GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN

Race Date:9-24-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Jose Veras           Jersey City,NJ     19 M         16:51.12  5:25 1/42      M18-25:1/9       78.19  
   2.Lance Fleming        Jersey City,NJ     21 M         17:41.49  5:41 2/42      M18-25:2/9       73.20  
   3.Galonn White         ,                  20 M         18:17.60  5:53 3/42      M18-25:3/9       71.28  
   4.Samuel Lydon         Brooklyn,NY        30 M         18:18.09  5:53 4/42      M26-35:1/12      70.66  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   5.Steve Oneill         ,NJ                29 M         19:19.85  6:13 5/42      M26-35:2/12      66.79  
   6.Iya Ustilvosky       Jersey City,NJ     41 M         19:45.11  6:21 6/42      M36-45:1/7       69.63  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   7.Seth Hosking         Brattleboro,VT     25 M         21:46.19  7:00 7/42      M18-25:4/9       59.26  
   8.Andrew Lecount       Jersey City,NJ     40 M         21:55.60  7:03 8/42      M36-45:2/7       62.25  
   9.Barrett Goodman      New York,NY        25 M         21:57.67  7:04 9/42      M18-25:5/9       58.74  
  10.Jason Timberger      Newburgh,NY        27 M         22:30.79  7:14 10/42     M26-35:3/12      57.30  
  11.Christopher Brown    Jersey City,NJ     29 M         22:42.43  7:18 11/42     M26-35:4/12      56.86  
  12.Michael Lysak        Abdereen,NJ        33 M         23:15.00  7:28 12/42     M26-35:5/12      56.13  
  13.Howard Bi            Skillman,NJ        14 M         23:41.97  7:37 13/42     M13-17:1/1       59.87  
  14.Jeff Hughes          Jersey City,NJ     47 M         24:23.60  7:51 14/42     M46-69:1/8       59.03  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  15.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     31 M         25:15.18  8:07 15/42     M26-35:6/12      51.33  
  16.Cj Engelberger       Morris Plains,NJ   22 M         25:24.52  8:10 16/42     M18-25:6/9       50.79  
  17.Fred Engelberger     Morris Plains,NJ   58 M         25:47.56  8:18 17/42     M46-69:2/8       61.11  
  18.Greg Bushwell        Morris Plains,NJ   49 M         26:47.35  8:37 18/42     M46-69:3/8       54.61  
  19.Steven Chow          Skillman,NJ        43 M         26:47.00  8:37 19/42     M36-45:3/7       52.13  
  20.Kristie Butrico      South Plainfiel,NJ 25 F         26:52.05  8:38 1/35      F18-25:1/5       55.09  
  21.Nadia Rahin          New Egypt,NJ       22 F         26:57.72  8:40 2/35      F18-25:2/5       54.89  
  22.Gabriel Familiarn    Bordentown,NJ      25 M         26:59.02  8:41 20/42     M18-25:7/9       47.81  
  23.Ana Novoa            Lake Hiawatha,NJ   30 F         27:05.43  8:43 3/35      F26-35:1/14      54.65  
  24.Meghan Fallon        Ny,NJ              26 F         27:09.84  8:44 4/35      F26-35:2/14      54.48  
  25.Angela Chow          Skillman,NJ        15 F         27:30.97  8:51 5/35      F13-17:1/3       56.32  
  26.Alison Chow          Skillman,NJ        14 F         27:38.76  8:53 6/35      F13-17:2/3       56.84  
  27.Olivier Rigaut       New York,NY        37 M         27:47.84  8:56 21/42     M36-45:4/7       48.03  
  28.Meeghan Borzillo     Jersey City,NJ     29 F         27:51.85  8:58 7/35      F26-35:3/14      53.11  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  29.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   53 F         28:10.58  9:04 8/35      F46-69:1/4       61.79  
  30.Amanda Chow          Skillman,NJ        43 F         28:21.21  9:07 9/35      F36-45:1/6       55.07  
  31.Anthony Fiore        Summit,NJ          49 M         28:23.56  9:08 22/42     M46-69:4/8       51.53  
  32.Jennifer Durning     Jersey City,NJ     32 F         28:57.30  9:19 10/35     F26-35:4/14      51.24  
  33.Daniel Zazzi         Hoboken,NJ         24 M         29:15.99  9:25 23/42     M18-25:8/9       44.08  
  34.Chester Juall        Hawthorne,NJ       49 M         29:30.32  9:29 24/42     M46-69:5/8       49.59  
  35.Ron Hamaoui          New York,NY        35 M         29:35.50  9:31 25/42     M26-35:7/12      44.54  
  36.Marisa Barra         Jersey City,NJ     35 F         29:44.02  9:34 11/35     F26-35:5/14      50.26  
  37.Leslie Lecount       Jersey City,NJ     34 F         29:47.22  9:35 12/35     F26-35:6/14      50.02  
  38.Patrick Leary        Jersey City,NJ     33 M         29:52.27  9:36 26/42     M26-35:8/12      43.69  
  39.Danielle Romero      North Arlington,NJ 24 F         29:53.12  9:37 13/35     F18-25:3/5       49.52  
  40.Gisette Ribera       Union City,NJ      32 F         30:22.53  9:46 14/35     F26-35:7/14      48.84  
  41.Jeffrey Bi           Skillman,NJ        12 M         30:33.86  9:50 27/42     M 1-12:1/2       48.65  
  42.Brandon Chow         Skillman,NJ        12 M         30:35.00  9:50 28/42     M 1-12:2/2       48.62  
  43.Brie Nepil           Nutley,NJ          27 F         30:42.97  9:53 15/35     F26-35:8/14      48.18  
  44.Emily Bi             Skillman,NJ        8  F         30:48.62  9:54 16/35     F 1-12:1/1       58.79  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  45.Stephanie Juall      Warren,NJ          16 F         31:34.43 10:09 17/35     F13-17:3/3       48.47  
  46.Arlene Soto          Jersey City,NJ     29 F         31:55.39 10:16 18/35     F26-35:9/14      46.36  
  47.Fernando Hernandez   Jersey City,NJ     38 M         32:34.29 10:28 29/42     M36-45:5/7       41.29  
  48.Maria Santos         Jersey City,NJ     40 F         33:04.03 10:38 19/35     F36-45:2/6       46.25  
  49.John Mccarthy        ,NJ                48 M         33:17.36 10:42 30/42     M46-69:6/8       43.60  
  50.Jay Gerbehy          Califon,NJ         54 M         33:35.20 10:48 31/42     M46-69:7/8       45.37  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  51.Hubert Recana        Jersey City,NJ     25 M         34:38.00 11:08 32/42     M18-25:9/9       37.25  
  52.Roxanne Zygmund      Bayonne,NJ         54 F         34:42.90 11:10 20/35     F46-69:2/4       50.80  
  53.Irene Salehi         Rutherford,NJ      46 F         34:47.69 11:11 21/35     F46-69:3/4       46.07  
  54.Tai Nguyen           ,NJ                26 M         34:59.55 11:15 33/42     M26-35:9/12      36.87  
  55.Dennis Dagounis      Clark,NJ           33 M         35:07.22 11:18 34/42     M26-35:10/12     37.16  
  56.Marlene Sandkama     Jersey City,NJ     40 F         35:31.33 11:25 22/35     F36-45:3/6       43.05  
  57.Scott Menscher       Kearny,NJ          45 M         35:31.82 11:26 35/42     M36-45:6/7       39.90  
  58.Ghaith Haddad        Piscataway,NJ      32 M         36:04.21 11:36 36/42     M26-35:11/12     36.04  
  59.Robert Focht         Union City,NJ      62 M         36:30.62 11:45 37/42     M46-69:8/8       44.71  
  60.Larry Bi             Skillman,NJ        43 M         36:58.55 11:54 38/42     M36-45:7/7       37.76  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  61.Phyllis-ann Baldino  Belleville,NJ      27 F         37:20.52 12:01 23/35     F26-35:10/14     39.63  
  62.Michelle Butrico     South Plainfiel,NJ 22 F         37:21.11 12:01 24/35     F18-25:4/5       39.62  
  63.Ed Crane             Wayne,NJ           99 M         37:38.50 12:06 39/42     NO AGE:1/2        0.00  
  64.Melannie Pitoscia    Jersey City,NJ     29 F         37:57.70 12:13 25/35     F26-35:11/14     38.99  
  65.Gina Rolls           Jersey City,NJ     35 F         37:58.26 12:13 26/35     F26-35:12/14     39.35  
  66.Nicole Mattiaias     Jersey City,NJ     33 F         38:05.04 12:15 27/35     F26-35:13/14     39.03  
  67.Wendy Fishleman      Jersey City,NJ     38 F         38:05.55 12:15 28/35     F36-45:4/6       39.71  
  68.Ailis Groves         Montclair,NJ       99 F         38:21.22 12:20 29/35     NO AGE:1/2        0.00  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  69.Pilar Lu             Jersey City,NJ     99 M         40:27.24 13:01 40/42     NO AGE:2/2        0.00  
  70.Georgiana Bi         Skillman,NJ        40 F         40:57.73 13:11 30/35     F36-45:5/6       37.33  
  71.Saumil Mayani        South Plainfiel,NJ 27 M         40:58.31 13:11 41/42     M26-35:12/12     31.49  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  72.Lori Romua           ,NJ                24 F         46:36.95 15:00 31/35     F18-25:5/5       31.75  
  73.Christine Luzong     ,NJ                26 F         46:37.66 15:00 32/35     F26-35:14/14     31.74  
  74.Emily Ryan           Syracuse,NY        99 F         47:31.59 15:17 33/35     NO AGE:2/2        0.00  
  75.Doris Suarez         Union City,NJ      44 F         49:16.27 15:51 34/35     F36-45:6/6       31.95  
  76.Juana Mason          Hoboken,NJ         49 F         49:16.93 15:51 35/35     F46-69:4/4       33.60  

24:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  77.Ron Bushwell         Morris Plains,NJ   78 M       1:16:03.53 24:28 42/42     M70-98:1/1       26.40  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jose Veras           Jersey City,NJ     19 M            103   16:51.12   5:25
   2.Lance Fleming        Jersey City,NJ     21 M            113   17:41.49   5:42
   3.Galonn White         ,                  20 M            117   18:17.60   5:53
   4.Samuel Lydon         Brooklyn,NY        30 M            110   18:18.09   5:53
   5.Steve Oneill         ,NJ                29 M            118   19:19.85   6:13
   6.Iya Ustilvosky       Jersey City,NJ     41 M             39   19:45.11   6:21
   7.Seth Hosking         Brattleboro,VT     25 M             32   21:46.19   7:00
   8.Andrew Lecount       Jersey City,NJ     40 M             31   21:55.60   7:03
   9.Barrett Goodman      New York,NY        25 M             19   21:57.67   7:04
  10.Jason Timberger      Newburgh,NY        27 M             48   22:30.79   7:15
GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kristie Butrico      South Plainfiel,NJ 25 F              4   26:52.05   8:39
   2.Nadia Rahin          New Egypt,NJ       22 F             36   26:57.72   8:41
   3.Ana Novoa            Lake Hiawatha,NJ   30 F             52   27:05.43   8:43
   4.Meghan Fallon        Ny,NJ              26 F             33   27:09.84   8:45
   5.Angela Chow          Skillman,NJ        15 F             75   27:30.97   8:51
   6.Alison Chow          Skillman,NJ        14 F             76   27:38.76   8:54
   7.Meeghan Borzillo     Jersey City,NJ     29 F             83   27:51.85   8:58
   8.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   53 F             70   28:10.58   9:04
   9.Amanda Chow          Skillman,NJ        43 F             74   28:21.21   9:08
  10.Jennifer Durning     Jersey City,NJ     32 F             82   28:57.30   9:19
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Iya Ustilvosky       Jersey City,NJ     41 M             39   19:45.11   6:21
   2.Andrew Lecount       Jersey City,NJ     40 M             31   21:55.60   7:03
   3.Jeff Hughes          Jersey City,NJ     47 M             93   24:23.60   7:51
   4.Fred Engelberger     Morris Plains,NJ   58 M             71   25:47.56   8:18
   5.Greg Bushwell        Morris Plains,NJ   49 M             67   26:47.35   8:37
   6.Steven Chow          Skillman,NJ        43 M             73   26:47.00   8:37
   7.Anthony Fiore        Summit,NJ          49 M              7   28:23.56   9:08
   8.Chester Juall        Hawthorne,NJ       49 M              6   29:30.32   9:30
   9.John Mccarthy        ,NJ                48 M             53   33:17.36   0:43
  10.Jay Gerbehy          Califon,NJ         54 M             17   33:35.20   0:49
GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   53 F             70   28:10.58   9:04
   2.Amanda Chow          Skillman,NJ        43 F             74   28:21.21   9:08
   3.Maria Santos         Jersey City,NJ     40 F            101   33:04.03   0:39
   4.Roxanne Zygmund      Bayonne,NJ         54 F             80   34:42.90   1:10
   5.Irene Salehi         Rutherford,NJ      46 F             30   34:47.69   1:12
   6.Marlene Sandkama     Jersey City,NJ     40 F            106   35:31.33   1:26
   7.Georgiana Bi         Skillman,NJ        40 F             87   40:57.73   3:11
   8.Doris Suarez         Union City,NJ      44 F             79   49:16.27   5:51
   9.Juana Mason          Hoboken,NJ         49 F             78   49:16.93   5:52

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN          MALE 12 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jeffrey Bi           Skillman,NJ        12 M   41        85   30:33.86   9:50   48.65%
   2.Brandon Chow         Skillman,NJ        12 M   42        77   30:35.00   9:51   48.62%


GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN          FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emily Bi             Skillman,NJ        8  F   44        88   30:48.62   9:55   58.79%


GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN          MALE AGES 13 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Howard Bi            Skillman,NJ        14 M   13        86   23:41.97   7:38   59.87%


GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 13 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Angela Chow          Skillman,NJ        15 F   25        75   27:30.97   8:51   56.32%
   2.Alison Chow          Skillman,NJ        14 F   26        76   27:38.76   8:54   56.84%
   3.Stephanie Juall      Warren,NJ          16 F   45        99   31:34.43   0:10   48.47%


GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN          MALE AGES 18 TO 25
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jose Veras           Jersey City,NJ     19 M    1       103   16:51.12   5:25   78.19%
   2.Lance Fleming        Jersey City,NJ     21 M    2       113   17:41.49   5:42   73.20%
   3.Galonn White         ,                  20 M    3       117   18:17.60   5:53   71.28%
   4.Seth Hosking         Brattleboro,VT     25 M    7        32   21:46.19   7:00   59.26%
   5.Barrett Goodman      New York,NY        25 M    9        19   21:57.67   7:04   58.74%
   6.Cj Engelberger       Morris Plains,NJ   22 M   16        69   25:24.52   8:11   50.79%
   7.Gabriel Familiarn    Bordentown,NJ      25 M   22        35   26:59.02   8:41   47.81%
   8.Daniel Zazzi         Hoboken,NJ         24 M   33        49   29:15.99   9:25   44.08%
   9.Hubert Recana        Jersey City,NJ     25 M   51        60   34:38.00   1:09   37.25%


GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 18 TO 25
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kristie Butrico      South Plainfiel,NJ 25 F   20         4   26:52.05   8:39   55.09%
   2.Nadia Rahin          New Egypt,NJ       22 F   21        36   26:57.72   8:41   54.89%
   3.Danielle Romero      North Arlington,NJ 24 F   39        90   29:53.12   9:37   49.52%
   4.Michelle Butrico     South Plainfiel,NJ 22 F   62         5   37:21.11   2:01   39.62%
   5.Lori Romua           ,NJ                24 F   72        59   46:36.95   5:00   31.75%


GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN          MALE AGES 26 TO 35
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Samuel Lydon         Brooklyn,NY        30 M    4       110   18:18.09   5:53   70.66%
   2.Steve Oneill         ,NJ                29 M    5       118   19:19.85   6:13   66.79%
   3.Jason Timberger      Newburgh,NY        27 M   10        48   22:30.79   7:15   57.30%
   4.Christopher Brown    Jersey City,NJ     29 M   11        38   22:42.43   7:19   56.86%
   5.Michael Lysak        Abdereen,NJ        33 M   12        96   23:15.00   7:29   56.13%
   6.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     31 M   15       115   25:15.18   8:08   51.33%
   7.Ron Hamaoui          New York,NY        35 M   35        10   29:35.50   9:31   44.54%
   8.Patrick Leary        Jersey City,NJ     33 M   38        21   29:52.27   9:37   43.69%
   9.Tai Nguyen           ,NJ                26 M   54        58   34:59.55   1:16   36.87%
  10.Dennis Dagounis      Clark,NJ           33 M   55        91   35:07.22   1:18   37.16%


GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 26 TO 35
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ana Novoa            Lake Hiawatha,NJ   30 F   23        52   27:05.43   8:43   54.65%
   2.Meghan Fallon        Ny,NJ              26 F   24        33   27:09.84   8:45   54.48%
   3.Meeghan Borzillo     Jersey City,NJ     29 F   28        83   27:51.85   8:58   53.11%
   4.Jennifer Durning     Jersey City,NJ     32 F   32        82   28:57.30   9:19   51.24%
   5.Marisa Barra         Jersey City,NJ     35 F   36        81   29:44.02   9:34   50.26%
   6.Leslie Lecount       Jersey City,NJ     34 F   37        29   29:47.22   9:35   50.02%
   7.Gisette Ribera       Union City,NJ      32 F   40        98   30:22.53   9:47   48.84%
   8.Brie Nepil           Nutley,NJ          27 F   43        57   30:42.97   9:53   48.18%
   9.Arlene Soto          Jersey City,NJ     29 F   46        97   31:55.39   0:16   46.36%
  10.Phyllis-ann Baldino  Belleville,NJ      27 F   61        92   37:20.52   2:01   39.63%


GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN          MALE AGES 36 TO 45
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Iya Ustilvosky       Jersey City,NJ     41 M    6        39   19:45.11   6:21   69.63%
   2.Andrew Lecount       Jersey City,NJ     40 M    8        31   21:55.60   7:03   62.25%
   3.Steven Chow          Skillman,NJ        43 M   19        73   26:47.00   8:37   52.13%
   4.Olivier Rigaut       New York,NY        37 M   27        11   27:47.84   8:57   48.03%
   5.Fernando Hernandez   Jersey City,NJ     38 M   47        51   32:34.29   0:29   41.29%
   6.Scott Menscher       Kearny,NJ          45 M   57        50   35:31.82   1:26   39.90%
   7.Larry Bi             Skillman,NJ        43 M   60        84   36:58.55   1:54   37.76%


GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 36 TO 45
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amanda Chow          Skillman,NJ        43 F   30        74   28:21.21   9:08   55.07%
   2.Maria Santos         Jersey City,NJ     40 F   48       101   33:04.03   0:39   46.25%
   3.Marlene Sandkama     Jersey City,NJ     40 F   56       106   35:31.33   1:26   43.05%
   4.Wendy Fishleman      Jersey City,NJ     38 F   67        65   38:05.55   2:16   39.71%
   5.Georgiana Bi         Skillman,NJ        40 F   70        87   40:57.73   3:11   37.33%
   6.Doris Suarez         Union City,NJ      44 F   75        79   49:16.27   5:51   31.95%


GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN          MALE AGES 46 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jeff Hughes          Jersey City,NJ     47 M   14        93   24:23.60   7:51   59.03%
   2.Fred Engelberger     Morris Plains,NJ   58 M   17        71   25:47.56   8:18   61.11%
   3.Greg Bushwell        Morris Plains,NJ   49 M   18        67   26:47.35   8:37   54.61%
   4.Anthony Fiore        Summit,NJ          49 M   31         7   28:23.56   9:08   51.53%
   5.Chester Juall        Hawthorne,NJ       49 M   34         6   29:30.32   9:30   49.59%
   6.John Mccarthy        ,NJ                48 M   49        53   33:17.36   0:43   43.60%
   7.Jay Gerbehy          Califon,NJ         54 M   50        17   33:35.20   0:49   45.37%
   8.Robert Focht         Union City,NJ      62 M   59        72   36:30.62   1:45   44.71%


GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 46 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   53 F   29        70   28:10.58   9:04   61.79%
   2.Roxanne Zygmund      Bayonne,NJ         54 F   52        80   34:42.90   1:10   50.80%
   3.Irene Salehi         Rutherford,NJ      46 F   53        30   34:47.69   1:12   46.07%
   4.Juana Mason          Hoboken,NJ         49 F   76        78   49:16.93   5:52   33.60%


GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN          MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ron Bushwell         Morris Plains,NJ   78 M   77        68 1:16:03.53   4:29   26.40%


GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN          FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ed Crane             Wayne,NJ           99 M   63       116   37:38.50   2:07    0.00%
   2.Pilar Lu             Jersey City,NJ     99 M   69       114   40:27.24   3:01    0.00%


GREEN MILE CHARITY 5K RUN          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ailis Groves         Montclair,NJ       99 F   68       112   38:21.22   2:21    0.00%
   2.Emily Ryan           Syracuse,NY        99 F   74       111   47:31.59   5:18    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Iya Ustilvosky       Jersey City,NJ     41 M     39   19:45.11   6:21 69.63%
   2.Andrew Lecount       Jersey City,NJ     40 M     31   21:55.60   7:03 62.25%
   3.Fred Engelberger     Morris Plains,NJ   58 M     71   25:47.56   8:18 61.11%
   4.Jeff Hughes          Jersey City,NJ     47 M     93   24:23.60   7:51 59.03%
   5.Greg Bushwell        Morris Plains,NJ   49 M     67   26:47.35   8:37 54.61%
   6.Steven Chow          Skillman,NJ        43 M     73   26:47.00   8:37 52.13%
   7.Anthony Fiore        Summit,NJ          49 M      7   28:23.56   9:08 51.53%
   8.Chester Juall        Hawthorne,NJ       49 M      6   29:30.32   9:30 49.59%
   9.Jay Gerbehy          Califon,NJ         54 M     17   33:35.20   0:49 45.37%
  10.Robert Focht         Union City,NJ      62 M     72   36:30.62   1:45 44.71%
  11.John Mccarthy        ,NJ                48 M     53   33:17.36   0:43 43.60%
  12.Scott Menscher       Kearny,NJ          45 M     50   35:31.82   1:26 39.90%
  13.Larry Bi             Skillman,NJ        43 M     84   36:58.55   1:54 37.76%
  14.Ron Bushwell         Morris Plains,NJ   78 M     68 1:16:03.53   4:29 26.40%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   53 F     70   28:10.58   9:04 61.79%
   2.Amanda Chow          Skillman,NJ        43 F     74   28:21.21   9:08 55.07%
   3.Roxanne Zygmund      Bayonne,NJ         54 F     80   34:42.90   1:10 50.80%
   4.Maria Santos         Jersey City,NJ     40 F    101   33:04.03   0:39 46.25%
   5.Irene Salehi         Rutherford,NJ      46 F     30   34:47.69   1:12 46.07%
   6.Marlene Sandkama     Jersey City,NJ     40 F    106   35:31.33   1:26 43.05%
   7.Georgiana Bi         Skillman,NJ        40 F     87   40:57.73   3:11 37.33%
   8.Juana Mason          Hoboken,NJ         49 F     78   49:16.93   5:52 33.60%
   9.Doris Suarez         Union City,NJ      44 F     79   49:16.27   5:51 31.95%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jose Veras           Jersey City,NJ     19 M    103   16:51.12   5:25 78.19%
   2.Lance Fleming        Jersey City,NJ     21 M    113   17:41.49   5:42 73.20%
   3.Galonn White         ,                  20 M    117   18:17.60   5:53 71.28%
   4.Samuel Lydon         Brooklyn,NY        30 M    110   18:18.09   5:53 70.66%
   5.Iya Ustilvosky       Jersey City,NJ     41 M     39   19:45.11   6:21 69.63%
   6.Steve Oneill         ,NJ                29 M    118   19:19.85   6:13 66.79%
   7.Andrew Lecount       Jersey City,NJ     40 M     31   21:55.60   7:03 62.25%
   8.Fred Engelberger     Morris Plains,NJ   58 M     71   25:47.56   8:18 61.11%
   9.Howard Bi            Skillman,NJ        14 M     86   23:41.97   7:38 59.87%
  10.Seth Hosking         Brattleboro,VT     25 M     32   21:46.19   7:00 59.26%
  11.Jeff Hughes          Jersey City,NJ     47 M     93   24:23.60   7:51 59.03%
  12.Barrett Goodman      New York,NY        25 M     19   21:57.67   7:04 58.74%
  13.Jason Timberger      Newburgh,NY        27 M     48   22:30.79   7:15 57.30%
  14.Christopher Brown    Jersey City,NJ     29 M     38   22:42.43   7:19 56.86%
  15.Michael Lysak        Abdereen,NJ        33 M     96   23:15.00   7:29 56.13%
  16.Greg Bushwell        Morris Plains,NJ   49 M     67   26:47.35   8:37 54.61%
  17.Steven Chow          Skillman,NJ        43 M     73   26:47.00   8:37 52.13%
  18.Anthony Fiore        Summit,NJ          49 M      7   28:23.56   9:08 51.53%
  19.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     31 M    115   25:15.18   8:08 51.33%
  20.Cj Engelberger       Morris Plains,NJ   22 M     69   25:24.52   8:11 50.79%
  21.Chester Juall        Hawthorne,NJ       49 M      6   29:30.32   9:30 49.59%
  22.Jeffrey Bi           Skillman,NJ        12 M     85   30:33.86   9:50 48.65%
  23.Brandon Chow         Skillman,NJ        12 M     77   30:35.00   9:51 48.62%
  24.Olivier Rigaut       New York,NY        37 M     11   27:47.84   8:57 48.03%
  25.Gabriel Familiarn    Bordentown,NJ      25 M     35   26:59.02   8:41 47.81%
  26.Jay Gerbehy          Califon,NJ         54 M     17   33:35.20   0:49 45.37%
  27.Robert Focht         Union City,NJ      62 M     72   36:30.62   1:45 44.71%
  28.Ron Hamaoui          New York,NY        35 M     10   29:35.50   9:31 44.54%
  29.Daniel Zazzi         Hoboken,NJ         24 M     49   29:15.99   9:25 44.08%
  30.Patrick Leary        Jersey City,NJ     33 M     21   29:52.27   9:37 43.69%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   53 F     70   28:10.58   9:04 61.79%
   2.Emily Bi             Skillman,NJ        8  F     88   30:48.62   9:55 58.79%
   3.Alison Chow          Skillman,NJ        14 F     76   27:38.76   8:54 56.84%
   4.Angela Chow          Skillman,NJ        15 F     75   27:30.97   8:51 56.32%
   5.Kristie Butrico      South Plainfiel,NJ 25 F      4   26:52.05   8:39 55.09%
   6.Amanda Chow          Skillman,NJ        43 F     74   28:21.21   9:08 55.07%
   7.Nadia Rahin          New Egypt,NJ       22 F     36   26:57.72   8:41 54.89%
   8.Ana Novoa            Lake Hiawatha,NJ   30 F     52   27:05.43   8:43 54.65%
   9.Meghan Fallon        Ny,NJ              26 F     33   27:09.84   8:45 54.48%
  10.Meeghan Borzillo     Jersey City,NJ     29 F     83   27:51.85   8:58 53.11%
  11.Jennifer Durning     Jersey City,NJ     32 F     82   28:57.30   9:19 51.24%
  12.Roxanne Zygmund      Bayonne,NJ         54 F     80   34:42.90   1:10 50.80%
  13.Marisa Barra         Jersey City,NJ     35 F     81   29:44.02   9:34 50.26%
  14.Leslie Lecount       Jersey City,NJ     34 F     29   29:47.22   9:35 50.02%
  15.Danielle Romero      North Arlington,NJ 24 F     90   29:53.12   9:37 49.52%
  16.Gisette Ribera       Union City,NJ      32 F     98   30:22.53   9:47 48.84%
  17.Stephanie Juall      Warren,NJ          16 F     99   31:34.43   0:10 48.47%
  18.Brie Nepil           Nutley,NJ          27 F     57   30:42.97   9:53 48.18%
  19.Arlene Soto          Jersey City,NJ     29 F     97   31:55.39   0:16 46.36%
  20.Maria Santos         Jersey City,NJ     40 F    101   33:04.03   0:39 46.25%
  21.Irene Salehi         Rutherford,NJ      46 F     30   34:47.69   1:12 46.07%
  22.Marlene Sandkama     Jersey City,NJ     40 F    106   35:31.33   1:26 43.05%
  23.Wendy Fishleman      Jersey City,NJ     38 F     65   38:05.55   2:16 39.71%
  24.Phyllis-ann Baldino  Belleville,NJ      27 F     92   37:20.52   2:01 39.63%
  25.Michelle Butrico     South Plainfiel,NJ 22 F      5   37:21.11   2:01 39.62%
  26.Gina Rolls           Jersey City,NJ     35 F     62   37:58.26   2:13 39.35%
  27.Nicole Mattiaias     Jersey City,NJ     33 F    100   38:05.04   2:15 39.03%
  28.Melannie Pitoscia    Jersey City,NJ     29 F     66   37:57.70   2:13 38.99%
  29.Georgiana Bi         Skillman,NJ        40 F     87   40:57.73   3:11 37.33%
  30.Juana Mason          Hoboken,NJ         49 F     78   49:16.93   5:52 33.60%