FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN

Race Date:9-18-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Bob Pultorak         Perkasie,PA        34 M         36:18.26  5:50 1/72      M30-34:1/6       75.15  
   2.Kevin Cooke          Doylestown,PA      42 M         36:40.91  5:54 2/72      M40-44:1/15      78.61  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   3.Chuck Sheilds        Abington,PA        52 M         37:34.38  6:02 3/72      M50-54:1/7       83.03  
   4.James Chappell       Chalfont,PA        15 M         38:13.56  6:09 4/72      M 1-19:1/3       75.80  
   5.Brent Hammond        Silver Spring,MD   28 M         38:38.88  6:13 5/72      M25-29:1/5       69.47  
   6.Jeremy Smith         Doylestown,PA      20 M         38:55.88  6:15 6/72      M20-24:1/2       69.71  
   7.Hunter Needham       Sellersville,PA    22 M         39:15.40  6:19 7/72      M20-24:2/2       68.42  
   8.Preston Klingseis    Lambertville,NJ    26 M         39:18.83  6:19 8/72      M25-29:2/5       68.29  
   9.Lou Chirstou         Collegeville,PA    42 M         39:35.82  6:22 9/72      M40-44:2/15      72.83  
  10.Alycia Tranchitella  Perkasie,PA        22 F         39:58.91  6:26 1/84      F20-24:1/8       75.86  
  11.John Schaefer        Chalfont,PA        43 M         40:11.51  6:28 10/72     M40-44:3/15      72.29  
  12.Chuck Thompson       Chalfont,PA        40 M         40:32.60  6:31 11/72     M40-44:4/15      70.06  
  13.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      50 M         40:43.84  6:33 12/72     M50-54:2/7       75.36  
  14.James Nash           Doylestown,PA      52 M         40:57.01  6:35 13/72     M50-54:3/7       76.18  
  15.Kenneth Radishofski  Chalfont,PA        32 M         41:10.42  6:37 14/72     M30-34:2/6       65.72  
  16.Thomas Mcnavage      Sellersville,PA    40 M         41:19.98  6:39 15/72     M40-44:5/15      68.73  
  17.Joseph Ciasullo      Ambler,PA          47 M         41:28.81  6:40 16/72     M45-49:1/16      72.25  
  18.Ralph Oswald         Perkasie,PA        48 M         41:39.02  6:42 17/72     M45-49:2/16      72.52  
  19.John Wheeler         Bristol,PA         45 M         41:43.71  6:42 18/72     M45-49:3/16      70.71  
  20.Thomas Leano         Lansdale,PA        48 M         42:46.66  6:53 19/72     M45-49:4/16      70.61  
  21.Sean Lake            Warrington,PA      37 M         42:47.00  6:53 20/72     M35-39:1/6       64.95  
  22.Anabelle Broadbent   Perkasie,PA        43 F         43:15.88  6:57 2/84      F40-44:1/14      73.96  
  23.Bethany Daku Treas   Northumberland,PA  34 F         43:27.89  6:59 3/84      F30-34:1/10      70.24  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  24.Todd Bixby           Perkasie,PA        42 M         43:31.32  7:00 21/72     M40-44:6/15      66.26  
  25.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        61 M         43:39.36  7:01 22/72     M60-98:1/6       77.14  
  26.Kent Prizer          Collegeville,PA    61 M         43:56.67  7:04 23/72     M60-98:2/6       76.63  
  27.Jonathan Daku        New Britain,PA     25 M         44:32.25  7:10 24/72     M25-29:3/5       60.28  
  28.Judy Dixon           Doylestown,PA      51 F         44:53.04  7:13 4/84      F50-54:1/7       77.50  
  29.Paul Malmquist       Souderton,PA       41 M         44:54.60  7:13 25/72     M40-44:7/15      63.73  
  30.Tim Scanlin          Brisol,PA          49 M         45:13.68  7:16 26/72     M45-49:5/16      67.32  
  31.Richard Dunning      Churchville,PA     55 M         45:50.78  7:22 27/72     M55-59:1/6       69.75  
  32.Gregg Bonstein       Newtown,PA         33 M         46:08.39  7:25 28/72     M30-34:3/6       58.86  
  33.Michael Parke        New Britain,PA     41 M         46:37.42  7:30 29/72     M40-44:8/15      61.39  
  34.David Daku           Northumberland,PA  62 M         46:40.10  7:30 30/72     M60-98:3/6       72.80  
  35.Carolyn Brzezicki    Ferndale,PA        39 F         47:00.99  7:34 5/84      F35-39:1/10      66.27  
  36.Michaela Labar       Bethlehem,PA       19 F         47:13.47  7:36 6/84      F 1-19:1/4       64.48  
  37.Breann Depietro      Perkasie,PA        27 F         47:23.08  7:37 7/84      F25-29:1/14      64.01  
  38.Jose Rodrigo         Pipersville,PA     41 M         47:38.83  7:40 31/72     M40-44:9/15      60.07  
  39.James Bergen         Chalfont,PA        27 M         47:55.95  7:42 32/72     M25-29:4/5       56.01  
  40.Gary Chamberlain     Horsham,PA         48 M         48:01.63  7:43 33/72     M45-49:6/16      62.89  
  41.John Quinlisk        Chalfont,PA        16 M         48:05.00  7:44 34/72     M 1-19:2/3       59.28  
  42.Veronica Wheeler     Bristol,PA         15 F         48:16.63  7:46 8/84      F 1-19:2/4       65.81  
  43.Kevin Inlander       New Hope,PA        36 M         48:19.81  7:46 35/72     M35-39:2/6       57.10  
  44.Thomas Hill          Fountainville,PA   49 M         48:52.94  7:52 36/72     M45-49:7/16      62.29  
  45.Carolyn Castagna     Philadelphia,PA    27 F         48:55.07  7:52 9/84      F25-29:2/14      62.00  
  46.Sharon Klaver        Doylestown,PA      46 F         49:16.10  7:55 10/84     F45-49:1/14      66.68  
  47.Tom Straus           Stockton,NJ        48 M         49:17.62  7:56 37/72     M45-49:8/16      61.28  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  48.Walt Slifer          Quakertown,PA      52 M         49:43.87  8:00 38/72     M50-54:4/7       62.73  
  49.Charles Anderson     Huntingdon Vall,PA 47 M         49:53.91  8:01 39/72     M45-49:9/16      60.06  
  50.Franco Benotto       Doylestown,PA      55 M         49:56.13  8:02 40/72     M55-59:2/6       64.04  
  51.Lisa Needham         Sellersville,PA    49 F         49:56.84  8:02 11/84     F45-49:2/14      67.95  
  52.Brian Mcfarland      Lansdale,PA        47 M         50:07.23  8:04 41/72     M45-49:10/16     59.80  
  53.Eileen Senour        Willow Grove,PA    53 F         50:15.10  8:05 12/84     F50-54:2/7       71.00  
  54.Nikki Carr           Perkaise,PA        31 F         50:24.77  8:06 13/84     F30-34:2/10      60.23  
  55.Jennifer Hammond     Silver Spring,MD   27 F         50:25.64  8:06 14/84     F25-29:3/14      60.15  
  56.Bob Hardcastle       Holland,PA         51 M         50:43.26  8:09 42/72     M50-54:5/7       61.01  
  57.Sandra Kuhl          Jenkintown,PA      40 F         51:01.25  8:12 15/84     F40-44:2/14      61.42  
  58.Linda Dart           Chalfont,PA        42 F         51:02.17  8:12 16/84     F40-44:3/14      62.22  
  59.Joe Ulasewicz        Doylestown,PA      61 M         51:22.26  8:16 43/72     M60-98:4/6       65.56  
  60.Thomas Webster       Pipersville,PA     46 M         51:31.52  8:17 44/72     M45-49:11/16     57.71  
  61.Cliff Cole           Quakertown,PA      49 M         51:38.44  8:18 45/72     M45-49:12/16     58.96  
  62.Stephen Konnovitch   Bristol,PA         43 M         51:53.80  8:21 46/72     M40-44:10/15     55.99  
  63.Zhongqiang Zheng     Chalfont,PA        47 M         51:54.00  8:21 47/72     M45-49:13/16     57.75  
  64.John Burns           Glenside,PA        43 M         51:59.94  8:22 48/72     M40-44:11/15     55.88  
  65.Tammy Babinchak      Lansdale,PA        34 F         52:03.49  8:22 17/84     F30-34:3/10      58.65  
  66.Michael Lindh        Doylestown,PA      56 M         52:06.39  8:23 49/72     M55-59:3/6       61.90  
  67.Deborah Gan          Doylestown,PA      45 F         52:11.90  8:24 18/84     F45-49:3/14      62.35  
  68.Robert Peiffer       Doylestown,PA      25 M         52:19.44  8:25 50/72     M25-29:5/5       51.31  
  69.Sarah Baillie        Plymouth Meetin,PA 22 F         52:30.32  8:27 19/84     F20-24:2/8       57.77  
  70.Eric Handschumacher  Quakertown,PA      32 M         52:49.53  8:30 51/72     M30-34:4/6       51.22  
  71.Mary Kimball         Jenkintown,PA      48 F         52:54.57  8:30 20/84     F45-49:4/14      63.41  
  72.Allison Wiest        Doylestown,PA      22 F         53:24.88  8:35 21/84     F20-24:3/8       56.78  
  73.Skip Schanbacker     Doylestown,PA      64 M         53:45.31  8:39 52/72     M60-98:5/6       64.35  
  74.Nina Hollenbaca      Perkasie,PA        48 F         54:04.76  8:42 22/84     F45-49:5/14      62.04  
  75.Belinda Hull         Jenkintown,PA      55 F         54:16.03  8:44 23/84     F55-59:1/1       67.48  
  76.Kelly Reilly         Perkasie,PA        34 F         54:20.84  8:44 24/84     F30-34:4/10      56.18  
  77.Megan Quinn          Sellersville,PA    29 F         54:21.68  8:44 25/84     F25-29:4/14      55.79  
  78.Thomas Dietz         Doylestown,PA      48 M         54:22.96  8:45 53/72     M45-49:14/16     55.54  
  79.Summer Benowitz      Ambler,PA          18 F         54:23.22  8:45 26/84     F 1-19:3/4       56.38  
  80.Joanna Marks         Blue Bell,PA       17 F         54:29.49  8:46 27/84     F 1-19:4/4       56.87  
  81.Amanda Martin        Chalfont,PA        29 F         54:29.00  8:46 28/84     F25-29:5/14      55.67  
  82.Mike Davis           Levittown,PA       38 M         54:49.42  8:49 54/72     M35-39:3/6       51.05  
  83.Richard Westbrook    New Hope,PA        57 M         54:55.95  8:50 55/72     M55-59:4/6       59.21  
  84.Martin Kunkel        Doyelstown,PA      56 M         54:56.49  8:50 56/72     M55-59:5/6       58.70  
  85.Sally Harrington     Blue Bell,PA       37 F         55:00.70  8:51 29/84     F35-39:2/10      56.09  
  86.Kelly Olivier        Pipersville,PA     23 F         55:23.82  8:54 30/84     F20-24:4/8       54.75  
  87.Trish Shipee         Doylestown,PA      43 F         55:25.13  8:55 31/84     F40-44:4/14      57.74  
  88.Sherri Lynne Belfus  Doylestown,PA      50 F         55:25.00  8:55 32/84     F50-54:3/7       62.00  
  89.Lori Phillips        Jamison,PA         23 F         55:36.46  8:57 33/84     F20-24:5/8       54.54  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  90.Megan Briggs         Lansdale,PA        32 F         55:55.17  9:00 34/84     F30-34:5/10      54.37  
  91.Jennifer White       Doylestown,PA      34 F         55:55.58  9:00 35/84     F30-34:6/10      54.59  
  92.Todd Kellman         Doylestown,PA      33 M         56:02.85  9:01 57/72     M30-34:5/6       48.46  
  93.Ilene Deutsch Riegel Doylestown,PA      52 F         56:10.56  9:02 36/84     F50-54:4/7       62.71  
  94.Regina Boyce         Doylestown,PA      48 F         56:30.82  9:05 37/84     F45-49:6/14      59.37  
  95.Julie Roemhild       Perkasie,PA        40 F         56:48.60  9:08 38/84     F40-44:5/14      55.16  
  96.Joe Marucci          Warrington,PA      42 M         56:52.75  9:09 58/72     M40-44:12/15     50.70  
  97.Karen Martin         Chalfont,PA        31 F         56:57.10  9:09 39/84     F30-34:7/10      53.31  
  98.Steve Steklenski     Harleysville,PA    49 M         56:57.51  9:10 59/72     M45-49:15/16     53.46  
  99.Mark Rudnick         Salisbury,MD       63 M         57:16.96  9:13 60/72     M60-98:6/6       59.84  
 100.Marco Boehm          Willow Grove,PA    35 M         57:18.72  9:13 61/72     M35-39:4/6       47.86  
 101.Sue Sokolis          Doylestown,PA      44 F         57:19.21  9:13 40/84     F40-44:6/14      56.28  
 102.Kathleen Taylor      Doylestown,PA      44 F U       57:20.47  9:13 41/84     F40-44:7/14      56.26  
 103.Sharon Schanbacker   Doylestown,PA      61 F         57:27.42  9:14 42/84     F60-98:1/2       69.19  
 104.Michael Holsonback J Lansdale,PA        36 M         57:36.74  9:16 62/72     M35-39:5/6       47.90  
 105.Veronica Lopez       Devon,PA           24 F         58:05.28  9:20 43/84     F20-24:6/8       52.21  
 106.Karen Webster        Pipersville,PA     46 F         58:16.15  9:22 44/84     F45-49:7/14      56.38  
 107.Thomas Jones         Milford,NJ         53 M         58:18.58  9:23 63/72     M50-54:6/7       53.94  
 108.Heather Sussman      New York,NY        39 F         58:28.77  9:24 45/84     F35-39:3/10      53.28  
 109.Kelly Fasinski       Hanover,MD         28 F         58:31.56  9:25 46/84     F25-29:6/14      51.82  
 110.Samantha Ratty       Ringoes,NJ         26 F         58:44.37  9:27 47/84     F25-29:7/14      51.63  
 111.Mary Desanto         Quakertown,PA      37 F         59:02.47  9:30 48/84     F35-39:4/10      52.26  
 112.Kristina Decarlo     Maple Glen,PA      27 F         59:06.85  9:30 49/84     F25-29:8/14      51.31  
 113.Heather Sheldon      Phoenixville,PA    42 F         59:11.50  9:31 50/84     F40-44:8/14      53.65  
 114.Holly Umbehauer      North Wales,PA     24 F         59:17.29  9:32 51/84     F20-24:7/8       51.16  
 115.Maura Schaefer       Perkasie,PA        37 F         59:27.20  9:34 52/84     F35-39:5/10      51.90  
 116.Georgette Pinillos   Ft. Washington,PA  37 F         59:41.93  9:36 53/84     F35-39:6/10      51.68  
 117.Marissa Groth        Philadelphia,PA    26 F         59:47.97  9:37 54/84     F25-29:9/14      50.72  
 118.Jerimi Yost          Harleysville,PA    31 M       1:00:27.53  9:43 64/72     M30-34:6/6       44.62  
 119.Lois Chappell        Chalfont,PA        46 F       1:00:36.47  9:45 55/84     F45-49:8/14      54.21  
 120.Scott Shinn          Souderton,PA       36 M       1:00:51.92  9:47 65/72     M35-39:6/6       45.34  
 121.Sarah Boehm          Willow Grove,PA    34 F       1:00:57.59  9:48 56/84     F30-34:8/10      50.08  
 122.Colleen Jones        Milford,NJ         25 F       1:00:58.61  9:48 57/84     F25-29:10/14     49.74  
 123.Amy Gulden           New Britain,PA     44 F       1:01:22.74  9:52 58/84     F40-44:9/14      52.56  
 124.Katy Lloyd           Bridgeport,PA      37 F       1:01:23.00  9:52 59/84     F35-39:7/10      50.27  
 125.Amy Singer           Warminster,PA      28 F       1:01:34.99  9:54 60/84     F25-29:11/14     49.25  
 126.Kathleen Fox         Yardley,PA         33 F       1:01:52.44  9:57 61/84     F30-34:9/10      49.23  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 127.Luray Gross          Doylestown,PA      62 F       1:02:25.40 10:02 62/84     F60-98:2/2       64.61  
 128.Elizabeth Pfaffle    West Chester,PA    39 F       1:02:25.77 10:02 63/84     F35-39:8/10      49.91  
 129.Tina Hay             Chalfont,PA        46 F       1:02:56.87 10:07 64/84     F45-49:9/14      52.19  
 130.Anna Marks           Collegeville,PA    40 F       1:03:33.38 10:13 65/84     F40-44:10/14     49.31  
 131.David Koenig         Souderton,PA       54 M       1:03:57.91 10:17 66/72     M50-54:7/7       49.58  
 132.Maureen Scanlin      Bristol,PA         47 F       1:05:16.61 10:30 66/84     F45-49:10/14     50.84  
 133.Karen Vanderwall     Doylestown,PA      49 F       1:05:44.37 10:34 67/84     F45-49:11/14     51.62  
 134.Leslie Carson        Doyestown,PA       51 F       1:05:48.29 10:35 68/84     F50-54:5/7       52.86  
 135.Larissa Long         Pipersville,PA     25 F       1:06:33.51 10:42 69/84     F25-29:12/14     45.57  
 136.Carrie Konnovitch    Bristol,PA         37 F       1:06:37.49 10:43 70/84     F35-39:9/10      46.31  
 137.Sarah Talbot         Brooklyn,NY        34 F       1:06:38.89 10:43 71/84     F30-34:10/10     45.81  
 138.Wendy Kuhn           Wilmington,DE      44 F       1:06:43.59 10:44 72/84     F40-44:11/14     48.35  
 139.Regina Kaplan        New Britain,PA     47 F       1:06:51.77 10:45 73/84     F45-49:12/14     49.63  
 140.Claire Kobylt        Downingtown,PA     47 F       1:06:52.00 10:45 74/84     F45-49:13/14     49.63  
 141.Paul Stephano        Wayne,PA           47 M       1:07:28.20 10:51 67/72     M45-49:16/16     44.42  
 142.Niki Wiess           Perkasie,PA        44 F       1:07:40.27 10:53 75/84     F40-44:12/14     47.67  
 143.Ruth Penning         Glenside,PA        51 F       1:07:47.87 10:54 76/84     F50-54:6/7       51.31  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 144.Elizabeth Harbison   Philadelphia,PA    25 F       1:08:46.97 11:04 77/84     F25-29:13/14     44.10  
 145.Mary Keunecke        New Britain,PA     54 F       1:09:34.78 11:11 78/84     F50-54:7/7       51.94  
 146.Ethan Slear          Hatboro,PA         10 M       1:09:45.00 11:13 68/72     M 1-19:3/3       47.11  
 147.Andy Slear           Hatboro,PA         44 M       1:09:46.02 11:13 69/72     M40-44:13/15     41.97  
 148.Susan Pirollo        Langhorne,PA       39 F       1:09:56.22 11:15 79/84     F35-39:10/10     44.55  
 149.Rachel Wright        Lansdale,PA        24 F       1:11:34.82 11:31 80/84     F20-24:8/8       42.37  
 150.Heather Potter       Huntingdon Vall,PA 43 F       1:13:07.92 11:46 81/84     F40-44:13/14     43.75  
 151.Kurt Schaller        Chalfont,PA        43 M       1:13:45.00 11:52 70/72     M40-44:14/15     39.40  
 152.Susan Bennett        Pipersville,PA     47 F       1:14:12.43 11:56 82/84     F45-49:14/14     44.72  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 153.Courtney Lynch       Glen Mills,PA      25 F       1:14:46.10 12:02 83/84     F25-29:14/14     40.57  
 154.John Stephano        Southeastern,PA    43 M       1:15:09.03 12:05 71/72     M40-44:15/15     38.66  
 155.Mary-ann Schaller    Chalfont,PA        43 F       1:17:35.00 12:29 84/84     F40-44:14/14     41.24  
 156.Thomas Mcgarry       Doylestown,PA      56 M       1:19:44.22 12:50 72/72     M55-59:6/6       40.45  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Bob Pultorak         Perkasie,PA        34 M             93   36:18.26   5:51
   2.Kevin Cooke          Doylestown,PA      42 M            226   36:40.91   5:54
   3.Chuck Sheilds        Abington,PA        52 M            220   37:34.38   6:03
   4.James Chappell       Chalfont,PA        15 M             17   38:13.56   6:09
   5.Brent Hammond        Silver Spring,MD   28 M             41   38:38.88   6:13
   6.Jeremy Smith         Doylestown,PA      20 M            109   38:55.88   6:16
   7.Hunter Needham       Sellersville,PA    22 M            207   39:15.40   6:19
   8.Preston Klingseis    Lambertville,NJ    26 M             63   39:18.83   6:20
   9.Lou Chirstou         Collegeville,PA    42 M            233   39:35.82   6:22
  10.John Schaefer        Chalfont,PA        43 M            205   40:11.51   6:28
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alycia Tranchitella  Perkasie,PA        22 F            211   39:58.91   6:26
   2.Anabelle Broadbent   Perkasie,PA        43 F             10   43:15.88   6:58
   3.Bethany Daku Treas   Northumberland,PA  34 F             24   43:27.89   7:00
   4.Judy Dixon           Doylestown,PA      51 F            219   44:53.04   7:13
   5.Carolyn Brzezicki    Ferndale,PA        39 F             12   47:00.99   7:34
   6.Michaela Labar       Bethlehem,PA       19 F             70   47:13.47   7:36
   7.Breann Depietro      Perkasie,PA        27 F             28   47:23.08   7:38
   8.Veronica Wheeler     Bristol,PA         15 F            231   48:16.63   7:46
   9.Carolyn Castagna     Philadelphia,PA    27 F             16   48:55.07   7:52
  10.Sharon Klaver        Doylestown,PA      46 F             62   49:16.10   7:56
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kevin Cooke          Doylestown,PA      42 M            226   36:40.91   5:54
   2.Chuck Sheilds        Abington,PA        52 M            220   37:34.38   6:03
   3.Lou Chirstou         Collegeville,PA    42 M            233   39:35.82   6:22
   4.John Schaefer        Chalfont,PA        43 M            205   40:11.51   6:28
   5.Chuck Thompson       Chalfont,PA        40 M            218   40:32.60   6:32
   6.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      50 M            111   40:43.84   6:33
   7.James Nash           Doylestown,PA      52 M            135   40:57.01   6:35
   8.Thomas Mcnavage      Sellersville,PA    40 M            130   41:19.98   6:39
   9.Joseph Ciasullo      Ambler,PA          47 M             19   41:28.81   6:41
  10.Ralph Oswald         Perkasie,PA        48 M            132   41:39.02   6:42
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Anabelle Broadbent   Perkasie,PA        43 F             10   43:15.88   6:58
   2.Judy Dixon           Doylestown,PA      51 F            219   44:53.04   7:13
   3.Sharon Klaver        Doylestown,PA      46 F             62   49:16.10   7:56
   4.Lisa Needham         Sellersville,PA    49 F            206   49:56.84   8:02
   5.Eileen Senour        Willow Grove,PA    53 F            214   50:15.10   8:05
   6.Sandra Kuhl          Jenkintown,PA      40 F             68   51:01.25   8:13
   7.Linda Dart           Chalfont,PA        42 F             25   51:02.17   8:13
   8.Deborah Gan          Doylestown,PA      45 F            139   52:11.90   8:24
   9.Mary Kimball         Jenkintown,PA      48 F             61   52:54.57   8:31
  10.Nina Hollenbaca      Perkasie,PA        48 F             53   54:04.76   8:42

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Chappell       Chalfont,PA        15 M    4        17   38:13.56   6:09   75.80%
   2.John Quinlisk        Chalfont,PA        16 M   41        94   48:05.00   7:44   59.28%
   3.Ethan Slear          Hatboro,PA         10 M  146       108 1:09:45.00   1:14   47.11%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michaela Labar       Bethlehem,PA       19 F   36        70   47:13.47   7:36   64.48%
   2.Veronica Wheeler     Bristol,PA         15 F   42       231   48:16.63   7:46   65.81%
   3.Summer Benowitz      Ambler,PA          18 F   79       145   54:23.22   8:45   56.38%
   4.Joanna Marks         Blue Bell,PA       17 F   80       234   54:29.49   8:46   56.87%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jeremy Smith         Doylestown,PA      20 M    6       109   38:55.88   6:16   69.71%
   2.Hunter Needham       Sellersville,PA    22 M    7       207   39:15.40   6:19   68.42%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alycia Tranchitella  Perkasie,PA        22 F   10       211   39:58.91   6:26   75.86%
   2.Sarah Baillie        Plymouth Meetin,PA 22 F   69         3   52:30.32   8:27   57.77%
   3.Allison Wiest        Doylestown,PA      22 F   72       122   53:24.88   8:36   56.78%
   4.Kelly Olivier        Pipersville,PA     23 F   86        84   55:23.82   8:55   54.75%
   5.Lori Phillips        Jamison,PA         23 F   89        89   55:36.46   8:57   54.54%
   6.Veronica Lopez       Devon,PA           24 F  105        74   58:05.28   9:21   52.21%
   7.Holly Umbehauer      North Wales,PA     24 F  114       137   59:17.29   9:33   51.16%
   8.Rachel Wright        Lansdale,PA        24 F  149       224 1:11:34.82   1:31   42.37%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brent Hammond        Silver Spring,MD   28 M    5        41   38:38.88   6:13   69.47%
   2.Preston Klingseis    Lambertville,NJ    26 M    8        63   39:18.83   6:20   68.29%
   3.Jonathan Daku        New Britain,PA     25 M   27        23   44:32.25   7:10   60.28%
   4.James Bergen         Chalfont,PA        27 M   39       229   47:55.95   7:43   56.01%
   5.Robert Peiffer       Doylestown,PA      25 M   68       146   52:19.44   8:25   51.31%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Breann Depietro      Perkasie,PA        27 F   37        28   47:23.08   7:38   64.01%
   2.Carolyn Castagna     Philadelphia,PA    27 F   45        16   48:55.07   7:52   62.00%
   3.Jennifer Hammond     Silver Spring,MD   27 F   55        42   50:25.64   8:07   60.15%
   4.Megan Quinn          Sellersville,PA    29 F   77        95   54:21.68   8:45   55.79%
   5.Amanda Martin        Chalfont,PA        29 F   81        78   54:29.00   8:46   55.67%
   6.Kelly Fasinski       Hanover,MD         28 F  109        34   58:31.56   9:25   51.82%
   7.Samantha Ratty       Ringoes,NJ         26 F  110       140   58:44.37   9:27   51.63%
   8.Kristina Decarlo     Maple Glen,PA      27 F  112        26   59:06.85   9:31   51.31%
   9.Marissa Groth        Philadelphia,PA    26 F  117        39   59:47.97   9:37   50.72%
  10.Colleen Jones        Milford,NJ         25 F  122        57 1:00:58.61   9:49   49.74%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bob Pultorak         Perkasie,PA        34 M    1        93   36:18.26   5:51   75.15%
   2.Kenneth Radishofski  Chalfont,PA        32 M   15        96   41:10.42   6:38   65.72%
   3.Gregg Bonstein       Newtown,PA         33 M   32         7   46:08.39   7:26   58.86%
   4.Eric Handschumacher  Quakertown,PA      32 M   70       213   52:49.53   8:30   51.22%
   5.Todd Kellman         Doylestown,PA      33 M   92       134   56:02.85   9:01   48.46%
   6.Jerimi Yost          Harleysville,PA    31 M  118       124 1:00:27.53   9:44   44.62%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bethany Daku Treas   Northumberland,PA  34 F   23        24   43:27.89   7:00   70.24%
   2.Nikki Carr           Perkaise,PA        31 F   54        14   50:24.77   8:07   60.23%
   3.Tammy Babinchak      Lansdale,PA        34 F   65         2   52:03.49   8:23   58.65%
   4.Kelly Reilly         Perkasie,PA        34 F   76        97   54:20.84   8:45   56.18%
   5.Megan Briggs         Lansdale,PA        32 F   90       203   55:55.17   9:00   54.37%
   6.Jennifer White       Doylestown,PA      34 F   91       126   55:55.58   9:00   54.59%
   7.Karen Martin         Chalfont,PA        31 F   97        79   56:57.10   9:10   53.31%
   8.Sarah Boehm          Willow Grove,PA    34 F  121       227 1:00:57.59   9:49   50.08%
   9.Kathleen Fox         Yardley,PA         33 F  126        35 1:01:52.44   9:58   49.23%
  10.Sarah Talbot         Brooklyn,NY        34 F  137       116 1:06:38.89   0:44   45.81%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sean Lake            Warrington,PA      37 M   21        71   42:47.00   6:53   64.95%
   2.Kevin Inlander       New Hope,PA        36 M   43        56   48:19.81   7:47   57.10%
   3.Mike Davis           Levittown,PA       38 M   82       215   54:49.42   8:49   51.05%
   4.Marco Boehm          Willow Grove,PA    35 M  100       228   57:18.72   9:13   47.86%
   5.Michael Holsonback J Lansdale,PA        36 M  104        54   57:36.74   9:16   47.90%
   6.Scott Shinn          Souderton,PA       36 M  120       105 1:00:51.92   9:48   45.34%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carolyn Brzezicki    Ferndale,PA        39 F   35        12   47:00.99   7:34   66.27%
   2.Sally Harrington     Blue Bell,PA       37 F   85        49   55:00.70   8:51   56.09%
   3.Heather Sussman      New York,NY        39 F  108       115   58:28.77   9:25   53.28%
   4.Mary Desanto         Quakertown,PA      37 F  111        29   59:02.47   9:30   52.26%
   5.Maura Schaefer       Perkasie,PA        37 F  115       221   59:27.20   9:34   51.90%
   6.Georgette Pinillos   Ft. Washington,PA  37 F  116        90   59:41.93   9:37   51.68%
   7.Katy Lloyd           Bridgeport,PA      37 F  124        73 1:01:23.00   9:53   50.27%
   8.Elizabeth Pfaffle    West Chester,PA    39 F  128        88 1:02:25.77   0:03   49.91%
   9.Carrie Konnovitch    Bristol,PA         37 F  136        66 1:06:37.49   0:43   46.31%
  10.Susan Pirollo        Langhorne,PA       39 F  148        91 1:09:56.22   1:15   44.55%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kevin Cooke          Doylestown,PA      42 M    2       226   36:40.91   5:54   78.61%
   2.Lou Chirstou         Collegeville,PA    42 M    9       233   39:35.82   6:22   72.83%
   3.John Schaefer        Chalfont,PA        43 M   11       205   40:11.51   6:28   72.29%
   4.Chuck Thompson       Chalfont,PA        40 M   12       218   40:32.60   6:32   70.06%
   5.Thomas Mcnavage      Sellersville,PA    40 M   16       130   41:19.98   6:39   68.73%
   6.Todd Bixby           Perkasie,PA        42 M   24       201   43:31.32   7:00   66.26%
   7.Paul Malmquist       Souderton,PA       41 M   29        76   44:54.60   7:14   63.73%
   8.Michael Parke        New Britain,PA     41 M   33        85   46:37.42   7:30   61.39%
   9.Jose Rodrigo         Pipersville,PA     41 M   38        98   47:38.83   7:40   60.07%
  10.Stephen Konnovitch   Bristol,PA         43 M   62        67   51:53.80   8:21   55.99%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anabelle Broadbent   Perkasie,PA        43 F   22        10   43:15.88   6:58   73.96%
   2.Sandra Kuhl          Jenkintown,PA      40 F   57        68   51:01.25   8:13   61.42%
   3.Linda Dart           Chalfont,PA        42 F   58        25   51:02.17   8:13   62.22%
   4.Trish Shipee         Doylestown,PA      43 F   87       210   55:25.13   8:55   57.74%
   5.Julie Roemhild       Perkasie,PA        40 F   95       223   56:48.60   9:09   55.16%
   6.Sue Sokolis          Doylestown,PA      44 F  101       216   57:19.21   9:14   56.28%
   7.Kathleen Taylor      Doylestown,PA      44 F  102    U  133   57:20.47   9:14   56.26%
   8.Heather Sheldon      Phoenixville,PA    42 F  113       104   59:11.50   9:32   53.65%
   9.Amy Gulden           New Britain,PA     44 F  123        40 1:01:22.74   9:53   52.56%
  10.Anna Marks           Collegeville,PA    40 F  130        77 1:03:33.38   0:14   49.31%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph Ciasullo      Ambler,PA          47 M   17        19   41:28.81   6:41   72.25%
   2.Ralph Oswald         Perkasie,PA        48 M   18       132   41:39.02   6:42   72.52%
   3.John Wheeler         Bristol,PA         45 M   19       230   41:43.71   6:43   70.71%
   4.Thomas Leano         Lansdale,PA        48 M   20       128   42:46.66   6:53   70.61%
   5.Tim Scanlin          Brisol,PA          49 M   30       101   45:13.68   7:17   67.32%
   6.Gary Chamberlain     Horsham,PA         48 M   40       138   48:01.63   7:44   62.89%
   7.Thomas Hill          Fountainville,PA   49 M   44        52   48:52.94   7:52   62.29%
   8.Tom Straus           Stockton,NJ        48 M   47       114   49:17.62   7:56   61.28%
   9.Charles Anderson     Huntingdon Vall,PA 47 M   49         1   49:53.91   8:02   60.06%
  10.Brian Mcfarland      Lansdale,PA        47 M   52        82   50:07.23   8:04   59.80%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sharon Klaver        Doylestown,PA      46 F   46        62   49:16.10   7:56   66.68%
   2.Lisa Needham         Sellersville,PA    49 F   51       206   49:56.84   8:02   67.95%
   3.Deborah Gan          Doylestown,PA      45 F   67       139   52:11.90   8:24   62.35%
   4.Mary Kimball         Jenkintown,PA      48 F   71        61   52:54.57   8:31   63.41%
   5.Nina Hollenbaca      Perkasie,PA        48 F   74        53   54:04.76   8:42   62.04%
   6.Regina Boyce         Doylestown,PA      48 F   94         8   56:30.82   9:06   59.37%
   7.Karen Webster        Pipersville,PA     46 F  106       136   58:16.15   9:23   56.38%
   8.Lois Chappell        Chalfont,PA        46 F  119        18 1:00:36.47   9:45   54.21%
   9.Tina Hay             Chalfont,PA        46 F  129        50 1:02:56.87   0:08   52.19%
  10.Maureen Scanlin      Bristol,PA         47 F  132       100 1:05:16.61   0:30   50.84%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chuck Sheilds        Abington,PA        52 M    3       220   37:34.38   6:03   83.03%
   2.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      50 M   13       111   40:43.84   6:33   75.36%
   3.James Nash           Doylestown,PA      52 M   14       135   40:57.01   6:35   76.18%
   4.Walt Slifer          Quakertown,PA      52 M   48       142   49:43.87   8:00   62.73%
   5.Bob Hardcastle       Holland,PA         51 M   56        48   50:43.26   8:10   61.01%
   6.Thomas Jones         Milford,NJ         53 M  107        58   58:18.58   9:23   53.94%
   7.David Koenig         Souderton,PA       54 M  131        65 1:03:57.91   0:18   49.58%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Judy Dixon           Doylestown,PA      51 F   28       219   44:53.04   7:13   77.50%
   2.Eileen Senour        Willow Grove,PA    53 F   53       214   50:15.10   8:05   71.00%
   3.Sherri Lynne Belfus  Doylestown,PA      50 F   88       141   55:25.00   8:55   62.00%
   4.Ilene Deutsch Riegel Doylestown,PA      52 F   93        30   56:10.56   9:03   62.71%
   5.Leslie Carson        Doyestown,PA       51 F  134        15 1:05:48.29   0:35   52.86%
   6.Ruth Penning         Glenside,PA        51 F  143        87 1:07:47.87   0:55   51.31%
   7.Mary Keunecke        New Britain,PA     54 F  145        60 1:09:34.78   1:12   51.94%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Richard Dunning      Churchville,PA     55 M   31        33   45:50.78   7:23   69.75%
   2.Franco Benotto       Doylestown,PA      55 M   50       232   49:56.13   8:02   64.04%
   3.Michael Lindh        Doylestown,PA      56 M   66        72   52:06.39   8:23   61.90%
   4.Richard Westbrook    New Hope,PA        57 M   83       120   54:55.95   8:50   59.21%
   5.Martin Kunkel        Doyelstown,PA      56 M   84       131   54:56.49   8:51   58.70%
   6.Thomas Mcgarry       Doylestown,PA      56 M  156       212 1:19:44.22   2:50   40.45%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Belinda Hull         Jenkintown,PA      55 F   75        55   54:16.03   8:44   67.48%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        61 M   25        11   43:39.36   7:02   77.14%
   2.Kent Prizer          Collegeville,PA    61 M   26       209   43:56.67   7:04   76.63%
   3.David Daku           Northumberland,PA  62 M   34        22   46:40.10   7:31   72.80%
   4.Joe Ulasewicz        Doylestown,PA      61 M   59       143   51:22.26   8:16   65.56%
   5.Skip Schanbacker     Doylestown,PA      64 M   73       204   53:45.31   8:39   64.35%
   6.Mark Rudnick         Salisbury,MD       63 M   99        99   57:16.96   9:13   59.84%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sharon Schanbacker   Doylestown,PA      61 F  103       127   57:27.42   9:15   69.19%
   2.Luray Gross          Doylestown,PA      62 F  127        38 1:02:25.40   0:03   64.61%


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Chuck Sheilds        Abington,PA        52 M    220   37:34.38   6:03 83.03%
   2.Kevin Cooke          Doylestown,PA      42 M    226   36:40.91   5:54 78.61%
   3.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        61 M     11   43:39.36   7:02 77.14%
   4.Kent Prizer          Collegeville,PA    61 M    209   43:56.67   7:04 76.63%
   5.James Nash           Doylestown,PA      52 M    135   40:57.01   6:35 76.18%
   6.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      50 M    111   40:43.84   6:33 75.36%
   7.Lou Chirstou         Collegeville,PA    42 M    233   39:35.82   6:22 72.83%
   8.David Daku           Northumberland,PA  62 M     22   46:40.10   7:31 72.80%
   9.Ralph Oswald         Perkasie,PA        48 M    132   41:39.02   6:42 72.52%
  10.John Schaefer        Chalfont,PA        43 M    205   40:11.51   6:28 72.29%
  11.Joseph Ciasullo      Ambler,PA          47 M     19   41:28.81   6:41 72.25%
  12.John Wheeler         Bristol,PA         45 M    230   41:43.71   6:43 70.71%
  13.Thomas Leano         Lansdale,PA        48 M    128   42:46.66   6:53 70.61%
  14.Chuck Thompson       Chalfont,PA        40 M    218   40:32.60   6:32 70.06%
  15.Richard Dunning      Churchville,PA     55 M     33   45:50.78   7:23 69.75%
  16.Thomas Mcnavage      Sellersville,PA    40 M    130   41:19.98   6:39 68.73%
  17.Tim Scanlin          Brisol,PA          49 M    101   45:13.68   7:17 67.32%
  18.Todd Bixby           Perkasie,PA        42 M    201   43:31.32   7:00 66.26%
  19.Joe Ulasewicz        Doylestown,PA      61 M    143   51:22.26   8:16 65.56%
  20.Skip Schanbacker     Doylestown,PA      64 M    204   53:45.31   8:39 64.35%
  21.Franco Benotto       Doylestown,PA      55 M    232   49:56.13   8:02 64.04%
  22.Paul Malmquist       Souderton,PA       41 M     76   44:54.60   7:14 63.73%
  23.Gary Chamberlain     Horsham,PA         48 M    138   48:01.63   7:44 62.89%
  24.Walt Slifer          Quakertown,PA      52 M    142   49:43.87   8:00 62.73%
  25.Thomas Hill          Fountainville,PA   49 M     52   48:52.94   7:52 62.29%
  26.Michael Lindh        Doylestown,PA      56 M     72   52:06.39   8:23 61.90%
  27.Michael Parke        New Britain,PA     41 M     85   46:37.42   7:30 61.39%
  28.Tom Straus           Stockton,NJ        48 M    114   49:17.62   7:56 61.28%
  29.Bob Hardcastle       Holland,PA         51 M     48   50:43.26   8:10 61.01%
  30.Jose Rodrigo         Pipersville,PA     41 M     98   47:38.83   7:40 60.07%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Judy Dixon           Doylestown,PA      51 F    219   44:53.04   7:13 77.50%
   2.Anabelle Broadbent   Perkasie,PA        43 F     10   43:15.88   6:58 73.96%
   3.Eileen Senour        Willow Grove,PA    53 F    214   50:15.10   8:05 71.00%
   4.Sharon Schanbacker   Doylestown,PA      61 F    127   57:27.42   9:15 69.19%
   5.Lisa Needham         Sellersville,PA    49 F    206   49:56.84   8:02 67.95%
   6.Belinda Hull         Jenkintown,PA      55 F     55   54:16.03   8:44 67.48%
   7.Sharon Klaver        Doylestown,PA      46 F     62   49:16.10   7:56 66.68%
   8.Luray Gross          Doylestown,PA      62 F     38 1:02:25.40   0:03 64.61%
   9.Mary Kimball         Jenkintown,PA      48 F     61   52:54.57   8:31 63.41%
  10.Ilene Deutsch Riegel Doylestown,PA      52 F     30   56:10.56   9:03 62.71%
  11.Deborah Gan          Doylestown,PA      45 F    139   52:11.90   8:24 62.35%
  12.Linda Dart           Chalfont,PA        42 F     25   51:02.17   8:13 62.22%
  13.Nina Hollenbaca      Perkasie,PA        48 F     53   54:04.76   8:42 62.04%
  14.Sherri Lynne Belfus  Doylestown,PA      50 F    141   55:25.00   8:55 62.00%
  15.Sandra Kuhl          Jenkintown,PA      40 F     68   51:01.25   8:13 61.42%
  16.Regina Boyce         Doylestown,PA      48 F      8   56:30.82   9:06 59.37%
  17.Trish Shipee         Doylestown,PA      43 F    210   55:25.13   8:55 57.74%
  18.Karen Webster        Pipersville,PA     46 F    136   58:16.15   9:23 56.38%
  19.Sue Sokolis          Doylestown,PA      44 F    216   57:19.21   9:14 56.28%
  20.Kathleen Taylor      Doylestown,PA      44 F U  133   57:20.47   9:14 56.26%
  21.Julie Roemhild       Perkasie,PA        40 F    223   56:48.60   9:09 55.16%
  22.Lois Chappell        Chalfont,PA        46 F     18 1:00:36.47   9:45 54.21%
  23.Heather Sheldon      Phoenixville,PA    42 F    104   59:11.50   9:32 53.65%
  24.Leslie Carson        Doyestown,PA       51 F     15 1:05:48.29   0:35 52.86%
  25.Amy Gulden           New Britain,PA     44 F     40 1:01:22.74   9:53 52.56%
  26.Tina Hay             Chalfont,PA        46 F     50 1:02:56.87   0:08 52.19%
  27.Mary Keunecke        New Britain,PA     54 F     60 1:09:34.78   1:12 51.94%
  28.Karen Vanderwall     Doylestown,PA      49 F    119 1:05:44.37   0:35 51.62%
  29.Ruth Penning         Glenside,PA        51 F     87 1:07:47.87   0:55 51.31%
  30.Maureen Scanlin      Bristol,PA         47 F    100 1:05:16.61   0:30 50.84%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Chuck Sheilds        Abington,PA        52 M    220   37:34.38   6:03 83.03%
   2.Kevin Cooke          Doylestown,PA      42 M    226   36:40.91   5:54 78.61%
   3.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        61 M     11   43:39.36   7:02 77.14%
   4.Kent Prizer          Collegeville,PA    61 M    209   43:56.67   7:04 76.63%
   5.James Nash           Doylestown,PA      52 M    135   40:57.01   6:35 76.18%
   6.James Chappell       Chalfont,PA        15 M     17   38:13.56   6:09 75.80%
   7.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      50 M    111   40:43.84   6:33 75.36%
   8.Bob Pultorak         Perkasie,PA        34 M     93   36:18.26   5:51 75.15%
   9.Lou Chirstou         Collegeville,PA    42 M    233   39:35.82   6:22 72.83%
  10.David Daku           Northumberland,PA  62 M     22   46:40.10   7:31 72.80%
  11.Ralph Oswald         Perkasie,PA        48 M    132   41:39.02   6:42 72.52%
  12.John Schaefer        Chalfont,PA        43 M    205   40:11.51   6:28 72.29%
  13.Joseph Ciasullo      Ambler,PA          47 M     19   41:28.81   6:41 72.25%
  14.John Wheeler         Bristol,PA         45 M    230   41:43.71   6:43 70.71%
  15.Thomas Leano         Lansdale,PA        48 M    128   42:46.66   6:53 70.61%
  16.Chuck Thompson       Chalfont,PA        40 M    218   40:32.60   6:32 70.06%
  17.Richard Dunning      Churchville,PA     55 M     33   45:50.78   7:23 69.75%
  18.Jeremy Smith         Doylestown,PA      20 M    109   38:55.88   6:16 69.71%
  19.Brent Hammond        Silver Spring,MD   28 M     41   38:38.88   6:13 69.47%
  20.Thomas Mcnavage      Sellersville,PA    40 M    130   41:19.98   6:39 68.73%
  21.Hunter Needham       Sellersville,PA    22 M    207   39:15.40   6:19 68.42%
  22.Preston Klingseis    Lambertville,NJ    26 M     63   39:18.83   6:20 68.29%
  23.Tim Scanlin          Brisol,PA          49 M    101   45:13.68   7:17 67.32%
  24.Todd Bixby           Perkasie,PA        42 M    201   43:31.32   7:00 66.26%
  25.Kenneth Radishofski  Chalfont,PA        32 M     96   41:10.42   6:38 65.72%
  26.Joe Ulasewicz        Doylestown,PA      61 M    143   51:22.26   8:16 65.56%
  27.Sean Lake            Warrington,PA      37 M     71   42:47.00   6:53 64.95%
  28.Skip Schanbacker     Doylestown,PA      64 M    204   53:45.31   8:39 64.35%
  29.Franco Benotto       Doylestown,PA      55 M    232   49:56.13   8:02 64.04%
  30.Paul Malmquist       Souderton,PA       41 M     76   44:54.60   7:14 63.73%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Judy Dixon           Doylestown,PA      51 F    219   44:53.04   7:13 77.50%
   2.Alycia Tranchitella  Perkasie,PA        22 F    211   39:58.91   6:26 75.86%
   3.Anabelle Broadbent   Perkasie,PA        43 F     10   43:15.88   6:58 73.96%
   4.Eileen Senour        Willow Grove,PA    53 F    214   50:15.10   8:05 71.00%
   5.Bethany Daku Treas   Northumberland,PA  34 F     24   43:27.89   7:00 70.24%
   6.Sharon Schanbacker   Doylestown,PA      61 F    127   57:27.42   9:15 69.19%
   7.Lisa Needham         Sellersville,PA    49 F    206   49:56.84   8:02 67.95%
   8.Belinda Hull         Jenkintown,PA      55 F     55   54:16.03   8:44 67.48%
   9.Sharon Klaver        Doylestown,PA      46 F     62   49:16.10   7:56 66.68%
  10.Carolyn Brzezicki    Ferndale,PA        39 F     12   47:00.99   7:34 66.27%
  11.Veronica Wheeler     Bristol,PA         15 F    231   48:16.63   7:46 65.81%
  12.Luray Gross          Doylestown,PA      62 F     38 1:02:25.40   0:03 64.61%
  13.Michaela Labar       Bethlehem,PA       19 F     70   47:13.47   7:36 64.48%
  14.Breann Depietro      Perkasie,PA        27 F     28   47:23.08   7:38 64.01%
  15.Mary Kimball         Jenkintown,PA      48 F     61   52:54.57   8:31 63.41%
  16.Ilene Deutsch Riegel Doylestown,PA      52 F     30   56:10.56   9:03 62.71%
  17.Deborah Gan          Doylestown,PA      45 F    139   52:11.90   8:24 62.35%
  18.Linda Dart           Chalfont,PA        42 F     25   51:02.17   8:13 62.22%
  19.Nina Hollenbaca      Perkasie,PA        48 F     53   54:04.76   8:42 62.04%
  20.Sherri Lynne Belfus  Doylestown,PA      50 F    141   55:25.00   8:55 62.00%
  21.Carolyn Castagna     Philadelphia,PA    27 F     16   48:55.07   7:52 62.00%
  22.Sandra Kuhl          Jenkintown,PA      40 F     68   51:01.25   8:13 61.42%
  23.Nikki Carr           Perkaise,PA        31 F     14   50:24.77   8:07 60.23%
  24.Jennifer Hammond     Silver Spring,MD   27 F     42   50:25.64   8:07 60.15%
  25.Regina Boyce         Doylestown,PA      48 F      8   56:30.82   9:06 59.37%
  26.Tammy Babinchak      Lansdale,PA        34 F      2   52:03.49   8:23 58.65%
  27.Sarah Baillie        Plymouth Meetin,PA 22 F      3   52:30.32   8:27 57.77%
  28.Trish Shipee         Doylestown,PA      43 F    210   55:25.13   8:55 57.74%
  29.Joanna Marks         Blue Bell,PA       17 F    234   54:29.49   8:46 56.87%
  30.Allison Wiest        Doylestown,PA      22 F    122   53:24.88   8:36 56.78%