WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K

Race Date:9-04-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| FIRST RESPONDER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K


13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Lee Stephens         New York,NY        24 F         24:34.24 13:12 1/136     F20-24:1/5       33.98  
   2.Susan Elizabeth      Greenville,SC      23 F         25:31.85 13:43 2/136     F20-24:2/5       32.70  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   3.Rene Meily           Stamford,CT        57 M         26:07.99 14:03 1/59      M55-59:1/5       34.41  
   4.Kyrstana Kapner      Havertown,PA       16 F         27:17.76 14:40 3/136     F15-19:1/9       31.33  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   5.Brent Giles          New York,NY        41 M         28:12.28 15:09 2/59      M40-44:1/4       28.08  
   6.Michael Thomas       Croydon South,VI   51 M         28:26.75 15:17 3/59      M50-54:1/7       30.04  
   7.Wendy Thomas         Croydon South,VI   51 F         28:26.77 15:17 4/136     F50-54:1/15      34.10  
   8.James Favilla        Howard Beach,NY    53 M         29:27.61 15:50 4/59      M50-54:2/7       29.49  
   9.Ashley Bradford      New York,NY        28 F         29:27.96 15:50 5/136     F25-29:1/15      28.34  
  10.Mayra Ortiz-paige    New York,NY        46 F         29:28.35 15:50 6/136     F45-49:1/14      31.44  
  11.Marco Meily          Stamford,CT        15 M         29:28.74 15:50 5/59      M15-19:1/3       26.86  
  12.Deborah Elliott      Folkestone  Ken,XX 34 F         29:35.45 15:54 7/136     F30-34:1/14      28.37  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  13.Joanne Egan          Massapequa Park,NY 57 F         30:15.27 16:15 8/136     F55-59:1/10      34.03  
  14.Janna Varela         Brooklyn,NY        26 F         30:18.71 16:17 9/136     F25-29:2/15      27.55  
  15.Lyndsey Herlod       Farmingdale,NY     19 F         30:54.75 16:37 10/136    F15-19:2/9       27.11  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  16.Cailley Wilson       Ballarat,VI        43 F         32:13.22 17:19 11/136    F40-44:1/6       28.03  
  17.Kathryn Roberts      Westbury,NY        49 F         32:21.60 17:23 12/136    F45-49:2/14      29.42  
  18.Daisy Carmoega       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   38 F         32:34.94 17:31 13/136    F35-39:1/14      26.59  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  19.Erick Carmoega       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   40 M         33:31.22 18:01 6/59      M40-44:2/4       23.46  
  20.Jose Quijano         Howard Beach,NY    62 M         33:35.04 18:03 7/59      M60-64:1/6       28.06  
  21.Suzanne Chowaniec    Middlefield,CT     39 F         33:52.49 18:12 14/136    F35-39:2/14      25.78  
  22.Wendy Tkaczyszyn     Colonia,NJ         35 F         34:45.43 18:41 15/136    F35-39:3/14      24.34  
  23.Catherine Coogan     Middle Village,NY  18 F         34:47.04 18:42 16/136    F15-19:3/9       24.21  
  24.Joanne Hunt          Folkestone  Ken,** 34 F         34:58.50 18:48 17/136    F30-34:2/14      24.00  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  25.Elizabeth Mascali    Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F         35:38.61 19:09 18/136    F40-44:2/6       25.55  
  26.Christine Amberger   Staten Island,NY   48 F         35:40.12 19:10 19/136    F45-49:3/14      26.45  
  27.Lori Mascali         Staten Island,NY   54 F         35:40.29 19:10 20/136    F50-54:2/15      27.99  
  28.Karen Adams          Basking Ridge,NJ   68 F         35:41.84 19:11 21/136    F65-69:1/8       32.85  
  29.Pamela Meily         Stamford,CT        48 F         35:41.90 19:11 22/136    F45-49:4/14      26.43  
  30.Alessia Colonna      Staten Island,NY   17 F         35:42.08 19:11 23/136    F15-19:4/9       23.74  
  31.Marisa Colonna       Staten Island,NY   46 F         35:42.51 19:11 24/136    F45-49:5/14      25.95  
  32.Rishi Parmar         Warren,NJ          26 M         36:14.60 19:29 8/59      M25-29:1/8       20.79  
  33.John Candela         Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M         36:35.87 19:40 9/59      M 1-14:1/6       22.03  
  34.Samantha Mee         Cedar Grove,NJ     24 F         36:36.01 19:40 25/136    F20-24:3/5       22.81  
  35.Joan Brady           Maplewood,NJ       54 F         36:56.39 19:51 26/136    F50-54:3/15      27.03  
  36.Jessica Mee          Caldwell,NJ        28 F         36:56.75 19:51 27/136    F25-29:3/15      22.60  

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  37.Sam Walton           Frederick,MD       35 M         37:22.98 20:05 10/59     M35-39:1/4       20.32  
  38.Ryan Walton          Frederick,MD       6  M         37:23.12 20:05 11/59     M 1-14:2/6       20.16  
  39.Anita Wooten         Riverhead,NY       45 F         37:41.59 20:15 28/136    F45-49:6/14      24.37  
  40.Jane Sanders         Forest Hills,NY    45 F         37:59.40 20:25 29/136    F45-49:7/14      24.18  
  41.Karen Herbst         Mahopac,NY         55 F         38:07.99 20:30 30/136    F55-59:2/10      26.44  
  42.Jennifer Herold      Farmingdale,NY     26 F         38:17.26 20:35 31/136    F25-29:4/15      21.81  
  43.Jason Javier         Westbury,NY        13 M         38:17.54 20:35 12/59     M 1-14:3/6       21.50  
  44.Jeff Prokop          Farmingdale,NY     27 M         38:17.74 20:35 13/59     M25-29:2/8       19.68  
  45.Ashley Herold        Farmingdale,NY     22 F         38:17.89 20:35 32/136    F20-24:4/5       21.80  
  46.Susan Disenso        Patterson,NY       27 F         38:18.39 20:35 33/136    F25-29:5/15      21.80  
  47.Sonia Agron          Bronx,NY           54 F         38:18.65 20:35 34/136    F50-54:4/15      26.06  
  48.Jessica Verdichizzi  Farmingdale,NY     25 F         38:24.67 20:39 35/136    F25-29:6/15      21.74  
  49.Jorge Reyes          Brooklyn,NY        30 M         38:37.81 20:46 14/59     M30-34:1/7       19.51  
  50.Connie Quijano       Howard Beach,NY    37 F         38:37.93 20:46 36/136    F35-39:4/14      22.25  
  51.Anna Svampaprigionie Escondido,CA       37 F         38:38.28 20:46 37/136    F35-39:5/14      22.24  
  52.Mukhande Goodman     Escondido,CA       35 F         38:39.20 20:46 38/136    F35-39:6/14      21.89  
  53.Jerry Lee            Bronx,NY           55 M         38:42.18 20:48 15/59     M55-59:2/5       22.82  
  54.Coll Mcadams         Staten Island,NY   31 F         38:46.60 20:50 39/136    F30-34:3/14      21.53  
  55.Tj Roche             Staten Island,NY   28 M         38:46.66 20:50 16/59     M25-29:3/8       19.43  

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  56.Stephen Iacona       Coral Springs,FL   34 M         39:16.40 21:06 17/59     M30-34:2/7       19.21  
  57.Nicole Schwartz      Coral Springs,FL   32 F         39:16.45 21:06 40/136    F30-34:4/14      21.26  
  58.Melissa Simoncini    Staten Island,NY   26 F         39:24.18 21:11 41/136    F25-29:7/15      21.19  
  59.Virginia Delconzo    Brick,NJ           48 F         39:29.82 21:14 42/136    F45-49:8/14      23.88  
  60.Gail Thompson        Redwood City,CA    44 F         39:49.68 21:24 43/136    F40-44:3/6       22.87  
  61.Stacy Stunes         Keswick,VA         43 F         39:49.91 21:24 44/136    F40-44:4/6       22.67  
  62.Tessie Molina-forsyt Basking Ridge,NJ   60 F         39:54.06 21:27 45/136    F60-64:1/7       26.64  
  63.Kirk Sprenger        Briarcliff Mano,NY 49 M         39:56.33 21:28 18/59     M45-49:1/4       21.06  
  64.Jennifer Riccardo    Bayville,NY        36 F         40:01.93 21:31 46/136    F35-39:7/14      21.30  
  65.Jenny Smith          Pearl River,NY     99 F         40:18.62 21:40 47/136    NO AGE:1/4       93.77  
  66.Lou Barbella         Lynbrook,NY        46 M         40:32.26 21:47 19/59     M45-49:2/4       20.27  
  67.Joann Barbella       Oceanside,NY       34 F         40:32.44 21:47 48/136    F30-34:5/14      20.71  
  68.Claudia Barbella     Lynbrook,NY        45 F         40:33.53 21:48 49/136    F45-49:9/14      22.65  
  69.Edda Quijano         Howard Beach,NY    61 F         40:35.18 21:49 50/136    F60-64:2/7       26.49  
  70.Scott Anderson       New York,NY        64 M         40:44.62 21:54 20/59     M60-64:2/6       23.60  

22:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  71.Fred Morrow          Jacksonville,AL    52 M         41:41.56 22:24 21/59     M50-54:3/7       20.66  
  72.Donna Ferguson       Wall,NJ            52 F         41:48.71 22:28 51/136    F50-54:5/15      23.42  
  73.Valerie Russo        East Rockaway,NY   31 F         42:21.86 22:46 52/136    F30-34:6/14      19.71  
  74.Cathy Sprenger       Briarcliff Mano,NY 48 F         42:21.89 22:46 53/136    F45-49:10/14     22.27  

23:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  75.Robert Favilla       New York,NY        40 M         43:09.20 23:12 22/59     M40-44:3/4       18.23  
  76.Anthony Colonna      Staten Island,NY   47 M         43:21.84 23:18 23/59     M45-49:3/4       19.10  
  77.Perry Sottile        ,                  64 M         43:24.82 23:20 24/59     M60-64:3/6       22.15  
  78.Nick Sottile         ,                  22 M         43:25.10 23:20 25/59     M20-24:1/1       17.36  
  79.April Sottile        ,                  58 F         43:25.56 23:20 54/136    F55-59:3/10      23.96  
  80.Jaycee Gunn          Bay Shore,NY       12 M         43:47.73 23:32 26/59     M 1-14:4/6       19.27  
  81.Danielle Gunn        Bay Shore,NY       37 F         43:47.87 23:32 55/136    F35-39:8/14      19.62  
  82.Paolo Colonna        Staten Island,NY   13 F         43:48.62 23:33 56/136    F 1-14:1/14      20.39  
  83.Ellen Morgan         Athens,NY          65 F         43:49.35 23:33 57/136    F65-69:2/8       25.72  
  84.Gabriella Colonna    Staten Island,NY   20 F         43:49.64 23:33 58/136    F20-24:5/5       19.05  
  85.Nick Javas           Union,NJ           30 M         43:50.11 23:34 27/59     M30-34:3/7       17.19  
  86.Carol Coogan         Middle Village,NY  54 F         43:53.34 23:35 59/136    F50-54:6/15      22.75  
  87.Bertha Wilches       Springfield,NJ     64 F         43:55.95 23:37 60/136    F60-64:3/7       25.35  
  88.Jaffer Shahid        Harrison,NJ        31 M         43:55.95 23:37 28/59     M30-34:4/7       17.15  
  89.Valerie Brown        New York,NY        52 F         43:58.13 23:38 61/136    F50-54:7/15      22.27  
  90.Linda Javas          Union,NJ           61 F         44:02.20 23:40 62/136    F60-64:4/7       24.42  
  91.Althea Lavitola      Morris Plains,NJ   67 F         44:03.45 23:41 63/136    F65-69:3/8       26.26  
  92.Anum Syed            ,                  12 F         44:13.28 23:46 64/136    F 1-14:2/14      20.67  
  93.Edwin Wilches        Springfield,NJ     30 M         44:13.77 23:46 29/59     M30-34:5/7       17.04  
  94.Fatima Wilches       Springfield,NJ     30 F         44:16.19 23:48 65/136    F30-34:7/14      18.86  
  95.Hannah Mladenik      Sugar Grove,IL     10 F         44:21.37 23:50 66/136    F 1-14:3/14      21.98  
  96.Caroline Philpott    New York,NY        33 F         44:25.50 23:53 67/136    F30-34:8/14      18.80  

24:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  97.Charlotte Manzi      Valley Cottage,NY  7  F         44:39.34 24:00 68/136    F 1-14:4/14      18.70  
  98.Sophia Manzi         Valley Cottage,NY  13 F         44:39.55 24:00 69/136    F 1-14:5/14      20.01  
  99.Charlie Lopez        Beacon,NY          61 M         44:42.78 24:02 30/59     M60-64:4/6       20.87  
 100.Roseanna Stabile     Staten Island,NY   59 F         44:47.58 24:04 70/136    F55-59:4/10      23.48  
 101.Ann Walsh            Mineola,NY         38 F         44:51.43 24:07 71/136    F35-39:9/14      19.32  
 102.Yury Tkaczyszyn      Colonia,NJ         36 M         44:52.42 24:07 31/59     M35-39:2/4       17.05  
 103.Alvin Marin          Staten Island,NY   49 M         45:11.90 24:18 32/59     M45-49:4/4       18.61  
 104.Dakota Marin         Staten Island,NY   15 M         45:11.95 24:18 33/59     M15-19:2/3       17.52  
 105.Kaitlyn Marin        Staten Island,NY   12 F         45:32.60 24:29 72/136    F 1-14:6/14      20.07  
 106.Bernice Marin        Staten Island,NY   38 F         45:32.70 24:29 73/136    F35-39:10/14     19.02  
 107.Quinn Cortese        Huntington Stat,NY 12 F         45:50.16 24:38 74/136    F 1-14:7/14      19.94  
 108.Melissa Lee          Bronx,NY           13 F         45:51.46 24:39 75/136    F 1-14:8/14      19.48  
 109.Ellen Lee            Bronx,NY           50 F         45:51.54 24:39 76/136    F50-54:8/15      20.95  
 110.Joyce Woods          Pearl River,NY     99 F         46:26.87 24:58 77/136    NO AGE:2/4       81.38  
 111.Frank Cortese        Staten Island,NY   54 M         46:27.19 24:58 34/59     M50-54:4/7       18.86  
 112.Jane Smith           Pearl River,NY     99 F         46:27.55 24:58 78/136    NO AGE:3/4       81.36  
 113.Dana Cortese         Staten Island,NY   16 F         46:28.69 24:59 79/136    F15-19:5/9       18.40  
 114.Joe Cortese          Huntington Stat,NY 56 M         46:28.97 24:59 35/59     M55-59:3/5       19.17  
 115.Lisa Cortese         Huntington Stat,NY 99 F         46:29.82 24:59 80/136    NO AGE:4/4       81.29  

25:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 116.Bethany Mladenik     Sugar Grove,IL     9  F         46:41.11 25:05 81/136    F 1-14:9/14      21.83  
 117.Cassidy Thompson     Redwood City,CA    15 F         46:42.50 25:06 82/136    F15-19:6/9       18.52  
 118.Maren Stunes         Keswick,VA         16 F         46:43.14 25:07 83/136    F15-19:7/9       18.30  
 119.Nicole Mladenik      Crivitz,WI         27 F         46:43.28 25:07 84/136    F25-29:8/15      17.87  
 120.Kelly Mladenik       Chicago,IL         31 F         46:43.46 25:07 85/136    F30-34:9/14      17.87  
 121.Anna Janson          Washington,DC      36 F         46:45.21 25:08 86/136    F35-39:11/14     18.24  
 122.Canyon Vanbuskirk    Fort Collins,CO    4  M         46:45.42 25:08 36/59     M 1-14:5/6       16.12  
 123.Amanda Cox           Fort Collins,CO    25 F         46:46.32 25:08 87/136    F25-29:9/15      17.85  
 124.Dan Mladenik         Fort Collins,CO    26 M         46:46.89 25:09 37/59     M25-29:4/8       16.11  
 125.Ethan Kennedy        Sugar Grove,IL     27 M         46:47.19 25:09 38/59     M25-29:5/8       16.11  
 126.Ariana Mladenik      Darien,IL          2  F         46:47.58 25:09 88/136    F 1-14:10/14     17.84  
 127.Jackie Mladenik      Darien,IL          29 F         46:47.64 25:09 89/136    F25-29:10/15     17.84  
 128.Joshua Mladenik      Darien,IL          28 M         46:48.49 25:09 39/59     M25-29:6/8       16.10  
 129.Maureen Marinelli    Wellesley,MA       57 F         46:59.73 25:15 90/136    F55-59:5/10      21.91  
 130.Danielle Capers      New York,NY        29 F         47:32.36 25:33 91/136    F25-29:11/15     17.56  
 131.Linda Mcgee          Bronx,NY           50 F         47:33.05 25:33 92/136    F50-54:9/15      20.20  
 132.Michelle Saindon     Milton,ON          37 F         48:00.32 25:48 93/136    F35-39:12/14     17.90  
 133.Diane Bage           Mississauga,ON     66 F         48:00.46 25:48 94/136    F65-69:4/8       23.79  
 134.Lawrence Saindon     Milton,ON          36 M         48:02.60 25:49 40/59     M35-39:3/4       15.92  
 135.Kerrin Muir          Emerald,VI         46 F         48:04.76 25:50 95/136    F45-49:11/14     19.28  

26:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 136.Jessica Brady        Belmar,NJ          31 F         48:29.58 26:04 96/136    F30-34:10/14     17.22  
 137.Tatum Brady          Belmar,NJ          28 F         48:29.95 26:04 97/136    F25-29:12/15     17.22  
 138.Richard Brady        Piermont,NY        56 M         48:33.06 26:06 41/59     M55-59:4/5       18.36  
 139.Stacey Schlein Brady Piermont,NY        55 F         48:33.17 26:06 98/136    F55-59:6/10      20.77  
 140.Valerie Magee        Floral Park,NY     65 F         48:49.30 26:14 99/136    F65-69:5/8       23.09  
 141.Karen Ann Mee        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 F         49:09.16 26:25 100/136   F55-59:7/10      20.51  
 142.Maria O'neill        Cedar Grove,NJ     26 F         49:09.28 26:25 101/136   F25-29:13/15     16.99  
 143.Stephen Mee          West Caldwell,NJ   30 M         49:16.67 26:29 42/59     M30-34:6/7       15.29  
 144.Stacy Podelski       Brooklyn,NY        31 F         49:30.05 26:36 102/136   F30-34:11/14     16.87  
 145.Adrienne Mee         West Caldwell,NJ   30 F         49:48.54 26:46 103/136   F30-34:12/14     16.76  
 146.Tom Mee              Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M         49:50.76 26:47 43/59     M55-59:5/5       18.04  
 147.Gail Belva           Melville,NY        63 F         49:53.81 26:49 104/136   F60-64:5/7       22.06  
 148.Lisa Chosed          Phila,PA           28 F         49:55.63 26:50 105/136   F25-29:14/15     16.72  
 149.Suzanne Lipkin       Brooklyn,NY        27 F         50:00.96 26:53 106/136   F25-29:15/15     16.69  
 150.Al Belva             Melville,NY        68 M         50:07.50 26:56 44/59     M65-69:1/3       20.04  

27:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 151.Ken Rabbins          New York,NY        63 M         51:04.39 27:27 45/59     M60-64:5/6       18.64  
 152.Andrew Mcinnes       Mineola,NY         28 M         51:08.58 27:29 46/59     M25-29:7/8       14.74  
 153.Midge Mcinnes        Mineola,NY         65 F         51:09.53 27:30 107/136   F65-69:6/8       22.04  
 154.Andrew Mcinnes       Mineola,NY         66 M         51:10.44 27:30 47/59     M65-69:2/3       19.20  
 155.Sarah Barbella       Oceanside,NY       30 F         51:22.49 27:37 108/136   F30-34:13/14     16.25  
 156.James Barbella       Oceanside,NY       33 M         51:22.80 27:37 48/59     M30-34:7/7       14.67  
 157.Annie Petrilli       Oceanside,NY       53 F         51:25.21 27:38 109/136   F50-54:10/15     19.23  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/59      M 0- 0:0/0        0.00  
 159.Tara Holland         Yonkers,NY         36 F         51:28.60 27:40 110/136   F35-39:13/14     16.57  
 160.Gene Hickey          Yonkers,NY         36 M         51:28.88 27:40 49/59     M35-39:4/4       14.86  
 161.Karen Conde          Nashua,NH          42 F         51:29.65 27:41 111/136   F40-44:5/6       17.39  
 162.Sofia Leonetti       New York,NY        8  F         51:44.85 27:49 112/136   F 1-14:11/14     20.82  
 163.Karen Bonner         Avenel,NJ          43 F         51:46.44 27:50 113/136   F40-44:6/6       17.44  
 164.Taina Lopez          Jersey City,NJ     34 F         51:47.33 27:50 114/136   F30-34:14/14     16.21  
 165.Amparo Lopez-moreno  Brooklyn,NY        55 F         51:49.93 27:52 115/136   F55-59:8/10      19.45  
 166.Edith Cruz           Edison,NJ          65 F         51:52.93 27:53 116/136   F65-69:7/8       21.73  
 167.Edwina Cruz          Beacon,NY          38 F         52:01.02 27:57 117/136   F35-39:14/14     16.66  
 168.Monica Barbella      Oceanside,NY       60 F         52:03.84 27:59 118/136   F60-64:6/7       20.42  

28:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 169.Marie Barbella       Oceanside,NY       58 F         52:05.25 28:00 119/136   F55-59:9/10      19.98  
 170.Catherine Mascali    Staten Island,NY   81 F         53:55.83 28:59 120/136   F80-98:1/1       27.03  

29:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 171.Syed Shahid          Union,NJ           69 M         55:10.98 29:40 50/59     M65-69:3/3       18.42  
 172.Leonor Shahid        Union,NJ           67 F         55:11.06 29:40 121/136   F65-69:8/8       20.97  
 173.Erum Syed            ,                  11 F         55:11.13 29:40 122/136   F 1-14:12/14     17.05  
 174.Lorraine Bono        Union,NJ           62 F         55:12.77 29:41 123/136   F60-64:7/7       19.70  
 175.Jean Cronin          Bayport,NY         57 F         55:19.84 29:44 124/136   F55-59:10/10     18.61  
 176.Kevin Cronin         Bayport,NY         60 M         55:20.30 29:45 51/59     M60-64:6/6       16.70  
 177.Gary Litcher         Bayport,NY         29 M         55:21.11 29:45 52/59     M25-29:8/8       13.61  
 178.Karen Henrichs       New Hyde Park,NY   50 F         55:22.32 29:46 125/136   F50-54:11/15     17.35  

30:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 179.Leonora Batten       Staten Island,NY   51 F         56:03.43 30:08 126/136   F50-54:12/15     17.30  
 180.Peter Batten         Staten Island,NY   54 M         56:04.06 30:08 53/59     M50-54:5/7       15.62  
 181.Joanne Modafferi     Staten Island,NY   54 F         56:48.82 30:32 127/136   F50-54:13/15     17.57  
 182.John Larocchia       Bellmore,NY        52 M         56:51.83 30:34 54/59     M50-54:6/7       15.15  

31:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 183.Madeline Marcus      East Northport,NY  47 F         57:57.50 31:09 128/136   F45-49:12/14     16.13  
 184.Charlotte Tanenbaum  Sands Point,NY     15 F         58:11.32 31:17 129/136   F15-19:8/9       14.86  
 185.Miranda Tanenbaum    Sands Point,NY     12 F         58:12.13 31:17 130/136   F 1-14:13/14     15.71  
 186.Noah Tanenbaum       Sandspoint,NY      17 M         58:13.19 31:18 55/59     M15-19:3/3       13.22  
 187.Esther Tanenbaum     Sands Point,NY     47 F         58:13.68 31:18 131/136   F45-49:13/14     16.06  
 188.Teddy Tanenbaum      Sands Point,NY     13 M         58:13.92 31:18 56/59     M 1-14:6/6       14.14  
 189.Lucille Schnapp      Harrison,NY        42 M         58:31.67 31:27 57/59     M40-44:4/4       13.63  

34:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 190.Amelia Pacht         Port Washington,NY 15 F       1:04:47.71 34:50 132/136   F15-19:9/9       13.35  
 191.Pamela Pacht         Port Washington,NY 48 F       1:04:48.04 34:50 133/136   F45-49:14/14     14.56  

37:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 192.Irene Durbin         Milltown,NJ        52 F       1:10:36.83 37:57 134/136   F50-54:14/15     13.87  

38:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 193.Robert Pacht         Port Washington,NY 54 M       1:11:35.03 38:29 58/59     M50-54:7/7       12.24  
 194.Natalie Pacht        Port Washington,NY 11 F       1:11:35.96 38:29 135/136   F 1-14:14/14     13.14  
 195.Natalie Lombardo     Englishtown,NJ     53 F       1:11:45.45 38:34 136/136   F50-54:15/15     13.78  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| FIRST RESPONDER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K  TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Rene Meily           Stamford,CT        57 M           2120   26:07.99   4:03
   2.Brent Giles          New York,NY        41 M           2059   28:12.28   5:10
   3.Michael Thomas       Croydon South,VI   51 M           2184   28:26.75   5:18
   4.James Favilla        Howard Beach,NY    53 M           2055   29:27.61   5:50
   5.Marco Meily          Stamford,CT        15 M           2118   29:28.74   5:51
   6.Erick Carmoega       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   40 M           2032   33:31.22   8:01
   7.Jose Quijano         Howard Beach,NY    62 M           2150   33:35.04   8:03
   8.Rishi Parmar         Warren,NJ          26 M           2140   36:14.60   9:29
   9.John Candela         Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M           2029   36:35.87   9:41
  10.Sam Walton           Frederick,MD       35 M           2194   37:22.98   0:06
WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K  TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Lee Stephens         New York,NY        24 F           2178   24:34.24   3:13
   2.Susan Elizabeth      Greenville,SC      23 F           2053   25:31.85   3:44
   3.Kyrstana Kapner      Havertown,PA       16 F           2246   27:17.76   4:41
   4.Wendy Thomas         Croydon South,VI   51 F           2185   28:26.77   5:18
   5.Ashley Bradford      New York,NY        28 F           2021   29:27.96   5:51
   6.Mayra Ortiz-paige    New York,NY        46 F           2213   29:28.35   5:51
   7.Deborah Elliott      Folkestone  Ken,XX 34 F           2054   29:35.45   5:55
   8.Joanne Egan          Massapequa Park,NY 57 F           2052   30:15.27   6:16
   9.Janna Varela         Brooklyn,NY        26 F           2191   30:18.71   6:18
  10.Lyndsey Herlod       Farmingdale,NY     19 F           2242   30:54.75   6:37
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Rene Meily           Stamford,CT        57 M           2120   26:07.99   4:03
   2.Brent Giles          New York,NY        41 M           2059   28:12.28   5:10
   3.Michael Thomas       Croydon South,VI   51 M           2184   28:26.75   5:18
   4.James Favilla        Howard Beach,NY    53 M           2055   29:27.61   5:50
   5.Erick Carmoega       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   40 M           2032   33:31.22   8:01
   6.Jose Quijano         Howard Beach,NY    62 M           2150   33:35.04   8:03
   7.Jerry Lee            Bronx,NY           55 M           2086   38:42.18   0:48
   8.Kirk Sprenger        Briarcliff Mano,NY 49 M           2175   39:56.33   1:28
   9.Lou Barbella         Lynbrook,NY        46 M           2234   40:32.26   1:48
  10.Scott Anderson       New York,NY        64 M           2004   40:44.62   1:54
WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Wendy Thomas         Croydon South,VI   51 F           2185   28:26.77   5:18
   2.Mayra Ortiz-paige    New York,NY        46 F           2213   29:28.35   5:51
   3.Joanne Egan          Massapequa Park,NY 57 F           2052   30:15.27   6:16
   4.Cailley Wilson       Ballarat,VI        43 F           2198   32:13.22   7:19
   5.Kathryn Roberts      Westbury,NY        49 F           2156   32:21.60   7:24
   6.Elizabeth Mascali    Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F           2106   35:38.61   9:10
   7.Christine Amberger   Staten Island,NY   48 F           2003   35:40.12   9:11
   8.Lori Mascali         Staten Island,NY   54 F           2107   35:40.29   9:11
   9.Karen Adams          Basking Ridge,NJ   68 F           2000   35:41.84   9:12
  10.Pamela Meily         Stamford,CT        48 F           2119   35:41.90   9:12

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| FIRST RESPONDER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Candela         Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M   33      2029   36:35.87   9:41   22.03%
   2.Ryan Walton          Frederick,MD       6  M   38      2193   37:23.12   0:06   20.16%
   3.Jason Javier         Westbury,NY        13 M   43      2077   38:17.54   0:35   21.50%
   4.Jaycee Gunn          Bay Shore,NY       12 M   80      2209   43:47.73   3:33   19.27%
   5.Canyon Vanbuskirk    Fort Collins,CO    4  M  122      2190   46:45.42   5:08   16.12%
   6.Teddy Tanenbaum      Sands Point,NY     13 M  188      2217   58:13.92   1:18   14.14%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Paolo Colonna        Staten Island,NY   13 F   82      2203   43:48.62   3:33   20.39%
   2.Anum Syed            ,                  12 F   92      2223   44:13.28   3:46   20.67%
   3.Hannah Mladenik      Sugar Grove,IL     10 F   95      2124   44:21.37   3:51   21.98%
   4.Charlotte Manzi      Valley Cottage,NY  7  F   97      2098   44:39.34   4:01   18.70%
   5.Sophia Manzi         Valley Cottage,NY  13 F   98      2099   44:39.55   4:01   20.01%
   6.Kaitlyn Marin        Staten Island,NY   12 F  105      2103   45:32.60   4:29   20.07%
   7.Quinn Cortese        Huntington Stat,NY 12 F  107      2043   45:50.16   4:39   19.94%
   8.Melissa Lee          Bronx,NY           13 F  108      2087   45:51.46   4:39   19.48%
   9.Bethany Mladenik     Sugar Grove,IL     9  F  116      2122   46:41.11   5:06   21.83%
  10.Ariana Mladenik      Darien,IL          2  F  126      2121   46:47.58   5:09   17.84%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marco Meily          Stamford,CT        15 M   11      2118   29:28.74   5:51   26.86%
   2.Dakota Marin         Staten Island,NY   15 M  104      2102   45:11.95   4:18   17.52%
   3.Noah Tanenbaum       Sandspoint,NY      17 M  186      2216   58:13.19   1:18   13.22%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kyrstana Kapner      Havertown,PA       16 F    4      2246   27:17.76   4:41   31.33%
   2.Lyndsey Herlod       Farmingdale,NY     19 F   15      2242   30:54.75   6:37   27.11%
   3.Catherine Coogan     Middle Village,NY  18 F   23      2239   34:47.04   8:42   24.21%
   4.Alessia Colonna      Staten Island,NY   17 F   30      2204   35:42.08   9:12   23.74%
   5.Dana Cortese         Staten Island,NY   16 F  113      2225   46:28.69   4:59   18.40%
   6.Cassidy Thompson     Redwood City,CA    15 F  117      2186   46:42.50   5:07   18.52%
   7.Maren Stunes         Keswick,VA         16 F  118      2180   46:43.14   5:07   18.30%
   8.Charlotte Tanenbaum  Sands Point,NY     15 F  184      2218   58:11.32   1:17   14.86%
   9.Amelia Pacht         Port Washington,NY 15 F  190      2135 1:04:47.71   4:50   13.35%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nick Sottile         ,                  22 M   78      2230   43:25.10   3:21   17.36%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lee Stephens         New York,NY        24 F    1      2178   24:34.24   3:13   33.98%
   2.Susan Elizabeth      Greenville,SC      23 F    2      2053   25:31.85   3:44   32.70%
   3.Samantha Mee         Cedar Grove,NJ     24 F   34      2115   36:36.01   9:41   22.81%
   4.Ashley Herold        Farmingdale,NY     22 F   45      2067   38:17.89   0:35   21.80%
   5.Gabriella Colonna    Staten Island,NY   20 F   84      2207   43:49.64   3:34   19.05%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rishi Parmar         Warren,NJ          26 M   32      2140   36:14.60   9:29   20.79%
   2.Jeff Prokop          Farmingdale,NY     27 M   44      2147   38:17.74   0:35   19.68%
   3.Tj Roche             Staten Island,NY   28 M   55      2157   38:46.66   0:51   19.43%
   4.Dan Mladenik         Fort Collins,CO    26 M  124      2123   46:46.89   5:09   16.11%
   5.Ethan Kennedy        Sugar Grove,IL     27 M  125      2078   46:47.19   5:09   16.11%
   6.Joshua Mladenik      Darien,IL          28 M  128      2126   46:48.49   5:10   16.10%
   7.Andrew Mcinnes       Mineola,NY         28 M  152      2247   51:08.58   7:30   14.74%
   8.Gary Litcher         Bayport,NY         29 M  177      2229   55:21.11   9:46   13.61%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ashley Bradford      New York,NY        28 F    9      2021   29:27.96   5:51   28.34%
   2.Janna Varela         Brooklyn,NY        26 F   14      2191   30:18.71   6:18   27.55%
   3.Jessica Mee          Caldwell,NJ        28 F   36      2113   36:56.75   9:52   22.60%
   4.Jennifer Herold      Farmingdale,NY     26 F   42      2068   38:17.26   0:35   21.81%
   5.Susan Disenso        Patterson,NY       27 F   46      2050   38:18.39   0:36   21.80%
   6.Jessica Verdichizzi  Farmingdale,NY     25 F   48      2192   38:24.67   0:39   21.74%
   7.Melissa Simoncini    Staten Island,NY   26 F   58      2171   39:24.18   1:11   21.19%
   8.Nicole Mladenik      Crivitz,WI         27 F  119      2128   46:43.28   5:07   17.87%
   9.Amanda Cox           Fort Collins,CO    25 F  123      2044   46:46.32   5:09   17.85%
  10.Jackie Mladenik      Darien,IL          29 F  127      2125   46:47.64   5:09   17.84%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jorge Reyes          Brooklyn,NY        30 M   49      2154   38:37.81   0:46   19.51%
   2.Stephen Iacona       Coral Springs,FL   34 M   56      2073   39:16.40   1:07   19.21%
   3.Nick Javas           Union,NJ           30 M   85      2076   43:50.11   3:34   17.19%
   4.Jaffer Shahid        Harrison,NJ        31 M   88      2168   43:55.95   3:37   17.15%
   5.Edwin Wilches        Springfield,NJ     30 M   93      2196   44:13.77   3:47   17.04%
   6.Stephen Mee          West Caldwell,NJ   30 M  143      2116   49:16.67   6:30   15.29%
   7.James Barbella       Oceanside,NY       33 M  156      2007   51:22.80   7:37   14.67%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Deborah Elliott      Folkestone  Ken,XX 34 F   12      2054   29:35.45   5:55   28.37%
   2.Joanne Hunt          Folkestone  Ken,** 34 F   24      2071   34:58.50   8:48   24.00%
   3.Coll Mcadams         Staten Island,NY   31 F   54      2109   38:46.60   0:51   21.53%
   4.Nicole Schwartz      Coral Springs,FL   32 F   57      2165   39:16.45   1:07   21.26%
   5.Joann Barbella       Oceanside,NY       34 F   67      2008   40:32.44   1:48   20.71%
   6.Valerie Russo        East Rockaway,NY   31 F   73      2159   42:21.86   2:47   19.71%
   7.Fatima Wilches       Springfield,NJ     30 F   94      2197   44:16.19   3:48   18.86%
   8.Caroline Philpott    New York,NY        33 F   96      2228   44:25.50   3:53   18.80%
   9.Kelly Mladenik       Chicago,IL         31 F  120      2127   46:43.46   5:07   17.87%
  10.Jessica Brady        Belmar,NJ          31 F  136      2023   48:29.58   6:04   17.22%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sam Walton           Frederick,MD       35 M   37      2194   37:22.98   0:06   20.32%
   2.Yury Tkaczyszyn      Colonia,NJ         36 M  102      2189   44:52.42   4:08   17.05%
   3.Lawrence Saindon     Milton,ON          36 M  134      2160   48:02.60   5:50   15.92%
   4.Gene Hickey          Yonkers,NY         36 M  160      2069   51:28.88   7:41   14.86%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daisy Carmoega       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   38 F   18      2031   32:34.94   7:31   26.59%
   2.Suzanne Chowaniec    Middlefield,CT     39 F   21      2035   33:52.49   8:13   25.78%
   3.Wendy Tkaczyszyn     Colonia,NJ         35 F   22      2188   34:45.43   8:41   24.34%
   4.Connie Quijano       Howard Beach,NY    37 F   50      2148   38:37.93   0:46   22.25%
   5.Anna Svampaprigionie Escondido,CA       37 F   51      2183   38:38.28   0:46   22.24%
   6.Mukhande Goodman     Escondido,CA       35 F   52      2062   38:39.20   0:47   21.89%
   7.Jennifer Riccardo    Bayville,NY        36 F   64      2155   40:01.93   1:31   21.30%
   8.Danielle Gunn        Bay Shore,NY       37 F   81      2210   43:47.87   3:33   19.62%
   9.Ann Walsh            Mineola,NY         38 F  101      2236   44:51.43   4:07   19.32%
  10.Bernice Marin        Staten Island,NY   38 F  106      2101   45:32.70   4:29   19.02%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brent Giles          New York,NY        41 M    5      2059   28:12.28   5:10   28.08%
   2.Erick Carmoega       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   40 M   19      2032   33:31.22   8:01   23.46%
   3.Robert Favilla       New York,NY        40 M   75      2208   43:09.20   3:12   18.23%
   4.Lucille Schnapp      Harrison,NY        42 M  189      2164   58:31.67   1:28   13.63%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cailley Wilson       Ballarat,VI        43 F   16      2198   32:13.22   7:19   28.03%
   2.Elizabeth Mascali    Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F   25      2106   35:38.61   9:10   25.55%
   3.Gail Thompson        Redwood City,CA    44 F   60      2187   39:49.68   1:25   22.87%
   4.Stacy Stunes         Keswick,VA         43 F   61      2181   39:49.91   1:25   22.67%
   5.Karen Conde          Nashua,NH          42 F  161      2036   51:29.65   7:41   17.39%
   6.Karen Bonner         Avenel,NJ          43 F  163      2019   51:46.44   7:50   17.44%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kirk Sprenger        Briarcliff Mano,NY 49 M   63      2175   39:56.33   1:28   21.06%
   2.Lou Barbella         Lynbrook,NY        46 M   66      2234   40:32.26   1:48   20.27%
   3.Anthony Colonna      Staten Island,NY   47 M   76      2206   43:21.84   3:19   19.10%
   4.Alvin Marin          Staten Island,NY   49 M  103      2100   45:11.90   4:18   18.61%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mayra Ortiz-paige    New York,NY        46 F   10      2213   29:28.35   5:51   31.44%
   2.Kathryn Roberts      Westbury,NY        49 F   17      2156   32:21.60   7:24   29.42%
   3.Christine Amberger   Staten Island,NY   48 F   26      2003   35:40.12   9:11   26.45%
   4.Pamela Meily         Stamford,CT        48 F   29      2119   35:41.90   9:12   26.43%
   5.Marisa Colonna       Staten Island,NY   46 F   31      2205   35:42.51   9:12   25.95%
   6.Anita Wooten         Riverhead,NY       45 F   39      2219   37:41.59   0:16   24.37%
   7.Jane Sanders         Forest Hills,NY    45 F   40      2162   37:59.40   0:25   24.18%
   8.Virginia Delconzo    Brick,NJ           48 F   59      2049   39:29.82   1:14   23.88%
   9.Claudia Barbella     Lynbrook,NY        45 F   68      2235   40:33.53   1:48   22.65%
  10.Cathy Sprenger       Briarcliff Mano,NY 48 F   74      2174   42:21.89   2:47   22.27%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Thomas       Croydon South,VI   51 M    6      2184   28:26.75   5:18   30.04%
   2.James Favilla        Howard Beach,NY    53 M    8      2055   29:27.61   5:50   29.49%
   3.Fred Morrow          Jacksonville,AL    52 M   71      2130   41:41.56   2:25   20.66%
   4.Frank Cortese        Staten Island,NY   54 M  111      2040   46:27.19   4:58   18.86%
   5.Peter Batten         Staten Island,NY   54 M  180      2013   56:04.06   0:09   15.62%
   6.John Larocchia       Bellmore,NY        52 M  182      2211   56:51.83   0:34   15.15%
   7.Robert Pacht         Port Washington,NY 54 M  193      2138 1:11:35.03   8:29   12.24%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Wendy Thomas         Croydon South,VI   51 F    7      2185   28:26.77   5:18   34.10%
   2.Lori Mascali         Staten Island,NY   54 F   27      2107   35:40.29   9:11   27.99%
   3.Joan Brady           Maplewood,NJ       54 F   35      2024   36:56.39   9:52   27.03%
   4.Sonia Agron          Bronx,NY           54 F   47      2002   38:18.65   0:36   26.06%
   5.Donna Ferguson       Wall,NJ            52 F   72      2056   41:48.71   2:29   23.42%
   6.Carol Coogan         Middle Village,NY  54 F   86      2238   43:53.34   3:36   22.75%
   7.Valerie Brown        New York,NY        52 F   89      2028   43:58.13   3:38   22.27%
   8.Ellen Lee            Bronx,NY           50 F  109      2085   45:51.54   4:39   20.95%
   9.Linda Mcgee          Bronx,NY           50 F  131      2110   47:33.05   5:34   20.20%
  10.Annie Petrilli       Oceanside,NY       53 F  157      2144   51:25.21   7:39   19.23%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rene Meily           Stamford,CT        57 M    3      2120   26:07.99   4:03   34.41%
   2.Jerry Lee            Bronx,NY           55 M   53      2086   38:42.18   0:48   22.82%
   3.Joe Cortese          Huntington Stat,NY 56 M  114      2041   46:28.97   4:59   19.17%
   4.Richard Brady        Piermont,NY        56 M  138      2026   48:33.06   6:06   18.36%
   5.Tom Mee              Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M  146      2117   49:50.76   6:48   18.04%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joanne Egan          Massapequa Park,NY 57 F   13      2052   30:15.27   6:16   34.03%
   2.Karen Herbst         Mahopac,NY         55 F   41      2066   38:07.99   0:30   26.44%
   3.April Sottile        ,                  58 F   79      2232   43:25.56   3:21   23.96%
   4.Roseanna Stabile     Staten Island,NY   59 F  100      2176   44:47.58   4:05   23.48%
   5.Maureen Marinelli    Wellesley,MA       57 F  129      2104   46:59.73   5:16   21.91%
   6.Stacey Schlein Brady Piermont,NY        55 F  139      2163   48:33.17   6:06   20.77%
   7.Karen Ann Mee        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 F  141      2114   49:09.16   6:26   20.51%
   8.Amparo Lopez-moreno  Brooklyn,NY        55 F  165      2093   51:49.93   7:52   19.45%
   9.Marie Barbella       Oceanside,NY       58 F  169      2009   52:05.25   8:00   19.98%
  10.Jean Cronin          Bayport,NY         57 F  175      2045   55:19.84   9:45   18.61%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jose Quijano         Howard Beach,NY    62 M   20      2150   33:35.04   8:03   28.06%
   2.Scott Anderson       New York,NY        64 M   70      2004   40:44.62   1:54   23.60%
   3.Perry Sottile        ,                  64 M   77      2231   43:24.82   3:20   22.15%
   4.Charlie Lopez        Beacon,NY          61 M   99      2090   44:42.78   4:02   20.87%
   5.Ken Rabbins          New York,NY        63 M  151      2151   51:04.39   7:28   18.64%
   6.Kevin Cronin         Bayport,NY         60 M  176      2046   55:20.30   9:45   16.70%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tessie Molina-forsyt Basking Ridge,NJ   60 F   62      2129   39:54.06   1:27   26.64%
   2.Edda Quijano         Howard Beach,NY    61 F   69      2149   40:35.18   1:49   26.49%
   3.Bertha Wilches       Springfield,NJ     64 F   87      2195   43:55.95   3:37   25.35%
   4.Linda Javas          Union,NJ           61 F   90      2075   44:02.20   3:41   24.42%
   5.Gail Belva           Melville,NY        63 F  147      2015   49:53.81   6:50   22.06%
   6.Monica Barbella      Oceanside,NY       60 F  168      2010   52:03.84   7:59   20.42%
   7.Lorraine Bono        Union,NJ           62 F  174      2020   55:12.77   9:41   19.70%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Al Belva             Melville,NY        68 M  150      2014   50:07.50   6:57   20.04%
   2.Andrew Mcinnes       Mineola,NY         66 M  154      2227   51:10.44   7:31   19.20%
   3.Syed Shahid          Union,NJ           69 M  171      2170   55:10.98   9:40   18.42%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karen Adams          Basking Ridge,NJ   68 F   28      2000   35:41.84   9:12   32.85%
   2.Ellen Morgan         Athens,NY          65 F   83      2240   43:49.35   3:34   25.72%
   3.Althea Lavitola      Morris Plains,NJ   67 F   91      2084   44:03.45   3:41   26.26%
   4.Diane Bage           Mississauga,ON     66 F  133      2006   48:00.46   5:49   23.79%
   5.Valerie Magee        Floral Park,NY     65 F  140      2097   48:49.30   6:15   23.09%
   6.Midge Mcinnes        Mineola,NY         65 F  153      2226   51:09.53   7:30   22.04%
   7.Edith Cruz           Edison,NJ          65 F  166      2047   51:52.93   7:54   21.73%
   8.Leonor Shahid        Union,NJ           67 F  172      2169   55:11.06   9:40   20.97%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Catherine Mascali    Staten Island,NY   81 F  170      2105   53:55.83   9:00   27.03%


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jenny Smith          Pearl River,NY     99 F   65      2173   40:18.62   1:40   93.77%
   2.Joyce Woods          Pearl River,NY     99 F  110      2200   46:26.87   4:58   81.38%
   3.Jane Smith           Pearl River,NY     99 F  112      2172   46:27.55   4:59   81.36%
   4.Lisa Cortese         Huntington Stat,NY 99 F  115      2042   46:29.82   5:00   81.29%


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| FIRST RESPONDER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FIRST RESPONDER Special Category Results
WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K  MALE FIRST RESPONDER     
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

WTC RUN TO REMEMBER 3K  FEMALE FIRST RESPONDER     
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Rene Meily           Stamford,CT        57 M   2120   26:07.99   4:03 34.41%
   2.Michael Thomas       Croydon South,VI   51 M   2184   28:26.75   5:18 30.04%
   3.James Favilla        Howard Beach,NY    53 M   2055   29:27.61   5:50 29.49%
   4.Brent Giles          New York,NY        41 M   2059   28:12.28   5:10 28.08%
   5.Jose Quijano         Howard Beach,NY    62 M   2150   33:35.04   8:03 28.06%
   6.Scott Anderson       New York,NY        64 M   2004   40:44.62   1:54 23.60%
   7.Erick Carmoega       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   40 M   2032   33:31.22   8:01 23.46%
   8.Jerry Lee            Bronx,NY           55 M   2086   38:42.18   0:48 22.82%
   9.Perry Sottile        ,                  64 M   2231   43:24.82   3:20 22.15%
  10.Kirk Sprenger        Briarcliff Mano,NY 49 M   2175   39:56.33   1:28 21.06%
  11.Charlie Lopez        Beacon,NY          61 M   2090   44:42.78   4:02 20.87%
  12.Fred Morrow          Jacksonville,AL    52 M   2130   41:41.56   2:25 20.66%
  13.Lou Barbella         Lynbrook,NY        46 M   2234   40:32.26   1:48 20.27%
  14.Al Belva             Melville,NY        68 M   2014   50:07.50   6:57 20.04%
  15.Andrew Mcinnes       Mineola,NY         66 M   2227   51:10.44   7:31 19.20%
  16.Joe Cortese          Huntington Stat,NY 56 M   2041   46:28.97   4:59 19.17%
  17.Anthony Colonna      Staten Island,NY   47 M   2206   43:21.84   3:19 19.10%
  18.Frank Cortese        Staten Island,NY   54 M   2040   46:27.19   4:58 18.86%
  19.Ken Rabbins          New York,NY        63 M   2151   51:04.39   7:28 18.64%
  20.Alvin Marin          Staten Island,NY   49 M   2100   45:11.90   4:18 18.61%
  21.Syed Shahid          Union,NJ           69 M   2170   55:10.98   9:40 18.42%
  22.Richard Brady        Piermont,NY        56 M   2026   48:33.06   6:06 18.36%
  23.Robert Favilla       New York,NY        40 M   2208   43:09.20   3:12 18.23%
  24.Tom Mee              Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M   2117   49:50.76   6:48 18.04%
  25.Kevin Cronin         Bayport,NY         60 M   2046   55:20.30   9:45 16.70%
  26.Peter Batten         Staten Island,NY   54 M   2013   56:04.06   0:09 15.62%
  27.John Larocchia       Bellmore,NY        52 M   2211   56:51.83   0:34 15.15%
  28.Lucille Schnapp      Harrison,NY        42 M   2164   58:31.67   1:28 13.63%
  29.Robert Pacht         Port Washington,NY 54 M   2138 1:11:35.03   8:29 12.24%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Wendy Thomas         Croydon South,VI   51 F   2185   28:26.77   5:18 34.10%
   2.Joanne Egan          Massapequa Park,NY 57 F   2052   30:15.27   6:16 34.03%
   3.Karen Adams          Basking Ridge,NJ   68 F   2000   35:41.84   9:12 32.85%
   4.Mayra Ortiz-paige    New York,NY        46 F   2213   29:28.35   5:51 31.44%
   5.Kathryn Roberts      Westbury,NY        49 F   2156   32:21.60   7:24 29.42%
   6.Cailley Wilson       Ballarat,VI        43 F   2198   32:13.22   7:19 28.03%
   7.Lori Mascali         Staten Island,NY   54 F   2107   35:40.29   9:11 27.99%
   8.Catherine Mascali    Staten Island,NY   81 F   2105   53:55.83   9:00 27.03%
   9.Joan Brady           Maplewood,NJ       54 F   2024   36:56.39   9:52 27.03%
  10.Tessie Molina-forsyt Basking Ridge,NJ   60 F   2129   39:54.06   1:27 26.64%
  11.Edda Quijano         Howard Beach,NY    61 F   2149   40:35.18   1:49 26.49%
  12.Christine Amberger   Staten Island,NY   48 F   2003   35:40.12   9:11 26.45%
  13.Karen Herbst         Mahopac,NY         55 F   2066   38:07.99   0:30 26.44%
  14.Pamela Meily         Stamford,CT        48 F   2119   35:41.90   9:12 26.43%
  15.Althea Lavitola      Morris Plains,NJ   67 F   2084   44:03.45   3:41 26.26%
  16.Sonia Agron          Bronx,NY           54 F   2002   38:18.65   0:36 26.06%
  17.Marisa Colonna       Staten Island,NY   46 F   2205   35:42.51   9:12 25.95%
  18.Ellen Morgan         Athens,NY          65 F   2240   43:49.35   3:34 25.72%
  19.Elizabeth Mascali    Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F   2106   35:38.61   9:10 25.55%
  20.Bertha Wilches       Springfield,NJ     64 F   2195   43:55.95   3:37 25.35%
  21.Linda Javas          Union,NJ           61 F   2075   44:02.20   3:41 24.42%
  22.Anita Wooten         Riverhead,NY       45 F   2219   37:41.59   0:16 24.37%
  23.Jane Sanders         Forest Hills,NY    45 F   2162   37:59.40   0:25 24.18%
  24.April Sottile        ,                  58 F   2232   43:25.56   3:21 23.96%
  25.Virginia Delconzo    Brick,NJ           48 F   2049   39:29.82   1:14 23.88%
  26.Diane Bage           Mississauga,ON     66 F   2006   48:00.46   5:49 23.79%
  27.Roseanna Stabile     Staten Island,NY   59 F   2176   44:47.58   4:05 23.48%
  28.Donna Ferguson       Wall,NJ            52 F   2056   41:48.71   2:29 23.42%
  29.Valerie Magee        Floral Park,NY     65 F   2097   48:49.30   6:15 23.09%
  30.Gail Thompson        Redwood City,CA    44 F   2187   39:49.68   1:25 22.87%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Rene Meily           Stamford,CT        57 M   2120   26:07.99   4:03 34.41%
   2.Michael Thomas       Croydon South,VI   51 M   2184   28:26.75   5:18 30.04%
   3.James Favilla        Howard Beach,NY    53 M   2055   29:27.61   5:50 29.49%
   4.Brent Giles          New York,NY        41 M   2059   28:12.28   5:10 28.08%
   5.Jose Quijano         Howard Beach,NY    62 M   2150   33:35.04   8:03 28.06%
   6.Marco Meily          Stamford,CT        15 M   2118   29:28.74   5:51 26.86%
   7.Scott Anderson       New York,NY        64 M   2004   40:44.62   1:54 23.60%
   8.Erick Carmoega       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   40 M   2032   33:31.22   8:01 23.46%
   9.Jerry Lee            Bronx,NY           55 M   2086   38:42.18   0:48 22.82%
  10.Perry Sottile        ,                  64 M   2231   43:24.82   3:20 22.15%
  11.John Candela         Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M   2029   36:35.87   9:41 22.03%
  12.Jason Javier         Westbury,NY        13 M   2077   38:17.54   0:35 21.50%
  13.Kirk Sprenger        Briarcliff Mano,NY 49 M   2175   39:56.33   1:28 21.06%
  14.Charlie Lopez        Beacon,NY          61 M   2090   44:42.78   4:02 20.87%
  15.Rishi Parmar         Warren,NJ          26 M   2140   36:14.60   9:29 20.79%
  16.Fred Morrow          Jacksonville,AL    52 M   2130   41:41.56   2:25 20.66%
  17.Sam Walton           Frederick,MD       35 M   2194   37:22.98   0:06 20.32%
  18.Lou Barbella         Lynbrook,NY        46 M   2234   40:32.26   1:48 20.27%
  19.Ryan Walton          Frederick,MD       6  M   2193   37:23.12   0:06 20.16%
  20.Al Belva             Melville,NY        68 M   2014   50:07.50   6:57 20.04%
  21.Jeff Prokop          Farmingdale,NY     27 M   2147   38:17.74   0:35 19.68%
  22.Jorge Reyes          Brooklyn,NY        30 M   2154   38:37.81   0:46 19.51%
  23.Tj Roche             Staten Island,NY   28 M   2157   38:46.66   0:51 19.43%
  24.Jaycee Gunn          Bay Shore,NY       12 M   2209   43:47.73   3:33 19.27%
  25.Stephen Iacona       Coral Springs,FL   34 M   2073   39:16.40   1:07 19.21%
  26.Andrew Mcinnes       Mineola,NY         66 M   2227   51:10.44   7:31 19.20%
  27.Joe Cortese          Huntington Stat,NY 56 M   2041   46:28.97   4:59 19.17%
  28.Anthony Colonna      Staten Island,NY   47 M   2206   43:21.84   3:19 19.10%
  29.Frank Cortese        Staten Island,NY   54 M   2040   46:27.19   4:58 18.86%
  30.Ken Rabbins          New York,NY        63 M   2151   51:04.39   7:28 18.64%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Wendy Thomas         Croydon South,VI   51 F   2185   28:26.77   5:18 34.10%
   2.Joanne Egan          Massapequa Park,NY 57 F   2052   30:15.27   6:16 34.03%
   3.Lee Stephens         New York,NY        24 F   2178   24:34.24   3:13 33.98%
   4.Karen Adams          Basking Ridge,NJ   68 F   2000   35:41.84   9:12 32.85%
   5.Susan Elizabeth      Greenville,SC      23 F   2053   25:31.85   3:44 32.70%
   6.Mayra Ortiz-paige    New York,NY        46 F   2213   29:28.35   5:51 31.44%
   7.Kyrstana Kapner      Havertown,PA       16 F   2246   27:17.76   4:41 31.33%
   8.Kathryn Roberts      Westbury,NY        49 F   2156   32:21.60   7:24 29.42%
   9.Deborah Elliott      Folkestone  Ken,XX 34 F   2054   29:35.45   5:55 28.37%
  10.Ashley Bradford      New York,NY        28 F   2021   29:27.96   5:51 28.34%
  11.Cailley Wilson       Ballarat,VI        43 F   2198   32:13.22   7:19 28.03%
  12.Lori Mascali         Staten Island,NY   54 F   2107   35:40.29   9:11 27.99%
  13.Janna Varela         Brooklyn,NY        26 F   2191   30:18.71   6:18 27.55%
  14.Lyndsey Herlod       Farmingdale,NY     19 F   2242   30:54.75   6:37 27.11%
  15.Joan Brady           Maplewood,NJ       54 F   2024   36:56.39   9:52 27.03%
  16.Catherine Mascali    Staten Island,NY   81 F   2105   53:55.83   9:00 27.03%
  17.Tessie Molina-forsyt Basking Ridge,NJ   60 F   2129   39:54.06   1:27 26.64%
  18.Daisy Carmoega       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   38 F   2031   32:34.94   7:31 26.59%
  19.Edda Quijano         Howard Beach,NY    61 F   2149   40:35.18   1:49 26.49%
  20.Christine Amberger   Staten Island,NY   48 F   2003   35:40.12   9:11 26.45%
  21.Karen Herbst         Mahopac,NY         55 F   2066   38:07.99   0:30 26.44%
  22.Pamela Meily         Stamford,CT        48 F   2119   35:41.90   9:12 26.43%
  23.Althea Lavitola      Morris Plains,NJ   67 F   2084   44:03.45   3:41 26.26%
  24.Sonia Agron          Bronx,NY           54 F   2002   38:18.65   0:36 26.06%
  25.Marisa Colonna       Staten Island,NY   46 F   2205   35:42.51   9:12 25.95%
  26.Suzanne Chowaniec    Middlefield,CT     39 F   2035   33:52.49   8:13 25.78%
  27.Ellen Morgan         Athens,NY          65 F   2240   43:49.35   3:34 25.72%
  28.Elizabeth Mascali    Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F   2106   35:38.61   9:10 25.55%
  29.Bertha Wilches       Springfield,NJ     64 F   2195   43:55.95   3:37 25.35%
  30.Linda Javas          Union,NJ           61 F   2075   44:02.20   3:41 24.42%