DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K

Race Date:9-17-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| STUDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        25 M U       16:57.51  5:27 1/91      M25-29:1/7       76.07  
   2.Cristobal Arias      Plainfield,NJ      42 M         18:10.62  5:51 2/91      M40-44:1/6       76.23  
   3.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         40 F         18:17.78  5:53 1/62      F40-44:1/5       83.58  
   4.Danny Buccno         Dunellen,NJ        15 M   S     18:26.29  5:56 3/91      M11-19:1/15      75.51  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   5.Tomas Gonzalez       Plainfield,NJ      38 M         18:59.93  6:06 4/91      M35-39:1/9       70.79  
   6.Walter Valverde      No Plainfield,NJ   39 M         19:16.06  6:12 5/91      M35-39:2/9       70.32  
   7.Sean Mulqueen        Dunellen,NJ        17 M   S     19:27.95  6:15 6/91      M11-19:2/15      69.39  
   8.Todd Smith           Bridgewater,NJ     38 M         19:43.37  6:20 7/91      M35-39:3/9       68.19  
   9.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M         19:44.06  6:21 8/91      M55-59:1/8       78.53  
  10.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        46 F U       19:52.47  6:23 2/62      F45-49:1/6       80.66  
  11.Dan Hodulik          Dunellen,NJ        15 M         19:53.53  6:24 9/91      M11-19:3/15      69.99  
  12.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      45 M         19:59.30  6:25 10/91     M45-49:1/9       70.93  
  13.Matt Applegate       Dunellen,NJ        17 M   S     20:00.22  6:26 11/91     M11-19:4/15      67.53  
  14.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    32 F         20:08.52  6:28 3/62      F30-34:1/7       73.66  
  15.Mike Dudley          Dunellen,NJ        17 M   S     20:12.58  6:30 12/91     M11-19:5/15      66.84  
  16.Matthew Heidinger    Dunellen,NJ        15 M   S     20:13.90  6:30 13/91     M11-19:6/15      68.81  
  17.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        66 M U       20:14.40  6:30 14/91     M65-69:1/4       83.64  
  18.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          48 M U       20:16.57  6:31 15/91     M45-49:2/9       71.58  
  19.Sean Mccann          Dunellen,NJ        16 M         20:18.89  6:32 16/91     M11-19:7/15      67.42  
  20.Mike Panzarella      Bridgewater,NJ     30 M         20:23.13  6:33 17/91     M30-34:1/6       63.44  
  21.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        61 M U       20:42.46  6:39 18/91     M60-64:1/5       78.14  
  22.Douglas Brown        E Brunswick,NJ     66 M U       20:47.37  6:41 19/91     M65-69:2/4       81.43  
  23.Chris Ferrante       Staten Island,NY   33 M         21:11.01  6:49 20/91     M30-34:2/6       61.60  
  24.Evan Walter          Middlesex,NJ       29 M         21:15.63  6:50 21/91     M25-29:2/7       60.73  
  25.Sean Bibby           Dunellen,NJ        30 M         21:20.76  6:52 22/91     M30-34:3/6       60.58  
  26.Nicholas Petrozelli  Dunellen,NJ        15 M         21:29.79  6:55 23/91     M11-19:8/15      64.76  
  27.Erin Panzarella      Bridgewater,NJ     30 F         21:34.20  6:56 4/62      F30-34:2/7       68.63  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  28.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       67 M U       21:50.58  7:01 24/91     M65-69:3/4       78.22  
  29.Becky Turlip         Dunellen,NJ        17 F   S     21:58.18  7:04 5/62      F11-19:1/12      68.81  
  30.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M U       22:02.73  7:05 25/91     M40-44:2/6       63.82  
  31.Joe Senate           Branchburg,NJ      44 M         22:15.19  7:09 26/91     M40-44:3/6       63.22  
  32.Tom Dolan            New Providence,NJ  49 M         22:28.49  7:14 27/91     M45-49:3/9       65.10  
  33.Michael Byrnes       Dunellen,NJ        29 M         22:45.37  7:19 28/91     M25-29:3/7       56.74  
  34.Stephanie Nawracaj   Monroe,NJ          19 F         23:17.02  7:29 6/62      F11-19:2/12      63.81  
  35.Jason Taylor         Melville,NY        23 M U       23:23.25  7:31 29/91     M20-24:1/3       55.16  
  36.Tom Halasinski       Perth Amboy,NJ     45 M         23:32.81  7:34 30/91     M45-49:4/9       60.21  
  37.Nazar Bobelyak       Dunellen,NJ        17 M         23:41.22  7:37 31/91     M11-19:9/15      57.03  
  38.Alyssa Buccino       Dunellen,NJ        13 F   S     23:49.77  7:40 7/62      F11-19:3/12      67.03  
  39.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       61 M U       23:50.19  7:40 32/91     M60-64:2/5       67.89  
  40.Rachel Herbig        Dunellen,NJ        13 F   S     23:54.71  7:41 8/62      F11-19:4/12      66.80  
  41.Mustafa Khan         Dunellen,NJ        36 M         23:57.37  7:42 33/91     M35-39:4/9       55.35  
  42.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        57 F U       24:01.35  7:43 9/62      F55-59:1/3       76.39  
  43.Ronald Castro        Dunellen,NJ        47 M U       24:18.17  7:49 34/91     M45-49:5/9       59.25  
  44.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F U       24:24.84  7:51 10/62     F60-64:1/1       80.61  
  45.Alan Daton           Jersey City,NJ     31 M         24:27.34  7:52 35/91     M30-34:4/6       53.00  
  46.Jack Meagher         Westfield,NJ       57 M         24:29.44  7:52 36/91     M55-59:2/8       63.82  
  47.Julio Monterroso     Dunellen,NJ        39 M         24:32.95  7:54 37/91     M35-39:5/9       55.19  
  48.Carla Lynch          Kendall Park,NJ    33 F         24:37.01  7:55 11/62     F30-34:3/7       60.38  
  49.Fred Gaudios         Raritan,NJ         27 M         24:39.91  7:56 38/91     M25-29:4/7       52.30  
  50.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        53 F         24:41.65  7:56 12/62     F50-54:1/6       70.50  
  51.Mike Lester          Dunellen,NJ        19 M         24:51.01  7:59 39/91     M11-19:10/15     53.02  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  52.Miguel Joya          South Buena Bro,   57 M         24:56.50  8:01 40/91     M55-59:3/8       62.66  
  53.Emily Light          Hillsborough,NJ    28 F         25:11.46  8:06 13/62     F25-29:1/9       58.75  
  54.Travis Novack        South Amboy,NJ     28 M         25:17.98  8:08 41/91     M25-29:5/7       50.99  
  55.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      53 F         25:19.31  8:08 14/62     F50-54:2/6       68.75  
  56.Martesse Gilliam     Dunellen,NJ        25 M         25:25.32  8:10 42/91     M25-29:6/7       50.74  
  57.Andres Romero        No Plainfield,NJ   33 M         25:27.46  8:11 43/91     M30-34:5/6       51.26  
  58.Robert Perasso       Mountainside,NJ    49 M         25:33.13  8:13 44/91     M45-49:6/9       57.26  
  59.Jim Cody             Dunellen,NJ        50 M         25:37.37  8:14 45/91     M50-54:1/6       57.56  
  60.Anthony Buccino      Dunellen,NJ        11 M   S     25:41.00  8:15 46/91     M11-19:11/15     59.55  
  61.Jim Lester           Dunellen,NJ        19 M         25:44.79  8:17 47/91     M11-19:12/15     51.18  
  62.Stewart Lester       Dunellen,NJ        14 M         25:52.53  8:19 48/91     M11-19:13/15     54.84  
  63.Claire Nagel         South Plainfiel,NJ 12 F         25:59.93  8:22 15/62     F11-19:5/12      62.62  
  64.Darren Lewis         Phillipsburg,NJ    35 M         26:01.63  8:22 49/91     M35-39:6/9       50.64  
  65.Kingsley Anderson    Dunellen,NJ        12 M   S     26:02.14  8:22 50/91     M11-19:14/15     57.12  
  66.Louise Caruso        Green Brook,NJ     40 F         26:10.46  8:25 16/62     F40-44:2/5       58.43  
  67.Tia Giambra          Dunellen,NJ        22 F         26:10.89  8:25 17/62     F20-24:1/6       56.53  
  68.Patrick Murray       Dunellen,NJ        23 M U       26:11.55  8:25 51/91     M20-24:2/3       49.25  
  69.Steve Mcgibbon       Piscataway,NJ      56 M         26:23.37  8:29 52/91     M55-59:4/8       58.73  
  70.Luis Abanto          Middlesex,NJ       62 M         26:24.09  8:29 53/91     M60-64:3/5       61.83  
  71.Reese Kirchofer      Dunellen,NJ        41 M         26:29.91  8:31 54/91     M40-44:4/6       51.90  
  72.Sam Gundersn         Piscataway,NJ      99 M         26:35.62  8:33 55/91     NO AGE:1/2        0.00  
  73.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      49 M         26:36.87  8:33 56/91     M45-49:7/9       54.97  
  74.Rosalie Yan          Mountainside,NJ    22 F         26:40.50  8:35 18/62     F20-24:2/6       55.48  
  75.Michael Nielsen      Dunellen,NJ        12 M   S     26:45.86  8:36 57/91     M11-19:15/15     55.56  
  76.Michael G Byrnes     Dunellen,NJ        55 M         26:49.22  8:37 58/91     M55-59:5/8       57.29  
  77.Marianne Gall        Green Brook,NJ     31 F         26:54.75  8:39 19/62     F30-34:4/7       55.05  
  78.Suzanne Watters      Piscataway,NJ      27 F         27:19.29  8:47 20/62     F25-29:2/9       54.17  
  79.Brandi Blake         Dunellen,NJ        33 F         27:22.47  8:48 21/62     F30-34:5/7       54.30  
  80.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         64 M U       27:27.72  8:50 59/91     M60-64:4/5       60.53  
  81.Amanda Heger         Clark,NJ           23 F         27:34.92  8:52 22/62     F20-24:3/6       53.66  
  82.Tim Wenzel           Dunellen,NJ        50 M         27:37.05  8:53 60/91     M50-54:2/6       53.40  
  83.Faith Wright         Dunellen,NJ        11 F   S     27:45.58  8:56 23/62     F11-19:6/12      59.94  
  84.Theresa Dodd         Plainfield,NJ      26 F         27:51.97  8:58 24/62     F25-29:3/9       53.11  
  85.Nicole Calamia       Dunellen,NJ        26 F         27:56.12  8:59 25/62     F25-29:4/9       52.98  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  86.George Dale          Sayreville,NJ      54 M         28:07.55  9:03 61/91     M50-54:3/6       54.18  
  87.Robert Krause        Dunellen,NJ        55 M         28:24.33  9:08 62/91     M55-59:6/8       54.10  
  88.David Jones          Dunellen,NJ        57 M         28:31.55  9:10 63/91     M55-59:7/8       54.79  
  89.Luis Santamaria      Plainfield,NJ      75 M         28:48.91  9:16 64/91     M70-98:1/2       65.76  
  90.Drew Johnson         Dunellen,NJ        08 M   S     28:52.28  9:17 65/91     M 1-10:1/9       58.95  
  91.James Mcentee        Dunellen,NJ        99 M         28:56.76  9:18 66/91     NO AGE:2/2        0.00  
  92.Amy Romano           Stirling,NJ        25 F         29:02.04  9:20 26/62     F25-29:5/9       50.97  
  93.Damien Timofai       Garden City,NY     22 M         29:02.47  9:20 67/91     M20-24:3/3       44.44  
  94.Nicholas Herbig      Dunellen,NJ        10 M   S     29:15.32  9:24 68/91     M 1-10:2/9       53.96  
  95.Matthew Nielsen      Dunellen,NJ        10 M   S     29:28.79  9:29 69/91     M 1-10:3/9       53.55  
  96.Carl Nielson         Dunellen,NJ        51 M         29:29.19  9:29 70/91     M50-54:4/6       50.43  
  97.Eduardo Rodriguez    Easton,PA          30 M         29:50.70  9:36 71/91     M30-34:6/6       43.33  
  98.Michelle Kirchofer   Dunellen,NJ        41 F         29:52.61  9:36 27/62     F40-44:3/5       51.51  
  99.Sue Dudley           Dunellen,NJ        47 F   S     29:55.00  9:37 28/62     F45-49:2/6       54.13  
 100.Paul Downing         Dunellen,NJ        45 M         29:58.09  9:38 72/91     M45-49:8/9       47.31  
 101.Lauren Kane          Dunellen,NJ        24 F         30:08.16  9:41 29/62     F20-24:4/6       49.11  
 102.Patrick Byrnes       Dunellen,NJ        9  M         30:23.57  9:46 73/91     M 1-10:4/9       53.82  
 103.Paul Kelley          Berkeley Height,NJ 26 M         30:24.41  9:47 74/91     M25-29:7/7       42.42  
 104.Laura Byrnes         Dunellen,NJ        27 F         30:25.34  9:47 30/62     F25-29:6/9       48.65  
 105.Gerard Trotta        Dunellen,NJ        40 M         30:37.42  9:51 75/91     M40-44:5/6       44.57  
 106.Jacqueline Wright    Dunellen,NJ        45 F         30:49.14  9:55 31/62     F45-49:3/6       51.53  
 107.Emily Murray         Dunellen,NJ        14 F         30:50.45  9:55 32/62     F11-19:7/12      50.95  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 108.Gina Petrozelli      Dunellen,NJ        47 F         31:04.28 10:00 33/62     F45-49:4/6       52.12  
 109.Mario Santamaria     Dunellen,NJ        50 M         31:04.80 10:00 76/91     M50-54:5/6       47.45  
 110.Olivia Clamia        Dunellen,NJ        15 F         31:09.73 10:01 34/62     F11-19:8/12      49.73  
 111.Patrick Fowler       Dunellen,NJ        65 M         31:20.58 10:05 77/91     M65-69:4/4       53.51  
 112.Autumn Thompson      Dunellen,NJ        13 F   S     31:32.64 10:09 35/62     F11-19:9/12      50.64  
 113.Robert Turner        St Cloud,FL        72 M         31:38.06 10:10 78/91     M70-98:2/2       57.16  
 114.Sandra Dodd          Plainfield,NJ      53 F         31:52.69 10:15 36/62     F50-54:3/6       54.61  
 115.Linda Cammaramdo     Piscataway,NJ      52 F         32:13.40 10:22 37/62     F50-54:4/6       53.34  
 116.Lynsay Golis         Middlesex,NJ       27 F         32:15.92 10:23 38/62     F25-29:7/9       45.87  
 117.Keiko Daton          Jersey City,NJ     99 F         32:34.50 10:29 39/62     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
 118.Matthw Woll          Dunellen,NJ        07 M         33:25.88 10:45 79/91     M 1-10:5/9       53.22  
 119.Sarah Woll           Dunellen,NJ        34 F         33:26.58 10:45 40/62     F30-34:6/7       44.55  
 120.Danielle Goldklank   Somerset,NJ        28 F         33:55.06 10:54 41/62     F25-29:8/9       43.64  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 121.Eric Gordon          Dunellen,NJ        10 M   S     34:21.93 11:03 80/91     M 1-10:6/9       45.94  
 122.David Wright         Dunellen,NJ        09 M   S     34:22.36 11:03 81/91     M 1-10:7/9       47.59  
 123.Jenn Fonseca         Dunellen,NJ        17 F   S     34:27.45 11:05 42/62     F11-19:10/12     43.87  
 124.Amy Lewis            Phillipsburg,NJ    32 F         34:35.36 11:07 43/62     F30-34:7/7       42.89  
 125.Jillian Petracco     Oceangrove,NJ      23 F         34:35.77 11:08 44/62     F20-24:5/6       42.78  
 126.Nick Lardieri        Edison,NJ          54 M         34:36.09 11:08 82/91     M50-54:6/6       44.04  
 127.Erin Romano          Green Brook,NJ     26 F         34:58.80 11:15 45/62     F25-29:9/9       42.31  
 128.Elizabeth Renavitz   Dunellen,NJ        8  F   S     36:05.42 11:36 46/62     F 1-10:1/5       50.19  
 129.Bernie Dippolito     Plainfield,NJ      56 M         36:19.83 11:41 83/91     M55-59:8/8       42.66  
 130.Caitlyn Carlson      Dunellen,NJ        08 F   S     36:30.51 11:45 47/62     F 1-10:2/5       49.61  
 131.Stephanie Fetzer     Dunellen,NJ        08 F   S     36:33.18 11:45 48/62     F 1-10:3/5       49.55  
 132.Lauren Applegate     Dunellen,NJ        24 F         36:33.00 11:45 49/62     F20-24:6/6       40.49  
 133.Sophia Carlson       Dunellen,NJ        06 F   S     36:42.16 11:48 50/62     F 1-10:4/5       53.20  
 134.Aaron Renavitz       Dunellen,NJ        5  M         36:47.40 11:50 84/91     M 1-10:8/9       53.73  
 135.Melissa Renavitz     Dunellen,NJ        42 F         36:48.00 11:50 51/62     F40-44:4/5       42.11  
 136.Jamie Wenzel         Dunellen,NJ        8  M         37:12.98 11:58 85/91     M 1-10:9/9       45.73  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 137.Patty Wenzel         Dunellen,NJ        44 F         37:18.04 12:00 52/62     F40-44:5/5       42.20  
 138.Pable Ludena         Piscataway,NJ      35 M         39:50.08 12:49 86/91     M35-39:7/9       33.09  
 139.Neal Carlson         Dunellen,NJ        37 M         39:55.05 12:50 87/91     M35-39:8/9       33.45  
 140.Bill Mcfarland       Dunellen,NJ        60 M         40:02.12 12:53 88/91     M60-64:5/5       40.06  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 141.Sue Kane             Dunellen,NJ        52 F U       41:06.65 13:13 53/62     F50-54:5/6       41.81  
 142.Natalie Wright       Dunellen,NJ        13 F   S     41:46.33 13:26 54/62     F11-19:11/12     38.24  
 143.Samantha Calamia     Dunellen,NJ        13 F   S     41:46.75 13:26 55/62     F11-19:12/12     38.23  
 144.Allen Cheney         Dunellen,NJ        39 M         42:07.19 13:33 89/91     M35-39:9/9       32.17  
 145.Ricky Switzer        Dunellen,NJ        49 M         43:22.80 13:57 90/91     M45-49:9/9       33.73  
 146.Christina Roth       Piscataway,NJ      53 F         43:28.03 13:59 56/62     F50-54:6/6       40.05  
 147.Pat Kime             Dunellen,NJ        56 F         43:28.37 13:59 57/62     F55-59:2/3       41.65  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 148.Silke Carlson        Dunellen,NJ        36 F         44:57.71 14:28 58/62     F35-39:1/1       33.35  
 149.Wendy Fetzer         Dunellen,NJ        46 F         45:00.75 14:29 59/62     F45-49:5/6       35.61  
 150.Michael Renavitz     Dunellen,NJ        42 M         45:05.91 14:30 91/91     M40-44:6/6       30.72  
 151.Silvia Switzer       Dunellen,NJ        49 F         46:31.54 14:58 60/62     F45-49:6/6       35.59  
 152.Sue Gavin            ,                  58 F         46:32.02 14:58 61/62     F55-59:3/3       39.98  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 153.Emma Wright          Dunellen,NJ        08 F   S     49:30.49 15:56 62/62     F 1-10:5/5       36.59  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| STUDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        25 M         U  127   16:57.51   5:27
   2.Cristobal Arias      Plainfield,NJ      42 M            151   18:10.62   5:51
   3.Danny Buccno         Dunellen,NJ        15 M     S       95   18:26.29   5:56
   4.Tomas Gonzalez       Plainfield,NJ      38 M            133   18:59.93   6:07
   5.Walter Valverde      No Plainfield,NJ   39 M             37   19:16.06   6:12
   6.Sean Mulqueen        Dunellen,NJ        17 M     S       92   19:27.95   6:16
   7.Todd Smith           Bridgewater,NJ     38 M            141   19:43.37   6:21
   8.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M            135   19:44.06   6:21
   9.Dan Hodulik          Dunellen,NJ        15 M            119   19:53.53   6:24
  10.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      45 M             39   19:59.30   6:26
DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         40 F            104   18:17.78   5:53
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        46 F         U   67   19:52.47   6:24
   3.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    32 F            128   20:08.52   6:29
   4.Erin Panzarella      Bridgewater,NJ     30 F            139   21:34.20   6:57
   5.Becky Turlip         Dunellen,NJ        17 F     S       12   21:58.18   7:04
   6.Stephanie Nawracaj   Monroe,NJ          19 F            136   23:17.02   7:30
   7.Alyssa Buccino       Dunellen,NJ        13 F     S       94   23:49.77   7:40
   8.Rachel Herbig        Dunellen,NJ        13 F     S       88   23:54.71   7:42
   9.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        57 F         U   63   24:01.35   7:44
  10.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F         U   38   24:24.84   7:51
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Cristobal Arias      Plainfield,NJ      42 M            151   18:10.62   5:51
   2.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M            135   19:44.06   6:21
   3.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      45 M             39   19:59.30   6:26
   4.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        66 M         U   33   20:14.40   6:31
   5.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          48 M         U   40   20:16.57   6:32
   6.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        61 M         U  117   20:42.46   6:40
   7.Douglas Brown        E Brunswick,NJ     66 M         U   71   20:47.37   6:41
   8.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       67 M         U  110   21:50.58   7:02
   9.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M         U   35   22:02.73   7:06
  10.Joe Senate           Branchburg,NJ      44 M            106   22:15.19   7:10
DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         40 F            104   18:17.78   5:53
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        46 F         U   67   19:52.47   6:24
   3.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        57 F         U   63   24:01.35   7:44
   4.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F         U   38   24:24.84   7:51
   5.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        53 F             36   24:41.65   7:57
   6.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      53 F            146   25:19.31   8:09
   7.Louise Caruso        Green Brook,NJ     40 F            108   26:10.46   8:25
   8.Michelle Kirchofer   Dunellen,NJ        41 F            112   29:52.61   9:37
   9.Sue Dudley           Dunellen,NJ        47 F     S       42   29:55.00   9:38
  10.Jacqueline Wright    Dunellen,NJ        45 F             77   30:49.14   9:55

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| STUDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Drew Johnson         Dunellen,NJ        08 M   90S      125   28:52.28   9:18   58.95%
   2.Nicholas Herbig      Dunellen,NJ        10 M   94S      107   29:15.32   9:25   53.96%
   3.Matthew Nielsen      Dunellen,NJ        10 M   95S       10   29:28.79   9:29   53.55%
   4.Patrick Byrnes       Dunellen,NJ        9  M  102        26   30:23.57   9:47   53.82%
   5.Matthw Woll          Dunellen,NJ        07 M  118        87   33:25.88   0:46   53.22%
   6.Eric Gordon          Dunellen,NJ        10 M  121S      121   34:21.93   1:04   45.94%
   7.David Wright         Dunellen,NJ        09 M  122S       80   34:22.36   1:04   47.59%
   8.Aaron Renavitz       Dunellen,NJ        5  M  134        45   36:47.40   1:50   53.73%
   9.Jamie Wenzel         Dunellen,NJ        8  M  136        59   37:12.98   1:59   45.73%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elizabeth Renavitz   Dunellen,NJ        8  F  128S       48   36:05.42   1:37   50.19%
   2.Caitlyn Carlson      Dunellen,NJ        08 F  130S       85   36:30.51   1:45   49.61%
   3.Stephanie Fetzer     Dunellen,NJ        08 F  131S       97   36:33.18   1:46   49.55%
   4.Sophia Carlson       Dunellen,NJ        06 F  133S       83   36:42.16   1:49   53.20%
   5.Emma Wright          Dunellen,NJ        08 F  153S       81   49:30.49   5:56   36.59%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      MALE AGES 11 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Danny Buccno         Dunellen,NJ        15 M    4S       95   18:26.29   5:56   75.51%
   2.Sean Mulqueen        Dunellen,NJ        17 M    7S       92   19:27.95   6:16   69.39%
   3.Dan Hodulik          Dunellen,NJ        15 M   11       119   19:53.53   6:24   69.99%
   4.Matt Applegate       Dunellen,NJ        17 M   13S       13   20:00.22   6:26   67.53%
   5.Mike Dudley          Dunellen,NJ        17 M   15S       43   20:12.58   6:30   66.84%
   6.Matthew Heidinger    Dunellen,NJ        15 M   16S        4   20:13.90   6:31   68.81%
   7.Sean Mccann          Dunellen,NJ        16 M   19         2   20:18.89   6:32   67.42%
   8.Nicholas Petrozelli  Dunellen,NJ        15 M   26        31   21:29.79   6:55   64.76%
   9.Nazar Bobelyak       Dunellen,NJ        17 M   37        52   23:41.22   7:37   57.03%
  10.Mike Lester          Dunellen,NJ        19 M   51        49   24:51.01   8:00   53.02%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      FEMALE AGES 11 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Becky Turlip         Dunellen,NJ        17 F   29S       12   21:58.18   7:04   68.81%
   2.Stephanie Nawracaj   Monroe,NJ          19 F   34       136   23:17.02   7:30   63.81%
   3.Alyssa Buccino       Dunellen,NJ        13 F   38S       94   23:49.77   7:40   67.03%
   4.Rachel Herbig        Dunellen,NJ        13 F   40S       88   23:54.71   7:42   66.80%
   5.Claire Nagel         South Plainfiel,NJ 12 F   63       105   25:59.93   8:22   62.62%
   6.Faith Wright         Dunellen,NJ        11 F   83S       78   27:45.58   8:56   59.94%
   7.Emily Murray         Dunellen,NJ        14 F  107        56   30:50.45   9:56   50.95%
   8.Olivia Clamia        Dunellen,NJ        15 F  110       152   31:09.73   0:02   49.73%
   9.Autumn Thompson      Dunellen,NJ        13 F  112S       14   31:32.64   0:09   50.64%
  10.Jenn Fonseca         Dunellen,NJ        17 F  123S        1   34:27.45   1:05   43.87%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jason Taylor         Melville,NY        23 M   35    U  149   23:23.25   7:32   55.16%
   2.Patrick Murray       Dunellen,NJ        23 M   68    U   16   26:11.55   8:26   49.25%
   3.Damien Timofai       Garden City,NY     22 M   93       120   29:02.47   9:21   44.44%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tia Giambra          Dunellen,NJ        22 F   67        17   26:10.89   8:26   56.53%
   2.Rosalie Yan          Mountainside,NJ    22 F   74        61   26:40.50   8:35   55.48%
   3.Amanda Heger         Clark,NJ           23 F   81        74   27:34.92   8:53   53.66%
   4.Lauren Kane          Dunellen,NJ        24 F  101       143   30:08.16   9:42   49.11%
   5.Jillian Petracco     Oceangrove,NJ      23 F  125        55   34:35.77   1:08   42.78%
   6.Lauren Applegate     Dunellen,NJ        24 F  132        73   36:33.00   1:46   40.49%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        25 M    1    U  127   16:57.51   5:27   76.07%
   2.Evan Walter          Middlesex,NJ       29 M   24       147   21:15.63   6:51   60.73%
   3.Michael Byrnes       Dunellen,NJ        29 M   33        24   22:45.37   7:19   56.74%
   4.Fred Gaudios         Raritan,NJ         27 M   49       103   24:39.91   7:56   52.30%
   5.Travis Novack        South Amboy,NJ     28 M   54        99   25:17.98   8:09   50.99%
   6.Martesse Gilliam     Dunellen,NJ        25 M   56       132   25:25.32   8:11   50.74%
   7.Paul Kelley          Berkeley Height,NJ 26 M  103        69   30:24.41   9:47   42.42%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emily Light          Hillsborough,NJ    28 F   53       102   25:11.46   8:06   58.75%
   2.Suzanne Watters      Piscataway,NJ      27 F   78        18   27:19.29   8:48   54.17%
   3.Theresa Dodd         Plainfield,NJ      26 F   84        75   27:51.97   8:58   53.11%
   4.Nicole Calamia       Dunellen,NJ        26 F   85       154   27:56.12   8:59   52.98%
   5.Amy Romano           Stirling,NJ        25 F   92       109   29:02.04   9:21   50.97%
   6.Laura Byrnes         Dunellen,NJ        27 F  104        68   30:25.34   9:47   48.65%
   7.Lynsay Golis         Middlesex,NJ       27 F  116       113   32:15.92   0:23   45.87%
   8.Danielle Goldklank   Somerset,NJ        28 F  120       114   33:55.06   0:55   43.64%
   9.Erin Romano          Green Brook,NJ     26 F  127        23   34:58.80   1:16   42.31%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Panzarella      Bridgewater,NJ     30 M   20       140   20:23.13   6:34   63.44%
   2.Chris Ferrante       Staten Island,NY   33 M   23        65   21:11.01   6:49   61.60%
   3.Sean Bibby           Dunellen,NJ        30 M   25        98   21:20.76   6:52   60.58%
   4.Alan Daton           Jersey City,NJ     31 M   45       158   24:27.34   7:52   53.00%
   5.Andres Romero        No Plainfield,NJ   33 M   57        34   25:27.46   8:12   51.26%
   6.Eduardo Rodriguez    Easton,PA          30 M   97       129   29:50.70   9:36   43.33%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    32 F   14       128   20:08.52   6:29   73.66%
   2.Erin Panzarella      Bridgewater,NJ     30 F   27       139   21:34.20   6:57   68.63%
   3.Carla Lynch          Kendall Park,NJ    33 F   48        70   24:37.01   7:55   60.38%
   4.Marianne Gall        Green Brook,NJ     31 F   77        62   26:54.75   8:40   55.05%
   5.Brandi Blake         Dunellen,NJ        33 F   79         3   27:22.47   8:49   54.30%
   6.Sarah Woll           Dunellen,NJ        34 F  119        86   33:26.58   0:46   44.55%
   7.Amy Lewis            Phillipsburg,NJ    32 F  124        53   34:35.36   1:08   42.89%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tomas Gonzalez       Plainfield,NJ      38 M    5       133   18:59.93   6:07   70.79%
   2.Walter Valverde      No Plainfield,NJ   39 M    6        37   19:16.06   6:12   70.32%
   3.Todd Smith           Bridgewater,NJ     38 M    8       141   19:43.37   6:21   68.19%
   4.Mustafa Khan         Dunellen,NJ        36 M   41         8   23:57.37   7:43   55.35%
   5.Julio Monterroso     Dunellen,NJ        39 M   47        90   24:32.95   7:54   55.19%
   6.Darren Lewis         Phillipsburg,NJ    35 M   64        54   26:01.63   8:23   50.64%
   7.Pable Ludena         Piscataway,NJ      35 M  138       126   39:50.08   2:49   33.09%
   8.Neal Carlson         Dunellen,NJ        37 M  139        84   39:55.05   2:51   33.45%
   9.Allen Cheney         Dunellen,NJ        39 M  144       101   42:07.19   3:33   32.17%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Silke Carlson        Dunellen,NJ        36 F  148        82   44:57.71   4:28   33.35%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cristobal Arias      Plainfield,NJ      42 M    2       151   18:10.62   5:51   76.23%
   2.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M   30    U   35   22:02.73   7:06   63.82%
   3.Joe Senate           Branchburg,NJ      44 M   31       106   22:15.19   7:10   63.22%
   4.Reese Kirchofer      Dunellen,NJ        41 M   71       111   26:29.91   8:32   51.90%
   5.Gerard Trotta        Dunellen,NJ        40 M  105        46   30:37.42   9:51   44.57%
   6.Michael Renavitz     Dunellen,NJ        42 M  150        47   45:05.91   4:31   30.72%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         40 F    3       104   18:17.78   5:53   83.58%
   2.Louise Caruso        Green Brook,NJ     40 F   66       108   26:10.46   8:25   58.43%
   3.Michelle Kirchofer   Dunellen,NJ        41 F   98       112   29:52.61   9:37   51.51%
   4.Melissa Renavitz     Dunellen,NJ        42 F  135        44   36:48.00   1:51   42.11%
   5.Patty Wenzel         Dunellen,NJ        44 F  137        58   37:18.04   2:00   42.20%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      45 M   12        39   19:59.30   6:26   70.93%
   2.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          48 M   18    U   40   20:16.57   6:32   71.58%
   3.Tom Dolan            New Providence,NJ  49 M   32       150   22:28.49   7:14   65.10%
   4.Tom Halasinski       Perth Amboy,NJ     45 M   36       116   23:32.81   7:35   60.21%
   5.Ronald Castro        Dunellen,NJ        47 M   43    U  156   24:18.17   7:49   59.25%
   6.Robert Perasso       Mountainside,NJ    49 M   58       100   25:33.13   8:13   57.26%
   7.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      49 M   73       134   26:36.87   8:34   54.97%
   8.Paul Downing         Dunellen,NJ        45 M  100       155   29:58.09   9:39   47.31%
   9.Ricky Switzer        Dunellen,NJ        49 M  145         6   43:22.80   3:58   33.73%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        46 F   10    U   67   19:52.47   6:24   80.66%
   2.Sue Dudley           Dunellen,NJ        47 F   99S       42   29:55.00   9:38   54.13%
   3.Jacqueline Wright    Dunellen,NJ        45 F  106        77   30:49.14   9:55   51.53%
   4.Gina Petrozelli      Dunellen,NJ        47 F  108        30   31:04.28   0:00   52.12%
   5.Wendy Fetzer         Dunellen,NJ        46 F  149        96   45:00.75   4:29   35.61%
   6.Silvia Switzer       Dunellen,NJ        49 F  151         7   46:31.54   4:58   35.59%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jim Cody             Dunellen,NJ        50 M   59        91   25:37.37   8:15   57.56%
   2.Tim Wenzel           Dunellen,NJ        50 M   82        57   27:37.05   8:53   53.40%
   3.George Dale          Sayreville,NJ      54 M   86       137   28:07.55   9:03   54.18%
   4.Carl Nielson         Dunellen,NJ        51 M   96        11   29:29.19   9:29   50.43%
   5.Mario Santamaria     Dunellen,NJ        50 M  109       123   31:04.80   0:00   47.45%
   6.Nick Lardieri        Edison,NJ          54 M  126        19   34:36.09   1:08   44.04%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        53 F   50        36   24:41.65   7:57   70.50%
   2.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      53 F   55       146   25:19.31   8:09   68.75%
   3.Sandra Dodd          Plainfield,NJ      53 F  114        76   31:52.69   0:16   54.61%
   4.Linda Cammaramdo     Piscataway,NJ      52 F  115       124   32:13.40   0:22   53.34%
   5.Sue Kane             Dunellen,NJ        52 F  141    U  144   41:06.65   3:14   41.81%
   6.Christina Roth       Piscataway,NJ      53 F  146         5   43:28.03   3:59   40.05%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M    9       135   19:44.06   6:21   78.53%
   2.Jack Meagher         Westfield,NJ       57 M   46       118   24:29.44   7:53   63.82%
   3.Miguel Joya          South Buena Bro,   57 M   52       115   24:56.50   8:02   62.66%
   4.Steve Mcgibbon       Piscataway,NJ      56 M   69        27   26:23.37   8:30   58.73%
   5.Michael G Byrnes     Dunellen,NJ        55 M   76        25   26:49.22   8:38   57.29%
   6.Robert Krause        Dunellen,NJ        55 M   87        64   28:24.33   9:09   54.10%
   7.David Jones          Dunellen,NJ        57 M   88        66   28:31.55   9:11   54.79%
   8.Bernie Dippolito     Plainfield,NJ      56 M  129       130   36:19.83   1:42   42.66%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        57 F   42    U   63   24:01.35   7:44   76.39%
   2.Pat Kime             Dunellen,NJ        56 F  147        20   43:28.37   4:00   41.65%
   3.Sue Gavin            ,                  58 F  152       138   46:32.02   4:59   39.98%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        61 M   21    U  117   20:42.46   6:40   78.14%
   2.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       61 M   39    U   41   23:50.19   7:40   67.89%
   3.Luis Abanto          Middlesex,NJ       62 M   70        28   26:24.09   8:30   61.83%
   4.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         64 M   80    U   72   27:27.72   8:50   60.53%
   5.Bill Mcfarland       Dunellen,NJ        60 M  140        22   40:02.12   2:53   40.06%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F   44    U   38   24:24.84   7:51   80.61%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        66 M   17    U   33   20:14.40   6:31   83.64%
   2.Douglas Brown        E Brunswick,NJ     66 M   22    U   71   20:47.37   6:41   81.43%
   3.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       67 M   28    U  110   21:50.58   7:02   78.22%
   4.Patrick Fowler       Dunellen,NJ        65 M  111        32   31:20.58   0:05   53.51%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Luis Santamaria      Plainfield,NJ      75 M   89       122   28:48.91   9:16   65.76%
   2.Robert Turner        St Cloud,FL        72 M  113        60   31:38.06   0:11   57.16%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sam Gundersn         Piscataway,NJ      99 M   72       145   26:35.62   8:34    0.00%
   2.James Mcentee        Dunellen,NJ        99 M   91       142   28:56.76   9:19    0.00%


DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Keiko Daton          Jersey City,NJ     99 F  117       157   32:34.50   0:29    0.00%


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| STUDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


STUDENT Special Category Results
DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K MALE STUDENT             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Danny Buccno         Dunellen,NJ        15 M   S       95   18:26.29   5:56
   2.Sean Mulqueen        Dunellen,NJ        17 M   S       92   19:27.95   6:16
   3.Matt Applegate       Dunellen,NJ        17 M   S       13   20:00.22   6:26
   4.Mike Dudley          Dunellen,NJ        17 M   S       43   20:12.58   6:30
   5.Matthew Heidinger    Dunellen,NJ        15 M   S        4   20:13.90   6:31
   6.Anthony Buccino      Dunellen,NJ        11 M   S       93   25:41.00   8:16
   7.Kingsley Anderson    Dunellen,NJ        12 M   S       89   26:02.14   8:23
   8.Michael Nielsen      Dunellen,NJ        12 M   S        9   26:45.86   8:37
   9.Drew Johnson         Dunellen,NJ        08 M   S      125   28:52.28   9:18
  10.Nicholas Herbig      Dunellen,NJ        10 M   S      107   29:15.32   9:25
  11.Matthew Nielsen      Dunellen,NJ        10 M   S       10   29:28.79   9:29
  12.Eric Gordon          Dunellen,NJ        10 M   S      121   34:21.93   1:04
  13.David Wright         Dunellen,NJ        09 M   S       80   34:22.36   1:04

DUNELLEN RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K FEMALE STUDENT             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Becky Turlip         Dunellen,NJ        17 F   S       12   21:58.18   7:04
   2.Alyssa Buccino       Dunellen,NJ        13 F   S       94   23:49.77   7:40
   3.Rachel Herbig        Dunellen,NJ        13 F   S       88   23:54.71   7:42
   4.Faith Wright         Dunellen,NJ        11 F   S       78   27:45.58   8:56
   5.Sue Dudley           Dunellen,NJ        47 F   S       42   29:55.00   9:38
   6.Autumn Thompson      Dunellen,NJ        13 F   S       14   31:32.64   0:09
   7.Jenn Fonseca         Dunellen,NJ        17 F   S        1   34:27.45   1:05
   8.Elizabeth Renavitz   Dunellen,NJ        8  F   S       48   36:05.42   1:37
   9.Caitlyn Carlson      Dunellen,NJ        08 F   S       85   36:30.51   1:45
  10.Stephanie Fetzer     Dunellen,NJ        08 F   S       97   36:33.18   1:46
  11.Sophia Carlson       Dunellen,NJ        06 F   S       83   36:42.16   1:49
  12.Natalie Wright       Dunellen,NJ        13 F   S       79   41:46.33   3:27
  13.Samantha Calamia     Dunellen,NJ        13 F   S      153   41:46.75   3:27
  14.Emma Wright          Dunellen,NJ        08 F   S       81   49:30.49   5:56
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        66 M U   33   20:14.40   6:31 83.64%
   2.Douglas Brown        E Brunswick,NJ     66 M U   71   20:47.37   6:41 81.43%
   3.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M    135   19:44.06   6:21 78.53%
   4.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       67 M U  110   21:50.58   7:02 78.22%
   5.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        61 M U  117   20:42.46   6:40 78.14%
   6.Cristobal Arias      Plainfield,NJ      42 M    151   18:10.62   5:51 76.23%
   7.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          48 M U   40   20:16.57   6:32 71.58%
   8.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      45 M     39   19:59.30   6:26 70.93%
   9.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       61 M U   41   23:50.19   7:40 67.89%
  10.Luis Santamaria      Plainfield,NJ      75 M    122   28:48.91   9:16 65.76%
  11.Tom Dolan            New Providence,NJ  49 M    150   22:28.49   7:14 65.10%
  12.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M U   35   22:02.73   7:06 63.82%
  13.Jack Meagher         Westfield,NJ       57 M    118   24:29.44   7:53 63.82%
  14.Joe Senate           Branchburg,NJ      44 M    106   22:15.19   7:10 63.22%
  15.Miguel Joya          South Buena Bro,   57 M    115   24:56.50   8:02 62.66%
  16.Luis Abanto          Middlesex,NJ       62 M     28   26:24.09   8:30 61.83%
  17.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         64 M U   72   27:27.72   8:50 60.53%
  18.Tom Halasinski       Perth Amboy,NJ     45 M    116   23:32.81   7:35 60.21%
  19.Ronald Castro        Dunellen,NJ        47 M U  156   24:18.17   7:49 59.25%
  20.Steve Mcgibbon       Piscataway,NJ      56 M     27   26:23.37   8:30 58.73%
  21.Jim Cody             Dunellen,NJ        50 M     91   25:37.37   8:15 57.56%
  22.Michael G Byrnes     Dunellen,NJ        55 M     25   26:49.22   8:38 57.29%
  23.Robert Perasso       Mountainside,NJ    49 M    100   25:33.13   8:13 57.26%
  24.Robert Turner        St Cloud,FL        72 M     60   31:38.06   0:11 57.16%
  25.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      49 M    134   26:36.87   8:34 54.97%
  26.David Jones          Dunellen,NJ        57 M     66   28:31.55   9:11 54.79%
  27.George Dale          Sayreville,NJ      54 M    137   28:07.55   9:03 54.18%
  28.Robert Krause        Dunellen,NJ        55 M     64   28:24.33   9:09 54.10%
  29.Patrick Fowler       Dunellen,NJ        65 M     32   31:20.58   0:05 53.51%
  30.Tim Wenzel           Dunellen,NJ        50 M     57   27:37.05   8:53 53.40%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         40 F    104   18:17.78   5:53 83.58%
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        46 F U   67   19:52.47   6:24 80.66%
   3.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F U   38   24:24.84   7:51 80.61%
   4.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        57 F U   63   24:01.35   7:44 76.39%
   5.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        53 F     36   24:41.65   7:57 70.50%
   6.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      53 F    146   25:19.31   8:09 68.75%
   7.Louise Caruso        Green Brook,NJ     40 F    108   26:10.46   8:25 58.43%
   8.Sandra Dodd          Plainfield,NJ      53 F     76   31:52.69   0:16 54.61%
   9.Sue Dudley           Dunellen,NJ        47 F     42   29:55.00   9:38 54.13%
  10.Linda Cammaramdo     Piscataway,NJ      52 F    124   32:13.40   0:22 53.34%
  11.Gina Petrozelli      Dunellen,NJ        47 F     30   31:04.28   0:00 52.12%
  12.Jacqueline Wright    Dunellen,NJ        45 F     77   30:49.14   9:55 51.53%
  13.Michelle Kirchofer   Dunellen,NJ        41 F    112   29:52.61   9:37 51.51%
  14.Patty Wenzel         Dunellen,NJ        44 F     58   37:18.04   2:00 42.20%
  15.Melissa Renavitz     Dunellen,NJ        42 F     44   36:48.00   1:51 42.11%
  16.Sue Kane             Dunellen,NJ        52 F U  144   41:06.65   3:14 41.81%
  17.Pat Kime             Dunellen,NJ        56 F     20   43:28.37   4:00 41.65%
  18.Christina Roth       Piscataway,NJ      53 F      5   43:28.03   3:59 40.05%
  19.Sue Gavin            ,                  58 F    138   46:32.02   4:59 39.98%
  20.Wendy Fetzer         Dunellen,NJ        46 F     96   45:00.75   4:29 35.61%
  21.Silvia Switzer       Dunellen,NJ        49 F      7   46:31.54   4:58 35.59%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        66 M U   33   20:14.40   6:31 83.64%
   2.Douglas Brown        E Brunswick,NJ     66 M U   71   20:47.37   6:41 81.43%
   3.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M    135   19:44.06   6:21 78.53%
   4.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       67 M U  110   21:50.58   7:02 78.22%
   5.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        61 M U  117   20:42.46   6:40 78.14%
   6.Cristobal Arias      Plainfield,NJ      42 M    151   18:10.62   5:51 76.23%
   7.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        25 M U  127   16:57.51   5:27 76.07%
   8.Danny Buccno         Dunellen,NJ        15 M     95   18:26.29   5:56 75.51%
   9.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          48 M U   40   20:16.57   6:32 71.58%
  10.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      45 M     39   19:59.30   6:26 70.93%
  11.Tomas Gonzalez       Plainfield,NJ      38 M    133   18:59.93   6:07 70.79%
  12.Walter Valverde      No Plainfield,NJ   39 M     37   19:16.06   6:12 70.32%
  13.Dan Hodulik          Dunellen,NJ        15 M    119   19:53.53   6:24 69.99%
  14.Sean Mulqueen        Dunellen,NJ        17 M     92   19:27.95   6:16 69.39%
  15.Matthew Heidinger    Dunellen,NJ        15 M      4   20:13.90   6:31 68.81%
  16.Todd Smith           Bridgewater,NJ     38 M    141   19:43.37   6:21 68.19%
  17.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       61 M U   41   23:50.19   7:40 67.89%
  18.Matt Applegate       Dunellen,NJ        17 M     13   20:00.22   6:26 67.53%
  19.Sean Mccann          Dunellen,NJ        16 M      2   20:18.89   6:32 67.42%
  20.Mike Dudley          Dunellen,NJ        17 M     43   20:12.58   6:30 66.84%
  21.Luis Santamaria      Plainfield,NJ      75 M    122   28:48.91   9:16 65.76%
  22.Tom Dolan            New Providence,NJ  49 M    150   22:28.49   7:14 65.10%
  23.Nicholas Petrozelli  Dunellen,NJ        15 M     31   21:29.79   6:55 64.76%
  24.Jack Meagher         Westfield,NJ       57 M    118   24:29.44   7:53 63.82%
  25.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M U   35   22:02.73   7:06 63.82%
  26.Mike Panzarella      Bridgewater,NJ     30 M    140   20:23.13   6:34 63.44%
  27.Joe Senate           Branchburg,NJ      44 M    106   22:15.19   7:10 63.22%
  28.Miguel Joya          South Buena Bro,   57 M    115   24:56.50   8:02 62.66%
  29.Luis Abanto          Middlesex,NJ       62 M     28   26:24.09   8:30 61.83%
  30.Chris Ferrante       Staten Island,NY   33 M     65   21:11.01   6:49 61.60%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         40 F    104   18:17.78   5:53 83.58%
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        46 F U   67   19:52.47   6:24 80.66%
   3.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F U   38   24:24.84   7:51 80.61%
   4.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        57 F U   63   24:01.35   7:44 76.39%
   5.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    32 F    128   20:08.52   6:29 73.66%
   6.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        53 F     36   24:41.65   7:57 70.50%
   7.Becky Turlip         Dunellen,NJ        17 F     12   21:58.18   7:04 68.81%
   8.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      53 F    146   25:19.31   8:09 68.75%
   9.Erin Panzarella      Bridgewater,NJ     30 F    139   21:34.20   6:57 68.63%
  10.Alyssa Buccino       Dunellen,NJ        13 F     94   23:49.77   7:40 67.03%
  11.Rachel Herbig        Dunellen,NJ        13 F     88   23:54.71   7:42 66.80%
  12.Stephanie Nawracaj   Monroe,NJ          19 F    136   23:17.02   7:30 63.81%
  13.Claire Nagel         South Plainfiel,NJ 12 F    105   25:59.93   8:22 62.62%
  14.Carla Lynch          Kendall Park,NJ    33 F     70   24:37.01   7:55 60.38%
  15.Faith Wright         Dunellen,NJ        11 F     78   27:45.58   8:56 59.94%
  16.Emily Light          Hillsborough,NJ    28 F    102   25:11.46   8:06 58.75%
  17.Louise Caruso        Green Brook,NJ     40 F    108   26:10.46   8:25 58.43%
  18.Tia Giambra          Dunellen,NJ        22 F     17   26:10.89   8:26 56.53%
  19.Rosalie Yan          Mountainside,NJ    22 F     61   26:40.50   8:35 55.48%
  20.Marianne Gall        Green Brook,NJ     31 F     62   26:54.75   8:40 55.05%
  21.Sandra Dodd          Plainfield,NJ      53 F     76   31:52.69   0:16 54.61%
  22.Brandi Blake         Dunellen,NJ        33 F      3   27:22.47   8:49 54.30%
  23.Suzanne Watters      Piscataway,NJ      27 F     18   27:19.29   8:48 54.17%
  24.Sue Dudley           Dunellen,NJ        47 F     42   29:55.00   9:38 54.13%
  25.Amanda Heger         Clark,NJ           23 F     74   27:34.92   8:53 53.66%
  26.Linda Cammaramdo     Piscataway,NJ      52 F    124   32:13.40   0:22 53.34%
  27.Sophia Carlson       Dunellen,NJ        06 F     83   36:42.16   1:49 53.20%
  28.Theresa Dodd         Plainfield,NJ      26 F     75   27:51.97   8:58 53.11%
  29.Nicole Calamia       Dunellen,NJ        26 F    154   27:56.12   8:59 52.98%
  30.Gina Petrozelli      Dunellen,NJ        47 F     30   31:04.28   0:00 52.12%