JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE

Race Date:9-18-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       12 M U       25:35.30  6:23 1/60      M 1-14:1/5       75.91  
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M U       25:39.27  6:24 2/60      M50-59:1/9       78.24  
   3.Mario Sliva          Newark,NJ          50 M         25:42.03  6:25 3/60      M50-59:2/9       74.95  
   4.Stuart Gordon        N Haledon,NJ       32 M         25:53.44  6:28 4/60      M30-39:1/17      65.59  
   5.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       50 M         26:10.65  6:32 5/60      M50-59:3/9       73.59  
   6.Arturo Vallesjo      Clifton,NJ         63 M         26:16.54  6:34 6/60      M60-69:1/6       81.88  
   7.Candice Powell       Jersey City,NJ     35 F         27:24.78  6:51 1/45      F30-39:1/16      70.84  
   8.Hunter Smith         West Caldwell,NJ   14 M         27:27.93  6:51 7/60      M 1-14:2/5       67.48  
   9.Rick Murphy          Bloomfield,NJ      25 M         27:28.39  6:52 8/60      M20-29:1/7       61.33  
  10.Antonio Oliveria     Newark,NJ          45 M         27:33.68  6:53 9/60      M40-49:1/14      67.19  
  11.Kelly Tiernan        Montclair,NJ       36 F         27:52.43  6:58 2/45      F30-39:2/16      69.91  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/60      M 0- 0:0/6        0.00  
  13.Lee Mooney           Mays Landing,NJ    50 M U       27:54.85  6:58 10/60     M50-59:4/9       69.01  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  14.Desi Duncker         Newark,NJ          33 M U       28:03.79  7:00 11/60     M30-39:2/17      60.74  
  15.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F U       28:18.54  7:04 3/45      F50-59:1/4       76.96  
  16.Marti Dimitrievich   Montclair,NJ       37 F         28:49.58  7:12 4/45      F30-39:3/16      67.88  
  17.Detlef Wolf          Montclair,NJ       48 M         29:10.01  7:17 12/60     M40-49:2/14      65.00  
  18.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       48 M         29:33.20  7:23 13/60     M40-49:3/14      64.15  
  19.Clay Bibber          Verona,NJ          37 M         29:47.71  7:26 14/60     M30-39:3/17      58.53  
  20.David Skinner        Montclair,NJ       37 M         30:09.26  7:32 15/60     M30-39:4/17      57.83  
  21.Chris Prokop         Montclair,NJ       38 M         30:21.30  7:35 16/60     M30-39:5/17      57.87  
  22.Chanon Cook-maroko   Montclair,NJ       39 F         30:21.78  7:35 5/45      F30-39:4/16      65.08  
  23.Rory Zebrowski       Verona,NJ          25 M         30:33.93  7:38 17/60     M20-29:2/7       55.13  
  24.Cathy Wright         Montclair,NJ       58 F         30:39.16  7:39 6/45      F50-59:2/4       78.87  
  25.Carlos Lopez         Perth Amboy,NJ     26 M         30:46.47  7:41 18/60     M20-29:3/7       54.75  
  26.Mary Holtz           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F         30:58.61  7:44 7/45      F40-49:1/14      67.94  
  27.Mark Giamo           Glen Ridge,NJ      36 M         31:00.24  7:45 19/60     M30-39:6/17      55.86  
  28.Joseph Zolnowsky     Montclair,NJ       51 M         31:01.16  7:45 20/60     M50-59:5/9       62.61  
  29.Mary Bibbee          Verona,NJ          33 F         31:06.66  7:46 8/45      F30-39:5/16      62.09  
  30.George Swlakek       Verona,NJ          61 M         31:10.29  7:47 21/60     M60-69:2/6       67.81  
  31.Katherine Sorrentino Somerset,NJ        27 F         31:12.39  7:48 9/45      F20-29:1/5       61.63  
  32.Tillie Ferguson      Montclair,NJ       10 F         31:25.75  7:51 10/45     F 1-14:1/5       70.54  
  33.David Ferguson       Montclair,NJ       42 M         31:27.96  7:51 22/60     M40-49:4/14      57.52  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  34.Ken Gottesman        Montclair,NJ       49 M         32:16.08  8:04 23/60     M40-49:5/14      59.23  
  35.John Malone          Cedar Grove,NJ     45 M U       32:19.16  8:04 24/60     M40-49:6/14      57.30  
  36.Robert Holtz         Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M         32:27.57  8:06 25/60     M40-49:7/14      57.95  
  37.Joel Rosato          Perth Amboy,NJ     25 M         32:39.67  8:09 26/60     M20-29:4/7       51.59  
  38.Rosemary Williams    Montclair,NJ       45 F         33:02.29  8:15 11/45     F40-49:2/14      62.47  
  39.Alec Miller          Montclair,NJ       12 M         33:06.11  8:16 27/60     M 1-14:3/5       58.68  
  40.Lawrence Miller      Montclair,NJ       43 M U       33:06.56  8:16 28/60     M40-49:8/14      55.08  
  41.Brian Howie          Hoboken,NJ         33 M         33:32.06  8:23 29/60     M30-39:7/17      50.83  
  42.Marjie Howie         Hoboken,NJ         32 F         33:32.49  8:23 12/45     F30-39:6/16      57.48  
  43.Noa Zielinski        Upper Montclair,NJ 9  F         33:39.92  8:24 13/45     F 1-14:2/5       67.74  
  44.Josh Zielinski       Upper Montclair,NJ 37 M         33:44.00  8:26 30/60     M30-39:8/17      51.70  
  45.Lara Synder          Montclair,NJ       43 F         33:44.60  8:26 14/45     F40-49:3/14      60.13  
  46.Christos Matragis    Montclair,NJ       35 M         33:49.25  8:27 31/60     M30-39:9/17      50.90  
  47.Don Dimitrirvich     Montclair,NJ       39 M         34:03.89  8:30 32/60     M30-39:10/17     51.95  
  48.Michelle Lee         Bloomfield,NJ      32 F         34:08.93  8:32 15/45     F30-39:7/16      56.46  
  49.Kc Donahue           Clifton,NJ         32 M         34:15.15  8:33 33/60     M30-39:11/17     49.58  
  50.James Zielinski      Fairfield,CT       61 M         34:15.58  8:33 34/60     M60-69:3/6       61.69  
  51.Tina Sieoler         Montclair,NJ       38 F         34:17.65  8:34 16/45     F30-39:8/16      57.32  
  52.Lenore Imhof         Bloomfield,NJ      44 F         34:37.73  8:39 17/45     F40-49:4/14      59.07  
  53.Tad Roselund         Montclair,NJ       40 M         34:39.69  8:39 35/60     M40-49:9/14      51.44  
  54.Catherine Smith      Boonton,NJ         51 F U       34:46.61  8:41 18/45     F50-59:3/4       63.43  
  55.Alison Schmieder     Madison,NJ         27 F         34:47.34  8:41 19/45     F20-29:2/5       55.29  
  56.Louis Schoen         Montclair,NJ       53 M         34:55.64  8:43 36/60     M50-59:6/9       56.52  
  57.Lori Csaszar         Gibsonia,PA        40 F         34:56.24  8:44 20/45     F40-49:5/14      56.88  
  58.Wayne Barbin         Washington,DC      46 M         34:56.85  8:44 37/60     M40-49:10/14     53.41  
  59.Mark Wolf            Verona,NJ          34 M         35:01.37  8:45 38/60     M30-39:12/17     48.89  
  60.Bradley Harsch       Montclair,NJ       41 M         35:14.67  8:48 39/60     M40-49:11/14     50.97  
  61.Glenn Robertson      Caldwell,NJ        47 M         35:20.33  8:50 40/60     M40-49:12/14     53.23  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  62.Marc Ronches         Montclair,NJ       29 M         36:00.01  9:00 41/60     M20-29:5/7       46.85  
  63.Matthew Hutton       Glen Ridge,NJ      37 M         36:04.18  9:01 42/60     M30-39:13/17     48.35  
  64.Kerri Hivick         Montclair,NJ       28 F         36:21.71  9:05 21/45     F20-29:3/5       52.89  
  65.Rick Benciverali     West Orange,NJ     27 M         36:22.28  9:05 43/60     M20-29:6/7       46.33  
  66.Stacy Thiel          Montclair,NJ       40 F         36:25.00  9:06 22/45     F40-49:6/14      54.57  
  67.Jenna Mulrenan       Glen Ridge,NJ      15 F         36:27.49  9:06 23/45     F15-19:1/1       55.24  
  68.Jennifer Kasper      Montclair,NJ       29 F         36:34.96  9:08 24/45     F20-29:4/5       52.57  
  69.Kerry Smallman       Montclair,NJ       12 F         37:00.27  9:15 25/45     F 1-14:3/5       57.17  
  70.Melissa Smallman     Montclair,NJ       45 F         37:07.12  9:16 26/45     F40-49:7/14      55.60  
  71.Scott Moran          Montclair,NJ       36 M U       37:24.23  9:21 44/60     M30-39:14/17     46.30  
  72.Barry Donohue        Montclair,NJ       38 M         37:26.19  9:21 45/60     M30-39:15/17     46.92  
  73.Darcey Gohring       Summit,NJ          38 F         37:28.78  9:22 27/45     F30-39:9/16      52.44  
  74.Gower Nibley         Montclair,NJ       20 M         37:36.18  9:24 46/60     M20-29:7/7       45.29  
  75.John Decker          Glen Ridge,NJ      35 M         37:52.09  9:28 47/60     M30-39:16/17     45.46  
  76.Robertson Sara       Caldwell,NJ        37 F         37:58.85  9:29 28/45     F30-39:10/16     51.52  
  77.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         70 M U       38:02.36  9:30 48/60     M70-79:1/1       60.52  
  78.Cliff Finkle         Montclair,NJ       57 M         38:03.17  9:30 49/60     M50-59:7/9       53.65  
  79.Ava Somogyi          Glen Ridge,NJ      39 F         38:14.16  9:33 29/45     F30-39:11/16     51.68  
  80.Kim Amrata           Montclair,NJ       41 F         38:14.73  9:33 30/45     F40-49:8/14      52.29  
  81.Julie Duorek         Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F         38:22.72  9:35 31/45     F40-49:9/14      52.11  
  82.Sydney Davis         South Orange,NJ    43 F         39:15.40  9:48 32/45     F40-49:10/14     51.69  
  83.Jomarie Battle       Bloomfield,NJ      53 F         39:16.44  9:49 33/45     F50-59:4/4       57.61  
  84.Deane Nigro          Verona,NJ          37 F         39:31.04  9:52 34/45     F30-39:12/16     49.51  
  85.Zoe Rosenberg        Montclair,NJ       10 F         39:39.78  9:54 35/45     F 1-14:4/5       55.90  
  86.Lisa Rosenberg       Montclair,NJ       45 F         39:54.47  9:58 36/45     F40-49:11/14     51.72  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  87.Lesley Ann Llarena   Eatontown,NJ       28 F         40:04.08 10:01 37/45     F20-29:5/5       48.00  
  88.Yvette Bigornia      Woodbridge,NJ      34 F         41:01.70 10:15 38/45     F30-39:13/16     47.19  
  89.Luke Savitch         Montclair,NJ       9  M         42:23.67 10:35 50/60     M 1-14:4/5       50.40  
  90.Jon Javitch          Montclair,NJ       40 M         42:24.14 10:36 51/60     M40-49:13/14     42.05  
  91.Gene Mulrenan        Glen Ridge,NJ      56 M         42:33.59 10:38 52/60     M50-59:8/9       47.56  
  92.Christina Salvatore  Montclair,NJ       31 F         42:40.54 10:40 39/45     F30-39:14/16     45.12  
  93.Jen Pavitch          Montclair,NJ       41 F         42:56.11 10:44 40/45     F40-49:12/14     46.58  
  94.Robin Wolf           Montclair,NJ       13 M         43:03.69 10:45 53/60     M 1-14:5/5       44.00  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  95.Sontraud Wolf        Montclair,NJ       11 F         44:06.67 11:01 41/45     F 1-14:5/5       49.02  
  96.Phoebe Farber        Montclair,NJ       48 F         44:11.11 11:02 42/45     F40-49:13/14     48.15  
  97.James Israel         Brooklyn,NY        66 M         44:30.75 11:07 54/60     M60-69:4/6       49.68  
  98.Mary Browning        Glen Ridge,NJ      35 F         44:44.00 11:11 43/45     F30-39:15/16     43.41  
  99.Amanda Lopes         Montclair,NJ       32 F         44:50.34 11:12 44/45     F30-39:16/16     43.00  
 100.John Thompson Jr.    East Orange,NJ     47 M         44:50.91 11:12 55/60     M40-49:14/14     41.94  
 101.Bradley Colwell      Montclair,NJ       33 M         45:25.16 11:21 56/60     M30-39:17/17     37.53  
 102.Terry Zrelinski      West Milford,NJ    64 M         45:41.78 11:25 57/60     M60-69:5/6       47.51  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 103.Gregg Lukasiewicz    Nutley,NJ          53 M         50:01.91 12:30 58/60     M50-59:9/9       39.45  
 104.Kelly Shaw           Montclair,NJ       69 M         51:25.77 12:51 59/60     M60-69:6/6       44.26  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 105.Irmtraud Wolf        Montclair,NJ       49 F         52:15.00 13:03 45/45     F40-49:14/14     41.19  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       12 M         U   28   25:35.30   6:24
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M         U  131   25:39.27   6:25
   3.Mario Sliva          Newark,NJ          50 M            125   25:42.03   6:26
   4.Stuart Gordon        N Haledon,NJ       32 M            140   25:53.44   6:28
   5.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       50 M             51   26:10.65   6:33
   6.Arturo Vallesjo      Clifton,NJ         63 M             73   26:16.54   6:34
   7.Hunter Smith         West Caldwell,NJ   14 M            130   27:27.93   6:52
   8.Rick Murphy          Bloomfield,NJ      25 M             38   27:28.39   6:52
   9.Antonio Oliveria     Newark,NJ          45 M            128   27:33.68   6:53
  10.Not Registered       ,                  99 M            112   27:54.15   6:59
JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Candice Powell       Jersey City,NJ     35 F             67   27:24.78   6:51
   2.Kelly Tiernan        Montclair,NJ       36 F            108   27:52.43   6:58
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F         U    6   28:18.54   7:05
   4.Marti Dimitrievich   Montclair,NJ       37 F            156   28:49.58   7:12
   5.Chanon Cook-maroko   Montclair,NJ       39 F              8   30:21.78   7:35
   6.Cathy Wright         Montclair,NJ       58 F             61   30:39.16   7:40
   7.Mary Holtz           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F             22   30:58.61   7:45
   8.Mary Bibbee          Verona,NJ          33 F             69   31:06.66   7:47
   9.Katherine Sorrentino Somerset,NJ        27 F             52   31:12.39   7:48
  10.Tillie Ferguson      Montclair,NJ       10 F             84   31:25.75   7:51
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M         U  131   25:39.27   6:25
   2.Mario Sliva          Newark,NJ          50 M            125   25:42.03   6:26
   3.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       50 M             51   26:10.65   6:33
   4.Arturo Vallesjo      Clifton,NJ         63 M             73   26:16.54   6:34
   5.Antonio Oliveria     Newark,NJ          45 M            128   27:33.68   6:53
   6.Lee Mooney           Mays Landing,NJ    50 M         U   81   27:54.85   6:59
   7.Detlef Wolf          Montclair,NJ       48 M             56   29:10.01   7:18
   8.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       48 M            161   29:33.20   7:23
   9.Joseph Zolnowsky     Montclair,NJ       51 M             83   31:01.16   7:45
  10.George Swlakek       Verona,NJ          61 M            124   31:10.29   7:48
JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F         U    6   28:18.54   7:05
   2.Cathy Wright         Montclair,NJ       58 F             61   30:39.16   7:40
   3.Mary Holtz           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F             22   30:58.61   7:45
   4.Rosemary Williams    Montclair,NJ       45 F             54   33:02.29   8:16
   5.Lara Synder          Montclair,NJ       43 F            101   33:44.60   8:26
   6.Lenore Imhof         Bloomfield,NJ      44 F            166   34:37.73   8:39
   7.Catherine Smith      Boonton,NJ         51 F         U  129   34:46.61   8:42
   8.Lori Csaszar         Gibsonia,PA        40 F              9   34:56.24   8:44
   9.Stacy Thiel          Montclair,NJ       40 F            147   36:25.00   9:06
  10.Melissa Smallman     Montclair,NJ       45 F            110   37:07.12   9:17

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       12 M    1    U   28   25:35.30   6:24   75.91%
   2.Hunter Smith         West Caldwell,NJ   14 M    8       130   27:27.93   6:52   67.48%
   3.Alec Miller          Montclair,NJ       12 M   39       103   33:06.11   8:17   58.68%
   4.Luke Savitch         Montclair,NJ       9  M   89        90   42:23.67   0:36   50.40%
   5.Robin Wolf           Montclair,NJ       13 M   94        59   43:03.69   0:46   44.00%


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tillie Ferguson      Montclair,NJ       10 F   32        84   31:25.75   7:51   70.54%
   2.Noa Zielinski        Upper Montclair,NJ 9  F   43        66   33:39.92   8:25   67.74%
   3.Kerry Smallman       Montclair,NJ       12 F   69       111   37:00.27   9:15   57.17%
   4.Zoe Rosenberg        Montclair,NJ       10 F   85       163   39:39.78   9:55   55.90%
   5.Sontraud Wolf        Montclair,NJ       11 F   95        60   44:06.67   1:02   49.02%


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jenna Mulrenan       Glen Ridge,NJ      15 F   67        37   36:27.49   9:07   55.24%


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rick Murphy          Bloomfield,NJ      25 M    9        38   27:28.39   6:52   61.33%
   2.Rory Zebrowski       Verona,NJ          25 M   23        63   30:33.93   7:38   55.13%
   3.Carlos Lopez         Perth Amboy,NJ     26 M   25        99   30:46.47   7:42   54.75%
   4.Joel Rosato          Perth Amboy,NJ     25 M   37       100   32:39.67   8:10   51.59%
   5.Marc Ronches         Montclair,NJ       29 M   62       139   36:00.01   9:00   46.85%
   6.Rick Benciverali     West Orange,NJ     27 M   65        75   36:22.28   9:06   46.33%
   7.Gower Nibley         Montclair,NJ       20 M   74       132   37:36.18   9:24   45.29%


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Katherine Sorrentino Somerset,NJ        27 F   31        52   31:12.39   7:48   61.63%
   2.Alison Schmieder     Madison,NJ         27 F   55       113   34:47.34   8:42   55.29%
   3.Kerri Hivick         Montclair,NJ       28 F   64        74   36:21.71   9:05   52.89%
   4.Jennifer Kasper      Montclair,NJ       29 F   68        27   36:34.96   9:09   52.57%
   5.Lesley Ann Llarena   Eatontown,NJ       28 F   87        32   40:04.08   0:01   48.00%


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stuart Gordon        N Haledon,NJ       32 M    4       140   25:53.44   6:28   65.59%
   2.Desi Duncker         Newark,NJ          33 M   14    U  114   28:03.79   7:01   60.74%
   3.Clay Bibber          Verona,NJ          37 M   19        68   29:47.71   7:27   58.53%
   4.David Skinner        Montclair,NJ       37 M   20        76   30:09.26   7:32   57.83%
   5.Chris Prokop         Montclair,NJ       38 M   21        40   30:21.30   7:35   57.87%
   6.Mark Giamo           Glen Ridge,NJ      36 M   27        18   31:00.24   7:45   55.86%
   7.Brian Howie          Hoboken,NJ         33 M   41        24   33:32.06   8:23   50.83%
   8.Josh Zielinski       Upper Montclair,NJ 37 M   44        65   33:44.00   8:26   51.70%
   9.Christos Matragis    Montclair,NJ       35 M   46       154   33:49.25   8:27   50.90%
  10.Don Dimitrirvich     Montclair,NJ       39 M   47       157   34:03.89   8:31   51.95%


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Candice Powell       Jersey City,NJ     35 F    7        67   27:24.78   6:51   70.84%
   2.Kelly Tiernan        Montclair,NJ       36 F   11       108   27:52.43   6:58   69.91%
   3.Marti Dimitrievich   Montclair,NJ       37 F   16       156   28:49.58   7:12   67.88%
   4.Chanon Cook-maroko   Montclair,NJ       39 F   22         8   30:21.78   7:35   65.08%
   5.Mary Bibbee          Verona,NJ          33 F   29        69   31:06.66   7:47   62.09%
   6.Marjie Howie         Hoboken,NJ         32 F   42        25   33:32.49   8:23   57.48%
   7.Michelle Lee         Bloomfield,NJ      32 F   48        31   34:08.93   8:32   56.46%
   8.Tina Sieoler         Montclair,NJ       38 F   51       162   34:17.65   8:34   57.32%
   9.Darcey Gohring       Summit,NJ          38 F   73        19   37:28.78   9:22   52.44%
  10.Robertson Sara       Caldwell,NJ        37 F   76        44   37:58.85   9:30   51.52%


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antonio Oliveria     Newark,NJ          45 M   10       128   27:33.68   6:53   67.19%
   2.Detlef Wolf          Montclair,NJ       48 M   17        56   29:10.01   7:18   65.00%
   3.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       48 M   18       161   29:33.20   7:23   64.15%
   4.David Ferguson       Montclair,NJ       42 M   33        82   31:27.96   7:52   57.52%
   5.Ken Gottesman        Montclair,NJ       49 M   34        72   32:16.08   8:04   59.23%
   6.John Malone          Cedar Grove,NJ     45 M   35    U   70   32:19.16   8:05   57.30%
   7.Robert Holtz         Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M   36        23   32:27.57   8:07   57.95%
   8.Lawrence Miller      Montclair,NJ       43 M   40    U  104   33:06.56   8:17   55.08%
   9.Tad Roselund         Montclair,NJ       40 M   53        42   34:39.69   8:40   51.44%
  10.Wayne Barbin         Washington,DC      46 M   58       152   34:56.85   8:44   53.41%


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mary Holtz           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F   26        22   30:58.61   7:45   67.94%
   2.Rosemary Williams    Montclair,NJ       45 F   38        54   33:02.29   8:16   62.47%
   3.Lara Synder          Montclair,NJ       43 F   45       101   33:44.60   8:26   60.13%
   4.Lenore Imhof         Bloomfield,NJ      44 F   52       166   34:37.73   8:39   59.07%
   5.Lori Csaszar         Gibsonia,PA        40 F   57         9   34:56.24   8:44   56.88%
   6.Stacy Thiel          Montclair,NJ       40 F   66       147   36:25.00   9:06   54.57%
   7.Melissa Smallman     Montclair,NJ       45 F   70       110   37:07.12   9:17   55.60%
   8.Kim Amrata           Montclair,NJ       41 F   80       146   38:14.73   9:34   52.29%
   9.Julie Duorek         Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F   81       158   38:22.72   9:36   52.11%
  10.Sydney Davis         South Orange,NJ    43 F   82        10   39:15.40   9:49   51.69%


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M    2    U  131   25:39.27   6:25   78.24%
   2.Mario Sliva          Newark,NJ          50 M    3       125   25:42.03   6:26   74.95%
   3.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       50 M    5        51   26:10.65   6:33   73.59%
   4.Lee Mooney           Mays Landing,NJ    50 M   13    U   81   27:54.85   6:59   69.01%
   5.Joseph Zolnowsky     Montclair,NJ       51 M   28        83   31:01.16   7:45   62.61%
   6.Louis Schoen         Montclair,NJ       53 M   56        46   34:55.64   8:44   56.52%
   7.Cliff Finkle         Montclair,NJ       57 M   78       165   38:03.17   9:31   53.65%
   8.Gene Mulrenan        Glen Ridge,NJ      56 M   91        36   42:33.59   0:38   47.56%
   9.Gregg Lukasiewicz    Nutley,NJ          53 M  103       160   50:01.91   2:30   39.45%


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F   15    U    6   28:18.54   7:05   76.96%
   2.Cathy Wright         Montclair,NJ       58 F   24        61   30:39.16   7:40   78.87%
   3.Catherine Smith      Boonton,NJ         51 F   54    U  129   34:46.61   8:42   63.43%
   4.Jomarie Battle       Bloomfield,NJ      53 F   83         3   39:16.44   9:49   57.61%


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arturo Vallesjo      Clifton,NJ         63 M    6        73   26:16.54   6:34   81.88%
   2.George Swlakek       Verona,NJ          61 M   30       124   31:10.29   7:48   67.81%
   3.James Zielinski      Fairfield,CT       61 M   50        64   34:15.58   8:34   61.69%
   4.James Israel         Brooklyn,NY        66 M   97        79   44:30.75   1:08   49.68%
   5.Terry Zrelinski      West Milford,NJ    64 M  102       133   45:41.78   1:25   47.51%
   6.Kelly Shaw           Montclair,NJ       69 M  104        49   51:25.77   2:51   44.26%


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         MALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         70 M   77    U   85   38:02.36   9:31   60.52%


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


JLMN RUN 4 CHILDREN 4 MILE         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Arturo Vallesjo      Clifton,NJ         63 M     73   26:16.54   6:34 81.88%
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M U  131   25:39.27   6:25 78.24%
   3.Mario Sliva          Newark,NJ          50 M    125   25:42.03   6:26 74.95%
   4.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       50 M     51   26:10.65   6:33 73.59%
   5.Lee Mooney           Mays Landing,NJ    50 M U   81   27:54.85   6:59 69.01%
   6.George Swlakek       Verona,NJ          61 M    124   31:10.29   7:48 67.81%
   7.Antonio Oliveria     Newark,NJ          45 M    128   27:33.68   6:53 67.19%
   8.Detlef Wolf          Montclair,NJ       48 M     56   29:10.01   7:18 65.00%
   9.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       48 M    161   29:33.20   7:23 64.15%
  10.Joseph Zolnowsky     Montclair,NJ       51 M     83   31:01.16   7:45 62.61%
  11.James Zielinski      Fairfield,CT       61 M     64   34:15.58   8:34 61.69%
  12.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         70 M U   85   38:02.36   9:31 60.52%
  13.Ken Gottesman        Montclair,NJ       49 M     72   32:16.08   8:04 59.23%
  14.Robert Holtz         Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M     23   32:27.57   8:07 57.95%
  15.David Ferguson       Montclair,NJ       42 M     82   31:27.96   7:52 57.52%
  16.John Malone          Cedar Grove,NJ     45 M U   70   32:19.16   8:05 57.30%
  17.Louis Schoen         Montclair,NJ       53 M     46   34:55.64   8:44 56.52%
  18.Lawrence Miller      Montclair,NJ       43 M U  104   33:06.56   8:17 55.08%
  19.Cliff Finkle         Montclair,NJ       57 M    165   38:03.17   9:31 53.65%
  20.Wayne Barbin         Washington,DC      46 M    152   34:56.85   8:44 53.41%
  21.Glenn Robertson      Caldwell,NJ        47 M     41   35:20.33   8:50 53.23%
  22.Tad Roselund         Montclair,NJ       40 M     42   34:39.69   8:40 51.44%
  23.Bradley Harsch       Montclair,NJ       41 M     21   35:14.67   8:49 50.97%
  24.James Israel         Brooklyn,NY        66 M     79   44:30.75   1:08 49.68%
  25.Gene Mulrenan        Glen Ridge,NJ      56 M     36   42:33.59   0:38 47.56%
  26.Terry Zrelinski      West Milford,NJ    64 M    133   45:41.78   1:25 47.51%
  27.Kelly Shaw           Montclair,NJ       69 M     49   51:25.77   2:51 44.26%
  28.Jon Javitch          Montclair,NJ       40 M     91   42:24.14   0:36 42.05%
  29.John Thompson Jr.    East Orange,NJ     47 M     53   44:50.91   1:13 41.94%
  30.Gregg Lukasiewicz    Nutley,NJ          53 M    160   50:01.91   2:30 39.45%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Cathy Wright         Montclair,NJ       58 F     61   30:39.16   7:40 78.87%
   2.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F U    6   28:18.54   7:05 76.96%
   3.Mary Holtz           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F     22   30:58.61   7:45 67.94%
   4.Catherine Smith      Boonton,NJ         51 F U  129   34:46.61   8:42 63.43%
   5.Rosemary Williams    Montclair,NJ       45 F     54   33:02.29   8:16 62.47%
   6.Lara Synder          Montclair,NJ       43 F    101   33:44.60   8:26 60.13%
   7.Lenore Imhof         Bloomfield,NJ      44 F    166   34:37.73   8:39 59.07%
   8.Jomarie Battle       Bloomfield,NJ      53 F      3   39:16.44   9:49 57.61%
   9.Lori Csaszar         Gibsonia,PA        40 F      9   34:56.24   8:44 56.88%
  10.Melissa Smallman     Montclair,NJ       45 F    110   37:07.12   9:17 55.60%
  11.Stacy Thiel          Montclair,NJ       40 F    147   36:25.00   9:06 54.57%
  12.Kim Amrata           Montclair,NJ       41 F    146   38:14.73   9:34 52.29%
  13.Julie Duorek         Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F    158   38:22.72   9:36 52.11%
  14.Lisa Rosenberg       Montclair,NJ       45 F    164   39:54.47   9:59 51.72%
  15.Sydney Davis         South Orange,NJ    43 F     10   39:15.40   9:49 51.69%
  16.Phoebe Farber        Montclair,NJ       48 F     17   44:11.11   1:03 48.15%
  17.Jen Pavitch          Montclair,NJ       41 F     92   42:56.11   0:44 46.58%
  18.Irmtraud Wolf        Montclair,NJ       49 F     57   52:15.00   3:04 41.19%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Arturo Vallesjo      Clifton,NJ         63 M     73   26:16.54   6:34 81.88%
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M U  131   25:39.27   6:25 78.24%
   3.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       12 M U   28   25:35.30   6:24 75.91%
   4.Mario Sliva          Newark,NJ          50 M    125   25:42.03   6:26 74.95%
   5.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       50 M     51   26:10.65   6:33 73.59%
   6.Lee Mooney           Mays Landing,NJ    50 M U   81   27:54.85   6:59 69.01%
   7.George Swlakek       Verona,NJ          61 M    124   31:10.29   7:48 67.81%
   8.Hunter Smith         West Caldwell,NJ   14 M    130   27:27.93   6:52 67.48%
   9.Antonio Oliveria     Newark,NJ          45 M    128   27:33.68   6:53 67.19%
  10.Stuart Gordon        N Haledon,NJ       32 M    140   25:53.44   6:28 65.59%
  11.Detlef Wolf          Montclair,NJ       48 M     56   29:10.01   7:18 65.00%
  12.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       48 M    161   29:33.20   7:23 64.15%
  13.Joseph Zolnowsky     Montclair,NJ       51 M     83   31:01.16   7:45 62.61%
  14.James Zielinski      Fairfield,CT       61 M     64   34:15.58   8:34 61.69%
  15.Rick Murphy          Bloomfield,NJ      25 M     38   27:28.39   6:52 61.33%
  16.Desi Duncker         Newark,NJ          33 M U  114   28:03.79   7:01 60.74%
  17.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         70 M U   85   38:02.36   9:31 60.52%
  18.Ken Gottesman        Montclair,NJ       49 M     72   32:16.08   8:04 59.23%
  19.Alec Miller          Montclair,NJ       12 M    103   33:06.11   8:17 58.68%
  20.Clay Bibber          Verona,NJ          37 M     68   29:47.71   7:27 58.53%
  21.Robert Holtz         Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M     23   32:27.57   8:07 57.95%
  22.Chris Prokop         Montclair,NJ       38 M     40   30:21.30   7:35 57.87%
  23.David Skinner        Montclair,NJ       37 M     76   30:09.26   7:32 57.83%
  24.David Ferguson       Montclair,NJ       42 M     82   31:27.96   7:52 57.52%
  25.John Malone          Cedar Grove,NJ     45 M U   70   32:19.16   8:05 57.30%
  26.Louis Schoen         Montclair,NJ       53 M     46   34:55.64   8:44 56.52%
  27.Mark Giamo           Glen Ridge,NJ      36 M     18   31:00.24   7:45 55.86%
  28.Rory Zebrowski       Verona,NJ          25 M     63   30:33.93   7:38 55.13%
  29.Lawrence Miller      Montclair,NJ       43 M U  104   33:06.56   8:17 55.08%
  30.Carlos Lopez         Perth Amboy,NJ     26 M     99   30:46.47   7:42 54.75%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Cathy Wright         Montclair,NJ       58 F     61   30:39.16   7:40 78.87%
   2.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F U    6   28:18.54   7:05 76.96%
   3.Candice Powell       Jersey City,NJ     35 F     67   27:24.78   6:51 70.84%
   4.Tillie Ferguson      Montclair,NJ       10 F     84   31:25.75   7:51 70.54%
   5.Kelly Tiernan        Montclair,NJ       36 F    108   27:52.43   6:58 69.91%
   6.Mary Holtz           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F     22   30:58.61   7:45 67.94%
   7.Marti Dimitrievich   Montclair,NJ       37 F    156   28:49.58   7:12 67.88%
   8.Noa Zielinski        Upper Montclair,NJ 9  F     66   33:39.92   8:25 67.74%
   9.Chanon Cook-maroko   Montclair,NJ       39 F      8   30:21.78   7:35 65.08%
  10.Catherine Smith      Boonton,NJ         51 F U  129   34:46.61   8:42 63.43%
  11.Rosemary Williams    Montclair,NJ       45 F     54   33:02.29   8:16 62.47%
  12.Mary Bibbee          Verona,NJ          33 F     69   31:06.66   7:47 62.09%
  13.Katherine Sorrentino Somerset,NJ        27 F     52   31:12.39   7:48 61.63%
  14.Lara Synder          Montclair,NJ       43 F    101   33:44.60   8:26 60.13%
  15.Lenore Imhof         Bloomfield,NJ      44 F    166   34:37.73   8:39 59.07%
  16.Jomarie Battle       Bloomfield,NJ      53 F      3   39:16.44   9:49 57.61%
  17.Marjie Howie         Hoboken,NJ         32 F     25   33:32.49   8:23 57.48%
  18.Tina Sieoler         Montclair,NJ       38 F    162   34:17.65   8:34 57.32%
  19.Kerry Smallman       Montclair,NJ       12 F    111   37:00.27   9:15 57.17%
  20.Lori Csaszar         Gibsonia,PA        40 F      9   34:56.24   8:44 56.88%
  21.Michelle Lee         Bloomfield,NJ      32 F     31   34:08.93   8:32 56.46%
  22.Zoe Rosenberg        Montclair,NJ       10 F    163   39:39.78   9:55 55.90%
  23.Melissa Smallman     Montclair,NJ       45 F    110   37:07.12   9:17 55.60%
  24.Alison Schmieder     Madison,NJ         27 F    113   34:47.34   8:42 55.29%
  25.Jenna Mulrenan       Glen Ridge,NJ      15 F     37   36:27.49   9:07 55.24%
  26.Stacy Thiel          Montclair,NJ       40 F    147   36:25.00   9:06 54.57%
  27.Kerri Hivick         Montclair,NJ       28 F     74   36:21.71   9:05 52.89%
  28.Jennifer Kasper      Montclair,NJ       29 F     27   36:34.96   9:09 52.57%
  29.Darcey Gohring       Summit,NJ          38 F     19   37:28.78   9:22 52.44%
  30.Kim Amrata           Montclair,NJ       41 F    146   38:14.73   9:34 52.29%