F         48:31.10 15:36 83/86     F30-39:39/40     30.51  
 190.Jose Crespo          Paterson,NJ        47 M         48:49.89 15:42 107/112   M40-49:22/22     29.49  
 191.Axoule Bodiot        Bures Sur Yvett,   17 F         49:33.51 15:57 84/86     F15-19:3/3       30.50  
 192.Julien Panepinto     Jersey City,NJ     12 M         49:35.15 15:57 108/112   M 1-14:7/7       29.99  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 193.Kevin Harrison       North Bergen,NJ    99 M         54:32.04 17:33 109/112   NO AGE:6/7        0.00  
 194.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   82 M U       55:35.69 17:53 110/112   M80-98:1/1       39.83  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 195.Alexis Cantale       Bayonne,NJ         38 F         56:44.56 18:15 85/86     F30-39:40/40     26.66  
 196.Heather German       Wayne,NJ           27 F         57:52.20 18:37 86/86     F20-29:18/18     25.57  
 197.Kenneth German       Wayne,NJ           28 M         57:52.46 18:37 111/112   M20-29:18/18     22.29  

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 198.Swerdyn Young        North Bergen,NJ    99 M       1:03:32.47 20:27 112/112   NO AGE:7/7       94.78  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EARTHDAY 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.David Woo            Livingston,NJ      31 M            115   17:52.67   5:45
   2.Devang Patel         North Bergen,NJ    23 M         U   93   18:20.51   5:54
   3.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      29 M            169   18:35.63   5:59
   4.Frank Ayala          Jersey City,NJ     42 M         U  152   18:39.58   6:00
   5.Nader Abadir         Mahwah,NJ          35 M         U    1   18:52.84   6:05
   6.Kamir Selby          Jersey City,NJ     18 M            130   19:01.38   6:07
   7.Benjamin Fleck       Jersey City,NJ     30 M             38   19:05.03   6:09
   8.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     45 M         U   64   19:56.99   6:25
   9.Jud Santos           New York,NY        48 M            181   20:00.32   6:26
  10.Not Registered       ,                  99 M            141   20:00.32   6:26
EARTHDAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Danielle Rosario-mul New York,NY        31 F            173   20:06.17   6:28
   2.Aya Takeichi         Jersey City,NJ     35 F         U  106   20:53.62   6:43
   3.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,PA      47 F         U   59   22:42.06   7:18
   4.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    36 F         U  203   22:47.64   7:20
   5.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     54 F         U   67   22:52.63   7:22
   6.Jacqueline Cleary    Jersey City,NJ     33 F            185   23:05.63   7:26
   7.Sarah Lacz           Jersey City,NJ     30 F             62   23:59.53   7:43
   8.Gabrielle Czernik    Weehawken,NJ       23 F             27   24:24.24   7:51
   9.Sandra Correa        Woodbridge,NJ      31 F            214   24:26.49   7:52
  10.Alexis Konn          Bayonne,NJ         14 F            183   24:34.24   7:54
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EARTHDAY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Frank Ayala          Jersey City,NJ     42 M         U  152   18:39.58   6:00
   2.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     45 M         U   64   19:56.99   6:25
   3.Jud Santos           New York,NY        48 M            181   20:00.32   6:26
   4.Myron Burock         ,                  48 M            218   21:13.47   6:50
   5.Eckart Weeck         Jersey City,NJ     52 M            179   21:51.97   7:02
   6.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         61 M            202   22:02.92   7:06
   7.Edgar Mercado        North Bergen,NJ    52 M            255   22:18.91   7:11
   8.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      62 M         U  300   22:19.42   7:11
   9.Jean Marc Bodiot     Bures Sur Yvett,   40 M              8   22:41.40   7:18
  10.Michael Governor     Jersey City,NJ     42 M            237   23:57.87   7:43
EARTHDAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,PA      47 F         U   59   22:42.06   7:18
   2.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     54 F         U   67   22:52.63   7:22
   3.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      40 F         U   85   24:36.50   7:55
   4.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F         U  112   26:08.28   8:25
   5.Melanie Cooper-leary New York,NY        44 F             22   27:00.95   8:42
   6.Dupinder Sidhu       Jersey City,NJ     41 F            216   29:01.87   9:21
   7.Doreen Palkovics     Woodbridge,NJ      53 F            119   29:41.93   9:34
   8.Simone Ojeda         Jersey City,NJ     40 F            139   30:06.69   9:41
   9.Maria Hurley         Bayonne,NJ         40 F             54   30:13.04   9:44
  10.Mia Fernandez        Jersey City,NJ     41 F            153   30:16.17   9:45

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gerry Konn           Bayonne,NJ         12 M   12       184   20:11.04   6:30   73.67%
   2.Ronnie Romano        Bayonne,NJ         14 M   45       150   24:27.74   7:52   58.01%
   3.Tom Salama           Bayonne,NJ         14 M   47       151   24:34.60   7:55   57.74%
   4.Jesse Cooper-leary   New York,NY        11 M   53        21   24:45.38   7:58   61.78%
   5.Miso Demko           Bayonne,NJ         13 M   65       148   25:45.06   8:17   56.32%
   6.Joseph Sexton        Jersey City,NJ     11 M  117       256   29:55.28   9:38   51.12%
   7.Julien Panepinto     Jersey City,NJ     12 M  192        92   49:35.15  15:58   29.99%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alexis Konn          Bayonne,NJ         14 F   46       183   24:34.24   7:54   63.95%
   2.Kiera Hurley         Bayonne,NJ         13 F   69        52   25:54.81   8:20   61.64%
   3.Alyssa Laborde       Union City,NJ      14 F   76       134   26:27.45   8:31   59.39%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kamir Selby          Jersey City,NJ     18 M    6       130   19:01.38   6:07   70.13%
   2.Jorge Garcia         West New York,NJ   18 M   18       260   21:25.44   6:54   62.27%
   3.Jose Rijo            Jersey City,NJ     19 M   33       100   23:44.52   7:38   55.50%
   4.Bryan Yepez          Bayonne,NJ         15 M   61       132   25:27.49   8:12   54.69%
   5.Cooper Miqueli       Hackensack,NJ      15 M  134        76   31:12.14  10:03   44.62%
   6.Brandon Vargas       Edison,NJ          15 M  176       229   39:55.30  12:51   34.87%
   7.Vince Fiorentino     Branchburg,NJ      16 M  183        37   41:59.94  13:31   32.61%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melissa Vargas       Bloomfield,NJ      19 F  128       209   30:29.21   9:49   48.74%
   2.Vanessa Vargas       Bloomfield,NJ      15 F  151       210   33:27.16  10:46   46.33%
   3.Axoule Bodiot        Bures Sur Yvett,   17 F  191         7   49:33.51  15:57   30.50%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Devang Patel         North Bergen,NJ    23 M    2    U   93   18:20.51   5:54   70.33%
   2.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      29 M    3       169   18:35.63   5:59   69.44%
   3.Yuly Finkelberg      Hoboken,NJ         28 M   15       186   21:13.47   6:50   60.78%
   4.Brian Perez          Jersey City,NJ     20 M   23        98   22:24.43   7:13   58.19%
   5.Dave Jenkins         Jersey City,NJ     27 M   41       145   24:20.00   7:50   53.01%
   6.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     28 M   42    U   84   24:14.24   7:48   53.23%
   7.Carlos Yepez         Bayonne,NJ         28 M   63       133   25:31.06   8:13   50.56%
   8.Matthew Alboum       Hoboken,NJ         25 M   66         3   25:50.81   8:19   49.91%
   9.Victor Pesantez      Bayonne,NJ         26 M   68       201   25:53.94   8:20   49.81%
  10.Michael Arriso       Bayonne,NJ         28 M   70       170   25:57.04   8:21   49.71%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gabrielle Czernik    Weehawken,NJ       23 F   43        27   24:24.24   7:51   60.65%
   2.Nastassja Ocasio     Jersey City,NJ     25 F   51        87   24:42.27   7:57   59.91%
   3.Stephanie Alboum     Hoboken,NJ         25 F   67         4   25:53.84   8:20   57.15%
   4.Samantha Paladini    Summit,NJ          27 F   87        90   27:07.65   8:44   54.56%
   5.Kimberly Ramones     Jersey City,NJ     29 F   99       236   28:22.60   9:08   52.16%
   6.Wendoly La Volpe     Lyndhurst,NJ       29 F  106        61   29:02.89   9:21   50.95%
   7.Andrea Navas         Elizabeth,NJ       28 F  107       178   29:04.68   9:22   50.90%
   8.Andrea Fiaschetti    Jersey City,NJ     26 F  129        34   30:52.11   9:56   47.95%
   9.Stephanie Trigg      Hoboken,NJ         28 F  133       111   31:10.70  10:02   47.47%
  10.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          27 F  136       156   31:37.09  10:11   46.81%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Woo            Livingston,NJ      31 M    1       115   17:52.67   5:45   72.50%
   2.Nader Abadir         Mahwah,NJ          35 M    5    U    1   18:52.84   6:05   69.80%
   3.Benjamin Fleck       Jersey City,NJ     30 M    7        38   19:05.03   6:09   67.77%
   4.Luis Berroteran      Clifton,NJ         30 M   13         6   20:12.66   6:30   63.99%
   5.Jeffery Fortune      Bayonne,NJ         37 M   17       147   21:13.73   6:50   62.89%
   6.Mike Bloom           Jersey City,NJ     36 M   24    U  250   22:25.85   7:13   59.11%
   7.Joshua Rhodes        Linden,NJ          34 M   27       230   22:46.88   7:20   57.55%
   8.Daniel Monigle       Jersey City,NJ     37 M   30        82   23:02.45   7:25   57.95%
   9.Ryan Tarantino       Hoboken,NJ         35 M   32    U  109   23:16.33   7:29   56.63%
  10.Jason Epstein        Jersey City,NJ     35 M   34        33   23:47.11   7:39   55.41%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Danielle Rosario-mul New York,NY        31 F   11       173   20:06.17   6:28   73.70%
   2.Aya Takeichi         Jersey City,NJ     35 F   14    U  106   20:53.62   6:43   71.52%
   3.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    36 F   28    U  203   22:47.64   7:20   65.78%
   4.Jacqueline Cleary    Jersey City,NJ     33 F   31       185   23:05.63   7:26   64.36%
   5.Sarah Lacz           Jersey City,NJ     30 F   37        62   23:59.53   7:43   61.71%
   6.Sandra Correa        Woodbridge,NJ      31 F   44       214   24:26.49   7:52   60.62%
   7.Dacquiri Connors     Hoboken,NJ         38 F   50       234   24:38.37   7:56   61.39%
   8.Tara Fortune         Bayonne,NJ         32 F   52       146   24:45.38   7:58   59.93%
   9.Lyndsay Dore         Jersey City,NJ     34 F   56       159   24:52.92   8:01   59.88%
  10.Casey Grillo         Jersey City,NJ     31 F   62       205   25:28.17   8:12   58.17%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Frank Ayala          Jersey City,NJ     42 M    4    U  152   18:39.58   6:00   74.26%
   2.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     45 M    8    U   64   19:56.99   6:25   71.07%
   3.Jud Santos           New York,NY        48 M    9       181   20:00.32   6:26   72.55%
   4.Myron Burock         ,                  48 M   16       218   21:13.47   6:50   68.38%
   5.Jean Marc Bodiot     Bures Sur Yvett,   40 M   25         8   22:41.40   7:18   60.16%
   6.Michael Governor     Jersey City,NJ     42 M   36       237   23:57.87   7:43   57.82%
   7.Jerry Gillespie      Hoboken,NJ         41 M   54       222   24:47.61   7:59   55.47%
   8.Michael Hurley Jr.   Bayonne,NJ         41 M   57        53   25:00.39   8:03   55.00%
   9.Hirofumi Funato      Jersey City,NJ     46 M   59       244   25:24.77   8:11   56.23%
  10.Todd Johnson         West Orange,NJ     43 M   64       221   25:34.31   8:14   54.60%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,PA      47 F   26    U   59   22:42.06   7:18   71.34%
   2.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      40 F   49    U   85   24:36.50   7:55   62.14%
   3.Melanie Cooper-leary New York,NY        44 F   84        22   27:00.95   8:42   58.27%
   4.Dupinder Sidhu       Jersey City,NJ     41 F  105       216   29:01.87   9:21   53.01%
   5.Simone Ojeda         Jersey City,NJ     40 F  120       139   30:06.69   9:41   50.79%
   6.Maria Hurley         Bayonne,NJ         40 F  122        54   30:13.04   9:44   50.61%
   7.Mia Fernandez        Jersey City,NJ     41 F  124       153   30:16.17   9:45   50.84%
   8.Karen Oates          Bayonne,NJ         40 F  135       182   31:30.63  10:09   48.53%
   9.Marlene Sandkamp     Jersey City,NJ     44 F  141       158   32:25.09  10:26   48.56%
  10.Rebecca Hoffman      Jersey City,NJ     49 F  150        48   33:26.73  10:46   49.51%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eckart Weeck         Jersey City,NJ     52 M   19       179   21:51.97   7:02   68.55%
   2.Edgar Mercado        North Bergen,NJ    52 M   21       255   22:18.91   7:11   67.17%
   3.Ron Romano           Bayonne,NJ         51 M   48       149   24:36.41   7:55   60.42%
   4.Charles Lewis        Jersey City,NJ     51 M   55       162   24:48.10   7:59   59.95%
   5.Dean Pashaian        Cliffside Park,NJ  50 M   79       206   26:50.45   8:38   54.95%
   6.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     51 M   83    U  208   26:59.21   8:41   55.10%
   7.Carlos Acevedo       Jersey City,NJ     55 M  100       233   28:24.24   9:09   54.10%
   8.Randy Cordes         Perth Amboy,NJ     54 M  111       118   29:48.61   9:36   51.12%
   9.Edwin Vargas         Edison,NJ          54 M  132       232   31:08.00  10:01   48.95%
  10.Robert Macchia       Edison,NJ          50 M  137       164   31:59.56  10:18   46.10%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     54 F   29    U   67   22:52.63   7:22   77.09%
   2.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F   73    U  112   26:08.28   8:25   66.61%
   3.Doreen Palkovics     Woodbridge,NJ      53 F  110       119   29:41.93   9:34   58.62%
   4.Juanita Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     59 F  158       238   33:49.71  10:53   55.75%
   5.Maggie Salemme       Jersey City,NJ     52 F  163       157   35:10.92  11:19   48.86%
   6.Barbara Cullinan     North Bergen,NJ    55 F  172        26   37:47.44  12:10   47.28%
   7.Cynthia Wood         Gettysburg,PA      50 F  175       180   39:43.08  12:47   42.21%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         61 M   20       202   22:02.92   7:06   73.39%
   2.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      62 M   22    U  300   22:19.42   7:11   73.13%
   3.Ralph Savo           Bayonne,NJ         62 M   60    U  235   25:25.90   8:11   64.19%
   4.Kevin Kilbane        Bayonne,NJ         64 M   72       138   26:07.32   8:24   63.63%
   5.Gene Crichlow        Jersey City,NJ     62 M   93       136   27:58.28   9:00   58.36%
   6.Jeff Osowski         Glen Gardner,NJ    64 M  173       144   38:13.18  12:18   43.49%
   7.John Martens         Union,NJ           63 M  177       251   41:13.52  13:16   39.95%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Theresa Osowski      Glen Gardner,NJ    63 F  142       143   32:33.56  10:29   61.34%
   2.Helena Cartas        North Bergen,NJ    65 F  155       160   33:42.68  10:51   61.03%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alfredo Juanopatin   Newark,NJ          73 M  108       117   29:27.32   9:29   62.29%
   2.Richard Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     72 M  149       239   33:24.18  10:45   54.13%
   3.August Licameli      Fairview,NJ        73 M  185       224   44:35.79  14:21   41.14%
   4.Joseph Marchesi      South River,NJ     75 M  188       137   47:53.49  15:25   39.57%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    72 F  174    U  223   38:39.39  12:27   59.54%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   82 M  194    U  113   55:35.69  17:54   39.83%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Not Registered       ,                  99 M   10       141   20:00.32   6:26    0.00%
   2.Suarez Gilberto      Jersey City,NJ     99 M   40       258   24:13.91   7:48    0.00%
   3.Steven Omalley       ,                  99 M   81       246   26:57.81   8:41    0.00%
   4.Gordon Saylor        ,                  99 M  152       227   33:29.99  10:47    0.00%
   5.Joe Saylor           ,                  99 M  153       228   33:38.94  10:50    0.00%
   6.Kevin Harrison       North Bergen,NJ    99 M  193       167   54:32.04  17:33    0.00%
   7.Swerdyn Young        North Bergen,NJ    99 M  198       168 1:03:32.47  20:27   94.78%


EARTHDAY 5K RUN                    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WHEELCHAIR Special Category Results
EARTHDAY 5K RUN MALE WHEELCHAIR          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gianfranco Iannotta  Garfield,NJ        18 M   W      124    0:00.00   0:00
   2.Raymond Martin       Jersey City,NJ     18 M   W   U   68    0:00.00   0:00

EARTHDAY 5K RUN FEMALE WHEELCHAIR          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Elisabet Ruiz-torres Hackettstown,NJ    14 F   W      122    0:00.00   0:00
   2.Ellisabet Ruiz Torre ,                  14 F   W      101    0:00.00   0:00
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Frank Ayala          Jersey City,NJ     42 M U  152   18:39.58   6:00 74.26%
   2.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         61 M    202   22:02.92   7:06 73.39%
   3.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      62 M U  300   22:19.42   7:11 73.13%
   4.Jud Santos           New York,NY        48 M    181   20:00.32   6:26 72.55%
   5.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     45 M U   64   19:56.99   6:25 71.07%
   6.Eckart Weeck         Jersey City,NJ     52 M    179   21:51.97   7:02 68.55%
   7.Myron Burock         ,                  48 M    218   21:13.47   6:50 68.38%
   8.Edgar Mercado        North Bergen,NJ    52 M    255   22:18.91   7:11 67.17%
   9.Ralph Savo           Bayonne,NJ         62 M U  235   25:25.90   8:11 64.19%
  10.Kevin Kilbane        Bayonne,NJ         64 M    138   26:07.32   8:24 63.63%
  11.Alfredo Juanopatin   Newark,NJ          73 M    117   29:27.32   9:29 62.29%
  12.Ron Romano           Bayonne,NJ         51 M    149   24:36.41   7:55 60.42%
  13.Jean Marc Bodiot     Bures Sur Yvett,   40 M      8   22:41.40   7:18 60.16%
  14.Charles Lewis        Jersey City,NJ     51 M    162   24:48.10   7:59 59.95%
  15.Gene Crichlow        Jersey City,NJ     62 M    136   27:58.28   9:00 58.36%
  16.Michael Governor     Jersey City,NJ     42 M    237   23:57.87   7:43 57.82%
  17.Hirofumi Funato      Jersey City,NJ     46 M    244   25:24.77   8:11 56.23%
  18.Jerry Gillespie      Hoboken,NJ         41 M    222   24:47.61   7:59 55.47%
  19.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     51 M U  208   26:59.21   8:41 55.10%
  20.Michael Hurley Jr.   Bayonne,NJ         41 M     53   25:00.39   8:03 55.00%
  21.Dean Pashaian        Cliffside Park,NJ  50 M    206   26:50.45   8:38 54.95%
  22.Todd Johnson         West Orange,NJ     43 M    221   25:34.31   8:14 54.60%
  23.Richard Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     72 M    239   33:24.18  10:45 54.13%
  24.Carlos Acevedo       Jersey City,NJ     55 M    233   28:24.24   9:09 54.10%
  25.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          45 M U   47   26:29.64   8:32 53.51%
  26.Nelson Cabrejos      Kearny,NJ          44 M    207   26:51.69   8:39 52.38%
  27.Randy Cordes         Perth Amboy,NJ     54 M    118   29:48.61   9:36 51.12%
  28.Joe Degeorge         Avenel,NJ          42 M     28   27:07.07   8:44 51.10%
  29.Geoffery Spencer     Bayonne,NJ         45 M    174   28:12.49   9:05 50.26%
  30.Edwin Vargas         Edison,NJ          54 M    232   31:08.00  10:01 48.95%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     54 F U   67   22:52.63   7:22 77.09%
   2.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,PA      47 F U   59   22:42.06   7:18 71.34%
   3.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F U  112   26:08.28   8:25 66.61%
   4.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      40 F U   85   24:36.50   7:55 62.14%
   5.Theresa Osowski      Glen Gardner,NJ    63 F    143   32:33.56  10:29 61.34%
   6.Helena Cartas        North Bergen,NJ    65 F    160   33:42.68  10:51 61.03%
   7.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    72 F U  223   38:39.39  12:27 59.54%
   8.Doreen Palkovics     Woodbridge,NJ      53 F    119   29:41.93   9:34 58.62%
   9.Melanie Cooper-leary New York,NY        44 F     22   27:00.95   8:42 58.27%
  10.Juanita Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     59 F    238   33:49.71  10:53 55.75%
  11.Dupinder Sidhu       Jersey City,NJ     41 F    216   29:01.87   9:21 53.01%
  12.Mia Fernandez        Jersey City,NJ     41 F    153   30:16.17   9:45 50.84%
  13.Simone Ojeda         Jersey City,NJ     40 F    139   30:06.69   9:41 50.79%
  14.Maria Hurley         Bayonne,NJ         40 F     54   30:13.04   9:44 50.61%
  15.Rebecca Hoffman      Jersey City,NJ     49 F     48   33:26.73  10:46 49.51%
  16.Maggie Salemme       Jersey City,NJ     52 F    157   35:10.92  11:19 48.86%
  17.Marlene Sandkamp     Jersey City,NJ     44 F    158   32:25.09  10:26 48.56%
  18.Karen Oates          Bayonne,NJ         40 F    182   31:30.63  10:09 48.53%
  19.Barbara Cullinan     North Bergen,NJ    55 F     26   37:47.44  12:10 47.28%
  20.Cynthia Wood         Gettysburg,PA      50 F    180   39:43.08  12:47 42.21%
  21.Cinthia Mullen       Blairstown,NJ      42 F    165   36:45.40  11:50 42.16%
  22.Brandy Forbes        Jersey City,NJ     42 F    172   36:47.87  11:51 42.11%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Frank Ayala          Jersey City,NJ     42 M U  152   18:39.58   6:00 74.26%
   2.Gerry Konn           Bayonne,NJ         12 M    184   20:11.04   6:30 73.67%
   3.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         61 M    202   22:02.92   7:06 73.39%
   4.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      62 M U  300   22:19.42   7:11 73.13%
   5.Jud Santos           New York,NY        48 M    181   20:00.32   6:26 72.55%
   6.David Woo            Livingston,NJ      31 M    115   17:52.67   5:45 72.50%
   7.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     45 M U   64   19:56.99   6:25 71.07%
   8.Devang Patel         North Bergen,NJ    23 M U   93   18:20.51   5:54 70.33%
   9.Kamir Selby          Jersey City,NJ     18 M    130   19:01.38   6:07 70.13%
  10.Nader Abadir         Mahwah,NJ          35 M U    1   18:52.84   6:05 69.80%
  11.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      29 M    169   18:35.63   5:59 69.44%
  12.Eckart Weeck         Jersey City,NJ     52 M    179   21:51.97   7:02 68.55%
  13.Myron Burock         ,                  48 M    218   21:13.47   6:50 68.38%
  14.Benjamin Fleck       Jersey City,NJ     30 M     38   19:05.03   6:09 67.77%
  15.Edgar Mercado        North Bergen,NJ    52 M    255   22:18.91   7:11 67.17%
  16.Ralph Savo           Bayonne,NJ         62 M U  235   25:25.90   8:11 64.19%
  17.Luis Berroteran      Clifton,NJ         30 M      6   20:12.66   6:30 63.99%
  18.Kevin Kilbane        Bayonne,NJ         64 M    138   26:07.32   8:24 63.63%
  19.Jeffery Fortune      Bayonne,NJ         37 M    147   21:13.73   6:50 62.89%
  20.Alfredo Juanopatin   Newark,NJ          73 M    117   29:27.32   9:29 62.29%
  21.Jorge Garcia         West New York,NJ   18 M    260   21:25.44   6:54 62.27%
  22.Jesse Cooper-leary   New York,NY        11 M     21   24:45.38   7:58 61.78%
  23.Yuly Finkelberg      Hoboken,NJ         28 M    186   21:13.47   6:50 60.78%
  24.Ron Romano           Bayonne,NJ         51 M    149   24:36.41   7:55 60.42%
  25.Jean Marc Bodiot     Bures Sur Yvett,   40 M      8   22:41.40   7:18 60.16%
  26.Charles Lewis        Jersey City,NJ     51 M    162   24:48.10   7:59 59.95%
  27.Mike Bloom           Jersey City,NJ     36 M U  250   22:25.85   7:13 59.11%
  28.Gene Crichlow        Jersey City,NJ     62 M    136   27:58.28   9:00 58.36%
  29.Brian Perez          Jersey City,NJ     20 M     98   22:24.43   7:13 58.19%
  30.Ronnie Romano        Bayonne,NJ         14 M    150   24:27.74   7:52 58.01%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     54 F U   67   22:52.63   7:22 77.09%
   2.Danielle Rosario-mul New York,NY        31 F    173   20:06.17   6:28 73.70%
   3.Aya Takeichi         Jersey City,NJ     35 F U  106   20:53.62   6:43 71.52%
   4.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,PA      47 F U   59   22:42.06   7:18 71.34%
   5.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          53 F U  112   26:08.28   8:25 66.61%
   6.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    36 F U  203   22:47.64   7:20 65.78%
   7.Jacqueline Cleary    Jersey City,NJ     33 F    185   23:05.63   7:26 64.36%
   8.Alexis Konn          Bayonne,NJ         14 F    183   24:34.24   7:54 63.95%
   9.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      40 F U   85   24:36.50   7:55 62.14%
  10.Sarah Lacz           Jersey City,NJ     30 F     62   23:59.53   7:43 61.71%
  11.Kiera Hurley         Bayonne,NJ         13 F     52   25:54.81   8:20 61.64%
  12.Dacquiri Connors     Hoboken,NJ         38 F    234   24:38.37   7:56 61.39%
  13.Theresa Osowski      Glen Gardner,NJ    63 F    143   32:33.56  10:29 61.34%
  14.Helena Cartas        North Bergen,NJ    65 F    160   33:42.68  10:51 61.03%
  15.Gabrielle Czernik    Weehawken,NJ       23 F     27   24:24.24   7:51 60.65%
  16.Sandra Correa        Woodbridge,NJ      31 F    214   24:26.49   7:52 60.62%
  17.Tara Fortune         Bayonne,NJ         32 F    146   24:45.38   7:58 59.93%
  18.Nastassja Ocasio     Jersey City,NJ     25 F     87   24:42.27   7:57 59.91%
  19.Lyndsay Dore         Jersey City,NJ     34 F    159   24:52.92   8:01 59.88%
  20.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    72 F U  223   38:39.39  12:27 59.54%
  21.Alyssa Laborde       Union City,NJ      14 F    134   26:27.45   8:31 59.39%
  22.Doreen Palkovics     Woodbridge,NJ      53 F    119   29:41.93   9:34 58.62%
  23.Melanie Cooper-leary New York,NY        44 F     22   27:00.95   8:42 58.27%
  24.Casey Grillo         Jersey City,NJ     31 F    205   25:28.17   8:12 58.17%
  25.Stephanie Alboum     Hoboken,NJ         25 F      4   25:53.84   8:20 57.15%
  26.Margaret Laborde     Union City,NJ      31 F    135   26:02.21   8:23 56.91%
  27.Karla Garcia         Union City,NJ      33 F     39   26:24.36   8:30 56.29%
  28.Rebecca Gorla        Brooklyn,NY        38 F     44   26:58.95   8:41 56.06%
  29.Lisa Christensen     Hoboken,NJ         31 F     15   26:30.49   8:32 55.89%
  30.Juanita Bleeker      Jersey City,NJ     59 F    238   33:49.71  10:53 55.75%