WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN

Race Date:9-04-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE | COLONIA | ISELIN | FORDS | PORT READING | AVENEL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN


04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Edward Cheserek      Newark,NJ          17 M         30:11.47  4:51 1/80      M13-19:1/6       93.12  

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Sean Swift           Hoboken,NJ         26 M         31:54.79  5:08 2/80      M20-29:1/12      84.13  
   3.Yousesef Rochdi      Westchester,NY     28 M         34:40.41  5:34 3/80      M20-29:2/12      77.44  
   4.Christopher Martin   Lawrenceville,NJ   35 M         34:54.52  5:37 4/80      M35-39:1/5       78.58  
   5.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   30 M U       35:58.00  5:47 5/80      M30-34:1/7       74.84  
   6.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       50 M U       36:12.05  5:49 6/80      M50-54:1/15      84.79  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   7.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        42 M         37:41.60  6:03 7/80      M40-44:1/16      76.51  
   8.Saul Guzman          Orange,NJ          25 M         38:57.17  6:16 8/80      M20-29:3/12      68.93  
   9.Wismith Francois     Woodbridge,NJ      19 M U W     39:50.92  6:24 9/80      M13-19:2/6       68.83  
  10.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          42 M         39:52.20  6:24 10/80     M40-44:2/16      72.33  
  11.Chad Saffran         Freehold,NJ        38 M         40:19.44  6:29 11/80     M35-39:2/5       69.42  
  12.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  27 F U       41:02.15  6:36 1/27      F20-29:1/4       73.92  
  13.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      18 M   W     41:55.53  6:44 12/80     M13-19:3/6       66.23  
  14.Michelle Quinlan     Chatham,NJ         28 F U       41:57.28  6:45 2/27      F20-29:2/4       72.30  
  15.Sabrina Gibbs        New York,NY        44 F         42:41.87  6:52 3/27      F40-44:1/6       75.56  
  16.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        45 F U       42:47.76  6:53 4/27      F45-49:1/4       76.06  
  17.Chelule Ngetich      Newark,NJ          30 M         42:56.48  6:54 13/80     M30-34:2/7       62.68  
  18.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          16 M   W     43:09.27  6:56 14/80     M13-19:4/6       66.06  
  19.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       58 M         43:11.28  6:57 15/80     M55-59:1/6       75.97  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  20.Kate Tanake          Basking Ridge,NJ   35 F         43:32.61  7:00 5/27      F35-39:1/4       70.34  
  21.Troy Deckebach       Glenside,PA        41 M         44:04.57  7:05 16/80     M40-44:3/16      64.94  
  22.Timothy Miller       Metuchen,NJ        21 M         44:44.40  7:12 17/80     M20-29:4/12      60.25  
  23.S Viswanathan        Carteret,NJ        44 M         44:57.36  7:14 18/80     M40-44:4/16      65.14  
  24.Eleny Martunez       Keasbey,NJ         33 M         45:30.13  7:19 19/80     M30-34:3/7       59.69  
  25.Laura Bilotta        Garwood,NJ         30 F         45:30.48  7:19 6/27      F30-34:1/5       66.67  
  26.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           53 M   W     45:50.22  7:22 20/80     M50-54:2/15      68.62  
  27.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      45 M U W     46:22.87  7:27 21/80     M45-49:1/7       63.62  
  28.Fernando Ramirez     Perth Amboy,NJ     44 M         46:25.99  7:28 22/80     M40-44:5/16      63.07  
  29.Kate Keareney        Woodbridge,NJ      25 F   W     46:36.73  7:30 7/27      F20-29:3/4       65.08  
  30.Harold Bond          New Providence,NJ  52 M U       46:46.76  7:31 23/80     M50-54:3/15      66.69  
  31.Jason Martinetti     Colonia,NJ         25 M U W     47:11.02  7:35 24/80     M20-29:5/12      56.91  
  32.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       55 M U       47:14.12  7:36 25/80     M55-59:2/6       67.71  
  33.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          51 M U       47:26.74  7:38 26/80     M50-54:4/15      65.23  
  34.Dave Mcsherry        Camp Hill,PA       56 M         47:28.53  7:38 27/80     M55-59:3/6       67.94  
  35.Stephen Mccabe       Glenside,PA        16 M         47:34.32  7:39 28/80     M13-19:5/6       59.92  
  36.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       53 M U       47:35.69  7:39 29/80     M50-54:5/15      66.09  
  37.Richard Macko        Matawan,NJ         52 M         47:54.80  7:42 30/80     M50-54:6/15      65.12  
  38.Susan Morrow         Scotch Plains,NJ   42 F         48:03.95  7:44 8/27      F40-44:2/6       66.07  
  39.Cynthia Cirri        Jackson,NJ         43 F         48:36.04  7:49 9/27      F40-44:3/6       65.84  
  40.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      46 M   W     48:39.67  7:49 31/80     M45-49:2/7       61.12  
  41.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  56 M         48:51.82  7:51 32/80     M55-59:4/6       66.01  
  42.Joe Testa            New Providence,NJ  51 M         49:19.91  7:56 33/80     M50-54:7/15      62.73  
  43.Jim Miller           Metuchen,NJ        54 M         49:22.48  7:56 34/80     M50-54:8/15      64.24  
  44.Glenn Kraft          Woodbridge,NJ      40 M U W     49:25.58  7:57 35/80     M40-44:6/16      57.48  
  45.Lorraine Chiarizzio  Manville,NJ        36 F         49:35.07  7:58 10/27     F35-39:2/4       61.98  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  46.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   W     50:57.04  8:11 36/80     M55-59:5/6       63.85  
  47.Laura Powell         Bedminster,NJ      30 F         50:58.71  8:12 11/27     F30-34:2/5       59.52  
  48.Ryan Merolle         Hoboken,NJ         25 M         51:14.64  8:14 37/80     M20-29:6/12      52.40  
  49.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         45 M         51:25.09  8:16 38/80     M45-49:3/7       57.39  
  50.Jeff Wiliamson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M   W     51:40.39  8:18 39/80     M40-44:7/16      56.24  
  51.Isidro Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      42 M   W     51:42.81  8:19 40/80     M40-44:8/16      55.77  
  52.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          50 M U W     52:05.22  8:22 41/80     M50-54:9/15      58.93  
  53.Mark Rosenfield      Metuchen,NJ        53 M         52:19.32  8:25 42/80     M50-54:10/15     60.12  
  54.Calbert Valencia     Rockaway,NJ        35 M         52:29.84  8:26 43/80     M35-39:3/5       52.25  
  55.Donna Ornosky        Birdsboro,PA       49 F         52:34.83  8:27 12/27     F45-49:2/4       64.55  
  56.Greg Realmuto        Englishtown,NJ     42 M         53:00.54  8:31 44/80     M40-44:9/16      54.41  
  57.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       62 M U       53:01.66  8:32 45/80     M60-64:1/3       64.08  
  58.Dennis Toft          Berkeley Hts,NJ    54 M         53:14.71  8:34 46/80     M50-54:11/15     59.57  
  59.Tim Wagner           Old Bridge,NJ      43 M         53:45.69  8:39 47/80     M40-44:10/16     54.05  
  60.Hunter Reynolds      South Orange,NJ    12 M         54:38.01  8:47 48/80     M 1-12:1/1       56.65  
  61.Christa Howarth      Somerset,NJ        16 F         54:39.72  8:47 13/27     F13-19:1/1       57.40  
  62.John Schweighardt    Edison,NJ          38 M         54:45.69  8:48 49/80     M35-39:4/5       51.12  
  63.Kristi Hakim         Hillsborough,NJ    44 F         54:57.49  8:50 14/27     F40-44:4/6       58.70  
  64.Heahter Balog        Avenel,NJ          35 F   W     55:04.12  8:51 15/27     F35-39:3/4       55.62  
  65.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      62 M U       55:15.07  8:53 50/80     M60-64:2/3       61.50  
  66.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           24 M   W     55:34.02  8:56 51/80     M20-29:7/12      48.32  
  67.Connor Walters       Westfield,NJ       18 M U       55:37.02  8:57 52/80     M13-19:6/6       49.92  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  68.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          39 M   W     55:58.70  9:00 53/80     M35-39:5/5       50.38  
  69.Keith Mackey         Maplewood,NJ       42 M         56:06.69  9:01 54/80     M40-44:11/16     51.40  
  70.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       51 M         56:40.73  9:07 55/80     M50-54:12/15     54.60  
  71.Ray Lcbue            East Brunswick,NJ  33 M         56:59.10  9:10 56/80     M30-34:4/7       47.67  
  72.James Martinetti     Princeton,NJ       30 M U       57:08.55  9:11 57/80     M30-34:5/7       47.11  
  73.Rob Geddas           Port Reading,NJ    41 M   W     57:13.86  9:12 58/80     M40-44:12/16     50.02  
  74.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F   W     57:35.08  9:16 16/27     F50-54:1/2       61.96  
  75.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   W     57:35.62  9:16 59/80     M55-59:6/6       56.48  
  76.Joe Urbznih          South River,NJ     44 M         58:10.76  9:21 60/80     M40-44:13/16     50.33  
  77.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      59 F U       58:34.55  9:25 17/27     F55-59:1/1       65.99  
  78.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         53 M   W     58:49.03  9:27 61/80     M50-54:13/15     53.48  
  79.Shaan Machchhar      Edison,NJ          28 M         58:50.55  9:28 62/80     M20-29:8/12      45.63  
  80.Michele Mondello     Iselin,NJ          35 F   W     58:55.88  9:29 18/27     F35-39:4/4       51.97  
  81.Simon Hickling       Summit,NJ          40 M         58:59.94  9:29 63/80     M40-44:14/16     48.15  
  82.Glenn Saunders       North Plainfiel,NJ 49 M         59:26.08  9:33 64/80     M45-49:4/7       51.24  
  83.Ryan Mccbae          Toms River,NJ      28 M         59:46.19  9:37 65/80     M20-29:9/12      44.93  
  84.C Williamson         Woodbridge,NJ      42 F   W   1:00:14.06  9:41 19/27     F40-44:5/6       52.73  
  85.Robert Brennan       Roselle Park,NJ    46 M       1:00:15.85  9:41 66/80     M45-49:5/7       49.35  
  86.Hishey Tshering      Morganville,NJ     45 M       1:00:37.37  9:45 67/80     M45-49:6/7       48.68  
  87.Richard Cuthbertson  Avenel,NJ          27 M   W   1:00:51.71  9:47 68/80     M20-29:10/12     44.12  
  88.Michael Campise      Scotch Plains,NJ   28 M       1:01:26.12  9:53 69/80     M20-29:11/12     43.71  
  89.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    70 M U     1:01:27.00  9:53 70/80     M70-98:1/2       59.70  
  90.Peta-gaye Carter     Clifton,NJ         34 F       1:01:36.62  9:54 20/27     F30-34:3/5       49.56  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  91.Diane Carl           Westfield,NJ       46 F       1:03:40.99 10:14 21/27     F45-49:3/4       51.59  
  92.Alessandro Zanazzi   Tinton Falls,NJ    33 M       1:03:55.15 10:17 71/80     M30-34:6/7       42.49  
  93.Timothy Lockwood     Plainsboro,NJ      45 M       1:03:59.00 10:17 72/80     M45-49:7/7       46.12  
  94.Andres Romero        North Plainfiel,NJ 33 M       1:04:02.62 10:18 73/80     M30-34:7/7       42.41  
  95.Douglas Kabak        Cranford,NJ        53 M       1:04:05.24 10:18 74/80     M50-54:14/15     49.08  
  96.Crena Sprague        Colonia,NJ         25 F   W   1:04:19.15 10:21 22/27     F20-29:4/4       47.16  
  97.Elliot Solop         Colonia,NJ         24 M   W   1:04:19.43 10:21 75/80     M20-29:12/12     41.74  
  98.Jennifer Carbone     Edison,NJ          33 F       1:04:43.58 10:25 23/27     F30-34:4/5       47.07  
  99.Maria Lockwood       Plainsboro,NJ      40 F       1:06:01.47 10:37 24/27     F40-44:6/6       47.47  
 100.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          46 F       1:06:24.08 10:41 25/27     F45-49:4/4       49.48  
 101.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       52 F U     1:06:39.97 10:43 26/27     F50-54:2/2       52.85  
 102.Oscar Barillas       Elizabeth,NJ       42 M       1:07:02.74 10:47 76/80     M40-44:15/16     43.02  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 103.Katie Workman        Woodbridge,NJ      33 F   W   1:09:19.31 11:09 27/27     F30-34:5/5       43.95  
 104.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         64 M U W   1:09:34.28 11:11 77/80     M60-64:3/3       49.73  
 105.Tom Reynolds         South Orange,NJ    42 M       1:09:36.02 11:12 78/80     M40-44:16/16     41.44  
 106.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         52 M   W   1:10:05.35 11:16 79/80     M50-54:15/15     44.51  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 107.William Schaeffer    Green Bank,NJ      74 M U     1:23:38.98 13:27 80/80     M70-98:2/2       46.36  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE | COLONIA | ISELIN | FORDS | PORT READING | AVENEL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Edward Cheserek      Newark,NJ          17 M           1030   30:11.47   4:52
   2.Sean Swift           Hoboken,NJ         26 M            969   31:54.79   5:08
   3.Yousesef Rochdi      Westchester,NY     28 M           1002   34:40.41   5:35
   4.Christopher Martin   Lawrenceville,NJ   35 M           1007   34:54.52   5:37
   5.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   30 M         U  992   35:58.00   5:47
   6.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       50 M         U  973   36:12.05   5:50
   7.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        42 M            758   37:41.60   6:04
   8.Saul Guzman          Orange,NJ          25 M             49   38:57.17   6:16
   9.Wismith Francois     Woodbridge,NJ      19 M     W   U 1070   39:50.92   6:25
  10.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          42 M              9   39:52.20   6:25
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  27 F         U 1249   41:02.15   6:36
   2.Michelle Quinlan     Chatham,NJ         28 F         U 1276   41:57.28   6:45
   3.Sabrina Gibbs        New York,NY        44 F           1259   42:41.87   6:52
   4.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        45 F         U 1015   42:47.76   6:53
   5.Kate Tanake          Basking Ridge,NJ   35 F            970   43:32.61   7:00
   6.Laura Bilotta        Garwood,NJ         30 F            997   45:30.48   7:19
   7.Kate Keareney        Woodbridge,NJ      25 F     W     1014   46:36.73   7:30
   8.Susan Morrow         Scotch Plains,NJ   42 F           1274   48:03.95   7:44
   9.Cynthia Cirri        Jackson,NJ         43 F           1036   48:36.04   7:49
  10.Lorraine Chiarizzio  Manville,NJ        36 F            778   49:35.07   7:59
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       50 M         U  973   36:12.05   5:50
   2.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        42 M            758   37:41.60   6:04
   3.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          42 M              9   39:52.20   6:25
   4.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       58 M           1253   43:11.28   6:57
   5.Troy Deckebach       Glenside,PA        41 M           1256   44:04.57   7:06
   6.S Viswanathan        Carteret,NJ        44 M            968   44:57.36   7:14
   7.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           53 M     W      787   45:50.22   7:23
   8.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      45 M     W   U 1048   46:22.87   7:28
   9.Fernando Ramirez     Perth Amboy,NJ     44 M           1280   46:25.99   7:28
  10.Harold Bond          New Providence,NJ  52 M         U 1248   46:46.76   7:32
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Sabrina Gibbs        New York,NY        44 F           1259   42:41.87   6:52
   2.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        45 F         U 1015   42:47.76   6:53
   3.Susan Morrow         Scotch Plains,NJ   42 F           1274   48:03.95   7:44
   4.Cynthia Cirri        Jackson,NJ         43 F           1036   48:36.04   7:49
   5.Donna Ornosky        Birdsboro,PA       49 F           1025   52:34.83   8:28
   6.Kristi Hakim         Hillsborough,NJ    44 F           1262   54:57.49   8:51
   7.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F     W      989   57:35.08   9:16
   8.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      59 F         U  770   58:34.55   9:26
   9.C Williamson         Woodbridge,NJ      42 F     W      985 1:00:14.06   9:42
  10.Diane Carl           Westfield,NJ       46 F           1254 1:03:40.99   0:15

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE | COLONIA | ISELIN | FORDS | PORT READING | AVENEL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE 12 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hunter Reynolds      South Orange,NJ    12 M   60      1282   54:38.01   8:48   56.65%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 13 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Edward Cheserek      Newark,NJ          17 M    1      1030   30:11.47   4:52   93.12%
   2.Wismith Francois     Woodbridge,NJ      19 M    9W   U 1070   39:50.92   6:25   68.83%
   3.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      18 M   13W     1010   41:55.53   6:45   66.23%
   4.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          16 M   18W     1001   43:09.27   6:57   66.06%
   5.Stephen Mccabe       Glenside,PA        16 M   35      1272   47:34.32   7:39   59.92%
   6.Connor Walters       Westfield,NJ       18 M   67    U 1292   55:37.02   8:57   49.92%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 13 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christa Howarth      Somerset,NJ        16 F   61       958   54:39.72   8:48   57.40%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sean Swift           Hoboken,NJ         26 M    2       969   31:54.79   5:08   84.13%
   2.Yousesef Rochdi      Westchester,NY     28 M    3      1002   34:40.41   5:35   77.44%
   3.Saul Guzman          Orange,NJ          25 M    8        49   38:57.17   6:16   68.93%
   4.Timothy Miller       Metuchen,NJ        21 M   22      1056   44:44.40   7:12   60.25%
   5.Jason Martinetti     Colonia,NJ         25 M   31W   U  299   47:11.02   7:36   56.91%
   6.Ryan Merolle         Hoboken,NJ         25 M   48       297   51:14.64   8:15   52.40%
   7.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           24 M   66W     1252   55:34.02   8:57   48.32%
   8.Shaan Machchhar      Edison,NJ          28 M   79        44   58:50.55   9:28   45.63%
   9.Ryan Mccbae          Toms River,NJ      28 M   83       650   59:46.19   9:37   44.93%
  10.Richard Cuthbertson  Avenel,NJ          27 M   87W     1255 1:00:51.71   9:48   44.12%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  27 F   12    U 1249   41:02.15   6:36   73.92%
   2.Michelle Quinlan     Chatham,NJ         28 F   14    U 1276   41:57.28   6:45   72.30%
   3.Kate Keareney        Woodbridge,NJ      25 F   29W     1014   46:36.73   7:30   65.08%
   4.Crena Sprague        Colonia,NJ         25 F   96W      955 1:04:19.15   0:21   47.16%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   30 M    5    U  992   35:58.00   5:47   74.84%
   2.Chelule Ngetich      Newark,NJ          30 M   17      1029   42:56.48   6:55   62.68%
   3.Eleny Martunez       Keasbey,NJ         33 M   24       772   45:30.13   7:19   59.69%
   4.Ray Lcbue            East Brunswick,NJ  33 M   71      1065   56:59.10   9:10   47.67%
   5.James Martinetti     Princeton,NJ       30 M   72    U  298   57:08.55   9:12   47.11%
   6.Alessandro Zanazzi   Tinton Falls,NJ    33 M   92       194 1:03:55.15   0:17   42.49%
   7.Andres Romero        North Plainfiel,NJ 33 M   94       790 1:04:02.62   0:18   42.41%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Laura Bilotta        Garwood,NJ         30 F   25       997   45:30.48   7:19   66.67%
   2.Laura Powell         Bedminster,NJ      30 F   47       779   50:58.71   8:12   59.52%
   3.Peta-gaye Carter     Clifton,NJ         34 F   90        42 1:01:36.62   9:55   49.56%
   4.Jennifer Carbone     Edison,NJ          33 F   98       296 1:04:43.58   0:25   47.07%
   5.Katie Workman        Woodbridge,NJ      33 F  103W     1293 1:09:19.31   1:09   43.95%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christopher Martin   Lawrenceville,NJ   35 M    4      1007   34:54.52   5:37   78.58%
   2.Chad Saffran         Freehold,NJ        38 M   11      1027   40:19.44   6:29   69.42%
   3.Calbert Valencia     Rockaway,NJ        35 M   54       808   52:29.84   8:27   52.25%
   4.John Schweighardt    Edison,NJ          38 M   62       986   54:45.69   8:49   51.12%
   5.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          39 M   68W      922   55:58.70   9:01   50.38%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kate Tanake          Basking Ridge,NJ   35 F   20       970   43:32.61   7:00   70.34%
   2.Lorraine Chiarizzio  Manville,NJ        36 F   45       778   49:35.07   7:59   61.98%
   3.Heahter Balog        Avenel,NJ          35 F   64W      776   55:04.12   8:52   55.62%
   4.Michele Mondello     Iselin,NJ          35 F   80W     1273   58:55.88   9:29   51.97%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        42 M    7       758   37:41.60   6:04   76.51%
   2.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          42 M   10         9   39:52.20   6:25   72.33%
   3.Troy Deckebach       Glenside,PA        41 M   21      1256   44:04.57   7:06   64.94%
   4.S Viswanathan        Carteret,NJ        44 M   23       968   44:57.36   7:14   65.14%
   5.Fernando Ramirez     Perth Amboy,NJ     44 M   28      1280   46:25.99   7:28   63.07%
   6.Glenn Kraft          Woodbridge,NJ      40 M   44W   U  785   49:25.58   7:57   57.48%
   7.Jeff Wiliamson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M   50W      984   51:40.39   8:19   56.24%
   8.Isidro Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      42 M   51W     1009   51:42.81   8:19   55.77%
   9.Greg Realmuto        Englishtown,NJ     42 M   56      1034   53:00.54   8:32   54.41%
  10.Tim Wagner           Old Bridge,NJ      43 M   59       961   53:45.69   8:39   54.05%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sabrina Gibbs        New York,NY        44 F   15      1259   42:41.87   6:52   75.56%
   2.Susan Morrow         Scotch Plains,NJ   42 F   38      1274   48:03.95   7:44   66.07%
   3.Cynthia Cirri        Jackson,NJ         43 F   39      1036   48:36.04   7:49   65.84%
   4.Kristi Hakim         Hillsborough,NJ    44 F   63      1262   54:57.49   8:51   58.70%
   5.C Williamson         Woodbridge,NJ      42 F   84W      985 1:00:14.06   9:42   52.73%
   6.Maria Lockwood       Plainsboro,NJ      40 F   99      1270 1:06:01.47   0:38   47.47%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      45 M   27W   U 1048   46:22.87   7:28   63.62%
   2.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      46 M   40W     1053   48:39.67   7:50   61.12%
   3.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         45 M   49        43   51:25.09   8:16   57.39%
   4.Glenn Saunders       North Plainfiel,NJ 49 M   82      1285   59:26.08   9:34   51.24%
   5.Robert Brennan       Roselle Park,NJ    46 M   85       815 1:00:15.85   9:42   49.35%
   6.Hishey Tshering      Morganville,NJ     45 M   86      1043 1:00:37.37   9:45   48.68%
   7.Timothy Lockwood     Plainsboro,NJ      45 M   93      1269 1:03:59.00   0:18   46.12%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        45 F   16    U 1015   42:47.76   6:53   76.06%
   2.Donna Ornosky        Birdsboro,PA       49 F   55      1025   52:34.83   8:28   64.55%
   3.Diane Carl           Westfield,NJ       46 F   91      1254 1:03:40.99   0:15   51.59%
   4.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          46 F  100       292 1:06:24.08   0:41   49.48%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       50 M    6    U  973   36:12.05   5:50   84.79%
   2.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           53 M   26W      787   45:50.22   7:23   68.62%
   3.Harold Bond          New Providence,NJ  52 M   30    U 1248   46:46.76   7:32   66.69%
   4.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          51 M   33    U  646   47:26.74   7:38   65.23%
   5.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       53 M   36    U 1291   47:35.69   7:40   66.09%
   6.Richard Macko        Matawan,NJ         52 M   37      1031   47:54.80   7:43   65.12%
   7.Joe Testa            New Providence,NJ  51 M   42       655   49:19.91   7:56   62.73%
   8.Jim Miller           Metuchen,NJ        54 M   43      1055   49:22.48   7:57   64.24%
   9.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          50 M   52W   U  982   52:05.22   8:23   58.93%
  10.Mark Rosenfield      Metuchen,NJ        53 M   53       781   52:19.32   8:25   60.12%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F   74W      989   57:35.08   9:16   61.96%
   2.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       52 F  101    U 1066 1:06:39.97   0:44   52.85%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       58 M   19      1253   43:11.28   6:57   75.97%
   2.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       55 M   32    U  972   47:14.12   7:36   67.71%
   3.Dave Mcsherry        Camp Hill,PA       56 M   34      1026   47:28.53   7:38   67.94%
   4.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  56 M   41       774   48:51.82   7:52   66.01%
   5.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   46W     1063   50:57.04   8:12   63.85%
   6.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   75W      780   57:35.62   9:16   56.48%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      59 F   77    U  770   58:34.55   9:26   65.99%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       62 M   57    U  775   53:01.66   8:32   64.08%
   2.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      62 M   65    U  300   55:15.07   8:54   61.50%
   3.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         64 M  104W   U  755 1:09:34.28   1:12   49.73%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    70 M   89    U  773 1:01:27.00   9:53   59.70%
   2.William Schaeffer    Green Bank,NJ      74 M  107    U  759 1:23:38.98   3:28   46.36%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE | COLONIA | ISELIN | FORDS | PORT READING | AVENEL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN MALE WOODBRIDGE          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Wismith Francois     Woodbridge,NJ      19 M   W   U 1070   39:50.92   6:25
   2.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      18 M   W     1010   41:55.53   6:45
   3.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          16 M   W     1001   43:09.27   6:57
   4.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           53 M   W      787   45:50.22   7:23
   5.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      45 M   W   U 1048   46:22.87   7:28
   6.Jason Martinetti     Colonia,NJ         25 M   W   U  299   47:11.02   7:36
   7.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      46 M   W     1053   48:39.67   7:50
   8.Glenn Kraft          Woodbridge,NJ      40 M   W   U  785   49:25.58   7:57
   9.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   W     1063   50:57.04   8:12
  10.Jeff Wiliamson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M   W      984   51:40.39   8:19
  11.Isidro Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      42 M   W     1009   51:42.81   8:19
  12.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          50 M   W   U  982   52:05.22   8:23
  13.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           24 M   W     1252   55:34.02   8:57
  14.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          39 M   W      922   55:58.70   9:01
  15.Rob Geddas           Port Reading,NJ    41 M   W      771   57:13.86   9:13
  16.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   W      780   57:35.62   9:16
  17.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         53 M   W      784   58:49.03   9:28
  18.Richard Cuthbertson  Avenel,NJ          27 M   W     1255 1:00:51.71   9:48
  19.Elliot Solop         Colonia,NJ         24 M   W      954 1:04:19.43   0:21
  20.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         64 M   W   U  755 1:09:34.28   1:12
  21.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         52 M   W      923 1:10:05.35   1:17

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN FEMALE WOODBRIDGE          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kate Keareney        Woodbridge,NJ      25 F   W     1014   46:36.73   7:30
   2.Heahter Balog        Avenel,NJ          35 F   W      776   55:04.12   8:52
   3.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F   W      989   57:35.08   9:16
   4.Michele Mondello     Iselin,NJ          35 F   W     1273   58:55.88   9:29
   5.C Williamson         Woodbridge,NJ      42 F   W      985 1:00:14.06   9:42
   6.Crena Sprague        Colonia,NJ         25 F   W      955 1:04:19.15   0:21
   7.Katie Workman        Woodbridge,NJ      33 F   W     1293 1:09:19.31   1:09
COLONIA Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN MALE COLONIA             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Wismith Francois     Woodbridge,NJ      19 M   W   U 1070   39:50.92   6:25
   2.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      18 M   W     1010   41:55.53   6:45
   3.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          16 M   W     1001   43:09.27   6:57
   4.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           53 M   W      787   45:50.22   7:23
   5.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      45 M   W   U 1048   46:22.87   7:28
   6.Jason Martinetti     Colonia,NJ         25 M   W   U  299   47:11.02   7:36
   7.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      46 M   W     1053   48:39.67   7:50
   8.Glenn Kraft          Woodbridge,NJ      40 M   W   U  785   49:25.58   7:57
   9.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   W     1063   50:57.04   8:12
  10.Jeff Wiliamson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M   W      984   51:40.39   8:19
  11.Isidro Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      42 M   W     1009   51:42.81   8:19
  12.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          50 M   W   U  982   52:05.22   8:23
  13.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           24 M   W     1252   55:34.02   8:57
  14.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          39 M   W      922   55:58.70   9:01
  15.Rob Geddas           Port Reading,NJ    41 M   W      771   57:13.86   9:13
  16.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   W      780   57:35.62   9:16
  17.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         53 M   W      784   58:49.03   9:28
  18.Richard Cuthbertson  Avenel,NJ          27 M   W     1255 1:00:51.71   9:48
  19.Elliot Solop         Colonia,NJ         24 M   W      954 1:04:19.43   0:21
  20.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         64 M   W   U  755 1:09:34.28   1:12
  21.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         52 M   W      923 1:10:05.35   1:17

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN FEMALE COLONIA             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kate Keareney        Woodbridge,NJ      25 F   W     1014   46:36.73   7:30
   2.Heahter Balog        Avenel,NJ          35 F   W      776   55:04.12   8:52
   3.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F   W      989   57:35.08   9:16
   4.Michele Mondello     Iselin,NJ          35 F   W     1273   58:55.88   9:29
   5.C Williamson         Woodbridge,NJ      42 F   W      985 1:00:14.06   9:42
   6.Crena Sprague        Colonia,NJ         25 F   W      955 1:04:19.15   0:21
   7.Katie Workman        Woodbridge,NJ      33 F   W     1293 1:09:19.31   1:09
ISELIN Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN MALE ISELIN              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Wismith Francois     Woodbridge,NJ      19 M   W   U 1070   39:50.92   6:25
   2.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      18 M   W     1010   41:55.53   6:45
   3.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          16 M   W     1001   43:09.27   6:57
   4.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           53 M   W      787   45:50.22   7:23
   5.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      45 M   W   U 1048   46:22.87   7:28
   6.Jason Martinetti     Colonia,NJ         25 M   W   U  299   47:11.02   7:36
   7.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      46 M   W     1053   48:39.67   7:50
   8.Glenn Kraft          Woodbridge,NJ      40 M   W   U  785   49:25.58   7:57
   9.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   W     1063   50:57.04   8:12
  10.Jeff Wiliamson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M   W      984   51:40.39   8:19
  11.Isidro Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      42 M   W     1009   51:42.81   8:19
  12.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          50 M   W   U  982   52:05.22   8:23
  13.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           24 M   W     1252   55:34.02   8:57
  14.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          39 M   W      922   55:58.70   9:01
  15.Rob Geddas           Port Reading,NJ    41 M   W      771   57:13.86   9:13
  16.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   W      780   57:35.62   9:16
  17.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         53 M   W      784   58:49.03   9:28
  18.Richard Cuthbertson  Avenel,NJ          27 M   W     1255 1:00:51.71   9:48
  19.Elliot Solop         Colonia,NJ         24 M   W      954 1:04:19.43   0:21
  20.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         64 M   W   U  755 1:09:34.28   1:12
  21.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         52 M   W      923 1:10:05.35   1:17

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN FEMALE ISELIN              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kate Keareney        Woodbridge,NJ      25 F   W     1014   46:36.73   7:30
   2.Heahter Balog        Avenel,NJ          35 F   W      776   55:04.12   8:52
   3.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F   W      989   57:35.08   9:16
   4.Michele Mondello     Iselin,NJ          35 F   W     1273   58:55.88   9:29
   5.C Williamson         Woodbridge,NJ      42 F   W      985 1:00:14.06   9:42
   6.Crena Sprague        Colonia,NJ         25 F   W      955 1:04:19.15   0:21
   7.Katie Workman        Woodbridge,NJ      33 F   W     1293 1:09:19.31   1:09
FORDS Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN MALE FORDS               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Wismith Francois     Woodbridge,NJ      19 M   W   U 1070   39:50.92   6:25
   2.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      18 M   W     1010   41:55.53   6:45
   3.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          16 M   W     1001   43:09.27   6:57
   4.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           53 M   W      787   45:50.22   7:23
   5.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      45 M   W   U 1048   46:22.87   7:28
   6.Jason Martinetti     Colonia,NJ         25 M   W   U  299   47:11.02   7:36
   7.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      46 M   W     1053   48:39.67   7:50
   8.Glenn Kraft          Woodbridge,NJ      40 M   W   U  785   49:25.58   7:57
   9.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   W     1063   50:57.04   8:12
  10.Jeff Wiliamson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M   W      984   51:40.39   8:19
  11.Isidro Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      42 M   W     1009   51:42.81   8:19
  12.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          50 M   W   U  982   52:05.22   8:23
  13.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           24 M   W     1252   55:34.02   8:57
  14.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          39 M   W      922   55:58.70   9:01
  15.Rob Geddas           Port Reading,NJ    41 M   W      771   57:13.86   9:13
  16.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   W      780   57:35.62   9:16
  17.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         53 M   W      784   58:49.03   9:28
  18.Richard Cuthbertson  Avenel,NJ          27 M   W     1255 1:00:51.71   9:48
  19.Elliot Solop         Colonia,NJ         24 M   W      954 1:04:19.43   0:21
  20.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         64 M   W   U  755 1:09:34.28   1:12
  21.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         52 M   W      923 1:10:05.35   1:17

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN FEMALE FORDS               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kate Keareney        Woodbridge,NJ      25 F   W     1014   46:36.73   7:30
   2.Heahter Balog        Avenel,NJ          35 F   W      776   55:04.12   8:52
   3.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F   W      989   57:35.08   9:16
   4.Michele Mondello     Iselin,NJ          35 F   W     1273   58:55.88   9:29
   5.C Williamson         Woodbridge,NJ      42 F   W      985 1:00:14.06   9:42
   6.Crena Sprague        Colonia,NJ         25 F   W      955 1:04:19.15   0:21
   7.Katie Workman        Woodbridge,NJ      33 F   W     1293 1:09:19.31   1:09
PORT READING Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN MALE PORT READING        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Wismith Francois     Woodbridge,NJ      19 M   W   U 1070   39:50.92   6:25
   2.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      18 M   W     1010   41:55.53   6:45
   3.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          16 M   W     1001   43:09.27   6:57
   4.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           53 M   W      787   45:50.22   7:23
   5.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      45 M   W   U 1048   46:22.87   7:28
   6.Jason Martinetti     Colonia,NJ         25 M   W   U  299   47:11.02   7:36
   7.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      46 M   W     1053   48:39.67   7:50
   8.Glenn Kraft          Woodbridge,NJ      40 M   W   U  785   49:25.58   7:57
   9.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   W     1063   50:57.04   8:12
  10.Jeff Wiliamson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M   W      984   51:40.39   8:19
  11.Isidro Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      42 M   W     1009   51:42.81   8:19
  12.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          50 M   W   U  982   52:05.22   8:23
  13.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           24 M   W     1252   55:34.02   8:57
  14.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          39 M   W      922   55:58.70   9:01
  15.Rob Geddas           Port Reading,NJ    41 M   W      771   57:13.86   9:13
  16.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   W      780   57:35.62   9:16
  17.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         53 M   W      784   58:49.03   9:28
  18.Richard Cuthbertson  Avenel,NJ          27 M   W     1255 1:00:51.71   9:48
  19.Elliot Solop         Colonia,NJ         24 M   W      954 1:04:19.43   0:21
  20.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         64 M   W   U  755 1:09:34.28   1:12
  21.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         52 M   W      923 1:10:05.35   1:17

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN FEMALE PORT READING        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kate Keareney        Woodbridge,NJ      25 F   W     1014   46:36.73   7:30
   2.Heahter Balog        Avenel,NJ          35 F   W      776   55:04.12   8:52
   3.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F   W      989   57:35.08   9:16
   4.Michele Mondello     Iselin,NJ          35 F   W     1273   58:55.88   9:29
   5.C Williamson         Woodbridge,NJ      42 F   W      985 1:00:14.06   9:42
   6.Crena Sprague        Colonia,NJ         25 F   W      955 1:04:19.15   0:21
   7.Katie Workman        Woodbridge,NJ      33 F   W     1293 1:09:19.31   1:09
AVENEL Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN MALE AVENEL              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Wismith Francois     Woodbridge,NJ      19 M   W   U 1070   39:50.92   6:25
   2.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      18 M   W     1010   41:55.53   6:45
   3.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          16 M   W     1001   43:09.27   6:57
   4.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           53 M   W      787   45:50.22   7:23
   5.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      45 M   W   U 1048   46:22.87   7:28
   6.Jason Martinetti     Colonia,NJ         25 M   W   U  299   47:11.02   7:36
   7.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      46 M   W     1053   48:39.67   7:50
   8.Glenn Kraft          Woodbridge,NJ      40 M   W   U  785   49:25.58   7:57
   9.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   W     1063   50:57.04   8:12
  10.Jeff Wiliamson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M   W      984   51:40.39   8:19
  11.Isidro Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      42 M   W     1009   51:42.81   8:19
  12.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          50 M   W   U  982   52:05.22   8:23
  13.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           24 M   W     1252   55:34.02   8:57
  14.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          39 M   W      922   55:58.70   9:01
  15.Rob Geddas           Port Reading,NJ    41 M   W      771   57:13.86   9:13
  16.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   W      780   57:35.62   9:16
  17.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         53 M   W      784   58:49.03   9:28
  18.Richard Cuthbertson  Avenel,NJ          27 M   W     1255 1:00:51.71   9:48
  19.Elliot Solop         Colonia,NJ         24 M   W      954 1:04:19.43   0:21
  20.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         64 M   W   U  755 1:09:34.28   1:12
  21.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         52 M   W      923 1:10:05.35   1:17

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN FEMALE AVENEL              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kate Keareney        Woodbridge,NJ      25 F   W     1014   46:36.73   7:30
   2.Heahter Balog        Avenel,NJ          35 F   W      776   55:04.12   8:52
   3.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F   W      989   57:35.08   9:16
   4.Michele Mondello     Iselin,NJ          35 F   W     1273   58:55.88   9:29
   5.C Williamson         Woodbridge,NJ      42 F   W      985 1:00:14.06   9:42
   6.Crena Sprague        Colonia,NJ         25 F   W      955 1:04:19.15   0:21
   7.Katie Workman        Woodbridge,NJ      33 F   W     1293 1:09:19.31   1:09
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       50 M U  973   36:12.05   5:50 84.79%
   2.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        42 M    758   37:41.60   6:04 76.51%
   3.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       58 M   1253   43:11.28   6:57 75.97%
   4.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          42 M      9   39:52.20   6:25 72.33%
   5.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           53 M    787   45:50.22   7:23 68.62%
   6.Dave Mcsherry        Camp Hill,PA       56 M   1026   47:28.53   7:38 67.94%
   7.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       55 M U  972   47:14.12   7:36 67.71%
   8.Harold Bond          New Providence,NJ  52 M U 1248   46:46.76   7:32 66.69%
   9.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       53 M U 1291   47:35.69   7:40 66.09%
  10.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  56 M    774   48:51.82   7:52 66.01%
  11.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          51 M U  646   47:26.74   7:38 65.23%
  12.S Viswanathan        Carteret,NJ        44 M    968   44:57.36   7:14 65.14%
  13.Richard Macko        Matawan,NJ         52 M   1031   47:54.80   7:43 65.12%
  14.Troy Deckebach       Glenside,PA        41 M   1256   44:04.57   7:06 64.94%
  15.Jim Miller           Metuchen,NJ        54 M   1055   49:22.48   7:57 64.24%
  16.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       62 M U  775   53:01.66   8:32 64.08%
  17.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   1063   50:57.04   8:12 63.85%
  18.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      45 M U 1048   46:22.87   7:28 63.62%
  19.Fernando Ramirez     Perth Amboy,NJ     44 M   1280   46:25.99   7:28 63.07%
  20.Joe Testa            New Providence,NJ  51 M    655   49:19.91   7:56 62.73%
  21.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      62 M U  300   55:15.07   8:54 61.50%
  22.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      46 M   1053   48:39.67   7:50 61.12%
  23.Mark Rosenfield      Metuchen,NJ        53 M    781   52:19.32   8:25 60.12%
  24.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    70 M U  773 1:01:27.00   9:53 59.70%
  25.Dennis Toft          Berkeley Hts,NJ    54 M    974   53:14.71   8:34 59.57%
  26.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          50 M U  982   52:05.22   8:23 58.93%
  27.Glenn Kraft          Woodbridge,NJ      40 M U  785   49:25.58   7:57 57.48%
  28.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         45 M     43   51:25.09   8:16 57.39%
  29.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      57 M    780   57:35.62   9:16 56.48%
  30.Jeff Wiliamson       Woodbridge,NJ      43 M    984   51:40.39   8:19 56.24%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        45 F U 1015   42:47.76   6:53 76.06%
   2.Sabrina Gibbs        New York,NY        44 F   1259   42:41.87   6:52 75.56%
   3.Susan Morrow         Scotch Plains,NJ   42 F   1274   48:03.95   7:44 66.07%
   4.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      59 F U  770   58:34.55   9:26 65.99%
   5.Cynthia Cirri        Jackson,NJ         43 F   1036   48:36.04   7:49 65.84%
   6.Donna Ornosky        Birdsboro,PA       49 F   1025   52:34.83   8:28 64.55%
   7.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F    989   57:35.08   9:16 61.96%
   8.Kristi Hakim         Hillsborough,NJ    44 F   1262   54:57.49   8:51 58.70%
   9.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       52 F U 1066 1:06:39.97   0:44 52.85%
  10.C Williamson         Woodbridge,NJ      42 F    985 1:00:14.06   9:42 52.73%
  11.Diane Carl           Westfield,NJ       46 F   1254 1:03:40.99   0:15 51.59%
  12.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          46 F    292 1:06:24.08   0:41 49.48%
  13.Maria Lockwood       Plainsboro,NJ      40 F   1270 1:06:01.47   0:38 47.47%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Edward Cheserek      Newark,NJ          17 M   1030   30:11.47   4:52 93.12%
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       50 M U  973   36:12.05   5:50 84.79%
   3.Sean Swift           Hoboken,NJ         26 M    969   31:54.79   5:08 84.13%
   4.Christopher Martin   Lawrenceville,NJ   35 M   1007   34:54.52   5:37 78.58%
   5.Yousesef Rochdi      Westchester,NY     28 M   1002   34:40.41   5:35 77.44%
   6.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        42 M    758   37:41.60   6:04 76.51%
   7.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       58 M   1253   43:11.28   6:57 75.97%
   8.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   30 M U  992   35:58.00   5:47 74.84%
   9.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          42 M      9   39:52.20   6:25 72.33%
  10.Chad Saffran         Freehold,NJ        38 M   1027   40:19.44   6:29 69.42%
  11.Saul Guzman          Orange,NJ          25 M     49   38:57.17   6:16 68.93%
  12.Wismith Francois     Woodbridge,NJ      19 M U 1070   39:50.92   6:25 68.83%
  13.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           53 M    787   45:50.22   7:23 68.62%
  14.Dave Mcsherry        Camp Hill,PA       56 M   1026   47:28.53   7:38 67.94%
  15.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       55 M U  972   47:14.12   7:36 67.71%
  16.Harold Bond          New Providence,NJ  52 M U 1248   46:46.76   7:32 66.69%
  17.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      18 M   1010   41:55.53   6:45 66.23%
  18.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       53 M U 1291   47:35.69   7:40 66.09%
  19.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          16 M   1001   43:09.27   6:57 66.06%
  20.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  56 M    774   48:51.82   7:52 66.01%
  21.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          51 M U  646   47:26.74   7:38 65.23%
  22.S Viswanathan        Carteret,NJ        44 M    968   44:57.36   7:14 65.14%
  23.Richard Macko        Matawan,NJ         52 M   1031   47:54.80   7:43 65.12%
  24.Troy Deckebach       Glenside,PA        41 M   1256   44:04.57   7:06 64.94%
  25.Jim Miller           Metuchen,NJ        54 M   1055   49:22.48   7:57 64.24%
  26.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       62 M U  775   53:01.66   8:32 64.08%
  27.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      57 M   1063   50:57.04   8:12 63.85%
  28.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      45 M U 1048   46:22.87   7:28 63.62%
  29.Fernando Ramirez     Perth Amboy,NJ     44 M   1280   46:25.99   7:28 63.07%
  30.Joe Testa            New Providence,NJ  51 M    655   49:19.91   7:56 62.73%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        45 F U 1015   42:47.76   6:53 76.06%
   2.Sabrina Gibbs        New York,NY        44 F   1259   42:41.87   6:52 75.56%
   3.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  27 F U 1249   41:02.15   6:36 73.92%
   4.Michelle Quinlan     Chatham,NJ         28 F U 1276   41:57.28   6:45 72.30%
   5.Kate Tanake          Basking Ridge,NJ   35 F    970   43:32.61   7:00 70.34%
   6.Laura Bilotta        Garwood,NJ         30 F    997   45:30.48   7:19 66.67%
   7.Susan Morrow         Scotch Plains,NJ   42 F   1274   48:03.95   7:44 66.07%
   8.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      59 F U  770   58:34.55   9:26 65.99%
   9.Cynthia Cirri        Jackson,NJ         43 F   1036   48:36.04   7:49 65.84%
  10.Kate Keareney        Woodbridge,NJ      25 F   1014   46:36.73   7:30 65.08%
  11.Donna Ornosky        Birdsboro,PA       49 F   1025   52:34.83   8:28 64.55%
  12.Lorraine Chiarizzio  Manville,NJ        36 F    778   49:35.07   7:59 61.98%
  13.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F    989   57:35.08   9:16 61.96%
  14.Laura Powell         Bedminster,NJ      30 F    779   50:58.71   8:12 59.52%
  15.Kristi Hakim         Hillsborough,NJ    44 F   1262   54:57.49   8:51 58.70%
  16.Christa Howarth      Somerset,NJ        16 F    958   54:39.72   8:48 57.40%
  17.Heahter Balog        Avenel,NJ          35 F    776   55:04.12   8:52 55.62%
  18.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       52 F U 1066 1:06:39.97   0:44 52.85%
  19.C Williamson         Woodbridge,NJ      42 F    985 1:00:14.06   9:42 52.73%
  20.Michele Mondello     Iselin,NJ          35 F   1273   58:55.88   9:29 51.97%
  21.Diane Carl           Westfield,NJ       46 F   1254 1:03:40.99   0:15 51.59%
  22.Peta-gaye Carter     Clifton,NJ         34 F     42 1:01:36.62   9:55 49.56%
  23.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          46 F    292 1:06:24.08   0:41 49.48%
  24.Maria Lockwood       Plainsboro,NJ      40 F   1270 1:06:01.47   0:38 47.47%
  25.Crena Sprague        Colonia,NJ         25 F    955 1:04:19.15   0:21 47.16%
  26.Jennifer Carbone     Edison,NJ          33 F    296 1:04:43.58   0:25 47.07%
  27.Katie Workman        Woodbridge,NJ      33 F   1293 1:09:19.31   1:09 43.95%