QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON

Race Date:9-10-11

0.6 Mi SWIM --- 38.6 Mi BIKE --- 6.2 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.David Henkel         31 M     140  15:05  1:26    2 |  :51    3 |1:44:45 22.1    1 |  :51   17 |  43:13  6:58    6 |2:44:45      
   2.Jeremy Fennell       24 M     117  20:12  1:55   30 |  :58    6 |1:49:07 21.2    2 |  :51   18 |  45:06  7:16    8 |2:56:14      
   3.Ginny Cataldi        37 F     161  16:16  1:32    3 |  :54    5 |1:55:55 20.0    8 |  :31    2 |  46:04  7:26   10 |2:59:40      
   4.Jonathan Soden       42 M     182  16:33  1:34    7 | 1:19   13 |1:50:28 21.0    3 |  :48   15 |  48:40  7:51   20 |2:59:48 02:00
   5.Garen Danyi          42 M     181  20:56  1:59   37 | 1:50   30 |1:53:45 20.4    6 | 1:10   31 |  43:16  6:59    7 |3:00:57      
   6.Cynthia Roberts      30 F     138  14:24  1:22    1 | 1:03    7 |1:57:42 19.7   11 |  :58   23 |  50:14  8:06   25 |3:04:21      
   7.Mark Spottiswood     37 M     163  19:33  1:51   23 |  :36    1 |1:51:32 20.8    4 |  :34    4 |  54:09  8:44   46 |3:06:24      
   8.Michael Bassett      35 M     154  19:41  1:52   25 | 1:15   12 |2:04:26 18.6   32 |  :37    7 |  40:41  6:34    3 |3:06:40      
   9.Todd Howard          40 M     218  16:22  1:33    4 | 1:15   11 |2:03:06 18.8   25 |  :39    8 |  46:51  7:33   12 |3:08:13      
  10.Christopher Desmond  36 M     217  21:12  2:00   39 | 3:01   61 |2:00:27 19.2   18 | 1:30   55 |  42:09  6:48    4 |3:08:19      
  11.Martin Brans         43 M     185  20:49  1:58   36 | 2:14   43 |1:56:37 19.9    9 | 1:47   65 |  47:03  7:35   13 |3:08:30      
  12.Michael Walk         29 M     135  19:40  1:52   24 |  :50    2 |1:55:54 20.0    7 |  :41   10 |  51:41  8:20   33 |3:08:46      
  13.Shane Marine         36 M     156  17:15  1:38    8 | 2:09   40 |2:01:34 19.1   21 |  :58   22 |  47:26  7:39   16 |3:09:22      
  14.Liz Fones            39 F     172  16:30  1:34    6 | 1:12   10 |2:03:37 18.7   28 | 1:02   25 |  47:05  7:36   14 |3:09:26      
  15.Michael Noblit       21 M     115  19:25  1:50   18 | 2:49   52 |1:59:03 19.5   14 | 1:27   52 |  47:23  7:39   15 |3:10:07      
  16.Mark Hanlon          51 M     201  19:30  1:51   21 | 1:53   32 |1:59:03 19.5   13 |  :59   24 |  49:20  7:57   23 |3:10:45      
  17.Jordan Scroble       26 M     121  20:04  1:54   28 | 1:26   16 |2:02:21 18.9   23 |  :40    9 |  46:30  7:30   11 |3:11:01      
  18.Daniel Dixon         33 M     148  20:02  1:54   27 | 2:56   57 |2:19:08 16.6   67 | 2:08   77 |  27:52  4:30    2 |3:12:06      
  19.Kenneth Downer       47 M     196  23:03  2:11   56 | 1:45   24 |1:52:21 20.6    5 |  :36    6 |  54:28  8:47   47 |3:12:13      
  20.Christine Mackrides  46 F     214  17:39  1:40   10 | 1:39   22 |2:03:32 18.7   27 |  :42   11 |  49:06  7:55   22 |3:12:38      
  21.Lawrence Gabriel     54 M     208  20:33  1:57   33 | 1:48   27 |1:59:38 19.4   17 |  :45   13 |  50:51  8:12   31 |3:13:35      
  22.Edward Fones         54 M     206  18:39  1:46   11 | 1:29   17 |1:59:28 19.4   16 |  :52   20 |  54:32  8:48   50 |3:15:00      
  23.Manuel Victo Mayo    32 M     147  24:29  2:19   64 | 1:52   31 |1:57:41 19.7   10 | 1:25   49 |  50:15  8:06   26 |3:15:42      
  24.Leslie Neff          34 F     219    :00   :00      |40:23  100 |2:00:28 19.2   19 | 1:19   42 |  50:50  8:12   30 |3:15:48      
  25.Andrew Morgan        39 M     167    :00   :00      |34:34   99 |1:59:13 19.4   15 |  :36    5 |  50:39  8:10   28 |3:15:54      
  26.John Cassimatis      54 M     205  19:29  1:51   20 | 2:52   54 |2:03:58 18.7   30 | 1:25   48 |  48:26  7:49   18 |3:16:10      
  27.Daniel Riley Tapia   28 M C   224  21:37  2:03   40 | 2:05   38 |2:06:56 18.2   41 | 1:25   47 |  42:10  6:48    5 |3:16:13 02:00
  28.Breen Rourke         51 M     200  19:16  1:49   16 | 1:10    9 |2:01:50 19.0   22 | 1:49   68 |  52:26  8:27   37 |3:16:31      
  29.John Clark           31 M     139  18:57  1:48   13 | 1:22   14 |1:58:47 19.5   12 | 1:03   26 |  56:23  9:06   58 |3:16:32      
  30.Tom Stroka           27 M     125  23:00  2:11   55 | 1:36   20 |2:02:48 18.9   24 |  :57   21 |  48:43  7:51   21 |3:17:04      
  31.Ian Pilling          39 M     170  19:17  1:50   17 | 2:01   35 |2:05:51 18.4   37 | 1:31   56 |  49:49  8:02   24 |3:18:29      
  32.Steve Metzler        27 M     126  21:01  1:59   38 | 1:25   15 |2:01:20 19.1   20 |  :47   14 |  55:00  8:52   55 |3:19:33      
  33.Eric Suro            32 M     142  16:26  1:33    5 | 1:45   25 |2:09:18 17.9   45 | 1:15   38 |  52:01  8:23   36 |3:20:45      
  34.Stephen Longo        54 M     204  22:40  2:09   52 | 3:58   77 |2:04:58 18.5   36 | 2:36   90 |  47:43  7:42   17 |3:21:55      
  35.Kimberly Stroka      27 F     124  22:35  2:08   51 | 2:00   34 |2:11:14 17.6   51 | 1:15   37 |  45:38  7:22    9 |3:22:42      
  36.Yale Saltzman        37 M     157  18:48  1:47   12 | 2:57   59 |2:06:16 18.3   40 | 2:12   79 |  52:55  8:32   39 |3:23:08      
  37.Adam Waldron         27 M     128    :00   :00      |33:10   98 |2:06:03 18.4   38 |  :26    1 |  51:30  8:18   32 |3:23:18      
  38.Brad Smith           37 M     158  22:12  2:06   46 | 1:57   33 |2:04:51 18.6   35 | 1:10   32 |  53:29  8:38   43 |3:23:39      
  39.Patrick Balcer       35 M     152  20:14  1:55   31 | 1:47   26 |2:04:40 18.6   33 | 1:06   27 |  55:53  9:01   57 |3:23:40      
  40.Jeff Dearie          46 M     223    :00   :00      |23:31   96 |2:10:51 17.7   49 |  :34    3 |  51:48  8:21   34 |3:24:12      
  41.Brian Petrun         27 M     127  20:43  1:58   35 | 3:09   66 |2:07:35 18.2   42 | 1:59   75 |  53:48  8:41   45 |3:27:14      
  42.Steve Morse          48 M     222  22:53  2:10   54 | 4:10   82 |2:03:55 18.7   29 | 3:01   97 |  54:29  8:47   49 |3:28:28      
  43.Brian Stephenson     55 M     216  20:37  1:57   34 | 2:59   60 |2:04:07 18.7   31 | 2:27   88 |  59:04  9:32   68 |3:29:14      
  44.Jonathan Shur        35 M     153  19:06  1:49   14 | 3:17   68 |2:14:25 17.2   58 | 2:18   85 |  50:40  8:10   29 |3:29:46      
  45.Ronald Wilkerson     39 M     166  21:49  2:04   42 | 1:49   28 |2:11:50 17.6   52 | 1:24   46 |  53:15  8:35   42 |3:30:07      
  46.Allison Carpenter    47 F     194    :00   :00      |23:44   97 |2:07:36 18.2   43 | 1:29   53 |1:02:30 10:05   81 |3:31:33      
  47.Joelle Fair          42 F     183  22:02  2:05   44 | 1:38   21 |2:14:05 17.3   57 | 1:20   44 |  53:38  8:39   44 |3:32:43      
  48.Brian Horne          20 M     114  28:43  2:43   82 | 3:02   62 |2:12:15 17.5   53 | 1:16   39 |  48:29  7:49   19 |3:33:45      
  49.Alex Graber          25 M     118  19:11  1:49   15 | 2:28   46 |2:12:34 17.5   54 | 1:35   58 |  58:21  9:25   67 |3:34:09      
  50.Vicki Duffy          43 F C   103    :00   :00      |49:43  104 |3:00:43 12.8  103 | 1:09   28 |    :35   :06    1 |3:35:06      
  51.Patrick Briner       55 M     209  25:00  2:22   69 | 2:15   44 |2:08:07 18.1   44 | 2:16   84 |  58:11  9:23   66 |3:35:49      
  52.Stephen Ellis        50 M     199  27:54  2:39   80 | 2:52   55 |2:04:44 18.6   34 | 1:42   61 |  59:23  9:35   71 |3:36:35      
  53.Doreen Greene        40 F     173  19:48  1:52   26 | 2:11   41 |2:18:00 16.8   66 | 1:33   57 |  56:26  9:06   60 |3:37:58      
  54.Tom Rutecki          37 M     159  19:31  1:51   22 | 2:04   37 |2:14:27 17.2   59 | 1:45   64 |1:00:27  9:45   76 |3:38:14      
  55.Richard Burkhart     29 M     134  25:27  2:25   71 | 3:19   69 |2:10:22 17.8   48 | 2:19   86 |  56:47  9:10   61 |3:38:14      
  56.Mark Smith           46 M     226  22:18  2:07   48 | 2:02   36 |2:11:12 17.7   50 | 1:26   51 |1:01:17  9:53   79 |3:38:15      
  57.Robert Wochele       53 M     203  31:23  2:58   85 | 2:26   45 |2:09:30 17.9   46 | 1:10   33 |  54:54  8:51   54 |3:39:23      
  58.Joe Khan             36 M     225  17:23  1:39    9 | 2:48   51 |2:19:24 16.6   69 | 1:13   34 |1:00:05  9:41   75 |3:40:53      
  59.Andrew Marzano       52 M     202  26:42  2:32   74 | 4:39   87 |2:06:09 18.4   39 | 2:08   78 |1:02:41 10:07   82 |3:42:19      
  60.Mike Donovan         42 M     180  26:23  2:30   72 | 5:12   91 |2:17:14 16.9   65 | 2:57   96 |  50:37  8:10   27 |3:42:23      
  61.Alex Jackson         26 M     122  24:06  2:17   61 | 1:42   23 |2:16:56 16.9   64 | 1:43   62 |  58:03  9:22   65 |3:42:30      
  62.Alex Cook            27 M     120    :00   :00      |53:09  105 |2:13:37 17.3   55 | 1:29   54 |1:03:13 10:12   85 |3:43:18      
  63.Tara Gemmel          28 F     129  22:46  2:09   53 | 3:05   65 |2:15:20 17.1   61 | 2:23   87 |  59:47  9:39   72 |3:43:21      
  64.Alicia Cook          24 F     116  24:41  2:20   66 | 1:33   18 |2:16:19 17.0   62 | 1:47   66 |  59:05  9:32   69 |3:43:25      
  65.Brian Sullivan       56 M     210  20:23  1:56   32 | 5:20   92 |2:23:50 16.1   78 | 1:14   36 |  52:41  8:30   38 |3:43:28      
  66.Mark Jefcoat         59 M     211  28:37  2:43   81 | 3:26   71 |2:03:15 18.8   26 | 1:37   59 |1:08:50 11:06   97 |3:45:45      
  67.Donald Hoover        52 M     221  22:16  2:07   47 | 3:55   76 |2:14:01 17.3   56 | 3:04   99 |1:02:53 10:09   84 |3:46:09      
  68.Eliza Gross          27 F     123  25:23  2:24   70 |  :53    4 |2:25:26 15.9   79 | 1:09   29 |  54:28  8:47   48 |3:47:19      
  69.John Kachurick       37 M     160  26:36  2:31   73 | 3:10   67 |2:23:04 16.2   75 | 1:38   60 |  53:03  8:33   40 |3:47:31      
  70.Lorenzo Williams     30 M S   109  23:52  2:16   60 | 4:03   79 |2:23:33 16.1   76 | 1:25   50 |  54:53  8:51   52 |3:47:46      
  71.Tanzid Shams         34 M     150  27:47  2:38   79 | 4:27   84 |2:20:50 16.4   71 | 2:05   76 |  53:03  8:33   41 |3:48:12      
  72.Sean Galvin          30 M     137    :00   :00      |41:55  102 |2:19:36 16.6   70 | 1:57   73 |  57:39  9:18   63 |3:48:20      
  73.David Trent          41 M     177  23:43  2:15   59 | 4:30   85 |2:19:20 16.6   68 | 2:46   94 |  58:02  9:22   64 |3:48:21      
  74.Christian Belville   38 M     165  35:31  3:22   91 | 2:13   42 |2:10:15 17.8   47 |  :51   19 |  59:56  9:40   73 |3:48:46      
  75.Danielle Nuhfer      32 F     144  21:55  2:05   43 | 1:49   29 |2:22:59 16.2   74 | 1:23   45 |1:00:56  9:50   78 |3:49:02      
  76.Elizabeth Gaige      32 F     145  20:04  1:54   29 | 2:06   39 |2:28:23 15.6   85 | 2:13   82 |  56:51  9:10   62 |3:49:37      
  77.Kathleen Mattes-long 46 F     192  22:30  2:08   49 | 3:04   64 |2:28:08 15.6   84 | 1:58   74 |  55:28  8:57   56 |3:51:08      
  78.Stephen Smith        40 M C   106  23:06  2:11   57 | 1:08    8 |2:14:58 17.2   60 | 1:13   35 |1:11:21 11:30  100 |3:51:46      
  79.Keith Alderfer       44 M     188  19:28  1:51   19 | 3:32   72 |2:21:45 16.3   73 | 3:09  101 |1:03:54 10:18   87 |3:51:48      
  80.Mark Breon           30 M     136  22:10  2:06   45 | 4:02   78 |2:16:22 17.0   63 | 1:48   67 |1:09:02 11:08   98 |3:53:24      
  81.Kathy Small          49 F     198  26:55  2:33   75 | 3:37   73 |2:26:37 15.8   80 | 1:54   70 |  56:23  9:06   59 |3:55:26      
  82.Matthew Guardo       49 M     197    :00   :00      |41:44  101 |2:23:43 16.1   77 | 3:28  103 |1:04:42 10:26   91 |3:57:56      
  83.Mark Watkins         44 M     189  24:34  2:20   65 | 4:09   81 |2:21:26 16.4   72 | 3:30  104 |1:05:28 10:34   92 |3:59:07      
  84.Christopher Phillips 39 M     168  24:45  2:21   67 | 2:56   58 |2:27:50 15.7   83 | 2:42   93 |1:04:08 10:21   89 |4:02:21      
  85.Corey Cannon         25 F     119  24:23  2:19   63 | 2:45   50 |2:28:54 15.6   86 | 1:51   69 |1:04:34 10:25   90 |4:02:27      
  86.Jesse Anderson       29 M     132  24:11  2:17   62 | 4:54   89 |2:32:43 15.2   89 | 1:09   30 |1:00:04  9:41   74 |4:03:01      
  87.Shannon Leight       37 F     162  21:45  2:04   41 | 2:41   48 |2:38:22 14.6   94 | 1:56   72 |  59:10  9:33   70 |4:03:54      
  88.Peter Nevws          56 M     215  34:10  3:14   89 | 3:38   74 |2:30:17 15.4   87 | 1:17   40 |  54:44  8:50   51 |4:04:06      
  89.Patrisha Ross        43 F     220  23:28  2:13   58 | 2:49   53 |2:43:00 14.2   98 | 1:56   71 |  54:53  8:51   53 |4:06:06      
  90.Leslie Billowitch    41 F     179  30:52  2:55   84 | 1:35   19 |2:41:11 14.4   97 |  :50   16 |  51:58  8:23   35 |4:06:26      
  91.Josh Miller          32 M     141  31:49  3:01   86 | 3:20   70 |2:26:48 15.8   81 | 3:05  100 |1:02:44 10:07   83 |4:07:46      
  92.Cynthia Lee          44 F     191  32:39  3:06   88 | 2:54   56 |2:27:02 15.8   82 | 1:43   63 |1:04:06 10:20   88 |4:08:24      
  93.Derek Thrush         36 M     155  22:34  2:08   50 | 2:41   49 |2:46:31 13.9  100 | 2:12   80 |1:00:45  9:48   77 |4:14:43      
  94.Jerome Grant         45 M C   107  32:28  3:04   87 | 2:31   47 |2:30:20 15.4   88 | 1:18   41 |1:08:11 11:00   95 |4:14:48      
  95.Jennifer Osborn      39 F     171    :00   :00      |06:45   95 |2:32:56 15.1   90 |  :42   12 |1:12:27 11:41  101 |4:14:56      
  96.Heather Ryan         32 F     146  24:56  2:22   68 | 4:47   88 |2:41:02 14.4   96 | 3:54  105 |1:01:47  9:58   80 |4:16:26      
  97.Matthew Slocum       34 M     149  27:04  2:34   76 | 3:45   75 |2:37:26 14.7   92 | 2:12   81 |1:07:48 10:56   93 |4:18:15      
  98.Crissta Worman       40 F     169  27:22  2:35   77 | 4:30   86 |2:39:59 14.5   95 | 3:17  102 |1:03:25 10:14   86 |4:18:33      
  99.Linda Starr          54 F     207  28:53  2:44   83 | 4:15   83 |2:36:39 14.8   91 | 2:49   95 |1:11:16 11:30   99 |4:23:52      
 100.Danielle Choinski    28 F     130  27:40  2:37   78 | 4:04   80 |2:45:04 14.0   99 | 2:14   83 |1:16:40 12:22  103 |4:35:42      
 101.Matt London          50 M     213  43:56  4:10   94 | 5:34   93 |2:38:13 14.6   93 | 2:37   92 |1:08:48 11:06   96 |4:39:08      
 102.Esmeralda Perales    29 F     133    :00   :00      |48:17  103 |2:58:45 13.0  102 | 1:19   43 |1:13:29 11:51  102 |4:50:02      
 103.Dave Wickersham      34 M C   104  36:04  3:25   92 | 3:03   63 |2:50:11 13.6  101 | 2:36   91 |1:33:25 15:04  104 |5:05:19      
 104.Jonathan Vera        32 M     143  35:25  3:21   90 | 5:06   90 |3:16:35 11.8  105 | 2:30   89 |1:08:04 10:59   94 |5:07:40      
 105.Raymomd Dodd         66 M     212  36:30  3:27   93 | 5:53   94 |3:00:48 12.8  104 | 3:03   98 |1:44:06 16:47  105 |5:30:20      
DNF-DQ List
****.JILL STERBAKOV       42 F        184  32:00  3:02      | 5:13      |2:02:29 18.9      | 2:28      |    :00   :00      |             
****.GEORGE HAMBEL        43 M        187  23:39  2:14      | 3:26      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.David Henkel         Mont Clare,PA      31 M            140 2:44:45.17       
   2.Jeremy Fennell       King Of Prussia,PA 24 M            117 2:56:14.74       
   3.Jonathan Soden       Bethlehem,PA       42 M            182 2:59:48.91 02:00 
   4.Garen Danyi          Nazareth,PA        42 M            181 3:00:57.15       
   5.Mark Spottiswood     Bellmore,NY        37 M            163 3:06:24.74       
   6.Michael Bassett      Rock Hill,NY       35 M            154 3:06:40.03       
   7.Todd Howard          Malvern,PA         40 M            218 3:08:13.31       
   8.Christopher Desmond  Philadelphia,PA    36 M         U  217 3:08:19.48       
   9.Martin Brans         Allentown,PA       43 M            185 3:08:30.52       
  10.Michael Walk         Norristown,PA      29 M            135 3:08:46.88       
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Ginny Cataldi        Phoenixville,PA    37 F            161 2:59:40.27       
   2.Cynthia Roberts      Emmaus,PA          30 F            138 3:04:21.02       
   3.Liz Fones            Fogelsville,PA     39 F            172 3:09:26.38       
   4.Christine Mackrides  Southampton,PA     46 F         U  214 3:12:38.59       
   5.Leslie Neff          Parkesburg,PA      34 F            219 3:15:48.68       
   6.Kimberly Stroka      Crofton,MD         27 F            124 3:22:42.28       
   7.Allison Carpenter    Bethlehem,PA       47 F            194 3:31:33.87       
   8.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         42 F            183 3:32:43.77       
   9.Vicki Duffy          Denville,NJ        43 F     C      103 3:35:06.07       
  10.Doreen Greene        Bedminster,NJ      40 F            173 3:37:58.46       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Jonathan Soden Bethlehem,PA 42 M 182 2:59:48.91 02:00 2.Garen Danyi Nazareth,PA 42 M 181 3:00:57.15 3.Todd Howard Malvern,PA 40 M 218 3:08:13.31 4.Martin Brans Allentown,PA 43 M 185 3:08:30.52 5.Mark Hanlon Schwenksville,PA 51 M 201 3:10:45.58 6.Kenneth Downer Mechanicsburg,PA 47 M 196 3:12:13.02 7.Lawrence Gabriel E.stroudsburg,PA 54 M 208 3:13:35.07 8.Edward Fones Fogelsville,PA 54 M 206 3:15:00.98 9.John Cassimatis Hillsborough,NJ 54 M 205 3:16:10.76 10.Breen Rourke Merion Station,PA 51 M 200 3:16:31.89 QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Christine Mackrides Southampton,PA 46 F U 214 3:12:38.59 2.Allison Carpenter Bethlehem,PA 47 F 194 3:31:33.87 3.Joelle Fair Scotrun,PA 42 F 183 3:32:43.77 4.Vicki Duffy Denville,NJ 43 F C 103 3:35:06.07 5.Doreen Greene Bedminster,NJ 40 F 173 3:37:58.46 6.Kathleen Mattes-long Hershey,PA 46 F 192 3:51:08.76 7.Kathy Small Lower Gwynedd,PA 49 F 198 3:55:26.22 8.Patrisha Ross Coatesville,PA 43 F 220 4:06:06.71 9.Leslie Billowitch Allentown,PA 41 F 179 4:06:26.74 10.Cynthia Lee Stockton,NJ 44 F 191 4:08:24.44
AGE GROUP RESULTS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE 24 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jeremy Fennell       King Of Prussia,PA 24 M    2       117 2:56:14.74       
   2.Michael Noblit       Strafford,PA       21 M   15       115 3:10:07.01       
   3.Brian Horne          Strafford,PA       20 M   48       114 3:33:45.13       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE 24 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Alicia Cook          Haverford,PA       24 F   64       116 3:43:25.87       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Walk         Norristown,PA      29 M   12       135 3:08:46.88       
   2.Jordan Scroble       Wyomissing,PA      26 M   17       121 3:11:01.54       
   0.Daniel Riley Tapia   Mount Joy,PA       28 M   27C      224 3:16:13.47 02:00 
   3.Tom Stroka           Crofton,MD         27 M   30       125 3:17:04.58       
   4.Steve Metzler        Churchville,PA     27 M   32       126 3:19:33.95       
   5.Adam Waldron         Bethlehem,PA       27 M   37       128 3:23:18.02       
   6.Brian Petrun         Perkasie,PA        27 M   41       127 3:27:14.48       
   7.Alex Graber          Lansdale,PA        25 M   49       118 3:34:09.23       
   8.Richard Burkhart     Philadelphia,PA    29 M   55       134 3:38:14.06       
   9.Alex Jackson         Philadelphia,PA    26 M   61       122 3:42:30.09       
  10.Alex Cook            Haverford,PA       27 M   62       120 3:43:18.94       
  11.Jesse Anderson       Philadelphia,PA    29 M   86       132 4:03:01.02       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kimberly Stroka      Crofton,MD         27 F   35       124 3:22:42.28       
   2.Tara Gemmel          Hoboken,NJ         28 F   63       129 3:43:21.54       
   3.Eliza Gross          Mechanicsburg,PA   27 F   68       123 3:47:19.53       
   4.Corey Cannon         Philadelphia,PA    25 F   85       119 4:02:27.51       
   5.Danielle Choinski    Po Box 597 Ball,PA 28 F  100       130 4:35:42.51       
   6.Esmeralda Perales    Brooklyn,CA        29 F  102       133 4:50:02.90       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.David Henkel         Mont Clare,PA      31 M    1       140 2:44:45.17       
   2.Daniel Dixon         Philadelphia,PA    33 M   18       148 3:12:06.00       
   3.Manuel Victo Mayo    Fair Lawn,NJ       32 M   23       147 3:15:42.48       
   4.John Clark           Silver Spring,MD   31 M   29       139 3:16:32.94       
   5.Eric Suro            Macungie,PA        32 M   33       142 3:20:45.89       
   6.Lorenzo Williams     Sparta,NJ          30 M   70S      109 3:47:46.91       
   7.Tanzid Shams         Bronx,NY           34 M   71       150 3:48:12.26       
   8.Sean Galvin          Collegeville,PA    30 M   72       137 3:48:20.84       
   9.Mark Breon           Lansdale,PA        30 M   80       136 3:53:24.60       
  10.Josh Miller          Quakertown,PA      32 M   91       141 4:07:46.19       
  11.Matthew Slocum       Scranton,PA        34 M   97       149 4:18:15.44       
   0.Dave Wickersham      Sinking Spring,PA  34 M  103C      104 5:05:19.84       
  12.Jonathan Vera        Elizabeth,NJ       32 M  104       143 5:07:40.50       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Cynthia Roberts      Emmaus,PA          30 F    6       138 3:04:21.02       
   2.Leslie Neff          Parkesburg,PA      34 F   24       219 3:15:48.68       
   3.Danielle Nuhfer      Wyomissing,PA      32 F   75       144 3:49:02.86       
   4.Elizabeth Gaige      Phila,PA           32 F   76       145 3:49:37.42       
   5.Heather Ryan         Philadelphia,PA    32 F   96       146 4:16:26.50       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mark Spottiswood     Bellmore,NY        37 M    7       163 3:06:24.74       
   2.Michael Bassett      Rock Hill,NY       35 M    8       154 3:06:40.03       
   3.Christopher Desmond  Philadelphia,PA    36 M   10    U  217 3:08:19.48       
   4.Shane Marine         Perkiomenville,PA  36 M   13       156 3:09:22.84       
   5.Andrew Morgan        Clarks Summit,PA   39 M   25       167 3:15:54.13       
   6.Ian Pilling          Ft Washington,PA   39 M   31       170 3:18:29.65       
   7.Yale Saltzman        Newtown,PA         37 M   36       157 3:23:08.10       
   8.Brad Smith           Sellersville,PA    37 M   38       158 3:23:39.44       
   9.Patrick Balcer       Bristol,PA         35 M   39       152 3:23:40.12       
  10.Jonathan Shur        Philadelphia,PA    35 M   44       153 3:29:46.09       
  11.Ronald Wilkerson     West Chester,PA    39 M   45       166 3:30:07.07       
  12.Tom Rutecki          West Chester,PA    37 M   54       159 3:38:14.02       
  13.Joe Khan             Philadelphia,PA    36 M   58    U  225 3:40:53.48       
  14.John Kachurick       Macungie,PA        37 M   69       160 3:47:31.91       
  15.Christian Belville   Secane,PA          38 M   74       165 3:48:46.46       
  16.Christopher Phillips Collegeville,PA    39 M   84       168 4:02:21.43       
  17.Derek Thrush         Harrisburg,PA      36 M   93       155 4:14:43.07       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ginny Cataldi        Phoenixville,PA    37 F    3       161 2:59:40.27       
   2.Liz Fones            Fogelsville,PA     39 F   14       172 3:09:26.38       
   3.Shannon Leight       Zionsville,PA      37 F   87       162 4:03:54.38       
   4.Jennifer Osborn      Mount Ephraim,NJ   39 F   95       171 4:14:56.73       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jonathan Soden       Bethlehem,PA       42 M    4       182 2:59:48.91 02:00 
   2.Garen Danyi          Nazareth,PA        42 M    5       181 3:00:57.15       
   3.Todd Howard          Malvern,PA         40 M    9       218 3:08:13.31       
   4.Martin Brans         Allentown,PA       43 M   11       185 3:08:30.52       
   5.Mike Donovan         Yardley,PA         42 M   60       180 3:42:23.65       
   6.David Trent          Bethlehem,PA       41 M   73       177 3:48:21.30       
   0.Stephen Smith        Souderton,PA       40 M   78C      106 3:51:46.93       
   7.Keith Alderfer       Lansdale,PA        44 M   79       188 3:51:48.07       
   8.Mark Watkins         Coopersburg,PA     44 M   83       189 3:59:07.10       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         42 F   47       183 3:32:43.77       
   0.Vicki Duffy          Denville,NJ        43 F   50C      103 3:35:06.07       
   2.Doreen Greene        Bedminster,NJ      40 F   53       173 3:37:58.46       
   3.Patrisha Ross        Coatesville,PA     43 F   89       220 4:06:06.71       
   4.Leslie Billowitch    Allentown,PA       41 F   90       179 4:06:26.74       
   5.Cynthia Lee          Stockton,NJ        44 F   92       191 4:08:24.44       
   6.Crissta Worman       Reading,PA         40 F   98       169 4:18:33.72       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kenneth Downer       Mechanicsburg,PA   47 M   19       196 3:12:13.02       
   2.Jeff Dearie          Newtown,PA         46 M   40       223 3:24:12.58       
   3.Steve Morse          Albany,NY          48 M   42    U  222 3:28:28.02       
   4.Mark Smith           Center Valley,PA   46 M   56    U  226 3:38:15.38       
   5.Matthew Guardo       Stroudsburg,PA     49 M   82       197 3:57:56.36       
   0.Jerome Grant         Millville,NJ       45 M   94C      107 4:14:48.02       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Christine Mackrides  Southampton,PA     46 F   20    U  214 3:12:38.59       
   2.Allison Carpenter    Bethlehem,PA       47 F   46       194 3:31:33.87       
   3.Kathleen Mattes-long Hershey,PA         46 F   77       192 3:51:08.76       
   4.Kathy Small          Lower Gwynedd,PA   49 F   81       198 3:55:26.22       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mark Hanlon          Schwenksville,PA   51 M   16       201 3:10:45.58       
   2.Lawrence Gabriel     E.stroudsburg,PA   54 M   21       208 3:13:35.07       
   3.Edward Fones         Fogelsville,PA     54 M   22       206 3:15:00.98       
   4.John Cassimatis      Hillsborough,NJ    54 M   26       205 3:16:10.76       
   5.Breen Rourke         Merion Station,PA  51 M   28       200 3:16:31.89       
   6.Stephen Longo        Hershey,PA         54 M   34       204 3:21:55.25       
   7.Stephen Ellis        Cochranville,PA    50 M   52       199 3:36:35.03       
   8.Robert Wochele       King Of Prussia,PA 53 M   57       203 3:39:23.99       
   9.Andrew Marzano       Media,PA           52 M   59       202 3:42:19.85       
  10.Donald Hoover        Mahwah,NJ          52 M   67       221 3:46:09.49       
  11.Matt London          Lancaster,PA       50 M  101       213 4:39:08.00       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Linda Starr          Horsham,PA         54 F   99       207 4:23:52.93       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Brian Stephenson     Harrisburg,PA      55 M   43    U  216 3:29:14.79       
   2.Patrick Briner       Silverdale,PA      55 M   51       209 3:35:49.58       
   3.Brian Sullivan       Allentown,PA       56 M   65       210 3:43:28.12       
   4.Mark Jefcoat         East Stroudsbur,PA 59 M   66       211 3:45:45.00       
   5.Peter Nevws          Randolph,NJ        56 M   88       215 4:04:06.92       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Raymomd Dodd         Philadelphia,PA    66 M  105       212 5:30:20.58       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

 CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Daniel Riley Tapia   Mount Joy,PA       28 M   C      224 3:16:13.47 02:00 
   2.Stephen Smith        Souderton,PA       40 M   C      106 3:51:46.93       
   3.Jerome Grant         Millville,NJ       45 M   C      107 4:14:48.02       
   4.Dave Wickersham      Sinking Spring,PA  34 M   C      104 5:05:19.84       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Vicki Duffy          Denville,NJ        43 F   C      103 3:35:06.07