IM ABLE DUATHLON

Race Date:9-11-11

3.1 Mi Run --- 15.4 Mi BIKE --- 3.1 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| MEN RELAY
| COED RELAY
| IMABLE RELAY
| IM ABLE INDIVIDUAL

IM ABLE DUATHLON
M90 = Male Relay
F90 = Female Relay
M91 = Coed Relay
F91 = IMABLE Relay
Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Run1   Pace RnPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Daniel Miranda       25 M      21  16:54  5:27    4 |  :49   34 |  40:03 23.1    6 |  :37   31 |  17:38  5:41    2 |1:16:01      
   2.Brad Wily            46 M      45  18:07  5:51    5 |  :32    5 |  38:45 23.8    1 |  :32   11 |  19:11  6:11    3 |1:17:07      
   3.Relay Tm Spartans    91 M C   111  20:27  6:36   11 |  :34    8 |  39:57 23.1    5 |  :28    8 |  20:02  6:28    7 |1:21:28      
   4.Matt Hayes           48 M      49  18:33  5:59    6 |  :46   26 |  41:06 22.5    8 | 1:15   65 |  20:53  6:44   14 |1:22:33      
   5.Bernie Elzer         47 M       7  20:58  6:46   13 |  :52   38 |  39:55 23.1    4 |  :39   35 |  21:28  6:55   17 |1:23:52      
   6.Scott Burton         47 M      48  19:16  6:13    8 |  :59   46 |  42:21 21.8   14 | 1:04   56 |  20:28  6:36   10 |1:24:08      
   7.Relay Wartlu Schippe 91 M C    91  21:06  6:48   16 |  :30    2 |  43:07 21.4   18 |  :36   27 |  19:32  6:18    4 |1:24:51      
   8.Relay Davis Cubed    90 M M   103  21:16  6:52   19 |  :38   16 |  42:43 21.6   16 |  :29    9 |  20:49  6:43   12 |1:25:55      
   9.Relay Durx Duo       90 M M   100  20:31  6:37   12 |  :37   13 |  43:44 21.1   22 |  :27    6 |  20:52  6:44   13 |1:26:11      
  10.Relay Whssg Team     90 M M    86  21:05  6:48   15 |  :48   32 |  45:41 20.2   32 |  :28    7 |  19:35  6:19    5 |1:27:37      
  11.Ken Driesbach        38 M      57  21:21  6:53   20 | 1:14   55 |  41:52 22.1   10 |  :52   50 |  22:55  7:24   28 |1:28:14      
  12.Pete Blanchet        47 M      58  21:32  6:57   23 | 1:01   47 |  42:31 21.7   15 |  :52   49 |  22:35  7:17   26 |1:28:31      
  13.Relay Skyline 1      91 M C   118  22:45  7:20   32 |  :34    9 |  42:17 21.9   13 |  :34   20 |  22:25  7:14   24 |1:28:35      
  14.Relay Corps Fitness  90 M M    98  21:06  6:48   17 |  :42   21 |  43:57 21.0   23 |  :26    5 |  23:24  7:33   31 |1:29:35      
  15.Robert Mcdonough     90 M M    99  16:43  5:24    3 |  :56   45 |  54:31 16.9   60 |  :35   22 |  16:57  5:28    1 |1:29:42      
  16.Steve Fallon         37 M      38  21:05  6:48   14 |  :41   19 |  45:23 20.4   30 |  :33   14 |  22:03  7:07   20 |1:29:45      
  17.Jason Britton        34 M      27  20:18  6:33   10 | 1:23   61 |  45:37 20.3   31 | 1:13   62 |  21:22  6:54   16 |1:29:53      
  18.Relay Run N Gun      90 M M    96  21:30  6:56   22 |  :52   39 |  45:09 20.5   27 |  :33   15 |  22:03  7:07   21 |1:30:07      
  19.Relay Tm Salaneck    91 M C    90  24:02  7:45   45 |  :30    1 |  42:48 21.6   17 |  :26    4 |  23:23  7:33   29 |1:31:09      
  20.Relay B F            90 M M   109  24:28  7:54   51 |  :53   40 |  41:05 22.5    7 |  :36   28 |  24:08  7:47   35 |1:31:10      
  21.Michelle Franks      30 F      32  24:15  7:49   46 | 1:14   54 |  39:25 23.4    3 | 1:06   58 |  25:14  8:08   41 |1:31:14      
  22.Bill Shutter         29 M      41  21:54  7:04   27 | 1:37   67 |  42:10 21.9   12 | 1:43   71 |  23:50  7:41   33 |1:31:14      
  23.Relay Davis Reiss Zu 91 M C   101  25:31  8:14   60 |  :37   14 |  44:49 20.6   25 |  :37   32 |  20:37  6:39   11 |1:32:11      
  24.Mike Kuhn            42 M      16  22:28  7:15   31 |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  24:08  7:47   36 |1:32:33      
  25.Relay Schaal Rentsch 91 M C   106  26:36  8:35   68 |  :36   12 |  39:18 23.5    2 |  :33   17 |  25:35  8:15   46 |1:32:38      
  26.Relay Corps Fitness  91 M C    93  22:25  7:14   30 |  :41   18 |  43:59 21.0   24 |  :41   38 |  25:21  8:11   43 |1:33:07      
  27.Relay Desparate H-wi 90 F F   113  21:28  6:55   21 |  :35   10 |  50:14 18.4   46 |  :35   23 |  20:23  6:35    9 |1:33:15      
  28.Relay Skyline Ii     91 M C   116  24:00  7:45   44 |  :41   17 |  43:32 21.2   20 |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:33:40      
  29.Relay Team Hanley    91 M C    87  22:54  7:23   34 |  :47   29 |  47:36 19.4   36 |  :33   12 |  21:52  7:03   18 |1:33:42      
  30.Brian Williams       32 M      25  21:10  6:50   18 | 1:19   60 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:33:51      
  31.Matthew Marshall     40 M      20  22:12  7:10   29 |  :00      |1:11:07 13.0   77 |  :17    1 |  22:52  7:23   27 |1:34:15      
  32.Mark Ayres           26 M      52  18:53  6:05    7 |  :31    3 |  54:15 17.0   58 |  :38   33 |  19:59  6:27    6 |1:34:16      
  33.Relay Philis         91 M C    89  24:19  7:51   49 |  :46   27 |  43:17 21.3   19 |  :43   39 |  25:13  8:08   40 |1:34:18      
  34.Fernando Moura       60 M      46    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:35:35      
  35.Relay Helm 3g Networ 90 M M   102  31:17 10:05   79 |  :33    6 |  43:40 21.2   21 |  :24    3 |  20:18  6:33    8 |1:36:12      
  36.Edward Tarbar        38 M      43  23:26  7:34   39 | 1:12   53 |  44:50 20.6   26 |  :55   51 |  26:06  8:25   51 |1:36:29      
  37.Bernard Neiderer     63 M      26  23:29  7:35   40 | 2:27   77 |  45:20 20.4   29 | 1:47   72 |  23:36  7:37   32 |1:36:39      
  38.Relay Yorgey Moetz   91 M C   119    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:14:15 12.4   79 |  :20    2 |  22:16  7:11   22 |1:36:50      
  39.Relay Behler Zweizig 90 M M   105  23:12  7:29   36 |  :47   30 |  48:01 19.2   38 |  :36   29 |  24:38  7:57   37 |1:37:14      
  40.Keith Frederick      29 M      35  21:34  6:57   24 |  :53   41 |  49:54 18.5   43 |  :49   45 |  24:46  7:59   38 |1:37:56      
  41.Relay Shields        91 M C   117  25:31  8:14   61 |  :45   24 |  47:21 19.5   35 | 1:04   57 |  23:23  7:33   30 |1:38:04      
  42.Amit Sinha           44 M      23  25:22  8:11   59 |  :50   36 |  41:45 22.1    9 |  :51   48 |  29:19  9:27   72 |1:38:07      
  43.Nicole Cincinnati    39 F       5  23:18  7:31   38 | 1:09   52 |  47:43 19.4   37 | 1:14   63 |  25:00  8:04   39 |1:38:24      
  44.Relay Im Able 2      91 F I    92  21:52  7:03   26 |  :35   11 |  53:24 17.3   54 |  :34   19 |  22:17  7:11   23 |1:38:42      
  45.Relay Esterbrook Pha 90 M M   115  25:16  8:09   57 | 1:31   66 |  48:50 18.9   42 |  :47   43 |  22:32  7:16   25 |1:38:56      
  46.Trina Meinnert       30 F      33  25:20  8:10   58 |  :56   44 |  45:15 20.4   28 |  :58   54 |  26:58  8:42   58 |1:39:27      
  47.Kathy Cunningham     36 F      36  24:21  7:51   50 |  :54   43 |  48:23 19.1   39 |  :45   41 |  25:36  8:15   47 |1:39:59      
  48.Sorita Averill-fitzg 50 F       1  25:05  8:05   55 | 1:31   65 |  45:53 20.1   34 | 1:14   64 |  26:17  8:29   53 |1:40:00      
  49.Philip Cipprich      56 M      53    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:40:22      
  50.Kate Goodman         44 F       9  23:13  7:29   37 | 1:44   70 |  50:09 18.4   45 | 1:53   74 |  23:58  7:44   34 |1:40:57      
  51.Relay Kaercher Creek 91 M C    81    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:40:58      
  52.Relay Team Coldren   91 M C    84  28:55  9:20   76 | 1:05   49 |  42:04 22.0   11 |  :50   47 |  28:06  9:04   65 |1:41:00      
  53.John Cressman        35 M      40    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:41:59      
  54.Relay Im Able 7      91 F I   110  21:59  7:05   28 |  :33    7 |  58:13 15.9   68 |  :33   13 |  21:53  7:04   19 |1:43:11      
  55.Bob Feryo            46 M       8  23:10  7:28   35 | 1:53   73 |  50:08 18.4   44 | 1:50   73 |  26:24  8:31   54 |1:43:25      
  56.N Fitzgarald         53 M      56  25:05  8:05   56 | 1:46   71 |  48:34 19.0   41 | 1:28   68 |  27:27  8:51   61 |1:44:20      
  57.Mark Weiss           41 M      39  23:59  7:44   43 |  :45   25 |  52:46 17.5   48 |  :56   52 |  26:07  8:25   52 |1:44:33      
  58.Josh Hinkel          29 M      30  23:40  7:38   41 | 1:14   56 |  52:50 17.5   49 | 1:15   66 |  25:37  8:16   48 |1:44:36      
  59.Relay Flying Circus  91 M C    82  30:11  9:44   77 |  :44   23 |  45:47 20.2   33 |  :47   44 |  27:57  9:01   63 |1:45:26      
  60.Relay Harper Thompso 91 M C    88  25:03  8:05   54 |  :41   20 |  53:19 17.3   53 |  :35   26 |  26:47  8:38   57 |1:46:25      
  61.Carmie Trayer        36 F      24  26:00  8:23   63 |  :48   33 |  53:10 17.4   51 |  :34   21 |  27:36  8:54   62 |1:48:08      
  62.Relay Chrissy Auman  90 F F   114    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:48:22      
  63.Relay Jealmo         90 F F    94  23:52  7:42   42 |  :37   15 |  58:05 15.9   67 |  :33   16 |  25:21  8:11   44 |1:48:28      
  64.Barb Bell            47 F       3  24:16  7:50   48 | 1:08   51 |  56:58 16.2   65 |  :49   46 |  25:42  8:17   49 |1:48:53      
  65.Relay Im Able 5      91 F I   104  25:34  8:15   62 | 1:15   58 |1:00:29 15.3   71 |  :34   18 |  21:15  6:51   15 |1:49:07      
  66.Daniel Kaufmann      28 M      14  24:30  7:54   52 |  :49   35 |  53:55 17.1   56 |  :44   40 |  29:56  9:39   74 |1:49:54      
  67.Relay Team Kelly     90 F F    95  26:48  8:39   69 |  :46   28 |  52:51 17.5   50 |  :39   36 |  29:03  9:22   71 |1:50:07      
  68.Joann Neiderer       52 F      22  24:52  8:01   53 | 1:01   48 |  56:31 16.3   64 |  :57   53 |  27:06  8:45   59 |1:50:27      
  69.Relay Im Able 4      90 M I    97    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:24:48 10.9   81 |  :35   24 |  25:22  8:11   45 |1:50:44      
  70.Sherry Kutz          38 F      17  26:27  8:32   65 | 1:15   57 |  54:08 17.1   57 | 1:10   61 |  28:04  9:03   64 |1:51:04      
  71.Larry Goodman        44 M      10  26:08  8:26   64 | 1:08   50 |  53:11 17.4   52 | 1:27   67 |  29:22  9:28   73 |1:51:16      
  72.Nicholas Darchangelo 39 M       6  27:10  8:46   70 | 2:31   78 |  48:28 19.1   40 | 2:27   76 |  30:49  9:56   77 |1:51:25      
  73.Relay Im Able        91 F I    85  21:41  7:00   25 |  :47   31 |1:03:50 14.5   74 |  :36   30 |  26:01  8:24   50 |1:52:55      
  74.John Murphy          50 M      28  28:03  9:03   73 | 1:25   62 |  54:43 16.9   63 | 1:29   69 |  28:19  9:08   66 |1:53:59      
  75.Relay Kaufmann Hyde  90 F F   112  32:13 10:24   81 |  :51   37 |  54:35 16.9   62 |  :35   25 |  26:43  8:37   55 |1:54:57      
  76.Relay Freedom Auto   91 M C   107  32:06 10:21   80 |  :53   42 |  54:30 17.0   59 |  :31   10 |  27:14  8:47   60 |1:55:14      
  77.Sue Walmer           42 F      50  26:31  8:33   66 | 1:43   69 |  57:56 15.9   66 | 1:02   55 |  28:19  9:08   67 |1:55:31      
  78.Betsy Serp           44 F      51  26:31  8:33   67 | 1:50   72 |  53:46 17.2   55 | 5:04   79 |  28:21  9:09   68 |1:55:32      
  79.Linda Petrone        50 F      29  28:01  9:02   72 | 1:29   63 |  54:34 16.9   61 | 1:37   70 |  30:05  9:42   75 |1:55:46      
  80.Chris Kaag           35 M A    37  15:18  4:56    2 | 2:08   76 |1:02:50 14.7   73 | 4:46   78 |  31:49 10:16   79 |1:56:51      
  81.Relay Team Cipko     91 M C    83  22:52  7:23   33 |  :31    4 |1:04:30 14.3   75 |  :38   34 |  28:48  9:17   69 |1:57:19      
  82.Heather Layman       28 F      31  27:20  8:49   71 | 1:16   59 |  59:36 15.5   69 | 1:07   59 |  28:52  9:19   70 |1:58:11      
  83.Mike King            15 M A    15  13:18  4:17    1 | 2:52   79 |1:11:46 12.9   78 | 5:12   80 |  26:45  8:38   56 |1:59:53      
  84.Daniel Azar          27 M       2  28:16  9:07   74 | 1:42   68 |  50:36 18.3   47 | 2:53   77 |  36:47 11:52   81 |2:00:14      
  85.Leann Stephens       42 F      44  28:31  9:12   75 | 2:07   74 |  59:57 15.4   70 |  :46   42 |  30:36  9:52   76 |2:01:57      
  86.Relay Team Bfd       91 F I    80  24:16  7:50   47 |  :43   22 |1:15:21 12.3   80 |  :41   37 |  25:18  8:10   42 |2:06:19      
  87.Lisa Schaeffer       43 F      47  30:13  9:45   78 | 2:08   75 |1:02:42 14.7   72 | 1:07   60 |  31:25 10:08   78 |2:07:35      
  88.Rob Leiser           56 M A    18  19:40  6:21    9 | 1:30   64 |1:10:55 13.0   76 | 2:23   75 |  35:10 11:21   80 |2:09:38      
DNF-DQ List
****.DAVID CASTINA        44 M   MED    4  28:22  9:09      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.ANTHONY GRIFFITH     29 M   MED   11  21:09  6:49      |  :33      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.LETICIA MARSHALL     39 F   WOM   19  28:22  9:09      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.RELAY IM ABLE 6      91 F        108    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:05:36 14.1      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.RAMON TORRES         32 M   LAR  199  21:11  6:50      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
IM ABLE DUATHLON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Daniel Miranda       Baltimore,MD       25 M             21 1:16:01.72       
   2.Brad Wily            Blandon,PA         46 M             45 1:17:07.03       
   3.Relay Tm Spartans    ,                  91 M     C      111 1:21:28.53       
   4.Matt Hayes           Havertown,PA       48 M         U   49 1:22:33.29       
   5.Bernie Elzer         Wyomissing,PA      47 M              7 1:23:52.17       
   6.Scott Burton         Ridgewood,NJ       47 M             48 1:24:08.81       
   7.Relay Wartlu Schippe ,                  91 M     C       91 1:24:51.73       
   8.Relay Davis Cubed    ,                  90 M     M      103 1:25:55.11       
   9.Relay Durx Duo       West Lawn,PA       90 M     M      100 1:26:11.20       
  10.Relay Whssg Team     ,                  90 M     M       86 1:27:37.65       
IM ABLE DUATHLON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Michelle Franks      ,                  30 F             32 1:31:14.17       
   2.Relay Desparate H-wi ,                  90 F     F      113 1:33:15.75       
   3.Nicole Cincinnati    Sinking Spring,PA  39 F              5 1:38:24.45       
   4.Relay Im Able 2      ,                  91 F     I       92 1:38:42.44       
   5.Trina Meinnert       ,                  30 F             33 1:39:27.43       
   6.Kathy Cunningham     ,                  99 F             36 1:39:59.65       
   7.Sorita Averill-fitzg Wyomissing,PA      50 F              1 1:40:00.55       
   8.Kate Goodman         ,                  44 F              9 1:40:57.20       
   9.Relay Im Able 7      ,                  91 F     I      110 1:43:11.17       
  10.Carmie Trayer        Sinking Spring,PA  36 F             24 1:48:08.66       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
IM ABLE DUATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Brad Wily Blandon,PA 46 M 45 1:17:07.03 2.Relay Tm Spartans , 91 M C 111 1:21:28.53 3.Matt Hayes Havertown,PA 48 M U 49 1:22:33.29 4.Bernie Elzer Wyomissing,PA 47 M 7 1:23:52.17 5.Scott Burton Ridgewood,NJ 47 M 48 1:24:08.81 6.Relay Wartlu Schippe , 91 M C 91 1:24:51.73 7.Relay Davis Cubed , 90 M M 103 1:25:55.11 8.Relay Durx Duo West Lawn,PA 90 M M 100 1:26:11.20 9.Relay Whssg Team , 90 M M 86 1:27:37.65 10.Pete Blanchet Wyomissing,PA 47 M 58 1:28:31.78 IM ABLE DUATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Relay Desparate H-wi , 90 F F 113 1:33:15.75 2.Relay Im Able 2 , 91 F I 92 1:38:42.44 3.Sorita Averill-fitzg Wyomissing,PA 50 F 1 1:40:00.55 4.Kate Goodman , 44 F 9 1:40:57.20 5.Relay Im Able 7 , 91 F I 110 1:43:11.17 6.Relay Chrissy Auman , 90 F F 114 1:48:22.99 7.Relay Jealmo Wyomissing,PA 90 F F 94 1:48:28.80 8.Barb Bell Hanover,PA 47 F 3 1:48:53.39 9.Relay Im Able 5 , 91 F I 104 1:49:07.17 10.Relay Team Kelly Wyomissing,PA 90 F F 95 1:50:07.39
AGE GROUP RESULTS

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mike King            Verona,NJ          15 M   83A       15 1:59:53.00       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Daniel Miranda       Baltimore,MD       25 M    1        21 1:16:01.72       
   2.Bill Shutter         ,                  29 M   22        41 1:31:14.29       
   3.Mark Ayres           ,                  26 M   32        52 1:34:16.26       
   4.Keith Frederick      ,                  29 M   40        35 1:37:56.55       
   5.Josh Hinkel          ,                  29 M   58        30 1:44:36.22       
   6.Daniel Kaufmann      Reading,PA         28 M   66        14 1:49:54.85       
   7.Daniel Azar          ,PA                27 M   84         2 2:00:14.42       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Heather Layman       ,                  28 F   82        31 1:58:11.40       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ken Driesbach        ,                  38 M   11        57 1:28:14.38       
   2.Steve Fallon         ,                  37 M   16        38 1:29:45.38       
   3.Jason Britton        ,                  34 M   17        27 1:29:53.55       
   4.Brian Williams       ,                  32 M   30        25 1:33:51.99       
   5.Edward Tarbar        ,                  38 M   36        43 1:36:29.56       
   6.John Cressman        ,                  35 M   53        40 1:41:59.72       
   7.Nicholas Darchangelo Reading,PA         39 M   72         6 1:51:25.68       
   8.Chris Kaag           ,                  35 M   80A       37 1:56:51.76       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michelle Franks      ,                  30 F   21        32 1:31:14.17       
   2.Nicole Cincinnati    Sinking Spring,PA  39 F   43         5 1:38:24.45       
   3.Trina Meinnert       ,                  30 F   46        33 1:39:27.43       
   4.Kathy Cunningham                        36 F             36 1:39:59.00
   5.Carmie Trayer        Sinking Spring,PA  36 F   61        24 1:48:08.66       
   6.Sherry Kutz          Sinking Spring,PA  38 F   70        17 1:51:04.99       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Brad Wily            Blandon,PA         46 M    2        45 1:17:07.03       
   2.Matt Hayes           Havertown,PA       48 M    4    U   49 1:22:33.29       
   3.Bernie Elzer         Wyomissing,PA      47 M    5         7 1:23:52.17       
   4.Scott Burton         Ridgewood,NJ       47 M    6        48 1:24:08.81       
   5.Pete Blanchet        Wyomissing,PA      47 M   12        58 1:28:31.78       
   6.Mike Kuhn            Wyomissing,PA      42 M   24        16 1:32:33.03       
   7.Matthew Marshall     Wyomissing,PA      40 M   31        20 1:34:15.27       
   8.Amit Sinha           Fort Washington,OK 44 M   42        23 1:38:07.97       
   9.Bob Feryo            Reading,PA         46 M   55         8 1:43:25.59       
  10.Mark Weiss           ,                  41 M   57        39 1:44:33.03       
  11.Larry Goodman        ,PA                44 M   71        10 1:51:16.46       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kate Goodman         ,                  44 F   50         9 1:40:57.20       
   2.Barb Bell            Hanover,PA         47 F   64         3 1:48:53.39       
   3.Sue Walmer           ,                  42 F   77        50 1:55:31.33       
   4.Betsy Serp           ,                  44 F   78        51 1:55:32.07       
   5.Leann Stephens       ,                  42 F   85        44 2:01:57.36       
   6.Lisa Schaeffer       ,                  43 F   87        47 2:07:35.84       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   MALE AGES 50 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Fernando Moura       ,                  60 M   34        46 1:35:35.99       
   2.Bernard Neiderer     ,                  63 M   37        26 1:36:39.47       
   3.Philip Cipprich      ,                  56 M   49        53 1:40:22.99       
   4.N Fitzgarald         ,                  53 M   56        56 1:44:20.08       
   5.John Murphy          ,                  50 M   74        28 1:53:59.48       
   6.Rob Leiser           Easton,PA          56 M   88A       18 2:09:38.53       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   FEMALE AGES 50 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Sorita Averill-fitzg Wyomissing,PA      50 F   48         1 1:40:00.55       
   2.Joann Neiderer       Hanover,PA         52 F   68        22 1:50:27.26       
   3.Linda Petrone        ,                  50 F   79        29 1:55:46.11       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   MALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Relay Davis Cubed    ,                  90 M    8M      103 1:25:55.11       
   2.Relay Durx Duo       West Lawn,PA       90 M    9M      100 1:26:11.20       
   3.Relay Whssg Team     ,                  90 M   10M       86 1:27:37.65       
   4.Relay Corps Fitness  ,                  90 M   14M       98 1:29:35.93       
   5.Robert Mcdonough     ,                  90 M   15M       99 1:29:42.41       
   6.Relay Run N Gun      ,AA                90 M   18M       96 1:30:07.19       
   7.Relay B F            ,                  90 M   20M      109 1:31:10.00       
   8.Relay Helm 3g Networ ,                  90 M   35M      102 1:36:12.84       
   9.Relay Behler Zweizig ,                  90 M   39M      105 1:37:14.20       
  10.Relay Esterbrook Pha ,                  90 M   45M      115 1:38:56.66       
  11.Relay Im Able 4      ,                  90 M   69I       97 1:50:44.28       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   FEMALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Relay Desparate H-wi ,                  90 F   27F      113 1:33:15.75       
   2.Relay Chrissy Auman  ,                  90 F   62F      114 1:48:22.99       
   3.Relay Jealmo         Wyomissing,PA      90 F   63F       94 1:48:28.80       
   4.Relay Team Kelly     Wyomissing,PA      90 F   67F       95 1:50:07.39       
   5.Relay Kaufmann Hyde  ,                  90 F   75F      112 1:54:57.56       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Relay Tm Spartans    ,                  91 M    3C      111 1:21:28.53       
   0.Relay Wartlu Schippe ,                  91 M    7C       91 1:24:51.73       
   0.Relay Skyline 1      ,                  91 M   13C      118 1:28:35.67       
   0.Relay Tm Salaneck    ,                  91 M   19C       90 1:31:09.89       
   0.Relay Davis Reiss Zu ,                  91 M   23C      101 1:32:11.31       
   0.Relay Schaal Rentsch ,                  91 M   25C      106 1:32:38.65       
   0.Relay Corps Fitness  ,                  91 M   26C       93 1:33:07.39       
   0.Relay Skyline Ii     ,                  91 M   28C      116 1:33:40.17       
   0.Relay Team Hanley    ,                  91 M   29C       87 1:33:42.12       
   0.Relay Philis         Wyomissing,PA      91 M   33C       89 1:34:18.97       
   0.Relay Yorgey Moetz   ,                  91 M   38C      119 1:36:50.50       
   0.Relay Shields        ,                  91 M   41C      117 1:38:04.89       
   0.Relay Kaercher Creek Hamburg,PA         91 M   51C       81 1:40:58.00       
   0.Relay Team Coldren   ,                  91 M   52C       84 1:41:00.83       
   0.Relay Flying Circus  Sinking Spring,PA  91 M   59C       82 1:45:26.14       
   0.Relay Harper Thompso ,                  91 M   60C       88 1:46:25.30       
   0.Relay Freedom Auto   ,                  91 M   76C      107 1:55:14.58       
   0.Relay Team Cipko     ,                  91 M   81C       83 1:57:19.01       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                  IMABLE RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Relay Im Able 2      ,                  91 F   44I       92 1:38:42.44       
   2.Relay Im Able 7      ,                  91 F   54I      110 1:43:11.17       
   3.Relay Im Able 5      ,                  91 F   65I      104 1:49:07.17       
   4.Relay Im Able        ,                  91 F   73I       85 1:52:55.05       
   5.Relay Team Bfd       ,                  91 F   86I       80 2:06:19.98       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kathy Cunningham     ,                  99 F   47        36 1:39:59.65       
 MEN RELAY Special Category Results
IM ABLE DUATHLON MALE MEN RELAY           
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Relay Davis Cubed    ,                  90 M   M      103 1:25:55.11       
   2.Relay Durx Duo       West Lawn,PA       90 M   M      100 1:26:11.20       
   3.Relay Whssg Team     ,                  90 M   M       86 1:27:37.65       
   4.Relay Corps Fitness  ,                  90 M   M       98 1:29:35.93       
   5.Robert Mcdonough     ,                  90 M   M       99 1:29:42.41       
   6.Relay Run N Gun      ,AA                90 M   M       96 1:30:07.19       
   7.Relay B F            ,                  90 M   M      109 1:31:10.00       
   8.Relay Helm 3g Networ ,                  90 M   M      102 1:36:12.84       
   9.Relay Behler Zweizig ,                  90 M   M      105 1:37:14.20       
  10.Relay Esterbrook Pha ,                  90 M   M      115 1:38:56.66       

 COED RELAY Special Category Results
IM ABLE DUATHLON MALE COED RELAY          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Relay Tm Spartans    ,                  91 M   C      111 1:21:28.53       
   2.Relay Wartlu Schippe ,                  91 M   C       91 1:24:51.73       
   3.Relay Skyline 1      ,                  91 M   C      118 1:28:35.67       
   4.Relay Tm Salaneck    ,                  91 M   C       90 1:31:09.89       
   5.Relay Davis Reiss Zu ,                  91 M   C      101 1:32:11.31       
   6.Relay Schaal Rentsch ,                  91 M   C      106 1:32:38.65       
   7.Relay Corps Fitness  ,                  91 M   C       93 1:33:07.39       
   8.Relay Skyline Ii     ,                  91 M   C      116 1:33:40.17       
   9.Relay Team Hanley    ,                  91 M   C       87 1:33:42.12       
  10.Relay Philis         Wyomissing,PA      91 M   C       89 1:34:18.97       
  11.Relay Yorgey Moetz   ,                  91 M   C      119 1:36:50.50       
  12.Relay Shields        ,                  91 M   C      117 1:38:04.89       
  13.Relay Kaercher Creek Hamburg,PA         91 M   C       81 1:40:58.00       
  14.Relay Team Coldren   ,                  91 M   C       84 1:41:00.83       
  15.Relay Flying Circus  Sinking Spring,PA  91 M   C       82 1:45:26.14       
  16.Relay Harper Thompso ,                  91 M   C       88 1:46:25.30       
  17.Relay Freedom Auto   ,                  91 M   C      107 1:55:14.58       
  18.Relay Team Cipko     ,                  91 M   C       83 1:57:19.01       

IM ABLE DUATHLON FEMALE COED RELAY          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
 IMABLE RELAY Special Category Results
IM ABLE DUATHLON MALE IMABLE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Relay Im Able 4      ,                  90 M   I       97 1:50:44.28       

IM ABLE DUATHLON FEMALE IMABLE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Relay Im Able 2      ,                  91 F   I       92 1:38:42.44       
   2.Relay Im Able 7      ,                  91 F   I      110 1:43:11.17       
   3.Relay Im Able 5      ,                  91 F   I      104 1:49:07.17       
   4.Relay Im Able        ,                  91 F   I       85 1:52:55.05       
   5.Relay Team Bfd       ,                  91 F   I       80 2:06:19.98       
 IM ABLE INDIVIDUAL Special Category Results
IM ABLE DUATHLON MALE IM ABLE INDIVIDUAL  
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Chris Kaag           ,                  35 M   A       37 1:56:51.76       
   2.Mike King            Verona,NJ          15 M   A       15 1:59:53.00       
   3.Rob Leiser           Easton,PA          56 M   A       18 2:09:38.53