ROCK N' RUN 5K

Race Date:9-17-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ROCK N' RUN 5K


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Alex Denega          Fair Lawn,NJ       29 M         17:30.59  5:38 1/169     M25-29:1/15      73.74  
   2.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          45 M U       18:18.22  5:53 2/169     M45-49:1/17      77.46  
   3.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          39 M         18:24.94  5:55 3/169     M35-39:1/28      73.57  
   4.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M U       18:34.45  5:58 4/169     M40-44:1/27      74.60  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   5.Joseph Vaszily       Westfield,NJ       38 M         18:43.49  6:01 5/169     M35-39:2/28      71.82  
   6.Daniel Kelly         ,                  36 M U       19:21.83  6:13 6/169     M35-39:3/28      68.47  
   7.Anthony Difiore      Nutley,NJ          23 M U       19:29.58  6:16 7/169     M20-24:1/9       66.18  
   8.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        37 M         19:37.65  6:19 8/169     M35-39:4/28      68.02  
   9.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     58 M U       20:25.13  6:34 9/169     M55-59:1/23      77.20  
  10.Inacio Pinto         Elizabeth,NJ       42 M         20:51.61  6:42 10/169    M40-44:2/27      66.42  
  11.Brian Potten         Cranford,NJ        40 M         20:51.73  6:42 11/169    M40-44:3/27      65.43  
  12.Tim Zawacki          Union,NJ           39 M         21:06.49  6:47 12/169    M35-39:5/28      64.19  
  13.Drew Thomas          Scotch Plains,NJ   25 M         21:23.48  6:53 13/169    M25-29:2/15      60.30  
  14.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       46 F U       21:25.09  6:53 1/167     F45-49:1/19      74.85  
  15.Rui Pereira          Union,NJ           42 M         21:25.60  6:53 14/169    M40-44:4/27      64.67  
  16.Jon Phillips         Center Valley,PA   42 M         21:27.42  6:54 15/169    M40-44:5/27      64.58  
  17.Jasper Baluyot       Edison,NJ          37 M         21:37.65  6:57 16/169    M35-39:6/28      61.73  
  18.Robert Seavey        Springfield,NJ     28 M         21:39.06  6:58 17/169    M25-29:3/15      59.59  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  19.Matt Ainge           Cranford,NJ        46 M         21:46.28  7:00 18/169    M45-49:2/17      65.63  
  20.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       43 F U       21:46.92  7:00 2/167     F40-44:1/10      71.68  
  21.James Barrett        Westfield,NJ       58 M         21:57.25  7:03 19/169    M55-59:2/23      71.80  
  22.Jason Rich           Bedminster,NJ      38 M         21:59.05  7:04 20/169    M35-39:7/28      61.17  
  23.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M U       22:05.53  7:06 21/169    M60-64:1/5       73.25  
  24.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     50 F         22:16.21  7:10 3/167     F50-54:1/16      75.28  
  25.Shannon Stone        Scotch Plains,NJ   33 F         22:18.84  7:10 4/167     F30-34:1/28      66.61  
  26.Benjamin Brazaitis   Clark,NJ           36 M         22:22.26  7:12 22/169    M35-39:8/28      59.27  
  27.Greg Wronski         Linden,NJ          30 M         22:25.30  7:12 23/169    M30-34:1/15      57.68  
  28.Dan Koehler          Clark,NJ           24 M         22:29.00  7:14 24/169    M20-24:2/9       57.38  
  29.Craig Van Doren      Verona,NJ          55 M U       22:30.12  7:14 25/169    M55-59:3/23      68.29  
  30.Mike Ratai           Colonia,NJ         22 M         22:31.58  7:15 26/169    M20-24:3/9       57.29  
  31.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M U       22:36.76  7:16 27/169    M55-59:4/23      69.71  
  32.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         20 F         22:37.27  7:16 5/167     F20-24:1/20      65.45  
  33.David Parke          Cranford,NJ        35 M         22:39.69  7:17 28/169    M35-39:9/28      58.16  
  34.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         52 M         22:45.36  7:19 29/169    M50-54:1/15      65.87  
  35.Jonathan Hanna       Parlin,NJ          27 M         22:45.45  7:19 30/169    M25-29:4/15      56.68  
  36.Ed Gibbons           Edison,NJ          41 M         22:49.50  7:20 31/169    M40-44:6/27      60.25  
  37.John Velozo          Little Falls,NJ    34 M         22:52.88  7:21 32/169    M30-34:2/15      57.29  
  38.Victor Gaston        Union,NJ           51 M         23:05.53  7:25 33/169    M50-54:2/15      64.39  
  39.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       62 F U       23:05.97  7:26 6/167     F60-64:1/2       85.20  
  40.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        56 M         23:11.46  7:27 34/169    M55-59:5/23      66.82  
  41.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        36 F U       23:14.32  7:28 7/167     F35-39:1/28      64.53  
  42.Michael Hubner       Westfield,NJ       40 M         23:20.00  7:30 35/169    M40-44:7/27      58.50  
  43.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       59 M U       23:21.27  7:31 36/169    M55-59:6/23      68.08  
  44.Ken Wigg             Mountainside,NJ    42 M         23:24.27  7:31 37/169    M40-44:8/27      59.20  
  45.Chuck Amsheyus       Cranford,NJ        37 M         23:29.40  7:33 38/169    M35-39:10/28     56.84  
  46.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      55 M U       23:34.44  7:35 39/169    M55-59:7/23      65.18  
  47.Peter Berlant        Scotch Plains,NJ   52 M         23:39.62  7:36 40/169    M50-54:3/15      63.35  
  48.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         40 F         23:39.75  7:36 8/167     F40-44:2/10      64.63  
  49.Sharla Klaus         Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 38 F         23:39.94  7:37 9/167     F35-39:2/28      63.91  
  50.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         51 M U       23:45.67  7:38 41/169    M50-54:4/15      62.58  
  51.Connor Fitch         Cranford,NJ        12 M         23:46.95  7:39 42/169    M 1-14:1/7       62.53  
  52.Anna Fitch           Cranford,NJ        14 F         23:47.08  7:39 10/167    F 1-14:1/11      66.06  
  53.Angela Devaney       Berkely Heights,NJ 40 F         23:48.02  7:39 11/167    F40-44:3/10      64.25  
  54.Justin Puri          Weehawken,NJ       33 M         23:49.70  7:40 43/169    M30-34:3/15      54.77  
  55.Brian Cook           Cranford,NJ        38 M         23:52.93  7:41 44/169    M35-39:11/28     56.31  
  56.Darren Mishel        Clark,NJ           37 M         23:59.11  7:43 45/169    M35-39:12/28     55.66  
  57.Ake Hupe             Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M         24:09.24  7:46 46/169    M35-39:13/28     55.28  
  58.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         51 M U       24:12.31  7:47 47/169    M50-54:5/15      61.43  
  59.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        46 F         24:14.80  7:48 12/167    F45-49:2/19      66.12  
  60.Steven Zajac         Fanwood,NJ         36 M         24:18.29  7:49 48/169    M35-39:14/28     54.55  
  61.Chris Layden         Kenilworth,NJ      38 M         24:24.98  7:51 49/169    M35-39:15/28     55.08  
  62.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         53 M         24:39.70  7:56 50/169    M50-54:6/15      61.28  
  63.Victoria Kurdyla     Clark,NJ           28 F         24:42.67  7:57 13/167    F25-29:1/18      59.89  
  64.Christopher Raczynsk Jersey City,NJ     29 M         24:45.03  7:57 51/169    M25-29:5/15      52.17  
  65.Gary Saginario       Cranford,NJ        45 M         24:49.81  7:59 52/169    M45-49:3/17      57.10  
  66.Rui Lopes            Union,NJ           42 M         24:50.04  7:59 53/169    M40-44:9/27      55.79  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  67.Josh Rhodes          Linden,NJ          34 M         24:58.99  8:02 54/169    M30-34:4/15      52.47  
  68.Jose Diaz            Springfield,NJ     35 M         25:03.97  8:04 55/169    M35-39:16/28     52.58  
  69.Bryan Goncalves      Union,NJ           16 M         25:11.76  8:06 56/169    M15-19:1/2       54.36  
  70.Daniel Diaz          Linden,NJ          27 M         25:12.54  8:06 57/169    M25-29:6/15      51.17  
  71.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       51 M U       25:13.16  8:07 58/169    M50-54:7/15      58.96  
  72.Christopher Kelly    Rahway,NJ          38 M         25:14.43  8:07 59/169    M35-39:17/28     53.28  
  73.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       56 F U       25:17.61  8:08 14/167    F55-59:1/9       71.58  
  74.Jeof Vita            Roselle Park,NJ    39 M         25:19.11  8:08 60/169    M35-39:18/28     53.51  
  75.John Bitzer          Maplewood,NJ       50 M         25:22.58  8:10 61/169    M50-54:8/15      58.12  
  76.James Sacca          Scotch Plains,NJ   22 M         25:22.82  8:10 62/169    M20-24:4/9       50.85  
  77.Vincent Latorre      Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M         25:24.18  8:10 63/169    M35-39:19/28     52.56  
  78.Suzanne Hereghty     Montvale,NJ        33 F         25:25.52  8:10 15/167    F30-34:2/28      58.46  
  79.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     30 M U       25:25.95  8:11 64/169    M30-34:5/15      50.85  
  80.Julie Rogers         Cranford,NJ        28 F         25:27.44  8:11 16/167    F25-29:2/18      58.14  
  81.Dolores Lopes        Union,NJ           42 F         25:28.41  8:11 17/167    F40-44:4/10      60.83  
  82.Brenda Malfatto      Westfield,NJ       46 F U       25:28.80  8:12 18/167    F45-49:3/19      62.92  
  83.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         08 M         25:29.87  8:12 65/169    M 1-14:2/7       66.75  
  84.Amanda Bush          Cranford,NJ        13 F         25:30.68  8:12 19/167    F 1-14:2/11      62.61  
  85.Barry Friedson       Scotch Plains,NJ   42 M         25:36.64  8:14 66/169    M40-44:10/27     54.10  
  86.Justin Countee       Bridgewater,NJ     33 M         25:44.52  8:17 67/169    M30-34:6/15      50.70  
  87.Kim Mischel          Clark,NJ           38 F         25:50.35  8:18 20/167    F35-39:3/28      58.54  
  88.Weronika Bartnik     Parlin,NJ          19 F         25:52.85  8:19 21/167    F15-19:1/4       57.41  
  89.Ava Laverty          Cranford,NJ        13 F         25:54.85  8:20 22/167    F 1-14:3/11      61.64  
  90.Chao Chen            Edison,NJ          58 M         25:57.00  8:21 68/169    M55-59:8/23      60.74  
  91.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F         25:59.76  8:22 23/167    F50-54:2/16      66.97  
  92.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      58 M         26:00.14  8:22 69/169    M55-59:9/23      60.62  
  93.Matthew Lipson       Stamford,CT        42 M         26:01.65  8:22 70/169    M40-44:11/27     53.24  
  94.Paul Corrigan        Unionen,NJ         61 M         26:05.08  8:23 71/169    M60-64:2/5       62.04  
  95.Donna Davism         Cranford,NJ        47 F         26:12.43  8:26 24/167    F45-49:4/19      61.79  
  96.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        71 F U       26:13.04  8:26 25/167    F70-74:1/2       86.33  
  97.Gary Dechellis       Clark,NJ           37 M         26:15.96  8:27 72/169    M35-39:20/28     50.83  
  98.Missie Sheehy        Westfield,NJ       38 F         26:18.70  8:28 26/167    F35-39:4/28      57.48  
  99.Tonia Yu             Edison,NJ          22 F         26:27.48  8:30 27/167    F20-24:2/20      55.94  
 100.Kieran Green         Monroe Township,NJ 14 M         26:27.85  8:31 73/169    M 1-14:3/7       53.62  
 101.David Bobbitt        Cranford,NJ        47 M         26:30.54  8:31 74/169    M45-49:4/17      54.32  
 102.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      59 F U       26:33.72  8:32 28/167    F55-59:2/9       71.01  
 103.Robert Mobley        Kendall Park,NJ    41 M         26:34.78  8:33 75/169    M40-44:12/27     51.74  
 104.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       58 M U       26:40.13  8:35 76/169    M55-59:10/23     59.10  
 105.Cathy Kurdyla        Colonia,NJ         35 F         26:46.08  8:36 29/167    F35-39:5/28      55.83  
 106.Eric Witkowski       Edison,NJ          37 M         26:47.23  8:37 77/169    M35-39:21/28     49.84  
 107.Antonio Goncalves    Union,NJ           51 M         26:47.92  8:37 78/169    M50-54:9/15      55.48  
 108.Suzanne Tobey        Scotch Plains,NJ   35 F         26:50.59  8:38 30/167    F35-39:6/28      55.67  
 109.James Provence       Cranford,NJ        23 M         26:51.17  8:38 79/169    M20-24:5/9       48.04  
 110.Colleen Ryan         Cranford,NJ        33 F         26:52.16  8:38 31/167    F30-34:3/28      55.32  
 111.Dawn Walter          Cranford,NJ        45 F         26:53.55  8:39 32/167    F45-49:5/19      59.06  
 112.Lawrence Russo       Cranford,NJ        58 M         26:55.47  8:39 80/169    M55-59:11/23     58.54  
 113.Jennifer Conner      North Plainfiel,NJ 24 F         26:58.82  8:41 33/167    F20-24:3/20      54.85  
 114.Jennifer Van Dyk     Cranford,NJ        30 F         26:59.14  8:41 34/167    F30-34:4/28      54.86  
 115.Matt Mason           Scotch Plains,NJ   42 M         27:01.73  8:41 81/169    M40-44:13/27     51.26  
 116.John Smith           Clark,NJ           52 M         27:03.47  8:42 82/169    M50-54:10/15     55.40  
 117.Stephanie Salzano    Bridgewater,NJ     41 F         27:05.44  8:43 35/167    F40-44:5/10      56.81  
 118.Ashley Koehler       Clark,NJ           21 F         27:12.21  8:45 36/167    F20-24:4/20      54.40  
 119.Fatima Valeira       Union,NJ           32 F         27:24.03  8:49 37/167    F30-34:5/28      54.14  
 120.Vito Sista           Springfield,NJ     14 M         27:36.52  8:53 83/169    M 1-14:4/7       51.40  
 121.Jeff Hinds           Unselle Park,NJ    28 M         27:37.52  8:53 84/169    M25-29:7/15      46.70  
 122.Ken Plis             Cranford,NJ        30 M         27:40.50  8:54 85/169    M30-34:7/15      46.73  
 123.Dara Barbour         Garwood,NJ         37 F         27:43.20  8:55 38/167    F35-39:7/28      54.31  
 124.Katie Drewrick       Cranford,NJ        13 F         27:44.16  8:55 39/167    F 1-14:4/11      57.59  
 125.Padre Burgess        South Plainfiel,NJ 48 M         27:44.71  8:55 86/169    M45-49:5/17      52.31  
 126.Mikaela Given        North Plainfiel,NJ 11 F         27:45.80  8:56 40/167    F 1-14:5/11      59.94  
 127.Michael Given        North Plainfiel,NJ 44 M         27:45.86  8:56 87/169    M40-44:14/27     50.67  
 128.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        58 F U       27:47.10  8:56 41/167    F55-59:3/9       66.95  
 129.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           63 M         27:53.01  8:58 88/169    M60-64:3/5       59.07  
 130.James Massarelli     Clark,NJ           53 M         27:53.19  8:58 89/169    M50-54:11/15     54.19  
 131.Steve Mruskovic      High Bridge,NJ     45 M         27:53.32  8:58 90/169    M45-49:6/17      50.84  
 132.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       8  F U       27:56.58  8:59 42/167    F 1-14:6/11      64.82  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 133.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      36 F         27:58.71  9:00 43/167    F35-39:8/28      53.59  
 134.David Beckerman      Scotch Plains,NJ   43 M         27:59.80  9:00 91/169    M40-44:15/27     49.87  
 135.Erin Brennan         Hoboken,NJ         24 F         28:05.41  9:02 44/167    F20-24:5/20      52.69  
 136.Oliver Gohring       Summit,NJ          37 M         28:07.34  9:03 92/169    M35-39:22/28     47.48  
 137.Joe Serafin          Jamaica,NY         42 M         28:08.81  9:03 93/169    M40-44:16/27     49.23  
 138.Helen Frees          Clark,NJ           31 F         28:11.80  9:04 45/167    F30-34:6/28      52.55  
 139.Christian Ledet      Union,NJ           11 M         28:17.66  9:06 94/169    M 1-14:5/7       54.06  
 140.Brian Himmler        Piscataway,NJ      44 M         28:18.11  9:06 95/169    M40-44:17/27     49.71  
 141.Carlos Ledet         Union,NJ           48 M         28:19.82  9:07 96/169    M45-49:7/17      51.23  
 142.Gordon White         Bedminster,NJ      36 M         28:20.07  9:07 97/169    M35-39:23/28     46.80  
 143.Rob Macchia          Edison,NJ          49 M         28:22.10  9:07 98/169    M45-49:8/17      51.57  
 144.Murray Kornblum      Monroe Township,NJ 46 M         28:24.69  9:08 99/169    M45-49:9/17      50.29  
 145.Veronica Huneke      Brick,NJ           49 F         28:24.86  9:08 46/167    F45-49:6/19      58.28  
 146.Jessica Grant        Scotch Plains,NJ   34 F         28:28.70  9:09 47/167    F30-34:7/28      52.31  
 147.Pamela Zajac         Fanwood,NJ         34 F         28:28.96  9:10 48/167    F30-34:8/28      52.31  
 148.Whitney Shyposh      Westfield,NJ       11 F         28:29.20  9:10 49/167    F 1-14:7/11      58.41  
 149.Paul Shyposh         Westfield,NJ       43 M         28:29.68  9:10 100/169   M40-44:18/27     49.00  
 150.Matthew Fischetti    ,                  21 M         28:31.52  9:10 101/169   M20-24:6/9       45.40  
 151.Kelly Pflug          Clark,NJ           22 F         28:31.53  9:10 50/167    F20-24:6/20      51.88  
 152.Gary Mcgrane         South Plainfiel,NJ 57 M         28:32.34  9:11 102/169   M55-59:12/23     54.76  
 153.Kara Owens           Roselle Pk.,NJ     31 F         28:33.90  9:11 51/167    F30-34:9/28      51.87  
 154.Ralphael Strano      Linden,NJ          57 M         28:36.58  9:12 103/169   M55-59:13/23     54.63  
 155.Carly Horning        Bradley Beach,NJ   27 F         28:37.93  9:12 52/167    F25-29:3/18      51.69  
 156.Marcos Gonzalez      Rahway,NJ          32 M         28:40.76  9:13 104/169   M30-34:8/15      45.33  
 157.Laura Healy          Mountain Lakes,NJ  29 F         28:43.21  9:14 53/167    F25-29:4/18      51.53  
 158.Art Arnan            Edison,NJ          36 M         28:43.66  9:14 105/169   M35-39:24/28     46.16  
 159.Patti Miskanick      Linden,NJ          50 F         28:43.96  9:14 54/167    F50-54:3/16      58.35  
 160.Anne Benyon          Bridgewater,NJ     21 F         28:52.17  9:17 55/167    F20-24:7/20      51.27  
 161.Aggie Kryszczyseyn   Lincoln,NJ         30 F         28:52.69  9:17 56/167    F30-34:10/28     51.27  
 162.Paul Weiss           Union,NJ           36 M         28:52.93  9:17 106/169   M35-39:25/28     45.91  
 163.Nicholas Roberts     Linden,NJ          33 M U       28:55.18  9:18 107/169   M30-34:9/15      45.13  
 164.Rose Cubbon          Fanwood,NJ         56 F U       28:59.33  9:19 57/167    F55-59:4/9       62.46  
 165.Michael Canpise      Scotch Plains,NJ   28 M         29:01.24  9:20 108/169   M25-29:8/15      44.46  
 166.Scott Farinet        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M         29:02.31  9:20 109/169   M55-59:14/23     53.82  
 167.James Flanagan       Scotch Plains,NJ   57 M         29:08.29  9:22 110/169   M55-59:15/23     53.64  
 168.Kevin Walsh          Middletown,NJ      48 M         29:11.55  9:23 111/169   M45-49:10/17     49.72  
 169.Terence Connors      Rochelle Park,NJ   41 M         29:17.93  9:25 112/169   M40-44:19/27     46.94  
 170.Claire Drewniak      Cranford,NJ        13 F         29:21.92  9:27 58/167    F 1-14:8/11      54.39  
 171.Jeff Spond           Clark,NJ           32 M         29:23.22  9:27 113/169   M30-34:10/15     44.24  
 172.Jason Gonzalez       Carteret,NJ        28 M         29:23.29  9:27 114/169   M25-29:9/15      43.90  
 173.Cazary Linowski      Cranford,NJ        49 M         29:23.77  9:27 115/169   M45-49:11/17     49.77  
 174.Carl Vogelzang       Cranford,NJ        50 M         29:24.05  9:27 116/169   M50-54:12/15     50.16  
 175.Ryan Olson           Scotch Plains,NJ   25 M         29:28.25  9:29 117/169   M25-29:10/15     43.77  
 176.Wan Ting Gleco       Clark,NJ           28 F         29:28.95  9:29 59/167    F25-29:5/18      50.20  
 177.Jillian Walter       Cranford,NJ        13 F         29:30.02  9:29 60/167    F 1-14:9/11      54.14  
 178.Jeff Leska           Staten Island,NY   56 M         29:36.75  9:31 118/169   M55-59:16/23     52.33  
 179.Joseph Kraus         Avenel,NJ          55 M         29:38.13  9:32 119/169   M55-59:17/23     51.85  
 180.John Hone            Caldwell,NJ        55 M         29:41.49  9:33 120/169   M55-59:18/23     51.75  
 181.Ken Barbour          Bedminster,NJ      40 M         29:43.60  9:34 121/169   M40-44:20/27     45.92  
 182.Kelly Bender         Plainfield,NJ      36 F         29:44.71  9:34 61/167    F35-39:9/28      50.41  
 183.Seth Pollack         Union,NJ           40 M         29:47.83  9:35 122/169   M40-44:21/27     45.81  
 184.Douglas Kahak        Cranford,NJ        53 M         29:48.88  9:35 123/169   M50-54:13/15     50.69  
 185.Jaclyn Hunt          Colonia,NJ         29 F         29:50.57  9:36 62/167    F25-29:6/18      49.59  
 186.Delfin Almario       Jersey Ciity,NJ    53 M         29:51.33  9:36 124/169   M50-54:14/15     50.62  
 187.Teresa Rolleri       Budd Lake,NJ       51 F         29:54.45  9:37 63/167    F50-54:4/16      56.76  
 188.Debbie Mcgrane       South Plainfiel,NJ 54 F         29:55.05  9:37 64/167    F50-54:5/16      58.95  
 189.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          46 F         29:55.76  9:37 65/167    F45-49:7/19      53.56  
 190.Cathy Truppo         Linden,NJ          34 F         29:57.16  9:38 66/167    F30-34:11/28     49.74  
 191.Marta Rosati         Hazlet,NJ          38 F         29:59.42  9:39 67/167    F35-39:10/28     50.43  
 192.Linda Matajek        Clark,NJ           46 F         30:00.33  9:39 68/167    F45-49:8/19      53.43  
 193.Lauren Goreczny      Somerville,NJ      26 F         30:03.65  9:40 69/167    F25-29:7/18      49.23  
 194.Danielle Romero      N. Arlington,NJ    24 F         30:06.44  9:41 70/167    F20-24:8/20      49.16  
 195.Fernanda Vieira      Clark,NJ           45 F         30:09.73  9:42 71/167    F45-49:9/19      52.65  
 196.Porota Szerszenowicz Roselle Park,NJ    30 F         30:11.20  9:42 72/167    F30-34:12/28     49.04  
 197.Hailey Mroczek       Scotch Plains,NJ   22 F         30:12.93  9:43 73/167    F20-24:9/20      48.98  
 198.Bryan Andrade        Cranford,NJ        17 M         30:15.11  9:44 125/169   M15-19:2/2       44.65  
 199.Geoffery Dude        Glen Ridge,NJ      22 M         30:15.29  9:44 126/169   M20-24:7/9       42.65  
 200.Kelli Sendel         Langhorne,PA       31 F         30:18.04  9:45 74/167    F30-34:13/28     48.90  
 201.Ira Sperling         Edison,NJ          60 M         30:23.25  9:46 127/169   M60-64:4/5       52.78  
 202.Dana Sinorazki       Winfield,NJ        27 F         30:26.80  9:47 75/167    F25-29:8/18      48.61  
 203.David Mathisen       Cranford,NJ        46 M         30:29.41  9:48 128/169   M45-49:12/17     46.86  
 204.Lynn Myers           Clark,NJ           48 F         30:33.96  9:50 76/167    F45-49:10/19     53.56  
 205.Marialy Delaney      Clark,NJ           38 F         30:35.70  9:50 77/167    F35-39:11/28     49.44  
 206.Carolyn Gappa        Somerset,NJ        31 F U       30:37.92  9:51 78/167    F30-34:14/28     48.37  
 207.Elyce Rivera         Westfield,NJ       53 F         30:39.77  9:52 79/167    F50-54:6/16      56.78  
 208.Jennifer Lazaro      Kenilworth,NJ      39 F         30:46.24  9:54 80/167    F35-39:12/28     49.41  
 209.Bree Kelly           Westfield,NJ       23 F         30:46.85  9:54 81/167    F20-24:10/20     48.08  
 210.Joseph Sukovich      Cranford,NJ        57 M         30:47.23  9:54 129/169   M55-59:19/23     50.76  
 211.Amanda Weindel       Sewaren,NJ         23 F         30:47.33  9:54 82/167    F20-24:11/20     48.07  
 212.Laura Hallock        New Providence,NJ  43 F         30:49.62  9:55 83/167    F40-44:6/10      50.65  
 213.Michael Altmann      Clark,NJ           41 M         30:52.32  9:56 130/169   M40-44:22/27     44.55  
 214.Charlie Keller       Rockaway,NJ        76 M         30:56.84  9:57 131/169   M75-79:1/1       62.34  
 215.Carla Rizzolo-glick  Colonia,NJ         44 F         30:57.01  9:57 84/167    F40-44:7/10      50.86  
 216.Lori Gross           Scotch Plains,NJ   22 F         30:57.91  9:57 85/167    F20-24:12/20     47.80  
 217.Brenda Cistaro       Clark,NJ           37 F         30:58.98  9:58 86/167    F35-39:13/28     48.59  
 218.Veena Barthwal       Sayreville,NJ      34 F         30:59.14  9:58 87/167    F30-34:15/28     48.08  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 219.Burt Weinstein       Westfield,NJ       65 M         31:06.70 10:00 132/169   M65-69:1/2       53.91  
 220.Caroline Colyer      Cranford,NJ        34 F         31:11.37 10:02 88/167    F30-34:16/28     47.77  
 221.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         31:12.55 10:02 133/169   NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
 222.Christina Gould      Newark,NJ          35 F         31:15.01 10:03 89/167    F35-39:14/28     47.82  
 223.Judith Sukovich      Cranford,NJ        24 F         31:18.30 10:04 90/167    F20-24:13/20     47.28  
 224.Mark Socha           Short Hills,NJ     29 M         31:23.94 10:06 134/169   M25-29:11/15     41.12  
 225.Gissela Roberts      Linden,NJ          15 F         31:26.83 10:07 91/167    F15-19:2/4       49.28  
 226.Antonio Pereiva      Cranford,NJ        37 M         31:26.89 10:07 135/169   M35-39:26/28     42.45  
 227.Christina Todaro     Whippany,NJ        34 F         31:32.41 10:09 92/167    F30-34:17/28     47.24  
 228.Marianne Martens     Union,NJ           46 F         31:34.77 10:09 93/167    F45-49:11/19     50.76  
 229.Henry Pfeiffer       Union,NJ           48 M         31:39.00 10:11 136/169   M45-49:13/17     45.86  
 230.David Ketchum        Fords,NJ           39 M U       31:40.56 10:11 137/169   M35-39:27/28     42.77  
 231.Melissa Rinaldi      Roselle Pk.,NJ     24 F         31:40.93 10:11 94/167    F20-24:14/20     46.71  
 232.Mike Delmendo        Plainsboro,NJ      31 M         31:42.19 10:12 138/169   M30-34:11/15     40.89  
 233.Carla Novak          Linden,NJ          28 F U       31:43.67 10:12 95/167    F25-29:9/18      46.65  
 234.Ryan Cahill          Clark,NJ           12 M         31:45.03 10:13 139/169   M 1-14:6/7       46.83  
 235.Thomas Draghi        Rahway,NJ          34 M         31:54.44 10:16 140/169   M30-34:12/15     41.09  
 236.Kristi Houghtaling   Piscataway,NJ      40 F         31:57.77 10:17 96/167    F40-44:8/10      47.84  
 237.Doug Stevinson       Bedminster,NJ      40 M         32:01.99 10:18 141/169   M40-44:23/27     42.61  
 238.Dorie Fullerton      Los Angeles,CA     49 F         32:06.70 10:20 97/167    F45-49:12/19     51.57  
 239.Maria Oliveira       Keyport,NJ         41 F         32:09.68 10:21 98/167    F40-44:9/10      47.85  
 240.Chris Deczynski      Cranford,NJ        49 M         32:10.18 10:21 142/169   M45-49:14/17     45.48  
 241.Karen Amarre         Clark,NJ           50 F         32:11.43 10:21 99/167    F50-54:7/16      52.08  
 242.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      58 F U       32:11.89 10:21 100/167   F55-59:5/9       57.77  
 243.Amy Reiter           Millburn,NJ        38 F         32:18.70 10:23 101/167   F35-39:15/28     46.81  
 244.Cheryl Blodgett      Edison,NJ          38 F         32:22.80 10:25 102/167   F35-39:16/28     46.71  
 245.Cunnane Rory         Floral Park,NY     22 M         32:24.95 10:25 143/169   M20-24:8/9       39.81  
 246.Blair Polnick        Westfield,NJ       22 F         32:25.14 10:26 103/167   F20-24:15/20     45.65  
 247.Iris Hassler         Clark,NJ           59 F         32:32.27 10:28 104/167   F55-59:6/9       57.97  
 248.Jodi Cocchiola       Manalapan,NJ       29 F         32:32.55 10:28 105/167   F25-29:10/18     45.48  
 249.Thomas Cocchiola     Manalapan,NJ       29 M         32:32.83 10:28 144/169   M25-29:12/15     39.67  
 250.Patricia Ashmont     Clark,NJ           48 F         32:34.56 10:29 106/167   F45-49:13/19     50.26  
 251.Asima Jansveld       Westfield,NJ       37 F         32:35.15 10:29 107/167   F35-39:17/28     46.20  
 252.Susan Brown          Edison,NJ          29 F         32:35.93 10:29 108/167   F25-29:11/18     45.40  
 253.Melissa Famarin      Union,NJ           31 F         32:46.15 10:32 109/167   F30-34:18/28     45.21  
 254.Kevin Schulhafer     Linden,NJ          20 M         32:50.68 10:34 145/169   M20-24:9/9       39.70  
 255.Jim Schulhafer       Linden,NJ          58 M         32:51.02 10:34 146/169   M55-59:20/23     47.98  
 256.Ana Jimenez          Elizabeth,NJ       25 F         32:53.45 10:35 110/167   F25-29:12/18     45.00  
 257.Dennis Dagounis      Clark,NJ           33 M         32:54.85 10:35 147/169   M30-34:13/15     39.65  
 258.Michael Friedman     Colonia,NJ         27 M         32:58.45 10:36 148/169   M25-29:13/15     39.12  
 259.Debbie Solomon       Scotch Plains,NJ   41 F         33:02.80 10:38 111/167   F40-44:10/10     46.57  
 260.Shari Brandman       Westfield,NJ       50 F         33:03.93 10:38 112/167   F50-54:8/16      50.70  
 261.Fernanda Pinho       Bridgewater,NJ     48 F         33:04.99 10:38 113/167   F45-49:14/19     49.49  
 262.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       52 F U       33:13.68 10:41 114/167   F50-54:9/16      51.73  
 263.Tony Pereira         Cranford,NJ        37 M 9       33:27.16 10:46 149/169   M35-39:28/28     39.91  
 264.Daryl Shir           Westfield,NJ       37 F         33:39.97 10:50 115/167   F35-39:18/28     44.72  
 265.Natividade Morais    Rahway,NJ          32 F         33:47.71 10:52 116/167   F30-34:19/28     43.90  
 266.Joseph Hunt          Colonia,NJ         33 M         33:49.54 10:53 150/169   M30-34:14/15     38.58  
 267.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       57 F U       34:01.60 10:57 117/167   F55-59:7/9       53.93  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 268.Dominick Lanzisera   Cranford,NJ        42 M         34:28.97 11:05 151/169   M40-44:24/27     40.18  
 269.Ken Fitch            Cranford,NJ        46 M         34:39.38 11:09 152/169   M45-49:15/17     41.23  
 270.Randall Bratton      Metuchen,NJ        46 M         34:42.52 11:10 153/169   M45-49:16/17     41.17  
 271.Ivonne Gallego       Roselle,NJ         35 F         34:55.80 11:14 118/167   F35-39:19/28     42.78  
 272.Janello Delron       Union,NJ           19 F         35:09.90 11:19 119/167   F15-19:3/4       42.25  
 273.Dana Smith           Clark,NJ           17 F         35:17.41 11:21 120/167   F15-19:4/4       42.84  
 274.Manh-dan Ngo         Jersey City,NJ     32 F         35:17.44 11:21 121/167   F30-34:20/28     42.04  
 275.Amie Donahue         Scotch Plains,NJ   35 F         35:18.49 11:21 122/167   F35-39:20/28     42.32  
 276.Rachel Kahn          Livingston,NJ      28 F         35:24.45 11:23 123/167   F25-29:13/18     41.80  
 277.Julian Anderson      Roselle,NJ         47 M U       35:30.76 11:25 154/169   M45-49:17/17     40.55  
 278.John Cook            Colonia,NJ         40 M         35:32.09 11:26 155/169   M40-44:25/27     38.41  
 279.Nicole Salvato       Linden,NJ          21 F         35:32.96 11:26 124/167   F20-24:16/20     41.63  
 280.Adele Ellis          Colonia,NJ         52 F         35:52.96 11:32 125/167   F50-54:10/16     47.90  
 281.Shannon Foley        Denver,CO          36 F 1       35:55.50 11:33 126/167   F35-39:21/28     41.74  
 282.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         59 M U       35:57.08 11:34 156/169   M55-59:21/23     44.23  
 283.John Janowski        Sewaren,NJ         25 M         36:04.69 11:36 157/169   M25-29:14/15     35.76  
 284.Christine Beaver     Rahway,NJ          26 F         36:05.07 11:36 127/167   F25-29:14/18     41.01  
 285.Naomi Dahl           Highland Park,NJ   54 F         36:12.75 11:39 128/167   F50-54:11/16     48.70  
 286.Janett Smyth         Edison,NJ          26 F         36:14.93 11:40 129/167   F25-29:15/18     40.83  
 287.Amanda Gross         Manalapan,NJ       24 F         36:18.08 11:41 130/167   F20-24:17/20     40.77  
 288.Kenneth Sherburne Jr Cranford,NJ        40 M         36:18.84 11:41 158/169   M40-44:26/27     37.59  
 289.Madeline Rivera      Staten Island,NY   38 F         36:24.78 11:43 131/167   F35-39:22/28     41.54  
 290.Christine Donnelly   Bayonne,NJ         28 F         36:25.39 11:43 132/167   F25-29:16/18     40.63  
 291.Dana Liszewski       Denver,CO          24 F         36:31.20 11:45 133/167   F20-24:18/20     40.53  
 292.Steve Liszewski      Wayne,NJ           56 M         36:31.42 11:45 159/169   M55-59:22/23     42.43  
 293.Sandy Wunder         Colonia,NJ         62 F         36:41.48 11:48 134/167   F60-64:2/2       53.64  
 294.Jeremy Abria         Union,NJ           29 M         37:00.74 11:54 160/169   M25-29:15/15     34.88  
 295.Fay Witkowski        Edison,NJ          31 F         37:03.87 11:55 135/167   F30-34:21/28     39.97  
 296.Joanne Schwartz      Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F         37:07.81 11:57 136/167   F45-49:15/19     43.18  
 297.Denise Tobe          North Plainfiel,NJ 52 F         37:08.96 11:57 137/167   F50-54:12/16     46.27  
 298.Cheryl Wickham       West Orange,NJ     37 F         37:09.15 11:57 138/167   F35-39:23/28     40.52  
 299.Ericka Fong          Bayonne,NJ         31 F         37:12.64 11:58 139/167   F30-34:22/28     39.82  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 300.Amy Ratner           Scotch Plains,NJ   45 F         37:17.32 12:00 140/167   F45-49:16/19     42.59  
 301.Maryellen Bove       Maplewood,NJ       48 F         37:26.48 12:03 141/167   F45-49:17/19     43.73  
 302.Tami Charles         Colonia,NJ         31 F         37:32.68 12:05 142/167   F30-34:23/28     39.46  
 303.Nasser Charles       Colonia,NJ         32 M         37:32.83 12:05 161/169   M30-34:15/15     34.63  
 304.Taylor Derkack       Colonia,NJ         05 F         37:38.68 12:06 143/167   F 1-14:10/11     54.23  
 305.Nancy Yorlano        South Plainfiel,NJ 36 F         37:57.10 12:12 144/167   F35-39:24/28     39.51  
 306.Barbara Fountain     Rahway,NJ          53 F         38:07.98 12:16 145/167   F50-54:13/16     45.66  
 307.Melinda Garrison     Middlesex,NJ       34 F         38:17.99 12:19 146/167   F30-34:24/28     38.90  
 308.Cari Epstein         Cranford,NJ        37 F         38:27.44 12:22 147/167   F35-39:25/28     39.15  
 309.Barbara Brown        Elmwood Park,NJ    54 F U       38:30.89 12:23 148/167   F50-54:14/16     45.79  
 310.Carla Mancherio      Linden,NJ          28 F         38:50.66 12:30 149/167   F25-29:17/18     38.10  
 311.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      74 M U       38:53.21 12:30 162/169   M70-74:1/1       47.92  
 312.Lauren Countee       Bridgewater,NJ     34 F         38:56.49 12:32 150/167   F30-34:25/28     38.26  
 313.Candice Belluscio    Clark,NJ           23 F         39:11.90 12:36 151/167   F20-24:19/20     37.76  
 314.Sue Sung             Elizabeth,NJ       38 F         39:22.71 12:40 152/167   F35-39:26/28     38.41  
 315.Annmarie Monoghan    Hillside,NJ        47 F         39:23.14 12:40 153/167   F45-49:18/19     41.12  
 316.Rosanne Mazzareelli  Iselin,NJ          49 F         39:29.45 12:42 154/167   F45-49:19/19     41.93  
 317.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           70 F U       40:13.08 12:56 155/167   F70-74:2/2       55.35  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 318.Judy Edwards         Mountain Lakes,NJ  55 F         40:32.40 13:02 156/167   F55-59:8/9       44.07  
 319.Marlene Esteves      Elizabeth,NJ       25 F         40:59.79 13:11 157/167   F25-29:18/18     36.10  
 320.Christina Blodgett   Edison,NJ          13 F         40:59.90 13:11 158/167   F 1-14:11/11     38.96  
 321.John Martens         Union,NJ           62 M         41:11.14 13:15 163/169   M60-64:5/5       39.64  
 322.Suhail Padin         Iselin,NJ          34 F         41:13.81 13:16 159/167   F30-34:26/28     36.13  
 323.Chris Dahl           Highland Park,NJ   54 M         41:42.20 13:25 164/169   M50-54:15/15     36.54  
 324.Kristin Vetesy       South Plainfiel,NJ 31 F         41:47.20 13:26 160/167   F30-34:27/28     35.46  
 325.Lisa Bailey          Edison,NJ          38 F         41:47.43 13:27 161/167   F35-39:27/28     36.19  
 326.Shoshana Hyman       Belleville,NJ      35 F         41:48.11 13:27 162/167   F35-39:28/28     35.75  
 327.Christopher Doll     Linden,NJ          44 M         42:41.89 13:44 165/169   M40-44:27/27     32.95  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 328.Martin Koy           South Bound Bro,NJ 66 M         43:54.37 14:07 166/169   M65-69:2/2       38.56  
 329.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          59 F U       44:24.06 14:17 163/167   F55-59:9/9       42.48  
 330.Courtney Johnson     Clark,NJ           20 F         45:45.09 14:43 164/167   F20-24:20/20     32.36  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 331.Wendy Barry          Roselle,NJ         32 F         48:45.62 15:41 165/167   F30-34:28/28     30.43  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 332.Albert Blodgett      Edison,NJ          14 M         50:03.45 16:06 167/169   M 1-14:7/7       28.35  
 333.Jennifer Peters      Colonia,NJ         54 F         50:40.79 16:18 166/167   F50-54:15/16     34.80  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 334.Timothy Burns        Clark,NJ           55 M         54:39.19 17:35 168/169   M55-59:23/23     28.12  
 335.Kim Burns            Clark,NJ           52 F         54:39.25 17:35 167/167   F50-54:16/16     31.45  
 336.Bill Welsh           Staten Isl.,NY     82 M U       54:48.22 17:38 169/169   M80-84:1/1       40.41  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
ROCK N' RUN 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alex Denega          Fair Lawn,NJ       29 M            255   17:30.59   5:38
   2.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          45 M         U   91   18:18.22   5:53
   3.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          39 M            348   18:24.94   5:56
   4.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M         U  114   18:34.45   5:59
   5.Joseph Vaszily       Westfield,NJ       38 M            223   18:43.49   6:02
   6.Daniel Kelly         ,                  36 M         U  300   19:21.83   6:14
   7.Anthony Difiore      Nutley,NJ          23 M         U   55   19:29.58   6:16
   8.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        37 M            279   19:37.65   6:19
   9.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     58 M         U    7   20:25.13   6:34
  10.Inacio Pinto         Elizabeth,NJ       42 M            167   20:51.61   6:43
ROCK N' RUN 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       46 F         U   95   21:25.09   6:54
   2.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       43 F         U  261   21:46.92   7:01
   3.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     50 F            106   22:16.21   7:10
   4.Shannon Stone        Scotch Plains,NJ   33 F            208   22:18.84   7:11
   5.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         20 F            172   22:37.27   7:17
   6.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       62 F         U  263   23:05.97   7:26
   7.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        36 F         U  342   23:14.32   7:29
   8.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         40 F            332   23:39.75   7:37
   9.Sharla Klaus         Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 38 F            116   23:39.94   7:37
  10.Anna Fitch           Cranford,NJ        14 F             69   23:47.08   7:39
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
ROCK N' RUN 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          45 M         U   91   18:18.22   5:53
   2.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M         U  114   18:34.45   5:59
   3.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     58 M         U    7   20:25.13   6:34
   4.Inacio Pinto         Elizabeth,NJ       42 M            167   20:51.61   6:43
   5.Brian Potten         Cranford,NJ        40 M            168   20:51.73   6:43
   6.Rui Pereira          Union,NJ           42 M            162   21:25.60   6:54
   7.Jon Phillips         Center Valley,PA   42 M            165   21:27.42   6:54
   8.Matt Ainge           Cranford,NJ        46 M              1   21:46.28   7:00
   9.James Barrett        Westfield,NJ       58 M            350   21:57.25   7:04
  10.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M         U   28   22:05.53   7:07
ROCK N' RUN 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       46 F         U   95   21:25.09   6:54
   2.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       43 F         U  261   21:46.92   7:01
   3.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     50 F            106   22:16.21   7:10
   4.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       62 F         U  263   23:05.97   7:26
   5.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         40 F            332   23:39.75   7:37
   6.Angela Devaney       Berkely Heights,NJ 40 F             54   23:48.02   7:40
   7.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        46 F            135   24:14.80   7:48
   8.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       56 F         U  264   25:17.61   8:08
   9.Dolores Lopes        Union,NJ           42 F            133   25:28.41   8:12
  10.Brenda Malfatto      Westfield,NJ       46 F         U  136   25:28.80   8:12

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

ROCK N' RUN 5K                     MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Connor Fitch         Cranford,NJ        12 M   51        70   23:46.95   7:39   62.53%
   2.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         08 M   83       375   25:29.87   8:12   66.75%
   3.Kieran Green         Monroe Township,NJ 14 M  100        93   26:27.85   8:31   53.62%
   4.Vito Sista           Springfield,NJ     14 M  120       198   27:36.52   8:53   51.40%
   5.Christian Ledet      Union,NJ           11 M  139       129   28:17.66   9:06   54.06%
   6.Ryan Cahill          Clark,NJ           12 M  234       349   31:45.03   0:13   46.83%
   7.Albert Blodgett      Edison,NJ          14 M  332        21   50:03.45   6:07   28.35%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Fitch           Cranford,NJ        14 F   52        69   23:47.08   7:39   66.06%
   2.Amanda Bush          Cranford,NJ        13 F   84       329   25:30.68   8:13   62.61%
   3.Ava Laverty          Cranford,NJ        13 F   89       344   25:54.85   8:20   61.64%
   4.Katie Drewrick       Cranford,NJ        13 F  124       325   27:44.16   8:56   57.59%
   5.Mikaela Given        North Plainfiel,NJ 11 F  126        84   27:45.80   8:56   59.94%
   6.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       8  F  132    U  234   27:56.58   9:00   64.82%
   7.Whitney Shyposh      Westfield,NJ       11 F  148       328   28:29.20   9:10   58.41%
   8.Claire Drewniak      Cranford,NJ        13 F  170       324   29:21.92   9:27   54.39%
   9.Jillian Walter       Cranford,NJ        13 F  177       346   29:30.02   9:30   54.14%
  10.Taylor Derkack       Colonia,NJ         05 F  304       376   37:38.68   2:07   54.23%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bryan Goncalves      Union,NJ           16 M   69        88   25:11.76   8:07   54.36%
   2.Bryan Andrade        Cranford,NJ        17 M  198       359   30:15.11   9:44   44.65%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Weronika Bartnik     Parlin,NJ          19 F   88       252   25:52.85   8:20   57.41%
   2.Gissela Roberts      Linden,NJ          15 F  225       181   31:26.83   0:07   49.28%
   3.Janello Delron       Union,NJ           19 F  272       379   35:09.90   1:19   42.25%
   4.Dana Smith           Clark,NJ           17 F  273       199   35:17.41   1:21   42.84%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anthony Difiore      Nutley,NJ          23 M    7    U   55   19:29.58   6:16   66.18%
   2.Dan Koehler          Clark,NJ           24 M   28       119   22:29.00   7:14   57.38%
   3.Mike Ratai           Colonia,NJ         22 M   30       173   22:31.58   7:15   57.29%
   4.James Sacca          Scotch Plains,NJ   22 M   76       296   25:22.82   8:10   50.85%
   5.James Provence       Cranford,NJ        23 M  109       333   26:51.17   8:39   48.04%
   6.Matthew Fischetti    ,                  21 M  150       301   28:31.52   9:11   45.40%
   7.Geoffery Dude        Glen Ridge,NJ      22 M  199       361   30:15.29   9:44   42.65%
   8.Cunnane Rory         Floral Park,NY     22 M  245       387   32:24.95   0:26   39.81%
   9.Kevin Schulhafer     Linden,NJ          20 M  254       385   32:50.68   0:34   39.70%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         20 F   32       172   22:37.27   7:17   65.45%
   2.Tonia Yu             Edison,NJ          22 F   99       343   26:27.48   8:31   55.94%
   3.Jennifer Conner      North Plainfiel,NJ 24 F  113       319   26:58.82   8:41   54.85%
   4.Ashley Koehler       Clark,NJ           21 F  118       118   27:12.21   8:45   54.40%
   5.Erin Brennan         Hoboken,NJ         24 F  135        27   28:05.41   9:02   52.69%
   6.Kelly Pflug          Clark,NJ           22 F  151       362   28:31.53   9:11   51.88%
   7.Anne Benyon          Bridgewater,NJ     21 F  160        17   28:52.17   9:18   51.27%
   8.Danielle Romero      N. Arlington,NJ    24 F  194       183   30:06.44   9:41   49.16%
   9.Hailey Mroczek       Scotch Plains,NJ   22 F  197       320   30:12.93   9:43   48.98%
  10.Bree Kelly           Westfield,NJ       23 F  209       111   30:46.85   9:54   48.08%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alex Denega          Fair Lawn,NJ       29 M    1       255   17:30.59   5:38   73.74%
   2.Drew Thomas          Scotch Plains,NJ   25 M   13       216   21:23.48   6:53   60.30%
   3.Robert Seavey        Springfield,NJ     28 M   18       293   21:39.06   6:58   59.59%
   4.Jonathan Hanna       Parlin,NJ          27 M   35       374   22:45.45   7:19   56.68%
   5.Christopher Raczynsk Jersey City,NJ     29 M   64       171   24:45.03   7:58   52.17%
   6.Daniel Diaz          Linden,NJ          27 M   70       274   25:12.54   8:07   51.17%
   7.Jeff Hinds           Unselle Park,NJ    28 M  121       380   27:37.52   8:53   46.70%
   8.Michael Canpise      Scotch Plains,NJ   28 M  165        33   29:01.24   9:20   44.46%
   9.Jason Gonzalez       Carteret,NJ        28 M  172       248   29:23.29   9:28   43.90%
  10.Ryan Olson           Scotch Plains,NJ   25 M  175       297   29:28.25   9:29   43.77%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Victoria Kurdyla     Clark,NJ           28 F   63       124   24:42.67   7:57   59.89%
   2.Julie Rogers         Cranford,NJ        28 F   80       182   25:27.44   8:12   58.14%
   3.Carly Horning        Bradley Beach,NJ   27 F  155       100   28:37.93   9:13   51.69%
   4.Laura Healy          Mountain Lakes,NJ  29 F  157       304   28:43.21   9:15   51.53%
   5.Wan Ting Gleco       Clark,NJ           28 F  176        85   29:28.95   9:29   50.20%
   6.Jaclyn Hunt          Colonia,NJ         29 F  185       323   29:50.57   9:36   49.59%
   7.Lauren Goreczny      Somerville,NJ      26 F  193        89   30:03.65   9:41   49.23%
   8.Dana Sinorazki       Winfield,NJ        27 F  202       299   30:26.80   9:48   48.61%
   9.Carla Novak          Linden,NJ          28 F  233    U  158   31:43.67   0:13   46.65%
  10.Jodi Cocchiola       Manalapan,NJ       29 F  248        36   32:32.55   0:28   45.48%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Greg Wronski         Linden,NJ          30 M   27       275   22:25.30   7:13   57.68%
   2.John Velozo          Little Falls,NJ    34 M   37       224   22:52.88   7:22   57.29%
   3.Justin Puri          Weehawken,NJ       33 M   54       169   23:49.70   7:40   54.77%
   4.Josh Rhodes          Linden,NJ          34 M   67       249   24:58.99   8:02   52.47%
   5.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     30 M   79    U  104   25:25.95   8:11   50.85%
   6.Justin Countee       Bridgewater,NJ     33 M   86        44   25:44.52   8:17   50.70%
   7.Ken Plis             Cranford,NJ        30 M  122       381   27:40.50   8:54   46.73%
   8.Marcos Gonzalez      Rahway,NJ          32 M  156       330   28:40.76   9:14   45.33%
   9.Nicholas Roberts     Linden,NJ          33 M  163    U  250   28:55.18   9:18   45.13%
  10.Jeff Spond           Clark,NJ           32 M  171       204   29:23.22   9:27   44.24%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shannon Stone        Scotch Plains,NJ   33 F   25       208   22:18.84   7:11   66.61%
   2.Suzanne Hereghty     Montvale,NJ        33 F   78        98   25:25.52   8:11   58.46%
   3.Colleen Ryan         Cranford,NJ        33 F  110       268   26:52.16   8:39   55.32%
   4.Jennifer Van Dyk     Cranford,NJ        30 F  114       294   26:59.14   8:41   54.86%
   5.Fatima Valeira       Union,NJ           32 F  119       221   27:24.03   8:49   54.14%
   6.Helen Frees          Clark,NJ           31 F  138        73   28:11.80   9:05   52.55%
   7.Jessica Grant        Scotch Plains,NJ   34 F  146        92   28:28.70   9:10   52.31%
   8.Pamela Zajac         Fanwood,NJ         34 F  147       244   28:28.96   9:10   52.31%
   9.Kara Owens           Roselle Pk.,NJ     31 F  153       159   28:33.90   9:12   51.87%
  10.Aggie Kryszczyseyn   Lincoln,NJ         30 F  161       356   28:52.69   9:18   51.27%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          39 M    3       348   18:24.94   5:56   73.57%
   2.Joseph Vaszily       Westfield,NJ       38 M    5       223   18:43.49   6:02   71.82%
   3.Daniel Kelly         ,                  36 M    6    U  300   19:21.83   6:14   68.47%
   4.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        37 M    8       279   19:37.65   6:19   68.02%
   5.Tim Zawacki          Union,NJ           39 M   12       310   21:06.49   6:48   64.19%
   6.Jasper Baluyot       Edison,NJ          37 M   17       260   21:37.65   6:58   61.73%
   7.Jason Rich           Bedminster,NJ      38 M   22       177   21:59.05   7:05   61.17%
   8.Benjamin Brazaitis   Clark,NJ           36 M   26       371   22:22.26   7:12   59.27%
   9.David Parke          Cranford,NJ        35 M   33       161   22:39.69   7:18   58.16%
  10.Chuck Amsheyus       Cranford,NJ        37 M   45         5   23:29.40   7:34   56.84%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        36 F   41    U  342   23:14.32   7:29   64.53%
   2.Sharla Klaus         Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 38 F   49       116   23:39.94   7:37   63.91%
   3.Kim Mischel          Clark,NJ           38 F   87       355   25:50.35   8:19   58.54%
   4.Missie Sheehy        Westfield,NJ       38 F   98       338   26:18.70   8:28   57.48%
   5.Cathy Kurdyla        Colonia,NJ         35 F  105       123   26:46.08   8:37   55.83%
   6.Suzanne Tobey        Scotch Plains,NJ   35 F  108       281   26:50.59   8:38   55.67%
   7.Dara Barbour         Garwood,NJ         37 F  123        10   27:43.20   8:55   54.31%
   8.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      36 F  133       306   27:58.71   9:00   53.59%
   9.Kelly Bender         Plainfield,NJ      36 F  182        15   29:44.71   9:34   50.41%
  10.Marta Rosati         Hazlet,NJ          38 F  191       184   29:59.42   9:39   50.43%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M    4    U  114   18:34.45   5:59   74.60%
   2.Inacio Pinto         Elizabeth,NJ       42 M   10       167   20:51.61   6:43   66.42%
   3.Brian Potten         Cranford,NJ        40 M   11       168   20:51.73   6:43   65.43%
   4.Rui Pereira          Union,NJ           42 M   15       162   21:25.60   6:54   64.67%
   5.Jon Phillips         Center Valley,PA   42 M   16       165   21:27.42   6:54   64.58%
   6.Ed Gibbons           Edison,NJ          41 M   36       386   22:49.50   7:21   60.25%
   7.Michael Hubner       Westfield,NJ       40 M   42       335   23:20.00   7:31   58.50%
   8.Ken Wigg             Mountainside,NJ    42 M   44       236   23:24.27   7:32   59.20%
   9.Rui Lopes            Union,NJ           42 M   66       134   24:50.04   8:00   55.79%
  10.Barry Friedson       Scotch Plains,NJ   42 M   85       318   25:36.64   8:15   54.10%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       43 F   20    U  261   21:46.92   7:01   71.68%
   2.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         40 F   48       332   23:39.75   7:37   64.63%
   3.Angela Devaney       Berkely Heights,NJ 40 F   53        54   23:48.02   7:40   64.25%
   4.Dolores Lopes        Union,NJ           42 F   81       133   25:28.41   8:12   60.83%
   5.Stephanie Salzano    Bridgewater,NJ     41 F  117       188   27:05.44   8:43   56.81%
   6.Laura Hallock        New Providence,NJ  43 F  212       302   30:49.62   9:55   50.65%
   7.Carla Rizzolo-glick  Colonia,NJ         44 F  215       331   30:57.01   9:58   50.86%
   8.Kristi Houghtaling   Piscataway,NJ      40 F  236       101   31:57.77   0:17   47.84%
   9.Maria Oliveira       Keyport,NJ         41 F  239       289   32:09.68   0:21   47.85%
  10.Debbie Solomon       Scotch Plains,NJ   41 F  259       203   33:02.80   0:38   46.57%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          45 M    2    U   91   18:18.22   5:53   77.46%
   2.Matt Ainge           Cranford,NJ        46 M   19         1   21:46.28   7:00   65.63%
   3.Gary Saginario       Cranford,NJ        45 M   65       186   24:49.81   8:00   57.10%
   4.David Bobbitt        Cranford,NJ        47 M  101       277   26:30.54   8:32   54.32%
   5.Padre Burgess        South Plainfiel,NJ 48 M  125       273   27:44.71   8:56   52.31%
   6.Steve Mruskovic      High Bridge,NJ     45 M  131       152   27:53.32   8:59   50.84%
   7.Carlos Ledet         Union,NJ           48 M  141       128   28:19.82   9:07   51.23%
   8.Rob Macchia          Edison,NJ          49 M  143       314   28:22.10   9:08   51.57%
   9.Murray Kornblum      Monroe Township,NJ 46 M  144       120   28:24.69   9:09   50.29%
  10.Kevin Walsh          Middletown,NJ      48 M  168       305   29:11.55   9:24   49.72%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       46 F   14    U   95   21:25.09   6:54   74.85%
   2.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        46 F   59       135   24:14.80   7:48   66.12%
   3.Brenda Malfatto      Westfield,NJ       46 F   82    U  136   25:28.80   8:12   62.92%
   4.Donna Davism         Cranford,NJ        47 F   95       276   26:12.43   8:26   61.79%
   5.Dawn Walter          Cranford,NJ        45 F  111       345   26:53.55   8:39   59.06%
   6.Veronica Huneke      Brick,NJ           49 F  145       102   28:24.86   9:09   58.28%
   7.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          46 F  189       315   29:55.76   9:38   53.56%
   8.Linda Matajek        Clark,NJ           46 F  192       295   30:00.33   9:39   53.43%
   9.Fernanda Vieira      Clark,NJ           45 F  195       321   30:09.73   9:42   52.65%
  10.Lynn Myers           Clark,NJ           48 F  204       154   30:33.96   9:50   53.56%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         52 M   34       170   22:45.36   7:19   65.87%
   2.Victor Gaston        Union,NJ           51 M   38        80   23:05.53   7:26   64.39%
   3.Peter Berlant        Scotch Plains,NJ   52 M   47        18   23:39.62   7:37   63.35%
   4.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         51 M   50    U   53   23:45.67   7:39   62.58%
   5.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         51 M   58    U  283   24:12.31   7:47   61.43%
   6.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         53 M   62        64   24:39.70   7:56   61.28%
   7.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       51 M   71    U  143   25:13.16   8:07   58.96%
   8.John Bitzer          Maplewood,NJ       50 M   75       334   25:22.58   8:10   58.12%
   9.Antonio Goncalves    Union,NJ           51 M  107        87   26:47.92   8:38   55.48%
  10.John Smith           Clark,NJ           52 M  116       200   27:03.47   8:43   55.40%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     50 F   24       106   22:16.21   7:10   75.28%
   2.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F   91       138   25:59.76   8:22   66.97%
   3.Patti Miskanick      Linden,NJ          50 F  159       148   28:43.96   9:15   58.35%
   4.Teresa Rolleri       Budd Lake,NJ       51 F  187       269   29:54.45   9:38   56.76%
   5.Debbie Mcgrane       South Plainfiel,NJ 54 F  188       144   29:55.05   9:38   58.95%
   6.Elyce Rivera         Westfield,NJ       53 F  207       180   30:39.77   9:52   56.78%
   7.Karen Amarre         Clark,NJ           50 F  241       369   32:11.43   0:22   52.08%
   8.Shari Brandman       Westfield,NJ       50 F  260        26   33:03.93   0:39   50.70%
   9.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       52 F  262    U  142   33:13.68   0:42   51.73%
  10.Adele Ellis          Colonia,NJ         52 F  280        63   35:52.96   1:33   47.90%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     58 M    9    U    7   20:25.13   6:34   77.20%
   2.James Barrett        Westfield,NJ       58 M   21       350   21:57.25   7:04   71.80%
   3.Craig Van Doren      Verona,NJ          55 M   29    U  222   22:30.12   7:15   68.29%
   4.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   31    U  256   22:36.76   7:17   69.71%
   5.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        56 M   40       339   23:11.46   7:28   66.82%
   6.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       59 M   43    U   46   23:21.27   7:31   68.08%
   7.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      55 M   46    U  278   23:34.44   7:35   65.18%
   8.Chao Chen            Edison,NJ          58 M   90       377   25:57.00   8:21   60.74%
   9.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   92       115   26:00.14   8:22   60.62%
  10.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       58 M  104    U   75   26:40.13   8:35   59.10%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       56 F   73    U  264   25:17.61   8:08   71.58%
   2.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      59 F  102    U  205   26:33.72   8:33   71.01%
   3.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        58 F  128    U    4   27:47.10   8:57   66.95%
   4.Rose Cubbon          Fanwood,NJ         56 F  164    U  308   28:59.33   9:20   62.46%
   5.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      58 F  242    U   82   32:11.89   0:22   57.77%
   6.Iris Hassler         Clark,NJ           59 F  247        96   32:32.27   0:28   57.97%
   7.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       57 F  267    U   74   34:01.60   0:57   53.93%
   8.Judy Edwards         Mountain Lakes,NJ  55 F  318       303   40:32.40   3:03   44.07%
   9.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          59 F  329    U  313   44:24.06   4:17   42.48%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M   23    U   28   22:05.53   7:07   73.25%
   2.Paul Corrigan        Unionen,NJ         61 M   94       326   26:05.08   8:24   62.04%
   3.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           63 M  129       227   27:53.01   8:58   59.07%
   4.Ira Sperling         Edison,NJ          60 M  201       284   30:23.25   9:47   52.78%
   5.John Martens         Union,NJ           62 M  321       267   41:11.14   3:15   39.64%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       62 F   39    U  263   23:05.97   7:26   85.20%
   2.Sandy Wunder         Colonia,NJ         62 F  293       241   36:41.48   1:49   53.64%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Burt Weinstein       Westfield,NJ       65 M  219       231   31:06.70   0:01   53.91%
   2.Martin Koy           South Bound Bro,NJ 66 M  328       121   43:54.37   4:08   38.56%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      74 M  311    U  191   38:53.21   2:31   47.92%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        71 F   96    U  247   26:13.04   8:26   86.33%
   2.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           70 F  317    U  352   40:13.08   2:57   55.35%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Keller       Rockaway,NJ        76 M  214       110   30:56.84   9:58   62.34%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     MALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Isl.,NY     82 M  336    U  232   54:48.22   7:38   40.41%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     MALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     FEMALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Not Registered       ,                  99 M  221       253   31:12.55   0:03    0.00%


ROCK N' RUN 5K                     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          45 M U   91   18:18.22   5:53 77.46%
   2.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     58 M U    7   20:25.13   6:34 77.20%
   3.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M U  114   18:34.45   5:59 74.60%
   4.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M U   28   22:05.53   7:07 73.25%
   5.James Barrett        Westfield,NJ       58 M    350   21:57.25   7:04 71.80%
   6.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M U  256   22:36.76   7:17 69.71%
   7.Craig Van Doren      Verona,NJ          55 M U  222   22:30.12   7:15 68.29%
   8.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       59 M U   46   23:21.27   7:31 68.08%
   9.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        56 M    339   23:11.46   7:28 66.82%
  10.Inacio Pinto         Elizabeth,NJ       42 M    167   20:51.61   6:43 66.42%
  11.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         52 M    170   22:45.36   7:19 65.87%
  12.Matt Ainge           Cranford,NJ        46 M      1   21:46.28   7:00 65.63%
  13.Brian Potten         Cranford,NJ        40 M    168   20:51.73   6:43 65.43%
  14.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      55 M U  278   23:34.44   7:35 65.18%
  15.Rui Pereira          Union,NJ           42 M    162   21:25.60   6:54 64.67%
  16.Jon Phillips         Center Valley,PA   42 M    165   21:27.42   6:54 64.58%
  17.Victor Gaston        Union,NJ           51 M     80   23:05.53   7:26 64.39%
  18.Peter Berlant        Scotch Plains,NJ   52 M     18   23:39.62   7:37 63.35%
  19.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         51 M U   53   23:45.67   7:39 62.58%
  20.Charlie Keller       Rockaway,NJ        76 M    110   30:56.84   9:58 62.34%
  21.Paul Corrigan        Unionen,NJ         61 M    326   26:05.08   8:24 62.04%
  22.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         51 M U  283   24:12.31   7:47 61.43%
  23.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         53 M     64   24:39.70   7:56 61.28%
  24.Chao Chen            Edison,NJ          58 M    377   25:57.00   8:21 60.74%
  25.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      58 M    115   26:00.14   8:22 60.62%
  26.Ed Gibbons           Edison,NJ          41 M    386   22:49.50   7:21 60.25%
  27.Ken Wigg             Mountainside,NJ    42 M    236   23:24.27   7:32 59.20%
  28.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       58 M U   75   26:40.13   8:35 59.10%
  29.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           63 M    227   27:53.01   8:58 59.07%
  30.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       51 M U  143   25:13.16   8:07 58.96%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        71 F U  247   26:13.04   8:26 86.33%
   2.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       62 F U  263   23:05.97   7:26 85.20%
   3.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     50 F    106   22:16.21   7:10 75.28%
   4.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       46 F U   95   21:25.09   6:54 74.85%
   5.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       43 F U  261   21:46.92   7:01 71.68%
   6.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       56 F U  264   25:17.61   8:08 71.58%
   7.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      59 F U  205   26:33.72   8:33 71.01%
   8.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F    138   25:59.76   8:22 66.97%
   9.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        58 F U    4   27:47.10   8:57 66.95%
  10.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        46 F    135   24:14.80   7:48 66.12%
  11.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         40 F    332   23:39.75   7:37 64.63%
  12.Angela Devaney       Berkely Heights,NJ 40 F     54   23:48.02   7:40 64.25%
  13.Brenda Malfatto      Westfield,NJ       46 F U  136   25:28.80   8:12 62.92%
  14.Rose Cubbon          Fanwood,NJ         56 F U  308   28:59.33   9:20 62.46%
  15.Donna Davism         Cranford,NJ        47 F    276   26:12.43   8:26 61.79%
  16.Dolores Lopes        Union,NJ           42 F    133   25:28.41   8:12 60.83%
  17.Dawn Walter          Cranford,NJ        45 F    345   26:53.55   8:39 59.06%
  18.Debbie Mcgrane       South Plainfiel,NJ 54 F    144   29:55.05   9:38 58.95%
  19.Patti Miskanick      Linden,NJ          50 F    148   28:43.96   9:15 58.35%
  20.Veronica Huneke      Brick,NJ           49 F    102   28:24.86   9:09 58.28%
  21.Iris Hassler         Clark,NJ           59 F     96   32:32.27   0:28 57.97%
  22.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      58 F U   82   32:11.89   0:22 57.77%
  23.Stephanie Salzano    Bridgewater,NJ     41 F    188   27:05.44   8:43 56.81%
  24.Elyce Rivera         Westfield,NJ       53 F    180   30:39.77   9:52 56.78%
  25.Teresa Rolleri       Budd Lake,NJ       51 F    269   29:54.45   9:38 56.76%
  26.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           70 F U  352   40:13.08   2:57 55.35%
  27.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       57 F U   74   34:01.60   0:57 53.93%
  28.Sandy Wunder         Colonia,NJ         62 F    241   36:41.48   1:49 53.64%
  29.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          46 F    315   29:55.76   9:38 53.56%
  30.Lynn Myers           Clark,NJ           48 F    154   30:33.96   9:50 53.56%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          45 M U   91   18:18.22   5:53 77.46%
   2.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     58 M U    7   20:25.13   6:34 77.20%
   3.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M U  114   18:34.45   5:59 74.60%
   4.Alex Denega          Fair Lawn,NJ       29 M    255   17:30.59   5:38 73.74%
   5.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          39 M    348   18:24.94   5:56 73.57%
   6.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M U   28   22:05.53   7:07 73.25%
   7.Joseph Vaszily       Westfield,NJ       38 M    223   18:43.49   6:02 71.82%
   8.James Barrett        Westfield,NJ       58 M    350   21:57.25   7:04 71.80%
   9.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M U  256   22:36.76   7:17 69.71%
  10.Daniel Kelly         ,                  36 M U  300   19:21.83   6:14 68.47%
  11.Craig Van Doren      Verona,NJ          55 M U  222   22:30.12   7:15 68.29%
  12.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       59 M U   46   23:21.27   7:31 68.08%
  13.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        37 M    279   19:37.65   6:19 68.02%
  14.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        56 M    339   23:11.46   7:28 66.82%
  15.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         08 M    375   25:29.87   8:12 66.75%
  16.Inacio Pinto         Elizabeth,NJ       42 M    167   20:51.61   6:43 66.42%
  17.Anthony Difiore      Nutley,NJ          23 M U   55   19:29.58   6:16 66.18%
  18.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         52 M    170   22:45.36   7:19 65.87%
  19.Matt Ainge           Cranford,NJ        46 M      1   21:46.28   7:00 65.63%
  20.Brian Potten         Cranford,NJ        40 M    168   20:51.73   6:43 65.43%
  21.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      55 M U  278   23:34.44   7:35 65.18%
  22.Rui Pereira          Union,NJ           42 M    162   21:25.60   6:54 64.67%
  23.Jon Phillips         Center Valley,PA   42 M    165   21:27.42   6:54 64.58%
  24.Victor Gaston        Union,NJ           51 M     80   23:05.53   7:26 64.39%
  25.Tim Zawacki          Union,NJ           39 M    310   21:06.49   6:48 64.19%
  26.Peter Berlant        Scotch Plains,NJ   52 M     18   23:39.62   7:37 63.35%
  27.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         51 M U   53   23:45.67   7:39 62.58%
  28.Connor Fitch         Cranford,NJ        12 M     70   23:46.95   7:39 62.53%
  29.Charlie Keller       Rockaway,NJ        76 M    110   30:56.84   9:58 62.34%
  30.Paul Corrigan        Unionen,NJ         61 M    326   26:05.08   8:24 62.04%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        71 F U  247   26:13.04   8:26 86.33%
   2.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       62 F U  263   23:05.97   7:26 85.20%
   3.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     50 F    106   22:16.21   7:10 75.28%
   4.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       46 F U   95   21:25.09   6:54 74.85%
   5.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       43 F U  261   21:46.92   7:01 71.68%
   6.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       56 F U  264   25:17.61   8:08 71.58%
   7.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      59 F U  205   26:33.72   8:33 71.01%
   8.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F    138   25:59.76   8:22 66.97%
   9.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        58 F U    4   27:47.10   8:57 66.95%
  10.Shannon Stone        Scotch Plains,NJ   33 F    208   22:18.84   7:11 66.61%
  11.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        46 F    135   24:14.80   7:48 66.12%
  12.Anna Fitch           Cranford,NJ        14 F     69   23:47.08   7:39 66.06%
  13.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         20 F    172   22:37.27   7:17 65.45%
  14.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       8  F U  234   27:56.58   9:00 64.82%
  15.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         40 F    332   23:39.75   7:37 64.63%
  16.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        36 F U  342   23:14.32   7:29 64.53%
  17.Angela Devaney       Berkely Heights,NJ 40 F     54   23:48.02   7:40 64.25%
  18.Sharla Klaus         Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 38 F    116   23:39.94   7:37 63.91%
  19.Brenda Malfatto      Westfield,NJ       46 F U  136   25:28.80   8:12 62.92%
  20.Amanda Bush          Cranford,NJ        13 F    329   25:30.68   8:13 62.61%
  21.Rose Cubbon          Fanwood,NJ         56 F U  308   28:59.33   9:20 62.46%
  22.Donna Davism         Cranford,NJ        47 F    276   26:12.43   8:26 61.79%
  23.Ava Laverty          Cranford,NJ        13 F    344   25:54.85   8:20 61.64%
  24.Dolores Lopes        Union,NJ           42 F    133   25:28.41   8:12 60.83%
  25.Mikaela Given        North Plainfiel,NJ 11 F     84   27:45.80   8:56 59.94%
  26.Victoria Kurdyla     Clark,NJ           28 F    124   24:42.67   7:57 59.89%
  27.Dawn Walter          Cranford,NJ        45 F    345   26:53.55   8:39 59.06%
  28.Debbie Mcgrane       South Plainfiel,NJ 54 F    144   29:55.05   9:38 58.95%
  29.Kim Mischel          Clark,NJ           38 F    355   25:50.35   8:19 58.54%
  30.Suzanne Hereghty     Montvale,NJ        33 F     98   25:25.52   8:11 58.46%