RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON

Race Date:9-04-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Michael Fonder       Tenafly,NJ         25 M       1:15:56.99  5:47 1/195     M25-29:1/16      77.91  
   2.Christopher Desilets Rutherford,NJ      25 M       1:17:54.00  5:56 2/195     M25-29:2/16      75.96  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   3.Jacob Cooper         Brooklyn,NY        37 M       1:18:42.10  6:00 3/195     M35-39:1/32      76.57  
   4.James Mcgovern       Atlantic Highla,NJ 32 M U     1:18:57.07  6:01 4/195     M30-34:1/21      74.97  
   5.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      42 M U     1:20:14.16  6:07 5/195     M40-44:1/28      78.06  
   6.Jason Gers           Monmouth Beach,NJ  37 M 3     1:21:47.84  6:14 6/195     M35-39:2/32      73.67  
   7.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M U     1:24:38.31  6:27 7/195     M45-49:1/36      76.44  
   8.Joseph Kennedy       New York,NY        31 M U     1:24:53.20  6:28 8/195     M30-34:2/21      69.71  
   9.Douglas Mcenroe      Stony Point,NY     36 M       1:24:58.89  6:29 9/195     M35-39:3/32      70.49  
  10.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        52 M U     1:25:39.83  6:32 10/195    M50-54:1/27      79.47  
  11.Thomas Brown         Fair Lawn,NJ       33 M       1:27:43.42  6:41 11/195    M30-34:3/21      67.57  
  12.Yukihiko Negoro      Fort Lee,NJ        50 M U     1:29:00.62  6:47 12/195    M50-54:2/27      75.17  
  13.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  45 M U     1:29:23.08  6:49 13/195    M45-49:2/36      71.79  
  14.Jeff Altman          Randolph,NJ        41 M       1:29:28.11  6:49 14/195    M40-44:2/28      69.45  
  15.Brendan Conway       Ridgefield Park,NJ 17 M U     1:30:00.18  6:52 15/195    M15-19:1/2       69.11  
  16.Paul Lalancette      Bridgeton,NJ       23 M       1:30:15.68  6:53 16/195    M20-24:1/5       65.56  
  17.Jeff Grinkovitch     Township Of Was,NJ 42 M       1:30:19.65  6:53 17/195    M40-44:3/28      69.34  
  18.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      44 M U     1:31:02.88  6:57 18/195    M40-44:4/28      69.91  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  19.Elena Makovskaya     Hackensack,NJ      31 F       1:32:35.35  7:04 1/129     F30-34:1/17      71.13  
  20.Scott Duprex         Bayonne,NJ         43 M       1:32:52.98  7:05 19/195    M40-44:5/28      67.97  
  21.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          52 M U     1:33:02.80  7:06 20/195    M50-54:3/27      73.16  
  22.Paul Kaczka          Bayonne,NJ         28 M       1:33:39.38  7:08 21/195    M25-29:3/16      63.18  
  23.Jack Goh             Ocean,NJ           37 M       1:33:48.13  7:09 22/195    M35-39:4/32      64.24  
  24.Chiara Lombardo      River Edge,NJ      39 F       1:34:22.75  7:12 2/129     F35-39:1/27      71.61  
  25.Craig Iorizzo        Norwood,NJ         43 M       1:34:47.07  7:14 23/195    M40-44:6/28      66.61  
  26.Andrew Mcallister    Oradell,NJ         34 M       1:35:16.36  7:16 24/195    M30-34:4/21      62.36  
  27.Melissa Franzese     Plainsboro,NJ      23 F       1:35:24.34  7:16 3/129     F20-24:1/8       68.96  
  28.Mike Llerandi        Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 M       1:35:58.13  7:19 25/195    M45-49:3/36      68.55  
  29.Christina Ferencevyc River Vale,NJ      23 F       1:36:28.43  7:21 4/129     F20-24:2/8       68.19  
  30.Robert Stuart        New York,NY        43 M       1:36:52.53  7:23 26/195    M40-44:7/28      65.17  
  31.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   38 M U     1:37:07.73  7:24 27/195    M35-39:5/32      62.49  
  32.Amy Way              Brooklyn,NY        36 F       1:37:14.78  7:25 5/129     F35-39:2/27      68.54  
  33.Greg Zanieski        Pleasant Valley,NY 41 M       1:37:19.54  7:25 28/195    M40-44:8/28      63.84  
  34.Lauren Jackson       Augusta,NJ         31 F U     1:37:25.75  7:26 6/129     F30-34:2/17      67.60  
  35.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M U     1:37:49.69  7:28 29/195    M50-54:4/27      68.98  
  36.Jp Pablo             Staten Island,NY   27 M       1:38:25.55  7:30 30/195    M25-29:4/16      60.12  
  37.Mark Kossick         Ridgewood,NJ       37 M       1:38:31.84  7:31 31/195    M35-39:6/32      61.16  
  38.Scott Calabrese      Wyckoff,NJ         43 M       1:38:57.66  7:33 32/195    M40-44:9/28      63.80  
  39.Virginia Day         Haworth,NJ         47 F       1:39:01.77  7:33 7/129     F45-49:1/20      72.69  
  40.Mike Weis            Westwood,NJ        45 M       1:39:12.03  7:34 33/195    M45-49:4/36      64.69  
  41.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         54 M U     1:39:15.93  7:34 34/195    M50-54:5/27      69.79  
  42.Zoltan Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       28 M       1:39:43.17  7:36 35/195    M25-29:5/16      59.34  
  43.James Smadbeck       Metuchen,NJ        24 M       1:39:48.73  7:37 36/195    M20-24:2/5       59.29  
  44.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          51 M U     1:39:53.85  7:37 37/195    M50-54:6/27      67.55  
  45.Kevin Dunn           Haworth,NJ         47 M       1:40:15.26  7:39 38/195    M45-49:5/36      65.07  
  46.Charles Davis        Ridgewood,NJ       46 M       1:40:24.71  7:39 39/195    M45-49:6/36      64.44  
  47.Harry Carroll        Ho-ho-kus,NJ       58 M       1:40:33.11  7:40 40/195    M55-59:1/13      71.41  
  48.Blanca Grinkovitch   Township Of Was,NJ 42 F       1:40:41.68  7:41 8/129     F40-44:1/26      68.41  
  49.Jean Buono           Oradell,NJ         40 F       1:40:41.84  7:41 9/129     F40-44:2/26      67.51  
  50.Gregg Lauber         Hillsdale,NJ       45 M       1:40:53.14  7:42 41/195    M45-49:7/36      63.60  
  51.Williams Douglas     ,                  49 M U     1:41:17.16  7:43 42/195    M45-49:8/36      65.50  
  52.Moshe Castiel        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M       1:41:30.97  7:44 43/195    M45-49:9/36      64.81  
  53.Raymond Paul         Midland Park,NJ    51 M       1:41:33.89  7:45 44/195    M50-54:7/27      66.44  
  54.Mark Janovic         Montvale,NJ        50 M       1:41:44.21  7:45 45/195    M50-54:8/27      65.77  
  55.Wanda Wang           Fort Lee,NJ        47 F U     1:41:50.77  7:46 10/129    F45-49:2/20      70.68  
  56.Tom Mccarthy         River Edge,NJ      56 M U     1:41:52.00  7:46 46/195    M55-59:2/13      69.22  
  57.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        66 M U     1:42:09.58  7:47 47/195    M65-69:1/6       75.85  
  58.Leonard Cottrell     Demarest,NJ        43 M       1:42:40.92  7:50 48/195    M40-44:10/28     61.49  
  59.Bruce Yang           West Nyack,NY      43 M       1:43:13.97  7:52 49/195    M40-44:11/28     61.16  
  60.Ted Siegel           New York,NY        23 M       1:43:21.18  7:53 50/195    M20-24:3/5       57.26  
  61.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       49 F U     1:43:33.75  7:54 11/129    F45-49:3/20      71.08  
  62.Sean Mccann          Teaneck,NJ         38 M       1:43:40.93  7:54 51/195    M35-39:7/32      58.54  
  63.Bo Petkovich         Hillsdale,NJ       44 M       1:44:08.97  7:57 52/195    M40-44:12/28     61.11  
  64.Eric Radell          Middlesex,NJ       47 M       1:44:11.19  7:57 53/195    M45-49:10/36     62.62  
  65.Steve Wells          Woodbridge,NJ      48 M       1:44:21.76  7:57 54/195    M45-49:11/36     63.04  
  66.Craig Siegel         Ho Ho Kus,NJ       36 M       1:44:43.31  7:59 55/195    M35-39:8/32      57.21  
  67.Timothy Berry        Ridgewood,NJ       49 M U     1:44:45.15  7:59 56/195    M45-49:12/36     63.33  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  68.Marijana Dnic        Hillsdale,NJ       41 F       1:45:08.79  8:01 12/129    F40-44:3/26      65.06  
  69.Leah Saenz De Viteri Fanwood,NJ         31 F       1:46:07.61  8:06 13/129    F30-34:3/17      62.06  
  70.Thomas Abbate        New Milford,NJ     34 M       1:46:16.77  8:06 57/195    M30-34:5/21      55.90  
  71.Chris Litz           Montville,NJ       22 M       1:46:30.82  8:07 58/195    M20-24:4/5       55.59  
  72.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          42 M       1:46:46.53  8:09 59/195    M40-44:13/28     58.66  
  73.Carmen Sargent       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 F U     1:46:59.40  8:10 14/129    F45-49:4/20      67.28  
  74.Desi Duncker         Alexandria,VA      33 M U     1:47:06.30  8:10 60/195    M30-34:6/21      55.34  
  75.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      43 F U     1:47:12.98  8:11 15/129    F40-44:4/26      64.73  
  76.Navine Nasser-ghodsi ,                  24 F       1:47:37.14  8:12 16/129    F20-24:3/8       61.13  
  77.Edson Atwood         Teanek,NJ          53 M       1:47:40.22  8:13 61/195    M50-54:9/27      63.77  
  78.Brendan Donohue      Forest Hills,NY    35 M       1:48:00.33  8:14 62/195    M35-39:9/32      55.20  
  79.Andrew Opalka        Park Ridge,NJ      56 M U     1:48:18.40  8:16 63/195    M55-59:3/13      65.11  
  80.Ed Lhotak            Allendale,NJ       63 M       1:48:28.06  8:16 64/195    M60-64:1/6       69.38  
  81.Denise Brouder       Westfield,NJ       34 F       1:48:30.40  8:16 17/129    F30-34:4/17      61.03  
  82.Edward Kellu         Cedar Grove,NJ     45 M U     1:48:48.55  8:18 65/195    M45-49:13/36     58.97  
  83.Eric Leskin          Tenafly,NJ         45 M       1:49:02.09  8:19 66/195    M45-49:14/36     58.85  
  84.Chris Obertlik       Hackensack,NJ      25 M       1:49:15.12  8:20 67/195    M25-29:6/16      54.16  
  85.Kelly Balz           New York,NY        30 F       1:49:17.64  8:20 18/129    F30-34:5/17      60.21  
  86.Michael Close        Little Falls,NJ    60 M U     1:49:47.24  8:22 68/195    M60-64:2/6       66.63  
  87.Jonathan Farrell     Nanuet,NY          28 M       1:49:54.89  8:23 69/195    M25-29:7/16      53.84  
  88.Dominick Parillo     Wood-ridge,NJ      34 M       1:49:58.00  8:23 70/195    M30-34:7/21      54.03  
  89.Robert Sariego       Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M       1:50:08.00  8:24 71/195    M50-54:10/27     61.27  
  90.Rina Robinson        Brooklyn,NY        45 F       1:50:46.03  8:27 19/129    F45-49:5/20      63.73  
  91.Gretchen Cividini    Hillsdale,NJ       43 F       1:50:50.40  8:27 20/129    F40-44:5/26      62.62  
  92.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         59 M U     1:50:57.67  8:28 72/195    M55-59:4/13      65.32  
  93.Eddie Sargent        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 M       1:50:58.76  8:28 73/195    M45-49:15/36     58.78  
  94.Bruce Mazie          Ayne,NJ            51 M       1:51:16.99  8:29 74/195    M50-54:11/27     60.64  
  95.Brian Salazar        Emerson,NJ         37 M       1:51:30.04  8:30 75/195    M35-39:10/32     54.05  
  96.Stephanie Ghelman    Edgewater,NJ       39 F       1:51:48.54  8:32 21/129    F35-39:3/27      60.45  
  97.Daniela Hoffner      Lanoka Harbor,NJ   20 F       1:51:54.90  8:32 22/129    F20-24:4/8       58.82  
  98.Billy Sickley        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 M       1:52:12.25  8:33 76/195    M40-44:14/28     55.38  
  99.Chad Heuschober      ,                  30 M       1:52:35.10  8:35 77/195    M30-34:8/21      52.56  
 100.Larese Rick          Howell  Mi,MI      52 M       1:52:49.17  8:36 78/195    M50-54:12/27     60.34  
 101.Jennifer Capuzzo     Waldwick,NJ        36 F       1:52:50.81  8:36 23/129    F35-39:4/27      59.07  
 102.Joseph Fego Jr       Passaic,NJ         28 M       1:52:58.66  8:37 79/195    M25-29:8/16      52.38  
 103.Sanjay Desai         Towaco,NJ          48 M       1:53:03.99  8:37 80/195    M45-49:16/36     58.18  
 104.Marcy Squadron       Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 40 F       1:53:09.02  8:38 24/129    F40-44:6/26      60.08  
 105.Michael Lysak        Aberdeen,NJ        33 M       1:53:16.54  8:38 81/195    M30-34:9/21      52.32  
 106.Christy Dellapenta   River Edge,NJ      34 F U     1:53:19.03  8:39 25/129    F30-34:6/17      58.44  
 107.Eric Torres          Hillsdale,NJ       38 M       1:53:25.43  8:39 82/195    M35-39:11/32     53.51  
 108.Jeffrey Lehman       New York,NY        37 M       1:53:41.06  8:40 83/195    M35-39:12/32     53.01  
 109.Mimi Steward         ,                  43 F       1:54:15.51  8:43 26/129    F40-44:7/26      60.74  
 110.David Hyde           Oradell,NJ         52 M       1:54:21.10  8:43 84/195    M50-54:13/27     59.53  
 111.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          59 M U     1:54:38.03  8:45 85/195    M55-59:5/13      63.22  
 112.Matteo Russo         Columbia,NJ        40 M       1:54:40.02  8:45 86/195    M40-44:15/28     53.76  
 113.Tristan Touzot       River Vale,NJ      37 M       1:54:42.57  8:45 87/195    M35-39:13/32     52.53  
 114.Barbara Komor        Ramsey,NJ          44 F       1:54:42.94  8:45 27/129    F40-44:8/26      61.00  
 115.Stapleton Craig      Union,NJ           51 M       1:54:59.71  8:46 88/195    M50-54:14/27     58.68  
 116.Christine Wenthen    Westwood,NJ        28 F       1:55:11.18  8:47 28/129    F25-29:1/14      57.11  
 117.Al Siuta             Titusville,NJ      51 M       1:55:30.51  8:49 89/195    M50-54:15/27     58.42  
 118.Derek Shendell       Chatham,NJ         37 M U     1:55:42.09  8:49 90/195    M35-39:14/32     52.08  
 119.Gabrielle Mulderrig  Englewood,NJ       46 F       1:55:43.15  8:50 29/129    F45-49:6/20      61.58  
 120.Michael Bieri        Westwood,NJ        40 M       1:55:45.09  8:50 91/195    M40-44:16/28     53.26  
 121.Nicole Abbatemarco   Fair Lawn,NJ       33 F       1:55:50.46  8:50 30/129    F30-34:7/17      57.04  
 122.Jessica Luciano      Ridgefield Park,NJ 26 F U     1:55:53.73  8:50 31/129    F25-29:2/14      56.77  
 123.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    35 F U     1:56:04.38  8:51 32/129    F35-39:5/27      57.23  
 124.Joe Haury            Westwood,NJ        30 M       1:56:37.46  8:54 92/195    M30-34:10/21     50.74  
 125.Glen Karpovich       Ramsey,NJ          56 M       1:56:39.04  8:54 93/195    M55-59:6/13      60.45  
 126.Edward T Mahalick    ,                  45 M       1:56:40.05  8:54 94/195    M45-49:17/36     55.00  
 127.Kimberly Aspholm     Haworth,NJ         41 F       1:56:51.46  8:55 33/129    F40-44:9/26      58.54  
 128.John Arminio         Montville,NJ       49 M U     1:56:59.23  8:55 95/195    M45-49:18/36     56.71  
 129.Joseph Leone         Westwood,NJ        42 M U     1:57:08.95  8:56 96/195    M40-44:17/28     53.46  
 130.Christopher Pesce    Emerson,NJ         39 M       1:57:23.58  8:57 97/195    M35-39:15/32     52.10  
 131.Jason Lanzilotti     Dumont,NJ          32 M       1:57:31.15  8:58 98/195    M30-34:11/21     50.36  
 132.Rachel Ruedy         Rutherford,NJ      41 F U     1:57:36.56  8:58 34/129    F40-44:10/26     58.17  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 133.Joseph Herman        Bronx,NY           36 M       1:58:10.56  9:01 99/195    M35-39:16/32     50.69  
 134.Juan Carlos Castella Paramus,NJ         30 M       1:58:21.19  9:02 100/195   M30-34:12/21     50.00  
 135.Beth Gatanas         Haworth,NJ         36 F       1:58:27.90  9:02 35/129    F35-39:6/27      56.27  
 136.Kim Guzas            Ridgewood,NJ       35 F       1:58:29.92  9:02 36/129    F35-39:7/27      56.06  
 137.Jamie Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M U     1:58:53.40  9:04 101/195   M40-44:18/28     53.10  
 138.Lynn Ferrara         Montvale,NJ        53 F       1:58:59.10  9:04 37/129    F50-54:1/6       65.04  
 139.Laura Tappan         Wyckoff,NJ         45 F U     1:59:02.06  9:05 38/129    F45-49:7/20      59.31  
 140.David Hoppe          Wayne,NJ           28 M       1:59:24.69  9:06 102/195   M25-29:9/16      49.56  
 141.Megan Dippolito      Harrington Pk,NJ   49 F U     1:59:34.71  9:07 39/129    F45-49:8/20      61.56  
 142.Gary Brill           Westwood,NJ        46 M       1:59:42.82  9:08 103/195   M45-49:19/36     54.05  
 143.Mikio Otsuki         Edgewater,NJ       60 M       1:59:46.11  9:08 104/195   M60-64:3/6       61.07  
 144.Jerome Monnot        Haworth,NJ         38 M       1:59:51.76  9:08 105/195   M35-39:17/32     50.64  
 145.Carol Springsteen    River Vale,NJ      53 F       1:59:52.85  9:09 40/129    F50-54:2/6       64.55  
 146.Jerald Schragen      Ramsey,NJ          66 M U     1:59:53.69  9:09 106/195   M65-69:2/6       64.63  
 147.Stuart Rubinstein    Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M       2:00:01.88  9:09 107/195   M45-49:20/36     54.35  
 148.Sean James           West Nyack,NY      47 M       2:00:03.27  9:09 108/195   M45-49:21/36     54.34  
 149.Lisa Haystrand       Westwood,NJ        27 F       2:00:09.19  9:10 41/129    F25-29:3/14      54.75  
 150.Hannah Scherba       Westwood,NJ        21 F       2:00:16.08  9:10 42/129    F20-24:5/8       54.70  
 151.Andrew Brief         River Vale,NJ      36 M       2:00:21.75  9:11 109/195   M35-39:18/32     49.77  
 152.Kevie Feit           Teaneck,NJ         38 M       2:00:46.67  9:13 110/195   M35-39:19/32     50.25  
 153.Maria Juarez         Dumont,NJ          29 F 0     2:00:47.80  9:13 43/129    F25-29:4/14      54.46  
 154.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     70 M U     2:00:50.19  9:13 111/195   M70-74:1/1       66.77  
 155.Steven Clifford      Park Ridge,NJ      35 M       2:00:57.12  9:13 112/195   M35-39:20/32     49.29  
 156.David Feibusch       White Plains,NY    45 M       2:01:10.00  9:14 113/195   M45-49:22/36     52.96  
 157.Steve Levine         Rivervale,NJ       49 M       2:01:13.17  9:15 114/195   M45-49:23/36     54.73  
 158.David Nanus          Tenafly,NJ         36 M       2:01:15.14  9:15 115/195   M35-39:21/32     49.41  
 159.Jeremy Nanus         ,                  29 M       2:01:15.53  9:15 116/195   M25-29:10/16     48.80  
 160.Jennifer Brozon      Hillsborough,NJ    37 F       2:01:21.12  9:15 44/129    F35-39:8/27      55.15  
 161.Meg Wunsch           Hawthorne,NJ       39 F       2:01:36.17  9:16 45/129    F35-39:9/27      55.58  
 162.Shauna Finley        Vernon,NJ          31 F       2:01:46.16  9:17 46/129    F30-34:8/17      54.09  
 163.Sharon Ng            Vernon,NJ          29 F       2:01:46.21  9:17 47/129    F25-29:5/14      54.03  
 164.Meredith Nocilla     Ridgewood,NJ       35 F       2:01:53.69  9:18 48/129    F35-39:10/27     54.49  
 165.Michael Davenport    Basking Ridge,NJ   55 M       2:01:58.90  9:18 117/195   M55-59:7/13      57.30  
 166.Paula Woods          ,                  44 F       2:02:00.73  9:18 49/129    F40-44:11/26     57.35  
 167.Marc Mayer           Woodcliff Lake,NJ  38 M       2:02:01.53  9:18 118/195   M35-39:22/32     49.74  
 168.Stephanie Stock      Ellicott City,MD   25 F       2:02:12.06  9:19 50/129    F25-29:6/14      53.84  
 169.William Day          Ridgewood,NJ       47 M       2:02:15.84  9:19 119/195   M45-49:24/36     53.36  
 170.Steven Shattuck      Ridgewood,NJ       39 M       2:02:43.41  9:22 120/195   M35-39:23/32     49.84  
 171.Ruthanne Cairoli     Hawthorne,NJ       38 F       2:02:54.90  9:22 51/129    F35-39:11/27     54.70  
 172.Rosemarie Hebner     Saddle River,NJ    36 F       2:03:00.18  9:23 52/129    F35-39:12/27     54.19  
 173.Esther Rubinstein    Fair Lawn,NJ       49 F U     2:03:09.87  9:24 53/129    F45-49:9/20      59.77  
 174.Craig Spector        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  49 M       2:03:11.18  9:24 121/195   M45-49:25/36     53.85  
 175.Jilleyn Gordon       Oradell,NJ         40 F       2:03:37.08  9:26 54/129    F40-44:12/26     54.99  
 176.Jason Bruen          Whitehouse Stat,NJ 34 M       2:03:38.79  9:26 122/195   M30-34:13/21     48.05  
 177.Denis Gonthier       Oradell,NJ         38 M       2:04:34.95  9:30 123/195   M35-39:24/32     48.72  
 178.Susan Peressini      Westwood,NJ        47 F       2:05:45.83  9:36 55/129    F45-49:10/20     57.24  
 179.Megan Langan         Westwood,NJ        30 F       2:05:57.72  9:36 56/129    F30-34:9/17      52.24  
 180.Lawrence Clayton     Astoria,NY         39 M       2:05:59.60  9:37 124/195   M35-39:25/32     48.55  
 181.Jessica Riordan      Old Tappan,NJ      36 F       2:06:30.26  9:39 57/129    F35-39:13/27     52.69  
 182.Norman Chester       Oradell,NJ         57 M U     2:06:49.82  9:40 125/195   M55-59:8/13      56.11  
 183.James Weissman       Ridgewood,NJ       49 M U     2:06:50.92  9:40 126/195   M45-49:26/36     52.30  
 184.Sharon Romain        Wayne,NJ           39 F       2:07:22.98  9:43 58/129    F35-39:14/27     53.06  
 185.Greg Paddon-jones    Glen Rock,NJ       40 M       2:07:26.10  9:43 127/195   M40-44:19/28     48.38  
 186.Thomas Ruggiero      Airmont,NY         35 M       2:07:45.57  9:45 128/195   M35-39:26/32     46.67  
 187.Michael Ricciardone  Waldwick,NJ        52 M       2:07:49.39  9:45 129/195   M50-54:16/27     53.26  
 188.Alex Semendinger     Wyckoff,NJ         15 M       2:08:05.82  9:46 130/195   M15-19:2/2       50.16  
 189.Paul Semendinger     Wyckoff,NJ         43 M       2:08:05.93  9:46 131/195   M40-44:20/28     49.29  
 190.Marta Rose Kelly     West Orange,NJ     53 F U     2:08:29.13  9:48 59/129    F50-54:3/6       60.23  
 191.Mark Falcon          Ramsey,NJ          26 M       2:08:35.11  9:48 132/195   M25-29:11/16     46.02  
 192.Barbara Jones        Ridgewood,NJ       46 F       2:08:40.52  9:49 60/129    F45-49:11/20     55.38  
 193.Neil Morru           Hillsdale,NJ       40 M       2:08:41.51  9:49 133/195   M40-44:21/28     47.90  
 194.Jen Kuo              Park Ridge,NJ      28 F       2:09:02.16  9:51 61/129    F25-29:7/14      50.98  
 195.Andrew Zebrak        Millwood,NY        38 M       2:09:11.96  9:51 134/195   M35-39:27/32     46.98  
 196.Angelo Messina       Oradell,NJ         49 M       2:09:14.97  9:51 135/195   M45-49:27/36     51.33  
 197.Scott Nielsen        Milford,PA         33 M       2:09:39.02  9:53 136/195   M30-34:14/21     45.72  
 198.Andrew Paer          Westwood,NJ        57 M       2:09:45.40  9:54 137/195   M55-59:9/13      54.84  
 199.Tom Zaccone          Mahwah,NJ          64 M       2:09:45.61  9:54 138/195   M60-64:4/6       58.56  
 200.Scott Langan         Westwood,NJ        43 M       2:09:57.93  9:55 139/195   M40-44:22/28     48.58  
 201.Louise Eitelberg     Morris Plains,NJ   45 F       2:10:02.57  9:55 62/129    F45-49:12/20     54.29  
 202.Rob Carcione         New Milford,NJ     31 M       2:10:10.44  9:56 140/195   M30-34:15/21     45.46  
 203.Ira Gerhardt         Franklin Lakes,NJ  34 M       2:10:16.25  9:56 141/195   M30-34:16/21     45.61  
 204.Diane Samini         Saddle River,NJ    46 F       2:10:47.48  9:59 63/129    F45-49:13/20     54.48  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 205.Joan Wilson          Haworth,NJ         44 F       2:11:08.90 10:00 64/129    F40-44:13/26     53.35  
 206.Rosemary Williams    Montclair,NJ       44 F       2:11:14.19 10:01 65/129    F40-44:14/26     53.32  
 207.Robert Wilson        Haworth,NJ         46 M       2:11:28.66 10:02 142/195   M45-49:28/36     49.21  
 208.Sophia Rerend        Montvale,NJ        42 F       2:11:34.50 10:02 66/129    F40-44:15/26     52.35  
 209.Daniel Pollack       Teaneck,NJ         29 M       2:11:36.69 10:02 143/195   M25-29:12/16     44.96  
 210.Mark Lefkowitz       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  45 M       2:11:37.32 10:02 144/195   M45-49:29/36     48.75  
 211.Michael Tumulty      Westwood,NJ        35 M       2:11:38.94 10:02 145/195   M35-39:28/32     45.29  
 212.Jodi Murphy          Westwood,NJ        34 F U     2:12:01.85 10:04 67/129    F30-34:10/17     50.16  
 213.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     69 M U     2:12:25.54 10:06 146/195   M65-69:3/6       60.31  
 214.Jeff Gordon          Oradell,NJ         43 M       2:12:30.59 10:06 147/195   M40-44:23/28     47.65  
 215.Gina Abbatemarco     Emerson,NJ         31 F       2:12:33.39 10:07 68/129    F30-34:11/17     49.68  
 216.John Lockwood        Oradell,NJ         34 M       2:13:15.17 10:10 148/195   M30-34:17/21     44.59  
 217.Amy Levitt           Oradell,NJ         34 F       2:13:15.71 10:10 69/129    F30-34:12/17     49.70  
 218.Stella Yun           ,                  27 F       2:13:18.91 10:10 70/129    F25-29:8/14      49.35  
 219.Joe Derrico          Harrington Pk,NJ   43 M       2:13:22.48 10:10 149/195   M40-44:24/28     47.34  
 220.Kande Horne          Whippany,NJ        33 F       2:13:27.17 10:11 71/129    F30-34:13/17     49.51  
 221.Elizabeth Hoffman    New York,NY        25 F       2:13:27.93 10:11 72/129    F25-29:9/14      49.29  
 222.Trish Derrico        ,                  42 F       2:13:29.00 10:11 73/129    F40-44:16/26     51.60  
 223.Lauren Torelli       Staten Island,NY   26 F       2:13:36.98 10:11 74/129    F25-29:10/14     49.24  
 224.Tammy Rossomando     Hillsdale,NJ       43 F       2:13:40.92 10:12 75/129    F40-44:17/26     51.92  
 225.Javier Damien        Middletown,NJ      50 M       2:14:14.65 10:14 150/195   M50-54:17/27     49.84  
 226.Kari Gallagher       Fair Lawn,NJ       48 F U     2:14:16.27 10:14 76/129    F45-49:14/20     54.20  
 227.Colleen Heneghan     Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 46 F       2:14:16.39 10:14 77/129    F45-49:15/20     53.07  
 228.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    39 F U     2:14:30.80 10:16 78/129    F35-39:15/27     50.24  
 229.Barbara Lankelis     Mahwah,NJ          58 F       2:14:46.39 10:17 79/129    F55-59:1/7       61.35  
 230.Nigel Kelly          Edgewater,NJ       41 M       2:14:51.05 10:17 151/195   M40-44:25/28     46.08  
 231.Melissa Wells        Ogdensburg,NJ      30 F       2:14:52.23 10:17 80/129    F30-34:14/17     48.79  
 232.Mark Mehegan         Carlstadt,NJ       34 M       2:15:10.20 10:19 152/195   M30-34:18/21     43.95  
 233.Jamie Woyce          East Rutherford,NJ 22 F       2:15:21.79 10:19 81/129    F20-24:6/8       48.60  
 234.Sharon Burrowes      Bergenfield,NJ     45 F       2:15:35.40 10:21 82/129    F45-49:16/20     52.07  
 235.Nicole Gatti         Morris Plains,NJ   25 F       2:15:48.51 10:22 83/129    F25-29:11/14     48.44  
 236.Cami Klein           Glen Rock,NJ       58 F U     2:15:56.44 10:22 84/129    F55-59:2/7       60.83  
 237.Thomas Flynn         Rahway,NJ          51 M       2:16:15.29 10:24 153/195   M50-54:18/27     49.53  
 238.Todd De Matteu       Glen Rock,NJ       53 M       2:16:31.94 10:25 154/195   M50-54:19/27     50.29  
 239.Al Graef             Oradell,NJ         53 M       2:16:32.72 10:25 155/195   M50-54:20/27     50.29  
 240.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          14 M       2:16:43.07 10:26 156/195   M 1-14:1/1       47.96  
 241.Karen Scarduffa      Park Ridge,NJ      43 F       2:16:43.43 10:26 85/129    F40-44:18/26     50.76  
 242.Becky Dippolito      Harrington Park,NJ 42 F       2:17:17.41 10:28 86/129    F40-44:19/26     50.17  
 243.Matthew Jura         Bronx,NY           30 M       2:17:36.78 10:30 157/195   M30-34:19/21     43.00  
 244.Let W Lee            Tenafly,NJ         54 M       2:17:57.96 10:31 158/195   M50-54:21/27     50.21  
 245.Barbara Paer         Westwood,NJ        57 F       2:18:05.25 10:32 87/129    F55-59:3/7       59.07  
 246.Kevin Lu             Fort Lee,NJ        30 M       2:18:05.84 10:32 159/195   M30-34:20/21     42.85  
 247.Sean Lee             Fairview,NJ        29 M       2:18:22.92 10:33 160/195   M25-29:13/16     42.76  
 248.Edward Hasse         Montvale,NJ        47 M       2:18:50.74 10:35 161/195   M45-49:30/36     46.98  
 249.Pam King             ,                  37 F       2:18:52.30 10:36 88/129    F35-39:16/27     48.19  
 250.Gay Mayer            Closter,NJ         68 M       2:19:10.01 10:37 162/195   M65-69:4/6       56.80  
 251.Thomas Hardin        Westwood,NJ        34 M       2:19:33.91 10:39 163/195   M30-34:21/21     42.57  
 252.Khristyn Kane        Newton,NJ          38 F       2:19:58.80 10:41 89/129    F35-39:17/27     48.03  
 253.Stephanie Caraccia   River Vale,NJ      27 F       2:20:46.32 10:44 90/129    F25-29:12/14     46.73  
 254.Jill Romano          Ramsey,NJ          46 F U     2:20:48.17 10:44 91/129    F45-49:17/20     50.61  
 255.Ellen Davie          Montvale,NJ        50 F       2:21:09.14 10:46 92/129    F50-54:4/6       52.80  
 256.Debbie O'brien       Westwood,NJ        37 F       2:21:38.85 10:48 93/129    F35-39:18/27     47.25  
 257.Sanjay Dssai         Parsippany,NJ      50 M       2:22:00.36 10:50 164/195   M50-54:22/27     47.12  
 258.Suzie Organista      Clifton,NJ         42 F       2:23:24.71 10:56 94/129    F40-44:20/26     48.03  
 259.Christine Iovino     Hawthorne,NJ       37 F       2:23:40.22 10:58 95/129    F35-39:19/27     46.58  
 260.Benson Schade        Rumson,NJ          48 M       2:23:43.72 10:58 165/195   M45-49:31/36     45.77  
 261.Michael Moschitta    Mahwah,NJ          50 M       2:23:49.01 10:58 166/195   M50-54:23/27     46.53  
 262.Lance Wargo          Hoboken,NJ         37 M       2:23:59.14 10:59 167/195   M35-39:29/32     41.85  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 263.James Sperduto       Paramus,NJ         59 M U     2:27:01.06 11:13 168/195   M55-59:10/13     49.30  
 264.Tamra Coleman        Ho Ho Kus,NJ       44 F       2:27:10.19 11:14 96/129    F40-44:21/26     47.55  
 265.Ken Antonre          Sussex,NJ          39 M U     2:27:21.33 11:14 169/195   M35-39:30/32     41.51  
 266.Theresa Ebel         River Vale,NJ      48 F       2:28:11.83 11:18 97/129    F45-49:18/20     49.11  
 267.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     55 F       2:28:21.23 11:19 98/129    F55-59:4/7       53.54  
 268.Deanna Peterson      Madison,NJ         45 F U     2:28:47.78 11:21 99/129    F45-49:19/20     47.44  
 269.Danielle Capozzi     Fair Lawn,NJ       31 F       2:28:47.92 11:21 100/129   F30-34:15/17     44.26  
 270.Siddharth Saran      Secaucus,NJ        36 M       2:28:48.97 11:21 170/195   M35-39:31/32     40.26  
 271.Marc Oliff           Englewood Cliff,NJ 51 M       2:29:14.51 11:23 171/195   M50-54:24/27     45.22  
 272.Kayla Begen          Hillsdale,NJ       16 F       2:29:15.33 11:23 101/129   F15-19:1/2       46.24  
 273.Madison Weis         River Vale,NJ      15 F       2:29:15.43 11:23 102/129   F15-19:2/2       47.08  
 274.Mary Henderson       Hoboken,NJ         38 F       2:29:31.07 11:24 103/129   F35-39:20/27     44.97  
 275.Ly-cheng Mosier      Emerson,NJ         38 F       2:29:33.48 11:24 104/129   F35-39:21/27     44.95  
 276.Milo Selin           Caldwell,NJ        54 M       2:29:44.13 11:25 172/195   M50-54:25/27     46.27  
 277.Hubert Moran         Teaneck,NJ         66 M U     2:29:52.12 11:26 173/195   M65-69:5/6       51.70  
 278.Jennifer Muccilli    South Plainfiel,NJ 35 F       2:29:59.25 11:26 105/129   F35-39:22/27     44.29  
 279.Mark Heftler         Sloatsburg,NY      24 M       2:30:11.08 11:27 174/195   M20-24:5/5       39.40  
 280.Elena Goldfarb       Harrington Park,NJ 44 F       2:31:24.29 11:33 106/129   F40-44:22/26     46.22  
 281.Trish Mcginley       Hoboken,NJ         38 F       2:32:14.44 11:37 107/129   F35-39:23/27     44.16  
 282.Cheryl Nielsen       Milford,PA         30 F       2:34:20.55 11:46 108/129   F30-34:16/17     42.64  
 283.Jennifer Bucco       Dumont,NJ          37 F       2:34:26.66 11:47 109/129   F35-39:24/27     43.33  
 284.Michael Lin          River Vale,NJ      59 M       2:34:38.86 11:48 175/195   M55-59:11/13     46.86  
 285.Holly Golia          Nutley,NJ          20 F       2:35:04.93 11:50 110/129   F20-24:7/8       42.45  
 286.Romeo Venegas        New Milford,NJ     50 M       2:35:07.24 11:50 176/195   M50-54:26/27     43.13  
 287.Joanne Pesce         Emerson,NJ         39 F       2:35:39.16 11:52 111/129   F35-39:25/27     43.42  
 288.Gary Munk            Hastings On Hud,NY 54 M       2:35:55.99 11:54 177/195   M50-54:27/27     44.43  
 289.Scott Lim            Wyckoff,NJ         46 M       2:36:22.61 11:56 178/195   M45-49:32/36     41.38  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 290.Carey Hemmelgarn     Bloomfield,NJ      28 F       2:37:15.91 12:00 112/129   F25-29:13/14     41.83  
 291.Dean Mark            Washington Town,NJ 28 M       2:39:25.56 12:10 179/195   M25-29:14/16     37.12  
 292.Nancy Haystrand      Westwood,NJ        29 F       2:39:35.16 12:10 113/129   F25-29:14/14     41.22  
 293.Janine Thomson       White Plains,NY    44 F       2:40:59.34 12:17 114/129   F40-44:23/26     43.46  
 294.Scott Fleming        Florham Park,NJ    44 M       2:41:17.96 12:18 180/195   M40-44:26/28     39.46  
 295.Teresa Rolleri       Budd Lake,NJ       51 F       2:41:18.17 12:18 115/129   F50-54:5/6       46.78  
 296.Kristin Cass         Ringoes,NJ         30 F       2:44:12.11 12:32 116/129   F30-34:17/17     40.08  
 297.John W Van Olden     Fair Lawn,NJ       55 M       2:44:36.98 12:33 181/195   M55-59:12/13     42.46  
 298.Lyz Best             Hewitt,NJ          41 F       2:45:01.88 12:35 117/129   F40-44:24/26     41.45  
 299.Wendy Winer          Wyckoff,NJ         56 F U     2:46:17.88 12:41 118/129   F55-59:5/7       48.40  
 300.Jennifer Bergmann    New Milford,NJ     37 F       2:48:03.50 12:49 119/129   F35-39:26/27     39.82  
 301.Ali Seckin           Ny,NY              38 M       2:48:03.80 12:49 182/195   M35-39:32/32     36.11  
 302.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      64 F       2:50:00.37 12:58 120/129   F60-64:1/2       53.00  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 303.Kevin Farrell        Rockaway,NJ        25 M       2:50:22.27 13:00 183/195   M25-29:15/16     34.73  
 304.Paula O'brien        Park Ridge,NJ      48 F U     2:50:33.97 13:01 121/129   F45-49:20/20     42.67  
 305.John Vesey           Montvale,NJ        45 M       2:50:37.21 13:01 184/195   M45-49:33/36     37.61  
 306.Robert Tormo         New Milford,NJ     45 M       2:50:37.23 13:01 185/195   M45-49:34/36     37.61  
 307.Romeo Citelli        Hillsdale,NJ       43 M       2:50:37.31 13:01 186/195   M40-44:27/28     37.00  
 308.James Banks          Hackensack,NJ      40 M       2:50:53.22 13:02 187/195   M40-44:28/28     36.08  
 309.Kevin Schlussel      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  59 M       2:52:09.68 13:08 188/195   M55-59:13/13     42.10  
 310.Vanessa Seckin       Ny,NY              37 F       2:53:59.45 13:16 122/129   F35-39:27/27     38.47  
 311.Benjamin Novak       Livingston,NJ      26 M U     2:54:21.94 13:18 189/195   M25-29:16/16     33.94  
 312.Fred Bachmann        Bloomfield,NJ      63 M       2:55:22.82 13:23 190/195   M60-64:5/6       42.91  
 313.Martha Alvarez       Paramus,NJ         63 F       2:59:17.55 13:41 123/129   F60-64:2/2       49.51  
 314.Pam Corso            Emerson,NJ         55 F       3:00:17.64 13:45 124/129   F55-59:6/7       44.05  
 315.Krista Corso         Emerson,NJ         22 F       3:00:19.65 13:45 125/129   F20-24:8/8       36.48  
 316.Jackie Woods         Emerson,NJ         42 F       3:00:22.39 13:46 126/129   F40-44:25/26     38.19  
 317.Jerdin Capil         Union,NJ           45 M       3:00:31.94 13:46 191/195   M45-49:35/36     35.54  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 318.Larry Winick         Old Greenwich,CT   69 M       3:04:32.99 14:05 192/195   M65-69:6/6       43.27  
 319.Laura Metcalfe       Wood-ridge,NJ      55 F       3:05:29.71 14:09 127/129   F55-59:7/7       42.82  
 320.Virginia Pendergast  Clark,NJ           53 F       3:06:48.59 14:15 128/129   F50-54:6/6       41.43  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/195     M 0- 0:0/2        0.00  
 322.Peter Connors        New York,NY        60 M U     3:08:20.39 14:22 193/195   M60-64:6/6       38.84  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 323.Lauri Fauerbach Adam Philadelphia,PA    40 F       3:18:46.00 15:10 129/129   F40-44:26/26     34.20  
 324.Jeffrey Cummins      North Haledon,NJ   48 M       3:20:22.00 15:17 194/195   M45-49:36/36     32.83  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Michael Fonder       Tenafly,NJ         25 M            345 1:15:56.99   5:48
   2.Christopher Desilets Rutherford,NJ      25 M            336 1:17:54.00   5:57
   3.Jacob Cooper         Brooklyn,NY        37 M             54 1:18:42.10   6:00
   4.James Mcgovern       Atlantic Highla,NJ 32 M         U  363 1:18:57.07   6:02
   5.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      42 M         U  290 1:20:14.16   6:07
   6.Jason Gers           Monmouth Beach,NJ  37 M         3  343 1:21:47.84   6:15
   7.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M         U  231 1:24:38.31   6:28
   8.Joseph Kennedy       New York,NY        31 M         U  320 1:24:53.20   6:29
   9.Douglas Mcenroe      Stony Point,NY     36 M            190 1:24:58.89   6:29
  10.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        52 M         U  315 1:25:39.83   6:32
RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Elena Makovskaya     Hackensack,NJ      31 F            178 1:32:35.35   7:04
   2.Chiara Lombardo      River Edge,NJ      39 F            173 1:34:22.75   7:12
   3.Melissa Franzese     Plainsboro,NJ      23 F             93 1:35:24.34   7:17
   4.Christina Ferencevyc River Vale,NJ      23 F             82 1:36:28.43   7:22
   5.Amy Way              Brooklyn,NY        36 F            299 1:37:14.78   7:25
   6.Lauren Jackson       Augusta,NJ         31 F         U  136 1:37:25.75   7:26
   7.Virginia Day         Haworth,NJ         47 F             65 1:39:01.77   7:34
   8.Blanca Grinkovitch   Township Of Was,NJ 42 F            108 1:40:41.68   7:41
   9.Jean Buono           Oradell,NJ         40 F             28 1:40:41.84   7:41
  10.Wanda Wang           Fort Lee,NJ        47 F         U  297 1:41:50.77   7:46
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      42 M         U  290 1:20:14.16   6:07
   2.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M         U  231 1:24:38.31   6:28
   3.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        52 M         U  315 1:25:39.83   6:32
   4.Yukihiko Negoro      Fort Lee,NJ        50 M         U  208 1:29:00.62   6:48
   5.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  45 M         U  155 1:29:23.08   6:49
   6.Jeff Altman          Randolph,NJ        41 M            316 1:29:28.11   6:50
   7.Jeff Grinkovitch     Township Of Was,NJ 42 M            107 1:30:19.65   6:54
   8.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      44 M         U  344 1:31:02.88   6:57
   9.Scott Duprex         Bayonne,NJ         43 M            393 1:32:52.98   7:05
  10.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          52 M         U  189 1:33:02.80   7:06
RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Virginia Day         Haworth,NJ         47 F             65 1:39:01.77   7:34
   2.Blanca Grinkovitch   Township Of Was,NJ 42 F            108 1:40:41.68   7:41
   3.Jean Buono           Oradell,NJ         40 F             28 1:40:41.84   7:41
   4.Wanda Wang           Fort Lee,NJ        47 F         U  297 1:41:50.77   7:46
   5.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       49 F         U  146 1:43:33.75   7:54
   6.Marijana Dnic        Hillsdale,NJ       41 F            373 1:45:08.79   8:02
   7.Carmen Sargent       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 F         U  255 1:46:59.40   8:10
   8.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      43 F         U   92 1:47:12.98   8:11
   9.Rina Robinson        Brooklyn,NY        45 F            347 1:50:46.03   8:27
  10.Gretchen Cividini    Hillsdale,NJ       43 F             44 1:50:50.40   8:28

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          14 M  240       349 2:16:43.07   0:26   47.96%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brendan Conway       Ridgefield Park,NJ 17 M   15    U   53 1:30:00.18   6:52   69.11%
   2.Alex Semendinger     Wyckoff,NJ         15 M  188       266 2:08:05.82   9:47   50.16%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kayla Begen          Hillsdale,NJ       16 F  272        10 2:29:15.33   1:24   46.24%
   2.Madison Weis         River Vale,NJ      15 F  273       300 2:29:15.43   1:24   47.08%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Paul Lalancette      Bridgeton,NJ       23 M   16       154 1:30:15.68   6:53   65.56%
   2.James Smadbeck       Metuchen,NJ        24 M   43       368 1:39:48.73   7:37   59.29%
   3.Ted Siegel           New York,NY        23 M   60       273 1:43:21.18   7:53   57.26%
   4.Chris Litz           Montville,NJ       22 M   71       359 1:46:30.82   8:08   55.59%
   5.Mark Heftler         Sloatsburg,NY      24 M  279       119 2:30:11.08   1:28   39.40%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melissa Franzese     Plainsboro,NJ      23 F   27        93 1:35:24.34   7:17   68.96%
   2.Christina Ferencevyc River Vale,NJ      23 F   29        82 1:36:28.43   7:22   68.19%
   3.Navine Nasser-ghodsi ,                  24 F   76       369 1:47:37.14   8:13   61.13%
   4.Daniela Hoffner      Lanoka Harbor,NJ   20 F   97       326 1:51:54.90   8:33   58.82%
   5.Hannah Scherba       Westwood,NJ        21 F  150       260 2:00:16.08   9:11   54.70%
   6.Jamie Woyce          East Rutherford,NJ 22 F  233       331 2:15:21.79   0:20   48.60%
   7.Holly Golia          Nutley,NJ          20 F  285       354 2:35:04.93   1:50   42.45%
   8.Krista Corso         Emerson,NJ         22 F  315        56 3:00:19.65   3:46   36.48%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Fonder       Tenafly,NJ         25 M    1       345 1:15:56.99   5:48   77.91%
   2.Christopher Desilets Rutherford,NJ      25 M    2       336 1:17:54.00   5:57   75.96%
   3.Paul Kaczka          Bayonne,NJ         28 M   22       142 1:33:39.38   7:09   63.18%
   4.Jp Pablo             Staten Island,NY   27 M   36       220 1:38:25.55   7:31   60.12%
   5.Zoltan Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       28 M   42       238 1:39:43.17   7:37   59.34%
   6.Chris Obertlik       Hackensack,NJ      25 M   84       214 1:49:15.12   8:20   54.16%
   7.Jonathan Farrell     Nanuet,NY          28 M   87        77 1:49:54.89   8:23   53.84%
   8.Joseph Fego Jr       Passaic,NJ         28 M  102        79 1:52:58.66   8:37   52.38%
   9.David Hoppe          Wayne,NJ           28 M  140       127 1:59:24.69   9:07   49.56%
  10.Jeremy Nanus         ,                  29 M  159       317 2:01:15.53   9:15   48.80%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Wenthen    Westwood,NJ        28 F  116       304 1:55:11.18   8:48   57.11%
   2.Jessica Luciano      Ridgefield Park,NJ 26 F  122    U  176 1:55:53.73   8:51   56.77%
   3.Lisa Haystrand       Westwood,NJ        27 F  149       116 2:00:09.19   9:10   54.75%
   4.Maria Juarez         Dumont,NJ          29 F  153    0  339 2:00:47.80   9:13   54.46%
   5.Sharon Ng            Vernon,NJ          29 F  163       209 2:01:46.21   9:18   54.03%
   6.Stephanie Stock      Ellicott City,MD   25 F  168       333 2:02:12.06   9:20   53.84%
   7.Jen Kuo              Park Ridge,NJ      28 F  194       151 2:09:02.16   9:51   50.98%
   8.Stella Yun           ,                  27 F  218       383 2:13:18.91   0:11   49.35%
   9.Elizabeth Hoffman    New York,NY        25 F  221       126 2:13:27.93   0:11   49.29%
  10.Lauren Torelli       Staten Island,NY   26 F  223       287 2:13:36.98   0:12   49.24%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Mcgovern       Atlantic Highla,NJ 32 M    4    U  363 1:18:57.07   6:02   74.97%
   2.Joseph Kennedy       New York,NY        31 M    8    U  320 1:24:53.20   6:29   69.71%
   3.Thomas Brown         Fair Lawn,NJ       33 M   11        22 1:27:43.42   6:42   67.57%
   4.Andrew Mcallister    Oradell,NJ         34 M   26       185 1:35:16.36   7:16   62.36%
   5.Thomas Abbate        New Milford,NJ     34 M   70         1 1:46:16.77   8:07   55.90%
   6.Desi Duncker         Alexandria,VA      33 M   74    U  385 1:47:06.30   8:11   55.34%
   7.Dominick Parillo     Wood-ridge,NJ      34 M   88       223 1:49:58.00   8:24   54.03%
   8.Chad Heuschober      ,                  30 M   99       322 1:52:35.10   8:36   52.56%
   9.Michael Lysak        Aberdeen,NJ        33 M  105       177 1:53:16.54   8:39   52.32%
  10.Joe Haury            Westwood,NJ        30 M  124       384 1:56:37.46   8:54   50.74%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elena Makovskaya     Hackensack,NJ      31 F   19       178 1:32:35.35   7:04   71.13%
   2.Lauren Jackson       Augusta,NJ         31 F   34    U  136 1:37:25.75   7:26   67.60%
   3.Leah Saenz De Viteri Fanwood,NJ         31 F   69       251 1:46:07.61   8:06   62.06%
   4.Denise Brouder       Westfield,NJ       34 F   81        20 1:48:30.40   8:17   61.03%
   5.Kelly Balz           New York,NY        30 F   85         9 1:49:17.64   8:21   60.21%
   6.Christy Dellapenta   River Edge,NJ      34 F  106    U   66 1:53:19.03   8:39   58.44%
   7.Nicole Abbatemarco   Fair Lawn,NJ       33 F  121         3 1:55:50.46   8:51   57.04%
   8.Shauna Finley        Vernon,NJ          31 F  162        86 2:01:46.16   9:18   54.09%
   9.Megan Langan         Westwood,NJ        30 F  179       158 2:05:57.72   9:37   52.24%
  10.Jodi Murphy          Westwood,NJ        34 F  212    U  206 2:12:01.85   0:05   50.16%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jacob Cooper         Brooklyn,NY        37 M    3        54 1:18:42.10   6:00   76.57%
   2.Jason Gers           Monmouth Beach,NJ  37 M    6    3  343 1:21:47.84   6:15   73.67%
   3.Douglas Mcenroe      Stony Point,NY     36 M    9       190 1:24:58.89   6:29   70.49%
   4.Jack Goh             Ocean,NJ           37 M   23       100 1:33:48.13   7:10   64.24%
   5.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   38 M   31    U  277 1:37:07.73   7:25   62.49%
   6.Mark Kossick         Ridgewood,NJ       37 M   37       149 1:38:31.84   7:31   61.16%
   7.Sean Mccann          Teaneck,NJ         38 M   62       186 1:43:40.93   7:55   58.54%
   8.Craig Siegel         Ho Ho Kus,NJ       36 M   66       272 1:44:43.31   8:00   57.21%
   9.Brendan Donohue      Forest Hills,NY    35 M   78       372 1:48:00.33   8:15   55.20%
  10.Brian Salazar        Emerson,NJ         37 M   95       252 1:51:30.04   8:31   54.05%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chiara Lombardo      River Edge,NJ      39 F   24       173 1:34:22.75   7:12   71.61%
   2.Amy Way              Brooklyn,NY        36 F   32       299 1:37:14.78   7:25   68.54%
   3.Stephanie Ghelman    Edgewater,NJ       39 F   96        98 1:51:48.54   8:32   60.45%
   4.Jennifer Capuzzo     Waldwick,NJ        36 F  101        34 1:52:50.81   8:37   59.07%
   5.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    35 F  123    U  362 1:56:04.38   8:52   57.23%
   6.Beth Gatanas         Haworth,NJ         36 F  135        96 1:58:27.90   9:03   56.27%
   7.Kim Guzas            Ridgewood,NJ       35 F  136       109 1:58:29.92   9:03   56.06%
   8.Jennifer Brozon      Hillsborough,NJ    37 F  160        24 2:01:21.12   9:16   55.15%
   9.Meg Wunsch           Hawthorne,NJ       39 F  161       352 2:01:36.17   9:17   55.58%
  10.Meredith Nocilla     Ridgewood,NJ       35 F  164       212 2:01:53.69   9:18   54.49%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      42 M    5    U  290 1:20:14.16   6:07   78.06%
   2.Jeff Altman          Randolph,NJ        41 M   14       316 1:29:28.11   6:50   69.45%
   3.Jeff Grinkovitch     Township Of Was,NJ 42 M   17       107 1:30:19.65   6:54   69.34%
   4.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      44 M   18    U  344 1:31:02.88   6:57   69.91%
   5.Scott Duprex         Bayonne,NJ         43 M   20       393 1:32:52.98   7:05   67.97%
   6.Craig Iorizzo        Norwood,NJ         43 M   25       134 1:34:47.07   7:14   66.61%
   7.Robert Stuart        New York,NY        43 M   30       282 1:36:52.53   7:24   65.17%
   8.Greg Zanieski        Pleasant Valley,NY 41 M   33       382 1:37:19.54   7:26   63.84%
   9.Scott Calabrese      Wyckoff,NJ         43 M   38        32 1:38:57.66   7:33   63.80%
  10.Leonard Cottrell     Demarest,NJ        43 M   58        58 1:42:40.92   7:50   61.49%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Blanca Grinkovitch   Township Of Was,NJ 42 F   48       108 1:40:41.68   7:41   68.41%
   2.Jean Buono           Oradell,NJ         40 F   49        28 1:40:41.84   7:41   67.51%
   3.Marijana Dnic        Hillsdale,NJ       41 F   68       373 1:45:08.79   8:02   65.06%
   4.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      43 F   75    U   92 1:47:12.98   8:11   64.73%
   5.Gretchen Cividini    Hillsdale,NJ       43 F   91        44 1:50:50.40   8:28   62.62%
   6.Marcy Squadron       Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 40 F  104       281 1:53:09.02   8:38   60.08%
   7.Mimi Steward         ,                  43 F  109       323 1:54:15.51   8:43   60.74%
   8.Barbara Komor        Ramsey,NJ          44 F  114       148 1:54:42.94   8:45   61.00%
   9.Kimberly Aspholm     Haworth,NJ         41 F  127         6 1:56:51.46   8:55   58.54%
  10.Rachel Ruedy         Rutherford,NJ      41 F  132    U  247 1:57:36.56   8:59   58.17%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M    7    U  231 1:24:38.31   6:28   76.44%
   2.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  45 M   13    U  155 1:29:23.08   6:49   71.79%
   3.Mike Llerandi        Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 M   28       375 1:35:58.13   7:20   68.55%
   4.Mike Weis            Westwood,NJ        45 M   40       318 1:39:12.03   7:34   64.69%
   5.Kevin Dunn           Haworth,NJ         47 M   45        71 1:40:15.26   7:39   65.07%
   6.Charles Davis        Ridgewood,NJ       46 M   46       335 1:40:24.71   7:40   64.44%
   7.Gregg Lauber         Hillsdale,NJ       45 M   50       161 1:40:53.14   7:42   63.60%
   8.Williams Douglas     ,                  49 M   51    U   70 1:41:17.16   7:44   65.50%
   9.Moshe Castiel        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M   52        40 1:41:30.97   7:45   64.81%
  10.Eric Radell          Middlesex,NJ       47 M   64       232 1:44:11.19   7:57   62.62%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Virginia Day         Haworth,NJ         47 F   39        65 1:39:01.77   7:34   72.69%
   2.Wanda Wang           Fort Lee,NJ        47 F   55    U  297 1:41:50.77   7:46   70.68%
   3.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       49 F   61    U  146 1:43:33.75   7:54   71.08%
   4.Carmen Sargent       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 F   73    U  255 1:46:59.40   8:10   67.28%
   5.Rina Robinson        Brooklyn,NY        45 F   90       347 1:50:46.03   8:27   63.73%
   6.Gabrielle Mulderrig  Englewood,NJ       46 F  119       332 1:55:43.15   8:50   61.58%
   7.Laura Tappan         Wyckoff,NJ         45 F  139    U  284 1:59:02.06   9:05   59.31%
   8.Megan Dippolito      Harrington Pk,NJ   49 F  141    U   69 1:59:34.71   9:08   61.56%
   9.Esther Rubinstein    Fair Lawn,NJ       49 F  173    U  246 2:03:09.87   9:24   59.77%
  10.Susan Peressini      Westwood,NJ        47 F  178       370 2:05:45.83   9:36   57.24%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        52 M   10    U  315 1:25:39.83   6:32   79.47%
   2.Yukihiko Negoro      Fort Lee,NJ        50 M   12    U  208 1:29:00.62   6:48   75.17%
   3.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          52 M   21    U  189 1:33:02.80   7:06   73.16%
   4.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M   35    U   52 1:37:49.69   7:28   68.98%
   5.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         54 M   41    U  150 1:39:15.93   7:35   69.79%
   6.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          51 M   44    U  240 1:39:53.85   7:38   67.55%
   7.Raymond Paul         Midland Park,NJ    51 M   53       376 1:41:33.89   7:45   66.44%
   8.Mark Janovic         Montvale,NJ        50 M   54       138 1:41:44.21   7:46   65.77%
   9.Edson Atwood         Teanek,NJ          53 M   77         7 1:47:40.22   8:13   63.77%
  10.Robert Sariego       Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M   89       257 1:50:08.00   8:24   61.27%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lynn Ferrara         Montvale,NJ        53 F  138        85 1:58:59.10   9:05   65.04%
   2.Carol Springsteen    River Vale,NJ      53 F  145       280 1:59:52.85   9:09   64.55%
   3.Marta Rose Kelly     West Orange,NJ     53 F  190    U  181 2:08:29.13   9:48   60.23%
   4.Ellen Davie          Montvale,NJ        50 F  255        64 2:21:09.14   0:46   52.80%
   5.Teresa Rolleri       Budd Lake,NJ       51 F  295       360 2:41:18.17   2:19   46.78%
   6.Virginia Pendergast  Clark,NJ           53 F  320       226 3:06:48.59   4:16   41.43%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Harry Carroll        Ho-ho-kus,NJ       58 M   47       361 1:40:33.11   7:41   71.41%
   2.Tom Mccarthy         River Edge,NJ      56 M   56    U  187 1:41:52.00   7:47   69.22%
   3.Andrew Opalka        Park Ridge,NJ      56 M   79    U  217 1:48:18.40   8:16   65.11%
   4.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         59 M   92    U  199 1:50:57.67   8:28   65.32%
   5.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          59 M  111    U   29 1:54:38.03   8:45   63.22%
   6.Glen Karpovich       Ramsey,NJ          56 M  125       144 1:56:39.04   8:54   60.45%
   7.Michael Davenport    Basking Ridge,NJ   55 M  165        63 2:01:58.90   9:19   57.30%
   8.Norman Chester       Oradell,NJ         57 M  182    U   41 2:06:49.82   9:41   56.11%
   9.Andrew Paer          Westwood,NJ        57 M  198       221 2:09:45.40   9:54   54.84%
  10.James Sperduto       Paramus,NJ         59 M  263    U  279 2:27:01.06   1:13   49.30%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Barbara Lankelis     Mahwah,NJ          58 F  229       342 2:14:46.39   0:17   61.35%
   2.Cami Klein           Glen Rock,NJ       58 F  236    U  147 2:15:56.44   0:23   60.83%
   3.Barbara Paer         Westwood,NJ        57 F  245       222 2:18:05.25   0:32   59.07%
   4.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     55 F  267       115 2:28:21.23   1:19   53.54%
   5.Wendy Winer          Wyckoff,NJ         56 F  299    U  308 2:46:17.88   2:42   48.40%
   6.Pam Corso            Emerson,NJ         55 F  314        57 3:00:17.64   3:46   44.05%
   7.Laura Metcalfe       Wood-ridge,NJ      55 F  319       196 3:05:29.71   4:10   42.82%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ed Lhotak            Allendale,NJ       63 M   80       356 1:48:28.06   8:17   69.38%
   2.Michael Close        Little Falls,NJ    60 M   86    U   48 1:49:47.24   8:23   66.63%
   3.Mikio Otsuki         Edgewater,NJ       60 M  143       219 1:59:46.11   9:09   61.07%
   4.Tom Zaccone          Mahwah,NJ          64 M  199       371 2:09:45.61   9:54   58.56%
   5.Fred Bachmann        Bloomfield,NJ      63 M  312         8 2:55:22.82   3:23   42.91%
   6.Peter Connors        New York,NY        60 M  322    U   51 3:08:20.39   4:23   38.84%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      64 F  302       182 2:50:00.37   2:59   53.00%
   2.Martha Alvarez       Paramus,NJ         63 F  313         5 2:59:17.55   3:41   49.51%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        66 M   57    U  268 1:42:09.58   7:48   75.85%
   2.Jerald Schragen      Ramsey,NJ          66 M  146    U  334 1:59:53.69   9:09   64.63%
   3.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     69 M  213    U   21 2:12:25.54   0:07   60.31%
   4.Gay Mayer            Closter,NJ         68 M  250       183 2:19:10.01   0:37   56.80%
   5.Hubert Moran         Teaneck,NJ         66 M  277    U  129 2:29:52.12   1:26   51.70%
   6.Larry Winick         Old Greenwich,CT   69 M  318       309 3:04:32.99   4:05   43.27%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     70 M  154    U  286 2:00:50.19   9:13   66.77%


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUN THE RESERVOIR HALF MARATHON    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        52 M U  315 1:25:39.83   6:32 79.47%
   2.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      42 M U  290 1:20:14.16   6:07 78.06%
   3.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M U  231 1:24:38.31   6:28 76.44%
   4.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        66 M U  268 1:42:09.58   7:48 75.85%
   5.Yukihiko Negoro      Fort Lee,NJ        50 M U  208 1:29:00.62   6:48 75.17%
   6.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          52 M U  189 1:33:02.80   7:06 73.16%
   7.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  45 M U  155 1:29:23.08   6:49 71.79%
   8.Harry Carroll        Ho-ho-kus,NJ       58 M    361 1:40:33.11   7:41 71.41%
   9.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      44 M U  344 1:31:02.88   6:57 69.91%
  10.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         54 M U  150 1:39:15.93   7:35 69.79%
  11.Jeff Altman          Randolph,NJ        41 M    316 1:29:28.11   6:50 69.45%
  12.Ed Lhotak            Allendale,NJ       63 M    356 1:48:28.06   8:17 69.38%
  13.Jeff Grinkovitch     Township Of Was,NJ 42 M    107 1:30:19.65   6:54 69.34%
  14.Tom Mccarthy         River Edge,NJ      56 M U  187 1:41:52.00   7:47 69.22%
  15.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M U   52 1:37:49.69   7:28 68.98%
  16.Mike Llerandi        Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 M    375 1:35:58.13   7:20 68.55%
  17.Scott Duprex         Bayonne,NJ         43 M    393 1:32:52.98   7:05 67.97%
  18.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          51 M U  240 1:39:53.85   7:38 67.55%
  19.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     70 M U  286 2:00:50.19   9:13 66.77%
  20.Michael Close        Little Falls,NJ    60 M U   48 1:49:47.24   8:23 66.63%
  21.Craig Iorizzo        Norwood,NJ         43 M    134 1:34:47.07   7:14 66.61%
  22.Raymond Paul         Midland Park,NJ    51 M    376 1:41:33.89   7:45 66.44%
  23.Mark Janovic         Montvale,NJ        50 M    138 1:41:44.21   7:46 65.77%
  24.Williams Douglas     ,                  49 M U   70 1:41:17.16   7:44 65.50%
  25.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         59 M U  199 1:50:57.67   8:28 65.32%
  26.Robert Stuart        New York,NY        43 M    282 1:36:52.53   7:24 65.17%
  27.Andrew Opalka        Park Ridge,NJ      56 M U  217 1:48:18.40   8:16 65.11%
  28.Kevin Dunn           Haworth,NJ         47 M     71 1:40:15.26   7:39 65.07%
  29.Moshe Castiel        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M     40 1:41:30.97   7:45 64.81%
  30.Mike Weis            Westwood,NJ        45 M    318 1:39:12.03   7:34 64.69%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Virginia Day         Haworth,NJ         47 F     65 1:39:01.77   7:34 72.69%
   2.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       49 F U  146 1:43:33.75   7:54 71.08%
   3.Wanda Wang           Fort Lee,NJ        47 F U  297 1:41:50.77   7:46 70.68%
   4.Blanca Grinkovitch   Township Of Was,NJ 42 F    108 1:40:41.68   7:41 68.41%
   5.Jean Buono           Oradell,NJ         40 F     28 1:40:41.84   7:41 67.51%
   6.Carmen Sargent       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 F U  255 1:46:59.40   8:10 67.28%
   7.Marijana Dnic        Hillsdale,NJ       41 F    373 1:45:08.79   8:02 65.06%
   8.Lynn Ferrara         Montvale,NJ        53 F     85 1:58:59.10   9:05 65.04%
   9.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      43 F U   92 1:47:12.98   8:11 64.73%
  10.Carol Springsteen    River Vale,NJ      53 F    280 1:59:52.85   9:09 64.55%
  11.Rina Robinson        Brooklyn,NY        45 F    347 1:50:46.03   8:27 63.73%
  12.Gretchen Cividini    Hillsdale,NJ       43 F     44 1:50:50.40   8:28 62.62%
  13.Gabrielle Mulderrig  Englewood,NJ       46 F    332 1:55:43.15   8:50 61.58%
  14.Megan Dippolito      Harrington Pk,NJ   49 F U   69 1:59:34.71   9:08 61.56%
  15.Barbara Lankelis     Mahwah,NJ          58 F    342 2:14:46.39   0:17 61.35%
  16.Barbara Komor        Ramsey,NJ          44 F    148 1:54:42.94   8:45 61.00%
  17.Cami Klein           Glen Rock,NJ       58 F U  147 2:15:56.44   0:23 60.83%
  18.Mimi Steward         ,                  43 F    323 1:54:15.51   8:43 60.74%
  19.Marta Rose Kelly     West Orange,NJ     53 F U  181 2:08:29.13   9:48 60.23%
  20.Marcy Squadron       Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 40 F    281 1:53:09.02   8:38 60.08%
  21.Esther Rubinstein    Fair Lawn,NJ       49 F U  246 2:03:09.87   9:24 59.77%
  22.Laura Tappan         Wyckoff,NJ         45 F U  284 1:59:02.06   9:05 59.31%
  23.Barbara Paer         Westwood,NJ        57 F    222 2:18:05.25   0:32 59.07%
  24.Kimberly Aspholm     Haworth,NJ         41 F      6 1:56:51.46   8:55 58.54%
  25.Rachel Ruedy         Rutherford,NJ      41 F U  247 1:57:36.56   8:59 58.17%
  26.Paula Woods          ,                  44 F    319 2:02:00.73   9:19 57.35%
  27.Susan Peressini      Westwood,NJ        47 F    370 2:05:45.83   9:36 57.24%
  28.Barbara Jones        Ridgewood,NJ       46 F    140 2:08:40.52   9:49 55.38%
  29.Jilleyn Gordon       Oradell,NJ         40 F    105 2:03:37.08   9:26 54.99%
  30.Diane Samini         Saddle River,NJ    46 F    321 2:10:47.48   9:59 54.48%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        52 M U  315 1:25:39.83   6:32 79.47%
   2.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      42 M U  290 1:20:14.16   6:07 78.06%
   3.Michael Fonder       Tenafly,NJ         25 M    345 1:15:56.99   5:48 77.91%
   4.Jacob Cooper         Brooklyn,NY        37 M     54 1:18:42.10   6:00 76.57%
   5.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M U  231 1:24:38.31   6:28 76.44%
   6.Christopher Desilets Rutherford,NJ      25 M    336 1:17:54.00   5:57 75.96%
   7.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        66 M U  268 1:42:09.58   7:48 75.85%
   8.Yukihiko Negoro      Fort Lee,NJ        50 M U  208 1:29:00.62   6:48 75.17%
   9.James Mcgovern       Atlantic Highla,NJ 32 M U  363 1:18:57.07   6:02 74.97%
  10.Jason Gers           Monmouth Beach,NJ  37 M 3  343 1:21:47.84   6:15 73.67%
  11.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          52 M U  189 1:33:02.80   7:06 73.16%
  12.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  45 M U  155 1:29:23.08   6:49 71.79%
  13.Harry Carroll        Ho-ho-kus,NJ       58 M    361 1:40:33.11   7:41 71.41%
  14.Douglas Mcenroe      Stony Point,NY     36 M    190 1:24:58.89   6:29 70.49%
  15.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      44 M U  344 1:31:02.88   6:57 69.91%
  16.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         54 M U  150 1:39:15.93   7:35 69.79%
  17.Joseph Kennedy       New York,NY        31 M U  320 1:24:53.20   6:29 69.71%
  18.Jeff Altman          Randolph,NJ        41 M    316 1:29:28.11   6:50 69.45%
  19.Ed Lhotak            Allendale,NJ       63 M    356 1:48:28.06   8:17 69.38%
  20.Jeff Grinkovitch     Township Of Was,NJ 42 M    107 1:30:19.65   6:54 69.34%
  21.Tom Mccarthy         River Edge,NJ      56 M U  187 1:41:52.00   7:47 69.22%
  22.Brendan Conway       Ridgefield Park,NJ 17 M U   53 1:30:00.18   6:52 69.11%
  23.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M U   52 1:37:49.69   7:28 68.98%
  24.Mike Llerandi        Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 M    375 1:35:58.13   7:20 68.55%
  25.Scott Duprex         Bayonne,NJ         43 M    393 1:32:52.98   7:05 67.97%
  26.Thomas Brown         Fair Lawn,NJ       33 M     22 1:27:43.42   6:42 67.57%
  27.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          51 M U  240 1:39:53.85   7:38 67.55%
  28.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     70 M U  286 2:00:50.19   9:13 66.77%
  29.Michael Close        Little Falls,NJ    60 M U   48 1:49:47.24   8:23 66.63%
  30.Craig Iorizzo        Norwood,NJ         43 M    134 1:34:47.07   7:14 66.61%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Virginia Day         Haworth,NJ         47 F     65 1:39:01.77   7:34 72.69%
   2.Chiara Lombardo      River Edge,NJ      39 F    173 1:34:22.75   7:12 71.61%
   3.Elena Makovskaya     Hackensack,NJ      31 F    178 1:32:35.35   7:04 71.13%
   4.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       49 F U  146 1:43:33.75   7:54 71.08%
   5.Wanda Wang           Fort Lee,NJ        47 F U  297 1:41:50.77   7:46 70.68%
   6.Melissa Franzese     Plainsboro,NJ      23 F     93 1:35:24.34   7:17 68.96%
   7.Amy Way              Brooklyn,NY        36 F    299 1:37:14.78   7:25 68.54%
   8.Blanca Grinkovitch   Township Of Was,NJ 42 F    108 1:40:41.68   7:41 68.41%
   9.Christina Ferencevyc River Vale,NJ      23 F     82 1:36:28.43   7:22 68.19%
  10.Lauren Jackson       Augusta,NJ         31 F U  136 1:37:25.75   7:26 67.60%
  11.Jean Buono           Oradell,NJ         40 F     28 1:40:41.84   7:41 67.51%
  12.Carmen Sargent       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  47 F U  255 1:46:59.40   8:10 67.28%
  13.Marijana Dnic        Hillsdale,NJ       41 F    373 1:45:08.79   8:02 65.06%
  14.Lynn Ferrara         Montvale,NJ        53 F     85 1:58:59.10   9:05 65.04%
  15.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      43 F U   92 1:47:12.98   8:11 64.73%
  16.Carol Springsteen    River Vale,NJ      53 F    280 1:59:52.85   9:09 64.55%
  17.Rina Robinson        Brooklyn,NY        45 F    347 1:50:46.03   8:27 63.73%
  18.Gretchen Cividini    Hillsdale,NJ       43 F     44 1:50:50.40   8:28 62.62%
  19.Leah Saenz De Viteri Fanwood,NJ         31 F    251 1:46:07.61   8:06 62.06%
  20.Gabrielle Mulderrig  Englewood,NJ       46 F    332 1:55:43.15   8:50 61.58%
  21.Megan Dippolito      Harrington Pk,NJ   49 F U   69 1:59:34.71   9:08 61.56%
  22.Barbara Lankelis     Mahwah,NJ          58 F    342 2:14:46.39   0:17 61.35%
  23.Navine Nasser-ghodsi ,                  24 F    369 1:47:37.14   8:13 61.13%
  24.Denise Brouder       Westfield,NJ       34 F     20 1:48:30.40   8:17 61.03%
  25.Barbara Komor        Ramsey,NJ          44 F    148 1:54:42.94   8:45 61.00%
  26.Cami Klein           Glen Rock,NJ       58 F U  147 2:15:56.44   0:23 60.83%
  27.Mimi Steward         ,                  43 F    323 1:54:15.51   8:43 60.74%
  28.Stephanie Ghelman    Edgewater,NJ       39 F     98 1:51:48.54   8:32 60.45%
  29.Marta Rose Kelly     West Orange,NJ     53 F U  181 2:08:29.13   9:48 60.23%
  30.Kelly Balz           New York,NY        30 F      9 1:49:17.64   8:21 60.21%