IM ABLE 5K RUN

Race Date:9-11-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MEN RELAY | WOMEN RELAY | COED RELAY | IMABLE RELAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


IM ABLE 5K RUN


00:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time Penalty Place        Place      
   1.Jack Dicitio         ,                  13 M         18:25.64       1/15      M 1-19:1/5  
   2.Curt Minich          ,                  43 M         18:28.82       2/15      M40-49:1/2  
   3.Jack Mahon           ,                  13 M         20:10.00       3/15      M 1-19:2/5  
   4.Sarah Hetricks       ,                  17 F         20:56.08       1/25      F 1-19:1/10  
   5.Juliet Bonino        ,                  18 F         22:16.20       2/25      F 1-19:2/10  
   6.David Confalone      ,                  46 M         23:00.31       4/15      M40-49:2/2  
   7.Bryan Wang           Wyomissing,PA      38 M         23:12.65       5/15      M30-39:1/2  
   8.Jesse Leisawitz      Strafford,PA       29 M         23:23.30       6/15      M20-29:1/1  
   9.Beth Gerret          ,                  36 F         23:32.50       3/25      F30-39:1/4  
  10.Jessica Hetrick      ,                  14 F         25:29.59       4/25      F 1-19:3/10  
  11.Kyle Martin          ,                  38 M         25:30.43       7/15      M30-39:2/2  
  12.Sabrina Landal       ,                  44 F         25:36.80       5/25      F40-49:1/4  
  13.Christi Teretchke    ,                  42 F         26:00.85       6/25      F40-49:2/4  
  14.Relay Chrissy Auman  ,                  90 F         26:05.03       7/25      F90-90:1/1  
  15.Heidi Hasenauer      Sinking Spring,PA  27 F         26:10.05       8/25      F20-29:1/2  
  16.Julie Mccollough     ,                  39 F         26:11.96       9/25      F30-39:2/4  
  17.Brennan Noecker      ,                  14 M         26:56.06       8/15      M 1-19:3/5  
  18.David Delozier       Wyomissing,PA      55 M         27:46.52       9/15      M50-59:1/2  
  19.Mikey Kuhn           Wyomissing,PA      9  M         28:15.58       10/15     M 1-19:4/5  
  20.Stayce Schlouch      ,                  29 F         28:17.92       10/25     F20-29:2/2  
  21.Zara Johnson         Reading,PA         9  F         28:21.16       11/25     F 1-19:4/10  
  22.Sami Lepare          ,                  14 F         28:29.01       12/25     F 1-19:5/10  
  23.Lauren Hafer         ,                  15 F         28:29.23       13/25     F 1-19:6/10  
  24.Albert Golden        Wyomissing,PA      64 M         28:30.31       11/15     M60-89:1/1  
  25.Erica Gleason        ,                  15 F         28:30.81       14/25     F 1-19:7/10  
  26.Melissa Heck         ,                  18 F         28:30.84       15/25     F 1-19:8/10  
  27.Abby Nells           ,                  15 F         28:32.90       16/25     F 1-19:9/10  
  28.Lisa Delozier        ,                  99 F         28:35.43       17/25     NO AGE:1/1  
  29.Robin Dautrich       ,                  39 F         29:02.60       18/25     F30-39:3/4  
  30.Levi Garablla        ,                  18 F         29:08.12       19/25     F 1-19:10/10  
  31.Lisa Schaeffer       ,                  43 F         29:10.23       20/25     F40-49:3/4  
  32.Relay Flying Circus  Sinking Spring,PA  91 M   C     29:11.27       12/15     M91-98:1/1  
  33.Kristi Gardner       ,                  47 F         29:11.78       21/25     F40-49:4/4  
  34.Brett Gardner        ,                  52 M         29:11.91       13/15     M50-59:2/2  
  35.Relay Helm 3g Networ ,                  90 M   M     30:29.21       14/15     M90-90:1/1  
  36.Dani Benevento       ,                  31 F         33:13.07       22/25     F30-39:4/4  
  37.Michelle Pereira     Reading,PA         56 F         33:14.91       23/25     F50-59:1/3  
  38.Jo Fallon            ,                  08 M         36:53.29       15/15     M 1-19:5/5  
  39.Kate Johnson         Reading,PA         54 F         37:31.36       24/25     F50-59:2/3  
  40.Deb Schlouch         ,                  52 F         37:40.01       25/25     F50-59:3/3  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MEN RELAY | WOMEN RELAY | COED RELAY | IMABLE RELAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
IM ABLE 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Jack Dicitio         ,                  13 M            183   18:25.64       
   2.Curt Minich          ,                  43 M            173   18:28.82       
   3.Jack Mahon           ,                  13 M            180   20:10.00       
   4.David Confalone      ,                  46 M            186   23:00.31       
   5.Bryan Wang           Wyomissing,PA      38 M            200   23:12.65       
   6.Jesse Leisawitz      Strafford,PA       29 M            196   23:23.30       
   7.Kyle Martin          ,                  38 M            178   25:30.43       
   8.Brennan Noecker      ,                  14 M            172   26:56.06       
   9.David Delozier       Wyomissing,PA      55 M            190   27:46.52       
  10.Mikey Kuhn           Wyomissing,PA      9  M            195   28:15.58       
IM ABLE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Sarah Hetricks       ,                  17 F            165   20:56.08       
   2.Juliet Bonino        ,                  18 F            174   22:16.20       
   3.Beth Gerret          ,                  36 F            169   23:32.50       
   4.Jessica Hetrick      ,                  14 F            164   25:29.59       
   5.Sabrina Landal       ,                  44 F            166   25:36.80       
   6.Christi Teretchke    ,                  42 F            161   26:00.85       
   7.Relay Chrissy Auman  ,                  90 F            114   26:05.03       
   8.Heidi Hasenauer      Sinking Spring,PA  27 F            192   26:10.05       
   9.Julie Mccollough     ,                  39 F            197   26:11.96       
  10.Stayce Schlouch      ,                  29 F            170   28:17.92       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
IM ABLE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Curt Minich          ,                  43 M            173   18:28.82       
   2.David Confalone      ,                  46 M            186   23:00.31       
   3.David Delozier       Wyomissing,PA      55 M            190   27:46.52       
   4.Albert Golden        Wyomissing,PA      64 M            191   28:30.31       
   5.Relay Flying Circus  Sinking Spring,PA  91 M     C       82   29:11.27       
   6.Brett Gardner        ,                  52 M            182   29:11.91       
   7.Relay Helm 3g Networ ,                  90 M     M      102   30:29.21       
IM ABLE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Sabrina Landal       ,                  44 F            166   25:36.80       
   2.Christi Teretchke    ,                  42 F            161   26:00.85       
   3.Relay Chrissy Auman  ,                  90 F            114   26:05.03       
   4.Lisa Schaeffer       ,                  43 F             47   29:10.23       
   5.Kristi Gardner       ,                  47 F            181   29:11.78       
   6.Michelle Pereira     Reading,PA         56 F            198   33:14.91       
   7.Kate Johnson         Reading,PA         54 F            193   37:31.36       
   8.Deb Schlouch         ,                  52 F            171   37:40.01       

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MEN RELAY | WOMEN RELAY | COED RELAY | IMABLE RELAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

IM ABLE 5K RUN                     MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jack Dicitio         ,                  13 M    1       183   18:25.64       
   2.Jack Mahon           ,                  13 M    3       180   20:10.00       
   3.Brennan Noecker      ,                  14 M   17       172   26:56.06       
   4.Mikey Kuhn           Wyomissing,PA      9  M   19       195   28:15.58       
   5.Jo Fallon            ,                  08 M   38       163   36:53.29       


IM ABLE 5K RUN                     FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Sarah Hetricks       ,                  17 F    4       165   20:56.08       
   2.Juliet Bonino        ,                  18 F    5       174   22:16.20       
   3.Jessica Hetrick      ,                  14 F   10       164   25:29.59       
   4.Zara Johnson         Reading,PA         9  F   21       194   28:21.16       
   5.Sami Lepare          ,                  14 F   22       177   28:29.01       
   6.Lauren Hafer         ,                  15 F   23       179   28:29.23       
   7.Erica Gleason        ,                  15 F   25       175   28:30.81       
   8.Melissa Heck         ,                  18 F   26       168   28:30.84       
   9.Abby Nells           ,                  15 F   27       176   28:32.90       
  10.Levi Garablla        ,                  18 F   30       167   29:08.12       


IM ABLE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jesse Leisawitz      Strafford,PA       29 M    8       196   23:23.30       


IM ABLE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Heidi Hasenauer      Sinking Spring,PA  27 F   15       192   26:10.05       
   2.Stayce Schlouch      ,                  29 F   20       170   28:17.92       


IM ABLE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Bryan Wang           Wyomissing,PA      38 M    7       200   23:12.65       
   2.Kyle Martin          ,                  38 M   11       178   25:30.43       


IM ABLE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Beth Gerret          ,                  36 F    9       169   23:32.50       
   2.Julie Mccollough     ,                  39 F   16       197   26:11.96       
   3.Robin Dautrich       ,                  39 F   29       188   29:02.60       
   4.Dani Benevento       ,                  31 F   36       184   33:13.07       


IM ABLE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Curt Minich          ,                  43 M    2       173   18:28.82       
   2.David Confalone      ,                  46 M    6       186   23:00.31       


IM ABLE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Sabrina Landal       ,                  44 F   12       166   25:36.80       
   2.Christi Teretchke    ,                  42 F   13       161   26:00.85       
   3.Lisa Schaeffer       ,                  43 F   31        47   29:10.23       
   4.Kristi Gardner       ,                  47 F   33       181   29:11.78       


IM ABLE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.David Delozier       Wyomissing,PA      55 M   18       190   27:46.52       
   2.Brett Gardner        ,                  52 M   34       182   29:11.91       


IM ABLE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michelle Pereira     Reading,PA         56 F   37       198   33:14.91       
   2.Kate Johnson         Reading,PA         54 F   39       193   37:31.36       
   3.Deb Schlouch         ,                  52 F   40       171   37:40.01       


IM ABLE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Albert Golden        Wyomissing,PA      64 M   24       191   28:30.31       


IM ABLE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


IM ABLE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 90 TO 90
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Relay Helm 3g Networ ,                  90 M   35M      102   30:29.21       


IM ABLE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 90 TO 90
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Relay Chrissy Auman  ,                  90 F   14       114   26:05.03       


IM ABLE 5K RUN                     MALE 91 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Relay Flying Circus  Sinking Spring,PA  91 M   32C       82   29:11.27       
   1.Relay Tm Spartans    ,                  91 M   48       111    0:00.00       


IM ABLE 5K RUN                     FEMALE 91 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


IM ABLE 5K RUN                     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


IM ABLE 5K RUN                     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Lisa Delozier        ,                  99 F   28       189   28:35.43       


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MEN RELAY | WOMEN RELAY | COED RELAY | IMABLE RELAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEN RELAY Special Category Results
IM ABLE 5K RUN MALE MEN RELAY           
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Relay Helm 3g Networ ,                  90 M   M      102   30:29.21       

IM ABLE 5K RUN FEMALE MEN RELAY           
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
WOMEN RELAY Special Category Results
IM ABLE 5K RUN MALE WOMEN RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   

IM ABLE 5K RUN FEMALE WOMEN RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
COED RELAY Special Category Results
IM ABLE 5K RUN MALE COED RELAY          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Relay Flying Circus  Sinking Spring,PA  91 M   C       82   29:11.27       

IM ABLE 5K RUN FEMALE COED RELAY          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
IMABLE RELAY Special Category Results
IM ABLE 5K RUN MALE IMABLE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   

IM ABLE 5K RUN FEMALE IMABLE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Curt Minich          ,                  43 M    173   18:28.82        75.38%
   2.David Confalone      ,                  46 M    186   23:00.31        61.97%
   3.Albert Golden        Wyomissing,PA      64 M    191   28:30.31        58.18%
   4.David Delozier       Wyomissing,PA      55 M    190   27:46.52        55.20%
   5.Brett Gardner        ,                  52 M    182   29:11.91        51.22%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Sabrina Landal       ,                  44 F    166   25:36.80        61.32%
   2.Christi Teretchke    ,                  42 F    161   26:00.85        59.43%
   3.Kristi Gardner       ,                  47 F    181   29:11.78        55.34%
   4.Michelle Pereira     Reading,PA         56 F    198   33:14.91        54.33%
   5.Lisa Schaeffer       ,                  43 F     47   29:10.23        53.40%
   6.Kate Johnson         Reading,PA         54 F    193   37:31.36        46.89%
   7.Deb Schlouch         ,                  52 F    171   37:40.01        45.53%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jack Dicitio         ,                  13 M    183   18:25.64        78.53%
   2.Curt Minich          ,                  43 M    173   18:28.82        75.38%
   3.Jack Mahon           ,                  13 M    180   20:10.00        71.76%
   4.David Confalone      ,                  46 M    186   23:00.31        61.97%
   5.Albert Golden        Wyomissing,PA      64 M    191   28:30.31        58.18%
   6.Bryan Wang           Wyomissing,PA      38 M    200   23:12.65        57.81%
   7.Mikey Kuhn           Wyomissing,PA      9  M    195   28:15.58        57.75%
   8.David Delozier       Wyomissing,PA      55 M    190   27:46.52        55.20%
   9.Jesse Leisawitz      Strafford,PA       29 M    196   23:23.30        55.08%
  10.Kyle Martin          ,                  38 M    178   25:30.43        52.61%
  11.Brennan Noecker      ,                  14 M    172   26:56.06        52.56%
  12.Brett Gardner        ,                  52 M    182   29:11.91        51.22%
  13.Jo Fallon            ,                  08 M    163   36:53.29        46.04%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Sarah Hetricks       ,                  17 F    165   20:56.08        72.05%
   2.Juliet Bonino        ,                  18 F    174   22:16.20        67.02%
   3.Beth Gerret          ,                  36 F    169   23:32.50        63.55%
   4.Zara Johnson         Reading,PA         9  F    194   28:21.16        61.75%
   5.Jessica Hetrick      ,                  14 F    164   25:29.59        61.50%
   6.Sabrina Landal       ,                  44 F    166   25:36.80        61.32%
   7.Christi Teretchke    ,                  42 F    161   26:00.85        59.43%
   8.Julie Mccollough     ,                  39 F    197   26:11.96        57.90%
   9.Heidi Hasenauer      Sinking Spring,PA  27 F    192   26:10.05        56.43%
  10.Kristi Gardner       ,                  47 F    181   29:11.78        55.34%
  11.Sami Lepare          ,                  14 F    177   28:29.01        55.04%
  12.Michelle Pereira     Reading,PA         56 F    198   33:14.91        54.33%
  13.Lauren Hafer         ,                  15 F    179   28:29.23        54.28%
  14.Erica Gleason        ,                  15 F    175   28:30.81        54.23%
  15.Abby Nells           ,                  15 F    176   28:32.90        54.16%
  16.Lisa Schaeffer       ,                  43 F     47   29:10.23        53.40%
  17.Melissa Heck         ,                  18 F    168   28:30.84        52.35%
  18.Robin Dautrich       ,                  39 F    188   29:02.60        52.23%
  19.Stayce Schlouch      ,                  29 F    170   28:17.92        52.18%
  20.Levi Garablla        ,                  18 F    167   29:08.12        51.23%
  21.Kate Johnson         Reading,PA         54 F    193   37:31.36        46.89%
  22.Deb Schlouch         ,                  52 F    171   37:40.01        45.53%
  23.Dani Benevento       ,                  31 F    184   33:13.07        44.50%