SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN

Race Date:10-16-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M         16:53.10  5:26 1/83      M45-49:1/13      85.96  
   2.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       31 M         18:27.94  5:56 2/83      M30-34:1/8       70.20  
   3.Philip Jennings      Pennington,NJ      34 M         18:36.68  5:59 3/83      M30-34:2/8       70.44  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        50 M U Y     19:42.67  6:20 4/83      M50-54:1/11      74.82  
   5.Cru Jones            Mountainside,NJ    30 M         19:44.43  6:21 5/83      M30-34:3/8       65.51  
   6.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          63 M         19:56.05  6:24 6/83      M60-64:1/3       82.63  
   7.Paul Murray          Summit,NJ          47 M U Y     20:10.79  6:29 7/83      M45-49:2/13      71.36  
   8.Will Schnert         Summit,NJ          26 M         20:22.24  6:33 8/83      M25-29:1/2       63.33  
   9.Todd Jones           ,PA                37 M         20:23.74  6:33 9/83      M35-39:1/8       65.46  
  10.Jessica Moore        Summit,NJ          24 F   Y     20:29.70  6:35 1/85      F20-24:1/7       72.21  
  11.Will Delaney         Summit,NJ          13 M         20:41.10  6:39 10/83     M11-14:1/4       70.12  
  12.Dawne Hausman        Summit,NJ          46 F   Y     20:48.45  6:41 2/85      F45-49:1/4       77.05  
  13.Shea Paytas          Summit,NJ          17 F         20:54.96  6:43 3/85      F15-19:1/17      72.28  
  14.Alex Hanna           Summit,NJ          53 M   Y     21:08.29  6:48 11/83     M50-54:2/11      71.49  
  15.Mike Hickey          Summit,NJ          35 M         21:12.81  6:49 12/83     M35-39:2/8       62.13  
  16.Patrick Clare        White House Sta,NJ 51 M         21:14.51  6:50 13/83     M50-54:3/11      70.00  
  17.Josh Bottum          Summit,NJ          48 M         21:16.32  6:50 14/83     M45-49:3/13      68.23  
  18.Bart Zimmerman       New Providence,NJ  41 M         21:31.00  6:55 15/83     M40-44:1/17      63.92  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  19.Brent Andrews        Summit,NJ          35 M   Y     21:55.00  7:03 16/83     M35-39:3/8       60.13  
  20.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          49 M         22:00.64  7:05 17/83     M45-49:4/13      66.47  
  21.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     40 M   Y     22:04.03  7:06 18/83     M40-44:2/17      61.85  
  22.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M U       22:05.07  7:06 19/83     M55-59:1/5       69.58  
  23.Jay Sensel           Summit,NJ          43 M         22:10.38  7:08 20/83     M40-44:3/17      62.96  
  24.Thomas Robertson     Summit,NJ          47 M         22:12.46  7:08 21/83     M45-49:5/13      64.84  
  25.Mike Knight          Summit,NJ          16 M Y Y     22:15.04  7:09 22/83     M15-19:1/5       61.55  
  26.Lisa Semsel          Summit,NJ          41 F   Y     22:19.44  7:11 4/85      F40-44:1/11      68.94  
  27.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          49 M   Y     22:29.22  7:14 23/83     M45-49:6/13      65.06  
  28.David Drucker        Jersey City,NJ     61 M   Y     22:44.03  7:19 24/83     M60-64:2/3       71.18  
  29.Griffin Feeney       Summit,NJ          12 M   Y     22:49.82  7:20 25/83     M11-14:2/4       65.13  
  30.Anoy Knight          Summit,NJ          50 M   Y     22:52.96  7:21 26/83     M50-54:4/11      64.45  
  31.Fred Willecke        Summit,NJ          32 M   Y     22:54.02  7:22 27/83     M30-34:4/8       56.77  
  32.Raheh Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         55 M         22:54.97  7:22 28/83     M55-59:2/5       67.05  
  33.Ellen Burchenal      Summit,NJ          52 F         22:58.54  7:23 5/85      F50-54:1/4       74.82  
  34.Tara Jennings        Pennington,NJ      34 F         22:59.83  7:24 6/85      F30-34:1/9       64.78  
  35.Andrew Burtchenal    Summit,NJ          17 M         23:03.14  7:25 29/83     M15-19:2/5       58.60  
  36.Marvin Chang         Summit,NJ          40 M         23:14.96  7:28 30/83     M40-44:4/17      58.71  
  37.Patrick Sweeney      New Providence,NJ  51 M         23:18.30  7:30 31/83     M50-54:5/11      63.80  
  38.David Gingeleski     Summit,NJ          33 M   Y     23:19.24  7:30 32/83     M30-34:5/8       55.96  
  39.Pamela White         Summit,NJ          39 F         23:21.87  7:31 7/85      F35-39:1/11      65.07  
  40.Eileen Berners       Summit,NJ          41 F   Y     23:32.69  7:34 8/85      F40-44:2/11      65.36  
  41.Viplau Sinho         Millburn,NJ        20 M   Y     23:33.00  7:34 33/83     M20-24:1/2       55.37  
  42.Elaine Yu            Summit,NJ          38 F   Y     23:39.01  7:36 9/85      F35-39:2/11      63.95  
  43.Anmol Sinho          Millburn,NJ        18 M   Y     23:43.81  7:38 34/83     M15-19:3/5       56.22  
  44.Jeff Zerweck         ,                  41 M         23:50.27  7:40 35/83     M40-44:5/17      57.69  
  45.Hollenbaugh Erin     Summit,NJ          14 F         23:57.80  7:42 10/85     F11-14:1/12      65.57  
  46.Noelle Carrington    E. Stroudsburg,PA  31 F         24:03.35  7:44 11/85     F30-34:2/9       61.59  
  47.Griffith Welton      Summit,NJ          45 M   Y     24:05.94  7:45 36/83     M45-49:7/13      58.83  
  48.Kristina Mcnamara    Union,NJ           21 F         24:14.50  7:48 12/85     F20-24:2/7       61.05  
  49.Cheri Weldon         Summit,NJ          41 F   Y     24:21.70  7:50 13/85     F40-44:3/11      63.17  
  50.Joe Quanaim          Mahwah,NJ          35 M         24:30.07  7:53 37/83     M35-39:4/8       53.79  
  51.Andrew Garman        Summit,NJ          52 M         24:30.78  7:53 38/83     M50-54:6/11      61.15  
  52.Jay Morreale         Short Hills,NJ     51 M   Y     24:42.26  7:57 39/83     M50-54:7/11      60.19  
  53.Johanna Shroever     Mountainside,NJ    30 F         24:49.07  7:59 14/85     F30-34:3/9       59.65  
  54.Brad Carrington      Summit,NJ          15 M   Y     24:50.32  7:59 40/83     M15-19:4/5       56.05  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  55.Jeff Beckmen         Summit,NJ          47 M   Y     24:57.03  8:01 41/83     M45-49:8/13      57.72  
  56.Sarah Beckmen        Summit,NJ          14 F   Y     24:59.03  8:02 15/85     F11-14:2/12      62.89  
  57.Gregg Szokol         Glen Gardner,NJ    48 M         25:05.18  8:04 42/83     M45-49:9/13      57.86  
  58.Peter Pardo          Summit,NJ          43 M         25:08.57  8:05 43/83     M40-44:6/17      55.53  
  59.Matthew Balducci     Summit,NJ          45 M         25:21.22  8:09 44/83     M45-49:10/13     55.92  
  60.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         61 F U Y     25:25.54  8:11 16/85     F60-64:1/2       76.30  
  61.William Sullivan     Summit,NJ          40 M         25:31.85  8:13 45/83     M40-44:7/17      53.46  
  62.Regina Feeney        Summit,NJ          47 F         25:42.47  8:16 17/85     F45-49:2/4       62.99  
  63.Sean Hannaford       Murray Hill,NJ     12 M         25:44.61  8:17 46/83     M11-14:3/4       57.76  
  64.David Hannaford      Murray Hill,NJ     52 M   Y     25:45.28  8:17 47/83     M50-54:8/11      58.20  
  65.Rebecca White        Summit,NJ          9  F         25:46.34  8:17 18/85     F 1-10:1/2       68.09  
  66.Isabella Yozzi       Summit,NJ          17 F   Y     25:48.28  8:18 19/85     F15-19:2/17      58.58  
  67.Brooklyn Balducci    Summit,NJ          17 F         25:50.37  8:18 20/85     F15-19:3/17      58.51  
  68.Margaret Macdonald   Summit,NJ          17 F   Y     25:50.00  8:18 21/85     F15-19:4/17      58.52  
  69.Rebecca Cummings     Summit,NJ          16 F         25:50.00  8:18 22/85     F15-19:5/17      59.25  
  70.Jennifer Stabler     Summit,NJ          16 F   Y     25:50.00  8:18 23/85     F15-19:6/17      59.25  
  71.Tegan Quille         Summit,NJ          16 F         25:50.00  8:18 24/85     F15-19:7/17      59.25  
  72.Gillian Mcilroy      Summit,NJ          15 F   Y     25:51.59  8:19 25/85     F15-19:8/17      59.93  
  73.Emma Olcott          Summit,NJ          16 F   Y     25:51.00  8:19 26/85     F15-19:9/17      59.21  
  74.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          14 F   Y     25:51.00  8:19 27/85     F11-14:3/12      60.78  
  75.Emily Chin           Summit,NJ          15 F   Y     25:51.00  8:19 28/85     F15-19:10/17     59.95  
  76.Anika Becker         Summit,NJ          14 F   Y     25:52.54  8:19 29/85     F11-14:4/12      60.72  
  77.Leila Paytas         Summit,NJ          14 F         25:53.67  8:20 30/85     F11-14:5/12      60.68  
  78.Erika Brodow         Summit,NJ          14 F   Y     25:55.78  8:20 31/85     F11-14:6/12      60.60  
  79.Erin Lyons           New York,NY        26 F         25:55.00  8:20 32/85     F25-29:1/4       57.11  
  80.Jenson Mcinulty      Summit,NJ          8  M   Y     25:55.00  8:20 48/83     M 1-10:1/3       65.67  
  81.Hulse Walter         Summit,NJ          47 M         26:03.09  8:23 49/83     M45-49:11/13     55.28  
  82.Brian Hamlet         Summit,NJ          37 M         26:03.51  8:23 50/83     M35-39:5/8       51.24  
  83.Delia Hamlet         Summit,NJ          33 F         26:05.75  8:23 33/85     F30-34:4/9       56.96  
  84.Ana Da Costa         Summit,NJ          34 F   Y     26:14.56  8:26 34/85     F30-34:5/9       56.77  
  85.Eileen Obrien        Summit,NJ          57 F         26:20.67  8:28 35/85     F55-59:1/1       69.66  
  86.Dan Anglemyer        ,                  42 M         26:31.77  8:32 51/83     M40-44:8/17      52.23  
  87.David Carrington     Summit,NJ          56 M   Y     26:37.34  8:34 52/83     M55-59:3/5       58.21  
  88.Catherine Gingeleski Summit,NJ          36 F   Y     26:41.45  8:35 36/85     F35-39:3/11      56.18  
  89.Meredith Robertson   Summit,NJ          14 F         26:44.89  8:36 37/85     F11-14:7/12      58.74  
  90.Douglas Mattle       Chatham,NJ         43 M         26:46.22  8:36 53/83     M40-44:9/17      52.15  
  91.Mike Degeronimo      ,                  38 M   Y     26:51.59  8:38 54/83     M35-39:6/8       50.07  
  92.Anne Francis         Newtown,CT         61 F         27:00.21  8:41 38/85     F60-64:2/2       71.84  
  93.Tian Bao             Summit,NJ          16 F         27:03.11  8:42 39/85     F15-19:11/17     56.58  
  94.Maddie Simko         Summit,NJ          14 F   Y     27:23.39  8:48 40/85     F11-14:8/12      57.37  
  95.Elizabeth Kulpan     Summit,NJ          15 F   Y     27:23.95  8:49 41/85     F15-19:12/17     56.56  
  96.Nolan Francis        Bronxville,NY      4  M         27:29.80  8:50 55/83     M 1-10:2/3       71.89  
  97.Nolan August         Bronxville,NY      34 M         27:30.56  8:51 56/83     M30-34:6/8       47.66  
  98.Suzanne Fahy         New Providence,NJ  37 F         27:43.93  8:55 42/85     F35-39:4/11      54.29  
  99.Christy Quickstad    Berkeley Height,NJ 22 F   Y     27:44.63  8:55 43/85     F20-24:3/7       53.35  
 100.Robyn Trezza         Berkeley Hts,NJ    36 F         27:45.93  8:56 44/85     F35-39:5/11      54.01  
 101.Theresa Scallon      Summit,NJ          41 F         27:56.56  8:59 45/85     F40-44:4/11      55.07  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 102.Jon Budish           Short Hills,NJ     56 M   Y     28:02.10  9:01 57/83     M55-59:4/5       55.28  
 103.Jennifer Roque       Summit,NJ          24 F         28:06.28  9:02 46/85     F20-24:4/7       52.66  
 104.Fiona Bowen          Summit,NJ          15 F   Y     28:41.92  9:14 47/85     F15-19:13/17     54.00  
 105.Christina Sara       Chatham,NJ         29 F         28:53.42  9:17 48/85     F25-29:2/4       51.23  
 106.Carol Lau            Livingston,NJ      37 F         29:10.56  9:23 49/85     F35-39:6/11      51.60  
 107.Abhinav Jain         West Orange,NJ     33 M         29:11.92  9:23 58/83     M30-34:7/8       44.69  
 108.Sara Ma              Summit,NJ          8  F         29:18.14  9:25 50/85     F 1-10:2/2       61.81  
 109.Michael Ma           Summit,NJ          41 M         29:20.67  9:26 59/83     M40-44:10/17     46.87  
 110.Catherine Grainger   Summit,NJ          37 F         29:20.00  9:26 51/85     F35-39:7/11      51.33  
 111.Mary Trezza          Ny,NY              40 F         29:34.10  9:31 52/85     F40-44:5/11      51.72  
 112.Benjamin Bowen       Summit,NJ          50 M   Y     29:40.94  9:33 60/83     M50-54:9/11      49.69  
 113.Melissa Woodbury     Berkeley Hts,NJ    33 F         29:42.66  9:33 53/85     F30-34:6/9       50.03  
 114.Alexandra Mueller    Summit,NJ          16 F         29:53.49  9:37 54/85     F15-19:14/17     51.20  
 115.Emily Vlass          Summit,NJ          14 F   Y     30:01.00  9:39 55/85     F11-14:9/12      52.35  
 116.Megan Beier          Summit,NJ          14 F         30:01.61  9:39 56/85     F11-14:10/12     52.33  
 117.Jackie Drummer       ,                  32 F         30:02.46  9:40 57/85     F30-34:7/9       49.38  
 118.Catherine Macdonald  Summit,NJ          50 F   Y     30:17.70  9:45 58/85     F50-54:2/4       55.34  
 119.Amanda Miller        Gillette,NJ        41 F         30:26.80  9:47 59/85     F40-44:6/11      50.55  
 120.Sam Scouloukas       Springfield,NJ     40 M   Y     30:28.53  9:48 61/83     M40-44:11/17     44.79  
 121.Joshua Rinsschler    Summit,NJ          33 M         30:31.65  9:49 62/83     M30-34:8/8       42.75  
 122.Brigette Quirk       Millburn,NJ        17 F         30:37.03  9:51 60/85     F15-19:15/17     49.38  
 123.Gregory Adams        Summit,NJ          42 M         30:49.08  9:55 63/83     M40-44:12/17     44.96  
 124.Lucy Adams           Summit,NJ          11 F         30:50.04  9:55 61/85     F11-14:11/12     53.97  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 125.Lauren Britt         Summit,NJ          16 F   Y     31:05.81 10:00 62/85     F15-19:16/17     49.22  
 126.Elly Meister         Summit,NJ          16 F         31:07.00 10:00 63/85     F15-19:17/17     49.19  
 127.Darrick Jones        ,                  25 M         31:25.74 10:06 64/83     M25-29:2/2       41.04  
 128.Ernesto Wasserman    Summit,NJ          48 M   Y     31:34.96 10:09 65/83     M45-49:12/13     45.96  
 129.Adnana Savera        Florham Park,NJ    44 M         31:35.82 10:10 66/83     M40-44:13/17     44.53  
 130.Dawn Williams        Summit,NJ          40 F         31:38.50 10:11 64/85     F40-44:7/11      48.33  
 131.Janet Wafstaff       Madison,NJ         49 F         31:45.31 10:13 65/85     F45-49:3/4       52.15  
 132.Erin Hill            ,                  34 F         31:51.02 10:15 66/85     F30-34:8/9       46.78  
 133.James Cline          Summit,NJ          59 M         32:12.21 10:21 67/83     M55-59:5/5       49.37  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/83      M 0- 0:0/2        0.00  
 135.Dean Scouloukas      Springfield,NJ     40 M   Y     32:26.25 10:26 68/83     M40-44:14/17     42.08  
 136.Melissa Natale       Summit,NJ          26 F         32:27.00 10:26 67/85     F25-29:3/4       45.61  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/83      M 0- 0:0/2        0.00  
 138.Jenn Peterson        Summit,NJ          39 F         34:07.61 10:59 68/85     F35-39:8/11      44.55  
 139.Susan Galbraith-shar Summit,NJ          40 F         34:07.92 10:59 69/85     F40-44:8/11      44.80  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 140.Kerry Patel          Madison,NJ         40 F         34:23.35 11:04 70/85     F40-44:9/11      44.47  
 141.Jeffrey Vlass        Summit,NJ          8  M   Y     34:27.33 11:05 69/83     M 1-10:3/3       49.40  
 142.Noshin Savera        Florham Park,NJ    30 F         34:27.85 11:05 71/85     F30-34:9/9       42.96  
 143.Julie Vlass          Summit,NJ          42 F         34:28.67 11:05 72/85     F40-44:10/11     44.94  
 144.Cheri Geaney         Bedminster,NJ      36 F   Y     34:49.19 11:12 73/85     F35-39:9/11      43.06  
 145.Jesus Toxfle         Summit,NJ          13 M         34:50.69 11:12 70/83     M11-14:4/4       41.63  
 146.Robert Capko         New Providence,NJ  38 M         34:55.47 11:14 71/83     M35-39:7/8       38.51  
 147.Jose Toxtle          Summit,NJ          42 M         35:09.84 11:19 72/83     M40-44:15/17     39.40  
 148.Meiying Chen         Short Hills,NJ     99 F         35:13.75 11:20 74/85     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
 149.Angelo Lomonte       Gillette,NJ        40 M   Y     35:29.90 11:25 73/83     M40-44:16/17     38.45  
 150.Carolyn Delaney      Summit,NJ          12 F         35:31.87 11:26 75/85     F11-14:12/12     45.82  
 151.Megan Byers          Summit,NJ          22 F         35:35.43 11:27 76/85     F20-24:5/7       41.58  
 152.Daniel Byers         Summit,NJ          18 M         35:35.97 11:27 74/83     M15-19:5/5       37.47  
 153.John Byers           Summit,NJ          53 M         35:37.14 11:27 75/83     M50-54:10/11     42.43  
 154.Maureen Capko        New Providence,NJ  36 F         35:39.08 11:28 77/85     F35-39:10/11     42.06  
 155.Rachel Sherman       ,                  24 F         36:09.00 11:38 78/85     F20-24:6/7       40.94  
 156.Geizido Lora         Springfield,NJ     38 M Y       36:24.00 11:42 76/83     M35-39:8/8       36.95  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 157.Jay Jacobs           West Orange,NJ     54 M         37:23.00 12:01 77/83     M50-54:11/11     40.76  
 158.Matthew Jacobs       West Orange,NJ     23 M         38:27.00 12:22 78/83     M20-24:2/2       33.55  
 159.Jill Johnston        ,                  36 F         38:35.00 12:25 79/85     F35-39:11/11     38.86  
 160.Annemarie Moccia     ,                  23 F         39:10.00 12:36 80/85     F20-24:7/7       37.79  
 161.Shala Chandonna      Summit,NJ          46 F   Y     39:15.00 12:37 81/85     F45-49:4/4       40.84  
 162.Jessica Mickley      West Caldwell,NJ   25 F         39:37.19 12:45 82/85     F25-29:4/4       37.36  
 163.Kim Jacobs           West Orange,NJ     54 F         39:56.62 12:51 83/85     F50-54:3/4       44.15  
 164.Tommy Schulman       Summit,NJ          43 F   Y     39:57.40 12:51 84/85     F40-44:11/11     39.08  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 165.Paul Schuzman        Summit,NJ          43 M         40:59.77 13:11 79/83     M40-44:17/17     34.05  
 166.Phouc Dang           Summit,NJ          51 F         41:00.86 13:12 85/85     F50-54:4/4       41.39  
 167.Bobby Pfaltz         Victor,ID          48 M         43:23.62 13:57 80/83     M45-49:13/13     33.45  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 168.William Tate         Ny,NY              60 M         47:40.94 15:20 81/83     M60-64:3/3       33.64  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M             94   16:53.10   5:26
   2.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       31 M            192   18:27.94   5:57
   3.Philip Jennings      Pennington,NJ      34 M            166   18:36.68   5:59
   4.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        50 M     Y   U  152   19:42.67   6:21
   5.Cru Jones            Mountainside,NJ    30 M            135   19:44.43   6:21
   6.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          63 M             70   19:56.05   6:25
   7.Paul Murray          Summit,NJ          47 M     Y   U  145   20:10.79   6:30
   8.Will Schnert         Summit,NJ          26 M            128   20:22.24   6:33
   9.Todd Jones           ,PA                37 M            112   20:23.74   6:34
  10.Will Delaney         Summit,NJ          13 M             27   20:41.10   6:39
SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jessica Moore        Summit,NJ          24 F     Y       60   20:29.70   6:36
   2.Dawne Hausman        Summit,NJ          46 F     Y      117   20:48.45   6:42
   3.Shea Paytas          Summit,NJ          17 F             68   20:54.96   6:44
   4.Lisa Semsel          Summit,NJ          41 F     Y       34   22:19.44   7:11
   5.Ellen Burchenal      Summit,NJ          52 F             12   22:58.54   7:24
   6.Tara Jennings        Pennington,NJ      34 F            165   22:59.83   7:24
   7.Pamela White         Summit,NJ          39 F             96   23:21.87   7:31
   8.Eileen Berners       Summit,NJ          41 F     Y        8   23:32.69   7:35
   9.Elaine Yu            Summit,NJ          38 F     Y       99   23:39.01   7:37
  10.Hollenbaugh Erin     Summit,NJ          14 F            146   23:57.80   7:43
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M             94   16:53.10   5:26
   2.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        50 M     Y   U  152   19:42.67   6:21
   3.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          63 M             70   19:56.05   6:25
   4.Paul Murray          Summit,NJ          47 M     Y   U  145   20:10.79   6:30
   5.Alex Hanna           Summit,NJ          53 M     Y       39   21:08.29   6:48
   6.Patrick Clare        White House Sta,NJ 51 M            143   21:14.51   6:50
   7.Josh Bottum          Summit,NJ          48 M            162   21:16.32   6:51
   8.Bart Zimmerman       New Providence,NJ  41 M            182   21:31.00   6:56
   9.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          49 M             21   22:00.64   7:05
  10.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     40 M     Y       55   22:04.03   7:06
SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Dawne Hausman        Summit,NJ          46 F     Y      117   20:48.45   6:42
   2.Lisa Semsel          Summit,NJ          41 F     Y       34   22:19.44   7:11
   3.Ellen Burchenal      Summit,NJ          52 F             12   22:58.54   7:24
   4.Eileen Berners       Summit,NJ          41 F     Y        8   23:32.69   7:35
   5.Cheri Weldon         Summit,NJ          41 F     Y       91   24:21.70   7:50
   6.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         61 F     Y   U  122   25:25.54   8:11
   7.Regina Feeney        Summit,NJ          47 F            115   25:42.47   8:16
   8.Eileen Obrien        Summit,NJ          57 F            174   26:20.67   8:29
   9.Anne Francis         Newtown,CT         61 F            133   27:00.21   8:41
  10.Theresa Scallon      Summit,NJ          41 F             81   27:56.56   9:00

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jenson Mcinulty      Summit,NJ          8  M   80Y      154   25:55.00   8:20   65.67%
   2.Nolan Francis        Bronxville,NY      4  M   96       138   27:29.80   8:51   71.89%
   3.Jeffrey Vlass        Summit,NJ          8  M  141Y      168   34:27.33   1:05   49.40%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rebecca White        Summit,NJ          9  F   65        97   25:46.34   8:18   68.09%
   2.Sara Ma              Summit,NJ          8  F  108        54   29:18.14   9:26   61.81%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 11 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Will Delaney         Summit,NJ          13 M   11        27   20:41.10   6:39   70.12%
   2.Griffin Feeney       Summit,NJ          12 M   29Y       33   22:49.82   7:21   65.13%
   3.Sean Hannaford       Murray Hill,NJ     12 M   63       151   25:44.61   8:17   57.76%
   4.Jesus Toxfle         Summit,NJ          13 M  145       131   34:50.69   1:13   41.63%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hollenbaugh Erin     Summit,NJ          14 F   45       146   23:57.80   7:43   65.57%
   2.Sarah Beckmen        Summit,NJ          14 F   56Y      102   24:59.03   8:02   62.89%
   3.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          14 F   74Y      104   25:51.00   8:19   60.78%
   4.Anika Becker         Summit,NJ          14 F   76Y        7   25:52.54   8:20   60.72%
   5.Leila Paytas         Summit,NJ          14 F   77        67   25:53.67   8:20   60.68%
   6.Erika Brodow         Summit,NJ          14 F   78Y      105   25:55.78   8:21   60.60%
   7.Meredith Robertson   Summit,NJ          14 F   89        77   26:44.89   8:37   58.74%
   8.Maddie Simko         Summit,NJ          14 F   94Y       87   27:23.39   8:49   57.37%
   9.Emily Vlass          Summit,NJ          14 F  115Y      169   30:01.00   9:40   52.35%
  10.Megan Beier          Summit,NJ          14 F  116       137   30:01.61   9:40   52.33%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Knight          Summit,NJ          16 M   25Y   Y  155   22:15.04   7:10   61.55%
   2.Andrew Burtchenal    Summit,NJ          17 M   35        11   23:03.14   7:25   58.60%
   3.Anmol Sinho          Millburn,NJ        18 M   43Y      149   23:43.81   7:38   56.22%
   4.Brad Carrington      Summit,NJ          15 M   54Y       17   24:50.32   8:00   56.05%
   5.Daniel Byers         Summit,NJ          18 M  152       179   35:35.97   1:27   37.47%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shea Paytas          Summit,NJ          17 F   13        68   20:54.96   6:44   72.28%
   2.Isabella Yozzi       Summit,NJ          17 F   66Y       98   25:48.28   8:18   58.58%
   3.Brooklyn Balducci    Summit,NJ          17 F   67         4   25:50.37   8:19   58.51%
   4.Margaret Macdonald   Summit,NJ          17 F   68Y       48   25:50.00   8:19   58.52%
   5.Rebecca Cummings     Summit,NJ          16 F   69        23   25:50.00   8:19   59.25%
   6.Jennifer Stabler     Summit,NJ          16 F   70Y       88   25:50.00   8:19   59.25%
   7.Tegan Quille         Summit,NJ          16 F   71        72   25:50.00   8:19   59.25%
   8.Gillian Mcilroy      Summit,NJ          15 F   72Y       51   25:51.59   8:19   59.93%
   9.Emma Olcott          Summit,NJ          16 F   73Y       64   25:51.00   8:19   59.21%
  10.Emily Chin           Summit,NJ          15 F   75Y       20   25:51.00   8:19   59.95%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Viplau Sinho         Millburn,NJ        20 M   41Y      148   23:33.00   7:35   55.37%
   2.Matthew Jacobs       West Orange,NJ     23 M  158       142   38:27.00   2:23   33.55%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessica Moore        Summit,NJ          24 F   10Y       60   20:29.70   6:36   72.21%
   2.Kristina Mcnamara    Union,NJ           21 F   48       124   24:14.50   7:48   61.05%
   3.Christy Quickstad    Berkeley Height,NJ 22 F   99Y       71   27:44.63   8:56   53.35%
   4.Jennifer Roque       Summit,NJ          24 F  103        78   28:06.28   9:03   52.66%
   5.Megan Byers          Summit,NJ          22 F  151       180   35:35.43   1:27   41.58%
   6.Rachel Sherman       ,                  24 F  155        86   36:09.00   1:38   40.94%
   7.Annemarie Moccia     ,                  23 F  160        59   39:10.00   2:36   37.79%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Will Schnert         Summit,NJ          26 M    8       128   20:22.24   6:33   63.33%
   2.Darrick Jones        ,                  25 M  127        44   31:25.74   0:07   41.04%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Erin Lyons           New York,NY        26 F   79       127   25:55.00   8:20   57.11%
   2.Christina Sara       Chatham,NJ         29 F  105        80   28:53.42   9:18   51.23%
   3.Melissa Natale       Summit,NJ          26 F  136       129   32:27.00   0:27   45.61%
   4.Jessica Mickley      West Caldwell,NJ   25 F  162        58   39:37.19   2:45   37.36%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       31 M    2       192   18:27.94   5:57   70.20%
   2.Philip Jennings      Pennington,NJ      34 M    3       166   18:36.68   5:59   70.44%
   3.Cru Jones            Mountainside,NJ    30 M    5       135   19:44.43   6:21   65.51%
   4.Fred Willecke        Summit,NJ          32 M   31Y      113   22:54.02   7:22   56.77%
   5.David Gingeleski     Summit,NJ          33 M   38Y      184   23:19.24   7:30   55.96%
   6.Nolan August         Bronxville,NY      34 M   97       139   27:30.56   8:51   47.66%
   7.Abhinav Jain         West Orange,NJ     33 M  107       176   29:11.92   9:24   44.69%
   8.Joshua Rinsschler    Summit,NJ          33 M  121       123   30:31.65   9:50   42.75%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tara Jennings        Pennington,NJ      34 F   34       165   22:59.83   7:24   64.78%
   2.Noelle Carrington    E. Stroudsburg,PA  31 F   46        18   24:03.35   7:45   61.59%
   3.Johanna Shroever     Mountainside,NJ    30 F   53       134   24:49.07   7:59   59.65%
   4.Delia Hamlet         Summit,NJ          33 F   83       186   26:05.75   8:24   56.96%
   5.Ana Da Costa         Summit,NJ          34 F   84Y       30   26:14.56   8:27   56.77%
   6.Melissa Woodbury     Berkeley Hts,NJ    33 F  113       164   29:42.66   9:34   50.03%
   7.Jackie Drummer       ,                  32 F  117        31   30:02.46   9:40   49.38%
   8.Erin Hill            ,                  34 F  132        42   31:51.02   0:15   46.78%
   9.Noshin Savera        Florham Park,NJ    30 F  142       159   34:27.85   1:06   42.96%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Todd Jones           ,PA                37 M    9       112   20:23.74   6:34   65.46%
   2.Mike Hickey          Summit,NJ          35 M   15        41   21:12.81   6:50   62.13%
   3.Brent Andrews        Summit,NJ          35 M   19Y        1   21:55.00   7:03   60.13%
   4.Joe Quanaim          Mahwah,NJ          35 M   50       147   24:30.07   7:53   53.79%
   5.Brian Hamlet         Summit,NJ          37 M   82       187   26:03.51   8:23   51.24%
   6.Mike Degeronimo      ,                  38 M   91Y       25   26:51.59   8:39   50.07%
   7.Robert Capko         New Providence,NJ  38 M  146        15   34:55.47   1:14   38.51%
   8.Geizido Lora         Springfield,NJ     38 M  156    Y  193   36:24.00   1:43   36.95%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Pamela White         Summit,NJ          39 F   39        96   23:21.87   7:31   65.07%
   2.Elaine Yu            Summit,NJ          38 F   42Y       99   23:39.01   7:37   63.95%
   3.Catherine Gingeleski Summit,NJ          36 F   88Y       37   26:41.45   8:35   56.18%
   4.Suzanne Fahy         New Providence,NJ  37 F   98       189   27:43.93   8:56   54.29%
   5.Robyn Trezza         Berkeley Hts,NJ    36 F  100       157   27:45.93   8:56   54.01%
   6.Carol Lau            Livingston,NJ      37 F  106       183   29:10.56   9:23   51.60%
   7.Catherine Grainger   Summit,NJ          37 F  110        38   29:20.00   9:26   51.33%
   8.Jenn Peterson        Summit,NJ          39 F  138       188   34:07.61   0:59   44.55%
   9.Cheri Geaney         Bedminster,NJ      36 F  144Y       36   34:49.19   1:12   43.06%
  10.Maureen Capko        New Providence,NJ  36 F  154        14   35:39.08   1:28   42.06%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bart Zimmerman       New Providence,NJ  41 M   18       182   21:31.00   6:56   63.92%
   2.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     40 M   21Y       55   22:04.03   7:06   61.85%
   3.Jay Sensel           Summit,NJ          43 M   23        35   22:10.38   7:08   62.96%
   4.Marvin Chang         Summit,NJ          40 M   36        19   23:14.96   7:29   58.71%
   5.Jeff Zerweck         ,                  41 M   44       101   23:50.27   7:40   57.69%
   6.Peter Pardo          Summit,NJ          43 M   58        66   25:08.57   8:06   55.53%
   7.William Sullivan     Summit,NJ          40 M   61       119   25:31.85   8:13   53.46%
   8.Dan Anglemyer        ,                  42 M   86         2   26:31.77   8:32   52.23%
   9.Douglas Mattle       Chatham,NJ         43 M   90        56   26:46.22   8:37   52.15%
  10.Michael Ma           Summit,NJ          41 M  109        53   29:20.67   9:27   46.87%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lisa Semsel          Summit,NJ          41 F   26Y       34   22:19.44   7:11   68.94%
   2.Eileen Berners       Summit,NJ          41 F   40Y        8   23:32.69   7:35   65.36%
   3.Cheri Weldon         Summit,NJ          41 F   49Y       91   24:21.70   7:50   63.17%
   4.Theresa Scallon      Summit,NJ          41 F  101        81   27:56.56   9:00   55.07%
   5.Mary Trezza          Ny,NY              40 F  111        90   29:34.10   9:31   51.72%
   6.Amanda Miller        Gillette,NJ        41 F  119       172   30:26.80   9:48   50.55%
   7.Dawn Williams        Summit,NJ          40 F  130       109   31:38.50   0:11   48.33%
   8.Susan Galbraith-shar Summit,NJ          40 F  139       185   34:07.92   0:59   44.80%
   9.Kerry Patel          Madison,NJ         40 F  140       175   34:23.35   1:04   44.47%
  10.Julie Vlass          Summit,NJ          42 F  143       170   34:28.67   1:06   44.94%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M    1        94   16:53.10   5:26   85.96%
   2.Paul Murray          Summit,NJ          47 M    7Y   U  145   20:10.79   6:30   71.36%
   3.Josh Bottum          Summit,NJ          48 M   17       162   21:16.32   6:51   68.23%
   4.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          49 M   20        21   22:00.64   7:05   66.47%
   5.Thomas Robertson     Summit,NJ          47 M   24       116   22:12.46   7:09   64.84%
   6.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          49 M   27Y        3   22:29.22   7:14   65.06%
   7.Griffith Welton      Summit,NJ          45 M   47Y       95   24:05.94   7:45   58.83%
   8.Jeff Beckmen         Summit,NJ          47 M   55Y      103   24:57.03   8:02   57.72%
   9.Gregg Szokol         Glen Gardner,NJ    48 M   57        89   25:05.18   8:04   57.86%
  10.Matthew Balducci     Summit,NJ          45 M   59         5   25:21.22   8:10   55.92%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dawne Hausman        Summit,NJ          46 F   12Y      117   20:48.45   6:42   77.05%
   2.Regina Feeney        Summit,NJ          47 F   62       115   25:42.47   8:16   62.99%
   3.Janet Wafstaff       Madison,NJ         49 F  131       118   31:45.31   0:13   52.15%
   4.Shala Chandonna      Summit,NJ          46 F  161Y      191   39:15.00   2:38   40.84%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        50 M    4Y   U  152   19:42.67   6:21   74.82%
   2.Alex Hanna           Summit,NJ          53 M   14Y       39   21:08.29   6:48   71.49%
   3.Patrick Clare        White House Sta,NJ 51 M   16       143   21:14.51   6:50   70.00%
   4.Anoy Knight          Summit,NJ          50 M   30Y      156   22:52.96   7:22   64.45%
   5.Patrick Sweeney      New Providence,NJ  51 M   37       136   23:18.30   7:30   63.80%
   6.Andrew Garman        Summit,NJ          52 M   51       173   24:30.78   7:53   61.15%
   7.Jay Morreale         Short Hills,NJ     51 M   52Y       61   24:42.26   7:57   60.19%
   8.David Hannaford      Murray Hill,NJ     52 M   64Y      150   25:45.28   8:17   58.20%
   9.Benjamin Bowen       Summit,NJ          50 M  112Y      120   29:40.94   9:33   49.69%
  10.John Byers           Summit,NJ          53 M  153       181   35:37.14   1:28   42.43%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ellen Burchenal      Summit,NJ          52 F   33        12   22:58.54   7:24   74.82%
   2.Catherine Macdonald  Summit,NJ          50 F  118Y       47   30:17.70   9:45   55.34%
   3.Kim Jacobs           West Orange,NJ     54 F  163       141   39:56.62   2:51   44.15%
   4.Phouc Dang           Summit,NJ          51 F  166        24   41:00.86   3:12   41.39%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M   22    U  132   22:05.07   7:06   69.58%
   2.Raheh Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         55 M   32       178   22:54.97   7:23   67.05%
   3.David Carrington     Summit,NJ          56 M   87Y       16   26:37.34   8:34   58.21%
   4.Jon Budish           Short Hills,NJ     56 M  102Y       10   28:02.10   9:01   55.28%
   5.James Cline          Summit,NJ          59 M  133        22   32:12.21   0:22   49.37%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eileen Obrien        Summit,NJ          57 F   85       174   26:20.67   8:29   69.66%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          63 M    6        70   19:56.05   6:25   82.63%
   2.David Drucker        Jersey City,NJ     61 M   28Y      108   22:44.03   7:19   71.18%
   3.William Tate         Ny,NY              60 M  168        92   47:40.94   5:21   33.64%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         61 F   60Y   U  122   25:25.54   8:11   76.30%
   2.Anne Francis         Newtown,CT         61 F   92       133   27:00.21   8:41   71.84%


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Meiying Chen         Short Hills,NJ     99 F  148       167   35:13.75   1:20    0.00%


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


YMCA MEMBER Special Category Results
SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN MALE YMCA MEMBER         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        50 M   Y   U  152   19:42.67   6:21
   2.Paul Murray          Summit,NJ          47 M   Y   U  145   20:10.79   6:30
   3.Alex Hanna           Summit,NJ          53 M   Y       39   21:08.29   6:48
   4.Brent Andrews        Summit,NJ          35 M   Y        1   21:55.00   7:03
   5.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     40 M   Y       55   22:04.03   7:06
   6.Mike Knight          Summit,NJ          16 M   Y   Y  155   22:15.04   7:10
   7.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          49 M   Y        3   22:29.22   7:14
   8.David Drucker        Jersey City,NJ     61 M   Y      108   22:44.03   7:19
   9.Griffin Feeney       Summit,NJ          12 M   Y       33   22:49.82   7:21
  10.Anoy Knight          Summit,NJ          50 M   Y      156   22:52.96   7:22
  11.Fred Willecke        Summit,NJ          32 M   Y      113   22:54.02   7:22
  12.David Gingeleski     Summit,NJ          33 M   Y      184   23:19.24   7:30
  13.Viplau Sinho         Millburn,NJ        20 M   Y      148   23:33.00   7:35
  14.Anmol Sinho          Millburn,NJ        18 M   Y      149   23:43.81   7:38
  15.Griffith Welton      Summit,NJ          45 M   Y       95   24:05.94   7:45
  16.Jay Morreale         Short Hills,NJ     51 M   Y       61   24:42.26   7:57
  17.Brad Carrington      Summit,NJ          15 M   Y       17   24:50.32   8:00
  18.Jeff Beckmen         Summit,NJ          47 M   Y      103   24:57.03   8:02
  19.David Hannaford      Murray Hill,NJ     52 M   Y      150   25:45.28   8:17
  20.Jenson Mcinulty      Summit,NJ          8  M   Y      154   25:55.00   8:20
  21.David Carrington     Summit,NJ          56 M   Y       16   26:37.34   8:34
  22.Mike Degeronimo      ,                  38 M   Y       25   26:51.59   8:39
  23.Jon Budish           Short Hills,NJ     56 M   Y       10   28:02.10   9:01
  24.Benjamin Bowen       Summit,NJ          50 M   Y      120   29:40.94   9:33
  25.Sam Scouloukas       Springfield,NJ     40 M   Y       83   30:28.53   9:49

SUMMIT YMCA 5K RUN FEMALE YMCA MEMBER         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jessica Moore        Summit,NJ          24 F   Y       60   20:29.70   6:36
   2.Dawne Hausman        Summit,NJ          46 F   Y      117   20:48.45   6:42
   3.Lisa Semsel          Summit,NJ          41 F   Y       34   22:19.44   7:11
   4.Eileen Berners       Summit,NJ          41 F   Y        8   23:32.69   7:35
   5.Elaine Yu            Summit,NJ          38 F   Y       99   23:39.01   7:37
   6.Cheri Weldon         Summit,NJ          41 F   Y       91   24:21.70   7:50
   7.Sarah Beckmen        Summit,NJ          14 F   Y      102   24:59.03   8:02
   8.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         61 F   Y   U  122   25:25.54   8:11
   9.Isabella Yozzi       Summit,NJ          17 F   Y       98   25:48.28   8:18
  10.Margaret Macdonald   Summit,NJ          17 F   Y       48   25:50.00   8:19
  11.Jennifer Stabler     Summit,NJ          16 F   Y       88   25:50.00   8:19
  12.Gillian Mcilroy      Summit,NJ          15 F   Y       51   25:51.59   8:19
  13.Emma Olcott          Summit,NJ          16 F   Y       64   25:51.00   8:19
  14.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          14 F   Y      104   25:51.00   8:19
  15.Emily Chin           Summit,NJ          15 F   Y       20   25:51.00   8:19
  16.Anika Becker         Summit,NJ          14 F   Y        7   25:52.54   8:20
  17.Erika Brodow         Summit,NJ          14 F   Y      105   25:55.78   8:21
  18.Ana Da Costa         Summit,NJ          34 F   Y       30   26:14.56   8:27
  19.Catherine Gingeleski Summit,NJ          36 F   Y       37   26:41.45   8:35
  20.Maddie Simko         Summit,NJ          14 F   Y       87   27:23.39   8:49
  21.Elizabeth Kulpan     Summit,NJ          15 F   Y       45   27:23.95   8:49
  22.Christy Quickstad    Berkeley Height,NJ 22 F   Y       71   27:44.63   8:56
  23.Fiona Bowen          Summit,NJ          15 F   Y      121   28:41.92   9:14
  24.Emily Vlass          Summit,NJ          14 F   Y      169   30:01.00   9:40
  25.Catherine Macdonald  Summit,NJ          50 F   Y       47   30:17.70   9:45
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M     94   16:53.10   5:26 85.96%
   2.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          63 M     70   19:56.05   6:25 82.63%
   3.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        50 M U  152   19:42.67   6:21 74.82%
   4.Alex Hanna           Summit,NJ          53 M     39   21:08.29   6:48 71.49%
   5.Paul Murray          Summit,NJ          47 M U  145   20:10.79   6:30 71.36%
   6.David Drucker        Jersey City,NJ     61 M    108   22:44.03   7:19 71.18%
   7.Patrick Clare        White House Sta,NJ 51 M    143   21:14.51   6:50 70.00%
   8.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M U  132   22:05.07   7:06 69.58%
   9.Josh Bottum          Summit,NJ          48 M    162   21:16.32   6:51 68.23%
  10.Raheh Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         55 M    178   22:54.97   7:23 67.05%
  11.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          49 M     21   22:00.64   7:05 66.47%
  12.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          49 M      3   22:29.22   7:14 65.06%
  13.Thomas Robertson     Summit,NJ          47 M    116   22:12.46   7:09 64.84%
  14.Anoy Knight          Summit,NJ          50 M    156   22:52.96   7:22 64.45%
  15.Bart Zimmerman       New Providence,NJ  41 M    182   21:31.00   6:56 63.92%
  16.Patrick Sweeney      New Providence,NJ  51 M    136   23:18.30   7:30 63.80%
  17.Jay Sensel           Summit,NJ          43 M     35   22:10.38   7:08 62.96%
  18.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     40 M     55   22:04.03   7:06 61.85%
  19.Andrew Garman        Summit,NJ          52 M    173   24:30.78   7:53 61.15%
  20.Jay Morreale         Short Hills,NJ     51 M     61   24:42.26   7:57 60.19%
  21.Griffith Welton      Summit,NJ          45 M     95   24:05.94   7:45 58.83%
  22.Marvin Chang         Summit,NJ          40 M     19   23:14.96   7:29 58.71%
  23.David Carrington     Summit,NJ          56 M     16   26:37.34   8:34 58.21%
  24.David Hannaford      Murray Hill,NJ     52 M    150   25:45.28   8:17 58.20%
  25.Gregg Szokol         Glen Gardner,NJ    48 M     89   25:05.18   8:04 57.86%
  26.Jeff Beckmen         Summit,NJ          47 M    103   24:57.03   8:02 57.72%
  27.Jeff Zerweck         ,                  41 M    101   23:50.27   7:40 57.69%
  28.Matthew Balducci     Summit,NJ          45 M      5   25:21.22   8:10 55.92%
  29.Peter Pardo          Summit,NJ          43 M     66   25:08.57   8:06 55.53%
  30.Hulse Walter         Summit,NJ          47 M    106   26:03.09   8:23 55.28%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Dawne Hausman        Summit,NJ          46 F    117   20:48.45   6:42 77.05%
   2.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         61 F U  122   25:25.54   8:11 76.30%
   3.Ellen Burchenal      Summit,NJ          52 F     12   22:58.54   7:24 74.82%
   4.Anne Francis         Newtown,CT         61 F    133   27:00.21   8:41 71.84%
   5.Eileen Obrien        Summit,NJ          57 F    174   26:20.67   8:29 69.66%
   6.Lisa Semsel          Summit,NJ          41 F     34   22:19.44   7:11 68.94%
   7.Eileen Berners       Summit,NJ          41 F      8   23:32.69   7:35 65.36%
   8.Cheri Weldon         Summit,NJ          41 F     91   24:21.70   7:50 63.17%
   9.Regina Feeney        Summit,NJ          47 F    115   25:42.47   8:16 62.99%
  10.Catherine Macdonald  Summit,NJ          50 F     47   30:17.70   9:45 55.34%
  11.Theresa Scallon      Summit,NJ          41 F     81   27:56.56   9:00 55.07%
  12.Janet Wafstaff       Madison,NJ         49 F    118   31:45.31   0:13 52.15%
  13.Mary Trezza          Ny,NY              40 F     90   29:34.10   9:31 51.72%
  14.Amanda Miller        Gillette,NJ        41 F    172   30:26.80   9:48 50.55%
  15.Dawn Williams        Summit,NJ          40 F    109   31:38.50   0:11 48.33%
  16.Julie Vlass          Summit,NJ          42 F    170   34:28.67   1:06 44.94%
  17.Susan Galbraith-shar Summit,NJ          40 F    185   34:07.92   0:59 44.80%
  18.Kerry Patel          Madison,NJ         40 F    175   34:23.35   1:04 44.47%
  19.Kim Jacobs           West Orange,NJ     54 F    141   39:56.62   2:51 44.15%
  20.Phouc Dang           Summit,NJ          51 F     24   41:00.86   3:12 41.39%
  21.Shala Chandonna      Summit,NJ          46 F    191   39:15.00   2:38 40.84%
  22.Tommy Schulman       Summit,NJ          43 F    163   39:57.40   2:52 39.08%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M     94   16:53.10   5:26 85.96%
   2.Larry Price          Summit,NJ          63 M     70   19:56.05   6:25 82.63%
   3.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        50 M U  152   19:42.67   6:21 74.82%
   4.Nolan Francis        Bronxville,NY      4  M    138   27:29.80   8:51 71.89%
   5.Alex Hanna           Summit,NJ          53 M     39   21:08.29   6:48 71.49%
   6.Paul Murray          Summit,NJ          47 M U  145   20:10.79   6:30 71.36%
   7.David Drucker        Jersey City,NJ     61 M    108   22:44.03   7:19 71.18%
   8.Philip Jennings      Pennington,NJ      34 M    166   18:36.68   5:59 70.44%
   9.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       31 M    192   18:27.94   5:57 70.20%
  10.Will Delaney         Summit,NJ          13 M     27   20:41.10   6:39 70.12%
  11.Patrick Clare        White House Sta,NJ 51 M    143   21:14.51   6:50 70.00%
  12.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M U  132   22:05.07   7:06 69.58%
  13.Josh Bottum          Summit,NJ          48 M    162   21:16.32   6:51 68.23%
  14.Raheh Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         55 M    178   22:54.97   7:23 67.05%
  15.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          49 M     21   22:00.64   7:05 66.47%
  16.Jenson Mcinulty      Summit,NJ          8  M    154   25:55.00   8:20 65.67%
  17.Cru Jones            Mountainside,NJ    30 M    135   19:44.43   6:21 65.51%
  18.Todd Jones           ,PA                37 M    112   20:23.74   6:34 65.46%
  19.Griffin Feeney       Summit,NJ          12 M     33   22:49.82   7:21 65.13%
  20.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          49 M      3   22:29.22   7:14 65.06%
  21.Thomas Robertson     Summit,NJ          47 M    116   22:12.46   7:09 64.84%
  22.Anoy Knight          Summit,NJ          50 M    156   22:52.96   7:22 64.45%
  23.Bart Zimmerman       New Providence,NJ  41 M    182   21:31.00   6:56 63.92%
  24.Patrick Sweeney      New Providence,NJ  51 M    136   23:18.30   7:30 63.80%
  25.Will Schnert         Summit,NJ          26 M    128   20:22.24   6:33 63.33%
  26.Jay Sensel           Summit,NJ          43 M     35   22:10.38   7:08 62.96%
  27.Mike Hickey          Summit,NJ          35 M     41   21:12.81   6:50 62.13%
  28.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     40 M     55   22:04.03   7:06 61.85%
  29.Mike Knight          Summit,NJ          16 M Y  155   22:15.04   7:10 61.55%
  30.Andrew Garman        Summit,NJ          52 M    173   24:30.78   7:53 61.15%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Dawne Hausman        Summit,NJ          46 F    117   20:48.45   6:42 77.05%
   2.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         61 F U  122   25:25.54   8:11 76.30%
   3.Ellen Burchenal      Summit,NJ          52 F     12   22:58.54   7:24 74.82%
   4.Shea Paytas          Summit,NJ          17 F     68   20:54.96   6:44 72.28%
   5.Jessica Moore        Summit,NJ          24 F     60   20:29.70   6:36 72.21%
   6.Anne Francis         Newtown,CT         61 F    133   27:00.21   8:41 71.84%
   7.Eileen Obrien        Summit,NJ          57 F    174   26:20.67   8:29 69.66%
   8.Lisa Semsel          Summit,NJ          41 F     34   22:19.44   7:11 68.94%
   9.Rebecca White        Summit,NJ          9  F     97   25:46.34   8:18 68.09%
  10.Hollenbaugh Erin     Summit,NJ          14 F    146   23:57.80   7:43 65.57%
  11.Eileen Berners       Summit,NJ          41 F      8   23:32.69   7:35 65.36%
  12.Pamela White         Summit,NJ          39 F     96   23:21.87   7:31 65.07%
  13.Tara Jennings        Pennington,NJ      34 F    165   22:59.83   7:24 64.78%
  14.Elaine Yu            Summit,NJ          38 F     99   23:39.01   7:37 63.95%
  15.Cheri Weldon         Summit,NJ          41 F     91   24:21.70   7:50 63.17%
  16.Regina Feeney        Summit,NJ          47 F    115   25:42.47   8:16 62.99%
  17.Sarah Beckmen        Summit,NJ          14 F    102   24:59.03   8:02 62.89%
  18.Sara Ma              Summit,NJ          8  F     54   29:18.14   9:26 61.81%
  19.Noelle Carrington    E. Stroudsburg,PA  31 F     18   24:03.35   7:45 61.59%
  20.Kristina Mcnamara    Union,NJ           21 F    124   24:14.50   7:48 61.05%
  21.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          14 F    104   25:51.00   8:19 60.78%
  22.Anika Becker         Summit,NJ          14 F      7   25:52.54   8:20 60.72%
  23.Leila Paytas         Summit,NJ          14 F     67   25:53.67   8:20 60.68%
  24.Erika Brodow         Summit,NJ          14 F    105   25:55.78   8:21 60.60%
  25.Emily Chin           Summit,NJ          15 F     20   25:51.00   8:19 59.95%
  26.Gillian Mcilroy      Summit,NJ          15 F     51   25:51.59   8:19 59.93%
  27.Johanna Shroever     Mountainside,NJ    30 F    134   24:49.07   7:59 59.65%
  28.Rebecca Cummings     Summit,NJ          16 F     23   25:50.00   8:19 59.25%
  29.Jennifer Stabler     Summit,NJ          16 F     88   25:50.00   8:19 59.25%
  30.Tegan Quille         Summit,NJ          16 F     72   25:50.00   8:19 59.25%